Animaniacs: Volume 2
Country of Origin: United States
Production year: 1993
Directors: Jeffrey DeGrandis, Rusty Mills, Barry Caldwell, Alfred Gimeno, Lenord Robinson, Dave Marshall, Michael Gerard, Greg Reyna, Byron Vaughns, Gary Hartle, Audu Paden, Chris Brandt, Rich Arons, Jon McClenahan, Bob Kline, Kirk Tingblad, Jeff Siergey, Jenny Lerew
Rating: NR(Television)
UPC [Locale]: 012569-824621
Running time: 8:52 (532 Min.)
Casetype: Digipak, Slip Cover
Format: NTSC, 1.33:1, Full Frame
DVD-Format: Single-Sided, Double-Layered
Released: December 05, 2006
Collection type: Owned (#2390)
Status: Available
Purchase date: December 07, 2006
Purchase price: Hidden
Review (movie): 10 / 10
Review (video): 8 / 10
Overview
We tried to be nice. It's for your own good. So in the spirit of all that is Yakko, Wakko and Dot, we'll just come right out and say it: If you don't stop playing all those video games, you'll stunt your growth.

We instead recommend Vol. 2 of the crazy-gone-wacko series that's like a cartoon come to life, perhaps because it, uh, is a cartoon. In this 5-disc set, you'll find 25 episodes crammed with risk-taking, brain-slapping, bungee-cording comedy leaps inspired by the best and zaniest traditions of Warner animation. Brothers Yakko and Wakko, sister Dot, plus Rita and Runt, Slappy the Squirrel and more are on the loose for cultural spoofs, nonsense songs that make amazing sense, guffaw-down-funny gags and flat-out freefalls into lunacy. Join the fun. You'll be glad you did. And your thumbs won't fall off.

EPISODES:
1. Testimonials / Babblin' Bijou / Potty Emergency / Sir Yaksalot
2. You Risk Your Life / I Got Yer Can / Jockey for Position
3. Moby or Not Moby / Mesozoic Mindy / The Good, the Boo, and the Ugly
4. Draculee, Draculaa / Phranken-Runt
5. Hot, Bothered and Bedeviled / Moon Over Minerva / Skullhead Boneyhands
6. O Silly Mio / Puttin' on the Blitz / The Great Wakkorotti: The Summer Concert
7. Chairman of the Bored / Planets Song / Astro-Buttons
8. Cartoons in Wakko's Body / Noah's Lark / The Big Kiss / Hiccup
9. Clown and Out / Bubba Bo Bob Brain
10. Very Special Opening / In the Garden of Mindy / No Place Like Homeless / Katie Ka-Boo / Baghdad Cafe
11. Critical Condition / The Three Muska-Warners
12. Dough Dough Boys / Boot Camping / General Boo-Regard
13. Spellbound
14. Smitten With Kittens / Alas, Poor Skullhead / White Gloves
15. Casablanca Opening / Fair Game / The Slapper / Puppet Rulers
16. Buttermilk, It Makes a Body Bitter / Broadcast Nuisance / Raging Bird
17. Animator's Alley / Can't Buy a Thrill / Hollywoodchuck
18. Of Nice and Men / What a Dump! / Survey Ladies
19. Useless Facts / The Senses Song / The World Can Wait / Kiki's Kitten
20. Mary Tyler Dot Song / Windsor Hassle / ...And Justice for Slappy
21. Turkey Jerkey / Wild Blue Yonder
22. Video Review / When Mice Ruled the Earth
23. Mobster Mash / Lake Titicaca / Icebreakers
24. Very Special Opening / A Christmas Plotz / Little Drummer Warners
25. Slippin' on the Ice Song / 'Twas the Day Before Christmas / Jingle Boo / The Great Wakkorotti: The Holiday Concert / Toy Shop Terror/ Yakko's Universe Song
DVD Covers
Animaniacs: Volume 2
Animaniacs: Volume 2
Misc.
