Sliders: Season 3
Country of Origin: United States
Production year: 1996
Directors: Oscar Costo, Richard Compton, Adam Nimoy, Jefery Levy, Jim Johnston, David Livingston, John Kretchmer, Jeff Woolnough, Jim Charleston, David Peckinpah, Paris Barclay, Allan Eastman, Jerry O'Connell
Rating: NR(Television)
UPC [Locale]: 025192-732027
Running time: 18:40 (1120 Min.)
Casetype: Digipak
Format: NTSC, 1.33:1, Full Frame
DVD-Format: Double-Sided, Double-Layered
Released: July 19, 2005
Collection type: Owned (#2088)
Status: Available
Purchase date: July 20, 2005
Purchase price: Hidden
Review (movie): 9 / 10
Review (video): 6 / 10
Overview
Mastermind Quinn Mallory (Jerry O'Connell) returns for more fantastical adventures as he continues traveling from universe to universe in the complete third season of Sliders. Along with comrade Wade (Sabrina Lloyd), physics professor Arturo (John Rhys-Davies), and Rembrandt "Crying Man" Brown (Cleavant Derricks), Quinn explores new and mysterious Earths and along the way encounters tornadoes, droughts, wizards, warlocks and even his own younger self. Featuring TV's hottest guest stars, including Appollonia Kotero, Corey Feldman and Danny Masterson, Sliders will rock your world. All 25 thrilling episodes of season three are here in this 4-disc set and available for the first time on DVD! Sliders: The Third Season. Will they ever make it home?

EPISODES:
[1] Rules of the Game
[2] Double Cross
[3] Electric Twister Acid Test
[4] The Guardian
[5] The Dream Masters
[6] Desert Storm
[7] Dragonslide
[8] The Fire Within
[9] The Price of Slides
[10] Dead Man Sliding
[11] State of the Art
[12] Season's Greedings
[13] Murder Most Foul
[14] Slide Like an Egyptian
[15] Paradise Lost
[16] The Exodus, Part 1
[17] The Exodus, Part 2
[18] Sole Survivors
[19] The Breeder
[20] The Last of Eden
[21] The Other Side of Darkness
[22] Slither
[23] Dinoslide
[24] Stoker
[25] This Slide of Paradise
DVD Covers
Sliders: Season 3
Sliders: Season 3
Misc.
 • Profile Contributors
 • Invelos Profile Links
 • US IMDb
Genres
Science-Fiction
Television
Studios

Media Companies:
 • Universal Studios Home Entertainment
Audio format
English  Dolby Digital Surround
Subtitles
English
French
Spanish
Tags
TV
Discs
# Description A B DS DL A DL B
1Episodes 1-8
2Episodes 9-16
3Episodes 17-24
4Episodes 25 & Bonus Materials
Features
 • Scene Access
 • Feature Trailers
 • Outtakes/Bloopers
 • Bonus Episodes: Cleopatra 2525 & Earth 2
Crew
 1. Rules of the Game
Direction
Oscar Costo....Director
Writing
Tracy Tormé....Original Characters By
Robert K. Weiss....Original Characters By
Josef Anderson....Writer
Production
Richard Compton....Producer
Mychelle Deschamps....Producer
Alan Barnette....Executive Producer
Tracy Tormé....Executive Producer
David Peckinpah....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Robert A. Hudecek....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Edward Salier....Film Editor
Music
Danny Lux....Composer
Danny Lux....Song Writer
Sound
Kenn Michael Fuller....Production Sound Mixer
Kyle Wright....Supervising Sound Editor
Art
Jeffrey Goldstein....Production Designer
Beala Neel....Art Director
 2. Double Cross
Direction
Richard Compton....Director
Writing
Tracy Tormé....Original Characters By
Robert K. Weiss....Original Characters By
Tony Blake....Writer
Paul Jackson....Writer
Production
Richard Compton....Producer
Mychelle Deschamps....Producer
Alan Barnette....Executive Producer
Tracy Tormé....Executive Producer
David Peckinpah....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Robert A. Hudecek....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Michael B. Hoggan....Film Editor
