Earth 2
Country of Origin: United States
Production year: 1994
Directors: Scott Winant, Felix Enriquez Alcalá, Daniel Sackheim, Deborah Reinisch, Joe Napolitano, John Harrison, Joe Ann Fogle, Sandy Smolan, Jim Charleston, Frank DePalma, Janet Davidson, James Frawley, Michael Grossman
Rating: NR(Television)
UPC [Locale]: 025192-780325
Running time: 17:12 (1032 Min.)
Casetype: Digipak, Slip Cover
Format: NTSC, 1.33:1, Full Frame
DVD-Format: Double-Sided, Double-Layered
Released: July 19, 2005
Collection type: Owned (#2703)
Status: Available
Purchase date: December 23, 2007
Purchase price: Hidden
Review (movie): 8 / 10
Review (video): 7 / 10
Overview
Embark on the quest to find a new home planet for humanity in the year 2192 as the complete sci-fi epic Earth 2 lands on DVD for the first time ever! From the producers of Miami Vice and ER comes the thrilling story of Devon Adair (Debrah Farentino), who is struggling to find a healthy environment for her deathly ill son, Ulysses. Disregarding government orders, she puts together an expedition to found a new civilization on an Earth-like planet 22 light years in the future. But after their ship crash-lands on the wrong side of the planet G889, the "colonists" quickly discover that their new home already has some very strange and hostile inhabitants. Catch DVD-exclusive bonus features and join stellar guest stars including Tim Curry, Virginia Madsen, Terry O'Quinn and more on all 21 groundbreaking episodes of the Emmy®-winning series that critics cheered "soars to new sci-fi heights" (Houston Chronicle).

Episodes:
1. First Contact Part 1 & 2
2. The Man Who Fell To Earth (Two)
3. Life Lessons
4. Promises, Promises
5. A Memory Play
6. Water
7. The Church of Morgan
8. The Enemy Within
9. Redemption
10. Moon Cross
11. Better Living Through Morganite, Part 1
12. Better Living Through Morganite, Part 2
13. Grendlers In The Myst
14. The Greatest Love Story Never Told
15. Brave New Pacifica
16. After The Thaw
17. The Boy Who Would Be Terrian King
18. Survival Of The Fittest
19. All About Eve
20. Natural Born Grendlers
21. Flower Child
DVD Covers
Earth 2
Earth 2
Misc.
 • Profile Contributors
 • Invelos Profile Links
 • US IMDb
Genres
Adventure
Science-Fiction
Television
Studios
Production Studios:
 • Universal City Studios
 • Amblin Entertainment
 • Amblin Television
Media Companies:
 • Universal Studios Home Entertainment
Audio format
English  Dolby Digital Surround
Subtitles
English
Spanish
Tags
TV
Discs
# Description A B DS DL A DL B
1Episodes 1-2, Episodes 3-5
2Episodes 6-8, Episodes 9-11
3Episodes 12-14, Episodes 15-17
4Episodes 18-20, Episode 21; Bonus Materials
Features
 • Scene Access
 • Feature Trailers
 • Deleted Scenes
 • Outtakes/Bloopers
 • Bonus Episodes: Cleopatra 2525, Sliders
Crew
 1. First Contact Part 1 & 2
Direction
Scott Winant....Director
Writing
Billy Ray....Original Characters By
Michael Duggan....Original Characters By
Carol Flint....Original Characters By
Mark Levin....Original Characters By
Michael Duggan....Screenwriter
Carol Flint....Screenwriter
Mark Levin....Screenwriter
Billy Ray....Original Material By
Michael Duggan....Original Material By
Carol Flint....Original Material By
Mark Levin....Original Material By
Production
Tony To....Producer
Michael Duggan....Executive Producer
Carol Flint....Executive Producer
Mark Levin....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Felix Enriquez Alcalá....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Joanna Cappuccilli....Film Editor
Music
David Bergeaud....Composer
Sound
Ken Segal....Production Sound Mixer
Peter Bergren....Sound Editor
Barbara Issak....Sound Editor
John Haney....Sound Editor
Richard Taylor....Supervising Sound Editor
David Hankins....Supervising Sound Editor
Art
Victoria Paul....Production Designer
Lee Mayman....Art Director
 2. The Man Who Fell To Earth (Two)
Direction
Felix Enriquez Alcalá....Director
Writing
Billy Ray....Original Characters By
Michael Duggan....Original Characters By
Carol Flint....Original Characters By
