Buck Rogers In The 25th Century
Country of Origin: United States
Production year: 1979
Directors: Daniel Haller, Michael Caffey, Sigmund Neufeld, Jr., Dick Lowry, Philip Leacock, Les Martinson, David Moessinger, Larry Stewart, David G. Phinney, Guy Magar, Bob Bender, Vincent McEveety, Jack Arnold, Barry Crane, John Patterson, Victor French, Bernard McEveety
Rating: NR(Television)
UPC [Locale]: 025192-518225
Running time: 29:57 (1797 Min.)
Casetype: Digipak, Slip Cover
Format: NTSC, 1.33:1, Full Frame
DVD-Format: Double-Sided, Double-Layered
Released: November 16, 2004
Collection type: Owned (#1577)
Status: Available
Purchase date: May 28, 2005
Purchase price: Hidden
Review (movie): 8 / 10
Review (video): 6 / 10
Overview
Blast off with every groundbreaking episode of the action-packed sci-fi adventure, Buck Rogers in the 25th Century! Join legendary intergalactic crimefighters William "Buck" Rogers (Gil Gerard) and Colonel Wilma Deering (Erin Gray) as they lead the crew of the starship Searcher against a galaxy of evil from the past, present and faraway future. This must-own five-disc collection presents the entire Buck Rogers series and original theatrical pilot on DVD for the first time ever. Thrill to the epic sci-fi hit that the Associated Press called "razzle-dazzle good fun."

Episodes:
1. Awakening
2. Planet of the Slave Girls
3. Vegas in Space
4. The Plot to Kill A City, Part 1
5. The Plot to Kill A City, Part 2
6. Return of the Fighting 69th
7. Unchained Woman
8. Planet of the Amazon Women
9. Cosmic Wiz Kid
10. Escape From Wedded Bliss
11. Cruise Ship to the Stars
12. Space Vampire
13. Happy Birthday, Buck
14. A Blast for Buck
15. Ardala Returns
16. Twiki is Missing
17. Olympiad
18. A Dream of Jennifer
19. Space Rockers
20. Buck's Duel to the Death
21. Flight of the War Witch, Part 1
22. Flight of the War Witch, Part 2
23. Time of the Hawk
24. Journey to Oasis
25. The Guardians
26. Mark of the Saurian
27. The Golden Man
28. The Crystals
29. The Satyr
30. Shgoratchx!
31. The Hand of Goral
32. Testimony of a Traitor
33. The Dorian Secret
DVD Covers
Buck Rogers In The 25th Century
Buck Rogers In The 25th Century
Misc.
 • Profile Contributors
 • Invelos Profile Links
 • US IMDb
Genres
Television
Science-Fiction
Adventure
Studios
Production Studios:
 • Universal Television
 • Glen A. Larson Productions
 • Bruce Lansbury Productions
Media Companies:
 • Universal Studios Home Entertainment
Audio format
English  Dolby Digital 2-Channel Stereo
Subtitles
English
French
Spanish
Tags
TV
Discs
# Description A B DS DL A DL B
1Episodes 1.1-1.4, Episodes 1.5-1.8
2Episodes 1.9-1.12, Episodes 1.13-1.16
3Episodes 1.17-1.20, Episodes 1.21-1.24
4Episodes 2.1-2.4, Episodes 2.5-2.8
5Episodes 2.9-2.12, Episode 2.13
Features
 • Scene Access
 • Feature Trailers
Crew
 1. Awakening, Parts 1 & 2
Direction
Daniel Haller....Director
Writing
Glen A. Larson....Writer
Leslie Stevens....Writer
Robert C. Dille....Original Characters By
Production
Glen A. Larson....Executive Producer
Richard Caffey....Producer
Cinematography
Frank Beascoechea....Director of Photography
Film Editing
John J. Dumas....Film Editor
Bill Martin....Film Editor
David Howe....Film Editor
Music
Stu Phillips....Composer
Glen Larson....Theme By
Sound
Andy Gilmore....Sound
John Carter....Sound
Clyde Sorenson....Sound
Robert L. Hoyt....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Paul Peters....Art Director
David M. Garber....Visual Effects
Wayne Smith....Visual Effects
Jean-Pierre Dorleac....Costume Designer
Brenda Todd....Make-up Artist
Jack Stone....Make-up Artist
Bari Dreiband....Make-up Artist
Bud Ewing....Visual Effects
Jack Faggard....Visual Effects
 2. Planet of the Slave Girls, Pts. 1 & 2
Direction
Michael Caffey....Director
Writing
Steve Greenberg....Story By
Aubrey Solomon....Story By
Steve Greenberg....Screenwriter
Aubrey Solomon....Screenwriter
Cory Applebaum....Screenwriter
Robert C. Dille....Original Characters By
Production
John Gaynor....Producer
David J. O'Connell....Producer
Glen A. Larson....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Ben Colman....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Leon Ortiz-Gil....Film Editor
Michael Berman....Film Editor
Music
Johnny Harris....Composer
Glen A. Larson....Theme By
Sound
Earl N. Crain, Jr.....Sound
Art
Paul Peters....Art Director
Fred Luff....Art Director
Sal Anthony....Costume Designer
 3. Vegas in Space
Direction
Sigmund Neufeld, Jr.....Director
Writing
Anne Collins....Writer
Robert C. Dille....Original Characters By
Production
John Gaynor....Producer
David J. O'Connell....Producer
Glen A. Larson....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Ben Colman....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Michael Berman....Film Editor
Music
Les Baxter....Composer
Glen A. Larson....Theme By
Sound
Earl N. Crain, Jr.....Sound
Art
Paul Peters....Art Director
Bill Camden....Art Director
