Surface
Country of Origin: United States
Production year: 2005
Directors: Jonas Pate, Josh Pate, Jeffrey Reiner, Aaron Lipstadt, Felix Alcala, Jeff Woolnough, Sergio Mimica-Gezzan, Rick Wallace, John Behring, Bill Eagles, Michael Robison, Marita Grabiak, Brad Anderson, Jean de Segonzac
Rating: NR(Television)
UPC [Locale]: 025193-049025
Running time: 10:33 (633 Min.)
Casetype: Digipak, Slip Cover
Format: NTSC, 1.78:1 Anamorphic Widescreen
DVD-Format: Single-Sided, Double-Layered
Released: August 15, 2006
Collection type: Owned (#2398)
Status: Available
Purchase date: December 21, 2006
Purchase price: Hidden
Review (movie): 9 / 10
Review (video): 7 / 10
Overview
Something new is lurking in the Earth’s oceans, and now you can be part of the mystery as all 15 episodes of The Complete Series of Surface emerges on to DVD for the first time ever! When young oceanographer Laura Daughtery (Lake Bell) discovers a massive underwater creature, her obsession to uncover the origins of this dangerous "unidentified species" will lead her and others on a mysterious adventure through the darkest, deepest parts of the sea and the most sinister and shady places on Earth. The fate of the world is in their hands - they just don’t know it. Including explosive new bonus features and phenomenal special effects, the amazing series that People magazine calls "a show with some Spielbergian tricks of suspense" is now the must-own DVD set for every fan!
DVD Covers
Surface
Surface
Misc.
 • Profile Contributors
 • Invelos Profile Links
 • US IMDb
Genres
Television
Science-Fiction
Studios
Production Studios:
 • Universal Studios
Media Companies:
 • Universal Studios Home Entertainment
Audio format
English  Dolby Digital 5.1
Subtitles
English
Tags
TV
Discs
# Description A B DS DL A DL B
1Episodes 1-3
2Episodes 4-7
3Episodes 8-11
4Episodes 12-15
Features
 • Featurettes
 • Deleted Scenes
Crew
 Episode 1
Direction
Jonas Pate....Director
Josh Pate....Director
Writing
Jonas Pate....Created By
Josh Pate....Created By
Jonas Pate....Writer
Josh Pate....Writer
Production
Ed Milkovich....Producer
Jonas Pate....Executive Producer
Josh Pate....Executive Producer
Cinematography
John Aronson....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Joshua Butler....Film Editor
Music
W. G. Snuffy Walden....Composer
Sound
Ed Novick....Production Sound Mixer
Richard Taylor....Supervising Sound Editor
Andre Perreault....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Ken Burton....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Michael Corenblith....Production Designer
Mitch Suskin....Visual Effects
Victoria Auth....Costume Designer
Dins Danielson....Art Director
Julie Socash....Make-up Artist
Gene Barnhart....Costume Designer
Matt Hall....Visual Effects
 Episode 2
Direction
Jeffrey Reiner....Director
Writing
Jonas Pate....Created By
Josh Pate....Created By
Josh Pate....Writer
Production
Darcy Meyers....Producer
Dan Dworkin....Producer
Jay Beattie....Producer
Ed Milkovich....Producer
Jonas Pate....Executive Producer
Josh Pate....Executive Producer
Cinematography
William Wages....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Leon Ortiz-Gil....Film Editor
Music
W. G. Snuffy Walden....Composer
Sound
Carl Rudisill....Production Sound Mixer
Richard Taylor....Supervising Sound Editor
Andre Perreault....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Ken Burton....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Scott P. Murphy....Production Designer
