Sleepy Hollow: Season 1
Country of Origin: United States
Production year: 2013
Directors: Len Wiseman, Ken Olin, John F. Showalter, Paul Edwards, Ernest Dickerson, Doug Aarniokoski, Liz Friedlander, J. Miller Tobin, Romeo Tirone, Adam Kane
Rating: NR(Television)
UPC [Locale]: 024543-962458
Running time: 9:21 (561 Min.)
Casetype: HD Slim, Slip Cover
Format: 1.78:1 Widescreen
DVD-Format: Single-Sided, Double-Layered
Released: September 16, 2014
Collection type: Owned (#4166)
Status: Available
Purchase date: November 11, 2014
Purchase price: Hidden
Review (movie): 0 / 10
Review (video): 0 / 10
Overview
Created by the writers of Star Trek (2009) and Transformers (2007) comes this suspenseful and witty series inspired by Washington Irving's supernatural classic. Ichabod Crane (Tom Mison), a British expatriate who dies in the American Revolution, is revived in upstate New York during the time of the cell phone – as is the evil Headless Horseman, who plans to annihilate mankind! Teaming with a feisty police lieutenant (Nicole Beharie), Crane races to vanquish the newly unearthed dark forces – or face the impending apocalypse. Own the high-definition thrills of Sleepy Hollow Season One on Blu-ray™, and bring home a musketful of special features including commentaries, deleted scenes and more!

Episodes:
1. Pilot
2. Blood Moon
3. For the Triumph of Evil
4. The Lesser Key of Solomon
5. John Doe
6. The Sin Eater
7. The Midnight Ride
8. Necromancer
9. Sanctuary
10. The Golem
11. The Vessel
12. The Indispensable Man
13. Bad Blood
DVD Covers
Sleepy Hollow: Season 1
Sleepy Hollow: Season 1
Misc.
 • Profile Contributors
 • Invelos Profile Links
 • US IMDb
Genres
Television
Horror
Studios

Media Companies:
 • Twentieth Century Fox Home Entertainment
Audio format
English  DTS HD Master Audio 5.1
Spanish  Dolby Digital 5.1
French  DTS 5.1
Subtitles
English
French
Spanish
Tags
TV
Discs
# Description A B DS DL A DL B
1Episodes 1-5
2Episodes 6-10
3Episodes 11-12
Features
 • Featurettes
 • Commentary
 • Deleted Scenes
 • Outtakes/Bloopers
Crew
 1. Pilot
Direction
Len Wiseman....Director
Writing
Alex Kurtzman....Created By
Roberto Orci....Created By
Phillip Iscove....Created By
Len Wiseman....Created By
Alex Kurtzman....Screenwriter
Roberto Orci....Screenwriter
Phillip Iscove....Screenwriter
Roberto Orci....Story By
Alex Kurtzman....Story By
Phillip Iscove....Story By
Len Wiseman....Story By
Production
Phillip Iscove....Producer
Clayton Townsend....Producer
Roberto Orci....Executive Producer
Alex Kurtzman....Executive Producer
Heather Kadin....Executive Producer
Len Wiseman....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Kramer Morgenthau....Director of Photography
Film Editing
John Refoua....Film Editor
Music
Brian Tyler....Theme By
Sound
Larry Long....Production Sound Mixer
Jon Mete....Supervising Sound Editor
Angelo Palazzo....Sound Designer
Stanley Johnston....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Greg Watkins....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Alec Hammond....Production Designer
Sanja Hays....Costume Designer
James Mackinnon....Make-up Artist
Mike Meinardus....Visual Effects
Ariel Shaw....Visual Effects
 2. Blood Moon
Direction
Ken Olin....Director
Writing
Alex Kurtzman....Created By
Roberto Orci....Created By
Phillip Iscove....Created By
Len Wiseman....Created By
Roberto Orci....Writer
Alex Kurtzman....Writer
Mark Goffman....Writer
Production
Neal Ahern....Producer
Melissa Blake....Producer
Phillip Iscove....Producer
Alex Kurtzman....Executive Producer
Roberto Orci....Executive Producer
Heather Kadin....Executive Producer
Ken Olin....Executive Producer
Mark Goffman....Executive Producer
