Stargate SG-1: Season 8
Country of Origin: United States
Production year: 2004
Directors: Andy Mikita, William Waring, Peter F. Woeste, Martin Wood, Peter DeLuise, William Gereghty
Rating: Rating
UPC [Locale]: 027616-121882
Running time: 14:30 (870 Min.)
Casetype: Slip Case
Format: NTSC, 1.78:1 Anamorphic Widescreen
DVD-Format: Single-Sided, Double-Layered
Released: October 04, 2005
Collection type: Owned (#2142)
Status: Available
Purchase date: October 15, 2005
Purchase price: Hidden
Review (movie): 8 / 10
Review (video): 9 / 10
Overview
Boasting incredible special effects sequences, rapid-fire pacing and awesome scenes of alien warfare, this all-new six-disc set of "Stargate SG-1" is your gateway to pulse-pounding sci-fi action!

Episode List:

Episode 1: New Order (1)
Episode 2: New Order (2)
Episode 3: Lockdown
Episode 4: Zero Hour
Episode 5: Icon
Episode 6: Avatar
Episode 7: Affinity
Episode 8: Covenant
Episode 9: Sacrifices
Episode 10: Endgame
Episode 11: Prometheus Unbound
Episode 12: Gemini
Episode 13: It's Good To Be King
Episode 14: Full Alert
Episode 15: Citizen Joe
Episode 16: Reckoning (1)
Episode 17: Reckoning (2)
Episode 18: Threads
Episode 19: Moebius (1)
Episode 20: Moebius (2)
DVD Covers
Stargate SG-1: Season 8
Stargate SG-1: Season 8
Misc.
 • Profile Contributors
 • Invelos Profile Links
 • US IMDb
Genres
Science-Fiction
Adventure
Television
Studios
Production Studios:
 • Metro Goldwyn Mayer
 • Double Secret Productions
 • Gekko Film Corp.
Audio format
 
Subtitles
 
Tags
TV
Discs
# Description A B DS DL A DL B
1Episodes 1-4
2Episodes 5-8
3Episodes 9-12
4Episodes 13-16
5Episodes 17-20
Features
 • Scene Access
 • Closed Captioned
Crew
 1. New Order (Part 1)
Direction
Andy Mikita....Director
Writing
Joseph Mallozzi....Writer
Paul Mullie....Writer
Production
Michael Greenburg....Executive Producer
Richard Dean Anderson....Executive Producer
Robert C. Cooper....Executive Producer
Brad Wright....Executive Producer
John G. Lenic....Producer
Cinematography
Jim Menard....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Eric Hill....Film Editor
Music
Joel Goldsmith....Composer
David Arnold....Composer
Sound
Wayne Finucan....Production Sound Mixer
Devan Kraushar....Supervising Sound Editor
Kris Fenske....Sound Editor
Kelly Cole....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Bill Mellow....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Bridget McGuire....Production Designer
Thom Wells....Art Director
James Robbins....Art Director
Peter Bodnarus....Art Director
 2. New Order (Part 2)
Direction
Andy Mikita....Director
Writing
Robert C. Cooper....Writer
Production
Michael Greenburg....Executive Producer
Richard Dean Anderson....Executive Producer
Robert C. Cooper....Executive Producer
Brad Wright....Executive Producer
John G. Lenic....Producer
Cinematography
Jim Menard....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Rick Martin....Film Editor
Music
Joel Goldsmith....Composer
David Arnold....Composer
Sound
David Cyr....Production Sound Mixer
Devan Kraushar....Supervising Sound Editor
Kris Fenske....Sound Editor
Kelly Cole....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Bill Mellow....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Bridget McGuire....Production Designer
Thom Wells....Art Director
James Robbins....Art Director
Peter Bodnarus....Art Director
 3. Lockdown
Direction
William Waring....Director
Writing
Joseph Mallozzi....Writer
Paul Mullie....Writer
Production
Michael Greenburg....Executive Producer
Richard Dean Anderson....Executive Producer
Robert C. Cooper....Executive Producer
Brad Wright....Executive Producer
John G. Lenic....Producer
Cinematography
Jim Menard....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Rick Martin....Film Editor
