Batman: The Animated Series: Volume 3
DC Comics Classic Collection
Country of Origin: United States
Production year: 1992
Directors: Frank Paur, Dan Riba, Kevin Altieri, Boyd Kirkland
Rating: NR(Television)
UPC [Locale]: 012569-688001
Running time: 10:29 (629 Min.)
Casetype: Digipak, Slip Cover
Format: NTSC, 1.33:1, Full Frame
DVD-Format: Single-Sided, Double-Layered
Released: May 24, 2005
Collection type: Owned (#1582)
Status: Available
Purchase date: December 18, 2005
Purchase price: Hidden
Review (movie): 9 / 10
Review (video): 8 / 10
Overview
Gotham City crime czars Scarface and Rupert Thorne battle evil masterminds like The Joker and The Penguin for money, power and respect. Kidnappings rise as foe-versus-foe attacks become more vindictive. And just when you thought you knew the good guys from the bad, the craziest villains try to go straight, triggering one dangerous blowout after another. Amidst all the terror, one man walks the fine line between vengeance and justice as often as he balances his crime-fighting persona and his billionaire playboy public life. This is the Batman series that introduced a new kind of superhero – cool, composed, uncompromising. Your Batman collection won't be complete without this compilation!

Episodes:

1. Shadow of the Bat: Part One
2. Shadow of the Bat: Part Two
3. Blind As a Bat
4. The Demon's Quest: Part One
5. The Demon's Quest: Part Two
6. His Silicon Soul
7. Fire from Olympus
8. Read My Lips
9. The Worry Men
10. Sideshow
11. A Bullet for Bullock
12. Trial
13. Avatar
14. House and Garden
15. The Terrible Trio
16. Harlequinade
17. Time Out of Joint
18. Catwalk
19. Bane
20. Baby-Doll
21. The Lion and the Unicorn
22. Showdown
23. Riddler's Reform
24. Second Chance
25. Harley's Holiday
26. Lock-Up
27. Make 'Em Laugh
28. Deep Freeze
29. Batgirl Returns
DVD Covers
Batman: The Animated Series: Volume 3
Batman: The Animated Series: Volume 3
Misc.
 • Profile Contributors
 • Invelos Profile Links
 • US IMDb
Genres
Animation
Action
Television
Studios
Production Studios:
 • Warner Bros. Animation
 • Warner Bros. Television
Media Companies:
 • Warner Home Video
Audio format
English  Dolby Digital Surround
French  Dolby Digital Surround
Spanish  Dolby Digital Surround
Commentary  Dolby Digital 2-Channel Stereo
Subtitles
English
French
Spanish
Tags
TV
Discs
# Description A B DS DL A DL B
1Episodes 1-7
2Episodes 8-14
3Episodes 15-21
4Episodes 22-29
Features
 • Scene Access
 • Feature Trailers
 • Featurettes
 • Commentary
 • Interactive Game
 • Closed Captioned
Crew
 1. Shadow of the Bat
Direction
Frank Paur....Director
Writing
Brynne Stephens....Writer
Bob Kane....Original Characters By
Production
Alan Burnett....Producer
Eric Radomski....Producer
Bruce W. Timm....Producer
Jean MacCurdy....Executive Producer
Tom Ruegger....Executive Producer
Film Editing
Theresa Gilroy-Nielson....Film Editor
Al Breitenbach....Film Editor
Kelly Ann Foley....Film Editor
Joe Gall....Film Editor
Music
Danny Elfman....Theme By
Shirley Walker....Composer
Sound
Thomas J. Maydeck....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Russell Brower....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
 2. Shadow of the Bat: Part II
Direction
Frank Paur....Director
Writing
Brynne Stephens....Writer
Bob Kane....Original Characters By
Production
Alan Burnett....Producer
Eric Radomski....Producer
Bruce W. Timm....Producer
Jean MacCurdy....Executive Producer
Tom Ruegger....Executive Producer
Film Editing
Al Breitenbach....Film Editor
Kelly Ann Foley....Film Editor
Joe Gall....Film Editor
Theresa Gilroy-Nielson....Film Editor
Music
Danny Elfman....Theme By
Shirley Walker....Composer
Harvey R. Cohen....Composer
Sound
Thomas J. Maydeck....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Russell Brower....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
 3. Blind as a Bat
Direction
Dan Riba....Director
Writing
Mike Underwood....Story By
