Knight Rider: Season 2
Country of Origin: United States
Production year: 1983
Directors: Winrich Kolbe, Sidney Hayers, Alan Myerson, Bernard L. Kowalski, Jeffrey Hayden, Georg Fenady, Harvey Laidman, Bruce Kessler, Bernard McEveety, Robert E. L. Bralver, Bruce Seth Green
Rating: NR(Television)
UPC [Locale]: 025192-726125
Running time: 6:31 (391 Min.)
Casetype: Slip Case
Format: NTSC, 1.33:1, Full Frame
DVD-Format: Double-Sided, Double-Layered
Released: April 12, 2005
Collection type: Owned (#1699)
Status: Available
Purchase date: June 01, 2005
Purchase price: Hidden
Review (movie): 9 / 10
Review (video): 6 / 10
Overview
Get ready for more explosive, edge-of-your-seat adventure in all 21 Second Season episodes of television's hottest crime show, Knight Rider. Ride shotgun with mysterious crimefighter Michael Knight (David Hasselhoff) and the baddest car on four wheels, K.I.T.T., as they chase more elusive criminals in each action-packed episode. Available on DVD for the first time ever, the heart-pounding Second Season of Knight Rider packs in even more thrills and more high-speed chases. It's full-throttle excitement with Michael Knight and K.I.T.T. in the action series that left all others in the dust.

Episodes:
1. Goliath
2. Brother's Keeper
3. Merchants of Death
4. Blind Spot
5. Return to Cadiz
6. K.I.T.T. the Cat
7. Custom K.I.T.T.
8. Soul Survivor
9. Ring of Fire
10. Knightmares
11. Silent Knight
12. Knight in Shining Armor
13. Diamonds Aren't a Girl's Best Friend
14. White Line Warriors
15. Race for Life
16. Speed Demons
17. Goliath Returns
18. A Good Knight's Work
19. The Mouth of the Snake
20. Let It Be Me
21. Big Iron
DVD Covers
Knight Rider: Season 2
Knight Rider: Season 2
Misc.
 • Profile Contributors
 • Invelos Profile Links
 • US IMDb
Genres
Television
Action
Studios
Production Studios:
 • Universal
Media Companies:
 • Universal Studios Home Entertainment
Audio format
English  Dolby Digital Mono
Subtitles
English
French
Spanish
Tags
TV
Discs
# Description A B DS DL A DL B
1Episodes: 1-3, Episodes: 4-7
2Episodes: 8-11, Episodes: 12-15
3Episodes: 16-18, Episodes: 19-21
Features
 • Scene Access
 • Closed Captioned
Crew
 1. Goliath
Direction
Winrich Kolbe....Director
Writing
Glen A. Larson....Created By
Robert Foster....Writer
Robert W. Gilmer....Writer
Production
Robert Foster....Executive Producer
Joel Rogosin....Producer
Glen A. Larson....Executive Producer
Cinematography
H. John Penner....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Lawrence J. Vallario....Film Editor
Lawrence J. Gleason....Film Editor
Music
Don Peake....Composer
Glen A. Larson....Theme By
Stu Phillips....Theme By
Sound
Pat Somerset....Sound
Art
Russell Smith....Art Director
Barry Downing....Costume Designer
Judie Champion....Costume Designer
Jeremy Swan....Make-up Artist
 2. Brother's Keeper
Direction
Sidney Hayers....Director
Writing
Glen A. Larson....Created By
E. F. Wallengren....Writer
Production
Robert Foster....Executive Producer
Joel Rogosin....Producer
Glen A. Larson....Executive Producer
Cinematography
H. John Penner....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Lawrence J. Gleason....Film Editor
Music
Glen A. Larson....Theme By
Stu Phillips....Theme By
Don Peake....Composer
Sound
Stan Gordon....Sound
Art
Russell Smith....Art Director
Barry Downing....Costume Designer
Judie Champion....Costume Designer
 3. Merchants of Death
Direction
Alan Myerson....Director
Writing
Glen A. Larson....Created By
