Battlestar Galactica: Season 1
Country of Origin: United States
Production year: 2003
Directors: Michael Rymer, Marita Grabiak, Allan Kroeker, Rod Hardy, Sergio Mimica-Gezzan, Robert Young, Brad Turner, Edward James Olmos, Jeff Woolnough, Jonas Pate
Rating: Rating
UPC [Locale]: 025195-009607
Running time: 12:33 (753 Min.)
Casetype: Digipak, Slip Cover
Format: 1.78:1 Widescreen
DVD-Format: Single-Sided, Double-Layered
Released: December 04, 2007
Collection type: Owned (#2680)
Status: Available
Purchase date: December 06, 2007
Purchase price: Hidden
Review (movie): 10 / 10
Review (video): 9 / 10
Overview
One of the best shows on television looks better than ever as 'Battlestar Galactica: Season One' arrives on HD DVD. Relive all 13 thrilling episodes plus the four-hour miniseries that started it all in this six-disc set.

When a surprise Cylon attack scatters the remnants of humanity throughout the galaxy, it's up to steely President Laura Roslin (Mary McDonnell) and battle-hardened Commander William Adama (Edward James Olmos) to unite the desperate survivors and seek mankind's only chance for a future, a mythical planet called Earth. Presented in 1080P with Dolby TrueHD audio and showcasing U-Control features that allow you to go deeper into the 'BSG' universe, 'Battlestar Galactica: Season One' on HD DVD is gripping drama that explores the human condition at its worst...and its best.

EPISODES:
Battlestar Galactica: Miniseries, Part 1
Battlestar Galactica: Miniseries, Part 2
1. 33
2. Water
3. Bastille Day
4. Act of Contrition
5. You Can't Go Home Again
6. Litmus
7. Six Degrees of Separation
8. Flesh and Bone
9. Tigh Me Up, Tigh Me Down
10. The Hand of God
11. Colonial Day
12. Kobol's Last Gleaming, Part 1
13. Kobol's Last Gleaming, Part 2
DVD Covers
Battlestar Galactica: Season 1
Battlestar Galactica: Season 1
Misc.
 • Profile Contributors
 • Invelos Profile Links
 • US IMDb
Genres
Science-Fiction
Drama
Television
Studios
Production Studios:
 • USA Cable Entertainment
 • R&D TV
Media Companies:
 • Universal Studios Home Entertainment
Audio format
English  Dolby Digital TrueHD 5.1
English  Dolby Digital Plus 5.1
Commentary  Dolby Digital Plus 2-Channel Stereo
Subtitles
English
French
Tags
TV
Discs
# Description A B DS DL A DL B
1Miniseries (Part 1)
2Miniseries (Part 2) & Episode 1
3Episodes 2-4
4Episodes 5-7
5Episodes 8-10
6Episodes 11-13
Features
 • Scene Access
 • Featurettes
 • Commentary
 • Deleted Scenes
 • Encyclopedia Galactica, Picture in Picture, Web-Enabled
Crew
 Battlestar Galactica: Miniseries
Direction
Michael Rymer....Director
Writing
Ronald D. Moore....Writer
Christopher Eric James....Writer
Glen A. Larson....Original Material By
Production
Harvey Frand....Producer
David Eick....Executive Producer
Ronald D. Moore....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Joel Ransom....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Dany Cooper....Film Editor
Music
Richard Gibbs....Composer
Sound
Ruth Huddleston....Production Sound Mixer
Jack Levy....Supervising Sound Editor
Daniel Colman....Sound Designer
Jeff Brunello....Sound Editor
Kevin Burns....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Todd Orr....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Gary Hutzel....Visual Effects
Deborah Everton....Costume Designer
Richard Hudolin....Production Designer
Doug McLean....Art Director
Ken Rabehl....Art Director
Ivana Vasak....Art Director
Stewart Bradley....Visual Effects
Debbie Douglas....Costume Designer
Bev Keigher....Make-up Artist
Michelle Hrescak....Make-up Artist
 1. 33
Direction
Michael Rymer....Director
Writing
Ronald D. Moore....Writer
Glen A. Larson....Original Material By
