SeaQuest DSV: Season 2
Country of Origin: United States
Production year: 1994
Directors: Bryan Spicer, Robert Weimer, Bruce Seth Green, Les Sheldon, Jesús S. Treviño, Burt Brinckerhoff, Annette Haywood-Carter, Gus Trikonis, Steven Robman, Anson Williams, Oscar L. Costo, David J. Burke, Casey O Rohrs, Jesus Trevino
Rating: NR(Television)
UPC [Locale]: 025195-008518
Running time: 16:56 (1016 Min.)
Casetype: Slip Case
Format: NTSC, 1.33:1, Full Frame
DVD-Format: Single-Sided, Double-Layered
Released: January 01, 2008
Collection type: Owned (#2716)
Status: Available
Purchase date: January 01, 2008
Purchase price: Hidden
Review (movie): 8 / 10
Review (video): 6 / 10
Overview
Adventure resurfaces with the return of the spectacular Primetime Emmy® Award-winning SeaQuest DSV. Rejoin Captain Nathan Bridger (Roy Scheider) and his dedicated crew as they serve as guardians to Earth's undersea colonies and protect world peace from all threats—both above and below the water. This must-own 8-disc set is packed with all 21 thrilling Season Two episodes and features amazing guest stars Mark Hamill, Dom DeLuise, Kent McCord and others. Season Two of SeaQuest DSV continues the incredible, imaginative epic journey into the Earth's last frontier!
DVD Covers
SeaQuest DSV: Season 2
SeaQuest DSV: Season 2
Misc.
 • Profile Contributors
 • Invelos Profile Links
 • US IMDb
Genres
Science-Fiction
Television
Studios
Production Studios:
 • Amblin Television
 • Universal Television
Media Companies:
 • Universal Studios Home Entertainment
Audio format
English  Dolby Digital 2-Channel Stereo
Subtitles
English
Tags
TV
Discs
# Description A B DS DL A DL B
1Episodes: 1-2
2Episodes: 3-5
3Episodes: 6-8
4Episodes: 9-10
5Episodes: 11-13
6Episodes: 14-16
7Episodes: 17-19
8Episodes: 20-21
Features
 • Closed Captioned
Crew
 1. Daggers
Direction
Bryan Spicer....Director
Writing
Rockne S. O'Bannon....Created By
Jonathan Falls....Writer
Production
Clifton Campbell....Producer
Lawrence Hertzog....Producer
Carleton Eastlake....Producer
Oscar L. Costo....Producer
David J. Burke....Executive Producer
Patrick Hasburgh....Executive Producer
Steven Spielberg....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Stephen F. McNutt....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Casey O Rohrs....Film Editor
Music
Don Davis....Composer
John Debney....Theme By
Sound
Henri Lopez....Production Sound Mixer
John S. Orr....Supervising Sound Editor
Michael Casper....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Daniel Leahy....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Vaughan Edwards....Production Designer
Richard Fojo....Art Director
Ingrid Price....Costume Designer
Emae Villalobos....Costume Designer
Barnaby Smith....Costume Designer
Lou Lazzara....Make-up Artist
Kevin Harris....Visual Effects
Tom Kittle....Visual Effects
 2. The Fear That Follows
Direction
Robert Weimer....Director
Writing
Rockne S. O'Bannon....Created By
Clifton Campbell....Writer
Production
David J. Burke....Executive Producer
Patrick Hasburgh....Executive Producer
Steven Spielberg....Executive Producer
Clifton Campbell....Producer
Lawrence Hertzog....Producer
Carleton Eastlake....Producer
Oscar L. Costo....Producer
Cinematography
Stephen F. McNutt....Director of Photography
Film Editing
James S. Giritlian....Film Editor
Music
Don Davis....Composer
John Debney....Theme By
Sound
Henri Lopez....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
John S. Orr....Supervising Sound Editor
Art
Vaughan Edwards....Production Designer
Richard Fojo....Art Director
Ingrid Price....Costume Designer
Lou Lazzara....Make-up Artist
Kevin Harris....Visual Effects
 3. Sympathy for the Deep
Direction
Bruce Seth Green....Director
Writing
Rockne S. O'Bannon....Created By
Carleton Eastlake....Writer
Production
David J. Burke....Executive Producer
Patrick Hasburgh....Executive Producer
Steven Spielberg....Executive Producer
Clifton Campbell....Producer
Lawrence Hertzog....Producer
Carleton Eastlake....Producer
Oscar L. Costo....Producer
Cinematography
Stephen F. McNutt....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Doug Ibold....Film Editor
Music
Don Davis....Composer
