The Adventures of Brisco County, Jr.
Country of Origin: United States
Production year: 1993
Directors: Bryan Spicer, Greg Beeman, Andy Tenant, Kim Manners, James A. Contner, Fred Gerber, Daniel Attias, Michael Lange, Joe Napolitano, Win Phelps, Michael Shultz, Rob Bowman, Michael Caffey, Joseph L. Scanlan, Felix Enriquez Alcala, Larry Shaw, Kevin S. Bright
Rating: NR(Television)
UPC [Locale]: 012569-768338
Running time: 21:15 (1275 Min.)
Casetype: Digipak, Slip Cover
Format: NTSC, 1.33:1, Full Frame
DVD-Format: Single-Sided, Double-Layered
Released: July 18, 2006
Collection type: Owned (#4029)
Status: Available
Purchase date: May 07, 2014
Purchase price: Hidden
Review (movie): 9 / 10
Review (video): 9 / 10
Overview
The world's favorite western/sci-fi/comedy/action cult hit rides again! Here on 8 discs is the complete series about Brisco (Bruce Campbell), a tough-as-rawhide cowpoke, debonair ladies' man and Harvard-educated smarty-britches who roams from Frisco to Jalisco in pursuit of outlaws who killed his father...and in search of a mysterious orb possessing out-of-this world powers. Hot lead and cool anachronisms await Brisco as he and his sidekicks - including Comet, the intellectual equine who doesn't know he's a horse - fight for justice in the way, way, way-out West. Put your boots in your stirrups, your tongue in your cheek, and join the fun. Let's play cowboys and aliens!

Episodes:

Disc 1:
1. Pilot
2. Socrates' Sister
3. The Orb Scholar

Disc 2:
4. No Man's Land
5. Brisco in Jalisco
6. Riverboat
7. Pirates!

Disc 3:
8. Senior Spirit
9. Brisco for the Defense
10. Showdown
11. Deep in the Heart of Dixie

Disc 4:
12. Crystal Hawks
13. Steel Horses
14. Mail Order Brides
15. A.K.A. Kansas

Disc 5:
16. Bounty Hunter's Convention
17. Fountain of Youth
18. Hard Rock
19. The Brooklyn Dodgers

Disc 6:
20. Bye Bly
21. Ned Zed
22. Stagecoach
23. Wild Card

Disc 7:
24. And Baby Makes Three
25. Bad Luck Betty
26. High Treason Part I
27. High Treason Part II
DVD Covers
The Adventures of Brisco County, Jr.
The Adventures of Brisco County, Jr.
Misc.
 • Profile Contributors
 • Invelos Profile Links
 • US IMDb
Genres
Western
Adventure
Television
Studios
Production Studios:
 • Boam/Cuse Productions
 • Warner Bros. Television
Media Companies:
 • Warner Home Video
Audio format
English  Dolby Digital 2-Channel Stereo
Commentary  Dolby Digital 2-Channel Stereo
Subtitles
French
Spanish
Tags
TV
Discs
# Description A B DS DL A DL B
1Episodes 1-3
2Episodes 4-7
3Episodes 8-11
4Episodes 12-15
5Episodes 16-19
6Episodes 20-23
7Episodes 24-27
8Bonus Materials
Features
 • Featurettes
 • Commentary
 • Closed Captioned
 • 16-page Booklet
Crew
 1. Pilot
Direction
Bryan Spicer....Director
Writing
David Simkins....Writer
Jeffrey Boam....Writer
Carlton Cuse....Writer
Production
Jeffrey Boam....Executive Producer
Carlton Cuse....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Jack N. Green....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Russell Denove....Film Editor
Music
Randy Edelman....Composer
Sound
Don Matthews....Production Sound Mixer
Walter Newman....Supervising Sound Editor
Art
Rodger Maus....Production Designer
Paula Kaatz....Costume Designer
M. Kam Cooney....Visual Effects
Michael Hancock....Make-up Artist
 2. Socrates' Sister
Direction
Greg Beeman....Director
Writing
Jeffrey Boam....Created By
Carlton Cuse....Created By
Chris Ruppenthal....Writer
Production
Paul Marks....Producer
Jeffrey Boam....Executive Producer
Carlton Cuse....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Richard Thorpe....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Peter V. White....Film Editor
John Refoua....Film Editor
Music
Stephen Graziano....Composer
Randy Edelman....Theme By
Sound
Don Matthews....Production Sound Mixer
Walter Newman....Supervising Sound Editor
Art
Robert J. Bacon....Production Designer
Paula Kaatz....Costume Designer
Michael Hancock....Make-up Artist
M. Kam Cooney....Visual Effects
 3. The Orb Scholar
Direction
Andy Tenant....Director
Writing
Jeffrey Boam....Created By
Carlton Cuse....Created By
Carlton Cuse....Writer
Production
Paul Marks....Producer
Jeffrey Boam....Executive Producer
Carlton Cuse....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Richard Thorpe....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Timothy Snell....Film Editor
Music
Velton Ray Bunch....Composer
Randy Edelman....Theme By
Sound
Don Matthews....Production Sound Mixer
Walter Newman....Supervising Sound Editor
Art
Robert J. Bacon....Production Designer
Paula Kaatz....Costume Designer
Michael Hancock....Make-up Artist
 4. No Man's Land
Direction
Kim Manners....Director
Writing
Jeffrey Boam....Created By
Carlton Cuse....Created By
Tom Chehak....Writer
Production
Paul Marks....Producer
Jeffrey Boam....Executive Producer
Carlton Cuse....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Richard Thorpe....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Jim Gross....Film Editor
Music
Stephen Graziano....Composer
Randy Edelman....Theme By
Sound
Don Matthews....Production Sound Mixer
Walter Newman....Supervising Sound Editor
Art
Robert J. Bacon....Production Designer
Paula Kaatz....Costume Designer
Mel Berns....Make-up Artist
 5. Brisco in Jalisco
Direction
James A. Contner....Director
Writing
Jeffrey Boam....Created By