Mark Levin....Original Characters By
Mark Levin....Writer
Production
Tony To....Producer
Michael Duggan....Executive Producer
Carol Flint....Executive Producer
Mark Levin....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Steven Lighthill....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Laurie Grotstein....Film Editor
Music
David Bergeaud....Composer
Sound
Ken Segal....Production Sound Mixer
Richard Taylor....Supervising Sound Editor
Art
Michael J. Taylor....Art Director
Maya Shimoguchi....Art Director
 3. Life Lessons
Direction
Daniel Sackheim....Director
Writing
Billy Ray....Original Characters By
Michael Duggan....Original Characters By
Carol Flint....Original Characters By
Mark Levin....Original Characters By
Jennifer Flackett....Writer
Production
Tony To....Producer
Michael Duggan....Executive Producer
Carol Flint....Executive Producer
Mark Levin....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Stephen Lighthill....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Tim Tommasino....Film Editor
Music
David Bergeaud....Composer
Sound
Ken Segal....Production Sound Mixer
Richard Taylor....Supervising Sound Editor
Art
Michael J. Taylor....Art Director
Maya Shimoguchi....Art Director
 4. Promises, Promises
Direction
Felix Enriquez Alcalá....Director
Writing
Billy Ray....Original Characters By
Michael Duggan....Original Characters By
Carol Flint....Original Characters By
Mark Levin....Original Characters By
P. K. Simonds....Writer
Production
Tony To....Producer
Michael Duggan....Executive Producer
Carol Flint....Executive Producer
Mark Levin....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Stephen Lighthill....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Chip Masamitsu....Film Editor
Music
David Bergeaud....Composer
Sound
Ken Segal....Production Sound Mixer
Richard Taylor....Supervising Sound Editor
Art
Michael J. Taylor....Art Director
Maya Shimoguchi....Art Director
 5. A Memory Play
Direction
Deborah Reinisch....Director
Writing
Billy Ray....Original Characters By
Michael Duggan....Original Characters By
Carol Flint....Original Characters By
Mark Levin....Original Characters By
Mark Levin....Writer
Jennifer Flackett....Writer
Production
Tony To....Producer
Michael Duggan....Executive Producer
Carol Flint....Executive Producer
Mark Levin....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Stephen Lighthill....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Laurie Grotstein....Film Editor
Music
David Bergeaud....Composer
Sound
Ken Segal....Production Sound Mixer
Richard Taylor....Supervising Sound Editor
Art
Michael J. Taylor....Art Director
Maya Shimoguchi....Art Director
 6. Water
Direction
Joe Napolitano....Director
Writing
Billy Ray....Original Characters By
Michael Duggan....Original Characters By
Carol Flint....Original Characters By
Mark Levin....Original Characters By
Carol Flint....Writer
Production
Cleve Landsberg....Producer
Tony To....Producer
Michael Duggan....Executive Producer
Carol Flint....Executive Producer
Mark Levin....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Stephen Lighthill....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Tim Tommasino....Film Editor
Music
David Bergeaud....Composer
Sound
Ken Segal....Production Sound Mixer
Richard Taylor....Supervising Sound Editor
Art
Michael J. Taylor....Art Director
Maya Shimoguchi....Art Director
 7. The Church of Morgan
Direction
Joe Napolitano....Director
Writing
Billy Ray....Original Characters By
Michael Duggan....Original Characters By
Carol Flint....Original Characters By
Mark Levin....Original Characters By
Michael Duggan....Writer
Production
Cleve Landsberg....Producer
Tony To....Producer
Michael Duggan....Executive Producer
Carol Flint....Executive Producer
Mark Levin....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Stephen Lighthill....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Laurie Grotstein....Film Editor
Music
David Bergeaud....Composer
Sound
Ken Segal....Production Sound Mixer
Richard Taylor....Supervising Sound Editor
