The X-Files: Season 2
Collector's Edition
Country of Origin: United States
Production year: 1994
Directors: David Nutter, Daniel Sackheim, Rob Bowman, Chris Carter, Michael Lange, R. W. Goodwin, Win Phelps, Stephen Surjik, Kim Manners, Nick Marck, James Whitmore, Jr., Michael Vejar, James Contner
Rating: Rating
UPC [Locale]: 024543-005049
Running time: 18:24 (1104 Min.)
Casetype: Digipak
Format: NTSC, 1.33:1, Full Frame
DVD-Format: Single-Sided, Double-Layered
Released: November 28, 2000
Collection type: Owned (#1872)
Status: Available
Purchase date: June 03, 2005
Purchase price: Hidden
Review (movie): 10 / 10
Review (video): 8 / 10
Overview
Now you can own the entire second season of the X-Files. All 25 classic episodes are available for the first time in this exclusive collector's edition. From "Little Green Men," "Duane Barry" and "Ascension" to "One Breath," "Irresistible," "Humbug" and "Anasazi," these episodes are a must for every X-Files fan.
DVD Covers
The X-Files: Season 2
The X-Files: Season 2
Misc.
 • Profile Contributors
 • Invelos Profile Links
 • US IMDb
Genres
Suspense/Thriller
Science-Fiction
Television
Studios
Production Studios:
 • 20th Century Fox
Audio format
English  Dolby Digital 2-Channel Stereo
French  Dolby Digital 2-Channel Stereo
Subtitles
English
French
Tags
TV
Discs
# Description A B DS DL A DL B
1Episodes 01-04
2Episodes 05-08
3Episodes 09-12
4Episodes 13-16
5Episodes 17-20
6Episodes 21-24
7Episode 25 & Bonus Material
Features
 • Scene Access
 • Feature Trailers
 • Featurettes
 • Deleted Scenes
 • Production Notes/Bios
 • DVD-ROM Content
 • Interactive Game
 • Closed Captioned
Crew
 1. Little Green Men
Direction
David Nutter....Director
Writing
Glen Morgan....Writer
James Wong....Writer
Production
Paul Brown....Producer
Howard Gordon....Producer
Chris Carter....Executive Producer
Cinematography
John S. Bartley....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Stephen Mark....Film Editor
Music
Mark Snow....Composer
Sound
Michael Williamson....Production Sound Mixer
David John West....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Nello Torri....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Craig Hunter....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Thierry Couturier....Supervising Sound Editor
Art
Graeme Murray....Art Director
 2. The Host
Direction
Daniel Sackheim....Director
Writing
Chris Carter....Writer
Production
Paul Brown....Producer
Howard Gordon....Producer
Chris Carter....Executive Producer
Cinematography
John S. Bartley....Director of Photography
Film Editing
James Coblentz....Film Editor
Music
Mark Snow....Composer
Sound
Michael Williamson....Production Sound Mixer
David John West....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Marti D. Humphrey....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Gary D. Rogers....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Thierry Couturier....Supervising Sound Editor
Art
Graeme Murray....Art Director
 3. Blood
Direction
David Nutter....Director
Writing
Glen Morgan....Screenwriter
James Wong....Screenwriter
Darin Morgan....Original Material By
Production
Paul Brown....Producer
David Nutter....Producer
Howard Gordon....Producer
Chris Carter....Executive Producer
Cinematography
John S. Bartley....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Heather MacDougall....Film Editor
Music
Mark Snow....Composer
Sound
Michael Williamson....Production Sound Mixer
David John West....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Nello Torri....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Craig Hunter....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Thierry Couturier....Supervising Sound Editor
Art
Graeme Murray....Art Director
 4. Sleepless
Direction
Rob Bowman....Director
Writing
Howard Gordon....Writer
Production
Joseph Patrick Finn....Producer
