Grimm: Season 2
Country of Origin: United States
Production year: 2012
Directors: Norberto Barba, Terrence O'Hara, David Solomon, David Straiton, Steven DePaul, Rob Bailey, Darnell Martin, Eric Laneuville, Holly Dale, Peter Werner, Omar Madha, Karen Gaviola, Michael Watkins, Charles Haid, David Grossman, Tawnia McKiernan
Rating: NR(Television)
UPC [Locale]: 025192-168734
Running time: 16:03 (963 Min.)
Casetype: HD Keep Case, Slip Cover
Format: 1.78:1 Widescreen
DVD-Format: Single-Sided, Double-Layered
Released: September 17, 2013
Collection type: Owned (#4191)
Status: Available
Purchase date: November 27, 2014
Purchase price: Hidden
Review (movie): 8 / 10
Review (video): 8 / 10
Overview
Grimm is back, and delves even deeper into the unseen evils around us in all 22 "addictively entertaining" (Kristi Turnquist, The Oregonian)Season Two episodes. Now fully embracing his identity as a Grimm, Portland homicide detective Nick Burkhardt tackles even more gruesome and bizarre crimes linked to creatures of lore. With the help of his partner Hank and Wesen confidants Monroe and Rosalee, Nick must face an ancient royal bloodline linked to the mysterious Captain Renard, all while fighting to keep from losing the love of his life forever. Watch every chilling and evocative episode back-to-back and uninterrupted of the hit series critics say is "impossible not to love." (Mary McNamara, Los Angeles Times)

Episodes:

1. Bad Teeth
2. The Kiss
3. Bad Moon Rising
4. Quill
5. The Good Shepherd
6. Over My Dead Body
7. The Bottle Imp
8. The Other Side
9. La Llorona
10. The Hour of Death
11. To Protect and Serve Man
12. Season of the Hexenbiest
13. Face Off
14. Natural Born Wesen
15. Mr. Sandman
16. Nameless
17. One Angry Fuchsbau
18. Volcanalis
19. Endangered
20. Kiss of the Muse
21. The Waking Dead
22. Goodnight, Sweet Grimm
DVD Covers
Grimm: Season 2
Grimm: Season 2
Misc.
 • Profile Contributors
 • Invelos Profile Links
 • US IMDb
Genres
Television
Fantasy
Drama
Studios
Production Studios:
 • NBC
 • Universal Television
 • GK Productions
Media Companies:
 • Universal Studios Home Entertainment
Audio format
English  DTS HD Master Audio 5.1
Subtitles
English
Tags
TV
UltraViolet
Discs
# Description A B DS DL A DL B
1Episodes 1-5
2Episodes 6-9
3Episodes 10-14
4Episodes 15-19
5Episodes 20-22
Features
 • Featurettes
 • Deleted Scenes
 • Digital Copy
 • Outtakes/Bloopers
 • Gallery
Crew
 1. Bad Teeth
Direction
Norberto Barba....Director
Writing
Stephen Carpenter....Created By
David Greenwalt....Created By
Jim Kouf....Created By
Jim Kouf....Writer
David Greenwalt....Writer
Production
Norberto Barba....Executive Producer
David Greenwalt....Executive Producer
Jim Kouf....Executive Producer
Sean Hayes....Executive Producer
Todd Milliner....Executive Producer
Steve Oster....Producer
Cinematography
Marshall Adams....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Chris Willingham....Film Editor
Music
Richard Marvin....Composer
Sound
Tyler B. Stephens....Production Sound Mixer
Roberta Doheny....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Joe DeAngelis....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sue Cahill....Supervising Sound Editor
Art
Steven Wolff....Production Designer
Alexandra Welker....Costume Designer
Adam Reamer....Art Director
Annette Lewis....Costume Designer
Jo Jo Proud....Make-up Artist
Barney Burman....Make-up Effects
Kai Shelton....Visual Effects
Edward Irastorza....Visual Effects
 2. The Kiss
Direction
Terrence O'Hara....Director
Writing
Stephen Carpenter....Created By
David Greenwalt....Created By
Jim Kouf....Created By
Jim Kouf....Writer
David Greenwalt....Writer
Production
Norberto Barba....Executive Producer
David Greenwalt....Executive Producer
Jim Kouf....Executive Producer
Sean Hayes....Executive Producer
Todd Milliner....Executive Producer
Steve Oster....Producer
Cinematography
Eliot Rockett....Director of Photography
Film Editing
George Pilkinton....Film Editor
Music
Richard Marvin....Composer
Sound
Tyler B. Stephens....Production Sound Mixer
Roberta Doheny....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Joe DeAngelis....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sue Cahill....Supervising Sound Editor
Art
Steven Wolff....Production Designer
Alexandra Welker....Costume Designer
Adam Reamer....Art Director
Annette Lewis....Costume Designer
Jo Jo Proud....Make-up Artist
Barney Burman....Make-up Effects
Kai Shelton....Visual Effects
Edward Irastorza....Visual Effects
 3. Bad Moon Rising
Direction
David Solomon....Director
Writing
Stephen Carpenter....Created By
David Greenwalt....Created By
Jim Kouf....Created By
Richard Hatem....Writer
Production
Norberto Barba....Executive Producer
David Greenwalt....Executive Producer
Jim Kouf....Executive Producer
Sean Hayes....Executive Producer
Todd Milliner....Executive Producer