Sal Anthony....Costume Designer
 4. The Plot to Kill a City, Part 1
Direction
Dick Lowry....Director
Writing
Alan Brennert....Writer
Robert C. Dille....Original Characters By
Production
John Gaynor....Producer
David J. O'Connell....Producer
Glen A. Larson....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Ben Colman....Director of Photography
Film Editing
George R. Potter....Film Editor
John J. Dumas....Film Editor
Music
Stu Phillips....Composer
Glen A. Larson....Theme By
Sound
Earl N. Crain, Jr.....Sound
Art
Paul Peters....Art Director
Bill Camden....Art Director
Sal Anthony....Costume Designer
 5. The Plot to Kill a City, Part 2
Direction
Dick Lowry....Director
Writing
Alan Brennert....Writer
Robert C. Dille....Original Characters By
Production
John Gaynor....Producer
David J. O'Connell....Producer
Glen A. Larson....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Ben Colman....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Leon Ortiz-Gil....Film Editor
George R. Potter....Film Editor
Music
Stu Phillips....Composer
Glen A. Larson....Theme By
Sound
Earl N. Crain, Jr.....Sound
Art
Paul Peters....Art Director
Bill Camden....Art Director
Sal Anthony....Costume Designer
 6. Return of the Fighting 69th
Direction
Philip Leacock....Director
Writing
David Bennett Carren....Writer
Robert C. Dille....Original Characters By
Production
John Gaynor....Producer
David J. O'Connell....Producer
Glen A. Larson....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Ben Colman....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Michael Berman....Film Editor
Music
Johnny Harris....Composer
Glen A. Larson....Theme By
Sound
Earl N. Crain, Jr.....Sound
Art
Fred Luff....Art Director
Sal Anthony....Costume Designer
 7. Unchained Woman
Direction
Dick Lowry....Director
Writing
Bill Taylor....Writer
Robert C. Dille....Original Characters By
Production
John Gaynor....Producer
David J. O'Connell....Producer
Glen A. Larson....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Ben Colman....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Howard B. Anderson....Film Editor
Music
Richard LaSalle....Composer
Glen A. Larson....Theme By
Sound
Earl N. Crain, Jr.....Sound
Art
Fred Luff....Art Director
Bill Camden....Art Director
Al Lehman....Costume Designer
 8. Planet of the Amazon Women
Direction
Philip Leacock....Director
Writing
Michael Richards....Writer
Clayton Richards....Writer
Robert C. Dille....Original Characters By
Production
John Gaynor....Producer
David J. O'Connell....Producer
Glen A. Larson....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Ben Colman....Director of Photography
Film Editing
George R. Potter....Film Editor
Music
Michael Melvoin....Composer
Glen A. Larson....Theme By
Sound
Earl N. Crain, Jr.....Sound
Art
Fred Luff....Art Director
Hub Braden....Art Director
Al Lehman....Costume Designer
 9. Cosmic Whiz Kid
Direction
Les Martinson....Director
Writing
Alan Brennert....Screenwriter
Anne Collins....Story By
Robert C. Dille....Original Characters By
Production
John Gaynor....Producer
David J. O'Connell....Producer
Glen A. Larson....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Ben Colman....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Leon Ortiz-Gil....Film Editor
Music
Johnny Harris....Composer
Glen A. Larson....Theme By
Sound
Earl N. Crain, Jr.....Sound
Art
Fred Luff....Art Director
Bill Camden....Art Director
Al Lehman....Costume Designer
 10. Escape From Wedded Bliss
Direction
David Moessinger....Director
Writing
Cory Applebaum....Screenwriter
Michael Bryant....Screenwriter
Cory Applebaum....Story By
Robert C. Dille....Original Characters By
Production
John Gaynor....Producer
David J. O'Connell....Producer
Glen A. Larson....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Ben Colman....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Michael Berman....Film Editor
Music
J. J. Johnson....Composer
Glen A. Larson....Theme By
Sound
Earl N. Crain, Jr.....Sound
Art
Fred Luff....Art Director
Hub Braden....Art Director
Al Lehman....Costume Designer
 11. Cruise Ship to the Stars
Direction
Sigmund Neufeld, Jr.....Director
Writing
Michael Bryant....Screenwriter
Cory Applebaum....Screenwriter
Michael Bryant....Story By
Robert C. Dille....Original Characters By
Production
John Gaynor....Producer
David J. O'Connell....Producer
Glen A. Larson....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Ben Colman....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Howard B. Anderson....Film Editor
Music
Richard Markowitz....Composer
Glen A. Larson....Theme By
Sound
Earl N. Crain, Jr.....Sound
Art
Fred Luff....Art Director
Bill Camden....Art Director
Al Lehman....Costume Designer
 12. Space Vampire
Direction
Larry Stewart....Director
Writing
Kathleen Barnes....Writer
David Wise....Writer
Robert C. Dille....Original Characters By
Production
John Gaynor....Producer
