Battlestar Galactica
Country of Origin: United States
Production year: 1978
Directors: Richard A. Colla, Christian I. Nyby II, Rod Holcomb, Alan J. Levi, Donald Bellisario, Vince Edwards, Daniel Haller, Winrich Kolbe
Rating: NR(Television)
UPC [Locale]: 025192-307126
Running time: 19:21 (1161 Min.)
Casetype: Custom
Format: NTSC, 1.33:1, Full Frame
DVD-Format: Double-Sided, Double-Layered
Released: October 21, 2003
Collection type: Owned (#1578)
Status: Available
Purchase date: May 28, 2005
Purchase price: Hidden
Review (movie): 10 / 10
Review (video): 9 / 10
Overview
When the 12 Colonies of Man are all but wiped out by a cybernetic race called the Cylons, Commander Adama and the Battlestar Galactica lead a ragtag human fleet of survivors in search of a mythical planet called Earth.

Episodes
1. Saga of a Star World
2. Lost Planet of the Gods
3. Lost Planet of the Gods, Part 2
4. The Lost Warrior
5. The Long Patrol
6. The Gun on Ice Planet Zero
7. The Gun on Ice Planet Zero, Part II
8. The Magnificent Warriors
9. The Young Lords
10. The Living Legend
11. The Living Legend, Part II
12. Fire in Space
13. War of the Gods
14. War of the Gods, Part II
15. The Man with Nine Lives
16. Murder on the Rising Star
17. Greetings from Earth
18. Baltar's Escape
19. Experiment in Terra
20. Take the Celestra
21. The Hand of God
DVD Covers
Battlestar Galactica
Battlestar Galactica
Misc.
 • Profile Contributors
 • Invelos Profile Links
 • US IMDb
Genres
Television
Science-Fiction
Classic
Studios
Production Studios:
 • Universal Television
Media Companies:
 • Universal Home Video
Audio format
English  Dolby Digital 5.1
English  Dolby Digital 2-Channel Stereo
Commentary  Dolby Digital 2-Channel Stereo
Subtitles
French
Spanish
Tags
TV
Discs
# Description A B DS DL A DL B
1Episodes 1, Episodes 2-3
2Episodes 4-5, Episodes 6-8
3Episodes 9-11, Episode 12
4Episodes 13-15
5Episodes 16-17
6Episodes 18-20, Episode 21
Features
 • Scene Access
 • Feature Trailers
 • Featurettes
 • Commentary
 • Deleted Scenes
 • Production Notes/Bios
 • Ultimate Episode Guide & Collector's Book
Crew
 1. Saga of a Star World
Direction
Richard A. Colla....Director
Writing
Glen A. Larson....Writer
Production
Glen A. Larson....Executive Producer
John Dykstra....Producer
Cinematography
Ben Colman....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Robert L. Kimble....Film Editor
Leon Ortiz-Gil....Film Editor
Larry Strong....Film Editor
Music
Stu Phillips....Composer
Glen A. Larson....Song Writer
Stu Phillips....Song Writer
John Tartaglia....Song Writer
Sue Collins....Song Writer
Sound
Jim Alexander....Sound
Art
John E. Chilberg, II....Art Director
 2. The Lost Planet of the Gods - Part 1
Direction
Christian I. Nyby II....Director
Writing
Glen A. Larson....Writer
Donald Bellisario....Writer
Production
Donald Bellisario....Producer
David J. O'Connell....Producer
Glen A. Larson....Executive Producer
Cinematography
H. John Penner....Director of Photography
Film Editing
George R. Potter....Film Editor
Leon Ortiz-Gil....Film Editor
Music
Stu Phillips....Composer
Glen A. Larson....Song Writer
Stu Phillips....Song Writer
Sound
Earl N. Crain, Jr.....Sound
Art
Richard D. James....Art Director