Len Wein....Story By
Len Wein....Screenwriter
Bob Kane....Original Characters By
Production
Alan Burnett....Producer
Eric Radomski....Producer
Bruce W. Timm....Producer
Jean MacCurdy....Executive Producer
Tom Ruegger....Executive Producer
Film Editing
Al Breitenbach....Film Editor
Kelly Ann Foley....Film Editor
Joe Gall....Film Editor
Theresa Gilroy-Nielsen....Film Editor
Music
Danny Elfman....Theme By
Shirley Walker....Composer
Steve Chesne....Composer
James Stemple....Composer
Sound
Thomas J. Maydeck....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Russell Brower....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
 4. The Demon's Quest
Direction
Kevin Altieri....Director
Writing
Dennis O'Neil....Writer
Dennis O'Neil....Original Material By
Bob Kane....Original Characters By
Production
Alan Burnett....Producer
Eric Radomski....Producer
Bruce W. Timm....Producer
Jean MacCurdy....Executive Producer
Tom Ruegger....Executive Producer
Film Editing
Al Breitenbach....Film Editor
Kelly Ann Foley....Film Editor
Joe Gall....Film Editor
Theresa Gilroy-Nielson....Film Editor
Music
Danny Elfman....Theme By
Shirley Walker....Composer
Michael Mc Cuistion....Composer
Sound
Thomas J. Maydeck....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Russell Brower....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
 5. The Demon's Quest: Part II
Direction
Kevin Altieri....Director
Writing
Dennis O'Neil....Story By
Len Wein....Story By
Len Wein....Screenwriter
Dennis O'Neil....Original Material By
Bob Kane....Original Characters By
Production
Alan Burnett....Producer
Eric Radomski....Producer
Bruce W. Timm....Producer
Jean MacCurdy....Executive Producer
Tom Ruegger....Executive Producer
Film Editing
Al Breitenbach....Film Editor
Kelly Ann Foley....Film Editor
Joe Gall....Film Editor
Theresa Gilroy-Nielson....Film Editor
Music
Danny Elfman....Theme By
Shirley Walker....Composer
Harvey R. Cohen....Composer
Sound
Thomas J. Maydeck....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Russell Brower....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
 6. His Silicon Soul
Direction
Boyd Kirkland....Director
Writing
Marty Isenberg....Writer
Robert N. Skir....Writer
Bob Kane....Original Characters By
Production
Alan Burnett....Producer
Eric Radomski....Producer
Bruce W. Timm....Producer
Jean MacCurdy....Executive Producer
Tom Ruegger....Executive Producer
Film Editing
Joe Gall....Film Editor
Al Breitenbach....Film Editor
Kelly Ann Foley....Film Editor
Theresa Gilroy-Nielsen....Film Editor
Music
Danny Elfman....Theme By
Shirley Walker....Composer
Carl Johnson....Composer
Harvey R. Cohen....Composer
Sound
Thomas J. Maydeck....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Russell Brower....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
 7. Fire from Olympus
Direction
Dan Riba....Director
Writing
Judith Reeves-Stevens....Writer
Garfield Reeves-Stevens....Writer
Bob Kane....Original Characters By
Production
Alan Burnett....Producer
Eric Radomski....Producer
Bruce W. Timm....Producer
Jean MacCurdy....Executive Producer
Tom Ruegger....Executive Producer
Film Editing
Al Breitenbach....Film Editor
Kelly Ann Foley....Film Editor
Joe Gall....Film Editor
Theresa Gilroy-Nielson....Film Editor
Music
Danny Elfman....Theme By
Shirley Walker....Composer
Sound
Thomas J. Maydeck....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Russell Brower....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
 8. Read My Lips
Direction
Boyd Kirkland....Director
Writing
Alan Burnett....Story By
Michael Reaves....Story By
Joe R. Lansdale....Screenwriter
Bob Kane....Original Characters By
Production
Alan Burnett....Producer
Eric Radomski....Producer
Bruce W. Timm....Producer
Jean MacCurdy....Executive Producer
Tom Ruegger....Executive Producer
Film Editing
Theresa Gilroy-Nielsen....Film Editor
Al Breitenbach....Film Editor
Kelly Ann Foley....Film Editor
