Stargate SG-1: Season 1
Box Set
Country of Origin: United States
Production year: 1997
Directors: Mario Azzopardi, Dennis Berry, Jeff Woolnough, William Gereghty, Ken Girotti, Brad Turner, Jonathan Glassner, Allan Eastman, Charles Correll, Jimmy Kaufman, Martin Wood, David Warry-Smith
Rating: Rating
UPC [Locale]: 027616-859174
Running time: 16:21 (981 Min.)
Casetype: Slip Case
Format: NTSC, 1.78:1 Anamorphic Widescreen
DVD-Format: Single-Sided, Double-Layered
Released: May 22, 2001
Collection type: Owned (#1883)
Status: Available
Purchase date: June 03, 2005
Purchase price: Hidden
Review (movie): 8 / 10
Review (video): 9 / 10
Overview
Episode #1: Children Of The Gods (Pilot)
Episode #2: The Enemy Within
Episode #3: Emancipation
Episode #4: The Broca Divide
Episode #5: The First Commandment
Episode #6: Brief Candle
Episode #7: Cold Lazarus
Episode #8: Thor's Hammer
Episode #9: The Torment Of Tantalus
Episode #10: Bloodlines
Episode #11: Fire And Water
Episode #12: The Nox
Episode #13: Hathor
Episode #14: Cor-ai
Episode #15: Singularity
Episode #16: Enigma
Episode #17: Tin Man
Episode #18: Solitudes
Episode #19: There But For The Grace Of God
Episode #20: Politics
Episode #21: Within The Serpent's Grasp
DVD Covers
Stargate SG-1: Season 1
Stargate SG-1: Season 1
Misc.
 • Profile Contributors
 • Invelos Profile Links
 • US IMDb
Genres
Science-Fiction
Television
Studios
Production Studios:
 • Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer
 • Double Secret Productions
 • Gekko Film Corp
Audio format
 
Subtitles
 
Tags
TV
Discs
# Description A B DS DL A DL B
1Episodes 1-3
2Episodes 4-8
3Episodes 9-13
4Episodes 14-18
5Episodes 19-21
Features
 • Scene Access
 • Closed Captioned
Crew
 1. Children of the Gods
Direction
Mario Azzopardi....Director
Writing
Brad Wright....Writer
Jonathan Glassner....Writer
Production
Jonathan Glassner....Executive Producer
Brad Wright....Executive Producer
Ron French....Producer
Cinematography
Peter Woeste....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Allan Lee....Film Editor
Music
Joel Goldsmith....Composer
David Arnold....Composer
Sound
David Cyr....Production Sound Mixer
Jacqueline Cristianini....Supervising Sound Editor
Dean Giammarco....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Paul Sharpe....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Steve Smith....Sound Editor
Issac Strozberg....Sound Editor
Art
Richard Hudolin....Production Designer
Bridget McGuire....Art Director
 2. The Enemy Within
Direction
Dennis Berry....Director
Writing
Brad Wright....Writer
Production
Jonathan Glassner....Executive Producer
Brad Wright....Executive Producer
Ron French....Producer
Cinematography
Peter Woeste....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Charles Robichaud....Film Editor
Music
Dennis McCarthy....Composer
David Arnold....Composer
Sound
David Cyr....Production Sound Mixer
Jacqueline Cristianini....Supervising Sound Editor
Dean Giammarco....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Paul Sharpe....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Issac Strozberg....Sound Editor
Art
Richard Hudolin....Production Designer
Bridget McGuire....Art Director
 3. Emancipation
Direction
Jeff Woolnough....Director
Writing
Katharyn Powers....Writer
Production
Jonathan Glassner....Executive Producer
Brad Wright....Executive Producer
Ron French....Producer
Cinematography
Peter Woeste....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Brad Rines....Film Editor
Music
Kevin Kiner....Composer
David Arnold....Composer
Sound
David Cyr....Production Sound Mixer
Jacqueline Cristianini....Supervising Sound Editor
James Genn....Sound Editor
