The Twilight Zone: Season 3
Country of Origin: United States
Production year: 1962
Directors: Montgomery Pittman, Boris Sagal, Lamont Johnson, Elliot Silverstein, Buzz Kulik, Don Medford, James Sheldon, Anton Leader, William Claxton, Norman Z. McLeod, Harold Schuster, Christian Nyby, David Greene, Richard L. Bare, Paul Stewart, John Brahm, Allen H. Miner, Abner Biberman, Robert Ellis Miller
Rating: NR(Television)
UPC [Locale]: 014381-642353
Running time: 16:00 (960 Min.)
Casetype: HD Keep Case, Slip Cover
Format: 1.33:1, Full Frame
DVD-Format: Single-Sided, Double-Layered
Released: February 15, 2011
Collection type: Owned (#4006)
Status: Available
Purchase date: April 23, 2014
Purchase price: Hidden
Review (movie): 10 / 10
Review (video): 10 / 10
Overview
All 37 episodes of the third season of Rod Serling's classic, groundbreaking series...

Now presented in pristine high-definition for the first time ever, along with hours of new and exclusive bonus features!

EPISODES
1. Two
2. The Arrival
3. The Shelter
4. The Passersby
5. A Game of Pool
6. The Mirror
7. The Grave
8. It's a Good Life
9. Deaths-Head Revisited
10. The Midnight Sun
11. Still Valley
12. The Jungle
13. Once Upon a Time
14. Five Characters in Search of an Exit
16. Nothing in the Dark
17. One More Pallbearer
18. Dead Man's Shoes
19. The Hunt
20. Showdown with Rance McGrew
21. Kick the Can
22. Piano in the House
23. The Last Rites of Jeff Myrtlebank
24. To Serve Man
25. The Fugitive
26. Little Girl Lost
27. Person or Persons Unknown
28. The Little People
29. Four O'Clock
30. Hocus-Pocus and Frisby
31. The Trade-Ins
32. The Gift
33. The Dummy
34. Young Man's Fancy
35. I Sing the Body Electric
36. Cavender is Coming
37. The Changing of the Guard
DVD Covers
The Twilight Zone: Season 3
The Twilight Zone: Season 3
Misc.
 • Profile Contributors
 • Invelos Profile Links
 • US IMDb
Genres
Television
Science-Fiction
Suspense/Thriller
Studios
Production Studios:
 • CBS Television
 • Cayuga Productions
Media Companies:
 • Image Entertainment
 • CBS Blu-ray
Audio format
English  PCM Mono
English  PCM Mono
English  PCM Mono
Commentary  PCM Mono
Commentary  PCM Mono
Commentary  PCM Mono
Music Only  PCM Mono
Subtitles
English
Tags
TV
Discs
# Description A B DS DL A DL B
1Episodes 1-7
2Episodes 8-14
3Episodes 15-21
4Episodes 22-29
5Episodes 30-37
Features
 • Featurettes
 • Commentary
 • Interviews
 • Twilight Zone Radio Dramas, Sponsor Billboards
Crew
 66. Two
Direction
Montgomery Pittman....Director
Writing
Montgomery Pittman....Writer
Production
Buck Houghton....Producer
Cinematography
George T. Clemens....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Bill Mosher....Film Editor
Music
Van Cleave....Composer
Sound
Franklin Milton....Sound
Bill Edmondson....Sound
Art
George W. Davis....Art Director
Phil Barber....Art Director
 67. The Arrival
Direction
Boris Sagal....Director
Writing
Rod Serling....Writer
Production
Buck Houghton....Producer
Cinematography
George T. Clemens....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Jason H. Bernie....Film Editor
Sound
Franklin Milton....Sound
Bill Edmondson....Sound
Art
George W. Davis....Art Director
Phil Barber....Art Director
 68. The Shelter
Direction
Lamont Johnson....Director
Writing
Rod Serling....Writer
Production
Buck Houghton....Producer
Cinematography
George T. Clemens....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Jason H. Bernie....Film Editor
Sound
Franklin Milton....Sound
Bill Edmondson....Sound
Art
George W. Davis....Art Director
Phil Barber....Art Director
 69. The Passersby
Direction
Elliot Silverstein....Director
Writing
Rod Serling....Writer
Production
Buck Houghton....Producer
Cinematography
George T. Clemens....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Bill Mosher....Film Editor
Music
Fred Steiner....Composer
Sound