David J. O'Connell....Producer
Glen A. Larson....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Ben Colman....Director of Photography
Film Editing
George R. Potter....Film Editor
Music
Robert Prince....Composer
Glen A. Larson....Theme By
Sound
Earl N. Crain, Jr.....Sound
Art
Fred Luff....Art Director
Hub Braden....Art Director
Al Lehman....Costume Designer
 13. Happy Birthday, Buck
Direction
Sigmund Neufeld, Jr.....Director
Writing
Martin Pasko....Writer
Robert C. Dille....Original Characters By
Production
John Gaynor....Producer
David J. O'Connell....Producer
Glen A. Larson....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Ben Colman....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Michael Berman....Film Editor
Music
J. J. Johnson....Composer
Glen A. Larson....Theme By
Sound
Earl N. Crain, Jr.....Sound
Art
Fred Luff....Art Director
Bill Camden....Art Director
Al Lehman....Costume Designer
 14. A Blast for Buck
Direction
David G. Phinney....Director
Writing
Richard Nelson....Screenwriter
John Gaynor....Story By
Robert C. Dille....Original Characters By
Production
John Gaynor....Producer
David J. O'Connell....Producer
Glen A. Larson....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Ben Colman....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Leon Ortiz-Gil....Film Editor
Music
Glen A. Larson....Theme By
Sound
Earl N. Crain, Jr.....Sound
Art
Fred Luff....Art Director
Al Lehman....Costume Designer
 15. Ardala Returns
Direction
Larry Stewart....Director
Writing
Chris Bunch....Writer
Allan Cole....Writer
Robert C. Dille....Original Characters By
Production
John Gaynor....Producer
David J. O'Connell....Producer
Glen A. Larson....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Ben Colman....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Howard B. Anderson....Film Editor
Music
Johnny Harris....Composer
Glen A. Larson....Theme By
Sound
Earl N. Crain, Jr.....Sound
Art
Fred Luff....Art Director
Hub Braden....Art Director
Al Lehman....Costume Designer
 16. Twiki is Missing
Direction
Sigmund Neufeld, Jr.....Director
Writing
Jaron Summers....Writer
Robert C. Dille....Original Characters By
Production
John Gaynor....Producer
David J. O'Connell....Producer
Glen A. Larson....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Ben Colman....Director of Photography
Film Editing
George R. Potter....Film Editor
Music
Herbert Woods....Composer
Glen A. Larson....Theme By
Sound
Earl N. Crain, Jr.....Sound
Art
Fred Luff....Art Director
Bill Camden....Art Director
Al Lehman....Costume Designer
 17. Olympiad
Direction
Larry Stewart....Director
Writing
Craig Buck....Writer
Robert C. Dille....Original Characters By
Production
John Gaynor....Producer
David J. O'Connell....Producer
Glen A. Larson....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Frank Thackery....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Leon Ortiz-Gil....Film Editor
Music
J. J. Johnson....Composer
Glen A. Larson....Theme By
Sound
William Tremellen....Sound
Art
Fred Luff....Art Director
William Taliaferro....Art Director
Al Lehman....Costume Designer
 18. A Dream of Jennifer
Direction
David G. Phinney....Director
Writing
Michael Bryant....Writer
Robert C. Dille....Original Characters By
Production
John Gaynor....Producer
David J. O'Connell....Producer
Glen A. Larson....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Ben Colman....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Michael Berman....Film Editor
Music
John Cacavas....Composer
Glen A. Larson....Theme By
Sound
Earl N. Crain, Jr.....Sound
Art
Fred Luff....Art Director
Bill Camden....Art Director
Al Lehman....Costume Designer
 19. Space Rockers
Direction
Guy Magar....Director
Writing
Chris Bunch....Writer
Allan Cole....Writer
Robert C. Dille....Original Characters By
Production
John Gaynor....Producer
David J. O'Connell....Producer
Glen A. Larson....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Frank Thackery....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Howard B. Anderson....Film Editor
Music
Johnny Harris....Composer
Glen A. Larson....Theme By
Sound
Earl N. Crain, Jr.....Sound
Art
Fred Luff....Art Director
William Taliaferro....Art Director
Al Lehman....Costume Designer
 20. Buck's Duel to the Death
Direction
Bob Bender....Director
Writing
Robert W. Gilmer....Writer
Robert C. Dille....Original Characters By
Production
John Gaynor....Producer
David J. O'Connell....Producer
Glen A. Larson....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Ben Colman....Director of Photography
Film Editing
George R. Potter....Film Editor
Roderic G. Stephens....Film Editor
Music
J. J. Johnson....Composer
Glen A. Larson....Theme By
Sound
Earl N. Crain, Jr.....Sound
Art
Fred Luff....Art Director
Bill Camden....Art Director
Al Lehman....Costume Designer
 21. Flight of the War Witch, Parts 1 & 2
Direction
Larry Stewart....Director
Writing
Robert W. Gilmer....Screenwriter
