The Greatest American Hero
Limited Collector's Edition
Country of Origin: United States
Production year: 1981
Directors: Rod Holcomb, Robert C. Thompson, Gabrielle Beaumont, Arnold Laven, Tony Mordente, Georg Stanford Brown, Ivan Dixon, Bruce Kessler, Lawrence Doheny, Chuck Bowman, Sidney Hayers, Bob Bender, Robert Culp, Christian I. Nyby, Jr., Christopher Nelson
Rating: NR(Television)
UPC [Locale]: 013131-444995
Running time: 36:25 (2185 Min.)
Casetype: Custom
Format: NTSC, 1.33:1, Full Frame
DVD-Format: Single-Sided, Double-Layered
Released: October 03, 2006
Collection type: Owned (#3801)
Status: Available
Purchase date: May 04, 2013
Purchase price: Hidden
Review (movie): 8 / 10
Review (video): 6 / 10
Overview
Believe it or not, he's walking on air! William Katt stars as mild-mannered high school teacher Ralph Hinkley, whose close encounter with aliens leaves him with a red super-power suit that only he can control. But when Ralph promptly loses the instruction manual, the safety of mankind is left in his fumbling hands. Now with the help of his attorney girlfriend Pam Davidson (Connie Selleca) and FBI agent Bill Maxwell (Robert Culp), the world's most unlikely flying crime fighter is ready for action. Who could it be? Believe it or not, he's THE GREATEST AMERICAN HERO!

Michael Pare and Faye Grant co-star in this awesome '80s hit created by Stephen J. Cannell that featured such guest stars as Joe Mantegna, Markie Post, Bob Saget, Rick Dees, June Lockhart, David Paymer, Barbara Hale, André The Giant, Dixie Carter, Don Drysdale and more. This deluxe set also includes interviews, with cast and crew, and the unaired spinoff series pilot "The Greatest American Heroine".
DVD Covers
The Greatest American Hero
The Greatest American Hero
Misc.
 • Profile Contributors
 • Invelos Profile Links
 • US IMDb
Genres
Adventure
Comedy
Television
Studios
Production Studios:
 • Stephen J. Cannell Productions
Media Companies:
 • Anchor Bay Entertainment
Audio format
English  Dolby Digital 2-Channel Stereo
Subtitles
 
Tags
Steelbook
TV
Discs
# Description A B DS DL A DL B
1Season 1: Disc 1: Episodes 1-3
2Season 1: Disc 2: Episodes 4-6
3Season 1: Disc 3: Episodes 7-8
4Season 2: Disc 1: Episodes 1-4
5Season 2: Disc 2: Episodes 5-8
6Season 2: Disc 3: Episodes 9-12
7Season 2: Disc 4: Episodes 13-16
8Season 2: Disc 5: Episodes 17-20
9Season 2: Disc 6: Episodes 21-22
10Season 3: Disc 1: Episodes 1-4
11Season 3: Disc 2: Episodes 5-7
12Season 3: Disc 3: Episodes 6-10
13Season 3: Disc 4: Episodes 11-13
Features
 • Bonus Trailers
 • Interviews
 • Gallery
 • DVD-ROM Content
 • Closed Captioned
 • Full-size Cape, Instruction Manual, Iron-on Transfer
Crew
 Season One
  1. Pilot
Direction
Rod Holcomb....Director
Writing
Stephen J. Cannell....Original Characters By
Stephen J. Cannell....Writer
Production
Stephen J. Cannell....Executive Producer
Alex Beaton....Producer
Cinematography
Andrew Jackson....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Christopher Nelson....Film Editor
Music
Mike Post....Composer
Pete Carpenter....Composer
Sound
Jack May....Sound Editor
Art
Mary Weaver Dodson....Art Director
 2. The Hit Car
Direction
Rod Holcomb....Director
Writing
Stephen J. Cannell....Original Characters By
Stephen J. Cannell....Writer
Production
Stephen J. Cannell....Executive Producer
Alex Beaton....Producer
Cinematography
Hector Figueroa....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Patrick M. Ryan....Film Editor
Music
Mike Post....Composer
Pete Carpenter....Composer
Mike Post....Song Writer
Stephen Geyer....Song Writer
Sound
Louis C. Williman....Production Sound Mixer
Jack May....Sound Editor
Art
John D. Jefferies, Sr.....Art Director
 3. Here's Looking at You, Kid
Direction
Robert C. Thompson....Director
Writing
Stephen J. Cannell....Original Characters By
Juanita Bartlett....Writer
Production
Stephen J. Cannell....Executive Producer
Alex Beaton....Producer
Cinematography
Hector Figueroa....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Edilberto A. Cruz....Film Editor
Music
Mike Post....Composer
Pete Carpenter....Composer
Mike Post....Song Writer
Stephen Geyer....Song Writer
Sound
Louis C. Williman....Production Sound Mixer
Jack May....Supervising Sound Editor
Art
John D. Jefferies, Sr.....Art Director
 4. Saturday on Sunset Boulevard
Direction
Rod Holcomb....Director
Writing
Stephen J. Cannell....Original Characters By
Stephen J. Cannell....Writer
Production
Stephen J. Cannell....Executive Producer
Alex Beaton....Producer
Cinematography
Hector Figueroa....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Roderic G. Stephens....Film Editor
Music
Mike Post....Composer
Pete Carpenter....Composer
Mike Post....Song Writer
Stephen Geyer....Song Writer
Sound
Louis C. Williman....Production Sound Mixer
Jack May....Supervising Sound Editor
Art
John D. Jefferies, Sr.....Art Director
 5. Reseda Rose
Direction
Gabrielle Beaumont....Director
Writing
Stephen J. Cannell....Original Characters By
Juanita Bartlett....Writer
Production
Stephen J. Cannell....Executive Producer
Alex Beaton....Producer
Cinematography
Hector Figueroa....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Quinnie Martin, Jr.....Film Editor
Music
Mike Post....Composer
Pete Carpenter....Composer
Mike Post....Song Writer
Stephen Geyer....Song Writer
Sound
Louis C. Williman....Production Sound Mixer
Jack May....Supervising Sound Editor
Art
John D. Jefferies, Sr.....Art Director
 6. My Heroes Have Always Been Cowboys
Direction
Arnold Laven....Director
Writing
Stephen J. Cannell....Original Characters By
Stephen J. Cannell....Writer
Production
Stephen J. Cannell....Executive Producer
Alex Beaton....Producer
Cinematography
Hector Figueroa....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Patrick M. Ryan....Film Editor
Music
Mike Post....Composer
Pete Carpenter....Composer
Mike Post....Song Writer
Stephen Geyer....Song Writer
Sound
Louis C. Williman....Production Sound Mixer
Jack May....Supervising Sound Editor
Art
John D. Jefferies, Sr.....Art Director
 7. Fire Man
Direction
Gabrielle Beaumont....Director
Writing
Stephen J. Cannell....Original Characters By
Lee Sheldon....Writer
Production
Stephen J. Cannell....Executive Producer
Alex Beaton....Producer
Cinematography
Hector Figueroa....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Edilberto A. Cruz....Film Editor
Music
Mike Post....Composer
Pete Carpenter....Composer
Mike Post....Song Writer
Stephen Geyer....Song Writer
Sound
Louis C. Williman....Production Sound Mixer
Jack May....Supervising Sound Editor
Art
John D. Jefferies, Sr.....Art Director
 8. The Best Desk Scenario
Direction
Robert C. Thompson....Director
Writing
