The X-Files: Season 6
Collector's Edition
Country of Origin: United States
Production year: 1998
Directors: Kim Manners, Rob Bowman, Chris Carter, Michael Watkins, Daniel Sackheim, Peter Markle, David Duchovny, Bryan Spicer
Rating: Rating
UPC [Locale]: 024543-053040
Running time: 16:39 (999 Min.)
Casetype: Digipak
Format: NTSC, 1.78:1 Anamorphic Widescreen
DVD-Format: Single-Sided, Single-Layered
Released: November 05, 2002
Collection type: Owned (#1876)
Status: Available
Purchase date: June 03, 2005
Purchase price: Hidden
Review (movie): 10 / 10
Review (video): 8 / 10
Overview
The Unbelievable Becomes Undeniable.

Now you can own the entire sixth season of The X-Files. All 22 classic episodes are available for the first time in this exclusive 6-disc collector's edition. From "The Beginning," "Dreamland" and "How the Ghosts Stole Christmas" to "Two Fathers," "One Son" and "Biogenesis," these Season Six episodes are a must for every X-Files fan.

Additional bonus features include:

- All-new documentary: "The Truth About Season Six"
- "Behind the Scenes" featurette
- 15 deleted/alternate scenes with optional commentary by Frank Spotnitz.
- 13 special effects sequences with commentary by Paul Rabwin.
- Character profile on the Cigarette Smoking Man.
- Episode commentary on "Triangle" by Chris Carter.
- Episode commentary on "Milagro" by Kim Manners.
- 44 promotional television spots.
- 24 international language clips.
- All-new DVD-ROM game "DreamLand".

Season Six Episodes:

Ep. 118 : "The Beginning" (Kim Manners, 1998)
Ep. 119 : "Drive" (Rob Bowman, 1998)
Ep. 120 : "Triangle" (Chris Carter, 1998)
Ep. 121 : "Dreamland" (Kim Manners, 1998)
Ep. 122 : "Dreamland II" (Michael Watkins, 1998)
Ep. 123 : "How The Ghosts Stole Christmas" (Chris Carter, 1998)
Ep. 124 : "Terms Of Endearment" (Rob Bowman, 1999)
Ep. 125 : "The Rain King" (Kim Manners, 1999)
Ep. 126 : "S.R. 819" (Daniel Sackheim, 1999)
Ep. 127 : "Tithonus" (Michael Watkins, 1999)
Ep. 128 : "Two Fathers" (Kim Manners, 1999)
Ep. 129 : "One Son" (Rob Bowman, 1999)
Ep. 130 : "Agua Mala" (Rob Bowman, 1999)
Ep. 131 : "Monday" (Kim Manners, 1999)
Ep. 132 : "Arcadia" (Michael Watkins, 1999)
Ep. 133 : "Alpha" (Peter Markle, 1999)
Ep. 134 : "Trevor" (Rob Bowman, 1999)
Ep. 135 : "Milagro" (Kim Manners, 1999)
Ep. 136 : "The Unnatura" (David Duchovny, 1999)
Ep. 137 : "Three Of A Kind" (Bryan Spicer, 1999)
Ep. 138 : "Field Trip" (Kim Manners, 1999)
Ep. 139 : "Biogenesis" (Rob Bowman, 1999)
DVD Covers
The X-Files: Season 6
The X-Files: Season 6
Misc.
 • Profile Contributors
 • Invelos Profile Links
 • US IMDb
Genres
Television
Suspense/Thriller
Science-Fiction
Studios
Production Studios:
 • 20th Century Fox
Audio format
English  Dolby Digital 2-Channel Stereo
French  Dolby Digital 2-Channel Stereo
Spanish  Dolby Digital 2-Channel Stereo
Commentary  Dolby Digital 2-Channel Stereo
Subtitles
English
Spanish
Tags
TV
Features
 • Scene Access
 • Feature Trailers
 • Featurettes
 • Commentary
 • Deleted Scenes
 • Production Notes/Bios
 • DVD-ROM Content
 • Interactive Game
 • 6 - Disc Box Set.