Len Wiseman....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Arthur Albert....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Barbara Gerard....Film Editor
Music
Brian Tyler....Theme By
Brian Tyler....Composer
Robert Lydecker....Composer
Sound
Mike Rayle....Production Sound Mixer
Todd Grace....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Ed Carr....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Alec Hammond....Production Designer
Kristin Burke....Costume Designer
Corey Castellano....Make-up Artist
William Purcell....Visual Effects
Jason Zimmerman....Visual Effects
 3. For the Triumph of Evil
Direction
John F. Showalter....Director
Writing
Alex Kurtzman....Created By
Roberto Orci....Created By
Phillip Iscove....Created By
Len Wiseman....Created By
Jose Molina....Screenwriter
Phillip Iscove....Story By
Production
Neal Ahern....Producer
Melissa Blake....Producer
Phillip Iscove....Producer
Alex Kurtzman....Executive Producer
Roberto Orci....Executive Producer
Heather Kadin....Executive Producer
Ken Olin....Executive Producer
Mark Goffman....Executive Producer
Len Wiseman....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Arthur Albert....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Imelda Betiong....Film Editor
Music
Brian Tyler....Theme By
Brian Tyler....Composer
Robert Lydecker....Composer
Sound
Mike Rayle....Production Sound Mixer
Todd Grace....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Ed Carr....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Alec Hammond....Production Designer
Kristin Burke....Costume Designer
Corey Castellano....Make-up Artist
William Purcell....Visual Effects
Jason Zimmerman....Visual Effects
 4. The Lesser Key of Solomon
Direction
Paul Edwards....Director
Writing
Alex Kurtzman....Created By
Roberto Orci....Created By
Phillip Iscove....Created By
Len Wiseman....Created By
Damian Kindler....Writer
Production
Neal Ahern....Producer
Melissa Blake....Producer
Phillip Iscove....Producer
Alex Kurtzman....Executive Producer
Roberto Orci....Executive Producer
Heather Kadin....Executive Producer
Ken Olin....Executive Producer
Mark Goffman....Executive Producer
Len Wiseman....Executive Producer
Cinematography
John Leonetti....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Neil Felder....Film Editor
Music
Brian Tyler....Theme By
Brian Tyler....Composer
Robert Lydecker....Composer
Sound
Michael Rayle....Production Sound Mixer
Todd Grace....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Ed Carr....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Denny Dugally....Production Designer
Kristin Burke....Costume Designer
Corey Castellano....Make-up Artist
William Purcell....Visual Effects
Jason Zimmerman....Visual Effects
 5. John Doe
Direction
Ernest Dickerson....Director
Writing
Alex Kurtzman....Created By
Roberto Orci....Created By
Phillip Iscove....Created By
Len Wiseman....Created By
Melissa Blake....Writer
Production
Neal Ahern....Producer
Melissa Blake....Producer
Phillip Iscove....Producer
Alex Kurtzman....Executive Producer
Roberto Orci....Executive Producer
Heather Kadin....Executive Producer
Ken Olin....Executive Producer
Mark Goffman....Executive Producer
Len Wiseman....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Teo Maniaci....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Casey Rohr....Film Editor
Music
Brian Tyler....Theme By
Brian Tyler....Composer
Robert Lydecker....Composer
Sound
Michael Rayle....Production Sound Mixer
Todd Grace....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Ed Carr....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Denny Dugally....Production Designer
Kristin Burke....Costume Designer
Corey Castellano....Make-up Artist
David Beavis....Visual Effects
Jason Zimmerman....Visual Effects
 6. The Sin Eater
Direction