Carlton Cuse....Created By
Carlton Cuse....Screenwriter
Jeffrey Boam....Story By
Carlton Cuse....Story By
Production
Paul Marks....Producer
Jeffrey Boam....Executive Producer
Carlton Cuse....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Richard Thorpe....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Randy Jon Morgan....Film Editor
Music
Stephen Graziano....Composer
Randy Edelman....Theme By
Sound
Don Matthews....Production Sound Mixer
Walter Newman....Supervising Sound Editor
Art
Robert J. Bacon....Production Designer
Paula Kaatz....Costume Designer
Mel Berns....Make-up Artist
 6. Riverboat
Direction
Fred Gerber....Director
Writing
Jeffrey Boam....Created By
Carlton Cuse....Created By
John Warren....Writer
Production
Paul Marks....Producer
Jeffrey Boam....Executive Producer
Carlton Cuse....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Richard Thorpe....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Timothy Snell....Film Editor
Music
Velton Ray Bunch....Composer
Randy Edelman....Theme By
Sound
Don Matthews....Production Sound Mixer
Walter Newman....Supervising Sound Editor
Art
Robert J. Bacon....Production Designer
Paula Kaatz....Costume Designer
Mel Berns....Make-up Artist
 7. Pirates!
Direction
Daniel Attias....Director
Writing
Jeffrey Boam....Created By
Carlton Cuse....Created By
Richard Outten....Writer
Production
Paul Marks....Producer
Jeffrey Boam....Executive Producer
Carlton Cuse....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Richard Thorpe....Cinematographer
Film Editing
Randy Jon Morgan....Film Editor
Music
Stephen Graziano....Composer
Randy Edelman....Theme By
Sound
Don Matthews....Production Sound Mixer
Walter Newman....Supervising Sound Editor
Art
Robert J. Bacon....Production Designer
Paula Kaatz....Costume Designer
Mel Berns....Make-up Artist
 8. Senior Spirit
Direction
Michael Lange....Director
Writing
Jeffrey Boam....Created By
Carlton Cuse....Created By
John McNamara....Writer
Production
Paul Marks....Producer
Jeffrey Boam....Executive Producer
Carlton Cuse....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Richard Thorpe....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Jim Gross....Film Editor
Music
Veltan Ray Bunch....Composer
Randy Edelman....Theme By
Sound
Don Matthews....Production Sound Mixer
Walter Newman....Supervising Sound Editor
Vern Poore....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Frank Jones....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Michael Jiron....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Robert J. Bacon....Production Designer
Tim Landry....Visual Effects
Paula Kaatz....Costume Designer
Mel Berns....Make-up Artist
M. Kam Cooney....Visual Effects
 9. Brisco for the Defense
Direction
Andy Tennant....Director
Writing
Jeffrey Boam....Created By
Carlton Cuse....Created By
John McNamara....Writer
David Simkins....Writer
Production
Paul Marks....Producer
Jeffrey Boam....Executive Producer
Carlton Cuse....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Richard Thorpe....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Timothy Snell....Film Editor
Music
Stephen Graziano....Composer
Randy Edelman....Theme By
Sound
Don Matthews....Production Sound Mixer
Walter Newman....Supervising Sound Editor
Vern Poore....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Frank Jones....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Michael Jiron....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Robert J. Bacon....Production Designer
Paula Kaatz....Costume Designer
Mel Berns....Make-up Artist
Bill Doane....Visual Effects
 10. Showdown
Direction
Kim Manners....Director
Writing
Jeffrey Boam....Created By
Carlton Cuse....Created By
David Simkins....Writer
Production
Paul Marks....Producer
Jeffrey Boam....Executive Producer
Carlton Cuse....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Richard Thorpe....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Randy Jon Morgan....Film Editor
Music
Velton Ray Bunch....Composer
Randy Edelman....Theme By
Sound
Don Matthews....Production Sound Mixer
Walter Newman....Supervising Sound Editor
Vern Poore....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Frank Jones....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Michael Jiron....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Robert J. Bacon....Production Designer
Paula Kaatz....Costume Designer
Mel Berns....Make-up Artist
Bill Doane....Visual Effects
 11. Deep in the Heart of Dixie
Direction
Joe Napolitano....Director
Writing
Jeffrey Boam....Created By
Carlton Cuse....Created By
Brad Kern....Writer
John Wirth....Writer
Production
Paul Marks....Producer
Jeffrey Boam....Executive Producer
Carlton Cuse....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Richard Thorpe....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Jim Gross....Film Editor
Music
Stephen Graziano....Composer
Randy Edelman....Theme By
Sound
Don Matthews....Production Sound Mixer
Walter Newman....Supervising Sound Editor
Vern Poore....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Frank Jones....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Michael Jiron....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Robert J. Bacon....Production Designer
Paula Kaatz....Costume Designer
Mel Berns....Make-up Artist
Bill Doane....Visual Effects