 3. The Lost Planet of the Gods - Part 2
Direction
Christian I. Nyby II....Director
Writing
Glen A. Larson....Writer
Donald Bellisario....Writer
Production
Donald Bellisario....Producer
David J. O'Connell....Producer
Glen A. Larson....Executive Producer
Cinematography
H. John Penner....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Michael Berman....Film Editor
Leon Ortiz-Gil....Film Editor
Music
Stu Phillips....Composer
Glen A. Larson....Song Writer
Stu Phillips....Song Writer
Sound
Earl N. Crain, Jr.....Sound
Art
Richard D. James....Art Director
 4. The Lost Warrior
Direction
Rod Holcomb....Director
Writing
Donald Bellisario....Screenwriter
Herman Groves....Original Material By
Production
Donald Bellisario....Producer
David J. O'Connell....Producer
Glen A. Larson....Executive Producer
Cinematography
H. John Penner....Director of Photography
Film Editing
John F. Schreyer....Film Editor
Music
Stu Phillips....Composer
Glen A. Larson....Song Writer
Stu Phillips....Song Writer
Sound
Earl N. Crain, Jr.....Sound
Art
Mary Weaver Dodson....Art Director
 5. The Long Patrol
Direction
Christian I. Nyby II....Director
Writing
Donald Bellisario....Writer
Production
Donald Bellisario....Producer
David J. O'Connell....Producer
Glen A. Larson....Executive Producer
Cinematography
H. John Penner....Director of Photography
Film Editing
John F. Schreyer....Film Editor
Music
Stu Phillips....Composer
Glen A. Larson....Song Writer
Stu Phillips....Song Writer
Sound
Earl N. Crain, Jr.....Sound
Art
Richard D. James....Art Director
 6. The Gun on Ice Planet Zero - Part 1
Direction
Alan J. Levi....Director
Writing
Michael Sloan....Screenwriter
Donald Bellisario....Screenwriter
Glen A. Larson....Screenwriter
John Ireland, Jr.....Original Material By
Production
John Dykstra....Producer
Glen A. Larson....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Enzo A. Martinelli....Director of Photography
Film Editing
John Dumas....Film Editor
David Howe....Film Editor
Music
Stu Phillips....Composer
Glen A. Larson....Song Writer
Stu Phillips....Song Writer
Sound
Jim Alexander....Sound
Art
Richard D. James....Art Director
 7. The Gun on Ice Planet Zero - Part 2
Direction
Alan J. Levi....Director
Writing
Michael Sloan....Screenwriter
Donald Bellisario....Screenwriter
Glen A. Larson....Screenwriter
John Ireland, Jr.....Original Material By
Production
John Dykstra....Producer
Glen A. Larson....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Enzo A. Martinelli....Director of Photography
Film Editing
John Dumas....Film Editor
David Howe....Film Editor
Music
Stu Phillips....Composer
Glen A. Larson....Song Writer
Stu Phillips....Song Writer
Sound
Jim Alexander....Sound
Art
Richard D. James....Art Director
 8. The Magnificent Warriors
Direction
Christian I. Nyby II....Director
Writing
Glen A. Larson....Writer
Production
David J. O'Connell....Producer
Glen A. Larson....Executive Producer
Cinematography
H. John Penner....Director of Photography
Film Editing
George R. Potter....Film Editor
Leon Ortiz-Gil....Film Editor
Music
Stu Phillips....Composer
Glen A. Larson....Song Writer
Stu Phillips....Song Writer
Sound
Earl N. Crain, Jr.....Sound
Art
