Grimm: Season 1
Country of Origin: United States
Production year: 2011
Directors: Marc Buckland, Norberto Barba, Darnell Martin, Michael Waxman, David Solomon, Clark Mathis, Holly Dale, Terrence O'Hara, Omar Madha, Peter Werner, Michael Watkins, Steven DePaul, Rob Bailey, Felix Alcala
Rating: NR(Television)
UPC [Locale]: 025192-152740
Running time: 15:52 (952 Min.)
Casetype: Digipak, Slip Cover
Format: 1.78:1 Widescreen
DVD-Format: Single-Sided, Double-Layered
Released: August 07, 2012
Collection type: Owned (#3814)
Status: Available
Purchase date: May 16, 2013
Purchase price: Hidden
Review (movie): 0 / 10
Review (video): 0 / 10
Overview
The classic Grimms' fairytales come to life like never before in this "dark and imaginative" (Mike Avers, CNN.com Entertainment) series from the producers of Buffy the Vampire Slayer and Angel. Portland homicide detective Nick Burkhardt (David Giuntoli) discovers he's descended from a long line of "Grimms," who are charged with keeping balance between humanity and the creatures of myth. With newly awoken abilities to detect the evil lurking among us, Nick struggles to keep his old life separate and safe as he becomes ever more entrenched in the ancient rivalries of the Grimm world. Now, watch back-to-back and uninterruped all 22 Season One episodes of this uniquely evocative series that critics rave "offers genuine scares" (Michelle Tauler, People).

Episodes:

1. Pilot
2. Bears Will Be Bears
3. Beeware
4. Lonelyhearts
5. Danse Macabre
6. The Three Bad Wolves
7. Let Your Hair Down
8. Game Ogre
9. Of Mouse and Man
10. Organ Grinder
11. Tarantella
12. Last Grimm Standing
13. Three Coins in a Fuchsbau
14. Plumed Serpent
15. Island of Dreams
16. The Thing with Feathers
17. Love Sick
18. Cat and Mouse
19. Leave It to Beavers
20. Happily Ever Aftermath
21. Big Feet
22. Woman in Black
DVD Covers
Grimm: Season 1
Grimm: Season 1
Misc.
 • Profile Contributors
 • Invelos Profile Links
 • US IMDb
Genres
Television
Fantasy
Drama
Studios
Production Studios:
 • GK Productions
 • Hazy Mills Productions
 • Universal Television
Media Companies:
 • Universal Studios Home Entertainment
Audio format
English  DTS HD Master Audio 5.1
Subtitles
English
Tags
TV
Discs
# Description A B DS DL A DL B
1Episodes 1-5
2Episodes 6-10
3Episodes 11-15
4Episodes 16-20
5Episodes 21-22
Features
 • Featurettes
 • Deleted Scenes
 • Outtakes/Bloopers
Crew
 1. Pilot
Direction
Marc Buckland....Director
Writing
Stephen Carpenter....Created By
David Greenwalt....Created By
Jim Kouf....Created By
David Greenwalt....Screenwriter
Jim Kouf....Screenwriter
David Greenwalt....Story By
Jim Kouf....Story By
Stephen Carpenter....Story By
Production
Marc Buckland....Executive Producer
Jim Kouf....Executive Producer
David Greenwalt....Executive Producer
Sean Hayes....Executive Producer
Todd Milliner....Executive Producer
Steve Oster....Producer
Cinematography
Clark Mathis....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Chris Willingham....Film Editor
Music
Richard Marvin....Composer
Sound
Glenn Micallef....Production Sound Mixer
Mark A. Lanza....Supervising Sound Editor
Nello Torri....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Alan Decker....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Paul Eads....Production Designer
Michelle R. Cole....Costume Designer
Jo Jo Proud....Make-up Artist
Ed Irastorza....Visual Effects
 2. Bears Will Be Bears
Direction
Norberto Barba....Director
Writing
Stephen Carpenter....Created By
David Greenwalt....Created By
Jim Kouf....Created By
David Greenwalt....Writer
Jim Kouf....Writer
Production
Cameron Litvack....Producer
Alan DiFiore....Producer
Naren Shankar....Executive Producer
Norberto Barba....Executive Producer
Jim Kouf....Executive Producer
David Greenwalt....Executive Producer
Sean Hayes....Executive Producer
Todd Milliner....Executive Producer
Steve Oster....Producer
Cinematography
Cort Fey....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Chris Willingham....Film Editor
Music
Richard Marvin....Composer
Sound
Tyler B. Stephens....Production Sound Mixer
Lawrence H. Mann....Supervising Sound Editor
Nello Torri....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Alan Decker....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Michael Wylie....Production Designer
Kathleen Detoro....Costume Designer
Elizabeth Burhop....Art Director
Jo Jo Proud....Make-up Artist
Edward Irastorza....Visual Effects
 3. Beeware
Direction
Darnell Martin....Director
Writing
Stephen Carpenter....Created By
David Greenwalt....Created By
Jim Kouf....Created By