Dean Giammarco....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Paul Sharpe....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Richard Hudolin....Production Designer
Bridget McGuire....Art Director
 4. The Borca Divide
Direction
William Gereghty....Director
Writing
Jonathan Glassner....Writer
Production
Jonathan Glassner....Executive Producer
Brad Wright....Executive Producer
Ron French....Producer
Cinematography
Peter Woeste....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Peter Svab....Film Editor
Music
Joel Goldsmith....Composer
David Arnold....Composer
Sound
David Cyr....Production Sound Mixer
Steve Smith....Supervising Sound Editor
James Genn....Sound Editor
Dean Giammarco....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Paul Sharpe....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Richard Hudolin....Production Designer
Bridget McGuire....Art Director
 5. The First Commandment
Direction
Dennis Berry....Director
Writing
Robert C. Cooper....Writer
Production
Jonathan Glassner....Executive Producer
Brad Wright....Executive Producer
Michael Greenburg....Executive Producer
Ron French....Producer
Cinematography
Peter Woeste....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Charles Robichaud....Film Editor
Music
Tim Truman....Composer
David Arnold....Composer
Sound
David Cyr....Production Sound Mixer
Jacqueline Cristianini....Supervising Sound Editor
Dean Giammarco....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Paul Sharpe....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Kirby Jinnah....Sound Editor
Art
Richard Hudolin....Production Designer
Bridget McGuire....Art Director
 6. Brief Candle
Direction
Mario Azzopardi....Director
Writing
Steven Barnes....Original Material By
Katharyn Powers....Screenwriter
Production
Jonathan Glassner....Executive Producer
Brad Wright....Executive Producer
Ron French....Producer
Cinematography
Peter Woeste....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Brad Rines....Film Editor
Music
Kevin Kiner....Composer
David Arnold....Composer
Sound
David Cyr....Production Sound Mixer
Steve Smith....Supervising Sound Editor
Dean Giammarco....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Paul Sharpe....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
James Genn....Sound Editor
Art
Richard Hudolin....Production Designer
Bridget McGuire....Art Director
 7. Cold Lazarus
Direction
Ken Girotti....Director
Writing
Jeff King....Writer
Production
Jonathan Glassner....Executive Producer
Brad Wright....Executive Producer
Ron French....Producer
Cinematography
Peter Woeste....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Charles Robichaud....Film Editor
Music
Richard Band....Composer
David Arnold....Composer
Sound
David Cyr....Production Sound Mixer
Ken Cade....Supervising Sound Editor
Dean Giammarco....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Paul Sharpe....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sean Kelly....Sound Editor
Art
Richard Hudolin....Production Designer
Bridget McGuire....Art Director
 8. Thor's Hammer
Direction
Brad Turner....Director
Writing
Katharyn Powers....Writer
Production
Jonathan Glassner....Executive Producer
Brad Wright....Executive Producer
Ron French....Producer
Cinematography
Peter Woeste....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Charles Robichaud....Film Editor
Music
Joel Goldsmith....Composer
David Arnold....Composer
Sound
David Cyr....Production Sound Mixer
Steve Smith....Supervising Sound Editor
Dean Giammarco....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Paul Sharpe....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
James Genn....Sound Editor
Art
Richard Hudolin....Production Designer