Franklin Milton....Sound
Bill Edmondson....Sound
Art
George W. Davis....Art Director
Phil Barber....Art Director
 70. A Game of Pool
Direction
Buzz Kulik....Director
Writing
George Clayton Johnson....Writer
Production
Buck Houghton....Producer
Cinematography
Jack Swain....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Jason H. Bernie....Film Editor
Sound
Franklin Milton....Sound
Bill Edmondson....Sound
Art
George W. Davis....Art Director
Phil Barber....Art Director
 71. The Mirror
Direction
Don Medford....Director
Writing
Rod Serling....Writer
Production
Buck Houghton....Producer
Cinematography
George T. Clemens....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Bill Mosher....Film Editor
Sound
Franklin Milton....Sound
Bill Edmondson....Sound
Art
George W. Davis....Art Director
Phil Barber....Art Director
 72. The Grave
Direction
Montgomery Pittman....Director
Writing
Montgomery Pittman....Writer
Production
Buck Houghton....Producer
Cinematography
George T. Clemens....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Leon Barsha....Film Editor
Sound
Franklin Milton....Sound
Bill Edmondson....Sound
Art
George W. Davis....Art Director
Phil Barber....Art Director
 73. It's a Good Life
Direction
James Sheldon....Director
Writing
Rod Serling....Screenwriter
Jerome Bixby....Original Material By
Production
Buck Houghton....Producer
Cinematography
George T. Clemens....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Jason H. Bernie....Film Editor
Sound
Franklin Milton....Sound
Bill Edmondson....Sound
Art
George W. Davis....Art Director
Phil Barber....Art Director
 74. Deaths-Head Revisited
Direction
Don Medford....Director
Writing
Rod Serling....Writer
Production
Buck Houghton....Producer
Cinematography
Jack Swain....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Bill Mosher....Film Editor
Sound
Franklin Milton....Sound
Bill Edmondson....Sound
Art
George W. Davis....Art Director
Phil Barber....Art Director
 75. The Midnight Sun
Direction
Anton Leader....Director
Writing
Rod Serling....Writer
Production
Buck Houghton....Producer
Cinematography
George T. Clemens....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Jason H. Bernie....Film Editor
Music
Van Cleave....Composer
Sound
Franklin Milton....Sound
Bill Edmondson....Sound
Art
George W. Davis....Art Director
Phil Barber....Art Director
 76. Still Valley
Direction
James Sheldon....Director
Writing
Rod Serling....Screenwriter
Manley Wade Wellman....Original Material By
Production
Buck Houghton....Producer
Cinematography
Jack Swain....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Bill Mosher....Film Editor
Music
Wilbur Hatch....Composer
Sound
Franklin Milton....Sound
Bill Edmondson....Sound
Art
George W. Davis....Art Director
Phil Barber....Art Director
 77. The Jungle
Direction
William Claxton....Director
Writing
Charles Beaumont....Writer
Production
Buck Houghton....Producer
Cinematography
George T. Clemens....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Jason H. Bernie....Film Editor
Sound
Franklin Milton....Sound
Bill Edmondson....Sound
Art
George W. Davis....Art Director
Phil Barber....Art Director
 78. Once Upon a Time
Direction
Norman Z. McLeod....Director
Writing
Richard Matheson....Writer
Production
Buck Houghton....Producer
Cinematography
George T. Clemens....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Jason H. Bernie....Film Editor
Music
William Lava....Composer
Sound
Franklin Milton....Sound
Bill Edmondson....Sound
Art
George W. Davis....Art Director
Phil Barber....Art Director
 79. Five Characters in Search of an Exit
Direction
Lamont Johnson....Director
Writing
Rod Serling....Screenwriter
Marvin Petal....Original Material By
Production
Buck Houghton....Producer
Cinematography
George T. Clemens....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Bill Mosher....Film Editor