Production
Harvey Frand....Producer
Ronald D. Moore....Executive Producer
David Eick....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Stephen McNutt....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Dany Cooper....Film Editor
Music
Bear McCreary....Composer
Richard Gibbs....Theme By
Sound
Rick Bal....Production Sound Mixer
Jack Levy....Supervising Sound Editor
Daniel Colman....Sound Designer
Kevin Burns....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Todd Orr....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Richard Hudolin....Production Designer
Gary Hutzel....Visual Effects
Glenne Campbell....Costume Designer
Pamela Cameron....Costume Designer
Patricia Murray....Make-up Artist
Lise Kuhr....Make-up Artist
Michelle Hrescak....Make-up Artist
Doug McLean....Art Director
Andy Chamberlayne....Visual Effects
 2. Water
Direction
Marita Grabiak....Director
Writing
Ronald D. Moore....Writer
Glen A. Larson....Original Material By
Production
Harvey Frand....Producer
Ronald D. Moore....Executive Producer
David Eick....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Stephen McNutt....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Jacques Gravett....Film Editor
Music
Richard Gibbs....Composer
Bear McCreary....Composer
Richard Gibbs....Theme By
Sound
Rick Bal....Production Sound Mixer
Jack Levy....Supervising Sound Editor
Daniel Colman....Sound Designer
Kevin Burns....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Todd Orr....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Richard Hudolin....Production Designer
Gary Hutzel....Visual Effects
Glenne Campbell....Costume Designer
Pamela Cameron....Costume Designer
Patricia Murray....Make-up Artist
Lise Kuhr....Make-up Artist
Michelle Hrescak....Make-up Artist
Doug McLean....Art Director
Andy Chamberlayne....Visual Effects
 3. Bastille Day
Direction
Allan Kroeker....Director
Writing
Toni Graphia....Writer
Glen A. Larson....Original Material By
Production
Harvey Frand....Producer
Ronald D. Moore....Executive Producer
David Eick....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Stephen McNutt....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Andrew Seklir....Film Editor
Music
Richard Gibbs....Composer
Bear McCreary....Composer
Richard Gibbs....Theme By
Sound
Rick Bal....Production Sound Mixer
Jack Levy....Supervising Sound Editor
Daniel Colman....Sound Designer
Kevin Burns....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Todd Orr....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Richard Hudolin....Production Designer
Gary Hutzel....Visual Effects
Glenne Campbell....Costume Designer
Pamela Cameron....Costume Designer
Patricia Murray....Make-up Artist
Lise Kuhr....Make-up Artist
Michelle Hrescak....Make-up Artist
Doug McLean....Art Director
Andy Chamberlayne....Visual Effects
 4. Act of Contrition
Direction
Rod Hardy....Director
Writing
Bradley Thompson....Writer
David Weddle....Writer
Glen A. Larson....Original Material By
Production
Harvey Frand....Producer
Ronald D. Moore....Executive Producer
David Eick....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Stephen McNutt....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Dany Cooper....Film Editor
Music
Bear McCreary....Composer
Richard Gibbs....Theme By
Sound
Rick Bal....Production Sound Mixer
Jack Levy....Supervising Sound Editor
Daniel Colman....Sound Designer
Kevin Burns....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Todd Orr....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Richard Hudolin....Production Designer
Gary Hutzel....Visual Effects
Glenne Campbell....Costume Designer
Pamela Cameron....Costume Designer
