Alien Nation: The Series
Country of Origin: United States
Production year: 1989
Directors: Kenneth Johnson, John McPherson, Kevin Hooks, Rob Bowman, Steven Dubin, Gwen Arner, Stan Lathan, David Carson, Harry S. Longstreet, Chuck Bowman, Lyndon Chubbuck, Tom Chehak
Rating: NR(Television)
UPC [Locale]: 024543-221692
Running time: 18:00 (1080 Min.)
Casetype: Slip Case
Format: NTSC, 1.33:1, Full Frame
DVD-Format: Double-Sided, Single-Layered
Released: January 03, 2006
Collection type: Owned (#2196)
Status: Available
Purchase date: January 07, 2006
Purchase price: Hidden
Review (movie): 8 / 10
Review (video): 8 / 10
Overview
As Newcomers – fugitive slaves from the planet Tencton – Detective George Francisco and his family face prejudice and intolerance as they struggle to assimilate life on their adopted planet. Together with his human partner, hard-edged Detective Matt Sikes, George walks the beat in Slagtown, Los Angeles, a Newcomer slum teeming with vice and corruption. More than just another cop show or science fiction show, "Alien Nation" utilizes a unique and exciting blend of action, suspense, humor, and social drama to explore the sociology of what it means to be an outsider striving to fit in.

Episodes:
1. Alien Nation: The Movie, part 1 & 2
2. Fountain of Youth
3. Little Lost Lamb
4. Fifteen with Wanda
5. The Takeover
6. The First Cigar
7. Night of the Screams
8. Contact
9. Three to Tango
10. The Game
11. Chains of Love
12. The Red Room
13. The Spirit of '95
14. Generation to Generation
15. Eyewitness News
16. Partners
17. Real Men
18. Crossing the Line
19. Rebirth
20. Gimme, Gimme
21. The Touch
22. Green Eyes
DVD Covers
Alien Nation: The Series
Alien Nation: The Series
Misc.
 • Profile Contributors
 • Invelos Profile Links
 • US IMDb
Genres
Television
Science-Fiction
Drama
Studios
Production Studios:
 • Twentieth Century Fox
Media Companies:
 • Twentieth Century Fox Home Entertainment
Audio format
English  Dolby Digital Surround
Spanish  Dolby Digital Mono
Commentary  Dolby Digital 2-Channel Stereo
Subtitles
English
Spanish
Tags
TV
Discs
# Description A B DS DL A DL B
1Pilot, Episodes 2-3
2Episodes 4-5, Episodes 6-7
3Episodes 8-9, Episodes 10-11
4Episodes 12-13, Episodes 14-15
5Episodes 16-17, Episodes 18-19
6Episodes 20-21, Episode 22
Features
 • Scene Access
 • Featurettes
 • Commentary
 • Closed Captioned
Crew
 1. Alien Nation: The TV Movie (Pilot)
Direction
Kenneth Johnson....Director
Writing
Rockne S. O'Bannon....Original Characters By
Kenneth Johnson....Writer
Production
Arthur Seidel....Producer
Kenneth Johnson....Executive Producer
Cinematography
John McPherson....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Alan C. Marks....Film Editor
Music
Joe Harnell....Composer
Sound
Claude Riggins....Production Sound Mixer
Art
Francis Pezza....Production Designer
 2. Fountain of Youth
Direction
John McPherson....Director
Writing
Rockne S. O'Bannon....Original Characters By
Diane Frolov....Writer
Production
Arthur Seidel....Producer
Tom Chehak....Producer
Kenneth Johnson....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Roland "Ozzie" Smith....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Stephen Mark....Film Editor
Music
Steve Dorff....Composer
Sound
Claude Riggins....Production Sound Mixer
Art
Ira Diamond....Production Designer
 3. Little Lost Lamb
Direction
Kevin Hooks....Director
Writing
Rockne S. O'Bannon....Original Characters By
Diane Frolov....Writer
Production
Arthur Seidel....Producer
Tom Chehak....Producer
Kenneth Johnson....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Roland "Ozzie" Smith....Director of Photography
Film Editing
David Strohmaier....Film Editor
Music
David Kurtz....Composer