 • Profile Contributors
 • Invelos Profile Links
 • US IMDb
Genres
Television
Animation
Comedy
Studios
Production Studios:
 • Warner Bros. Television
 • Amblin Entertainment
Media Companies:
 • Warner Home Video
Audio format
English  Dolby Digital 5.1
English  Dolby Digital Surround
Subtitles
French
Spanish
Tags
TV
Discs
# Description A B DS DL A DL B
1Episodes 1-5
2Episodes 6-10
3Episodes 11-15
4Episodes 16-20
5Episodes 21-25
Features
 • Feature Trailers
 • Featurettes
 • Closed Captioned
Crew
 1. Testimonials / Babblin' Bijou / Potty Emergency / Sir Yaksalot
Babblin' Bijou
Direction
Jeffrey DeGrandis....Director
Potty Emergency
Rusty Mills....Director
Sir Yaksalot
Barry Caldwell....Director
The Flame
Writing
Tom Minton....Writer
Potty Emergency
Paul Rugg....Writer
Sir Yaksalot
Paul Rugg....Writer
Production
Tom Ruegger....Producer
Rich Arons....Producer
Sherri Stoner....Producer
Steven Spielberg....Executive Producer
Film Editing
Joe Gall....Film Editor
Al Breitenbach....Film Editor
Kelly Ann Foley....Film Editor
Theresa Gilroy-Nielsen....Film Editor
Music
Richard Stone....Theme By
Richard Stone....Composer
Steve Bernstein....Composer
Sound
Thomas J. Maydeck....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Russell Brower....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Pat Rodman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
 2. You Risk Your Life / I Got Yer Can / Jockey for Position
You Risk Your Life
Direction
Alfred Gimeno....Director
I Got Yer Can
Alfred Gimeno....Director
Jockey for Position
Lenord Robinson....Director
Dave Marshall....Director
You Risk Your Life
Writing
Paul Rugg....Writer
I Got Yer Can
Sherri Stoner....Writer
Jockey for Position
Peter Hastings....Writer
Production
Tom Ruegger....Producer
Rich Arons....Producer
Sherri Stoner....Producer
Steven Spielberg....Executive Producer
Film Editing
Joe Gall....Film Editor
Al Breitenbach....Film Editor
Kelly Ann Foley....Film Editor
Theresa Gilroy-Nielsen....Film Editor
Music
Richard Stone....Theme By
Richard Stone....Composer
Carl Johnson....Composer
Sound
Thomas J. Maydeck....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Russell Brower....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Pat Rodman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
 3. Moby or Not Moby / Mesozoic Mindy / The Good, the Boo, and the Ugly
Moby or Not Moby
Direction
Michael Gerard....Director
Mesozoic Mindy
Greg Reyna....Director
The Good, the Boo, and the Ugly
Greg Reyna....Director
Moby or Not Moby
Writing
John P. McCann....Writer
Mesozoic Mindy
Nicholas Hollander....Writer
The Good, the Boo, and the Ugly
Deanna Oliver....Writer
Peter Hastings....Writer
Nicholas Hollander....Writer
Paul Rugg....Writer
Production
Tom Ruegger....Producer
Rich Arons....Producer
Sherri Stoner....Producer
Steven Spielberg....Executive Producer
Film Editing
Joe Gall....Film Editor
Al Breitenbach....Film Editor
Kelly Ann Foley....Film Editor
Theresa Gilroy-Nielsen....Film Editor
Music
Richard Stone....Theme By
Richard Stone....Composer
Steve Bernstein....Composer
Carl Johnson....Composer
Sound
Thomas J. Maydeck....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Russell Brower....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Pat Rodman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
 4. Draculee, Draculaa / Phranken-Runt
Draculee, Draculaa
Direction
Michael Gerard....Director
Byron Vaughns....Director
Phranken-Runt
Michael Gerard....Director
Draculee, Draculaa
Writing
John P. McCann....Writer
Phranken-Runt
John P. McCann....Writer
Production
Tom Ruegger....Producer
Rich Arons....Producer
Sherri Stoner....Producer
Steven Spielberg....Executive Producer
Film Editing
Joe Gall....Film Editor
Al Breitenbach....Film Editor
Kelly Ann Foley....Film Editor
Theresa Gilroy-Nielsen....Film Editor
Music
Richard Stone....Composer
Sound
Thomas J. Maydeck....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Russell Brower....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Pat Rodman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
 5. Hot, Bothered and Bedeviled / Moon Over Minerva / Skullhead Boneyhands
Hot, Bothered and Bedeviled
Direction
Rusty Mills....Director
Moon Over Minerva
Alfred Gimeno....Director
Skullhead Boneyhands
Michael Gerard....Director
Hot, Bothered and Bedeviled
Writing
Tom Ruegger....Story By
John P. McCann....Writer
Moon Over Minerva
Nicholas Hollander....Writer
Skullhead Boneyhands
Deanna Oliver....Writer
Production
Tom Ruegger....Producer
Rich Arons....Producer
Sherri Stoner....Producer
Steven Spielberg....Executive Producer
Film Editing
Joe Gall....Film Editor
Al Breitenbach....Film Editor
Kelly Ann Foley....Film Editor
Theresa Gilroy-Nielsen....Film Editor
Music
Richard Stone....Theme By
Richard Stone....Composer
Steve Bernstein....Composer
Sound
Thomas J. Maydeck....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Russell Brower....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Pat Rodman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
 6. O Silly Mio / Puttin' on the Blitz / The Great Wakkorotti: The Summer Concert
O Silly Mio
Direction
Gary Hartle....Director
Audu Paden....Director
Dave Marshall....Director
Puttin' on the Blitz
Greg Reyna....Director
The Great Wakkorotti: The Summer Concert
Jeffrey DeGrandis....Director
