Stargate SG-1: Season 2
Box Set
Country of Origin: United States
Production year: 1998
Directors: Jonathan Glassner, Martin Wood, David Warry-Smith, William Gereghty, Duane Clark, Brad Turner, Peter DeLuise, William Corcoran, Charles Correll
Rating: NR(Television)
UPC [Locale]: 027616-879585
Running time: 16:13 (973 Min.)
Casetype: Slip Case
Format: NTSC, 1.78:1 Anamorphic Widescreen
DVD-Format: Single-Sided, Double-Layered
Released: September 03, 2002
Collection type: Owned (#1882)
Status: Available
Purchase date: June 03, 2005
Purchase price: Hidden
Review (movie): 8 / 10
Review (video): 9 / 10
Overview
Episode 1: The Serpent's Lair
Episode 2: In the Line of Duty
Episode 3: Prisoners
Episode 4: The Gamekeeper
Episode 5: Need
Episode 6: Thor's Chariot
Episode 7: Message in a Bottle
Episode 8: Family
Episode 9: Secrets
Episode 10: Bane
Episode 11: The Tok'ra (Part I)
Episode 12: The Tok'ra (Part II)
Episode 13: Spirits
Episode 14: Touchstone
Episode 15: A Matter of Time
Episode 16: The Fifth Race
Episode 17: Serpent's Song
Episode 18: Holiday
Episode 19: One False Step
Episode 20: Show and Tell
Episode 21: 1969
Episode 22: Out of Mind
DVD Covers
Stargate SG-1: Season 2
Stargate SG-1: Season 2
Misc.
 • Profile Contributors
 • Invelos Profile Links
 • US IMDb
Genres
Science-Fiction
Television
Studios
Production Studios:
 • Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer
 • Double Secret Productions
 • Gekko Film Corp
Audio format
 
Subtitles
 
Tags
TV
Discs
# Description A B DS DL A DL B
1Episodes 1-4
2Episodes 5-9
3Episodes 10-14
4Episodes 15-18
5Episodes 19-22
Features
 • Scene Access
 • Closed Captioned
Crew
 1. The Serpent's Lair
Direction
Jonathan Glassner....Director
Writing
Brad Wright....Writer
Production
Michael Greenburg....Executive Producer
Richard Dean Anderson....Executive Producer
Jonathan Glassner....Executive Producer
Brad Wright....Executive Producer
N. John Smith....Producer
Cinematography
Peter Woeste....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Richard Benwick....Film Editor
Music
Joel Goldsmith....Composer
David Arnold....Composer
Sound
David Cyr....Production Sound Mixer
Steve Smith....Supervising Sound Editor
Adam Gejdos....Sound Editor
Paul Sharpe....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Dean Giammarco....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Richard Hudolin....Production Designer
Bridget McGuire....Art Director
 2. In the Line of Duty
Direction
Martin Wood....Director
Writing
Robert C. Cooper....Writer
Production
Michael Greenburg....Executive Producer
Richard Dean Anderson....Executive Producer
Jonathan Glassner....Executive Producer
Brad Wright....Executive Producer
N. John Smith....Producer
Cinematography
Jim Menard....Director of Photography
Film Editing
James Ilecic....Film Editor
Music
Richard Band....Composer
David Arnold....Composer
Sound
Wayne Finucan....Production Sound Mixer
Steve Smith....Supervising Sound Editor
Kirby Jinnah....Sound Editor
Kelly Cole....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Dean Giammarco....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Richard Hudolin....Production Designer
Bridget McGuire....Art Director
 3. Prisoners
Direction
David Warry-Smith....Director
Writing
Terry Curtis Fox....Writer
Production
Michael Greenburg....Executive Producer
Richard Dean Anderson....Executive Producer
Jonathan Glassner....Executive Producer
Brad Wright....Executive Producer
N. John Smith....Producer
Cinematography
Peter Woeste....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Daria Ellerman....Film Editor
Music
Joel Goldsmith....Composer
Richard Band....Composer
Kevin Kiner....Composer
David Arnold....Composer
Sound
David Cyr....Production Sound Mixer