Sound
Claude Riggins....Production Sound Mixer
Art
Ira Diamond....Production Designer
 4. Fifteen with Wanda
Direction
Rob Bowman....Director
Writing
Rockne S. O'Bannon....Original Characters By
Steven Long Mitchell....Writer
Craig W. van Sickle....Writer
Production
Arthur Seidel....Producer
Tom Chehak....Producer
Kenneth Johnson....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Roland "Ozzie" Smith....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Alan C. Marks....Film Editor
Music
David Kurtz....Composer
Kenneth Johnson....Composer
Sound
Claude Riggins....Production Sound Mixer
Art
Ira Diamond....Production Designer
 5. The Takeover
Direction
Steven Dubin....Director
Writing
Rockne S. O'Bannon....Original Characters By
Tom Chehak....Writer
Production
Arthur Seidel....Producer
Tom Chehak....Producer
Kenneth Johnson....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Roland "Ozzie" Smith....Director of Photography
Film Editing
David Strohmaier....Film Editor
Music
David Kurtz....Composer
Kenneth Johnson....Composer
Sound
Claude Riggins....Production Sound Mixer
Art
Ira Diamond....Production Designer
 6. The First Cigar
Direction
John McPherson....Director
Writing
Rockne S. O'Bannon....Original Characters By
Andrew Schneider....Writer
Diane Frolov....Writer
Production
Arthur Seidel....Producer
Tom Chehak....Producer
Kenneth Johnson....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Roland "Ozzie" Smith....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Alan C. Marks....Film Editor
Music
Steve Dorff....Composer
Larry Herbstritt....Composer
Kenneth Johnson....Composer
David Kurtz....Composer
Sound
Claude Riggins....Production Sound Mixer
Art
Ira Diamond....Production Designer
 7. Night of the Screams
Direction
Gwen Arner....Director
Writing
Rockne S. O'Bannon....Original Characters By
Tom Chehak....Writer
Production
Arthur Seidel....Producer
Tom Chehak....Producer
Kenneth Johnson....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Roland "Ozzie" Smith....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Stephen Mark....Film Editor
Music
David Kurtz....Composer
Kenneth Johnson....Composer
Sound
Claude Riggins....Production Sound Mixer
Art
Ira Diamond....Production Designer
 8. Contact
Direction
John McPherson....Director
Writing
Rockne S. O'Bannon....Original Characters By
Joe Menosky....Writer
Production
Arthur Seidel....Producer
Tom Chehak....Producer
Kenneth Johnson....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Roland "Ozzie" Smith....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Alan Marks....Film Editor
Music
Steve Dorff....Composer
Larry Herbstritt....Composer
Kenneth Johnson....Composer
David Kurtz....Composer
Sound
Claude Riggins....Production Sound Mixer
Art
Ira Diamond....Production Designer
 9. Three to Tango
Direction
Stan Lathan....Director
Writing
Rockne S. O'Bannon....Original Characters By
Diane Frolov....Writer
Andrew Schneider....Writer
Production
Arthur Seidel....Producer
Tom Chehak....Producer
Kenneth Johnson....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Roland "Ozzie" Smith....Director of Photography
Film Editing
David Strohmaier....Film Editor
Music
David Kurtz....Composer
Kenneth Johnson....Composer
Sound
Claude Riggins....Production Sound Mixer
Art
Ira Diamond....Production Designer
 10. The Game
Direction
David Carson....Director
Writing
Rockne S. O'Bannon....Original Characters By
Steven Long Mitchell....Writer
Craig W. van Sickle....Writer
Production
Arthur Seidel....Producer
Tom Chehak....Producer
Kenneth Johnson....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Roland "Ozzie" Smith....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Stephen Mark....Film Editor