Joe Gall....Film Editor
Music
Danny Elfman....Theme By
Shirley Walker....Composer
Sound
Thomas J. Maydeck....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Russell Brower....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
 9. The Worry Men
Direction
Frank Paur....Director
Writing
Paul Dini....Writer
Bob Kane....Original Characters By
Production
Alan Burnett....Producer
Eric Radomski....Producer
Bruce W. Timm....Producer
Jean MacCurdy....Executive Producer
Tom Ruegger....Executive Producer
Film Editing
Al Breitenbach....Film Editor
Kelly Ann Foley....Film Editor
Joe Gall....Film Editor
Theresa Gilroy-Nielson....Film Editor
Music
Danny Elfman....Theme By
Shirley Walker....Composer
Lolita Ritmanis....Composer
Sound
Thomas J. Maydeck....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Russell Brower....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
 10. Sideshow
Direction
Boyd Kirkland....Director
Writing
Michael Reaves....Story By
Michael Reaves....Screenwriter
Brynne Stephens....Screenwriter
Dennis O'Neil....Original Material By
Bob Kane....Original Characters By
Production
Alan Burnett....Producer
Eric Radomski....Producer
Bruce W. Timm....Producer
Jean MacCurdy....Executive Producer
Tom Ruegger....Executive Producer
Film Editing
Al Breitenbach....Film Editor
Joe Gall....Film Editor
Theresa Gilroy-Nielson....Film Editor
Music
Danny Elfman....Theme By
Shirley Walker....Composer
Michael McCuistion....Composer
Sound
Thomas J. Maydeck....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Russell Brower....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
 11. A Bullet for Bullock
Direction
Frank Paur....Director
Writing
Michael Reaves....Writer
Chuck Dixon....Original Material By
Bob Kane....Original Characters By
Production
Alan Burnett....Producer
Eric Radomski....Producer
Bruce W. Timm....Producer
Jean MacCurdy....Executive Producer
Tom Ruegger....Executive Producer
Film Editing
Theresa Gilroy-Nelson....Film Editor
Al Breitenbach....Film Editor
Joe Gall....Film Editor
Music
Danny Elfman....Theme By
Shirley Walker....Composer
Harvey R. Cohen....Composer
Sound
Thomas J. Maydeck....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Russell Brower....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
 12. Trial
Direction
Dan Riba....Director
Writing
Paul Dini....Story By
Bruce W. Timm....Story By
Paul Dini....Screenwriter
Bob Kane....Original Characters By
Production
Alan Burnett....Producer
Eric Radomski....Producer
Bruce W. Timm....Producer
Jean MacCurdy....Executive Producer
Tom Ruegger....Executive Producer
Film Editing
Al Breitenbach....Film Editor
Joe Gall....Film Editor
Theresa Gilroy-Nielson....Film Editor
Music
Danny Elfman....Theme By
Shirley Walker....Composer
Harvey R. Cohen....Composer
Sound
Thomas J. Maydeck....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Russell Brower....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
 13. Avatar
Direction
Kevin Altieri....Director
Writing
Michael Reaves....Writer
Bob Kane....Original Characters By
Production
Alan Burnett....Producer
Eric Radomski....Producer
Bruce W. Timm....Producer
Jean MacCurdy....Executive Producer
Tom Ruegger....Executive Producer
Film Editing
Al Breitenbach....Film Editor
Joe Gall....Film Editor
Theresa Gilroy-Nielson....Film Editor
Music
Danny Elfman....Theme By
Shirley Walker....Composer
Carlos Rodriguez....Composer
Sound
Thomas J. Maydeck....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Russell Brower....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
 14. House & Garden
Direction
Boyd Kirkland....Director
Writing
Paul Dini....Writer
Bob Kane....Original Characters By
Production
Alan Burnett....Producer
Eric Radomski....Producer
Bruce W. Timm....Producer
Jean MacCurdy....Executive Producer
Tom Ruegger....Executive Producer
Film Editing
Al Breitenbach....Film Editor
Joe Gall....Film Editor
Theresa Gilroy-Nielson....Film Editor
