The Twilight Zone: Season 5
Country of Origin: United States
Production year: 1963
Directors: Joseph M. Newman, Don Weis, Richard Donner, John Rich, Richard C. Sarafian, Alan Crosland Jr., Don Siegel, Ted Post, Bernard Girard, Roger Kay, John Brahm, Robert Florey, Abner Biberman, Jacques Tourneur, Elliot Silverstein, Robert Enrico, Richard L. Bare, Ida Lupino, Robert Butler, Ron Winston
Rating: NR(Television)
UPC [Locale]: 014381-642650
Running time: 15:16 (916 Min.)
Casetype: HD Keep Case, Slip Cover
Format: 1.33:1, Full Frame
DVD-Format: Single-Sided, Double-Layered
Released: August 30, 2011
Collection type: Owned (#4008)
Status: Available
Purchase date: April 23, 2014
Purchase price: Hidden
Review (movie): 10 / 10
Review (video): 10 / 10
Overview
All 36 episodes of the fifth and final season of Rod Serling's classic, groundbreaking series...

Now presented in pristine high-definition for the first time ever, along with hours of new and exclusive bonus features!

EPISODES
1. In Praise of Pip
2. Steel
3. Nightmare at 20,000 Feet
4. A Kind of a Stopwatch
5. The Last Night of a Jockey
6. Living Doll
7. The Old Man in the Cave
8. Uncle Simon
9. Probe 7, Over and Out
10. The 7th Is Made Up of Phantoms
11. A Short Drink from a Certain Fountain
12. Ninety Years Without Slumbering
13. Ring-a-Ding Girl
14. You Drive
15. The Long Morrow
16. The Self-Improvement of Salvadore Ross
17. Number 12 Looks Just Like You
18. Black Leather Jackets
19. Night Call
20. From Agnes – With Love
21. Spur of the Moment
22. An Occurrence at Owl Creek Bridge
23. Queen of the Nile
24. What's in the Box
25. The Masks
26. I Am the Night – Color Me Black
27. Sounds and Silences
28. Caesar and Me
29. The Jeopardy Room
30. Stopover in a Quiet Town
31. The Encounter
32. Mr. Garrity and the Graves
33. The Brain Center at Whipple's
34. Come Wander with Me
35. The Fear
36. The Bewitchin' Pool
DVD Covers
The Twilight Zone: Season 5
The Twilight Zone: Season 5
Misc.
 • Profile Contributors
 • Invelos Profile Links
 • US IMDb
Genres
Television
Science-Fiction
Suspense/Thriller
Studios
Production Studios:
 • CBS Television
 • Cayuga Productions
Media Companies:
 • CBS Blu-ray
 • Image Entertainment
Audio format
English  PCM Mono
Subtitles
 
Tags
TV
Discs
# Description A B DS DL A DL B
1Episodes 1-7
2Episodes 8-14
3Episodes 15-21
4Episodes 22-29
5Episodes 30-36
Features
 • Featurettes
 • Commentary
 • Interviews
 • Radio Dramas
Crew
 1. In Praise of Pip
Direction
Joseph M. Newman....Director
Writing
Rod Serling....Writer
Production
Bert Granet....Producer
Cinematography
George T. Clemens....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Thomas W. Scott....Film Editor
Music
Rene Garriguenc....Composer
Sound
Franklin Milton....Sound
Philip N. Mitchell....Sound
Art
George W. Davis....Art Director
Walter Holscher....Art Director
 2. Steel
Direction
Don Weis....Director
Writing
Richard Matheson....Writer
Production
Bert Granet....Producer
Cinematography
George T. Clemens....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Thomas W. Scott....Film Editor
Music
Van Cleave....Composer
Sound
Franklin Milton....Sound
Philip N. Mitchell....Sound
Art
George W. Davis....Art Director
Walter Holscher....Art Director
 3. Nightmare at 20,000 Feet
Direction
Richard Donner....Director
Writing
Richard Matheson....Writer
Production
Bert Granet....Producer
Cinematography
Robert Pittack....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Thomas W. Scott....Film Editor
Sound
Franklin Milton....Sound
Philip N. Mitchell....Sound
Art
George W. Davis....Art Director
Walter Holscher....Art Director
 4. A Kind of a Stopwatch
Direction
John Rich....Director
Writing
Rod Serling....Screenwriter