Music
Joel Goldsmith....Composer
David Arnold....Composer
Sound
David Cyr....Production Sound Mixer
Devan Kraushar....Supervising Sound Editor
James Wallace....Sound Editor
Paul Sharpe....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Iain Pattison....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Bridget McGuire....Production Designer
Thom Wells....Art Director
James Robbins....Art Director
Peter Bodnarus....Art Director
 4. Zero Hour
Direction
Peter F. Woeste....Director
Writing
Robert C. Cooper....Writer
Production
Michael Greenburg....Executive Producer
Richard Dean Anderson....Executive Producer
Robert C. Cooper....Executive Producer
Brad Wright....Executive Producer
John G. Lenic....Producer
Cinematography
Jim Menard....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Stein Myhrstad....Film Editor
Music
Joel Goldsmith....Composer
David Arnold....Composer
Sound
David Cyr....Production Sound Mixer
Devan Kraushar....Supervising Sound Editor
Kirby Jinnah....Sound Editor
Sina Oroomchi....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Dave Hibbert....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Bridget McGuire....Production Designer
Thom Wells....Art Director
James Robbins....Art Director
Peter Bodnarus....Art Director
 5. Icon
Direction
Peter F. Woeste....Director
Writing
Damian Kindler....Writer
Production
Michael Greenburg....Executive Producer
Richard Dean Anderson....Executive Producer
Robert C. Cooper....Executive Producer
Brad Wright....Executive Producer
John G. Lenic....Producer
Cinematography
Jim Menard....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Rick Martin....Film Editor
Music
Joel Goldsmith....Composer
David Arnold....Composer
Sound
Wayne Finucan....Production Sound Mixer
Devan Kraushar....Supervising Sound Editor
Kelly Frey....Sound Editor
Sina Oroomchi....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Gord Hillier....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Bridget McGuire....Production Designer
Thom Wells....Art Director
James Robbins....Art Director
Peter Bodnarus....Art Director
 6. Avatar
Direction
Martin Wood....Director
Writing
Damian Kindler....Writer
Production
Michael Greenburg....Executive Producer
Richard Dean Anderson....Executive Producer
Robert C. Cooper....Executive Producer
Brad Wright....Executive Producer
John G. Lenic....Producer
Cinematography
Jim Menard....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Eric Hill....Film Editor
Music
Joel Goldsmith....Composer
David Arnold....Composer
Sound
Wayne Finucan....Production Sound Mixer
Devan Kraushar....Supervising Sound Editor
James Wallace....Sound Editor
Sina Oroomchi....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Iain Pattison....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Bridget McGuire....Production Designer
Thom Wells....Art Director
James Robbins....Art Director
Peter Bodnarus....Art Director
 7. Affinity
Direction
Peter DeLuise....Director
Writing
Peter DeLuise....Writer
Production
Michael Greenburg....Executive Producer
Richard Dean Anderson....Executive Producer
Robert C. Cooper....Executive Producer
Brad Wright....Executive Producer
John G. Lenic....Producer
Cinematography
Jim Menard....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Stein Myhrstad....Film Editor
Music
Joel Goldsmith....Composer
Neal Acree....Composer
David Arnold....Composer
Sound
Wayne Finucan....Production Sound Mixer
Devan Kraushar....Supervising Sound Editor
Kirby Jinnah....Sound Editor
Gord Hillier....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Iain Pattison....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Bridget McGuire....Production Designer
Thom Wells....Art Director