O Silly Mio
Writing
Randy Rogel....Writer
Paul Rugg....Writer
Puttin' on the Blitz
Tom Ruegger....Story By
Nicholas Hollander....Story By
Nicholas Hollander....Writer
The Great Wakkorotti: The Summer Concert
Tom Ruegger....Writer
Production
Tom Ruegger....Producer
Rich Arons....Producer
Sherri Stoner....Producer
Steven Spielberg....Executive Producer
Film Editing
Joe Gall....Film Editor
Al Breitenbach....Film Editor
Kelly Ann Foley....Film Editor
Theresa Gilroy-Nielsen....Film Editor
Music
Richard Stone....Theme By
Richard Stone....Composer
Steve Bernstein....Composer
Carl Johnson....Composer
Sound
Thomas J. Maydeck....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Russell Brower....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Pat Rodman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
 7. Chairman of the Bored / Planets Song / Astro-Buttons
Chairman of the Bored
Direction
Rusty Mills....Director
Chris Brandt....Director
Astro-Buttons
Gary Hartle....Director
Rich Arons....Director
Chairman of the Bored
Writing
Tom Minton....Writer
Tom Ruegger....Writer
Paul Rugg....Writer
Sherri Stoner....Writer
Astro-Buttons
Nicholas Hollander....Writer
Production
Tom Ruegger....Producer
Rich Arons....Producer
Sherri Stoner....Producer
Steven Spielberg....Executive Producer
Film Editing
Joe Gall....Film Editor
Al Breitenbach....Film Editor
Kelly Ann Foley....Film Editor
Theresa Gilroy-Nielsen....Film Editor
Music
Richard Stone....Theme By
Richard Stone....Composer
Steve Bernstein....Composer
Sound
Thomas J. Maydeck....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Russell Brower....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Pat Rodman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
 8. Cartoons in Wakko's Body / Noah's Lark / The Big Kiss / Hiccup
Noah's Lark
Direction
Greg Reyna....Director
The Big Kiss
Alfred Gimeno....Director
Hiccup
Greg Reyna....Director
Dave Marshall....Director
Noah's Lark
Writing
Shecky Hollander....Writer
Dr. Plotz Ruegger....Writer
Boom-Boom Stoner....Writer
The Big Kiss
Deanna Oliver....Writer
Hiccup
Deanna Oliver....Writer
Production
Tom Ruegger....Producer
Rich Arons....Producer
Sherri Stoner....Producer
Steven Spielberg....Executive Producer
Film Editing
Joe Gall....Film Editor
Al Breitenbach....Film Editor
Kelly Ann Foley....Film Editor
Theresa Gilroy-Nielsen....Film Editor
Music
Richard Stone....Theme By
Richard Stone....Composer
Steve Bernstein....Composer
Carl Johnson....Composer
Sound
Thomas J. Maydeck....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Russell Brower....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Pat Rodman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
 9. Clown and Out / Bubba Bo Bob Brain
Clown and Out
Direction
Alfred Gimeno....Director
Bubba Bo Bob Brain
Gary Hartle....Director
Audu Paden....Director
Dave Marshall....Director
Clown and Out
Writing
Nicholas Hollander....Writer
Paul Rugg....Writer
Bubba Bo Bob Brain
Sherri Stoner....Writer
Production
Tom Ruegger....Producer
Rich Arons....Producer
Sherri Stoner....Producer
Steven Spielberg....Executive Producer
Film Editing
Joe Gall....Film Editor
Al Breitenbach....Film Editor
Kelly Ann Foley....Film Editor
Theresa Gilroy-Nielsen....Film Editor
Music
Richard Stone....Theme By
Richard Stone....Composer
Carl Johnson....Composer
Sound
Thomas J. Maydeck....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Russell Brower....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Pat Rodman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
 Very Special Opening / In the Garden of Mindy / No Place Like Homeless / Katie Ka-Boo / Baghdad Cafe
In the Garden of Mindy
Direction
Greg Reyna....Director
No Place Like Homeless
Greg Reyna....Director
Katie Ka-Boo
Greg Reyna....Director
Baghdad Cafe
Lenord Robinson....Director
In the Garden of Mindy
Writing
John P. McCann....Writer
No Place Like Homeless
John P. McCann....Writer
Katie Ka-Boo
Nicholas Hollander....Writer
Deanna Oliver....Writer
Baghdad Cafe
John P. McCann....Writer
Production
Tom Ruegger....Producer
Rich Arons....Producer
Sherri Stoner....Producer
Steven Spielberg....Executive Producer
Film Editing
Joe Gall....Film Editor
Al Breitenbach....Film Editor
Kelly Ann Foley....Film Editor
Theresa Gilroy-Nielsen....Film Editor
Music
Richard Stone....Theme By
Richard Stone....Composer
Steve Bernstein....Composer
Carl Johnson....Composer
Sound
Thomas J. Maydeck....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Russell Brower....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Pat Rodman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
 11. Critical Condition / The Three Muska-Warners
Critical Condition
Direction
Audu Paden....Director
Jon McClenahan....Director
The Three Muska-Warners
Audu Paden....Director
Critical Condition
Writing
Tom Ruegger....Writer
The Three Muska-Warners
Sherri Stoner....Writer
Production
Tom Ruegger....Producer
Rich Arons....Producer
Sherri Stoner....Producer
Steven Spielberg....Executive Producer
Film Editing
Joe Gall....Film Editor
Al Breitenbach....Film Editor
Kelly Ann Foley....Film Editor
Theresa Gilroy-Nielsen....Film Editor
Music
Richard Stone....Theme By
Richard Stone....Composer
Steve Bernstein....Composer
Sound