Mary Weaver Dodson....Art Director
 9. The Young Lords
Direction
Donald Bellisario....Director
Writing
Donald Bellisario....Writer
Frank Lupo....Writer
Paul Playdon....Writer
Production
David J. O'Connell....Producer
Glen A. Larson....Executive Producer
Cinematography
H. John Penner....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Michael Berman....Film Editor
Leon Ortiz-Gil....Film Editor
Music
Stu Phillips....Composer
Glen A. Larson....Song Writer
Stu Phillips....Song Writer
Sound
Earl N. Crain, Jr.....Sound
Art
Richard D. James....Art Director
 10. The Living Legend - Part 1
Direction
Vince Edwards....Director
Writing
Glen A. Larson....Screenwriter
Ken Pettus....Original Material By
Glen A. Larson....Original Material By
Production
David J. O'Connell....Producer
Glen A. Larson....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Frank Thackery....Director of Photography
Film Editing
David Howe....Film Editor
Leon Ortiz-Gil....Film Editor
Music
Stu Phillips....Composer
Glen A. Larson....Song Writer
Stu Phillips....Song Writer
Sound
John Kean....Sound
Art
Mary Weaver Dodson....Art Director
 11. The Living Legend - Part 2
Direction
Vince Edwards....Director
Writing
Glen A. Larson....Screenwriter
Ken Pettus....Original Material By
Glen A. Larson....Original Material By
Production
David J. O'Connell....Producer
Glen A. Larson....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Frank Thackery....Director of Photography
Film Editing
George R. Potter....Film Editor
Leon Ortiz-Gil....Film Editor
Music
Stu Phillips....Composer
Glen A. Larson....Song Writer
Stu Phillips....Song Writer
Sound
John Kean....Sound
Art
Mary Weaver Dodson....Art Director
 12. Fire in Space
Direction
Christian I. Nyby II....Director
Writing
Jim Carlson....Screenwriter
Terrence McDonnell....Screenwriter
Michael Sloan....Original Material By
Production
David J. O'Connell....Producer
Glen A. Larson....Executive Producer
Cinematography
H. John Penner....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Michael Berman....Film Editor
Leon Ortiz-Gil....Film Editor
Music
Stu Phillips....Composer
Glen A. Larson....Song Writer
Stu Phillips....Song Writer
Sound
Earl N. Crain, Jr.....Sound
Art
Richard D. James....Art Director
 13. War of the Gods - Part 1
Direction
Daniel Haller....Director
Writing
Glen A. Larson....Writer
Production
David J. O'Connell....Producer
Glen A. Larson....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Ben Colman....Director of Photography
Film Editing
David Howe....Film Editor
Leon Ortiz-Gil....Film Editor
Music
Stu Phillips....Composer
Glen A. Larson....Song Writer
Stu Phillips....Song Writer
Sound
Earl N. Crain, Jr.....Sound
Art
Paul Peters....Art Director
Bill Camden....Art Director
 14. War of the Gods - Part 2
Direction
Daniel Haller....Director
Writing
Glen A. Larson....Writer
Production
David J. O'Connell....Producer
Glen A. Larson....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Ben Colman....Director of Photography
Film Editing
George R. Potter....Film Editor
Leon Ortiz-Gil....Film Editor
Music
Stu Phillips....Composer
Glen A. Larson....Song Writer
Stu Phillips....Song Writer
Sound
Earl N. Crain, Jr.....Sound