Music
Steve Dorff....Composer
Larry Herbstritt....Composer
Kenneth Johnson....Composer
David Kurtz....Composer
Sound
Claude Riggins....Production Sound Mixer
Art
Ira Diamond....Production Designer
 11. Chains of Love
Direction
Harry S. Longstreet....Director
Writing
Rockne S. O'Bannon....Original Characters By
Andrew Schneider....Writer
Diane Frolov....Writer
Production
Arthur Seidel....Producer
Tom Chehak....Producer
Kenneth Johnson....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Roland "Ozzie" Smith....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Alan C. Marks....Film Editor
Music
David Kurtz....Composer
Kenneth Johnson....Composer
Sound
Claude Riggins....Production Sound Mixer
Art
Ira Diamond....Production Designer
 12. The Red Room
Direction
Chuck Bowman....Director
Writing
Rockne S. O'Bannon....Original Characters By
Steven Long Mitchell....Writer
Craig W. van Sickle....Writer
Production
Arthur Seidel....Producer
Tom Chehak....Producer
Kenneth Johnson....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Roland "Ozzie" Smith....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Rick Westover....Film Editor
Music
Steve Dorff....Composer
Larry Herbstritt....Composer
Kenneth Johnson....Composer
David Kurtz....Composer
Sound
Claude Riggins....Production Sound Mixer
Art
Ira Diamond....Production Designer
 13. The Spirit of '95
Direction
Harry S. Longstreet....Director
Writing
Rockne S. O'Bannon....Original Characters By
Tom Chehak....Writer
Production
Arthur Seidel....Producer
Tom Chehak....Producer
Kenneth Johnson....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Roland "Ozzie" Smith....Director of Photography
Film Editing
David Strohmaier....Film Editor
Music
David Kurtz....Composer
Kenneth Johnson....Composer
Sound
Claude Riggins....Production Sound Mixer
Art
Ira Diamond....Production Designer
 14. Generation to Generation
Direction
John McPherson....Director
Writing
Rockne S. O'Bannon....Original Characters By
Andrew Schneider....Writer
Diane Frolov....Writer
Production
Arthur Seidel....Producer
Tom Chehak....Producer
Kenneth Johnson....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Roland "Ozzie" Smith....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Alan C. Marks....Film Editor
Music
Steve Dorff....Composer
Larry Herbstritt....Composer
Kenneth Johnson....Composer
David Kurtz....Composer
Sound
Claude Riggins....Production Sound Mixer
Art
Ira Diamond....Production Designer
 15. Eyewitness News
Direction
Lyndon Chubbuck....Director
Writing
Rockne S. O'Bannon....Original Characters By
Charles S. Kaufman....Writer
Larry B. Williams....Writer
Production
Arthur Seidel....Producer
Tom Chehak....Producer
Kenneth Johnson....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Roland "Ozzie" Smith....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Rick Westover....Film Editor
Music
David Kurtz....Composer
Kenneth Johnson....Composer
Sound
Claude Riggins....Production Sound Mixer
Art
Ira Diamond....Production Designer
 16. Partners
Direction
Stan Lathan....Director
Writing
Rockne S. O'Bannon....Original Characters By
David Garber....Writer
Bruce Kalish....Writer
Production
Arthur Seidel....Producer
Tom Chehak....Producer
Kenneth Johnson....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Roland "Ozzie" Smith....Director of Photography
Film Editing
David Strohmaier....Film Editor
Music
Steve Dorff....Composer
Larry Herbstritt....Composer
Kenneth Johnson....Composer
David Kurtz....Composer
Sound
Claude Riggins....Production Sound Mixer
Art
Ira Diamond....Production Designer
 17. Real Men
Direction
John McPherson....Director
Writing
