The X-Files: Season 1
Collector's Edition
Country of Origin: United States
Production year: 1993
Directors: Robert Mandel, Daniel Sackheim, Harry Longstreet, Joe Napolitano, Michael Katleman, Jerrold Freedman, David Nutter, William Graham, Larry Shaw, Fred Gerber, Rob Bowman, Michael Lange, R.W. Goodwin
Rating: NR(Television)
UPC [Locale]: 024543-000426
Running time: 18:08 (1088 Min.)
Casetype: Digipak, Slip Cover
Format: NTSC, 1.33:1, Full Frame
DVD-Format: Single-Sided, Double-Layered
Released: May 11, 2000
Collection type: Owned (#1871)
Status: Available
Purchase date: June 03, 2005
Purchase price: Hidden
Review (movie): 10 / 10
Review (video): 8 / 10
Overview
Now you can own the entire first season of THE X-FILES. All 24 classic episodes from the first season of this award-winning show are available for the first time in this exclusive collector's edition. Don't miss the opportunity to see how the phenomenon all began back on September 10, 1993.

This 7-disc set includes deleted footage, special effects shots, some of your favorite scenes dubbed in languages from around the world, and episode listings for the show's entire seven seasons.

EPISODES:
1. Pilot
2. Deep Throat
3. Squeeze
4. Conduit
5. The Jersey Devil
6. Shadows
7. Ghost in the Machine
8. Ice
9. Space
10. Fallen Angel
11. Eve
12. Fire
13. Beyond the Sea
14. Gender Bender
15. Lazarus
16. Young at Heart
17. E.B.E.
18. Miracle Man
19. Shapes
20. Darkness Falls
21. Tooms
22. Born Again
23. Roland
24. The Erlenmeyer Flask
DVD Covers
The X-Files: Season 1
The X-Files: Season 1
Misc.
 • Profile Contributors
 • Invelos Profile Links
 • US IMDb
Genres
Television
Science-Fiction
Drama
Studios
Production Studios:
 • Twentieth Century Fox Television
 • Ten Thirteen Productions
Media Companies:
 • Twentieth Century Fox Home Entertainment
Audio format
English  Dolby Digital 2-Channel Stereo
French  Dolby Digital 2-Channel Stereo
Subtitles
English
Spanish
Tags
TV
Discs
# Description A B DS DL A DL B
1Episodes 1-4
2Episodes 5-8
3Episodes 9-12
4Episodes 13-16
5Episodes 17-20
6Episodes 21-24
7Bonus Materials
Features
 • Scene Access
 • Feature Trailers
 • Featurettes
 • Deleted Scenes
 • DVD-ROM Content
 • Interactive Game
 • Closed Captioned
 • International Clips
Crew
 1. Pilot
Direction
Robert Mandel....Director
Writing
Chris Carter....Writer
Production
Chris Carter....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Thomas Del Ruth....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Stephen Mark....Film Editor
Music
Mark Snow....Composer
Sound
Michael Williamson....Production Sound Mixer
David Rawlinson....Supervising Sound Editor
David Elliot....Supervising Sound Editor
Art
Michael Nemirsky....Production Designer
Sheila Haley....Art Director
Deborah Everton....Costume Designer
Chris Bingham....Costume Designer
Fern Levin....Make-up Artist
 2. Deep Throat
Direction
Daniel Sackheim....Director
Writing
Chris Carter....Created By
Chris Carter....Writer
Production
Howard Gordon....Producer
Alex Gansa....Producer
Chris Carter....Executive Producer
Cinematography
John S. Bartley....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Stephen Mark....Film Editor
Music
Mark Snow....Composer
Sound
Michael Williamson....Production Sound Mixer
Thierry Couturier....Supervising Sound Editor
Art
Michael Nemirsky....Art Director
Larry Wells....Costume Designer
Jenni Gullett....Costume Designer
Fern Levin....Make-up Artist
David Gauthier....Visual Effects
 3. Squeeze
Direction
Harry Longstreet....Director
Writing
Chris Carter....Created By
Glen Morgan....Writer
James Wong....Writer
Production
Howard Gordon....Producer
Alex Gansa....Producer
Chris Carter....Executive Producer
Cinematography