Bridget McGuire....Art Director
 9. The Torment of Tantalus
Direction
Jonathan Glassner....Director
Writing
Robert C. Cooper....Writer
Production
Jonathan Glassner....Executive Producer
Brad Wright....Executive Producer
N. John Smith....Producer
Cinematography
Peter Woeste....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Allan Lee....Film Editor
Music
Kevin Kiner....Composer
David Arnold....Composer
Sound
David Cyr....Production Sound Mixer
Steve Smith....Supervising Sound Editor
Dean Giammarco....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Paul Sharpe....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
James Genn....Sound Editor
Art
Richard Hudolin....Production Designer
Bridget McGuire....Art Director
 10. Bloodlines
Direction
Mario Azzopardi....Director
Writing
Mark Saraceni....Original Material By
Jeff King....Screenwriter
Production
Jonathan Glassner....Executive Producer
Brad Wright....Executive Producer
N. John Smith....Producer
Cinematography
Peter Woeste....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Brad Rines....Film Editor
Music
Joel Goldsmith....Composer
Dennis McCarthy....Composer
Tim Truman....Composer
David Arnold....Composer
Sound
David Cyr....Production Sound Mixer
Jacqueline Cristianini....Supervising Sound Editor
Dean Giammarco....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Paul Sharpe....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Steve Smith....Sound Editor
Art
Richard Hudolin....Production Designer
Bridget McGuire....Art Director
 11. Fire and Water
Direction
Allan Eastman....Director
Writing
Brad Wright....Original Material By
Katharyn Powers....Original Material By
Katharyn Powers....Screenwriter
Production
Jonathan Glassner....Executive Producer
Brad Wright....Executive Producer
N. John Smith....Producer
Cinematography
Peter Woeste....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Charles Robichaud....Film Editor
Music
Joel Goldsmith....Composer
Richard Band....Composer
David Arnold....Composer
Sound
Wayne Finucan....Production Sound Mixer
Steve Smith....Supervising Sound Editor
Dean Giammarco....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Kelly Cole....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Kelly Frey....Sound Editor
Art
Richard Hudolin....Production Designer
Bridget McGuire....Art Director
 12. The Nox
Direction
Charles Correll....Director
Writing
Hart Hanson....Writer
Production
Jonathan Glassner....Executive Producer
Brad Wright....Executive Producer
Ron French....Producer
Cinematography
Peter Woeste....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Allan Lee....Film Editor
Music
Joel Goldsmith....Composer
David Arnold....Composer
Sound
Wayne Finucan....Production Sound Mixer
Steve Smith....Supervising Sound Editor
Dean Giammarco....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Paul Sharpe....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
James Genn....Sound Editor
Art
Richard Hudolin....Production Designer
Bridget McGuire....Art Director
 13. Hathor
Direction
Brad Turner....Director
Writing
David Bennett Carren....Original Material By
J. Larry Carroll....Original Material By
Jonathan Glassner....Screenwriter
Production
Jonathan Glassner....Executive Producer
Brad Wright....Executive Producer
N. John Smith....Producer
Cinematography
Peter Woeste....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Allan Lee....Film Editor
Music
Joel Goldsmith....Composer
David Arnold....Composer
Sound
David Cyr....Production Sound Mixer
Steve Smith....Supervising Sound Editor
Dean Giammarco....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Kelly Cole....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
