The Outer Limits: Season 1
Country of Origin: United States
Production year: 1963
Directors: Leslie Stevens, Byron Haskin, Laslo Benedek, James Goldstone, Leonard Horn, Gerd Oswald, Abner Biberman, John Erman, Alan Crosland, Jr., John Brahm, Paul Stanley, Robert Florey
Rating: NR(Television)
UPC [Locale]: 027616-879127
Running time: 27:24 (1644 Min.)
Casetype: Keep Case
Format: NTSC, 1.33:1, Full Frame
DVD-Format: Double-Sided, Double-Layered
Released: September 03, 2002
Collection type: Owned (#1778)
Status: Available
Purchase date: June 01, 2005
Purchase price: Hidden
Review (movie): 10 / 10
Review (video): 6 / 10
Overview
You hold in your hands an artifact from a time now vanished forever; a compendium of portals into worlds unknown. A four-disc set that controls over 27 hours of transmission from the 1963-64 series, this vessel has sought you out for one specific purpose: to expand your mind to "The Outer Limits"!

DISC ONE:
The Galaxy Being
The Hundred Days of the Dragon
The Architects of Fear
The Man with Power
The Sixth Finger
The Man Who Was Never Born
O.B.I.T.
The Human Factor

DISC TWO:
Corpus Earthling
Nightmare
It Crawled Out of the Woodwork
The Borderland
Tourist Attraction
The Zanti Misfits
The Mice
Controlled Experiment

DISC THREE:
Don't Open Till Doomsday
ZZZZZ
The Invisibles
The Bellero Shield
The Children of Sider County
Specimen: Unknown
Seond Chance
Moonstone

DISC FOUR:
The Mutant
The Guests
Fun and Games
The Special One
A Feasibility Study
Production and Decay of Strange Particles
The Chameleon
The Forms of Things Unknown
DVD Covers
The Outer Limits: Season 1
The Outer Limits: Season 1
Misc.
 • Profile Contributors
 • Invelos Profile Links
 • US IMDb
Genres
Science-Fiction
Horror
Drama
Studios
Production Studios:
 • United Artists
 • MGM Television Entertainment
 • MGM Home Entertainment
Audio format
English  Dolby Digital Mono
Subtitles
 
Tags
TV
Discs
# Description A B DS DL A DL B
1Episodes 1-4, Episodes 5-8
2Episodes 9-12, Episodes 13-16
3Episodes 17-20, Episodes 21-24
4Episodes 25-28, Episodes 29-32
Features
 • Scene Access
 • Closed Captioned
 • Printed Episode Guide
Crew
 1. The Galaxy Being
Direction
Leslie Stevens....Director
Writing
Leslie Stevens....Writer
Production
Joseph Stefano....Producer
Leslie Stevens....Executive Producer
Cinematography
John Nickolaus....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Richard K. Brockway....Film Editor
Music
Dominic Frontiere....Composer
Art
Jack Poplin....Art Director
Jack Erickson....Visual Effects
Fred B. Phillips....Make-up Artist
 2. The Hundred Days of the Dragon
Direction
Byron Haskin....Director
Writing
Allan Balter....Writer
Robert Mintz....Writer
Production
Joseph Stefano....Producer
Leslie Stevens....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Conrad Hall....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Richard K. Brockway....Film Editor
Tony Di Marco....Film Editor
Music
Dominic Frontiere....Composer
Sound
Jay Ashworth....Production Sound Mixer
Art
Jack Poplin....Art Director
Si Simonson....Visual Effects
Fred B. Phillips....Make-up Artist
 3. The Architects of Fear
Direction
Byron Haskin....Director
Writing
Meyer Dolinsky....Writer
Production
Joseph Stefano....Producer
Leslie Stevens....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Conrad Hall....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Richard K. Brockway....Film Editor
Tony Di Marco....Film Editor
Music
Dominic Frontiere....Composer
Sound
Jay Ashworth....Production Sound Mixer
Art
Jack Poplin....Art Director
Si Simonson....Visual Effects