Steve Oster....Producer
Cinematography
Marshall Adams....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Casey Rohrs....Film Editor
Music
Richard Marvin....Composer
Sound
Tyler B. Stephens....Production Sound Mixer
Roberta Doheny....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Joe DeAngelis....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sue Cahill....Supervising Sound Editor
Art
Steven Wolff....Production Designer
Alexandra Welker....Costume Designer
Adam Reamer....Art Director
Annette Lewis....Costume Designer
Jo Jo Proud....Make-up Artist
Barney Burman....Make-up Effects
Kai Shelton....Visual Effects
Edward Irastorza....Visual Effects
 4. Quill
Direction
David Straiton....Director
Writing
Stephen Carpenter....Created By
David Greenwalt....Created By
Jim Kouf....Created By
David Simkins....Writer
Production
Norberto Barba....Executive Producer
David Greenwalt....Executive Producer
Jim Kouf....Executive Producer
Sean Hayes....Executive Producer
Todd Milliner....Executive Producer
Steve Oster....Producer
Cinematography
Eliot Rockett....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Chris Willingham....Film Editor
Music
Richard Marvin....Composer
Sound
Tyler B. Stephens....Production Sound Mixer
Roberta Doheny....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Joe DeAngelis....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sue Cahill....Supervising Sound Editor
Art
Steven Wolff....Production Designer
Alexandra Welker....Costume Designer
Adam Reamer....Art Director
Annette Lewis....Costume Designer
Jo Jo Proud....Make-up Artist
Barney Burman....Make-up Effects
Kai Shelton....Visual Effects
Edward Irastorza....Visual Effects
 5. The Good Shepherd
Direction
Steven DePaul....Director
Writing
Stephen Carpenter....Created By
David Greenwalt....Created By
Jim Kouf....Created By
Dan E. Fesman....Writer
Production
Norberto Barba....Executive Producer
David Greenwalt....Executive Producer
Jim Kouf....Executive Producer
Sean Hayes....Executive Producer
Todd Milliner....Executive Producer
Steve Oster....Producer
Cinematography
Marshall Adams....Director of Photography
Film Editing
George Pilkinton....Film Editor
Music
Richard Marvin....Composer
Sound
Tyler B. Stephens....Production Sound Mixer
Roberta Doheny....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Joe DeAngelis....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sue Cahill....Supervising Sound Editor
Art
Steven Wolff....Production Designer
Alexandra Welker....Costume Designer
Adam Reamer....Art Director
Annette Lewis....Costume Designer
Jo Jo Proud....Make-up Artist
Barney Burman....Make-up Effects
Kai Shelton....Visual Effects
Edward Irastorza....Visual Effects
 6. Over My Dead Body
Direction
Rob Bailey....Director
Writing
Stephen Carpenter....Created By
David Greenwalt....Created By
Jim Kouf....Created By
Spiro Skentzos....Writer
Production
Norberto Barba....Executive Producer
David Greenwalt....Executive Producer
Jim Kouf....Executive Producer
Sean Hayes....Executive Producer
Todd Milliner....Executive Producer
Steve Oster....Producer
Cinematography
Eliot Rockett....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Casey Rohrs....Film Editor
Music
Richard Marvin....Composer
Sound
Tyler B. Stephens....Production Sound Mixer
Roberta Doheny....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Joe DeAngelis....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sue Cahill....Supervising Sound Editor
Art
Steven Wolff....Production Designer
Alexandra Welker....Costume Designer
Adam Reamer....Art Director
Annette Lewis....Costume Designer
Jo Jo Proud....Make-up Artist
Barney Burman....Make-up Effects
Kai Shelton....Visual Effects
Edward Irastorza....Visual Effects
 7. The Bottle Imp
Direction
Darnell Martin....Director
Writing
Stephen Carpenter....Created By
David Greenwalt....Created By
Jim Kouf....Created By
Alan DiFiore....Writer
Production
Norberto Barba....Executive Producer
David Greenwalt....Executive Producer
Jim Kouf....Executive Producer
Sean Hayes....Executive Producer
Todd Milliner....Executive Producer
Steve Oster....Producer
Cinematography
Marshall Adams....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Chris Willingham....Film Editor
Music
Richard Marvin....Composer
Sound
Tyler B. Stephens....Production Sound Mixer
Roberta Doheny....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Joe DeAngelis....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sue Cahill....Supervising Sound Editor
Art
Steven Wolff....Production Designer
Alexandra Welker....Costume Designer
Adam Reamer....Art Director
Annette Lewis....Costume Designer
Jo Jo Proud....Make-up Artist
Barney Burman....Make-up Effects
Kai Shelton....Visual Effects
Edward Irastorza....Visual Effects
 8. The Other Side
Direction
Eric Laneuville....Director