Music
Stephen Graziano....Composer
Danny Lux....Song Writer
Sound
Kenn Michael Fuller....Production Sound Mixer
Kyle Wright....Supervising Sound Editor
Art
Jeffrey Goldstein....Production Designer
Beala Neel....Art Director
 3. Electric Twister Acid Test
Direction
Oscar L. Costo....Director
Writing
Tracy Tormé....Original Characters By
Robert K. Weiss....Original Characters By
Scott Smith Miller....Writer
Production
Richard Compton....Producer
Mychelle Deschamps....Producer
Alan Barnette....Executive Producer
Tracy Tormé....Executive Producer
David Peckinpah....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Robert A. Hudecek....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Michael B. Hoggan....Film Editor
Music
Stephen Graziano....Composer
Danny Lux....Song Writer
Sound
Kenn Michael Fuller....Production Sound Mixer
Kyle Wright....Supervising Sound Editor
Art
Jeffrey L. Goldstein....Production Designer
Beala Neel....Art Director
 4. The Guardian
Direction
Adam Nimoy....Director
Writing
Tracy Tormé....Original Characters By
Robert K. Weiss....Original Characters By
Tracy Tormé....Writer
Production
Richard Compton....Producer
Mychelle Deschamps....Producer
Alan Barnette....Executive Producer
Tracy Tormé....Executive Producer
David Peckinpah....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Robert A. Hudecek....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Edward Salier....Film Editor
Music
Danny Lux....Composer
Danny Lux....Song Writer
Sound
Kenn Michael Fuller....Production Sound Mixer
Kyle Wright....Supervising Sound Editor
Art
Jeffrey L. Goldstein....Production Designer
Beala Neel....Art Director
 5. The Dream Masters
Direction
Jefery Levy....Director
Writing
Tracy Tormé....Original Characters By
Robert K. Weiss....Original Characters By
Melinda Snodgrass....Screenwriter
Scott Smith Miller....Original Material By
Melinda Snodgrass....Original Material By
Production
Richard Compton....Producer
Mychelle Deschamps....Producer
Alan Barnette....Executive Producer
Tracy Tormé....Executive Producer
David Peckinpah....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Robert A. Hudecek....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Casey Brown....Film Editor
Music
Danny Lux....Composer
Danny Lux....Song Writer
Sound
Kenn Michael Fuller....Production Sound Mixer
Kyle Wright....Supervising Sound Editor
Art
Jeffrey L. Goldstein....Production Designer
Beala Neel....Art Director
 6. Desert Storm
Direction
Jim Johnston....Director
Writing
Tracy Tormé....Original Characters By
Robert K. Weiss....Original Characters By
Matt Dearborn....Writer
Production
Richard Compton....Producer
Mychelle Deschamps....Producer
Alan Barnette....Executive Producer
Tracy Tormé....Executive Producer
David Peckinpah....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Robert A. Hudecek....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Michael B. Hoggan....Film Editor
Music
Stephen Graziano....Composer
Danny Lux....Song Writer
Sound
Kenn Michael Fuller....Production Sound Mixer
Kyle Wright....Supervising Sound Editor
Art
Jeffrey L. Goldstein....Production Designer
Beala Neel....Art Director
 7. Dragonslide
Direction
David Livingston....Director
Writing
Tracy Tormé....Original Characters By
Robert K. Weiss....Original Characters By
Tony Blake....Writer
Paul Jackson....Writer
Production
Richard Compton....Producer
Alan Barnette....Executive Producer
Tracy Tormé....Executive Producer
David Peckinpah....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Robert A. Hudecek....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Edward Salier....Film Editor
Music