Crew
 1. The Beginning
Direction
Kim Manners....Director
Writing
Chris Carter....Original Characters By
Chris Carter....Writer
Production
Bernadette Caulfield....Producer
John Shiban....Producer
Paul Rabwin....Producer
Kim Manners....Producer
Rob Bowman....Producer
Frank Spotnitz....Executive Producer
Chris Carter....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Bill Roe....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Heather MacDougall....Film Editor
Music
Mark Snow....Composer
Sound
Vince Garcia....Production Sound Mixer
Thierry J. Couturier....Supervising Sound Editor
David John West....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Craig Hunter....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Harry Andronis....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Corey Kaplan....Production Designer
Lauren Polizzi....Art Director
Sandy Getzler....Art Director
 2. Drive
Direction
Rob Bowman....Director
Writing
Chris Carter....Original Characters By
Vince Gilligan....Writer
Production
Bernadette Caulfield....Producer
John Shiban....Producer
Paul Rabwin....Producer
Kim Manners....Producer
Rob Bowman....Producer
Frank Spotnitz....Executive Producer
Chris Carter....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Bill Roe....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Lynne Willingham....Film Editor
Music
Mark Snow....Composer
Sound
Vince Garcia....Production Sound Mixer
Thierry J. Couturier....Supervising Sound Editor
David John West....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Harry Andronis....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Kurt Kassulke....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Corey Kaplan....Production Designer
Lauren Polizzi....Art Director
Sandy Getzler....Art Director
 3. Triangle
Direction
Chris Carter....Director
Writing
Chris Carter....Original Characters By
Chris Carter....Writer
Production
Bernadette Caulfield....Producer
John Shiban....Producer
Paul Rabwin....Producer
Kim Manners....Producer
Rob Bowman....Producer
Frank Spotnitz....Executive Producer
Chris Carter....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Bill Roe....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Louise A. Innes....Film Editor
Music
Mark Snow....Composer
Sound
Steve Cantamessa....Production Sound Mixer
Thierry J. Couturier....Supervising Sound Editor
David John West....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Kurt Kassulke....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Harry Andronis....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Corey Kaplan....Production Designer
Lauren Polizzi....Art Director
Sandy Getzler....Art Director
 4. Dreamland
Direction
Kim Manners....Director
Writing
Chris Carter....Original Characters By
Vince Gilligan....Writer
John Shiban....Writer
Frank Spotnitz....Writer
Production
Bernadette Caulfield....Producer
John Shiban....Producer
Paul Rabwin....Producer
Kim Manners....Producer
Rob Bowman....Producer
Frank Spotnitz....Executive Producer
Chris Carter....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Bill Roe....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Heather MacDougall....Film Editor
Music
Mark Snow....Composer
Sound
Steve Cantamessa....Production Sound Mixer
Thierry J. Couturier....Supervising Sound Editor
David John West....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Harry Andronis....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Kurt Kassulke....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Corey Kaplan....Production Designer
Lauren Polizzi....Art Director
Sandy Getzler....Art Director
 5. Dreamland II
Direction
Michael Watkins....Director
Writing
Chris Carter....Original Characters By
Vince Gilligan....Writer
John Shiban....Writer
Frank Spotnitz....Writer
Production
Bernadette Caulfield....Producer
John Shiban....Producer
Paul Rabwin....Producer
Kim Manners....Producer
Rob Bowman....Producer
Chris Carter....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Bill Roe....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Lynne Willingham....Film Editor
Music
Mark Snow....Composer
Sound
Steve Cantamessa....Production Sound Mixer
Thierry J. Couturier....Supervising Sound Editor
David John West....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Harry Andronis....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Kurt Kassulke....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Corey Kaplan....Production Designer
Lauren Polizzi....Art Director
