Lost in Space: Season 1
Country of Origin: United States
Production year: 1965
Directors: Tony Leader, Alex Singer, Leo Penn, Sobey Martin, Alvin Ganzer, Paul Stanley, Leonard Horn, Sutton Roley, Justus Addiss, Nathan Juran, Harry Harris, Don Richardson, Irwin Allen
Rating: Rating
UPC [Locale]: 024543-102502
Running time: 23:41 (1421 Min.)
Casetype: Slip Case
Format: NTSC, 1.33:1, Full Frame
DVD-Format: Single-Sided, Double-Layered
Released: January 13, 2004
Collection type: Owned (#1726)
Status: Available
Purchase date: June 01, 2005
Purchase price: Hidden
Review (movie): 9 / 10
Review (video): 7 / 10
Overview
This intergalactic family saga is a one-of-a-kind sci-fi classic that earned an enormous following of devoted fans. Created by legendary film producer Irwin Allen (The Poseidon Adventure), and set in the space age "future" of 1997 this exciting adventure series followed a typical American family, their trusty robot and a stowaway villain named Dr. Zachary Smith. This collectible DVD set is out of this world!

Episodes
1. The Reluctant Stowaway
2. The Derelict
3. Island in the Sky
4. There Were Giants in the Earth
5. The Hungry Sea
6. Welcome Stranger
7. My Friend, Mr. Nobody
8. Invaders from the Fifth Dimension
9. The Oasis
10. The Sky is Falling
11. Wish Upon A Star
12. The Raft
13. One of Our Dogs is Missing
14. Attack of the Monster Plants
15. Return from Outer Space
16. The Keeper Part I
17. The Keeper Part II
18. The Sky Pirate
19. Ghost in Space
20. The War of the Robots
21. The Magic Mirror
22. The Challenge
23. The Space Trader
24. His Majesty Smith
25. The Space Croppers
26. All That Glitters
27. The Lost Civilization
28. A Change of Space
29. Follow the Leader
DVD Covers
Lost in Space: Season 1
Lost in Space: Season 1
Misc.
 • Profile Contributors
 • Invelos Profile Links
 • US IMDb
Genres
Television
Science-Fiction
Studios
Production Studios:
 • 20th Century Fox Home Entertainment
Audio format
English  Dolby Digital Mono
Spanish  Dolby Digital Mono
Subtitles
English
Spanish
Tags
TV
Discs
# Description A B DS DL A DL B
1Episodes 01-04
2Episodes 05-08
3Episodes 09-12
4Episodes 13-16
5Episodes 17-20
6Episodes 21-24
7Episodes 25-28
8Episodes 29 + Bonus
Features
 • Scene Access
 • Closed Captioned
Crew
 1. The Reluctant Stowaway
Direction
Tony Leader....Director
Writing
Irwin Allen....Original Characters By
S. Bar-David....Writer
Production
Irwin Allen....Producer
Cinematography
Gene Polito....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Roland Gross....Film Editor
Music
Johnny Williams....Composer
Sound
Don Hall, Jr.....Sound Editor
Art
Jack Martin Smith....Art Director
Robert Kinoshita....Art Director
 2. The Derelict
Direction
Alex Singer....Director
Writing
Irwin Allen....Original Characters By
Peter Packer....Screenwriter
Shimon Wincelberg....Original Material By
Production
Irwin Allen....Producer
Cinematography
Gene Polito....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Frederick Baratta....Film Editor
Music
Herman Stein....Composer
Johnny Williams....Song Writer
Sound
Don Hall, Jr.....Sound Editor
Art
Jack Martin Smith....Art Director
Robert Kinoshita....Art Director
 3. Island in the Sky
Direction
Tony Leader....Director
Writing
Irwin Allen....Original Characters By
Norman Lessing....Screenwriter
Shimon Wincelberg....Original Material By
Production
Irwin Allen....Producer
Cinematography
Gene Polito....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Frederick Baratta....Film Editor
Music
Johnny Williams....Composer
Sound
Don Hall, Jr.....Sound Editor
Art