Danny Lux....Composer
Danny Lux....Song Writer
Sound
Kenn Michael Fuller....Production Sound Mixer
Kyle Wright....Supervising Sound Editor
Art
Jeffrey L. Goldstein....Production Designer
Beala Neel....Art Director
 8. The Fire Within
Direction
Jefery Levy....Director
Writing
Tracy Tormé....Original Characters By
Robert K. Weiss....Original Characters By
Josef Anderson....Writer
Production
Richard Compton....Producer
Mychelle Deschamps....Producer
Alan Barnette....Executive Producer
Tracy Tormé....Executive Producer
David Peckinpah....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Robert A. Hudecek....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Casey Brown....Film Editor
Music
Stephen Graziano....Composer
Danny Lux....Song Writer
Sound
Kenn Michael Fuller....Production Sound Mixer
Kyle Wright....Supervising Sound Editor
Art
Jeffrey L. Goldstein....Production Designer
Beala Neel....Art Director
 9. The Prince of Slides
Direction
Richard Compton....Director
Writing
Tracy Tormé....Original Characters By
Robert K. Weiss....Original Characters By
Eleah Horwitz....Writer
Production
Richard Compton....Producer
Mychelle Deschamps....Producer
Alan Barnette....Executive Producer
Tracy Tormé....Executive Producer
David Peckinpah....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Robert A. Hudecek....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Michael B. Hoggan....Film Editor
Music
Danny Lux....Composer
Danny Lux....Song Writer
Sound
Kenn Michael Fuller....Production Sound Mixer
Kyle Wright....Supervising Sound Editor
Art
Jeffrey L. Goldstein....Production Designer
Beala Neel....Art Director
 10. Dead Man Sliding
Direction
Richard Compton....Director
Writing
Tracy Tormé....Original Characters By
Robert K. Weiss....Original Characters By
Nan Hagan....Writer
Production
Richard Compton....Producer
Mychelle Deschamps....Producer
Alan Barnette....Executive Producer
Tracy Tormé....Executive Producer
David Peckinpah....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Robert A. Hudecek....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Casey Brown....Film Editor
Music
Stephen Graziano....Composer
Danny Lux....Song Writer
Sound
Kenn Michael Fuller....Production Sound Mixer
Kyle Wright....Supervising Sound Editor
Art
Jeffrey L. Goldstein....Production Designer
Beala Neel....Art Director
 11. State of the Art
Direction
John Kretchmer....Director
Writing
Tracy Tormé....Original Characters By
Robert K. Weiss....Original Characters By
Nan Hagan....Screenwriter
Schuyler Kent....Original Material By
Production
Richard Compton....Producer
Mychelle Deschamps....Producer
Alan Barnette....Executive Producer
Tracy Tormé....Executive Producer
David Peckinpah....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Robert A. Hudecek....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Edward Salier....Film Editor
Music
Stephen Graziano....Composer
Danny Lux....Song Writer
Sound
Kenn Michael Fuller....Production Sound Mixer
Kyle Wright....Supervising Sound Editor
Art
Jeffrey Goldstein....Production Designer
Beala Neel....Art Director
 12. Season's Greedings
Direction
Richard Compton....Director
Writing
Tracy Tormé....Original Characters By
Robert K. Weiss....Original Characters By
Eleah Horwitz....Writer
Production
Richard Compton....Producer
Mychelle Deschamps....Producer
Alan Barnette....Executive Producer
Tracy Tormé....Executive Producer
David Peckinpah....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Robert A. Hudecek....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Casey Brown....Film Editor
Music
Danny Lux....Composer
Danny Lux....Song Writer
Sound
