24: Season 2
Country of Origin: United States
Production year: 2002
Directors: Jon Cassar, James Whitmore, Jr., Rodney Charters, Frederick K. Keller, Ian Toynton
Rating: NR(Television)
UPC [Locale]: 024543-079293
Running time: 17:36 (1056 Min.)
Casetype: Digipak, Slip Cover
Format: NTSC, 1.78:1 Anamorphic Widescreen
DVD-Format: Single-Sided, Double-Layered
Released: September 09, 2003
Collection type: Owned (#1505)
Status: Available
Purchase date: May 15, 2005
Purchase price: Hidden
Review (movie): 10 / 10
Review (video): 9 / 10
Overview
It's been over a year since his wife's death, but Jack Bauer and his daughter are still reeling from the tragedy. The two are estranged and Jack no longer works for CTU. But an urgent phone call from the President plunges Jack back into another 24-hour nightmare of pulse-pounding terror and suspense as he races against time to prevent the detonation of a nuclear bomb in Los Angeles.

Episodes:

1. 8:00 AM - 9:00 AM
2. 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
3. 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
4. 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
5. 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
6. 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
7. 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
8. 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
9. 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
10. 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
11. 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
12. 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
13. 8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
14. 9:00 PM - 10:00 PM
15. 10:00 PM - 11:00 PM
16. 11:00 PM - 12:00 AM
17. 12:00 AM - 1:00 AM
18. 1:00 AM - 2:00 AM
19. 2:00 AM - 3:00 AM
20. 3:00 AM - 4:00 AM
21. 4:00 AM - 5:00 AM
22. 5:00 AM - 6:00 AM
23. 6:00 AM - 7:00 AM
24. 7:00 AM - 8:00 AM
DVD Covers
24: Season 2
24: Season 2
Misc.
 • Profile Contributors
 • Invelos Profile Links
 • US IMDb
Genres
Action
Suspense/Thriller
Television
Studios
Production Studios:
 • Real Time Productions
 • Imagine Television
 • Twentieth Century Fox Television
Media Companies:
 • Twentieth Century Fox Home Entertainment
Audio format
English  Dolby Digital 5.1
Spanish  Dolby Digital Surround
Commentary  Dolby Digital 2-Channel Stereo
Subtitles
English
Spanish
Tags
TV
Discs
# Description A B DS DL A DL B
1Episodes 1-4
2Episodes 5-8
3Episodes 9-12
4Episodes 13-16
5Episodes 17-20
6Episodes 21-24
7Bonus Materials
Features
 • Scene Access
 • Featurettes
 • Commentary
 • Deleted Scenes
 • Multi-angle
 • Closed Captioned
Crew
 1. 8:00 AM - 9:00 AM
Direction
Jon Cassar....Director
Writing
Joel Surnow....Created By
Robert Cochran....Created By
Joel Surnow....Writer
Michael Loceff....Writer
Production
Brian Grazer....Executive Producer
Tony Krantz....Executive Producer
Kiefer Sutherland....Producer
Michael Loceff....Producer
Jon Cassar....Producer
Howard Gordon....Executive Producer
Robert Cochran....Executive Producer
Joel Surnow....Executive Producer
Cyrus Yavneh....Producer
Cinematography
Rodney Charters....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Chris Willingham....Film Editor
David Latham....Film Editor
Music
Sean Callery....Composer
Sound
Bill Gocke....Production Sound Mixer
Michael Olman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Kenneth Kobett....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Joseph Hodges....Production Designer
Jim Lapidus....Costume Designer
Stan Blackwell....Visual Effects
Dee Mansano....Make-up Artist
Ania Harasimiak....Make-up Artist
Jean Rosone....Costume Designer
Chuck Finance....Visual Effects
 2. 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Direction
Jon Cassar....Director
Writing
Joel Surnow....Created By
Robert Cochran....Created By
Joel Surnow....Writer
Michael Loceff....Writer
Production
Brian Grazer....Executive Producer
Tony Krantz....Executive Producer
Kiefer Sutherland....Producer
Michael Loceff....Producer
Jon Cassar....Producer
Howard Gordon....Executive Producer
Robert Cochran....Executive Producer
Joel Surnow....Executive Producer
Cyrus Yavneh....Producer
Cinematography
Rodney Charters....Director of Photography
Film Editing
David Latham....Film Editor
Music
Sean Callery....Composer
Sound
Bill Gocke....Production Sound Mixer
Michael Olman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Kenneth Kobett....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Joseph Hodges....Production Designer
Jim Lapidus....Costume Designer
Stan Blackwell....Visual Effects
Dee Mansano....Make-up Artist
Ania Harasimiak....Make-up Artist
Jean Rosone....Costume Designer
Chuck Finance....Visual Effects
 3. 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Direction
James Whitmore, Jr.....Director
Writing
Joel Surnow....Created By
Robert Cochran....Created By
Howard Gordon....Writer
Production
Brian Grazer....Executive Producer
Tony Krantz....Executive Producer
Kiefer Sutherland....Producer
Michael Loceff....Producer
Jon Cassar....Producer
Howard Gordon....Executive Producer
Robert Cochran....Executive Producer
Joel Surnow....Executive Producer
Cyrus Yavneh....Producer
Cinematography
Rodney Charters....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Scott Powell....Film Editor
Music
Sean Callery....Composer
Sound
Bill Gocke....Production Sound Mixer
Michael Olman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Kenneth Kobett....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Joseph Hodges....Production Designer
Jim Lapidus....Costume Designer
