24: Season 1
Country of Origin: United States
Production year: 2001
Directors: Stephen Hopkins, Winrich Kolbe, Bryan Spicer, Davis Guggenheim, Jon Cassar, Frederick K. Keller, Paul Shapiro
Rating: NR(Television)
UPC [Locale]: 024543-054160
Running time: 16:51 (1011 Min.)
Casetype: Digipak, Slip Cover
Format: NTSC, 1.78:1 Anamorphic Widescreen
DVD-Format: Single-Sided, Double-Layered
Released: September 17, 2002
Collection type: Owned (#1506)
Status: Available
Purchase date: May 15, 2005
Purchase price: Hidden
Review (movie): 10 / 10
Review (video): 9 / 10
Overview
Midnight. Jack Bauer, head of the CIA's Los Angeles Counter Terrorist Unit, is suddenly thrust into a chaotic and exhausting 24-hour marathon of death, deception and terror as he struggles to prevent the assassination of a presidential candidate, find the traitor within his own organization, and save his kidnapped wife and daughter

Episodes:

1. 12:00 AM - 1:00 AM
2. 1:00 AM - 2:00 AM
3. 2:00 AM - 3:00 AM
4. 3:00 AM - 4:00 AM
5. 4:00 AM - 5:00 AM
6. 5:00 AM - 6:00 AM
7. 6:00 AM - 7:00 AM
8. 7:00 AM - 8:00 AM
9. 8:00 AM - 9:00 AM
10. 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
11. 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
12. 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
13. 12:00 PM - 1:00 AM
14. 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
15. 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
16. 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
17. 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
18. 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
19. 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
20. 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
21. 8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
22. 9:00 PM - 10:00 PM
23. 10:00 PM - 11:00 PM
24. 11:00 PM - 12:00 AM
DVD Covers
24: Season 1
24: Season 1
Misc.
 • Profile Contributors
 • Invelos Profile Links
 • US IMDb
Genres
Action
Suspense/Thriller
Television
Studios
Production Studios:
 • Real Time Productions
 • Imagine Television
 • Twentieth Century Fox Television
Media Companies:
 • Twentieth Century Fox Home Entertainment
Audio format
English  Dolby Digital Surround
Subtitles
English
Spanish
Tags
TV
Discs
# Description A B DS DL A DL B
1Episodes 1-4
2Episodes 5-8
3Episodes 9-12
4Episodes 13-16
5Episodes 17-20
6Episodes 21-24 & Bonus Materials
Features
 • Deleted Scenes
 • Closed Captioned
 • Introduction to Season One
Crew
 1. 12:00 AM - 1:00 AM
Direction
Stephen Hopkins....Director
Writing
Joel Surnow....Created By
Robert Cochran....Created By
Robert Cochran....Writer
Joel Surnow....Writer
Production
Brian Grazer....Executive Producer
Tony Krantz....Executive Producer
Robert Cochran....Executive Producer
Joel Surnow....Executive Producer
Cyrus Yavneh....Producer
Cinematography
Peter Levy....Director of Photography
Film Editing
David Thompson....Film Editor
Music
Sean Callery....Composer
Sound
Bill Gocke....Production Sound Mixer
Rick Ash....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Joe Earle....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Carlos Barbosa....Production Designer
Rob Saduski....Costume Designer
Joel Blanchard....Visual Effects
Dee Mansano....Make-up Artist
Breezie Brooks....Costume Designer
 2. 1:00 AM - 2:00 AM
Direction
Stephen Hopkins....Director
Writing
Joel Surnow....Created By
Robert Cochran....Created By
Joel Surnow....Writer
Michael Loceff....Writer
Production
Brian Grazer....Executive Producer
Tony Krantz....Executive Producer
Cyrus Yavneh....Producer
Joel Surnow....Executive Producer
Robert Cochran....Executive Producer
Andrea Newman....Producer
Cinematography
Rodney Charters....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Chris Willingham....Film Editor
Music
Sean Callery....Composer
Sound
Bill Gocke....Production Sound Mixer
Michael Olman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Ken Kobett....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Joseph Hodges....Production Designer
Jim Lapidus....Costume Designer
Stan Blackwell....Visual Effects
Dee Mansano....Make-up Artist
Ania Harasimiak....Make-up Artist
Monet Mansano....Make-up Effects
Jean Rosone....Costume Designer
 3. 2:00 AM - 3:00 AM
Direction
Stephen Hopkins....Director
Writing
Joel Surnow....Created By
Robert Cochran....Created By
Joel Surnow....Writer
Michael Loceff....Writer
Production
Brian Grazer....Executive Producer
Tony Krantz....Executive Producer
Cyrus Yavneh....Producer
Joel Surnow....Executive Producer
Robert Cochran....Executive Producer
Andrea Newman....Producer
Cinematography
Rodney Charters....Director of Photography
Film Editing
David Latham....Film Editor
Music
Sean Callery....Composer
Sound
Bill Gocke....Production Sound Mixer
Michael Olman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Ken Kobett....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Joseph Hodges....Production Designer
Jim Lapidus....Costume Designer