Stephen J. Cannell....Original Characters By
Juanita Bartlett....Writer
Stephen J. Cannell....Writer
Production
Stephen J. Cannell....Executive Producer
Alex Beaton....Producer
Cinematography
Hector Figueroa....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Roderic G. Stephens....Film Editor
Music
Mike Post....Composer
Pete Carpenter....Composer
Mike Post....Song Writer
Stephen Geyer....Song Writer
Sound
Louis C. Williman....Production Sound Mixer
Jack May....Supervising Sound Editor
Art
John D. Jefferies, Sr.....Art Director
 9. Greatest American Heroine
Direction
Tony Mordente....Director
Writing
Stephen J. Cannell....Original Characters By
Babs Greyhosky....Writer
Production
Stephen J. Cannell....Executive Producer
Christopher Nelson....Producer
Babs Greyhosky....Producer
Cinematography
Richard M. Rawlings....Director of Photography
Film Editing
James S. Giritlian....Film Editor
John J. Dumas....Film Editor
Music
Mike Post....Composer
Pete Carpenter....Composer
Sound
Vince Garcia....Production Sound Mixer
Jim Cook....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Robert Harman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Nick Alphin....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Carlos Berben....Art Director
 Season Two
 1. The Two-Hundred-Mile-an-Hour Fastball
Direction
Georg Stanford Brown....Director
Writing
Stephen J. Cannell....Original Characters By
Stephen J. Cannell....Writer
Production
Stephen J. Cannell....Executive Producer
Frank Lupo....Producer
Cinematography
Jacques R. Marquette....Director of Photography
Film Editing
John Elias....Film Editor
Music
Mike Post....Composer
Pete Carpenter....Composer
Mike Post....Song Writer
Stephen Geyer....Song Writer
Sound
"Fast Eddie" Mahler....Production Sound Mixer
Jack May....Supervising Sound Editor
Art
John D. Jefferies, Sr.....Art Director
 2. Operation: Spoilsport
Direction
Rod Holcomb....Director
Writing
Stephen J. Cannell....Original Characters By
Frank Lupo....Writer
Production
Stephen J. Cannell....Executive Producer
Frank Lupo....Producer
Cinematography
Jacques R. Marquette....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Roderic G. Stephens....Film Editor
Music
Mike Post....Composer
Pete Carpenter....Composer
Mike Post....Song Writer
Stephen Geyer....Song Writer
Sound
"Fast Eddie" Mahler....Production Sound Mixer
Jack May....Supervising Sound Editor
Art
John D. Jefferies, Sr.....Art Director
 3. Don't Mess Around with Jim
Direction
Robert C. Thompson....Director
Writing
Stephen J. Cannell....Original Characters By
Stephen J. Cannell....Writer
Production
Stephen J. Cannell....Executive Producer
Frank Lupo....Producer
Cinematography
Jacques R. Marquette....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Roderic G. Stephens....Film Editor
Music
Mike Post....Composer
Pete Carpenter....Composer
Mike Post....Song Writer
Stephen Geyer....Song Writer
Sound
"Fast Eddie" Mahler....Production Sound Mixer
Jack May....Supervising Sound Editor
Art
John D. Jefferies, Sr.....Art Director
 4. Hog Wild
Direction
Ivan Dixon....Director
Writing
Stephen J. Cannell....Original Characters By
Stephen J. Cannell....Writer
Production
Stephen J. Cannell....Executive Producer
Frank Lupo....Producer
Cinematography
Jacques R. Marquette....Director of Photography
Film Editing
John Elias....Film Editor
Music
Mike Post....Composer
Pete Carpenter....Composer
Mike Post....Song Writer
Stephen Geyer....Song Writer
Sound
"Fast Eddie" Mahler....Production Sound Mixer
Jack May....Supervising Sound Editor
Art
John D. Jefferies, Sr.....Art Director
 5. Classical Gas
Direction
Bruce Kessler....Director
Writing
Stephen J. Cannell....Original Characters By
Frank Lupo....Writer
Production
Stephen J. Cannell....Executive Producer
Frank Lupo....Producer
Cinematography
Jacques R. Marquette....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Gloryette Clark....Film Editor
Music
Mike Post....Composer
Pete Carpenter....Composer
Mike Post....Song Writer
Stephen Geyer....Song Writer
Sound
"Fast Eddie" Mahler....Production Sound Mixer
Jack May....Supervising Sound Editor
Art
John D. Jefferies, Sr.....Art Director
 6. The Beast in the Black
Direction
Arnold Laven....Director
Writing
Stephen J. Cannell....Original Characters By
Juanita Bartlett....Writer
Production
Stephen J. Cannell....Executive Producer
Frank Lupo....Producer
Cinematography
Jacques R. Marquette....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Gloryette Clark....Film Editor
Music
Mike Post....Composer
Pete Carpenter....Composer
Mike Post....Song Writer
Stephen Geyer....Song Writer
Sound
"Fast Eddie" Mahler....Production Sound Mixer
Jack May....Supervising Sound Editor
Art
John D. Jefferies, Sr.....Art Director
 7. The Lost Diablo
Direction
Lawrence Doheny....Director
Writing
Stephen J. Cannell....Original Characters By
Juanita Bartlett....Writer
Production
Stephen J. Cannell....Executive Producer
Frank Lupo....Producer
Cinematography
Jacques R. Marquette....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Roderic G. Stephens....Film Editor
Music
Mike Post....Composer
Pete Carpenter....Composer
Mike Post....Song Writer
Stephen Geyer....Song Writer
Sound
"Fast Eddie" Mahler....Production Sound Mixer
Jack May....Supervising Sound Editor
Art
John D. Jefferies, Sr.....Art Director
 8. Plague
Direction
Arnold Laven....Director
Writing
Stephen J. Cannell....Original Characters By
Rudolph Borchert....Writer
Production
Stephen J. Cannell....Executive Producer
Frank Lupo....Producer
Cinematography
Jacques R. Marquette....Director of Photography
Film Editing
John Elias....Film Editor
Mike Elias....Film Editor
Music
Mike Post....Composer
Pete Carpenter....Composer
Mike Post....Song Writer
Stephen Geyer....Song Writer
Sound
"Fast Eddie" Mahler....Production Sound Mixer
Jack May....Supervising Sound Editor
Art
John D. Jefferies, Sr.....Art Director
 9. Train of Thought
Direction
Lawrence Doheny....Director
Writing
Stephen J. Cannell....Original Characters By
Frank Lupo....Writer
Production
Stephen J. Cannell....Executive Producer
Frank Lupo....Producer
Cinematography
Jacques R. Marquette....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Gloryette Clark....Film Editor
Music
Mike Post....Composer
Pete Carpenter....Composer
Mike Post....Song Writer
Stephen Geyer....Song Writer
Sound
"Fast Eddie" Mahler....Production Sound Mixer
Jack May....Supervising Sound Editor
Art
John D. Jefferies, Sr.....Art Director
 10. Now You See It
Direction
Robert C. Thompson....Director
Writing
Stephen J. Cannell....Original Characters By
Patrick Burke Hasburgh....Writer
Production
Stephen J. Cannell....Executive Producer