Stan Blackwell....Visual Effects
Dee Mansano....Make-up Artist
Ania Harasimiak....Make-up Artist
Jean Rosone....Costume Designer
Chuck Finance....Visual Effects
 4. 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Direction
James Whitmore, Jr.....Director
Writing
Joel Surnow....Created By
Robert Cochran....Created By
Remi Aubuchon....Writer
Production
Brian Grazer....Executive Producer
Tony Krantz....Executive Producer
Kiefer Sutherland....Producer
Michael Loceff....Producer
Jon Cassar....Producer
Howard Gordon....Executive Producer
Robert Cochran....Executive Producer
Joel Surnow....Executive Producer
Cyrus Yavneh....Producer
Cinematography
Rodney Charters....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Chris Willingham....Film Editor
Music
Sean Callery....Composer
Sound
Bill Gocke....Production Sound Mixer
Michael Olman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Kenneth Kobett....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Joseph Hodges....Production Designer
Jim Lapidus....Costume Designer
Stan Blackwell....Visual Effects
Dee Mansano....Make-up Artist
Ania Harasimiak....Make-up Artist
Jean Rosone....Costume Designer
Chuck Finance....Visual Effects
 5. 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Direction
Jon Cassar....Director
Writing
Joel Surnow....Created By
Robert Cochran....Created By
Gil Grant....Writer
Production
Brian Grazer....Executive Producer
Tony Krantz....Executive Producer
Kiefer Sutherland....Producer
Michael Loceff....Producer
Jon Cassar....Producer
Howard Gordon....Executive Producer
Robert Cochran....Executive Producer
Joel Surnow....Executive Producer
Cyrus Yavneh....Producer
Cinematography
Rodney Charters....Director of Photography
Film Editing
David Latham....Film Editor
Music
Sean Callery....Composer
Sound
Bill Gocke....Production Sound Mixer
Michael Olman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Kenneth Kobett....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Joseph Hodges....Production Designer
Jim Lapidus....Costume Designer
Stan Blackwell....Visual Effects
Dee Mansano....Make-up Artist
Ania Harasimiak....Make-up Artist
Jean Rosone....Costume Designer
Chuck Finance....Visual Effects
 6. 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Direction
Jon Cassar....Director
Writing
Joel Surnow....Created By
Robert Cochran....Created By
Elizabeth M. Cosin....Writer
Production
Brian Grazer....Executive Producer
Tony Krantz....Executive Producer
Kiefer Sutherland....Producer
Michael Loceff....Producer
Jon Cassar....Producer
Howard Gordon....Executive Producer
Robert Cochran....Executive Producer
Joel Surnow....Executive Producer
Cyrus Yavneh....Producer
Cinematography
Rodney Charters....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Scott Powell....Film Editor
Music
Sean Callery....Composer
Sound
Bill Gocke....Production Sound Mixer
Michael Olman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Kenneth Kobett....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Joseph Hodges....Production Designer
Jim Lapidus....Costume Designer
Stan Blackwell....Visual Effects
Dee Mansano....Make-up Artist
Ania Harasimiak....Make-up Artist
Jean Rosone....Costume Designer
 7. 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Direction
James Whitmore, Jr.....Director
Writing
Joel Surnow....Created By
Robert Cochran....Created By
Virgil Williams....Writer
Production
Brian Grazer....Executive Producer
Tony Krantz....Executive Producer
Kiefer Sutherland....Producer
Michael Loceff....Producer
Jon Cassar....Producer
Howard Gordon....Executive Producer
Robert Cochran....Executive Producer
Joel Surnow....Executive Producer
Cyrus Yavneh....Producer
Cinematography
Guy Skinner....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Chris Willingham....Film Editor
Music
Sean Callery....Composer
Sound
Bill Gocke....Production Sound Mixer
Michael Olman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Kenneth Kobett....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Joseph Hodges....Production Designer
Jim Lapidus....Costume Designer
Stan Blackwell....Visual Effects
Dee Mansano....Make-up Artist
Ania Harasimiak....Make-up Artist
Jean Rosone....Costume Designer
 8. 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Direction
James Whitmore, Jr.....Director
Writing
Joel Surnow....Created By
Robert Cochran....Created By
Joel Surnow....Writer
Michael Loceff....Writer
Production
Brian Grazer....Executive Producer
Tony Krantz....Executive Producer
Kiefer Sutherland....Producer
Michael Loceff....Producer
Jon Cassar....Producer
Howard Gordon....Executive Producer
Robert Cochran....Executive Producer
Joel Surnow....Executive Producer
Cyrus Yavneh....Producer
Cinematography
Guy Skinner....Director of Photography
Film Editing
David Latham....Film Editor
Music
Sean Callery....Composer
Sound
Bill Gocke....Production Sound Mixer
Michael Olman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Kenneth Kobett....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Joseph Hodges....Production Designer
Jim Lapidus....Costume Designer
Stan Blackwell....Visual Effects
Dee Mansano....Make-up Artist
Ania Harasimiak....Make-up Artist
Jean Rosone....Costume Designer
 9. 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Direction
Rodney Charters....Director
Writing
Joel Surnow....Created By
Robert Cochran....Created By
Howard Gordon....Writer
Production
Brian Grazer....Executive Producer
Tony Krantz....Executive Producer
Kiefer Sutherland....Producer
Michael Loceff....Producer
Jon Cassar....Producer