Mitch Suskin....Visual Effects
Michael T. Boyd....Costume Designer
Dins Danielson....Art Director
Sandra Orsolyak-Allen....Make-up Artist
Jeanie Baker....Costume Designer
David Beavis....Visual Effects
 Episode 3
Direction
Aaron Lipstadt....Director
Writing
Jonas Pate....Created By
Josh Pate....Created By
Jonas Pate....Writer
Production
Darcy Meyers....Producer
Dan Dworkin....Producer
Jay Beattie....Producer
Ed Milkovich....Producer
Jonas Pate....Executive Producer
Josh Pate....Executive Producer
Cinematography
William Wages....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Louise Innes....Film Editor
Music
W. G. Snuffy Walden....Composer
Sound
Carl Rudisill....Production Sound Mixer
Richard Taylor....Supervising Sound Editor
Andre Perreault....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Ken Burton....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Scott P. Murphy....Production Designer
Mitch Suskin....Visual Effects
Michael T. Boyd....Costume Designer
Dins Danielson....Art Director
Sandra Orsolyak-Allen....Make-up Artist
Jeanie Baker....Costume Designer
David Beavis....Visual Effects
Robert Short....Visual Effects
 Episode 4
Direction
Felix Alcala....Director
Writing
Jonas Pate....Created By
Josh Pate....Created By
David Greenwalt....Writer
Production
Darcy Meyers....Producer
Dan Dworkin....Producer
Jay Beattie....Producer
Ed Milkovich....Producer
Jonas Pate....Executive Producer
Josh Pate....Executive Producer
Cinematography
William Wages....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Steve Polivka....Film Editor
Music
W. G. Snuffy Walden....Composer
Sound
Carl Rudisill....Production Sound Mixer
Richard Taylor....Supervising Sound Editor
Andre Perreault....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Ken Burton....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Scott P. Murphy....Production Designer
Mitch Suskin....Visual Effects
Michael T. Boyd....Costume Designer
Dins Danielson....Art Director
Sandra Orsolyak-Allen....Make-up Artist
Jeanie Baker....Costume Designer
David Beavis....Visual Effects
Robert Short....Visual Effects
 Episode 5
Direction
Jeff Woolnough....Director
Writing
Jonas Pate....Created By
Josh Pate....Created By
Jason Cahill....Writer
Production
Darcy Meyers....Producer
Dan Dworkin....Producer
Jay Beattie....Producer
Ed Milkovich....Producer
Jonas Pate....Executive Producer
Josh Pate....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Gary Capo....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Leon Ortiz-Gil....Film Editor
Music
W. G. Snuffy Walden....Composer
Sound
Carl Rudisill....Production Sound Mixer
Richard Taylor....Supervising Sound Editor
Andre Perreault....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Ken Burton....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Scott P. Murphy....Production Designer
Mitch Suskin....Visual Effects
Michael T. Boyd....Costume Designer
Dins Danielson....Art Director
Sandra Orsolyak-Allen....Make-up Artist
Jeanie Baker....Costume Designer
David Beavis....Visual Effects
Robert Short....Visual Effects
 Episode 6
Direction
Sergio Mimica-Gezzan....Director
Writing
Jonas Pate....Created By
Josh Pate....Created By
Josh Pate....Writer
Production
Darcy Meyers....Producer
Dan Dworkin....Producer
Jay Beattie....Producer
Ed Milkovich....Producer
Jonas Pate....Executive Producer
Josh Pate....Executive Producer
Cinematography
William Wages....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Louise Innes....Film Editor