Frank Lupo....Producer
Cinematography
Jacques R. Marquette....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Michael T. Elias....Film Editor
Music
Mike Post....Composer
Pete Carpenter....Composer
Mike Post....Song Writer
Stephen Geyer....Song Writer
Sound
"Fast Eddie" Mahler....Production Sound Mixer
Jack May....Supervising Sound Editor
Art
John D. Jefferies, Sr.....Art Director
 11. The Hand-Painted Thai
Direction
Bruce Kessler....Director
Writing
Stephen J. Cannell....Original Characters By
Frank Lupo....Writer
Patrick Burke Hasburgh....Writer
Stephen J. Cannell....Writer
Production
Stephen J. Cannell....Executive Producer
Frank Lupo....Producer
Cinematography
Jacques R. Marquette....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Michael T. Elias....Film Editor
Music
Mike Post....Composer
Pete Carpenter....Composer
Mike Post....Song Writer
Stephen Geyer....Song Writer
Sound
"Fast Eddie" Mahler....Production Sound Mixer
Art
John D. Jefferies, Sr.....Art Director
 12. Just Another Three-Ring Circus
Direction
Chuck Bowman....Director
Writing
Stephen J. Cannell....Original Characters By
Stephen J. Cannell....Writer
Production
Stephen J. Cannell....Executive Producer
Frank Lupo....Producer
Cinematography
Jacques R. Marquette....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Roderic G. Stephens....Film Editor
Music
Mike Post....Composer
Pete Carpenter....Composer
Mike Post....Song Writer
Stephen Geyer....Song Writer
Sound
"Fast Eddie" Mahler....Production Sound Mixer
Art
John D. Jefferies, Sr.....Art Director
 13. The Shock Will Kill You
Direction
Rod Holcomb....Director
Writing
Stephen J. Cannell....Original Characters By
Stephen J. Cannell....Screenwriter
Frank Lupo....Screenwriter
Patrick Hasburgh....Original Material By
Production
Stephen J. Cannell....Executive Producer
Frank Lupo....Producer
Cinematography
Jacques R. Marquette....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Gloryette Clark....Film Editor
Music
Mike Post....Composer
Pete Carpenter....Composer
Mike Post....Song Writer
Stephen Geyer....Song Writer
Sound
"Fast Eddie" Mahler....Production Sound Mixer
Art
John D. Jefferies, Sr.....Art Director
 14. A Chicken in Every Plot
Direction
Rod Holcomb....Director
Writing
Stephen J. Cannell....Original Characters By
Danny Lee Cole....Writer
Jeffrey Duncan Ray....Writer
Production
Stephen J. Cannell....Executive Producer
Frank Lupo....Producer
Cinematography
Jacques R. Marquette....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Michael T. Elias....Film Editor
Music
Mike Post....Composer
Pete Carpenter....Composer
Mike Post....Song Writer
Stephen Geyer....Song Writer
Sound
"Fast Eddie" Mahler....Production Sound Mixer
Art
John D. Jefferies, Sr.....Art Director
 15. The Devil and the Deep Blue Sea
Direction
Sidney Hayers....Director
Writing
Stephen J. Cannell....Original Characters By
Frank Lupo....Writer
Production
Stephen J. Cannell....Executive Producer
Frank Lupo....Producer
Cinematography
Jacques R. Marquette....Director of Photography
Film Editing
John Elias....Film Editor
Music
Mike Post....Composer
Pete Carpenter....Composer
Mike Post....Song Writer
Stephen Geyer....Song Writer
Sound
"Fast Eddie" Mahler....Production Sound Mixer
Art
John D. Jefferies, Sr.....Art Director
 16. It's All Downhill from Here
Direction
Sidney Hayers....Director
Writing
Stephen J. Cannell....Original Characters By
Patrick Hasburgh....Writer
Production
Stephen J. Cannell....Executive Producer
Frank Lupo....Producer
Cinematography
Brad Six....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Chris G. Willingham....Film Editor
Music
Mike Post....Composer
Pete Carpenter....Composer
Mike Post....Song Writer
Stephen Geyer....Song Writer
Sound
"Fast Eddie" Mahler....Production Sound Mixer
Art
John D. Jefferies, Sr.....Art Director
 17. Dreams
Direction
Bruce Kessler....Director
Writing
Stephen J. Cannell....Original Characters By
Stephen J. Cannell....Writer
Production
Stephen J. Cannell....Executive Producer
Frank Lupo....Producer
Cinematography
Jacques R. Marquette....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Gloryette Clark....Film Editor
Music
Mike Post....Composer
Pete Carpenter....Composer
Mike Post....Song Writer
Stephen Geyer....Song Writer
Sound
"Fast Eddie" Mahler....Production Sound Mixer
Art
John D. Jefferies, Sr.....Art Director
 18. The Good Samaritan
Direction
Bruce Kessler....Director
Writing
Stephen J. Cannell....Original Characters By
Rudolph Borchert....Writer
Production
Stephen J. Cannell....Executive Producer
Frank Lupo....Producer
Cinematography
Jacques R. Marquette....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Chris G. Willingham....Film Editor
Music
Mike Post....Composer
Pete Carpenter....Composer
Mike Post....Song Writer
Stephen Geyer....Song Writer
Sound
"Fast Eddie" Mahler....Production Sound Mixer
Art
John D. Jefferies, Sr.....Art Director
 19. There's Just No Accounting...
Direction
Ivan Dixon....Director
Writing
Stephen J. Cannell....Original Characters By
Frank Lupo....Writer
Production
Stephen J. Cannell....Executive Producer
Frank Lupo....Producer
Cinematography
Jacques R. Marquette....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Michael T. Elias....Film Editor
Music
Mike Post....Composer
Pete Carpenter....Composer
Mike Post....Song Writer
Stephen Geyer....Song Writer
Sound
"Fast Eddie" Mahler....Production Sound Mixer
Art
John D. Jefferies, Sr.....Art Director
 20. Captain Bellybuster and the Speed F
Direction
Arnold Laven....Director
Writing
Stephen J. Cannell....Original Characters By
Stephen J. Cannell....Writer
Frank Lupo....Writer
Production
Stephen J. Cannell....Executive Producer
Frank Lupo....Producer
Cinematography
Jacques R. Marquette....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Mike "Jumpcut" Elias....Film Editor
Music
Mike Post....Composer
Pete Carpenter....Composer
Mike Post....Song Writer
Stephen Geyer....Song Writer
Sound
"Fast Eddie" Mahler....Production Sound Mixer
Art
John D. Jefferies, Sr.....Art Director
 21. Who's Woo in America
Direction
Bob Bender....Director
Writing
Stephen J. Cannell....Original Characters By
Patrick Hasburgh....Writer
Production
Stephen J. Cannell....Executive Producer
Frank Lupo....Producer
Cinematography
Jacques R. Marquette....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Chris G. Willingham....Film Editor
Michael T. Elias....Film Editor
Music
Mike Post....Composer
Pete Carpenter....Composer
Mike Post....Song Writer
Stephen Geyer....Song Writer
Sound
"Fast Eddie" Mahler....Production Sound Mixer
Art
John D. Jefferies, Sr.....Art Director
 22. Lilacs, Mr. Maxwell
Direction
Robert Culp....Director
Writing