Jack Martin Smith....Art Director
Robert Kinoshita....Art Director
 4. There Were Giants in the Earth
Direction
Leo Penn....Director
Writing
Irwin Allen....Original Characters By
Carey Wilber....Screenwriter
Shimon Wincelberg....Original Material By
Production
Irwin Allen....Producer
Cinematography
Gene Polito....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Roland Gross....Film Editor
Music
Herman Stein....Composer
Johnny Williams....Song Writer
Sound
Don Hall, Jr.....Sound Editor
Art
Jack Martin Smith....Art Director
Robert Kinoshita....Art Director
 5. The Hungry Sea
Direction
Sobey Martin....Director
Writing
Irwin Allen....Original Characters By
Wiliam Welch....Screenwriter
Shimon Wincelberg....Original Material By
Production
Irwin Allen....Producer
Cinematography
Gene Polito....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Jack Gleason....Film Editor
Music
Johnny Williams....Composer
Sound
Don Hall, Jr.....Sound Editor
Art
Jack Martin Smith....Art Director
Robert Kinoshita....Art Director
 6. Welcome Stranger
Direction
Alvin Ganzer....Director
Writing
Irwin Allen....Original Characters By
Peter Packer....Writer
Production
Irwin Allen....Producer
Cinematography
Gene Polito....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Frederick Baratta....Film Editor
Music
Herman Stein....Composer
Johnny Williams....Song Writer
Sound
Don Hall, Jr.....Sound Editor
Art
Jack Martin Smith....Art Director
Robert Kinoshita....Art Director
 7. My Friend, Mr. Nobody
Direction
Paul Stanley....Director
Writing
Irwin Allen....Original Characters By
Jackson Gillis....Writer
Production
Irwin Allen....Producer
Cinematography
Gene Polito....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Roland Gross....Film Editor
Music
Johnny Williams....Composer
Sound
Don Hall, Jr.....Sound Editor
Art
Jack Martin Smith....Art Director
Robert Kinoshita....Art Director
 8. Invaders From the Fifth Dimension
Direction
Leonard Horn....Director
Writing
Irwin Allen....Original Characters By
Shimon Wincelberg....Writer
Production
Irwin Allen....Producer
Cinematography
Gene Polito....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Jack Gleason....Film Editor
Music
Johnny Williams....Composer
Sound
Don Hall, Jr.....Sound Editor
Art
Jack Martin Smith....Art Director
Robert Kinoshita....Art Director
 9. The Oasis
Direction
Sutton Roley....Director
Writing
Irwin Allen....Original Characters By
Peter Packer....Writer
Production
Irwin Allen....Producer
Cinematography
Gene Polito....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Frederick Baratta....Film Editor
Music
Johnny Williams....Song Writer
Sound
Don Hall, Jr.....Sound Editor
Art
Jack Martin Smith....Art Director
Robert Kinoshita....Art Director
 10. The Sky Is Falling
Direction
Sobey Martin....Director
Writing
Irwin Allen....Original Characters By
Barney Slater....Screenwriter
Herman Groves....Screenwriter
Herman Groves....Original Material By
Production
Irwin Allen....Producer
Cinematography
Gene Polito....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Roland Gross....Film Editor
Music
Johnny Williams....Song Writer
Sound
Don Hall, Jr.....Sound Editor
Art
Jack Martin Smith....Art Director
Carl Macauley....Art Director
 11. Wish Upon a Star
Direction
Sutton Roley....Director
Writing
Irwin Allen....Original Characters By
Barney Slater....Writer
Production
Irwin Allen....Producer
Cinematography
Gene Polito....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Jack Gleason....Film Editor
Music
Johnny Williams....Song Writer
Sound
Don Hall, Jr.....Sound Editor