William Mageean....Screenwriter
David Chomsky....Story By
Robert C. Dille....Original Characters By
Production
John Gaynor....Producer
David J. O'Connell....Producer
Glen A. Larson....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Ben Colman....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Howard B. Anderson....Film Editor
George R. Potter....Film Editor
Music
J. J. Johnson....Composer
Glen A. Larson....Theme By
Sound
Earl N. Crain, Jr.....Sound
Art
Fred Luff....Art Director
William Taliaferro....Art Director
Al Lehman....Costume Designer
 22. Time of the Hawk, Parts 1 & 2
Direction
Vincent McEveety....Director
Writing
Norman Hudis....Writer
Robert C. Dille....Original Characters By
Production
John G. Stephens....Producer
David J. O'Connell....Producer
John Mantley....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Ben Colman....Director of Photography
Film Editing
George R. Potter....Film Editor
Music
Bruce Broughton....Composer
Glen A. Larson....Theme By
Sound
Earl N. Crain, Jr.....Sound
Art
William H. Tuntke....Art Director
Peter Anderson....Visual Effects
David Jones....Visual Effects
Al Lehman....Costume Designer
Brenda Collins Todd....Make-up Artist
Jack Stone....Make-up Artist
Werner Keppler....Make-up Artist
 23. Journey to Oasis, Parts 1 & 2
Direction
Daniel Haller....Director
Writing
Robert Mitchell....Writer
Esther Mitchell....Writer
Robert C. Dille....Original Characters By
Production
John G. Stephens....Producer
David J. O'Connell....Producer
John Mantley....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Ben Colman....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Neil MacDonald....Film Editor
Music
John Cacavas....Composer
Glen A. Larson....Theme By
Sound
Earl N. Crain, Jr.....Sound
Art
William H. Tuntke....Art Director
Peter Anderson....Visual Effects
David Jones....Visual Effects
Al Lehman....Costume Designer
Brenda Collins Todd....Make-up Artist
Jack Stone....Make-up Artist
Werner Keppler....Make-up Artist
 24. The Guardians
Direction
Jack Arnold....Director
Writing
Paul Schneider....Writer
Margaret Schneider....Writer
Robert C. Dille....Original Characters By
Production
John G. Stephens....Producer
John Mantley....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Ben Colman....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Ron Honthaner....Film Editor
Music
Bruce Broughton....Composer
Glen A. Larson....Theme By
Sound
Earl N. Crain, Jr.....Sound
Art
William H. Tuntke....Art Director
Peter Anderson....Visual Effects
David Jones....Visual Effects
Al Lehman....Costume Designer
 25. Mark of the Saurian
Direction
Barry Crane....Director
Writing
Francis Moss....Writer
Robert C. Dille....Original Characters By
Production
John G. Stephens....Producer
John Mantley....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Ben Colman....Director of Photography
Film Editing
George R. Potter....Film Editor
Music
Herbert D. Woods....Composer
Glen A. Larson....Theme By
Sound
Earl N. Crain, Jr.....Sound
Art
William H. Tuntke....Art Director
Peter Anderson....Visual Effects
David Jones....Visual Effects
Al Lehman....Costume Designer
 26. The Golden Man
Direction
Vincent McEveety....Director
Writing
Calvin Clements....Writer
Stephen McPherson....Writer
Robert C. Dille....Original Characters By
Production
John G. Stephens....Producer
John Mantley....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Ben Colman....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Neil MacDonald....Film Editor
Music
Bruce Broughton....Composer
Glen A. Larson....Theme By
Sound
Jim Alexander....Sound
Art
William H. Tuntke....Art Director
Peter Anderson....Visual Effects
David Jones....Visual Effects
Al Lehman....Costume Designer
 27. The Crystals
Direction
John Patterson....Director
Writing
Robert Mitchell....Writer
Esther Mitchell....Writer
Robert C. Dille....Original Characters By
Production
John G. Stephens....Producer
John Mantley....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Ben Colman....Director of Photography
Film Editing
George R. Potter....Film Editor
Music
Donald Woods....Composer
Glen A. Larson....Theme By
Sound
Earl N. Crain, Jr.....Sound
Art
William H. Tuntke....Art Director
Peter Anderson....Visual Effects
David Jones....Visual Effects
Al Lehman....Costume Designer
 28. The Satyr
Direction
Victor French....Director
Writing
Paul Schneider....Writer
Margaret Schneider....Writer
Robert C. Dille....Original Characters By
Production
John G. Stephens....Producer
John Mantley....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Ben Colman....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Edward W. Williams....Film Editor
Ron Honthaner....Film Editor
Music
Bruce Broughton....Composer
Glen A. Larson....Theme By
Sound
Earl N. Crain, Jr.....Sound
Art
Peter Clemens....Art Director
Peter Anderson....Visual Effects
David Jones....Visual Effects
Al Lehman....Costume Designer