Music
W. G. Snuffy Walden....Composer
Sound
Carl Rudisill....Production Sound Mixer
Richard Taylor....Supervising Sound Editor
Andre Perreault....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Ken Burton....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Scott P. Murphy....Production Designer
Mitch Suskin....Visual Effects
Michael T. Boyd....Costume Designer
Dins Danielson....Art Director
Sandra Orsolyak-Allen....Make-up Artist
Jeanie Baker....Costume Designer
David Beavis....Visual Effects
Robert Short....Visual Effects
 Episode 7
Direction
Rick Wallace....Director
Writing
Jonas Pate....Created By
Josh Pate....Created By
Chip Johannessen....Writer
Production
Darcy Meyers....Producer
Dan Dworkin....Producer
Jay Beattie....Producer
Ed Milkovich....Producer
Jonas Pate....Executive Producer
Josh Pate....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Gary Capo....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Steve Polivka....Film Editor
Music
W. G. Snuffy Walden....Composer
Sound
Carl Rudisill....Production Sound Mixer
John Benson....Supervising Sound Editor
Andre Perreault....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Ken Burton....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Scott P. Murphy....Production Designer
Mitch Suskin....Visual Effects
Michael T. Boyd....Costume Designer
Dins Danielson....Art Director
Sandra Orsolyak-Allen....Make-up Artist
Jeanie Baker....Costume Designer
David Beavis....Visual Effects
Robert Short....Visual Effects
 Episode 8
Direction
John Behring....Director
Writing
Jonas Pate....Created By
Josh Pate....Created By
Dan Dworkin....Writer
Jay Beattie....Writer
Production
Darcy Meyers....Producer
Dan Dworkin....Producer
Jay Beattie....Producer
Ed Milkovich....Producer
Jonas Pate....Executive Producer
Josh Pate....Executive Producer
Cinematography
William Wages....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Leon Ortiz-Gil....Film Editor
Music
W. G. Snuffy Walden....Composer
Sound
Carl Rudisill....Production Sound Mixer
John Benson....Supervising Sound Editor
Andre Perreault....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Ken Burton....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Scott P. Murphy....Production Designer
Mitch Suskin....Visual Effects
Michael T. Boyd....Costume Designer
Dins Danielson....Art Director
Sandra Orsolyak-Allen....Make-up Artist
Jeanie Baker....Costume Designer
David Beavis....Visual Effects
Robert Short....Visual Effects
 Episode 9
Direction
Bill Eagles....Director
Writing
Jonas Pate....Created By
Josh Pate....Created By
Thomas Wheeler....Writer
Production
Darcy Meyers....Producer
Dan Dworkin....Producer
Jay Beattie....Producer
Ed Milkovich....Producer
Jonas Pate....Executive Producer
Josh Pate....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Gary Capo....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Louise Innes....Film Editor
Music
W. G. Snuffy Walden....Composer
Sound
Carl Rudisill....Production Sound Mixer
John Benson....Supervising Sound Editor
Andre Perreault....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Ken Burton....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Scott P. Murphy....Production Designer
Mitch Suskin....Visual Effects
Michael T. Boyd....Costume Designer
Dins Danielson....Art Director
Sandra Orsolyak-Allen....Make-up Artist
Jeanie Baker....Costume Designer
David Beavis....Visual Effects
Robert Short....Visual Effects
 Episode 10
Direction