Art
Michael J. Taylor....Art Director
Maya Shimoguchi....Art Director
 8. The Enemy Within
Direction
John Harrison....Director
Writing
Billy Ray....Original Characters By
Michael Duggan....Original Characters By
Carol Flint....Original Characters By
Mark Levin....Original Characters By
Eric Estrin....Writer
Michael Berlin....Writer
Production
Cleve Landsberg....Producer
Tony To....Producer
Michael Duggan....Executive Producer
Carol Flint....Executive Producer
Mark Levin....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Stephen Lighthill....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Tim Tommasino....Film Editor
Music
David Bergeaud....Composer
Sound
Ken Segal....Production Sound Mixer
Richard Taylor....Supervising Sound Editor
Art
Michael J. Taylor....Art Director
Maya Shimoguchi....Art Director
 9. Redemption
Direction
Joe Ann Fogle....Director
Writing
Billy Ray....Original Characters By
Michael Duggan....Original Characters By
Carol Flint....Original Characters By
Mark Levin....Original Characters By
Arthur Sellers....Writer
Production
Cleve Landsberg....Producer
Tony To....Producer
Michael Duggan....Executive Producer
Carol Flint....Executive Producer
Mark Levin....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Stephen Lighthill....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Chip Masamitsu....Film Editor
Music
David Bergeaud....Composer
Sound
Ken Segal....Production Sound Mixer
Richard Taylor....Supervising Sound Editor
Art
Michael J. Taylor....Art Director
Maya Shimoguchi....Art Director
 10. Moon Cross
Direction
Sandy Smolan....Director
Writing
Billy Ray....Original Characters By
Michael Duggan....Original Characters By
Carol Flint....Original Characters By
Mark Levin....Original Characters By
Carol Flint....Writer
Production
Cleve Landsberg....Producer
Tony To....Producer
Michael Duggan....Executive Producer
Carol Flint....Executive Producer
Mark Levin....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Stephen Lighthill....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Paul Martin Smith....Film Editor
Music
David Bergeaud....Composer
Sound
Ken Segal....Production Sound Mixer
Richard Taylor....Supervising Sound Editor
Art
Michael J. Taylor....Art Director
Maya Shimoguchi....Art Director
 11. Better Living Through Morganite, Pt1
Direction
Jim Charleston....Director
Writing
Billy Ray....Original Characters By
Michael Duggan....Original Characters By
Carol Flint....Original Characters By
Mark Levin....Original Characters By
P. K. Simonds....Writer
Production
Cleve Landsberg....Producer
Tony To....Producer
Michael Duggan....Executive Producer
Carol Flint....Executive Producer
Mark Levin....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Stephen Lighthill....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Tim Tommasino....Film Editor
Music
David Bergeaud....Composer
Sound
Ken Segal....Production Sound Mixer
Richard Taylor....Supervising Sound Editor
Art
Maya Shimoguchi....Art Director
 12. Better Living Through Morganite, Pt2
Direction
Frank DePalma....Director
Writing
Billy Ray....Original Characters By
Michael Duggan....Original Characters By
Carol Flint....Original Characters By
Mark Levin....Original Characters By
P. K. Simonds....Writer
Production
Cleve Landsberg....Producer
Tony To....Producer
Michael Duggan....Executive Producer
Carol Flint....Executive Producer
Mark Levin....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Stephen Lighthill....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Chip Masamitsu....Film Editor
Sandy Grubb....Film Editor
Music
David Bergeaud....Composer
Sound
Ken Segal....Production Sound Mixer
Richard Taylor....Supervising Sound Editor
Art
Maya Shimoguchi....Art Director
 13. Grendlers In The Myst
Direction
Janet Davidson....Director
Writing
Billy Ray....Original Characters By
Michael Duggan....Original Characters By
Carol Flint....Original Characters By
Mark Levin....Original Characters By
Heather MacGillvray....Writer
Linda Mathious....Writer
Production