Patricia Murray....Make-up Artist
Lise Kuhr....Make-up Artist
Michelle Hrescak....Make-up Artist
Doug McLean....Art Director
Andy Chamberlayne....Visual Effects
 5. You Can't Go Home Again
Direction
Sergio Mimica-Gezzan....Director
Writing
Carla Robinson....Writer
Glen A. Larson....Original Material By
Production
Harvey Frand....Producer
Ronald D. Moore....Executive Producer
David Eick....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Stephen McNutt....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Jacques Gravett....Film Editor
Music
Bear McCreary....Composer
Richard Gibbs....Theme By
Sound
Rick Bal....Production Sound Mixer
Jack Levy....Supervising Sound Editor
Daniel Colman....Sound Designer
Kevin Burns....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Todd Orr....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Richard Hudolin....Production Designer
Gary Hutzel....Visual Effects
Glenne Campbell....Costume Designer
Pamela Cameron....Costume Designer
Patricia Murray....Make-up Artist
Lise Kuhr....Make-up Artist
Michelle Hrescak....Make-up Artist
Doug McLean....Art Director
Andy Chamberlayne....Visual Effects
 6. Litmus
Direction
Rod Hardy....Director
Writing
Jeff Vlaming....Writer
Glen A. Larson....Original Material By
Production
Harvey Frand....Producer
Ronald D. Moore....Executive Producer
David Eick....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Stephen McNutt....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Andrew Seklir....Film Editor
Music
Bear McCreary....Composer
Richard Gibbs....Theme By
Sound
Rick Bal....Production Sound Mixer
Jack Levy....Supervising Sound Editor
Daniel Colman....Sound Designer
Kevin Burns....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Todd Orr....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Richard Hudolin....Production Designer
Gary Hutzel....Visual Effects
Glenne Campbell....Costume Designer
Pamela Cameron....Costume Designer
Patricia Murray....Make-up Artist
Lise Kuhr....Make-up Artist
Michelle Hrescak....Make-up Artist
Doug McLean....Art Director
Andy Chamberlayne....Visual Effects
 7. Six Degrees of Separation
Direction
Robert Young....Director
Writing
Michael Angeli....Writer
Glen A. Larson....Original Material By
Production
Harvey Frand....Producer
Ronald D. Moore....Executive Producer
David Eick....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Stephen McNutt....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Dany Cooper....Film Editor
Music
Bear McCreary....Composer
Richard Gibbs....Theme By
Sound
Rick Bal....Production Sound Mixer
Jack Levy....Supervising Sound Editor
Daniel Colman....Sound Designer
Kevin Burns....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Todd Orr....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Richard Hudolin....Production Designer
Gary Hutzel....Visual Effects
Glenne Campbell....Costume Designer
Pamela Cameron....Costume Designer
Patricia Murray....Make-up Artist
Lise Kuhr....Make-up Artist
Michelle Hrescak....Make-up Artist
Doug McLean....Art Director
Andy Chamberlayne....Visual Effects
 8. Flesh and Bone
Direction
Brad Turner....Director
Writing
Toni Graphia....Writer
Glen A. Larson....Original Material By
Production
Harvey Frand....Producer
Ronald D. Moore....Executive Producer
David Eick....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Stephen McNutt....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Jacques Gravett....Film Editor
Music
Bear McCreary....Composer
Richard Gibbs....Theme By
Sound
Rick Bal....Production Sound Mixer
Jack Levy....Supervising Sound Editor
Daniel Colman....Sound Designer