 12. Crystal Hawks
Direction
Win Phelps....Director
Writing
Jeffrey Boam....Created By
Carlton Cuse....Created By
Carlton Cuse....Writer
John McNamara....Writer
Production
Paul Marks....Producer
Jeffrey Boam....Executive Producer
Carlton Cuse....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Richard Thorpe....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Timothy Snell....Film Editor
Music
Velton Ray Bunch....Composer
Randy Edelman....Theme By
Sound
Don Matthews....Production Sound Mixer
Walter Newman....Supervising Sound Editor
Vern Poore....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Frank Jones....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Michael Jiron....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Robert J. Bacon....Production Designer
Paula Kaatz....Costume Designer
Mel Berns....Make-up Artist
Bill Doane....Visual Effects
 13. Steel Horses
Direction
Kim Manners....Director
Writing
Jeffrey Boam....Created By
Carlton Cuse....Created By
Tom Chehak....Writer
Production
Paul Marks....Producer
Jeffrey Boam....Executive Producer
Carlton Cuse....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Richard Thorpe....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Randy Jon Morgan....Film Editor
Music
Stephen Graziano....Composer
Randy Edelman....Theme By
Sound
Don Matthews....Production Sound Mixer
Walter Newman....Supervising Sound Editor
Vern Poore....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Frank Jones....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Michael Jiron....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Robert J. Bacon....Production Designer
Paula Kaatz....Costume Designer
Mel Berns....Make-up Artist
Bill Doane....Visual Effects
 14. Mail Order Brides
Direction
Michael Shultz....Director
Writing
Jeffrey Boam....Created By
Carlton Cuse....Created By
David Simkins....Screenwriter
John Wirth....Screenwriter
Tom Chehak....Story By
Production
Paul Marks....Producer
Jeffrey Boam....Executive Producer
Carlton Cuse....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Richard Thorpe....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Jim Gross....Film Editor
Music
Velton Ray Bunch....Composer
Randy Edelman....Theme By
Sound
Don Matthews....Production Sound Mixer
Walter Newman....Supervising Sound Editor
Vern Poore....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Frank Jones....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Michael Jiron....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Robert J. Bacon....Production Designer
Paula Kaatz....Costume Designer
Mel Berns....Make-up Artist
Bill Doane....Visual Effects
 15. A.K.A. Kansas
Direction
Rob Bowman....Director
Writing
Jeffrey Boam....Created By
Carlton Cuse....Created By
Brad Kern....Screenwriter
John McNamara....Screenwriter
Carlton Cuse....Story By
Production
Paul Marks....Producer
Carlton Cuse....Executive Producer
Jeffrey Boam....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Richard Thorpe....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Timothy Snell....Film Editor
Music
Stephen Graziano....Composer
Randy Edelman....Theme By
Sound
Don Matthews....Production Sound Mixer
Walter Newman....Supervising Sound Editor
Vern Poore....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Frank Jones....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Michael Jiron....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Robert J. Bacon....Production Designer
Paula Kaatz....Costume Designer
Mel Berns....Make-up Artist
Bill Doane....Visual Effects
 16. Bounty Hunter's Convention
Direction
Kim Manners....Director
Writing
Jeffrey Boam....Created By
Carlton Cuse....Created By
James L. Novack....Writer
Production
Paul Marks....Producer
Carlton Cuse....Executive Producer
Jeffrey Boam....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Richard Thorpe....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Randy Jon Morgan....Film Editor
Music
Velton Ray Bunch....Composer
Randy Edelman....Theme By
Sound
Don Matthews....Production Sound Mixer
Walter Newman....Supervising Sound Editor
Vern Poore....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Frank Jones....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Michael Jiron....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Robert J. Bacon....Production Designer
Paula Kaatz....Costume Designer
Mel Berns....Make-up Artist
Bill Doane....Visual Effects
 17. Fountain of Youth
Direction
Michael Caffey....Director
Writing
Jeffrey Boam....Created By
Carlton Cuse....Created By
Kathryn Baker....Writer
Production
Paul Marks....Producer
Carlton Cuse....Executive Producer
Jeffrey Boam....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Richard Thorpe....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Jim Gross....Film Editor
Music
Stephen Graziano....Composer
Randy Edelman....Theme By
Sound
Don Matthews....Production Sound Mixer
Walter Newman....Supervising Sound Editor
Vern Poore....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Frank Jones....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Michael Jiron....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Robert J. Bacon....Production Designer
Paula Kaatz....Costume Designer
Mel Berns....Make-up Artist
Bill Doane....Visual Effects