Stephen J. Cannell....Original Characters By
Robert Culp....Writer
Production
Stephen J. Cannell....Executive Producer
Frank Lupo....Producer
Cinematography
Jacques R. Marquette....Director of Photography
Film Editing
John Elias....Film Editor
Music
Mike Post....Composer
Pete Carpenter....Composer
Mike Post....Song Writer
Stephen Geyer....Song Writer
Sound
"Fast Eddie" Mahler....Production Sound Mixer
Art
John D. Jefferies, Sr.....Art Director
 Season Three
 1. The Price is Right
Direction
Ivan Dixon....Director
Writing
Stephen J. Cannell....Original Characters By
Stephen J. Cannell....Writer
Production
Stephen J. Cannell....Executive Producer
Christopher Nelson....Producer
Babs Greyhosky....Producer
Cinematography
Jacques R. Marquette....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Gloryette Clark....Film Editor
Music
Mike Post....Composer
Pete Carpenter....Composer
Mike Post....Song Writer
Stephen Geyer....Song Writer
Sound
"Fast Eddie" Mahler....Production Sound Mixer
Art
John D. Jefferies, Sr.....Art Director
 2. Thirty Seconds Over Little Tokyo
Direction
Arnold Laven....Director
Writing
Stephen J. Cannell....Original Characters By
Danny Lee Cole....Writer
J. Duncan Ray....Writer
Production
Stephen J. Cannell....Executive Producer
Christopher Nelson....Producer
Babs Greyhosky....Producer
Cinematography
Jacques R. Marquette....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Chris G. Willingham....Film Editor
Music
Mike Post....Composer
Pete Carpenter....Composer
Mike Post....Song Writer
Stephen Geyer....Song Writer
Sound
"Fast Eddie" Mahler....Production Sound Mixer
Art
John D. Jefferies, Sr.....Art Director
 3. Divorce Venusian Style
Direction
Ivan Dixon....Director
Writing
Stephen J. Cannell....Original Characters By
Patrick Hasburgh....Writer
Production
Stephen J. Cannell....Executive Producer
Christopher Nelson....Producer
Babs Greyhosky....Producer
Cinematography
Jacques R. Marquette....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Michael T. Elias....Film Editor
Music
Mike Post....Composer
Pete Carpenter....Composer
Mike Post....Song Writer
Stephen Geyer....Song Writer
Sound
"Fast Eddie" Mahler....Production Sound Mixer
Art
John D. Jefferies, Sr.....Art Director
 4. Live at Eleven
Direction
Arnold Laven....Director
Writing
Stephen J. Cannell....Original Characters By
Babs Greyhosky....Writer
Production
Stephen J. Cannell....Executive Producer
Christopher Nelson....Producer
Babs Greyhosky....Producer
Cinematography
Jacques R. Marquette....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Michael T. Elias....Film Editor
Music
Mike Post....Composer
Pete Carpenter....Composer
Mike Post....Song Writer
Stephen Geyer....Song Writer
Sound
"Fast Eddie" Mahler....Production Sound Mixer
Art
John D. Jefferies, Sr.....Art Director
 5. The Resurrection of Carlini
Direction
Arnold Laven....Director
Writing
Stephen J. Cannell....Original Characters By
Frank Lupo....Writer
Production
Stephen J. Cannell....Executive Producer
Christopher Nelson....Producer
Babs Greyhosky....Producer
Cinematography
Jacques R. Marquette....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Chris G. Willingham....Film Editor
Music
Mike Post....Composer
Pete Carpenter....Composer
Mike Post....Song Writer
Stephen Geyer....Song Writer
Sound
"Fast Eddie" Mahler....Production Sound Mixer
Art
John D. Jefferies, Sr.....Art Director
 6. Wizards and Warlocks
Direction
Bruce Kessler....Director
Writing
Stephen J. Cannell....Original Characters By
Shel Willens....Writer
Production
Stephen J. Cannell....Executive Producer
Christopher Nelson....Producer
Babs Greyhosky....Producer
Cinematography
Jacques R. Marquette....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Gloryette Clark....Film Editor
Music
Mike Post....Composer
Pete Carpenter....Composer
Mike Post....Song Writer
Stephen Geyer....Song Writer
Sound
Robert J. Miller....Production Sound Mixer
Art
John D. Jefferies, Sr.....Art Director
 7. Heaven Is in Your Genes
Direction
Christian I. Nyby, Jr.....Director
Writing
Stephen J. Cannell....Original Characters By
Patrick Hasburgh....Writer
Production
Stephen J. Cannell....Executive Producer
Christopher Nelson....Producer
Babs Greyhosky....Producer
Cinematography
Ken Peach, Jr.....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Howard Terrill....Film Editor
Music
Mike Post....Composer
Pete Carpenter....Composer
Mike Post....Song Writer
Stephen Geyer....Song Writer
Sound
"Fast Eddie" Mahler....Production Sound Mixer
Art
John D. Jefferies, Sr.....Art Director
 8. This Is the One the Suit Was Meant Fo
Direction
Ivan Dixon....Director
Writing
Stephen J. Cannell....Original Characters By
Babs Greyhosky....Writer
Production
Stephen J. Cannell....Executive Producer
Christopher Nelson....Producer
Babs Greyhosky....Producer
Cinematography
Jacques R. Marquette....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Chris G. Willingham....Film Editor
Music
Mike Post....Composer
Pete Carpenter....Composer
Mike Post....Song Writer
Stephen Geyer....Song Writer
Sound
"Fast Eddie" Mahler....Production Sound Mixer
Art
John D. Jefferies, Sr.....Art Director
 9. The Newlywed Game
Direction
Chuck Bowman....Director
Writing
Stephen J. Cannell....Original Characters By
Babs Greyhosky....Writer
Production
Stephen J. Cannell....Executive Producer
Christopher Nelson....Producer
Babs Greyhosky....Producer
Cinematography
Jacques R. Marquette....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Gloryette Clark....Film Editor
Music
Mike Post....Composer
Pete Carpenter....Composer
Mike Post....Song Writer
Stephen Geyer....Song Writer
Sound
"Fast Eddie" Mahler....Production Sound Mixer
Art
John D. Jefferies, Sr.....Art Director
 10. Desperado
Direction
Christopher Nelson....Director
Writing
Stephen J. Cannell....Original Characters By
Stephen J. Cannell....Writer
Frank Lupo....Writer
Production
Stephen J. Cannell....Executive Producer
Christopher Nelson....Producer
Babs Greyhosky....Producer
Cinematography
Jacques R. Marquette....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Michael T. Elias....Film Editor
Music
Mike Post....Composer
Pete Carpenter....Composer
Mike Post....Song Writer
Stephen Geyer....Song Writer
Sound
"Fast Eddie" Mahler....Production Sound Mixer
Art
John D. Jefferies, Sr.....Art Director
 11. Space Ranger
Direction
Ivan Dixon....Director
Writing
Stephen J. Cannell....Original Characters By
Rudolph Borchert....Writer
Production
Stephen J. Cannell....Executive Producer
Christopher Nelson....Producer
Babs Greyhosky....Producer
Cinematography
Jacques R. Marquette....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Howard Terrill....Film Editor