Rockne S. O'Bannon....Original Characters By
Diane Frolov....Writer
Andrew Schneider....Writer
Production
Arthur Seidel....Producer
Tom Chehak....Producer
Kenneth Johnson....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Roland "Ozzie" Smith....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Alan C. Marks....Film Editor
Music
David Kurtz....Composer
Kenneth Johnson....Composer
Sound
Claude Riggins....Production Sound Mixer
Art
Ira Diamond....Production Designer
 18. Crossing the Line
Direction
Gwen Arner....Director
Writing
Rockne S. O'Bannon....Original Characters By
Steven Long Mitchell....Writer
Craig W. van Sickle....Writer
Production
Arthur Seidel....Producer
Tom Chehak....Producer
Kenneth Johnson....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Roland "Ozzie" Smith....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Rick Westover....Film Editor
Music
Steve Dorff....Composer
Larry Herbstritt....Composer
Kenneth Johnson....Composer
David Kurtz....Composer
Sound
Claude Riggins....Production Sound Mixer
Art
Ira Diamond....Art Director
 19. Rebirth
Direction
Tom Chehak....Director
Writing
Rockne S. O'Bannon....Original Characters By
Tom Chehak....Writer
Production
Arthur Seidel....Producer
Tom Chehak....Producer
Kenneth Johnson....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Roland "Ozzie" Smith....Director of Photography
Film Editing
David Strohmaier....Film Editor
Music
David Kurtz....Composer
Kenneth Johnson....Composer
Sound
Claude Riggins....Production Sound Mixer
Art
Ira Diamond....Production Designer
 20. Gimme, Gimme
Direction
David Carson....Director
Writing
Rockne S. O'Bannon....Original Characters By
Andrew Schneider....Writer
Diane Frolov....Writer
Production
Arthur Seidel....Producer
Tom Chehak....Producer
Kenneth Johnson....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Roland "Ozzie" Smith....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Alan Marks....Film Editor
Music
David Kurtz....Composer
Kenneth Johnson....Composer
Sound
Claude Riggins....Production Sound Mixer
Art
Ira Diamond....Production Designer
 21. The Touch
Direction
Harry S. Longstreet....Director
Writing
Rockne S. O'Bannon....Original Characters By
Steven Long Mitchell....Writer
Craig W. van Sickle....Writer
Production
Arthur Seidel....Producer
Tom Chehak....Producer
Kenneth Johnson....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Roland "Ozzie" Smith....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Rick Westover....Film Editor
Music
Steve Dorff....Composer
Larry Herbstritt....Composer
Kenneth Johnson....Composer
David Kurtz....Composer
Sound
Claude Riggins....Production Sound Mixer
Art
Ira Diamond....Production Designer
 22. Green Eyes
Direction
Tom Chehak....Director
Writing
Rockne S. O'Bannon....Original Characters By
Diane Frolov....Writer
Andrew Schneider....Writer
Production
Arthur Seidel....Producer
Tom Chehak....Producer
Kenneth Johnson....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Roland "Ozzie" Smith....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Roosevelt Brody....Film Editor
David Strohmaier....Film Editor
Music
Steve Dorff....Composer
Larry Herbstritt....Composer
Kenneth Johnson....Composer
David Kurtz....Composer
Sound
Claude Riggins....Production Sound Mixer
Art
Ira Diamond....Production Designer
Cast
 1. Alien Nation: The TV Movie (Pilot)
Gary Graham....Matthew Sikes
Eric Pierpoint....George Francisco
Michele Scarabelli....Susan Francisco
Lauren Woodland....Emily Francisco
Sean Six....Buck Francisco
Terri Treas....Cathy Frankel
Molly Morgan....Jill
Jeff Marcus....Albert Einstein
Jeff Doucette....Burns
Ron Fassler....Captain Bryon Grazer
Lawrence Hilton-Jacobs....Sergeant Dobbs