Howard Gordon....Executive Producer
Robert Cochran....Executive Producer
Joel Surnow....Executive Producer
Cyrus Yavneh....Producer
Cinematography
Guy Skinner....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Scott Powell....Film Editor
Music
Sean Callery....Composer
Sound
Bill Gocke....Production Sound Mixer
Michael Olman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Kenneth Kobett....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Joseph Hodges....Production Designer
Jim Lapidus....Costume Designer
Stan Blackwell....Visual Effects
Dee Mansano....Make-up Artist
Ania Harasimiak....Make-up Artist
Jean Rosone....Costume Designer
 10. 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Direction
Rodney Charters....Director
Writing
Joel Surnow....Created By
Robert Cochran....Created By
David Ehrman....Writer
Production
Brian Grazer....Executive Producer
Tony Krantz....Executive Producer
Kiefer Sutherland....Producer
Michael Loceff....Producer
Jon Cassar....Producer
Howard Gordon....Executive Producer
Robert Cochran....Executive Producer
Joel Surnow....Executive Producer
Cyrus Yavneh....Producer
Cinematography
Guy Skinner....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Chris Willingham....Film Editor
Music
Sean Callery....Composer
Sound
Bill Gocke....Production Sound Mixer
Michael Olman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Kenneth Kobett....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Joseph Hodges....Production Designer
Jim Lapidus....Costume Designer
Stan Blackwell....Visual Effects
Dee Mansano....Make-up Artist
Ania Harasimiak....Make-up Artist
Jean Rosone....Costume Designer
 11. 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Direction
Frederick K. Keller....Director
Writing
Joel Surnow....Created By
Robert Cochran....Created By
Gil Grant....Writer
Production
Brian Grazer....Executive Producer
Tony Krantz....Executive Producer
Kiefer Sutherland....Producer
Michael Loceff....Producer
Jon Cassar....Producer
Howard Gordon....Executive Producer
Robert Cochran....Executive Producer
Joel Surnow....Executive Producer
Norman S. Powell....Producer
Cinematography
Rodney Charters....Director of Photography
Film Editing
David Latham....Film Editor
Music
Sean Callery....Composer
Sound
Bill Gocke....Production Sound Mixer
Michael Olman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Kenneth Kobett....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Joseph Hodges....Production Designer
Jim Lapidus....Costume Designer
Jean Rosone....Costume Designer
Scott Blackwell....Visual Effects
Dee Mansano....Make-up Artist
Ania Harasimiak....Make-up Artist
 12. 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Direction
Frederick K. Keller....Director
Writing
Joel Surnow....Created By
Robert Cochran....Created By
Evan Katz....Writer
Production
Brian Grazer....Executive Producer
Tony Krantz....Executive Producer
Kiefer Sutherland....Producer
Michael Loceff....Producer
Jon Cassar....Producer
Howard Gordon....Executive Producer
Robert Cochran....Executive Producer
Joel Surnow....Executive Producer
Norman S. Powell....Producer
Cinematography
Rodney Charters....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Scott Powell....Film Editor
Music
Sean Callery....Composer
Sound
Bill Gocke....Production Sound Mixer
Michael Olman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Kenneth Kobett....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Joseph Hodges....Production Designer
Jim Lapidus....Costume Designer
Jean Rosone....Costume Designer
Scott Blackwell....Visual Effects
Dee Mansano....Make-up Artist
Ania Harasimiak....Make-up Artist
 13. 8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Direction
Jon Cassar....Director
Writing
Joel Surnow....Created By
Robert Cochran....Created By
Maurice Hurley....Writer
Production
Brian Grazer....Executive Producer
Tony Krantz....Executive Producer
Kiefer Sutherland....Producer
Michael Loceff....Producer
Jon Cassar....Producer
Howard Gordon....Executive Producer
Robert Cochran....Executive Producer
Joel Surnow....Executive Producer
Norman S. Powell....Producer
Cinematography
Rodney Charters....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Chris Willingham....Film Editor
Music
Sean Callery....Composer
Sound
Bill Gocke....Production Sound Mixer
Michael Olman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Kenneth Kobett....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Joseph Hodges....Production Designer
Jim Lapidus....Costume Designer
Jean Rosone....Costume Designer
Scott Blackwell....Visual Effects
Dee Mansano....Make-up Artist
Ania Harasimiak....Make-up Artist
 14. 9:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Direction
Jon Cassar....Director
Writing
Joel Surnow....Created By
Robert Cochran....Created By
Joel Surnow....Writer
Michael Loceff....Writer
Production
Brian Grazer....Executive Producer
Tony Krantz....Executive Producer
Kiefer Sutherland....Producer
Michael Loceff....Producer
Jon Cassar....Producer
Howard Gordon....Executive Producer
Robert Cochran....Executive Producer
Joel Surnow....Executive Producer
Norman S. Powell....Producer
Cinematography
Rodney Charters....Director of Photography
Film Editing
David Latham....Film Editor
Music
Sean Callery....Composer
Sound
Bill Gocke....Production Sound Mixer
Michael Olman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Kenneth Kobett....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Joseph Hodges....Production Designer
Jim Lapidus....Costume Designer
Jean Rosone....Costume Designer