John Elias....Film Editor
Music
Mike Post....Composer
Pete Carpenter....Composer
Mike Post....Song Writer
Stephen Geyer....Song Writer
Sound
"Fast Eddie" Mahler....Production Sound Mixer
Art
John D. Jefferies, Sr.....Art Director
 12. It's Only Rock 'n Roll
Direction
Christian I. Nyby, Jr.....Director
Writing
Stephen J. Cannell....Original Characters By
Babs Greyhosky....Writer
Production
Stephen J. Cannell....Executive Producer
Christopher Nelson....Producer
Babs Greyhosky....Producer
Cinematography
Jacques R. Marquette....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Michael T. Elias....Film Editor
Chris G. Willingham....Film Editor
Music
Mike Post....Composer
Pete Carpenter....Composer
Mike Post....Song Writer
Stephen Geyer....Song Writer
Sound
Robert J. Miller....Production Sound Mixer
Art
John D. Jefferies, Sr.....Art Director
 13. Vanity, Says the Preacher
Direction
Robert Culp....Director
Writing
Stephen J. Cannell....Original Characters By
Robert Culp....Writer
Production
Stephen J. Cannell....Executive Producer
Christopher Nelson....Producer
Babs Greyhosky....Producer
Cinematography
Jacques R. Marquette....Director of Photography
Film Editing
John Elias....Film Editor
Music
Mike Post....Composer
Pete Carpenter....Composer
Mike Post....Song Writer
Stephen Geyer....Song Writer
Sound
Robert J. Miller....Production Sound Mixer
Art
John D. Jefferies, Sr.....Art Director
Cast
 Season One
 1. Pilot
William Katt....Ralph Hinkley
Robert Culp....Bill Maxwell
Connie Sellecca....Pam Davidson
Michael Pare....Tony Villicana
Faye Grant....Rhonda Blake
Richard Herd....Adam Taft
G. D. Spradlin....Nelson Cory
Ned Wilson....Col. Shackelford
Bob Minor....John Backe
Edward Bell....Principal Knight
Jesse D. Goins....Cyler Johnson
Don Cervantes....Rodriguez
Robby Weaver....Coach Ray Buck
Brandon Williams....Kevin Hinkley
Hank Salas....Brother Michael
Robert Dunlap....Officer
Jeff MacKay....Officer Cowan
Jason Corbet
Roberta Jean Williams
Jody Lee Olhava
Robbie Kiger
Carol Jones....Susan, the Babysitter
Ed Deemer
James King
Corkey Ford
John Caliri
Lydia Fernandez
Cheryl Francis
 2. The Hit Car
William Katt....Ralph Hinkley
Robert Culp....Bill Maxwell
Connie Sellecca....Pam Davidson
Gwen Humble....Scarlet Wild
Gianni Russo....Johnny Damanti
Kene Holliday....DA Arnold Turner
Anthony Charnota....Mike
Faye Grant....Rhonda Blake
Michael Pare....Tony Villicana
Jesse D. Goins....Cyler Johnson
W. T. Zacha....Larry Miller
Arnold Turner....Agent Billings
Ernie Orsatti....Bob Aaron
Melvin F. Allen....Man
Quin Kessler....Hatcheck Girl
Bob Goldstein....Maitre D'
Virginia Palmer....Woman
James Arone....Waiter
 3. Here's Looking at You, Kid
William Katt....Ralph Hinkley
Robert Culp....Bill Maxwell
Connie Sellecca....Pam Davidson
June Lockhart....Mrs. Davidson
James Whitmore, Jr.....Gordon McCready
Bob Hastings....Harry Davidson
Red West....Cliff
Michael Pare....Tony Villicana
Zitto Kazann....Consul General
F.J. O'Neil....Van Kemp
Laurence Haddon....General Morehead
Denise Halma....Carrie
Benny Medina....Chaffey
Don Cervantes....Rodriguez
Thomas W. Babson....Colvin
Daniel Chodos....Aide
Roger Etienne....Captain
Bert Hinchman....Bus Driver
Al Dunlap....Mechanic
Nick Cinardo....Consul Person
Will Gill, Jr.....African Representative
Eric Forst....European Representative
Gerald Jann....Asian Representative
Blake Clark....Policeman
 4. Saturday on Sunset Boulevard
William Katt....Ralph Hinkley
Robert Culp....Bill Maxwell
Connie Sellecca....Pam Davidson
William Bogert....Les Carlisle
Kai Wulff....Serge Valenkov
Alexa Hamilton....Theresa Chimerosa
David Tress....Mikhail
Faye Grant....Rhonda Blake
Michael Pare....Tony Villicana
Don Cervantes....Rodriguez
Jesse D. Goins....Cyler Johnson
Mel Stewart....Sherman
Joseph Warren....Harlan Kane
Ion Teodorescu....Russian Official
Lev Mailer....Frederic
Will MacMillan....Kerner
Christopher Thomas....Craig
Lawrence Benedict....Hellinger
Richard R. Holley....Helicopter Pilot
Glenn Wilder....Kavolstock/Stuntperson
 5. Reseda Rose
William Katt....Ralph Hinkley
Robert Culp....Bill Maxwell
Connie Sellecca....Pam Davidson
E.J. Peaker....Rose Harris
Simone Griffeth....Alicia Hinkley
Peter White....Yuri Semenenko/Simpson
Dave Shelley....Manny
Faye Grant....Rhonda Blake
Brandon Williams....Kevin Hinkley
Nicholas Worth....Leonard
Stephen Kahan....Merv
Al White....Station Attendant
Kurt Grayson....Vladimir Zorin
Jens Nowak....Submarine Seaman
Don Dolan....Technitron Guard
George Ganchev....Submarine Captain
 6. My Heroes Have Always Been Cowboys
William Katt....Ralph Hinkley
Robert Culp....Bill Maxwell
Connie Sellecca....Pam Davidson
Jack Ging....Tracy Winslow
John Hart....The Lone Ranger
Ferdy Mayne....Abe Figueroa
Faye Grant....Rhonda Blake
Michael Pare....Tony Villicana
Jesse D. Goins....Cyler Johnson
Don Cervantes....Rodriguez
Brandon Williams....Kevin Hinkley
Frank McCarthy....Edward Castelli
Joseph Chapman....Tim Carson
Robert Gooden....Norm Woods
Bruce Tuthill....Sam Watson
Glenn Wilder....Pete King
William Woodson....Announcer
Charles Walker....Man
David Clover....Policeman
 7. Fire Man
William Katt....Ralph Hinkley
Robert Culp....Bill Maxwell
Connie Sellecca....Pam Davidson
Mark Withers....Shaffer
Raymond Singer....Kaufman
Steven Hirsch....Lane
Woody Eney....Robert Moody
Timothy Carey....Cameron
Sandy Ward....Lt. Rafferty
Faye Grant....Rhonda Blake
Michael Pare....Tony Villicana
Jesse D. Goins....Cyler Johnson
Brandon Williams....Kevin Hinkley
Don Cervantes....Rodriguez
Paul Cavonis....Thompson
Danny Glover....Joyner
Robby Weaver....Coach Ray Buck
Henry G. Sanders....Policeman
Duane Tucker....Fireman
Benny Medina....Chaffee
Scott Thomson....Young Boy
Gayle Vance....Bag Lady
Mercedes McCloskey....Woman
 8. The Best Desk Scenario
William Katt....Ralph Hinkley
Robert Culp....Bill Maxwell
Connie Sellecca....Pam Davidson
Eugene Peterson....Clarence Carter II
Duncan Regehr....Palmer Bradshaw
Eric Server....Kyle Morgan
Michael Pare....Tony Villicana
Rod Colbin....Theodore Sevenson
Michael Ensign....Principal David Kane
William Frankfather....Chet Kanaby
Tom Pletts....Agent Genesta
 9. Greatest American Heroine
William Katt....Ralph Hinkley
Robert Culp....Bill Maxwell
Connie Sellecca....Pam Davidson
Mary Ellen Stuart....Holly Hathaway
Mya Akerling....Sara Hathaway
John Zee....Alien
Jerry Potter
Wayne Grace
Jeffrey Markel....Timothy
 Season Two
 1. The Two-Hundred-Mile-an-Hour Fastball
William Katt....Ralph Hinkley
Robert Culp....Bill Maxwell
Connie Sellecca....Pam Davidson
Faye Grant....Rhonda Blake
Michael Paré....Tony Villicana
Markie Post....Deborah Dante
Bruce Kirby....Shorty Robinson
Carmen Argenziano....Nick Castle