Steve Smith....Supervising Sound Editor
Adam Gejdos....Sound Editor
Paul Sharpe....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Dean Giammarco....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Richard Hudolin....Production Designer
Bridget McGuire....Art Director
 4. The Game Keeper
Direction
Martin Wood....Director
Writing
Jonathan Glassner....Writer
Brad Wright....Writer
Jonathan Glassner....Original Material By
Production
Michael Greenburg....Executive Producer
Richard Dean Anderson....Executive Producer
Jonathan Glassner....Executive Producer
Brad Wright....Executive Producer
N. John Smith....Producer
Cinematography
Jim Menard....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Richard Benwick....Film Editor
Music
Joel Goldsmith....Composer
David Arnold....Composer
Sound
Wayne Finucan....Production Sound Mixer
Steve Smith....Supervising Sound Editor
Kirby Jinnah....Sound Editor
Paul Sharpe....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Dean Giammarco....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Richard Hudolin....Production Designer
Bridget McGuire....Art Director
 5. Need
Direction
David Warry-Smith....Director
Writing
Robert C. Cooper....Original Material By
Damian Kindler....Original Material By
Robert C. Cooper....Writer
Production
Michael Greenburg....Executive Producer
Richard Dean Anderson....Executive Producer
Jonathan Glassner....Executive Producer
Brad Wright....Executive Producer
N. John Smith....Producer
Cinematography
Peter Woeste....Director of Photography
Film Editing
James Ilecic....Film Editor
Music
Joel Goldsmith....Composer
David Arnold....Composer
Sound
David Cyr....Production Sound Mixer
Steve Smith....Supervising Sound Editor
Kirby Jinnah....Sound Editor
Paul Sharpe....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sina Oroomchi....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Richard Hudolin....Production Designer
Bridget McGuire....Art Director
 6. Thor's Chariot
Direction
William Gereghty....Director
Writing
Katharyn Powers....Writer
Production
Michael Greenburg....Executive Producer
Richard Dean Anderson....Executive Producer
Jonathan Glassner....Executive Producer
Brad Wright....Executive Producer
N. John Smith....Producer
Cinematography
Jim Menard....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Daria Ellerman....Film Editor
Music
Joel Goldsmith....Composer
David Arnold....Composer
Sound
Wayne Finucan....Production Sound Mixer
Steve Smith....Supervising Sound Editor
Kelly Frey....Sound Editor
Paul Sharpe....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Dean Giammarco....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Richard Hudolin....Production Designer
Bridget McGuire....Art Director
 7. Message in a Bottle
Direction
David Warry-Smith....Director
Writing
Michael Greenburg....Original Material By
Jarrad Paul....Original Material By
Brad Wright....Writer
Production
Michael Greenburg....Executive Producer
Richard Dean Anderson....Executive Producer
Jonathan Glassner....Executive Producer
Brad Wright....Executive Producer
N. John Smith....Producer
Cinematography
Peter Woeste....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Richard Benwick....Film Editor
Music
Kevin Kiner....Composer
David Arnold....Composer
Sound
David Cyr....Production Sound Mixer
Steve Smith....Supervising Sound Editor
Kirby Jinnah....Sound Editor
Kelly Cole....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Dean Giammarco....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Richard Hudolin....Production Designer
Bridget McGuire....Art Director
 8. Family
Direction
William Gereghty....Director
Writing
Katharyn Powers....Writer
Production
Michael Greenburg....Executive Producer