Music
Danny Elfman....Theme By
Shirley Walker....Composer
Sound
Thomas J. Maydeck....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Russell Brower....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
 15. The Terrible Trio
Direction
Frank Paur....Director
Writing
Alan Burnett....Story By
Michael Reaves....Story By
Michael Reaves....Screenwriter
Bob Kane....Original Characters By
Production
Alan Burnett....Producer
Eric Radomski....Producer
Bruce W. Timm....Producer
Jean MacCurdy....Executive Producer
Tom Ruegger....Executive Producer
Film Editing
Joe Gall....Film Editor
Al Breitenbach....Film Editor
Theresa Gilroy-Nielsen....Film Editor
Music
Danny Elfman....Theme By
Shirley Walker....Composer
Sound
Thomas J. Maydeck....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Russell Brower....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
 16. Harlequinade
Direction
Kevin Altieri....Director
Writing
Paul Dini....Writer
Bob Kane....Original Characters By
Production
Alan Burnett....Producer
Paul Dini....Producer
Eric Radomski....Producer
Bruce W. Timm....Producer
Jean MacCurdy....Executive Producer
Tom Ruegger....Executive Producer
Film Editing
Al Breitenbach....Film Editor
Joe Gall....Film Editor
Theresa Gilroy-Nielson....Film Editor
Music
Danny Elfman....Theme By
Shirley Walker....Composer
Sound
Thomas J. Maydeck....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Russell Brower....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
 17. Time Out of Joint
Direction
Dan Riba....Director
Writing
Alan Burnett....Story By
Steve Perry....Screenwriter
Bob Kane....Original Characters By
Production
Alan Burnett....Producer
Paul Dini....Producer
Eric Radomski....Producer
Bruce W. Timm....Producer
Jean MacCurdy....Executive Producer
Tom Ruegger....Executive Producer
Film Editing
Al Breitenbach....Film Editor
Joe Gall....Film Editor
Theresa Gilroy-Nielson....Film Editor
Music
Shirley Walker....Theme By
Shirley Walker....Composer
Carl Johnson....Composer
Sound
Thomas J. Maydeck....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Russell Brower....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
 18. Catwalk
Direction
Boyd Kirkland....Director
Writing
Paul Dini....Writer
Bob Kane....Original Characters By
Production
Alan Burnett....Producer
Paul Dini....Producer
Eric Radomski....Producer
Bruce W. Timm....Producer
Jean MacCurdy....Executive Producer
Tom Ruegger....Executive Producer
Film Editing
Al Breitenbach....Film Editor
Joe Gall....Film Editor
Theresa Gilroy-Nielsen....Film Editor
Music
Danny Elfman....Theme By
Shirley Walker....Composer
Kristopher Carter....Composer
Sound
Thomas J. Maydeck....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Russell Brower....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
 19. Bane
Direction
Kevin Altieri....Director
Writing
Mitch Brian....Writer
Bob Kane....Original Characters By
Production
Alan Burnett....Producer
Paul Dini....Producer
Eric Radomski....Producer
Bruce W. Timm....Producer
Jean MacCurdy....Executive Producer
Tom Ruegger....Executive Producer
Film Editing
Al Breitenbach....Film Editor
Joe Gall....Film Editor
Theresa Gilroy-Nielson....Film Editor
Music
Shirley Walker....Theme By
Shirley Walker....Composer
Lolita Ritmanis....Composer
Sound
Thomas J. Maydeck....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Russell Brower....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
 20.Baby-Doll
Direction
Dan Riba....Director
Writing
Paul Dini....Writer
Bob Kane....Original Characters By
Production
Alan Burnett....Producer
Paul Dini....Producer
Eric Radomski....Producer
Bruce W. Timm....Producer
Jean MacCurdy....Executive Producer
Tom Ruegger....Executive Producer
Film Editing
Al Breitenbach....Film Editor
Joe Gall....Film Editor
Theresa Gilroy-Nielson....Film Editor
Music
Shirley Walker....Theme By
Shirley Walker....Composer
Sound