William Schmidt....Writer
Production
Robert Foster....Executive Producer
Joel Rogosin....Producer
Glen A. Larson....Executive Producer
Cinematography
H. John Penner....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Stanley Wohlberg....Film Editor
Music
Glen A. Larson....Theme By
Stu Phillips....Theme By
Don Peake....Composer
Sound
Stan Gordon....Sound
Art
Russell Smith....Art Director
Barry Downing....Costume Designer
Judie Champion....Costume Designer
 4. Blind Spot
Direction
Bernard L. Kowalski....Director
Writing
Glen A. Larson....Created By
Jackson Gillis....Writer
Production
Robert Foster....Executive Producer
Joel Rogosin....Producer
Glen A. Larson....Executive Producer
Cinematography
H. John Penner....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Beryl Gelfond....Film Editor
Music
Glen A. Larson....Theme By
Stu Phillips....Theme By
Don Peake....Composer
Sound
Pat Somerset....Sound
Art
Russell Smith....Art Director
Barry Downing....Costume Designer
Judie Champion....Costume Designer
 5. Return to Cadiz
Direction
Alan Myerson....Director
Writing
Glen A. Larson....Created By
Sonny Mathias....Screenwriter
Larry Forrester....Story By
Production
Robert Foster....Executive Producer
Joel Rogosin....Producer
Glen A. Larson....Executive Producer
Cinematography
H. John Penner....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Lawrence J. Gleason....Film Editor
Music
Glen A. Larson....Theme By
Stu Phillips....Theme By
Don Peake....Composer
Sound
Stan Gordon....Sound
Art
Russell Smith....Art Director
Barry Downing....Costume Designer
Judie Champion....Costume Designer
 6. K.I.T.T. the Cat
Direction
Jeffrey Hayden....Director
Writing
Glen A. Larson....Created By
Janis Hendler....Writer
Production
Joel Rogosin....Producer
Glen A. Larson....Executive Producer
Cinematography
H. John Penner....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Howard B. Anderson....Film Editor
Music
Glen A. Larson....Theme By
Stu Phillips....Theme By
Don Peake....Composer
Sound
Pat Somerset....Sound
Art
Russell Smith....Art Director
Barry Downing....Costume Designer
Judie Champion....Costume Designer
 7. Custom K.I.T.T.
Direction
Georg Fenady....Director
Writing
Glen A. Larson....Created By
William Schmidt....Screenwriter
William Schmidt....Story By
Robert Specht....Story By
Production
Robert Foster....Executive Producer
Joel Rogosin....Producer
Glen A. Larson....Executive Producer
Cinematography
H. John Penner....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Lawrence J. Vallario....Film Editor
Music
Glen A. Larson....Theme By
Stu Phillips....Theme By
Don Peake....Composer
Sound
Pat Somerset....Sound
Art
Russell Smith....Art Director
Barry Downing....Costume Designer
Judie Champion....Costume Designer
 8. Soul Survivor
Direction
Harvey Laidman....Director
Writing
Glen A. Larson....Created By
Robert Foster....Writer
Robert W. Gilmer....Writer
Production
Robert Foster....Executive Producer
Joel Rogosin....Producer
Glen A. Larson....Executive Producer
Cinematography
H. John Penner....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Stanley Wohlberg....Film Editor
Music
Glen A. Larson....Theme By
Stu Phillips....Theme By
Don Peake....Composer
Sound
Pat Somerset....Sound
Art
Russell Smith....Art Director
Barry Downing....Costume Designer
Judie Champion....Costume Designer
 9. Ring of Fire
Direction
Winrich Kolbe....Director
Writing
Glen A. Larson....Created By
Janis Hendler....Writer
Production