Cleve Landsberg....Producer
Michael Duggan....Executive Producer
Carol Flint....Executive Producer
Mark Levin....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Stephen Lighthill....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Paul Martin Smith....Film Editor
Music
David Bergeaud....Composer
Sound
Ken Segal....Production Sound Mixer
Richard Taylor....Supervising Sound Editor
Art
Maya Shimoguchi....Production Designer
 14. The Greatest Love Story Never Told
Direction
James Frawley....Director
Writing
Billy Ray....Original Characters By
Michael Duggan....Original Characters By
Carol Flint....Original Characters By
Mark Levin....Original Characters By
Mark Levin....Writer
Jennifer Flackett....Writer
Production
Cleve Landsberg....Producer
Michael Duggan....Executive Producer
Carol Flint....Executive Producer
Mark Levin....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Stephen Lighthill....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Tim Tommasino....Film Editor
Music
David Bergeaud....Composer
Sound
Ken Segal....Production Sound Mixer
Richard Taylor....Supervising Sound Editor
Art
Maya Shimoguchi....Production Designer
 15. Brave New Pacifica
Direction
Joe Napolitano....Director
Writing
Billy Ray....Original Characters By
Michael Duggan....Original Characters By
Carol Flint....Original Characters By
Mark Levin....Original Characters By
Carol Flint....Writer
Production
Cleve Landsberg....Producer
Michael Duggan....Executive Producer
Carol Flint....Executive Producer
Mark Levin....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Stephen Lighthill....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Chip Masamitsu....Film Editor
Music
David Bergeaud....Composer
Sound
Ken Segal....Production Sound Mixer
Richard Taylor....Supervising Sound Editor
Art
Maya Shimoguchi....Production Designer
 16. After The Thaw
Direction
Michael Grossman....Director
Writing
Billy Ray....Original Characters By
Michael Duggan....Original Characters By
Carol Flint....Original Characters By
Mark Levin....Original Characters By
Théo Cohan....Writer
Production
Cleve Landsberg....Producer
Michael Duggan....Executive Producer
Carol Flint....Executive Producer
Mark Levin....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Stephen Lighthill....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Laurie Grotstein....Film Editor
Music
David Bergeaud....Composer
Sound
Ken Segal....Production Sound Mixer
Richard Taylor....Supervising Sound Editor
Art
Maya Shimoguchi....Production Designer
 17. The Boy Who Would Be Terrian King
Direction
Jim Charleston....Director
Writing
Billy Ray....Original Characters By
Michael Duggan....Original Characters By
Carol Flint....Original Characters By
Mark Levin....Original Characters By
Heather MacGillvray....Writer
Linda Mathious....Writer
Production
Cleve Landsberg....Producer
Michael Duggan....Executive Producer
Carol Flint....Executive Producer
Mark Levin....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Stephen Lighthill....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Tim Tommasino....Film Editor
Music
David Bergeaud....Composer
Sound
Ken Segal....Production Sound Mixer
Richard Taylor....Supervising Sound Editor
Art
Maya Shimoguchi....Production Designer
 18. Survival Of The Fittest
Direction
John Harrison....Director
Writing
Billy Ray....Original Characters By
Michael Duggan....Original Characters By
Carol Flint....Original Characters By
Mark Levin....Original Characters By
John Harrison....Writer
Production
Cleve Landsberg....Producer
Michael Duggan....Executive Producer
Carol Flint....Executive Producer
Mark Levin....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Stephen Lighthill....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Chip Masamitsu....Film Editor
Music
David Bergeaud....Composer
Sound
Ken Segal....Production Sound Mixer
Richard Taylor....Supervising Sound Editor
Art
Maya Shimoguchi....Production Designer
 19. All About Eve
Direction
John Harrison....Director
Writing