Writing
Stephen Carpenter....Created By
David Greenwalt....Created By
Jim Kouf....Created By
William Bigelow....Writer
Production
Norberto Barba....Executive Producer
David Greenwalt....Executive Producer
Jim Kouf....Executive Producer
Sean Hayes....Executive Producer
Todd Milliner....Executive Producer
Steve Oster....Producer
Cinematography
Eliot Rockett....Director of Photography
Film Editing
George Pilkinton....Film Editor
Music
Richard Marvin....Composer
Sound
Tyler B. Stephens....Production Sound Mixer
Roberta Doheny....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Joe DeAngelis....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sue Cahill....Supervising Sound Editor
Art
Steven Wolff....Production Designer
Alexandra Welker....Costume Designer
Adam Reamer....Art Director
Annette Lewis....Costume Designer
Jo Jo Proud....Make-up Artist
Barney Burman....Make-up Effects
Kai Shelton....Visual Effects
Edward Irastorza....Visual Effects
 9. La Llorona
Direction
Holly Dale....Director
Writing
Stephen Carpenter....Created By
David Greenwalt....Created By
Jim Kouf....Created By
Akela Cooper....Writer
Production
Norberto Barba....Executive Producer
David Greenwalt....Executive Producer
Jim Kouf....Executive Producer
Sean Hayes....Executive Producer
Todd Milliner....Executive Producer
Steve Oster....Producer
Cinematography
Marshall Adams....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Tim Brinker....Film Editor
Casey Rohrs....Film Editor
Music
Richard Marvin....Composer
Sound
Tyler B. Stephens....Production Sound Mixer
Roberta Doheny....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Joe DeAngelis....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Cormac Funge....Supervising Sound Editor
Art
Steven Wolff....Production Designer
Alexandra Welker....Costume Designer
Annette Lewis....Costume Designer
Jo Jo Proud....Make-up Artist
Barney Burman....Make-up Effects
Kai Shelton....Visual Effects
Edward Irastorza....Visual Effects
 10. The Hour of Death
Direction
Peter Werner....Director
Writing
Stephen Carpenter....Created By
David Greenwalt....Created By
Jim Kouf....Created By
Sean Calder....Writer
Production
Norberto Barba....Executive Producer
David Greenwalt....Executive Producer
Jim Kouf....Executive Producer
Sean Hayes....Executive Producer
Todd Milliner....Executive Producer
Steve Oster....Producer
Cinematography
Eliot Rockett....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Chris Willingham....Film Editor
Music
Richard Marvin....Composer
Sound
Tyler B. Stephens....Production Sound Mixer
Roberta Doheny....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Joe DeAngelis....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Cormac Funge....Supervising Sound Editor
Art
Steven Wolff....Production Designer
Alexandra Welker....Costume Designer
Adam Reamer....Art Director
Annette Lewis....Costume Designer
Jo Jo Proud....Make-up Artist
Barney Burman....Make-up Effects
Kai Shelton....Visual Effects
Edward Irastorza....Visual Effects
 11. To Protect and Serve Man
Direction
Omar Madha....Director
Writing
Stephen Carpenter....Created By
David Greenwalt....Created By
Jim Kouf....Created By
Dan E. Fesman....Writer
Production
Norberto Barba....Executive Producer
David Greenwalt....Executive Producer
Jim Kouf....Executive Producer
Sean Hayes....Executive Producer
Todd Milliner....Executive Producer
Steve Oster....Producer
Cinematography
Marshall Adams....Director of Photography
Film Editing
George Pilkinton....Film Editor
Music
Richard Marvin....Composer
Sound
Tyler B. Stephens....Production Sound Mixer
Roberta Doheny....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Joe DeAngelis....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Cormac Funge....Supervising Sound Editor
Art
Steven Wolff....Production Designer
Alexandra Welker....Costume Designer
Adam Reamer....Art Director
Annette Lewis....Costume Designer
Jo Jo Proud....Make-up Artist
Barney Burman....Make-up Effects
Kai Shelton....Visual Effects
Edward Irastorza....Visual Effects
 12. Season of the Hexenbiest
Direction
Karen Gaviola....Director
Writing
Stephen Carpenter....Created By
David Greenwalt....Created By
Jim Kouf....Created By
Jim Kouf....Screenwriter
David Greenwalt....Screenwriter
Jim Kouf....Story By
Production
Norberto Barba....Executive Producer
David Greenwalt....Executive Producer
Jim Kouf....Executive Producer
Sean Hayes....Executive Producer
Todd Milliner....Executive Producer
Steve Oster....Producer
Cinematography
Eliot Rockett....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Casey Rohrs....Film Editor
Music
Richard Marvin....Composer
Sound
Tyler B. Stephens....Production Sound Mixer
Roberta Doheny....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Joe DeAngelis....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Cormac Funge....Supervising Sound Editor
