Night Gallery: Season 2
Country of Origin: United States
Production year: 1971
Directors: John M. Badham, Gene Kearney, John M. Lucas, Jeannot Szwarc, William Hale, Jerrold Freedman, John Astin, Theodore J. Flicker, Jeff Corey, Jack Laird, Allen Reisner, David Rawlins, Ralph Senensky, Timothy Galfas, Daniel Haller, John Newland
Rating: NR(Television)
UPC [Locale]: 025195-009003
Running time: 18:40 (1120 Min.)
Casetype: Digipak, Slip Cover
Format: NTSC, 1.33:1, Full Frame
DVD-Format: Single-Sided, Double-Layered
Released: November 18, 2008
Collection type: Owned (#4513)
Status: Available
Purchase date: January 06, 2017
Purchase price: Hidden
Review (movie): 9 / 10
Review (video): 8 / 10
Overview
Prepare for the unexpected as Season Two of Night Gallery comes to DVD! This 5-disc DVD set contains 61 stories, created and hosted by the master of mystery: The Twilight Zone's Rod Serling. With guest performances by Hollywood legends that reads like a roster of Who's Who in Hollywood, you'll be sure to see sights to amaze! Featuring audio commentaries, behind-the-scenes featurettes, and a gallery presentation of the paintings from the series, this collector's set is the classic anthology of timeless, spine-tingling entertainment you don't dare to miss!

Included within are 22 episodes from Season 2, but having disappeared into the dark wings of the Night Gallery are portions of the episode "Satisfaction Guaranteed", and the lost story "Witches Feast" where they lie waiting to be re-discovered.

EPISODES
Episode 1:
The Boy Who Predicted Earthquakes - Miss Lovecraft Sent Me - The Hand of Borgus Weems - Phantom of What Opera?
Episode 2: A Death in the Family - The Merciful - Class of '99 - Satisfaction Guaranteed
Episode 3: Since Aunt Ada Came to Stay - With Apologies to Mr. Hyde - The Flip-Side of Satan
Episode 4: A Fear of Spiders - Junior - Marmalade Wine - The Academy
Episode 5: The Phantom Farmhouse - Silent Snow, Secret Snow
Episode 6: A Question of Fear - The Devil Is Not Mocked
Episode 7: Midnight Never Ends - Brenda
Episode 8: The Diary - A Matter of Semantics - Big Surprise - Professor Peabody's Last Lecture
Episode 9: House... with Ghost - A Midnight Visit to the Neighborhood Blood Bank - Dr. Stringfellow's Rejuvenator - Hell's Bells
Episode 10: The Dark Boy - Keep in Touch, We'll Think of Something
Episode 11: Pickman's Model - The Dear Departed - An Act of Chivalry
Episode 12: Cool Air - Camera Obscura - Quoth the Raven
Episode 13: The Messiah on Mott Street - The Painted Mirror
Episode 14: The Different One - Tell David... - Logoda's Heads
Episode 15: Green Fingers - The Funeral - The Tune in Dan's Cafe
Episode 16: Lindemann's Catch - The Late Mr. Peddington - A Feast of Blood
Episode 17: The Miracle of Camafeo - The Ghost of Sorworth Place
Episode 18: The Waiting Room - Last Rites for a Dead Child
Episode 19: Deliveries in the Rear - Stop Killing Me - Dead Weight
Episode 20: I'll Never Leave You... Ever - There Aren't Any More MacBanes
Episode 21: The Sins of the Fathers - You Can't Get Help Like That Anymore
Episode 22: The Caterpillar - Little Girl Lost
DVD Covers
Night Gallery: Season 2
Night Gallery: Season 2
Misc.