Jeffrey Reiner....Director
Writing
Jonas Pate....Created By
Josh Pate....Created By
Darcy Meyers....Writer
Production
Darcy Meyers....Producer
Dan Dworkin....Producer
Jay Beattie....Producer
Ed Milkovich....Producer
Jonas Pate....Executive Producer
Josh Pate....Executive Producer
Cinematography
William Wages....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Steve Polivka....Film Editor
Music
W. G. Snuffy Walden....Composer
Sound
Carl Rudisill....Production Sound Mixer
John Benson....Supervising Sound Editor
Andre Perreault....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Ken Burton....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Scott P. Murphy....Production Designer
Mitch Suskin....Visual Effects
Michael T. Boyd....Costume Designer
Dins Danielson....Art Director
Sandra Orsolyak-Allen....Make-up Artist
Jeanie Baker....Costume Designer
David Beavis....Visual Effects
Robert Short....Visual Effects
 Episode 11
Direction
Michael Robison....Director
Writing
Jonas Pate....Created By
Josh Pate....Created By
Dan Dworkin....Writer
Jay Beattie....Writer
Production
Darcy Meyers....Producer
Dan Dworkin....Producer
Jay Beattie....Producer
Ed Milkovich....Producer
Jonas Pate....Executive Producer
Josh Pate....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Gary Capo....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Leon Ortiz-Gil....Film Editor
Music
W. G. Snuffy Walden....Composer
Sound
Carl Rudisill....Production Sound Mixer
John Benson....Supervising Sound Editor
Andre Perreault....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Rick Alexander....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Scott P. Murphy....Production Designer
Mitch Suskin....Visual Effects
Michael T. Boyd....Costume Designer
Jay Vetter....Art Director
Sandra Orsolyak-Allen....Make-up Artist
Jeanie Baker....Costume Designer
David Beavis....Visual Effects
Robert Short....Visual Effects
 Episode 12
Direction
Marita Grabiak....Director
Writing
Jonas Pate....Created By
Josh Pate....Created By
Chip Johannessen....Writer
Production
Darcy Meyers....Producer
Dan Dworkin....Producer
Jay Beattie....Producer
Ed Milkovich....Producer
Jonas Pate....Executive Producer
Josh Pate....Executive Producer
Cinematography
William Wages....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Louise Innes....Film Editor
Music
W. G. Snuffy Walden....Composer
Sound
Carl Rudisill....Production Sound Mixer
John Benson....Supervising Sound Editor
Rick Alexander....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Ken Burton....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Scott P. Murphy....Production Designer
Mitch Suskin....Visual Effects
Jay Vetter....Art Director
Sandra Orsolyak-Allen....Make-up Artist
Jeanie Baker....Costume Designer
David Beavis....Visual Effects
Robert Short....Visual Effects
 Episode 13
Direction
Brad Anderson....Director
Writing
Jonas Pate....Created By
Josh Pate....Created By
Jonas Pate....Writer
Production
Darcy Meyers....Producer
Dan Dworkin....Producer
Jay Beattie....Producer
Ed Milkovich....Producer
Jonas Pate....Executive Producer
Josh Pate....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Gary Capo....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Steve Polivka....Film Editor
Music
W. G. Snuffy Walden....Composer
Sound
Carl Rudisill....Production Sound Mixer
John Benson....Supervising Sound Editor
Andre Perreault....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Ken Burton....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Scott P. Murphy....Production Designer