 18. Hard Rock
Direction
Joseph L. Scanlan....Director
Writing
Jeffrey Boam....Created By
Carlton Cuse....Created By
John McNamara....Writer
Production
Paul Marks....Producer
Carlton Cuse....Executive Producer
Jeffrey Boam....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Richard Thorpe....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Randy Jon Morgan....Film Editor
Richard L. McCullough....Film Editor
Music
Velton Ray Bunch....Composer
Randy Edelman....Theme By
Sound
Don Matthews....Production Sound Mixer
Walter Newman....Supervising Sound Editor
Vern Poore....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Frank Jones....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Michael Jiron....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Robert J. Bacon....Production Designer
Paula Kaatz....Costume Designer
Mel Berns....Make-up Artist
Bill Doane....Visual Effects
 19. The Brooklyn Dodgers
Direction
Kim Manners....Director
Writing
Jeffrey Boam....Created By
Carlton Cuse....Created By
Donald Marcus....Writer
Production
Paul Marks....Producer
Carlton Cuse....Executive Producer
Jeffrey Boam....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Richard Thorpe....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Timothy Snell....Film Editor
Music
Stephen Graziano....Composer
Randy Edelman....Theme By
Sound
Don Matthews....Production Sound Mixer
Walter Newman....Supervising Sound Editor
Vern Poore....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Frank Jones....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Michael Jiron....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Robert J. Bacon....Production Designer
Paula Kaatz....Costume Designer
Mel Berns....Make-up Artist
Bill Doane....Visual Effects
 20. Bye Bly
Direction
Kim Manners....Director
Writing
Jeffrey Boam....Created By
Carlton Cuse....Created By
Carlton Cuse....Writer
Production
Paul Marks....Producer
Carlton Cuse....Executive Producer
Jeffrey Boam....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Richard Thorpe....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Jim Gross....Film Editor
Music
Velton Ray Bunch....Composer
Randy Edelman....Theme By
Sound
Don Matthews....Production Sound Mixer
Walter Newman....Supervising Sound Editor
Vern Poore....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Frank Jones....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Michael Jiron....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Robert J. Bacon....Production Designer
Paula Kaatz....Costume Designer
Mel Berns....Make-up Artist
Bill Doane....Visual Effects
 21. Ned Zed
Direction
Bryan Spicer....Director
Writing
Jeffrey Boam....Created By
Carlton Cuse....Created By
Jeffrey Boam....Writer
Production
Paul Marks....Producer
Carlton Cuse....Executive Producer
Jeffrey Boam....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Richard Thorpe....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Randy Jon Morgan....Film Editor
Music
Stephen Graziano....Composer
Randy Edelman....Theme By
Sound
Don Matthews....Production Sound Mixer
Walter Newman....Supervising Sound Editor
Vern Poore....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Frank Jones....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Michael Jiron....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Robert J. Bacon....Production Designer
Paula Kaatz....Costume Designer
Michael Hancock....Make-up Artist
M. Kam Cooney....Visual Effects
 22. Stagecoach
Direction
Felix Enriquez Alcala....Director
Writing
Jeffrey Boam....Created By
Carlton Cuse....Created By
Jeffrey Vlaming....Writer
Production
Paul Marks....Producer
Carlton Cuse....Executive Producer
Jeffrey Boam....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Richard Thorpe....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Timothy Snell....Film Editor
Music
Velton Ray Bunch....Composer
Randy Edelman....Theme By
Sound
Don Matthews....Production Sound Mixer
Walter Newman....Supervising Sound Editor
Vern Poore....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Frank Jones....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Michael Jiron....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Robert J. Bacon....Production Designer
Paula Kaatz....Costume Designer
Mel Berns....Make-up Artist
Bill Doane....Visual Effects
 23. Wild Card
Direction
Larry Shaw....Director
Writing
Jeffrey Boam....Created By
Carlton Cuse....Created By
Brad Kern....Writer
John Wirth....Writer
Production
Paul Marks....Producer
Carlton Cuse....Executive Producer
Jeffrey Boam....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Richard Thorpe....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Randy Jon Morgan....Film Editor
Music
Stephen Graziano....Composer
Randy Edelman....Theme By
Sound
Don Matthews....Production Sound Mixer
Walter Newman....Supervising Sound Editor
Vern Poore....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Frank Jones....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Michael Jiron....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Robert J. Bacon....Production Designer
Paula Kaatz....Costume Designer
Mel Berns....Make-up Artist
Bill Doane....Visual Effects
 24. And Baby Makes Three
Direction
Kevin S. Bright....Director
Writing
Jeffrey Boam....Created By