Art
Steven Wolff....Production Designer
Alexandra Welker....Costume Designer
Adam Reamer....Art Director
Annette Lewis....Costume Designer
Jo Jo Proud....Make-up Artist
Barney Burman....Make-up Effects
Kai Shelton....Visual Effects
Edward Irastorza....Visual Effects
 13. Face Off
Direction
Terrence O'Hara....Director
Writing
Stephen Carpenter....Created By
David Greenwalt....Created By
Jim Kouf....Created By
Jim Kouf....Writer
David Greenwalt....Writer
Production
Norberto Barba....Executive Producer
David Greenwalt....Executive Producer
Jim Kouf....Executive Producer
Sean Hayes....Executive Producer
Todd Milliner....Executive Producer
Steve Oster....Producer
Cinematography
Marshall Adams....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Chris Willingham....Film Editor
Music
Richard Marvin....Composer
Sound
Tyler B. Stephens....Production Sound Mixer
Nello Torri....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Alan Decker....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sue Cahill....Supervising Sound Editor
Art
Steven Wolff....Production Designer
Alexandra Welker....Costume Designer
Adam Reamer....Art Director
Annette Lewis....Costume Designer
Jo Jo Proud....Make-up Artist
Barney Burman....Make-up Effects
Kai Shelton....Visual Effects
Edward Irastorza....Visual Effects
 14. Natural Born Wesen
Direction
Michael Watkins....Director
Writing
Stephen Carpenter....Created By
David Greenwalt....Created By
Jim Kouf....Created By
Thomas Ian Griffith....Writer
Mary Page Keller....Writer
Production
Norberto Barba....Executive Producer
David Greenwalt....Executive Producer
Jim Kouf....Executive Producer
Sean Hayes....Executive Producer
Todd Milliner....Executive Producer
Steve Oster....Producer
Cinematography
Eliot Rockett....Director of Photography
Film Editing
George Pilkinton....Film Editor
Music
Richard Marvin....Composer
Sound
Tyler B. Stephens....Production Sound Mixer
Nello Torri....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Alan Decker....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sue Cahill....Supervising Sound Editor
Art
Steven Wolff....Production Designer
Alexandra Welker....Costume Designer
Adam Reamer....Art Director
Annette Lewis....Costume Designer
Jo Jo Proud....Make-up Artist
Barney Burman....Make-up Effects
Kai Shelton....Visual Effects
Edward Irastorza....Visual Effects
 15. Mr. Sandman
Direction
Norberto Barba....Director
Writing
Stephen Carpenter....Created By
David Greenwalt....Created By
Jim Kouf....Created By
Alan DiFiore....Writer
Production
Norberto Barba....Executive Producer
David Greenwalt....Executive Producer
Jim Kouf....Executive Producer
Sean Hayes....Executive Producer
Todd Milliner....Executive Producer
Steve Oster....Producer
Cinematography
Marshall Adams....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Casey Rohrs....Film Editor
Music
Richard Marvin....Composer
Sound
Tyler B. Stephens....Production Sound Mixer
Nello Torri....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Alan Decker....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sue Cahill....Supervising Sound Editor
Art
Steven Wolff....Production Designer
Alexandra Welker....Costume Designer
Adam Reamer....Art Director
Annette Lewis....Costume Designer
Jo Jo Proud....Make-up Artist
Barney Burman....Make-up Effects
Kai Shelton....Visual Effects
Edward Irastorza....Visual Effects
 16. Nameless
Direction
Charles Haid....Director
Writing
Stephen Carpenter....Created By
David Greenwalt....Created By
Jim Kouf....Created By
Akela Cooper....Writer
Production
Norberto Barba....Executive Producer
David Greenwalt....Executive Producer
Jim Kouf....Executive Producer
Sean Hayes....Executive Producer
Todd Milliner....Executive Producer
Steve Oster....Producer
Cinematography
Eliot Rockett....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Chris Willingham....Film Editor
Music
Richard Marvin....Composer
Sound
Tyler B. Stephens....Production Sound Mixer
Nello Torri....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Alan Decker....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sue Cahill....Supervising Sound Editor
Art
Steven Wolff....Production Designer
Alexandra Welker....Costume Designer
Adam Reamer....Art Director
Annette Lewis....Costume Designer
Jo Jo Proud....Make-up Artist
Barney Burman....Make-up Effects
Kai Shelton....Visual Effects
Edward Irastorza....Visual Effects
 17. One Angry Fuchsbau
Direction
Terrence O'Hara....Director
Writing
Stephen Carpenter....Created By
David Greenwalt....Created By
Jim Kouf....Created By
Richard Hatem....Writer
Production
Norberto Barba....Executive Producer
David Greenwalt....Executive Producer
Jim Kouf....Executive Producer
Sean Hayes....Executive Producer
Todd Milliner....Executive Producer
Steve Oster....Producer
Cinematography