Michael D. Rosenthal....Original Material By
Production
Bert Granet....Producer
Cinematography
Robert Pittack....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Richard Heermance....Film Editor
Music
Van Cleave....Composer
Sound
Franklin Milton....Sound
Philip N. Mitchell....Sound
Art
George W. Davis....Art Director
Walter Holscher....Art Director
 5. The Last Night of a Jockey
Direction
Joseph M. Newman....Director
Writing
Rod Serling....Writer
Production
William Froug....Producer
Cinematography
George T. Clemens....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Thomas W. Scott....Film Editor
Sound
Franklin Milton....Sound
Joe Edmondson....Sound
Art
George W. Davis....Art Director
Malcolm Brown....Art Director
 6. Living Doll
Direction
Richard C. Sarafian....Director
Writing
Charles Beaumont....Writer
Production
William Froug....Producer
Cinematography
Robert Pittack....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Richard Heermance....Film Editor
Music
Bernard Herrmann....Composer
Sound
Franklin Milton....Sound
Joe Edmondson....Sound
Art
George W. Davis....Art Director
Malcolm Brown....Art Director
 7. The Old Man in the Cave
Direction
Alan Crosland Jr.....Director
Writing
Rod Serling....Screenwriter
Henry Slesar....Original Material By
Production
Bert Granet....Producer
Cinematography
Robert Pittack....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Richard Heermance....Film Editor
Sound
Franklin Milton....Sound
Philip N. Mitchell....Sound
Art
George W. Davis....Art Director
Walter Holscher....Art Director
 8. Uncle Simon
Direction
Don Siegel....Director
Writing
Rod Serling....Writer
Production
Bert Granet....Producer
Cinematography
Robert Pittack....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Thomas W. Scott....Film Editor
Sound
Franklin Milton....Sound
Philip N. Mitchell....Sound
Art
George W. Davis....Art Director
Walter Holscher....Art Director
 9. Probe 7, Over and Out
Direction
Ted Post....Director
Writing
Rod Serling....Writer
Production
William Froug....Producer
Cinematography
Robert Pittack....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Thomas W. Scott....Film Editor
Sound
Franklin Milton....Sound
Joe Edmondson....Sound
Art
George W. Davis....Art Director
Malcolm Brown....Art Director
 10. The 7th is Made Up of Phantoms
Direction
Alan Crosland Jr.....Director
Writing
Rod Serling....Writer
Production
Bert Granet....Producer
Cinematography
George T. Clemens....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Richard Heermance....Film Editor
Sound
Franklin Milton....Sound
Philip N. Mitchell....Sound
Art
George W. Davis....Art Director
Walter Holscher....Art Director
 11. A Short Drink From a Certain Fountain
Direction
Bernard Girard....Director
Writing
Rod Serling....Screenwriter
Lou Holz....Original Material By
Production
Bert Granet....Producer
Cinematography
George T. Clemens....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Thomas W. Scott....Film Editor
Sound
Franklin Milton....Sound
Philip N. Mitchell....Sound
Art
George W. Davis....Art Director
Walter Holscher....Art Director
 12. Ninety Years Without Slumbering
Direction
Roger Kay....Director
Writing
Richard De Roy....Screenwriter
Johnson Smith....Original Material By
Production
William Froug....Producer
Cinematography
Robert Pittack....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Richard Heermance....Film Editor
Music
Bernard Herrmann....Composer
Sound
Franklin Milton....Sound
Joe Edmondson....Sound
Art
George W. Davis....Art Director
Malcolm Brown....Art Director
 13. Ring-a-Ding Girl
Direction
Alan Crosland Jr.....Director
Writing
Earl Hamner Jr.....Writer
Production
William Froug....Producer
Cinematography