 • Profile Contributors
 • Invelos Profile Links
 • US IMDb
Genres
Television
Horror
Suspense/Thriller
Studios
Production Studios:
 • Universal Studios
Media Companies:
 • Universal Studios Home Entertainment
Audio format
English  Dolby Digital Mono
Commentary  Dolby Digital 2-Channel Stereo
Subtitles
English
Tags
TV
Discs
# Description A B DS DL A DL B
1Episodes 1-4
2Episodes 5-9
3Episodes 10-14
4Episodes 15-18
5Episodes 19-22
Features
 • Feature Trailers
 • Featurettes
 • Commentary
 • Gallery
Crew
 Episode One
Production
Jack Laird....Producer
Cinematography
Lionel Lindon....Director of Photography
Film Editing
David Rawlins....Film Editor
Jean J. Berthelot....Film Editor
Music
Oliver Nelson....Composer
Gil Mellé....Theme By
Sound
Roger A. Parish....Sound
Art
Joseph Alves, Jr.....Art Director
Bill Jobe....Costume Designer
 The Boy Who Predicted Earthquakes
Direction
John M. Badham....Director
Writing
Rod Serling....Screenwriter
Margaret St. Clair....Original Material By
 Miss Lovecraft Sent Me
Direction
Gene Kearney....Director
Writing
Jack Laird....Writer
 The Hand of Borgus Weems
Direction
John M. Lucas....Director
Writing
Alvin Sapinsley....Screenwriter
George Langelaan....Original Material By
 Phantom of What Opera?
Direction
Gene Kearney....Director
Writing
Gene Kearney....Writer
 Episode Two
Production
Jack Laird....Producer
Cinematography
Lionel Lindon....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Larry Lester....Film Editor
David Rawlins....Film Editor
Stanford Tischler....Film Editor
Music
Gil Mellé....Theme By
Sound
James R. Alexander....Sound
Roger A. Parish....Sound
Art
Joseph Alves, Jr.....Art Director
Bill Jobe....Costume Designer
 Death in the Family
Direction
Jeannot Szwarc....Director
Writing
Rod Serling....Screenwriter
Miriam Allen DeFord....Original Material By
 The Merciful
Direction
Jeannot Szwarc....Director
Writing
Jack Laird....Screenwriter
Charles L. Sweeney, Jr.....Original Material By
 Class of '99
Direction
Jeannot Szwarc....Director
Writing
Rod Serling....Writer
 Satisfaction Guaranteed
Direction
Jeannot Szwarc....Director
Writing
Jack Laird....Writer
 Episode Three
Production
Jack Laird....Producer
Cinematography
Lionel Lindon....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Larry Lester....Film Editor
David Rawlins....Film Editor
Jean J. Berthelot....Film Editor
Music
John Lewis....Composer
Gil Mellé....Theme By
Sound
James R. Alexander....Sound
Roger A. Parish....Sound
Art
Joseph Alves, Jr.....Art Director
Bill Jobe....Costume Designer
 Since Aunt Ada Came to Stay
Direction
William Hale....Director
Writing
Alvin Sapinsley....Screenwriter
A. E. Van Vogt....Original Material By
 With Apologies to Mr. Hyde
Direction
Jeannot Szwarc....Director
Writing
Jack Laird....Writer
 The Flip-Side of Satan
Direction
Jerrold Freedman....Director
Writing
Malcolm Marmorstein....Writer
Gerald Sanford....Writer
Hal Dresner....Story By
 Episode Four
Production
Jack Laird....Producer
Cinematography
Lionel Lindon....Director of Photography
Film Editing
David Rawlins....Film Editor
Jean J. Berthelot....Film Editor
Larry Lester....Film Editor
Music
Gil Mellé....Theme By
Sound
Roger A. Parish....Sound
James R. Alexander....Sound
Art
Joseph Alves, Jr.....Art Director
Bill Jobe....Costume Designer
 A Fear of Spiders
Direction
John Astin....Director
Writing
Rod Serling....Screenwriter
Elizabeth Walter....Original Material By
 Junior
Direction
Theodore J. Flicker....Director