Fred B. Phillips....Make-up Artist
Jim Danforth....Visual Effects
Paul LeBaron....Visual Effects
Ralph Rodine....Visual Effects
 4. The Man with the Power
Direction
Laslo Benedek....Director
Writing
Jerome Ross....Writer
Production
Joseph Stefano....Producer
Leslie Stevens....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Conrad Hall....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Richard K. Brockway....Film Editor
Fred Baratta....Film Editor
Music
Dominic Frontiere....Composer
Sound
Jay Ashworth....Production Sound Mixer
Art
Jack Poplin....Art Director
Si Simonson....Visual Effects
Fred B. Phillips....Make-up Artist
 5. The Sixth Finger
Direction
James Goldstone....Director
Writing
Ellis St. Joseph....Writer
Production
Joseph Stefano....Producer
Leslie Stevens....Executive Producer
Cinematography
John M. Nickolaus, Jr.....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Richard K. Brockway....Film Editor
Tony Di Marco....Film Editor
Music
Dominic Frontiere....Composer
Sound
Jay Ashworth....Production Sound Mixer
Art
Jack Poplin....Art Director
Harry Redmond, Jr.....Visual Effects
Fred B. Phillips....Make-up Artist
 6. The Man Who Was Never Born
Direction
Leonard Horn....Director
Writing
Anthony Lawrence....Writer
Production
Joseph Stefano....Producer
Leslie Stevens....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Conrad Hall....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Richard K. Brockway....Film Editor
Music
Dominic Frontiere....Composer
Sound
Jay Ashworth....Production Sound Mixer
Art
Jack Poplin....Art Director
Si Simonson....Visual Effects
Fred B. Phillips....Make-up Artist
Jim Danforth....Visual Effects
Paul LeBaron....Visual Effects
Ralph Rodine....Visual Effects
 7. O. B. I. T.
Direction
Gerd Oswald....Director
Writing
Meyer Dolinsky....Writer
Production
Joseph Stefano....Producer
Leslie Stevens....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Conrad Hall....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Richard K. Brockway....Film Editor
Frederic Baratta....Film Editor
Music
Dominic Frontiere....Composer
Sound
Jay Ashworth....Production Sound Mixer
Art
Jack Poplin....Art Director
Si Simonson....Visual Effects
Fred B. Phillips....Make-up Artist
Jim Danforth....Visual Effects
Paul LeBaron....Visual Effects
Ralph Rodine....Visual Effects
 8. The Human Factor
Direction
Abner Biberman....Director
Writing
David Duncan....Writer
Production
Joseph Stefano....Producer
Leslie Stevens....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Conrad Hall....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Richard K. Brockway....Film Editor
Tony Di Marco....Film Editor
Music
Dominic Frontiere....Composer
Sound
Jay Ashworth....Production Sound Mixer
Art
Jack Poplin....Art Director
Si Simonson....Visual Effects
Fred B. Phillips....Make-up Artist
Jim Danforth....Visual Effects
Paul LeBaron....Visual Effects
Ralph Rodine....Visual Effects
 9. Corpus Earthling
Direction
Gerd Oswald....Director
Writing
Orin Borsten....Screenwriter
Louis Charbonneau....Story By
Production
Joseph Stefano....Producer
Leslie Stevens....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Conrad Hall....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Richard K. Brockway....Film Editor
Music
Dominic Frontiere....Composer
Sound
Jay Ashworth....Production Sound Mixer
Art
Jack Poplin....Art Director
Si Simonson....Visual Effects
Fred B. Phillips....Make-up Artist
Jim Danforth....Visual Effects
Paul LeBaron....Visual Effects
Ralph Rodine....Visual Effects
 10. Nightmare
Direction
John Erman....Director