Stan Blackwell....Visual Effects
Dee Mansano....Make-up Artist
Ania Harasimiak....Make-up Artist
Jean Rosone....Costume Designer
 4. 3:00 AM - 4:00 AM
Direction
Winrich Kolbe....Director
Writing
Joel Surnow....Created By
Robert Cochran....Created By
Robert Cochran....Writer
Production
Brian Grazer....Executive Producer
Tony Krantz....Executive Producer
Cyrus Yavneh....Producer
Joel Surnow....Executive Producer
Robert Cochran....Executive Producer
Andrea Newman....Producer
Cinematography
Rodney Charters....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Scott Powell....Film Editor
Music
Sean Callery....Composer
Sound
Bill Gocke....Production Sound Mixer
Michael Olman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Ken Kobett....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Joseph Hodges....Production Designer
Jim Lapidus....Costume Designer
Stan Blackwell....Visual Effects
Ania Harasimiak....Make-up Artist
Monet Mansano....Make-up Artist
Jean Rosone....Costume Designer
 5. 4:00 AM - 5:00 AM
Direction
Winrich Kolbe....Director
Writing
Joel Surnow....Created By
Robert Cochran....Created By
Chip Johannessen....Writer
Production
Brian Grazer....Executive Producer
Tony Krantz....Executive Producer
Cyrus Yavneh....Producer
Joel Surnow....Executive Producer
Robert Cochran....Executive Producer
Andrea Newman....Producer
Cinematography
Rodney Charters....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Chris Willingham....Film Editor
Music
Sean Callery....Composer
Sound
Bill Gocke....Production Sound Mixer
Michael Olman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Ken Kobett....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Joseph Hodges....Production Designer
Jim Lapidus....Costume Designer
Stan Blackwell....Visual Effects
Ania Harasimiak....Make-up Artist
Jean Rosone....Costume Designer
 6. 5:00 AM - 6:00 AM
Direction
Bryan Spicer....Director
Writing
Joel Surnow....Created By
Robert Cochran....Created By
Howard Gordon....Writer
Production
Brian Grazer....Executive Producer
Tony Krantz....Executive Producer
Cyrus Yavneh....Producer
Joel Surnow....Executive Producer
Robert Cochran....Executive Producer
Andrea Newman....Producer
Cinematography
Rodney Charters....Director of Photography
Film Editing
David Latham....Film Editor
Music
Sean Callery....Composer
Sound
Bill Gocke....Production Sound Mixer
Michael Olman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Ken Kobett....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Joseph Hodges....Production Designer
Jim Lapidus....Costume Designer
Stan Blackwell....Visual Effects
Ania Harasimiak....Make-up Artist
Jean Rosone....Costume Designer
 7. 6:00 AM - 7:00 AM
Direction
Bryan Spicer....Director
Writing
Joel Surnow....Created By
Robert Cochran....Created By
Andrea Newman....Writer
Production
Brian Grazer....Executive Producer
Tony Krantz....Executive Producer
Andrea Newman....Producer
Robert Cochran....Executive Producer
Joel Surnow....Executive Producer
Cyrus Yavneh....Producer
Cinematography
Rodney Charters....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Scott Powell....Film Editor
Music
Sean Callery....Composer
Sound
Bill Gocke....Production Sound Mixer
Michael Olman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Ken Kobett....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Joseph Hodges....Production Designer
Jim Lapidus....Costume Designer
Stan Blackwell....Visual Effects
Ania Harasimiak....Make-up Artist
Jean Rosone....Costume Designer
 8. 7:00 AM - 8:00 AM
Direction
Stephen Hopkins....Director
Writing
Joel Surnow....Created By
Robert Cochran....Created By
Joel Surnow....Writer
Michael Loceff....Writer
Production
Brian Grazer....Executive Producer
Tony Krantz....Executive Producer
Andrea Newman....Producer
Robert Cochran....Executive Producer
Joel Surnow....Executive Producer
Cyrus Yavneh....Producer
Cinematography
Rodney Charters....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Chris Willingham....Film Editor
Music
Sean Callery....Composer
Sound
Bill Gocke....Production Sound Mixer
Michael Olman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Ken Kobett....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Joseph Hodges....Production Designer
Jim Lapidus....Costume Designer
Stan Blackwell....Visual Effects
Ania Harasimiak....Make-up Artist
Jean Rosone....Costume Designer
 9. 8:00 AM - 9:00 AM
Direction
Stephen Hopkins....Director
Writing
Joel Surnow....Created By
Robert Cochran....Created By
Virgil Williams....Writer
Production
Brian Grazer....Executive Producer
Tony Krantz....Executive Producer
Andrea Newman....Producer
Robert Cochran....Executive Producer
Joel Surnow....Executive Producer
Cyrus Yavneh....Producer
Cinematography
Rodney Charters....Director of Photography
Film Editing
David Latham....Film Editor
Music
Sean Callery....Composer
Sound
Bill Gocke....Production Sound Mixer