James Genn....Sound Editor
Art
Richard Hudolin....Production Designer
Bridget McGuire....Art Director
 14. Cor-Ai
Direction
Mario Azzopardi....Director
Writing
Tom J. Astle....Writer
Production
Jonathan Glassner....Executive Producer
Brad Wright....Executive Producer
N. John Smith....Producer
Cinematography
Peter Woeste....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Charles Robichaud....Film Editor
Music
Joel Goldsmith....Composer
Richard Band....Composer
David Arnold....Composer
Sound
David Cyr....Production Sound Mixer
Jacqueline Cristianini....Supervising Sound Editor
Dean Giammarco....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Kelly Cole....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
James Genn....Sound Editor
Art
Richard Hudolin....Production Designer
Bridget McGuire....Art Director
 15. Singularity
Direction
Mario Azzopardi....Director
Writing
Robert C. Cooper....Writer
Production
Jonathan Glassner....Executive Producer
Brad Wright....Executive Producer
N. John Smith....Producer
Cinematography
Peter Woeste....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Brad Rines....Film Editor
Music
Richard Band....Composer
David Arnold....Composer
Sound
Wayne Finucan....Production Sound Mixer
Steve Smith....Supervising Sound Editor
Dean Giammarco....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Kelly Cole....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
James Genn....Sound Editor
Art
Richard Hudolin....Production Designer
Bridget McGuire....Art Director
 16. Enigma
Direction
William Gereghty....Director
Writing
Katharyn Powers....Writer
Production
Jonathan Glassner....Executive Producer
Brad Wright....Executive Producer
N. John Smith....Producer
Cinematography
Peter Woeste....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Allan Lee....Film Editor
Music
Joel Goldsmith....Composer
Richard Band....Composer
Kevin Kiner....Composer
Dennis McCarthy....Composer
David Arnold....Composer
Sound
Wayne Finucan....Production Sound Mixer
Jacqueline Cristianini....Supervising Sound Editor
Dean Giammarco....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Kelly Cole....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Kirby Jinnah....Sound Editor
Art
Richard Hudolin....Production Designer
Bridget McGuire....Art Director
 17. Tin Man
Direction
Jimmy Kaufman....Director
Writing
Jeff King....Writer
Production
Jonathan Glassner....Executive Producer
Brad Wright....Executive Producer
N. John Smith....Producer
Cinematography
Peter Woeste....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Charles Robichaud....Film Editor
Music
Joel Goldsmith....Composer
David Arnold....Composer
Sound
Wayne Finucan....Production Sound Mixer
Jacqueline Cristianini....Supervising Sound Editor
Dean Giammarco....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Paul Sharpe....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
James Genn....Sound Editor
Art
Richard Hudolin....Production Designer
Bridget McGuire....Art Director
 18. Solitudes
Direction
Martin Wood....Director
Writing
Brad Wright....Writer
Production
Jonathan Glassner....Executive Producer
Brad Wright....Executive Producer
N. John Smith....Producer
Cinematography
Peter Woeste....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Rick Benwick....Film Editor
Music
Joel Goldsmith....Composer
Richard Band....Composer
Kevin Kiner....Composer
David Arnold....Composer
Sound
David Cyr....Production Sound Mixer
Steve Smith....Supervising Sound Editor
Dean Giammarco....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Paul Sharpe....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Kirby Jinnah....Sound Editor
Art
Richard Hudolin....Production Designer