Marshall Adams....Director of Photography
Film Editing
George Pilkinton....Film Editor
Music
Richard Marvin....Composer
Sound
Tyler B. Stephens....Production Sound Mixer
Nello Torri....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Alan Decker....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sue Cahill....Supervising Sound Editor
Art
Steven Wolff....Production Designer
Alexandra Welker....Costume Designer
Adam Reamer....Art Director
Annette Lewis....Costume Designer
Jo Jo Proud....Make-up Artist
Barney Burman....Make-up Effects
Kai Shelton....Visual Effects
Edward Irastorza....Visual Effects
 18. Volcanalis
Direction
David Grossman....Director
Writing
Stephen Carpenter....Created By
David Greenwalt....Created By
Jim Kouf....Created By
Jim Kouf....Writer
David Greenwalt....Writer
Production
Norberto Barba....Executive Producer
David Greenwalt....Executive Producer
Jim Kouf....Executive Producer
Sean Hayes....Executive Producer
Todd Milliner....Executive Producer
Steve Oster....Producer
Cinematography
Eliot Rockett....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Casey Rohrs....Film Editor
Music
Richard Marvin....Composer
Sound
Tyler B. Stephens....Production Sound Mixer
Nello Torri....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Alan Decker....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sue Cahill....Supervising Sound Editor
Art
Steven Wolff....Production Designer
Alexandra Welker....Costume Designer
Adam Reamer....Art Director
Annette Lewis....Costume Designer
Jo Jo Proud....Make-up Artist
Barney Burman....Make-up Effects
Kai Shelton....Visual Effects
Edward Irastorza....Visual Effects
 19. Endangered
Direction
David Straiton....Director
Writing
Stephen Carpenter....Created By
David Greenwalt....Created By
Jim Kouf....Created By
Spiro Skentzos....Writer
Production
Norberto Barba....Executive Producer
David Greenwalt....Executive Producer
Jim Kouf....Executive Producer
Sean Hayes....Executive Producer
Todd Milliner....Executive Producer
Steve Oster....Producer
Cinematography
Marshall Adams....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Chris Willingham....Film Editor
Music
Richard Marvin....Composer
Sound
Tyler B. Stephens....Production Sound Mixer
Nello Torri....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Alan Decker....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sue Cahill....Supervising Sound Editor
Art
Steven Wolff....Production Designer
Alexandra Welker....Costume Designer
Adam Reamer....Art Director
Annette Lewis....Costume Designer
Jo Jo Proud....Make-up Artist
Barney Burman....Make-up Effects
Kai Shelton....Visual Effects
Edward Irastorza....Visual Effects
 20. Kiss of the Muse
Direction
Tawnia McKiernan....Director
Writing
Stephen Carpenter....Created By
David Greenwalt....Created By
Jim Kouf....Created By
Sean Calder....Writer
Production
Norberto Barba....Executive Producer
David Greenwalt....Executive Producer
Jim Kouf....Executive Producer
Sean Hayes....Executive Producer
Todd Milliner....Executive Producer
Steve Oster....Producer
Cinematography
Eliot Rockett....Director of Photography
Film Editing
George Pilkinton....Film Editor
Music
Richard Marvin....Composer
Sound
Tyler B. Stephens....Production Sound Mixer
Nello Torri....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Alan Decker....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sue Cahill....Supervising Sound Editor
Art
Steven Wolff....Production Designer
Alexandra Welker....Costume Designer
Adam Reamer....Art Director
Annette Lewis....Costume Designer
Jo Jo Proud....Make-up Artist
Barney Burman....Make-up Effects
Kai Shelton....Visual Effects
Edward Irastorza....Visual Effects
 21. The Waking Dead
Direction
Steven DePaul....Director
Writing
Stephen Carpenter....Created By
David Greenwalt....Created By
Jim Kouf....Created By
Jim Kouf....Writer
David Greenwalt....Writer
Production
Norberto Barba....Executive Producer
David Greenwalt....Executive Producer
Jim Kouf....Executive Producer
Sean Hayes....Executive Producer
Todd Milliner....Executive Producer
Steve Oster....Producer
Cinematography
Marshall Adams....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Casey Rohrs....Film Editor
Music
Richard Marvin....Composer
Sound
Tyler B. Stephens....Production Sound Mixer
Nello Torri....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Alan Decker....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sue Cahill....Supervising Sound Editor
Art
Steven Wolff....Production Designer
Alexandra Welker....Costume Designer
Adam Reamer....Art Director
Annette Lewis....Costume Designer
Jo Jo Proud....Make-up Artist
Barney Burman....Make-up Effects
Kai Shelton....Visual Effects
Edward Irastorza....Visual Effects
 22. Goodnight, Sweet Grimm
Direction
Norberto Barba....Director
Writing
Stephen Carpenter....Created By