Art
Paul Peters....Art Director
Bill Camden....Art Director
 15. The Man with Nine Lives
Direction
Rod Holcomb....Director
Writing
Donald Bellisario....Writer
Production
David J. O'Connell....Producer
Glen A. Larson....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Ben Colman....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Michael Berman....Film Editor
Music
Stu Phillips....Composer
Glen A. Larson....Song Writer
Stu Phillips....Song Writer
Sound
Earl N. Crain, Jr.....Sound
Art
Paul Peters....Art Director
James J. Murakami....Art Director
 16. Murder on the Rising Star
Direction
Rod Holcomb....Director
Writing
Donald Bellisario....Screenwriter
Jim Carlson....Screenwriter
Terrence McDonnell....Screenwriter
Michael Sloan....Original Material By
Production
David J. O'Connell....Producer
Glen A. Larson....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Ben Colman....Director of Photography
Film Editing
David Howe....Film Editor
Music
Stu Phillips....Composer
Glen A. Larson....Song Writer
Stu Phillips....Song Writer
Sound
Earl N. Crain, Jr.....Sound
Art
Paul Peters....Art Director
Bill Camden....Art Director
 17. Greetings from Earth
Direction
Rod Holcomb....Director
Writing
Glen A. Larson....Writer
Production
David J. O'Connell....Producer
Glen A. Larson....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Ben Colman....Director of Photography
Film Editing
George R. Potter....Film Editor
Michael Berman....Film Editor
Music
Stu Phillips....Composer
Glen A. Larson....Song Writer
Stu Phillips....Song Writer
Sound
Earl N. Crain, Jr.....Sound
Art
James J. Murakami....Art Director
Bill Camden....Art Director
 18. Baltar's Escape
Direction
Winrich Kolbe....Director
Writing
Donald Bellisario....Writer
Production
David J. O'Connell....Producer
Glen A. Larson....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Ben Colman....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Michael Berman....Film Editor
George R. Potter....Film Editor
Music
Stu Phillips....Composer
Glen A. Larson....Song Writer
Stu Phillips....Song Writer
Sound
Clyde Sorenson....Sound
Art
Paul Peters....Art Director
Bill Camden....Art Director
 19. Experiment in Terra
Direction
Rod Holcomb....Director
Writing
Glen A. Larson....Writer
Production
David J. O'Connell....Producer
Glen A. Larson....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Ben Colman....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Frederick L. Knudtson....Film Editor
Music
Stu Phillips....Composer
Glen A. Larson....Song Writer
Stu Phillips....Song Writer
Sound
Earl N. Crain, Jr.....Sound
Art
Paul Peters....Art Director
James J. Murakami....Art Director
 20. Take the Celestra
Direction
Daniel Haller....Director
Writing
Jim Carlson....Screenwriter
Terrence McDonnell....Screenwriter
David S. Arthur....Original Material By
David G. Phinney....Original Material By
Jim Carlson....Original Material By
Terrence McDonnell....Original Material By
Production
David J. O'Connell....Producer
Glen A. Larson....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Ben Colman....Director of Photography
Film Editing
David Howe....Film Editor
Music
Stu Phillips....Composer