Michael Olman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Ken Kobett....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Joseph Hodges....Production Designer
Jim Lapidus....Costume Designer
Stan Blackwell....Visual Effects
Ania Harasimiak....Make-up Artist
Jean Rosone....Costume Designer
 10. 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Direction
Davis Guggenheim....Director
Writing
Joel Surnow....Created By
Robert Cochran....Created By
Larry Hertzog....Writer
Production
Brian Grazer....Executive Producer
Tony Krantz....Executive Producer
Andrea Newman....Producer
Robert Cochran....Executive Producer
Joel Surnow....Executive Producer
Cyrus Yavneh....Producer
Cinematography
Rodney Charters....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Scott Powell....Film Editor
Music
Sean Callery....Composer
Sound
Bill Gocke....Production Sound Mixer
Michael Olman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Ken Kobett....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Joseph Hodges....Production Designer
Jim Lapidus....Costume Designer
Stan Blackwell....Visual Effects
Dee Mansano....Make-up Artist
Ania Harasimiak....Make-up Artist
Jean Rosone....Costume Designer
 11. 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Direction
Davis Guggenheim....Director
Writing
Joel Surnow....Created By
Robert Cochran....Created By
Robert Cochran....Writer
Production
Brian Grazer....Executive Producer
Tony Krantz....Executive Producer
Andrea Newman....Producer
Robert Cochran....Executive Producer
Joel Surnow....Executive Producer
Cyrus Yavneh....Producer
Cinematography
Rodney Charters....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Chris Willingham....Film Editor
Music
Sean Callery....Composer
Sound
Bill Gocke....Production Sound Mixer
Michael Olman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Ken Kobett....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Joseph Hodges....Production Designer
Jim Lapidus....Costume Designer
Stan Blackwell....Visual Effects
Dee Mansano....Make-up Artist
Ania Harasimiak....Make-up Artist
Jean Rosone....Costume Designer
 12. 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Direction
Stephen Hopkins....Director
Writing
Joel Surnow....Created By
Robert Cochran....Created By
Howard Gordon....Writer
Production
Brian Grazer....Executive Producer
Tony Krantz....Executive Producer
Andrea Newman....Producer
Robert Cochran....Executive Producer
Joel Surnow....Executive Producer
Cyrus Yavneh....Producer
Cinematography
Rodney Charters....Director of Photography
Film Editing
David Latham....Film Editor
Music
Sean Callery....Composer
Sound
Bill Gocke....Production Sound Mixer
Michael Olman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Ken Kobett....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Joseph Hodges....Production Designer
Jim Lapidus....Costume Designer
Stan Blackwell....Visual Effects
Dee Mansano....Make-up Artist
Ania Harasimiak....Make-up Artist
Jean Rosone....Costume Designer
 13. 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Direction
Stephen Hopkins....Director
Writing
Joel Surnow....Created By
Robert Cochran....Created By
Andrea Newman....Writer
Production
Brian Grazer....Executive Producer
Tony Krantz....Executive Producer
Andrea Newman....Producer
Robert Cochran....Executive Producer
Joel Surnow....Executive Producer
Cyrus Yavneh....Producer
Cinematography
Rodney Charters....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Scott Powell....Film Editor
Music
Sean Callery....Composer
Sound
Bill Gocke....Production Sound Mixer
Michael Olman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Ken Kobett....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Joseph Hodges....Production Designer
Jim Lapidus....Costume Designer
Stan Blackwell....Visual Effects
Dee Mansano....Make-up Artist
Ania Harasimiak....Make-up Artist
Jean Rosone....Costume Designer
 14. 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Direction
Jon Cassar....Director
Writing
Joel Surnow....Created By
Robert Cochran....Created By
Joel Surnow....Writer
Michael Loceff....Writer
Production
Brian Grazer....Executive Producer
Tony Krantz....Executive Producer
Robert Cochran....Executive Producer
Joel Surnow....Executive Producer
Cyrus Yavneh....Producer
Cinematography
Peter Levy....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Chris Willingham....Film Editor
Music
Sean Callery....Composer
Sound
Bill Gocke....Production Sound Mixer
Michael Olman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Ken Kobett....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Joseph Hodges....Production Designer
Jim Lapidus....Costume Designer
Stan Blackwell....Visual Effects
Dee Mansano....Make-up Artist
Ania Harasimiak....Make-up Artist
Jean Rosone....Costume Designer
 15. 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Direction
Jon Cassar....Director
Writing
Joel Surnow....Created By
Robert Cochran....Created By
Michael Chernuchin....Writer
Production
Brian Grazer....Executive Producer