David Greenwalt....Created By
Jim Kouf....Created By
Jim Kouf....Writer
David Greenwalt....Writer
Production
Norberto Barba....Executive Producer
David Greenwalt....Executive Producer
Jim Kouf....Executive Producer
Sean Hayes....Executive Producer
Todd Milliner....Executive Producer
Steve Oster....Producer
Cinematography
Eliot Rockett....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Chris Willingham....Film Editor
Lance Stubblefield....Film Editor
Music
Richard Marvin....Composer
Sound
Tyler B. Stephens....Production Sound Mixer
Nello Torri....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Alan Decker....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sue Cahill....Supervising Sound Editor
Art
Steven Wolff....Production Designer
Alexandra Welker....Costume Designer
Adam Reamer....Art Director
Annette Lewis....Costume Designer
Jo Jo Proud....Make-up Artist
Barney Burman....Make-up Effects
Kai Shelton....Visual Effects
Edward Irastorza....Visual Effects
Cast
 1. Bad Teeth
David Giuntoli....Det. Nick Burkhardt
Russell Hornsby....Lt. Hank Griffin
Bitsie Tulloch....Juliette Silverton
Silas Weir Mitchell....Monroe
Sasha Roiz....Captain Sean Renard
Reggie Lee....Sgt. Wu
Bree Turner....Rosalee Calvert
Jessica Tuck....Catherine Schade
James Frain....Eric Renard
Brian Tee....Akira Kimura
Mike Dopud....Mauvais Dentes
Robert Blanche....Franco
Mary Elizabeth Mastrantonio....Kelly Burkhardt
Katie O'Grady....Special Agent Kanigher
Aaron Farb....Special Agent Durwell
Charles Taylor Gould....Harbor Cop #1
Jerry Bell....Harbor Cop #2
Jack Sneed....Cop
Eric Ray Anderson....Security Guard
 2. The Kiss
David Giuntoli....Det. Nick Burkhardt
Russell Hornsby....Lt. Hank Griffin
Bitsie Tulloch....Juliette Silverton
Silas Weir Mitchell....Monroe
Sasha Roiz....Captain Sean Renard
Reggie Lee....Sgt. Wu
Bree Turner....Rosalee Calvert
Jessica Tuck....Catherine Schade
James Frain....Eric Renard
Mike Dopud....Mauvais Dentes
Ryan Sands....Special Agent Lofthouse
Mary Elizabeth Mastrantonio....Kelly Burkhardt
Brian Silverman....Special Agent Kosloski
Jose Rios....Doctor
Charity Parenzini....Nurse
 3. Bad Moon Rising
David Giuntoli....Det. Nick Burkhardt
Russell Hornsby....Lt. Hank Griffin
Bitsie Tulloch....Juliette Silverton
Silas Weir Mitchell....Monroe
Sasha Roiz....Captain Sean Renard
Reggie Lee....Sgt. Wu
Mark Pellegrino....Jarold Kempfer
John Pyper-Ferguson....Hayden Walker
Maddie Hasson....Carly Kempfer
Kelli Kirkland....Dr. Hodgkins
Michael Mendelson....Dr. Saliman
Jason Rouse....Marty
Kendall Wells....Kyle
Hunter Jackson....Todd
Cooper Bombadil....Cousin #1
Patrick Oury....Cousin #2
Kanin Howell....Al- Second Mechanic
 4. Quill
David Giuntoli....Det. Nick Burkhardt
Russell Hornsby....Lt. Hank Griffin
Bitsie Tulloch....Juliette Silverton
Silas Weir Mitchell....Monroe
Sasha Roiz....Captain Sean Renard
Reggie Lee....Sgt. Wu
Bree Turner....Rosalee Calvert
Sharon Sachs....Dr. Harper
Kevin Shinick....Ryan Gilko
Danny Bruno....Bud
Robert Blanche....Franco
Erin McGarry....Female Officer
Christian Lagadec....Man
Lexi Pearl....Mrs. Stanton
Steve Rizzo....Mr. Stanton
 5. The Good Shepherd
David Giuntoli....Det. Nick Burkhardt
Russell Hornsby....Lt. Hank Griffin
Bitsie Tulloch....Juliette Silverton
Silas Weir Mitchell....Monroe
Sasha Roiz....Captain Sean Renard
Reggie Lee....Sgt. Wu
Jonathan Scarfe....Reverend Lance B. Calvin
Kristina Anapau....Megan Marston
Danny Bruno....Bud
Jeanine Jackson....Paula
Rachael Perrell....Harmony
Robert Alan Barnett....Matthew
Carson Cook....Patrick
Jane Bement Geesman....Arlene
April Rogalski....Ricki
Andrea White....Briana
Jack Armstrong....Nathaniel
Gary Norman....Brewster
Christian Lagadec....Castle Spy
Jonah Weston....Worker One
Curtis Eastwood....Worker Two
Alex Taraghi....Waiter
 6. Over My Dead Body
David Giuntoli....Det. Nick Burkhardt
Russell Hornsby....Lt. Hank Griffin
Bitsie Tulloch....Juliette Silverton
Silas Weir Mitchell....Monroe
Sasha Roiz....Captain Sean Renard
Bree Turner....Rosalee Calvert
Jaime Ray Newman....Angelina Lasser
Alice Evans....Mia
Matt Gerald....Arbok
Joshua St. James....Will
Josh Crotty....Buxton
KC Guyer....Terrence
Tony Doupe....Detective
 7. The Bottle Imp
David Giuntoli....Det. Nick Burkhardt
Russell Hornsby....Lt. Hank Griffin
Bitsie Tulloch....Juliette Silverton
Silas Weir Mitchell....Monroe
Sasha Roiz....Captain Sean Renard
Reggie Lee....Sgt. Wu
Bree Turner....Rosalee Calvert
Josh Stewart....Bill Granger
Claire Coffee....Adalind Schade
Jade Pettyjohn....April Granger
Bradford Farwell....Leo Stiles
Jim Crino....Leroy Estes
October Moore....Lilly Granger
Tim Sampson....Terry
Rick Walters....SERT Team Leader
Roshan Maloney....Dog Handler
Jeanette McMahon....Child Services Woman
Karen Wennstrom....Mom
Skyler Verity....Boy
Amariah Willard....Girl
Keith Cable....Dad
Abby Dylan....Jess Reilly
