Lost in Space: Season 2 Volume 2
Country of Origin: United States
Production year: 1967
Directors: Don Richardson, Robert Douglas, Ezra Stone, Harry Harris, Seymour Robbie
Rating: NR(Television)
UPC [Locale]: 024543-133810
Running time: 11:57 (717 Min.)
Casetype: Slip Case
Format: NTSC, 1.33:1, Full Frame
DVD-Format: Single-Sided, Single-Layered
Released: November 30, 2004
Collection type: Owned (#1728)
Status: Available
Purchase date: June 01, 2005
Purchase price: Hidden
Review (movie): 7 / 10
Review (video): 7 / 10
Overview
Get ready for another blast of classic sci-fi adventure, with more LOST IN SPACE. This inspiring intergalactic odyssey is an enduring TV favorite, featuring America's most beloved outer space family, plus Dr. Zachary Smith™ and Robot B-9™!

Season 2 finds the Jupiter 2™ and its crew embarking on more colorful adventures through even stranger worlds. So suit up space fans, for the final 14 episodes of Season 2's out-of-this-world fun!

Special Features: Rare 1966 interviews with original cast members June Lockhart, Guy Williams and Jonathan Harris

Episodes
1. The Questing Beast
2. The Toymaker
3. Mutiny in Space
4. The Space Vikings
5. Rocket to Earth
6. The Cave of the Wizards
7. Treasures of the Lost Planet
8. Revolt of the Androids
9. The Colonists
10. Trip Through the Robot
11. The Phantom Family
12. The Mechanical Men
13. The Astral Traveler
14. The Galaxy Gift
DVD Covers
Lost in Space: Season 2 Volume 2
Lost in Space: Season 2 Volume 2
Misc.
 • Profile Contributors
 • Invelos Profile Links
 • US IMDb
Genres
Television
Science-Fiction
Adventure
Studios
Production Studios:
 • 20th Century Fox Home Entertainment
Audio format
English  Dolby Digital Mono
French  Dolby Digital Mono
Spanish  Dolby Digital Mono
Subtitles
English
Spanish
Tags
TV
Features
 • Scene Access
 • Closed Captioned
Crew
 17. The Questing Beast
Direction
Don Richardson....Director
Writing
Irwin Allen....Original Characters By
Carey Wilber....Writer
Production
Irwin Allen....Producer
Cinematography
Frank Carson....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Frederic Baratta....Film Editor
Music
Cyril Mockridge....Composer
Johnny Williams....Song Writer
Art
Jack Martin Smith....Art Director
Robert Kinoshita....Art Director
 18. The Toymaker
Direction
Robert Douglas....Director
Writing
Irwin Allen....Original Characters By
Bob Duncan....Writer
Wanda Duncan....Writer
Production
Irwin Allen....Producer
Cinematography
Frank Carson....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Clay Bartels....Film Editor
Music
Johnny Williams....Song Writer
Art
Jack Martin Smith....Art Director
Robert Kinoshita....Art Director
 19. Mutiny In Space
Direction
Don Richardson....Director
Writing
Irwin Allen....Original Characters By
Peter Packer....Writer
Production
Irwin Allen....Producer
Cinematography
Frank Carson....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Roland Gross....Film Editor
Music
Johnny Williams....Song Writer
Art
Jack Martin Smith....Art Director
Robert Kinoshita....Art Director
 20. The Space Vikings
Direction
Ezra Stone....Director
Writing
Irwin Allen....Original Characters By
Margaret Brookman Hill....Writer
Production
Irwin Allen....Producer
Cinematography
Frank Carson....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Frederic Baratta....Film Editor
Music
Johnny Williams....Song Writer
Art
Jack Martin Smith....Art Director
Robert Kinoshita....Art Director
 21. Rocket To Earth
Direction
Don Richardson....Director
Writing
Irwin Allen....Original Characters By
Barney Slater....Writer
Production
Irwin Allen....Producer
Cinematography
Frank Carson....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Clay Bartels....Film Editor
Music
Johnny Williams....Song Writer
Art
Jack Martin Smith....Art Director
Robert Kinoshita....Art Director
 22. The Cave of the Wizards
Direction
Don Richardson....Director
Writing
Irwin Allen....Original Characters By
Peter Packer....Writer
Production
Irwin Allen....Producer
Cinematography