Sandy Getzler....Art Director
 6. How the Ghosts Stole Christmas
Direction
Chris Carter....Director
Writing
Chris Carter....Original Characters By
Chris Carter....Writer
Production
Bernadette Caulfield....Producer
John Shiban....Producer
Paul Rabwin....Producer
Kim Manners....Producer
Rob Bowman....Producer
Frank Spotnitz....Executive Producer
Chris Carter....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Bill Roe....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Lynne Willingham....Film Editor
Music
Mark Snow....Composer
Sound
Darin Knight....Production Sound Mixer
Thierry J. Couturier....Supervising Sound Editor
David John West....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Harry Andronis....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Kurt Kassulke....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Corey Kaplan....Production Designer
Lauren Polizzi....Art Director
Sandy Getzler....Art Director
 7. Terms of Endearment
Direction
Rob Bowman....Director
Writing
Chris Carter....Original Characters By
David Amann....Writer
Production
Bernadette Caulfield....Producer
John Shiban....Producer
Paul Rabwin....Producer
Kim Manners....Producer
Rob Bowman....Producer
Chris Carter....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Bill Roe....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Louise A. Innes....Film Editor
Music
Mark Snow....Composer
Sound
Darin Knight....Production Sound Mixer
Thierry J. Couturier....Supervising Sound Editor
David John West....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Harry Andronis....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Kurt Kassulke....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Corey Kaplan....Production Designer
Lauren Polizzi....Art Director
Sandy Getzler....Art Director
 8. The Rain King
Direction
Kim Manners....Director
Writing
Chris Carter....Original Characters By
Jeffrey Bell....Writer
Production
Bernadette Caulfield....Producer
John Shiban....Producer
Paul Rabwin....Producer
Kim Manners....Producer
Rob Bowman....Producer
Frank Spotnitz....Executive Producer
Chris Carter....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Bill Roe....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Heather MacDougall....Film Editor
Music
Mark Snow....Composer
Sound
Darin Knight....Production Sound Mixer
Thierry J. Couturier....Supervising Sound Editor
David John West....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Harry Andronis....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Kurt Kassulke....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Corey Kaplan....Production Designer
Lauren Polizzi....Art Director
Sandy Getzler....Art Director
 9. S.R. 819
Direction
Daniel Sackheim....Director
Writing
Chris Carter....Original Characters By
John Shiban....Writer
Production
Bernadette Caulfield....Producer
John Shiban....Producer
Paul Rabwin....Producer
Kim Manners....Producer
Rob Bowman....Producer
Frank Spotnitz....Executive Producer
Chris Carter....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Bill Roe....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Heather MacDougall....Film Editor
Music
Mark Snow....Composer
Sound
Darin Knight....Production Sound Mixer
Thierry J. Couturier....Supervising Sound Editor
David John West....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Harry Andronis....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Kurt Kassulke....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Corey Kaplan....Production Designer
Lauren Polizzi....Art Director
Sandy Getzler....Art Director
 10. Tithonus
Direction
Michael Watkins....Director
Writing
Chris Carter....Original Characters By
Vince Gilligan....Writer
Production
Bernadette Caulfield....Producer
John Shiban....Producer
Paul Rabwin....Producer
Kim Manners....Producer
Rob Bowman....Producer
Frank Spotnitz....Executive Producer
Chris Carter....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Bill Roe....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Louise A. Innes....Film Editor
Music
Mark Snow....Composer
Sound
Darin Knight....Production Sound Mixer
Thierry J. Couturier....Supervising Sound Editor
David John West....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Harry Andronis....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Kurt Kassulke....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Corey Kaplan....Production Designer
Lauren Polizzi....Art Director
Sandy Getzler....Art Director