Thomas J. Maydeck....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Russell Brower....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Pat Rodman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
 12. Dough Dough Boys / Boot Camping / General Boo-Regard
Dough Dough Boys
Direction
Greg Reyna....Director
Boot Camping
Rusty Mills....Director
General Boo-Regard
Alfred Gimeno....Director
Dough Dough Boys
Writing
John P. McCann....Story By
Tom Ruegger....Story By
Tom Ruegger....Writer
Boot Camping
Nicholas Hollander....Writer
John P. McCann....Writer
General Boo-Regard
Deanna Oliver....Writer
John P. McCann....Writer
Production
Tom Ruegger....Producer
Rich Arons....Producer
Sherri Stoner....Producer
Steven Spielberg....Executive Producer
Film Editing
Joe Gall....Film Editor
Al Breitenbach....Film Editor
Kelly Ann Foley....Film Editor
Theresa Gilroy-Nielsen....Film Editor
Music
Richard Stone....Theme By
Richard Stone....Composer
Steve Bernstein....Composer
Carl Johnson....Composer
Sound
Thomas J. Maydeck....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Russell Brower....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Pat Rodman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
 13. Spellbound
Direction
Rusty Mills....Director
Dave Marshall....Director
Writing
John P. McCann....Writer
Production
Tom Ruegger....Producer
Rich Arons....Producer
Sherri Stoner....Producer
Steven Spielberg....Executive Producer
Film Editing
Joe Gall....Film Editor
Al Breitenbach....Film Editor
Kelly Ann Foley....Film Editor
Theresa Gilroy-Nielsen....Film Editor
Music
Richard Stone....Theme By
Richard Stone....Composer
Sound
Thomas J. Maydeck....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Russell Brower....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Pat Rodman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
 14. Smitten With Kittens / Alas, Poor Skullhead / White Gloves
Smitten With Kittens
Direction
Alfred Gimeno....Director
Dave Marshall....Director
White Gloves
Rusty Mills....Director
Smitten With Kittens
Writing
Deanna Oliver....Writer
White Gloves
Nicholas Hollander....Writer
Production
Tom Ruegger....Producer
Rich Arons....Producer
Sherri Stoner....Producer
Steven Spielberg....Executive Producer
Film Editing
Joe Gall....Film Editor
Al Breitenbach....Film Editor
Kelly Ann Foley....Film Editor
Theresa Gilroy-Nielsen....Film Editor
Music
Richard Stone....Theme By
Richard Stone....Composer
Steve Bernstein....Composer
Sound
Thomas J. Maydeck....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Russell Brower....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Pat Rodman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
 15. Casablanca Opening / Fair Game / The Slapper / Puppet Rulers
Fair Game
Direction
Bob Kline....Director
Puppet Rulers
Barry Caldwell....Director
Dave Marshall....Director
Fair Game
Writing
Peter Hastings....Writer
Puppet Rulers
Tom Minton....Writer
Peter Hastings....Writer
Production
Tom Ruegger....Producer
Rich Arons....Producer
Sherri Stoner....Producer
Steven Spielberg....Executive Producer
Film Editing
Joe Gall....Film Editor
Al Breitenbach....Film Editor
Kelly Ann Foley....Film Editor
Theresa Gilroy-Nielsen....Film Editor
Music
Richard Stone....Theme By
Richard Stone....Composer
Steve Bernstein....Composer
Carl Johnson....Composer
Sound
Thomas J. Maydeck....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Russell Brower....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Pat Rodman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
 16. Buttermilk, It Makes a Body Bitter / Broadcast Nuisance / Raging Bird
Broadcast Nuisance
Direction
Greg Reyna....Director
Kirk Tingblad....Director
Raging Bird
Lenord Robinson....Director
Broadcast Nuisance
Writing
Gordon Bressack....Writer
Charlie Howell....Writer
Raging Bird
Deanna Oliver....Writer
Production
Tom Ruegger....Producer
Rich Arons....Producer
Sherri Stoner....Producer
Steven Spielberg....Executive Producer
Film Editing
Joe Gall....Film Editor
Al Breitenbach....Film Editor
Kelly Ann Foley....Film Editor
Theresa Gilroy-Nielsen....Film Editor
Music
Richard Stone....Theme By
Richard Stone....Composer
Steve Bernstein....Composer
Carl Johnson....Composer
Sound
Thomas J. Maydeck....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Russell Brower....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Pat Rodman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
 17. Animator's Alley / Can't Buy a Thrill / Hollywoodchuck
Can't Buy a Thrill
Direction
Michael Gerard....Director
Dave Marshall....Director
Hollywoodchuck
Greg Reyna....Director
Can't Buy a Thrill
Writing
Peter Hastings....Writer
Hollywoodchuck
Paul Rugg....Writer
Production
Tom Ruegger....Producer
Rich Arons....Producer
Sherri Stoner....Producer
Steven Spielberg....Executive Producer
Film Editing
Joe Gall....Film Editor
Al Breitenbach....Film Editor
Kelly Ann Foley....Film Editor
Theresa Gilroy-Nielsen....Film Editor
Music
Richard Stone....Theme By
Richard Stone....Composer
Steve Bernstein....Composer
Carl Johnson....Composer
Sound
Thomas J. Maydeck....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Russell Brower....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Pat Rodman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
 18. Of Nice and Men / What a Dump! / Survey Ladies
Of Nice and Men
Direction
Michael Gerard....Director
What a Dump!