Tony Krantz....Executive Producer
Robert Cochran....Executive Producer
Joel Surnow....Executive Producer
Cyrus Yavneh....Producer
Cinematography
Peter Levy....Director of Photography
Film Editing
David Latham....Film Editor
Music
Sean Callery....Composer
Sound
Bill Gocke....Production Sound Mixer
Michael Olman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Ken Kobett....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Joseph Hodges....Production Designer
Jim Lapidus....Costume Designer
Stan Blackwell....Visual Effects
Dee Mansano....Make-up Artist
Ania Harasimiak....Make-up Artist
Jean Rosone....Costume Designer
 16. 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Direction
Stephen Hopkins....Director
Writing
Joel Surnow....Created By
Robert Cochran....Created By
Robert Cochran....Writer
Howard Gordon....Writer
Production
Brian Grazer....Executive Producer
Tony Krantz....Executive Producer
Robert Cochran....Executive Producer
Joel Surnow....Executive Producer
Cyrus Yavneh....Producer
Cinematography
Rodney Charters....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Scott Powell....Film Editor
Music
Sean Callery....Composer
Sound
Bill Gocke....Production Sound Mixer
Michael Olman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Ken Kobett....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Joseph Hodges....Production Designer
Jim Lapidus....Costume Designer
Stan Blackwell....Visual Effects
Dee Mansano....Make-up Artist
Ania Harasimiak....Make-up Artist
Jean Rosone....Costume Designer
Charles L. Finance....Visual Effects
 17. 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Direction
Stephen Hopkins....Director
Writing
Joel Surnow....Created By
Robert Cochran....Created By
Michael Chernuchin....Writer
Production
Brian Grazer....Executive Producer
Tony Krantz....Executive Producer
Robert Cochran....Executive Producer
Joel Surnow....Executive Producer
Cyrus Yavneh....Producer
Cinematography
Rodney Charters....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Chris Willingham....Film Editor
Music
Sean Callery....Composer
Sound
Bill Gocke....Production Sound Mixer
Michael Olman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Ken Kobett....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Joseph Hodges....Production Designer
Jim Lapidus....Costume Designer
Stan Blackwell....Visual Effects
Dee Mansano....Make-up Artist
Ania Harasimiak....Make-up Artist
Jean Rosone....Costume Designer
 18. 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Direction
Frederick K. Keller....Director
Writing
Joel Surnow....Created By
Robert Cochran....Created By
Maurice Hurley....Writer
Production
Brian Grazer....Executive Producer
Tony Krantz....Executive Producer
Robert Cochran....Executive Producer
Joel Surnow....Executive Producer
Cyrus Yavneh....Producer
Cinematography
Rodney Charters....Director of Photography
Film Editing
David Latham....Film Editor
Music
Sean Callery....Composer
Sound
Bill Gocke....Production Sound Mixer
Michael Olman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Ken Kobett....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Joseph Hodges....Production Designer
Jim Lapidus....Costume Designer
Stan Blackwell....Visual Effects
Dee Mansano....Make-up Artist
Ania Harasimiak....Make-up Artist
Jean Rosone....Costume Designer
 19. 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Direction
Frederick K. Keller....Director
Writing
Joel Surnow....Created By
Robert Cochran....Created By
Joel Surnow....Writer
Michael Loceff....Writer
Production
Brian Grazer....Executive Producer
Tony Krantz....Executive Producer
Robert Cochran....Executive Producer
Joel Surnow....Executive Producer
Cyrus Yavneh....Producer
Cinematography
Rodney Charters....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Scott Powell....Film Editor
Music
Sean Callery....Composer
Sound
Bill Gocke....Production Sound Mixer
Michael Olman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Ken Kobett....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Joseph Hodges....Production Designer
Jim Lapidus....Costume Designer
Stan Blackwell....Visual Effects
Dee Mansano....Make-up Artist
Ania Harasimiak....Make-up Artist
Jean Rosone....Costume Designer
 20. 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Direction
Stephen Hopkins....Director
Writing
Joel Surnow....Created By
Robert Cochran....Created By
Robert Cochran....Writer
Howard Gordon....Writer
Production
Brian Grazer....Executive Producer
Tony Krantz....Executive Producer
Robert Cochran....Executive Producer
Joel Surnow....Executive Producer
Cyrus Yavneh....Producer
Cinematography
Rodney Charters....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Chris Willingham....Film Editor
Music
Sean Callery....Composer
Sound
Bill Gocke....Production Sound Mixer
Michael Olman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Ken Kobett....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Joseph Hodges....Production Designer