Kenn Michael Fuller....Production Sound Mixer
Kyle Wright....Supervising Sound Editor
Art
Jeffrey L. Goldstein....Production Designer
Beala Neel....Art Director
 13. Murder Most Foul
Direction
Jeff Woolnough....Director
Writing
Tracy Tormé....Original Characters By
Robert K. Weiss....Original Characters By
David Peckinpah....Writer
Production
Richard Compton....Producer
Mychelle Deschamps....Producer
Alan Barnette....Executive Producer
Tracy Tormé....Executive Producer
David Peckinpah....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Robert A. Hudecek....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Michael B. Hoggan....Film Editor
Music
Stephen Graziano....Composer
Danny Lux....Song Writer
Sound
Kenn Michael Fuller....Production Sound Mixer
Kyle Wright....Supervising Sound Editor
Art
Jeffrey L. Goldstein....Production Designer
Beala Neel....Art Director
 14. Slide Like an Egyptian
Direction
Adam Nimoy....Director
Writing
Tracy Tormé....Original Characters By
Robert K. Weiss....Original Characters By
Scott Smith Miller....Writer
Production
Richard Compton....Producer
Mychelle Deschamps....Producer
Alan Barnette....Executive Producer
David Peckinpah....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Robert A. Hudecek....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Edward Salier....Film Editor
Music
Danny Lux....Composer
Danny Lux....Song Writer
Sound
Kenn Michael Fuller....Production Sound Mixer
Kyle Wright....Supervising Sound Editor
Art
Jeffrey L. Goldstein....Production Designer
Beala Neel....Art Director
 15. Paradise Lost
Direction
Jim Johnston....Director
Writing
Tracy Tormé....Original Characters By
Robert K. Weiss....Original Characters By
Steven Stoliar....Writer
Production
Richard Compton....Producer
Mychelle Deschamps....Producer
Alan Barnette....Executive Producer
David Peckinpah....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Robert A. Hudecek....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Casey Brown....Film Editor
Music
Stephen Graziano....Composer
Danny Lux....Song Writer
Sound
Kenn Michael Fuller....Production Sound Mixer
Kyle Wright....Supervising Sound Editor
Art
Jeffrey L. Goldstein....Production Designer
Beala Neel....Art Director
 16. The Exodus, Part I
Direction
Jim Charleston....Director
Writing
Tracy Tormé....Original Characters By
Robert K. Weiss....Original Characters By
Tony Blake....Screenwriter
Paul Jackson....Screenwriter
John Rhys-Davies....Original Material By
Production
Richard Compton....Producer
Mychelle Deschamps....Producer
Alan Barnette....Executive Producer
David Peckinpah....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Robert A. Hudecek....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Edward Salier....Film Editor
Music
Stephen Graziano....Composer
Danny Lux....Song Writer
Sound
Kenn Michael Fuller....Production Sound Mixer
Kyle Wright....Supervising Sound Editor
Art
Colin D. Irwin....Production Designer
Beala Neel....Art Director
 17. The Exodus, Part II
Direction
Jefery Levy....Director
Writing
Tracy Tormé....Original Characters By
Robert K. Weiss....Original Characters By
Josef Anderson....Writer
Paul Jackson....Writer
Tony Blake....Writer
Production
Richard Compton....Producer
Mychelle Deschamps....Producer
Alan Barnette....Executive Producer
David Peckinpah....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Robert A. Hudecek....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Casey Brown....Film Editor
Music
Danny Lux....Composer
Danny Lux....Song Writer
Sound
Kenn Michael Fuller....Production Sound Mixer
Kyle Wright....Supervising Sound Editor
Art
Colin D. Irwin....Production Designer