Mitch Suskin....Visual Effects
Jay Vetter....Art Director
Sandra Orsolyak-Allen....Make-up Artist
Jeanie Baker....Costume Designer
David Beavis....Visual Effects
Robert Short....Visual Effects
 Episode 14
Direction
Jean de Segonzac....Director
Writing
Jonas Pate....Created By
Josh Pate....Created By
Dan Dworkin....Writer
Jay Beattie....Writer
Production
Darcy Meyers....Producer
Dan Dworkin....Producer
Jay Beattie....Producer
Ed Milkovich....Producer
Jonas Pate....Executive Producer
Josh Pate....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Gary Capo....Director of Photography
Film Editing
George Pilkinton....Film Editor
Music
W. G. Snuffy Walden....Composer
Sound
Carl Rudisill....Production Sound Mixer
John Benson....Supervising Sound Editor
Andre Perreault....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Ken Burton....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Scott P. Murphy....Production Designer
Mitch Suskin....Visual Effects
Jay Vetter....Art Director
Sandra Orsolyak-Allen....Make-up Artist
Jeanie Baker....Costume Designer
David Beavis....Visual Effects
Robert Short....Visual Effects
 Episode 15
Direction
Jeffrey Reiner....Director
Writing
Jonas Pate....Created By
Josh Pate....Created By
Josh Pate....Writer
Production
Darcy Meyers....Producer
Dan Dworkin....Producer
Jay Beattie....Producer
Ed Milkovich....Producer
Jonas Pate....Executive Producer
Josh Pate....Executive Producer
Cinematography
William Wages....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Louise Innes....Film Editor
Music
W. G. Snuffy Walden....Composer
Sound
Carl Rudisill....Production Sound Mixer
John Benson....Supervising Sound Editor
Andre Perreault....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Ken Burton....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Scott P. Murphy....Production Designer
Mitch Suskin....Visual Effects
Jay Vetter....Art Director
Sandra Orsolyak-Allen....Make-up Artist
Jeanie Baker....Costume Designer
David Beavis....Visual Effects
Robert Short....Visual Effects
Cast
 Episode 1
Lake Bell....Laura Daughtery
Jay R. Ferguson....Rich Connelly
Carter Jenkins....Miles Barnett
Leighton Meester....Savannah Barnett
Eddie Hassell....Phil Nance
Shishir Kurup....Dr. Krishna Singh
Brent Sexton....Bud
Ric Reitz....Ron Barnett
Kelly Collins Lintz....Tracy Connelly
Conor O'Farrell....Barry
Eric Ladin....George Owen
Jason Davis....Sean
John Aylward....Government Panel Suit
Rade Sherbedgia....Dr. Aleksander Cirko
Eric Pierpoint....Admiral Philip Geary
Bobby Coleman....Jesse Daughtery
Donn Swaby....Andy Cline
Johanna Braddy....Lisa
Connor Ross....Zack
Court Young....Lt. Barry Cobb
Brian Patrick Wade....E. O. D. Commander
Don Tai....Institute Navy Guard
Sean McGowan....Clean Room Comm Tech
Bill Bolender....Old Man
Travis Brorsen....Navy Guard Officer #2
Ramon Chavez....Grandfather
Jose Isordia....Boy
Anson Scoville....Medic
Michael Roman....Greg
Austin Tichenor....Gov't Panel Admiral
Susan Merson....Gov't Panel Suit #3
Grant Garrison....Suit #1
Randy Oglesby....John Glisson
 Episode 2
Lake Bell....Laura Daughtery
Jay R. Ferguson....Rich Connelly
Carter Jenkins....Miles Barnett
Ian Anthony Dale....Davis Lee
Leighton Meester....Savannah Barnett
Eddie Hassell....Phil Nance
Shishir Kurup....Dr. Krishna Singh
Brent Sexton....Bud
Bobby Coleman....Jesse Daughtery
Conor O'Farrell....Barry
Louanne Cooper....Sylvia Barnett