Writing
Gene Kearney....Writer
 Marmalade Wine
Direction
Jerrold Freedman....Director
Writing
Jerrold Freedman....Screenwriter
Joan Aiken....Original Material By
 The Academy
Direction
Jeff Corey....Director
Writing
Rod Serling....Screenwriter
David Ely....Original Material By
 Episode Five
Production
Jack Laird....Producer
Cinematography
Lionel Lindon....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Larry Lester....Film Editor
Jean J. Berthelot....Film Editor
Music
Gil Mellé....Theme By
Sound
David H. Moriarty....Sound
Roger A. Parish....Sound
Art
Joseph Alves, Jr.....Art Director
Bill Jobe....Costume Designer
 The Phantom Farmhouse
Direction
Jeannot Szwarc....Director
Writing
Halsted Welles....Screenwriter
Seabury Quinn....Original Material By
Music
Oliver Nelson....Composer
 Silent Snow, Secret Snow
Direction
Gene Kearney....Director
Writing
Gene Kearney....Screenwriter
Conrad Aiken....Original Material By
Music
Paul Glass....Composer
 Episode Six
Production
Jack Laird....Producer
Cinematography
Lionel Lindon....Director of Photography
Leonard J. South....Director of Photography
Film Editing
David Rawlins....Film Editor
Sam Vitale....Film Editor
Music
Paul Glass....Composer
Gil Mellé....Theme By
Sound
Roger A. Parish....Sound
David H. Moriarty....Sound
Art
Joseph Alves, Jr.....Art Director
Bill Jobe....Costume Designer
 A Question of Fear
Direction
Jack Laird....Director
Writing
Theodore J. Flicker....Screenwriter
Bryan Lewis....Original Material By
 The Devil is Not Mocked
Direction
Gene Kearney....Director
Writing
Gene Kearney....Screenwriter
Manly Wade Wellman....Original Material By
 Episode Seven
Production
Jack Laird....Producer
Cinematography
Jean J. Berthelot....Director of Photography
Film Editing
David Rawlins....Film Editor
Sam Vitale....Film Editor
Music
Gil Mellé....Theme By
Sound
Roger A. Parish....Sound
David H. Moriarty....Sound
Art
Joseph Alves, Jr.....Art Director
Bill Jobe....Costume Designer
 Midnight Never Ends
Direction
Jeannot Szwarc....Director
Writing
Rod Serling....Writer
Music
Oliver Nelson....Composer
 Brenda
Direction
Allen Reisner....Director
Writing
Matthew Howard....Screenwriter
Margaret St. Clair....Original Material By
Music
Ed Sauter....Composer
 Episode Eight
Production
Jack Laird....Producer
Cinematography
Lionel Lindon....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Jean J. Berthelot....Film Editor
Roger A. Parish....Film Editor
Music
Gil Mellé....Theme By
Sound
Roger A. Parish....Sound
David H. Moriarty....Sound
Art
Joseph Alves, Jr.....Art Director
Bill Jobe....Costume Designer
 The Diary
Direction
William Hale....Director
Writing
Rod Serling....Writer
 A Matter of Semantics
Direction
Jack Laird....Director
Writing
Gene Kearney....Writer
 Big Surprise
Direction
Jeannot Szwarc....Director
Writing
Richard Matheson....Screenwriter
Richard Matheson....Original Material By
 Professor Peabody's Last Lecture
Direction
Jerrold Freedman....Director
Writing
Jack Laird....Writer
 Episode Nine
Production
Jack Laird....Producer
Cinematography
Lionel Lindon....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Larry Lester....Film Editor
David Rawlins....Film Editor
Jean J. Berthelot....Film Editor
Music
Gil Mellé....Theme By
Sound
James R. Alexander....Sound
Art
Joseph Alves, Jr.....Art Director
Bill Jobe....Costume Designer
 House - with Ghost
Direction
Gene Kearney....Director
Writing
Gene Kearney....Screenwriter