Paul Brown....Producer
David Nutter....Producer
Howard Gordon....Producer
Chris Carter....Executive Producer
Cinematography
John S. Bartley....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Stephen Mark....Film Editor
Music
Mark Snow....Composer
Sound
Michael Williamson....Production Sound Mixer
Thierry Couturier....Supervising Sound Editor
Vern Poore....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Nello Torri....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Craig Hunter....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Graeme Murray....Art Director
 5. Duane Barry
Direction
Chris Carter....Director
Writing
Chris Carter....Writer
Production
Joseph Patrick Finn....Producer
Paul Brown....Producer
David Nutter....Producer
Howard Gordon....Producer
Chris Carter....Executive Producer
Cinematography
John S. Bartley....Director of Photography
Film Editing
James Coblentz....Film Editor
Music
Mark Snow....Composer
Sound
Michael Williamson....Production Sound Mixer
Thierry Couturier....Supervising Sound Editor
David John West....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Nello Torri....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Craig Hunter....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Graeme Murray....Art Director
 6. Ascension
Direction
Michael Lange....Director
Writing
Paul Brown....Writer
Production
Joseph Patrick Finn....Producer
Paul Brown....Producer
David Nutter....Producer
Howard Gordon....Producer
Chris Carter....Executive Producer
Cinematography
John S. Bartley....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Heather MacDougall....Film Editor
Music
Mark Snow....Composer
Sound
Michael Williamson....Production Sound Mixer
Thierry J. Couturier....Supervising Sound Editor
Marti D. Humphrey....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Gary D. Rogers....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Graeme Murray....Art Director
 7. 3
Direction
David Nutter....Director
Writing
Chris Ruppenthal....Writer
Glen Morgan....Writer
James Wong....Writer
Production
Joseph Patrick Finn....Producer
Paul Brown....Producer
David Nutter....Producer
Howard Gordon....Producer
Chris Carter....Executive Producer
Cinematography
John S. Bartley....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Stephen Mark....Film Editor
Music
Mark Snow....Composer
Sound
Michael Williamson....Production Sound Mixer
Thierry J. Couturier....Supervising Sound Editor
David John West....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Nello Torri....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Craig Hunter....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Graeme Murray....Art Director
 8. One Breath
Direction
R. W. Goodwin....Director
Writing
Glen Morgan....Writer
James Wong....Writer
Production
Joseph Patrick Finn....Producer
Paul Brown....Producer
David Nutter....Producer
Howard Gordon....Producer
Chris Carter....Executive Producer
Cinematography
John S. Bartley....Director of Photography
Film Editing
James Coblentz....Film Editor
Music
Mark Snow....Composer
Sound
Michael Williamson....Production Sound Mixer
Thierry J. Couturier....Supervising Sound Editor
David John West....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Nello Torri....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Craig Hunter....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Graeme Murray....Art Director
 9. Firewalker
Direction
David Nutter....Director
Writing
Howard Gordon....Writer
Production
Joseph Patrick Finn....Producer
Paul Brown....Producer
David Nutter....Producer
Howard Gordon....Producer
Chris Carter....Executive Producer
Cinematography
John S. Bartley....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Heather MacDougall....Film Editor
Music
Mark Snow....Composer
Sound
Michael Williamson....Production Sound Mixer