Cameron Litvack....Writer
Thania St. John....Writer
Production
Cameron Litvack....Producer
Alan DiFiore....Producer
Naren Shankar....Executive Producer
Norberto Barba....Executive Producer
Jim Kouf....Executive Producer
David Greenwalt....Executive Producer
Sean Hayes....Executive Producer
Todd Milliner....Executive Producer
Steve Oster....Producer
Cinematography
Cort Fey....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Jacque Toberen....Film Editor
Music
Richard Marvin....Composer
Sound
Tyler B. Stephens....Production Sound Mixer
Lawrence H. Mann....Supervising Sound Editor
Nello Torri....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Alan Decker....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Michael Wylie....Production Designer
Kathleen Detoro....Costume Designer
Elizabeth Burhop....Art Director
Jo Jo Proud....Make-up Artist
Edward Irastorza....Visual Effects
 4. Lonelyhearts
Direction
Michael Waxman....Director
Writing
Stephen Carpenter....Created By
David Greenwalt....Created By
Jim Kouf....Created By
Alan DiFiore....Writer
Dan E. Fesman....Writer
Production
Cameron Litvack....Producer
Alan DiFiore....Producer
Naren Shankar....Executive Producer
Norberto Barba....Executive Producer
Jim Kouf....Executive Producer
David Greenwalt....Executive Producer
Sean Hayes....Executive Producer
Todd Milliner....Executive Producer
Steve Oster....Producer
Cinematography
Cort Fey....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Chris Willingham....Film Editor
Music
Richard Marvin....Composer
Sound
Tyler B. Stephens....Production Sound Mixer
Lawrence H. Mann....Supervising Sound Editor
Nello Torri....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Alan Decker....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Michael Wylie....Production Designer
Kathleen Detoro....Costume Designer
Elizabeth Burhop....Art Director
Jo Jo Proud....Make-up Artist
Edward Irastorza....Visual Effects
 5. Danse Macabre
Direction
David Solomon....Director
Writing
Stephen Carpenter....Created By
David Greenwalt....Created By
Jim Kouf....Created By
David Greenwalt....Writer
Jim Kouf....Writer
Production
Cameron Litvack....Producer
Alan DiFiore....Producer
Naren Shankar....Executive Producer
Norberto Barba....Executive Producer
Jim Kouf....Executive Producer
David Greenwalt....Executive Producer
Sean Hayes....Executive Producer
Todd Milliner....Executive Producer
Steve Oster....Producer
Cinematography
Cort Fey....Director of Photography
Film Editing
George Pilkinton....Film Editor
Music
Richard Marvin....Composer
Sound
Tyler B. Stephens....Production Sound Mixer
Lawrence H. Mann....Supervising Sound Editor
Nello Torri....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Alan Decker....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Michael Wylie....Production Designer
Kathleen Detoro....Costume Designer
Jo Jo Proud....Make-up Artist
Edward Irastorza....Visual Effects
 6. The Three Bad Wolves
Direction
Clark Mathis....Director
Writing
Stephen Carpenter....Created By
David Greenwalt....Created By
Jim Kouf....Created By
Naren Shankar....Writer
Sarah Goldfinger....Writer
Production
Cameron Litvack....Producer
Alan DiFiore....Producer
Naren Shankar....Executive Producer
Norberto Barba....Executive Producer
Jim Kouf....Executive Producer
David Greenwalt....Executive Producer
Sean Hayes....Executive Producer
Todd Milliner....Executive Producer
Steve Oster....Producer
Cinematography
Cort Fey....Director of Photography
Film Editing
George Pilkinton....Film Editor
Music
Richard Marvin....Composer
Sound
Tyler B. Stephens....Production Sound Mixer
Lawrence H. Mann....Supervising Sound Editor
Nello Torri....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Alan Decker....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Michael Wylie....Production Designer
Kathleen Detoro....Costume Designer
Elizabeth Burhop....Art Director
Jo Jo Proud....Make-up Artist
Edward Irastorza....Visual Effects
 7. Let Down Your Hair
Direction
Holly Dale....Director
Writing
Stephen Carpenter....Created By
David Greenwalt....Created By
Jim Kouf....Created By
Sarah Goldfinger....Writer
Naren Shankar....Writer
Production
Cameron Litvack....Producer
Alan DiFiore....Producer
Naren Shankar....Executive Producer
Norberto Barba....Executive Producer
Jim Kouf....Executive Producer
David Greenwalt....Executive Producer
Sean Hayes....Executive Producer
Todd Milliner....Executive Producer
Steve Oster....Producer
Cinematography
Cort Fey....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Jacque Toberen....Film Editor
Music
Richard Marvin....Composer