George T. Clemens....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Richard Heermance....Film Editor
Sound
Franklin Milton....Sound
Joe Edmondson....Sound
Art
George W. Davis....Art Director
Malcolm Brown....Art Director
 14. You Drive
Direction
John Brahm....Director
Writing
Earl Hamner Jr.....Writer
Production
William Froug....Producer
Cinematography
George T. Clemens....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Thomas W. Scott....Film Editor
Sound
Franklin Milton....Sound
Joe Edmondson....Sound
Art
George W. Davis....Art Director
Malcolm Brown....Art Director
 15. The Long Morrow
Direction
Robert Florey....Director
Writing
Rod Serling....Writer
Production
William Froug....Producer
Cinematography
George T. Clemens....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Richard Heermance....Film Editor
Sound
Franklin Milton....Sound
Joe Edmondson....Sound
Art
George W. Davis....Art Director
Malcolm Brown....Art Director
 16. The Self-Improvement of Salvadore Ross
Direction
Don Siegel....Director
Writing
Jerry McNeely....Screenwriter
Henry Slesar....Original Material By
Production
Bert Granet....Producer
Cinematography
George T. Clemens....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Richard Heermance....Film Editor
Sound
Franklin Milton....Sound
Philip N. Mitchell....Sound
Art
George W. Davis....Art Director
Walter Holscher....Art Director
 17. Number 12 Looks Just Like You
Direction
Abner Biberman....Director
Writing
Charles Beaumont....Writer
John Tomerlin....Writer
Production
William Froug....Producer
Cinematography
Charles Wheeler....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Thomas W. Scott....Film Editor
Sound
Franklin Milton....Sound
Joe Edmondson....Sound
Art
George W. Davis....Art Director
Malcolm Brown....Art Director
 18. Black Leather Jackets
Direction
Joseph M. Newman....Director
Writing
Earl Hamner Jr.....Writer
Production
William Froug....Producer
Cinematography
George T. Clemens....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Thomas W. Scott....Film Editor
Music
Van Cleave....Composer
Sound
Franklin Milton....Sound
Joe Edmondson....Sound
Art
George W. Davis....Art Director
Malcolm Brown....Art Director
 19. Night Call
Direction
Jacques Tourneur....Director
Writing
Richard Matheson....Writer
Production
Bert Granet....Producer
Cinematography
Robert Pittack....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Richard Heermance....Film Editor
Sound
Franklin Milton....Sound
Philip N. Mitchell....Sound
Art
George W. Davis....Art Director
Walter Holscher....Art Director
 20. From Agnes – With Love
Direction
Richard Donner....Director
Writing
Bernard C. Schoenfeld....Writer
Production
William Froug....Producer
Cinematography
George T. Clemens....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Richard Heermance....Film Editor
Music
Van Cleave....Composer
Sound
Franklin Milton....Sound
Joe Edmondson....Sound
Art
George W. Davis....Art Director
Malcolm Brown....Art Director
 21. Spur of the Moment
Direction
Elliot Silverstein....Director
Writing
Richard Matheson....Writer
Production
Bert Granet....Producer
Cinematography
Robert Pittack....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Richard Heermance....Film Editor
Music
Rene Garriguenc....Composer
Sound
Franklin Milton....Sound
Philip N. Mitchell....Sound
Art
George W. Davis....Art Director
Walter Holscher....Art Director
 22. An Occurrence at Owl Creek Bridge
Direction
Robert Enrico....Director
Writing
Robert Enrico....Screenwriter
Ambrose Bierce....Original Material By
Production
Marcel Ichac....Producer
Paul de Roubaix....Producer
Cinematography
Jean Boffety....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Denise de Casabianca....Film Editor