Bridget McGuire....Art Director
 19. There But For The Grace Of God
Direction
David Warry-Smith....Director
Writing
David Kemper....Original Material By
Robert C. Cooper....Screenwriter
Production
Jonathan Glassner....Executive Producer
Brad Wright....Executive Producer
N. John Smith....Producer
Cinematography
Peter Woeste....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Allan Lee....Film Editor
Music
Joel Goldsmith....Composer
Kevin Kiner....Composer
Richard Band....Composer
David Arnold....Composer
Sound
David Cyr....Production Sound Mixer
Jacqueline Cristianini....Supervising Sound Editor
Dean Giammarco....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Paul Sharpe....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Kirby Jinnah....Sound Editor
Art
Richard Hudolin....Production Designer
Bridget McGuire....Art Director
 20. Politics
Direction
Martin Wood....Director
Writing
Brad Wright....Writer
Jonathan Glassner....Writer
Brad Wright....Writer
Hart Hanson....Writer
Jeff King....Writer
Brad Wright....Writer
Jonathan Glassner....Writer
Robert C. Cooper....Writer
Steven Barnes....Writer
Katharyn Powers....Writer
Production
Jonathan Glassner....Executive Producer
Brad Wright....Executive Producer
N. John Smith....Producer
Cinematography
Peter Woeste....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Rick Benwick....Film Editor
Music
Joel Goldsmith....Composer
Richard Band....Composer
Kevin Kiner....Composer
Dennis McCarthy....Composer
David Arnold....Composer
Sound
Wayne Finucan....Production Sound Mixer
Steve Smith....Supervising Sound Editor
Dean Giammarco....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Paul Sharpe....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
James Genn....Sound Editor
Art
Richard Hudolin....Production Designer
Bridget McGuire....Art Director
 21. Within the Serpent's Grasp
Direction
David Warry-Smith....Director
Writing
James Crocker....Original Material By
Jonathan Glassner....Screenwriter
Production
Jonathan Glassner....Executive Producer
Brad Wright....Executive Producer
N. John Smith....Producer
Cinematography
Peter Woeste....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Allan Lee....Film Editor
Music
Joel Goldsmith....Composer
David Arnold....Composer
Sound
David Cyr....Production Sound Mixer
Steve Smith....Supervising Sound Editor
Dean Giammarco....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Kelly Cole....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Kelly Frey....Sound Editor
Art
Richard Hudolin....Production Designer
Bridget McGuire....Art Director
Cast
 1. Children of the Gods
Richard Dean Anderson....Colonel Jack O'Neill
Michael Shanks....Dr. Daniel Jackson
Amanda Tapping....Captain Samantha Carter
Christopher Judge....Teal'c
Don S. Davis....General George Hammond
Jay Acovone....Major Charles Kawalsky
Vaitiare Bandera....Sha're / Amaunet
Robert Wisden....Major Bert Samuels
Peter Williams....Apophis
Brent Stait....Major Louis Ferretti
Gary Jones....Sgt. Walter Harriman
Alexis Cruz....Skaara / Klorel
Rachel Hayward....Guard #3
Rick Ravanello....Guard #2
J. B. Bivens....Guard #1
Stephen Sumner....Goa'uld #1
Adam Harrington....Goa'uld #2
John Bear Curtis....Primitive
John Tierney....Monk
Colin Lawrence....Warren
Garvin Cross....Casey
Anthony Ashbee....Soldier
Eric Schneider....Doctor
Andrew McIlwaine....Medic
Santo Lombardo....Bolaa
Sean Amsing....Tobay
Monique Rusu....Dark Skinned Woman
Janette de Vries....Female Serpent Guard
 2. The Enemy Within
Richard Dean Anderson....Colonel Jack O'Neill
Michael Shanks....Dr. Daniel Jackson
Amanda Tapping....Captain Samantha Carter
Christopher Judge....Teal'c
Don S. Davis....General George Hammond