Billy Ray....Original Characters By
Michael Duggan....Original Characters By
Carol Flint....Original Characters By
Mark Levin....Original Characters By
Robert Crais....Writer
Production
Cleve Landsberg....Producer
Michael Duggan....Executive Producer
Carol Flint....Executive Producer
Mark Levin....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Stephen Lighthill....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Tim Tommasino....Film Editor
Music
David Bergeaud....Composer
Sound
Ken Segal....Production Sound Mixer
Richard Taylor....Supervising Sound Editor
Art
Maxine Shepard....Production Designer
Maya Shimoguchi....Art Director
 20. Natural Born Grendlers
Direction
Michael Grossman....Director
Writing
Billy Ray....Original Characters By
Michael Duggan....Original Characters By
Carol Flint....Original Characters By
Mark Levin....Original Characters By
Jennifer Flackett....Screenwriter
P. K. Simonds....Screenwriter
Carl Cramer....Original Material By
David Solmonson....Original Material By
Production
Cleve Landsberg....Producer
Tony To....Producer
Michael Duggan....Executive Producer
Carol Flint....Executive Producer
Mark Levin....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Stephen Lighthill....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Chip Masamitsu....Film Editor
Music
David Bergeaud....Composer
Sound
Ken Segal....Production Sound Mixer
Richard Taylor....Supervising Sound Editor
Art
Michael J. Taylor....Art Director
Maya Shimoguchi....Art Director
 21. Flower Child
Direction
Jim Charleston....Director
Writing
Billy Ray....Original Characters By
Michael Duggan....Original Characters By
Carol Flint....Original Characters By
Mark Levin....Original Characters By
Carl Cramer....Writer
Production
Cleve Landsberg....Producer
Michael Duggan....Executive Producer
Carol Flint....Executive Producer
Mark Levin....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Stephen Lighthill....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Laurie Grotstein....Film Editor
Music
David Bergeaud....Composer
Sound
Ken Segal....Production Sound Mixer
Richard Taylor....Supervising Sound Editor
Art
Maxine Shepard....Production Designer
Maya Shimoguchi....Art Director
Cast
 1. First Contact Part 1 & 2
Debrah Farentino....Devon Adair
Clancy Brown....John Danziger
Sullivan Walker....Yale
Jessica Steen....Julia Heller, M.D.
John Gegenhuber....Morgan Martin
Rebecca Gayheart....Bess Martin
Richard Bradford....Cmdr. Broderick O'Neill
Joey Zimmerman....Ulysses Adair
J. Madison Wright....True Danziger
Antonio Sabato, Jr.....Alonzo Solace
Tierre Turner....Zero
Walter Norman....Walman
Marcia Magus....Magus
Rockmond Dunbar....Baines
Beth Colt....Newscaster
Hedy Thom....Controller #1
John Verea....Controller #2
Marcia Firesten....Navigator
Brian Steele....Terrian #1
Russell Werkman....Terrian #2
David Elliott....Crew #1
Joe Bradley....Crew #2
Christopher Sutton....Crew #3
Tim Curry....Gaal (uncredited)
 2. The Man Who Fell To Earth (Two)
Debrah Farentino....Devon Adair
Clancy Brown....John Danziger
Sullivan Walker....Yale
Jessica Steen....Julia Stern, M.D.
Rebecca Gayheart....Bess Martin
John Gegenhuber....Morgan Martin
Joey Zimmerman....Ulysses Adair
J. Madison Wright....True Danziger
Antonio Sabato, Jr.....Alonzo Solace
Tim Curry....Gaal
Richard Bradford....Cmdr. Broderick O'Neill
Tierre Turner....Zero
Walter Norman....Walman
Marcia Magus....Magus
Rockmond Dunbar....Baines
 3. Life Lessons
Debrah Farentino....Devon Adair
Clancy Brown....John Danziger
Sullivan Walker....Yale
Jessica Steen....Julia Heller, M.D.
Rebecca Gayheart....Bess Martin
John Gegenhuber....Morgan Martin
Joey Zimmerman....Ulysses Adair
J. Madison Wright....True Danziger
Antonio Sabato, Jr.....Alonzo Solace
Tim Curry....Gaal
Tierre Turner....Zero
Walter Norman....Walman
Marcia Magus....Magus
Rockmond Dunbar....Baines
Jeff Deist....Grendler 1
Lisa Ebeyer....Grendler 2
 4. Promises, Promises
Debrah Farentino....Devon Adair
Clancy Brown....John Danziger
Sullivan Walker....Yale
Jessica Steen....Julia Heller, M.D.