Kelly Collins Lintz....Tracy Connelly
Ric Reitz....Ron Barnett
Rade Sherbedgia....Dr. Aleksander Cirko
Jason Davis....Sean
Leslea Fisher....Amber
Daniel Newman....Greg
James Middleton....National Guardsman
Allen Fortier....Guard
Dan Cox....Bystander
Chandler McIntyre....Nurse
Darrell Vanterpool....Boy
Stephen Delaney....Officer
Victoria Staley....Heather Connelly
Caroline Kent....Emily Connelly
Sam Robison....Cutter Tech
J. R. Rodriguez....Interviewer #1
Melinda Jackson....Quincy
Carl Cloud....Domino Guy
Troy Rudeseal....Surgeon
Dorothy Recasner Brown....Doctor
Patrick Emerson....Ruddy
Tammy Fontaine....Stevie
Annetta Jenkins....Old Woman
Ed Grady....Keeper
Dwayne Boyd....Cutter Tech #2
Andrea Powell....Cray
Gabby Eubank....Woman
Brian Lafontaine....Albright
Jacque Henry....Girl
 Episode 3
Lake Bell....Laura Daughtery
Jay R. Ferguson....Rich Connelly
Carter Jenkins....Miles Barnett
Ian Anthony Dale....Davis Lee
Leighton Meester....Savannah Barnett
Eddie Hassell....Phil Nance
Shishir Kurup....Dr. Krishna Singh
Bobby Coleman....Jesse Daughtery
Kelly Collins Lintz....Tracy Connelly
Louanne Cooper....Sylvia Barnett
Ric Reitz....Ron Barnett
Rade Sherbedgia....Dr. Aleksander Cirko
Jennifer S. Badger....Kadee Ann Lowry
Victoria Staley....Heather Connelly
Caroline Kent....Emily Connelly
Jennifer Gatti....Carolyn Pizzoli
Lucinda Carmichael....Secretary
Monica Williamson....Conf. Goer #1
Billy White....Conf. Goer #2
Eric Paisley....Conf. Goer #3
Rob Trevelier....Dr. Hector Falk
Carver Johns....Chester
Fred Maske....Reed Johnson
Ben Jones....Grocery Clerk
Thomas Elliott....Co-Worker
Denise Bass Dayahtry....Annie Parker
Kate Leahey....Park Ranger
Max Darby....Conf. Goer #4
Adam Heffernan....Lab Tech
Emily Labelle....Mallory
David Sherrell....Wayne Johnson
 Episode 4
Lake Bell....Laura Daughtery
Jay R. Ferguson....Rich Connelly
Carter Jenkins....Miles Barnett
Ian Anthony Dale....Davis Lee
Leighton Meester....Savannah Barnett
Eddie Hassell....Phil Nance
Austin Nichols....Jackson Holden
Brent Sexton....Bud
Kelly Collins Lintz....Tracy Connelly
Rade Sherbedgia....Dr. Aleksander Cirko
Leslea Fisher....Amber
Keeley Locke....Chloe
Victoria Staley....Heather Connelly
Caroline Kent....Emily Connelly
E. Roger Mitchell....Kenny
Bill Roberson....Manager
Sharon Graci....Sharon
Sarah Sullivan....Lisa
Mike Harding....Doctor Davey
Deacon Dawson....Customer #1
Mimmye Goode....Baucom
Brenda Lo....Lady #1
Stephanie Siemiller....Lady #2
Calvin Brown....Chef
Taylor Kowalski....Catcher
Samuel Elliotte Whisnant....Pitcher
David Silverhorn....Senator
 Episode 5
Lake Bell....Laura Daughtery
Jay R. Ferguson....Rich Connelly
Carter Jenkins....Miles Barnett
Ian Anthony Dale....Davis Lee
Leighton Meester....Savannah Barnett
Eddie Hassell....Phil Nance
Shishir Kurup....Dr. Krishna Singh
David Andrews....Animal Control Officer
Joe Chrest....Rich's Friend
Bobby Coleman....Jesse Daughtery
Kelly Collins Lintz....Tracy Connelly
Louanne Cooper....Sylvia Barnett
Ric Reitz....Ron Barnett
Rade Sherbedgia....Dr. Aleksander Cirko
Rick Forrester....NSA Boss
Caroline Kent....Emily Connelly
Mark Scarboro....Service Rep
Drew Waters....Ensign Tom Minor
John Keenan....Store Manager
Joe Inscoe....Young Suit
Lucia Forte....Woman
Craig Galloway....Security Guard
Ann Pierce....Mrs. Prickett
Dan Morris....Mr. Prickett
Chris Jarman....Waiter
Jason Saucier....Cop #1
Maggie Alexander....News Anchor
Jackson Sowell....Pilot
Lori Beth Edgeman....Sharon
 Episode 6
Lake Bell....Laura Daughtery