L. Scott Caldwell....Lyddie
Diane Civita....Jill's Mother
William Frankfather....Purist Leader
Ketty Lester....Teacher
Loyda Ramos....Puente
Tim Russ....Ketnes
Brian Smiar....Priest
Evan Kim....Dr. Lee
Tony Acierto....Marcos
Jeff Austin....Randall
Terry Beaver....Newcomer Cop
Lisa Donaldson Bowman....Miranda
Jade Calegory....Mark
George Cheung....Rowdy #2
Gus Corrado....Linen Manager
Robert Allan Curtis....Salvage Manager
Trevor Edmond....Blentu
John William Evans....Vagrant
Brooks Anne Hayes....Receptionist
Marco Hernandez....Tito
Kevin Hurley....Second Streetperson
John Kirby....Supporter
Aaron Lustig....Amos N. Andy
Melora Marshall....Woman Purist
Joe Mays....Informant
Richard Mehana....Dr. Hurwitz
Martha Melinda....First Streetperson
Catherine Paolone....Diane
John Patrick Reger....Ramna
Bert Rosario....Bernardo
Andrea Stein....Homeowner
Tiere Turner....Black Kid
Steve Vandeman....Rowdy #1
Ed Williams....Newcomer
Biff Yeager....The Man
 2. Fountain of Youth
Gary Graham....Matthew Sikes
Eric Pierpoint....George Francisco
Michele Scarabelli....Susan Francisco
Lauren Woodland....Emily Francisco
Sean Six....Buck Francisco
Terri Treas....Cathy Frankel
Molly Morgan....Jill
Jeff Marcus....Albert Einstein
Jeff Doucette....Burns
Ron Fassler....Captain Bryon Grazer
Lawrence Hilton-Jacobs....Sergeant Dobbs
Jason Beghe....Dr. Jim Trenner
Joel Polis....Dr. Windsor
Liz Torres....Dr. Tamayo
Bonnie Urseth....Sofia James
Susan Gibney....Harriet Beecher
Gretchen German....Lisa Bancroft
James Greene....Moodri
Robert V. Barron....Celinite Priest
Crystal Carson....Celeste
Randy Harrington....Man
Wendy Kaplan....Beth Meadows
Steve Rankin....Henry James
Barry Sherman....Executive
 3. Little Lost Lamb
Gary Graham....Matthew Sikes
Eric Pierpoint....George Francisco
Michele Scarabelli....Susan Francisco
Lauren Woodland....Emily Francisco
Sean Six....Buck Francisco
Terri Treas....Cathy Frankel
Molly Morgan....Jill
Jeff Marcus....Albert Einstein
Jeff Doucette....Burns
Ron Fassler....Captain Bryon Grazer
Lawrence Hilton-Jacobs....Sergeant Dobbs
Heather McAdam....Mary Shelley
Kimberly Kates....Dallas
Shannon Wilcox....Charlotte Bronte
Will Bledsoe....Dorian Grey
James Greene....Moodri
Trevor Edmond....Blentu
Catherine Lansing....Receptionist
Robert Mangiardi....Harry Marcus
Noon Orsatti....Svabo
William Wellman Jr.....Ruby
 4. Fifteen with Wanda
Gary Graham....Matthew Sikes
Eric Pierpoint....George Francisco
Michele Scarabelli....Susan Francisco
Lauren Woodland....Emily Francisco
Sean Six....Buck Francisco
Terri Treas....Cathy Frankel
Molly Morgan....Jill
Jeff Marcus....Albert Einstein
Jeff Doucette....Burns
Ron Fassler....Captain Bryon Grazer
Lawrence Hilton-Jacobs....Sergeant Dobbs
David Bowe....Buster Keaton
Joan McMurtrey....Victoria Sikes
Cheryl Pollak....Kirby Sikes
Lori Petty....Sal
Sachi Parker....Wanda
Wayne Pere....Thor
Haskell V. Anderson III....Principal
Trevor Edmond....Blentu
Jean Sincere....Granny
Michael Wilson....Maitre D'
Thomas J. Hageboeck....Officer
Mike Worth....Prep #1
Nikki Tyler....Salesgirl
Noon Orsatti....Svabo
Ron Howard George....Wayne Joshua
 5. The Takeover
Gary Graham....Matthew Sikes
Eric Pierpoint....George Francisco
Michele Scarabelli....Susan Francisco
Lauren Woodland....Emily Francisco
Sean Six....Buck Francisco
Terri Treas....Cathy Frankel
Molly Morgan....Jill
Jeff Marcus....Albert Einstein
Jeff Doucette....Burns
Ron Fassler....Captain Bryon Grazer
Lawrence Hilton-Jacobs....Sergeant Dobbs
Gwynyth Walsh....Diane Elrea
Ji-Tu Cumbuka....Andrew Craig
Charley Lang....Kenny Dunstan
Tracey Walter....Tom
Michael Fairman....Capt. McKnight
Will Egan....Harry Dundee
Camila Griggs....Letitia
 6. The First Cigar