 29. Shgoratchx!
Direction
Vincent McEveety....Director
Writing
William Keys....Writer
Robert C. Dille....Original Characters By
Production
John G. Stephens....Producer
John Mantley....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Ben Colman....Director of Photography
Film Editing
George R. Potter....Film Editor
Music
Bruce Broughton....Composer
Glen A. Larson....Theme By
Sound
Earl N. Crain, Jr.....Sound
Art
Peter Clemens....Art Director
Peter Anderson....Visual Effects
David Jones....Visual Effects
Al Lehman....Costume Designer
 30. The Hand of Goral
Direction
David G. Phinney....Director
Writing
Francis Moss....Writer
Robert C. Dille....Original Characters By
Production
John G. Stephens....Producer
John Mantley....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Ben Colman....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Neil MacDonald....Film Editor
Music
Stu Phillips....Composer
Glen A. Larson....Theme By
Sound
Earl N. Crain, Jr.....Sound
Art
Peter Clemens....Art Director
Peter Anderson....Visual Effects
David Jones....Visual Effects
Al Lehman....Costume Designer
 31. Testimony of a Traitor
Direction
Bernard McEveety....Director
Writing
Stephen McPherson....Writer
Robert C. Dille....Original Characters By
Production
John G. Stephens....Producer
John Mantley....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Ben Colman....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Edward W. Williams....Film Editor
Music
Bruce Broughton....Composer
Glen A. Larson....Theme By
Sound
Earl N. Crain, Jr.....Sound
Art
William H. Tuntke....Art Director
Peter Anderson....Visual Effects
David Jones....Visual Effects
Al Lehman....Costume Designer
 32. The Dorian Secret
Direction
Jack Arnold....Director
Writing
Stephen McPherson....Writer
Robert C. Dille....Original Characters By
Production
John G. Stephens....Producer
John Mantley....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Ben Colman....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Edward W. Williams....Film Editor
Music
Donald Woods....Composer
Glen A. Larson....Theme By
Sound
Earl N. Crain, Jr.....Sound
Art
Peter Clemens....Art Director
Peter Anderson....Visual Effects
David Jones....Visual Effects
Al Lehman....Costume Designer
Cast
 1. Awakening, Parts 1 & 2
Gil Gerard....Buck Rogers
Pamela Hensley....Princess Ardala
Erin Gray....Wilma Deering
Henry Silva....Kane
Tim O'Connor....Doctor Huer
Joseph Wiseman....Draco
Duke Butler....Tigerman
Felix Silla....Twiki
Caroline Smith....Young Woman
John Dewey-Carter....Supervisor
Kevin Coates....Pilot
David Cadiente....Comtel Officer
Gil Serna....Technician
Larry Duran....Guard No 1
Kenny Endoso....Guard No 2
Eric Lawrence....Officer
H. B. Haggerty....Tigerman No 2
Colleen Kelly....Wrather
Steve Jones....Pilot No 2
David Buchanan....Pilot No 3
Burt Marshall....Wingman
Howard F. Flynn....Voices (voice)
John Rayner....Voices (voice)
Guerin Barry....Voices (voice)
Mel Blanc....Voice of Twiki (voice)
William Conrad....Narrator (uncredited, voice)
Eric Server....Dr. Theopolis (uncredited, voice)
 2. Planet of the Slave Girls, Pts. 1 & 2
Gil Gerard....Buck Rogers
Erin Gray....Wilma Deering
Tim O'Connor....Doctor Huer
David Groh....Major Duke Danton
Roddy McDowall....Governor Saroyan
Brianne Leary....Ryma
Macdonald Carey....Doctor Mallory
Karen Carlson....Stella Warden
Michael Mullins....Regis Saroyan
Buster Crabbe....Brigadier Gordan
Jack Palance....Kaleel
Felix Silla....Twiki
Mel Blanc....Voice of Twiki (voice)
Robert Dowdell....Galen
Sheila DeWindt....Major Fields
Don Marshall....Julio
Diane Markoff....Female Pilot
June Whitley Taylor....Woman
Borah Silver....Husband
Michael Masters....Worker
Don Maxwell....Guard
Nathaniel Brian Wine....Technician
William Conrad....Narrator (uncredited, voice)
Eric Server....Dr. Theopolis (uncredited, voice)
 3. Vegas in Space
Gil Gerard....Buck Rogers
Erin Gray....Wilma Deering
Tim O'Connor....Doctor Huer
Richard Lynch....Malton Velosi
Ana Alicia....Falina Redding
Juanin Clay....Major Marla Landers
Pamela Susan Shoop....Tangie
James Luisi....Hood
Cesar Romero....Amos Armat
Joseph Wiseman....Morphus
Felix Silla....Twiki
Mel Blanc....Voice of Twiki (voice)
Alice Frost....Rita
Ted Chapman....Man
William Conrad....Narrator (uncredited, voice)
Eric Server....Dr. Theopolis (uncredited, voice)
 4. The Plot to Kill a City, Part 1
Gil Gerard....Buck Rogers
Erin Gray....Wilma Deering
Tim O'Connor....Doctor Huer
Frank Gorshin....Kellogg
John Quade....Quince
Anthony James....Varek
Nancy DeCarl....Sherese
Markie Post....Joella Cameron
Robert Tessier....Marcos
James Sloyan....Barney
Felix Silla....Twiki
Mel Blanc....Voice of Twiki (voice)
Victor Argo....Argus
Mitch Reta....Technician
John Furlong....1st Cop
Richard Reed....1st Rowdy
Seamon Glass....Pirate
Sena Black....Woman
William Conrad....Narrator (uncredited, voice)
Eric Server....Dr. Theopolis (uncredited, voice)