Sound
Tyler B. Stephens....Production Sound Mixer
Lawrence H. Mann....Supervising Sound Editor
Nello Torri....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Alan Decker....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Michael Wylie....Production Designer
Kathleen Detoro....Costume Designer
Jo Jo Proud....Make-up Artist
Edward Irastorza....Visual Effects
 8. Game Ogre
Direction
Terrence O'Hara....Director
Writing
Stephen Carpenter....Created By
David Greenwalt....Created By
Jim Kouf....Created By
Cameron Litvack....Writer
Thania St. John....Writer
Production
Cameron Litvack....Producer
Alan DiFiore....Producer
Naren Shankar....Executive Producer
Norberto Barba....Executive Producer
Jim Kouf....Executive Producer
David Greenwalt....Executive Producer
Sean Hayes....Executive Producer
Todd Milliner....Executive Producer
Steve Oster....Producer
Cinematography
Cort Fey....Director of Photography
Film Editing
George Pilkinton....Film Editor
Music
Richard Marvin....Composer
Sound
Tyler B. Stephens....Production Sound Mixer
Lawrence H. Mann....Supervising Sound Editor
Nello Torri....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Alan Decker....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Michael Wylie....Production Designer
Alexandra Welker....Costume Designer
Adam Reamer....Art Director
Jo Jo Proud....Make-up Artist
Edward Irastorza....Visual Effects
 9. Of Mouse and Man
Direction
Omar Madha....Director
Writing
Stephen Carpenter....Created By
David Greenwalt....Created By
Jim Kouf....Created By
Alan DiFiore....Writer
Dan E. Fesman....Writer
Production
Cameron Litvack....Producer
Alan DiFiore....Producer
Naren Shankar....Executive Producer
Norberto Barba....Executive Producer
Jim Kouf....Executive Producer
David Greenwalt....Executive Producer
Sean Hayes....Executive Producer
Todd Milliner....Executive Producer
Steve Oster....Producer
Cinematography
Cort Fey....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Chris Willingham....Film Editor
Music
Richard Marvin....Composer
Sound
Tyler B. Stephens....Production Sound Mixer
Lawrence H. Mann....Supervising Sound Editor
Nello Torri....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Alan Decker....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Michael Wylie....Production Designer
Alexandra Welker....Costume Designer
Adam Reamer....Art Director
Jo Jo Proud....Make-up Artist
Edward Irastorza....Visual Effects
 10. Organ Grinder
Direction
Clark Mathis....Director
Writing
Stephen Carpenter....Created By
David Greenwalt....Created By
Jim Kouf....Created By
Akela Cooper....Writer
Spiro Skentzos....Writer
Production
Cameron Litvack....Producer
Alan DiFiore....Producer
Naren Shankar....Executive Producer
Norberto Barba....Executive Producer
Jim Kouf....Executive Producer
David Greenwalt....Executive Producer
Sean Hayes....Executive Producer
Todd Milliner....Executive Producer
Steve Oster....Producer
Cinematography
Cort Fey....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Jacque Toberen....Film Editor
Music
Richard Marvin....Composer
Sound
Tyler B. Stephens....Production Sound Mixer
Lawrence H. Mann....Supervising Sound Editor
Nello Torri....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Alan Decker....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Michael Wylie....Production Designer
Alexandra Welker....Costume Designer
Adam Reamer....Art Director
Jo Jo Proud....Make-up Artist
Edward Irastorza....Visual Effects
 11. Tarantella
Direction
Peter Werner....Director
Writing
Stephen Carpenter....Created By
David Greenwalt....Created By
Jim Kouf....Created By
Alan DiFiore....Writer
Dan E. Fesman....Writer
Production
Cameron Litvack....Producer
Alan DiFiore....Producer
Naren Shankar....Executive Producer
Norberto Barba....Executive Producer
Jim Kouf....Executive Producer
David Greenwalt....Executive Producer
Sean Hayes....Executive Producer
Todd Milliner....Executive Producer
Steve Oster....Producer
Cinematography
Cort Fey....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Chris Willingham....Film Editor
Music
Richard Marvin....Composer
Sound
Tyler B. Stephens....Production Sound Mixer
Lawrence H. Mann....Supervising Sound Editor
Nello Torri....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Alan Decker....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Michael Wylie....Production Designer
Alexandra Welker....Costume Designer
Adam Reamer....Art Director
Jo Jo Proud....Make-up Artist
Edward Irastorza....Visual Effects
 12. Last Grimm Standing
Direction
Michael Watkins....Director
Writing