John S. Bartley....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Heather MacDougall....Film Editor
Music
Mark Snow....Composer
Sound
Michael Williamson....Production Sound Mixer
Thierry Couturier....Supervising Sound Editor
Art
Michael Nemirsky....Art Director
Larry Wells....Costume Designer
Jenni Gullett....Costume Designer
Fern Levin....Make-up Artist
David Gauthier....Visual Effects
 4. Conduit
Direction
Daniel Sackheim....Director
Writing
Chris Carter....Created By
Alex Gansa....Writer
Howard Gordon....Writer
Production
Howard Gordon....Producer
Alex Gansa....Producer
Chris Carter....Executive Producer
Cinematography
John S. Bartley....Director of Photography
Film Editing
James Coblentz....Film Editor
Music
Mark Snow....Composer
Sound
Michael Williamson....Production Sound Mixer
Thierry Couturier....Supervising Sound Editor
Art
Michael Nemirsky....Art Director
Larry Wells....Costume Designer
Jenni Gullett....Costume Designer
Fern Levin....Make-up Artist
David Gauthier....Visual Effects
 5. The Jersey Devil
Direction
Joe Napolitano....Director
Writing
Chris Carter....Created By
Chris Carter....Writer
Production
Alex Gansa....Producer
Howard Gordon....Producer
Chris Carter....Executive Producer
Cinematography
John S. Bartley....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Stephen Mark....Film Editor
Music
Mark Snow....Composer
Sound
Michael Williamson....Production Sound Mixer
Thierry Couturier....Supervising Sound Editor
Art
Michael Nemirsky....Art Director
Larry Wells....Costume Designer
Jenni Gullett....Costume Designer
Fern Levin....Make-up Artist
David Gauthier....Visual Effects
 6. Shadows
Direction
Michael Katleman....Director
Writing
Chris Carter....Created By
Glen Morgan....Writer
James Wong....Writer
Production
Alex Gansa....Producer
Howard Gordon....Producer
Chris Carter....Executive Producer
Cinematography
John S. Bartley....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Heather MacDougall....Film Editor
Music
Mark Snow....Composer
Sound
Michael Williamson....Production Sound Mixer
Thierry Couturier....Supervising Sound Editor
Art
Michael Nemirsky....Art Director
Larry Wells....Costume Designer
Jenni Gullett....Costume Designer
Fern Levin....Make-up Artist
David Gauthier....Visual Effects
 7. Ghost in the Machine
Direction
Jerrold Freedman....Director
Writing
Chris Carter....Created By
Alex Gansa....Writer
Howard Gordon....Writer
Production
Alex Gansa....Producer
Howard Gordon....Producer
Chris Carter....Executive Producer
Cinematography
John S. Bartley....Director of Photography
Film Editing
James Goblentz....Film Editor
Music
Mark Snow....Composer
Sound
Michael Williamson....Production Sound Mixer
Thierry Couturier....Supervising Sound Editor
Art
Michael Nemirsky....Art Director
Larry Wells....Costume Designer
Jenni Gullett....Costume Designer
Fern Levin....Make-up Artist
David Gauthier....Visual Effects
 8. Ice
Direction
David Nutter....Director
Writing
Chris Carter....Created By
Glen Morgan....Writer
James Wong....Writer
Production
Alex Gansa....Producer
Howard Gordon....Producer
Chris Carter....Executive Producer
Cinematography
John S. Bartley....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Stephen Mark....Film Editor
Music
Mark Snow....Composer
Sound
Michael Williamson....Production Sound Mixer
Thierry Couturier....Supervising Sound Editor
Art
Graeme Murray....Art Director
Larry Wells....Costume Designer
Jenni Gullett....Costume Designer
Fern Levin....Make-up Artist
David Gauthier....Visual Effects
 9. Space
Direction
William Graham....Director
Writing
Chris Carter....Created By
Chris Carter....Writer
Production
Alex Gansa....Producer
Howard Gordon....Producer
Chris Carter....Executive Producer