 5. The Plot to Kill a City, Part 2
Gil Gerard....Buck Rogers
Erin Gray....Wilma Deering
Tim O'Connor....Doctor Huer
Frank Gorshin....Kellogg
John Quade....Quince
Anthony James....Varek
James McEachin....Mr. Selvin
Nancy DeCarl....Sherese
Markie Post....Joella Cameron
Robert Tessier....Marcos
James Sloyan....Barney
Felix Silla....Twiki
Mel Blanc....Voice of Twiki (voice)
Victor Argo....Argus
Whitney Rydbeck....Hartsteen
Gwen Mitchell....Ticket Clerk
Nonice Williams....Katrina
John Furlong....1st Cop
Mitch Reta....Technician
Richard Reed....1st Rowdy
Seamon Glass....Pirate
William Conrad....Narrator (uncredited, voice)
Eric Server....Dr. Theopolis (uncredited, voice)
 6. Return of the Fighting 69th
Gil Gerard....Buck Rogers
Erin Gray....Wilma Deering
Tim O'Connor....Doctor Huer
Peter Graves....Noah Cooper
Elizabeth Allen....Roxanne Trent
Robert Quarry....Commander Corliss
Woody Strode...."Big Red" Murphy
Eddie Firestone....M.K. Schultz
K. T. Stevens....Harriet Twain
Felix Silla....Twiki
Mel Blanc....Voice of Twiki (voice)
Katherine Wiberg....Alicia
Robert Hardy....Clayton
Duncan McKenzie....Westlake
Clifford Turknett....War Technician
Dan Sturkie....Eli Twain
William Conrad....Narrator (uncredited, voice)
Eric Server....Dr. Theopolis (uncredited, voice)
 7. Unchained Woman
Gil Gerard....Buck Rogers
Erin Gray....Wilma Deering
Tim O'Connor....Doctor Huer
Jamie Lee Curtis....Jen Burton
Michael Delano....Malory Pantera
Bert Rosario....Serio Sanwiler
Tara Buckman....Majel
Felix Silla....Twiki
Mel Blanc....Voice of Twiki (voice)
Walter Hunter....Hugo
Robert Cornthwaite....Warwick
Danny Ades....Gymon
Jim B. Smith....Shuttle Captain
Charles Walker....Lt. Zimmerman
William Conrad....Narrator (uncredited, voice)
Eric Server....Dr. Theopolis (uncredited, voice)
 8. Planet of the Amazon Women
Gil Gerard....Buck Rogers
Erin Gray....Wilma Deering
Tim O'Connor....Doctor Huer
Ann Dusenberry....Ariela Dyne
Jay Robinson....Cassius Thorne
Anne Jeffreys....Prime Minister
Felix Silla....Twiki
Mel Blanc....Voice of Twiki (voice)
Antoinette Stella....Jayel
Wendy Oates....Renna
Liberty Godshall....Nyree
Darrell Zwerling....Macon
Teddi Siddall....Linea
Wally K. Berns....Pilot
James Fraracci....Karsh
William Conrad....Narrator (uncredited, voice)
Eric Server....Dr. Theopolis (uncredited, voice)
 9. Cosmic Whiz Kid
Gil Gerard....Buck Rogers
Erin Gray....Wilma Deering
Tim O'Connor....Doctor Huer
Gary Coleman....Hieronymus Fox
Ray Walston....Roderick Zale
Melody Rogers....Lieutenant Dia Cyrton
Albert Popwell....Koren
Earl Boen....Selmar
Felix Silla....Twiki
Mel Blanc....Voice of Twiki (voice)
Lester Fletcher....M.D. Toman
Tobar Mayo....Guard
Tony Epper....Drunk
William Conrad....Narrator (uncredited, voice)
Eric Server....Dr. Theopolis (uncredited, voice)
 10. Escape From Wedded Bliss
Gil Gerard....Buck Rogers
Erin Gray....Wilma Deering
Tim O'Connor....Doctor Huer
Pamela Hensley....Princess Ardala
Michael Ansara....Kane
Alfred Ryder....Garedon
Felix Silla....Twiki
Mel Blanc....Voice of Twiki (voice)
H. B. Haggerty....Tigerman
Elaine Nista....Disco Skater
Tracy Miller....Disco Skater
Nancy Morris....Disco Skater
Gary Stang....Disco Skater
William Conrad....Narrator (uncredited, voice)
Eric Server....Dr. Theopolis (uncredited, voice)
 11. Cruise Ship to the Stars
Gil Gerard....Buck Rogers
Erin Gray....Wilma Deering
Tim O'Connor....Doctor Huer
Leigh McCloskey....Jaior
Trisha Noble....Sabrina
Brett Halsey....Cruise Ship Captain
Kimberly Beck....Alison
Felix Silla....Twiki
Mel Blanc....Voice of Twiki (voice)
Patty Maloney....Tina
Timothy O'Hagan....Young Man
Dorothy R. Stratten....Miss Cosmos
William Conrad....Narrator (uncredited, voice)
Eric Server....Dr. Theopolis (uncredited, voice)
 12. Space Vampire
Gil Gerard....Buck Rogers
Erin Gray....Wilma Deering
Tim O'Connor....Doctor Huer
Christopher Stone....Space Station Commander Royko
Nicholas Hormann....The Vorvon
Lincoln Kilpatrick....Doctor Ecbar
Patty Maloney....Twiki
Mel Blanc....Voice of Twiki (voice)
David Moses....Technician
Phil Hoover....Helson
Jeannie Fitzsimmons....The Captain
William Conrad....Narrator (uncredited, voice)
Eric Server....Dr. Theopolis (uncredited, voice)
 13. Happy Birthday, Buck
Gil Gerard....Buck Rogers
Erin Gray....Wilma Deering
Tim O'Connor....Doctor Huer
Morgan Brittany....Raylyn Derren
Tamara Dobson....Doctor Delora Bayliss
Peter Mac Lean....Colonel Traeger
Felix Silla....Twiki
Mel Blanc....Voice of Twiki (voice)
Chip Johnson....Carew
Bruce Wright....Rorvik
Eric Mason....Lt. Garth
Abe Alvarez....Security Agent
Harry Gold....Alien Squadron Leader
Tom Gagen....Niles
Clay Alexander....Marsden
Victoria Woodbeck....Technician
Gina Gallego....Woman
William Conrad....Narrator (uncredited, voice)
Eric Server....Dr. Theopolis (uncredited, voice)
 14. A Blast for Buck
Gil Gerard....Buck Rogers
Erin Gray....Wilma Deering
Tim O'Connor....Doctor Huer
Gary Coleman....Hieronymus Fox