Hector Elias....Assistant Manager
Michael J. London....Raymond Sloat
Mike Douglas....Himself
Don Drysdale....Himself
Jesse D. Goins....Cyler Johnson
Don Cervantes....Rodriguez
Stanley Brock
William Marquez....Manny Garcia
Charles Mc Daniels....Tommy the Greek
Richard Gjonola....Russ Decker
Ralph Mauro....The Man
Hank Robinson....Umpire #1
Porfirio Guzmán Berrones....Manuel Cortez
 2. Operation: Spoilsport
William Katt....Ralph Hinkley
Robert Culp....Bill Maxwell
Connie Sellecca....Pam Davidson
Faye Grant....Rhonda Blake
Michael Paré....Tony Villicana
John Anderson....General Gerald Stocker
Robin Riker....Nancy Ratner
William Bogert....Les Carlisle
Jesse D. Goins....Cyler Johnson
Don Cervantes....Rodriguez
Al White....Captain Reilly
John DiFusco....Sergeant
Dudley Knight....Charles Ratner
James-Burr Johnson....Major Dyle
John Brandon....Admiral Bailey
Russ Marin....Secretary of Defense
Ronald Spivey....Smitty
John Bristol....Guy Who Live Under the Bridge
Don Maxwell....Motorcycle Cop
Dein Wein....Sgt. at Computer
Rex G. Yon....Man Near Phone Booth
 3. Don't Mess Around with Jim
William Katt....Ralph Hinkley
Robert Culp....Bill Maxwell
Connie Sellecca....Pam Davidson
Faye Grant....Rhonda Blake
Michael Paré....Tony Villicana
Joseph Wiseman....Jim
Stan Lachow....Jordan Heath
Luke Andreas....Jilly Mitchell
Byron Morrow....Marshall Dunn
Michael Alldredge....Vern
Bernard Behrens....Dr. Springfi
Jesse D. Goins....Cyler Johnson
Don Cervantes....Rodriguez
W.T. Zacha....Greg Mathews
Fred Lerner....Mike
Jerry Dunphy....Himself
Chuck Bowman....Keith Asherman
Barry Cutler....Cab Driver
Barry Davis....Croupier
Phyllis Hall....Girl #1
Zan Daes....Girl #2
Don Pulford....Gil
Dave Ziletti....Phil
Sonny Shields....Diggs
Carl Wickman....Pilot
 4. Hog Wild
William Katt....Ralph Hinkley
Robert Culp....Bill Maxwell
Connie Sellecca....Pam Davidson
Faye Grant....Rhonda Blake
Michael Paré....Tony Villicana
Dennis Burkley....Preacher
Paul Koslo....Bad B
Gregory Sierra....Sheriff Vargas
Tony Burton....Curley
Dennis Fimple....Deputy Cile Kane
Marianne Muellerleile....Stella
Carol Jones....Sandra
Al Dunlap....Sam Watson
Hoke Howell....Dr. Worley
Gary Lee Davis....Ted
Anne Bellamy....Sandra
Kerrie Cullen....Flo
Marland Proctor....Basil
Terrence Beasor....County Sheriff
 5. Classical Gas
William Katt....Ralph Hinkley
Robert Culp....Bill Maxwell
Connie Sellecca....Pam Davidson
Faye Grant....Rhonda Blake
Michael Paré....Tony Villicana
Ed Winter....Charley Wilde
George Loros....Hydra
William Bogert....Les Carlisle
Jesse D. Goins....Cyler Johnson
Don Cervantes....Rodriguez
Blake Clarke....Sergeant
Garnett Smith....Hanson
Christopher Thomas....Bomb Maker
Joe Horvath....Doug
Steve Liebman....Huey
Dennis Madalone....Biker
 6. The Beast in the Black
William Katt....Ralph Hinkley
Robert Culp....Bill Maxwell
Connie Sellecca....Pam Davidson
Faye Grant....Rhonda Blake
Michael Paré....Tony Villicana
Christine Belford....Sheila, the Spirit
Rae Allen....Edith
Jane Merrow....Betty
Jeff MacKay....Doctor Weinstein
Jesse D. Goins....Cyler Johnson
Don Cervantes....Rodriguez
Vince Howard....Workman
John Macchia....Arnold
 7. The Lost Diablo
William Katt....Ralph Hinkley
Robert Culp....Bill Maxwell
Connie Sellecca....Pam Davidson
Faye Grant....Rhonda Blake
Michael Paré....Tony Villicana
John Miranda....Fletcher
Gary Grubbs....Doyle
Fred Downs....Pop Casco
Bill Quinn....Harlan
Jesse D. Goins....Cyler Johnson
Don Cervantes....Rodriguez
Joseph Whipp....Sheriff
Michael O'Leary....Student #1
Patti Mariano....Student #2
Wayne Scherzer....Student #3
 8. Plague
William Katt....Ralph Hinkley
Robert Culp....Bill Maxwell
Connie Sellecca....Pam Davidson
Faye Grant....Rhonda Blake
Michael Paré....Tony Villicana
Jeff Cooper....Reo
Arthur Rosenberg....Kelly
William Bogert....Les Carlisle
Jesse D. Goins....Cyler Johnson
Chip Johnson....Agent Sharp
J.P. Bumstead....Agent Spiegel
Hank Salas....Cadre Man
Melvin F. Allen....Arnold Diggs
Ricard Brand....Dr. Keen
Blake Marion....Radar Operator
James Dybas....Medic
Robert Curtis....Truck Driver
Glenn Wilder....Harvey Locke
 9. Train of Thought
William Katt....Ralph Hinkley
Robert Culp....Bill Maxwell
Connie Sellecca....Pam Davidson
Faye Grant....Rhonda Blake
Michael Paré....Tony Villicana
Jean Le Clerc....Azziz
David Tress....Dr. Gardner
Dave Shelley....Atkins
Frank Mc Carthy....Marshall
F. William Parker....Richards
Sonia Petrovna....Sylvia
Judd Omen....Mohammed
Robert Alan Browne....Office Supervisor
James Lydon....McGivers
Dabbs Greer....Supervisor
Arnie Moore....Schaeffer
Nick Shields....Brakeman
Ari Barak....Josef
Warren Munson....Engineer
Nick Cinardo....Sylvester
Perry Cook....Carter
 10. Now You See It
William Katt....Ralph Hinkley
Robert Culp....Bill Maxwell
Connie Sellecca....Pam Davidson
Faye Grant....Rhonda Blake
Michael Paré....Tony Villicana
John Cypher....Mr. Bel
Chris Lofton....Senator Henderson
Richard Beauchamp....Phillips
Matthew Faison....Oliver
Jesse D. Goins....Cyler Johnson
Laurence Haddon....Mr. Bu
Charles Bateman....Colonel
David Clover....Guard
Robert Covarrubias....De Jesus
Joe Mantegna....Hijacker #3
Patrick Cameron....Smitty
Dennis Haskins....Trigg
Glenn Wilder....Captain Fredericks
Gary Jensen....Captain Williams
 11. The Hand-Painted Thai
William Katt....Ralph Hinkley
Robert Culp....Bill Maxwell
Connie Sellecca....Pam Davidson
Faye Grant....Rhonda Blake
Michael Paré....Tony Villicana
James Shigeta....Colonel
John Fujioka....General Vin Chow
Kurt Grayson....Tim Lider
Terrence O'Hara....Marty Boxx
Charles Lanyer
Hilary Labow....Erika Van Damm
Terrence Evans....Watchman
Michael Cornelison....Eugene Vale
J.P. Bumstead....Stevens
Chris Hendrie....Marv Keegan
James Saito....Kelly Kim
Odessa Cleveland....Nurse
Lori Michaels....Shirley
 12. Just Another Three-Ring Circus
William Katt....Ralph Hinkley
Robert Culp....Bill Maxwell
Connie Sellecca....Pam Davidson
Faye Grant....Rhonda Blake
Michael Paré....Tony Villicana
Catherine Campbell....Erica
William Bogert....Les Carlisle
Alex Rodine....Klaus Vorman
Jesse D. Goins....Cyler Johnson
Kai Wulff....Peter
Terrence Mc Nally....Keith
Richard Doyle....Biff Anderson #1
Jim Mc Krell....Biff Anderson #2
David Winn....John
Lisa Donaldson....Alicia
Joe Anthony Cox....Circus Dwarf
Patrick Stack....Chuck
Chip Johnson....Sharp
Jourdan Fremin....Lisa
Derek L. Thompson....Spielman
Gene LeBell....Yuri
 13. The Shock Will Kill You
William Katt....Ralph Hinkley
Robert Culp....Bill Maxwell
Connie Sellecca....Pam Davidson
Faye Grant....Rhonda Blake
Michael Paré....Tony Villicana
Rod Colbin....General
Don Starr....Crocker
Leonard Lightfoot....Lieutenant
Ray Girardin....Colonel
Doug Hale....TV Announcer
Ned Bellamy....R.J.