Richard Dean Anderson....Executive Producer
Jonathan Glassner....Executive Producer
Brad Wright....Executive Producer
N. John Smith....Producer
Cinematography
Jim Menard....Director of Photography
Film Editing
James Ilecic....Film Editor
Music
Joel Goldsmith....Composer
Kevin Kiner....Composer
Richard Band....Composer
David Arnold....Composer
Sound
Wayne Finucan....Production Sound Mixer
Steve Smith....Supervising Sound Editor
Adam Gejdos....Sound Editor
Kelly Cole....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Dean Giammarco....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Rick Chadock....Sound Editor
Art
Richard Hudolin....Production Designer
Bridget McGuire....Art Director
 9. Secrets
Direction
Duane Clark....Director
Writing
Terry Curtis Fox....Writer
Production
Michael Greenburg....Executive Producer
Richard Dean Anderson....Executive Producer
Jonathan Glassner....Executive Producer
Brad Wright....Executive Producer
N. John Smith....Producer
Cinematography
Peter Woeste....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Daria Ellerman....Film Editor
Music
Joel Goldsmith....Composer
David Arnold....Composer
Sound
David Cyr....Production Sound Mixer
Steve Smith....Supervising Sound Editor
Adam Gejdos....Sound Editor
Kelly Cole....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Dean Giammarco....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Richard Hudolin....Production Designer
Bridget McGuire....Art Director
 10. Bane
Direction
David Warry-Smith....Director
Writing
Robert C. Cooper....Writer
Production
Michael Greenburg....Executive Producer
Richard Dean Anderson....Executive Producer
Jonathan Glassner....Executive Producer
Brad Wright....Executive Producer
N. John Smith....Producer
Cinematography
Jim Menard....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Richard Benwick....Film Editor
Music
Joel Goldsmith....Composer
Richard Band....Composer
David Arnold....Composer
Sound
Wayne Finucan....Production Sound Mixer
Steve Smith....Supervising Sound Editor
Adam Gejdos....Sound Editor
Kelly Cole....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Dean Giammarco....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Rick Chadock....Sound Editor
Art
Richard Hudolin....Production Designer
Bridget McGuire....Art Director
 11. The Tok'ra (Part 1)
Direction
Brad Turner....Director
Writing
Jonathan Glassner....Writer
Production
Michael Greenburg....Executive Producer
Richard Dean Anderson....Executive Producer
Jonathan Glassner....Executive Producer
Brad Wright....Executive Producer
Robert C. Cooper....Producer
N. John Smith....Producer
Cinematography
Peter Woeste....Director of Photography
Film Editing
James Ilecic....Film Editor
Music
Joel Goldsmith....Composer
David Arnold....Composer
Sound
David Cyr....Production Sound Mixer
Steve Smith....Supervising Sound Editor
Kirby Jinnah....Sound Editor
Bill Mellow....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Paul Sharpe....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Richard Hudolin....Production Designer
Bridget McGuire....Art Director
 12. The Tok'ra (Part 2)
Direction
Brad Turner....Director
Writing
Jonathan Glassner....Writer
Production
Michael Greenburg....Executive Producer
Richard Dean Anderson....Executive Producer
Jonathan Glassner....Executive Producer
Brad Wright....Executive Producer
Robert C. Cooper....Producer
N. John Smith....Producer
Cinematography
Peter Woeste....Director of Photography
Film Editing
James Ilecic....Film Editor
Music
Joel Goldsmith....Composer
David Arnold....Composer
Sound
Wayne Finucan....Production Sound Mixer
Steve Smith....Supervising Sound Editor
Kirby Jinnah....Sound Editor