Thomas J. Maydeck....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Russell Brower....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
 21. The Lion and the Unicorn
Direction
Boyd Kirkland....Director
Writing
Diane Duane....Writer
Philip Morwood....Writer
Steve Perry....Writer
Bob Kane....Original Characters By
Production
Alan Burnett....Producer
Paul Dini....Producer
Eric Radomski....Producer
Bruce W. Timm....Producer
Jean MacCurdy....Executive Producer
Tom Ruegger....Executive Producer
Film Editing
Theresa Gilroy-Nielson....Film Editor
Al Breitenbach....Film Editor
Joe Gall....Film Editor
Music
Danny Elfman....Theme By
Shirley Walker....Composer
Brian Langsbard....Composer
Sound
Thomas J. Maydeck....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Russell Brower....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
 22. Showdown
Direction
Kevin Altieri....Director
Writing
Kevin Altieri....Story By
Paul Dini....Story By
Bruce W. Timm....Story By
Joe R. Lansdale....Screenwriter
Bob Kane....Original Characters By
Production
Alan Burnett....Producer
Paul Dini....Producer
Eric Radomski....Producer
Bruce W. Timm....Producer
Jean MacCurdy....Executive Producer
Tom Ruegger....Executive Producer
Film Editing
Al Breitenbach....Film Editor
Joe Gall....Film Editor
Theresa Gilroy-Nielson....Film Editor
Music
Danny Elfman....Theme By
Shirley Walker....Composer
Todd Hayen....Composer
Sound
Thomas J. Maydeck....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Russell Brower....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
 23. Riddlers Reform
Direction
Dan Riba....Director
Writing
Alan Burnett....Story By
Paul Dini....Story By
Randy Rogel....Story By
Randy Rogel....Screenwriter
Bob Kane....Original Characters By
Production
Alan Burnett....Producer
Paul Dini....Producer
Eric Radomski....Producer
Bruce W. Timm....Producer
Jean MacCurdy....Executive Producer
Tom Ruegger....Executive Producer
Film Editing
Al Breitenbach....Film Editor
Joe Gall....Film Editor
Theresa Gilroy-Nielson....Film Editor
Music
Shirley Walker....Theme By
Shirley Walker....Composer
Michael McCuistion....Composer
Sound
Thomas J. Maydeck....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Russell Brower....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
 24. Second Chance
Direction
Boyd Kirkland....Director
Writing
Paul Dini....Story By
Michael Reaves....Story By
Gerry Conway....Screenwriter
Bob Kane....Original Characters By
Production
Alan Burnett....Producer
Paul Dini....Producer
Eric Radomski....Producer
Bruce W. Timm....Producer
Jean MacCurdy....Executive Producer
Tom Ruegger....Executive Producer
Film Editing
Al Breitenbach....Film Editor
Joe Gall....Film Editor
Theresa Gilroy-Nielson....Film Editor
Music
Shirley Walker....Theme By
Shirley Walker....Composer
Todd Hayen....Composer
Sound
Thomas J. Maydeck....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Russell Brower....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
 25. Harley's Holiday
Direction
Kevin Altieri....Director
Writing
Paul Dini....Writer
Bob Kane....Original Characters By
Production
Alan Burnett....Producer
Paul Dini....Producer
Eric Radomski....Producer
Bruce W. Timm....Producer
Jean MacCurdy....Executive Producer
Tom Ruegger....Executive Producer
Film Editing
Al Breitenbach....Film Editor
Joe Gall....Film Editor
Theresa Gilroy-Nielson....Film Editor
Music
Shirley Walker....Theme By
Shirley Walker....Composer
Lolita Ritmanis....Composer
Sound
Thomas J. Maydeck....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Russell Brower....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
 26. Lock-Up
Direction
Dan Riba....Director
Writing
Paul Dini....Story By
Marty Isenberg....Screenwriter
Robert N. Skir....Screenwriter
Bob Kane....Original Characters By
Production
Alan Burnett....Producer
Paul Dini....Producer
Eric Radomski....Producer
Bruce W. Timm....Producer
Jean MacCurdy....Executive Producer