Frank Carson....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Frederic Baratta....Film Editor
Music
Alexander Courage....Composer
Johnny Williams....Song Writer
Art
Jack Martin Smith....Art Director
Robert Kinoshita....Art Director
 23. Treasure of the Lost Planet
Direction
Harry Harris....Director
Writing
Irwin Allen....Original Characters By
Carey Wilber....Writer
Production
Irwin Allen....Producer
Cinematography
Frank Carson....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Clay Bartels....Film Editor
Music
Johnny Williams....Song Writer
Art
Jack Martin Smith....Art Director
Robert Kinoshita....Art Director
 24. Revolt of the Androids
Direction
Don Richardson....Director
Writing
Irwin Allen....Original Characters By
Bob Duncan....Writer
Wanda Duncan....Writer
Production
Irwin Allen....Producer
Cinematography
Frank Carson....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Roland Gross....Film Editor
Music
Johnny Williams....Song Writer
Art
Jack Martin Smith....Art Director
Robert Kinoshita....Art Director
 25. The Colonists
Direction
Ezra Stone....Director
Writing
Irwin Allen....Original Characters By
Peter Packer....Writer
Production
Irwin Allen....Producer
Cinematography
Frank Carson....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Frederic Baratta....Film Editor
Music
Johnny Williams....Song Writer
Art
Jack Martin Smith....Art Director
Robert Kinoshita....Art Director
 26. Trip Through the Robot
Direction
Don Richardson....Director
Writing
Irwin Allen....Original Characters By
Barney Slater....Writer
Production
Irwin Allen....Producer
Cinematography
Frank Carson....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Clay Bartels....Film Editor
Music
Johnny Williams....Song Writer
Art
Jack Martin Smith....Art Director
Robert Kinoshita....Art Director
 27. The Phantom Family
Direction
Ezra Stone....Director
Writing
Irwin Allen....Original Characters By
Peter Packer....Writer
Production
Irwin Allen....Producer
Cinematography
Frank Carson....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Roland Gross....Film Editor
Music
Johnny Williams....Song Writer
Art
Jack Martin Smith....Art Director
Robert Kinoshita....Art Director
 28. The Mechanical Men
Direction
Seymour Robbie....Director
Writing
Irwin Allen....Original Characters By
Barney Slater....Writer
Production
Irwin Allen....Producer
Cinematography
Frank Carson....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Roland Gross....Film Editor
Music
Alexander Courage....Composer
Johnny Williams....Song Writer
Art
Jack Martin Smith....Art Director
Robert Kinoshita....Art Director
 29. The Astral Traveler
Direction
Don Richardson....Director
Writing
Irwin Allen....Original Characters By
Carey Wilber....Writer
Production
Irwin Allen....Producer
Cinematography
Frank Carson....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Frederic Baratta....Film Editor
Music
Johnny Williams....Song Writer
Art
Jack Martin Smith....Art Director
Robert Kinoshita....Art Director
 30. The Galaxy Gift
Direction
Ezra Stone....Director
Writing
Irwin Allen....Original Characters By
Barney Slater....Writer
Production
Irwin Allen....Producer
Cinematography
Frank Carson....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Clay Bartels....Film Editor
Music
Johnny Williams....Song Writer
Art
Jack Martin Smith....Art Director
Robert Kinoshita....Art Director
Cast
 17. The Questing Beast
Guy Williams....Professor John Robinson
June Lockhart....Maureen Robinson
Mark Goddard....Don West
Marta Kristen....Judy Robinson
Billy Mumy....Will Robinson
Angela Cartwright....Penny Robinson
Jonathan Harris....Dr. Zachary Smith
Hans Conried....Sagramonte
Bob May....Robot (uncredited)
Dick Tuffield....Robot (uncredited, voice)
 18. The Toymaker
Guy Williams....Professor John Robinson
June Lockhart....Maureen Robinson
Mark Goddard....Don West
Marta Kristen....Judy Robinson
Billy Mumy....Will Robinson
Angela Cartwright....Penny Robinson
Jonathan Harris....Dr. Zachary Smith
Walter Burke....Mr. O. M.