Bill Mellow....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Paul Sharpe....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Richard Hudolin....Production Designer
Bridget McGuire....Art Director
 13. Spirits
Direction
Martin Wood....Director
Writing
Tor Alexander Valenza....Writer
Production
Michael Greenburg....Executive Producer
Richard Dean Anderson....Executive Producer
Jonathan Glassner....Executive Producer
Brad Wright....Executive Producer
Robert C. Cooper....Producer
N. John Smith....Producer
Cinematography
Jim Menard....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Daria Ellerman....Film Editor
Music
Joel Goldsmith....Composer
David Arnold....Composer
Sound
David Cyr....Production Sound Mixer
Steve Smith....Supervising Sound Editor
Adam Gejdos....Sound Editor
Bill Mellow....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Paul Sharpe....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Richard Hudolin....Production Designer
Bridget McGuire....Art Director
 14. Touchstone
Direction
Brad Turner....Director
Writing
Sam Egan....Writer
Production
Michael Greenburg....Executive Producer
Richard Dean Anderson....Executive Producer
Jonathan Glassner....Executive Producer
Brad Wright....Executive Producer
Robert C. Cooper....Producer
N. John Smith....Producer
Cinematography
Peter Woeste....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Richard Benwick....Film Editor
Music
Kevin Kiner....Composer
David Arnold....Composer
Sound
Wayne Finucan....Production Sound Mixer
Steve Smith....Supervising Sound Editor
Lisa Doyle....Sound Editor
Paul Sharpe....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Dean Giammarco....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Richard Hudolin....Production Designer
Bridget McGuire....Art Director
 15. A Matter of Time
Direction
Martin Wood....Director
Writing
Misha Rashovich....Original Material By
Brad Wright....Writer
Production
Michael Greenburg....Executive Producer
Richard Dean Anderson....Executive Producer
Jonathan Glassner....Executive Producer
Brad Wright....Executive Producer
Robert C. Cooper....Producer
N. John Smith....Producer
Cinematography
Jim Menard....Director of Photography
Film Editing
James Ilecic....Film Editor
Music
Joel Goldsmith....Composer
Richard Band....Composer
Kevin Kiner....Composer
David Arnold....Composer
Sound
David Cyr....Production Sound Mixer
Steve Smith....Supervising Sound Editor
Kirby Jinnah....Sound Editor
Paul Sharpe....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Bill Mellow....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Rick Chadock....Sound Editor
Art
Richard Hudolin....Production Designer
Bridget McGuire....Art Director
 16. The Fifth Race
Direction
David Warry-Smith....Director
Writing
Robert C. Cooper....Writer
Production
Michael Greenburg....Executive Producer
Richard Dean Anderson....Executive Producer
Jonathan Glassner....Executive Producer
Brad Wright....Executive Producer
Robert C. Cooper....Producer
N. John Smith....Producer
Cinematography
Peter Woeste....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Daria Ellerman....Film Editor
Music
Joel Goldsmith....Composer
David Arnold....Composer
Sound
Wayne Finucan....Production Sound Mixer
Steve Smith....Supervising Sound Editor
Kirby Jinnah....Sound Editor
Paul Sharpe....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Bill Mellow....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Richard Hudolin....Production Designer
Bridget McGuire....Art Director
 17. Serpent's Song
Direction
Peter DeLuise....Director
Writing
Katharyn Powers....Writer
Production
Michael Greenburg....Executive Producer
Richard Dean Anderson....Executive Producer
Jonathan Glassner....Executive Producer
Brad Wright....Executive Producer