Barry Caldwell....Director
Survey Ladies
Rusty Mills....Director
Of Nice and Men
Writing
Randy Rogel....Writer
Sherri Stoner....Writer
What a Dump!
Randy Rogel....Writer
Survey Ladies
Deanna Oliver....Writer
Sherri Stoner....Writer
Production
Tom Ruegger....Producer
Rich Arons....Producer
Sherri Stoner....Producer
Steven Spielberg....Executive Producer
Film Editing
Joe Gall....Film Editor
Al Breitenbach....Film Editor
Kelly Ann Foley....Film Editor
Theresa Gilroy-Nielsen....Film Editor
Music
Richard Stone....Theme By
Richard Stone....Composer
Steve Bernstein....Composer
Carl Johnson....Composer
Sound
Thomas J. Maydeck....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Russell Brower....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Pat Rodman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
 19. Useless Facts / The Senses Song / The World Can Wait / Kiki's Kitten
The Senses Song
Direction
Greg Reyna....Director
The World Can Wait
Alfred Gimeno....Director
Kiki's Kitten
Gary Hartle....Director
Audu Paden....Director
The Senses Song
Writing
Tom Ruegger....Story By
Randy Rogel....Writer
The World Can Wait
Peter Hastings....Writer
Kiki's Kitten
Deanna Oliver....Writer
Production
Tom Ruegger....Producer
Rich Arons....Producer
Sherri Stoner....Producer
Steven Spielberg....Executive Producer
Film Editing
Joe Gall....Film Editor
Al Breitenbach....Film Editor
Kelly Ann Foley....Film Editor
Theresa Gilroy-Nielsen....Film Editor
Music
Richard Stone....Theme By
Richard Stone....Composer
Steve Bernstein....Composer
Carl Johnson....Composer
Sound
Thomas J. Maydeck....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Russell Brower....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Pat Rodman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
 20. Mary Tyler Dot Song / Windsor Hassle / ...And Justice for Slappy
Windsor Hassle
Direction
Alfred Gimeno....Director
Jon McClenahan....Director
Jeff Siergey....Director
...And Justice for Slappy
Rusty Mills....Director
Jon McClenahan....Director
Windsor Hassle
Writing
Lisa Malone....Writer
Kate Donohue....Writer
Paul Rugg....Writer
...And Justice for Slappy
John P. McCann....Writer
Production
Tom Ruegger....Producer
Rich Arons....Producer
Sherri Stoner....Producer
Steven Spielberg....Executive Producer
Film Editing
Joe Gall....Film Editor
Al Breitenbach....Film Editor
Kelly Ann Foley....Film Editor
Theresa Gilroy-Nielsen....Film Editor
Music
Richard Stone....Theme By
Richard Stone....Composer
Carl Johnson....Composer
Sound
Thomas J. Maydeck....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Russell Brower....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Pat Rodman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
 21. Turkey Jerkey / Wild Blue Yonder
Turkey Jerkey
Direction
Gary Hartle....Director
Wild Blue Yonder
Alfred Gimeno....Director
Turkey Jerkey
Writing
Peter Hastings....Writer
Tom Ruegger....Writer
Wild Blue Yonder
Nicholas Hollander....Writer
Production
Tom Ruegger....Producer
Rich Arons....Producer
Sherri Stoner....Producer
Steven Spielberg....Executive Producer
Film Editing
Joe Gall....Film Editor
Al Breitenbach....Film Editor
Kelly Ann Foley....Film Editor
Theresa Gilroy-Nielsen....Film Editor
Music
Richard Stone....Theme By
Richard Stone....Composer
Steve Bernstein....Composer
Sound
Thomas J. Maydeck....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Russell Brower....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Pat Rodman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
 22. Video Review / When Mice Ruled the Earth
Video Review
Direction
Michael Gerard....Director
When Mice Ruled the Earth
Greg Reyna....Director
Video Review
Writing
Randy Rogel....Writer
Sherri Stoner....Writer
Tom Minton....Writer
When Mice Ruled the Earth
Gordon Bressack....Writer
Production
Tom Ruegger....Producer
Rich Arons....Producer
Sherri Stoner....Producer
Steven Spielberg....Executive Producer
Film Editing