John Debney....Theme By
Sound
Henri Lopez....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
John S. Orr....Supervising Sound Editor
Art
Vaughan Edwards....Production Designer
Ingrid Price....Costume Designer
Lou Lazzara....Make-up Artist
Richard Fojo....Art Director
Kevin Harris....Visual Effects
 4. Vapors
Direction
Les Sheldon....Director
Writing
Rockne S. O'Bannon....Created By
David J. Burke....Writer
Production
David J. Burke....Executive Producer
Patrick Hasburgh....Executive Producer
Steven Spielberg....Executive Producer
Clifton Campbell....Producer
Lawrence Hertzog....Producer
Carleton Eastlake....Producer
Oscar L. Costo....Producer
Cinematography
Stephen F. McNutt....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Casey O Rohrs....Film Editor
Music
Don Davis....Composer
John Debney....Theme By
Sound
Henri Lopez....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
John S. Orr....Supervising Sound Editor
Art
Vaughan Edwards....Production Designer
Ingrid Price....Costume Designer
Lou Lazzara....Make-up Artist
Richard Fojo....Art Director
Kevin Harris....Visual Effects
 5. Playtime
Direction
Robert Weimer....Director
Writing
Rockne S. O'Bannon....Created By
Lawrence Hertzog....Writer
Production
David J. Burke....Executive Producer
Patrick Hasburgh....Executive Producer
Steven Spielberg....Executive Producer
Clifton Campbell....Producer
Lawrence Hertzog....Producer
Carleton Eastlake....Producer
Oscar L. Costo....Producer
Cinematography
Stephen F. McNutt....Director of Photography
Film Editing
James S. Giritlian....Film Editor
Music
Don Davis....Composer
John Debney....Theme By
Sound
Henri Lopez....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
John S. Orr....Supervising Sound Editor
Art
Vaughan Edwards....Production Designer
Ingrid Price....Costume Designer
Lou Lazzara....Make-up Artist
Richard Fojo....Art Director
Kevin Harris....Visual Effects
 6. The Sincerest Form of Flattery
Direction
Jesús S. Treviño....Director
Writing
Rockne S. O'Bannon....Created By
Carleton Eastlake....Writer
Production
David J. Burke....Executive Producer
Patrick Hasburgh....Executive Producer
Steven Spielberg....Executive Producer
Clifton Campbell....Producer
Lawrence Hertzog....Producer
Carleton Eastlake....Producer
Oscar L. Costo....Producer
Cinematography
Stephen F. McNutt....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Casey O Rohrs....Film Editor
Music
Russ Mitchell Landau....Composer
John Debney....Theme By
Sound
Henri Lopez....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
John S. Orr....Supervising Sound Editor
Art
Vaughan Edwards....Production Designer
Ingrid Price....Costume Designer
Lou Lazzara....Make-up Artist
Richard Fojo....Art Director
Kevin Harris....Visual Effects
 7. By Any Other Name
Direction
Burt Brinckerhoff....Director
Writing
Rockne S. O'Bannon....Created By
Lawrence Hertzog....Writer
Production
David J. Burke....Executive Producer
Patrick Hasburgh....Executive Producer
Steven Spielberg....Executive Producer
Clifton Campbell....Producer
Lawrence Hertzog....Producer
Carleton Eastlake....Producer
Oscar L. Costo....Producer
Cinematography
Stephen F. McNutt....Director of Photography
Film Editing
James S. Giritlian....Film Editor
Music
Don Davis....Composer
John Debney....Theme By
Sound
Henri Lopez....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
John S. Orr....Supervising Sound Editor
Art
Vaughan Edwards....Production Designer
Ingrid Price....Costume Designer
Lou Lazzara....Make-up Artist
Richard Fojo....Art Director
Kevin Harris....Visual Effects
 8. When We Dead Awaken
Direction
Annette Haywood-Carter....Director
Writing
Rockne S. O'Bannon....Created By
Clifton Campbell....Writer
Production
David J. Burke....Executive Producer
Patrick Hasburgh....Executive Producer
Steven Spielberg....Executive Producer
Clifton Campbell....Producer
Lawrence Hertzog....Producer
Carleton Eastlake....Producer
Oscar L. Costo....Producer
Cinematography
Stephen F. McNutt....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Doug Ibold....Film Editor
Music
Don Davis....Composer
John Debney....Theme By
Sound
Henri Lopez....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