James Robbins....Art Director
Peter Bodnarus....Art Director
 8. Covenant
Direction
Martin Wood....Director
Writing
Ron Wilkerson....Original Material By
Robert C. Cooper....Screenwriter
Ron Wilkerson....Screenwriter
Production
Michael Greenburg....Executive Producer
Richard Dean Anderson....Executive Producer
Robert C. Cooper....Executive Producer
Brad Wright....Executive Producer
John G. Lenic....Producer
Cinematography
Jim Menard....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Eric Hill....Film Editor
Music
Joel Goldsmith....Composer
David Arnold....Composer
Sound
David Cyr....Production Sound Mixer
Devan Kraushar....Supervising Sound Editor
James Wallace....Sound Editor
Gord Hillier....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Dave Hibbert....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Bridget McGuire....Production Designer
Thom Wells....Art Director
James Robbins....Art Director
Peter Bodnarus....Art Director
 9. Sacrifices
Direction
Andy Mikita....Director
Writing
Christopher Judge....Writer
Production
Michael Greenburg....Executive Producer
Richard Dean Anderson....Executive Producer
Robert C. Cooper....Executive Producer
Brad Wright....Executive Producer
John G. Lenic....Producer
Cinematography
Jim Menard....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Rick Martin....Film Editor
Music
Joel Goldsmith....Composer
David Arnold....Composer
Sound
David Cyr....Production Sound Mixer
Devan Kraushar....Supervising Sound Editor
Kelly Frey....Sound Editor
Gord Hillier....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Iain Pattison....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Bridget McGuire....Production Designer
Thom Wells....Art Director
James Robbins....Art Director
Peter Bodnarus....Art Director
 10. Endgame
Direction
Peter DeLuise....Director
Writing
Joseph Mallozzi....Writer
Paul Mullie....Writer
Production
Michael Greenburg....Executive Producer
Richard Dean Anderson....Executive Producer
Robert C. Cooper....Executive Producer
Brad Wright....Executive Producer
John G. Lenic....Producer
Cinematography
Jim Menard....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Eric Hill....Film Editor
Music
Joel Goldsmith....Composer
David Arnold....Composer
Sound
Wayne Finucan....Production Sound Mixer
Devan Kraushar....Supervising Sound Editor
Kirby Jinnah....Sound Editor
Sina Oroomchi....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Dave Hibbert....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Bridget McGuire....Production Designer
Thom Wells....Art Director
James Robbins....Art Director
Peter Bodnarus....Art Director
 11. Gemini
Direction
William Waring....Director
Writing
Peter DeLuise....Writer
Production
Michael Greenburg....Executive Producer
Richard Dean Anderson....Executive Producer
Robert C. Cooper....Executive Producer
Brad Wright....Executive Producer
Joseph Mallozzi....Executive Producer
Paul Mullie....Executive Producer
John G. Lenic....Producer
Cinematography
Jim Menard....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Rick Martin....Film Editor
Music
Joel Goldsmith....Composer
David Arnold....Composer
Sound
Wayne Finucan....Production Sound Mixer
Devan Kraushar....Supervising Sound Editor
Kirby Jinnah....Sound Editor
Kelly Cole....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Dave Hibbert....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Bridget McGuire....Production Designer
Thom Wells....Art Director
James Robbins....Art Director
Peter Bodnarus....Art Director
 12. Prometheus Unbound
Direction
Andy Mikita....Director
Writing
Damian Kindler....Writer
Production
Michael Greenburg....Executive Producer
Richard Dean Anderson....Executive Producer