Robert Foster....Executive Producer
Joel Rogosin....Producer
Glen A. Larson....Executive Producer
Cinematography
H. John Penner....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Lawrence J. Vallario....Film Editor
Music
Glen A. Larson....Theme By
Stu Phillips....Theme By
Don Peake....Composer
Sound
Stan Gordon....Sound
Art
Russell Smith....Art Director
Barry Downing....Costume Designer
Judie Champion....Costume Designer
 10. Knightmares
Direction
Sidney Hayers....Director
Writing
Glen A. Larson....Created By
Tom Greene....Writer
Janis Hendler....Writer
Production
Robert Foster....Executive Producer
Joel Rogosin....Producer
Glen A. Larson....Executive Producer
Cinematography
H. John Penner....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Lawrence J. Gleason....Film Editor
Music
Glen A. Larson....Theme By
Stu Phillips....Theme By
Don Peake....Composer
Sound
Pat Somerset....Sound
Art
Russell Smith....Art Director
Barry Downing....Costume Designer
Judie Champion....Costume Designer
 11. Silent Knight
Direction
Bruce Kessler....Director
Writing
Glen A. Larson....Created By
Robert W. Gilmer....Screenwriter
Janis Hendler....Screenwriter
Stephen B. Katz....Story By
Production
Robert Foster....Executive Producer
Joel Rogosin....Producer
Glen A. Larson....Executive Producer
Cinematography
H. John Penner....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Beryl Gelfond....Film Editor
Music
Glen A. Larson....Theme By
Stu Phillips....Theme By
Don Peake....Composer
Sound
Pat Somerset....Sound
John Shouse....Sound Editor
Art
Russell Smith....Art Director
Barry Downing....Costume Designer
Judie Champion....Costume Designer
 12. A Knight in Shining Armor
Direction
Bernard McEveety....Director
Writing
Glen A. Larson....Created By
Janis Hendler....Writer
Tom Greene....Writer
Production
Robert Foster....Executive Producer
Joel Rogosin....Producer
Glen A. Larson....Executive Producer
Cinematography
H. John Penner....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Lawrence J. Vallario....Film Editor
Music
Glen A. Larson....Theme By
Stu Phillips....Theme By
Don Peake....Composer
Sound
Pat Somerset....Sound
John Shouse....Sound Editor
Art
Russell Smith....Art Director
Barry Downing....Costume Designer
Judie Champion....Costume Designer
 13. Diamonds Aren't a Girl's Best Friend
Direction
Jeffrey Hayden....Director
Writing
Glen A. Larson....Created By
Robert Foster....Writer
Robert W. Gilmer....Writer
Production
Robert Foster....Executive Producer
Joel Rogosin....Producer
Glen A. Larson....Executive Producer
Cinematography
H. John Penner....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Stanley Wohlberg....Film Editor
Music
Glen A. Larson....Theme By
Stu Phillips....Theme By
Don Peake....Composer
Sound
Pat Somerset....Sound
John Shouse....Sound Editor
Art
Russell Smith....Art Director
Barry Downing....Costume Designer
Judie Champion....Costume Designer
 14. White-Line Warriors
Direction
Robert E. L. Bralver....Director
Writing
Glen A. Larson....Created By
Richard Okie....Writer
Production
Robert Foster....Executive Producer
Joel Rogosin....Producer
Glen A. Larson....Executive Producer
Cinematography
H. John Penner....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Howard B. Anderson....Film Editor
Music
Glen A. Larson....Theme By
Stu Phillips....Theme By
Don Peake....Composer
Sound
Pat Somerset....Sound
John Shouse....Sound Editor
Art
Russell Smith....Art Director
Barry Downing....Costume Designer