Fritz Feld....Zumdish
Larry Dean....Wooden Soldier
Tiger Joe Marsh....Security Guard
Dawson Palmer....Monster
Bob May....Robot (uncredited)
Dick Tuffield....Robot (uncredited, voice)
 19. Mutiny In Space
Guy Williams....Professor John Robinson
June Lockhart....Maureen Robinson
Mark Goddard....Don West
Marta Kristen....Judy Robinson
Billy Mumy....Will Robinson
Angela Cartwright....Penny Robinson
Jonathan Harris....Dr. Zachary Smith
Ronald Long....Admiral Zahrk
Bob May....Robot (uncredited)
Dick Tuffield....Robot (uncredited, voice)
 20. The Space Vikings
Guy Williams....Professor John Robinson
June Lockhart....Maureen Robinson
Mark Goddard....Don West
Marta Kristen....Judy Robinson
Billy Mumy....Will Robinson
Angela Cartwright....Penny Robinson
Jonathan Harris....Dr. Zachary Smith
Sheila Mathews....Brynhilda
Bern Hoffman....Thor
Bob May....Robot (uncredited)
Dick Tuffield....Robot (uncredited, voice)
 21. Rocket To Earth
Guy Williams....Professor John Robinson
June Lockhart....Maureen Robinson
Mark Goddard....Don West
Marta Kristen....Judy Robinson
Billy Mumy....Will Robinson
Angela Cartwright....Penny Robinson
Jonathan Harris....Dr. Zachary Smith
Al Lewis....Zalto
Bob May....Robot (uncredited)
Dick Tuffield....Robot (uncredited, voice)
 22. The Cave of the Wizards
Guy Williams....Professor John Robinson
June Lockhart....Maureen Robinson
Mark Goddard....Don West
Marta Kristen....Judy Robinson
Billy Mumy....Will Robinson
Angela Cartwright....Penny Robinson
Jonathan Harris....Dr. Zachary Smith
Bob May....Robot (uncredited)
Dick Tuffield....Robot (uncredited, voice)
 23. Treasure of the Lost Planet
Guy Williams....Professor John Robinson
June Lockhart....Maureen Robinson
Mark Goddard....Don West
Marta Kristen....Judy Robinson
Billy Mumy....Will Robinson
Angela Cartwright....Penny Robinson
Jonathan Harris....Dr. Zachary Smith
Albert Salmi....Tucker
Jim Boles....Smeek
Bob May....Robot (uncredited)
Dick Tuffield....Robot (uncredited, voice)
 24. Revolt of the Androids
Guy Williams....Professor John Robinson
June Lockhart....Maureen Robinson
Mark Goddard....Don West
Marta Kristen....Judy Robinson
Billy Mumy....Will Robinson
Angela Cartwright....Penny Robinson
Jonathan Harris....Dr. Zachary Smith
Dee Hartford....Verda
Don Matheson....Idak Alpha 12
Dawson Palmer....Idak Omega 17
Bob May....Robot (uncredited)
Dick Tuffield....Robot (uncredited, voice)
 25. The Colonists
Guy Williams....Professor John Robinson
June Lockhart....Maureen Robinson
Mark Goddard....Don West
Marta Kristen....Judy Robinson
Billy Mumy....Will Robinson
Angela Cartwright....Penny Robinson
Jonathan Harris....Dr. Zachary Smith
Francine York....Niolani
Bob May....Robot (uncredited)
Dick Tuffield....Robot (uncredited, voice)
 26. Trip Through the Robot
Guy Williams....Professor John Robinson
June Lockhart....Maureen Robinson
Mark Goddard....Don West
Marta Kristen....Judy Robinson
Billy Mumy....Will Robinson
Angela Cartwright....Penny Robinson
Jonathan Harris....Dr. Zachary Smith
Bob May....Robot (uncredited)
Dick Tuffield....Robot (uncredited, voice)
 27. The Phantom Family
Guy Williams....Professor John Robinson
June Lockhart....Maureen Robinson
Mark Goddard....Don West
Marta Kristen....Judy Robinson
Billy Mumy....Will Robinson
Angela Cartwright....Penny Robinson
Jonathan Harris....Dr. Zachary Smith
Alan Hewitt....Lemnoc
Bob May....Robot (uncredited)
Dick Tuffield....Robot (uncredited, voice)
 28. The Mechanical Men
Guy Williams....Professor John Robinson
June Lockhart....Maureen Robinson
Mark Goddard....Don West
Marta Kristen....Judy Robinson
Billy Mumy....Will Robinson
Angela Cartwright....Penny Robinson
Jonathan Harris....Dr. Zachary Smith
Bob May....Robot (uncredited)
Dick Tuffield....Robot (uncredited, voice)
 29. The Astral Traveler
Guy Williams....Professor John Robinson
June Lockhart....Maureen Robinson
Mark Goddard....Don West
Marta Kristen....Judy Robinson
Billy Mumy....Will Robinson
Angela Cartwright....Penny Robinson
Jonathan Harris....Dr. Zachary Smith
Sean McClory....Hamish
Bob May....Robot (uncredited)
Dick Tuffield....Robot (uncredited, voice)
 30. The Galaxy Gift
Guy Williams....Professor John Robinson
June Lockhart....Maureen Robinson
Mark Goddard....Don West
Marta Kristen....Judy Robinson
Billy Mumy....Will Robinson
Angela Cartwright....Penny Robinson
Jonathan Harris....Dr. Zachary Smith
John Carradine....Arcon
Jim Mills....Saticon #1
Bob May....Robot (uncredited)
Dick Tuffield....Robot (uncredited, voice)