Cinematography
John S. Bartley....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Heather McDougall....Film Editor
Music
Mark Snow....Composer
Sound
Michael Williamson....Production Sound Mixer
Thierry Couturier....Supervising Sound Editor
Art
Graeme Murray....Art Director
Larry Wells....Costume Designer
Jenni Gullett....Costume Designer
Fern Levin....Make-up Artist
David Gauthier....Visual Effects
 10. Fallen Angel
Direction
Larry Shaw....Director
Writing
Chris Carter....Created By
Howard Gordon....Writer
Alex Gansa....Writer
Production
Alex Gansa....Producer
Howard Gordon....Producer
Chris Carter....Executive Producer
Cinematography
John S. Bartley....Director of Photography
Film Editing
James Coblentz....Film Editor
Music
Mark Snow....Composer
Sound
Michael Williamson....Production Sound Mixer
Thierry Couturier....Supervising Sound Editor
Art
Graeme Murray....Art Director
Larry Wells....Costume Designer
Jenni Gullett....Costume Designer
Fern Levin....Make-up Artist
David Gauthier....Visual Effects
 11. Eve
Direction
Fred Gerber....Director
Writing
Chris Carter....Created By
Kenneth Biller....Writer
Chris Brancato....Writer
Production
Alex Gansa....Producer
Howard Gordon....Producer
Chris Carter....Executive Producer
Cinematography
John S. Bartley....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Stephen Mark....Film Editor
Music
Mark Snow....Composer
Sound
Michael Williamson....Production Sound Mixer
Thierry Couturier....Supervising Sound Editor
Art
Graeme Murray....Art Director
Larry Wells....Costume Designer
Fern Levin....Make-up Artist
David Gauthier....Visual Effects
 12. Fire
Direction
Larry Shaw....Director
Writing
Chris Carter....Created By
Chris Carter....Writer
Production
Alex Gansa....Producer
Howard Gordon....Producer
Chris Carter....Executive Producer
Cinematography
John S. Bartley....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Heather MacDougall....Film Editor
Music
Mark Snow....Composer
Sound
Michael Williamson....Production Sound Mixer
Thierry Couturier....Supervising Sound Editor
Art
Graeme Murray....Art Director
Larry Wells....Costume Designer
Fern Levin....Make-up Artist
David Gauthier....Visual Effects
 13. Beyond the Sea
Direction
David Nutter....Director
Writing
Chris Carter....Created By
Glen Morgan....Writer
James Wong....Writer
Production
Alex Gansa....Producer
Howard Gordon....Producer
Chris Carter....Executive Producer
Cinematography
John S. Bartley....Director of Photography
Film Editing
James Coblentz....Film Editor
Music
Mark Snow....Composer
Sound
Michael Williamson....Production Sound Mixer
Thierry Couturier....Supervising Sound Editor
Art
Graeme Murray....Art Director
Larry Wells....Costume Designer
Fern Levin....Make-up Artist
David Gauthier....Visual Effects
 14. Genderbender
Direction
Rob Bowman....Director
Writing
Chris Carter....Created By
Larry Barber....Writer
Paul Barber....Writer
Production
Alex Gansa....Producer
Howard Gordon....Producer
Chris Carter....Executive Producer
Cinematography
John S. Bartley....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Stephen Mark....Film Editor
Music
Mark Snow....Composer
Sound
Michael Williamson....Production Sound Mixer
Thierry Couturier....Supervising Sound Editor
Art
Graeme Murray....Art Director
Larry Wells....Costume Designer
Fern Levin....Make-up Artist
David Gauthier....Visual Effects
 15. Lazarus
Direction
David Nutter....Director
Writing
Chris Carter....Created By
Alex Gansa....Writer
Howard Gordon....Writer
Production
Alex Gansa....Producer
Howard Gordon....Producer
Chris Carter....Executive Producer
Cinematography
John S. Bartley....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Heather MacDougall....Film Editor