Art
Jack Martin Smith....Art Director
Robert Kinoshita....Art Director
 12. The Raft
Direction
Sobey Martin....Director
Writing
Irwin Allen....Original Characters By
Peter Packer....Writer
Production
Irwin Allen....Producer
Cinematography
Gene Polito....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Frederick Baratta....Film Editor
Music
Johnny Williams....Song Writer
Art
Jack Martin Smith....Art Director
Carl Macauley....Art Director
 13. One of Our Dogs is Missing
Direction
Sutton Roley....Director
Writing
Irwin Allen....Original Characters By
William Welch....Writer
Production
Irwin Allen....Producer
Cinematography
Gene Polito....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Roland Gross....Film Editor
Music
Johnny Williams....Song Writer
Art
Jack Martin Smith....Art Director
Robert Kinoshita....Art Director
 14. Attack of the Monster Plants
Direction
Justus Addiss....Director
Writing
Irwin Allen....Original Characters By
William Read Woodfield....Writer
Allan Balter....Writer
Production
Irwin Allen....Producer
Cinematography
Gene Polito....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Jack Gleason....Film Editor
Music
Johnny Williams....Song Writer
Art
Jack Martin Smith....Art Director
Carl Macauley....Art Director
 15. Return From Outer Space
Direction
Nathan Juran....Director
Writing
Irwin Allen....Original Characters By
Peter Packer....Writer
Production
Irwin Allen....Producer
Cinematography
Gene Polito....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Frederick Baratta....Film Editor
Music
Johnny Williams....Song Writer
Art
Jack Martin Smith....Art Director
Robert Kinoshita....Art Director
 16. The Keeper: Part 1
Direction
Sobey Martin....Director
Writing
Irwin Allen....Original Characters By
Barney Slater....Writer
Production
Irwin Allen....Producer
Cinematography
Gene Polito....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Roland Gross....Film Editor
Music
Johnny Williams....Song Writer
Art
Jack Martin Smith....Art Director
Carl Macauley....Art Director
 17. The Keeper: Part II
Direction
Harry Harris....Director
Writing
Irwin Allen....Original Characters By
Barney Slater....Writer
Production
Irwin Allen....Producer
Cinematography
Gene Polito....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Jack Gleason....Film Editor
Music
Johnny Williams....Song Writer
Art
Jack Martin Smith....Art Director
Robert Kinoshita....Art Director
 18. The Sky Pirate
Direction
Sobey Martin....Director
Writing
Irwin Allen....Original Characters By
Carey Wilber....Writer
Production
Irwin Allen....Producer
Cinematography
Gene Polito....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Frederick Baratta....Film Editor
Music
Johnny Williams....Song Writer
Art
Jack Martin Smith....Art Director
Carl Macauley....Art Director
 19. Ghost In Space
Direction
Don Richardson....Director
Writing
Irwin Allen....Original Characters By
Peter Packer....Writer
Production
Irwin Allen....Producer
Cinematography
Gene Polito....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Roland Gross....Film Editor
Music
Johnny Williams....Song Writer
Art
Jack Martin Smith....Art Director
Robert Kinoshita....Art Director
 20. War of the Robots
Direction
Sobey Martin....Director
Writing
Irwin Allen....Original Characters By
Barney Slater....Writer
Production
Irwin Allen....Producer
Cinematography
Gene Polito....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Tony Di Marco....Film Editor
Music
Johnny Williams....Song Writer
Art
Jack Martin Smith....Art Director
Robert Kinoshita....Art Director
