Lost in Space: Season 3 Volume 1
Country of Origin: United States
Production year: 1967
Directors: Nathan Juran, Sobey Martin, Don Richardson, Irving Moore, Sutton Roley
Rating: NR(Television)
UPC [Locale]: 024543-148531
Running time: 12:34 (754 Min.)
Casetype: Slip Case
Format: NTSC, 1.33:1, Full Frame
DVD-Format: Single-Sided, Double-Layered
Released: March 01, 2005
Collection type: Owned (#1729)
Status: Available
Purchase date: June 01, 2005
Purchase price: Hidden
Review (movie): 8 / 10
Review (video): 7 / 10
Overview
Count down...It's the third and ultimate season of the far-out tales of TV's most lovable space crew! Complete your mission with these intergalactic episodes! Join in as the Jupiter 2™ crew attempts to finally return home to Earth - with more help from the wily Robot B-9, more antics from master meddler Dr. Zachary Smith, and of course, more "DANGER, WILL ROBINSON!™"

Along with out-of-this-world extras not available anywhere else, this collectible DVD installment of Irwin Allen's "LOST IN SPACE®" presents 15 more adventures with America's favorite space family.

Episodes
1. The Condemned of Space
2. Visit to a Hostile Planet
3. Kidnapped in Space
4. Hunter's Moon
5. The Space Primevals
6. The Space Destructors
7. The Haunted Lighthouse
8. Flight into the Future
9. Collision of the Planets
10. The Space Creature
11. Deadliest of the Species
12. A Day at the Zoo
13. Two Weeks in Space
14. Castles in Space
15. Anti-Matter Man
DVD Covers
Lost in Space: Season 3 Volume 1
Lost in Space: Season 3 Volume 1
Misc.
 • Profile Contributors
 • Invelos Profile Links
 • US IMDb
Genres
Television
Science-Fiction
Adventure
Studios
Production Studios:
 • Space Productions
 • Jodi Productions
 • Twentieth Century-Fox Television
Media Companies:
 • Twentieth Century Fox Home Entertainment
Audio format
English  Dolby Digital Mono
French  Dolby Digital Mono
Spanish  Dolby Digital Mono
Subtitles
English
French
Spanish
Tags
TV
Discs
# Description A B DS DL A DL B
1Episodes 01-04
2Episodes 05-08
3Episodes 09-12
4Episodes 13-15
Features
 • Scene Access
 • Closed Captioned
Crew
 1. Condemned of Space
Direction
Nathan Juran....Director
Writing
Irwin Allen....Original Characters By
Peter Packer....Writer
Production
Irwin Allen....Producer
Cinematography
Frank Carson....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Roland Gross....Film Editor
Music
Johnny Williams....Song Writer
Sound
Don Hall, Jr.....Supervising Sound Editor
Art
Jack Martin Smith....Art Director
Rodger E. Maus....Art Director
 2. Visit to a Hostile Planet
Direction
Sobey Martin....Director
Writing
Irwin Allen....Original Characters By
Peter Packer....Writer
Production
Irwin Allen....Producer
Cinematography
Frank Carson....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Frederic Baratta....Film Editor
Music
Cyril Mockridge....Composer
Johnny Williams....Song Writer
Sound
Don Hall, Jr.....Supervising Sound Editor
Art
Jack Martin Smith....Art Director
Rodger E. Maus....Art Director
 3. Kidnapped In Space
Direction
Don Richardson....Director
Writing
Irwin Allen....Original Characters By
Robert Hamner....Writer
Production
Irwin Allen....Producer
Cinematography
Frank Carson....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Axel Hubert....Film Editor
Music
Johnny Williams....Song Writer
Sound
Don Hall, Jr.....Supervising Sound Editor
Art
Jack Martin Smith....Art Director
Art Loel....Art Director
 4. Hunter's Moon
Direction
Don Richardson....Director
Writing
Irwin Allen....Original Characters By
Jack Turley....Writer
Production
Irwin Allen....Producer
Cinematography