Robert Enrico....Film Editor
Music
Henri Lanoe....Composer
Sound
Jean Neny....Sound
 23. Queen of the Nile
Direction
John Brahm....Director
Writing
Charles Beaumont....Writer
Production
William Froug....Producer
Cinematography
Charles Wheeler....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Richard Heermance....Film Editor
Music
Lucien Moraweck....Composer
Sound
Franklin Milton....Sound
Joe Edmondson....Sound
Art
George W. Davis....Art Director
Malcolm Brown....Art Director
 24. What's in the Box
Direction
Richard L. Bare....Director
Writing
Martin M. Goldsmith....Writer
Production
William Froug....Producer
Cinematography
George T. Clemens....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Richard W. Farrell....Film Editor
Sound
Franklin Milton....Sound
Joe Edmondson....Sound
Art
George W. Davis....Art Director
Eddie Imazu....Art Director
 25. The Masks
Direction
Ida Lupino....Director
Writing
Rod Serling....Writer
Production
Bert Granet....Producer
Cinematography
George T. Clemens....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Richard Heermance....Film Editor
Sound
Franklin Milton....Sound
Philip N. Mitchell....Sound
Art
George W. Davis....Art Director
Walter Holscher....Art Director
 26. I Am the Night – Color Me Black
Direction
Abner Biberman....Director
Writing
Rod Serling....Writer
Production
William Froug....Producer
Cinematography
George T. Clemens....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Richard Heermance....Film Editor
Sound
Franklin Milton....Sound
Joe Edmondson....Sound
Art
George W. Davis....Art Director
Eddie Imazu....Art Director
 27. Sounds and Silences
Direction
Richard Donner....Director
Writing
Rod Serling....Writer
Production
William Froug....Producer
Cinematography
George T. Clemens....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Richard W. Farrell....Film Editor
Sound
Franklin Milton....Sound
Joe Edmondson....Sound
Art
George W. Davis....Art Director
Eddie Imazu....Art Director
 28. Caesar and Me
Direction
Robert Butler....Director
Writing
A. T. Strassfield....Writer
Production
William Froug....Producer
Cinematography
George T. Clemens....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Richard Heermance....Film Editor
Music
Richard Shores....Composer
Sound
Franklin Milton....Sound
Joe Edmondson....Sound
Art
George W. Davis....Art Director
Eddie Imazu....Art Director
 29. The Jeopardy Room
Direction
Richard Donner....Director
Writing
Rod Serling....Writer
Production
William Froug....Producer
Cinematography
George T. Clemens....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Richard W. Farrell....Film Editor
Sound
Franklin Milton....Sound
Joe Edmondson....Sound
Art
George W. Davis....Art Director
Eddie Imazu....Art Director
 30. Stopover in a Quiet Town
Direction
Ron Winston....Director
Writing
Earl Hamner Jr.....Writer
Production
Bert Granet....Producer
Cinematography
Robert Pittack....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Thomas W. Scott....Film Editor
Sound
Franklin Milton....Sound
Philip N. Mitchell....Sound
Art
George W. Davis....Art Director
Walter Holscher....Art Director
 31. The Encounter
Direction
Robert Butler....Director
Writing
Martin M. Goldsmith....Writer
Production
William Froug....Producer
Cinematography
George T. Clemens....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Richard Heermance....Film Editor
Sound
Franklin Milton....Sound
Joe Edmondson....Sound
Art
George W. Davis....Art Director
Eddie Imazu....Art Director
 32. Mr. Garrity and the Graves
Direction
Ted Post....Director
Writing
Rod Serling....Screenwriter
Mike Korologos....Original Material By
Production
William Froug....Producer