 21. The Magic Mirror
Direction
Nathan Juran....Director
Writing
Irwin Allen....Original Characters By
Jackson Gillis....Writer
Production
Irwin Allen....Producer
Cinematography
Charles Clarke....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Frederick Baratta....Film Editor
Music
Johnny Williams....Song Writer
Art
Jack Martin Smith....Art Director
Carl Macauley....Art Director
 22. The Challenge
Direction
Don Richardson....Director
Writing
Irwin Allen....Original Characters By
Barney Slater....Writer
Production
Irwin Allen....Producer
Cinematography
Gene Polito....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Roland Gross....Film Editor
Music
Johnny Williams....Song Writer
Art
Jack Martin Smith....Art Director
Robert Kinoshita....Art Director
 23. The Space Trader
Direction
Nathan Juran....Director
Writing
Irwin Allen....Original Characters By
Barney Slater....Writer
Production
Irwin Allen....Producer
Cinematography
Charles Clarke....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Jack Gleason....Film Editor
Music
Johnny Williams....Song Writer
Art
Jack Martin Smith....Art Director
Carl Macauley....Art Director
 24. His Majesty Smith
Direction
Harry Harris....Director
Writing
Irwin Allen....Original Characters By
Carey Wilber....Writer
Production
Irwin Allen....Producer
Cinematography
Gene Polito....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Frederick Baratta....Film Editor
Music
Johnny Williams....Song Writer
Art
Jack Martin Smith....Art Director
Robert Kinoshita....Art Director
 25. The Space Croppers
Direction
Sobey Martin....Director
Writing
Irwin Allen....Original Characters By
Peter Packer....Writer
Production
Irwin Allen....Producer
Cinematography
Charles Clarke....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Roland Gross....Film Editor
Music
Johnny Williams....Song Writer
Art
Jack Martin Smith....Art Director
Carl Macauley....Art Director
 26. All That Glitters
Direction
Harry Harris....Director
Writing
Irwin Allen....Original Characters By
Barney Slater....Writer
Production
Irwin Allen....Producer
Cinematography
Winton Hoch....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Jack Gleason....Film Editor
Music
Johnny Williams....Song Writer
Art
Jack Martin Smith....Art Director
Robert Kinoshita....Art Director
 27. The Lost Civilization
Direction
Don Richardson....Director
Writing
Irwin Allen....Original Characters By
William Welch....Writer
Production
Irwin Allen....Producer
Cinematography
Charles Clarke....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Frederick Baratta....Film Editor
Music
Johnny Williams....Song Writer
Art
Jack Martin Smith....Art Director
Carl Macauley....Art Director
 28. A Change of Space
Direction
Sobey Martin....Director
Writing
Irwin Allen....Original Characters By
Peter Packer....Writer
Production
Irwin Allen....Producer
Cinematography
Winton Hoch....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Roland Gross....Film Editor
Music
Johnny Williams....Song Writer
Art
Jack Martin Smith....Art Director
Robert Kinoshita....Art Director
 29. Follow the Leader
Direction
Don Richardson....Director
Writing
Irwin Allen....Original Characters By
Barney Slater....Writer
Production
Irwin Allen....Producer
Cinematography
Winton Hoch....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Jack Gleason....Film Editor
Music
Johnny Williams....Song Writer
Art
Jack Martin Smith....Art Director
Carl Macauley....Art Director
 B01. No Place to Hide (Unaired Pilot)
Direction
Irwin Allen....Director
Writing
Shimon Wincelberg....Screenwriter