Stephen Carpenter....Created By
David Greenwalt....Created By
Jim Kouf....Created By
Naren Shankar....Screenwriter
Sarah Goldfinger....Screenwriter
Cameron Litvack....Story By
Thania St. John....Story By
Production
Cameron Litvack....Producer
Alan DiFiore....Producer
Naren Shankar....Executive Producer
Norberto Barba....Executive Producer
Jim Kouf....Executive Producer
David Greenwalt....Executive Producer
Sean Hayes....Executive Producer
Todd Milliner....Executive Producer
Steve Oster....Producer
Cinematography
Cort Fey....Director of Photography
Film Editing
George Pilkinton....Film Editor
Music
Richard Marvin....Composer
Sound
Tyler B. Stephens....Production Sound Mixer
Lawrence H. Mann....Supervising Sound Editor
Nello Torri....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Alan Decker....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Michael Wylie....Production Designer
Alexandra Welker....Costume Designer
Adam Reamer....Art Director
Jo Jo Proud....Make-up Artist
Edward Irastorza....Visual Effects
 13. Three Coins in a Fuchsbau
Direction
Norberto Barba....Director
Writing
Stephen Carpenter....Created By
David Greenwalt....Created By
Jim Kouf....Created By
David Greenwalt....Writer
Jim Kouf....Writer
Production
Cameron Litvack....Producer
Alan DiFiore....Producer
Naren Shankar....Executive Producer
Norberto Barba....Executive Producer
Jim Kouf....Executive Producer
David Greenwalt....Executive Producer
Sean Hayes....Executive Producer
Todd Milliner....Executive Producer
Steve Oster....Producer
Cinematography
Cort Fey....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Chris Willingham....Film Editor
Music
Richard Marvin....Composer
Sound
Tyler B. Stephens....Production Sound Mixer
Lawrence H. Mann....Supervising Sound Editor
Nello Torri....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Alan Decker....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Michael Wylie....Production Designer
Alexandra Welker....Costume Designer
Adam Reamer....Art Director
Jo Jo Proud....Make-up Artist
Edward Irastorza....Visual Effects
 14. Plumed Serpent
Direction
Steven DePaul....Director
Writing
Stephen Carpenter....Created By
David Greenwalt....Created By
Jim Kouf....Created By
Alan DiFiore....Writer
Dan E. Fesman....Writer
Production
Alan DiFiore....Producer
Norberto Barba....Executive Producer
Jim Kouf....Executive Producer
David Greenwalt....Executive Producer
Sean Hayes....Executive Producer
Todd Milliner....Executive Producer
Steve Oster....Producer
Cinematography
Cort Fey....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Jacque Toberen....Film Editor
Music
Richard Marvin....Composer
Sound
Tyler B. Stephens....Production Sound Mixer
Lawrence H. Mann....Supervising Sound Editor
Nello Torri....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Alan Decker....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Michael Wylie....Production Designer
Alexandra Welker....Costume Designer
Adam Reamer....Art Director
Jo Jo Proud....Make-up Artist
Edward Irastorza....Visual Effects
 15. Island of Dreams
Direction
Rob Bailey....Director
Writing
Stephen Carpenter....Created By
David Greenwalt....Created By
Jim Kouf....Created By
Jim Kouf....Writer
David Greenwalt....Writer
Production
Alan DiFiore....Producer
Norberto Barba....Executive Producer
Jim Kouf....Executive Producer
David Greenwalt....Executive Producer
Sean Hayes....Executive Producer
Todd Milliner....Executive Producer
Steve Oster....Producer
Cinematography
Eliot Rockett....Director of Photography
Film Editing
George Pilkinton....Film Editor
Music
Richard Marvin....Composer
Sound
Tyler B. Stephens....Production Sound Mixer
Sue Cahill....Supervising Sound Editor
Nello Torri....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Alan Decker....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Michael Wylie....Production Designer
Alexandra Welker....Costume Designer
Adam Reamer....Art Director
Jo Jo Proud....Make-up Artist
Edward Irastorza....Visual Effects
 16. The Thing with Feathers
Direction
Darnell Martin....Director
Writing
Stephen Carpenter....Created By
David Greenwalt....Created By
Jim Kouf....Created By
Richard Hatem....Writer
Production
Alan DiFiore....Producer
Norberto Barba....Executive Producer
Jim Kouf....Executive Producer
David Greenwalt....Executive Producer
Sean Hayes....Executive Producer
Todd Milliner....Executive Producer
Steve Oster....Producer
Cinematography
Cort Fey....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Chris Willingham....Film Editor
Music
Richard Marvin....Composer
Sound