Tom Ruegger....Executive Producer
Film Editing
Al Breitenbach....Film Editor
Joe Gall....Film Editor
Theresa Gilroy-Nielson....Film Editor
Music
Shirley Walker....Theme By
Shirley Walker....Composer
Kristopher Carter....Composer
Brian Langsbard....Composer
Sound
Thomas J. Maydeck....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Russell Brower....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
 27. Make 'Em Laugh
Direction
Boyd Kirkland....Director
Writing
Paul Dini....Writer
Randy Rogel....Writer
Bob Kane....Original Characters By
Production
Alan Burnett....Producer
Paul Dini....Producer
Eric Radomski....Producer
Bruce W. Timm....Producer
Jean MacCurdy....Executive Producer
Tom Ruegger....Executive Producer
Film Editing
Al Breitenbach....Film Editor
Joe Gall....Film Editor
Theresa Gilroy-Nielson....Film Editor
Music
Shirley Walker....Theme By
Shirley Walker....Composer
Michael Mc Cuistion....Composer
Sound
Thomas J. Maydeck....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Russell Brower....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
 28. Deep Freeze
Direction
Kevin Altieri....Director
Writing
Paul Dini....Story By
Bruce W. Timm....Story By
Paul Dini....Screenwriter
Bob Kane....Original Characters By
Production
Alan Burnett....Producer
Paul Dini....Producer
Eric Radomski....Producer
Bruce W. Timm....Producer
Jean MacCurdy....Executive Producer
Tom Ruegger....Executive Producer
Film Editing
Al Breitenbach....Film Editor
Kelly Ann Foley....Film Editor
Joe Gall....Film Editor
Theresa Gilroy-Nielsen....Film Editor
Music
Shirley Walker....Theme By
Shirley Walker....Composer
Sound
Thomas J. Maydeck....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Russell Brower....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
 29. Batgirl Returns
Direction
Dan Riba....Director
Writing
Michael Reaves....Writer
Brynne Stephens....Writer
Bob Kane....Original Characters By
Production
Alan Burnett....Producer
Paul Dini....Producer
Eric Radomski....Producer
Bruce W. Timm....Producer
Jean MacCurdy....Executive Producer
Tom Ruegger....Executive Producer
Film Editing
Theresa Gilroy-Nielsen....Film Editor
Al Breitenbach....Film Editor
Joe Gall....Film Editor
Music
Shirley Walker....Theme By
Shirley Walker....Composer
Harvey R. Cohen....Composer
Sound
Thomas J. Maydeck....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Russell Brower....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Cast
 1. Shadow of the Bat
Kevin Conroy....Batman (voice)
Robert Costanzo....Detective Bullock (voice)
Bob Hastings....Commissioner Gordon (voice)
Efrem Zimbalist Jr.....Alfred (voice)
Greg Burson....Mad Dog (voice)
Mari Devon....Summer Gleeson (voice)
Melissa Gilbert....Barbara Gordon (voice)
Loren Lester....Robin (voice)
Tim Matheson....Gil Mason (voice)
Lynette Mettey....Janet Von Dorn (voice)
Richard Moll....Twoface (voice)
John Vernon....Rupert Thorne (voice)
 2. Shadow of the Bat: Part II
Kevin Conroy....Batman (voice)
Robert Costanzo....Detective Bullock (voice)
Bob Hastings....Gordon (voice)
Efrem Zimbalist Jr.....Alfred (voice)
Greg Burson....Maddog (voice)
Mari Devon....Summer Gleeson (voice)
Melissa Gilbert....Batgirl (voice)
Loren Lester....Robin (voice)
Tim Matheson....Gil Mason (voice)
Richard Moll....Twoface (voice)
 3. Blind as a Bat
Kevin Conroy....Batman (voice)
Bob Hastings....Commissioner Gordon (voice)
Lloyd Bochner....Mayor Hill (voice)
Robert Constanzo....Detective Bullock (voice)
Efrem Zimbalist Jr.....Alfred (voice)
Paul Williams....Penguin (voice)
Haunani Minn....Dr. Lee (voice)
Walter Olkewicz....Falcone (voice)
John Delancie....Eagleton (voice)
Barry Gordon....Sheldrake (voice)
Jeff Bennett....Computer (voice)
Diana Muldaur....Leslie Thompkins (voice)
 4. The Demon's Quest
Kevin Conroy....Batman (voice)
Efrem Zimbalist Jr.....Alfred (voice)
Loren Lester....Robin (voice)
Helen Slater....Talia (voice)