August Derleth....Original Material By
 A Midnight Visit to the Neighborhood Blood Bank
Direction
William Hale....Director
Writing
Jack Laird....Writer
 Dr. Stringfellow's Rejuvenator
Direction
Jerrold Freedman....Director
Writing
Rod Serling....Writer
 Hell's Bells
Direction
Theodore J. Flicker....Director
Writing
Theodore J. Flicker....Screenwriter
Harry Turner....Original Material By
 Episode Fifteen
Production
Jack Laird....Producer
Cinematography
Lionel Lindon....Director of Photography
Bud Thackery....Director of Photography
Leonard J. South....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Larry Lester....Film Editor
Howard Epstein....Film Editor
Sam Vitale....Film Editor
Music
Gil Mellé....Theme By
Sound
James R. Alexander....Sound
Robert Martin....Sound
David H. Moriarty....Sound
Art
Joseph Alves, Jr.....Art Director
Bill Jobe....Costume Designer
 Green Fingers
Direction
John M. Badham....Director
Writing
Rod Serling....Screenwriter
R. C. Cook....Original Material By
Music
Oliver Nelson....Composer
 The Funeral
Direction
John Meredyth Lucas....Director
Writing
Richard Matheson....Screenwriter
Richard Matheson....Original Material By
Music
Gil Mellé....Composer
 The Tune in Dan's Cafe
Direction
David Rawlins....Director
Writing
Gerald Sanford....Screenwriter
Garrie Bateson....Screenwriter
Shamus Frazier....Original Material By
Music
Hal Mooney....Composer
 Episode Sixteen
Production
Jack Laird....Producer
Cinematography
E. Charles Straumer....Director of Photography
Film Editing
David Rawlins....Film Editor
Larry Lester....Film Editor
Music
Gil Mellé....Theme By
Sound
David H. Moriarty....Sound
Art
Joseph Alves, Jr.....Art Director
Bill Jobe....Costume Designer
 Lindemann's Catch
Direction
Jeff Corey....Director
Writing
Rod Serling....Writer
Music
Paul Glass....Composer
 The Late Mr. Peddington
Direction
Jeff Corey....Director
Writing
Jack Laird....Screenwriter
Frank Sisk....Original Material By
 A Feast of Blood
Direction
Jeannot Szwarc....Director
Writing
Stanford Whitmore....Screenwriter
Dulcie Gray....Original Material By
 Episode Seventeen
Production
Jack Laird....Producer
Cinematography
E. Charles Straumer....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Larry Lester....Film Editor
Robert Watts....Film Editor
Music
Gil Mellé....Theme By
Sound
David H. Moriarty....Sound
Art
Joseph Alves, Jr.....Art Director
Bill Jobe....Costume Designer
 The Miracle at Camafeo
Direction
Ralph Senensky....Director
Writing
Rod Serling....Screenwriter
C. B. Gilford....Original Material By
Music
Frank Skinner....Composer
 The Ghost of Sorworth Place
Direction
Ralph Senensky....Director
Writing
Alvin Sapinsley....Screenwriter
Russell Kirk....Original Material By
Music
Lalo Schifrin....Composer
 Episode Eighteen
Production
Jack Laird....Producer
Cinematography
Gerald Perry Finnerman....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Larry Lester....Film Editor
David Rawlins....Film Editor
Music
Gil Mellé....Theme By
Sound
David H. Moriarty....Sound
John Carter....Sound
Art
Joseph Alves, Jr.....Art Director
Bill Jobe....Costume Designer
 The Waiting Room
Direction
Jeannot Szwarc....Director
Writing
Rod Serling....Writer
Music
John Lewis....Composer
Robert Bain....Composer
 Last Rites for a Dead Druid
Direction
Jeannot Szwarc....Director
Writing
Alvin T. Sapinsley....Writer
Music
Paul Glass....Composer
 Episode Nineteen
Production
Jack Laird....Producer
Cinematography
Gerald Perry Finnerman....Director of Photography