Irwin Allen....Screenwriter
Irwin Allen....Original Material By
Production
Irwin Allen....Producer
Cinematography
Winton Hoch....Director of Photography
Film Editing
James Baiotto....Film Editor
Music
Bernard Herrmann....Composer
Art
Jack Martin Smith....Art Director
William J. Creber....Art Director
Cast
 1. The Reluctant Stowaway
Guy Williams....Dr. John Robinson
June Lockhart....Maureen Robinson
Mark Goddard....Don West
Marta Kristen....Judy Robinson
Billy Mumy....Will Robinson
Angela Cartwright....Penny Robinson
Jonathan Harris....Dr. Zachary Smith
Bob May....Robot (uncredited)
Dick Tuffield....Robot (uncredited, voice)
 2. The Derelict
Guy Williams....Dr. John Robinson
June Lockhart....Maureen Robinson
Mark Goddard....Don West
Marta Kristen....Judy Robinson
Billy Mumy....Will Robinson
Angela Cartwright....Penny Robinson
Jonathan Harris....Dr. Zachary Smith
Bob May....Robot (uncredited)
Dick Tuffield....Robot (uncredited, voice)
 3. Island in the Sky
Guy Williams....Dr. John Robinson
June Lockhart....Maureen Robinson
Mark Goddard....Don West
Marta Kristen....Judy Robinson
Billy Mumy....Will Robinson
Angela Cartwright....Penny Robinson
Jonathan Harris....Dr. Zachary Smith
Bob May....Robot (uncredited)
Dick Tuffield....Robot (uncredited, voice)
 4. There Were Giants in the Earth
Guy Williams....Dr. John Robinson
June Lockhart....Maureen Robinson
Mark Goddard....Don West
Marta Kristen....Judy Robinson
Billy Mumy....Will Robinson
Angela Cartwright....Penny Robinson
Jonathan Harris....Dr. Zachary Smith
Bob May....Robot (uncredited)
Dick Tuffield....Robot (uncredited, voice)
 5. The Hungry Sea
Guy Williams....Dr. John Robinson
June Lockhart....Maureen Robinson
Mark Goddard....Don West
Marta Kristen....Judy Robinson
Billy Mumy....Will Robinson
Angela Cartwright....Penny Robinson
Jonathan Harris....Dr. Zachary Smith
Bob May....Robot (uncredited)
Dick Tuffield....Robot (uncredited, voice)
 6. Welcome Stranger
Guy Williams....Dr. John Robinson
June Lockhart....Maureen Robinson
Mark Goddard....Don West
Marta Kristen....Judy Robinson
Billy Mumy....Will Robinson
Angela Cartwright....Penny Robinson
Jonathan Harris....Dr. Zachary Smith
Warren Oates....Hapgood
Bob May....Robot (uncredited)
Dick Tuffield....Robot (uncredited, voice)
 7. My Friend, Mr. Nobody
Guy Williams....Dr. John Robinson
June Lockhart....Maureen Robinson
Mark Goddard....Don West
Marta Kristen....Judy Robinson
Billy Mumy....Will Robinson
Angela Cartwright....Penny Robinson
Jonathan Harris....Dr. Zachary Smith
Bob May....Robot (uncredited)
Dick Tuffield....Robot (uncredited, voice)
 8. Invaders From the Fifth Dimension
Guy Williams....Dr. John Robinson
June Lockhart....Maureen Robinson
Mark Goddard....Don West
Marta Kristen....Judy Robinson
Billy Mumy....Will Robinson
Angela Cartwright....Penny Robinson
Jonathan Harris....Dr. Zachary Smith
Bob May....Robot (uncredited)
Dick Tuffield....Robot (uncredited, voice)
 9. The Oasis
Guy Williams....Dr. John Robinson
June Lockhart....Maureen Robinson
Mark Goddard....Don West
Marta Kristen....Judy Robinson
Billy Mumy....Will Robinson
Angela Cartwright....Penny Robinson
Jonathan Harris....Dr. Zachary Smith
Bob May....Robot (uncredited)
Dick Tuffield....Robot (uncredited, voice)
 10. The Sky Is Falling
Guy Williams....Dr. John Robinson
June Lockhart....Maureen Robinson
Mark Goddard....Don West
Marta Kristen....Judy Robinson
Billy Mumy....Will Robinson
Angela Cartwright....Penny Robinson
Jonathan Harris....Dr. Zachary Smith
Don Matheson....Rethso
Francoise Ruggieri....Moela
Bob May....Robot (uncredited)