Judie Champion....Costume Designer
 15. Race for Life
Direction
Georg Fenady....Director
Writing
Glen A. Larson....Created By
Bruce Belland....Writer
Roy M. Rogosin....Writer
Production
Robert Foster....Executive Producer
Joel Rogosin....Producer
Glen A. Larson....Executive Producer
Cinematography
H. John Penner....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Beryl Gelfond....Film Editor
Music
Glen A. Larson....Theme By
Stu Phillips....Theme By
Don Peake....Composer
Sound
Pat Somerset....Sound
John Shouse....Sound Editor
Art
Russell Smith....Art Director
Barry Downing....Costume Designer
Judie Champion....Costume Designer
 16. Speed Demons
Direction
Bruce Seth Green....Director
Writing
Glen A. Larson....Created By
Tom Greene....Writer
Janis Hendler....Writer
Production
Robert Foster....Executive Producer
Joel Rogosin....Producer
Glen A. Larson....Executive Producer
Cinematography
H. John Penner....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Lawrence J. Vallario....Film Editor
Music
Glen A. Larson....Theme By
Stu Phillips....Theme By
Don Peake....Composer
Sound
Pat Somerset....Sound
John Shouse....Sound Editor
Art
Russell Smith....Art Director
Barry Downing....Costume Designer
Judie Champion....Costume Designer
 17. Goliath Returns
Direction
Winrich Kolbe....Director
Writing
Glen A. Larson....Created By
Robert Foster....Writer
Robert W. Gilmer....Writer
Tom Greene....Writer
Janis Hendler....Writer
Production
Robert Foster....Executive Producer
Joel Rogosin....Producer
Glen A. Larson....Executive Producer
Cinematography
H. John Penner....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Lawrence J. Gleason....Film Editor
Stanley Wohlberg....Film Editor
Music
Don Peake....Composer
Glen A. Larson....Theme By
Stu Phillips....Theme By
Sound
Pat Somerset....Sound
John Shouse....Sound Editor
Art
Russell Smith....Art Director
Barry Downing....Costume Designer
Judie Champion....Costume Designer
Jeremy Swan....Make-up Artist
 18. A Good Knight's Work
Direction
Sidney Hayers....Director
Writing
Glen A. Larson....Created By
Richard Okie....Writer
Production
Robert Foster....Executive Producer
Joel Rogosin....Producer
Glen A. Larson....Executive Producer
Cinematography
H. John Penner....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Howard B. Anderson....Film Editor
Music
Glen A. Larson....Theme By
Stu Phillips....Theme By
Don Peake....Composer
Sound
Pat Somerset....Sound
John Shouse....Sound Editor
Art
Russell Smith....Art Director
Barry Downing....Costume Designer
Judie Champion....Costume Designer
 19. Mouth of the Snake
Direction
Winrich Kolbe....Director
Writing
Glen A. Larson....Created By
Robert Foster....Writer
Robert W. Gilmer....Writer
Production
Robert Foster....Executive Producer
Joel Rogosin....Producer
Glen A. Larson....Executive Producer
Cinematography
H. John Penner....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Lawrence J. Gleason....Film Editor
Lawrence J. Vallario....Film Editor
Music
Don Peake....Composer
Glen A. Larson....Theme By
Stu Phillips....Theme By
Sound
Pat Somerset....Sound
John Shouse....Sound Editor
Art
Russell Smith....Art Director
Barry Downing....Costume Designer
Judie Champion....Costume Designer
Jeremy Swan....Make-up Artist
Jean-Pierre Dorleac....Costume Designer
 20. Let It Be Me
Direction
Bernard McEveety....Director
Writing
Glen A. Larson....Created By
Robert Foster....Screenwriter
Robert W. Gilmer....Screenwriter
William Elliott....Story By