John S. Orr....Supervising Sound Editor
Art
Vaughan Edwards....Production Designer
Ingrid Price....Costume Designer
Lou Lazzara....Make-up Artist
Richard Fojo....Art Director
Kevin Harris....Visual Effects
 9. Special Delivery
Direction
Gus Trikonis....Director
Writing
Rockne S. O'Bannon....Created By
Patrick Hasburgh....Writer
Production
David J. Burke....Executive Producer
Patrick Hasburgh....Executive Producer
Steven Spielberg....Executive Producer
Clifton Campbell....Producer
Lawrence Hertzog....Producer
Carleton Eastlake....Producer
Oscar L. Costo....Producer
Cinematography
Stephen F. McNutt....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Doug Ibold....Film Editor
Music
Russ Mitchell Landau....Composer
John Debney....Theme By
Sound
Henri Lopez....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
John S. Orr....Supervising Sound Editor
Art
Vaughan Edwards....Production Designer
Ingrid Price....Costume Designer
Lou Lazzara....Make-up Artist
Richard Fojo....Art Director
Kevin Harris....Visual Effects
 10. Dead End
Direction
Steven Robman....Director
Writing
Rockne S. O'Bannon....Created By
Carleton Eastlake....Writer
Production
David J. Burke....Executive Producer
Patrick Hasburgh....Executive Producer
Steven Spielberg....Executive Producer
Clifton Campbell....Producer
Lawrence Hertzog....Producer
Carleton Eastlake....Producer
Oscar L. Costo....Producer
Cinematography
Stephen F. McNutt....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Tanya Manson Swerling....Film Editor
Music
Don Davis....Composer
John Debney....Theme By
Sound
Henri Lopez....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
John S. Orr....Supervising Sound Editor
Art
Vaughan Edwards....Production Designer
Ingrid Price....Costume Designer
Lou Lazzara....Make-up Artist
Richard Fojo....Art Director
Kevin Harris....Visual Effects
 11. Meltdown
Direction
Anson Williams....Director
Writing
Rockne S. O'Bannon....Created By
Tom Szollosi....Writer
Production
David J. Burke....Executive Producer
Patrick Hasburgh....Executive Producer
Steven Spielberg....Executive Producer
Clifton Campbell....Producer
Lawrence Hertzog....Producer
Carleton Eastlake....Producer
Oscar L. Costo....Producer
Cinematography
Stephen F. McNutt....Director of Photography
Film Editing
James S. Giritlian....Film Editor
Music
Russ Mitchell Landau....Composer
John Debney....Theme By
Sound
Henri Lopez....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
John S. Orr....Supervising Sound Editor
Art
Vaughan Edwards....Production Designer
Ingrid Price....Costume Designer
Lou Lazzara....Make-up Artist
Richard Fojo....Art Director
Kevin Harris....Visual Effects
 12. Lostland
Direction
Bruce Seth Green....Director
Writing
Rockne S. O'Bannon....Created By
Ted Raimi....Writer
David J. Burke....Writer
Production
David J. Burke....Executive Producer
Patrick Hasburgh....Executive Producer
Steven Spielberg....Executive Producer
Clifton Campbell....Producer
Lawrence Hertzog....Producer
Carleton Eastlake....Producer
Oscar L. Costo....Producer
Cinematography
Stephen F. McNutt....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Troy T. Takaki....Film Editor
Music
Don Davis....Composer
John Debney....Theme By
Sound
Henri Lopez....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
John S. Orr....Supervising Sound Editor
Art
Vaughan Edwards....Production Designer
Ingrid Price....Costume Designer
Lou Lazzara....Make-up Artist
Richard Fojo....Art Director
Kevin Harris....Visual Effects
 13. And Everything Nice
Direction
Burt Brinckerhoff....Director
Writing
Rockne S. O'Bannon....Created By
Lawrence Hertzog....Writer
Production
David J. Burke....Executive Producer
Patrick Hasburgh....Executive Producer
Steven Spielberg....Executive Producer
Lawrence Hertzog....Producer
Carleton Eastlake....Producer
Oscar L. Costo....Producer
Cinematography
Stephen F. McNutt....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Tanya Manson Swerling....Film Editor
Music
Russ Mitchell Landau....Composer
John Debney....Theme By
Sound
Henri Lopez....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
John S. Orr....Supervising Sound Editor
Art
Vaughan Edwards....Production Designer