Music
Mark Snow....Composer
Sound
Michael Williamson....Production Sound Mixer
Thierry Couturier....Supervising Sound Editor
Art
Graeme Murray....Art Director
Larry Wells....Costume Designer
Fern Levin....Make-up Artist
David Gauthier....Visual Effects
 16. Young at Heart
Direction
Michael Lange....Director
Writing
Chris Carter....Created By
Scott Kaufer....Writer
Chris Carter....Writer
Production
Alex Gansa....Producer
Howard Gordon....Producer
Chris Carter....Executive Producer
Cinematography
John S. Bartley....Director of Photography
Film Editing
James Coblentz....Film Editor
Music
Mark Snow....Composer
Sound
Michael Williamson....Production Sound Mixer
Thierry Couturier....Supervising Sound Editor
Art
Graeme Murray....Art Director
Larry Wells....Costume Designer
Fern Levin....Make-up Artist
David Gauthier....Visual Effects
 17. E.B.E.
Direction
William Graham....Director
Writing
Chris Carter....Created By
Glen Morgan....Writer
James Wong....Writer
Production
Alex Gansa....Producer
Howard Gordon....Producer
Chris Carter....Executive Producer
Cinematography
John S. Bartley....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Stephen Mark....Film Editor
Music
Mark Snow....Composer
Sound
Michael Williamson....Production Sound Mixer
Thierry Couturier....Supervising Sound Editor
Art
Graeme Murray....Art Director
Larry Wells....Costume Designer
Fern Levin....Make-up Artist
David Gauthier....Visual Effects
 18. Miracle Man
Direction
Michael Lange....Director
Writing
Chris Carter....Created By
Howard Gordon....Writer
Chris Carter....Writer
Production
Alex Gansa....Producer
Howard Gordon....Producer
Chris Carter....Executive Producer
Cinematography
John S. Bartley....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Heather MacDougall....Film Editor
Music
Mark Snow....Composer
Sound
Michael Williamson....Production Sound Mixer
Thierry Couturier....Supervising Sound Editor
Art
Graeme Murray....Art Director
Larry Wells....Costume Designer
Fern Levin....Make-up Artist
David Gauthier....Visual Effects
 19. Shapes
Direction
David Nutter....Director
Writing
Chris Carter....Created By
Marilyn Osborn....Writer
Production
Alex Gansa....Producer
Howard Gordon....Producer
Chris Carter....Executive Producer
Cinematography
John S. Bartley....Director of Photography
Film Editing
James Coblentz....Film Editor
Music
Mark Snow....Composer
Sound
Michael Williamson....Production Sound Mixer
Thierry Couturier....Supervising Sound Editor
Art
Graeme Murray....Art Director
Larry Wells....Costume Designer
Fern Levin....Make-up Artist
Toby Lindala....Make-up Effects
David Gauthier....Visual Effects
 20. Darkness Falls
Direction
Joe Napolitano....Director
Writing
Chris Carter....Created By
Chris Carter....Writer
Production
Alex Gansa....Producer
Howard Gordon....Producer
Chris Carter....Executive Producer
Cinematography