Ken Olin....Director
Writing
Alex Kurtzman....Created By
Roberto Orci....Created By
Phillip Iscove....Created By
Len Wiseman....Created By
Alex Kurtzman....Screenwriter
Mark Goffman....Screenwriter
Aaron Rahsaan Thomas....Story By
Production
Neal Ahern....Producer
Melissa Blake....Producer
Phillip Iscove....Producer
Alex Kurtzman....Executive Producer
Roberto Orci....Executive Producer
Heather Kadin....Executive Producer
Ken Olin....Executive Producer
Mark Goffman....Executive Producer
Len Wiseman....Executive Producer
Cinematography
John Leonetti....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Imelda Betiong....Film Editor
Music
Brian Tyler....Theme By
Brian Tyler....Composer
Robert Lydecker....Composer
Sound
Michael Rayle....Production Sound Mixer
Todd Grace....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Ed Carr....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Denny Dugally....Production Designer
Kristin Burke....Costume Designer
Corey Castellano....Make-up Artist
David Beavis....Visual Effects
Jason Zimmerman....Visual Effects
 7. The Midnight Ride
Direction
Doug Aarniokoski....Director
Writing
Alex Kurtzman....Created By
Roberto Orci....Created By
Phillip Iscove....Created By
Len Wiseman....Created By
Heather V. Regnier....Writer
Production
Neal Ahern....Producer
Melissa Blake....Producer
Phillip Iscove....Producer
Alex Kurtzman....Executive Producer
Roberto Orci....Executive Producer
Heather Kadin....Executive Producer
Ken Olin....Executive Producer
Mark Goffman....Executive Producer
Len Wiseman....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Teo Maniaci....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Neil Felder....Film Editor
Music
Brian Tyler....Theme By
Brian Tyler....Composer
Robert Lydecker....Composer
Sound
Michael Rayle....Production Sound Mixer
Todd Grace....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Ed Carr....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Denny Dugally....Production Designer
Kristin Burke....Costume Designer
Corey Castellano....Make-up Artist
David Beavis....Visual Effects
Jason Zimmerman....Visual Effects
 8. Necromancer
Direction
Paul Edwards....Director
Writing
Alex Kurtzman....Created By
Roberto Orci....Created By
Phillip Iscove....Created By
Len Wiseman....Created By
Mark Goffman....Writer
Phillip Iscove....Writer
Production
Neal Ahern....Producer
Melissa Blake....Producer
Phillip Iscove....Producer
Alex Kurtzman....Executive Producer
Roberto Orci....Executive Producer
Heather Kadin....Executive Producer
Ken Olin....Executive Producer
Mark Goffman....Executive Producer
Len Wiseman....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Bobby Labonge....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Scott Gamzon....Film Editor
Music
Brian Tyler....Theme By
Brian Tyler....Composer
Robert Lydecker....Composer
Sound
Michael Rayle....Production Sound Mixer
Todd Grace....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Ed Carr....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Denny Dugally....Production Designer
Kristin Burke....Costume Designer
Corey Castellano....Make-up Artist
David Beavis....Visual Effects
Jason Zimmerman....Visual Effects
 9. Sanctuary
Direction
Liz Friedlander....Director
Writing
Alex Kurtzman....Created By
Roberto Orci....Created By
Phillip Iscove....Created By
Len Wiseman....Created By
Damian Kindler....Writer
Chitra Elizabeth Sampath....Writer
Production
Neal Ahern....Producer
Melissa Blake....Producer
Phillip Iscove....Producer
Alex Kurtzman....Executive Producer
Roberto Orci....Executive Producer
Heather Kadin....Executive Producer
Ken Olin....Executive Producer
Mark Goffman....Executive Producer
Len Wiseman....Executive Producer
Cinematography