Sound
Franklin Milton....Sound
Bill Edmondson....Sound
Art
George W. Davis....Art Director
Phil Barber....Art Director
 80. A Quality of Mercy
Direction
Buzz Kulik....Director
Writing
Rod Serling....Screenwriter
Sam Rolfe....Original Material By
Production
Buck Houghton....Producer
Cinematography
George T. Clemens....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Jason H. Bernie....Film Editor
Sound
Franklin Milton....Sound
Bill Edmondson....Sound
Art
George W. Davis....Art Director
Phil Barber....Art Director
 81. Nothing in the Dark
Direction
Lamont Johnson....Director
Writing
George Clayton Johnson....Writer
Production
Buck Houghton....Producer
Cinematography
George T. Clemens....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Jason H. Bernie....Film Editor
Sound
Franklin Milton....Sound
Bill Edmondson....Sound
Art
George W. Davis....Art Director
Phil Barber....Art Director
 82. One More Pallbearer
Direction
Lamont Johnson....Director
Writing
Rod Serling....Writer
Production
Buck Houghton....Producer
Cinematography
George T. Clemens....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Bill Mosher....Film Editor
Sound
Franklin Milton....Sound
Bill Edmondson....Sound
Art
George W. Davis....Art Director
Phil Barber....Art Director
 83. Dead Man's Shoes
Direction
Montgomery Pittman....Director
Writing
Charles Beaumont....Writer
Production
Buck Houghton....Producer
Cinematography
George T. Clemens....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Jason H. Bernie....Film Editor
Sound
Franklin Milton....Sound
Bill Edmondson....Sound
Art
George W. Davis....Art Director
Phil Barber....Art Director
 84. The Hunt
Direction
Harold Schuster....Director
Writing
Earl Hamner....Writer
Production
Buck Houghton....Producer
Cinematography
George T. Clemens....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Bill Mosher....Film Editor
Music
Robert Drasnin....Composer
Sound
Franklin Milton....Sound
Bill Edmondson....Sound
Art
George W. Davis....Art Director
Phil Barber....Art Director
 85. Showdown With Rance McGrew
Direction
Christian Nyby....Director
Writing
Rod Serling....Screenwriter
Frederic Louis Fox....Original Material By
Production
Buck Houghton....Producer
Cinematography
George T. Clemens....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Bill Mosher....Film Editor
Sound
Franklin Milton....Sound
Bill Edmondson....Sound
Art
George W. Davis....Art Director
Phil Barber....Art Director
 86. Kick the Can
Direction
Lamont Johnson....Director
Writing
George Clayton Johnson....Writer
Production
Buck Houghton....Producer
Cinematography
George T. Clemens....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Bill Mosher....Film Editor
Sound
Franklin Milton....Sound
Bill Edmondson....Sound
Art
George W. Davis....Art Director
Phil Barber....Art Director
 87. A Piano in the House
Direction
David Greene....Director
Writing
Earl Hamner....Writer
Production
Buck Houghton....Producer
Cinematography
George T. Clemens....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Bill Mosher....Film Editor
Sound
Franklin Milton....Sound
Bill Edmondson....Sound
Art
George W. Davis....Art Director
Phil Barber....Art Director
 88. The Last Rites of Jeff Myrtlebank
Direction
Montgomery Pittman....Director
Writing
Montgomery Pittman....Writer
Production
Buck Houghton....Producer
Cinematography
Jack Swain....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Bill Mosher....Film Editor
Music
Tommy Morgan....Composer
Sound
Franklin Milton....Sound
Bill Edmondson....Sound
Art
George W. Davis....Art Director
Phil Barber....Art Director
 89. To Serve Man
Direction
Richard L. Bare....Director
Writing
Rod Serling....Screenwriter
Damon Knight....Original Material By
Production
Buck Houghton....Producer
Cinematography