Joe Gall....Film Editor
Al Breitenbach....Film Editor
Kelly Ann Foley....Film Editor
Theresa Gilroy-Nielsen....Film Editor
Music
Richard Stone....Theme By
Richard Stone....Composer
Carl Johnson....Composer
Sound
Thomas J. Maydeck....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Russell Brower....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Pat Rodman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
 23. Mobster Mash / Lake Titicaca / Icebreakers
Mobster Mash
Direction
Greg Reyna....Director
Dave Marshall....Director
Icebreakers
Lenord Robinson....Director
Mobster Mash
Writing
Nicholas Hollander....Writer
Icebreakers
Nicholas Hollander....Writer
Production
Tom Ruegger....Producer
Rich Arons....Producer
Sherri Stoner....Producer
Steven Spielberg....Executive Producer
Film Editing
Joe Gall....Film Editor
Al Breitenbach....Film Editor
Kelly Ann Foley....Film Editor
Theresa Gilroy-Nielsen....Film Editor
Music
Richard Stone....Theme By
Richard Stone....Composer
Steve Bernstein....Composer
Carl Johnson....Composer
Sound
Thomas J. Maydeck....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Russell Brower....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Pat Rodman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
 24. Very Special Opening / A Christmas Plotz / Little Drummer Warners
A Christmas Plotz
Direction
Rusty Mills....Director
Little Drummer Warners
Lenord Robinson....Director
A Christmas Plotz
Writing
Randy Rogel....Writer
Paul Rugg....Story By
Little Drummer Warners
Earl Kress....Screenwriter
Tom Ruegger....Screenwriter
Production
Tom Ruegger....Producer
Rich Arons....Producer
Sherri Stoner....Producer
Steven Spielberg....Executive Producer
Film Editing
Joe Gall....Film Editor
Al Breitenbach....Film Editor
Kelly Ann Foley....Film Editor
Theresa Gilroy-Nielsen....Film Editor
Music
Richard Stone....Theme By
Richard Stone....Composer
Steve Bernstein....Composer
Sound
Thomas J. Maydeck....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Russell Brower....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Pat Rodman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
 25. Slippin' on the Ice Song / 'Twas the Day Before Christma
'Twas the Day Before Christmas
Direction
Rusty Mills....Director
Jingle Boo
Greg Reyna....Director
The Great Wakkorotti: The Holiday Concert
Jeffrey DeGrandis....Director
Toy Shop Terror
Jenny Lerew....Director
Dave Marshall....Director
'Twas the Day Before Christmas
Writing
Randy Rogel....Writer
Tom Ruegger....Writer
Jingle Boo
Deanna Oliver....Writer
The Great Wakkorotti: The Holiday Concert
Tom Ruegger....Writer
Toy Shop Terror
Tom Minton....Writer
Production
Tom Ruegger....Producer
Rich Arons....Producer
Sherri Stoner....Producer
Steven Spielberg....Executive Producer
Film Editing
Joe Gall....Film Editor
Al Breitenbach....Film Editor
Kelly Ann Foley....Film Editor
Theresa Gilroy-Nielsen....Film Editor
Music
Richard Stone....Theme By
Richard Stone....Composer
Steve Bernstein....Composer
Carl Johnson....Composer
Sound
Thomas J. Maydeck....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Russell Brower....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Pat Rodman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Cast
 1. Testimonials / Babblin' Bijou / Potty Emergency / Sir Yaksalot
Rob Paulsen....Yakko (voice)
Jess Harnell....Wakko (voice)
Tress MacNeille....Dot (voice)
Maurice LaMarche....The Brain (voice)
Paul Rugg....Sy Skyman (voice)
Dave Thomas....King Arthur (voice)
John Mariano....Gagnort (voice)
Frank Welker....Narrator (voice)
Jon Bauman....Singer (voice)
 2. You Risk Your Life / I Got Yer Can / Jockey for Position
Rob Paulsen....Yakko (voice)
Jess Harnell....Wakko (voice)
Tress MacNeille....Dot (voice)
Sherri Stoner....Slappy (voice)
Nathan Ruegger....Skippy (voice)
Gail Matthius....Candie (voice)
Maurice LaMarche....The Brain (voice)
Neil Ross....Announcer (voice)
 3. Moby or Not Moby / Mesozoic Mindy / The Good, the Boo, and the Ugly