Kevin Burns....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Todd Orr....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Richard Hudolin....Production Designer
Gary Hutzel....Visual Effects
Glenne Campbell....Costume Designer
Pamela Cameron....Costume Designer
Patricia Murray....Make-up Artist
Lise Kuhr....Make-up Artist
Michelle Hrescak....Make-up Artist
Doug McLean....Art Director
Andy Chamberlayne....Visual Effects
 9. Tigh Me Up, Tigh Me Down
Direction
Edward James Olmos....Director
Writing
Jeff Vlaming....Writer
Glen A. Larson....Original Material By
Production
Harvey Frand....Producer
Ronald D. Moore....Executive Producer
David Eick....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Stephen McNutt....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Andrew Seklir....Film Editor
Music
Bear McCreary....Composer
Richard Gibbs....Theme By
Sound
Rick Bal....Production Sound Mixer
Jack Levy....Supervising Sound Editor
Daniel Colman....Sound Designer
Kevin Burns....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Todd Orr....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Richard Hudolin....Production Designer
Gary Hutzel....Visual Effects
Glenne Campbell....Costume Designer
Pamela Cameron....Costume Designer
Patricia Murray....Make-up Artist
Michelle Hrescak....Make-up Artist
Doug McLean....Art Director
Andy Chamberlayne....Visual Effects
 10. The Hand of God
Direction
Jeff Woolnough....Director
Writing
David Weddle....Writer
Bradley Thompson....Writer
Glen A. Larson....Original Material By
Production
Harvey Frand....Producer
Ronald D. Moore....Executive Producer
David Eick....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Stephen McNutt....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Dany Cooper....Film Editor
Music
Bear McCreary....Composer
Richard Gibbs....Theme By
Sound
Rick Bal....Production Sound Mixer
Jack Levy....Supervising Sound Editor
Daniel Colman....Sound Designer
Kevin Burns....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Todd Orr....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Richard Hudolin....Production Designer
Gary Hutzel....Visual Effects
Glenne Campbell....Costume Designer
Pamela Cameron....Costume Designer
Patricia Murray....Make-up Artist
Michelle Hrescak....Make-up Artist
Doug McLean....Art Director
Andy Chamberlayne....Visual Effects
 11. Colonial Day
Direction
Jonas Pate....Director
Writing
Carla Robinson....Writer
Glen A. Larson....Original Material By
Production
Harvey Frand....Producer
Ronald D. Moore....Executive Producer
David Eick....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Stephen McNutt....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Jacques Gravett....Film Editor
Music
Bear McCreary....Composer
Richard Gibbs....Theme By
Sound
Rick Bal....Production Sound Mixer
Jack Levy....Supervising Sound Editor
Daniel Colman....Sound Designer
Kevin Burns....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Todd Orr....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Richard Hudolin....Production Designer
Gary Hutzel....Visual Effects
Glenne Campbell....Costume Designer
Pamela Cameron....Costume Designer
Patricia Murray....Make-up Artist
Michelle Hrescak....Make-up Artist
Doug McLean....Art Director
Andy Chamberlayne....Visual Effects
 12. Kobol's Last Gleaming, Part 1
Direction
Michael Rymer....Director
Writing
Ronald D. Moore....Screenwriter
David Eick....Story By
Glen A. Larson....Original Material By
Production
Harvey Frand....Producer
Ronald D. Moore....Executive Producer
David Eick....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Stephen McNutt....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Dany Cooper....Film Editor
Andrew Seklir....Film Editor
Music