Beala Neel....Art Director
 18. Sole Survivors
Direction
David Peckinpah....Director
Writing
Tracy Tormé....Original Characters By
Robert K. Weiss....Original Characters By
Steven Kriozere....Writer
Production
Richard Compton....Producer
Mychelle Deschamps....Producer
Alan Barnette....Executive Producer
David Peckinpah....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Robert A. Hudecek....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Michael B. Hoggan....Film Editor
Music
Stephen Graziano....Composer
Danny Lux....Song Writer
Sound
Kenn Michael Fuller....Production Sound Mixer
Kyle Wright....Supervising Sound Editor
Art
Colin D. Irwin....Production Designer
Beala Neel....Art Director
 19. The Breeder
Direction
Paris Barclay....Director
Writing
Tracy Tormé....Original Characters By
Robert K. Weiss....Original Characters By
Eleah Horwitz....Writer
Production
Richard Compton....Producer
Mychelle Deschamps....Producer
Alan Barnette....Executive Producer
David Peckinpah....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Robert A. Hudecek....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Casey Brown....Film Editor
Music
Danny Lux....Composer
Danny Lux....Song Writer
Sound
Kenn Michael Fuller....Production Sound Mixer
Kyle Wright....Supervising Sound Editor
Art
Colin D. Irwin....Production Designer
Beala Neel....Art Director
 20. The Last of Eden
Direction
Allan Eastman....Director
Writing
Tracy Tormé....Original Characters By
Robert K. Weiss....Original Characters By
Josef Anderson....Writer
Production
Richard Compton....Producer
Mychelle Deschamps....Producer
Alan Barnette....Executive Producer
David Peckinpah....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Robert A. Hudecek....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Michael B. Hoggan....Film Editor
Music
Danny Lux....Composer
Danny Lux....Song Writer
Sound
Kenn Michael Fuller....Production Sound Mixer
Kyle Wright....Supervising Sound Editor
Art
Jeffrey L. Goldstein....Production Designer
Beala Neel....Art Director
 21. The Other Side of Darkness
Direction
Jeff Woolnough....Director
Writing
Tracy Tormé....Original Characters By
Robert K. Weiss....Original Characters By
Nan Hagan....Writer
Scott Smith Miller....Writer
Production
Richard Compton....Producer
Mychelle Deschamps....Producer
Alan Barnette....Executive Producer
David Peckinpah....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Robert A. Hudecek....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Edward Salier....Film Editor
Music
Stephen Graziano....Composer
Danny Lux....Song Writer
Sound
Kenn Michael Fuller....Production Sound Mixer
Kyle Wright....Supervising Sound Editor
Art
Colin D. Irwin....Production Designer
Beala Neel....Art Director
 22. Slither
Direction
Jim Johnston....Director
Writing
Tracy Tormé....Original Characters By
Robert K. Weiss....Original Characters By
Tony Blake....Writer
Paul Jackson....Writer
Production
Richard Compton....Producer
Mychelle Deschamps....Producer
Alan Barnette....Executive Producer
David Peckinpah....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Robert A. Hudecek....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Edward Salier....Film Editor
Music
Stephen Graziano....Composer
Danny Lux....Song Writer
Sound
Kenn Michael Fuller....Production Sound Mixer
Kyle Wright....Supervising Sound Editor
Art
Colin D. Irwin....Production Designer
Beala Neel....Art Director
 23. Dinoslide
Direction
Richard Compton....Director
Writing
Tracy Tormé....Original Characters By
Robert K. Weiss....Original Characters By
David Peckinpah....Writer
Production
Richard Compton....Producer
Mychelle Deschamps....Producer