John S. Bartley....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Stephen Mark....Film Editor
Music
Mark Snow....Composer
Sound
Michael Williamson....Production Sound Mixer
Thierry Couturier....Supervising Sound Editor
Art
Graeme Murray....Art Director
Larry Wells....Costume Designer
Fern Levin....Make-up Artist
Toby Lindala....Make-up Effects
David Gauthier....Visual Effects
 21. Tooms
Direction
David Nutter....Director
Writing
Chris Carter....Created By
Glen Morgan....Writer
James Wong....Writer
Production
Alex Gansa....Producer
Howard Gordon....Producer
Chris Carter....Executive Producer
Cinematography
John S. Bartley....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Heather MacDougall....Film Editor
Music
Mark Snow....Composer
Sound
Michael Williamson....Production Sound Mixer
Thierry Couturier....Supervising Sound Editor
Art
Graeme Murray....Art Director
Larry Wells....Costume Designer
Fern Levin....Make-up Artist
Toby Lindala....Make-up Effects
David Gauthier....Visual Effects
 22. Born Again
Direction
Jerrold Freedman....Director
Writing
Chris Carter....Created By
Howard Gordon....Writer
Alex Gansa....Writer
Production
Alex Gansa....Producer
Howard Gordon....Producer
Chris Carter....Executive Producer
Cinematography
John S. Bartley....Director of Photography
Film Editing
James Coblentz....Film Editor
Music
Mark Snow....Composer
Sound
Michael Williamson....Production Sound Mixer
Thierry Couturier....Supervising Sound Editor
Art
Graeme Murray....Art Director
Larry Wells....Costume Designer
Fern Levin....Make-up Artist
David Gauthier....Visual Effects
 23. Roland
Direction
David Nutter....Director
Writing
Chris Carter....Created By
Chris Ruppenthal....Writer
Production
Alex Gansa....Producer
Howard Gordon....Producer
Chris Carter....Executive Producer
Cinematography
John S. Bartley....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Stephen Mark....Film Editor
Music
Mark Snow....Composer
Sound
Michael Williamson....Production Sound Mixer
Thierry Couturier....Supervising Sound Editor
Art
Graeme Murray....Art Director
Larry Wells....Costume Designer
Fern Levin....Make-up Artist
Toby Lindala....Make-up Effects
David Gauthier....Visual Effects
 24. The Erlenmeyer Flask
Direction
R.W. Goodwin....Director
Writing
Chris Carter....Created By
Chris Carter....Writer
Production
Alex Gansa....Producer
Howard Gordon....Producer
Chris Carter....Executive Producer
Cinematography
John S. Bartley....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Heather MacDougall....Film Editor
Music
Mark Snow....Composer
Sound
Michael Williamson....Production Sound Mixer
Thierry Couturier....Supervising Sound Editor
Art
Graeme Murray....Art Director
Larry Wells....Costume Designer
Fern Levin....Make-up Artist
Toby Lindala....Make-up Effects
David Gauthier....Visual Effects
Cast
 1. Pilot
David Duchovny....Special Agent Fox Mulder
Gillian Anderson....Special Agent Dana Scully
Charles Cioffi....Chief Blevins