Carlton Cuse....Created By
Tracy Friedman....Writer
Production
Paul Marks....Producer
Carlton Cuse....Executive Producer
Jeffrey Boam....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Richard Thorpe....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Jim Gross....Film Editor
Music
Velton Ray Bunch....Composer
Randy Edelman....Theme By
Sound
Don Matthews....Production Sound Mixer
Walter Newman....Supervising Sound Editor
Vern Poore....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Frank Jones....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Michael Jiron....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Robert J. Bacon....Production Designer
Paula Kaatz....Costume Designer
Mel Berns....Make-up Artist
Bill Doane....Visual Effects
 25. Bad Luck Betty
Direction
Joseph L. Scanlan....Director
Writing
Jeffrey Boam....Created By
Carlton Cuse....Created By
Tony Blake....Writer
Paul Jackson....Writer
Production
Paul Marks....Producer
Carlton Cuse....Executive Producer
Jeffrey Boam....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Richard Thorpe....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Timothy Snell....Film Editor
Music
Stephen Graziano....Composer
Randy Edelman....Theme By
Sound
Don Matthews....Production Sound Mixer
Walter Newman....Supervising Sound Editor
Vern Poore....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Frank Jones....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Michael Jiron....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Robert J. Bacon....Production Designer
Paula Kaatz....Costume Designer
Mel Berns....Make-up Artist
Bill Doane....Visual Effects
 26. High Treason - Part 1
Direction
Kim Manners....Director
Writing
Jeffrey Boam....Created By
Carlton Cuse....Created By
Carlton Cuse....Screenwriter
Brad Kern....Screenwriter
Tom Chehak....Story By
John Wirth....Story By
Production
Paul Marks....Producer
Carlton Cuse....Executive Producer
Jeffrey Boam....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Richard Thorpe....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Randy Jon Morgan....Film Editor
Richard L. McCullough....Film Editor
Music
Velton Ray Bunch....Composer
Randy Edelman....Theme By
Sound
Don Matthews....Production Sound Mixer
Walter Newman....Supervising Sound Editor
Wayne L. Artman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Frank Jones....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Michael Jiron....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Robert J. Bacon....Production Designer
Paula Kaatz....Costume Designer
Mel Berns....Make-up Artist
Bill Doane....Visual Effects
 27. High Treason - Part 2
Direction
Joseph L. Scanlan....Director
Writing
Jeffrey Boam....Created By
Carlton Cuse....Created By
Tom Chehak....Screenwriter
John Wirth....Screenwriter
Carlton Cuse....Story By
Brad Kern....Story By
Production
Paul Marks....Producer
Carlton Cuse....Executive Producer
Jeffrey Boam....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Richard Thorpe....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Jim Gross....Film Editor
Music
Velton Ray Bunch....Composer
Randy Edelman....Theme By
Sound
Don Matthews....Production Sound Mixer
Walter Newman....Supervising Sound Editor
Vern Poore....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Frank Jones....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Michael Jiron....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Robert J. Bacon....Production Designer
Paula Kaatz....Costume Designer
Mel Berns....Make-up Artist
Bill Doane....Visual Effects
Cast
 1. Pilot
Bruce Campbell....Brisco County, Jr.
Julius Carry....Lord Bowler
Dan Gerrity....Jonah Collier
Christian Clemenson....Socrates Poole
Billy Drago....John Bly
John Astin....Professor Wickwire
R. Lee Ermey....Brisco County, Sr.
M. C. Gainey....Big Smith
John Pyper-Ferguson....Pete Hutter
Kelly Rutherford....Dixie Cousins
Anne Tremko....Amanda Wickwire
Stuart Whitman....Randall Thorogood
Rayford Barnes....Sherman Paulson
Paul Brinegar....Francis Killbridge
James Drury....Ethan Emerson
Robert Fuller....Kenyon Drummond
Bert Remsen....Judge
Bill Bolender....Lightning Bill
Charles Noland....Scratchy
Mark Twogood....Vulture Neck
James Hong....Lee Pow
Melissa Behr....Female Assistant
Gary Cervantes....Chava
Rick Dean....Lookout
Eric Lawson....Outlaw #1
Chi Muoi Lo....Loo
Lego Louis....Outlaw #2
Kevin Lowe....Federal Agent
Normal Merrill....Scientist
Lloyd "Sunshine" Parker....Stagecoach Driver #2
Jerry Potter....Stagecoach Driver #1
Mark Silence....Male Clerk
Kenneth Scott Allen....Announcer
Peter Bromilow....Butler
Carlton Cuse....Owens
Terry Funk....Defendant
Fernanda Gordon....Maria
Al Hansen....Man on Horseback
Armando Ortega....Waiter
Stuart Quan....Lucky
Buck Rooney....Outlaw #3
Tom Simmons....Wagon Driver
Frank Vlastnik....Telegraph Clerk
 2. Socrates' Sister
Bruce Campbell....Brisco County, Jr.
Julius Carry....Lord Bowler
Christian Clemenson....Socrates Poole
Comet....Comet
John Astin....Professor Wickwire
Judith Hoag....Iphigenia Poole
John Pyper-Ferguson....Pete Hutter
William Russ....Jack Randolph
Yvette Nipar....Ellie
Ashby Adams....Breakstone
Al Pugliese....Guard #2
Christopher Wynne....Guard #1
Owen Bush....Farmer
George "Buck" Flowers....49'er
 3. The Orb Scholar
Bruce Campbell....Brisco County, Jr.