Thierry J. Couturier....Supervising Sound Editor
David John West....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Nello Torri....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Craig Hunter....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Graeme Murray....Art Director
 10. Red Museum
Direction
Win Phelps....Director
Writing
Chris Carter....Writer
Production
Joseph Patrick Finn....Producer
David Nutter....Producer
Howard Gordon....Producer
Chris Carter....Executive Producer
Cinematography
John S. Bartley....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Stephen Mark....Film Editor
Music
Mark Snow....Composer
Sound
Michael Williamson....Production Sound Mixer
Thierry J. Couturier....Supervising Sound Editor
David John West....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Nello Torri....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Craig Hunter....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Graeme Murray....Art Director
 11. Excelsis Dei
Direction
Stephen Surjik....Director
Writing
Paul Brown....Writer
Production
Joseph Patrick Finn....Producer
David Nutter....Producer
Howard Gordon....Producer
Chris Carter....Executive Producer
Cinematography
John S. Bartley....Director of Photography
Film Editing
James Coblentz....Film Editor
Music
Mark Snow....Composer
Sound
Michael Williamson....Production Sound Mixer
Thierry J. Couturier....Supervising Sound Editor
David John West....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Nello Torri....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Craig Hunter....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Graeme Murray....Art Director
 12. Aubrey
Direction
Rob Bowman....Director
Writing
Sara B. Charno....Writer
Production
Joseph Patrick Finn....Producer
David Nutter....Producer
Howard Gordon....Producer
Chris Carter....Executive Producer
Cinematography
John S. Bartley....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Heather MacDougall....Film Editor
Music
Mark Snow....Composer
Sound
Michael Williamson....Production Sound Mixer
Thierry J. Couturier....Supervising Sound Editor
David John West....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Nello Torri....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Craig Hunter....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Graeme Murray....Art Director
 13. Irresistible
Direction
David Nutter....Director
Writing
Chris Carter....Writer
Production
Joseph Patrick Finn....Producer
David Nutter....Producer
Howard Gordon....Producer
Chris Carter....Executive Producer
Cinematography
John S. Bartley....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Stephen Mark....Film Editor
Music
Mark Snow....Composer
Sound
Michael Williamson....Production Sound Mixer
Thierry J. Couturier....Supervising Sound Editor
David John West....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Nello Torri....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Craig Hunter....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Graeme Murray....Art Director
 14. Die Hand die verletzt
Direction
Kim Manners....Director
Writing
Glen Morgan....Writer
James Wong....Writer
Production
Joseph Patrick Finn....Producer
Rob Bowman....Producer
Howard Gordon....Producer
Chris Carter....Executive Producer
Cinematography
John S. Bartley....Director of Photography
Film Editing
James Coblentz....Film Editor
Music
Mark Snow....Composer
Sound
Michael Williamson....Production Sound Mixer
Thierry J. Couturier....Supervising Sound Editor
David John West....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Nello Torri....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Craig Hunter....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Graeme Murray....Art Director
 15. Fresh Bones
Direction
Rob Bowman....Director
Writing
Howard Gordon....Writer
Production