Bear McCreary....Composer
Richard Gibbs....Theme By
Sound
Rick Bal....Production Sound Mixer
Jack Levy....Supervising Sound Editor
Daniel Colman....Sound Designer
Kevin Burns....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Todd Orr....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Richard Hudolin....Production Designer
Gary Hutzel....Visual Effects
Glenne Campbell....Costume Designer
Pamela Cameron....Costume Designer
Patricia Murray....Make-up Artist
Michelle Hrescak....Make-up Artist
Doug McLean....Art Director
Andy Chamberlayne....Visual Effects
 13. Kobol's Last Gleaming, Part 2
Direction
Michael Rymer....Director
Writing
Ronald D. Moore....Screenwriter
David Eick....Story By
Glen A. Larson....Original Material By
Production
Harvey Frand....Producer
Ronald D. Moore....Executive Producer
David Eick....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Stephen McNutt....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Dany Cooper....Film Editor
Andrew Seklir....Film Editor
Music
Bear McCreary....Composer
Richard Gibbs....Theme By
Sound
Rick Bal....Production Sound Mixer
Jack Levy....Supervising Sound Editor
Daniel Colman....Sound Designer
Kevin Burns....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Todd Orr....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Richard Hudolin....Production Designer
Gary Hutzel....Visual Effects
Glenne Campbell....Costume Designer
Pamela Cameron....Costume Designer
Patricia Murray....Make-up Artist
Michelle Hrescak....Make-up Artist
Doug McLean....Art Director
Andy Chamberlayne....Visual Effects
Cast
 Battlestar Galactica: Miniseries
Edward James Olmos....Commander Adama
Mary McDonnell....Laura Roslin
Katee Sackhoff....Lt. Kara Thrace/Starbuck
Jamie Bamber....Capt. Lee Adama/Apollo
James Callis....Gaius Baltar
Tricia Helfer....Number Six
Callum Keith Rennie....Leoben Conoy
Grace Park....Lt. Sharon Valerii/Boomer
Michael Hogan....Col. Tigh
Matthew Bennett....Doral
Paul Campbell....Billy
Aaron Douglas....Crew Chief Tyrol
Barclay Hope....Transport Pilot
Lorena Gale....Elosha
Kandyse McClure....Dualla
Connor Widdows....Boxey
John Mann....CAG
Alessandro Juliani....Gaeta
Nicki Clyne....Cally
Michael Eklund....Prosna
Tahmoh Penikett....Helo
Haili Page....Cami
Alonso Oyarzun....Socinus
Ty Olsson....Capt. Kelly
Ron Blecker....Launch Officer
Ryan Robbins....Armistice Officer
Tim Henry....Doctor
Dwesi Ameyaw....Liner Captain
Brenda McDonald....Old Woman
Suleka Mathew....Reporter
Erin Karpluk....Woman #1
Jenn Griffin....Woman #2
BJ Harrison....Woman #3
Moneca Delain....Blonde Woman
Zahf Paroo....Man #1
Robert Lewis....Man #2
Denzal Sinclaire....Man #3
Nadine Wright....Chantara
Michael Soltis....Chantara's Husband
Fred Keating....Jr. Reporter
Lymari Nadal....Giana
Biski Gugushe....Pilot #1
Nahanni Arntzen....Pilot #2
Nogel Vonas....Pilot #3
Ryan Nelson....Pilot #4
 1. 33
Edward James Olmos....Commander Adama
Mary McDonnell....Laura Roslin
Katee Sackhoff....Lt. Kara Thrace/Starbuck
Jamie Bamber....Capt. Lee Adama/Apollo
James Callis....Gaius Baltar
Tricia Helfer....Number Six
Grace Park....Lt. Sharon Valerii/Boomer
Michael Hogan....Col. Tigh
Aaron Douglas....Crew Chief Tyrol
Tahmoh Penikett....Helo
Kandyse McClure....Dualla
Paul Campbell....Billy
Alessandro Juliani....Gaeta
Sam Witwer....Crashdown
Alonso Oyarzun....Socinus
Nicki Clyne....Cally
 2. Water
Edward James Olmos....Commander Adama
Mary McDonnell....Laura Roslin
Katee Sackhoff....Lt. Kara Thrace/Starbuck
Jamie Bamber....Capt. Lee Adama/Apollo
James Callis....Gaius Baltar
Tricia Helfer....Number Six
Grace Park....Lt. Sharon Valerii/Boomer
Michael Hogan....Col. Tigh
Aaron Douglas....Crew Chief Tyrol