Cliff DeYoung....Dr. Jay Nemman
Sarah Koskoff....Theresa Nemman
Leon Russom....Detective Miles
Zachary Ansley....Billy Miles
Stephen E. Miller....Coroner Truitt
Malcolm Stewart....Dr. Glass
Alexandra Berlin....Orderly
Jim Jansen....Dr. Heitz Werber
Ken Camroux....Third Man
Doug Abrams....Patrolman #1
William B. Davis....Smoking Man
Katya Gardener....Peggy O'Dell
Ric Reid....Asst. Coroner
Lesley Ewen....Receptionist
J.B. Bivens....Truck Driver
 2. Deep Throat
David Duchovny....Special Agent Fox Mulder
Gillian Anderson....Special Agent Dana Scully
Jerry Hardin....Deep Throat
Michael Bryan French....Paul Mossinger
Seth Green....Emil
Gabrielle Rose....Anita Budahas
Monica Parker....Ladonna
Sheila Moore....Verla McLennen
Lalainia Lindbjerg....Zoe
Andrew Johnston....Lt. Col. Budahas
Jon Cuthbert....Commanding Officer
Vince Metcalfe....Kissel
Michael Puttonen....Motel Manager
Brian Furlong....Lead Officer
Doc Harris....Mr. McLennen
 3. Squeeze
David Duchovny....Special Agent Fox Mulder
Gillian Anderson....Special Agent Dana Scully
Doug Hutchison....Eugene Victor Tooms
Donal Logue....Tom Colton
Henry Beckman....Det. Frank Briggs
Kevin McNulty....Fuller
Terence Kelly....Usher
Colleen Winton....Examiner
James Bell....Det. Johnson
Gary Hetherington....Kennedy
Rob Morton....Kramer
Paul Joyce....Mr. Werner
 4. Conduit
David Duchovny....Special Agent Fox Mulder
Gillian Anderson....Special Agent Dana Scully
Carrie Snodgress....Darlene Morris
Michael Cavanaugh....Sheriff
Don Gibb....Kip
Joel Palmer....Kevin Morris
Charles Cioffi....Chief Blevins
Shelley Owens....Tessa
Don Thompson....Holtzman
Akiko Morison....Leza Atsumi
Taunya Dee....Ruby
Anthony Harrison....Fourth Man
Glen Roald....M.E. Worker
Mauricio Mercado....Coroner
 5. The Jersey Devil
David Duchovny....Special Agent Fox Mulder
Gillian Anderson....Special Agent Dana Scully
Claire Stansfield....Jersey Devil
Wayne Tippit....Det. Thompson
Gregory Sierra....Dr. Diamond
Michael MacRae....Ranger Peter Boulle
Jill Teed....Glenna
Tamsin Kelsey....Ellen
Andrew Airlie....Rod
Bill Dow....Dad
Hrothgar Mathews....Jack
Jayme Knox....Mom
Scott Swanson....First Officer
Sean O'Byrne....Second Officer
David Lewis....Young Officer
D. Neil Mark....S.W.A.T. Team Officer
 6. Shadows
David Duchovny....Special Agent Fox Mulder
Gillian Anderson....Special Agent Dana Scully
Barry Primus....Robert Dorland
Lisa Waltz....Lauren Kyte
Lorena Gale....Ellen Bledsoe
Veena Sood....Ms. Saunders
Deryl Hayes....Webster
Kelli Fox....Pathologist
Tom Pickett....Cop
Tom Heaton....Groundskeeper
Janie Woods-Morris....Ms. Lange
Nora McLellan....Jane Morris
Anna Ferguson....Ms. Winn
 7. Ghost in the Machine
David Duchovny....Special Agent Fox Mulder
Gillian Anderson....Special Agent Dana Scully
Jerry Hardin....Deep Throat
Rob LaBelle....Brad Wilczek
Wayne Duvall....Jerry Lamana
Blu Mankuma....Claude Peterson
Tom Butler....Drake