 11. Two Fathers
Direction
Kim Manners....Director
Writing
Chris Carter....Original Characters By
Chris Carter....Writer
Frank Spotnitz....Writer
Production
Bernadette Caulfield....Producer
John Shiban....Producer
Paul Rabwin....Producer
Kim Manners....Producer
Rob Bowman....Producer
Frank Spotnitz....Executive Producer
Chris Carter....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Bill Roe....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Lynne Willingham....Film Editor
Music
Mark Snow....Composer
Sound
Darin Knight....Production Sound Mixer
Thierry J. Couturier....Supervising Sound Editor
David John West....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Harry Andronis....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Kurt Kassulke....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Corey Kaplan....Production Designer
Lauren Polizzi....Art Director
Sandy Getzler....Art Director
 12. One Son
Direction
Rob Bowman....Director
Writing
Chris Carter....Original Characters By
Chris Carter....Writer
Frank Spotnitz....Writer
Production
Bernadette Caulfield....Producer
John Shiban....Producer
Paul Rabwin....Producer
Kim Manners....Producer
Rob Bowman....Producer
Frank Spotnitz....Executive Producer
Chris Carter....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Bill Roe....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Louise A. Innes....Film Editor
Music
Mark Snow....Composer
Sound
Darin Knight....Production Sound Mixer
Thierry J. Couturier....Supervising Sound Editor
David John West....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Harry Andronis....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Kurt Kassulke....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Corey Kaplan....Production Designer
Lauren Polizzi....Art Director
Sandy Getzler....Art Director
 13. Agua Mala
Direction
Rob Bowman....Director
Writing
Chris Carter....Original Characters By
David Amann....Writer
Production
Bernadette Caulfield....Producer
John Shiban....Producer
Paul Rabwin....Producer
Kim Manners....Producer
Rob Bowman....Producer
Frank Spotnitz....Executive Producer
Chris Carter....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Bill Roe....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Lynne Willingham....Film Editor
Heather MacDougall....Film Editor
Music
Mark Snow....Composer
Sound
Steve Cantamessa....Production Sound Mixer
Thierry J. Couturier....Supervising Sound Editor
David John West....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Harry Andronis....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Kurt Kassulke....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Corey Kaplan....Production Designer
Lauren Polizzi....Art Director
Sandy Getzler....Art Director
 14. Monday
Direction
Kim Manners....Director
Writing
Chris Carter....Original Characters By
Vince Gilligan....Writer
John Shiban....Writer
Production
Bernadette Caulfield....Producer
John Shiban....Producer
Paul Rabwin....Producer
Kim Manners....Producer
Rob Bowman....Producer
Frank Spotnitz....Executive Producer
Chris Carter....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Bill Roe....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Louise A. Innes....Film Editor
Music
Mark Snow....Composer
Sound
Steve Cantamessa....Production Sound Mixer
Thierry J. Couturier....Supervising Sound Editor
David John West....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Harry Andronis....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Kurt Kassulke....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Corey Kaplan....Production Designer
Lauren Polizzi....Art Director
Sandy Getzler....Art Director
 15. Arcadia
Direction
Michael Watkins....Director
Writing
Chris Carter....Original Characters By
Daniel Arkin....Writer
Production
Bernadette Caulfield....Producer
John Shiban....Producer
Paul Rabwin....Producer
Kim Manners....Producer
Rob Bowman....Producer
Frank Spotnitz....Executive Producer
Chris Carter....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Bill Roe....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Heather MacDougall....Film Editor
Music
Mark Snow....Composer
Sound
Steven Cantamessa....Production Sound Mixer
Darin Knight....Production Sound Mixer
Thierry J. Couturier....Supervising Sound Editor
David John West....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Harry Andronis....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Kurt Kassulke....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Corey Kaplan....Production Designer