Emae Villalobos....Costume Designer
Lou Lazzara....Make-up Artist
Richard Fojo....Art Director
Kevin Harris....Visual Effects
 14. Dream Weaver
Direction
Oscar L. Costo....Director
Writing
Rockne S. O'Bannon....Created By
Clifton Campbell....Writer
Production
David J. Burke....Executive Producer
Patrick Hasburgh....Executive Producer
Steven Spielberg....Executive Producer
Lawrence Hertzog....Producer
Carleton Eastlake....Producer
Oscar L. Costo....Producer
Cinematography
Stephen F. McNutt....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Troy T. Takaki....Film Editor
Music
Russ Mitchell Landau....Composer
John Debney....Theme By
Sound
Henri Lopez....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
John S. Orr....Supervising Sound Editor
Art
Vaughan Edwards....Production Designer
Emae Villalobos....Costume Designer
Lou Lazzara....Make-up Artist
Richard Fojo....Art Director
Kevin Harris....Visual Effects
 15. Alone
Direction
David J. Burke....Director
Writing
Rockne S. O'Bannon....Created By
Carleton Eastlake....Writer
Production
David J. Burke....Executive Producer
Patrick Hasburgh....Executive Producer
Steven Spielberg....Executive Producer
Lawrence Hertzog....Producer
Carleton Eastlake....Producer
Oscar L. Costo....Producer
Cinematography
Stephen F. McNutt....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Casey O Rohrs....Film Editor
Music
Russ Mitchell Landau....Composer
John Debney....Theme By
Sound
Henri Lopez....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
John S. Orr....Supervising Sound Editor
Art
Vaughan Edwards....Production Designer
Emae Villalobos....Costume Designer
Lou Lazzara....Make-up Artist
Richard Fojo....Art Director
Kevin Harris....Visual Effects
 16. Watergate
Direction
Casey O Rohrs....Director
Writing
Rockne S. O'Bannon....Created By
Patrick Hasburgh....Writer
Production
David J. Burke....Executive Producer
Patrick Hasburgh....Executive Producer
Steven Spielberg....Executive Producer
Lawrence Hertzog....Producer
Carleton Eastlake....Producer
Oscar L. Costo....Producer
Cinematography
Stephen F. McNutt....Director of Photography
Film Editing
James S. Giritlian....Film Editor
Music
Russ Mitchell Landau....Composer
John Debney....Theme By
Sound
Henri Lopez....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
John S. Orr....Supervising Sound Editor
Art
Vaughan Edwards....Production Designer
Emae Villalobos....Costume Designer
Lou Lazzara....Make-up Artist
Richard Fojo....Art Director
Kevin Harris....Visual Effects
 17. Something in the Air
Direction
Steven Robman....Director
Writing
Rockne S. O'Bannon....Created By
Lawrence Hertzog....Writer
Production
David J. Burke....Executive Producer
Patrick Hasburgh....Executive Producer
Steven Spielberg....Executive Producer
Lawrence Hertzog....Producer
Carleton Eastlake....Producer
Oscar L. Costo....Producer
Cinematography
Stephen F. McNutt....Director of Photography
Film Editing
James S. Giritlian....Film Editor
Music
Russ Mitchell Landau....Composer
John Debney....Theme By
Sound
Henri Lopez....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
John S. Orr....Supervising Sound Editor
Art
Vaughan Edwards....Production Designer
Emae Villalobos....Costume Designer
Lou Lazzara....Make-up Artist
Richard Fojo....Art Director
Kevin Harris....Visual Effects
 18. Dagger Redux
Direction
Oscar L. Costo....Director
Writing
Rockne S. O'Bannon....Created By
Patrick Hasburgh....Writer
Production
David J. Burke....Executive Producer
Patrick Hasburgh....Executive Producer
Steven Spielberg....Executive Producer
Lawrence Hertzog....Producer
Carleton Eastlake....Producer
Oscar L. Costo....Producer
Cinematography
Stephen F. McNutt....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Troy T. Takaki....Film Editor
Music
Russ Mitchell Landau....Composer
John Debney....Theme By
Sound
Henri Lopez....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
John S. Orr....Supervising Sound Editor
Art
Vaughan Edwards....Production Designer
Emae Villalobos....Costume Designer
Lou Lazzara....Make-up Artist
Richard Fojo....Art Director
Kevin Harris....Visual Effects
 19. The Siamese Dream
Direction
Jesus Trevino....Director
Writing