Gillian Barber....Jane Spiller
Marc Bauer....Man in Suit
Bill Finck....Sandiwch Man
Theodore Thomas....Clyde
 8. Ice
David Duchovny....Special Agent Fox Mulder
Gillian Anderson....Special Agent Dana Scully
Xander Berkeley....Dr. Hodge
Felicity Huffman....Dr. DaSilva
Steve Hytner....Dr. Danny Murphy
Jeff Kober....Bear
Ken Kirzinger....Richter
Sonny Surowiec....Campbell
 9. Space
David Duchovny....Special Agent Fox Mulder
Gillian Anderson....Special Agent Dana Scully
Ed Lauter....Lt. Col. Marcus Aurelius Belt
Susanna Thompson....Michelle Generoo
Tom McBeath....Scientist
Terry David Mulligan....Mission Controller
French Tickner....Preacher
Norma Wick....Reporter
Alf Humphreys....2nd Controller
David Cameron....Young Scientist
Tyronne L'Hirondelle....Databank Scientist
Paul DesRoches....Paramedic
 10. Fallen Angel
David Duchovny....Special Agent Fox Mulder
Gillian Anderson....Special Agent Dana Scully
Frederick Coffin....Chief McGrath
Marshall Bell....Commander Henderson
Scott Bellis....Max Fenig
Jerry Hardin....Deep Throat
Brent Stait....Corp. Taylor
Alvin Sanders....Dep. Sheriff J. Wright
Sheila Paterson....Gina Watkins
Tony Pantages....Lt. Fraser
Freda Perry....Mrs. Wright
Michael Rogers....Lt. Griffin
William McDonald....Dr. Oppenheim
Jane MacDougall....Laura Dalton
Kimberly Unger....Karen Koretz
 11. Eve
David Duchovny....Special Agent Fox Mulder
Gillian Anderson....Special Agent Dana Scully
Harriet Harris....Sally Kendrick
Erika Krievins....Cindy Reardon
Sabrina Krievins....Teena Simmons
Jerry Hardin....Deep Throat
George Touliatos....Dr. Katz
Tasha Simms....Ellen Reardon
Janet Hodgkinson....Waitress
David Kirby....Ted Watkins
Tina Gilbertson....Donna Watkins
Christine Upright-Letain....Ms. Wells
Gordon Tipple....Detective
Garry Davey....Hunter
Joe Maffei....Guard #1
Maria Herrera....Guard #2
Robert Lewis....Officer
 12. Fire
David Duchovny....Special Agent Fox Mulder
Gillian Anderson....Special Agent Dana Scully
Amanda Pays....Phoebe Green
Mark Sheppard....Cecil L'ively / Bob
Dan Lett....Sir Malcolm Marsden
Laurie Paton....Lady Malcolm
Duncan Fraser....Beatty
Phil Hayes....Driver #1
Keegan Macintosh....Michael
Lynda Boyd....Woman in Bar
Christopher Gray....Jimmie
Alan Robertson....Grey-haired Man
 13. Beyond the Sea
David Duchovny....Special Agent Fox Mulder
Gillian Anderson....Special Agent Dana Scully
Brad Dourif....Luther Lee Boggs
Don Davis....Captain William Scully
Sheila Larken....Margaret Scully
Lawrence King....Lucas Henry
Fred Henderson....Agent Thomas
Don MacKay....Warden Joseph Cash
Lisa Vultaggio....Liz Hawley
Chad Willett....Jim Summers
Kathrynn Chisholm....Nurse
Randy Lee....Paramedic
Len Rose....E.R. Doctor
 14. Gender Bender
David Duchovny....Special Agent Fox Mulder
Gillian Anderson....Special Agent Dana Scully
Brent Hinkley....Brother Andrew
Michele Goodger....Sister Abigail
Peter Stebbings....Marty (Male)
Kate Twa....Marty (Female)