Manu Tupou....Ubu (voice)
David Warner....Ra's Al Ghul (voice)
Frank Welker....Thug (voice)
 5. The Demon's Quest: Part II
Kevin Conroy....Batman (voice)
George DiCenzo....Ubu (voice)
Charles Howerton....Captor (voice)
Loren Lester....Robin (voice)
Helen Slater....Talia (voice)
David Warner....Ra's Al Ghul (voice)
 6. His Silicon Soul
Kevin Conroy....Batman (voice)
Bob Hastings....Gordon (voice)
Efrem Zimbalist Jr.....Alfred (voice)
William Sanderson....Karl Rossum (voice)
Jeff Bennett....HARDAC (voice)
Richard Moll....Computer (voice)
 7. Fire from Olympus
Kevin Conroy....Batman (voice)
Bob Hastings....Commissioner Gordon (voice)
Bess Armstrong....Clio (voice)
Vernee Watson-Johnson....Doctor (voice)
Nicholas Savalas....Stavros (voice)
Steve Suskind....Maxie Zeus (voice)
 8. Read My Lips
Kevin Conroy....Batman (voice)
Bob Hastings....Commissioner Gordon (voice)
Efrem Zimbalist Jr.....Alfred (voice)
Earl Boen....Rhino (voice)
George Dzundza....Ventriloquist-Scarface (voice)
Joe Piscopo....Manager (voice)
Neil Ross....Ratso (voice)
 9. The Worry Men
Kevin Conroy....Batman (voice)
Efrem Zimbalist Jr.....Alfred (voice)
LeVar Burton....Hayden Sloane (voice)
Marilu Henner....Veronica (voice)
Vernee Watson-Johnson....Dana Blessing (voice)
Roddy McDowall....Mad Hatter (voice)
Roger Rose....Jaguar Shaman (voice)
 10. Sideshow
Kevin Conroy....Batman (voice)
Brad Garrett....Goliath (voice)
Whitby Hertford....Billy (voice)
Aron Kincaid....Killer Croc (voice)
Kenneth Mars....Richard (voice)
JoBeth Williams....May and June (voice)
 11. A Bullet for Bullock
Kevin Conroy....Batman (voice)
Efrem Zimbalist Jr.....Alfred (voice)
Robert Costanzo....Detective Bullock (voice)
Greg Berger....Rosie (voice)
Mari Devon....Summer Gleeson (voice)
Jeffrey Jones....Nivens (voice)
Liane Schirmer....Officer Renee Montoya (voice)
 12. Trial
Kevin Conroy....Batman (voice)
Bob Hastings....Commissioner Gordon (voice)
Mark Hamill....The Joker (voice)
Stephanie Zimbalist....Janet Van Dorn (voice)
George Dzundza....Ventriloquist/Scarface (voice)
Aron Kincaid....Killer Croc (voice)
Roddy McDowall....Mad Hatter (voice)
Richard Moll....Two-Face (voice)
Diane Pershing....Poison Ivy (voice)
Liane Schrimer....Officer Renee Montoya (voice)
Arleen Sorkin....Harley Quinn (voice)
 13. Avatar
Kevin Conroy....Batman (voice)
Efrem Zimbalist Jr.....Alfred (voice)
George DiCenzo....Ubu (voice)
Nichelle Nichols....Thoth Khepera (voice)
Brock Peters....Lucius Fox (voice)
Helen Slater....Talia (voice)
David Warner....Ra's Al Ghul (voice)
 14. House & Garden
Kevin Conroy....Batman (voice)
Loren Lester....Robin (voice)
Bob Hastings....Commissioner Gordon (voice)
Efrem Zimbalist Jr.....Alfred (voice)
Jim Cummings....Saunders
Scott Mc Afee....Chris Carlyle (voice)
Megan Mullally....Cindy (voice)
Paul Nakauchi....Doctor (voice)
Diane Pershing....Poison Ivy (voice)
Christopher Pickering....Kelly Carlyle (voice)
Peter Strauss....Dr. Steven Carlyle (voice)
 15. The Terrible Trio
Kevin Conroy....Batman (voice)
Loren Lester....Robin (voice)
Hector Elizondo....Fallbrook (voice)
David Jolliffe....The Vulture (voice)
Khrystyne Haje....Rebecca Fallbrook (voice)
Lauri Johnson....Nurse (voice)
Bill Mumy....The Fox (voice)
Peter Scolari....The Shark (voice)
 16. Harlequinade
Kevin Conroy....Batman (voice)
Loren Lester....Robin (voice)
Bob Hastings....Commissioner Gordon (voice)
Lloyd Bochner....Mayor Hill (voice)
Mark Hamill....The Joker (voice)
Dick Miller....Boxy Bennett (voice)
Neil Ross....Dealer (voice)
Arleen Sorkin....Harley Quinn (voice)
 17. Time Out of Joint
Kevin Conroy....Batman (voice)
Loren Lester....Robin (voice)
Bob Hastings....Commissioner Gordon (voice)
Lloyd Bochner....Mayor Hill (voice)
Roscoe Lee Browne....Dr. Wataki (voice)
Tress Mac Neille....Woman (voice)
Alan Oppenheimer....Auctioneer (voice)
Alan Rachins....The Clock King (voice)
 18. Catwalk
Kevin Conroy....Batman (voice)
Adrienne Barbeau....Catwoman (voice)