Cinematography
George T. Clemens....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Richard Heermance....Film Editor
Music
Tommy Morgan....Composer
Sound
Franklin Milton....Sound
Joe Edmondson....Sound
Art
George W. Davis....Art Director
Eddie Imazu....Art Director
 33. The Brain Center at Whipple's
Direction
Richard Donner....Director
Writing
Rod Serling....Writer
Production
William Froug....Producer
Cinematography
George T. Clemens....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Richard W. Farrell....Film Editor
Sound
Franklin Milton....Sound
Joe Edmondson....Sound
Art
George W. Davis....Art Director
Eddie Imazu....Art Director
 34. Come Wander With Me
Direction
Richard Donner....Director
Writing
Anthony Wilson....Writer
Production
William Froug....Producer
Cinematography
Fred Mandl....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Richard W. Farrell....Film Editor
Music
Jeff Alexander....Composer
Sound
Franklin Milton....Sound
Joe Edmondson....Sound
Art
George W. Davis....Art Director
Eddie Imazu....Art Director
 35. The Fear
Direction
Ted Post....Director
Writing
Rod Serling....Writer
Production
William Froug....Producer
Cinematography
Fred Mandl....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Richard Heermance....Film Editor
Sound
Franklin Milton....Sound
Joe Edmondson....Sound
Art
George W. Davis....Art Director
Eddie Imazu....Art Director
 36. The Bewitchin' Pool
Direction
Joseph M. Newman....Director
Writing
Earl Hamner Jr.....Writer
Production
William Froug....Producer
Cinematography
George T. Clemens....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Thomas W. Scott....Film Editor
Sound
Franklin Milton....Sound
Joe Edmondson....Sound
Art
George W. Davis....Art Director
Malcolm Brown....Art Director
Cast
Rod Serling....Narrator/Host
 1. In Praise of Pip
Jack Klugman....Max Phillips
Connie Gilchrist....Mrs. Feeny
Robert Diamond....Pvt. Pip
Billy Mumy....Young Pip
John Launer....Moran (uncredited)
Russell Horton....George Reynold (uncredited)
Kreg Martin....Moran's Gunman (uncredited)
Ross Elliott....Doctor (uncredited)
Stuart Nisbet....Surgeon (uncredited)
Gerald Gordon....Lieutenant (uncredited)
 2. Steel
Lee Marvin....Steel Kelly
Joe Mantell....Pole
Chuck Hicks....Maynard Flash
Merritt Bohn....Nolan
Frank London....Maxwell
Tipp McClure....Battling Maxo (uncredited)
Larry Barton....Man's Voice (uncredited, voice)
 3. Nightmare at 20,000 Feet
William Shatner....Bob Wilson
Christine White....Julia Wilson
Edward Kemmer....Flight Engineer
Asa Maynor....Betty Crosby
Nick Cravat....Gremlin (uncredited)
 4. A Kind of a Stopwatch
Richard Erdman....Patrick Thomas McNulty
Herbie Faye....Joe
Leon Belasco....Potts
Doris Singleton....Cooper's Secretary
Roy Roberts....Mr. Cooper
Richard Wessel....Charlie
Ray Kellogg....Fred
Ken Drake....Man
Sam Balter....TV Announcer (uncredited, voice)
 5. The Last Night of a Jockey
Mickey Rooney....Grady
 6. Living Doll
Telly Savalas....Erich Streator
Mary LaRoche....Annabelle Streator
Tracy Stratford....Christie Streator
June Foray....Talky Tina (uncredited, voice)
 7. The Old Man in the Cave
James Coburn....French
John Anderson....Goldsmith
Josie Lloyd....Evelyn
John Craven....Man
John Marley....Jason
Frank Watkins....Harber (uncredited)
Lenny Geer....Douglas (uncredited)
Don Wilbanks....Furman (uncredited)
Natalie Masters....Woman (uncredited)
 8. Uncle Simon
Cedric Hardwicke....Uncle Simon
Constance Ford....Barbara Polk
Ian Wolfe....Schwimmer
John McLiam....Policeman (uncredited)
Dion Hansen....Robot (uncredited)
 9. Probe 7, Over and Out
Richard Basehart....Colonel Adam Cook
Antoinette Bower....Eve Norda
Harold Gould....General Larrabee
Barton Heyman....Lieutenant Blane