Frank Carson....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Frederic Baratta....Film Editor
Music
Johnny Williams....Song Writer
Sound
Don Hall, Jr.....Supervising Sound Editor
Art
Jack Martin Smith....Art Director
Rodger E. Maus....Art Director
 5. The Space Primevals
Direction
Don Richardson....Director
Writing
Irwin Allen....Original Characters By
Jack Turley....Writer
Production
Irwin Allen....Producer
Cinematography
Frank Carson....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Axel Hubert....Film Editor
Music
Fred Steiner....Composer
Johnny Williams....Song Writer
Sound
Don Hall, Jr.....Supervising Sound Editor
Art
Jack Martin Smith....Art Director
Rodger E. Maus....Art Director
 6. Space Destructors
Direction
Don Richardson....Director
Writing
Irwin Allen....Original Characters By
Robert Hamner....Writer
Production
Irwin Allen....Producer
Cinematography
Frank Carson....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Frederic Baratta....Film Editor
Music
Johnny Williams....Song Writer
Sound
Don Hall, Jr.....Supervising Sound Editor
Art
Jack Martin Smith....Art Director
Frank O. Barnette....Art Director
 7. The Haunted LIghthouse
Direction
Sobey Martin....Director
Writing
Irwin Allen....Original Characters By
Jackson Gillis....Writer
Production
Irwin Allen....Producer
Cinematography
Frank Carson....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Axel Hubert....Film Editor
Music
Mullendore....Composer
Johnny Williams....Song Writer
Sound
Don Hall, Jr.....Supervising Sound Editor
Art
Jack Martin Smith....Art Director
Frank O. Barnette....Art Director
 8. Flight Into the Future
Direction
Sobey Martin....Director
Writing
Irwin Allen....Original Characters By
Peter Packer....Writer
Production
Irwin Allen....Producer
Cinematography
Frank Carson....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Roland Gross....Film Editor
Music
Johnny Williams....Song Writer
Sound
Don Hall, Jr.....Supervising Sound Editor
Art
Jack Martin Smith....Art Director
Frank O. Barnette....Art Director
 9. Collision of Planets
Direction
Don Richardson....Director
Writing
Irwin Allen....Original Characters By
Peter Packer....Writer
Production
Irwin Allen....Producer
Cinematography
Frank Carson....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Roland Gross....Film Editor
Music
Gerald Fried....Composer
Johnny Williams....Song Writer
Sound
Don Hall, Jr.....Supervising Sound Editor
Art
Jack Martin Smith....Art Director
Frank O. Barnette....Art Director
 10. Space Creature
Direction
Sobey Martin....Director
Writing
Irwin Allen....Original Characters By
William Welch....Writer
Production
Irwin Allen....Producer
Cinematography
Frank Carson....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Frederic Baratta....Film Editor
Music
Johnny Williams....Song Writer
Sound
Don Hall, Jr.....Supervising Sound Editor
Art
Jack Martin Smith....Art Director
Frank O. Barnette....Art Director
 11. Deadliest of the Species
Direction
Don Richardson....Director
Writing
Irwin Allen....Original Characters By
Robert Hamner....Writer
Production
Irwin Allen....Producer
Cinematography
Frank Carson....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Roland Gross....Film Editor
Music
Johnny Williams....Song Writer
Sound
Don Hall, Jr.....Supervising Sound Editor
Art
Jack Martin Smith....Art Director
Rodger E. Maus....Art Director
 12. A Day at the Zoo
Direction
Irving Moore....Director
Writing
Irwin Allen....Original Characters By
Jackson Gillis....Writer
Production
Irwin Allen....Producer
Cinematography
Frank Carson....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Frederic Baratta....Film Editor