John Leonetti....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Imelda Betiong....Film Editor
Music
Brian Tyler....Theme By
Brian Tyler....Composer
Robert Lydecker....Composer
Sound
Michael Rayle....Production Sound Mixer
Todd Grace....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Ed Carr....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Denny Dugally....Production Designer
Kristin Burke....Costume Designer
Corey Castellano....Make-up Artist
David Beavis....Visual Effects
Jason Zimmerman....Visual Effects
 10. The Golem
Direction
J. Miller Tobin....Director
Writing
Alex Kurtzman....Created By
Roberto Orci....Created By
Phillip Iscove....Created By
Len Wiseman....Created By
Mark Goffman....Screenwriter
Jose Molina....Screenwriter
Alex Kurtzman....Story By
Production
Neal Ahern....Producer
Melissa Blake....Producer
Phillip Iscove....Producer
Alex Kurtzman....Executive Producer
Roberto Orci....Executive Producer
Heather Kadin....Executive Producer
Ken Olin....Executive Producer
Mark Goffman....Executive Producer
Len Wiseman....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Bobby Labonge....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Neil L. Felder....Film Editor
Music
Brian Tyler....Theme By
Brian Tyler....Composer
Robert Lydecker....Composer
Sound
Michael Rayle....Production Sound Mixer
Todd Grace....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Ed Carr....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Denny Dugally....Production Designer
Kristin Burke....Costume Designer
Corey Castellano....Make-up Artist
David Beavis....Visual Effects
Jason Zimmerman....Visual Effects
 11. The Vessel
Direction
Romeo Tirone....Director
Writing
Alex Kurtzman....Created By
Roberto Orci....Created By
Phillip Iscove....Created By
Len Wiseman....Created By
Melissa Blake....Screenwriter
Mark Goffman....Story By
David McMillan....Story By
Production
Neal Ahern....Producer
Kristen Reidel....Producer
Melissa Blake....Producer
Phillip Iscove....Producer
Alex Kurtzman....Executive Producer
Roberto Orci....Executive Producer
Heather Kadin....Executive Producer
Ken Olin....Executive Producer
Mark Goffman....Executive Producer
Len Wiseman....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Tod Campbell....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Scott Gamzon....Film Editor
Music
Brian Tyler....Theme By
Brian Tyler....Composer
Robert Lydecker....Composer
Sound
Michael Rayle....Production Sound Mixer
Todd Grace....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Ed Carr....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Denny Dugally....Production Designer
Kristin Burke....Costume Designer
Corey Castellano....Make-up Artist
David Beavis....Visual Effects
Jason Zimmerman....Visual Effects
 12. The Indispensable Man/13. Bad Blood
The Indispensable Man
Direction
Adam Kane....Director
Bad Blood
Ken Olin....Director
Writing
Alex Kurtzman....Created By
Roberto Orci....Created By
Phillip Iscove....Created By
Len Wiseman....Created By
The Indispensable Man
Damian Kindler....Screenwriter
Heather V. Regnier....Screenwriter
Sam Chalsen....Story By
Bad Blood
Alex Kurtzman....Writer
Mark Goffman....Writer
Production
Neal Ahern....Producer
Kristen Reidel....Producer
Melissa Blake....Producer
Phillip Iscove....Producer
Alex Kurtzman....Executive Producer
Roberto Orci....Executive Producer
Heather Kadin....Executive Producer
Ken Olin....Executive Producer
Mark Goffman....Executive Producer
Len Wiseman....Executive Producer
The Indispensable Man
Cinematography
Bobby Labonge....Director of Photography
Bad Blood
Tod Campbell....Director of Photography
The Indispensable Man
Film Editing
Imelda Betiong....Film Editor
Bad Blood
Neil L. Felder....Film Editor
Music
