Lost in Space: Season 3 Volume 2
Country of Origin: United States
Production year: 1968
Directors: Nathan Juran, Don Richardson, Ezra Stone, Irving J. Moore
Rating: NR(Television)
UPC [Locale]: 024543-173533
Running time: 7:21 (441 Min.)
Casetype: Slip Case
Format: NTSC, 1.33:1, Full Frame
DVD-Format: Single-Sided, Double-Layered
Released: July 19, 2005
Collection type: Owned (#2098)
Status: Available
Purchase date: July 31, 2005
Purchase price: Hidden
Review (movie): 9 / 10
Review (video): 7 / 10
Overview
It's the third and final season of the far-out tales of TV's most lovable space crew! Complete your mission with these intergalactic adventures! Join in as the Jupiter 2™ crew attempts to finally return home to Earth, with more help from the wily Robot B-9™, more antics from master meddler Dr. Zachary Smith™, and of course, more "Danger, Will Robinson!™" Along with out-of-this-world extras not available anywhere else, this collectable DVD installment of Irwin Allen's LOST IN SPACE presents the final 9 episodes of America's favorite space family.

Episodes
1. Target: Earth
2. Princess of Space
3. The Time Merchant
4. The Promised Planet
5. Fugitives in Space
6. Space Beauty
7. The Flaming Planet
8. The Great Vegetable Rebellion
9. Junkyard of Space
DVD Covers
Lost in Space: Season 3 Volume 2
Lost in Space: Season 3 Volume 2
Misc.
 • Profile Contributors
 • Invelos Profile Links
 • US IMDb
Genres
Television
Science-Fiction
Adventure
Studios
Production Studios:
 • Space Productions
 • Jodi Productions
 • Twentieth Century-Fox Television
Media Companies:
 • Twentieth Century Fox Home Entertainment
Audio format
English  Dolby Digital Mono
French  Dolby Digital Mono
Spanish  Dolby Digital Mono
Subtitles
English
French
Spanish
Tags
TV
Discs
# Description A B DS DL A DL B
1Episodes 1-4
2Episodes 5-7
3Episodes 8-9
Features
 • Scene Access
 • Interviews
 • Closed Captioned
Crew
 1. Target Earth
Direction
Nathan Juran....Director
Writing
Irwin Allen....Created By
Peter Packer....Writer
Production
Irwin Allen....Producer
Cinematography
Frank Carson....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Roland Gross....Film Editor
Music
Johnny Williams....Theme By
Sound
Don Hall, Jr.....Supervising Sound Editor
Art
Jack Martin Smith....Art Director
Frank O. Barnette....Art Director
Paul Zastupnevich....Costume Designer
L. B. Abbott....Visual Effects
 2. Princess of Space
Direction
Don Richardson....Director
Writing
Irwin Allen....Created By
Jackson Gillis....Writer
Production
Irwin Allen....Producer
Cinematography
Frank Carson....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Roland Gross....Film Editor
Music
Johnny Williams....Theme By
Sound
Don Hall, Jr.....Supervising Sound Editor
Art
Jack Martin Smith....Art Director
Frank O. Barnette....Art Director
Paul Zastupnevich....Costume Designer
L. B. Abbott....Visual Effects
 3. Time Merchant
Direction
Ezra Stone....Director
Writing
Irwin Allen....Created By
Bob Duncan....Writer
Wanda Duncan....Writer
Production
Irwin Allen....Producer
Cinematography
Frank Carson....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Clay Bartels....Film Editor
Music
Johnny Williams....Theme By
Sound
Don Hall, Jr.....Supervising Sound Editor
Art
Jack Martin Smith....Art Director
Frank O. Barnette....Art Director
Paul Zastupnevich....Costume Designer
L. B. Abbott....Visual Effects
 4. The Promised Planet
Direction
Ezra Stone....Director
Writing
Irwin Allen....Created By
Peter Packer....Writer
Production
Irwin Allen....Producer
Cinematography
Frank Carson....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Frederic Baratta....Film Editor
Music
Johnny Williams....Theme By
Sound
Don Hall, Jr.....Supervising Sound Editor
Art
Jack Martin Smith....Art Director
Frank O. Barnette....Art Director
Paul Zastupnevich....Costume Designer
L. B. Abbott....Visual Effects
 5. Fugitives in Space
Direction
Ezra Stone....Director
Writing
Irwin Allen....Created By
Robert Hamner....Writer
Production
Irwin Allen....Producer
Cinematography
Frank Carson....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Roland Gross....Film Editor
Music
Johnny Williams....Theme By
Sound
Don Hall, Jr.....Supervising Sound Editor
Art
Jack Martin Smith....Art Director
Frank O. Barnette....Art Director
Paul Zastupnevich....Costume Designer
L. B. Abbott....Visual Effects
 6. Space Beauty
Direction
Irving J. Moore....Director
Writing
Irwin Allen....Created By
Jackson Gillis....Writer
Production
Irwin Allen....Producer
Cinematography
Frank Carson....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Frederic Baratta....Film Editor
Music
Mullendore....Composer
Johnny Williams....Theme By
Sound
Don Hall, Jr.....Supervising Sound Editor
Art
Jack Martin Smith....Art Director
Frank O. Barnette....Art Director
Paul Zastupnevich....Costume Designer
L. B. Abbott....Visual Effects
 7. The Flaming Planet
Direction