Randy Patrick....Rider
Bert Hinchman....Guard
 14. A Chicken in Every Plot
William Katt....Ralph Hinkley
Robert Culp....Bill Maxwell
Connie Sellecca....Pam Davidson
Faye Grant....Rhonda Blake
Michael Paré....Tony Villicana
Ron O'Neil....Colonel
John Hancock....Louis Davout
Thalmus Rasulala....Victor Soucha
Lincoln Kilpatrick....Le Masters
Jesse D. Goins....Cyler Johnson
Todd Armstrong....Ted Mc Sherry
 15. The Devil and the Deep Blue Sea
William Katt....Ralph Hinkley
Robert Culp....Bill Maxwell
Connie Sellecca....Pam Davidson
Faye Grant....Rhonda Blake
Michael Paré....Tony Villicana
Glynn Turman....Captain
Jeremy Kemp....Warden
Jesse D. Goins....Cyler Johnson
Michael Halsey....Collins
Anne Bloom....Girl
Will Hare....Drunk
 16. It's All Downhill from Here
William Katt....Ralph Hinkley
Robert Culp....Bill Maxwell
Connie Sellecca....Pam Davidson
Faye Grant....Rhonda Blake
Michael Paré....Tony Villicana
Don Cervantes....Rodriguez
Sandra Kearns....Samantha Brice
William Lucking....Robert Alan Kline
Stefan Gierasch....Karpov
Red West....Blandin
Sarah Torgov....Anna
Norbert Weisser....Yuri
Michael Billington....Talenikov
Bill Cross....Weber
Curt Lowens....KGB Leader
Robert Hastings....Sportscaster
Dan Shurwin....Scott Templeton
Craig Schaefer....Boy in Lift Line
Stan Howard....Lift Attendant
 17. Dreams
William Katt....Ralph Hinkley
Robert Culp....Bill Maxwell
Connie Sellecca....Pam Davidson
Faye Grant....Rhonda Blake
Michael Paré....Tony Villicana
Michael Baseleon....Johnny Sanova
Fred Stuthman....Evan Thompson
Robby Weaver....Coach Ray Buck
Nick Pellegrino....Red
Nicholas Worth....Norm
Edward Bell....Principal Knight
Jesse D. Goins....Cyler Johnson
Elizabeth Hoffman....Margaret Detwiller
Milt Kogan....Dr. Moran
James Costy....Duffy Magellan
Johnny Crear....Matty
Jean Le Bouvier....Irma Keever
Charles Hutchinson....Ted Keever
Peter Trencher....Seminar Guest Speaker
 18. The Good Samaritan
William Katt....Ralph Hinkley
Robert Culp....Bill Maxwell
Connie Sellecca....Pam Davidson
Faye Grant....Rhonda Blake
Michael Paré....Tony Villicana
Keenan Wynn....Ira Hagert
Dennis Lipscomb....Dave Tanner
Carmen Argenziano....Murph
Bill Quinn....Harlan
Harry Grant....Nino
Ron Thompson....Guard
Will Mac Millan....Commander
Sandra Mc Culley....Judy
Wendy Weesburg....TV Reporter
Pat Wilson....Woman
Joshua Miller....Jonathan
 19. There's Just No Accounting...
William Katt....Ralph Hinkley
Robert Culp....Bill Maxwell
Connie Sellecca....Pam Davidson
Faye Grant....Rhonda Blake
Michael Paré....Tony Villicana
James Whitmore, Jr.....Byron Bigsby
Jerry Douglas....Jack Martel
Marc Alaimo....Donnie Armus
William Bogert....Les Carlisle
Ryan Mac Donald....Harve Sherwin
Carole Mallory....Kidnapper
Eugene Peterson....Mr. Sherwin
Ted Gehring....Counterman
Emily Moultrie....Debbie Sherwin
Cloyce Morrow....Penny Sherwin
 20. Captain Bellybuster and the Speed F
William Katt....Ralph Hinkley
Robert Culp....Bill Maxwell
Connie Sellecca....Pam Davidson
Faye Grant....Rhonda Blake
Michael Paré....Tony Villicana
Chuck Mc Cann....Captain Bellybuster
Anthony Charnota....Mike
Stanley Grover....Cal Freeman
Danny Wells....Bruce Warful
William Bogert....Les Carlisle
Colin Hamilton....Herb Teil
Jim Greenleaf....Cabbie
Rex Ryon....Cop
John Roselius....Passenger
Janet Winter....Receptionist
Bob Jacoby....Kid
 21. Who's Woo in America
William Katt....Ralph Hinkley
Robert Culp....Bill Maxwell
Connie Sellecca....Pam Davidson
Faye Grant....Rhonda Blake
Michael Paré....Tony Villicana
Barbara Hale....Paula Hinkley
Tom Hallick....Phillip Kaballa
Hugh Gillin....C.C. Smith
Jon Cedar....Heller
Michael Prince....Prentice Hall
Dave Cass....Goodwin
Daniel Chodos....Nasher
Don Maxwell....Brockman
Daniel Dayan....Haffa
Gerald Jann....Dr. Woo
Milt Tarver....Computer Clerk
Terri Hanauer....Jill
Ted Rcihards....Waiter
Brian Sheehan....Raquetball Clerk
Dinah Lindsey Smith....Woman
 22. Lilacs, Mr. Maxwell
William Katt....Ralph Hinkley
Robert Culp....Bill Maxwell
Connie Sellecca....Pam Davidson
Faye Grant....Rhonda Blake
Michael Paré....Tony Villicana
Dixie Carter....Samantha O'Neil
William Bogert....Les Carlisle
Ted Flicker....David
Arnold Turner....Insurance Man
Gay Rowan....Newscaster
Michael Cornelison....Eugene Vale
Adam Gregor....Yuri
Stephanie Faulkner....Jane
Ralph Clift....Mr. Bunker
Gary Pagett....Mr. Rogers
Craig Shreeve....Mr. Newton
Trisha Hilka....Annie
 Season Three
 1. The Price is Right
William Katt....Ralph Hinkley
Robert Culp....Bill Maxwell
Connie Sellecca....Pam Davidson
Steve Shortridge....Price Cobb
Dick Butkus....Coach Andrews
Claude Jones....Coach Farley
Patrick Collins....Germanian
Heather Lowe....Wendy Cobb
Chip Johnson....Deke
Martin Speer....Stan Hawn
Anthony Davis
Edith Fields....Maid
Jack Andreozzi....Florenzia
Ben Powers
Tom Harmon
Ted Dawson
Robert Hastings....Sportscaster
Doug France....Caprice
Cathryn Hartt....Gloria
Louise Hoven....Roberta
Don Pulford....Miller
Susan Duvall....Angie
 2. Thirty Seconds Over Little Tokyo
William Katt....Ralph Hinkley
Robert Culp....Bill Maxwell
Connie Sellecca....Pam Davidson
Soon-Teck Oh....Ernie Shikinami
Christine Belford....Dotty
Lloyd Kino....Isoroku Shikinami
Dana Lee....Maitre d'
Edward Bell....Principal Knight
Mako....Master of Flowers
Jesse D. Goins....Cyler Johnson