Earl Boen....Rhino (voice)
George Dzundza....Ventriloquist/Scarface (voice)
Marilu Henner....Veronica Vreeland (voice)
John Rubinow....Museum Guard (voice)
 19. Bane
Kevin Conroy....Batman (voice)
Loren Lester....Robin (voice)
Efrem Zimbalist Jr.....Alfred (voice)
Aron Kincaid....Killer Croc (voice)
Joe Lala....Dicky the Thug (voice)
Diane Michelle....Candice (voice)
Henry Silva....Bane (voice)
John Vernon....Rupert Thorne (voice)
 20.Baby-Doll
Kevin Conroy....Batman (voice)
Loren Lester....Robin (voice)
Robert Costanzo....Detective Bullock (voice)
Bob Hastings....Commissioner Gordon (voice)
Efrem Zimbalist Jr.....Alfred (voice)
Mari Devon....Summer Gleeson (voice)
Alison LaPlaca....Baby-Doll (voice)
Jason Marsden....Spunky Spencer (voice)
Robbie Rist....Brian Daily (voice)
Judy Strangis....Tammy Vance (voice)
Tasia Valenza....Mariam (voice)
Alan Young....Tod Baker (voice)
 21. The Lion and the Unicorn
Kevin Conroy....Batman (voice)
Loren Lester....Robin (voice)
Efrem Zimbalist Jr.....Alfred (voice)
Kate Mulgrew....Red Claw (voice)
Adam Ant....Bert (voice)
Roy Doctrice....Frederick (voice)
Richard Doyle....Ernie (voice)
Kenneth Mars....M2 (voice)
Hal Rayle....Cameraman (voice)
BJ Ward....M3 (voice)
 22. Showdown
Kevin Conroy....Batman (voice)
Loren Lester....Robin (voice)
Senator Patrick Leahy....Governor (voice)
Malcolm Mc Dowell....Arcady Duvall (voice)
David Warner....Ra's Al-Ghul (voice)
Michael Bell....Airman Captain (voice)
William Bryant....Sheriff (voice)
William Mc Kinney....Jonah Hex (voice)
Elizabeth Montgomery....Barmaid (voice)
 23. Riddlers Reform
Kevin Conroy....Batman (voice)
Loren Lester....Robin (voice)
Bob Hastings....Commissioner Gordon (voice)
John Glover....The Riddler (voice)
Patricia Alice Albrecht....Brenda (voice)
Mari Devon....Summer Gleeson (voice)
William Katt....Zowie (voice)
Robert Pastorelli....Manny (voice)
Peter Mark Richman....Charles Baxter (voice)
 24. Second Chance
Kevin Conroy....Batman (voice)
Loren Lester....Robin (voice)
Linda Gary....Dr. Nora Crest (voice)
Nicholas Guest....Thug (voice)
Matt Landers....Frankie (voice)
Richard Moll....Twoface (voice)
John Vernon....Rupert Thorne (voice)
Paul Williams....Penquin (voice)
 25. Harley's Holiday
Kevin Conroy....Batman (voice)
Loren Lester....Robin (voice)
Robert Costanzo....Detective Bullock (voice)
Bob Hastings....Commissioner Gordon (voice)
Frank Cover....General Vreeland (voice)
Marilu Henner....Veronica Vreeland (voice)
Dick Miller....Boxy Bennett (voice)
Henry Polic II....Scarecrow (voice)
Arleen Sorkin....Harley Quinn (voice)
Suzanne Stone....Dr. Joan Leland (voice)
 26. Lock-Up
Kevin Conroy....Batman (voice)
Loren Lester....Robin (voice)
Robert Costanzo....Detective Bullock (voice)
Bob Hastings....Commissioner Gordon (voice)
Lloyd Bochner....Mayor Hamilton Hill (voice)
Mari Devon....Summer Gleeson (voice)
Richard Dysart....Dr. Bartholomew (voice)
George Dzundza....Ventriloquist/Scarface (voice)
Henry Polic II....Scarecrow (voice)
Arleen Sorkin....Harley Quinn (voice)
Bruce Weitz....Lock-Up (voice)
 27. Make 'Em Laugh
Kevin Conroy....Batman (voice)
Loren Lester....Robin (voice)
Efrem Zimbalist Jr.....Alfred (voice)
Mark Hamill....The Joker (voice)
Mari Devon....Summer Gleeson (voice)
Liane Schirmer....Renee Montoya (voice)
Richard Jeni....Host (voice)
Andrea Martin....Rolling Pin (voice)
Stuart Pankin....Condiment King (voice)
Grant Shaud....Pack Rat (voice)
 28. Deep Freeze
Kevin Conroy....Batman (voice)
Loren Lester....Robin (voice)
Michael Ansara....Mr. Freeze (voice)
Pat Fraley....Batmite (voice)
Daniel O'Herlihy....Grant Walker (voice)
William Sanderson....Karl Rossum (voice)
 29. Batgirl Returns
Kevin Conroy....Batman (voice)
Loren Lester....Robin (voice)
Edward Asner....Roland Daggett (voice)
Adrienne Barbeau....Catwoman (voice)
Melissa Gilbert....Batgirl (voice)
Roger Rose....Gilbert (voice)
Scott Valentine....Chemist (voice)