Jim Lapidus....Costume Designer
Stan Blackwell....Visual Effects
Dee Mansano....Make-up Artist
Ania Harasimiak....Make-up Artist
Jean Rosone....Costume Designer
 21. 8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Direction
Stephen Hopkins....Director
Writing
Joel Surnow....Created By
Robert Cochran....Created By
Joel Surnow....Writer
Michael Loceff....Writer
Production
Brian Grazer....Executive Producer
Tony Krantz....Executive Producer
Howard Gordon....Executive Producer
Robert Cochran....Executive Producer
Joel Surnow....Executive Producer
Cyrus Yavneh....Producer
Cinematography
Rodney Charters....Director of Photography
Film Editing
David Latham....Film Editor
Music
Sean Callery....Composer
Sound
Bill Gocke....Production Sound Mixer
Michael Olman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Ken Kobett....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Joseph Hodges....Production Designer
Jim Lapidus....Costume Designer
Stan Blackwell....Visual Effects
Dee Mansano....Make-up Artist
Ania Harasimiak....Make-up Artist
Jean Rosone....Costume Designer
 22. 9:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Direction
Paul Shapiro....Director
Writing
Joel Surnow....Created By
Robert Cochran....Created By
Joel Surnow....Writer
Michael Loceff....Writer
Production
Brian Grazer....Executive Producer
Tony Krantz....Executive Producer
Howard Gordon....Executive Producer
Robert Cochran....Executive Producer
Joel Surnow....Executive Producer
Cyrus Yavneh....Producer
Cinematography
Rodney Charters....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Scott Powell....Film Editor
Music
Sean Callery....Composer
Sound
Bill Gocke....Production Sound Mixer
Michael Olman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Ken Kobett....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Joseph Hodges....Production Designer
Jim Lapidus....Costume Designer
Stan Blackwell....Visual Effects
Dee Mansano....Make-up Artist
Ania Harasimiak....Make-up Artist
Jean Rosone....Costume Designer
 23. 10:00 PM - 11:00 PM
Direction
Paul Shapiro....Director
Writing
Joel Surnow....Created By
Robert Cochran....Created By
Robert Cochran....Writer
Howard Gordon....Writer
Production
Brian Grazer....Executive Producer
Tony Krantz....Executive Producer
Howard Gordon....Executive Producer
Robert Cochran....Executive Producer
Joel Surnow....Executive Producer
Cyrus Yavneh....Producer
Cinematography
Rodney Charters....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Chris Willingham....Film Editor
Music
Sean Callery....Composer
Sound
Bill Gocke....Production Sound Mixer
Michael Olman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Ken Kobett....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Joseph Hodges....Production Designer
Jim Lapidus....Costume Designer
Stan Blackwell....Visual Effects
Dee Mansano....Make-up Artist
Ania Harasimiak....Make-up Artist
Jean Rosone....Costume Designer
 24. 11:00 PM - 12:00 AM
Direction
Stephen Hopkins....Director
Writing
Joel Surnow....Created By
Robert Cochran....Created By
Joel Surnow....Screenwriter
Michael Loceff....Screenwriter
Robert Cochran....Story By
Howard Gordon....Story By
Production
Brian Grazer....Executive Producer
Tony Krantz....Executive Producer
Howard Gordon....Executive Producer
Robert Cochran....Executive Producer
Joel Surnow....Executive Producer
Cyrus Yavneh....Producer
Cinematography
Rodney Charters....Director of Photography
Film Editing
David Latham....Film Editor
Music
Sean Callery....Composer
Sound
Bill Gocke....Production Sound Mixer
Michael Olman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Ken Kobett....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Joseph Hodges....Production Designer
Jim Lapidus....Costume Designer
Stan Blackwell....Visual Effects
Dee Mansano....Make-up Artist
Ania Harasimiak....Make-up Artist
Jean Rosone....Costume Designer
Cast
 1. 12:00 AM - 1:00 AM
Kiefer Sutherland....Jack Bauer
Leslie Hope....Teri Bauer
Sarah Clarke....Nina Myers
Elisha Cuthbert....Kim Bauer
Dennis Haysbert....Senator David Palmer
Mia Kirshner....Mandy
Carlos Bernard....Tony Almeida
Penny Johnson Jerald....Sherry Palmer
Michael O'Neill....Richard Walsh
Xander Berkeley....George Mason
Rudolf Martin....Martin Belkin
Richard Burgi....Alan York
Daniel Bess....Rick Allen
Matthew Carey....Dan Mounts
Jacqui Maxwell....Janet York
Tanya Wright....Patty Brooks
Karina Arroyave....Jamey Farrell
Devika Parikh....Maureen Kingsley
Gary Murphy....Vincent O'Brien
Jeff Ricketts....Victor Rovner
Karen Kim....Flight Attendant
Petra Wright....Flight Attendant
 2. 1:00 AM - 2:00 AM
Kiefer Sutherland....Jack Bauer
Leslie Hope....Teri Bauer
Sarah Clarke....Nina Myers
Elisha Cuthbert....Kim Bauer
Dennis Haysbert....Senator David Palmer
Mia Kirshner....Mandy
Michael O'Neill....Richard Walsh
Michael Massee....Ira Gaines
Rudolf Martin....Jonathan Matijevich
Daniel Bess....Rick Allen
Matthew Carey....Dan Mounts