Rockne S. O'Bannon....Created By
Jonathan Brandis....Writer
David J. Burke....Writer
Production
David J. Burke....Executive Producer
Patrick Hasburgh....Executive Producer
Steven Spielberg....Executive Producer
Lawrence Hertzog....Producer
Carleton Eastlake....Producer
Oscar L. Costo....Producer
Cinematography
Stephen F. McNutt....Director of Photography
Film Editing
James S. Giritlian....Film Editor
Music
Russ Mitchell Landau....Composer
John Debney....Theme By
Sound
Henri Lopez....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
John S. Orr....Supervising Sound Editor
Art
Vaughan Edwards....Production Designer
Emae Villalobos....Costume Designer
Lou Lazzara....Make-up Artist
Richard Fojo....Art Director
Kevin Harris....Visual Effects
 20. Blindsided
Direction
Anson Williams....Director
Writing
Rockne S. O'Bannon....Created By
Clifton Campbell....Writer
Production
David J. Burke....Executive Producer
Patrick Hasburgh....Executive Producer
Steven Spielberg....Executive Producer
Lawrence Hertzog....Producer
Carleton Eastlake....Producer
Oscar L. Costo....Producer
Cinematography
Stephen F. McNutt....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Tanya Manson Swerling....Film Editor
Casey O Rohrs....Film Editor
Music
Russ Mitchell Landau....Composer
John Debney....Theme By
Sound
Henri Lopez....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
John S. Orr....Supervising Sound Editor
Art
Vaughan Edwards....Production Designer
Emae Villalobos....Costume Designer
Lou Lazzara....Make-up Artist
Richard Fojo....Art Director
Kevin Harris....Visual Effects
 21. Splashdown
Direction
Anson Williams....Director
Writing
Rockne S. O'Bannon....Created By
Carleton Eastlake....Writer
Production
David J. Burke....Executive Producer
Patrick Hasburgh....Executive Producer
Steven Spielberg....Executive Producer
Lawrence Hertzog....Producer
Carleton Eastlake....Producer
Oscar L. Costo....Producer
Cinematography
Stephen F. McNutt....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Troy T. Takaki....Film Editor
Music
Russ Mitchell Landau....Composer
John Debney....Theme By
Sound
Henri Lopez....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
John S. Orr....Supervising Sound Editor
Art
Vaughan Edwards....Production Designer
Emae Villalobos....Costume Designer
Lou Lazzara....Make-up Artist
Richard Fojo....Art Director
Kevin Harris....Visual Effects
Cast
 1. Daggers
Roy Scheider....Captain Nathan Bridger
Jonathan Brandis....Lucas Wolenczak
Don Franklin....Commander Jonathan Ford
Rosalind Allen....Dr. Wendy Smith
Edward Kerr....Lt. James Brody
Michael DeLuise....Tony Piccolo
Ted Raimi....Lt. j.g. Timothy O'Neill
Marco Sanchez....Sensor Chief Miguel Ortiz
Kathy Evison....Helmswoman Lonnie Henderson
Peter DeLuise....Dagwood
Sam Jenkins....Mariah
Jesse Doran....General Francis Gideon Thomas
Spike Alexander....Joseph
Philip Tanzini....David
Larry Brandenburg....DeNado
William DeVry....Matthew
Kim Faze....Sarah
Kelle McDonald....Cindy
Kurt Smildsin....UEO Guard
Walter Hook....Space Force General
Rus Blackwell....Reynolds
Terry Allen Jones....Guard with Reynolds
George Wilson....General Frasier
Dennis Neal....Military Police Guard
Chick Benjamin....Military Police Guard #2
Frank Welker....Special Vocal Effects (voice)
Jim Grimshaw....Admiral
Avis-Marie Barnes....Peace Officer
Bob Hite....Anchor Person
Lehua Reid....Crew Person
Daniel Burke....UEO Guard on Monitor
 2. The Fear That Follows
Roy Scheider....Captain Nathan Bridger
Jonathan Brandis....Lucas Wolenczak
Don Franklin....Commander Jonathan Ford
Rosalind Allen....Dr. Wendy Smith
Edward Kerr....Lt. James Brody
Michael DeLuise....Tony Piccolo
Ted Raimi....Lt. j.g. Timothy O'Neill
Marco Sanchez....Sensor Chief Miguel Ortiz
Kathy Evison....Helmswoman Lonnie Henderson
Peter DeLuise....Dagwood
Darwin....Darwin
Kent McCord....Commander Scott Keller
Jesse Doran....General Francis Gideon Thomas
Neil Giuntoli....Lieutenant Jessup Rienhardt
Karyn Malchus....Lemus
Yan Chen....Anka
Christinna Chauncey....Booa
Robin O'Dell....UEO Tracker
Joe Candelora....Trooper
K. D. Edwards....Micanopy
Michael Costello....UEO General McGath
Frank Welker....Special Vocal Effects (voice)