Scott Blackwell....Visual Effects
Dee Mansano....Make-up Artist
Ania Harasimiak....Make-up Artist
 15. 10:00 PM - 11:00 PM
Direction
Ian Toynton....Director
Writing
Joel Surnow....Created By
Robert Cochran....Created By
Robert Cochran....Writer
Production
Brian Grazer....Executive Producer
Tony Krantz....Executive Producer
Kiefer Sutherland....Producer
Michael Loceff....Producer
Jon Cassar....Producer
Howard Gordon....Executive Producer
Robert Cochran....Executive Producer
Joel Surnow....Executive Producer
Norman S. Powell....Producer
Cinematography
Rodney Charters....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Scott Powell....Film Editor
Music
Sean Callery....Composer
Sound
Bill Gocke....Production Sound Mixer
Michael Olman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Kenneth Kobett....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Joseph Hodges....Production Designer
Jim Lapidus....Costume Designer
Deborah Slate....Costume Designer
Scott Blackwell....Visual Effects
Dee Mansano....Make-up Artist
Ania Harasimiak....Make-up Artist
 16. 11:00 PM - 12:00 AM
Direction
Ian Toynton....Director
Writing
Joel Surnow....Created By
Robert Cochran....Created By
Howard Gordon....Writer
Evan Katz....Writer
Production
Brian Grazer....Executive Producer
Tony Krantz....Executive Producer
Kiefer Sutherland....Producer
Michael Loceff....Producer
Jon Cassar....Producer
Howard Gordon....Executive Producer
Robert Cochran....Executive Producer
Joel Surnow....Executive Producer
Norman S. Powell....Producer
Cinematography
Rodney Charters....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Chris Willingham....Film Editor
Music
Sean Callery....Composer
Sound
Bill Gocke....Production Sound Mixer
Michael Olman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Kenneth Kobett....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Joseph Hodges....Production Designer
Jim Lapidus....Costume Designer
Deborah Slate....Costume Designer
Scott Blackwell....Visual Effects
Dee Mansano....Make-up Artist
Ania Harasimiak....Make-up Artist
 17. 12:00 AM - 1:00 AM
Direction
Jon Cassar....Director
Writing
Joel Surnow....Created By
Robert Cochran....Created By
Evan Katz....Writer
Gil Grant....Writer
Production
Brian Grazer....Executive Producer
Tony Krantz....Executive Producer
Kiefer Sutherland....Producer
Michael Loceff....Producer
Jon Cassar....Producer
Howard Gordon....Executive Producer
Robert Cochran....Executive Producer
Joel Surnow....Executive Producer
Norman S. Powell....Producer
Cinematography
Rodney Charters....Director of Photography
Film Editing
David Latham....Film Editor
Music
Sean Callery....Composer
Sound
Bill Gocke....Production Sound Mixer
Michael Olman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Kenneth Kobett....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Joseph Hodges....Production Designer
Jim Lapidus....Costume Designer
Deborah Slate....Costume Designer
Scott Blackwell....Visual Effects
Dee Mansano....Make-up Artist
Ania Harasimiak....Make-up Artist
 18. 1:00 AM - 2:00 AM
Direction
Jon Cassar....Director
Writing
Joel Surnow....Created By
Robert Cochran....Created By
Joel Surnow....Writer
Michael Loceff....Writer
Production
Brian Grazer....Executive Producer
Tony Krantz....Executive Producer
Kiefer Sutherland....Producer
Michael Loceff....Producer
Jon Cassar....Producer
Howard Gordon....Executive Producer
Robert Cochran....Executive Producer
Joel Surnow....Executive Producer
Norman S. Powell....Producer
Cinematography
Rodney Charters....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Scott Powell....Film Editor
Music
Sean Callery....Composer
Sound
Bill Gocke....Production Sound Mixer
Michael Olman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Kenneth Kobett....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Joseph Hodges....Production Designer
Jim Lapidus....Costume Designer
Deborah Slate....Costume Designer
Scott Blackwell....Visual Effects
Dee Mansano....Make-up Artist
Ania Harasimiak....Make-up Artist
 19. 2:00 AM - 3:00 AM
Direction
James Whitmore, Jr.....Director
Writing
Joel Surnow....Created By
Robert Cochran....Created By
Howard Gordon....Writer
Production
Brian Grazer....Executive Producer
Tony Krantz....Executive Producer
Kiefer Sutherland....Producer
Michael Loceff....Producer
Jon Cassar....Producer
Howard Gordon....Executive Producer
Robert Cochran....Executive Producer
Joel Surnow....Executive Producer
Norman S. Powell....Producer
Cinematography
Rodney Charters....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Chris Willingham....Film Editor
Music
Sean Callery....Composer
Sound
Bill Gocke....Production Sound Mixer
Michael Olman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Kenneth Kobett....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Joseph Hodges....Production Designer
Jim Lapidus....Costume Designer
Deborah Slate....Costume Designer
Scott Blackwell....Visual Effects
Dee Mansano....Make-up Artist
Ania Harasimiak....Make-up Artist
 20. 3:00 AM - 4:00 AM
Direction
James Whitmore, Jr.....Director
Writing
Joel Surnow....Created By
Robert Cochran....Created By
Neil Cohen....Writer
Production
Brian Grazer....Executive Producer
Tony Krantz....Executive Producer
Kiefer Sutherland....Producer
Michael Loceff....Producer
Jon Cassar....Producer
Howard Gordon....Executive Producer
Robert Cochran....Executive Producer
Joel Surnow....Executive Producer
Norman S. Powell....Producer
Cinematography
Rodney Charters....Director of Photography
Film Editing
David Latham....Film Editor
Music
Sean Callery....Composer