Music
Alexander Courage....Composer
Johnny Williams....Song Writer
Sound
Don Hall, Jr.....Supervising Sound Editor
Art
Jack Martin Smith....Art Director
Frank O. Barnette....Art Director
 13. Two Weeks in Space
Direction
Don Richardson....Director
Writing
Irwin Allen....Original Characters By
Robert Hamner....Writer
Production
Irwin Allen....Producer
Cinematography
Frank Carson....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Clay Bartels....Film Editor
Music
Johnny Williams....Song Writer
Sound
Don Hall, Jr.....Supervising Sound Editor
Art
Jack Martin Smith....Art Director
Frank O. Barnette....Art Director
 14. Castles in Space
Direction
Sobey Martin....Director
Writing
Irwin Allen....Original Characters By
Peter Packer....Writer
Production
Irwin Allen....Producer
Cinematography
Frank Carson....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Roland Gross....Film Editor
Music
Gerald Fried....Composer
Johnny Williams....Song Writer
Sound
Don Hall, Jr.....Supervising Sound Editor
Art
Jack Martin Smith....Art Director
Frank O. Barnette....Art Director
 15. The Anti-Matter Man
Direction
Sutton Roley....Director
Writing
Irwin Allen....Original Characters By
K. C. Alison....Writer
Production
Irwin Allen....Producer
Cinematography
Frank Carson....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Axel Hubert....Film Editor
Music
Johnny Williams....Song Writer
Sound
Don Hall, Jr.....Supervising Sound Editor
Art
Jack Martin Smith....Art Director
Frank O. Barnette....Art Director
Cast
 1. Condemned of Space
Guy Williams....Professor John Robinson
June Lockhart....Maureen Robinson
Mark Goddard....Don West
Marta Kristen....Judy Robinson
Billy Mumy....Will Robinson
Angela Cartwright....Penny Robinson
Jonathan Harris....Dr. Zachary Smith
Marcel Hillaire....Phanzig
Bob May....Robot (uncredited)
Dick Tuffield....Robot (uncredited, voice)
 2. Visit to a Hostile Planet
Guy Williams....Professor John Robinson
June Lockhart....Maureen Robinson
Mark Goddard....Don West
Marta Kristen....Judy Robinson
Billy Mumy....Will Robinson
Angela Cartwright....Penny Robinson
Jonathan Harris....Dr. Zachary Smith
Robert Foulk....Cragmire
Pitt Herbert....Grover
Clair Wilcox....Stacy
Norman Leavitt....Charlie
Robert Pine....Craig
Bob May....Robot (uncredited)
Dick Tuffield....Robot (uncredited, voice)
 3. Kidnapped In Space
Guy Williams....Professor John Robinson
June Lockhart....Maureen Robinson
Mark Goddard....Don West
Marta Kristen....Judy Robinson
Billy Mumy....Will Robinson
Angela Cartwright....Penny Robinson
Jonathan Harris....Dr. Zachary Smith
Grant Sullivan....Alien #764
Carol Williams....Alien #1220
Bob May....Robot (uncredited)
Dick Tuffield....Robot (uncredited, voice)
 4. Hunter's Moon
Guy Williams....Professor John Robinson
June Lockhart....Maureen Robinson
Mark Goddard....Don West
Marta Kristen....Judy Robinson
Billy Mumy....Will Robinson
Angela Cartwright....Penny Robinson
Jonathan Harris....Dr. Zachary Smith
Vincent Beck....Megazor
Bob May....Robot (uncredited)
Dick Tuffield....Robot (uncredited, voice)
 5. The Space Primevals
Guy Williams....Professor John Robinson
June Lockhart....Maureen Robinson
Mark Goddard....Don West
Marta Kristen....Judy Robinson
Billy Mumy....Will Robinson
Angela Cartwright....Penny Robinson
Jonathan Harris....Dr. Zachary Smith
Arthur Batanides....Rangah
Bob May....Robot (uncredited)
Dick Tuffield....Robot (uncredited, voice)
 6. Space Destructors
Guy Williams....Professor John Robinson
June Lockhart....Maureen Robinson
Mark Goddard....Don West
Marta Kristen....Judy Robinson
Billy Mumy....Will Robinson