 8. The Other Side
David Giuntoli....Det. Nick Burkhardt
Russell Hornsby....Lt. Hank Griffin
Bitsie Tulloch....Juliette Silverton
Silas Weir Mitchell....Monroe
Sasha Roiz....Captain Sean Renard
Reggie Lee....Sgt. Wu
Claire Coffee....Adalind Schade
James Frain....Eric Renard
Mary Page Keller....Dr. Higgins
Logan Miller....Pierce Higgins
Michael Grant Terry....Ryan Smulson
Titus Makin Jr.....Brandon Kingston
Robert Blanche....Franco
Tierra Valentine....Jenny Lee
Hans Altwies....Coach Don Anker
Jacob Bean-Watson....Stan Shaner
David Knell....Stan's Father
Jesten Mariconda....Kevin Melvoy
Cazzey Cereghino....Big Guy
Johnny Fergus....Customer
Mike G....Con #1
Armand Jalayeri....Con #2
Troy Lund....Cop
 9. La Llorona
David Giuntoli....Det. Nick Burkhardt
Russell Hornsby....Lt. Hank Griffin
Bitsie Tulloch....Juliette Silverton
Silas Weir Mitchell....Monroe
Sasha Roiz....Captain Sean Renard
Reggie Lee....Sgt. Wu
Kate del Castillo....Valentina Espinosa
Angela Alvarado Rosa....La Llorona
David Barrera....Luis Alvarez
Bertila Damas....Pilar
Michael Grant Terry....Ryan Smulson
Robert Blanche....Franco
Joseph Aceves....Rafael Alvarez
Olga Grovic....Anita
Enrique Andrade....Javier
Isidora Geranios....Kalli
Anna Ostrem....Little Girl
Marceleno Dumaoal....Little Boy
Tony Calvino....Officer
Bryce Walters....Grim Reaper Bully
Dietrich Burmester....Zombie Buddy 1
Jonah Kellams....Zombie Buddy 2
Tirzah Vest....Ghost Child 1
Isaiah Espinosa....Ghost Child 2
Mackie Mallison....Ghost Child 3
Hannah Barefoot....Kalli's Mother
Ethan Rogers....Kalli's Father
Dre Slaman....Little Boy's Mother
 10. The Hour of Death
David Giuntoli....Det. Nick Burkhardt
Russell Hornsby....Lt. Hank Griffin
Bitsie Tulloch....Juliette Silverton
Silas Weir Mitchell....Monroe
Sasha Roiz....Captain Sean Renard
Reggie Lee....Sgt. Wu
Michael Grant Terry....Ryan Smulson
Michael Maize....Adrian Zayne
Robert Blanche....Franco
Danny Bruno....Bud
Michael Patten....Richard Berna
Sapphire Lichelle....Donna Reynolds
Shelley B. Shelley....Cynthia Reynolds
Gary Gatewood....Harry Reynolds
Christian Lagadec....Renard's Spy
Anneke Wisner....CSU Tech
Glen Baggerly....SERT Team Leader
Susan Hess Logeais....Lenore Smulson
Tony Calvino....Officer
 11. To Protect and Serve Man
David Giuntoli....Det. Nick Burkhardt
Russell Hornsby....Lt. Hank Griffin
Bitsie Tulloch....Juliette Silverton
Silas Weir Mitchell....Monroe
Sasha Roiz....Captain Sean Renard
Reggie Lee....Sgt. Wu
Bree Turner....Rosalee Calvert
Jason Gedrick....Craig Wendell Ferren
Lisa Vidal....DA Lauren Castro
Jamie McShane....Johnny Kreski
Katie Walder....Elisha
Max Masin....Greg Neilson
Beth Harper....Distressed Woman
Bill Geisslinger....Agent Robert Anderson
Nahanni Arntzen....Monique Dyson
Bradley Goodwill....Grant Hoschen
Pierre Brulatour....Store Manager
Zach Myers....Speech Writer
Ken Ballenger....Warden Stocker
Patrick Oury....Coyotl Prisoner
Chris Carnell....Miles Kreski
 12. Season of the Hexenbiest
David Giuntoli....Det. Nick Burkhardt
Russell Hornsby....Lt. Hank Griffin
Bitsie Tulloch....Juliette Silverton
Silas Weir Mitchell....Monroe
Sasha Roiz....Captain Sean Renard
Reggie Lee....Sgt. Wu
Claire Coffee....Adalind Schade
Cherif Khazem....French Man
Martyn G. Krouse....Hundjager One
Simone Leorin....Hundjager Two
Carolyn Marie Monroe....Hundjager Three
Trenton Rostedt....Hundjager Four
 13. Face Off
David Giuntoli....Det. Nick Burkhardt
Russell Hornsby....Lt. Hank Griffin
Bitsie Tulloch....Juliette Silverton
Silas Weir Mitchell....Monroe
Sasha Roiz....Captain Sean Renard
Reggie Lee....Sgt. Wu
Bree Turner....Rosalee Calvert
Claire Coffee....Adalind Schade
Christian Lagadec....Castle Spy
Jeb Berrier....Al Eckert
Eleanor O'Brien....Female Officer
Martyn G. Krouse....Hundjager One
Simone Leorin....Hundjager Two
Carolyn Marie Monroe....Hundjager Three
Trenton Rostedt....Hundjager Four
 14. Natural Born Wesen
David Giuntoli....Det. Nick Burkhardt
Russell Hornsby....Lt. Hank Griffin
Bitsie Tulloch....Juliette Silverton
Silas Weir Mitchell....Monroe
Sasha Roiz....Captain Sean Renard
Reggie Lee....Sgt. Wu
Bree Turner....Rosalee Calvert
Callard Harris....Cole Pritchard
Lili Mirojnick....Krystal Fletcher
Robert Blanche....Franco
Eric Martin Reid....Gus
William Warren Ward....Homeless Man
Kyle Vahan....John Oblinger
Robert Alan Barnett....Matthew
Jim Crino....Leroy Estes
Nurmi Husa....De Groot
Spencer Conway....Alexander
Ithica Tell....Bank Teller
Thomas Zalutko....Bartender
Elizabeth Fournier....Tough Looking Woman
Tori Padellford....Customer Four
Sophie Soong....Reporter
Casey Vann....Cecil
Ed Depee....Bouncer
Jerry Bell....Bar Guy
Danny Hart Donoghue....Reporter Assassin
 15. Mr. Sandman
David Giuntoli....Det. Nick Burkhardt
Russell Hornsby....Lt. Hank Griffin
Bitsie Tulloch....Juliette Silverton
Silas Weir Mitchell....Monroe