E. Charles Straumer....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Larry Lester....Film Editor
John Kaufman, Jr.....Film Editor
Music
Gil Mellé....Theme By
Sound
David H. Moriarty....Sound
John Carter....Sound
Art
Joseph Alves, Jr.....Art Director
Bill Jobe....Costume Designer
 Deliveries in the Rear
Direction
Jeff Corey....Director
Writing
Rod Serling....Writer
Music
Paul Glass....Composer
 Stop Killing Me
Direction
Jeannot Szwarc....Director
Writing
Jack Laird....Screenwriter
Hal Dresner....Original Material By
Music
Oliver Nelson....Composer
 Dead Weight
Direction
Timothy Galfas....Director
Writing
Jack Laird....Screenwriter
Jeffry Scott....Original Material By
Music
Gil Mellé....Composer
 Episode Twenty
Production
Jack Laird....Producer
Cinematography
Gerald Perry Finnerman....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Larry Lester....Film Editor
Leon Ortiz-Gil....Film Editor
Music
Gil Mellé....Theme By
Sound
David H. Moriarty....Sound
Art
Joseph Alves, Jr.....Art Director
Bill Jobe....Costume Designer
 I'll Never Leave You - Ever
Direction
Daniel Haller....Director
Writing
Jack Laird....Screenwriter
Rene Morris....Original Material By
 There Aren't Any More MacBanes
Direction
John Newland....Director
Writing
Alvin T. Sapinsley....Screenwriter
Stephen Hall....Original Material By
 Episode Twenty One
Production
Jack Laird....Producer
Cinematography
Gerald Perry Finnerman....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Jack Schoengarth....Film Editor
John Kaufman, Jr.....Film Editor
Music
Oliver Nelson....Composer
Gil Mellé....Theme By
Sound
David H. Moriarty....Sound
Art
Joseph Alves, Jr.....Art Director
Bill Jobe....Costume Designer
 The Sins of the Fathers
Direction
Jeannot Szwarc....Director
Writing
Halsted Welles....Screenwriter
Christianna Brand....Original Material By
 You Can't Get Help Like That Anymore
Direction
Jeff Corey....Director
Writing
Rod Serling....Writer
 Episode Twenty Two
Production
Jack Laird....Producer
Cinematography
Gerald Perry Finnerman....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Larry Lester....Film Editor
Bud Hoffman....Film Editor
Music
Eddie Sauter....Composer
Gil Mellé....Theme By
Sound
David H. Moriarty....Sound
Art
Joseph Alves, Jr.....Art Director
Bill Jobe....Costume Designer
 The Caterpillar
Direction
Jeannot Szwarc....Director
Writing
Rod Serling....Screenwriter
Oscar Cook....Original Material By
 Little Girl Lost
Direction
Timothy Galfas....Director
Writing
Stanford Whitmore....Screenwriter
E. C. Tubb....Original Material By
Cast
Rod Serling....Host
 Episode One
 The Boy Who Predicted Earthquakes
Michael Constantine....Wellman
Clint Howard....Herbie Bittman
Bernie Kopell....Reed
Ellen Weston....Dr. Peterson
William Hansen....Mr. Godwin
Gene Tyburn....Floor Director
Rance Howard....Cameraman
Rosary Nix....Secretary
John Donaldson....Grip
 Miss Lovecraft Sent Me
Joseph Campanella....Father
Sue Lyon....Betsy
 The Hand of Borgus Weems
George Maharis....Peter Lacland
Ray Milland....Dr. Archibald Ravadon
Joan Huntington....Susan Douglas
Patricia Donahue....Dr. Innokenti
Peter Mamakos....Nico Kazanzakis
Robert Hoy....Everett Winterreich
William Mims....Brock Ramsey
 Phantom of What Opera?
Leslie Nielsen....The Phantom
Mary Ann Beck....Beautiful Prisoner
 Episode Two
 Death in the Family
E. G. Marshall....Jared Soames
Desi Arnaz, Jr.....Doran
Noam Pitlik....Driver
James B. Sikking....State Trooper