Production
Robert Foster....Executive Producer
Joel Rogosin....Producer
Glen A. Larson....Executive Producer
Cinematography
H. John Penner....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Stanley Wohlberg....Film Editor
Grant Hoag....Film Editor
Music
Glen A. Larson....Theme By
Stu Phillips....Theme By
Don Peake....Composer
Sound
Pat Somerset....Sound
John Shouse....Sound Editor
Art
Russell Smith....Art Director
Barry Downing....Costume Designer
Judie Champion....Costume Designer
 21. Big Iron
Direction
Bernard L. Kowalski....Director
Writing
Glen A. Larson....Created By
Julie Friedgen....Writer
Production
Robert Foster....Executive Producer
Joel Rogosin....Producer
Glen A. Larson....Executive Producer
Cinematography
H. John Penner....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Beryl Gelfond....Film Editor
Music
Glen A. Larson....Theme By
Stu Phillips....Theme By
Don Peake....Composer
Sound
Stan Gordon....Sound
Art
Russell Smith....Art Director
Barry Downing....Costume Designer
Judie Champion....Costume Designer
Cast
 1. Goliath
David Hasselhoff....Michael Knight/Garthe Knight
Edward Mulhare....Devon Miles
Rebecca Holden....April Curtis
Barbara Rush....Elizabeth Knight
Zakes Mokae....Tsombe Kuna
Paul Lambert....General Maddox
Shawn Southwick....Rita Wilcox
Pepper Davis....Gambler
Petrus Antonius....Hotel Clerk
Ivan Naranjo....Car Salesman
Murray Westgate....Technician
William Daniels....K.I.T.T. (uncredited, voice)
 2. Brother's Keeper
David Hasselhoff....Michael Knight
Edward Mulhare....Devon Miles
Rebecca Holden....April Curtis
Gerald Gordon....Peter McCord
Catherine Mary Stewart....Lisa Martinson
Michael Fairman....Eric Fenton
Tim O'Connor....Phillip Hunt
Fred Lerner....Sal
Robert Bralver....Alex
Fitzhugh G. Houston....Parole Board Member
Dean Wein....Highway Patrolman #1
Marland Proctor....Prison Guard
Michael J. Cutt....Highway Patrolman #2
Vince McKewin....Plainclothesman
William Daniels....K.I.T.T. (uncredited, voice)
 3. Merchants of Death
David Hasselhoff....Michael Knight
Edward Mulhare....Devon Miles
Rebecca Holden....April Curtis
Dana Elcar....Strock
Joe LaDue....Jack Kragen
Deborah Allison....Camela/Amelia Clermont
Linden Chiles....Congressman Ebersol
Kurt Smildsin....Sam Richards
John Wesley....U.S. Marshal
William Daniels....K.I.T.T. (uncredited, voice)
 4. Blind Spot
David Hasselhoff....Michael Knight
Edward Mulhare....Devon Miles
Rebecca Holden....April Curtis
Elyssa Davalos....Julie Robinson
Sam Vlahos....Alfredo Diaz
John Milford....Louis R. Gastner
Michael J. London....Dudley
Arthur Taxier....Mel
Christopher Coffey....John
Javier Grajeda....Ramon
David J. Partington....Officer Gray
Akosua Busia....Nurse
William Daniels....K.I.T.T. (uncredited, voice)
 5. Return to Cadiz
David Hasselhoff....Michael Knight
Edward Mulhare....Devon Miles
Rebecca Holden....April Curtis
Anne Lockhart....Jennifer Shell
Guy Stockwell....Zachary Sloate
Nicolas Coster....Ross Manley
Michael Bowen....Bobby Shell
Marion Yue....Tracy
Ken Scott....Roessler
William Daniels....K.I.T.T. (uncredited, voice)
 6. K.I.T.T. the Cat
David Hasselhoff....Michael Knight
Edward Mulhare....Devon Miles
Rebecca Holden....April Curtis
Geena Davis....Grace Fallon
Keene Curtis....Griffin
Jack Starrett....Lt. George Barth
Bill Wiley....Maxwell Elliott
Terry Moore....Molly Friedrich
Paul Pepper....Ricky
Kopi Sotiropulos....Gardener
Wally Taylor....Security Guard
William Daniels....K.I.T.T. (uncredited, voice)