Jacqui Maxwell....Janet York
Karina Arroyave....Jamey Farrell
Vicellous Shannon....Keith Palmer
Megalyn Echikunwoke....Nicole Palmer
Kim Murphy....Bridget
Glenn Morshower....Agent Aaron Pierce
Scott Denny....Scott Baylor
Tanya Wright....Patty Brooks
Penny Johnson Jerald....Sherry Palmer
Carlos Bernard....Tony Almeida
Richard Burgi....Alan York
 3. 2:00 AM - 3:00 AM
Kiefer Sutherland....Jack Bauer
Leslie Hope....Teri Bauer
Sarah Clarke....Nina Myers
Elisha Cuthbert....Kim Bauer
Dennis Haysbert....Senator David Palmer
Mia Kirshner....Mandy
Michael Massee....Ira Gaines
Daniel Bess....Rick Allen
Matthew Carey....Dan Mounts
Jacqui Maxwell....Janet York
Rudolf Martin....Jonathan Matijevich
Karina Arroyave....Jamey Farrell
Vicellous Shannon....Keith Palmer
Zach Grenier....Carl Webb
Kim Murphy....Bridget
Keram Malicki-Sanchez....Larry Rogow
Glenn Morshower....Agent Aaron Pierce
Penny Johnson Jerald....Sherry Palmer
Carlos Bernard....Tony Almeida
Richard Burgi....Alan York
Stephan DuVall....Rocco
Marcus Brown....Teenager #1
Joe Nieves....Teenager #2
Carmen Mormino....Businessman
 4. 3:00 AM - 4:00 AM
Kiefer Sutherland....Jack Bauer
Leslie Hope....Teri Bauer
Sarah Clarke....Nina Myers
Elisha Cuthbert....Kim Bauer
Dennis Haysbert....Senator David Palmer
Michael Massee....Ira Gaines
Daniel Bess....Rick Allen
Matthew Carey....Dan Mounts
Vicellous Shannon....Keith Palmer
Jacqui Maxwell....Janet York
Karina Arroyave....Jamey Farrell
Yolonda Ross....Jessie Hampton
John Hawkes....Greg Penticoff
Xander Berkeley....George Mason
Zach Grenier....Carl Webb
James MacDonald....Officer
Glenn Morshower....Agent Aaron Pierce
John Cothran Jr.....Sergeant Kiley
Penny Johnson Jerald....Sherry Palmer
Carlos Bernard....Tony Almeida
Richard Burgi....Alan York
Wiley Pickett....Simms
Kathy Byron....Woman
Mike Siegal....Agent
Johnny Vasquez....Janitor
 5. 4:00 AM - 5:00 AM
Kiefer Sutherland....Jack Bauer
Leslie Hope....Teri Bauer
Sarah Clarke....Nina Myers
Elisha Cuthbert....Kim Bauer
Dennis Haysbert....Senator David Palmer
Michael Massee....Ira Gaines
Daniel Bess....Rick Allen
Matthew Carey....Dan Mounts
Vicellous Shannon....Keith Palmer
Jacqui Maxwell....Janet York
Karina Arroyave....Jamey Farrell
John Hawkes....Greg Penticoff
Xander Berkeley....George Mason
David Barrera....Phillips
Tanya Wright....Patty Brooks
Glenn Morshower....Agent Aaron Pierce
Megalyn Echikunwoke....Nicole Palmer
Penny Johnson Jerald....Sherry Palmer
Carlos Bernard....Tony Almeida
Richard Burgi....Alan York
Davika Parikh....Maureen Kingsley
Tony Perez....Douglas Newman
Sharon Madden....Receptionist
James Healy, Jr.....Dr. Kinnard
Ray Hale....Intern
Nynno Ahli....Abbot
 6. 5:00 AM - 6:00 AM
Kiefer Sutherland....Jack Bauer
Leslie Hope....Teri Bauer
Sarah Clarke....Nina Myers
Elisha Cuthbert....Kim Bauer
Dennis Haysbert....Senator David Palmer
Michael Massee....Ira Gaines
Daniel Bess....Rick Allen
Matthew Carey....Dan Mounts
Jacqui Maxwell....Janet York
Karina Arroyave....Jamey Farrell
Jude Ciccolella....Mike Novick
Zach Grenier....Carl Webb
Eric Balfour....Milo Pressman
Kim Miyori....Dr. Susan Collier
Penny Johnson Jerald....Sherry Palmer
Carlos Bernard....Tony Almeida
Richard Burgi....Alan York
Todd Jeffries....Claude Davenport
Chuck Walczak....Ben
Norma Maldonado....Nurse
Suzan Brittan....Anchorwoman
Ariel Felix....Anesthesiologist
Linda Klein....Surgical Nurse
 7. 6:00 AM - 7:00 AM
Kiefer Sutherland....Jack Bauer
Leslie Hope....Teri Bauer
Sarah Clarke....Nina Myers
Elisha Cuthbert....Kim Bauer
Dennis Haysbert....Senator David Palmer
Michael Massee....Ira Gaines
Daniel Bess....Rick Allen
Vicellous Shannon....Keith Palmer
Karina Arroyave....Jamey Farrell
Rudolf Martin....Jonathan Matijevich
Silas Weir Mitchell....Eli Stram
Eric Balfour....Milo Pressman
Glenn Morshower....Agent Aaron Pierce
Megalyn Echikunwoke....Nicole Palmer
Penny Johnson Jerald....Sherry Palmer
Carlos Bernard....Tony Almeida
Richard Burgi....Alan York/Kevin Carroll
Suzan Brittan....Anchorwoman
Jesse Corti....McLemore
Steve O'Connor....Phil
 8. 7:00 AM - 8:00 AM
Kiefer Sutherland....Jack Bauer
Leslie Hope....Teri Bauer
Sarah Clarke....Nina Myers
Elisha Cuthbert....Kim Bauer
Dennis Haysbert....Senator David Palmer
Michael Massee....Ira Gaines
Daniel Bess....Rick Allen
Vicellous Shannon....Keith Palmer
Karina Arroyave....Jamey Farrell
Rudolf Martin....Jonathan Matijevich
Silas Weir Mitchell....Eli Stram
Eric Balfour....Milo Pressman
Jackie Debatin....Jessica Abrams
Glenn Morshower....Agent Aaron Pierce
Jesse D. Goins....Alan Hayes
Penny Johnson Jerald....Sherry Palmer
Carlos Bernard....Tony Almeida
Rick Garcia....Fox Anchor
Mark Clayman....Man at Bus Stop
Ron Rogge....Jared
 9. 8:00 AM - 9:00 AM
Kiefer Sutherland....Jack Bauer
Leslie Hope....Teri Bauer
Sarah Clarke....Nina Myers
Elisha Cuthbert....Kim Bauer
Dennis Haysbert....Senator David Palmer
Michael Massee....Ira Gaines
Vicellous Shannon....Keith Palmer
Karina Arroyave....Jamey Farrell
Jude Ciccolella....Mike Novick