Rob Paulsen....Yakko (voice)
Jess Harnell....Wakko (voice)
Tress MacNeille....Dot (voice)
Frank Welker....Ahab (voice)
Nancy Cartwright....Mindy (voice)
Maurice LaMarche....Eli (voice)
Jeff Bennett....Lee (voice)
Tom Bodett....Announcer (voice)
 4. Draculee, Draculaa / Phranken-Runt
Rob Paulsen....Yakko (voice)
Jess Harnell....Wakko (voice)
Tress MacNeille....Dot (voice)
Dan Castellaneta....Dracula (voice)
Frank Welker....Runt (voice)
Adrienne Alexander....Dr. Phrankenstein (voice)
Bernadette Peters....Rita (voice)
 5. Hot, Bothered and Bedeviled / Moon Over Minerva / Skullhead Boneyhands
Rob Paulsen....Yakko (voice)
Jess Harnell....Wakko (voice)
Tress MacNeille....Dot (voice)
Ron Perlman....Satan (voice)
Julie Brown....Minerva (voice)
Peter Scolari....Wilford Wolf (voice)
Frank Welker....Frog (voice)
Tom Bodett....Announcer (voice)
Elizabeth Lamers....Chorus Girl (voice)
Lisa Raggio....Chorus Girl (voice)
 6. O Silly Mio / Puttin' on the Blitz / The Great Wakkorotti: The Summer Concert
Rob Paulsen....Yakko (voice)
Jess Harnell....Wakko (voice)
Tress MacNeille....Dot (voice)
Wendy Knudsen....Opera Singer (voice)
Frank Welker....Runt (voice)
Elisabeth Moss....Katrina (voice)
George DiCenzo....Commandant (voice)
Nicholas Guest....Paul (voice)
Tom Bodett....Announcer (voice)
Maurice LaMarche....The Burper (voice)
Bernadette Peters....Rita (voice)
 7. Chairman of the Bored / Planets Song / Astro-Buttons
Rob Paulsen....Yakko (voice)
Jess Harnell....Wakko (voice)
Tress MacNeille....Dot (voice)
Ben Stein....Pip Pumphandle
Nancy Cartwright....Mindy (voice)
Frank Welker....Buttons (voice)
Jim Cummings....Fat Space Bug (voice)
Maurice LaMarche....Captain (voice)
 8. Cartoons in Wakko's Body / Noah's Lark / The Big Kiss / Hiccup
Rob Paulsen....Yakko (voice)
Jess Harnell....Wakko (voice)
Tress MacNeille....Dot (voice)
Frank Welker....Flavio (voice)
Ernie Anderson....Narrator (voice)
Malachi Throne....God (voice)
Maurice LaMarche....Squit (voice)
John Mariano....Bobby (voice)
Chick Vennera....Pesto (voice)
 9. Clown and Out / Bubba Bo Bob Brain
Rob Paulsen....Yakko (voice)
Jess Harnell....Wakko (voice)
Tress MacNeille....Dot (voice)
Frank Welker....The C.E.O. (voice)
Paul Rugg....Mr. Clown
Maurice LaMarche....The Brain (voice)
Gail Matthius....Yee Haw Gal (voice)
 Very Special Opening / In the Garden of Mindy / No Place Like Homeless / Katie Ka-Boo / Baghdad Cafe
Rob Paulsen....Yakko (voice)
Jess Harnell....Wakko (voice)
Tress MacNeille....Dot (voice)
Maurice LaMarche....The Brain (voice)
Nancy Cartwright....Mindy (voice)
Chick Vennera....Pesto (voice)
Frank Welker....Runt (voice)
Paul Rugg....Mrs. Mumphead (voice)
 11. Critical Condition / The Three Muska-Warners
Rob Paulsen....Yakko (voice)
Jess Harnell....Wakko (voice)
Tress MacNeille....Dot (voice)
Frank Welker....Narrator (voice)
Jeff Bennett....The King (voice)
Sherri Stoner....Slappy (voice)
Nathan Ruegger....Skippy (voice)
Maurice LaMarche....Hisskill (voice)
Chuck McCann....Eggbert (voice)
 12. Dough Dough Boys / Boot Camping / General Boo-Regard
Rob Paulsen....Yakko (voice)
Jess Harnell....Wakko (voice)
Tress MacNeille....Dot (voice)
Ron Perlman....Sgt. Sweete (voice)
John Roarke....Floyd (voice)
John Mariano....Bobby (voice)
Chick Vennera....Pesto (voice)
Maurice LaMarche....Squit (voice)
Frank Welker....Chicken Boo (voice)
Jeff Bennett....The Colonel (voice)
 13. Spellbound
Maurice LaMarche....The Brain (voice)
Rob Paulsen....Pinky (voice)
Jess Harnell....Wakko (voice)
Tress MacNeille....Dot (voice)
Frank Welker....Runt (voice)
Sherri Stoner....Slappy (voice)
Chick Vennera....Pesto (voice)
John Mariano....Bobby (voice)
 14. Smitten With Kittens / Alas, Poor Skullhead / White Gloves
Rob Paulsen....Yakko (voice)
Jess Harnell....Wakko (voice)
Tress MacNeille....Dot (voice)
Frank Welker....Runt (voice)
Valri Bromfield....Queenie (voice)
Tom Bodett....Announcer (voice)
Bernadette Peters....Rita (voice)