Glen A. Larson....Song Writer
Stu Phillips....Song Writer
Sound
Charles L. King III....Sound
Art
Paul Peters....Art Director
Bill Camden....Art Director
 21. The Hand of God
Direction
Donald Bellisario....Director
Writing
Donald Bellisario....Writer
Production
David J. O'Connell....Producer
Glen A. Larson....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Ben Colman....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Michael Berman....Film Editor
Music
Stu Phillips....Composer
Glen A. Larson....Song Writer
Stu Phillips....Song Writer
Sound
Charles L. King III....Sound
Art
James J. Murakami....Art Director
Paul Peters....Art Director
Cast
 1. Saga of a Star World
Richard Hatch....Apollo
Dirk Benedict....Starbuck
Lorne Greene....Adama
Herbert Jefferson, Jr.....Boomer
Maren Jensen....Athena
Tony Swartz....Jolly
Noah Hathaway....Boxey
Terry Carter....Colonel Tigh
Lew Ayres....President Adar
Wilfrid Hyde-White....Anton
John Colicos....Baltar
Laurette Spang....Cassiopia
John Fink....Dr. Payne
Jane Seymour....Serina
Ray Milland....Sire Uri
Ed Begley, Jr.....Ensign Greenbean
Rick Springfield....Lieutenant Zac
Randi Oakes....Young Woman
Norman Stuart....Statesman
David Greenan....Bridge Officer
Sarah Rush....Woman on Duty
David Matthau....Operative
Chip Johnson....1st Warrior
Geoffrey Binney....2nd Warrior
Paul Coufos....Pilot
Bruce Wright....Deck Hand
 2. The Lost Planet of the Gods - Part 1
Richard Hatch....Apollo
Dirk Benedict....Starbuck
Lorne Greene....Adama
Herbert Jefferson, Jr.....Boomer
John Colicos....Baltar
Maren Jensen....Athena
Noah Hathaway....Boxey
Laurette Spang....Cassiopia
Tony Swartz....Jolly
Terry Carter....Colonel Tigh
George Murdock....Dr. Silak
Ed Begley, Jr.....Ensign Greenbean
Sheila DeWindth....Lieutenant Deitra
Janet Louise Johnson....Sorrell
Jane Seymour....Serina
Sarah Rush....Rigel
David Greenan....Omega
Bruce Wright....1st Lt. Guard
Paul Coufos....2nd Guard
Jennifer Joseph....2nd Girl Warrior
Janet Lynn Curtis....Sorell
Leann Hunley....1st Girl Warrior
Gay Thomas....3rd Girl Warrior
 3. The Lost Planet of the Gods - Part 2
Richard Hatch....Apollo
Dirk Benedict....Starbuck
Lorne Greene....Adama
Herbert Jefferson, Jr.....Boomer
John Colicos....Baltar
Maren Jensen....Athena
Noah Hathaway....Boxey
Laurette Spang....Cassiopia
Tony Swartz....Jolly
Terry Carter....Colonel Tigh
George Murdock....Dr. Silak
Ed Begley, Jr.....Ensign Greenbean
Sheila DeWindth....Lieutenant Deitra
Janet Louise Johnson....Sorrell
Jane Seymour....Serina
Larry Manetti....Giles
Sarah Rush....Rigel
David Greenan....Omega
Jennifer Joseph....2nd Girl Warrior
Janet Lynn Curtis....Sorell
Millicent Crisp....3rd Girl Warrior
 4. The Lost Warrior
Richard Hatch....Apollo
Dirk Benedict....Starbuck
Lorne Greene....Adama
Herbert Jefferson, Jr.....Boomer
John Colicos....Baltar
Maren Jensen....Athena
Noah Hathaway....Boxey
Laurette Spang....Cassiopia
Tony Swartz....Jolly
Terry Carter....Colonel Tigh
Kathy Cannon....Vella
Lance Le Gault....Bootes
Claude Earl Jones....Lacerta
Red West....Marco
Johnny Timko....Puppis
Larry Manetti....Giles
Jay Donohue....Jason
Carol Baxter....Macy
Mary Kay Mars....Vi
 5. The Long Patrol
Richard Hatch....Apollo