Jay Acovone....Major Charles Kawalsky
Kevin McNulty....Dr. Warner
Gary Jones....Sgt. Walter Harriman
Alan Rachins....Colonel Kennedy
Warren Takeuchi....Young Doctor
 3. Emancipation
Richard Dean Anderson....Colonel Jack O'Neill
Michael Shanks....Dr. Daniel Jackson
Amanda Tapping....Captain Samantha Carter
Christopher Judge....Teal'c
Don S. Davis....General George Hammond
Cary-Hiroyuki Tagawa....Turghan
Jorge Vargas....Abu
Soon-Tek Oh....Moughal
Crystal Lo....Nya
Marilyn Chin....Clanswoman
 4. The Broca Divide
Richard Dean Anderson....Colonel Jack O'Neill
Michael Shanks....Dr. Daniel Jackson
Amanda Tapping....Captain Samantha Carter
Christopher Judge....Teal'c
Don S. Davis....General George Hammond
Gary Jones....Sgt. Walter Harriman
Steve Makaj....Colonel Robert Makepeace
Nicole Oliver....Leedora Councilor Tuplo's Wife
Teryl Rothery....Dr. Janet Fraiser
Gerard Plunkett....High Councilor Tuplo
Danny Wattley....Johnson
Roxana Phillip....Melosha
 5. The First Commandment
Richard Dean Anderson....Colonel Jack O'Neill
Michael Shanks....Dr. Daniel Jackson
Amanda Tapping....Captain Samantha Carter
Christopher Judge....Teal'c
Don S. Davis....General George Hammond
William Russ....Captain Jonas Hanson
Roger R. Cross....Lieutenant Conner
Zahf Hajee....Jamala
Adrian Hughes....Baker
D. Neil Mark....Frakes
Darcy Laurie....Cave-Dweller
 6. Brief Candle
Richard Dean Anderson....Colonel Jack O'Neill
Michael Shanks....Dr. Daniel Jackson
Amanda Tapping....Captain Samantha Carter
Christopher Judge....Teal'c
Don S. Davis....General George Hammond
Bobbie Phillips....Kynthia
Teryl Rothery....Dr. Janet Fraiser
Harrison Coe....Alekos
Gabrielle Miller....Thetys
Gary Jones....Sgt. Walter Harriman
 7. Cold Lazarus
Richard Dean Anderson....Colonel Jack O'Neill
Michael Shanks....Dr. Daniel Jackson
Amanda Tapping....Captain Samantha Carter
Christopher Judge....Teal'c
Don S. Davis....General George Hammond
Harley Jane Kozak....Sara O'Neill
Teryl Rothery....Dr. Janet Fraiser
Gary Jones....Sgt. Walter Harriman
Wally Dalton....Sara's Father
Kyle Graham....Charlie O'Neill
Marc Baur....Senior Cop
Jane Spence....Nurse
Carmen Moore....Lab Assistant
Charles Payne....Guard NCO
 8. Thor's Hammer
Richard Dean Anderson....Colonel Jack O'Neill
Michael Shanks....Dr. Daniel Jackson
Amanda Tapping....Captain Samantha Carter
Christopher Judge....Teal'c
Don S. Davis....General George Hammond
Galyn Görg....Kendra
Vincent Hammond....Unas
Tamsin Kelsey....Gairwyn
James Earl Jones....Unas (voice)
Mark Gibbon....Thor
 9. The Torment of Tantalus
Richard Dean Anderson....Colonel Jack O'Neill
Michael Shanks....Dr. Daniel Jackson
Amanda Tapping....Captain Samantha Carter
Christopher Judge....Teal'c
Don S. Davis....General George Hammond
Elizabeth Hoffman....Catherine Langford
Keene Curtis....Ernest Littlefield
Gary Jones....Sgt. Walter Harriman
Duncan Fraser....Professor Langford
Nancy McClure....Young Catherine
Paul McGillion....Young Ernest
Sheelah Megill....Martha - Maid
 10. Bloodlines
Richard Dean Anderson....Colonel Jack O'Neill
Michael Shanks....Dr. Daniel Jackson
Amanda Tapping....Captain Samantha Carter
Christopher Judge....Teal'c
Don S. Davis....General George Hammond
Tony Amendola....Master Bra'tac
Salli Richardson....Drey'auc
Teryl Rothery....Dr. Janet Fraiser
Neil Denis....Rya'c
Brian Jensen....Head Priest
Bob Wilde....Priest
 11. Fire and Water
Richard Dean Anderson....Colonel Jack O'Neill
Michael Shanks....Dr. Daniel Jackson
Amanda Tapping....Captain Samantha Carter
Christopher Judge....Teal'c
Don S. Davis....General George Hammond
Gerard Plunkett....Nem
Teryl Rothery....Dr. Janet Fraiser
Gary Jones....Sgt. Walter Harriman
Eric Schneider....Dr. MacKenzie