Sound
Bill Gocke....Production Sound Mixer
Michael Olman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Kenneth Kobett....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Joseph Hodges....Production Designer
Jim Lapidus....Costume Designer
Deborah Slate....Costume Designer
Scott Blackwell....Visual Effects
Dee Mansano....Make-up Artist
Ania Harasimiak....Make-up Artist
 21. 4:00 AM - 5:00 AM
Direction
Ian Toynton....Director
Writing
Joel Surnow....Created By
Robert Cochran....Created By
Robert Cochran....Writer
Howard Gordon....Writer
Production
Brian Grazer....Executive Producer
Tony Krantz....Executive Producer
Kiefer Sutherland....Producer
Michael Loceff....Producer
Jon Cassar....Producer
Howard Gordon....Executive Producer
Robert Cochran....Executive Producer
Joel Surnow....Executive Producer
Norman S. Powell....Producer
Cinematography
Rodney Charters....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Scott Powell....Film Editor
Music
Sean Callery....Composer
Sound
Bill Gocke....Production Sound Mixer
Michael Olman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Kenneth Kobett....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Joseph Hodges....Production Designer
Jim Lapidus....Costume Designer
Deborah Slate....Costume Designer
Scott Blackwell....Visual Effects
Dee Mansano....Make-up Artist
Ania Harasimiak....Make-up Artist
 22. 5:00 AM - 6:00 AM
Direction
Ian Toynton....Director
Writing
Joel Surnow....Created By
Robert Cochran....Created By
Virgil Williams....Writer
Duppy Demetrius....Writer
Production
Brian Grazer....Executive Producer
Tony Krantz....Executive Producer
Kiefer Sutherland....Producer
Michael Loceff....Producer
Jon Cassar....Producer
Howard Gordon....Executive Producer
Robert Cochran....Executive Producer
Joel Surnow....Executive Producer
Norman S. Powell....Producer
Cinematography
Rodney Charters....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Chris Willingham....Film Editor
Music
Sean Callery....Composer
Sound
Bill Gocke....Production Sound Mixer
Michael Olman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Kenneth Kobett....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Joseph Hodges....Production Designer
Jim Lapidus....Costume Designer
Deborah Slate....Costume Designer
Scott Blackwell....Visual Effects
Dee Mansano....Make-up Artist
Ania Harasimiak....Make-up Artist
 23. 6:00 AM - 7:00 AM
Direction
Jon Cassar....Director
Writing
Joel Surnow....Created By
Robert Cochran....Created By
Gil Grant....Writer
Evan Katz....Writer
Production
Brian Grazer....Executive Producer
Tony Krantz....Executive Producer
Kiefer Sutherland....Producer
Michael Loceff....Producer
Jon Cassar....Producer
Howard Gordon....Executive Producer
Robert Cochran....Executive Producer
Joel Surnow....Executive Producer
Norman S. Powell....Producer
Cinematography
Rodney Charters....Director of Photography
Film Editing
David Latham....Film Editor
Music
Sean Callery....Composer
Sound
Bill Gocke....Production Sound Mixer
Michael Olman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Kenneth Kobett....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Joseph Hodges....Production Designer
Jim Lapidus....Costume Designer
Deborah Slate....Costume Designer
Scott Blackwell....Visual Effects
Dee Mansano....Make-up Artist
Ania Harasimiak....Make-up Artist
 24. 7:00 AM - 8:00 AM
Direction
Jon Cassar....Director
Writing
Joel Surnow....Created By
Robert Cochran....Created By
Robert Cochran....Story By
Howard Gordon....Story By
Joel Surnow....Screenwriter
Michael Loceff....Screenwriter
Production
Brian Grazer....Executive Producer
Tony Krantz....Executive Producer
Kiefer Sutherland....Producer
Michael Loceff....Producer
Jon Cassar....Producer
Howard Gordon....Executive Producer
Robert Cochran....Executive Producer
Joel Surnow....Executive Producer
Norman S. Powell....Producer
Cinematography
Rodney Charters....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Scott Powell....Film Editor
Music
Sean Callery....Composer
Sound
Bill Gocke....Production Sound Mixer
Michael Olman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Kenneth Kobett....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Joseph Hodges....Production Designer
Jim Lapidus....Costume Designer
Deborah Slate....Costume Designer
Scott Blackwell....Visual Effects
Dee Mansano....Make-up Artist
Ania Harasimiak....Make-up Artist
Cast
 1. 8:00 AM - 9:00 PM
Kiefer Sutherland....Jack Bauer
Sarah Wynter....Kate Warner
Elisha Cuthbert....Kim Bauer
Xander Berkeley....George Mason
Carlos Bernard....Tony Almeida
Dennis Haysbert....President David Palmer
Vicellous Shannon....Keith Palmer
Reiko Aylesworth....Michelle Dessler
Skye McCole Bartusiak....Megan Matheson
Billy Burke....Gary Matheson
Timothy Carhart....Eric Rayburn
Michelle Forbes....Lynne Kresge
Sara Gilbert....Paula Schaeffer
Laura Harris....Marie Warner
Tracy Middendorf....Carla Matheson
Phillip Rhys....Reza Naiyeer
John Terry....Bob Warner
Tamlyn Tomita....Jenny Dodge
Jim Abele....Ralph Burton
Mike Saad....Prime Minister
Esther K. Chae....Mina
Billy Mayo....Agent Rosser
Tony Lee....Deng
R.A. Buck....Colonel Graham
Boyuen....Jason Park
Carl Ciarfalio....Marshall Goren
 2. 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Kiefer Sutherland....Jack Bauer
Sarah Wynter....Kate Warner
Elisha Cuthbert....Kim Bauer
Xander Berkeley....George Mason
Carlos Bernard....Tony Almeida
Dennis Haysbert....President David Palmer
Reiko Aylesworth....Michelle Dessler
Skye McCole Bartusiak....Megan Matheson
Billy Burke....Gary Matheson