Dick Tuffield....Robot (uncredited, voice)
 11. Wish Upon a Star
Guy Williams....Dr. John Robinson
June Lockhart....Maureen Robinson
Mark Goddard....Don West
Marta Kristen....Judy Robinson
Billy Mumy....Will Robinson
Angela Cartwright....Penny Robinson
Jonathan Harris....Dr. Zachary Smith
Bob May....Robot (uncredited)
Dick Tuffield....Robot (uncredited, voice)
 12. The Raft
Guy Williams....Dr. John Robinson
June Lockhart....Maureen Robinson
Mark Goddard....Don West
Marta Kristen....Judy Robinson
Billy Mumy....Will Robinson
Angela Cartwright....Penny Robinson
Jonathan Harris....Dr. Zachary Smith
Bob May....Robot (uncredited)
Dick Tuffield....Robot (uncredited, voice)
 13. One of Our Dogs is Missing
Guy Williams....Dr. John Robinson
June Lockhart....Maureen Robinson
Mark Goddard....Don West
Marta Kristen....Judy Robinson
Billy Mumy....Will Robinson
Angela Cartwright....Penny Robinson
Jonathan Harris....Dr. Zachary Smith
Bob May....Robot (uncredited)
Dick Tuffield....Robot (uncredited, voice)
 14. Attack of the Monster Plants
Guy Williams....Dr. John Robinson
June Lockhart....Maureen Robinson
Mark Goddard....Don West
Marta Kristen....Judy Robinson
Billy Mumy....Will Robinson
Angela Cartwright....Penny Robinson
Jonathan Harris....Dr. Zachary Smith
Bob May....Robot (uncredited)
Dick Tuffield....Robot (uncredited, voice)
 15. Return From Outer Space
Guy Williams....Dr. John Robinson
June Lockhart....Maureen Robinson
Mark Goddard....Don West
Marta Kristen....Judy Robinson
Billy Mumy....Will Robinson
Angela Cartwright....Penny Robinson
Jonathan Harris....Dr. Zachary Smith
Reta Shaw....Aunt Clara
Walter Sande....Sheriff Baxendale
Sheila Mathews....Ruth Templeton
Robert Easton....Lacy
Harry Harvey, Sr.....Grover
Helen Kleeb....Phone Operator
Ann Dore....First Selectman
Donald Losby....Davey Sims
Keith Taylor....Theodore
Johnny Tuohy....First Boy
Bob May....Robot (uncredited)
Dick Tuffield....Robot (uncredited, voice)
 16. The Keeper: Part 1
Guy Williams....Dr. John Robinson
June Lockhart....Maureen Robinson
Mark Goddard....Don West
Marta Kristen....Judy Robinson
Billy Mumy....Will Robinson
Angela Cartwright....Penny Robinson
Jonathan Harris....Dr. Zachary Smith
Michael Rennie....The Keeper
Bob May....Robot (uncredited)
Dick Tuffield....Robot (uncredited, voice)
 17. The Keeper: Part II
Guy Williams....Dr. John Robinson
June Lockhart....Maureen Robinson
Mark Goddard....Don West
Marta Kristen....Judy Robinson
Billy Mumy....Will Robinson
Angela Cartwright....Penny Robinson
Jonathan Harris....Dr. Zachary Smith
Michael Rennie....The Keeper
Bob May....Robot (uncredited)
Dick Tuffield....Robot (uncredited, voice)
 18. The Sky Pirate
Guy Williams....Dr. John Robinson
June Lockhart....Maureen Robinson
Mark Goddard....Don West
Marta Kristen....Judy Robinson
Billy Mumy....Will Robinson
Angela Cartwright....Penny Robinson
Jonathan Harris....Dr. Zachary Smith
Albert Salmi....Tucker
Bob May....Robot (uncredited)
Dick Tuffield....Robot (uncredited, voice)
 19. Ghost In Space
Guy Williams....Dr. John Robinson
June Lockhart....Maureen Robinson
Mark Goddard....Don West
Marta Kristen....Judy Robinson
Billy Mumy....Will Robinson
Angela Cartwright....Penny Robinson
Jonathan Harris....Dr. Zachary Smith
Bob May....Robot (uncredited)
Dick Tuffield....Robot (uncredited, voice)
 20. War of the Robots
Guy Williams....Dr. John Robinson
June Lockhart....Maureen Robinson
Mark Goddard....Don West
Marta Kristen....Judy Robinson
Billy Mumy....Will Robinson
Angela Cartwright....Penny Robinson
Jonathan Harris....Dr. Zachary Smith
Bob May....Robot (uncredited)