Writing
Joseph Stefano....Writer
Production
Joseph Stefano....Producer
Leslie Stevens....Executive Producer
Cinematography
John M. Nickolaus, Jr.....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Richard K. Brockway....Film Editor
Tony Di Marco....Film Editor
Music
Dominic Frontiere....Composer
Sound
Jay Ashworth....Production Sound Mixer
Art
Jack Poplin....Art Director
Harry Redmond, Jr.....Visual Effects
Fred B. Phillips....Make-up Artist
Jim Danforth....Visual Effects
Paul LeBaron....Visual Effects
Ralph Rodine....Visual Effects
 11. It Crawled Out of the Woodwork
Direction
Gerd Oswald....Director
Writing
Joseph Stefano....Writer
Production
Joseph Stefano....Producer
Leslie Stevens....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Conrad Hall....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Richard K. Brockway....Film Editor
Music
Dominic Frontiere....Composer
Sound
Jay Ashworth....Production Sound Mixer
Art
Jack Poplin....Art Director
Si Simonson....Visual Effects
Fred B. Phillips....Make-up Artist
 12. The Borderland
Direction
Leslie Stevens....Director
Writing
Leslie Stevens....Writer
Production
Joseph Stefano....Producer
Leslie Stevens....Executive Producer
Cinematography
John M. Nickolaus, Jr.....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Richard K. Brockway....Film Editor
Music
Dominic Frontiere....Composer
Sound
Jay Ashworth....Production Sound Mixer
Art
Jack Poplin....Art Director
Harry Redmond, Jr.....Visual Effects
Fred B. Phillips....Make-up Artist
 13. Tourist Attraction
Direction
Laslo Benedek....Director
Writing
Dean Riesner....Writer
Production
Joseph Stefano....Producer
Leslie Stevens....Executive Producer
Cinematography
John M. Nickolaus, Jr.....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Richard K. Brockway....Film Editor
Fred Baratta....Film Editor
Music
Dominic Frontiere....Theme By
Robert Van Eps....Composer
Sound
Jay Ashworth....Production Sound Mixer
Art
Jack Poplin....Art Director
Harry Redmond, Jr.....Visual Effects
Fred B. Phillips....Make-up Artist
Jim Danforth....Visual Effects
Paul LeBaron....Visual Effects
Ralph Rodine....Visual Effects
 14. The Zanti Misfits
Direction
Leonard Horn....Director
Writing
Joseph Stefano....Writer
Production
Joseph Stefano....Producer
Leslie Stevens....Executive Producer
Cinematography
John M. Nickolaus, Jr.....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Richard K. Brockway....Film Editor
Tony Di Marco....Film Editor
Music
Dominic Frontiere....Composer
Sound
Jay Ashworth....Production Sound Mixer
Art
Jack Poplin....Art Director
Harry Redmond, Jr.....Visual Effects
Fred B. Phillips....Make-up Artist
Jim Danforth....Visual Effects
Paul LeBaron....Visual Effects
Ralph Rodine....Visual Effects
 15. The Mice
Direction
Alan Crosland, Jr.....Director
Writing
Bill S. Ballinger....Screenwriter
Joseph Stefano....Screenwriter
Bill S. Ballinger....Story By
Lou Morheim....Story By
Production
Joseph Stefano....Producer
Leslie Stevens....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Conrad Hall....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Richard K. Brockway....Film Editor
Fred Baratta....Film Editor
Music
Dominic Frontiere....Composer
Sound
Jay Ashworth....Production Sound Mixer
Art
Jack Poplin....Art Director
Harry Redmond, Jr.....Visual Effects
Fred B. Phillips....Make-up Artist
Jim Danforth....Visual Effects
Paul LeBaron....Visual Effects
Ralph Rodine....Visual Effects
 16. Controlled Experiment
Production
Leslie Stevens....Executive Producer
Cinematography