George T. Clemens....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Jason H. Bernie....Film Editor
Sound
Franklin Milton....Sound
Bill Edmondson....Sound
Art
George W. Davis....Art Director
Phil Barber....Art Director
 90. The Fugitive
Direction
Richard L. Bare....Director
Writing
Charles Beaumont....Writer
Production
Buck Houghton....Producer
Cinematography
Jack Swain....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Jason H. Bernie....Film Editor
Sound
Franklin Milton....Sound
Bill Edmondson....Sound
Art
George W. Davis....Art Director
Phil Barber....Art Director
 91. Little Girl Lost
Direction
Paul Stewart....Director
Writing
Richard Matheson....Writer
Production
Buck Houghton....Producer
Cinematography
George T. Clemens....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Jason H. Bernie....Film Editor
Music
Bernard Herrmann....Composer
Sound
Franklin Milton....Sound
Bill Edmondson....Sound
Art
George W. Davis....Art Director
Merrill Pye....Art Director
 92. Person or Persons Unknown
Direction
John Brahm....Director
Writing
Charles Beaumont....Writer
Production
Buck Houghton....Producer
Cinematography
Robert W. Pittack....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Bill Mosher....Film Editor
Sound
Franklin Milton....Sound
Bill Edmondson....Sound
Art
George W. Davis....Art Director
Merrill Pye....Art Director
 93. The Little People
Direction
William Claxton....Director
Writing
Rod Serling....Writer
Production
Buck Houghton....Producer
Cinematography
George T. Clemens....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Jason H. Bernie....Film Editor
Sound
Franklin Milton....Sound
Bill Edmondson....Sound
Art
George W. Davis....Art Director
Phil Barber....Art Director
 94. Four O'Clock
Direction
Lamont Johnson....Director
Writing
Rod Serling....Screenwriter
Price Day....Original Material By
Production
Buck Houghton....Producer
Cinematography
George T. Clemens....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Jason H. Bernie....Film Editor
Sound
Franklin Milton....Sound
Bill Edmondson....Sound
Art
George W. Davis....Art Director
Merrill Pye....Art Director
 95. Hocus-Pocus and Frisby
Direction
Lamont Johnson....Director
Writing
Rod Serling....Screenwriter
Frederic Louis Fox....Original Material By
Production
Buck Houghton....Producer
Cinematography
George T. Clemens....Director of Photography
Jack Swain....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Bill Mosher....Film Editor
Music
Tom Morgan....Composer
Sound
Franklin Milton....Sound
Bill Edmondson....Sound
Art
George W. Davis....Art Director
Merrill Pye....Art Director
 96. The Trade-Ins
Direction
Elliot Silverstein....Director
Writing
Rod Serling....Writer
Production
Buck Houghton....Producer
Cinematography
George T. Clemens....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Bill Mosher....Film Editor
Sound
Franklin Milton....Sound
Bill Edmondson....Sound
Art
George W. Davis....Art Director
Merrill Pye....Art Director
 97. The Gift
Direction
Allen H. Miner....Director
Writing
Rod Serling....Writer
Production
Buck Houghton....Producer
Cinematography
George T. Clemens....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Jason H. Bernie....Film Editor
Music
Laurindo Almeida....Composer
Sound
Franklin Milton....Sound
Bill Edmondson....Sound
Art
George W. Davis....Art Director
Merrill Pye....Art Director
 98. The Dummy
Direction
Abner Biberman....Director
Writing
Rod Serling....Screenwriter
Lee Polk....Original Material By
Production
Buck Houghton....Producer
Cinematography
George T. Clemens....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Jason H. Bernie....Film Editor
Sound
Franklin Milton....Sound
Bill Edmondson....Sound
Art
George W. Davis....Art Director
Merrill Pye....Art Director
 99. Young Man's Fancy
Direction
John Brahm....Director
Writing
Richard Matheson....Writer