Patty Maloney....Twiki
Mel Blanc....Voice of Twiki (voice)
William Conrad....Narrator (uncredited, voice)
Eric Server....Dr. Theopolis (uncredited, voice)
 15. Ardala Returns
Gil Gerard....Buck Rogers
Erin Gray....Wilma Deering
Tim O'Connor....Doctor Huer
Pamela Hensley....Princess Ardala
Michael Ansara....Kane
Felix Silla....Twiki
Mel Blanc....The Voice of Twiki (voice)
H. B. Haggerty....Tigerman
James Emery....Pilot
Betty Bridges....Technician
Bob Minor....Guard
William Conrad....Narrator (uncredited, voice)
Eric Server....Dr. Theopolis (uncredited, voice)
 16. Twiki is Missing
Gil Gerard....Buck Rogers
Erin Gray....Wilma Deering
Tim O'Connor....Doctor Huer
Eddie Benton....Stella Breed
John P. Ryan....Kerk Belzak
Felix Silla....Twiki
Mel Blanc....The Voice of Twiki (voice)
David Darlow....Pinchas
Janet Bebe Louie....Clare
Eugenia Wright....Dawn
Ken Letner....Oto Anad
William Conrad....Narrator (uncredited, voice)
Eric Server....Dr. Theopolis (uncredited, voice)
 17. Olympiad
Gil Gerard....Buck Rogers
Erin Gray....Wilma Deering
Tim O'Connor....Doctor Huer
Nicolas Coster....Alaric
Judith Chapman....Lara Teasian
Barney McFadden....Jorex Leet
Paul Mantee....Karl
Elgin Baylor....Olympian #2
Anthony Davis....Olympian #3
Thomas "Hollywood" Henderson....Olympian #1
Carlos Palomino....Olympian #4
Jerry Quarry....Quarod
Bob Seagren....Rand Sorgon
Felix Silla....Twiki
Mel Blanc....The Voice of Twiki (voice)
Paul Coufos....Zogan
John Zee....Satrap
William Conrad....Narrator (uncredited, voice)
Eric Server....Dr. Theopolis (uncredited, voice)
 18. A Dream of Jennifer
Gil Gerard....Buck Rogers
Erin Gray....Wilma Deering
Tim O'Connor....Doctor Huer
Paul Koslo....Commander Reev
Gino Conforti....Sylvie
Mary Woronov....Nola
Anne Lockhart....Jennifer
Felix Silla....Twiki
Mel Blanc....The Voice of Twiki (voice)
Jessie Lawrence Ferguson....Lt. Rekoff
Cameron Young....Toby Kaplin
Shawn Michaels....Supervisor
Dennis Haysbert....Guard
Marsha Mercant....Clerk
Mitchell Young Evans....Mime
William Conrad....William Conrad (uncredited, voice)
Eric Server....Dr. Theopolis (uncredited, voice)
 19. Space Rockers
Gil Gerard....Buck Rogers
Erin Gray....Wilma Deering
Tim O'Connor....Doctor Huer
Jerry Orbach....Lars Mangros
Nancy Frangione....Karana
Judy Landers....Joanna
Richard Moll....Yarat
Felix Silla....Twiki
Mel Blanc....The Voice of Twiki (voice)
Jesse Goins....Rambeau
Leonard Lightfoot....Cirus
Jeff Harlan....Mark
Cynthia Leake....Elaine
Mitch Reta....Technician
Joseph Taggart....Security Man
Paul LeClair....Tarkas
William Conrad....Narrator (uncredited, voice)
Eric Server....Dr. Theopolis (uncredited, voice)
 20. Buck's Duel to the Death
Gil Gerard....Buck Rogers
Erin Gray....Wilma Deering
Tim O'Connor....Doctor Huer
William Smith....The Traybor
Keith Andes....Darius
Elizabeth Stack....Vionne
Edward Power....Neil
Fred Sadoff....Kelan
Felix Silla....Twiki
Mel Blanc....The Voice of Twiki (voice)
Robert Lussier....Dr. Albert
Stephanie Blackmore....Greta
Heidi Bohay....Maya
Francisco Lagueruela....Karem
Douglas R. Bruce....Young Officer
William Conrad....Narrator (uncredited, voice)
Eric Server....Dr. Theopolis (uncredited, voice)
 21. Flight of the War Witch, Parts 1 & 2
Gil Gerard....Buck Rogers
Erin Gray....Wilma Deering
Tim O'Connor....Doctor Huer
Pamela Hensley....Princess Ardala
Kelley Miles....Chandar
Donald Petrie....Kodus
Sid Haig....Spirot
Michael Ansara....Kane
Julie Newmar....Zarina
Vera Miles....Tora
Sam Jaffe....Council Leader
Felix Silla....Twiki
Mel Blanc....The Voice of Twiki (voice)
Brent Davis....Goneril
Tony Carroll....Pantherman
Eric Server....Dr. Theopolis Voice (voice)
Larry Ward....1st Council Member
Don Maxwell....Draconian Soldier
Gary Adler....1st Security Guard
William Conrad....Narrator (uncredited, voice)
Eric Server....Dr. Theopolis (uncredited, voice)
 22. Time of the Hawk, Parts 1 & 2
Gil Gerard....Buck Rogers
Erin Gray....Wilma Deering
Thom Christopher....Hawk
Jay Garner....Admiral Efram Asimov
Wilfrid Hyde-White....Dr. Goodfellow
Barbara Luna....Koori
Lance Le Gault....Flagg
David Opatoshu....The Llamajuna
Sid Haig....Pratt
Kenneth O'Brien....Captain
Felix Silla....Twiki
Dennis Haysbert....Communication-Probe Officer
Lavelle Roby....Thromis
Michael Fox....High Judge
Andre Harvey....Thordis
J. Christopher O'Connor....Young Lieutenant
Tim O'Keefe....Bailiff
Ken Chandler....Court Clerk
Susan McIver....Simmons
Jeff David....Voice of Crichton (uncredited, voice)
Bob Elyea....Voice of Twiki (uncredited, voice)
 23. Journey to Oasis, Parts 1 & 2
Gil Gerard....Buck Rogers
Erin Gray....Wilma Deering
Thom Christopher....Hawk
Jay Garner....Admiral Efram Asimov
Wilfrid Hyde-White....Dr. Goodfellow
Mark Lenard....Ambassador Duvoe
Len Birman....Admiral Zeit
Paul Carr....Lieutenant Devlin
Donn Whyte....Zykarian
Felix Silla....Odee-x
Felix Silla....Twiki
Michael Stroka....Rolla
Alex Hyde-White....Technician