Alan Barnette....Executive Producer
David Peckinpah....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Robert A. Hudecek....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Casey Brown....Film Editor
Music
Danny Lux....Composer
Danny Lux....Song Writer
Sound
Charles Kelly....Production Sound Mixer
Kyle Wright....Supervising Sound Editor
Art
Colin D. Irwin....Production Designer
Beala Neel....Art Director
 24. Stoker
Direction
Jerry O'Connell....Director
Writing
Tracy Tormé....Original Characters By
Robert K. Weiss....Original Characters By
Josef Anderson....Writer
Production
Richard Compton....Producer
Mychelle Deschamps....Producer
Alan Barnette....Executive Producer
David Peckinpah....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Robert A. Hudecek....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Michael B. Hoggan....Film Editor
Music
Danny Lux....Composer
Danny Lux....Song Writer
Sound
Kenn Michael Fuller....Production Sound Mixer
Kyle Wright....Supervising Sound Editor
Art
Colin D. Irwin....Production Designer
Beala Neel....Art Director
 25. This Slide of Paradise
Direction
Jim Johnston....Director
Writing
Tracy Tormé....Original Characters By
Robert K. Weiss....Original Characters By
Nan Hagan....Writer
Production
Richard Compton....Producer
Mychelle Deschamps....Producer
Alan Barnette....Executive Producer
David Peckinpah....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Robert A. Hudecek....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Benjamin D. Stokes....Film Editor
Music
Stephen Graziano....Composer
Danny Lux....Song Writer
Sound
Charles Kelly....Production Sound Mixer
Kyle Wright....Supervising Sound Editor
Art
Colin D. Irwin....Production Designer
Beala Neel....Art Director
Cast
 1. Rules of the Game
Jerry O'Connell....Quinn
Sabrina Lloyd....Wade
Cleavant Derricks....Rembrandt "Crying Man" Brown
John Rhys-Davies....Arturo
Laurie Fortier....Nicky Kent
Joshua Malina....Egghead
 2. Double Cross
Jerry O'Connell....Quinn
Sabrina Lloyd....Wade
Cleavant Derricks....Rembrandt "Crying Man" Brown
John Rhys-Davies....Arturo
Zoe McLellan....Logan Saint Clair
Mari Morrow....Monique
Lester Barrie....Elston Diggs
Michael Bryan French....Adrian
Diana Castle....Mrs. Arturo
Charles Noland....Desk Clerk
Skip Stellrecht....Guard #1
Michael Marich....Guard #2
David L. Nelson....Michael
Warren Sweeney....Vendor
Michael A. Krawic....Hobo
Kris Iyer....Maitre D'
Gerry Del Sol....Passenger
Monte Perlin....Motorcycle Guard
 3. Electric Twister Acid Test
Jerry O'Connell....Quinn
Sabrina Lloyd....Wade
Cleavant Derricks....Rembrandt "Crying Man" Brown
John Rhys-Davies....Arturo
Corey Feldman....Reed Michener
Julie Benz....Jenny Michener
Tim Griffin....Jacob
Joshua Cox....Martin
Jordan Blake Warkol....Caleb
Bill Bolender....Franklin Michener
 4. The Guardian
Jerry O'Connell....Quinn
Sabrina Lloyd....Wade
Cleavant Derricks....Rembrandt "Crying Man" Brown
John Rhys-Davies....Arturo
Phillip Van Dyke....Young Quinn
Linda Henning....Mrs. Mallory
Leslie Horan....Heather Hanley
Meadow Sisto....Ambrosia
Marty York....Brady Oaks
Timothy Wiley....Rex Crandell
Robert Winley....Bull
John Kendall....Bartender
John C. Colton....Priest
 5. The Dream Masters
Jerry O'Connell....Quinn
Sabrina Lloyd....Wade
Cleavant Derricks....Rembrandt "Crying Man" Brown
John Rhys-Davies....Arturo
Zack Ward....Gerald
Katherine LaNasa....Dr. Olivia Lujan
Rodney Eastman....Byron
J. Steven Smith....Henry
Lester Barrie....Elston Diggs
Michael Des Barres....Vincent Cardoza
Symba Smith....Officer Weber
Kenneth Johnson....Skater
 6. Desert Storm
Jerry O'Connell....Quinn
Sabrina Lloyd....Wade