Dirk Benedict....Starbuck
Lorne Greene....Adama
Herbert Jefferson, Jr.....Boomer
John Colicos....Baltar
Maren Jensen....Athena
Noah Hathaway....Boxey
Laurette Spang....Cassiopia
Tony Swartz....Jolly
Terry Carter....Colonel Tigh
James Whitmore, Jr.....Robber
Ted Gehring....Croad
Sean McClory....Assault
Tasha Martell....Adultress
Ian Abercrombie....Forger
Sarah Rush....Rigel
David Greenan....Omega
Robert Hathaway....Enforcer
Nancy DeCarl....Slayer
 6. The Gun on Ice Planet Zero - Part 1
Richard Hatch....Apollo
Dirk Benedict....Starbuck
Lorne Greene....Adama
Herbert Jefferson, Jr.....Boomer
John Colicos....Baltar
Maren Jensen....Athena
Noah Hathaway....Boxey
Laurette Spang....Cassiopia
Tony Swartz....Jolly
Terry Carter....Colonel Tigh
Roy Thinnes....Croft
James Olson....Thane
Christine Belford....Leda
Richard Lynch....Wolfe
Denny Miller....Ser 5-9
Britt Ekland....Tenna
Larry Manetti....Giles
Alan Stock....Cadet Cree
Curtis Credel....Haals
Jeff MacKay....Komma
Sarah Rush....Filght Corp. Rigel
David Greenan....Omega
Larry Cedar....Cadet Shields
Alex Hyde-White....Cadet
Richard Milholland....Killian
Walt Davis....Vickers
 7. The Gun on Ice Planet Zero - Part 2
Richard Hatch....Apollo
Dirk Benedict....Starbuck
Lorne Greene....Adama
Herbert Jefferson, Jr.....Boomer
John Colicos....Baltar
Maren Jensen....Athena
Noah Hathaway....Boxey
Laurette Spang....Cassiopia
Tony Swartz....Jolly
Terry Carter....Colonel Tigh
Roy Thinnes....Croft
James Olson....Thane
Christine Belford....Leda
Richard Lynch....Wolfe
Denny Miller....Ser 5-9
Britt Ekland....Tenna
Dan O'Herlihy....Dr. Ravishol
Alan Manetti....Giles
Alan Stock....Cadet Cree
Curtis Credel....Haals
Sarah Rush....Filght Corp. Rigel
David Greenan....Flight Officer
Walt Davis....Vickers
 8. The Magnificent Warriors
Richard Hatch....Apollo
Dirk Benedict....Starbuck
Lorne Greene....Adama
Herbert Jefferson, Jr.....Boomer
John Colicos....Baltar
Maren Jensen....Athena
Noah Hathaway....Boxey
Laurette Spang....Cassiopia
Tony Swartz....Jolly
Terry Carter....Colonel Tigh
Brett Somers....Siress Belloby
Dennis Fimple....Duggy
Eric Server....Dipper
Ed Begley, Jr.....Ensign Greenbean
Barry Nelson....Bogan
Olan Soulé....Carmichael
Rance Howard....Farnes
Sarah Rush....Rigel
David Greenan....Omega
Ben Frommer....Nogow
 9. The Young Lords
Richard Hatch....Apollo
Dirk Benedict....Starbuck
Lorne Greene....Adama
Herbert Jefferson, Jr.....Boomer
John Colicos....Baltar
Maren Jensen....Athena
Noah Hathaway....Boxey
Laurette Spang....Cassiopia
Tony Swartz....Jolly
Terry Carter....Colonel Tigh
Charles Bloom....Kyle
Bruce Glover....Megan
Audrey Landers....Miri
Brigitte Muller....Ariadne
Jonathan B. Woodward....Robus
Adam Mann....Nilz
 10. The Living Legend - Part 1
Richard Hatch....Apollo
Dirk Benedict....Starbuck
Lorne Greene....Adama
Herbert Jefferson, Jr.....Boomer
John Colicos....Baltar
Maren Jensen....Athena
Noah Hathaway....Boxey
Laurette Spang....Cassiopia
Tony Swartz....Jolly
Terry Carter....Colonel Tigh
Anne Lockhart....Sheba
Jack Stauffer....Bojay
Rod Haase....Tolan
Lloyd Bridges....Commander Cain
David Greenan....Officer Omega
Junero Jennings....Launch Officer on Pegasus
 11. The Living Legend - Part 2
Richard Hatch....Apollo