 7. Custom K.I.T.T.
David Hasselhoff....Michael Knight
Edward Mulhare....Devon Miles
Rebecca Holden....April Curtis
Denise Miller....Carrie Haver
Melinda O. Fee....Suzanne Weston
Angel Tompkins....Nora Rayburn
Bernard Fox....Commander Smythe
Michael Huddleston....Hector
Albert Salmi....Buck Rayburn
Brian Cutler....Dobie
Robert Pastorelli....Leroy
William Daniels....K.I.T.T. (uncredited, voice)
 8. Soul Survivor
David Hasselhoff....Michael Knight
Edward Mulhare....Devon Miles
Rebecca Holden....April Curtis
Ann Turkel....Adrianne Margeaux
Brian Robbins....Randy Merritt
Jon Cypher....George Atherton
Janet Carroll....Denise Merritt
Carl Strano....Fredericks
Frank Birney....Assistant Manager
William Daniels....K.I.T.T. (uncredited, voice)
 9. Ring of Fire
David Hasselhoff....Michael Knight
Edward Mulhare....Devon Miles
Rebecca Holden....April Curtis
Leslie Wing....Layla Charon Callan
Robert Reynolds....Christopher Callan
George Murdock....Judge Oliver Callan
Joseph Hindy....Tom Baylor
Beau Starr....Jacques Charon
Will MacMillan....Sheriff Casey
Larry Moss....Henri Lecroix
William Daniels....K.I.T.T. (uncredited, voice)
 10. Knightmares
David Hasselhoff....Michael Knight
Edward Mulhare....Devon Miles
Rebecca Holden....April Curtis
Laura Bruneau....Cara Caulfield
Mike Genovese....Frank Poole
Susan Kellermann....Nurse Langly
J. Jay Saunders....Officer Bowman
William Boyett....Desk Sergeant
Marty Schiff....Taxi Driver
Nick Dimitri....Duke
Bruce Paul Barbour....Police Officer
William Daniels....K.I.T.T. (uncredited, voice)
 11. Silent Knight
David Hasselhoff....Michael Knight
Edward Mulhare....Devon Miles
Rebecca Holden....April Curtis
Paul La Greca....Tino
Janet DeMay....Marta
Stephen Liska....Casey
Giorgio Tozzi....Stephano
Robert Miranda....Paolo
Lloyd Alan....Nick
William Daniels....K.I.T.T. (uncredited, voice)
 12. A Knight in Shining Armor
David Hasselhoff....Michael Knight
Edward Mulhare....Devon Miles
Rebecca Holden....April Curtis
Daphne Lee Ashbrook....Katherine Granger
Art Lund....Charlie Granger
Lance LeGault....Christopher Stone
David Cowgill....Scott
Thomas F. Wilson....Chip
Julie Ronnie....Stacey
William Daniels....K.I.T.T. (uncredited, voice)
 13. Diamonds Aren't a Girl's Best Friend
David Hasselhoff....Michael Knight
Edward Mulhare....Devon Miles
Rebecca Holden....April Curtis
Wendy Kilbourne....Lauren Janes
Jo Ann Pflug....Nina Jurgenson
Lu Leonard....Mable
Cameron Mitchell....Bernie Mitchell
Elizabeth Lindsey....Rachel Robinson
René Assa....Miller
Nicholas Guest....Chris Carlson
Nancy Ellison....Photographer
William Daniels....K.I.T.T. (uncredited, voice)
 14. White-Line Warriors
David Hasselhoff....Michael Knight
Edward Mulhare....Devon Miles
Rebecca Holden....April Curtis
Mary Beth Evans....Cindy Mattheson
Woody Brown....Ron Prescott
Hugh Gillin....Police Chief Rupert Craig
Allyn Ann McLerie....Marietta Mattheson
Sammy Jackson....Handsome Anson James
Sal Landi....Ty
Tim Gillin....Officer Apted
Milt Oberman....Manny Carmichael