Joseph Patrick Finn....Producer
Rob Bowman....Producer
Howard Gordon....Producer
Chris Carter....Executive Producer
Cinematography
John S. Bartley....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Heather MacDougall....Film Editor
Music
Mark Snow....Composer
Sound
Michael Williamson....Production Sound Mixer
Thierry J. Couturier....Supervising Sound Editor
David John West....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Nello Torri....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Craig Hunter....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Graeme Murray....Art Director
 16. Colony
Direction
Nick Marck....Director
Writing
Chris Carter....Screenwriter
David Duchovny....Original Material By
Chris Carter....Original Material By
Production
Joseph Patrick Finn....Producer
Rob Bowman....Producer
Howard Gordon....Producer
Chris Carter....Executive Producer
Cinematography
John S. Bartley....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Stephen Mark....Film Editor
Music
Mark Snow....Composer
Sound
Michael Williamson....Production Sound Mixer
Thierry J. Couturier....Supervising Sound Editor
David John West....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Nello Torri....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Craig Hunter....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Graeme Murray....Art Director
 17. End Game
Direction
Rob Bowman....Director
Writing
Frank Spotnitz....Writer
Production
Joseph Patrick Finn....Producer
Rob Bowman....Producer
Howard Gordon....Producer
Chris Carter....Executive Producer
Cinematography
John S. Bartley....Director of Photography
Film Editing
James Coblentz....Film Editor
Music
Mark Snow....Composer
Sound
Michael Williamson....Production Sound Mixer
Thierry J. Couturier....Supervising Sound Editor
David John West....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Nello Torri....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Craig Hunter....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Graeme Murray....Art Director
 18. Fearful Symmetry
Direction
James Whitmore, Jr.....Director
Writing
Steve De Jarnatt....Writer
Production
Joseph Patrick Finn....Producer
Rob Bowman....Producer
Howard Gordon....Producer
Chris Carter....Executive Producer
Cinematography
John S. Bartley....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Heather MacDougall....Film Editor
Music
Mark Snow....Composer
Sound
Michael Williamson....Production Sound Mixer
Thierry J. Couturier....Supervising Sound Editor
David John West....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Nello Torri....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Craig Hunter....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Graeme Murray....Art Director
 19. Død Kalm
Direction
Rob Bowman....Director
Writing
Howard Gordon....Screenwriter
Alex Gansa....Screenwriter
Howard Gordon....Original Material By
Production
Kim Manners....Producer
Joseph Patrick Finn....Producer
Rob Bowman....Producer
Howard Gordon....Producer
Chris Carter....Executive Producer
Cinematography
John S. Bartley....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Stephen Mark....Film Editor
Music
Mark Snow....Composer
Sound
Michael Williamson....Production Sound Mixer
Thierry J. Couturier....Supervising Sound Editor
David John West....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Nello Torri....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Craig Hunter....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Graeme Murray....Art Director
 20. Humbug
Direction
Kim Manners....Director
Writing
Darin Morgan....Writer
Production
Kim Manners....Producer
Joseph Patrick Finn....Producer
Rob Bowman....Producer
Howard Gordon....Producer
Chris Carter....Executive Producer
Cinematography
John S. Bartley....Director of Photography
Film Editing
James Coblentz....Film Editor