Rebecca Gayheart....Bess Martin
John Gegenhuber....Morgan Martin
Joey Zimmerman....Ulysses Adair
J. Madison Wright....True Danziger
Antonio Sabato, Jr.....Alonzo Solace
Tim Curry....Gaal
Tierre Turner....Zero
Walter Norman....Walman
Marcia Magus....Magus
Rockmond Dunbar....Baines
Brian Steele....Terrian #1
Russel Werkman....Terrian #2
 5. A Memory Play
Debrah Farentino....Devon Adair
Clancy Brown....John Danziger
Sullivan Walker....Yale
Jessica Steen....Julia Heller, M.D.
Rebecca Gayheart....Bess Martin
John Gegenhuber....Morgan Martin
Joey Zimmerman....Ulysses Adair
J. Madison Wright....True Danziger
Antonio Sabato, Jr.....Alonzo Solace
Julius Carry....Hal Firestein
LaTanya Richardson....Alex Wentworth
Tierre Turner....Zero
Walter Norman....Walman
Marcia Magus....Magus
Rockmond Dunbar....Baines
Jeff Deist....Grendler #1
 6. Water
Debrah Farentino....Devon Adair
Clancy Brown....John Danziger
Sullivan Walker....Yale
Jessica Steen....Julia Heller, M.D.
Rebecca Gayheart....Bess Martin
John Gegenhuber....Morgan Martin
Joey Zimmerman....Ulysses Adair
J. Madison Wright....True Danziger
Antonio Sabato, Jr.....Alonzo Solace
Terry O'Quinn....Reilly
Tierre Turner....Zero
Walter Norman....Walman
Marcia Magus....Magus
Rockmond Dunbar....Baines
Brian Steele....Terrian #1
Russell Werkman....Terrian #2
 7. The Church of Morgan
Debrah Farentino....Devon Adair
Clancy Brown....John Danziger
Sullivan Walker....Yale
Jessica Steen....Julia Heller, M.D.
Rebecca Gayheart....Bess Martin
John Gegenhuber....Morgan Martin
Joey Zimmerman....Ulysses Adair
J. Madison Wright....True Danziger
Antonio Sabato, Jr.....Alonzo Solace
Terry O'Quinn....Reilly
Tierre Turner....Zero
Walter Norman....Walman
Marcia Magus....Magus
Rockmond Dunbar....Baines
 8. The Enemy Within
Debrah Farentino....Devon Adair
Clancy Brown....John Danziger
Sullivan Walker....Yale
Jessica Steen....Julia Heller, M.D.
Rebecca Gayheart....Bess Martin
John Gegenhuber....Morgan Martin
Joey Zimmerman....Ulysses Adair
J. Madison Wright....True Danziger
Antonio Sabato, Jr.....Alonzo Solace
Terry O'Quinn....Reilly
Tierre Turner....Zero
Walter Norman....Walman
Marcia Magus....Magus
Rockmond Dunbar....Baines
Brian Steele....Terrian #1
John David Garfield....Jesse James
Clifford Happy....Frank James
 9. Redemption
Debrah Farentino....Devon Adair
Clancy Brown....John Danziger
Sullivan Walker....Yale
Jessica Steen....Julia Heller, M.D.
Rebecca Gayheart....Bess Martin
John Gegenhuber....Morgan Martin
Joey Zimmerman....Ulysses Adair
J. Madison Wright....True Danziger
Antonio Sabato, Jr.....Alonzo Solace
Terry O'Quinn....Reilly
Jeff Kober....The Z.E.D.
Tierre Turner....Zero
Walter Norman....Walman
Marcia Magus....Magus
Rockmond Dunbar....Baines
 10. Moon Cross
Debrah Farentino....Devon Adair
Clancy Brown....John Danziger
Sullivan Walker....Yale
Jessica Steen....Julia Heller, M.D.