Robert C. Cooper....Producer
N. John Smith....Producer
Cinematography
Jim Menard....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Richard Benwick....Film Editor
Music
Joel Goldsmith....Composer
David Arnold....Composer
Sound
David Cyr....Production Sound Mixer
Steve Smith....Supervising Sound Editor
Lisa Doyle....Sound Editor
Kelly Cole....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Dean Giammarco....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Richard Hudolin....Production Designer
Bridget McGuire....Art Director
 18. Holiday
Direction
David Warry-Smith....Director
Writing
Tor Alexander Valenza....Writer
Production
Michael Greenburg....Executive Producer
Richard Dean Anderson....Executive Producer
Jonathan Glassner....Executive Producer
Brad Wright....Executive Producer
Robert C. Cooper....Producer
N. John Smith....Producer
Cinematography
Peter Woeste....Director of Photography
Film Editing
James Ilecic....Film Editor
Music
Joel Goldsmith....Composer
Richard Band....Composer
Kevin Kiner....Composer
David Arnold....Composer
Sound
Wayne Finucan....Production Sound Mixer
Steve Smith....Supervising Sound Editor
Kelly Frey....Sound Editor
Kelly Cole....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Bill Mellow....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Rick Chadock....Sound Editor
Art
Richard Hudolin....Production Designer
Bridget McGuire....Art Director
 19. One False Step
Direction
William Corcoran....Director
Writing
Michael Kaplan....Writer
John Sanborn....Writer
Production
Michael Greenburg....Executive Producer
Richard Dean Anderson....Executive Producer
Jonathan Glassner....Executive Producer
Brad Wright....Executive Producer
Robert C. Cooper....Producer
N. John Smith....Producer
Cinematography
Jim Menard....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Daria Ellerman....Film Editor
Music
Joel Goldsmith....Composer
David Arnold....Composer
Sound
David Cyr....Production Sound Mixer
Steve Smith....Supervising Sound Editor
Lisa Doyle....Sound Editor
Bill Mellow....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Kelly Cole....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Richard Hudolin....Production Designer
Bridget McGuire....Art Director
 20. Show and Tell
Direction
Peter DeLuise....Director
Writing
Jonathan Glassner....Writer
Production
Michael Greenburg....Executive Producer
Richard Dean Anderson....Executive Producer
Jonathan Glassner....Executive Producer
Brad Wright....Executive Producer
Robert C. Cooper....Producer
N. John Smith....Producer
Cinematography
Peter Woeste....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Richard Benwick....Film Editor
Music
Joel Goldsmith....Composer
David Arnold....Composer
Sound
Wayne Finucan....Production Sound Mixer
Steve Smith....Supervising Sound Editor
Kirby Jinnah....Sound Editor
Paul Sharpe....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Iain Pattison....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Richard Hudolin....Production Designer
Bridget McGuire....Art Director
 21. 1969
Direction
Charles Correll....Director
Writing
Brad Wright....Writer
Production
Michael Greenburg....Executive Producer
Richard Dean Anderson....Executive Producer
Jonathan Glassner....Executive Producer
Brad Wright....Executive Producer
Robert C. Cooper....Producer
N. John Smith....Producer
Cinematography
Jim Menard....Director of Photography
Film Editing
James Ilecic....Film Editor
Music
Joel Goldsmith....Composer
Bruce Turgon....Composer
David Arnold....Composer
Sound
David Cyr....Production Sound Mixer
Steve Smith....Supervising Sound Editor
Lisa Doyle....Sound Editor
Paul Sharpe....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Iain Pattison....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Richard Hudolin....Production Designer