Angela Cartwright....Penny Robinson
Jonathan Harris....Dr. Zachary Smith
Tommy Farrell....Cyborg
Bob May....Robot (uncredited)
Dick Tuffield....Robot (uncredited, voice)
 7. The Haunted LIghthouse
Guy Williams....Professor John Robinson
June Lockhart....Maureen Robinson
Mark Goddard....Don West
Marta Kristen....Judy Robinson
Billy Mumy....Will Robinson
Angela Cartwright....Penny Robinson
Jonathan Harris....Dr. Zachary Smith
Woodrow Parfrey....Colonel Fogey
Lou Wagner....J-5
Kenya Coburn....Zaybo
Bob May....Robot (uncredited)
Dick Tuffield....Robot (uncredited, voice)
 8. Flight Into the Future
Guy Williams....Professor John Robinson
June Lockhart....Maureen Robinson
Mark Goddard....Don West
Marta Kristen....Judy Robinson
Billy Mumy....Will Robinson
Angela Cartwright....Penny Robinson
Jonathan Harris....Dr. Zachary Smith
Lew Gallo....Commander Fletcher
Don Eitner....Sergeant Smith
Bob May....Robot (uncredited)
Dick Tuffield....Robot (uncredited, voice)
 9. Collision of Planets
Guy Williams....Professor John Robinson
June Lockhart....Maureen Robinson
Mark Goddard....Don West
Marta Kristen....Judy Robinson
Billy Mumy....Will Robinson
Angela Cartwright....Penny Robinson
Jonathan Harris....Dr. Zachary Smith
Dan Travanty....Ilan
Linda Gaye Scott....Alien Girl
Bob May....Robot (uncredited)
Dick Tuffield....Robot (uncredited, voice)
 10. Space Creature
Guy Williams....Professor John Robinson
June Lockhart....Maureen Robinson
Mark Goddard....Don West
Marta Kristen....Judy Robinson
Billy Mumy....Will Robinson
Angela Cartwright....Penny Robinson
Jonathan Harris....Dr. Zachary Smith
Bob May....Robot (uncredited)
Dick Tuffield....Robot (uncredited, voice)
 11. Deadliest of the Species
Guy Williams....Professor John Robinson
June Lockhart....Maureen Robinson
Mark Goddard....Don West
Marta Kristen....Judy Robinson
Billy Mumy....Will Robinson
Angela Cartwright....Penny Robinson
Jonathan Harris....Dr. Zachary Smith
Ronald Gans....Alien Leader
Lyle Waggoner....Mechanical Man I
Ralph Lee....Mechanical Man II
Bob May....Robot (uncredited)
Dick Tuffield....Robot (uncredited, voice)
 12. A Day at the Zoo
Guy Williams....Professor John Robinson
June Lockhart....Maureen Robinson
Mark Goddard....Don West
Marta Kristen....Judy Robinson
Billy Mumy....Will Robinson
Angela Cartwright....Penny Robinson
Jonathan Harris....Dr. Zachary Smith
Leonard Stone....Farnum
Ronald Weber....Mort
Gary Tigerman....Oggo
Bob May....Robot (uncredited)
Dick Tuffield....Robot (uncredited, voice)
 13. Two Weeks in Space
Guy Williams....Professor John Robinson
June Lockhart....Maureen Robinson
Mark Goddard....Don West
Marta Kristen....Judy Robinson
Billy Mumy....Will Robinson
Angela Cartwright....Penny Robinson
Jonathan Harris....Dr. Zachary Smith
Fritz Feld....Zumdish
Richard Krisher....MXR
Eric Matthews....QZW
Edy Williams....NON
Carroll Roebke....TAT
Bob May....Robot (uncredited)
Dick Tuffield....Robot (uncredited, voice)
 14. Castles in Space
Guy Williams....Professor John Robinson
June Lockhart....Maureen Robinson
Mark Goddard....Don West
Marta Kristen....Judy Robinson
Billy Mumy....Will Robinson
Angela Cartwright....Penny Robinson
Jonathan Harris....Dr. Zachary Smith
Alberto Monte....Chavo
Corinna Tsopei....Reyka
Bob May....Robot (uncredited)
Dick Tuffield....Robot (uncredited, voice)
 15. The Anti-Matter Man
Guy Williams....Professor John Robinson
June Lockhart....Maureen Robinson
Mark Goddard....Don West
Marta Kristen....Judy Robinson
Billy Mumy....Will Robinson
Angela Cartwright....Penny Robinson
Jonathan Harris....Dr. Zachary Smith
Bob May....Robot (uncredited)
Dick Tuffield....Robot (uncredited, voice)