Tyler B. Stephens....Production Sound Mixer
Sue Cahill....Supervising Sound Editor
Nello Torri....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Alan Decker....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Craig Stearns....Production Designer
Alexandra Welker....Costume Designer
Adam Reamer....Art Director
Jo Jo Proud....Make-up Artist
Edward Irastorza....Visual Effects
 17. Love Sick
Direction
David Solomon....Director
Writing
Stephen Carpenter....Created By
David Greenwalt....Created By
Jim Kouf....Created By
Catherine Butterfield....Writer
Production
Alan DiFiore....Producer
Norberto Barba....Executive Producer
Jim Kouf....Executive Producer
David Greenwalt....Executive Producer
Sean Hayes....Executive Producer
Todd Milliner....Executive Producer
Steve Oster....Producer
Cinematography
Eliot Rockett....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Jacque Toberen....Film Editor
Music
Richard Marvin....Composer
Sound
Tyler B. Stephens....Production Sound Mixer
Sue Cahill....Supervising Sound Editor
Nello Torri....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Alan Decker....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Craig Stearns....Production Designer
Alexandra Welker....Costume Designer
Adam Reamer....Art Director
Jo Jo Proud....Make-up Artist
Edward Irastorza....Visual Effects
 18. Cat and Mouse
Direction
Felix Alcala....Director
Writing
Stephen Carpenter....Created By
David Greenwalt....Created By
Jim Kouf....Created By
Jose Molina....Writer
Production
Alan DiFiore....Producer
Norberto Barba....Executive Producer
Jim Kouf....Executive Producer
David Greenwalt....Executive Producer
Sean Hayes....Executive Producer
Todd Milliner....Executive Producer
Steve Oster....Producer
Cinematography
Cort Fey....Director of Photography
Film Editing
George Pilkinton....Film Editor
Music
Richard Marvin....Composer
Sound
Tyler B. Stephens....Production Sound Mixer
Sue Cahill....Supervising Sound Editor
Nello Torri....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Alan Decker....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Craig Stearns....Production Designer
Alexandra Welker....Costume Designer
Adam Reamer....Art Director
Jo Jo Proud....Make-up Artist
Edward Irastorza....Visual Effects
 19. Leave it to Beavers
Direction
Felix Alcala....Director
Writing
Stephen Carpenter....Created By
David Greenwalt....Created By
Jim Kouf....Created By
Nevin Densham....Writer
Production
Alan DiFiore....Producer
Norberto Barba....Executive Producer
Jim Kouf....Executive Producer
David Greenwalt....Executive Producer
Sean Hayes....Executive Producer
Todd Milliner....Executive Producer
Steve Oster....Producer
Cinematography
Eliot Rockett....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Chris Willingham....Film Editor
Music
Richard Marvin....Composer
Sound
Tyler B. Stephens....Production Sound Mixer
Sue Cahill....Supervising Sound Editor
Nello Torri....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Alan Decker....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Craig Stearns....Production Designer
Alexandra Welker....Costume Designer
Adam Reamer....Art Director
Jo Jo Proud....Make-up Artist
Edward Irastorza....Visual Effects
 20. Happily Ever Aftermath
Direction
Terrence O'Hara....Director
Writing
Stephen Carpenter....Created By
David Greenwalt....Created By
Jim Kouf....Created By
David Greenwalt....Writer
Jim Kouf....Writer
Production
Alan DiFiore....Producer
Norberto Barba....Executive Producer
Jim Kouf....Executive Producer
David Greenwalt....Executive Producer
Sean Hayes....Executive Producer
Todd Milliner....Executive Producer
Steve Oster....Producer
Cinematography
Cort Fey....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Jacque Toberen....Film Editor
Music
Richard Marvin....Composer
Sound
Tyler B. Stephens....Production Sound Mixer
Sue Cahill....Supervising Sound Editor
Nello Torri....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Alan Decker....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Craig Stearns....Production Designer
Alexandra Welker....Costume Designer
Adam Reamer....Art Director
Jo Jo Proud....Make-up Artist
Edward Irastorza....Visual Effects
 21. Big Feet
Direction
Omar Madha....Director
Writing
Stephen Carpenter....Created By
David Greenwalt....Created By
Jim Kouf....Created By
Richard Hatem....Screenwriter
Alan DiFiore....Story By
Dan E. Fesman....Story By
Production
Alan DiFiore....Producer
Norberto Barba....Executive Producer
Jim Kouf....Executive Producer
David Greenwalt....Executive Producer
Sean Hayes....Executive Producer