Julius Carry....Lord Bowler
Christian Clemenson....Socrates Poole
Comet....Comet
Robert Picardo....Puel
Billy Drago....John Bly
Brandon Maggart....Professor Ogden Coles
Pat Skipper....Donovan Joe
Herman Poppe....Sheriff Worth
Tom Simmons....Dobbs
Dewey Weber....Tate
David Youse....Todd the Waiter
 4. No Man's Land
Bruce Campbell....Brisco County, Jr.
Julius Carry....Lord Bowler
Christian Clemenson....Socrates Poole
Comet....Comet
John Astin....Professor Wickwire
Denise Crosby....Sheriff Jenny Taylor
Denis Forest....Will Swill
Brook Susan Parker....K.C.
Jeremy Roberts....Bill Swill
Judson Scott....Gil Swill
Tracey Walter....Phil Swill
Corey Everson....Katrina Schwenke
Cameo Kneuer....Ilsa Schwenke
Shareen J. Mitchell....Dr. Rosa Quinano
Tegan West....Cousin Ed
Jennifer McDonald....Tina
Andrew A. Rolfes....Smith
Thais Springer....Emily
 5. Brisco in Jalisco
Bruce Campbell....Brisco County, Jr.
Julius Carry....Lord Bowler
Christian Clemenson....Socrates Poole
Comet....Comet
John Pyper-Ferguson....Pete Hutter
Kelly Rutherford....Dixie Cousins
Paul Brinegar....Francis Killbridge
Robert Fuller....Kenyon Drummond
Michael DeLorenzo....Emilio Peña
Miguel Perez....Aguerro
Marco Rodriguez....General Gustavo Zaca
Scott Lincoln....Gambler
Frank Roman....Pablo
Albert Vasquez....Soldier
Maraida Rios....Peasant
Emilio Rivera....Federale
 6. Riverboat
Bruce Campbell....Brisco County, Jr.
Julius Carry....Lord Bowler
Christian Clemenson....Socrates Poole
Comet....Comet
Kelly Rutherford....Dixie Cousins
Xander Berkeley....Brett Bones
Monté Russell....Wylie Turner
Don Stroud....Randy Hatchett
Cal Bartlett
John Shumski
Brandon Bluhm....Telegraph Boy
Charles H. Hyman....Sheriff #2
Robert Prentiss....Ringo Kid
Charles Hutchins....Player
Glenn Taranto....Referee
 7. Pirates!
Bruce Campbell....Brisco County, Jr.
Julius Carry....Lord Bowler
Christian Clemenson....Socrates Poole
Comet....Comet
Andrew Divoff....Blackbeard LaCutte
John Walcutt....Clayton Sims
Robert O'Reilly....Sketch
Janel Moloney....Mary Sims
Adam Wylie....Charlie Sims
James Greene....Cartwright
Yvette Nipar....Ellie
Josh Lozoff....Dr. Spencer
Michael Denney....Weaver
Sarah Kim Heinberg....Barmaid
Josef Pilato....Big Ed
 8. Senior Spirit
Bruce Campbell....Brisco County, Jr.
Julius Carry....Lord Bowler
Christian Clemenson....Socrates Poole
Comet....Comet
John Astin....Professor Wickwire
R. Lee Ermey....Brisco County, Sr.
Billy Drago....John Bly
Jason Marsden....Jason Barkley
Steve Rankin....Remy
Yvette Nipar....Ellie
James DiStefano....Loco Bob
Adrian Sparks....Jedidiah Barkley
Kort Falkenberg....Old Man
Barbara Pilavin....Old Woman
 9. Brisco for the Defense
Bruce Campbell....Brisco County, Jr.
Julius Carry....Lord Bowler
Christian Clemenson....Socrates Poole
Comet....Comet
Edward Blatchford....Dr. Matthew Carter
Carol Huston....Cassie Crow
Tony Jay....Judge Silot Gatt
Felton Perry....Sheriff Bumper
Jensen Daggett....Charlotte Ketchum
John Bellucci....Dwayne Melon
Duane Tucker....Bewtell Ogilvey
Mark Bramhall....Bennett McKenzie
Carmen Filpi....Titus Miller
James Harlow....Bart
Jack R. Orend....Rufus Wells
 10. Showdown
Bruce Campbell....Brisco County, Jr.
Julius Carry....Lord Bowler
Christian Clemenson....Socrates Poole
Comet....Comet
Jessica Tuck....Annie Cavendish
Michael Bowen....Bishop Brackman
Anthony Starke....Olaf Brackman
John Hawkes....Utah Johnny Montana's Partner
Richard Venture....Mack Brackman
John P. Ryan....Sheriff Bob Cavendish
James Staley....Mayor Dartly
Holly Gagnier....Her
Billie Worley....Him
David Carpenter....Hench
Ashby Adams....U.S. Attorney Breakstone
Sibel Ergener....Ellen
Thomas Hobson....Duncan
Ken Johnson....Barney the Bartender
Vincent Klyn....Utah Johnny Montana
Carl J. Pfeifer....Villain No. 1
Jason Reins....John
Kirk B. R. Woller....Villain No. 2
 11. Deep in the Heart of Dixie
Bruce Campbell....Brisco County, Jr.