 3. Sympathy for the Deep
Roy Scheider....Captain Nathan Bridger
Jonathan Brandis....Lucas Wolenczak
Don Franklin....Commander Jonathan Ford
Rosalind Allen....Dr. Wendy Smith
Edward Kerr....Lt. James Brody
Michael DeLuise....Tony Piccolo
Ted Raimi....Lt. j.g. Timothy O'Neill
Marco Sanchez....Sensor Chief Miguel Ortiz
Kathy Evison....Helmswoman Lonnie Henderson
Peter DeLuise....Dagwood
Darwin....Darwin
Mimi Kuzyk....Laura Huxley
Robert Foxworth....Royce Shelton
Bill Welter....Jim Huxley
Keith Hudson....Tyler
Steve Howard....Enriquez
Carla Capps....Arrival Hostess
Matt Davison....Richard Huxley
Patti Harshey....Baritone Singer
Tim Powell....Colony Man
Marty Stonerock....Woman
Leesa Halstead....Desperate Woman
Donn Lamkin....Waiter
Chris Miles....Manager
Thomas Martin....Bridger's Son
Jennifer Sky....Shop Girl
Bill Cordell....Colonist
Butch Brickell....Looter #1
Jim Vickers....Looter #2
Frank Welker....Special Vocal Effects (voice)
 4. Vapors
Roy Scheider....Captain Nathan Bridger
Jonathan Brandis....Lucas Wolenczak
Don Franklin....Commander Jonathan Ford
Rosalind Allen....Dr. Wendy Smith
Edward Kerr....Lt. James Brody
Michael DeLuise....Tony Piccolo
Ted Raimi....Lt. j.g. Timothy O'Neill
Marco Sanchez....Sensor Chief Miguel Ortiz
Kathy Evison....Helmswoman Lonnie Henderson
Peter DeLuise....Dagwood
Darwin....Darwin
Leslie Hope....Marie Piccolo
Dom DeLuise....Nick Piccolo
Patricia Kennell Carroll....Doctor
David DeLuise....Manager
Tressa DiFiglia....Ice Cream Vendor
Frank Welker....Special Vocal Effects (voice)
Magadog....Bar Band
 5. Playtime
Roy Scheider....Captain Nathan Bridger
Jonathan Brandis....Lucas Wolenczak
Don Franklin....Commander Jonathan Ford
Rosalind Allen....Dr. Wendy Smith
Edward Kerr....Lt. James Brody
Michael DeLuise....Tony Piccolo
Ted Raimi....Lt. j.g. Timothy O'Neill
Marco Sanchez....Sensor Chief Miguel Ortiz
Kathy Evison....Helmswoman Lonnie Henderson
Peter DeLuise....Dagwood
Darwin....Darwin
Morgan Kelly....Aaron
Joanna Garcia....Iris
J. D. Sutton....Hysterical Man
Lamont Lofton....Suited Sentry
Jonathan Bouck....Boy
Heather DeOreo....Girl
Lisa Rafel....Centsys Voice (voice)
Frank Welker....Special Vocal Effects (voice)
 6. The Sincerest Form of Flattery
Roy Scheider....Captain Nathan Bridger
Jonathan Brandis....Lucas Wolenczak
Don Franklin....Commander Jonathan Ford
Rosalind Allen....Dr. Wendy Smith
Edward Kerr....Lt. James Brody
Michael DeLuise....Tony Piccolo
Ted Raimi....Lt. j.g. Timothy O'Neill
Marco Sanchez....Sensor Chief Miguel Ortiz
Kathy Evison....Helmswoman Lonnie Henderson
Peter DeLuise....Dagwood
Darwin....Darwin
Amie Bluff....Cousin Angie
Richard Herd....Admiral Noyce
Mimi Lieber....Aunt Rose
W. Morgan Sheppard....The Professor
Michael Costello....UEO General McGrath
Jonathan Mangum....Covington
Elizabeth Rothan....Reporter
Bob Wells....Teller
Stever Purnick....Lab Tech
Mark Lainer....Construction Worker
Danny Jacobsen....Weapons Officer
Paul Vroom....Lieutenant
Steve Zurk....Security Guard
Steve Mastro, Jr.....Marine Captain
Ray Sands....Policeman
Frank Welker....Special Vocal Effects (voice)
 7. By Any Other Name
Roy Scheider....Captain Nathan Bridger
Jonathan Brandis....Lucas Wolenczak
Don Franklin....Commander Jonathan Ford
Rosalind Allen....Dr. Wendy Smith
Edward Kerr....Lt. James Brody
Michael DeLuise....Tony Piccolo
Ted Raimi....Lt. j.g. Timothy O'Neill
Marco Sanchez....Sensor Chief Miguel Ortiz
Kathy Evison....Helmswoman Lonnie Henderson
Peter DeLuise....Dagwood
Darwin....Darwin
Michael Costello....UEO Secretary General McGath
Michael Deeg....Trigg
Roger Ranney....Hansen
George Colangelo....Frightened Man
Nick Kurtz....Thompson
Scott Reichert....Soldier
Frank Welker....Special Vocal Effects (voice)
 8. When We Dead Awaken
Roy Scheider....Captain Nathan Bridger
Jonathan Brandis....Lucas Wolenczak
Don Franklin....Commander Jonathan Ford
Rosalind Allen....Dr. Wendy Smith
Edward Kerr....Lt. James Brody
Michael DeLuise....Tony Piccolo
Ted Raimi....Lt. j.g. Timothy O'Neill
Marco Sanchez....Sensor Chief Miguel Ortiz
Kathy Evison....Helmswoman Lonnie Henderson
Peter DeLuise....Dagwood
Darwin....Darwin
Jesse Doran....General Francis Gideon Thomas
Alison Moir....Alison
Sherman Howard....Packard