 12. The Nox
Richard Dean Anderson....Colonel Jack O'Neill
Michael Shanks....Dr. Daniel Jackson
Amanda Tapping....Captain Samantha Carter
Christopher Judge....Teal'c
Don S. Davis....General George Hammond
Armin Shimerman....Anteaus
Peter Williams....Apophis
Ray Xifo....Ohper
Gary Jones....Sgt. Walter Harriman
Frida Betrani....Lya
Terry David Mulligan....Swift
Addison Ridge....Nafrayu
Michasha Armstrong....Shak'l
Zoran Vukelic....Jaffa
 13. Hathor
Richard Dean Anderson....Colonel Jack O'Neill
Michael Shanks....Dr. Daniel Jackson
Amanda Tapping....Captain Samantha Carter
Christopher Judge....Teal'c
Don S. Davis....General George Hammond
Suanne Braun....Hathor
Teryl Rothery....Dr. Janet Fraiser
Dave Hurtubise....Dr. Kleinhouse
Amanda O'Leary....Dr. Cole
Bob Frazer....Airman
Ikkee Battle....S.P. Guard
Tracy Westerholm....Female Soldier
 14. Cor-Ai
Richard Dean Anderson....Colonel Jack O'Neill
Michael Shanks....Dr. Daniel Jackson
Amanda Tapping....Captain Samantha Carter
Christopher Judge....Teal'c
Don S. Davis....General George Hammond
David McNally....Hanno
Peter Williams....Apophis
Paulina Gillis....Byrsa Woman
Christina Jastrzembska....Female Elder
Kirby Morrow....Militia Man
Michasha Armstrong....Shak'l
Devon Finn....Young Hanno
 15. Singularity
Richard Dean Anderson....Colonel Jack O'Neill
Michael Shanks....Dr. Daniel Jackson
Amanda Tapping....Captain Samantha Carter
Christopher Judge....Teal'c
Don S. Davis....General George Hammond
Teryl Rothery....Dr. Janet Fraiser
Katie Stuart....Cassandra
Gary Jones....Sgt. Walter Harriman
Kevin McNulty....Dr. Warner
 16. Enigma
Richard Dean Anderson....Colonel Jack O'Neill
Michael Shanks....Dr. Daniel Jackson
Amanda Tapping....Captain Samantha Carter
Christopher Judge....Teal'c
Don S. Davis....General George Hammond
Tobin Bell....Omoc
Garwin Sanford....Narim
Tom McBeath....Colonel Harry Maybourne
Gerard Plunkett....High Councilor Tuplo
Gary Jones....Sgt. Walter Harriman
Frida Betrani....Lya
Tracy Westerholm....Airwoman
Woody Jeffreys....Guard
 17. Tin Man
Richard Dean Anderson....Colonel Jack O'Neill
Michael Shanks....Dr. Daniel Jackson
Amanda Tapping....Captain Samantha Carter
Christopher Judge....Teal'c
Don S. Davis....General George Hammond
Jay Brazeau....Harlan
Teryl Rothery....Dr. Janet Fraiser
Dan Shea....O'Neill Alternate
 18. Solitudes
Richard Dean Anderson....Colonel Jack O'Neill
Michael Shanks....Dr. Daniel Jackson
Amanda Tapping....Captain Samantha Carter
Christopher Judge....Teal'c
Don S. Davis....General George Hammond
Gary Jones....Sgt. Walter Harriman
Dan Shea....Sgt. Siler
 19. There But For The Grace Of God
Richard Dean Anderson....Colonel Jack O'Neill
Michael Shanks....Dr. Daniel Jackson
Amanda Tapping....Captain Samantha Carter
Christopher Judge....Teal'c
Don S. Davis....General George Hammond
Elizabeth Hoffman....Catherine Langford
Gary Jones....Sgt. Walter Harriman
Stuart O'Connell....Marine
Michael Kopsa....News Anchor
Laara Sadiq....Technician #2
Shawn Stewart....Jaffa
 20. Politics
Richard Dean Anderson....Colonel Jack O'Neill
Michael Shanks....Dr. Daniel Jackson
Amanda Tapping....Captain Samantha Carter
Christopher Judge....Teal'c
Don S. Davis....General George Hammond
Ronny Cox....Senator Robert Kinsey
Robert Wisden....Lieutenant Colonel Bert Samuels
Peter Williams....Apophis (archive footage)
 21. Within the Serpent's Grasp
Richard Dean Anderson....Colonel Jack O'Neill
Michael Shanks....Dr. Daniel Jackson
Amanda Tapping....Captain Samantha Carter
Christopher Judge....Teal'c
Don S. Davis....General George Hammond
Peter Williams....Apophis
Gary Jones....Sgt. Walter Harriman
Alexis Cruz....Skaara / Klorel
Brent Stait....Ferretti
Michael Richard Dobson....Jaffa