Don Cervantes....Rodriguez
Paul Carafotes....Joey
Deborah Mays....Tammy
William Frankfather
Robert Alan Browne
Peter Kwong....Tanaka
John Wyler....Benning
Georgie Paul....Landlady
Bert Hinchman....Security Guard
 3. Divorce Venusian Style
William Katt....Ralph Hinkley
Robert Culp....Bill Maxwell
Connie Sellecca....Pam Davidson
Dean Santoro....Jackson
Jeremy Kemp....Franz Zedlocker
James Mc Intire....Billy Boy Floyd
Kurt Grayson....Hertzog
Jason Bernard....Morgan
Robert Gray....Phillips
Al W. Coss....Steve
Joe Clarke....Patrol Man
Frank Doubleday....Lutz
Eugene Brezany
Wayne Storm....Police Officer
Shane Dixon....Ranch Guard
 4. Live at Eleven
William Katt....Ralph Hinkley
Robert Culp....Bill Maxwell
Connie Sellecca....Pam Davidson
William Windom....Henry Williams
Alan Fudge....Chuck Cole
William Bogert....Les Carlisle
Eugene Peterson....Sherwood Dawes
Don Cervantes....Rodriguez
Jesse D. Goins....Cyler Johnson
Paul Carafotes....Joey
Will MacMillan....Fields
Miguel Fernandes....Canton
Melvin F. Allen....Security Guard #1
Debra Mays....Tammy
Charles Walker....Shelton
Woody Skaggs....Coursey
Victoria Boyd....Vicki
Mark York....Policeman
Eileen Saki....Nurse
Amanda Harley....Gladine
Dudley Knight....Foreman
Terrence Beasor....Schneider
 5. The Resurrection of Carlini
William Katt....Ralph Hinkley
Robert Culp....Bill Maxwell
Connie Sellecca....Pam Davidson
Andrew Robinson....Chris Stofford
Jack Magee....Toby Roberts
Timothy Carey....Carlini
Jesse D. Goins....Cyler Johnson
Ferdinand Mayne....Marco
Wiley Harker....Caretaker
Ken Lerner....Pool Cleaner
Melanie Vincz....Dawn
Tawny Little....Reporter
Randi Brooks....Beverly
Sandy Martin....Woman
Troy Slaten....Little Boy
Robert Aberdeen....Magician
 6. Wizards and Warlocks
William Katt....Ralph Hinkley
Robert Culp....Bill Maxwell
Connie Sellecca....Pam Davidson
James Whitmore, Jr.....Norman Fackler
Steven Peterman....Joey Margolis
Michael Huddleston....Curly
William Bogert....Les Carlisle
Nico Minardos....King Abu Al-Fahad
David Paymer....The Gatekeeper
Harvey Solin....Omar Stambouli
Toni Hudson....Girl at Video Game
Bob Saget....Student
Shunil Borpujari....Prince Aha Al-Fahad
 7. Heaven Is in Your Genes
William Katt....Ralph Hinkley
Robert Culp....Bill Maxwell
Connie Sellecca....Pam Davidson
William Prince....Dr. Strie
George Mc Daniel....Rutter
Dennis Lipscomb....Tom Gardener
Carolyn Seymour....Kris Peterson
Jesse D. Goins....Cyler Johnson
Don Cervantes....Rodriguez
Ted Gehring....George Lutz
Paul Barselou....Thug
Santos Morales....Mexican Customer
William Marquez....Mexican Hotel Owner
Rick Barker....Bradley
Paul Carafotes....Joey
Deborah Mays....Tammy
Gene Ross....Plummer
Patricia Wilson....Marge Lutz
Ruben Moreno....Gas Station Attendant
Gina Alvarado....Receptionist
Andre the Giant....The Monster
 8. This Is the One the Suit Was Meant Fo
William Katt....Ralph Hinkley
Robert Culp....Bill Maxwell
Connie Sellecca....Pam Davidson
Bo Brundin....Stanislov
Pepe Serna....Cortez
Loyita Chapel....Bunny
Jay Varela....Fernandez
Randall Nazarian....Alejandro
Bob Basso....Phil
Dean Wein....Mitchell
Marie Laurin....Sandy
Bobby Don Mc Gaughey....Employee
 9. The Newlywed Game
William Katt....Ralph Hinkley
Robert Culp....Bill Maxwell
Connie Sellecca....Pam Davidson
Michael Paré....Tony Villicana
Woody Eney....Martin
Norman Alden....Mr. David
Hansford Rowe....Matthew Powell
Robby Weaver....Coach Ray Buck
June Lockhart....Mrs. Davidson
Jesse D. Goins....Cyler Johnson
Don Cervantes....Rodriguez
Alice Backes....Eleanor Pilburn
Terrence Mc Nally....Campbell
Cynthia Steele....Party Guest
Tom Pletts....Minister
Frank K. Wheaton....Videoman
Pamela Bowman....Boom Boom
Dan Peterson....Stripper
 10. Desperado
William Katt....Ralph Hinkley
Robert Culp....Bill Maxwell
Connie Sellecca....Pam Davidson
John Vernon....Justin King
James Hampton....Sheriff
Red West....Charley
Luke Askew....Matt
Rick Lenz....Dr. Mor
Conlan Carter....Ranch Hand
Linda Hoy....Martha Wells
Beach Dickerson....Judge
 11. Space Ranger
William Katt....Ralph Hinkley
Robert Culp....Bill Maxwell
Connie Sellecca....Pam Davidson
Joe Santos....Henry Fetchner
Douglas Warhit....Allen Smith
Kene Holliday....Ballentine
William Bogert....Les Carlisle
Edward Bell....Principal Knight
James Beach....Oscar
Alex Rodine....Proslov
Jan-Ivan Dorin....Zatkoff
Don Cervantes....Rodriguez
Benny Medina....Chaffey
Deborah Mays....Tammy
Jay Gerber....Mortner
Paul Carafotes....Joey
Billy Zabka....Clarence Mortner, Jr.
Evonne Kezios....Zelda
Steve Alterman....Milton
 12. It's Only Rock 'n Roll
William Katt....Ralph Hinkley
Robert Culp....Bill Maxwell
Connie Sellecca....Pam Davidson
Judson Scott....Dak Hampton
Anthony Charnota....Mike Christopher
William Bogert....Les Carlisle
Robert Dryer....Brick
George Dickerson....Mr. Norton
Lesley Woods
Paul Carafotes....Joey
Deborah Mays....Tammy
Dennis Stewart....Lenny
Andy Wood....Lenny
Michael Mancini
Sheila E. Frazier
Rick Dees....Announcer
David Sage....Official
 13. Vanity, Says the Preacher
William Katt....Ralph Hinkley
Robert Culp....Bill Maxwell
Connie Sellecca....Pam Davidson
Isela Vega....Serena Delvera
Julio Medina....Dr. Rom
Dehl Berti
Joseph Culp....Roberto Delvera
Jason Culp....Francisco Delvera
Luis Moreno....Marcos
Frankie Pesce....Bartender