Timothy Carhart....Eric Rayburn
Michelle Forbes....Lynne Kresge
Sara Gilbert....Paula Schaeffer
Laura Harris....Marie Warner
Tracy Middendorf....Carla Matheson
Phillip Rhys....Reza Naiyeer
Tamlyn Tomita....Jenny Dodge
Douglas O'Keeffe....Eddie Grant
Jimmi Simpson....Chris
Gregory Sporleder....Dave
Michael Holden....Ron Wieland
Jim Abele....Ralph Burton
Terry Bozeman....Richard Armus
Alicia Bien....Reporter
 3. 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Kiefer Sutherland....Jack Bauer
Sarah Wynter....Kate Warner
Elisha Cuthbert....Kim Bauer
Xander Berkeley....George Mason
Carlos Bernard....Tony Almeida
Dennis Haysbert....President David Palmer
Reiko Aylesworth....Michelle Dessler
Skye McCole Bartusiak....Megan Matheson
Billy Burke....Gary Matheson
Timothy Carhart....Eric Rayburn
Michelle Forbes....Lynne Kresge
Sara Gilbert....Paula Schaeffer
Laura Harris....Marie Warner
Phillip Rhys....Reza Naiyeer
John Terry....Bob Warner
Tamlyn Tomita....Jenny Dodge
Sal Landi....Sgt. Arroyo
Scott Allan Campbell....Dr. Porter
Antonio David Lyons....Cam Strocker
Douglas O'Keeffe....Eddie Grant
Jimmi Simpson....Chris
Jim Abele....Ralph Burton
Maurice G. Smith....CTU Security Guard
Ben Koldyke....Officer
Addie Daddio....O.C. Operator
 4. 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Kiefer Sutherland....Jack Bauer
Sarah Wynter....Kate Warner
Elisha Cuthbert....Kim Bauer
Xander Berkeley....George Mason
Carlos Bernard....Tony Almeida
Dennis Haysbert....President David Palmer
Reiko Aylesworth....Michelle Dessler
Skye McCole Bartusiak....Megan Matheson
Billy Burke....Gary Matheson
Timothy Carhart....Eric Rayburn
Michelle Forbes....Lynne Kresge
Sara Gilbert....Paula Schaeffer
Tracy Middendorf....Carla Matheson
Phillip Rhys....Reza Naiyeer
John Terry....Bob Warner
Sal Landi....Sgt. Arroyo
Jon Gries....Joseph Wald
Scott Allan Campbell....Dr. Porter
Scotch Ellis Loring....Paramedic
Douglas O'Keeffe....Eddie Grant
Jimmi Simpson....Chris
Freda Foh Shen....Doctor
John Sterling Carter....Field Reporter
Cliff Weissman....Rescue Worker
Michael Nagy....Secret Service Agent
Max Delgado....Hazmat Paramedic
 5. 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Kiefer Sutherland....Jack Bauer
Sarah Wynter....Kate Warner
Elisha Cuthbert....Kim Bauer
Xander Berkeley....George Mason
Carlos Bernard....Tony Almeida
Dennis Haysbert....President David Palmer
Reiko Aylesworth....Michelle Dessler
Billy Burke....Gary Matheson
Michelle Forbes....Lynne Kresge
Sara Gilbert....Paula Schaeffer
Laura Harris....Marie Warner
Phillip Rhys....Reza Naiyeer
John Terry....Bob Warner
Scotch Ellis Loring....Paramedic
Innis Casey....Miguel
Alexander Zale....Ambassador Shareef
Nicholas Guilak....Farhad Salim
Sarah Clarke....Nina Myers
Richard Gross....Fire Marshall
John Eddins....Agent Richards
David Ursin....Military Official
Tony Wayne....Agent Powers
Jacque Parson....Female CTU Worker
Ryan Moore....Kevin
 6. 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Kiefer Sutherland....Jack Bauer
Sarah Wynter....Kate Warner
Elisha Cuthbert....Kim Bauer
Xander Berkeley....George Mason
Penny Johnson Jerald....Sherry Palmer
Carlos Bernard....Tony Almeida
Dennis Haysbert....President David Palmer
Reiko Aylesworth....Michelle Dessler
Skye McCole Bartusiak....Megan Matheson
Billy Burke....Gary Matheson
Michelle Forbes....Lynne Kresge
Laura Harris....Marie Warner
Phillip Rhys....Reza Naiyeer
John Terry....Bob Warner
Tamlyn Tomita....Jenny Dodge
Innis Casey....Miguel
Yareli Arizmendi....Karima Naiyeer
Shaun Duke....Hassan Naiyeer
Freda Foh Shen....Doctor
Sarah Clarke....Nina Myers
Bryan Rasmussen....Agent Miller
John Eddins....Agent Richards
Michelle Anne Johnson....Nurse
Marty Ryan....Security Guard
Alicia Bien....Reporter #1
Pamela Stollings....Reporter #2
 7. 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Kiefer Sutherland....Jack Bauer
Sarah Wynter....Kate Warner
Elisha Cuthbert....Kim Bauer
Xander Berkeley....George Mason
Penny Johnson Jerald....Sherry Palmer
Carlos Bernard....Tony Almeida
Dennis Haysbert....President David Palmer
Reiko Aylesworth....Michelle Dessler
Skye McCole Bartusiak....Megan Matheson
Jude Ciccolella....Mike Novick
Michelle Forbes....Lynne Kresge
Laura Harris....Marie Warner
Phillip Rhys....Reza Naiyeer
John Terry....Bob Warner
Eric Christian Olsen....John Mason
Innis Casey....Miguel
Michael Cudlitz....FBI Agent Rick Phillips
Michael McGrady....CHP Officer Raymond Brown
Christopher Murray....FBI Agent Dockerty
Anthony Azizi....Mamud Rasheed Faheen
Sarah Clarke....Nina Myers
Shirin Sharif....Female Worker
John Eddins....CTU Agent Richards
Tony Wayne....Agent
Stan Rush....Agent Sloan
Demitri Fields....Officer Ken
 8. 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Kiefer Sutherland....Jack Bauer
Sarah Wynter....Kate Warner
Elisha Cuthbert....Kim Bauer
Xander Berkeley....George Mason
Penny Johnson Jerald....Sherry Palmer
Carlos Bernard....Tony Almeida
Dennis Haysbert....President David Palmer
Reiko Aylesworth....Michelle Dessler
Skye McCole Bartusiak....Megan Matheson
Jude Ciccolella....Mike Novick
Michelle Forbes....Lynne Kresge
Laura Harris....Marie Warner
Phillip Rhys....Reza Naiyeer
John Terry....Bob Warner
Innis Casey....Miguel
Michael McGrady....CHP Officer Raymond Brown
Michael Cudlitz....FBI Agent Rick Phillips
Anthony Azizi....Mamud Rasheed Faheen
Al Sapienza....Paul Koplin
Fred Toma....Basheer
Maz Jobrani....Marko Khatami
Marc Casabani....Omar
Michael Holden....Ron Wieland
Brad Grunberg....Rick
Terry Bozeman....Richard Armus
Sarah Clarke....Nina Myers