Music
Mark Snow....Composer
Sound
Michael Williamson....Production Sound Mixer
Thierry J. Couturier....Supervising Sound Editor
Marti D. Humphrey....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Gary D. Rogers....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Graeme Murray....Art Director
 21. The Calusari
Direction
Michael Vejar....Director
Writing
Sara B. Charno....Writer
Production
Joseph Patrick Finn....Producer
Kim Manners....Producer
Rob Bowman....Producer
Howard Gordon....Producer
Chris Carter....Executive Producer
Cinematography
John S. Bartley....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Heather MacDougall....Film Editor
Music
Mark Snow....Composer
Sound
Michael Williamson....Production Sound Mixer
Thierry J. Couturier....Supervising Sound Editor
David John West....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Nello Torri....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Craig Hunter....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Graeme Murray....Art Director
 22. F. Emasculata
Direction
Rob Bowman....Director
Writing
Chris Carter....Writer
Howard Gordon....Writer
Production
Joseph Patrick Finn....Producer
Kim Manners....Producer
Rob Bowman....Producer
Howard Gordon....Producer
Chris Carter....Executive Producer
Cinematography
John S. Bartley....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Stephen Mark....Film Editor
Music
Mark Snow....Composer
Sound
Michael Williamson....Production Sound Mixer
Thierry J. Couturier....Supervising Sound Editor
David John West....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Nello Torri....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Craig Hunter....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Graeme Murray....Art Director
 23. Soft Light
Direction
James Contner....Director
Writing
Vince Gilligan....Writer
Production
Joseph Patrick Finn....Producer
Kim Manners....Producer
Rob Bowman....Producer
Howard Gordon....Producer
Chris Carter....Executive Producer
Cinematography
John S. Bartley....Director of Photography
Film Editing
James Coblentz....Film Editor
Music
Mark Snow....Composer
Sound
Michael Williamson....Production Sound Mixer
Thierry J. Couturier....Supervising Sound Editor
David John West....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Nello Torri....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Craig Hunter....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Graeme Murray....Art Director
 24. Our Town
Direction
Rob Bowman....Director
Writing
Frank Spotnitz....Writer
Production
Joseph Patrick Finn....Producer
Kim Manners....Producer
Rob Bowman....Producer
Howard Gordon....Producer
Chris Carter....Executive Producer
Cinematography
John S. Bartley....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Heather MacDougall....Film Editor
Music
Mark Snow....Composer
Sound
Michael Williamson....Production Sound Mixer
Thierry J. Couturier....Supervising Sound Editor
Marti D. Humphrey....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Gary Rogers....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Graeme Murray....Art Director
 25. Anasazi
Direction
R. W. Goodwin....Director
Writing
Chris Carter....Screenwriter
David Duchovny....Original Material By
Chris Carter....Original Material By
Production
Joseph Patrick Finn....Producer
Kim Manners....Producer
Rob Bowman....Producer
Howard Gordon....Producer
Chris Carter....Executive Producer
Cinematography
John S. Bartley....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Stephen Mark....Film Editor
Music
Mark Snow....Composer
Sound
Michael Williamson....Production Sound Mixer
Thierry J. Couturier....Supervising Sound Editor
David John West....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Nello Torri....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Craig Hunter....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Graeme Murray....Art Director