Rebecca Gayheart....Bess Martin
John Gegenhuber....Morgan Martin
Joey Zimmerman....Ulysses Adair
J. Madison Wright....True Danziger
Antonio Sabato, Jr.....Alonzo Solace
Kelli Williams....Mary
Tierre Turner....Zero
Walter Norman....Walman
Marcia Magus....Magus
Rockmond Dunbar....Baines
Brian Steele....Terrian #1
Russell Werkman....Terrian #2
Laurie Ciarametaro....Mary's Mother
Kevin Wiggins....Mary's Father
 11. Better Living Through Morganite, Pt1
Debrah Farentino....Devon Adair
Clancy Brown....John Danziger
Sullivan Walker....Yale
Jessica Steen....Julia Heller, M.D.
Rebecca Gayheart....Bess Martin
John Gegenhuber....Morgan Martin
Joey Zimmerman....Ulysses Adair
J. Madison Wright....True Danziger
Antonio Sabato, Jr.....Alonzo Solace
Tierre Turner....Zero
Walter Norman....Walman
Marcia Magus....Magus
Rockmond Dunbar....Baines
Brian Steele....Terrian #1
Russell Werkman....Terrian #2
 12. Better Living Through Morganite, Pt2
Debrah Farentino....Devon Adair
Clancy Brown....John Danziger
Sullivan Walker....Yale
Jessica Steen....Julia Heller, M.D.
Rebecca Gayheart....Bess Martin
John Gegenhuber....Morgan Martin
Joey Zimmerman....Ulysses Adair
J. Madison Wright....True Danziger
Antonio Sabato, Jr.....Alonzo Solace
Kelli Williams....Mary
Tierre Turner....Zero
Walter Norman....Walman
Marcia Magus....Magus
Rockmond Dunbar....Baines
Brian Steele....Terrian #1
Russell Werkman....Terrian #2
David Elliott....Soldier
Leslie Cook....Woman
Patrick Henry Finnegan....Newscaster
 13. Grendlers In The Myst
Debrah Farentino....Devon Adair
Clancy Brown....John Danziger
Sullivan Walker....Yale
Jessica Steen....Julia Heller, M.D.
Rebecca Gayheart....Bess Martin
John Gegenhuber....Morgan Martin
Joey Zimmerman....Ulysses Adair
J. Madison Wright....True Danziger
Antonio Sabato, Jr.....Alonzo Solace
Tim Ransom....Whalen
Francia Di Mase....Dell Curry
Walter Norman....Walman
Marcia Magus....Magus
Rockmond Dunbar....Baines
Jeff Deist....Grendler
 14. The Greatest Love Story Never Told
Debrah Farentino....Devon Adair
Clancy Brown....John Danziger
Sullivan Walker....Yale
Jessica Steen....Julia Heller, M.D.
Rebecca Gayheart....Bess Martin
John Gegenhuber....Morgan Martin
Joey Zimmerman....Ulysses Adair
J. Madison Wright....True Danziger
Antonio Sabato, Jr.....Alonzo Solace
Patrick Bauchau....Sheppard
Lilyan Chauvin....Katrina
Andrew J. Ferchland....Ragamuffin
Roy Dotrice....The Elder
Tierre Turner....Zero
Walter Norman....Walman
Marcia Magus....Magus
Rockmond Dunbar....Baines
Brian Steele....Terrian #1
Russell Werkman....Terrian #2
Ivan Schwarz....Ivan
Dain Turner....Larken
 15. Brave New Pacifica
Debrah Farentino....Devon Adair
Clancy Brown....John Danziger
Sullivan Walker....Yale
Jessica Steen....Julia Heller, M.D.
Rebecca Gayheart....Bess Martin
John Gegenhuber....Morgan Martin
Joey Zimmerman....Ulysses Adair
J. Madison Wright....True Danziger
Antonio Sabato, Jr.....Alonzo Solace
Tierre Turner....Zero
Walter Norman....Walman
Marcia Magus....Magus
Rockmond Dunbar....Baines
Jeff Deist....Grendler #1
Lisa Ebeyer....Grendler #2
 16. After The Thaw
Debrah Farentino....Devon Adair
Clancy Brown....John Danziger
Sullivan Walker....Yale
Jessica Steen....Julia Heller, M.D.