Robert C. Cooper....Executive Producer
Brad Wright....Executive Producer
Joseph Mallozzi....Executive Producer
Paul Mullie....Executive Producer
John G. Lenic....Producer
Cinematography
Andrew D. Wilson....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Stein Myhrstad....Film Editor
Music
Joel Goldsmith....Composer
David Arnold....Composer
Sound
David Cyr....Production Sound Mixer
Devan Kraushar....Supervising Sound Editor
James Wallace....Sound Editor
Kelly Cole....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Dave Hibbert....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Bridget McGuire....Production Designer
Thom Wells....Art Director
James Robbins....Art Director
Peter Bodnarus....Art Director
 13. It's Good to be King
Direction
William Gereghty....Director
Writing
Michael Greenburg....Original Material By
Peter DeLuise....Original Material By
Joseph Mallozzi....Original Material By
Paul Mullie....Original Material By
Joseph Mallozzi....Screenwriter
Paul Mullie....Screenwriter
Production
Michael Greenburg....Executive Producer
Richard Dean Anderson....Executive Producer
Robert C. Cooper....Executive Producer
Brad Wright....Executive Producer
Joseph Mallozzi....Executive Producer
Paul Mullie....Executive Producer
John G. Lenic....Producer
Cinematography
Jim Menard....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Eric Hill....Film Editor
Music
Joel Goldsmith....Composer
David Arnold....Composer
Sound
Wayne Finucan....Production Sound Mixer
Devan Kraushar....Supervising Sound Editor
James Wallace....Sound Editor
Gord Hillier....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Dave Hibbert....Sound
Art
Bridget McGuire....Production Designer
Thom Wells....Art Director
James Robbins....Art Director
Peter Bodnarus....Art Director
 14. Full Alert
Direction
Andy Mikita....Director
Writing
Joseph Mallozzi....Writer
Paul Mullie....Writer
Production
Michael Greenburg....Executive Producer
Richard Dean Anderson....Executive Producer
Robert C. Cooper....Executive Producer
Brad Wright....Executive Producer
Joseph Mallozzi....Executive Producer
Paul Mullie....Executive Producer
John G. Lenic....Producer
Cinematography
Jim Menard....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Stein Myhrstad....Film Editor
Music
Joel Goldsmith....Composer
David Arnold....Composer
Sound
Wayne Finucan....Production Sound Mixer
Devan Kraushar....Supervising Sound Editor
Kelly Frey....Sound Editor
Gord Hillier....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Bill Mellow....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Bridget McGuire....Production Designer
Thom Wells....Art Director
James Robbins....Art Director
Peter Bodnarus....Art Director
 15. Citizen Joe
Direction
Andy Mikita....Director
Writing
Robert C. Cooper....Original Material By
Damian Kindler....Screenwriter
Robert C. Cooper....Writer
James Crocker....Writer
Peter DeLuise....Writer
Jonathan Glassner....Writer
V. C. James....Writer
Damian Kindler....Writer
Joseph Mallozzi....Writer
Paul Mullie....Writer
Brad Wright....Writer
Production
Michael Greenburg....Executive Producer
Richard Dean Anderson....Executive Producer
Robert C. Cooper....Executive Producer
Brad Wright....Executive Producer
Joseph Mallozzi....Executive Producer
Paul Mullie....Executive Producer
John G. Lenic....Producer
Cinematography
Jim Menard....Director of Photography
Andrew D. Wilson....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Stein Myhrstad....Film Editor
Music
Joel Goldsmith....Composer
David Arnold....Composer
Sound
Chris Duesterdiek....Production Sound Mixer
Wayne Finucan....Production Sound Mixer
Devan Kraushar....Supervising Sound Editor
James Wallace....Sound Editor