Julius Carry....Lord Bowler
Christian Clemenson....Socrates Poole
Comet....Comet
Kelly Rutherford....Dixie Cousins
David Warner....Winston Smiles
Andrea Parker....Rita Avnet
James Greene....Cartwright
Ashby Adams....U.S. Attorney Breakstone
Deke Anderson....Simkins
Joseph Anthony....Ricardo
Michael Lowry....Ricketts
Jose Perez....Roberto
Janet Rotblatt....Mother Superior
 12. Crystal Hawks
Bruce Campbell....Brisco County, Jr.
Julius Carry....Lord Bowler
Christian Clemenson....Socrates Poole
Comet....Comet
Sheena Easton....Crystal Hawks
M. C. Gainey....Big Smith
Billy Drago....John Bly
Rayford Barnes....Sherman Paulson
Tom Dahlgren....Sandstedt
James Gleason....Marvin Lee
Patrick Fischler....Guard
Adrienne Hampton....Female Bank Teller
Kevin Lowe....Agent Brown
John Mueller....Officer
John Voldstad....Bruno Krell
Joseph Whipp....U.S. Marshall
Harry Woolf....Harold Smith
 13. Steel Horses
Bruce Campbell....Brisco County, Jr.
Julius Carry....Lord Bowler
Christian Clemenson....Socrates Poole
Comet....Comet
John Astin....Professor Wickwire
Don Michael Paul....Juno Dawkins
James Greene....Cartwright
Geoffrey Blake....Mr. Beck
Brian Cousins....Hans
Josh Richman....Angel
Dennis Fimple....Gully Barton
Cory Everson....Katrina Schwenke
Cameo Kneuer....Ilsa Schwenke
Kevin Lowe....Agent Kevin Browne
 14. Mail Order Brides
Bruce Campbell....Brisco County, Jr.
Julius Carry....Lord Bowler
Christian Clemenson....Socrates Poole
Comet....Comet
Elizabeth Barondes....Meg O'Brien
Denis Forest....Will Swill
Jeremy Roberts....Bill Swill
Romy Rosemont....Sally Dane
Kim Walker....Caitlin Ward
Tracey Walter....Phil Swill
Nan Martin....Lil Swill
Mark & Brian
Abraham Alverez....King of Spain
Frank Renzulli....Mr. Crocker
Armando Ortega....Bartender
 15. A.K.A. Kansas
Bruce Campbell....Brisco County, Jr.
Julius Carry....Lord Bowler
Christian Clemenson....Socrates Poole
Comet....Comet
Kelly Rutherford....Dixie Cousins
Christopher Rich....Doc McCoy
Andrea Parker....Rita Avnet
Obba Babatunde....Mongoose
Ashby Adams....U.S. Attorney Breakstone
Robert Keith....Kansas
Peter Dennis....Butler
Andreas Renell....Spurzem
Vaughn Armstrong....Major
Zachary Mott....Gunman
 16. Bounty Hunter's Convention
Bruce Campbell....Brisco County, Jr.
Julius Carry....Lord Bowler
Christian Clemenson....Socrates Poole
Comet....Comet
Johnathon Schaech....Nevada Cooper
Clare Wren....Rosalind Peters
Morgan Woodward....Sam Travis
Ian Ogilvy....Trevor Furlong
Clement von Franckenstein....Dr. Ambrose Curber
Rex Linn....Mountain McClain
J. G. Hertzler....Edward Hayes
Luis Contreras....El Gato
Robert Winley....Earl Snakeskinner
David Youse....Todd
 17. Fountain of Youth
Bruce Campbell....Brisco County, Jr.
Julius Carry....Lord Bowler
Christian Clemenson....Socrates Poole
Comet....Comet
Billy Drago....John Bly
Terri Ivens....Lillian Coles
James Hong....Lee Pow
Brandon Maggart....Professor Ogden Coles
Wolf Larson....Berkey
Dan Blom....Lars
Blake Bailey....Maxfield
Gregg Thomsen....Bruno
 18. Hard Rock
Bruce Campbell....Brisco County, Jr.
Julius Carry....Lord Bowler
Christian Clemenson....Socrates Poole
Comet....Comet
Gary Hudson....Sheriff Aaron Viva
Jeff Phillips....Whip Morgan
Nicolas Surovy....Roy Hondo
JoNell Kennedy....Lenore Raymond
Hawthorne James....Dan Gage
William Frankfather....Sonny Red
 19. The Brooklyn Dodgers
Bruce Campbell....Brisco County, Jr.
Julius Carry....Lord Bowler
Christian Clemenson....Socrates Poole
Comet....Comet
Michael Cade....Tommy Trahern
Clark Brolly....Billy Monahan
Mercedes Alicia McNab....Shannon Trahern
Sam Anderson....Simon Wolf
Clyde Kusatsu....Roy Shimamura
Kenneth Tigar....Flint
Devon O'Brien....Housekeeper
Scott Harlan....Eustis Callahan
Ryan Cutrona....Franklin Boggs
Melissa Berger....Harem Lady
 20. Bye Bly
Bruce Campbell....Brisco County, Jr.