Frank Garret....Mace Beaudry
William Daniels....K.I.T.T. (uncredited, voice)
 15. Race for Life
David Hasselhoff....Michael Knight
Edward Mulhare....Devon Miles
Rebecca Holden....April Curtis
Lynne Marta....Laura Phillips
Scott Getlin....Ric
James Arone....Tony
Hank Brandt....Dr. Carney
Robyn Lively....Becky Phillips
Mario Marcelino....Julio
Jesse Aragon....Santos
Toni Nero....Terri
Vincent Barbour....Conqueror
Frank Lugo....Shopkeeper
William Harlow....Trooper
William Daniels....K.I.T.T. (uncredited, voice)
 16. Speed Demons
David Hasselhoff....Michael Knight
Edward Mulhare....Devon Miles
Rebecca Holden....April Curtis
John Macchia....Kelly Travis
Lydia Cornell....Sabrina Travis
Bruce Bauer....Lee Carstairs
Madison Mason....Roger Floyd
Christine DeLisle....Darlena Webster
Michael Champion....Wade Fontaine
Ethan Wayne....Danny Duvall
Kurt Fuller....Cameraman
Larry Huffman....Race Announcer
William Daniels....K.I.T.T. (uncredited, voice)
 17. Goliath Returns
David Hasselhoff....Michael Knight/Garthe Knight
Edward Mulhare....Devon Miles
Rebecca Holden....April Curtis
Peter Mark Richman....Dr. Klaus Bergstrom
Suzanne Barnes....Dr. Christina Bergstrom
Ann Turkel....Adrianne St. Clair
Cyndi James-Reese....Kathy Cunningham
John M. Banach....Technician #1
Cris Capen....Technician #2
Henry G. Sanders....Hotel Security Guard
Vicki McCarty....Hotel Clerk
William Daniels....K.I.T.T. (uncredited, voice)
 18. A Good Knight's Work
David Hasselhoff....Michael Knight
Edward Mulhare....Devon Miles
Rebecca Holden....April Curtis
John Vernon....Cameron Zachary
Alexa Hamilton....Gina Adams
Robert O'Reilly....Jake Simpson
Dana Gladstone....Dave Collins
Rosalind Ingledew....Car Buyer
William Daniels....K.I.T.T. (uncredited, voice)
 19. Mouth of the Snake
David Hasselhoff....Michael Knight
Edward Mulhare....Devon Miles
Rebecca Holden....April Curtis
Joanna Pettet....Joanna St. John
L. Charles Taylor....David Dalton
George Murdock....Archibald
Robert Colbert....Elton Mathews
Patty Kotero....Tiara D'Arcy
Pedro Armendariz....Eduardo O'Brian
Emily Banks....Priscella Ragsdale
Robert Clarke....John Ragsdale
Chuck Lindsly....Steward
Luis Contreras....Coyote
Arell Blanton....Frank
Tom Gilleran....Arthur Abrams
Todd Martin....Elmo Elliott
William Daniels....K.I.T.T. (uncredited, voice)
 20. Let It Be Me
David Hasselhoff....Michael Knight
Edward Mulhare....Devon Miles
Rebecca Holden....April Curtis
Catherine Hickland....Stephanie "Stevie" March
Michael Gwynne....Paul Brock
John Patrick Reger....Greg Noble
Joseph Burke....Ivory
Shanna Reed....Barbara Bellingham
Randy Polk....Jimmy
William Daniels....K.I.T.T. (uncredited, voice)
 21. Big Iron
David Hasselhoff....Michael Knight
Edward Mulhare....Devon Miles
Rebecca Holden....April Curtis
Stuart Whitman....Frank Sanderson
Patch Mackenzie....Lucy Sanderson
Myron Healey....Lloyd Newald
Alex Kubik....Sam
Michael Rider....Vance Burke
Kaaren Lee....Mary Beth
Gene LeBell....Junior
William Daniels....K.I.T.T. (uncredited, voice)