Gord Hillier....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Bill Mellow....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Bridget McGuire....Production Designer
Thom Wells....Art Director
James Robbins....Art Director
Peter Bodnarus....Art Director
 16. Reckoning (Part 1)
Direction
Peter DeLuise....Director
Writing
Damian Kindler....Writer
Production
Michael Greenburg....Executive Producer
Richard Dean Anderson....Executive Producer
Robert C. Cooper....Executive Producer
Brad Wright....Executive Producer
Joseph Mallozzi....Executive Producer
Paul Mullie....Executive Producer
John G. Lenic....Producer
Cinematography
Jim Menard....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Rick Martin....Film Editor
Music
Joel Goldsmith....Composer
David Arnold....Composer
Sound
Wayne Finucan....Production Sound Mixer
Devan Kraushar....Supervising Sound Editor
Kirby Jinnah....Sound Editor
Gord Hillier....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Dave Hibbert....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Bridget McGuire....Production Designer
Thom Wells....Art Director
James Robbins....Art Director
Peter Bodnarus....Art Director
 17. Reckoning (Part 2)
Direction
Peter DeLuise....Director
Writing
Damian Kindler....Writer
Robert C. Cooper....Writer
Production
Michael Greenburg....Executive Producer
Richard Dean Anderson....Executive Producer
Robert C. Cooper....Executive Producer
Brad Wright....Executive Producer
Joseph Mallozzi....Executive Producer
Paul Mullie....Executive Producer
John G. Lenic....Producer
Cinematography
Jim Menard....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Eric Hill....Film Editor
Music
Joel Goldsmith....Composer
David Arnold....Composer
Sound
Wayne Finucan....Production Sound Mixer
Devan Kraushar....Supervising Sound Editor
Kelly Frey....Sound Editor
Gord Hillier....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Bill Mellow....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Bridget McGuire....Production Designer
Thom Wells....Art Director
James Robbins....Art Director
Peter Bodnarus....Art Director
 18. Threads
Direction
Andy Mikita....Director
Writing
Robert C. Cooper....Writer
Production
Michael Greenburg....Executive Producer
Richard Dean Anderson....Executive Producer
Robert C. Cooper....Executive Producer
Brad Wright....Executive Producer
Joseph Mallozzi....Executive Producer
Paul Mullie....Executive Producer
John G. Lenic....Producer
Cinematography
Jim Menard....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Stein Myhrstad....Film Editor
Music
Joel Goldsmith....Composer
David Arnold....Composer
Sound
Wayne Finucan....Production Sound Mixer
Devan Kraushar....Supervising Sound Editor
Kirby Jinnah....Sound Editor
Gord Hillier....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Bill Mellow....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Bridget McGuire....Production Designer
Thom Wells....Art Director
James Robbins....Art Director
Peter Bodnarus....Art Director
 19. Moebius (Part 1)
Direction
Peter DeLuise....Director
Writing
Joseph Mallozzi....Original Material By
Paul Mullie....Original Material By
Brad Wright....Original Material By
Robert C. Cooper....Original Material By
Joseph Mallozzi....Screenwriter
Paul Mullie....Screenwriter
Production
Michael Greenburg....Executive Producer
Richard Dean Anderson....Executive Producer
Robert C. Cooper....Executive Producer
Brad Wright....Executive Producer
Joseph Mallozzi....Executive Producer
Paul Mullie....Executive Producer
John G. Lenic....Producer
Cinematography
Jim Menard....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Rick Martin....Film Editor
Music
Joel Goldsmith....Composer
David Arnold....Composer
David Arnold....Composer
Sound
Wayne Finucan....Production Sound Mixer