John M. Nickolaus, Jr.....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Richard K. Brockway....Film Editor
Music
Dominic Frontiere....Composer
Sound
Jay Ashworth....Production Sound Mixer
Art
Jack Poplin....Art Director
Harry Redmond, Jr.....Visual Effects
Fred B. Phillips....Make-up Artist
 17. Don't Open Till Doomsday
Direction
Gerd Oswald....Director
Writing
Joseph Stefano....Writer
Production
Joseph Stefano....Producer
Leslie Stevens....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Conrad Hall....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Richard K. Brockway....Film Editor
Fred Baratta....Film Editor
Music
Dominic Frontiere....Composer
Dominic Frontiere....Theme By
Robert Van Eps....Composer
Sound
Jay Ashworth....Production Sound Mixer
Art
Jack Poplin....Art Director
Si Simonson....Visual Effects
Fred B. Phillips....Make-up Artist
Jim Danforth....Visual Effects
Paul LeBaron....Visual Effects
Ralph Rodine....Visual Effects
 18. Zzzzz
Direction
John Brahm....Director
Writing
Meyer Dolinsky....Writer
Production
Joseph Stefano....Producer
Leslie Stevens....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Conrad Hall....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Richard K. Brockway....Film Editor
Tony Di Marco....Film Editor
Music
Dominic Frontiere....Composer
Sound
Jay Ashworth....Production Sound Mixer
Art
Jack Poplin....Art Director
Harry Redmond, Jr.....Visual Effects
Fred B. Phillips....Make-up Artist
Jim Danforth....Visual Effects
Paul LeBaron....Visual Effects
Ralph Rodine....Visual Effects
 19. The Invisibles
Direction
Gerd Oswald....Director
Writing
Joseph Stefano....Writer
Production
Joseph Stefano....Producer
Leslie Stevens....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Conrad Hall....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Richard K. Brockway....Film Editor
Music
Dominic Frontiere....Composer
Sound
Jay Ashworth....Production Sound Mixer
Art
Jack Poplin....Art Director
Si Simonson....Visual Effects
Fred B. Phillips....Make-up Artist
Jim Danforth....Visual Effects
Paul LeBaron....Visual Effects
Ralph Rodine....Visual Effects
 20. The Bellero Shield
Direction
John Brahm....Director
Writing
Joseph Stefano....Screenwriter
Lou Morheim....Story By
Joseph Stefano....Story By
Production
Joseph Stefano....Producer
Leslie Stevens....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Conrad Hall....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Richard K. Brockway....Film Editor
Tony Di Marco....Film Editor
Music
Dominic Frontiere....Composer
Sound
Ralph Butler....Production Sound Mixer
Art
Jack Poplin....Art Director
Harry Redmond, Jr.....Visual Effects
Fred B. Phillips....Make-up Artist
Jim Danforth....Visual Effects
Paul LeBaron....Visual Effects
Ralph Rodine....Visual Effects
 21. The Children of Spider County
Direction
Leonard Horn....Director
Writing
Anthony Lawrence....Writer
Production
Joseph Stefano....Producer
Leslie Stevens....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Kenneth Peach....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Richard K. Brockway....Film Editor
Fred Baratta....Film Editor
Music
Dominic Frontiere....Composer
Sound
Ralph Butler....Production Sound Mixer
Art
Jack Poplin....Art Director
Si Simonson....Visual Effects
Fred B. Phillips....Make-up Artist
Jim Danforth....Visual Effects
Paul LeBaron....Visual Effects
Ralph Rodine....Visual Effects
 22. Specimen: Unknown
Direction
Gerd Oswald....Director
Writing
Stephen Lord....Writer
Production
Joseph Stefano....Producer