Gary Graham....Matthew Sikes
Eric Pierpoint....George Francisco
Michele Scarabelli....Susan Francisco
Lauren Woodland....Emily Francisco
Sean Six....Buck Francisco
Terri Treas....Cathy Frankel
Molly Morgan....Jill
Jeff Marcus....Albert Einstein
Jeff Doucette....Burns
Ron Fassler....Captain Bryon Grazer
Lawrence Hilton-Jacobs....Sergeant Dobbs
Diana Bellamy....Betsy Ross
Doug McKeon....Sam Simian
Joon B. Kim....Korean Drug Dealer
Carolyn Mignini....Ruth Steelman
John Patrick Reger....Ramna
Steve Susskind....Vahan
Jennifer Banko....Nina
Mike Deluna....Cliff
Trevor Edmond....Blentu
Carlos Lacamara....Alvarez
Faith Minton....Bouncer
James Nixon....Newcomer Junkie
Noon Orsatti....Svabo
Jeff Skier....Delivery Man
Cary-Hiroyuki Tagawa....Yamato
Salvator Xuereb....Newcomer Dealer
 7. Night of the Screams
Gary Graham....Matthew Sikes
Eric Pierpoint....George Francisco
Michele Scarabelli....Susan Francisco
Lauren Woodland....Emily Francisco
Sean Six....Buck Francisco
Terri Treas....Cathy Frankel
Molly Morgan....Jill
Jeff Marcus....Albert Einstein
Jeff Doucette....Burns
Ron Fassler....Captain Bryon Grazer
Lawrence Hilton-Jacobs....Sergeant Dobbs
David Opatoshu....Paul Revere
Bradford English....John Macy
Meagen Fay....Coroner Barkley
Wayne Powers....Car Salesman
Mitch Pileggi....Jean Paul Sartree
James Greene....Moodri
Anya Liffey....Mrs. Sartree
Michael Milhoan....Officer #1
Harry Caesar....Man buying car
Gwen E. Davis....Woman buying car
Susanne Lavelle....Newcomer Ushser
Steven Majewicz....Tagdot (Adult)
Jessica Puscas....Tagdot (Child)
Gabe Witcher....Lost Child
 8. Contact
Gary Graham....Matthew Sikes
Eric Pierpoint....George Francisco
Michele Scarabelli....Susan Francisco
Lauren Woodland....Emily Francisco
Sean Six....Buck Francisco
Terri Treas....Cathy Frankel
Molly Morgan....Jill
Jeff Marcus....Albert Einstein
Jeff Doucette....Burns
Ron Fassler....Captain Bryon Grazer
Lawrence Hilton-Jacobs....Sergeant Dobbs
Annabelle Gurwitch....Dr. Marissa Myers
Jeffrey Josephson....Sergius
Joel Polis....Carl Peterson
Stuart Fratkin....Bob
Curt Lowens....Concierge
John Apicella....Jerry Bielack
Michael Paul Chan....Mr. Kim
Donald Hotton....Prof. Tower
Alexis Arquette....John Barrymore
Vincent Leahr....Dr. Morales
 9. Three to Tango
Gary Graham....Matthew Sikes
Eric Pierpoint....George Francisco
Michele Scarabelli....Susan Francisco
Lauren Woodland....Emily Francisco
Sean Six....Buck Francisco
Terri Treas....Cathy Frankel
Molly Morgan....Jill
Jeff Marcus....Albert Einstein
Jeff Doucette....Burns
Ron Fassler....Captain Bryon Grazer
Lawrence Hilton-Jacobs....Sergeant Dobbs
Alan Scarfe....Drevni
Dana Andersen....May O'Naize
Ivan G'Vera....Bjorn
Charles Hayward....Goran
Patrick Johnston....Isaac Newton
Richard Esajian....James Polk
Fiama Fricano....Guest
Laura M. Herring....Female Newcomer
 10. The Game
Gary Graham....Matthew Sikes
Eric Pierpoint....George Francisco
Michele Scarabelli....Susan Francisco
Lauren Woodland....Emily Francisco
Sean Six....Buck Francisco
Terri Treas....Cathy Frankel
Molly Morgan....Jill
Jeff Marcus....Albert Einstein
Jeff Doucette....Burns
Ron Fassler....Captain Bryon Grazer
Lawrence Hilton-Jacobs....Sergeant Dobbs
Andreas Katsulas....Coolock
Sam Anderson....Tom Edison
Teddy Wilson....Dr. Brennan
Billy Ray Sharkey....Deon Flack
Joel Swetow....Joe Comet
Maggie Egan....Mrs. Comet
Bill Allen....Ruhtra
Craig Richard Nelson....Attorney
Henry Stolow....Challenger
Isabel Wolfe....Alva
Martin Valinsky....Cop
 11. Chains of Love
Gary Graham....Matthew Sikes
Eric Pierpoint....George Francisco
Michele Scarabelli....Susan Francisco
Lauren Woodland....Emily Francisco
Sean Six....Buck Francisco
Terri Treas....Cathy Frankel