Silas Weir Mitchell....Eli Stram
Eric Balfour....Milo Pressman
Michael Bryan French....Frank Simes
Kathleen Wilhoite....Lauren Proctor
Jesse D. Goins....Alan Hayes
Glenn Morshower....Agent Aaron Pierce
Penny Johnson Jerald....Sherry Palmer
Carlos Bernard....Tony Almeida
Devika Parikh....Maureen Kingsley
Talitha Peters....Anna
 10. 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Kiefer Sutherland....Jack Bauer
Leslie Hope....Teri Bauer
Sarah Clarke....Nina Myers
Elisha Cuthbert....Kim Bauer
Dennis Haysbert....Senator David Palmer
Michael Massee....Ira Gaines
Tamara Tunie....Alberta Green
Željko Ivanek....Andre Drazen
Daniel Bess....Rick Allen
Karina Arroyave....Jamey Farrell
Jude Ciccolella....Mike Novick
Zach Grenier....Carl Webb
Silas Weir Mitchell....Eli Stram
Eric Balfour....Milo Pressman
Currie Graham....Ted Cofell
Ivar Brogger....Frank Ames
Penny Johnson Jerald....Sherry Palmer
Carlos Bernard....Tony Almeida
Tracy E. Wilson....Cofell's Assistant
Desmond Bull....Kid
Martin Morales....Attendant
Manny Perry....Cop
Maurice Dunster....Security Guard
Burke Stuart....Chauffeur
 11. 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Kiefer Sutherland....Jack Bauer
Leslie Hope....Teri Bauer
Sarah Clarke....Nina Myers
Elisha Cuthbert....Kim Bauer
Dennis Haysbert....Senator David Palmer
Michael Massee....Ira Gaines
Tamara Tunie....Alberta Green
Željko Ivanek....Andre Drazen
Daniel Bess....Rick Allen
Jude Ciccolella....Mike Novick
Zach Grenier....Carl Webb
Silas Weir Mitchell....Eli Stram
Currie Graham....Ted Cofell
Penny Johnson Jerald....Sherry Palmer
Carlos Bernard....Tony Almeida
Richard Burgi....Kevin Carroll
 12. 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Kiefer Sutherland....Jack Bauer
Leslie Hope....Teri Bauer
Sarah Clarke....Nina Myers
Elisha Cuthbert....Kim Bauer
Dennis Haysbert....Senator David Palmer
Michael Massee....Ira Gaines
Tamara Tunie....Alberta Green
Daniel Bess....Rick Allen
Jude Ciccolella....Mike Novick
John Prosky....Dr. George Ferragamo
Carlos Bernard....Tony Almeida
Richard Burgi....Kevin Carroll
Al Leong....Neill
Jon E. Epstein....Assistant
 13. 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Kiefer Sutherland....Jack Bauer
Leslie Hope....Teri Bauer
Sarah Clarke....Nina Myers
Elisha Cuthbert....Kim Bauer
Dennis Haysbert....Senator David Palmer
Michael Massee....Ira Gaines
Tamara Tunie....Alberta Green
Daniel Bess....Rick Allen
Jude Ciccolella....Mike Novick
Željko Ivanek....Andre Drazen
Zach Grenier....Carl Webb
Penny Johnson Jerald....Sherry Palmer
Carlos Bernard....Tony Almeida
Richard Burgi....Kevin Carroll
Christine Avila....Erica Farrell
Devika Parikh....Maureen Kingsley
Al Leong....Neill
Richard Antonio Chavira....Bundy
Pete Antico....Commando
 14. 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Kiefer Sutherland....Jack Bauer
Leslie Hope....Teri Bauer
Sarah Clarke....Nina Myers
Elisha Cuthbert....Kim Bauer
Dennis Haysbert....Senator David Palmer
Tamara Tunie....Alberta Green
Željko Ivanek....Andre Drazen
Vicellous Shannon....Keith Palmer
Jude Ciccolella....Mike Novick
Misha Collins....Alexis Drazen
Paul Schulze....Ryan Chappelle
Kara Zediker....Elizabeth Nash
Tanya Wright....Patty Brooks
Eric Balfour....Milo Pressman
Judith Scott....Dr. Rose Kent
Penny Johnson Jerald....Sherry Palmer
Carlos Bernard....Tony Almeida
Richard Burgi....Kevin Carroll
Mina Badie....Agent Holmes
Jon E. Epstein....Al
Angelo Pagan....CTU Agent
 15. 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Kiefer Sutherland....Jack Bauer
Leslie Hope....Teri Bauer
Sarah Clarke....Nina Myers
Elisha Cuthbert....Kim Bauer
Dennis Haysbert....Senator David Palmer
Tamara Tunie....Alberta Green
Željko Ivanek....Andre Drazen
Daniel Bess....Rick Allen
Misha Collins....Alexis Drazen
Paul Schulze....Ryan Chappelle
Kara Zediker....Elizabeth Nash
Eric Balfour....Milo Pressman
Wade Andrew Williams....Robert Ellis
Penny Johnson Jerald....Sherry Palmer
Carlos Bernard....Tony Almeida
Kevin Ramsey....Agent Paulson
Logan Alexander....Lenny
Nina Landey....Amanda
Sam Ayres....Agent Breeher
 16. 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Kiefer Sutherland....Jack Bauer
Leslie Hope....Teri Bauer
Sarah Clarke....Nina Myers
Elisha Cuthbert....Kim Bauer
Dennis Haysbert....Senator David Palmer
Željko Ivanek....Andre Drazen
Vicellous Shannon....Keith Palmer
Xander Berkeley....George Mason
Daniel Bess....Rick Allen
Zach Grenier....Carl Webb
Misha Collins....Alexis Drazen
Henri Lubatti....Jovan Myovic
Megalyn Echikunwoke....Nicole Palmer
Kara Zediker....Elizabeth Nash
Kevin Ramsey....Agent Paulson
Eric Balfour....Milo Pressman
Glenn Morshower....Agent Aaron Pierce
Pauley Perrette....Tanya
Navi Rawat....Melanie
Penny Johnson Jerald....Sherry Palmer
Sam Ayres....Agent Breeher
 17. 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Kiefer Sutherland....Jack Bauer
Leslie Hope....Teri Bauer
Sarah Clarke....Nina Myers
Elisha Cuthbert....Kim Bauer
Dennis Haysbert....Senator David Palmer