Bridget McGuire....Art Director
 22. Out of Mind
Direction
Martin Wood....Director
Writing
Jonathan Glassner....Original Material By
Brad Wright....Original Material By
Jonathan Glassner....Writer
Hart Hanson....Writer
Katharyn Powers....Writer
Robert C. Cooper....Writer
James Crocker....Writer
Terry Curtis Fox....Writer
David Bennett Carren....Writer
J. Larry Carroll....Writer
Michael Greenburg....Writer
Jarrad Paul....Writer
Production
Michael Greenburg....Executive Producer
Richard Dean Anderson....Executive Producer
Jonathan Glassner....Executive Producer
Brad Wright....Executive Producer
Robert C. Cooper....Producer
N. John Smith....Producer
Cinematography
Chris McMullin....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Daria Ellerman....Film Editor
Music
Joel Goldsmith....Composer
Kevin Kiner....Composer
David Arnold....Composer
Sound
Wayne Finucan....Production Sound Mixer
Steve Smith....Supervising Sound Editor
Kirby Jinnah....Sound Editor
Paul Sharpe....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Iain Pattison....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Rick Chadock....Sound Editor
Art
Richard Hudolin....Production Designer
Bridget McGuire....Art Director
Cast
 1. The Serpent's Lair
Richard Dean Anderson....Colonel Jack O'Neill
Michael Shanks....Dr. Daniel Jackson
Amanda Tapping....Captain Samantha Carter
Christopher Judge....Teal'c
Don S. Davis....General George Hammond
Tony Amendola....Master Bra'tac
Robert Wisden....Lieutenant Colonel Bert Samuels
Peter Williams....Apophis
Gary Jones....Sgt. Walter Harriman
Alexis Cruz....Skaara / Klorel
Laara Sadiq....Technician Davis
Douglas H. Arthurs....Kah'l
Michael Brynjolfson....Jaffa
Phillip Mitchell....Jaffa #2
Bernie Neufeld....General's Aide
 2. In the Line of Duty
Richard Dean Anderson....Colonel Jack O'Neill
Michael Shanks....Dr. Daniel Jackson
Amanda Tapping....Captain Samantha Carter
Christopher Judge....Teal'c
Don S. Davis....General George Hammond
Teryl Rothery....Dr. Janet Fraiser
Peter Lacroix....Ashrak
Katie Stuart....Cassandra
Laara Sadiq....Technician Davis
Tracy Westerholm....Technician #2
Judy Norton....Talia
Joe Pascual....Medical Technician
Nicole Rudell....Nurse
Benz Antoine....Driver
Woody Jeffreys....SF Guard
Jim Thorburn....SF Guard 2
David Allan Pearson....Quinta
Ian Robison....Security Officer
Reg Tupper....Doctor
 3. Prisoners
Richard Dean Anderson....Colonel Jack O'Neill
Michael Shanks....Dr. Daniel Jackson
Amanda Tapping....Captain Samantha Carter
Christopher Judge....Teal'c
Don S. Davis....General George Hammond
Bonnie Bartlett....Linea
Laara Sadiq....Technician Davis
Mark Acheson....Vishnoor
David Bloom....Scavenger
Kim Kondrashoff....Roshure
Colin Lawrence....Major Warren
Michael Puttonen....Simian
Andrew Wheeler....Stan Kovacek
Colleen Winton....Dr. Greene
 4. The Game Keeper
Richard Dean Anderson....Colonel Jack O'Neill
Michael Shanks....Dr. Daniel Jackson
Amanda Tapping....Captain Samantha Carter
Christopher Judge....Teal'c
Don S. Davis....General George Hammond
Dwight Schultz....The Keeper
Teryl Rothery....Dr. Janet Fraiser
Jay Acovone....Captain Charles Kawalsky
Michael Rogers....Colonel John Michaels
Laara Sadiq....Technician Davis
Lisa Bunting....Claire Jackson
Robert Duncan....Melburn Jackson
Diane Brown....Docent
Gillian Barber....Resident #1
Cathy Weseluck....Resident #2
 5. Need
Richard Dean Anderson....Colonel Jack O'Neill
Michael Shanks....Dr. Daniel Jackson
Amanda Tapping....Captain Samantha Carter
Christopher Judge....Teal'c
Don S. Davis....General George Hammond
Heather Hanson....Shyla
George Touliatos....Pyrus
Teryl Rothery....Dr. Janet Fraiser