Cast
 1. Little Green Men
David Duchovny....Special Agent Fox Mulder
Gillian Anderson....Special Agent Dana Scully
Mitch Pileggi....Assistant Director Walter Skinner
Mike Gomez....Jorge Concepcion
Raymond J. Barry....Senator Richard Matheson
William B. Davis....Smoking Man
Les Carlson....Dr. Troisky
Marcus Turner....Young Mulder
Vanessa Morley....Samantha
Fulvio Cecere....Aide
Deryl Hayes....Agent Morris
Dwight McFee....Commander
Lisa Anne Beley....Student
Gary Hetherington....Lewin
Bob Wilde....Rand
 2. The Host
David Duchovny....Special Agent Fox Mulder
Gillian Anderson....Special Agent Dana Scully
Mitch Pileggi....Assistant Director Walter Skinner
Darin Morgan....Flukeman
Matthew Bennett....First Workman
Freddy Andreiuci....Det. Norman
Don MacKay....Charlie
Marc Bauer....Agt. Brisentine
Gabrielle Rose....Dr. Zenzola
Ron Sauve....Foreman
Dmitri Boudrine....Russian Engineer
Raoul Ganee....Dmitri
William MacDonald....Federal Marshall
 3. Blood
David Duchovny....Special Agent Fox Mulder
Gillian Anderson....Special Agent Dana Scully
William Sanderson....Ed Funsch
John Cygan....Sherrif Spencer
Kimberly Ashlyn Gere....Mrs. McRoberts
George Touliatos....Larry Winter
Bruce Harwood....Byers
Dean Haglund....Langly
Tom Braidwood....Frohike
Gerry Rosseau....Mechanic
Andre Daniels....Harry
William MacKenzie....Bus Driver
Diana Stevan....Mrs. Adams
David Fredericks....Security Guard
Kathleen Duborg....Mother
John Harris....Taber
B. J. Harrison....Clerk
 4. Sleepless
David Duchovny....Special Agent Fox Mulder
Gillian Anderson....Special Agent Dana Scully
Mitch Pileggi....Assistant Director Walter Skinner
Nicholas Lea....Alex Krycek
Jonathan Gries....Salvatore Matola
Steven Williams....Mr. X
Tony Todd....Augustus Cole
Don Thompton....Henry Willig
David Adams....Dr. Girardi
Michael Puttonen....Dr. Pilsson
Anna Hagan....Dr. Charyn
William B. Davis....Smoking Man
Mitch Kosterman....Det. Morton
Paul Bittante....Team Leader
Claude De Martino....Dr. Grissom
 5. Duane Barry
David Duchovny....Special Agent Fox Mulder
Gillian Anderson....Special Agent Dana Scully
Steve Railsback....Duane Barry
Nicholas Lea....Alex Krycek
CCH Pounder....Agent Lucy Kazdin
Stephen E. Miller....Tactical Commander
Frank C. Turner....Dr. Hakkie
Fred Henderson....Agent Rich
Barbara Pollard....Gwen
Sarah Strange....Kimberly
Robert Lewis....Officer
Michael Dobson....Marksman #2
Tosca Baggoo....Clerk
Tim Dixon....Bob
Prince Maryland....Agent Janus
John Sampson....Marksman #1
 6. Ascension
David Duchovny....Special Agent Fox Mulder
Gillian Anderson....Special Agent Dana Scully
Steve Railsback....Duane Barry
Mitch Pileggi....Assistant Director Walter Skinner
Nicholas Lea....Alex Krycek
Sheila Larken....Margaret Scully
Steven Williams....Mr. X
Meredith Bain Woodward....Dr. Ruth Slaughter
William B. Davis....Smoking Man
Michael David Simms....FBI Agent
Peter Lacroix....Dwight
Steve Makaj....Patrolman
Peter Lapres....Video Technician
Bobby L. Stewart....Deputy
 7. 3
David Duchovny....Special Agent Fox Mulder
Gillian Anderson....Special Agent Dana Scully
Justina Vail....The Unholy Spirit
Perrey Reeves....Kristen Kilar
Frank Military....The Son
Tom McBeath....Detective Gwynn
Malcolm Stewart....Commander Carver
Frank Ferrucci....Detective Nettles
Ken Kramer....Dr. Browning
Roger Allford....Garrett Lorre
Richard Yee....David Yung
Brad Loree....Fireman
Gustavo Moreno....Father
John Tierney....Dr. Jacobs
David Livingston....Guard
 8. One Breath
David Duchovny....Special Agent Fox Mulder
Gillian Anderson....Special Agent Dana Scully
Sheila Larken....Margaret Scully
Melinda McGraw....Melissa Scully
Mitch Pileggi....Assistant Director Walter Skinner
Steven Williams....Mr. X
William B. Davis....Smoking Man
Don Davis....Captain William Scully
Jay Brazeau....Dr. Daly