Lauren Polizzi....Art Director
Sandy Getzler....Art Director
 16. Alpha
Direction
Peter Markle....Director
Writing
Chris Carter....Original Characters By
Jeffrey Bell....Writer
Production
Bernadette Caulfield....Producer
John Shiban....Producer
Paul Rabwin....Producer
Kim Manners....Producer
Rob Bowman....Producer
Frank Spotnitz....Executive Producer
Chris Carter....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Bill Roe....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Heather MacDougall....Film Editor
Music
Mark Snow....Composer
Sound
Steve Cantamessa....Production Sound Mixer
Thierry J. Couturier....Supervising Sound Editor
David John West....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Harry Andronis....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Kurt Kassulke....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Corey Kaplan....Production Designer
Lauren Polizzi....Art Director
Sandy Getzler....Art Director
 17. Trevor
Direction
Rob Bowman....Director
Writing
Chris Carter....Original Characters By
Jim Guttridge....Writer
Ken Hawryliw....Writer
Production
Bernadette Caulfield....Producer
John Shiban....Producer
Paul Rabwin....Producer
Kim Manners....Producer
Rob Bowman....Producer
Frank Spotnitz....Executive Producer
Chris Carter....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Bill Roe....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Lynne Willingham....Film Editor
Music
Mark Snow....Composer
Sound
Steve Cantamessa....Production Sound Mixer
Thierry J. Couturier....Supervising Sound Editor
David John West....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Harry Andronis....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Kurt Kassulke....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Corey Kaplan....Production Designer
Lauren Polizzi....Art Director
Sandy Getzler....Art Director
 18. Milagro
Direction
Kim Manners....Director
Writing
Chris Carter....Original Characters By
Chris Carter....Screenwriter
John Shiban....Original Material By
Frank Spotnitz....Original Material By
Production
Bernadette Caulfield....Producer
John Shiban....Producer
Paul Rabwin....Producer
Kim Manners....Producer
Rob Bowman....Producer
Frank Spotnitz....Executive Producer
Chris Carter....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Bill Roe....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Louise A. Innes....Film Editor
Music
Mark Snow....Composer
Sound
Steve Cantamessa....Production Sound Mixer
Thierry J. Couturier....Supervising Sound Editor
David John West....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Harry Andronis....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Kurt Kassulke....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Corey Kaplan....Production Designer
Lauren Polizzi....Art Director
Sandy Getzler....Art Director
 19. The Unnatural
Direction
David Duchovny....Director
Writing
Chris Carter....Original Characters By
David Duchovny....Writer
Production
Bernadette Caulfield....Producer
John Shiban....Producer
Paul Rabwin....Producer
Kim Manners....Producer
Rob Bowman....Producer
Frank Spotnitz....Executive Producer
Chris Carter....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Bill Roe....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Lynne Willingham....Film Editor
Music
Mark Snow....Composer
Sound
Steve Cantamessa....Production Sound Mixer
Thierry J. Couturier....Supervising Sound Editor
David John West....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Harry Andronis....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Kurt Kassulke....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Corey Kaplan....Production Designer
Lauren Polizzi....Art Director
Sandy Getzler....Art Director
 20. Three of a Kind
Direction
Bryan Spicer....Director
Writing
Chris Carter....Original Characters By
Vince Gilligan....Writer
John Shiban....Writer
Production
Bernadette Caulfield....Producer
John Shiban....Producer
Paul Rabwin....Producer
Kim Manners....Producer
Rob Bowman....Producer
Frank Spotnitz....Executive Producer
Chris Carter....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Bill Roe....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Heather MacDougall....Film Editor
Music
Mark Snow....Composer
Sound
Steve Cantamessa....Production Sound Mixer
Thierry J. Couturier....Supervising Sound Editor