Dirk Benedict....Starbuck
Lorne Greene....Adama
Herbert Jefferson, Jr.....Boomer
John Colicos....Baltar
Maren Jensen....Athena
Noah Hathaway....Boxey
Laurette Spang....Cassiopia
Tony Swartz....Jolly
Terry Carter....Colonel Tigh
Anne Lockhart....Sheba
Jack Stauffer....Bojay
Rod Haase....Tolan
Lloyd Bridges....Commander Cain
David Greenan....Officer Omega
Ted Hamaguchi....Helmsman
 12. Fire in Space
Richard Hatch....Apollo
Dirk Benedict....Starbuck
Lorne Greene....Adama
Herbert Jefferson, Jr.....Boomer
John Colicos....Baltar
Maren Jensen....Athena
Noah Hathaway....Boxey
Laurette Spang....Cassiopia
Tony Swartz....Jolly
Terry Carter....Colonel Tigh
Anne Lockhart....Sheba
George Murdock....Dr.Silak
William Bryant....Fire Leader
Jeff MacKay....2nd Crewman
David Greenan....Officer Omega
 13. War of the Gods - Part 1
Richard Hatch....Apollo
Dirk Benedict....Starbuck
Lorne Greene....Adama
Herbert Jefferson, Jr.....Boomer
John Colicos....Baltar
Maren Jensen....Athena
Noah Hathaway....Boxey
Laurette Spang....Cassiopia
Tony Swartz....Jolly
Anne Lockhart....Sheba
Terry Carter....Colonel Tigh
John Williams....Sire Montrose
George Murdock....Dr.Silak
Janet Louise Johnson....Brie
Jack Stauffer....Bojay
Ed Begley Jr.....Ensign Greenbean
Patrick Macnee....Count Iblis
John Dullaghan....Dr. Wilker
Kirk Alyn....Old Man
Paula Victor....Old Woman
Sarah Rush....Rigel
Paul Coufos....1st Pilot
Chip Johnson....3rd Pilot
Bruce Wright....Guard
Leann Hunley....Girl Warrior
David Greenan....Omega
Olan Soulé....Carmichael
Norman Stuart....2nd Statesman
 14. War of the Gods - Part 2
Richard Hatch....Apollo
Dirk Benedict....Starbuck
Lorne Greene....Adama
Herbert Jefferson, Jr.....Boomer
John Colicos....Baltar
Maren Jensen....Athena
Noah Hathaway....Boxey
Laurette Spang....Cassiopia
Tony Swartz....Jolly
Anne Lockhart....Sheba
Terry Carter....Colonel Tigh
John Williams....Sire Montrose
Patrick Macnee....Count Iblis
John Dullaghan....Dr. Wilker
Sarah Rush....Rigel
David Greenan....Omega
Norman Stuart....2nd Statesman
 15. The Man with Nine Lives
Richard Hatch....Apollo
Dirk Benedict....Starbuck
Lorne Greene....Adama
Herbert Jefferson, Jr.....Boomer
John Colicos....Baltar
Maren Jensen....Athena
Noah Hathaway....Boxey
Laurette Spang....Cassiopia
Tony Swartz....Jolly
Anne Lockhart....Sheba
Terry Carter....Colonel Tigh
Anne Jeffreys....Siress Blassie
Lance Le Gault....Maga
Robert Feero....Bora
Anthony De Longis....Taba
Fred Astaire....Chameleon
Bruce Wright....Cpl. Lomas
Dan Barton....Crewman
Patricia Stich....Zara
Frank Parker....Zed
Leann Hunley....Female Pilot
Alex Hyde-Whyte....Male Pilot
David Greenan....Omega
John Holland....Maitre'd
Lynn Halpern....Dealer
 16. Murder on the Rising Star
Richard Hatch....Apollo
Dirk Benedict....Starbuck
Lorne Greene....Adama
Herbert Jefferson, Jr.....Boomer
John Colicos....Baltar
Maren Jensen....Athena
Noah Hathaway....Boxey
Laurette Spang....Cassiopia
Tony Swartz....Jolly
Anne Lockhart....Sheba
Terry Carter....Colonel Tigh
Brock Peters....Chief Opposer Solon
W. K. Stratton....Barton
Ben Frank....Chella/Riftis
Lyman Ward....Pallon/Karibdis
Frank Ashmore....Ortega
John Dullaghan....Dr. Wilker
Jeff MacKay....CPI Komma