Devan Kraushar....Supervising Sound Editor
Kelly Frey....Sound Editor
Gord Hillier....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Bill Mellow....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Bridget McGuire....Production Designer
Thom Wells....Art Director
James Robbins....Art Director
Peter Bodnarus....Art Director
 20. Moebius (Part 2)
Direction
Peter DeLuise....Director
Writing
Joseph Mallozzi....Original Material By
Paul Mullie....Original Material By
Brad Wright....Original Material By
Robert C. Cooper....Original Material By
Robert C. Cooper....Screenwriter
Production
Michael Greenburg....Executive Producer
Richard Dean Anderson....Executive Producer
Robert C. Cooper....Executive Producer
Brad Wright....Executive Producer
Joseph Mallozzi....Executive Producer
Paul Mullie....Executive Producer
John G. Lenic....Producer
Cinematography
Jim Menard....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Eric Hill....Film Editor
Music
Joel Goldsmith....Composer
David Arnold....Composer
David Arnold....Composer
Sound
Wayne Finucan....Production Sound Mixer
Devan Kraushar....Supervising Sound Editor
James Wallace....Sound Editor
Gord Hillier....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Bill Mellow....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Bridget McGuire....Production Designer
Thom Wells....Art Director
James Robbins....Art Director
Peter Bodnarus....Art Director
Cast
 1. New Order (Part 1)
Richard Dean Anderson....General Jack O'Neill
Amanda Tapping....Colonel Samantha Carter
Michael Shanks....Dr. Daniel Jackson
Christopher Judge....Teal'c
Torri Higginson....Dr. Elizabeth Weir
Patrick Currie....Fifth
Kira Clavell....Amaterasu
Steve Bacic....Camulus
Gary Jones....Sgt. Walter Harriman
Vince Crestejo....Yu
Kevan Ohtsji....Oshu - First Prime Of Yu
Michael Shanks....Thor (voice)
 2. New Order (Part 2)
Richard Dean Anderson....General Jack O'Neill
Amanda Tapping....Colonel Samantha Carter
Michael Shanks....Dr. Daniel Jackson
Christopher Judge....Teal'c
Torri Higginson....Dr. Elizabeth Weir
David DeLuise....Pete Shanahan
Patrick Currie....Fifth
Kira Clavell....Amaterasu
Steve Bacic....Camulus
Gary Jones....Sgt. Walter Harriman
Vince Crestejo....Yu
Kevan Ohtsji....Oshu - First Prime Of Yu
Barclay Hope....Colonel Lionel Pendergast
Chelah Horsdal....Lt. Womack
James Bamford....Eighth
Michael Shanks....Thor (voice)
 3. Lockdown
Richard Dean Anderson....General Jack O'Neill
Amanda Tapping....Colonel Samantha Carter
Michael Shanks....Dr. Daniel Jackson
Christopher Judge....Teal'c
Gavin Hood....Colonel Alexi Vaselov
Alisen Down....Dr. Brightman
Aaron Pearl....Major Kearney
Arvydas Lebeliunas....Anatole Konstantinov
Natalia Vasiluk....Natalia
Holly Ferguson....Lt. Evans
Dan Shea....Sgt. Siler
 4. Zero Hour
Richard Dean Anderson....General Jack O'Neill
Amanda Tapping....Colonel Samantha Carter
Michael Shanks....Dr. Daniel Jackson
Christopher Judge....Teal'c
David Kaufman....Mark Gilmour
Cliff Simon....Ba'al
Bill Dow....Dr. Bill Lee
Eric Breker....Colonel Reynolds
Steve Bacic....Camulus
Gary Jones....Sgt. Walter Harriman
Colin Cunningham....Major Paul Davis
Pierre Bernard Jr.....Technician
Dan Shea....Sgt. Siler
Michael Ryan....John Prior
Jesai Jayhmes....Amra Delegate
James Ashcroft....Amra Delegate
 5. Icon
Richard Dean Anderson....General Jack O'Neill
Amanda Tapping....Colonel Samantha Carter
Michael Shanks....Dr. Daniel Jackson
Christopher Judge....Teal'c
Amy Sloan....Leda Kane
Timothy Webber....Commander Gareth
Matthew Bennett....Jarrod Kane
James Kidnie....Soren
Gary Jones....Sgt. Walter Harriman
Richard Side....Guide
Leanne Adachi....Rebel Aide
Preston Cook....Radio Man
Charles Zuckermann....Rebel Soldier
 6. Avatar