Molly Morgan....Jill
Jeff Marcus....Albert Einstein
Jeff Doucette....Burns
Ron Fassler....Captain Bryon Grazer
Lawrence Hilton-Jacobs....Sergeant Dobbs
Caitlin O'Heaney....Jenny
S. A. Griffin....Marvin Gardens
Diana Barton....Emma Bovary
Teddy Wilson....Dr. Brennan
Jeffrey Nordling....Ted Healy
Darren Dalton....Leonard
Theodore Raimi....Johnny
Bennett Liss....Ralph
Thom Zimmerle....Daniel
Kurt Verbaarschot....Roland
 12. The Red Room
Gary Graham....Matthew Sikes
Eric Pierpoint....George Francisco
Michele Scarabelli....Susan Francisco
Lauren Woodland....Emily Francisco
Sean Six....Buck Francisco
Terri Treas....Cathy Frankel
Molly Morgan....Jill
Jeff Marcus....Albert Einstein
Jeff Doucette....Burns
Ron Fassler....Captain Bryon Grazer
Lawrence Hilton-Jacobs....Sergeant Dobbs
Katherine Justice....Dr. Marcie Wright
John P. Connolly....Jeffries
Tom Dugan....Silas Marner
Patricia Heaton....Amanda Russle
Ray Reinhardt....Chris Pettit
Michele Lamar Richards....Lois Allen
Chuck Bennett....Marcus Byer
 13. The Spirit of '95
Gary Graham....Matthew Sikes
Eric Pierpoint....George Francisco
Michele Scarabelli....Susan Francisco
Lauren Woodland....Emily Francisco
Sean Six....Buck Francisco
Terri Treas....Cathy Frankel
Molly Morgan....Jill
Jeff Marcus....Albert Einstein
Jeff Doucette....Burns
Ron Fassler....Captain Bryon Grazer
Lawrence Hilton-Jacobs....Sergeant Dobbs
Mark Thomas Miller....Wyatt Earp
Mark Joy....Max Clay
Clarence Felder....Jack Pearlman
Harvey Jason....Mr. Hopper
Henry Brown....Jesse Parker
Frances Bay....Mrs. Gillimore
Mark L. Taylor....Mike Wilmington
Marla Fries....Carol Wilmington
Michael Milhoan....Cop
Ron S. Herbes....Reporter
Arthur Seidel....Desk Sargeant
Martin Valinsky....Officer
 14. Generation to Generation
Gary Graham....Matthew Sikes
Eric Pierpoint....George Francisco
Michele Scarabelli....Susan Francisco
Lauren Woodland....Emily Francisco
Sean Six....Buck Francisco
Terri Treas....Cathy Frankel
Jeff Marcus....Albert Einstein
Ron Fassler....Captain Bryon Grazer
Timothy Scott....Lowell Bratigan
Scott Jaeck....Henry Glass
Michael Faustino....Sidney Foley
Francis Guinan....Howard Thayer
Aubrey Morris....Auctioner
James Greene....Moodri
Peggy Doyle....Lucille
Michele Lamar Richards....Lois Allen
Ernestine Mercer....Krasava
Ryan Cutrona....Phillip Dunaway
Stephanie Baldwin....Girl
Damon Gourdine....Boy
Tony Major....Ruiz
 15. Eyewitness News
Gary Graham....Matthew Sikes
Eric Pierpoint....George Francisco
Michele Scarabelli....Susan Francisco
Lauren Woodland....Emily Francisco
Sean Six....Buck Francisco
Terri Treas....Cathy Frankel
Jeff Marcus....Albert Einstein
Ron Fassler....Captain Bryon Grazer
Angela Bassett....Renee Longstreet
Deborah Goodrich....Virginia Hamm
Gene Butler....Arvin Kaufman
Hugh Maguire....Ernie Denton
Kelly Jean Peters....Mrs. Denton
Rob King....Louis Denton
John Mese....Roger Rose
Evelina Fernández....Female Executive
Ian Patrick Williams....John
David Hoskins....Joe
Terry Nunn....Male Executive
Kerrigan Mahan....Cameraman
Jennifer Roach....Tilly
Joseph Graham....Bailey
 16. Partners
Gary Graham....Matthew Sikes
Eric Pierpoint....George Francisco
Michele Scarabelli....Susan Francisco
Lauren Woodland....Emily Francisco
Sean Six....Buck Francisco
Terri Treas....Cathy Frankel
Jeff Marcus....Albert Einstein
Ron Fassler....Captain Bryon Grazer
Gilbert Lewis....Theo Miles
Tom Byrd....Bud Anderson
Robert Romanus....Zack Whelan
Tony Rizzoli....Jeffrey Ross
Terry Beaver....Sgt. Dustin Baxley
Bill Kalmenson....Ken Jester
Maria Rangel....Allison Wolfe
Crofton Hardester....Chester Charles
Wilson Raiser....Con
Branscombe Richmond....Haney
Arthur Seidel....Rankin
Gary Morgan....Garrison
Brad Orrison....Rickman