Leslie Stevens....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Conrad Hall....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Richard K. Brockway....Film Editor
Music
Dominic Frontiere....Composer
Sound
Jay Ashworth....Production Sound Mixer
Art
Jack Poplin....Art Director
Si Simonson....Visual Effects
Fred B. Phillips....Make-up Artist
Jim Danforth....Visual Effects
Paul LeBaron....Visual Effects
Ralph Rodine....Visual Effects
 23. Second Chance
Direction
Paul Stanley....Director
Writing
Lin Dane....Screenwriter
Lou Morheim....Screenwriter
Lin Dane....Story By
Production
Joseph Stefano....Producer
Leslie Stevens....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Kenneth Peach....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Richard K. Brockway....Film Editor
Music
Dominic Frontiere....Composer
Sound
Jay Ashworth....Production Sound Mixer
Art
Jack Poplin....Art Director
Harry Redmond, Jr.....Visual Effects
Fred B. Phillips....Make-up Artist
Jim Danforth....Visual Effects
Paul LeBaron....Visual Effects
Ralph Rodine....Visual Effects
 24. Moonstone
Direction
Robert Florey....Director
Writing
William Bast....Screenwriter
Lou Morheim....Story By
Joseph Stefano....Story By
Production
Joseph Stefano....Producer
Leslie Stevens....Executive Producer
Cinematography
John M. Nickolaus, Jr.....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Richard K. Brockway....Film Editor
Tony Di Marco....Film Editor
Music
Dominic Frontiere....Composer
Sound
Jay Ashworth....Production Sound Mixer
Art
Jack Poplin....Art Director
Harry Redmond, Jr.....Visual Effects
Fred B. Phillips....Make-up Artist
Jim Danforth....Visual Effects
Paul LeBaron....Visual Effects
Ralph Rodine....Visual Effects
 25. The Mutant
Direction
Alan Crosland, Jr.....Director
Writing
Allan Balter....Screenwriter
Robert Mintz....Screenwriter
Jerome B. Thomas....Story By
Production
Joseph Stefano....Producer
Leslie Stevens....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Kenneth Peach....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Richard K. Brockway....Film Editor
Fred Baratta....Film Editor
Music
Dominic Frontiere....Composer
Sound
Ralph Butler....Production Sound Mixer
Art
Jack Poplin....Art Director
Si Simonson....Visual Effects
Fred B. Phillips....Make-up Artist
Jim Danforth....Visual Effects
Paul LeBaron....Visual Effects
Ralph Rodine....Visual Effects
 26. The Guests
Direction
Paul Stanley....Director
Writing
Donald S. Sanford....Writer
Production
Joseph Stefano....Producer
Leslie Stevens....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Kenneth Peach....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Richard K. Brockway....Film Editor
Music
Dominic Frontiere....Composer
Sound
Jay Ashworth....Production Sound Mixer
Art
Jack Poplin....Art Director
Harry Redmond, Jr.....Visual Effects
Fred B. Phillips....Make-up Artist
Jim Danforth....Visual Effects
Paul LeBaron....Visual Effects
Ralph Rodine....Visual Effects
 27. Fun and Games
Direction
Gerd Oswald....Director
Writing
Robert Specht....Screenwriter
Joseph Stefano....Screenwriter
Robert Specht....Story By
Production
Joseph Stefano....Producer
Leslie Stevens....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Kenneth Peach....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Richard K. Brockway....Film Editor
Tony Di Marco....Film Editor
Music
Dominic Frontiere....Composer
Sound
Jay Ashworth....Production Sound Mixer
Art
Jack Poplin....Art Director
Si Simonson....Visual Effects
Fred B. Phillips....Make-up Artist
Jim Danforth....Visual Effects
Paul LeBaron....Visual Effects
Ralph Rodine....Visual Effects
 28. The Special One