Richard Dean Anderson....General Jack O'Neill
Amanda Tapping....Colonel Samantha Carter
Michael Shanks....Dr. Daniel Jackson
Christopher Judge....Teal'c
Bill Dow....Dr. Bill Lee
Andrew Airlie....Dr. Carmichael
Gary Jones....Sgt. Walter Harriman
Dan Shea....Sgt. Siler
Dan Payne....Kull Warrior
 7. Affinity
Richard Dean Anderson....General Jack O'Neill
Amanda Tapping....Colonel Samantha Carter
Michael Shanks....Dr. Daniel Jackson
Christopher Judge....Teal'c
David DeLuise....Pete Shanahan
Erica Durance....Krista James
Derek Hamilton....Doug McNair
Gary Jones....Sgt. Walter Harriman
Lucas Wolf....Jennings
Peter Bryant....Hoskins
Michael Rogers....Colonel Richard Kendrick
Christopher Attadia....Eric
Benita Ha....Brooks
Rob Hayter....Sergeant
Adrian Hughes....Paul
Brad Sihvon....Joe
Kate Mitchell....Purse Woman
Judith Berlin....Mrs. Conners
Brad Kelly....Thug Friend
Sean Millington....Thug Friend
 8. Covenant
Richard Dean Anderson....General Jack O'Neill
Amanda Tapping....Colonel Samantha Carter
Michael Shanks....Dr. Daniel Jackson
Christopher Judge....Teal'c
Charles Shaughnessy....Alec Colson
Tom O'Brien....Brian Vogler
Kendall Cross....Julia Donovan
Chris Sheilds....Captain Mike Shefield
Ingrid Torrance....Staffer
Michael Shanks....Thor (voice)
 9. Sacrifices
Richard Dean Anderson....General Jack O'Neill
Amanda Tapping....Colonel Samantha Carter
Michael Shanks....Dr. Daniel Jackson
Christopher Judge....Teal'c
Jolene Blalock....Ishta
Tony Amendola....Master Bra'tac
Neil Denis....Rya'c
Mercedes de la Zerda....Kar'yn
Royston Innes....Moloc
Gary Jones....Sgt. Walter Harriman
Jeff Judge....Aron
Noah Danby....Cha'ra
Steve Lawlor....Cor'ak
Dan Payne....Jaffa
Simone Bailly....Ka'lel
Dan Shea....Sgt. Siler
 10. Endgame
Richard Dean Anderson....General Jack O'Neill
Amanda Tapping....Colonel Samantha Carter
Michael Shanks....Dr. Daniel Jackson
Christopher Judge....Teal'c
Brandy Ledford....Zaren
Jonathan Holmes....Dr. Bricksdale
Mark Gibbon....M'zel
Rob Lee....Colonel Pierce
Gary Jones....Sgt. Walter Harriman
Peter Bryant....Hoskins
Lucas Wolf....Jennings
Benita Ha....Brooks
Scott Owen....Sgt. Mackenzie
Barclay Hope....Colonel Lionel Pendergast
Rob Hayter....Sergeant
Chelah Horsdal....Lt. Womack
Ryan Booth....Zaren's Jaffa
 11. Gemini
Richard Dean Anderson....General Jack O'Neill
Amanda Tapping....Colonel Samantha Carter
Michael Shanks....Dr. Daniel Jackson
Christopher Judge....Teal'c
Patrick Currie....Fifth
Gary Jones....Sgt. Walter Harriman
Jason Emanuel....Tech Sergeant
Dan Shea....Sgt. Siler
Chris Robson....SF
Michael Shanks....Thor (voice)
 12. Prometheus Unbound
Richard Dean Anderson....General Jack O'Neill
Amanda Tapping....Colonel Samantha Carter
Michael Shanks....Dr. Daniel Jackson
Christopher Judge....Teal'c
Claudia Black....Vala Mal Doran
Don S. Davis....General George Hammond
Ellie Harvie....Dr. Lindsey Novak
Gary Jones....Sgt. Walter Harriman
Eric Breker....Colonel Reynolds
Morris Chapdelaine....Tenat
Christopher Pearce....Senior Airman Jake Bosworth
Geoff Redknap....Alien
Dan Payne....Kull Warrior
 13. It's Good to be King
Richard Dean Anderson....General Jack O'Neill
Amanda Tapping....Colonel Samantha Carter
Michael Shanks....Dr. Daniel Jackson
Christopher Judge....Teal'c
Wayne Brady....Trelak
Tom McBeath....Harry Maybourne / King Arkhan The First
Nancy Sorel....Garan
Melanie Blackwell....Servant
Robert Bruce....Local
Zak Church....Local
 14. Full Alert
Richard Dean Anderson....General Jack O'Neill
Amanda Tapping....Colonel Samantha Carter
Michael Shanks....Dr. Daniel Jackson
Christopher Judge....Teal'c
Françoise Robertson....Captain Daria Varonkova
Garry Chalk....Colonel Chekov
Gary Jones....Sgt. Walter Harriman
Ronny Cox....Robert Kinsey
Lucas Wolf....Jennings