Cleavant Derricks....Rembrandt "Crying Man" Brown
John Rhys-Davies....Arturo
Gina Philips....Devin
Kristofer Lindquist....Jeremy
Ken Steadman....Cutter
Lester Barrie....Elston Diggs
Michael Lee Gogin....Master Healer
Christopher Maleki....Wolf
Constance Forslund....Fiona
Judson Mills....Davy
 7. Dragonslide
Jerry O'Connell....Quinn
Sabrina Lloyd....Wade
Cleavant Derricks....Rembrandt "Crying Man" Brown
John Rhys-Davies....Arturo
Michelle Rene Thomas....Melinda
Gregory Martin....Gareth
Max Grodénchik....Skuldar
Francis Guinan....Sean Nuinn
Lester Barrie....Elston Diggs
Francoise Robertson....Alesha Avo
Charlie O'Donnell....O'Hara
Saxon Trainor....Kelley
Sean Moynihan....Philip Mallory
Mansell Rivers-Bland....Chief Druid
 8. The Fire Within
Jerry O'Connell....Quinn
Sabrina Lloyd....Wade
Cleavant Derricks....Rembrandt "Crying Man" Brown
John Rhys-Davies....Arturo
Anthony Tyler Quinn....J.C. Ashton
Brigitta Dau....Amanda
Lynn Clark....Diana Sylvius
Terry Markwell....Anchor Woman
Ferdinand Carangelo....Foreman
Veronica Cartwright....The Voice of the Flame (voice)
 9. The Prince of Slides
Jerry O'Connell....Quinn
Sabrina Lloyd....Wade
Cleavant Derricks....Rembrandt "Crying Man" Brown
John Rhys-Davies....Arturo
Hallie Foote....Lady Mary
Victoria Mahoney....Danielle Brown, Duchess of Hemmingshire
Dan Gauthier....George Stellos
Clinton Derricks-Carroll....Rembrandt Brown, Duke of Hemmingshire
Collin Bernsen....Captain of the Guards
Tom Astor....Guard
Paul Goodman....Guard #2
Terry Markwell....Anchor Woman
Gabrielle Beimforde....Nurse
Kristopher Logan....Assassin
Marian E. Green....Mother
Brooke Elizabeth Cocker....Little Winged Girl #1
Kahlee Elizabeth Barrio....Little Winged Girl #2
 10. Dead Man Sliding
Jerry O'Connell....Quinn
Sabrina Lloyd....Wade
Cleavant Derricks....Rembrandt "Crying Man" Brown
John Rhys-Davies....Arturo
Lawrence Hilton-Jacobs....The People's Proponent
Perrey Reeves....Taryn
Fredric Lane....Phil
Lisa Rieffel....Deanne Bloch
Don Most....Skip Collins
Brett Miller....Prison Guard
Robert DiTillio....Emcee
Ed Wasser....Studio Guard
 11. State of the Art
Jerry O'Connell....Quinn
Sabrina Lloyd....Wade
Cleavant Derricks....Rembrandt "Crying Man" Brown
John Rhys-Davies....Arturo
Eddie Mills....Aldohn D .063 "Deric"
Kathleen McClellan....Aldohn A .01 "Erica"/Shauna Aldohn
Jerry Rector....Paul
Jeff Rector....Paul
Robert Englund....James Aldohn
Ted Detwiler....T.E.D.
 12. Season's Greedings
Jerry O'Connell....Quinn
Sabrina Lloyd....Wade
Cleavant Derricks....Rembrandt "Crying Man" Brown
John Rhys-Davies....Arturo
Chase Masterson....Kelly Welles
Neil Roberts....Ted Bernsen
Allen Williams....Don Welles
Stuart Fratkin....Instructor
Jacqueline Obradors....Carol
Paul Messinger....Priest
Jody Curtis....Ginny
Sean Flynn Amir....Jason
Nikolaus Keelaghan....Kid #2
 13. Murder Most Foul
Jerry O'Connell....Quinn
Sabrina Lloyd....Wade
Cleavant Derricks....Rembrandt "Crying Man" Brown
John Rhys-Davies....Arturo
Brian McNamara....Dr. Dunhill/Inspector Reed
Brigid Brannagh....Erin
David Purdham....Dr. Bolivar
Adam Wylie....Trevor
Lester Barrie....Elston Diggs
Suzanne Mara....Dr. Punch
Taylor Leigh....Mrs. Taylor
Holly R. Claman....Anne
Frank Castina....Wonk
Derik Van Derbeken....Security Man
Carmen Nogales....Young Woman
Brandon Michael....Boy
 14. Slide Like an Egyptian
Jerry O'Connell....Quinn
Sabrina Lloyd....Wade
Cleavant Derricks....Rembrandt "Crying Man" Brown
John Rhys-Davies....Arturo
Shaun Toub....Kheri-Heb
Claudette Mink....Sheilah
Rocco Vienhage....Dr. Achtbit
Jim Turner....Mike Mallory
Armando Valdes-Kennedy....Seyn Jebid the Royal Architect
Steven Meek....RDI Agent
Apollonia....Dr. Deera Mubaric