Brian Tyler....Theme By
Brian Tyler....Composer
Robert Lydecker....Composer
Sound
Michael Rayle....Production Sound Mixer
Todd Grace....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Ed Carr....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Denny Dugally....Production Designer
Kristin Burke....Costume Designer
Corey Castellano....Make-up Artist
David Beavis....Visual Effects
Jason Zimmerman....Visual Effects
Cast
 1. Pilot
Tom Mison....Ichabod Crane
Nicole Beharie....Abbie Mills
Orlando Jones....Captain Frank Irving
Katia Winter....Katrina Crane
John Cho....Andy Brooks
Nestor Serrano....Polygraph Technician
Clancy Brown....Sheriff August Corbin
Patrick Gorman....Reverend Knapp
Chris Walters....Sleepy Hollow Officer #1
Dwayne Boyd....Sleepy Hollow Officer #2
Elaine Nalee....Doctor
Aerli Austen....Waitress
Michael Tourek....Prison Guard
Jahnee Wallace....Young Abbie
Huntington Daly....Aide
Nat Padget....Militiaman
 2. Blood Moon
Tom Mison....Ichabod Crane
Nicole Beharie....Abbie Mills
Orlando Jones....Captain Frank Irving
Katia Winter....Katrina Crane
John Cho....Andy Brooks
Nicholas Gonzalez....Detective Luke Morales
Lyndie Greenwood....Jenny Mills
Clancy Brown....Sheriff August Corbin
Henry Bazemore, Jr.....Officer
Claire Bronson....Denise Hemmington
Jason Davis....Jeremy Furth
Monique Ganderton....Serilda
Christy Grantham....Front Desk Nurse
Carl LeMon....Priest
Dave Maldonado....Derek (Fireman)
D.J. Mifflin....Blurry Man
Roxy Olin....Burned Serilda
Frank Roberts....Magistrate
Wes Watson....Kyle
 3. For the Triumph of Evil
Tom Mison....Ichabod Crane
Nicole Beharie....Abbie Mills
Orlando Jones....Captain Frank Irving
Katia Winter....Katrina Crane
Lyndie Greenwood....Jenny Mills
Nicholas Gonzalez....Detective Luke Morales
Marti Matulis....The Sandman
Matt Medrano....Wistaron
Michael Teh....Seamus Duncan
Avis-Marie Barnes....Night Shift Nurse
Angela Bond....Paige Gillespie
Pete Burris....Garrett Gillespie
Christy Grantham....Front Desk Nurse
Mary Kraft....Dr. Vega
David Kronawitter....Male Doctor
Alex Livinalli....Wiroh
D.J. Mifflin....Blurry Man
Michelle Rivera Huckaby....EMT
India Scandrick....Teen Jenny
Jahnee Wallace....Teen Abbie
 4. The Lesser Key of Solomon
Tom Mison....Ichabod Crane
Nicole Beharie....Abbie Mills
Orlando Jones....Captain Frank Irving
Katia Winter....Katrina Crane
Lyndie Greenwood....Jenny Mills
Nicholas Gonzalez....Detective Luke Morales
Carsten Norgaard....Hessian Soldier
Kevin Cassidy....Armin
Phillip Devona....Wendel Clark
Lars Gerhard....Hagen
Susan Shalhoub Larkin....Luanne Harley
Patrick Hogan....Colonial Soldier
Paul B. Johnson....Forensic Tech
William Neenan....Doxford
Michael Roark....Devon Jones
Lance Tafelski....Hessian Soldier
 5. John Doe
Tom Mison....Ichabod Crane
Nicole Beharie....Abbie Mills
Orlando Jones....Captain Frank Irving
Katia Winter....Katrina Crane
Nicholas Gonzalez....Detective Luke Morales
Charles Malik Whitfield....Parsons
D.J. Mifflin....Moloch
Michael Roark....Devon Jones
Matthew Lintz....Thomas Grey
Summer Parker....Girl
Miles Doleac....William Grey
Dikran Tulaine....Prefect
Marc Fajardo....EMT
Vicki Ellis Gray....Mail Carrier
Robin Dale Robertson....Gov. John White
Kevin Patrick Murphy....Ananias Dare
Becca Potter....Eleanor Dare
Adora Dei....CDC Member
Meg Gillentine....Hazmat Doctor
Sophia Watson....Flower Girl
Joy Walters....Medic
Danielle Sagona....Woman
 6. The Sin Eater
Tom Mison....Ichabod Crane
Nicole Beharie....Abbie Mills
Orlando Jones....Captain Frank Irving
Katia Winter....Katrina Crane
Lyndie Greenwood....Jenny Mills
James Frain....Rutledge
Tongayi Chirisa....Arthur Bernard
Craig Parker....Colonel Tarleton
John Noble....Henry Parrish
Richard Cetrone....Headless Horseman (Weapons)
Alex Collins....Thomasson