Direction
Gerd Oswald....Director
Writing
Oliver Crawford....Writer
Production
Joseph Stefano....Producer
Leslie Stevens....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Kenneth Peach....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Richard K. Brockway....Film Editor
Fred Baratta....Film Editor
Music
Dominic Frontiere....Composer
Sound
Jay Ashworth....Production Sound Mixer
Art
Jack Poplin....Art Director
Harry Redmond, Jr.....Visual Effects
Fred B. Phillips....Make-up Artist
Jim Danforth....Visual Effects
Paul LeBaron....Visual Effects
Ralph Rodine....Visual Effects
 29. A Feasibility Study
Direction
Byron Haskin....Director
Writing
Joseph Stefano....Writer
Production
Joseph Stefano....Producer
Leslie Stevens....Executive Producer
Cinematography
John M. Nickolaus, Jr.....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Richard K. Brockway....Film Editor
Tony Di Marco....Film Editor
Music
Dominic Frontiere....Composer
Sound
Jay Ashworth....Production Sound Mixer
Art
Jack Poplin....Art Director
Harry Redmond, Jr.....Visual Effects
Fred B. Phillips....Make-up Artist
 30. Production and Decay of Strange Particles
Direction
Leslie Stevens....Director
Writing
Leslie Stevens....Writer
Production
Joseph Stefano....Producer
Leslie Stevens....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Kenneth Peach....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Richard K. Brockway....Film Editor
Music
Dominic Frontiere....Composer
Sound
Jay Ashworth....Production Sound Mixer
Art
Jack Poplin....Art Director
Si Simonson....Visual Effects
Fred B. Phillips....Make-up Artist
Jim Danforth....Visual Effects
Paul LeBaron....Visual Effects
Ralph Rodine....Visual Effects
 31. The Chameleon
Direction
Gerd Oswald....Director
Writing
Robert Towne....Screenwriter
Robert Towne....Story By
Lou Morheim....Story By
Joseph Stefano....Story By
Production
Joseph Stefano....Producer
Leslie Stevens....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Kenneth Peach....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Richard K. Brockway....Film Editor
Music
Dominic Frontiere....Composer
Sound
Jay Ashworth....Production Sound Mixer
Art
Jack Poplin....Art Director
Si Simonson....Visual Effects
Fred B. Phillips....Make-up Artist
Jim Danforth....Visual Effects
Paul LeBaron....Visual Effects
Ralph Rodine....Visual Effects
 32. The Forms of Things Unknown
Direction
Gerd Oswald....Director
Writing
Joseph Stefano....Writer
Production
Joseph Stefano....Producer
Leslie Stevens....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Conrad Hall....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Richard K. Brockway....Film Editor
Tony Di Marco....Film Editor
Music
Dominic Frontiere....Composer
Sound
Jay Ashworth....Production Sound Mixer
Art
Jack Poplin....Art Director
Harry Redmond, Jr.....Visual Effects
Fred B. Phillips....Make-up Artist
Jim Danforth....Visual Effects
Paul LeBaron....Visual Effects
Ralph Rodine....Visual Effects
Cast
 1. The Galaxy Being
Lee Philips....Gene Maxwell
Jacqueline Scott....Carol Maxwell
Cliff Robertson....Allan Maxwell
Burt Metcalfe....Eddie Phillips
Allyson Ames....Loreen
Joseph Perry
Don Harvey
William Stevens
Mavis Neal
Peter Madsen
Wm. O. Douglas....The Galaxy Being
 2. The Hundred Days of the Dragon
Sidney Blackmer....William Lyons Selby
Phillip Pine....Theodore Pearson
Mark Roberts....Bob Conner
Aki Aleong....Dr. Sui-Lin
Richard Loo....Li-Chin Sung
Joan Camden....Ann Pearson
Bert Remsen....Frank Summers
Clarence Lung....Major Ho Chi-Wong
Henry Scott....FBI Agent Marshall
James Hong....Mr. Li.