 10. The 7th is Made Up of Phantoms
Ron Foster....Sgt. Connors
Warren Oates....Cpl. Langsford
Randy Boone....Pfc. McCluskey
Greg Morris....Lieutenant Woodard
Jeffrey Morris....Finnigan
Wayne Mallory....Scout
Robert Bray....Captain Dennet
Lew Brown....Sergeant (uncredited)
Jacque Shelton....Corporal (uncredited)
 11. A Short Drink From a Certain Fountain
Patrick O'Neal....Harmon Gordon
Ruta Lee....Flora Gordon
Walter Brooke....Dr. Raymond Gordon
 12. Ninety Years Without Slumbering
Ed Wynn....Sam Forstmann
Carolyn Kearney....Marnie Kirk
James Callahan....Doug Kirk
Carol Byron....Carol Chase
Dick Wilson....Mover
John Pickard....Policeman
William Sargent....Dr. Mel Avery
Chuck Hicks....Mover (uncredited)
 13. Ring-a-Ding Girl
Maggie McNamara....Bunny Blake
Mary Munday....Hildy Powell
David Macklin....Bud Powell
George Mitchell....Dr. Floyd
Bing Russell....Ben Braden
Betty Lou Gerson....Cici
Hank Patterson....Gentry
Vic Perrin....Trooper
Bill Hickman....Pilot (uncredited)
 14. You Drive
Edward Andrews....Oliver Pope
Hellena Westcott....Lillian Pope
Kevin Hagen....Pete Radcliff
Totty Ames....Woman
John Hanek....Policeman
 15. The Long Morrow
Robert Lansing....Commander Douglas Stansfield
Mariette Hartley....Sandra Horn
Edward Binns....General Walters
George Macready....Dr. Bixler
William Swan....Technician
Donald Spruance....Technician
 16. The Self-Improvement of Salvadore Ross
Don Gordon....Salvadore Ross
Gail Kobe....Leah Maitland
Vaughn Taylor....Mr. Maitland
J. Pat O'Malley....Old Man
Douglas Dumbrille....Halpert
Doug Lambert....Albert
Ted Jacques....Bartender (uncredited)
Kathleen O'Malley....Nurse (uncredited)
Seymour Cassel....Jerry (uncredited)
 17. Number 12 Looks Just Like You
Collin Wilcox....Marilyn Cuberle
Richard Long....#17 / Uncle Rick / Dr. Rex / Sigmund Fri
Pam Austin....#8 / Marilyn (After Operation)
Suzy Parker....#12 / Lana Cuberle / Simmons / Doe / Gra
 18. Black Leather Jackets
Lee Kinsolving....Scott
Shelly Fabares....Ellen Tillman
Michael Forest....Steve
Denver Pyle....Stu Tillman
Tom Gilleran....Fred
Michael Conrad....Sheriff Harper
Irene Hervey....Martha Tillman
Wayne Heffley....Mover (uncredited)
 19. Night Call
Gladys Cooper....Elva Keene
Nora Marlowe....Margaret Phillips
Martine Bartlett....Miss Finch
 20. From Agnes – With Love
Wally Cox....James Elwood
Ralph Taeger....Walter Holmes
Sue Randall....Millie
Raymond Bailey....Supervisor
Don Keefer....Fred Danziger
Byron Kane....Assistant (uncredited)
Nan Peterson....Secretary (uncredited)
 21. Spur of the Moment
Diana Hyland....Anne Henderson
Marsha Hunt....Mrs. Henderson
Philip Ober....Henderson
Roger Davis....David Mitchell
Robert Hogan....Robert Blake
Jack Raine....Reynolds (uncredited)
 22. An Occurrence at Owl Creek Bridge
Roger Jacquet....Confederate Spy
Anne Cornaly
Anker Larsen
Stephane Fey
Jean-François Zeller
Pierre Danny
Louis Adelin
 23. Queen of the Nile
Ann Blyth....Pamela Morris
Lee Philips....Jordan Herrick
Celia Lovsky....Viola Draper
Frank Ferguson....Krueger
James Tyler....Jackson (uncredited)
Ruth Phillips....Maid (uncredited)
 24. What's in the Box
Joan Blondell....Phyllis Britt
William Demarest....Joe Britt
Sterling Holloway....T.V. Repairman
Sandra Gould....Joe's Mistress
Howard Wright....Judge
Herbert Lytton....Dr. Saltman
John L. Sullivan....Russian Duke (uncredited)
Ted Christy....Panther Man (uncredited)
Ron Stokes....Car Salesman (uncredited)
Douglas Bank....Prosecutor (uncredited)
Tony Miller....Announcer (uncredited, voice)
 25. The Masks
Robert Keith....Jason Foster
Milton Selzer....Wilfred Harper
Virginia Gregg....Emily Harper
Brooke Hayward....Paula Harper
Willis Bouchey....Dr. Samuel Thorne
Alan Sues....Wilfred Harper, Jr.