Jay R. Ferguson....Rich Connelly
Carter Jenkins....Miles Barnett
Ian Anthony Dale....Davis Lee
Leighton Meester....Savannah Barnett
Eddie Hassell....Phil Nance
Shishir Kurup....Dr. Krishna Singh
David Andrews....Animal Control Officer
Bobby Coleman....Jesse Daughtery
Kelly Collins Lintz....Tracy Connelly
Louanne Cooper....Sylvia Barnett
Ric Reitz....Ron Barnett
Rade Sherbedgia....Dr. Aleksander Cirko
Chuck Carrington....Naval Attache
Jason Davis....Sean
Caroline Kent....Emily Connelly
Lori Beth Edgeman....Sharon
Michael Burgess....Detective
Carl McIntyre....Doctor
Maggie Alexander....Michelle
Rebecca Koon....Libbie
Al Butler....Older Neighbor
Ashlee Payne....Cheryl
Richard Fullerton....Elderly Gentleman
Dexter Tillis....Officer
 Episode 7
Lake Bell....Laura Daughtery
Jay R. Ferguson....Rich Connelly
Carter Jenkins....Miles Barnett
Ian Anthony Dale....Davis Lee
Leighton Meester....Savannah Barnett
Eddie Hassell....Phil Nance
Austin Nichols....Jackson Holden
David Andrews....Animal Control Officer
Mike Pniewski....Deputy
Louanne Cooper....Sylvia Barnett
Ric Reitz....Ron Barnett
Dexter Tillis....Police Officer #1
Mark Joy....Thomas Dahl
Barbara Weetman....Paramedic
Brett Gentile....Saunders
Jon Stafford....Krienke
Vaughan Wilson....Pizza Guy
Dikran Tulaine....Gardener
Pete Burris....Police Officer #2
 Episode 8
Lake Bell....Laura Daughtery
Jay R. Ferguson....Rich Connelly
Carter Jenkins....Miles Barnett
Ian Anthony Dale....Davis Lee
Leighton Meester....Savannah Barnett
Austin Nichols....Jackson Holden
Bobby Coleman....Jesse Daughtery
Jason Davis....Sean
Louanne Cooper....Sylvia Barnett
Ric Reitz....Ron Barnett
Leslea Fisher....Amber
Jack Landry....Jared
Ashlee Payne....Cheryl
Annie Maleski....Woman
Reneker Jenkins....Carl
Daniel Newman....Greg
 Episode 9
Lake Bell....Laura Daughtery
Jay R. Ferguson....Rich Connelly
Carter Jenkins....Miles Barnett
Ian Anthony Dale....Davis Lee
Leighton Meester....Savannah Barnett
Eddie Hassell....Phil Nance
Ric Reitz....Ron Barnett
Gill Gayle....Fisherman
Maximino Arciniega, Jr.....Lalo
Steve Ayers....Paul Bloom
Jack Landry....Jared
Ron Prather....Sheriff
Bruce McKinnon....Kemper
Dikran Tulaine....Gardener
Keith Flippen....Dawkins
Eli Harris....Deputy #1
Beau Tison....Deputy #2
James G. Martin, Jr.....Fatboy
Tim Parati....Skinny
Keith Harris....Dr. Meyers
Sam Robison....Associate
Mark Jeffrey Miller....Owner
Scott Simpson....Son
Reinaldo Medina....Father
Steve Rassin....Cape Fear Deputy
Rick Forrester....Lee's Assistant
 Episode 10
Lake Bell....Laura Daughtery
Jay R. Ferguson....Rich Connelly
Carter Jenkins....Miles Barnett
Leighton Meester....Savannah Barnett
Eddie Hassell....Phil Nance
Louanne Cooper....Sylvia Barnett
Ric Reitz....Ron Barnett
Steve Ayers....Paul Bloom
Greg Thompson....Teacher #1
Elaine Nalee....Teacher #2
Leslea Fisher....Amber
Johnny Heyward....Paramedic
April Turner....School Nurse
Daniel Alan Richani....Ensign #1
Chip Lane....Ensign #2
Jennifer Massey....Dr. Kellino
Rob Gorman....ER Nurse
Tom Huff....Hospital Guard
Richard Reed....Co-Pilot
Juliet Cesario....ICU Nurse
Justin Colvin....Pilot
Daniel Newman....Greg
 Episode 11
Lake Bell....Laura Daughtery
Jay R. Ferguson....Rich Connelly
Carter Jenkins....Miles Barnett
Ian Anthony Dale....Davis Lee
Louanne Cooper....Sylvia Barnett
Kelly Collins Lintz....Tracy Connelly
Jason Davis....Sean
Linsey Godfrey....Caitlin Blum
Steve Ayers....Paul Bloom
Jeffrey West....Howell
Patt Noday....Hammaker
Michael Fraguada....Mexican Guy #1