 9. 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Kiefer Sutherland....Jack Bauer
Sarah Wynter....Kate Warner
Elisha Cuthbert....Kim Bauer
Xander Berkeley....George Mason
Penny Johnson Jerald....Sherry Palmer
Carlos Bernard....Tony Almeida
Dennis Haysbert....President David Palmer
Reiko Aylesworth....Michelle Dessler
Skye McCole Bartusiak....Megan Matheson
Jude Ciccolella....Mike Novick
Michelle Forbes....Lynne Kresge
Laura Harris....Marie Warner
Phillip Rhys....Reza Naiyeer
John Terry....Bob Warner
Innis Casey....Miguel
Michael McGrady....CHP Officer Raymond Brown
Francesco Quinn....Syed Ali
Al Sapienza....Paul Koplin
Michael Cudlitz....FBI Agent Rick Phillips
Michael Holden....Ron Wieland
Terry Bozeman....Richard Armus
Sarah Clarke....Nina Myers
 10. 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Kiefer Sutherland....Jack Bauer
Sarah Wynter....Kate Warner
Elisha Cuthbert....Kim Bauer
Xander Berkeley....George Mason
Penny Johnson Jerald....Sherry Palmer
Carlos Bernard....Tony Almeida
Dennis Haysbert....President David Palmer
Reiko Aylesworth....Michelle Dessler
Jude Ciccolella....Mike Novick
Laura Harris....Marie Warner
Phillip Rhys....Reza Naiyeer
Innis Casey....Miguel
Michael McGrady....CHP Officer Raymond Brown
Aki Avni....Mohsen
Francesco Quinn....Syed Ali
Daniel Dae Kim....Tom Baker
John Eddins....Agent Richards
Donzaleigh Abernathy....Barbara Maccabee
Sarah Clarke....Nina Myers
 11. 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Kiefer Sutherland....Jack Bauer
Sarah Wynter....Kate Warner
Elisha Cuthbert....Kim Bauer
Xander Berkeley....George Mason
Penny Johnson Jerald....Sherry Palmer
Carlos Bernard....Tony Almeida
Dennis Haysbert....President David Palmer
Reiko Aylesworth....Michelle Dessler
Jude Ciccolella....Mike Novick
Michelle Forbes....Lynne Kresge
Laura Harris....Marie Warner
John Terry....Bob Warner
Francesco Quinn....Syed Ali
Bernard White....Imam Al-Fulani
Steven Culp....Ted Simmons
Faran Tahir....Mosque Greeter
Daniel Dae Kim....Tom Baker
Michael James Reed....Foreman
Edward Edwards....Colonel Lamb
John Eddins....Agent Richards
Carmen Mormino....Randall Sikes
 12. 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Kiefer Sutherland....Jack Bauer
Sarah Wynter....Kate Warner
Elisha Cuthbert....Kim Bauer
Xander Berkeley....George Mason
Penny Johnson Jerald....Sherry Palmer
Carlos Bernard....Tony Almeida
Dennis Haysbert....President David Palmer
Reiko Aylesworth....Michelle Dessler
Jude Ciccolella....Mike Novick
Michelle Forbes....Lynne Kresge
Laura Harris....Marie Warner
John Terry....Bob Warner
Francesco Quinn....Syed Ali
Kevin Dillon....Lonnie McRae
Daniel Dae Kim....Tom Baker
Bernard White....Imam Al-Fulani
Steven Culp....Ted Simmons
Val Lauren....Randy Murdoch
Dane Northcutt....Trap Door Agent
Ike Bram....Fareed
Marc Casabani....Omar
RJ Fenske....Asad
Shaheen Vaaz....Ali's Wife
 13. 8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Kiefer Sutherland....Jack Bauer
Sarah Wynter....Kate Warner
Elisha Cuthbert....Kim Bauer
Xander Berkeley....George Mason
Penny Johnson Jerald....Sherry Palmer
Carlos Bernard....Tony Almeida
Dennis Haysbert....President David Palmer
Reiko Aylesworth....Michelle Dessler
Jude Ciccolella....Mike Novick
Michelle Forbes....Lynne Kresge
Laura Harris....Marie Warner
Kevin Dillon....Lonnie McRae
Daniel Dae Kim....Tom Baker
Maximilian Martini....Steve Goodrich
Val Lauren....Randy Murdoch
Randle Mell....Brad Hammond
Dylan Haggerty....N.E.S.T. Tech #1
Miguel Perez....Ranger Mike Kramer
Marc Casabani....Omar
Gary DeWitt Marshall....N.E.S.T. Tech #2
 14. 9:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Kiefer Sutherland....Jack Bauer
Sarah Wynter....Kate Warner
Elisha Cuthbert....Kim Bauer
Xander Berkeley....George Mason
Penny Johnson Jerald....Sherry Palmer
Carlos Bernard....Tony Almeida
Dennis Haysbert....President David Palmer
Reiko Aylesworth....Michelle Dessler
Jude Ciccolella....Mike Novick
Laura Harris....Marie Warner
John Terry....Bob Warner
Kevin Dillon....Lonnie McRae
Maximilian Martini....Steve Goodrich
Lourdes Benedicto....Carrie Turner
Daniel Dae Kim....Tom Baker
Dylan Haggerty....N.E.S.T. Tech #1
Michael Mantell....Steve Hillenburg
Marc Casabani....Omar
Adam Vernier....Gus
Zina Zaflow....Melinda
 15. 10:00 PM - 11:00 PM
Kiefer Sutherland....Jack Bauer
Sarah Wynter....Kate Warner
Elisha Cuthbert....Kim Bauer
Xander Berkeley....George Mason
Carlos Bernard....Tony Almeida
Dennis Haysbert....President David Palmer
Reiko Aylesworth....Michelle Dessler
Jude Ciccolella....Mike Novick
Michelle Forbes....Lynne Kresge
Maximilian Martini....Steve Goodrich
Lourdes Benedicto....Carrie Turner
Donnie Keshawarz....Yusuf Auda
Daniel Dae Kim....Tom Baker
Dylan Haggerty....N.E.S.T. Tech #1
Dean Norris....General Bowden
Neal Matarazzo....D.J. Graves
Susan Gibney....Anna
James Oliver....Male Driver
Gary DeWitt Marshall....N.E.S.T. Tech #2
 16. 11:00 PM - 12:00 AM
Kiefer Sutherland....Jack Bauer
Sarah Wynter....Kate Warner
Elisha Cuthbert....Kim Bauer
Carlos Bernard....Tony Almeida
Dennis Haysbert....President David Palmer
Reiko Aylesworth....Michelle Dessler
Jude Ciccolella....Mike Novick
Michelle Forbes....Lynne Kresge
Lourdes Benedicto....Carrie Turner
Gregg Henry....Jonathan Wallace
Francesco Quinn....Syed Ali
Donnie Keshawarz....Yusuf Auda
Brent Sexton....Frank Davies
Lombardo Boyar....Ramon Garcia
Dean Norris....General Bowden
Daniel Dae Kim....Tom Baker
Terrell Clayton....CTU Agent Gibson
Christopher Maher....Deputy Prime Minister Barghouti
Jamison Jones....Deputy Nirman
Morocco Omari....Helicopter Crewman