Nello Torri....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Peter R. Kelsey....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Corey Kaplan....Production Designer
Lauren Polizzi....Art Director
Sandy Getzler....Art Director
 21. Field Trip
Direction
Kim Manners....Director
Writing
Chris Carter....Original Characters By
Vince Gilligan....Screenwriter
John Shiban....Screenwriter
Frank Spotnitz....Original Material By
Production
Bernadette Caulfield....Producer
John Shiban....Producer
Paul Rabwin....Producer
Kim Manners....Producer
Rob Bowman....Producer
Frank Spotnitz....Executive Producer
Chris Carter....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Bill Roe....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Louise A. Innes....Film Editor
Music
Mark Snow....Composer
Sound
Steve Cantamessa....Production Sound Mixer
Thierry J. Couturier....Supervising Sound Editor
Craig Hunter....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Eric Clopein....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Stephen Harrison....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Corey Kaplan....Production Designer
Lauren Polizzi....Art Director
Sandy Getzler....Art Director
 22. Biogenesis
Direction
Rob Bowman....Director
Writing
Chris Carter....Original Characters By
Chris Carter....Writer
Frank Spotnitz....Writer
Production
Bernadette Caulfield....Producer
John Shiban....Producer
Paul Rabwin....Producer
Kim Manners....Producer
Rob Bowman....Producer
Frank Spotnitz....Executive Producer
Chris Carter....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Bill Roe....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Heather MacDougall....Film Editor
Music
Mark Snow....Composer
Sound
Steve Cantamessa....Production Sound Mixer
Thierry J. Couturier....Supervising Sound Editor
David John West....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Harry Andronis....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Kurt Kassulke....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Corey Kaplan....Production Designer
Lauren Polizzi....Art Director
Sandy Getzler....Art Director
Cast
 1. The Beginning
David Duchovny....Special Agent Fox Mulder
Gillian Anderson....Special Agent Dana Scully
William B. Davis....Smoking Man
Chris Owens....Agent Jeffrey Spender
Mitch Pileggi....Assistant Director Walter Skinner
Mimi Rogers....Agent Diana Fowley
Jeff Gulka....Gibson Praise
James Pickens, Jr.....Assistant Director Alvin Kersh
Christopher Neiman....Car Pool Man
Kim Robillard....2nd Workman (Homer)
Arthur Taxier....A.D. Bart
Alan Henry Brown....Second Scientist
Scott Eberlein....Black Haired Man
Wendie Malick....A.D. Maslin
Don S. Williams....Elder
George Murdock....2nd Elder
Rick Millikan....Sandy
Wayne Thomas Yorke....1st Workman
Wayne Alexander....A.D. Arnold
Ralph Meyering, Jr.....Surgeon
Benito Martinez....Orderly
 2. Drive
David Duchovny....Special Agent Fox Mulder
Gillian Anderson....Special Agent Dana Scully
Bryan Cranston....Patrick Crump
Michael O'Neill....Patrol Captain
James Pickens, Jr.....Assistant Director Alvin Kersh
Harry Danner....CDC Doctor
Junior Brown....Farmer
Linda Porter....Elderly Woman
Mindy Seeger....Coroner
Scott A. Smith....Prison Doctor
Tim Agee....EMT
Mark Craig....Trooper #1
Wiley Pickett....Trooper #2
Ken Collins....Gas Station Attendant
Tegan West....Navy Lieutenant
Tom Haile....Station Wagon Owner
Frank Buckley....Nevada News Anchor
Bob Peters....Idaho News Anchor
Janine Venable....Vicky Crump
Art Pickering....Germ Suit Guy
 3. Triangle
David Duchovny....Special Agent Fox Mulder
Gillian Anderson....Special Agent Dana Scully
William B. Davis....Smoking Man
Chris Owens....Agent Jeffrey Spender
Mitch Pileggi....Assistant Director Walter Skinner
James Pickens, Jr.....Assistant Director Alvin Kersh
Madison Mason....Captain Harburg
Trevor Goddard....1st British Crewman
G. W. Stevens....2nd British Crewman
Greg Ellis....3rd British Crewman
Nick Meaney....4th British Crewman
Kai Wulff....3rd Nazi
Tom Braidwood....Frohike
Dean Haglund....Langly
Bruce Harwood....Byers
Wolfgang Gerhard....1st Nazi
Guido Foehrweisser....2nd Nazi
Isaac C. Singleton, Jr.....1st Rougneck
Laura Leigh Hughes....Kersh's Assistant
Robert Thomas Beck....1st Mate
Robert Arce....Bald-Headed Man
Arlene Pileggi....Skinner's Assistant
 4. Dreamland
David Duchovny....Special Agent Fox Mulder
Gillian Anderson....Special Agent Dana Scully
Michael McKean....Morris Fletcher
John Mahon....General Wegman
Michael Buchman Silver....Howard Grodin
James Pickens, Jr.....Assistant Director Alvin Kersh
Scott Allan Campbell....Jeff Smoodge