Nicola Cavendish....Nurse Owens
Lorena Gale....Nurse Wilkins
Bruce Harwood....Byers
Dean Haglund....Langly
Tom Braidwood....Frohike
Ryan Michael....Overcoat Man
Tegan Moss....Young Dana Scully
 9. Firewalker
David Duchovny....Special Agent Fox Mulder
Gillian Anderson....Special Agent Dana Scully
Bradley Whitford....Daniel Trepkos
Leland Orser....Jason Ludwig
Shawnee Smith....Jessie O'Neil
Tuck Milligan....Dr. Adam Pierce
Hiro Kanagawa....Tanaka
David Kaye....Reporter
David Lewis....Vosberg
Torben Rolfsen....Technician
 10. Red Museum
David Duchovny....Special Agent Fox Mulder
Gillian Anderson....Special Agent Dana Scully
Paul Sand....Gird Thomas
Steve Eastin....Sheriff Mazeroski
Mark Rolston....Richard Odin
Lindsey Ginter....The Cleaner
Gillian Barber....Beth Kane
Bob Frazer....Gary Kane
Robert Clothier....Old Man
Elisabeth Rosen....Katie
Crystal Verge....Woman Reading Words
Cameron Labine....Rick
Tony Sampson....Brad
Gerry Nairn....1st Man
Brian McGugan....1st Officer
 11. Excelsis Dei
David Duchovny....Special Agent Fox Mulder
Gillian Anderson....Special Agent Dana Scully
Teryl Rothery....Michelle Charters
Sab Shimono....Gung Bituen
Frances Bay....Dorothy
Eric Christmas....Stan Phillips
David Fresco....Hal Arden
Sheila Moore....Mrs. Dawson
Jerry Wasserman....Dr. Grago
Tasha Simms....Laura
Jon Cuthbert....Tiernan
Paul Jarrett....Upshaw
Ernie Prentice....Leo
 12. Aubrey
David Duchovny....Special Agent Fox Mulder
Gillian Anderson....Special Agent Dana Scully
Terry O'Quinn....Lt. Brian Tillman
Deborah Strang....Inspector B.J. Morrow
Morgan Woodward....Old Harry Cokely
Joy Coghill....Linda Thibedeaux
Robyn Driscoll....Detective Joe Darnell
Peter Fleming....Officer #1
Sarah Jane Redmond....Young Mom
Emanuel Hajek....Young Cokely
 13. Irresistible
David Duchovny....Special Agent Fox Mulder
Gillian Anderson....Special Agent Dana Scully
Bruce Weitz....Agent Bocks
Nick Chinlund....Donnie Pfaster
Deanna Milligan....Satin
Robert Thurston....Toews
Glynis Davies....Ellen
Christine Willes....Karen Kosseff
Tim Progosh....Mr. Fiebling
Dwight McFee....Suspect
Denalda Williams....Marilyn
Maggie O'Hara....Young Woman
Kathleen Duborg....Prostitute
Mark Saunders....Agent Busch
Ciara Hunter....Coed
 14. Die Hand die verletzt
David Duchovny....Special Agent Fox Mulder
Gillian Anderson....Special Agent Dana Scully
Dan Butler....Jim Ausbury
Susan Blommaert....Phyllis Paddock
Heather McComb....Shannon Ausbury
Shaun Johnston....Pete Calcagni
P. Lynn Johnson....Deborah Brown
Travis Mac Donald....Dave Duran
Michele Goodger....Barbara Ausbury
Larry Musser....Sheriff John Oakes
Franky Czinege....Jerry Thomas
Laura Harris....Andrea
Doug Abrahams....Paul Vitaris
 15. Fresh Bones
David Duchovny....Special Agent Fox Mulder
Gillian Anderson....Special Agent Dana Scully
Bruce Young....Pierre Beauvais
Daniel Benzali....Colonel Wharton
Jamil Walker Smith....Chester Bonaparte
Matt Hill....Private Dunham
Callum Keith Rennie....The Groundskeeper
Steven Williams....Mr. X
Kevin Conway....Private McAlpin
Katya Gardner....Robin
Roger Cross....Private Kittel
Peter Kelamis....Lt. Foyle
 16. Colony
David Duchovny....Special Agent Fox Mulder
Gillian Anderson....Special Agent Dana Scully
Peter Donat....Bill Mulder
Brian Thompson....Alien Bounty Hunter
Dana Gladstone....Dr. Landon Prince/Gregor
Megan Leitch....Samantha Mulder
Tom Butler....CIA Agent Ambrose Chapel
Mitch Pileggi....Assistant Director Walter Skinner
Tim Henry....Federal Marshal
Andrew Johnston....Agent Weiss
Rebecca Toolan....Mrs. Mulder
Ken Roberts....Motel Proprietor
Michael Rogers....1st Crewman
Oliver Becker....2nd Doctor
James Leard....Sgt. Al Dixon
Linden Banks....Reverend Sistrunk
Bonnie Hay....Field Doctor
Kim Restell....Newspaper Clerk
Richard Sargent....Captain
David L. Gordon....FBI Agent
 17. End Game
David Duchovny....Special Agent Fox Mulder