Daphne Bloomer....News Reporter
Derrick McMillon....Agent Parker
Nicole Gomez Fisher....Mrs. Garcia
Brian Durkin....CTU Officer
 17. 12:00 AM - 1:00 AM
Kiefer Sutherland....Jack Bauer
Sarah Wynter....Kate Warner
Elisha Cuthbert....Kim Bauer
Carlos Bernard....Tony Almeida
Dennis Haysbert....President David Palmer
Reiko Aylesworth....Michelle Dessler
Jude Ciccolella....Mike Novick
Michelle Forbes....Lynne Kresge
Lourdes Benedicto....Carrie Turner
Gregg Henry....Jonathan Wallace
Donnie Keshawarz....Yusuf Auda
Alan Dale....Vice President Jim Prescott
Sterling Macer, Jr.....Deputy Raynes
Justin Louis....Danny Dessler
Lombardo Boyar....Ramon Garcia
Jamison Jones....Deputy Nirman
Nicole Gomez Fisher....Mrs. Garcia
Shontina Vernon....Agent Zoltan
Doc Duhame....Man with Gun
 18. 1:00 AM - 2:00 AM
Kiefer Sutherland....Jack Bauer
Sarah Wynter....Kate Warner
Elisha Cuthbert....Kim Bauer
Carlos Bernard....Tony Almeida
Dennis Haysbert....President David Palmer
Reiko Aylesworth....Michelle Dessler
Lourdes Benedicto....Carrie Turner
Jude Ciccolella....Mike Novick
Michelle Forbes....Lynne Kresge
Donnie Keshawarz....Yusuf Auda
Sterling Macer, Jr.....Deputy Raynes
Gregg Henry....Jonathan Wallace
Innis Casey....Miguel
Peter Gregory....Dr. Spire
Victor Rivers....Sgt. Amis
Ted Sutton....General Blaye
Michael Jannetta....Angry Man
Claudia DiFolco....Female Reporter
Rick Lozano....Male Reporter
Misty Carlisle....Nurse Clara
 19. 2:00 AM - 3:00 AM
Kiefer Sutherland....Jack Bauer
Sarah Wynter....Kate Warner
Carlos Bernard....Tony Almeida
Dennis Haysbert....President David Palmer
Reiko Aylesworth....Michelle Dessler
Tobin Bell....Peter Kingsley
Jude Ciccolella....Mike Novick
Michelle Forbes....Lynne Kresge
Lourdes Benedicto....Carrie Turner
Donnie Keshawarz....Yusuf Auda
Gregg Henry....Jonathan Wallace
Alan Dale....Vice President Jim Prescott
Nick Offerman....Marcus
Peter Outerbridge....Ronnie Stark
Justin Louis....Danny Dessler
Paul Schulze....Ryan Chappelle
Carmen Argenziano....General Gratz
Brian Goodman....Raymond O'Hara
Raymond Cruz....Rouse
Mark Ivanir....Trask
Jeffrey Wincott....Davis
 20. 3:00 AM - 4:00 AM
Kiefer Sutherland....Jack Bauer
Sarah Wynter....Kate Warner
Carlos Bernard....Tony Almeida
Dennis Haysbert....President David Palmer
Reiko Aylesworth....Michelle Dessler
Tobin Bell....Peter Kingsley
Lourdes Benedicto....Carrie Turner
Jude Ciccolella....Mike Novick
Michelle Forbes....Lynne Kresge
Donnie Keshawarz....Yusuf Auda
Alan Dale....Vice President Jim Prescott
Nick Offerman....Marcus
Peter Outerbridge....Ronnie Stark
Raymond Cruz....Rouse
Maurice Compte....Cole
Paul Schulze....Ryan Chappelle
Glenn Morshower....Aaron Pierce
Brian Goodman....Raymond O'Hara
Jeffrey Wincott....Davis
Mark Ivanir....Trask
Peter Gregory....Dr. Spire
Josh Clark....District Paramedic
Eugene Robert Glazer....Alexander Trepkos
Mark Thompson....Anchorman
Chuti Tiu....Mae
Gregory J. Barnett....Isberg
 21. 4:00 AM - 5:00 AM
Kiefer Sutherland....Jack Bauer
Sarah Wynter....Kate Warner
Elisha Cuthbert....Kim Bauer
Penny Johnson Jerald....Sherry Palmer
Carlos Bernard....Tony Almeida
Dennis Haysbert....President David Palmer
Reiko Aylesworth....Michelle Dessler
Lourdes Benedicto....Carrie Turner
Jude Ciccolella....Mike Novick
Alan Dale....Vice President Jim Prescott
Nick Offerman....Marcus
Maurice Compte....Cole
Paul Schulze....Ryan Chappelle
Glenn Morshower....Aaron Pierce
Michael Holden....Ron Wieland
John Rubinstein....Secretary of State, Alex
Robert Pine....Secretary of Agriculture
Austin Tichenor....Secretary of Treasury
Paco Farias....Deputy Sheriff
Alex Daniels....Bryce
 22. 5:00 AM - 6:00 AM
Kiefer Sutherland....Jack Bauer
Sarah Wynter....Kate Warner
Elisha Cuthbert....Kim Bauer
Penny Johnson Jerald....Sherry Palmer
Carlos Bernard....Tony Almeida
Dennis Haysbert....David Palmer
Reiko Aylesworth....Michelle Dessler
Lourdes Benedicto....Carrie Turner
Billy Burke....Gary Matheson
Jude Ciccolella....Mike Novick
Alan Dale....Vice President Jim Prescott
Paul Schulze....Ryan Chappelle
Glenn Morshower....Aaron Pierce
Rick D. Wasserman....Alex Hewitt
Paco Farias....Deputy Sheriff
Alex Daniels....Bryce
Steven Arthur....Military Officer
 23. 6:00 AM - 7:00 AM
Kiefer Sutherland....Jack Bauer
Sarah Wynter....Kate Warner
Elisha Cuthbert....Kim Bauer
Penny Johnson Jerald....Sherry Palmer
Carlos Bernard....Tony Almeida
Dennis Haysbert....David Palmer
Reiko Aylesworth....Michelle Dessler
Tobin Bell....Peter Kingsley
Lourdes Benedicto....Carrie Turner
Jude Ciccolella....Mike Novick
Thomas Kretschmann....Max
Alan Dale....Vice President Jim Prescott
Paul Schulze....Ryan Chappelle
Rick D. Wasserman....Alex Hewitt
Scott Paulin....Brian Jacobs
Randle Mell....Brad Hammond
Bruce Nozick....Division Agent
Nina Landey....Eve
Chuti Tiu....Mae
Tony Wayne....Agent Powers
Heather Salmon....Linda
Miguel Marcott....Prime Minister of Turkey
 24. 7:00 AM - 8:00 AM
Kiefer Sutherland....Jack Bauer
Sarah Wynter....Kate Warner
Elisha Cuthbert....Kim Bauer
Penny Johnson Jerald....Sherry Palmer
Carlos Bernard....Tony Almeida
Dennis Haysbert....David Palmer
Reiko Aylesworth....Michelle Dessler
Tobin Bell....Peter Kingsley
Lourdes Benedicto....Carrie Turner
Jude Ciccolella....Mike Novick
Laura Harris....Marie Warner
Thomas Kretschmann....Max
John Terry....Bob Warner
Tamlyn Tomita....Jenny Dodge
Alan Dale....Vice President Jim Prescott
Paul Schulze....Ryan Chappelle
Scott Paulin....Brian Jacobs
Eugene Robert Glazer....Alexander Trepkos
Daniel Dae Kim....Tom Baker
Richard Holden....General Stone
Chuti Tiu....Mae
Lilas Lane....Maggie
Fred Saldone....Driver