John Williams Evans....2nd Trooper
Bill Elliott....3rd Trooper
Bud Walls....Grave Digger
 The Merciful
Imogene Coca....Wife
King Donovan....Husband
 Class of '99
Vincent Price....Professor
Brandon de Wilde....Johnson
Randolph Mantooth....Elkins
Frank Hotchkiss....Clinton
Hilly Hicks....Barnes
Suzanne Cohane....Joanne Fields
Barbara Shannon....Miss Peterson
Richard Doyle....Bruce
Hunter von Leer....Templeton
John Davey....McWhirter
Lenore Kasdorf....Miss Wheeton
 Satisfaction Guaranteed
Victor Buono....Customer
Cathleen Cordell....Mrs. Mount
Marion Charles....Miss Walters
Leigh Christian....Miss Ransom
Eve Curtis....Miss Caraway
Cherie Franklin....Miss Blodgett
 Episode Three
 Since Aunt Ada Came to Stay
James Farentino....Craig Lowell
Michele Lee....Joanna Lowell
Jonathan Harris....Prof. Nicholas Porteus
Jeanette Nolan....Aunt Ada Burn Quigley
Eldon Quick....Frank Heller
Charles Seel....Cemetery Caretaker
Alma Platt....Housekeeper
Arnold Turner....Messenger Boy
 With Apologies to Mr. Hyde
Adam West....Mr. Hyde
Jack Laird....Laboratory Assistant
 The Flip-Side of Satan
Arte Johnson....J.J. Wilson
 Episode Four
 A Fear of Spiders
Patrick O'Neal....Justus Walters
Kim Stanley....Elizabeth Croft
Tom Pedi....Mr. Boucher
 Junior
Wally Cox....Father
Barbara Flicker....Mother
Bill Svanoe....Junior
 Marmalade Wine
Robert Morse....Roger Blacker
Rudy Vallee....Dr. Francis Deeking
 The Academy
Leif Erickson....Director
Pat Boone....Holston
Larry Linville....Sloane
Ed Call....Drill Instructor
Stanley Waxman....Bradley
Robert Gibbons....Simmons
E. A. Sirianni....Chauffeur
John Gruber....Cadet
 Episode Five
 The Phantom Farmhouse
David McCallum....Dr. Joel Winter
Linda Marsh....Mildred Squire
David Carradine....Gideon
Ivor Francis....Pierre
Ford Rainey....The Sheriff
Trina Parks....Betty
Bill Quinn....Dr. Tom
Gail Bonney....Mrs. Squire
Martin Ashe....Mr. Squire
Ray Ballard....Mr. Grouch
Frank Arnold....Shepherd
 Silent Snow, Secret Snow
Orson Welles....Narrator (voice)
Lonny Chapman....Father
Lisabeth Hush....Mother
Radames Pera....Paul
Jason Wingreen....Doctor
Frances Spanier....Miss Buell
Patti Cohoon....Dierdre
 Episode Six
 A Question of Fear
Leslie Nielsen....Col. Dennis Malloy
Fritz Weaver....Dr. Mazi
Jack Bannon....Al
Ivan Bonar....Fred
Owen Cunningham....Waiter
 The Devil is Not Mocked
Helmut Dantine....General von Grunn
Francis Lederer....The Count
Hank Brandt....Kranz
Martin Kosleck....Hugo
Gino Gottarelli....Radio Man
Mark de Vries....Machine Gunner
 Episode Seven
 Midnight Never Ends
Robert F. Lyons....Vincent Riley
Susan Strasberg....Ruth Asquith
Joseph Perry....Bateman
Robert Karnes....Sheriff
 Brenda
Glenn Corbett....Richard Alden
Laurie Prange....Brenda Alden
Robert Hogan....Jim Emsden
Barbara Babcock....Flora Alden
Sue Taylor....Elizabeth
Pamelyn Ferdin....Frances Anne
 Episode Eight
 The Diary
Patty Duke....Holly Schaeffer
Virginia Mayo....Carrie Crane
David Wayne....Dr. Mill
Robert Yuro....Jeb Harlan
James McCallion....George
Lindsay Wagner....Nurse
Floy Dean....Receptionist
Diana Chesney....Maid
 A Matter of Semantics
Cesar Romero....Count Dracula
E. J. Peaker....Nurse
Monie Ellis....Candy-Striper
 Big Surprise
John Carradine....Mr. Hawkins
Vincent Van Patten....Chris
Marc Vahanian....Jason
Eric Chase....Dan
 Professor Peabody's Last Lecture
Carl Reiner....Professor Peabody
Johnnie Collins III....Mr. Lovecraft
Richard Annis....Mr. Bloch
Louise Lawson....Miss Heald
Larry Watson....Mr. Derleth