Sasha Roiz....Captain Sean Renard
Reggie Lee....Sgt. Wu
Bree Turner....Rosalee Calvert
Claire Coffee....Adalind Schade
Kieren Hutchison....Andre
Sharon Sachs....Dr. Harper
Jenny Wade....Casey
Megan Henning....Molly Fisk
Vince Valenzuela....Joe Silva
Mary McDonald-Lewis....Frau Pech
Suzanne Tufan....Kelly
Chantal DeGroat....CSU Tech
Eric S. Meyer....Driver
Carita Louise....Grieving Woman #1
Viola Pruitt....Grieving Woman #2
Mark Richert....Grieving Man #1
Jim Becker....Grieving Man #2
 16. Nameless
David Giuntoli....Det. Nick Burkhardt
Russell Hornsby....Lt. Hank Griffin
Bitsie Tulloch....Juliette Silverton
Silas Weir Mitchell....Monroe
Sasha Roiz....Captain Sean Renard
Reggie Lee....Sgt. Wu
Bree Turner....Rosalee Calvert
Eric Lange....Dominick Spinner
Camille Chen....Jenna Marshall
Christian Lagadec....Castle Spy
Chris Murray....Trinket Lipslums
Quinn Franzen....Brody Crawford
Beth Thompson....Vicky Edwards
Brian Koch....Ridley Cooper
Jennifer Rowe....Debra Cooper
Tabor Helton....Businessman
Joan Campbell....Officer
 17. One Angry Fuchsbau
David Giuntoli....Det. Nick Burkhardt
Russell Hornsby....Lt. Hank Griffin
Bitsie Tulloch....Juliette Silverton
Silas Weir Mitchell....Monroe
Sasha Roiz....Captain Sean Renard
Reggie Lee....Sgt. Wu
Bree Turner....Rosalee Calvert
Claire Coffee....Adalind Schade
James Frain....Eric Renard
Lisa Vidal....DA Lauren Castro
Brian T. Finney....Barry Kellogg
Bertila Damas....Pilar
Danny Bruno....Bud
Phillip Keiman....Don Nidaria
Erica Sullivan....Katherine Nidaria
Diane Englert....Vera Montgomery
Rachel Pate....Judge Gwendolyn Truman
Amelia Rose....Olivia Sutton
Tom Avila....Chauffeur
Tabor Helton....Businessman
 18. Volcanalis
David Giuntoli....Det. Nick Burkhardt
Russell Hornsby....Lt. Hank Griffin
Bitsie Tulloch....Juliette Silverton
Silas Weir Mitchell....Monroe
Sasha Roiz....Captain Sean Renard
Reggie Lee....Sgt. Wu
Bree Turner....Rosalee Calvert
Claire Coffee....Adalind Schade
Shohreh Aghdashloo....Stefania Vaduva Popescu
Bertila Damas....Pilar
Gill Gayle....Marcus Hemmings
Danny Bruno....Bud
Mary McDonald-Lewis....Frau Pech
Peter Anthony Jacobs....Thom Evans
Nicole Santora....Jill Pembrey
Brian Steele....Volcanalis
 19. Endangered
David Giuntoli....Det. Nick Burkhardt
Russell Hornsby....Lt. Hank Griffin
Bitsie Tulloch....Juliette Silverton
Silas Weir Mitchell....Monroe
Sasha Roiz....Captain Sean Renard
Reggie Lee....Sgt. Wu
Bree Turner....Rosalee Calvert
Eric Tiede....Vincent
Erin Way....Jocelyn
Sharon Sachs....Dr. Harper
David Bodin....Robert Hadley
Mark Fullerton....George Lazure
Ryan Fields....Dr. Kevin Levalle
Greg Michaels....Sheriff Doug Parcell
Ari Montgomery....Roni
Marilyn Faith Hickey....Maureen Rodriguez
Torrey Vogel....John
Glen Baggerly....SERT #1
Rick Walters....SERT #2
Brian Walker....David
 20. Kiss of the Muse
David Giuntoli....Det. Nick Burkhardt
Russell Hornsby....Lt. Hank Griffin
Bitsie Tulloch....Juliette Silverton
Silas Weir Mitchell....Monroe
Sasha Roiz....Captain Sean Renard
Reggie Lee....Sgt. Wu
Bree Turner....Rosalee Calvert
Nora Zehetner....Khloe Sedgwick
Brian Gant....Anton Cole
Karen Tucker....Landlady
Gavin Bristol....Guy
Erin Hagen....Guy's Girlfriend
Emery John Frazier....Officer #1
Javier Quiroz....Officer #2
LaVon Hardison....Officer #3
 21. The Waking Dead
David Giuntoli....Det. Nick Burkhardt
Russell Hornsby....Lt. Hank Griffin
Bitsie Tulloch....Juliette Silverton
Silas Weir Mitchell....Monroe
Sasha Roiz....Captain Sean Renard
Reggie Lee....Sgt. Wu
Bree Turner....Rosalee Calvert
Claire Coffee....Adalind Schade
Shohreh Aghdashloo....Stefania Vaduva Popescu
James Frain....Eric Renard
Reg E. Cathey....The Baron
Danny Bruno....Bud
Sharon Sachs....Dr. Harper
Christian Lagadec....Castle Spy
Robert Blanche....Franco
Mary McDonald-Lewis....Frau Pech
Jenny McShane....Lilly O'Hara
Timothy Whitcomb....Al the Tow Truck Driver
Solomon Brende....Richard Mulpus
Harold Warren Jr.....Paramedic #1
John Steinkamp....Dr. Feldman
Adam Syron....Morgue Clerk
Audrey Walker....Nurse
Kamyar Jahan....Miguel
Jean-Luc Boucherot....Yanko
Luke King....Lucas/Bodyguard #1
Michael Agostini....Carter/Bodyguard #2
 22. Goodnight, Sweet Grimm
David Giuntoli....Det. Nick Burkhardt
Russell Hornsby....Lt. Hank Griffin
Bitsie Tulloch....Juliette Silverton
Silas Weir Mitchell....Monroe
Sasha Roiz....Captain Sean Renard
Reggie Lee....Sgt. Wu
Bree Turner....Rosalee Calvert
Claire Coffee....Adalind Schade
Shohreh Aghdashloo....Stefania Vaduva Popescu
James Frain....Eric Renard
Reg E. Cathey....The Baron
Christian Lagadec....Castle Spy
Mary McDonald-Lewis....Frau Pech
Jenny McShane....Lilly O'Hara
Timothy Whitcomb....Al the Tow Truck Driver
Steve Coker....Garage Shop Owner
Nicholas Ealy-Elder....Waiter
Kamyar Jahan....Miguel
Jean-Luc Boucherot....Yanko
Luke King....Lucas/Bodyguard #1
Michael Agostini....Carter/Bodyguard #2