Bill Walker....Butler (uncredited)
 26. I Am the Night – Color Me Black
Michael Constantine....Sheriff Charlie Koch
Paul Fix....Colbey
George Lindsey....Deputy Pierce
Ivan Dixon....Reverend Anderson
Eve McVeagh....Ella Koch
Terry Becker....Jagger
Elizabeth Harrower....Woman in the Crowd (uncredited)
Douglas Bank....Man in the Crowd (uncredited)
Ward Wood....Man in the Crowd (uncredited)
 27. Sounds and Silences
John McGiver....Roswell G. Flemington
Michael Fox....Psychiatrist
Renee Aubrey....Secretary
William Benedict....Conklin
Penny Singleton....Mrs. Flemington
Francis Defales....Doctor (uncredited)
 28. Caesar and Me
Jackie Cooper....Jonathan West
Susanne Cupito....Susan
Sarah Selby....Mrs. Cudahy
Don Gazzaniga....Detective
Stafford Repp....Pawnbroker
Olan Soule....Mr. Smiles (uncredited)
Sidney Marion....Watchman (uncredited)
Ken Konopka....Miller (uncredited)
 29. The Jeopardy Room
Martin Landau....Major Ivan Kuchenko
John VanDreelen....Commissar Vassiloff
Robert Kelljan....Boris
 30. Stopover in a Quiet Town
Barry Nelson....Bob Frazier
Nancy Malone....Millie Frazier
Denise Lynn....Little Girl (uncredited)
Karen Norris....Mother (uncredited)
 31. The Encounter
Neville Brand....Fenton
George Takei....Arthur Takamuri
 32. Mr. Garrity and the Graves
John Dehner....Jared Garrity
Stanley Adams....Luther Jensen
J. Pat O'Malley....Gooberman
Norman Leavitt....Sheriff Gilchrist
Percy Helton....Lapham
John Mitchum....Garrity's Partner
Edgar Dearing....John Jenson
Patrick O'Moore....Man
Kate Murtagh....Zelda Gooberman (uncredited)
John Cliff....Lightning Peterson (uncredited)
 33. The Brain Center at Whipple's
Richard Deacon....Wallace V. Whipple
Paul Newlan....Hanley
Ted de Corsia....Dickerson
Jack Crowder....Technician
Shawn Michaels....Bartender
Burt Conroy....Watchman
Dion Hansen....Robot (uncredited)
 34. Come Wander With Me
Gary Crosby....Floyd Burney
Bonnie Beecher....Mary Rachel
John Bolt....Billy Rayford
Hank Patterson....Old Man
 35. The Fear
Mark Richman....Trooper Robert Franklin
Hazel Court....Charlotte Scott
 36. The Bewitchin' Pool
Mary Badham....Sport
Dee Hartford....Gloria
Tod Andrews....Gil
Tim Stafford....Jeb
Kim Hector....Whitt
Georgia Simmons....Aunt T
Harold Gould....Radio Announcer (uncredited, voice)