James Yagi....Li Kwan
Nancy Rennick....Carol
 3. The Architects of Fear
Robert Culp....Allen Leighton
Leonard Stone....Dr. Phillip Gainer
Martin Wolfson....Dr. Herschel
Geraldine Brooks....Yvette Leighton
Hal Bokar
William Bush....Hunter
Clay Tanner
Lee Zimmer
 4. The Man with the Power
Donald Pleasence....Harold Finley
Priscilla Morrill....Vera Finley
Fred Beir....Steve Crandon
Frank Maxwell....Keenan
John Marley....Dr. Sigmund Hindeman
Paul Lambert....Dr. Henschell
Edward C. Platt....Dean Radcliffe
James McCallion....Dr. Tremaine
Anne Loos....Emily Radcliffe
Harry Ellerbe
Paul Kent....Detective
 5. The Sixth Finger
David McCallum....Gwyllim Griffiths
Jill Haworth....Cathy Evans
Edward Mulhare....Professor Mathers
Nora Marlowe....Mrs. Ives
Robert Doyle....Wilt Morgan
Constance Cavendish....Gert
George Pelling....Policeman
 6. The Man Who Was Never Born
Martin Landau....Andro
Shirley Knight....Noelle Anderson
John Considine....Bertram Cabot
Maxine Stuart....Mrs. McCluskey
Karl Held....Capt. Joseph Reardon
Jack Raine....Old Man
 7. O. B. I. T.
Peter Breck....Senator Orville
Jeff Corey....Byron Lomax
Joanne Gilbert....Barbara Scott
Alan Baxter....Colonel Grover
Harry Townes....Dr. Clifford Scott
Sam Reese....Clyde Wyatt
Konstantin Shayne....Astrophysics Professor
Jason Wingreen....O.B.I.T. Operator
Lindsay Workman....Dr. Anderson
Robert Beneveds
 8. The Human Factor
Gary Merrill....Dr. James Hamilton
Harry Guardino....Maj. Roger Brothers
Joe de Santis....Col. William Campbell
Ivan Dixon....Maj. Harold Giles
Shirley O' Hara....Dr. Soldini
John Newton
Jane Langley
Matty Jordan....Sentry
James Sikking....Orderly
Art Alisi....Sergeant
Sally Kellerman....Ingrid
 9. Corpus Earthling
Robert Culp....Dr. Paul Cameron
Salome Jens....Laurie Cameron
G. B. Atwater....Jonas Temple
Ken Renard....Caretaker
David Garner....Ralph
 10. Nightmare
James Shigeta....Major Jong
Ed Nelson....Colonel Stone
Martin Sheen....Dix
Bill Gunn....Willowmore
David Frankham....Brookman
Bernard Kates....Dr. Whorf
Sasha Harden....Ezra Kreug
Willard Sage....Chief of Staff
Ben Wright....General Benton
Lillian Adams....Mrs. Dix
Lisa Mann....Governess
Whit Bissell....Commanding General
John Anderson....The Interrogator
 11. It Crawled Out of the Woodwork
Scott Marlowe....Jory Peters
Kent Smith....Dr. Block
Barbara Luna....Gaby Christian
Michael Forest....Stuart Peters
Joan Camden....Stephanie Linden
Ted de Corsia....Second Sentry
Gene Darfler....First Sentry
Tom Palmer....Coroner
Edward Asner....Sgt. Siroleo
 12. The Borderland
Philip Abbott....Lincoln Russell
Gladys Cooper....Mrs. Palmer
Nina Foch....Eva Frazer
Barry Jones....Dwight Hartley
Gene Raymond....Benson Sawyer
Mark Richman....Ian Frazer
Alfred Ryder....Edward Price
 13. Tourist Attraction
Janet Blair....Lynn Arthur
Henry Silva....General Juan Mercurio
Ralph Meeker....John Dexter
Jay Novello....Prof. Arrivelo
Noel da Sousa....Captain Fortunado
Edward Colmans....Oswaldo
Martin Garralaga....Paco
Jon Silo....Mario
Stuart Lancaster....Skipper
Willard Sage....First Reporter
Henry Delgado....Policeman
Jerry Douglas....Tom Evans
 14. The Zanti Misfits
Michael Tolan....Prof. Graves
Olive Deering....Lisa Lawrence
Robert F. Simon....General Hart
Claude Woolman....Major Hill
Bruce Dern....Ben Garth
 15. The Mice
Henry Silva....Chino Rivera
Diana Sands....Julia Harrison
Michael Higgins....Thomas Kellander
Ronald Foster....Robert Richardson
Dabney Coleman....Dr. Williams
Francis De Sales....Prison Warden
Hugh Langtry....Chromoite
Gene Tyburn....Goldsmith
Don Ross....Haddon
 16. Controlled Experiment
Barry Morse....Phobos
Carroll O'Connor....Deimos
Grace Lee Whitney....Carla Duveen
Robert Fortier....Bert Hamil
Robert Kelljan....Frank Brant
Linda Hutchins....Arlene Schnable
 17. Don't Open Till Doomsday
Miriam Hopkins....Mrs. Kry
John Hoyt....Emmett Balfour
Russell Collins....Justice of the Peace
Buck Taylor....Gard Hayden
Nellie Burt....Justice's Wife
Melinda Plowman....Vivia Hayden
David Frankham....Harvey Kry
Anthony Jochim....Dr. Spazman
 18. Zzzzz
Philip Abbott....Ban Fields
Marsha Hunt....Francesca Fields
Joanna Frank....Regina
Booth Colman....Doctor Warren
 19. The Invisibles
Don Gordon....Luis Spain
George Macready....Gov. Lawrence K. Hillerman
Dee Hartford....Mrs. Clarke
Walter Burke....Recruiter
Tony Mordente....Planetta
William O. Douglas, Jr.....Henry Castel
Chris Warfield....GIA Agent Johnny
Dick Dawson....Oliver Fair
Len Lesser....Old Man
John Graham....Attachment Supervisor
Neil Hamilton....General Clarke
 20. The Bellero Shield
Martin Landau....Richard Bellero
Sally Kellerman....Judith Bellero
Chita Rivera....Mrs. Dame
John Hoyt....Creature
Neil Hamilton....Richard Bellero, Sr.