Dick Tuffield....Robot (uncredited, voice)
 21. The Magic Mirror
Guy Williams....Dr. John Robinson
June Lockhart....Maureen Robinson
Mark Goddard....Don West
Marta Kristen....Judy Robinson
Billy Mumy....Will Robinson
Angela Cartwright....Penny Robinson
Jonathan Harris....Dr. Zachary Smith
Michael J. Pollard....The Boy
Bob May....Robot (uncredited)
Dick Tuffield....Robot (uncredited, voice)
 22. The Challenge
Guy Williams....Dr. John Robinson
June Lockhart....Maureen Robinson
Mark Goddard....Don West
Marta Kristen....Judy Robinson
Billy Mumy....Will Robinson
Angela Cartwright....Penny Robinson
Jonathan Harris....Dr. Zachary Smith
Michael Ansara....The Ruler
Kurt Russell....Quano
Bob May....Robot (uncredited)
Dick Tuffield....Robot (uncredited, voice)
 23. The Space Trader
Guy Williams....Dr. John Robinson
June Lockhart....Maureen Robinson
Mark Goddard....Don West
Marta Kristen....Judy Robinson
Billy Mumy....Will Robinson
Angela Cartwright....Penny Robinson
Jonathan Harris....Dr. Zachary Smith
Torin Thatcher....The Space Trader
Bob May....Robot (uncredited)
Dick Tuffield....Robot (uncredited, voice)
 24. His Majesty Smith
Guy Williams....Dr. John Robinson
June Lockhart....Maureen Robinson
Mark Goddard....Don West
Marta Kristen....Judy Robinson
Billy Mumy....Will Robinson
Angela Cartwright....Penny Robinson
Jonathan Harris....Dr. Zachary Smith
Liam Sullivan....Nexus
Kevin Hagen....Alien
Bob May....Robot (uncredited)
Dick Tuffield....Robot (uncredited, voice)
 25. The Space Croppers
Guy Williams....Dr. John Robinson
June Lockhart....Maureen Robinson
Mark Goddard....Don West
Marta Kristen....Judy Robinson
Billy Mumy....Will Robinson
Angela Cartwright....Penny Robinson
Jonathan Harris....Dr. Zachary Smith
Mercedes McCambridge....Sybilla
Sherry Jackson....Effra
Bob May....Robot (uncredited)
Dick Tuffield....Robot (uncredited, voice)
 26. All That Glitters
Guy Williams....Dr. John Robinson
June Lockhart....Maureen Robinson
Mark Goddard....Don West
Marta Kristen....Judy Robinson
Billy Mumy....Will Robinson
Angela Cartwright....Penny Robinson
Jonathan Harris....Dr. Zachary Smith
Werner Klemperer....Bolix
Larry Ward....Ohan
Bob May....Robot (uncredited)
Dick Tuffield....Robot (uncredited, voice)
 27. The Lost Civilization
Guy Williams....Dr. John Robinson
June Lockhart....Maureen Robinson
Mark Goddard....Don West
Marta Kristen....Judy Robinson
Billy Mumy....Will Robinson
Angela Cartwright....Penny Robinson
Jonathan Harris....Dr. Zachary Smith
Royal Dano....Major Domo
Kym Karath....Princess
Bob May....Robot (uncredited)
Dick Tuffield....Robot (uncredited, voice)
 28. A Change of Space
Guy Williams....Dr. John Robinson
June Lockhart....Maureen Robinson
Mark Goddard....Don West
Marta Kristen....Judy Robinson
Billy Mumy....Will Robinson
Angela Cartwright....Penny Robinson
Jonathan Harris....Dr. Zachary Smith
Bob May....Robot (uncredited)
Dick Tuffield....Robot (uncredited, voice)
 29. Follow the Leader
Guy Williams....Dr. John Robinson
June Lockhart....Maureen Robinson
Mark Goddard....Don West
Marta Kristen....Judy Robinson
Billy Mumy....Will Robinson
Angela Cartwright....Penny Robinson
Jonathan Harris....Dr. Zachary Smith
Bob May....Robot (uncredited)
Dick Tuffield....Robot (uncredited, voice)
 B01. No Place to Hide (Unaired Pilot)
Guy Williams....Dr. John Robinson
June Lockhart....Maureen Robinson
Mark Goddard....Don West
Marta Kristen....Judy Robinson
Billy Mumy....Will Robinson
Angela Cartwright....Penny Robinson
Lamar Lundy....The Giant
Bob May....Robot (uncredited)
Dick Tuffield....Robot (uncredited, voice)