Ralph Wilcox....Hopkins
Michael Moss....Lee Colzi
Punky Leonard....Dr. Meyers
Sandra Thigpen....Technician
Jack Swanson....Dr. Dharavi
Damon Jones....Bartender
Jim Lau....Dr. Wong Fay Hung
Lehua Reid....Lt. Magre
Peggy O'Neal....Anita
Frank Welker....Special Vocal Effects (voice)
 9. Special Delivery
Roy Scheider....Captain Nathan Bridger
Jonathan Brandis....Lucas Wolenczak
Don Franklin....Commander Jonathan Ford
Rosalind Allen....Dr. Wendy Smith
Edward Kerr....Lt. James Brody
Michael DeLuise....Tony Piccolo
Ted Raimi....Lt. j.g. Timothy O'Neill
Marco Sanchez....Sensor Chief Miguel Ortiz
Kathy Evison....Helmswoman Lonnie Henderson
Peter DeLuise....Dagwood
Darwin....Darwin
Ian Sullivan....Dr. Wilhelm Brown
Pat Carlin....Nun
Karen Fraction....Baker
David Silverthorn....Dagwood's Attorney
Leroy Mitchell, Jr.....The Judge
Steve Raulerson....Desk Clerk
Brittany Snow....Young Girl
Elizabeth Fendrick....Mother of Young Girl
Tim Goodwin....Waiter
Christina Fetters....Woman in Bar
Mikki McKeever....Sheila
Jim R. Coleman....Various Voice (voice)
Paul Hungerford....Ferris Wheel Operator
Nancy Barber....Anchorperson
Russ Wheeler....Jury Foreman
Frank Welker....Special Vocal Effects (voice)
 10. Dead End
Roy Scheider....Captain Nathan Bridger
Jonathan Brandis....Lucas Wolenczak
Don Franklin....Commander Jonathan Ford
Rosalind Allen....Dr. Wendy Smith
Edward Kerr....Lt. James Brody
Michael DeLuise....Tony Piccolo
Ted Raimi....Lt. j.g. Timothy O'Neill
Marco Sanchez....Sensor Chief Miguel Ortiz
Kathy Evison....Helmswoman Lonnie Henderson
Peter DeLuise....Dagwood
Darwin....Darwin
Gregory Martin....Marcus Rawlings
Frank Welker....Special Vocal Effects (voice)
 11. Meltdown
Roy Scheider....Captain Nathan Bridger
Jonathan Brandis....Lucas Wolenczak
Don Franklin....Commander Jonathan Ford
Rosalind Allen....Dr. Wendy Smith
Edward Kerr....Lt. James Brody
Michael DeLuise....Tony Piccolo
Ted Raimi....Lt. j.g. Timothy O'Neill
Marco Sanchez....Sensor Chief Miguel Ortiz
Kathy Evison....Helmswoman Lonnie Henderson
Peter DeLuise....Dagwood
Darwin....Darwin
J.A. Preston....Charles
T.E. Russell....Ben
Gary Bristow....Rick
Dorian Field....Jenna
Tony Sago....Paulie
Parker Whitman....Mike Rainer
Frank Welker....Special Vocal Effects (voice)
 12. Lostland
Roy Scheider....Captain Nathan Bridger
Jonathan Brandis....Lucas Wolenczak
Don Franklin....Commander Jonathan Ford
Rosalind Allen....Dr. Wendy Smith
Edward Kerr....Lt. James Brody
Michael DeLuise....Tony Piccolo
Ted Raimi....Lt. j.g. Timothy O'Neill
Marco Sanchez....Sensor Chief Miguel Ortiz
Kathy Evison....Helmswoman Lonnie Henderson
Peter DeLuise....Dagwood
Darwin....Darwin
Barry Primus....Frobe Ernst
Charles Gitonga Maina....Professor Obatu
Michael Costello....UEO General McGath
Patrick Bresnyan....Crewman
Frank Welker....Special Vocal Effects (voice)
 13. And Everything Nice
Roy Scheider....Captain Nathan Bridger
Jonathan Brandis....Lucas Wolenczak
Don Franklin....Commander Jonathan Ford
Rosalind Allen....Dr. Wendy Smith
Edward Kerr....Lt. James Brody
Michael DeLuise....Tony Piccolo
Ted Raimi....Lt. j.g. Timothy O'Neill
Marco Sanchez....Sensor Chief Miguel Ortiz
Kathy Evison....Helmswoman Lonnie Henderson
Peter DeLuise....Dagwood
Darwin....Darwin
Leslie Rae Bega....Sandra
Michael A. Nickles....David
David Spielberg....Inspector Donnegan
Max Brown....Dr. Kirby
Jeff Moldovan....Robert
Timothy Bass....Detective
Mark Brown....Doorman
Frank Welker....Special Vocal Effects (voice)
 14. Dream Weaver
Roy Scheider....Captain Nathan Bridger
Jonathan Brandis....Lucas Wolenczak
Don Franklin....Commander Jonathan Ford
Rosalind Allen....Dr. Wendy Smith
Edward Kerr....Lt. James Brody
Michael DeLuise....Tony Piccolo
Ted Raimi....Lt. j.g. Timothy O'Neill
Marco Sanchez....Sensor Chief Miguel Ortiz
Kathy Evison....Helmswoman Lonnie Henderson
Peter DeLuise....Dagwood
Darwin....Darwin
Kent McCord....Commander Scott Keller
Mark Hamill....Tobias LeConte
Karyn Malchus....Alien
Melanie Adams....Stacey
Christinna Chauncey....Second Alien
Robert Scott....Security Guard
Frank Welker....Special Vocal Effects (voice)
 15. Alone
Roy Scheider....Captain Nathan Bridger
Jonathan Brandis....Lucas Wolenczak