Julia Vera....Lana Chee
Nora Dunn....JoAnne Fletcher
Tyler Binkley....Terry Fletcher
Dara Hollingsworth....Christine Fletcher
Ted White....Attendant
Laura Leigh Hughes....Kersh's Assistant
Eddie Jackson....Co-Pilot/Rock Man
Christopher Stapleton....Pilot
James Yaker....Cashier
Freeman Michaels....Guard
Greg Smith....Soldier
 5. Dreamland II
David Duchovny....Special Agent Fox Mulder
Gillian Anderson....Special Agent Dana Scully
Michael McKean....Morris Fletcher
John Mahon....General Wegman
Michael Buchman Silver....Howard Grodin
Scott Allan Campbell....Jeff Smoodge
Julia Vera....Lana Chee
Andrew Sikking....Soldier
Chris Uflad....Sam
Tom Braidwood....Frohike
Dean Haglund....Langly
Bruce Harwood....Byers
Nora Dunn....JoAnne Fletcher
Dara Hollingsworth....Christine Fletcher
Tyler Binkley....Terry Fletcher
Mike Rad....Randy
Lisa Joann Thompson....Kelly
Christopher Stapleton....Pilot
Jeffrey T. Unterkofler....1st Air Policeman
James Yaker....Cashier
Nick Lashaway....Young Mulder
Ashlynn Rose....Young Samantha
Bonnie McNeil....Young Tena
 6. How the Ghosts Stole Christmas
David Duchovny....Special Agent Fox Mulder
Gillian Anderson....Special Agent Dana Scully
Lily Tomlin....Lydia
Edward Asner....Maurice
 7. Terms of Endearment
David Duchovny....Special Agent Fox Mulder
Gillian Anderson....Special Agent Dana Scully
Chris Owens....Agent Jeffrey Spender
Bruce Campbell....Wayne Weinsider
Lisa Jane Persky....Laura Weinsider
Michael Milhoan....Deputy Arky Stevens
Grace Phillips....Betsy Monroe
Michael Rothhaar....Dr. Couvillion
Matthew Butcher....EMT
Lenora May....Ms. Britton
Jimmy Staszkiel....Mr. Ginsberg
Karen Stone....Nurse
 8. The Rain King
David Duchovny....Special Agent Fox Mulder
Gillian Anderson....Special Agent Dana Scully
Victoria Jackson....Sheila Fontaine
Clayton Rohner....Daryl Mootz
David Manis....Holman Hardt
Dirk Blocker....Mayor Gilmore
Francesca Ingrassia....Cindy Culpepper
Thom McFadden....Doctor
Dan Gifford....Local News Anchor
Sharon Madden....Hotel Manager
Brian D. Johnson....Man
Sally Stevens....Radio Singer
 9. S.R. 819
David Duchovny....Special Agent Fox Mulder
Gillian Anderson....Special Agent Dana Scully
Mitch Pileggi....Assistant Director Walter Skinner
Raymond J. Barry....Senator Richard Matheson
John Towey....Dr. Kenneth Orgel
Kenneth Tigar....Dr. Plant
Jenny Gago....Dr. Katrina Cabrera
Nicholas Lea....Alex Krycek
Donna Marie Moore....ICU Nurse
Greta Fadness....OR Nurse
Dan Klass....Forensic Tech
Susana Mercedes....Driver
Tim Van Pelt....Young Surgeon
Keith Coulouris....Intern
Arlene Pileggi....Skinner's Secretary
Al Faris....Silk Shirt Man
Jonathan Fraser....Uniformed Cop
Julie Hubert....Exam Room Nurse
Mickey Knox....Trainer
 10. Tithonus
David Duchovny....Special Agent Fox Mulder
Gillian Anderson....Special Agent Dana Scully
Geoffrey Lewis....Alfred Fellig
Richard Ruccolo....Agent Peyton Ritter
James Pickens, Jr.....Assistant Director Alvin Kersh
Ange Billman....Secretary
Nicky Fane....Blue Collar Man
Naomi Matsuda....Hooker
Matt Gallini....Hood
Coby Ryan Mclaughlin....Young Agent
Jolyon Reese....Second Young Agent
Javier Grajeda....Desk Sergeant
Barry Wiggins....NYPD Detective
Don Fehmel....Ambulance EMT
Dell Yount....Truck Driver
 11. Two Fathers
David Duchovny....Special Agent Fox Mulder
Gillian Anderson....Special Agent Dana Scully
William B. Davis....Smoking Man
Chris Owens....Agent Jeffrey Spender
Nicholas Lea....Alex Krycek
Mitch Pileggi....Assistant Director Walter Skinner
Veronica Cartwright....Cassandra Spender
Nick Tate....Dr. Eugene Openshaw
George Murdock....Elder #2
Don S. Williams....Elder
Al Ruscio....Elder #4
Frank Ertl....Elder #5
James Newman....Doctor
Damon P. Saleem....Pick-Up Player
Valarie Pettiford....FBI Agent
 12. One Son
David Duchovny....Special Agent Fox Mulder
Gillian Anderson....Special Agent Dana Scully
William B. Davis....Smoking Man
Chris Owens....Agent Jeffrey Spender
Nicholas Lea....Alex Krycek
Mitch Pileggi....Assistant Director Walter Skinner
Mimi Rogers....Agent Diana Fowley
Veronica Cartwright....Cassandra Spender
Laurie Holden....Marita Covarrubias
Tom Braidwood....Frohike
Dean Haglund....Langly
Bruce Harwood....Byers
Don S. Williams....Elder
Al Ruscio....Elder #4
Frank Ertl....Elder #5
James Pickens, Jr.....Assistant Director Alvin Kersh
Robert Lipton....Head Surgeon
Peter Donat....Bill Mulder
Scott Williamson....CDC Leader
Jo Black-Jacob....Nurse
Mark Bramhall....Surgical Team Leader
 13. Agua Mala
David Duchovny....Special Agent Fox Mulder