 Episode Nine
 House - With Ghost
Bob Crane....Ellis Travers
Jo Anne Worley....Iris Travers
Bernard Fox....Ghost
Eric Christmas....Mr. Chichester
Alan Napier....Doctor
Trisha Noble....Sherry
 A Midnight Visit to the Neighborhood Blood Bank
Victor Buono....Vampire
Journey Laird....Intended Victim
 Dr. Stringfellow's Rejuvenator
Forrest Tucker....Dr. Ernest Stringfellow
Murray Hamilton....Snyder
Don Pedro Colley....Rolpho
Lou Frizzell....Man
 Hell's Bells
John Astin....Randy Miller
Theodore J. Flicker....Devil
Jody Gilbert....Fat Lady
Cecil Cabot....Mrs. Tourist
John J. Fox....Mr. Tourist
Hank Worden....The Bore
 Episode Ten
 The Dark Boy
Elizabeth Hartman....Judith Trimm
Gale Sondergaard....Abigail Moore
Michael Baseleon....Tom Robb
Hope Summers....Miss Lettie
Ted Foulkes....Fourth Grader
Steven Lorange....Edward
Michael Laird....The Dark Boy
 Keep in Touch - We'll Think of Something
Alex Cord....Erik Sutton
Joanna Pettet....Claire Foster
Richard O'Brien....Sgt. Joe Brice
Dave Morick....Officer Hruska
Paul Trinka....Motorcycle Policeman
Mike Robelo....Chauffeur
 Episode Eleven
 Pickman's Model
Bradford Dillman....Richard Upton Pickman
Louise Sorel....Mavis Goldsmith
Donald Moffat....Uncle George
Jock Livingston....Larry Rand
Joshua Bryant....Eliot Blackman
Joan Tompkins....Mrs. DeWitt
 The Dear Departed
Steve Lawrence....Mark Bennett
Maureen Arthur....Angela Casey
Harvey Lembeck....Joe Casey
Patricia Donahue....Mrs. Harcourt
Stanley Waxman....Mr. Harcourt
Rose Hobart....Mrs. Hugo
Steve Carlson....Policeman
 An Act of Chivalry
Deirdre Hall....Blonde
Ron Stein....Spectre
Jimmy Cross....Passenger
 Episode Twelve
 Cool Air
Barbara Rush....Agatha Howard
Henry Darrow....Dr. Juan Munos
Beatrice Kay....Mrs. Gibbons
Larry Blake....Mr. Crowley
Karl Lukas....Iceman
 Camera Obscura
Ross Martin....Mr. Gingold
René Auberjonois....William Sharsted
Arthur Malet....Abel Joyce
Milton Parsons....Old Lamplighter
Brendan Dillon....Drucker
Philip Kenneally....Driver
John Barclay....Sharsted, Sr.
 Quoth the Raven
Marty Allen....Edgar Allen Poe
Mel Blanc....Raven (uncredited, voice)
 Episode Thirteen
 The Messiah on Mott Street
Edward G. Robinson....Abraham Goldman
Yaphet Kotto....Buckner
Tony Roberts....Dr. Morris Levine
Joseph Ruskin....Fanatic
Ricky Powell....Mikey Goldman
John J. Fox....Santa Claus
Anne Taylor....Miss Moretti
 The Painted Mirror
Zsa Zsa Gabor....Mrs. Moore
Arthur O'Connell....Frank Standish
Rosemary DeCamp....Mrs. Chase
 Episode Fourteen
 The Different Ones
Dana Andrews....Paul Koch
Monica Lewis....Official
John Korkes....Victor Koch
Dennis Rucker....Man
Peggy Webber....Woman
Mary Gregory....2nd Woman
 Tell David...
Sandra Dee....Ann Bolt
Jared Martin....Tony Bolt/David Blessington
Jenny Sullivan....Pat Blessington
Jan Shutan....Jane Blessington
Francoise Ruggieri....Yvonne
Anne Randall....Julie
Chris Patrick....David Bolt
 Logoda's Heads
Patrick Macnee....Major Crosby
Brock Peters....Logoda
Denise Nicholas....Kyro
Tim Matheson....Henley
Albert Popwell....Sgt. Imo
Zara Cully....Emba
Roger E. Mosley....Second Askari
 Episode Fifteen
 Green Fingers
Cameron Mitchell....Michael J. Saunders
Elsa Lanchester....Lydia Bowen
Michael Bell....Ernest
Harry Hickox....Sheriff
Bill Quinn....Doctor
Larry Watson....First Deputy
Jeff Burton....Second Deputy
George Keymas....Crowley
 The Funeral
Joe Flynn....Morton Silkline
Werner Klemperer....Ludwig Asper
Harvey Jason....Morrow
Charles Macauley....Count