Tim Holt....Redcoat
Jackson Beals....Mason Guard
Parker Chapin....Crying Boy
 7. The Midnight Ride
Tom Mison....Ichabod Crane
Nicole Beharie....Abbie Mills
Orlando Jones....Captain Frank Irving
Katia Winter....Katrina Crane
John Cho....Andy Brooks
Nicholas Gonzalez....Detective Luke Morales
Jeremy Owens....Headless Horseman
Richard Cetrone....Headless Horseman (Weapons)
Craig Branham....Headless Horseman (Horseback)
Daniel J. Roberts....Tour Guide
Vince Pisani....Paul Short
Déjá Dee....Desk Clerk
Allen O'Reilly....Samuel Adams
Paul Burke....Paul Revere
Rebecca Morris....Mom
Zach Shirey....Son
Erica Page....Chat Lady
 8. Necromancer
Tom Mison....Ichabod Crane
Nicole Beharie....Abbie Mills
Orlando Jones....Captain Frank Irving
Katia Winter....Katrina Crane
John Cho....Andy Brooks
Lyndie Greenwood....Jenny Mills
Neil Jackson....Abraham Van Brunt
Jeremy Owens....Headless Horseman
D.J. Mifflin....Moloch
Neko Parham....Fuller
Jayson Warner Smith....Carlton
Mark Jeffrey Miller....Jesse Adams
Stephen Shelton....Hessian
Matt Mercurio....Duty Officer
Kenneth Strong....Acolyte of Moloch #3
Bradley Johnson....Acolyte of Moloch #4
Alexander Bryant....Acolyte of Moloch #5
Jim McKeny....George
 9. Sanctuary
Tom Mison....Ichabod Crane
Nicole Beharie....Abbie Mills
Orlando Jones....Captain Frank Irving
Katia Winter....Katrina Crane
Lyndie Greenwood....Jenny Mills
Erin Cahill....Lena Gilbert
Jill Marie Jones....Cynthia Irving
Amandla Stenberg....Macey Irving
Onira Tarés....Grace
Craig Trow....Lachlan Fredericks
Anthony K. Hyatt....Sam
Quinten Johnson....Young Butler
Marti Matulis....Scarecrow
 10. The Golem
Tom Mison....Ichabod Crane
Nicole Beharie....Abbie Mills
Orlando Jones....Captain Frank Irving
Katia Winter....Katrina Crane
John Noble....Henry Parrish
Jill Marie Jones....Cynthia Irving
Amandla Stenberg....Macey Irving
David Fonteno....Priest
Derek Mears....Golem
Kathleen York....Ms. Hudson
D.J. Mifflin....Moloch
Onira Tarés....Grace
Braden Fitzgerald....Jeremy (12 Years Old)
Danny Rawley....Jeremy (17 Years Old)
Katrina Despain....Isa
Carrie Anne Hunt....Jer
Arin Logan....Nahum
Rya Meyers....Mal
Joe Knezevich....Father Daniel
Karen Beyer....Woman
Judd Lormand....Vendor
Mike Whaley....Police Officer
 11. The Vessel
Tom Mison....Ichabod Crane
Nicole Beharie....Abbie Mills
Orlando Jones....Captain Frank Irving
Katia Winter....Katrina Crane
Lyndie Greenwood....Jenny Mills
Nicholas Gonzalez....Detective Luke Morales
Jill Marie Jones....Cynthia Irving
Amandla Stenberg....Macey Irving
David Fonteno....Priest
Nydia McFadden....Possessed Macey
Clancy Brown....Sheriff August Corbin
Michael Roark....Devon Jones
Garrett Graham....Corey Weaver
Craig Stark....Chase Weaver
Matt Mercurio....Duty Officer
Judd Lormand....Vendor
Gray Hawks....Specialist
Karen Beyer....Woman
Jon W. Sparks....Benjamin Franklin
 12. The Indispensable Man/13. Bad Blood
Tom Mison....Ichabod Crane
Nicole Beharie....Abbie Mills
Orlando Jones....Captain Frank Irving
Katia Winter....Katrina Crane
John Cho....Andy Brooks
John Noble....Henry Parrish
Lyndie Greenwood....Jenny Mills
Jill Marie Jones....Cynthia Irving
Amandla Stenberg....Macey Irving
Derek Mears....Moloch
Brennan Brown....Tom
Louis Herthum....General George Washington
Laura Spencer....Caroline
Patrick Gorman....Reverend Alfred Knapp
Victor Garber....Mr. Crane
Clancy Brown....Sheriff August Corbin
Jahnee Wallace....Teen Abbie
India Scandrick....Teen Jenny
Jimmy Gonzales....Homicide Detective
Déjá Dee....Desk Clerk
Garrett Kruithof....Colonial Soldier
John Curran....Oxford Professor
Katie Malia....Faceless Woman
Marti Matulis....War Horseman
Jason Vail....Latex Man #1
Jeremy Tuttle....Latex Man #2
Craig Branham....Headless Horseman (Riding)
Jeremy Owens....Headless Horseman (Weapons)