Gary Jones....Sgt. Walter Harriman
Andrew Guy....Jaffa #1
Michael Philip....Jaffa #2
Jason Calders....SF Guard
 6. Thor's Chariot
Richard Dean Anderson....Colonel Jack O'Neill
Michael Shanks....Dr. Daniel Jackson
Amanda Tapping....Captain Samantha Carter
Christopher Judge....Teal'c
Don S. Davis....General George Hammond
Tamsin Kelsey....Gairwyn
Andrew Kavadas....Olaf
Douglas H. Arthurs....Heru'ur
Mark Gibbon....Thor
Laara Sadiq....Technician Davis
Michael Tiernan....Horus Warrior
 7. Message in a Bottle
Richard Dean Anderson....Colonel Jack O'Neill
Michael Shanks....Dr. Daniel Jackson
Amanda Tapping....Captain Samantha Carter
Christopher Judge....Teal'c
Don S. Davis....General George Hammond
Teryl Rothery....Dr. Janet Fraiser
Tobias Mehler....Lt. Graham Simmons
Gary Jones....Sgt. Walter Harriman
Kevin Conway....SG Leader
Dan Shea....Sgt. Siler
 8. Family
Richard Dean Anderson....Colonel Jack O'Neill
Michael Shanks....Dr. Daniel Jackson
Amanda Tapping....Captain Samantha Carter
Christopher Judge....Teal'c
Don S. Davis....General George Hammond
Tony Amendola....Master Bra'tac
Brook Parker....Drey'auc
Teryl Rothery....Dr. Janet Fraiser
Peter Williams....Apophis
Neil Denis....Rya'c
Peter Bryant....Fro'tak
Jano Frandsen....Dj'nor
Laara Sadiq....Technician Davis
 9. Secrets
Richard Dean Anderson....Colonel Jack O'Neill
Michael Shanks....Dr. Daniel Jackson
Amanda Tapping....Captain Samantha Carter
Christopher Judge....Teal'c
Don S. Davis....General George Hammond
Carmen Argenziano....Jacob Carter / Selmak
Vaitiare Bandera....Sha're / Amonet
Peter Williams....Apophis
Douglas H. Arthurs....Heru'ur
Chris Owens....Armin Selig
Erick Avari....Kasuf
Michael Tiernan....Ryn'tak
 10. Bane
Richard Dean Anderson....Colonel Jack O'Neill
Michael Shanks....Dr. Daniel Jackson
Amanda Tapping....Captain Samantha Carter
Christopher Judge....Teal'c
Don S. Davis....General George Hammond
Teryl Rothery....Dr. Janet Fraiser
Tom McBeath....Colonel Harry Maybourne
Scott Hylands....Dr. Timothy Harlow
Colleen Rennison....Ally
Alonso Oyarzun....Punk Leader
Richard Leacock....Sergeant
Laara Sadiq....Technician Davis
 11. The Tok'ra (Part 1)
Richard Dean Anderson....Colonel Jack O'Neill
Michael Shanks....Dr. Daniel Jackson
Amanda Tapping....Captain Samantha Carter
Christopher Judge....Teal'c
Don S. Davis....General George Hammond
Carmen Argenziano....Jacob Carter / Selmak
Sarah Douglas....Garshaw of Belote
J.R. Bourne....Martouf / Lantash
Winston Rekert....Cordesh
Joy Coghill....Saroosh / Selmak
Laara Sadiq....Technician Davis
Steve Makaj....Colonel Robert Makepeace
Tosca Baggoo....Tok'ra Council Woman
Roger Haskett....Doctor
Stephen Tibbetts....Guard
 12. The Tok'ra (Part 2)
Richard Dean Anderson....Colonel Jack O'Neill
Michael Shanks....Dr. Daniel Jackson
Amanda Tapping....Captain Samantha Carter
Christopher Judge....Teal'c
Don S. Davis....General George Hammond
Carmen Argenziano....Jacob Carter / Selmak
Sarah Douglas....Garshaw of Belote
J.R. Bourne....Martouf / Lantash
Winston Rekert....Cordesh
Joy Coghill....Saroosh / Selmak
Laara Sadiq....Technician Davis
Steve Makaj....Colonel Robert Makepeace
Tosca Baggoo....Tok'ra Council Woman
Roger Haskett....Doctor
Stephen Tibbetts....Guard
 13. Spirits
Richard Dean Anderson....Colonel Jack O'Neill
Michael Shanks....Dr. Daniel Jackson
Amanda Tapping....Captain Samantha Carter
Christopher Judge....Teal'c
Don S. Davis....General George Hammond
Rodney A. Grant....Tonane
Alex Zahara....Xe-is
Christina Cox....T'akaya
Kevin McNulty....Dr. Warner
Roger R. Cross....Captain Connor
Chief Leonard George....Elder #1
Byron Chief Moon....Elder #2
Jason Calders....Alien #1
Laara Sadiq....Technician Davis
 14. Touchstone
Richard Dean Anderson....Colonel Jack O'Neill