Newell Alexander....Elias
Frank Parker....Zed
Patricia Stich....Zara
Ted Noose....Official
Paul LeClair....1st Guard
 17. Greetings from Earth
Richard Hatch....Apollo
Dirk Benedict....Starbuck
Lorne Greene....Adama
Herbert Jefferson, Jr.....Boomer
John Colicos....Baltar
Maren Jensen....Athena
Noah Hathaway....Boxey
Laurette Spang....Cassiopia
Tony Swartz....Jolly
Anne Lockhart....Sheba
Terry Carter....Colonel Tigh
Randolph Mantooth....Michael
Kelly Harmon....Sarah
Murray Matheson....Statesman Geller
George Murdock....Dr.Silak
John Dullaghan....Dr. Wilker
Lesley Woods....Aggie Moreland
Frank Marth....Josh Moreland
Curt Lowens....Krebbs
Lloyd Bochner....Commandant Leiter
Bobby Van....Hector
Ray Bolger....Vector
Gary Vinson....Doyle
Ron Kelly....Security Officer
Alex Rodine....Lanceman
Lester Fletcher....Donner
David Greenan....Omega
Michele Carol Larson....Charity
Gillian Greene....Melanie
G. Eric Larson....Todd
Kimberly Woodward....Loma
David G. Larson....Baby Walker
Donald Mantooth....Med. Technician
 18. Baltar's Escape
Richard Hatch....Apollo
Dirk Benedict....Starbuck
Lorne Greene....Adama
Herbert Jefferson, Jr.....Boomer
John Colicos....Baltar
Maren Jensen....Athena
Noah Hathaway....Boxey
Tony Swartz....Jolly
Laurette Spang....Cassiopia
Terry Carter....Colonel Tigh
Ina Balin....Siress Tinia
Lloyd Bochner....Commandant Leiter
John Hoyt....Taba
Robert Feero....Bora
Anthony De Longis....Taba
Lance LeGault....Maga
Bruce Wright....4th Guard
John Dullaghan....Dr. Wilker
Ron Kelly....1st Guard
Sarah Rush....Rigel
David Greenan....Omega
Mitchell Reta....Control Operator
Paul Tinder....5th Guard
Paul LeClair....2nd Guard
 19. Experiment in Terra
Richard Hatch....Apollo
Dirk Benedict....Starbuck
Lorne Greene....Adama
Herbert Jefferson, Jr.....Boomer
John Colicos....Baltar
Maren Jensen....Athena
Noah Hathaway....Boxey
Laurette Spang....Cassiopia
Tony Swartz....Jolly
Anne Lockhart....Sheba
Terry Carter....Colonel Tigh
Melody Anderson....Brenda
Peter D. MacLean....President
Edward Mulhare....John
Nehemiah Persoff....Eastern Alliance Leader
Logan Ramsey....Moore
Ken Swofford....General Maxwell
Sidney Clute....Stone
Kenneth Lynch....Dr. Horning
Jordan Rhodes....Brace
John de Lancie....Officer
Russ Marin....Alliance Member
David Greenan....Omega
Milt Jamin....Alliance Leader
 20. Take the Celestra
Richard Hatch....Apollo
Dirk Benedict....Starbuck
Lorne Greene....Adama
Herbert Jefferson, Jr.....Boomer
John Colicos....Baltar
Maren Jensen....Athena
Noah Hathaway....Boxey
Laurette Spang....Cassiopia
Tony Swartz....Jolly
Anne Lockhart....Sheba
Terry Carter....Colonel Tigh
Paul Fix....Commander Kronus
Nick Holt....Charka
Ana Alicia....Aurora
Randy Stumpf....Damon
Richard Styles....Hermes
James R. Parkes....1st Mutineer
Michael Horsley....2nd Mutineer
David Greenan....Omega
Ted Hamaguchi....3rd Crewman
Robert Murvin....Duty Officer
 21. The Hand of God
Richard Hatch....Apollo
Dirk Benedict....Starbuck
Lorne Greene....Adama
Herbert Jefferson, Jr.....Boomer
John Colicos....Baltar
Maren Jensen....Athena
Noah Hathaway....Boxey
Laurette Spang....Cassiopia
Tony Swartz....Jolly
Anne Lockhart....Sheba
Terry Carter....Colonel Tigh
David Greenan....Omega