Julius Carry....Lord Bowler
Christian Clemenson....Socrates Poole
Comet....Comet
Billy Drago....John Bly
Melanie Smith....Karina
Richard Herd....President Cleveland
Stewart Bick....Pepé Bendix
Dennis Cockrum....Richard Grimes
Kevin Lowe....Agent Brown
Ryan Thomas Johnson....Kid
 21. Ned Zed
Bruce Campbell....Brisco County, Jr.
Julius Carry....Lord Bowler
Christian Clemenson....Socrates Poole
Comet....Comet
Casey Siemaszko....Ned Zed
Brenda Bakke....Frances McCabe
Ray Bumatai....Frenchie Bearpaux
Frederick Coffin....Frankie's Father
Phillip Van Dyke....Frankie
James Drury....Ethan Emerson
Tom McCleister....Morgan
Charles Bailey-Gates....Dell
Michael Boston....Ivan
Matt McColm....Lt. Rayford
Vince Melocchi....Clerk
Gary Cervantes....Chava
Grace Etchen....Old Woman
Robert Kempf....Citizen Steve
Steve Peterson....Bank Customer
Fernanda Gordon....Maria
 22. Stagecoach
Bruce Campbell....Brisco County, Jr.
Julius Carry....Lord Bowler
Christian Clemenson....Socrates Poole
Comet....Comet
John Pyper-Ferguson....Pete Hutter
Aries Spears....Bobby Swann
Lisa Collins....Emma Steed
Debra Jo Rupp....Ms. Plowright
Timothy Leary....Dr. Milo
Richard McGonagle....Ashenden
Pat Millicano....Fred Mulch
Robert Covarrubias....Hector
Carlton Cuse....Owen
Nathan LeGrand....Harris
Shelley Malil....Ashok
 23. Wild Card
Bruce Campbell....Brisco County, Jr.
Julius Carry....Lord Bowler
Christian Clemenson....Socrates Poole
Comet....Comet
Kelly Rutherford....Dixie Cousins
Jeff Phillips....Whip Morgan
Elaine Hendrix....Dolly Cousins
Louis Giambalvo....Enzio Tattaglia
Paul Ben-Victor....Joey Tattaglia
Peter Dobson....Dino
Ted Markland....Duster #1
Herschel Sparber....Rex
Cosmo Canale....Luca
Gathering Marbet....Darla
 24. And Baby Makes Three
Bruce Campbell....Brisco County, Jr.
Julius Carry....Lord Bowler
Christian Clemenson....Socrates Poole
Comet....Comet
Kelly Rutherford....Dixie Cousins
John Pyper-Ferguson....Pete Hutter
James Hong....Lee Pow
Jeff Phillips....Whip Morgan
Tzi Ma....Chan
David Youse....Todd
Peter Dennis....Reginald
Francois Chau....Aide
Gary Armagnac....Watch Sgt.
Marianne Bradford....Socialite
Craig Ryan Ng....Warrior
 25. Bad Luck Betty
Bruce Campbell....Brisco County, Jr.
Julius Carry....Lord Bowler
Christian Clemenson....Socrates Poole
Comet....Comet
Jeff Phillips....Whip Morgan
Annabella Price....Deputy Betty O'Donnell
Jane Sibbett....Diana Grayson
Jeff Doucette....Sheriff Hyde
Dana Craig....Pearson
Don Keith Opper....Riley
Edith Fields....Mrs. Van Allen
Morgan Hunter....Mr. Cross
Adam Hendershott....Boy
 26. High Treason - Part 1
Bruce Campbell....Brisco County, Jr.
Julius Carry....Lord Bowler
Christian Clemenson....Socrates Poole
Comet....Comet
John Astin....Professor Wickwire
John Pyper-Ferguson....Pete Hutter
Jeff Phillips....Whip Morgan
Gary Hudson....Sheriff Aaron Viva
Michael Fairman....General Quarry
Ely Pouget....Jennifer Hart
Andrew Hill Newman....Lt. Walker
Raye Birk....Prosecutor
Macon McCalman
Victor Rivers....Carlos Falco
Terry Bradshaw....Colonel March
Michael Jace....Sgt. At Arms
Jaime Cardriche....Tiny
Sean Whitesell....Squad Sgt.
Robert Madrid....Guard
 27. High Treason - Part 2
Bruce Campbell....Brisco County, Jr.
Julius Carry....Lord Bowler
Christian Clemenson....Socrates Poole
Comet....Comet
John Astin....Professor Wickwire
John Pyper-Ferguson....Pete Hutter
Jeff Phillips....Whip Morgan
Gary Hudson....Sheriff Aaron Viva
Michael Fairman....General Quarry
Richard Herd....President Cleveland
Ely Pouget....Jennifer Hart
Victor Rivers....Carlos Falco
Terry Bradshaw....Colonel March
Ken Norton, Jr.....Aldo Buttuchi
Carl Banks....Grissle Wallens
Jim Harbaugh....Mason "Cowboy" Dixon
Gabriel DiCristofaro....Soldier #1