Barclay Hope....Colonel Lionel Pendergast
Chelah Horsdal....Lt. Womack
Mike Dopud....Colonel Chernovshev
Joey Aresco....Mr. Parker
Hiro Kanagawa....Mr. Wayne
Allan Gray....Mr. Kent
Dmitry Chepovetsky....Russian Soldier
 15. Citizen Joe
Richard Dean Anderson....General Jack O'Neill
Amanda Tapping....Colonel Samantha Carter
Michael Shanks....Dr. Daniel Jackson
Christopher Judge....Teal'c
Dan Castellaneta....Joe Spencer
Deborah Theaker....Charlene Spencer
Eric Keenleyside....Fred
Louis Chirillo....Bert Simmons
Chad Krowchuk....Gordie Lowe
Alex Ferris....Andy
Mark Hansen....Older Andy
Andy Thompson....Calvin
Beatrice Zeilinger....Cindy
Peter Williams....Apophis (archive footage)
Alexis Cruz....Skaara (archive footage)
Sean Campbell....Sergeant (archive footage)
Efosa Otuomagie....Security Police (archive footage)
Michele Greene....Laira (archive footage)
Michael DeLuise....Nick Marlowe (archive footage)
Jill Teed....Yolanda Reese (archive footage)
Christian Bocher....Ray Gunne (archive footage)
Herbert Duncanson....Doug Anders (archive footage)
Victor Favrin....Chalo (archive footage)
Enrico Colantoni....Burke (archive footage)
 16. Reckoning (Part 1)
Richard Dean Anderson....General Jack O'Neill
Amanda Tapping....Colonel Samantha Carter
Michael Shanks....Dr. Daniel Jackson
Christopher Judge....Teal'c
Tony Amendola....Master Bra'tac
Carmen Argenziano....Jacob Carter / Selmak
Cliff Simon....Ba'al
Gary Jones....Sgt. Walter Harriman
Samantha Banton....Goa'uld Lieutenant
Mel Harris....Oma Desala
Isaac Hayes....Tolok
Jeff Judge....Aron
Dean Aylesworth....Old Anubis
Rik Kiviaho....New Anubis
Vince Crestejo....Yu
Kevan Ohtsji....Oshu - First Prime Of Yu
Michael Shanks....Thor (voice)
 17. Reckoning (Part 2)
Richard Dean Anderson....General Jack O'Neill
Amanda Tapping....Colonel Samantha Carter
Michael Shanks....Dr. Daniel Jackson
Christopher Judge....Teal'c
Carmen Argenziano....Jacob Carter / Selmak
Tony Amendola....Master Bra'tac
Cliff Simon....Ba'al
Eric Breker....Colonel Reynolds
Gary Jones....Sgt. Walter Harriman
Isaac Hayes....Tolok
Jeff Judge....Aron
Dan Shea....Sgt. Siler
Emy Aneke....Ba'al's Jaffa
David Palffy....Anubis (archive footage)
Michael Adamthwaite....Her'ak (archive footage)
 18. Threads
Richard Dean Anderson....General Jack O'Neill
Amanda Tapping....Colonel Samantha Carter
Michael Shanks....Dr. Daniel Jackson
Christopher Judge....Teal'c
Carmen Argenziano....Jacob Carter / Selmak
Tony Amendola....Master Bra'tac
David DeLuise....Pete Shanahan
Clare Carey....Kerry Johnson
Gary Jones....Sgt. Walter Harriman
Cliff Simon....Ba'al
Isaac Hayes....Tolok
Mel Harris....Oma Desala
George Dzundza....Jim / Anubis
Rik Kiviaho....Anubis
 19. Moebius (Part 1)
Richard Dean Anderson....General Jack O'Neill
Amanda Tapping....Colonel Samantha Carter
Michael Shanks....Dr. Daniel Jackson
Christopher Judge....Teal'c
David Hewlett....Dr. Rodney McKay
Don S. Davis....General George Hammond
Robert Wisden....Lieutenant Colonel Bert Samuels
Colin Cunningham....Major Paul Davis
David Lewis....Cameron Balinsky
James Purcell....Dr. Hersfield
Alessandro Juliani....Katep
Georgia Craig....Sabrina Gosling
Jay Williams....Ra
Benjamin Easterday....Ra's Jaffa Commander
Neil Schell....Mr. Crandall
Maurico Vasquez....Student
 20. Moebius (Part 2)
Richard Dean Anderson....General Jack O'Neill
Amanda Tapping....Colonel Samantha Carter
Michael Shanks....Dr. Daniel Jackson
Christopher Judge....Teal'c
David Hewlett....Dr. Rodney McKay
Don S. Davis....General George Hammond
Peter Williams....Apophis
Alessandro Juliani....Katep
Jay Acovone....Major Charles Kawalsky
Benjamin Easterday....Ra's Jaffa Commander
Sina Najafi....Egyptian Boy
Christopher Pearce....Senior Airman Jake Bosworth
Rob Fournier....Airman Mansfield