Jeff David....Voice of Crichton (uncredited, voice)
Bob Elyea....Voice of Twiki (uncredited, voice)
 24. The Guardians
Gil Gerard....Buck Rogers
Erin Gray....Wilma Deering
Thom Christopher....Hawk
Jay Garner....Admiral Efram Asimov
Wilfrid Hyde-White....Dr. Goodfellow
Harry Townes....Janovus
Rosemary DeCamp....Buck’s Mother, Mrs. Rogers
Paul Carr....Lieutenant Devlin
Barbara Luna....Koori
Felix Silla....Twiki
Shawn Stevens....Boy
Dennis Haysbert....Helmsman
Vic Perrin....1st Guardian
Howard Culver....Mailman
Jeff David....Voice of Crichton (uncredited, voice)
Bob Elyea....Voice of Twiki (uncredited, voice)
 25. Mark of the Saurian
Gil Gerard....Buck Rogers
Erin Gray....Wilma Deering
Thom Christopher....Hawk
Jay Garner....Admiral Efram Asimov
Wilfrid Hyde-White....Dr. Goodfellow
Linden Chiles....Ambassador Cabot
Vernon Weddle....Doctor Moray
Kim Hamilton....Nurse Paulton
Paul Carr....Lieutenant Devlin
Felix Silla....Twiki
Stacy Keach Sr.....Senior Officer
Barry Cahill....Major Elif
Alex Hyde-White....Technician
Allan Hunt....Wing Man
Frank Parker....Captain
Andrea Pike....Crew Member
Jeff David....Voice of Crichton (uncredited, voice)
Bob Elyea....Voice of Twiki (uncredited, voice)
 26. The Golden Man
Gil Gerard....Buck Rogers
Erin Gray....Wilma Deering
Thom Christopher....Hawk
Jay Garner....Admiral Efram Asimov
Wilfrid Hyde-White....Dr. Goodfellow
David Hollander....Velis
Anthony James....Graf
Bruce M. Fischer....Loran
Russell Wiggins....Relcos
Paul Carr....Lieutenant Devlin
Felix Silla....Twiki
Diana Chesney....Hag
Richard Wright....Onlooker #1
Arthur Eisner....Onlooker #2
Roger Rose....Marcos
Michael Masters....Jailer
Bob Elyea....Alphie
Jeff David....Voice of Crichton (uncredited, voice)
Bob Elyea....Voice of Twiki (uncredited, voice)
 27. The Crystals
Gil Gerard....Buck Rogers
Erin Gray....Wilma Deering
Thom Christopher....Hawk
Jay Garner....Admiral Efram Asimov
Wilfrid Hyde-White....Dr. Goodfellow
Amanda Wyss....Laura
Felix Silla....Twiki
Mel Blanc....The Voice of Twiki (voice)
Sandy-Alexander Champion....Chief Petty Officer Hall
Alex Hyde-White....Lt. Martin
James Parkes....Kovick
Gary Bolen....Johnson
Leigh C. Kim....Petrie
Hubie Kerns, Jr.....Mummy Monster
Jeff David....Voice of Crichton (uncredited, voice)
 28. The Satyr
Gil Gerard....Buck Rogers
Erin Gray....Wilma Deering
Thom Christopher....Hawk
Jay Garner....Admiral Efram Asimov
Wilfrid Hyde-White....Dr. Goodfellow
Anne E. Curry....Syra
Dave Cass....Major Jason Samos / Pangor
Felix Silla....Twiki
Mel Blanc....The Voice of Twiki (voice)
Bobby P. Lane....Delph
Dennis Freeman....Midshipman
Jeff David....Voice of Crichton (uncredited, voice)
 29. Shgoratchx!
Gil Gerard....Buck Rogers
Erin Gray....Wilma Deering
Thom Christopher....Hawk
Jay Garner....Admiral Efram Asimov
Wilfrid Hyde-White....Dr. Goodfellow
Tommy Madden....General Xces
Felix Silla....Twiki
Mel Blanc....The Voice of Twiki (voice)
Alex Hyde-White....Ensign Moore
John Edward Allen....General Zoman
Tony Cox....Private Zedht
Billy Curtis....General Yoomak
Harry Monty....General Sothoz
Spencer Russell....General Towtuk
Charles Secor....General Kuzan
Jeff David....Voice of Crichton (uncredited, voice)
 30. The Hand of Goral
Gil Gerard....Buck Rogers
Erin Gray....Wilma Deering
Thom Christopher....Hawk
Jay Garner....Admiral Efram Asimov
Wilfrid Hyde-White....Dr. Goodfellow
John Fujioka....The Hand of Goral
William Bryant....Cowan
Peter Kastner....Reardon
Felix Silla....Twiki
Mel Blanc....The Voice of Twiki (voice)
Dennis Haysbert....Lt. Parsons
Michael Horsley....Yeoman James
Jeff David....Voice of Crichton (uncredited, voice)
 31. Testimony of a Traitor
Gil Gerard....Buck Rogers
Erin Gray....Wilma Deering
Thom Christopher....Hawk
Jay Garner....Admiral Efram Asimov
Wilfrid Hyde-White....Dr. Goodfellow
Ramon Bieri....Commissioner Bergstrom
William Sylvester....Lieutenant General Preston Myers
David Hooks....General Artheim
Walter Brooke....President of the United States
John Milford....Official
Felix Silla....Twiki
John O'Connell....Major Peterson
Thomas Bellin....Crawford
Buck Young....Brigadier General Biles
Carl Reindel....Air Force Sergeant
Eric Lawrence....Young Marine
Jim Emery....Marine Pilot
Dean Brooks....Marine Sergeant
Mel Blanc....The Voice of Twiki (uncredited, voice)
Jeff David....Voice of Crichton (uncredited, voice)
 32. The Dorian Secret
Gil Gerard....Buck Rogers
Erin Gray....Wilma Deering
Thom Christopher....Hawk
Jay Garner....Admiral Efram Asimov
Wilfrid Hyde-White....Dr. Goodfellow
Devon Ericson....Asteria
Denny Miller....Saurus
William Kirby Cullen....Dimitir
Felix Silla....Twiki
Walker Edmiston....Koldar
Michele Marsh....Cleis
Dennis Haysbert....Ensign
Stuart Nisbet....Rand
Eldon Quick....Chronos
Brady Rubin....Syla
Jackie Russell....Kelly
Lachelle Chamberlain....Darel
Keith Atkinson....Joham
Mel Blanc....The Voice of Twiki (uncredited, voice)
Jeff David....Voice of Crichton (uncredited, voice)