Don Richardson....Director
Writing
Irwin Allen....Created By
Barney Slater....Writer
Production
Irwin Allen....Producer
Cinematography
Frank Carson....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Frederic Baratta....Film Editor
Music
Johnny Williams....Theme By
Sound
Don Hall, Jr.....Supervising Sound Editor
Art
Jack Martin Smith....Art Director
Frank O. Barnette....Art Director
Paul Zastupnevich....Costume Designer
L. B. Abbott....Visual Effects
 8. The Great Vegetable Rebellion
Direction
Don Richardson....Director
Writing
Irwin Allen....Created By
Peter Packer....Writer
Production
Irwin Allen....Producer
Cinematography
Frank Carson....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Clay Bartels....Film Editor
Music
Alexander Courage....Composer
Johnny Williams....Theme By
Sound
Don Hall, Jr.....Supervising Sound Editor
Art
Jack Martin Smith....Art Director
Frank O. Barnette....Art Director
Paul Zastupnevich....Costume Designer
L. B. Abbott....Visual Effects
 9. Junkyard in Space
Direction
Ezra Stone....Director
Writing
Irwin Allen....Created By
Barney Slater....Writer
Production
Irwin Allen....Producer
Cinematography
Frank Carson....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Clay Bartels....Film Editor
Music
Mullendore....Composer
Johnny Williams....Theme By
Sound
Don Hall, Jr.....Supervising Sound Editor
Art
Jack Martin Smith....Art Director
Frank O. Barnette....Art Director
Paul Zastupnevich....Costume Designer
L. B. Abbott....Visual Effects
Cast
 1. Target Earth
Guy Williams....Professor John Robinson
June Lockhart....Maureen Robinson
Mark Goddard....Don West
Marta Kristen....Judy Robinson
Billy Mumy....Will Robinson
Angela Cartwright....Penny Robinson
Jonathan Harris....Dr. Zachary Smith
James Gosa....Gilt Proto
Bob May....Robot (uncredited)
Dick Tufeld....Robot (uncredited, voice)
 2. Princess of Space
Guy Williams....Professor John Robinson
June Lockhart....Maureen Robinson
Mark Goddard....Don West
Marta Kristen....Judy Robinson
Billy Mumy....Will Robinson
Angela Cartwright....Penny Robinson
Jonathan Harris....Dr. Zachary Smith
Robert Foulk....Kraspo
Arte Johnson....Fedor
Sheila Mathews....Aunt Gamma
Bob May....Robot (uncredited)
Dick Tufeld....Robot (uncredited, voice)
 3. Time Merchant
Guy Williams....Professor John Robinson
June Lockhart....Maureen Robinson
Mark Goddard....Don West
Marta Kristen....Judy Robinson
Billy Mumy....Will Robinson
Angela Cartwright....Penny Robinson
Jonathan Harris....Dr. Zachary Smith
John Crawford....Dr. Chronos
Byron Morrow....General
Hoke Howell....Sergeant
Bob May....Robot (uncredited)
Dick Tufeld....Robot (uncredited, voice)
 4. The Promised Planet
Guy Williams....Professor John Robinson
June Lockhart....Maureen Robinson
Mark Goddard....Don West
Marta Kristen....Judy Robinson
Billy Mumy....Will Robinson
Angela Cartwright....Penny Robinson
Jonathan Harris....Dr. Zachary Smith
Gil Rogers....Bartholomew
Keith Taylor....Edgar
Bob May....Robot (uncredited)
Dick Tufeld....Robot (uncredited, voice)
 5. Fugitives in Space
Guy Williams....Professor John Robinson
June Lockhart....Maureen Robinson
Mark Goddard....Don West
Marta Kristen....Judy Robinson
Billy Mumy....Will Robinson
Angela Cartwright....Penny Robinson
Jonathan Harris....Dr. Zachary Smith
Michael Conrad....Creech
Tol Avery....Warden
Charles Horvath....Guard #1
Bob May....Robot (uncredited)
Dick Tufeld....Robot (uncredited, voice)
 6. Space Beauty
Guy Williams....Professor John Robinson
June Lockhart....Maureen Robinson
Mark Goddard....Don West
Marta Kristen....Judy Robinson
Billy Mumy....Will Robinson
Angela Cartwright....Penny Robinson
Jonathan Harris....Dr. Zachary Smith
Leonard Stone....Farnum
Dee Hartford....Nancy
Miriam Schiller....Miss Teutonium
Bob May....Robot (uncredited)
Dick Tufeld....Robot (uncredited, voice)
 7. The Flaming Planet
Guy Williams....Professor John Robinson
June Lockhart....Maureen Robinson
Mark Goddard....Don West
Marta Kristen....Judy Robinson
Billy Mumy....Will Robinson
Angela Cartwright....Penny Robinson
Jonathan Harris....Dr. Zachary Smith
Abraham Sofaer....Sobram
Bob May....Robot (uncredited)
Dick Tufeld....Robot (uncredited, voice)
 8. The Great Vegatable Rebellion
Guy Williams....Professor John Robinson
June Lockhart....Maureen Robinson
Mark Goddard....Don West
Marta Kristen....Judy Robinson
Billy Mumy....Will Robinson
Angela Cartwright....Penny Robinson
Jonathan Harris....Dr. Zachary Smith
Stanley Adams....Tybo
James Millhollin....Willoughby the Llama
Bob May....Robot (uncredited)
Dick Tufeld....Robot (uncredited, voice)
 9. Junkyard in Space
Guy Williams....Professor John Robinson
June Lockhart....Maureen Robinson
Mark Goddard....Don West
Marta Kristen....Judy Robinson
Billy Mumy....Will Robinson
Angela Cartwright....Penny Robinson
Jonathan Harris....Dr. Zachary Smith
Marcel Hillaire....Junkman
Bob May....Robot (uncredited)
Dick Tufeld....Robot (uncredited, voice)