 17. Real Men
Gary Graham....Matthew Sikes
Eric Pierpoint....George Francisco
Michele Scarabelli....Susan Francisco
Lauren Woodland....Emily Francisco
Sean Six....Buck Francisco
Terri Treas....Cathy Frankel
Jeff Marcus....Albert Einstein
Ron Fassler....Captain Bryon Grazer
William Shockley....Nick Coletta
A. D. Muyich....Victor Wendkos
Robert Neary....Don Zimmer
Hank Garrett....Marty Penn
Debbie Barker....Karina Bowan
M. E. Loree....Doctor
Martin Garner....Saul Birnbaum
Jeff Skier....Guest
Neil Nash....Andrey
Patty Toy....Nurse
Oscar Dillon....Carl
Arthur Seidel....Rankin
Joe Hoke....Cop
 18. Crossing the Line
Gary Graham....Matthew Sikes
Eric Pierpoint....George Francisco
Michele Scarabelli....Susan Francisco
Lauren Woodland....Emily Francisco
Sean Six....Buck Francisco
Terri Treas....Cathy Frankel
Jeff Marcus....Albert Einstein
Ron Fassler....Captain Bryon Grazer
Jenny Gago....Beatrice Zapeda
Tobin Bell....Brian Knox
Robert Alan Browne....Salesman
Ivory Ocean....Dutchman
Jeff Doucette....Burns
Michele Lamar Richards....Lois Allen
Robert Balderson....Wounded Officer
Heather McComb....Cyndy
Eva von Widman....Nurse Adele
 19. Rebirth
Gary Graham....Matthew Sikes
Eric Pierpoint....George Francisco
Michele Scarabelli....Susan Francisco
Lauren Woodland....Emily Francisco
Sean Six....Buck Francisco
Terri Treas....Cathy Frankel
Jeff Marcus....Albert Einstein
Ron Fassler....Captain Bryon Grazer
Brian Thompson....Peter Rabbit
Ellen Wheeler....Okno
Milt Kogan....Doctor
Raffi DiBlasio....Billy
John Sudol....Sikes' Dad
Ryan Cash....Young Sikes
Rif Hutton....Officer
Terri Semper....Nurse
 20. Gimme, Gimme
Gary Graham....Matthew Sikes
Eric Pierpoint....George Francisco
Michele Scarabelli....Susan Francisco
Lauren Woodland....Emily Francisco
Sean Six....Buck Francisco
Terri Treas....Cathy Frankel
Jeff Marcus....Albert Einstein
Ron Fassler....Captain Bryon Grazer
Alan Fudge....Sleepy Phil
Kim Braden....Marilyn Houston
Joseph Cali....Lee Smith
Armin Shimerman....Cyril Roman
David Selburg....Edgar Allan Poe
Beverly Leech....Rita Allan Poe
Michele Lamar Richards....Lois Allen
Michael Zand....Mr. Elias
Bob Minor....Cop
Lance E. Nichols....Delivery Man
Stephen Hart....Thug
 21. The Touch
Gary Graham....Matthew Sikes
Eric Pierpoint....George Francisco
Michele Scarabelli....Susan Francisco
Lauren Woodland....Emily Francisco
Sean Six....Buck Francisco
Terri Treas....Cathy Frankel
Jeff Marcus....Albert Einstein
Ron Fassler....Captain Bryon Grazer
Jenny Gago....Beatrice Zapeda
Mike Preston....Rigac
Barbara Bush....Lorraine Welch
Jonathan Brandis....Andron
Dorothy Fielding....Ella Day
Doug Ballard....Mr. Eugene
Martin La Platney....Troy
Margaret Howell....Andron's Mother
Yvette Freeman....Helen
Mitchell Allen....Andron at 7
Vlado Benden....Desk Clerk
Dustin Berkovitz....Newcomer Boy
Eli Guralnick....Female Overseer
Marin May....Newcomer Girl
Tom Pabst....Newcomer Sacrifice
Van Quatro....Male Overseer
 22. Green Eyes
Gary Graham....Matthew Sikes
Eric Pierpoint....George Francisco
Michele Scarabelli....Susan Francisco
Lauren Woodland....Emily Francisco
Sean Six....Buck Francisco
Terri Treas....Cathy Frankel
Jeff Marcus....Albert Einstein
Ron Fassler....Captain Bryon Grazer
Jenny Gago....Beatrice Zapeda
Kim Braden....Marilyn Houston
Barbara Bush....Lorraine Welch
John Calvin....Rick Paris
Lee Bryant....Phyllis Bryant
Geoffrey Blake....Michael Bukowski
David Purdham....Mark
Michele Lamar Richards....Lois Allen
Haskell V. Anderson III....Principal Fisher
Edith Fields....Martha
Andras Jones....Noah Ramsey
Geoff Pierson....Dr. Bogg
Thomas Knickerbocker....Judge Kaiser
Thom Zimerle....Joshua Tree
Joe Hoke....Newcomer Cop
Michael Najjar....Delivery Man