 15. Casablanca Opening / Fair Game / The Slapper / Puppet Rulers
Rob Paulsen....Yakko (voice)
Jess Harnell....Wakko (voice)
Tress MacNeille....Dot (voice)
Harry Shearer....Ned Flat (voice)
Frank Welker....Ralph (voice)
Sherri Stoner....Slappy (voice)
Mike Villani....Announcer (voice)
Maurice LaMarche....The Brain (voice)
Paul Rugg....Uncle Albert (voice)
Lisa Bradley....Niece (voice)
Chasen Greig....Nephew (voice)
Luke Ruegger....Kid #1 (voice)
 16. Buttermilk, It Makes a Body Bitter / Broadcast Nuisance / Raging Bird
Rob Paulsen....Yakko (voice)
Jess Harnell....Wakko (voice)
Tress MacNeille....Dot (voice)
Phil Hartman....Dan Anchorman (voice)
Maurice LaMarche....Squit (voice)
John Mariano....Bobby (voice)
Chick Vennera....Pesto (voice)
Gail Matthius....Lana (voice)
Sherri Stoner....Slappy (voice)
Tom Bodett....Announcer (voice)
Frank Welker....Narrator (voice)
 17. Animator's Alley / Can't Buy a Thrill / Hollywoodchuck
Rob Paulsen....Yakko (voice)
Jess Harnell....Wakko (voice)
Tress MacNeille....Dot (voice)
Frank Welker....Flavio (voice)
Jeff Bennett....Charlton (voice)
Jan Rabson....Papa (voice)
 18. Of Nice and Men / What a Dump! / Survey Ladies
Rob Paulsen....Yakko (voice)
Jess Harnell....Wakko (voice)
Tress MacNeille....Dot (voice)
Deanna Oliver....Irma (voice)
Kath Souci....Fifi LaFlume (voice)
Nathan Ruegger....Baby Plucky (voice)
Frank Welker....Runt (voice)
Maurice LaMarche....The Brain (voice)
Nancy Cartwright....Mindy (voice)
Jim Cummings....Happy Bob (voice)
Bernadette Peters....Rita (voice)
 19. Useless Facts / The Senses Song / The World Can Wait / Kiki's Kitten
Rob Paulsen....Yakko (voice)
Jess Harnell....Wakko (voice)
Tress MacNeille....Dot (voice)
Maurice LaMarche....The Brain (voice)
Frank Welker....Runt (voice)
Bernadette Peters....Rita (voice)
 20. Mary Tyler Dot Song / Windsor Hassle / ...And Justice for Slappy
Rob Paulsen....Yakko (voice)
Jess Harnell....Wakko (voice)
Tress MacNeille....Dot (voice)
Mark Slaughter....Queen Mum (voice)
Jeff Bennett....Narrator (voice)
Jane Singer....Princess (voice)
Sherri Stoner....Slappy (voice)
Nathan Ruegger....Skippy (voice)
John McCann....Stephen (voice)
Peter Renaday....Bailiff (voice)
 21. Turkey Jerkey / Wild Blue Yonder
Rob Paulsen....Yakko (voice)
Jess Harnell....Wakko (voice)
Tress MacNeille....Dot (voice)
Maurice LaMarche....Miles Standish (voice)
Frank Welker....Narrator (voice)
Cody Ruegger....Birdie (voice)
 22. Video Review / When Mice Ruled the Earth
Rob Paulsen....Yakko (voice)
Jess Harnell....Wakko (voice)
Tress MacNeille....Dot (voice)
Maurice LaMarche....The Brain (voice)
Frank Welker....Ralph (voice)
Greg Burson....Bugs (voice)
Nathan Ruegger....Baby Plucky (voice)
John Mariano....Star (voice)
 23. Mobster Mash / Lake Titicaca / Icebreakers
Rob Paulsen....Yakko (voice)
Jess Harnell....Wakko (voice)
Tress MacNeille....Dot (voice)
Frank Welker....Runt (voice)
Tom Bodett....Announcer (voice)
Colin Wells....Colin (voice)
Bernadette Peters....Rita (voice)
 24. Very Special Opening / A Christmas Plotz / Little Drummer Warners
Rob Paulsen....Yakko (voice)
Jess Harnell....Wakko (voice)
Tress MacNeille....Dot (voice)
Frank Welker....The C.E.O. (voice)
Maurice LaMarche....Santa (voice)
Nancy Linari....Mother Plotz (voice)
Sherri Stoner....Slappy (voice)
Lisa Raggio....Helga (voice)
Jim Cummings....King #1 (voice)
Carol Lombard....Singer (voice)
Kimberly Fligsten....Singer (voice)
Brianne Lepon....Singer (voice)
Sara Ford....Singer (voice)
 25. Slippin' on the Ice Song / 'Twas the Day Before Christma
Rob Paulsen....Yakko (voice)
Jess Harnell....Wakko (voice)
Tress MacNeille....Dot (voice)
Sherri Stoner....Slappy (voice)
Nathan Ruegger....Skippy (voice)
Frank Welker....Ralph (voice)
Tom Bodett....Announcer (voice)
Maurice LaMarche....The Brain (voice)
Chick Vennera....Pesto (voice)
John Mariano....Bobby (voice)
Nancy Cartwright....Mindy (voice)
Colin Wells....Colin (voice)
Gail Matthius....Sabina's Mom (voice)
Bernadette Peters....Rita (voice)