Tahmoh Penikett....Helo
Kandyse McClure....Dualla
Paul Campbell....Billy
Alessandro Juliani....Gaeta
Sam Witwer....Crashdown
Nicki Clyne....Cally
 3. Bastille Day
Edward James Olmos....Commander Adama
Mary McDonnell....Laura Roslin
Katee Sackhoff....Lt. Kara Thrace/Starbuck
Jamie Bamber....Capt. Lee Adama/Apollo
James Callis....Gaius Baltar
Tricia Helfer....Number Six
Grace Park....Lt. Sharon Valerii/Boomer
Michael Hogan....Col. Tigh
Aaron Douglas....Crew Chief Tyrol
Tahmoh Penikett....Helo
Kandyse McClure....Dualla
Paul Campbell....Billy
Alessandro Juliani....Gaeta
Connor Widdows....Boxey
Richard Hatch....Tom Zarek
Alonso Oyarzun....Socinus
Nicki Clyne....Cally
Pat Adrien Dorval....Wilkens
Ron Selmour....Seaborne
Matthew Bennett....Doral
Brent Stait....Mason
Graham Young....Marine #1
Curtis Hicks....Marine #2
Colby Johannson....Flat-Top
 4. Act of Contrition
Edward James Olmos....Commander Adama
Mary McDonnell....Laura Roslin
Katee Sackhoff....Lt. Kara Thrace/Starbuck
Jamie Bamber....Capt. Lee Adama/Apollo
James Callis....Gaius Baltar
Tricia Helfer....Number Six
Grace Park....Lt. Sharon Valerii/Boomer
Michael Hogan....Col. Tigh
Aaron Douglas....Crew Chief Tyrol
Tahmoh Penikett....Helo
Kandyse McClure....Dualla
Paul Campbell....Billy
Alessandro Juliani....Gaeta
Sam Witwer....Crashdown
Lorena Gale....Elosha
Donnelly Rhodes....Dr. Cottle
Jill Teed....Sgt. Hadrian
Tobias Mehler....Zak Adama
Colby Johannson....Flat Top
Bill Meilen....Caprica Cleric
Bodie Olmos....Constanza/Hot Dog
Luciana Carro....Katraine/Kat
Terry Chen....Perry/Chuckles
 5. You Can't Go Home Again
Edward James Olmos....Commander Adama
Mary McDonnell....Laura Roslin
Katee Sackhoff....Lt. Kara Thrace/Starbuck
Jamie Bamber....Capt. Lee Adama/Apollo
James Callis....Gaius Baltar
Tricia Helfer....Number Six
Grace Park....Lt. Sharon Valerii/Boomer
Michael Hogan....Col. Tigh
Aaron Douglas....Crew Chief Tyrol
Tahmoh Penikett....Helo
Kandyse McClure....Dualla
Paul Campbell....Billy
Alessandro Juliani....Gaeta
Sam Witwer....Crashdown
Donnelly Rhodes....Dr. Cottle
Alonso Oyarzun....Socinus
Bodie Olmos....Constanza/Hot Dog
 6. Litmus
Edward James Olmos....Commander Adama
Mary McDonnell....Laura Roslin
Katee Sackhoff....Lt. Kara Thrace/Starbuck
Jamie Bamber....Capt. Lee Adama/Apollo
James Callis....Gaius Baltar
Tricia Helfer....Number Six
Grace Park....Lt. Sharon Valerii/Boomer
Michael Hogan....Col. Tigh
Aaron Douglas....Crew Chief Tyrol
Tahmoh Penikett....Helo
Paul Campbell....Billy
Sam Witwer....Crashdown
Donnelly Rhodes....Dr. Cottle
Jill Teed....Sgt. Hadrian
Dominic Zamprogna....Jammer
Alonso Oyarzun....Socinus
Nicki Clyne....Cally
Bodie Olmos....Constanza/Hot Dog
Matthew Bennett....Doral
Christina Schild....Playa Kohn
Raahul Singh....Kimmit
Shaw Madson....Marine Corporal
Nimet Kanji....Candace Myson - Tribunal
Biski Gugushe....Reporter #1
Morris Chapdelaine....Reporter #2
 7. Six Degrees of Separation
Edward James Olmos....Commander Adama
Mary McDonnell....Laura Roslin
Katee Sackhoff....Lt. Kara Thrace/Starbuck
Jamie Bamber....Capt. Lee Adama/Apollo
James Callis....Gaius Baltar
Tricia Helfer....Number Six
Grace Park....Lt. Sharon Valerii/Boomer
Michael Hogan....Col. Tigh
Aaron Douglas....Crew Chief Tyrol
Tahmoh Penikett....Helo
Kandyse McClure....Dualla
Paul Campbell....Billy
Alessandro Juliani....Gaeta
Donnelly Rhodes....Dr. Cottle
Nicki Clyne....Cally
Christina Schild....Journalist - Playa
Biski Gugushe....Journalist - Eick
 8. Flesh and Bone
Edward James Olmos....Commander Adama
Mary McDonnell....Laura Roslin
Katee Sackhoff....Lt. Kara Thrace/Starbuck
Jamie Bamber....Capt. Lee Adama/Apollo
James Callis....Gaius Baltar
Tricia Helfer....Number Six