Rebecca Gayheart....Bess Martin
John Gegenhuber....Morgan Martin
Joey Zimmerman....Ulysses Adair
J. Madison Wright....True Danziger
Antonio Sabato, Jr.....Alonzo Solace
Roy Dotrice....The Elder
Andrew J. Ferchland....Ragamuffin
Tierre Turner....Zero
Walter Norman....Walman
Marcia Magus....Magus
Rockmond Dunbar....Baines
Jeff Deist....Grendler #1
Lisa Ebeyer....Grendler #2
 17. The Boy Who Would Be Terrian King
Debrah Farentino....Devon Adair
Clancy Brown....John Danziger
Sullivan Walker....Yale
Jessica Steen....Julia Heller, M.D.
Rebecca Gayheart....Bess Martin
John Gegenhuber....Morgan Martin
Joey Zimmerman....Ulysses Adair
J. Madison Wright....True Danziger
Antonio Sabato, Jr.....Alonzo Solace
Michael Reilly Burke....Future Ulysses
Nicholas Sadler....Max
Kathy Molter....Future True
Walter Norman....Walman
Marcia Magus....Magus
Rockmond Dunbar....Baines
Brian Steele....Terrian #1
Russell Werkman....Terrian #2
Tierre Turner....Prison Guard
Mike McCoy....Main Guard
Karen Whittle....Security Guard
 18. Survival Of The Fittest
Debrah Farentino....Devon Adair
Clancy Brown....John Danziger
Sullivan Walker....Yale
Jessica Steen....Julia Heller, M.D.
Rebecca Gayheart....Bess Martin
John Gegenhuber....Morgan Martin
Joey Zimmerman....Ulysses Adair
J. Madison Wright....True Danziger
Antonio Sabato, Jr.....Alonzo Solace
Walter Norman....Walman
Marcia Magus....Magus
Rockmond Dunbar....Baines
Jeff Deist....Grendler
 19. All About Eve
Debrah Farentino....Devon Adair
Clancy Brown....John Danziger
Sullivan Walker....Yale
Jessica Steen....Julia Heller, M.D.
Rebecca Gayheart....Bess Martin
John Gegenhuber....Morgan Martin
Joey Zimmerman....Ulysses Adair
J. Madison Wright....True Danziger
Antonio Sabato, Jr.....Alonzo Solace
Terry O'Quinn....Reilly
Christopher Neame....Dr. Franklin Bennett
Margaret Gibson....Elizabeth Anson
Hedy Thom....Eve
Walter Norman....Walman
Marcia Magus....Magus
Rockmond Dunbar....Baines
Erin Murphy....Eben Synge
Tierre Turner....Zero
 20. Natural Born Grendlers
Debrah Farentino....Devon Adair
Clancy Brown....John Danziger
Sullivan Walker....Yale
Jessica Steen....Julia Heller, M.D.
Rebecca Gayheart....Bess Martin
John Gegenhuber....Morgan Martin
Joey Zimmerman....Ulysses Adair
J. Madison Wright....True Danziger
Antonio Sabato, Jr.....Alonzo Solace
Tierre Turner....Zero
Walter Norman....Walman
Marcia Magus....Magus
Rockmond Dunbar....Baines
 21. Flower Child
Debrah Farentino....Devon Adair
Clancy Brown....John Danziger
Sullivan Walker....Yale
Jessica Steen....Julia Heller, M.D.
Rebecca Gayheart....Bess Martin
John Gegenhuber....Morgan Martin
Joey Zimmerman....Ulysses Adair
J. Madison Wright....True Danziger
Antonio Sabato, Jr.....Alonzo Solace
Walter Norman....Walman
Marcia Magus....Magus
Rockmond Dunbar....Baines
Jeff Deist....Grendler