Gillian Anderson....Special Agent Dana Scully
Jeremy Roberts....George Vincent
Joel McKinnon Miller....Deputy Greer
Diana Maria Riva....Angela Villareal
Valente Rodriguez....Walter Suarez
Silas Weir Mitchell....Dougie
Nichole Pelerine....Sara Shipley
Max Kasch....Evan Shipley
Darren McGavin....Arthur Dales
Allen Cutler....Roadblock Officer
 14. Monday
David Duchovny....Special Agent Fox Mulder
Gillian Anderson....Special Agent Dana Scully
Mitch Pileggi....Assistant Director Walter Skinner
Carrie Hamilton....Pam
Darren Burrows....Bernard
Suanne Spoke....Woman Customer
Monique Edwards....Head Teller
Arlene Pileggi....Skinner's Secretary
Wayne Alexander....Older Agent
David Michael Mullins....Tour Guide
Mik Scriba....Lieutenant Kraskow
 15. Arcadia
David Duchovny....Special Agent Fox Mulder
Gillian Anderson....Special Agent Dana Scully
Peter White....Gene Gogolak
Abraham Benrubi....Big Mike
Debra Christofferson....Pat Verlander
Tom Gallop....Win Shroeder
Marnie McPhail....Cami Schroeder
Roger Morrissey....‹bermenscher
Tim Bagley....Gordy
Tom Virtue....Dave Kline
Juliana Donald....Nancy Kline
Mark Matthias....Mover
 16. Alpha
David Duchovny....Special Agent Fox Mulder
Gillian Anderson....Special Agent Dana Scully
Melinda Culea....Karin Berquist
Thomas Duffy....Jeffrey Cahn
Michael Mantell....Dr. James Riley
David Starwalt....Fish & Wildlife Officer Frank Fiedler
Andrew J. Robinson....Dr. Ian Detweiler
James Micheal Connor....Jake Conroy
Yau-Gene Chan....Woo
Tuan Tran....Fong
Dana Lee....Yee
Lisa Picotte....Stacey Muir
Mandy Levin....Angie
Treva Tegtmeier....Peggy
Adrienne Wilde....Nurse
 17. Trevor
David Duchovny....Special Agent Fox Mulder
Gillian Anderson....Special Agent Dana Scully
John Diehl....Pinker Rawls
Tuesday Knight....Jackie Gurwitch
Frank Novak....Raybert Fellowes
David Bowe....Robert Werther
Catherine Dent....June Gurwich
Jeffrey Schoeny....Trevor
Christopher Dahlberg....State Trooper
Robert Peters....Sergeant
Jerry Giles....Security Guard
Keith Brunsmann....Bo
Lamont Johnson....Whaley
Cary Pfeffer....Anchorman
Terri Merryman....Newscaster
Lee Corbin....Guard
 18. Milagro
David Duchovny....Special Agent Fox Mulder
Gillian Anderson....Special Agent Dana Scully
John Hawkes....Phillip Padgett
Nestor Serrano....Ken Naciamento
Michael Bailey Smith....Guard
Angelo Vacco....Kevin
Jillian Bach....Maggie
Casey C. O'Neill....Cemetery Grounds Keeper
 19. The Unnatural
David Duchovny....Special Agent Fox Mulder
Gillian Anderson....Special Agent Dana Scully
Jesse L. Martin....Josh Exley
Fredric Lane....Young Arthur Dales
Brian Thompson....Alien Bounty Hunter
Jesse James....Poorboy
Lou Beatty, Jr.....Black Coach
Burnell Roques....Buck Johnson
M. Emmet Walsh....Arthur Dales
Lennie Loftin....Coranado
Paul Willson....Ted
Walter T. Phelan, Jr.....Alien
Gabriel Clifton....Black Kid
Al Kaplon....Ump
Robb Reesman....Macon Cop
Daniel Duchovny....Piney
Chris Kohn....Catcher
Ken Medlock....White Coach
Julie Griffith....Beautiful Woman
Kerric MacDonald....Moose
 20. Three of a Kind
David Duchovny....Special Agent Fox Mulder
Gillian Anderson....Special Agent Dana Scully
Signy Coleman....Susanne Modeski
Charles Rocket....Grant Ellis
John Billingsley....Timmy the Geek
Jim Fyfe....Jimmy the Geek
George Sharperson....Guard
Michael McKean....Morris Fletcher
Tom Braidwood....Frohike
Dean Haglund....Langly
Bruce Harwood....Byers
Brian Reddy....Big Fritz
Phil Abrams....Little Fritz
Richard Zobel....Al
Jeff Bowser....Redhead Geek
Jason Felipe....Bald Geek
Rick Garcia....News Anchor
Kalena Coleman....Bus Driver
 21. Field Trip
David Duchovny....Special Agent Fox Mulder
Gillian Anderson....Special Agent Dana Scully
Mitch Pileggi....Assistant Director Walter Skinner
Robyn Lively....Angela Schiff
David Denman....Wallace Schiff
Jim Beaver....Coroner
Tom Braidwood....Frohike
Dean Haglund....Langly
Bruce Harwood....Byers
 22. Biogenesis
David Duchovny....Special Agent Fox Mulder
Gillian Anderson....Special Agent Dana Scully
William B. Davis....Smoking Man
Nicholas Lea....Alex Krycek
Mitch Pileggi....Assistant Director Walter Skinner
Mimi Rogers....Agent Diana Fowley
Floyd Red Crow Westerman....Albert Hosteen
Murray Rubinstein....Dr. Steven Sandoz
Michael Chinyamurindi....Dr. Solomon Merkmallen
Michael Ensign....Dr. Barnes
Sheila Tousey....Native American Nurse
Warren Sweeney....Dr. Harriman
Chet Grissom....Detective
Bill Dow....Chuck Burks
Marty Zagon....Landlord
Samuel Kwaku Minta....Yelling Man
Ayo Adeyemi....African Man
Benjamin Ochieng....Second African Man