Production
Buck Houghton....Producer
Cinematography
George T. Clemens....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Jason H. Bernie....Film Editor
Music
Nathan Scott....Composer
Sound
Franklin Milton....Sound
Bill Edmondson....Sound
Art
George W. Davis....Art Director
Phil Barber....Art Director
 100. I Sing the Body Electric
Direction
James Sheldon....Director
William Claxton....Director
Writing
Ray Bradbury....Writer
Production
Buck Houghton....Producer
Cinematography
George T. Clemens....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Jason H. Bernie....Film Editor
Music
Van Cleave....Composer
Sound
Franklin Milton....Sound
Bill Edmondson....Sound
Art
George W. Davis....Art Director
Phil Barber....Art Director
 101. Cavender is Coming
Direction
Chris Nyby....Director
Writing
Rod Serling....Writer
Production
Buck Houghton....Producer
Cinematography
George T. Clemens....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Bill Mosher....Film Editor
Sound
Franklin Milton....Sound
Bill Edmondson....Sound
Art
George W. Davis....Art Director
Merrill Pye....Art Director
 102. The Changing of the Guard
Direction
Robert Ellis Miller....Director
Writing
Rod Serling....Writer
Production
Buck Houghton....Producer
Cinematography
George T. Clemens....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Bill Mosher....Film Editor
Sound
Franklin Milton....Sound
Bill Edmondson....Sound
Art
George W. Davis....Art Director
Merrill Pye....Art Director
Cast
Rod Serling....Narrator/Host
 1. Two
Elizabeth Montgomery....Woman
Charles Bronson....Man
 2. The Arrival
Harold J. Stone....Grant Sheckly
Fredd Wayne....Paul Malloy
Noah Keene....Bengston
Robert Karnes....Airline Official
Bing Russell....Ramp Attendant
Jim Boles....Dispatcher
Robert Brubaker....Tower Operator (uncredited)
 3. The Shelter
Larry Gates....Dr. Stockton
Joseph Bernard....Marty Weiss
Jack Albertson....Jerry Harlowe
Peggy Stewart....Grace Stockton
Sandy Kenyon....Henderson
Michael Burns....Paul Stockton
Jo Helton....Mrs. Harlowe
Moria Turner....Mrs. Weiss
Mary Gregory....Mrs. Henderson
John McLiam....Man
 4. The Passersby
James Gregory....Sergeant
Joanne Linville....Lavinia Godwin
Rex Holman....Charlie Constable
David Garcia....Lieutenant
Warren Kemmerling....Jud Godwin
Austin Green....Abraham Lincoln
 5. A Game of Pool
Jack Klugman....Jesse Cardiff
Jonathan Winters....Fats Brown
 6. The Mirror
Peter Falk....Ramos Clemente
Will Kuluva....General DeCruz
Antony Carbone....Cristo
Arthur Batanides....Tabal
Rodolfo Hoyos....Garcia
Vladimir Sokoloff....Priest
Richard Karlan....D'Allesandro
Robert McCord III....Offstage Voice (uncredited, voice)
Jim Turley....Offstage Voice (uncredited, voice)
Val Ruffino....Guard (uncredited)
 7. The Grave
Lee Marvin....Conny Miller
James Best....Johnny Rob
Strother Martin....Mothershed
Elen Willard....Ione Sykes
Lee Van Cleef....Steinhart
William Challee....Jasen
Stafford Repp....Ira Broadly
Larry Johns....Corcoran
Richard Geary....Pinto Sykes
 8. It's a Good Life
John Larch....Mr. Fremont
Cloris Leachman....Agnes Fremont
Don Keefer....Dan Hollis
Billy Mumy....Anthony Fremont
Alice Frost....Aunt Amy
Casey Adams....Pat Riley
Jeanne Bates....Ethel Hollis
Lenore Kingston....Thelma Dunn
Tom Hatcher....Bill Soames
 9. Deaths-Head Revisited
Joseph Schildkraut....Becker
Oscar Beregi....Captain Lutze
Karen Verne....Innkeeper
Robert Boon....Taxi Driver
Ben Wright....Doctor
Chuck Fox....Dachau Victim (uncredited)
 10. The Midnight Sun
Lois Nettleton....Norma
Betty Garde....Mrs. Bronson
Tom Reese....Intruder
Jason Wingreen....Mr. Schuster
June Ellis....Mrs. Schuster
William Keene....Doctor
Ned Glass....Refrigerator Repairman (uncredited)
John McLiam....Policeman (uncredited)
Robert J. Stevenson....Announcer (uncredited, voice)
 11. Still Valley
Gary Merrill....Paradine