Gillian Anderson....Special Agent Dana Scully
Steven Williams....Mr. X
Peter Donat....Bill Mulder
Brian Thompson....Alien Bounty Hunter
Megan Leitch....Samantha Mulder
Colin Cunningham....Lt. Terry Wilmer
Mitch Pileggi....Assistant Director Walter Skinner
Garrey Davey....Captain
Andrew Johnston....Agent Weiss
Allan Lysell....Able Gardner
J. B. Bivens....Sharpshooter
Oliver Becker....2nd Doctor
Beatrice Zeilinger....Paramedic
Bonnie Hay....Field Doctor
 18. Fearful Symmetry
David Duchovny....Special Agent Fox Mulder
Gillian Anderson....Special Agent Dana Scully
Jayne Atkinson....Willa Ambrose
Lance Guest....Kyle Lang
Jack Rader....Ed Meecham
Bruce Harwood....Byers
Tom Braidwood....Frohike
Jody St. Michael....Sophie
Charles Andre....Ray Floyd
Garvin Cross....Red Head Kid
Tom Glass....Trucker
 19. Død Kalm
David Duchovny....Special Agent Fox Mulder
Gillian Anderson....Special Agent Dana Scully
John Savage....Henry Trondheim
David Cubitt....Captain Barclay
Vladimir Kulich....Olafsson
Stephen Dimopoulos....Ionesco
Claire Riley....Dr. Laskos
Robert Metcalfe....Nurse
Dmitry Chepovetsky....Lt. Harper
 20. Humbug
David Duchovny....Special Agent Fox Mulder
Gillian Anderson....Special Agent Dana Scully
Jim Rose....Dr. Blockhead
Wayne Grace....Sheriff Hamilton
Michael Anderson....Mr. Nutt
The Enigma....The Conundrum
Vincent Schiavelli....Lanny
Alex Diakun....Curator
John Payne....Jerald Glazebrook
Gordon Tipple....Hepcat Helm
Alvin Law....Reverend
 21. The Calusari
David Duchovny....Special Agent Fox Mulder
Gillian Anderson....Special Agent Dana Scully
Helene Clarkson....Maggie Holvey
Joel Palmer....Charlie/Michael Holvey
Lilyan Chauvin....Golda
Kay E. Kuter....Calusari
Ric Reid....Steve Holvey
Christine Willes....Karen Kosseff
Bill Dow....Chuck Burk
Jacqueline Dandeneau....Nurse Castor
Bill Croft....Calusari #2
Campbell Lane....Calusari #3
George Josef....Calusari #4
 22. F. Emasculata
David Duchovny....Special Agent Fox Mulder
Gillian Anderson....Special Agent Dana Scully
Charles Martin Smith....Dr. Osbourne
Dean Norris....U.S. Marshal Tapia
John Pyper-Ferguson....Paul
William B. Davis....Smoking Man
Angelo Vacco....Angelo Garza
Mitch Pileggi....Assistant Director Walter Skinner
Morris Panych....Dr. Simon Auerbach
Lynda Boyd....Elizabeth
John Tench....Steve
Alvin Sanders....Bus Driver
Kim Kondrashoff....Bobby Torrence
Chilton Crane....Mother (at bus station)
Bill Rowat....Dr. Torrence
Jude Zachary....Winston
 23. Soft Light
David Duchovny....Special Agent Fox Mulder
Gillian Anderson....Special Agent Dana Scully
Tony Shalhoub....Dr. Chester Banton
Kate Twa....Kelly Ryan
Kevin McNulty....Dr. Christopher Davey
Steven Williams....Mr. X
Nathaniel Deveaux....Detective Barron
Robert Rozen....Doctor
Donna Yamamoto....Night Nurse
Forbes Angus....Government Scientist
Guyle Fraizer....Officer #1
Steve Bacic....Officer #2
Craig Brunanski....Security Guard
 24. Our Town
David Duchovny....Special Agent Fox Mulder
Gillian Anderson....Special Agent Dana Scully
Caroline Kava....Doris Kearns
John Milford....Walter Chaco
Gary Grubbs....Sheriff Tom Arens
Timothy Webber....Jess Harold
John Maclaren....George Kearns
Robin Mossley....Dr. Vance Randolph
Gabrielle Miller....Paula
Hrothgar Mathews....Mental Pasient
Robert Moloney....Worker
Carrie Cain Sparks....Maid
 25. Anasazi
David Duchovny....Special Agent Fox Mulder
Gillian Anderson....Special Agent Dana Scully
Peter Donat....Bill Mulder
Floyd "Red Crow" Westerman....Albert Hosteen
Nicholas Lea....Alex Krycek
William B. Davis....Smoking Man
Mitch Pileggi....Assistant Director Walter Skinner
Michael David Simms....Senior FBI Agent
Renae Morriseau....Josephine Doane
Ken Camroux....2nd Senior Agent
Dakota House....Eric
Bernie Coulson....The Thinker
Bruce Harwood....Byers
Dean Haglund....Langly
Tom Braidwood....Frohike
Mitchell Davies....Stealth Man
Paul McLean....Agent Kautz