Nicholas Lea....Michel
Mitchell Kosterman....Detective
Paul Batten....Brother Wilson
Doug Abrahams....Agent #2
Aundrea Macdonald....Pretty Woman
John R. Taylor....Husband
Grai Carrington....Tall Man
Tony Morelli....Cop
Lesley Ewen....Agent #1
David Thomson....Brother Oakley
 15. Lazarus
David Duchovny....Special Agent Fox Mulder
Gillian Anderson....Special Agent Dana Scully
Christopher Allport....Agent Jack Willis
Cec Verrell....Lula Philips
Jackson Davies....Agent Bruskin
Jason Schombing....Dupre
Callum Keith Rennie....Tommy
Jay Brazeau....Prof. Varnes
Lisa Bunting....Doctor #1
Peter Kelamis....O'Dell
Brenda Crichlow....Reporter
Mark Saunders....Doctor #2
Alexander Boynton....Clean Cut Man
Russell Hamilton....Officer Daniels
 16. Young at Heart
David Duchovny....Special Agent Fox Mulder
Gillian Anderson....Special Agent Dana Scully
Dick Anthony Williams....Reggie Purdue
Alan Boyce....Young John Barnett
Christine Estabrook....Agent Henderson
Graham Jarvis....NIH Doctor
Jerry Hardin....Deep Throat
Robin Mossley....Dr. Ridley
Merrilyn Gann....Prosecuting Attorney
Gordon Tipple....Joe Crandall
William B. Davis....CIA Agent
Courtney Arciaga....Young Child
David Petersen....Older Barnett
Robin Douglas....Computer Tekkie
 17. E.B.E.
David Duchovny....Special Agent Fox Mulder
Gillian Anderson....Special Agent Dana Scully
Jerry Hardin....Deep Throat
Allan Lysell....Chief Rivers
Peter Lacroix....Ranheim
Bruce Harwood....Byers
Dean Haglund....Langly
Tom Braidwood....Frohike
 18. Miracle Man
David Duchovny....Special Agent Fox Mulder
Gillian Anderson....Special Agent Dana Scully
R.D. Call....Sheriff Daniels
Scott Bairstow....Samuel
George Gerdes....Rev. Cal Hartley
Dennis Lipscomb....Leonard Vance
Walter Marsh....Judge
Campbell Lane....Hohman's Father
Chilton Crane....Margaret Hohman
Howard Storey....Fire Chief
Iris Quinn Bernard....Lillian Daniels
Lisa Ann Beley....Beatrice Salinger
Alex Doduk....Young Samuel
Roger Haskett....Deputy Tyson
 19. Shapes
David Duchovny....Special Agent Fox Mulder
Gillian Anderson....Special Agent Dana Scully
Ty Miller....Lyle Parker
Michael Horse....Sheriff Tskany
Donnelly Rhodes....Jim Parker
Jimmy Herman....Ish
Renae Morriseau....Gwen Goodensnake
Dwight McFee....David Gates
Paul McLean....Dr. Josephs
 20. Darkness Falls
David Duchovny....Special Agent Fox Mulder
Gillian Anderson....Special Agent Dana Scully
Jason Beghe....Larry Moore
Tom O'Rourke....Steve Humphreys
Titus Welliver....Doug Spinney
David Hay....Clean Suited Man
Barry Greene....Perkins
Ken Tremblett....Dyer
 21. Tooms
David Duchovny....Special Agent Fox Mulder
Gillian Anderson....Special Agent Dana Scully
Doug Hutchison....Eugene Victor Tooms
Paul Ben Victor....Dr. Aaron Monte
Mitch Pileggi....A.D. Skinner
Henry Beckman....Det. Frank Briggs
Timothy Webber....Detective Talbot
Jan D'arcy....Judge Kann
Jerry Wasserman....Doctor Plith
Frank C. Turner....Doctor Collins
Gillian Carfra....Christine Ranford
Pat Bermel....Frank Ranford
Mikal Dughi....Dr. Karetzky
Glynis Davies....Nelson
Steve Adams....Myers
Catherine Lough....Dr. Richmond
William B. Davis....Smoking Man
Andre Daniels....Arlan Green
 22. Born Again
David Duchovny....Special Agent Fox Mulder
Gillian Anderson....Special Agent Dana Scully
Brian Markinson....Tony Fiore
Mimi Lieber....Anita Fiore
Maggie Wheeler....Det. Sharon Lazard
Dey Young....Judy Bishop
Andrea Libman....Michelle Bishop
P. Lynn Johnson....Dr. Sheila Braun
Leslie Carlson....Dr. Spitz
Richard Sali....Felder
Dwight Koss....Detective Barbala
Peter Lapres....Harry Linhart
 23. Roland
David Duchovny....Special Agent Fox Mulder
Gillian Anderson....Special Agent Dana Scully
Željko Ivanek....Roland Fuller
Micole Mercurio....Mrs. Stodie
Kerry Sandomirsky....Tracy
Garry Davey....Dr. Keats
James Sloyan....Dr. Nollette
Matthew Walker....Surnow
Dave Hurtubise....Barrington
Sue Mathew....Lisa Dole
 24. The Erlenmeyer Flask
David Duchovny....Special Agent Fox Mulder
Gillian Anderson....Special Agent Dana Scully
Lindsey Ginter....Crew-Cut Man
Anne DeSalvo....Dr. Carpenter
Simon Webb....Dr. Secare
Jerry Hardin....Deep Throat
Jim Leard....Captain Lacerio
Ken Kramer....Dr. Berube
Phillip MacKenzie....Medic
William B. Davis....Smoking Man
Jaylene Hamilton....Reporter
Mike Mitchell....1st Uniformed Cop
John Payne....Guard