Vaughn Taylor....Old Man
Mark Tapscott....Lieutenant
Jack Mann....Mallory
Ben Cooper....Dauger
Addison Myers....Sentry (uncredited)
 12. The Jungle
John Dehner....Alan Richards
Walter Brooke....Chad
Jay Adler....Bum
Emily McLaughlin....Doris Richards
Hugh Sanders....Mr. Templeton
Howard Wright....Mr. Hardy
Donald Foster....Mr. Sinclair
Jay Overholts....Taxi Driver
 13. Once Upon a Time
Buster Keaton....Woodrow Mulligan
Stanley Adams....Rollo
James Flavin....1962 Policeman
Gil Lamb....1890 Policeman
Jesse White....Repair Man
Milton Parsons....Professor Gilbert (uncredited)
Warren Parker....Clothing Store Manager (uncredited)
Harry Fleer....1962 Policeman (uncredited)
George E. Stone....Fenwick (uncredited)
 14. Five Characters in Search of an Exit
Susan Harrison....Ballerina
Bill Windom....Major
Murray Matheson....Clown
Kelton Garwood....Hobo
Clark Allen....Bagpiper
Carol Hill....Woman
Mona Houghton....Young Girl
 15. A Quality of Mercy
Dean Stockwell....Lt. Katell / Lt. Yamuri
Albert Salmi....Sergeant Causarano
Rayford Barnes....Watkins
Ralph Votrian....Hanacheck
Leonard Nimoy....Hansen
Dale Ishimoto....Japanese NCO
J. H. Fujikawa....Japanese Captain
Michael Pataki....Jeep Driver (uncredited)
 16. Nothing in the Dark
Gladys Cooper....Wanda Dunn
Robert Redford....Harold Beldon
R. G. Armstrong....Contractor
 17. One More Pallbearer
Joseph Wiseman....Paul Radin
Katherine Squire....Mrs. Langford
Trevor Bardette....Col. Hawthorne
Gage Clarke....Mr. Hughes
Ray Galvin....Policeman (uncredited)
Joseph Elic....Electrician (uncredited)
Robert Snyder....Electrician (uncredited)
 18. Dead Man's Shoes
Warren Stevens....Nate Bledsoe / Dane
Richard Devon....Bernie Dagget
Joan Marshall....Wilma
Ben Wright....Chips
Harry Swoger....Sam
Ron Hagerthy....Ben
Florence Marley....Dagget's Woman
Joe Mell....Jimmy
Eugene Borden....Maitre d' (uncredited)
 19. The Hunt
Arthur Hunnicut....Hyder Simpson
Jeanette Nolan....Rachel Simpson
Robert Faulk....Gatekeeper
Dexter Dupont....Messenger
Orville Sherman....Tillman Miller
Charles Seel....Rev. Wood
Titus Moede....Wesley Miller
 20. Showdown With Rance McGrew
Larry Blyden....Rance McGrew
Arch Johnson....Jesse James
Robert Cornthwaite....Director
Robert J. Stevenson....Bartender
William McLean....Property Man
Troy Melton....Cowboy One
Jay Overholts....Cowboy Two
Hal K. Dawson....Old Man
Robert Kline....TV Jesse James
Jim Turley....Rance's Stuntman
 21. Kick the Can
Ernest Truex....Charles Whitley
Russell Collins....Ben Conroy
John Marley....Mr. Cox
Hank Patterson....Frietag
Earle Hodgins....Agee
Marjorie Bennett....Mrs. Summers
Lenore Shanewise....Mrs. Densley
Anne O'Neal....Mrs. Wister
Burt Mustin....Carlson
Barry Truex....David Whitley (uncredited)
Eve McVeagh....Nurse (uncredited)
Gregory McCabe....Boy (uncredited)
Marc Stevens....Boy (uncredited)
 22. A Piano in the House
Barry Morse....Fitzgerald Fortune
Joan Hackett....Esther Fortune
Don Durant....Greg
Muriel Landers....Marge Moore
Philip Coolidge....Shopkeeper
Cyril Delevanti....Marvin
 23. The Last Rites of Jeff Myrtlebank
James Best....Jeff Myrtlebank
Sherry Jackson....Comfort Gatewood
Edgar Buchanan....Doc Bolton
Lance Fuller....Orgram Gatewood
Dub Taylor....Mr. Peters
Ralph Moody....Pa Myrtlebank
Jon Lormer....Mr. Strauss
Ezelle Poule....Ma Myrtlebank
Jim Houghton....Jerry
Helen Wallace....Ma Gatewood
William Fawcett....Reverend Siddons
Mabel Forrest....Mrs. Ferguson
Vickie Barnes....Liz Myrtlebank
Pat Hector....Tom
 24. To Serve Man
Lloyd Bochner....Michael Chambers
Susan Cummings....Patty
Richard Kiel....The Kanamit
Hardie Albright....Secretary General
Theodore Marcuse....Mr. Gregori
Bartlett Robinson....Colonel One
Carlton Young....Colonel Two
Nelson Olmstead....Scientist
Robert Tafur....Sr. Valdes
Lomax Study....Dr. Dennis Leveque
J. H. Fujikawa....Japanese Delegate