Todd Milliner....Executive Producer
Steve Oster....Producer
Cinematography
Eliot Rockett....Director of Photography
Film Editing
George Pilkinton....Film Editor
Music
Richard Marvin....Composer
Sound
Tyler B. Stephens....Production Sound Mixer
Sue Cahill....Supervising Sound Editor
Nello Torri....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Alan Decker....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Craig Stearns....Production Designer
Alexandra Welker....Costume Designer
Adam Reamer....Art Director
Jo Jo Proud....Make-up Artist
Edward Irastorza....Visual Effects
 22. Woman in Black
Direction
Norberto Barba....Director
Writing
Stephen Carpenter....Created By
David Greenwalt....Created By
Jim Kouf....Created By
David Greenwalt....Writer
Jim Kouf....Writer
Production
Alan DiFiore....Producer
Norberto Barba....Executive Producer
Jim Kouf....Executive Producer
David Greenwalt....Executive Producer
Sean Hayes....Executive Producer
Todd Milliner....Executive Producer
Steve Oster....Producer
Cinematography
Cort Fey....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Chris Willingham....Film Editor
Music
Richard Marvin....Composer
Sound
Tyler B. Stephens....Production Sound Mixer
Sue Cahill....Supervising Sound Editor
Nello Torri....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Alan Decker....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Craig Stearns....Production Designer
Alexandra Welker....Costume Designer
Adam Reamer....Art Director
Jo Jo Proud....Make-up Artist
Edward Irastorza....Visual Effects
Cast
 1. Pilot
David Giuntoli....Nick Burkhardt
Russell Hornsby....Hank Griffin
Bitsie Tulloch....Juliette Silverton
Silas Weir Mitchell....Monroe
Sasha Roiz....Captain Sean Renard
Reggie Lee....Sergeant Wu
Tim Bagley....Postman
Claire Coffee....Adalind Schade
Ayanna Berkshire....Dr. Rose
Kate Burton....Marie Kessler
Joy Flatz....Sylvie Oster
Tierra Valentine....Sylvie's Roommate
Burl Ross....Forest Service Officer
Sophia Mitri Schloss....Robin Howell
Julie Vhay....Robin's Mother
Mark Lewis....Robin's Grandfather
Casey Vann....Angry Perp
Danny Hernandez....Hulda
 2. Bears Will Be Bears
David Giuntoli....Nick Burkhardt
Russell Hornsby....Hank Griffin
Bitsie Tulloch....Juliette Silverton
Silas Weir Mitchell....Monroe
Sasha Roiz....Captain Sean Renard
Reggie Lee....Sergeant Wu
Currie Graham....Frank Rabe
Amy Gumenick....Gilda Darner
Claire Coffee....Adalind Schade
Parker Bagley....Barry Rabe
Ayanna Berkshire....Dr. Rose
Alexander Mendeluk....Rocky Babb
Kate Burton....Marie Kessler
Eric Schniewind....Doctor
Rich Cashin....Officer
Jodie Harwood....Diane Rabe
Robbie Clark....Jason Colbert
Ethan Atkinson....T.B. Colbert
Jake Street....Thug
Keith Cox....Thug #1
JJ Morris....Thug #2
Matt Baker....Priest
 3. Beeware
David Giuntoli....Nick Burkhardt
Russell Hornsby....Hank Griffin
Bitsie Tulloch....Juliette Silverton
Silas Weir Mitchell....Monroe
Sasha Roiz....Captain Sean Renard
Reggie Lee....Sergeant Wu
Nana Visitor....Melissa Wincroft
Claire Coffee....Adalind Schade
Sharon Sachs....Dr. Harper
Mary Ann Jarou....Serena Dunbrook
Wrick Jones....Conductor
Shelly Lipkin....Harrison Berman
Linn Bjornland....Camilla Gotlieb
Mike Prosser....Elliot Spinella
Stephen Lange....John Coleman
Richard Morris....Doug Shellow
Michelle Danilson....Passenger #2
Claire Doody....Passenger #4
Austin Hillebrecht....Passenger #5
Marzell Sampson....Passenger #6
Heath Lourwood....Uni/Doorman
Kacey Griffin....Policewoman
 4. Lonelyhearts
David Giuntoli....Nick Burkhardt
Russell Hornsby....Hank Griffin
Bitsie Tulloch....Juliette Silverton
Silas Weir Mitchell....Monroe
Sasha Roiz....Captain Sean Renard
Reggie Lee....Sergeant Wu
Patrick Fischler....Billy Capra
Sharon Sachs....Dr. Harper
Henri Lubatti....Slivitch
Haley Talbot....Lisa
Bevin Kaye....Faith Collins
Tim True....Leroy Kent
Lanie Hoyo....CSI
Casey McFeron....Roy Collins
Josh Mead....Young Man
Quyona Anderson....Young Woman
Kate Mentesana....Woman in Cage
Cecily Crow....Female Paramedic
 5. Danse Macabre
David Giuntoli....Nick Burkhardt
Russell Hornsby....Hank Griffin
Bitsie Tulloch....Juliette Silverton
Silas Weir Mitchell....Monroe
Sasha Roiz....Captain Sean Renard
Reggie Lee....Sergeant Wu
Claire Coffee....Adalind Schade
Nick Thurston....Roddy Geiger
Sharon Sachs....Dr. Harper
Judith Hoag....Mrs. Jessup
Amelia Rose Blaire....Sarah Jessup
Danny Belrose....Sammy
Will Cuddy....Carter Brimley
Aaron Landon....Trey Harrison
Chase Offerle....Marvin
Ted DeChatelet....Paul Lawson
Shelley B. Shelley....Grace Kaplan
Russell Hodgkinson....Ephram Geiger