Jack Laird....Ygor
Laara Lacey....Jenny the Witch
Leonidas D. Ossetynski....2nd Male Vampire
Diana Hale....Female Vampire
Jerry Summers....Bruce
 The Tune in Dan's Cafe
Pernell Roberts....Joe Bellman
Susan Oliver....Kelly Bellman
James Nusser....Dan
James Davidson....Roy
Brooke Mills....Red
 Episode Sixteen
 Lindemann's Catch
Stuart Whitman....Capt. Hendrick Lindemann
Jack Aranson....Nichols
John Alderson....Granger
Harry Townes....Suggs
Jim Boles....Bennett
Ed Bakey....Ollie
Matt Pelto....Phineas
Michael Stanwood....Charlie
Anabel Garth....Mermaid
 The Late Mr. Peddington
Harry Morgan....Thaddeus Conway
Kim Hunter....Cora Peddington
Randy Quaid....John
 A Feast of Blood
Sondra Locke....Sheila Gray
Norman Lloyd....Henry Mallory
Hermione Baddeley....Mrs. Gray
Patrick O'Hara....Frankie
Barry Bernard....Gippo
Cara Burgess....Girl
Gerald S. Peter....Chauffeur
 Episode Seventeen
 The Miracle at Camafeo
Harry Guardino....Charlie Rogan
Julie Adams....Gay Melcor
Ray Danton....Joe Melcor
Richard Yńiguez....Priest
Rodolfo Hoyos....Bartender
Margarita Garcia....Woman
Thomas Trujillo....Blind Boy
 The Ghost of Sorworth Place
Richard Kiley....Ralph Burke
Jill Ireland....Ann Loring
Mavis Neal....Mrs. Ducker
Patrick O'Moore....Mr. MacLeod
John D. Schofield....Alistair Loring
 Episode Eighteen
 The Waiting Room
Steve Forrest....Sam Dichter
Albert Salmi....Joe Bristol
Jim Davis....Abe Bennett
Lex Barker....Charlie McKinley
Buddy Ebsen....Doc Soames
Gilbert Roland....The Bartender
Larry Watson....Kid Max
 Last Rites for a Dead Druid
Bill Bixby....Bruce Tarraday
Carol Lynley....Jenny Tarraday
Donna Douglas....Mildred McVane
Ned Glass....Mr. Bernstein
Janya Brannt....Marta
 Episode Nineteen
 Deliveries in the Rear
Cornel Wilde....Dr. John Fletcher
Rosemary Forsyth....Barbara Bennett
Peter Whitney....The First Man
Larry D. Mann....Hannify
Walter Burke....Jameson
Peter Brocco....Dr. Shockman
Ian Wolfe....Dillingham
Marjorie E. Bennett....Old Woman
John Maddison....Second Man
Gerald McRaney....Tuttle
Kent Smith....Bennett
 Stop Killing Me
Geraldine Page....Frances Turchin
James Gregory....Police Sgt. Stanley Beverlow
 Dead Weight
Jack Albertson....Bullivant
Bobby Darin....Landau
James Metropole....Delivery Boy
 Episode Twenty
 I'll Never Leave You - Ever
Lois Nettleton....Moira
Royal Dano....Owen
John Saxon....Ianto
Peggy Webber....Old Crone
 There Aren't Any More MacBanes
Joel Grey....Andrew MacBane
Howard Duff....Arthur Porter
Darrell Larson....Elie
Barry Higgins....Mickey
Mark Hamill....Messenger Boy
Vincent VanLynn....Manservant
Ellen Blake....Evil Woman
 Episode Twenty One
 The Sins of the Fathers
Geraldine Page....Mrs. Evans
Richard Thomas....Ian Evans
Michael Dunn....The Servant
Cyril Delevanti....The Old Man
Alan Napier....The Man
Terence Pushman....Any Man
John Barclay....Another Man
Barbara Steele....The Widow
 You Can't Get Help Like That Anymore
Cloris Leachman....Mrs. Fulton
Broderick Crawford....Joseph Fulton
Lana Wood....Maid
Henry Jones....Malcolm Hample
Severn Darden....Dr. Kessler
Pamela Shoop....Mrs. Foster
Christopher Law....Mr. Foster
A'leshia Lee....Receptionist
Roberta Carol Brahm....Damaged Maid
 Episode Twenty Two
 The Caterpillar
Laurence Harvey....Steven Macy
Joanna Pettet....Rhona Warwick
John Williams....Doctor
Tom Helmore....Warwick
Don Knight....Tommy
 Little Girl Lost
Ed Nelson....Tom Burke
William Windom....Professor Putman
Ivor Francis....Cottrell
John Lasell....Colonel Hawes