Melissa Ponzio....Ann Tracy
David Temple....Bill Withrow
Jack Landry....Jared
Cullen Moss....Paramedic #1
Sandi Fix....News Reporter
Jason Horgan....Paramedic #2
Sam Robison....Associate #1
G. Dwayne Boyd....E.R. Doctor
Austin Nichols....Jackson
Neil Brown, Jr.....Keith
Steve Fortner....Fat Clerk
Noah Michael Levine....Bret Scher
Brad Moranz....Robert Vanderwal
Andrea Powell....Associate #2
Cory Broadwater....Operative #1
Amanda Baker....Wardrobe Girl
 Episode 12
Lake Bell....Laura Daughtery
Jay R. Ferguson....Rich Connelly
Carter Jenkins....Miles Barnett
Leighton Meester....Savannah Barnett
Martha Plimpton....Mr. Big
Louanne Cooper....Sylvia Barnett
Jason Davis....Sean
Linsey Godfrey....Caitlin Blum
Steve Ayers....Paul Bloom
Jack Landry....Jared
Brett Pryor....Dad
Sylvia Jeffries....Mom
Mitchell Laurence....Dr. Ashton
Cory Broadwater....Operative
Melissa Ponzio....Ann Tracey
Andrew Matthews....Mark
Paul Chai....Lionel
Brandon Rodriguez....Six Pack
Jessica Buchanan....Sheriff
Ron Prather....Sheriff
Matthew Ryan Pelligrino....Onlooker #2
 Episode 13
Lake Bell....Laura Daughtery
Jay R. Ferguson....Rich Connelly
Carter Jenkins....Miles Barnett
Ian Anthony Dale....Davis Lee
Martha Plimpton....Mr. Big
Linsey Godfrey....Caitlin Blum
Kelly Collins Lintz....Tracy Connelly
Steve Ayers....Paul Bloom
Jack Landry....Jared
Brett Pryor....Mr. Joiner
Gil Johnson....Sheriff
Sylvia Jeffries....Mrs. Joiner
Rick Warner....Interviewer
Victoria Staley....Heather Connelly
Caroline Kent....Emily Connelly
Jimmy Hager....Townsperson #1
Alan Britt....Townsperson #2
Jody Quaranta....Aquarium Worker
Rhoda Griffis....Annie Boertz
Don Baker....Dave Wolff
Nick Battiste....Ed Blagman
Tom Turbiville....Trawler Captain
Mike Flippo....Hunter
Kerry Maher....Friend
Mick Walker....Librarian
Dikran Tulaine....The Gardener
 Episode 14
Lake Bell....Laura Daughtery
Jay R. Ferguson....Rich Connelly
Carter Jenkins....Miles Barnett
Ian Anthony Dale....Davis Lee
Leighton Meester....Savannah Barnett
Eddie Hassell....Phil Nance
Bobby Coleman....Jesse
Kelly Collins Lintz....Tracy Connelly
Louanne Cooper....Sylvia Barnett
Ric Reitz....Ron Barnett
Jason Davis....Sean
Linsey Godfrey....Caitlin Blum
Andy Stahl....Deputy #1
Dave Reinwald....Deputy #2
David Bridgewater....Greg's Dad
Victoria Staley....Heather Connelly
Caroline Kent....Emily Connelly
Leslea Fisher....Amber
Michael Grebe....High Schooler #1
Brandon Rodriguez....High Schooler #2
Troy Linger....Adult #1
Keith Barber....Adult #2
Jeryl Prescott Sales....Receptionist
Suzanne Grover....Dog Owner
Rick Forrester....Associate
Kate Finlayson....Waitress
Ken Carrington....Stanley
Daniel Newman....Greg
Zach Hanner....Tech #1
Michael Nester....Tech #2
Michael Stanton Kennedy....Supervisor
 Episode 15
Lake Bell....Laura Daughtery
Jay R. Ferguson....Rich Connelly
Carter Jenkins....Miles Barnett
Louanne Cooper....Sylvia Barnett
Ric Reitz....Ron Barnett
Linsey Godfrey....Caitlin Blum
Kelly Collins Lintz....Tracy Connelly
Shane Brewer....MP #1
John Shearin....MP Supervisor
Steve Ayers....Paul Bloom
Gabe Wood....Bar Patron #2
Jody Quaranta....Airline Worker
Jon Stafford....Bar Patron
E. Michael Hewett....Rental Car Guy
Dee Thompson....Deputy
John Gilbert....Oxy Guy
Marcus Nazar....Nebbishy Guy
Ted Gray....Security Guy
Geoffrey Ryan....Irate Passenger
Craig Reynolds....Tech #1
Warrick Blandford....Tech #2
Aqeel Hasan....Subordinate
Scott Reynolds....Comptroller
Kevin Ryan....Ferry Hand
Ed Wagenseller....John Williams
Brett Gentile....Fritz