Danny Bruno....Bud
Gregory Miller....Lawrence Brimley
 6. The Three Bad Wolves
David Giuntoli....Nick Burkhardt
Russell Hornsby....Hank Griffin
Bitsie Tulloch....Juliette Silverton
Silas Weir Mitchell....Monroe
Sasha Roiz....Captain Sean Renard
Reggie Lee....Sergeant Wu
Brad William Henke....Hap Lasser
Jaime Ray Newman....Angelina Lasser
Daniel Roebuck....Lt. Peter Orson
Jack Sneed....Officer
Matt Dotson....Officer #2
 7. Let Down Your Hair
David Giuntoli....Nick Burkhardt
Russell Hornsby....Hank Griffin
Bitsie Tulloch....Juliette Silverton
Silas Weir Mitchell....Monroe
Sasha Roiz....Captain Sean Renard
Reggie Lee....Sergeant Wu
Claudia Christian....Mrs. Clark
Ted Rooney....James Addison
Anna Lieberman....Lauren
Mike Dunay....Dustin
Drew Barrios....Delmar Blake
Mary Jon Nelson....Holly Clark
Robert McKeehen....DEA Agent Langford
Damon Kupper....Forest Service Ranger
Matthew DiBiasio....Micah Blake
Shawn Law....Roland Blake
Danny Bruno....Bud
Shawn Telford....Roscoe
Victor Morris....Irv
 8. Game Ogre
David Giuntoli....Nick Burkhardt
Russell Hornsby....Hank Griffin
Bitsie Tulloch....Juliette Silverton
Silas Weir Mitchell....Monroe
Sasha Roiz....Captain Sean Renard
Reggie Lee....Sergeant Wu
Eric Edelstein....Oleg Stark
Anthony De Longis....Judge Logan Patterson
Kacey Griffin....Officer Messina
Jon Ashley Hall....Male CSI
Glen Baggerly....Lead Officer
Ellen Bloodworth....Sweet Old Lady
Juan Canopii....Fire Captain
Lex Damis....Pick-up Driver
Jan Brehm....Doctor
 9. Of Mouse and Man
David Giuntoli....Nick Burkhardt
Russell Hornsby....Hank Griffin
Bitsie Tulloch....Juliette Silverton
Silas Weir Mitchell....Monroe
Sasha Roiz....Captain Sean Renard
Reggie Lee....Sergeant Wu
Amanda Walsh....Natalie Havershaw
Fred Koehler....Martin Burgess
Gavin Hoffman....Leonard Drake
Ebbe Roe Smith....Mr. Burgess
J. W. Crawford....Forest McCleary
Jill Westerby....Woman
Doug Brooks....Mason Snyder
Enrique Arias....Andy Salazar
Tai Sammons....Officer
Aaron Fitzgerald....Maitre d'
Leigh Guyer....Father
Brandi Hicks....Mother
Diego Velazquez....Son
Ellia White....Daughter
 10. Organ Grinder
David Giuntoli....Nick Burkhardt
Russell Hornsby....Hank Griffin
Bitsie Tulloch....Juliette Silverton
Silas Weir Mitchell....Monroe
Sasha Roiz....Captain Sean Renard
Reggie Lee....Sergeant Wu
Valerie Cruz....Dr. Levine
Sharon Sachs....Dr. Harper
Daryl Sabara....Hanson
Hannah Marks....Gracie
James Maxey....Kevin Standish
Donald Fisher....Steven Bamford
JJ Johnston....Stankavitch
Tyrone Henry....Manager
Beth Furumasu....Street Kid
Karen Tucker....Receptionist
Steven Beckingham....Tom Daniels
Dana Millican....Nurse
Logan Loughmiller....SUV Driver
Aristophane Juson....EMT
Randy Schulman....Freddy
Jennifer Lanier....Lab Tech
Endre Hules....Voice on Phone (voice)
 11. Tarantella
David Giuntoli....Nick Burkhardt
Russell Hornsby....Hank Griffin
Bitsie Tulloch....Juliette Silverton
Silas Weir Mitchell....Monroe
Sasha Roiz....Captain Sean Renard
Reggie Lee....Sergeant Wu
Amy Acker....Lena Marcenko
Nicholas Gonzalez....Ryan Showalter
Sharon Sachs....Dr. Harper
Robert Blanche....Officer Franco
Will Grimme....Boy #1
Jake Mager....Boy #2
Lanie Hoyo....CSI
Shannon Day....Marta
Mike Massa....Anton Mengers
Kyle Vahan....John Oblinger
Danny Bruno....Bud
Nelda Reyes....Maid
Ryan McLuskey....Robert Marcinko
Nicole McCullough....Sally Marcinko
Dalene Young....Charlotte
Jewel Robinson....Principal
Michelle Damis....Cindy
James Dixon....Uniform
RJ Belles....Aaron
 12. Last Grimm Standing
David Giuntoli....Nick Burkhardt
Russell Hornsby....Hank Griffin
Bitsie Tulloch....Juliette Silverton
Silas Weir Mitchell....Monroe
Sasha Roiz....Captain Sean Renard
Reggie Lee....Sergeant Wu
Nick Chinlund....Leo Taymor
BJ Britt....Bryan
Robert Blanche....Sgt. Franco
Allen Nause....Ed Weller
Sharva Maynard....Lois Weller
Jeremiah Washburn....Dimitri Skontos
Ron Wright....Clement
Todd Tolces....Gus Pappas
John Dewar....Sauly
Garland Lyons....Priest
 13. Three Coins in a Fuchsbau
David Giuntoli....Nick Burkhardt
Russell Hornsby....Hank Griffin
Bitsie Tulloch....Juliette Silverton
Silas Weir Mitchell....Monroe
Sasha Roiz....Captain Sean Renard
Reggie Lee....Sergeant Wu
Titus Welliver....Farley Kolt
Sharon Sachs....Dr. Parker
Jordi Caballero....Soledad Marquesa
Alan Smyth....Ian Flynn
Brian Sutherland....Hans Roth
Robert Cohn....Sam Bertram
Aaron Blakely....First Officer Brenner
Cherif Khazem....French Man
Kevin Warren....Evidence Officer
Tim Becker....Reporter
 14. Plumed Serpent
David Giuntoli....Nick Burkhardt
Russell Hornsby....Hank Griffin
Bitsie Tulloch....Juliette Silverton