Will J. White....Reporter One (uncredited)
Gene Benton....Reporter Two (uncredited)
Charles Tannen....Man in Line One (uncredited)
James L. Wellman....Man in Line Two (uncredited)
Adrienne Marden....Woman in Line One (uncredited)
Jeanne Evans....Woman in Line Two (uncredited)
 25. The Fugitive
Susan Gordon....Jenny
J. Pat O'Malley....Old Ben
Nancy Kulp....Mrs. Gann
Wesley Lau....Pursuer One
Paul Tripp....Pursuer Two
Russ Bender....Doctor
Stephen Talbot....Howie
Johnny Eiman....Pitcher
 26. Little Girl Lost
Sarah Marshall....Ruth Miller
Robert Sampson....Chris Miller
Charles Aidman....Bill
Tracy Stratford....Tina (uncredited)
Rhoda Williams....Tina's Voice (uncredited)
 27. Person or Persons Unknown
Richard Long....David Andrew Gurney
Frank Silvera....Dr. Koslenko
Shirley Ballard....Wilma Gurney #1
Julie Van Zandt....Wilma Gurney #2
Betty Harford....Photograph Clerk
Ed Glover....Sam Baker
Michael Keep....Policeman
Joe Higgins....Jim
John Newton....Mr. Cooper
 28. The Little People
Joe Maross....Peter Craig
Claude Akins....William Fletcher
Michael Ford....Spaceman One
Robert Eaton....Spaceman Two
 29. Four O'Clock
Theodore Bikel....Oliver Crangle
Phyllis Love....Mrs. Lucas
Linden Chiles....Hall
Moyna MacGill....Mrs. Williams
 30. Hocus-Pocus and Frisby
Andy Devine....Somerset Frisby
Milton Selzer....Alien One
Howard McNear....Mitchell
Dabbs Greer....Scanlan
Clem Bevans....Pete
Larry Breitman....Alien Two (uncredited)
Peter Brocco....Alien Three (uncredited)
 31. The Trade-Ins
Joseph Schildkraut....John Holt
Noah Keen....Mr. Vance
Alma Platt....Marie Holt
Ted Marcuse....Farraday
Edson Stroll....Young John Holt
Terrence DeMarney....Gambler
Billy Vincent....Gambler
Mary McMahon....Receptionist
David Armstrong....Attendant
 32. The Gift
Geoffrey Horne....Williams
Nico Minardos....Doctor
Cliff Osmond....Manuelo
Edmund Vargas....Pedro
Vladimir Sokoloff....Guitarist
Paul Mazursky....Officer
Henry Corden....Sanchez
Vito Scotti....Rudolpho
Carmen d'Antonio....Woman (uncredited)
Lea Marmer....Woman (uncredited)
Joe Perry....Man (uncredited)
David Fresco....Man (uncredited)
 33. The Dummy
Cliff Robertson....Jerry Etherson
Frank Sutton....Frank
George Murdock....Willy
John Harmon....Georgie
Sandra Warner....Noreen
Ralph Manza....Ralph
Rudy Dolan....Club M.C. (uncredited)
Bethelynn Grey....Marsha (uncredited)
Edy Williams....Blonde Chorus Girl (uncredited)
 34. Young Man's Fancy
Phyllis Thaxter....Virginia Lane
Alex Nicol....Alex Walker
Wallace Rooney....Mr. Wilkinson
Helen Brown....Mother
Rickey Kelman....Alex at Age 10
 35. I Sing the Body Electric
Josephine Hutchinson....Grandma
David White....Father
Vaughn Taylor....Salesman
Doris Packer....Nedra
Charles Herbert....Tom
Veronica Cartwright....Anne
Dana Dillaway....Karen
Susan Crane....Anne (age 19)
Paul Nesbitt....Tom (age 20)
Judee Morton....Karen (age 18)
 36. Cavender is Coming
Jesse White....Cavender
Carol Burnett....Agnes Grep
Howard Smith....Polk
Frank Behrens....Stout
Sandra Gould....Woman
Albert Carrier....Frenchman
Barbara Morrison....Matronly Woman
Donna Douglas....Woman
Danny Kulick....Child
Jack Younger....Truck Driver
John Fiedler....Field Rep
William O'Connell....Field Rep (uncredited)
Pitt Herbert....Field Rep (uncredited)
G. Stanley Jones....Field Rep (uncredited)
Roy Sickner....Bus Driver (uncredited)
Norma Shattuc....Little Girl (uncredited)
Rory O'Brien....Little Boy (uncredited)
Adrienne Marden....Woman (uncredited)
Maurice Dallimore....Man (uncredited)
 37. The Changing of the Guard
Donald Pleasence....Professor Ellis Fowler
Liam Sullivan....Headmaster
Philippa Bevans....Mrs. Landers
Tom Lowell....Boy
Russell Horton....Boy
Buddy Hart....Boy
Bob Biheller....Graham
Kevin O'Neal....Butler
Jimmy Baird....Boy
Kevin Jones....Boy
Darryl Richard....Boy
James Browning....Boy
Pat Close....Boy
Dennis Kerlee....Boy