 21. The Children of Spider County
Lee Kinsolving....Ethan Wechsler
Kent Smith....Aabel
John Milford....Bartlett
Crahan Denton....Stakefield
Bennye Gatteys....Anna
Dabbs Greer....Bishop
Burt Douglas....Greenbane
Robert Osterloh....General
Joey Tata
 22. Specimen: Unknown
Stephen McNally....Colonel Mac Williams
Richard Jaeckel....Doweling
Gail Kobe....Janet
John Kellogg....Col. Nathan Jennings
Peter Baldwin....Lt. Halper
Russell Johnson....Maj. Benedict
Arthur Batanides....Lt. Gavin
 23. Second Chance
Simon Oakland....Empyrian
Janet De Gore....Mara
Don Gordon....Dave Crowell
Yale Summers....Buddy Lyman
Arnold Merritt....Tommy Shadbury
Mimsy Farmer....Denise Ward
The Beasleys
John McLiam
Angela Clarke
 24. Moonstone
Ruth Roman....Prof. Diana Brice
Alex Nicol....Gen. Lee Stocker
Tim O'Connor....Major Clint Anderson
Curt Conway....Dr. Philip Mendl
Hari Rhodes....Lt. Ernie Travers
 25. The Mutant
Larry Pennell....Dr. Evan Marshall
Warren Oates....Reese Fowler
Walter Burke....Dr. Frederick Riner
Robert Sampson....Lt. Peter Chandler
Herman Rudin....Prof. Henry Lacosta
Richard Derr....Phillip "Griff" Griffith
Betsy Jones-Moreland....Julie Griffith
 26. The Guests
Geoffrey Horne....Wade Norton
Nellie Burt....Ethel Latimer
Vaughn Taylor....Randall Latimer
Luana Anders....Theresa Ames
Gloria Grahame....Florinda Patten
Burt Mustin.... (uncredited)
 27. Fun and Games
Nick Adams....Mike Benson
Nancy Malone....Laura Hanley
Bill Hart....Creature
Ray Kellogg....Creature
Robert Johnson....The Senator
 28. The Special One
Macdonald Carey....Roy Benjamin
Richard Ney....Mr. Zeno
Flip Mark....Kenny Benjamin
Marion Ross....Agnes Benjamin
Edward C. Platt....Mr. Terrence
Jason Wingreen....Turner
Bert Freed....Joe Hayden
 29. A Feasibility Study
Sam Wanamaker....Dr. Simon Holm
Phyllis Love....Andrea Holm
Joyce Van Patten....Rhea Cashman
David Opatoshu....Ralph Cashman
Frank Puglia....Priest
Ben Wright....Elder of Luminoid
Glenn Gannon....Teenage Luminoid
 30. Production and Decay of Strange Particles
George Macready....Dr. Marshall
Rudy Solari....Griffin
Joseph Ruskin....Collins
Leonard Nimoy....Konig
Signe Hasso....Laurel Marshall
Allyson Ames....Arndis Pollard
John Duke
Willard Sage....Coulter
Paul Lukather....Official
Robert Fortier....Dr. Pollard
 31. The Chameleon
Robert Duvall....Louis Mace
Howard Caine....Leon Chambers
Douglas Henderson....Dr. Tillyard
William O'Connell....The Creature
Henry Brandon....General Crawford
 32. The Forms of Things Unknown
Vera Miles....Kasha Paine
Sir Cedric Hardwicke....Colus
Scott Marlowe....Andre
David McCallum....Tone
Barbara Rush....Leonora Edmond