Grace Park....Lt. Sharon Valerii/Boomer
Michael Hogan....Col. Tigh
Aaron Douglas....Crew Chief Tyrol
Tahmoh Penikett....Helo
Kandyse McClure....Dualla
Paul Campbell....Billy
Callum Keith Rennie....Leoben Conoy
Matthew Bennett....Doral
Christina Schild....Playa Kohn
Eric Breker....Gemenon Captain
Biski Gugushe....Hamilton
 9. Tigh Me Up, Tigh Me Down
Edward James Olmos....Commander Adama
Mary McDonnell....Laura Roslin
Katee Sackhoff....Lt. Kara Thrace/Starbuck
Jamie Bamber....Capt. Lee Adama/Apollo
James Callis....Gaius Baltar
Tricia Helfer....Number Six
Grace Park....Lt. Sharon Valerii/Boomer
Michael Hogan....Col. Tigh
Aaron Douglas....Crew Chief Tyrol
Tahmoh Penikett....Helo
Kandyse McClure....Dualla
Paul Campbell....Billy
Alessandro Juliani....Gaeta
Kate Vernon....Ellen Tigh
Matthew Bennett....Doral
Alex Green....Deckhand
 10. The Hand of God
Edward James Olmos....Commander Adama
Mary McDonnell....Laura Roslin
Katee Sackhoff....Lt. Kara Thrace/Starbuck
Jamie Bamber....Capt. Lee Adama/Apollo
James Callis....Gaius Baltar
Tricia Helfer....Number Six
Grace Park....Lt. Sharon Valerii/Boomer
Michael Hogan....Col. Tigh
Aaron Douglas....Crew Chief Tyrol
Tahmoh Penikett....Helo
Kandyse McClure....Dualla
Paul Campbell....Billy
Alessandro Juliani....Gaeta
Sam Witwer....Crashdown
Lorena Gale....Elosha
Nicki Clyne....Cally
Cailin Stadnyk....Ensign Davis
Bodie Olmos....Constanza/Hot Dog
Luciana Carro....Katraine
Terry Chen....Perry/Chuckles
Christina Schild....Playa Kohn
Biski Gugushe....Hamilton
Paul Cummings....Pilot/Fireball
Camille Sullivan....Pilot/Stepchild
 11. Colonial Day
Edward James Olmos....Commander Adama
Mary McDonnell....Laura Roslin
Katee Sackhoff....Lt. Kara Thrace/Starbuck
Jamie Bamber....Capt. Lee Adama/Apollo
James Callis....Gaius Baltar
Tricia Helfer....Number Six
Grace Park....Lt. Sharon Valerii/Boomer
Michael Hogan....Col. Tigh
Aaron Douglas....Crew Chief Tyrol
Tahmoh Penikett....Helo
Kandyse McClure....Dualla
Paul Campbell....Billy
Alessandro Juliani....Gaeta
Richard Hatch....Tom Zarek
Kate Vernon....Ellen Tigh
Robert Wisden....Wallace Gray
David Kaye....James McManus
Alex Zahara....Valance
Patrick Gallagher....Grimes
Malcolm Stewart....Marshall Bagot
Nicki Clyne....Cally
Cailin Stadnyk....Ensign Davis
Christina Schild....Playa Palacios
Biski Gugushe....Sekou Hamilton
James Ashcroft....Spectator #1
Patricia Idlette....Sarah Porter
Mario Battista....Gardener
 12. Kobol's Last Gleaming, Part 1
Edward James Olmos....Commander Adama
Mary McDonnell....Laura Roslin
Katee Sackhoff....Lt. Kara Thrace/Starbuck
Jamie Bamber....Capt. Lee Adama/Apollo
James Callis....Gaius Baltar
Tricia Helfer....Number Six
Grace Park....Lt. Sharon Valerii/Boomer
Michael Hogan....Col. Tigh
Aaron Douglas....Crew Chief Tyrol
Tahmoh Penikett....Helo
Kandyse McClure....Dualla
Paul Campbell....Billy
Alessandro Juliani....Gaeta
Sam Witwer....Crashdown
Lorena Gale....Elosha
Donnelly Rhodes....Dr. Cottle
Alonso Oyarzun....Socinus
Bodie Olmos....Constanza/Hot Dog
Stephen Spender....Pilot
James Bell....ECO
 13. Kobol's Last Gleaming, Part 2
Edward James Olmos....Commander Adama
Mary McDonnell....Laura Roslin
Katee Sackhoff....Lt. Kara Thrace/Starbuck
Jamie Bamber....Capt. Lee Adama/Apollo
James Callis....Gaius Baltar
Tricia Helfer....Number Six
Grace Park....Lt. Sharon Valerii/Boomer
Michael Hogan....Col. Tigh
Aaron Douglas....Crew Chief Tyrol
Tahmoh Penikett....Helo
Kandyse McClure....Dualla
Paul Campbell....Billy
Alessandro Juliani....Gaeta
Sam Witwer....Crashdown
Lorena Gale....Elosha
Alonso Oyarzun....Socinus
Nicki Clyne....Cally
Jim Shield....Karma
Warren Christie....Ground Crew #1
Jen Halley....Ground Crew #2
Leah Cairns....Racetrack