Michael Shanks....Dr. Daniel Jackson
Amanda Tapping....Captain Samantha Carter
Christopher Judge....Teal'c
Don S. Davis....General George Hammond
Tom McBeath....Colonel Harry Maybourne
Matthew Walker....Roham
Jerry Wasserman....Whitlow
Tiffany Knight....La Moor
Eric Breker....Major Reynolds
Conan Graham....NID Man
 15. A Matter of Time
Richard Dean Anderson....Colonel Jack O'Neill
Michael Shanks....Dr. Daniel Jackson
Amanda Tapping....Captain Samantha Carter
Christopher Judge....Teal'c
Don S. Davis....General George Hammond
Marshall Teague....Colonel Frank Cromwell
Teryl Rothery....Dr. Janet Fraiser
Tobias Mehler....Lt. Graham Simmons
Colin Cunningham....Major Paul Davis
Dan Shea....Sgt. Siler
Biski Gugushe....SF Guard
Kurt Max Runte....Major Henry Boyd
Jim Thorburn....Watts
 16. The Fifth Race
Richard Dean Anderson....Colonel Jack O'Neill
Michael Shanks....Dr. Daniel Jackson
Amanda Tapping....Captain Samantha Carter
Christopher Judge....Teal'c
Don S. Davis....General George Hammond
Teryl Rothery....Dr. Janet Fraiser
Tobias Mehler....Lt. Graham Simmons
Dan Shea....Sgt. Siler
David Adams....Expert
 17. Serpent's Song
Richard Dean Anderson....Colonel Jack O'Neill
Michael Shanks....Dr. Daniel Jackson
Amanda Tapping....Captain Samantha Carter
Christopher Judge....Teal'c
Don S. Davis....General George Hammond
Peter Williams....Apophis
Teryl Rothery....Dr. Janet Fraiser
J.R. Bourne....Martouf / Lantash
Tobias Mehler....Lt. Graham Simmons
Peter Lacroix....Ashrak
Dan Shea....Sgt. Siler
 18. Holiday
Richard Dean Anderson....Colonel Jack O'Neill
Michael Shanks....Dr. Daniel Jackson
Amanda Tapping....Captain Samantha Carter
Christopher Judge....Teal'c
Don S. Davis....General George Hammond
Teryl Rothery....Dr. Janet Fraiser
Michael Shanks....Ma'chello
Alvin Sanders....Fred
Melanie Skehar....Waitress
Darryl Scheelar....Cop
 19. One False Step
Richard Dean Anderson....Colonel Jack O'Neill
Michael Shanks....Dr. Daniel Jackson
Amanda Tapping....Captain Samantha Carter
Christopher Judge....Teal'c
Don S. Davis....General George Hammond
Colin Heath....Steve
Teryl Rothery....Dr. Janet Fraiser
Daniel Bacon....Technician
David Cameron....Elder
Richard DeKlerk....Joe
Shaun Phillips....Jim
 20. Show and Tell
Richard Dean Anderson....Colonel Jack O'Neill
Michael Shanks....Dr. Daniel Jackson
Amanda Tapping....Captain Samantha Carter
Christopher Judge....Teal'c
Don S. Davis....General George Hammond
Carmen Argenziano....Jacob Carter / Selmak
Jeff Gulka....Charlie
Teryl Rothery....Dr. Janet Fraiser
Daniel Bacon....Technician
 21. 1969
Richard Dean Anderson....Colonel Jack O'Neill
Michael Shanks....Dr. Daniel Jackson
Amanda Tapping....Captain Samantha Carter
Christopher Judge....Teal'c
Don S. Davis....General George Hammond
Alex Zahara....Michael
Aaron Pearl....Young Lieutenant George Hammond
Amber Rothwell....Jenny
Pamela Perry....Cassandra
Daniel Bacon....Technician
Glynis Davies....Young Catherine Langford
Fred Henderson....Major Thornbird
Sean Campbell....Sergeant
Efosa Otuomagie....Security Police
 22. Out of Mind
Richard Dean Anderson....Colonel Jack O'Neill
Michael Shanks....Dr. Daniel Jackson
Amanda Tapping....Captain Samantha Carter
Christopher Judge....Teal'c
Don S. Davis....General George Hammond
Teryl Rothery....Dr. Janet Fraiser
Suanne Braun....Hathor
Tom Butler....Major General Trofsky
Samantha Ferris....Dr. Raully
Armin Shimerman....Anteaus (archive footage)
Frida Betrani....Lya (archive footage)
Elizabeth Hoffman....Catherine Langford (archive footage)
Keene Curtis....Ernest Littlefield (archive footage)
Tony Amendola....Master Bra'tac (archive footage)
Peter Williams....Apophis (archive footage)
Alexis Cruz....Skaara / Klorel (archive footage)
Douglas H. Arthurs....Heru'ur (archive footage)