Don Franklin....Commander Jonathan Ford
Rosalind Allen....Dr. Wendy Smith
Edward Kerr....Lt. James Brody
Michael DeLuise....Tony Piccolo
Ted Raimi....Lt. j.g. Timothy O'Neill
Marco Sanchez....Sensor Chief Miguel Ortiz
Kathy Evison....Helmswoman Lonnie Henderson
Peter DeLuise....Dagwood
Darwin....Darwin
Raphael Sbarge....Avatar
Joe Seneca....Professor Bingham
Michael Costello....UEO Secretary General McGath
Marc Macaulay....Colonel Manheim
Michele T. Carter....Aide
Tom Celli....General Reed
Dorian Field....Helmswoman Tyler
Dottie Pagliaro....McGath's Assistant
Frank Welker....Special Vocal Effects (voice)
 16. Watergate
Roy Scheider....Captain Nathan Bridger
Jonathan Brandis....Lucas Wolenczak
Don Franklin....Commander Jonathan Ford
Rosalind Allen....Dr. Wendy Smith
Edward Kerr....Lt. James Brody
Michael DeLuise....Tony Piccolo
Ted Raimi....Lt. j.g. Timothy O'Neill
Marco Sanchez....Sensor Chief Miguel Ortiz
Kathy Evison....Helmswoman Lonnie Henderson
Peter DeLuise....Dagwood
Darwin....Darwin
Dawn Robinson....Sarah Toenin
Charles Noel....Preacher
Frank Welker....Special Vocal Effects (voice)
 17. Something in the Air
Roy Scheider....Captain Nathan Bridger
Jonathan Brandis....Lucas Wolenczak
Don Franklin....Commander Jonathan Ford
Rosalind Allen....Dr. Wendy Smith
Edward Kerr....Lt. James Brody
Michael DeLuise....Tony Piccolo
Ted Raimi....Lt. j.g. Timothy O'Neill
Marco Sanchez....Sensor Chief Miguel Ortiz
Kathy Evison....Helmswoman Lonnie Henderson
Peter DeLuise....Dagwood
Darwin....Darwin
Sandra Hess....Dr. Karen Sommers
Lewis Arquette....Kearny
Nicolas Surovy....Dr. William Crichton
Peggy O'Neal....Dr. Kaufman
Tricia Matthews....Mrs. Crichton
Frank Welker....Special Vocal Effects (voice)
 18. Dagger Redux
Roy Scheider....Captain Nathan Bridger
Jonathan Brandis....Lucas Wolenczak
Don Franklin....Commander Jonathan Ford
Rosalind Allen....Dr. Wendy Smith
Edward Kerr....Lt. James Brody
Michael DeLuise....Tony Piccolo
Ted Raimi....Lt. j.g. Timothy O'Neill
Marco Sanchez....Sensor Chief Miguel Ortiz
Kathy Evison....Helmswoman Lonnie Henderson
Peter DeLuise....Dagwood
Darwin....Darwin
Sam Jenkins....Mariah
Luca Bercovici....The Marauder
Michael Costello....Secretary General McGath
Dana Tyson....Dinah
Brett Rice....UEO Guard
Paul Darby....Doctor
Dean Cudworth....Another Guard
Richard Casey....Old Man
Danny Gil....Pilot
Pete Penuel....Man
Jim Vickers....Medic
Brian Ward....Security UEO Guard
Frank Welker....Special Vocal Effects (voice)
 19. The Siamese Dream
Roy Scheider....Captain Nathan Bridger
Jonathan Brandis....Lucas Wolenczak
Don Franklin....Commander Jonathan Ford
Rosalind Allen....Dr. Wendy Smith
Edward Kerr....Lt. James Brody
Michael DeLuise....Tony Piccolo
Ted Raimi....Lt. j.g. Timothy O'Neill
Marco Sanchez....Sensor Chief Miguel Ortiz
Kathy Evison....Helmswoman Lonnie Henderson
Peter DeLuise....Dagwood
Darwin....Darwin
Tamara Tunie....Laura
Todd Allen....Clay Marshall
Robert Small....Dr. Roberts
Robert Herrick....Sergeant
 20. Blindsided
Roy Scheider....Captain Nathan Bridger
Jonathan Brandis....Lucas Wolenczak
Don Franklin....Commander Jonathan Ford
Rosalind Allen....Dr. Wendy Smith
Edward Kerr....Lt. James Brody
Michael DeLuise....Tony Piccolo
Ted Raimi....Lt. j.g. Timothy O'Neill
Marco Sanchez....Sensor Chief Miguel Ortiz
Kathy Evison....Helmswoman Lonnie Henderson
Peter DeLuise....Dagwood
Darwin....Darwin
Leif Riddell....Eddie
Juan Fernandez....Ilich Ramirez Colon
Michael Costello....Secretary General McGath
Hank Stone....Cellmate
Scotty Coyote....Plane Guard
Marty Connell....Co-Pilot
 21. Splashdown
Roy Scheider....Captain Nathan Bridger
Jonathan Brandis....Lucas Wolenczak
Don Franklin....Commander Jonathan Ford
Rosalind Allen....Dr. Wendy Smith
Edward Kerr....Lt. James Brody
Michael DeLuise....Tony Piccolo
Ted Raimi....Lt. j.g. Timothy O'Neill
Marco Sanchez....Sensor Chief Miguel Ortiz
Kathy Evison....Helmswoman Lonnie Henderson
Peter DeLuise....Dagwood
Darwin....Darwin
Kent McCord....Commander Scott Keller
Mark Hamill....Tobias LeConte
Dorian Field....Helmswoman Tyler
Kristy Eisenberg....Ariel
Tom Nowicki....Mithor
Brittany Snow....Hyperion Child
Frank Welker....Special Vocal Effects (voice)