Željko Ivanek....Andre Drazen
Vicellous Shannon....Keith Palmer
Xander Berkeley....George Mason
Daniel Bess....Rick Allen
Misha Collins....Alexis Drazen
Vincent Angell....Dr. Phil Parslow
Kara Zediker....Elizabeth Nash
Pauley Perrette....Tanya
Glenn Morshower....Agent Aaron Pierce
Navi Rawat....Melanie
Carlos Bernard....Tony Almeida
Andre Canty....Henry Martin
David Franco....Man
John Tague....First Waiter
 18. 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Kiefer Sutherland....Jack Bauer
Leslie Hope....Teri Bauer
Sarah Clarke....Nina Myers
Elisha Cuthbert....Kim Bauer
Dennis Haysbert....Senator David Palmer
Željko Ivanek....Andre Drazen
Vicellous Shannon....Keith Palmer
Xander Berkeley....George Mason
Daniel Bess....Rick Allen
Jude Ciccolella....Mike Novick
Edoardo Ballerini....Frank Allard
Tanya Wright....Patty Brooks
Vincent Angell....Dr. Phil Parslow
Henri Lubatti....Jovan Myovic
Kirk Baltz....Teddy Hanlin
Navi Rawat....Melanie
Penny Johnson Jerald....Sherry Palmer
Carlos Bernard....Tony Almeida
David Franco....Morgan
 19. 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Kiefer Sutherland....Jack Bauer
Leslie Hope....Teri Bauer
Sarah Clarke....Nina Myers
Elisha Cuthbert....Kim Bauer
Dennis Haysbert....Senator David Palmer
Željko Ivanek....Andre Drazen
Vicellous Shannon....Keith Palmer
Xander Berkeley....George Mason
Daniel Bess....Rick Allen
Zach Grenier....Carl Webb
Edoardo Ballerini....Frank Allard
Megalyn Echikunwoke....Nicole Palmer
Henri Lubatti....Jovan Myovic
Vincent Angell....Dr. Phil Parslow
Navi Rawat....Melanie
Kirk Baltz....Teddy Hanlin
Darin Heames....Krugman
Randy J. Goodwin....Newman
Penny Johnson Jerald....Sherry Palmer
Carlos Bernard....Tony Almeida
Noel Guglielmi....Craig
Jason Matthew Smith....Chris
Lew Dauber....Jorgensen
Jenn McCullough....Elaine
Mariah Pasos....Sam's Partner
 20. 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Kiefer Sutherland....Jack Bauer
Leslie Hope....Teri Bauer
Sarah Clarke....Nina Myers
Elisha Cuthbert....Kim Bauer
Dennis Haysbert....Senator David Palmer
Željko Ivanek....Andre Drazen
Xander Berkeley....George Mason
Daniel Bess....Rick Allen
Jude Ciccolella....Mike Novick
Megalyn Echikunwoke....Nicole Palmer
Tanya Wright....Patty Brooks
Vincent Angell....Dr. Phil Parslow
Navi Rawat....Melanie
Darin Heames....Krugman
Christian Hastings....Harris
Penny Johnson Jerald....Sherry Palmer
Carlos Bernard....Tony Almeida
Lou Diamond Phillips....Mark DeSalvo
Rick Garcia....Reporter
Jenn McCullough....Elaine
Dennis Hopper....Victor Drazen (uncredited)
 21. 8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Kiefer Sutherland....Jack Bauer
Leslie Hope....Teri Bauer
Sarah Clarke....Nina Myers
Elisha Cuthbert....Kim Bauer
Dennis Haysbert....Senator David Palmer
Željko Ivanek....Andre Drazen
Xander Berkeley....George Mason
Jude Ciccolella....Mike Novick
Tanya Wright....Patty Brooks
Paul Schulze....Ryan Chappelle
Navi Rawat....Melanie
Darin Heames....Krugman
Christian Hastings....Harris
Penny Johnson Jerald....Sherry Palmer
Carlos Bernard....Tony Almeida
Lou Diamond Phillips....Mark DeSalvo
Dennis Hopper....Victor Drazen
Jenn McCullough....Elaine
Angelo Pagan....Drake
Pete Antico....Barnes
Jon E. Epstein....Al
Gwen Stewart....Female Officer
Lisa Joyner....Reporter
 22. 9:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Kiefer Sutherland....Jack Bauer
Leslie Hope....Teri Bauer
Sarah Clarke....Nina Myers
Elisha Cuthbert....Kim Bauer
Dennis Haysbert....Senator David Palmer
Željko Ivanek....Andre Drazen
Xander Berkeley....George Mason
Misha Collins....Alexis Drazen
Tanya Wright....Patty Brooks
Juliette Dudnik....Mila Luminovic
Christina Moore....Dana
Eugene Lazarev....Nikola Luminovic
Christian Hastings....Harris
Penny Johnson Jerald....Sherry Palmer
Carlos Bernard....Tony Almeida
Dennis Hopper....Victor Drazen
Endre Hules....Serge
 23. 10:00 PM - 11:00 PM
Kiefer Sutherland....Jack Bauer
Leslie Hope....Teri Bauer
Sarah Clarke....Nina Myers
Elisha Cuthbert....Kim Bauer
Dennis Haysbert....Senator David Palmer
Željko Ivanek....Andre Drazen
Xander Berkeley....George Mason
Misha Collins....Alexis Drazen
Tanya Wright....Patty Brooks
Penny Johnson Jerald....Sherry Palmer
Carlos Bernard....Tony Almeida
Dennis Hopper....Victor Drazen
Paul Webster....Agent Ron
Josip Kuchan....Serbian Doctor
Yvette Fernandez....Reporter
Emile Williams....Secret Service Agent
 24. 11:00 PM - 12:00 AM
Kiefer Sutherland....Jack Bauer
Leslie Hope....Teri Bauer
Sarah Clarke....Nina Myers
Elisha Cuthbert....Kim Bauer
Dennis Haysbert....Senator David Palmer
Željko Ivanek....Andre Drazen
Xander Berkeley....George Mason
Jude Ciccolella....Mike Novick
Karina Arroyave....Jamey Farrell
Kevin Chapman....Coast Guard Officer
Terrell Tilford....Paul Wilson
Penny Johnson Jerald....Sherry Palmer
Carlos Bernard....Tony Almeida
Dennis Hopper....Victor Drazen
Rey Gallegos....Sergeant Devlin
Tico Wells....Karris
Endre Hules....Serge
Jane Yamamoto....Field Reporter