Silas Weir Mitchell....Monroe
Sasha Roiz....Captain Sean Renard
Reggie Lee....Sergeant Wu
Danielle Panabaker....Ariel Eberhart
Daniel Baldwin....Jordan Vance
Don Alder....Fred Eberhart
Michael Fetters....Stu Oliver
Rusty Tennant....Joe Oliver
Richard Turner....Middle-Aged Driver
Dennis Fitzpatrick....Lance Truman
David Cascadden....Contractor
Anthony Casanova....Officer #1
Mia Allen....Door Woman
Daniel Knight....Railroad Employee
 15. Island of Dreams
David Giuntoli....Nick Burkhardt
Russell Hornsby....Hank Griffin
Bitsie Tulloch....Juliette Silverton
Silas Weir Mitchell....Monroe
Sasha Roiz....Captain Sean Renard
Reggie Lee....Sergeant Wu
Bree Turner....Rosalee Calvert
Claire Coffee....Adalind Schade
Robert Blanche....Sgt. Franco
Paul Glazier....Clint Vickers
Sean Cook....Joshua Hall
Danny Bruno....Bud
Randy Schulman....Freddy Calvert
Casey Vann....Cecil
 16. The Thing with Feathers
David Giuntoli....Nick Burkhardt
Russell Hornsby....Hank Griffin
Bitsie Tulloch....Juliette Silverton
Silas Weir Mitchell....Monroe
Sasha Roiz....Captain Sean Renard
Reggie Lee....Sergeant Wu
Bree Turner....Rosalee Calvert
Claire Coffee....Adalind Schade
Azura Skye....Robin Steinkellner
Josh Randall....Timothy Steinkellner
Eric Riedmann....Gary Cardero
Michael Sheets....Peter
Tim Blough....Sheriff Munson
 17. Love Sick
David Giuntoli....Nick Burkhardt
Russell Hornsby....Hank Griffin
Bitsie Tulloch....Juliette Silverton
Silas Weir Mitchell....Monroe
Sasha Roiz....Captain Sean Renard
Reggie Lee....Sergeant Wu
Bree Turner....Rosalee Calvert
Claire Coffee....Adalind Schade
Jessica Tuck....Catherine
Marti Matulis....Thomas Woolsey
Basil Harris....Anton Krug
Kristi Evans....Doctor
Jennifer Lanier....Lab Tech
 18. Cat and Mouse
David Giuntoli....Nick Burkhardt
Russell Hornsby....Hank Griffin
Bitsie Tulloch....Juliette Silverton
Silas Weir Mitchell....Monroe
Sasha Roiz....Captain Sean Renard
Reggie Lee....Sergeant Wu
Bree Turner....Rosalee Calvert
Sebastian Roché....Edgar Waltz
Neil Hopkins....Ian Harmon
Don Stewart Burns....Melvin
David S. Hogan....Quinn
Gray Eubank....Reginald
Lorren Snow....Drunk #1
Jesse Frola....Drunk #2
Edgar Reynolds....Spanish Captain
 19. Leave it to Beavers
David Giuntoli....Nick Burkhardt
Russell Hornsby....Hank Griffin
Bitsie Tulloch....Juliette Silverton
Silas Weir Mitchell....Monroe
Sasha Roiz....Captain Sean Renard
Reggie Lee....Sergeant Wu
David Zayas....Salvadore Butrell
Henri Lubatti....Slivitch
Traber Burns....Robert Grosszahn
Danny Bruno....Bud
Kyle Vahan....John Oblinger
Kevin Carroll....Arnold Rosarot
Eric Newsome....Sammy
Bruce Blanchard....Herman Nimerfro
David Loftus....Yannick
Chino Binamo....Junkers
Marissa Price....Diana Massey
Pat Janowski....Harriet
Tracy Gaillard....Monique
Lester B. Hanson....Parliamentary Officer #1
Hank Cartwright....Jerry
Lisa Carswell....Nora Grosszahn
 20. Happily Ever Aftermath
David Giuntoli....Nick Burkhardt
Russell Hornsby....Hank Griffin
Bitsie Tulloch....Juliette Silverton
Silas Weir Mitchell....Monroe
Sasha Roiz....Captain Sean Renard
Reggie Lee....Sergeant Wu
David Clayton Rogers....Arthur Jarvis
Amanda Schull....Lucinda Jarvis
Tom Wright....Spencer Harrison
Patricia Hunter....Mavis
Niene Pugliano....Taylor
Orianna Herrman....Tiffany
David Williams....Bernard Aidikoff
Felicia Tuck....Mavis' Assistant
Bob Pescovitz....Detective Gubser
 21. Big Feet
David Giuntoli....Nick Burkhardt
Russell Hornsby....Hank Griffin
Bitsie Tulloch....Juliette Silverton
Silas Weir Mitchell....Monroe
Sasha Roiz....Captain Sean Renard
Reggie Lee....Sergeant Wu
Roger Bart....Constantine Brinkerhof
Kenneth Mitchell....Larry McKenzie
Fulvio Cecere....Rinaldo
Jesse Vint....Thom
Paul Root....Michael Patterson
Ricki Bhullar....David Gimlin
Jessica Martin....Vera Saldona
Ryan Findley....Travis
Ron Carrier....Harold
Rodney Hicks....CSU Tech
Romeo Castellanos....Handler
Tim Becker....Reporter #2
Sophie Soong....Reporter #3
Aliina Sconiers....TV Reporter #4
Brenda Braxton....TV Reporter #5
Andy Gates....Man #2
Paul Angelo....Man #3
 22. Woman in Black
David Giuntoli....Nick Burkhardt
Russell Hornsby....Hank Griffin
Bitsie Tulloch....Juliette Silverton
Silas Weir Mitchell....Monroe
Sasha Roiz....Captain Sean Renard
Reggie Lee....Sergeant Wu
Bree Turner....Rosalee Calvert
Claire Coffee....Adalind Schade
Brian Tee....Akira Kimura
Scott Morgan....Nathaniel Adams
Robert Blanche....Sgt. Franco
Mary Elizabeth Mastrantonio....Woman in Black
Ben Gonio....E.R. Doctor
Alycia Delmore....Vet Manager
Richard Carmen....Manager
D'Emmanuel Ball....Officer #1
Jacqueline Gault....Cleaning Woman