Justin M. Gorence....Priest
Terry Markwell....Reporter
 15. Paradise Lost
Jerry O'Connell....Quinn
Sabrina Lloyd....Wade
Cleavant Derricks....Rembrandt "Crying Man" Brown
John Rhys-Davies....Arturo
Lara Steinick....Laurie Miller
Rob Youngblood....Sheriff Burke
Will Schaub....Parker Whitmore
Pat Gebhard....Trudy Whitmore
Kristi McDaniel....Alice
Jeff Markey....Bud
Gordon Jennison....Fred
Todd Babcock....Michael
 16. The Exodus, Part I
Jerry O'Connell....Quinn
Sabrina Lloyd....Wade
Cleavant Derricks....Rembrandt "Crying Man" Brown
John Rhys-Davies....Arturo
Kari Wuhrer....Capt. Maggie Beckett
Mark Kiely....Dr. Jensen
Wes Charles, Jr.....Malcolm Eastman
Linda Henning....Mrs. Mallory
Steve Larson....Tramp
Roger Daltrey....Col. Angus Rickman
J. Karen Thomas....Lt. Teri Eastman
Michael Houston King....Dr. Baker
Krzysztof Reczynski....Dr. Jariabek
 17. The Exodus, Part II
Jerry O'Connell....Quinn
Sabrina Lloyd....Wade
Cleavant Derricks....Rembrandt "Crying Man" Brown
John Rhys-Davies....Arturo
Kari Wuhrer....Capt. Maggie Beckett
Mark Kiely....Dr. Jensen
Wes Charles, Jr.....Malcolm Eastman
Roger Daltrey....Col. Angus Rickman
Andrew A. Rolfes....Sergeant
Sandy Laufer-Blake....Nurse
Lisa Galiana....Woman
Reba Shaw Alexander....Secretary
 18. Sole Survivors
Jerry O'Connell....Quinn
Sabrina Lloyd....Wade
Cleavant Derricks....Rembrandt "Crying Man" Brown
Kari Wuhrer....Maggie
Stephanie Niznik....Debra Carbol
Jay Acovone....Dr. Tassler
Lorin McCraley....Fenris
 19. The Breeder
Jerry O'Connell....Quinn
Sabrina Lloyd....Wade
Cleavant Derricks....Rembrandt "Crying Man" Brown
Kari Wuhrer....Maggie
Dawnn Lewis....Dr. Sylvius
Chip Mayer....Man at Bar
Lester Barrie....Elston Diggs
Deborah Kellner....Tami
Spencer Garbett....Man in Steam Room
David Chisum....Paramedic
Alton Butler....Orderly
R. Todd Torok....D Squad Captain
Paris Barclay....Bureaucrat
 20. The Last of Eden
Jerry O'Connell....Quinn
Sabrina Lloyd....Wade
Cleavant Derricks....Rembrandt "Crying Man" Brown
John Rhys-Davies....Arturo
Ron Melendez....Brock
Don Jeffcoat....Keegan
 21. The Other Side of Darkness
Jerry O'Connell....Quinn
Sabrina Lloyd....Wade
Cleavant Derricks....Rembrandt "Crying Man" Brown
Kari Wuhrer....Maggie
Oona Hart....Adra
Kevin Quigley....Bunt LaCroix
Neil Dickson....Col. Angus Rickman
Franc Ross....Billy T
Amy Wheaton....Lucy LaCroix
 22. Slither
Jerry O'Connell....Quinn
Sabrina Lloyd....Wade
Cleavant Derricks....Rembrandt "Crying Man" Brown
Kari Wuhrer....Maggie
Julie St. Claire....Kyra
Randy Vasquez....Carlos
Marc Tissot....Don
Danny Mora....Villager
Thomas G. Waites....Airplane Mechanic
David Correia....Customs Officer
 23. Dinoslide
Jerry O'Connell....Quinn
Sabrina Lloyd....Wade
Cleavant Derricks....Rembrandt "Crying Man" Brown
Kari Wuhrer....Maggie
Rainer Grant....Gretchen Chambliss
Neil Dickson....Col. Angus Rickman
Wes Charles, Jr.....Malcolm Eastman
Michael Woolson....Andrews
Mike Terner....Robert
Robyn Lees....Woman
 24. Stoker
Jerry O'Connell....Quinn
Sabrina Lloyd....Wade
Cleavant Derricks....Rembrandt "Crying Man" Brown
Kari Wuhrer....Maggie
Ryan Alosio....Morgan
Neil Dickson....Col. Angus Rickman
Duff McKagan....Harker
Danny Masterson....Renfield
Tommy Chong....Van Elslinger
Ted Rooney....Technician
Leslie Monique Soule....Mina
Barry Livingston....Eddie Selk
Lauri Pressler....Nurse
Anthony David....Security Guard
 25. This Slide of Paradise
Jerry O'Connell....Quinn
Sabrina Lloyd....Wade
Cleavant Derricks....Rembrandt "Crying Man" Brown
Kari Wuhrer....Maggie
Melinda Clarke....Alisandra
Neil Dickson....Col. Angus Rickman
Deron Michael McBee....Ceres
Marc Riffon....Daniel
Michael York....Dr. Vargas
Sam Gifaldi....Michael