Stargate SG-1: Season 3
Box Set
Country of Origin: United States
Production year: 1999
Directors: Martin Wood, William Corcoran, Peter DeLuise, William Gereghty, Andy Mikita, David Warry-Smith, Chris McMullin, Peter F. Woeste, Brad Turner
Rating: Rating
UPC [Locale]: 027616-887016
Running time: 16:13 (973 Min.)
Casetype: Slip Case
Format: NTSC, 1.78:1 Anamorphic Widescreen
DVD-Format: Single-Sided, Double-Layered
Released: June 17, 2003
Collection type: Owned (#1881)
Status: Available
Purchase date: June 03, 2005
Purchase price: Hidden
Review (movie): 8 / 10
Review (video): 9 / 10
Overview
Epidose 1: Into the Fire
Episode 2: Seth
Episode 3: Fair Game
Episode 4: Legacy
Episode 5: Learning Curve
Episode 6: Point of View
Episode 7: Deadman Switch
Episode 8: Demons
Episode 9: Rules of Engagement
Episode 10: Forever in a Day
Episode 11: Past and Present
Episode 12: Jolinar'sMemories
Episode 13: The Devil You Know
Episode 14: Foothold
Episode 15: Pretense
Episode 16: Urgo
Episode 17: A Hundred Days
Episode 18: Shades of Grey
Episode 19: New Ground
Episode 20: Maternal Instinct
Episode 21: Crystal Skull
Episode 22: Nemesis
DVD Covers
Stargate SG-1: Season 3
Stargate SG-1: Season 3
Misc.
 • Profile Contributors
 • Invelos Profile Links
 • US IMDb
Genres
Science-Fiction
Television
Studios
Production Studios:
 • Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer
 • Double Secret Productions
 • Gekko Film Corp
Audio format
 
Subtitles
 
Tags
TV
Discs
# Description A B DS DL A DL B
1Episodes 1-4
2Episodes 5-9
3Episodes 10-13
4Episodes 14-17
5Episodes 18-22
Features
 • Scene Access
 • Closed Captioned
Crew
 1. Into the Fire
Direction
Martin Wood....Director
Writing
Brad Wright....Writer
Production
Michael Greenburg....Executive Producer
Richard Dean Anderson....Executive Producer
Jonathan Glassner....Executive Producer
Brad Wright....Executive Producer
Robert C. Cooper....Producer
N. John Smith....Producer
Cinematography
Jim Menard....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Allan Lee....Film Editor
Music
Joel Goldsmith....Composer
David Arnold....Composer
Sound
David Cyr....Production Sound Mixer
James Fonnyadt....Supervising Sound Editor
Lisa Doyle....Sound Editor
Paul Sharpe....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Bill Mellow....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Brad Hillman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Richard Hudolin....Production Designer
Bridget McGuire....Art Director
 2. Seth
Direction
William Corcoran....Director
Writing
Jonathan Glassner....Writer
Production
Michael Greenburg....Executive Producer
Richard Dean Anderson....Executive Producer
Jonathan Glassner....Executive Producer
Brad Wright....Executive Producer
Robert C. Cooper....Producer
N. John Smith....Producer
Cinematography
Peter Woeste....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Rick Martin....Film Editor
Music
Joel Goldsmith....Composer
David Arnold....Composer
Sound
Wayne Finucan....Production Sound Mixer
James Fonnyadt....Supervising Sound Editor
Murray Barker....Sound Editor
Paul Sharpe....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Bill Mellow....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Brad Hillman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Richard Hudolin....Production Designer
Bridget McGuire....Art Director
 3. Fair Game
Direction
Martin Wood....Director
Writing
Robert C. Cooper....Writer
Production
Michael Greenburg....Executive Producer
Richard Dean Anderson....Executive Producer
Jonathan Glassner....Executive Producer
Brad Wright....Executive Producer
Robert C. Cooper....Producer
N. John Smith....Producer
Cinematography
Jim Menard....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Richard Benwick....Film Editor
Music
Joel Goldsmith....Composer
David Arnold....Composer
Sound
David Cyr....Production Sound Mixer
James Fonnyadt....Supervising Sound Editor
Kirby Jinnah....Sound Editor
Paul Sharpe....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Iain Pattison....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Richard Hudolin....Production Designer
Bridget McGuire....Art Director
 4. Legacy
Direction
Peter DeLuise....Director
Writing
Tor Alexander Valenza....Writer
Production
Michael Greenburg....Executive Producer
Richard Dean Anderson....Executive Producer
Jonathan Glassner....Executive Producer
Brad Wright....Executive Producer
Robert C. Cooper....Producer
N. John Smith....Producer
Cinematography
Peter Woeste....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Allan Lee....Film Editor
Music
Kevin Kiner....Composer
David Arnold....Composer
Sound
Wayne Finucan....Production Sound Mixer
James Fonnyadt....Supervising Sound Editor
Lisa Doyle....Sound Editor
Paul Sharpe....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Bill Mellow....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Richard Hudolin....Production Designer
Bridget McGuire....Art Director
 5. Learning Curve
Direction
Martin Wood....Director
Writing
Heather E. Ash....Writer
Production
Michael Greenburg....Executive Producer
Richard Dean Anderson....Executive Producer
Jonathan Glassner....Executive Producer
Brad Wright....Executive Producer
Robert C. Cooper....Producer
N. John Smith....Producer
Cinematography
Jim Menard....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Rick Martin....Film Editor
Music
Joel Goldsmith....Composer
David Arnold....Composer
Richard Band....Composer
Sound
David Cyr....Production Sound Mixer
James Fonnyadt....Supervising Sound Editor
Murray Barker....Sound Editor
Paul Sharpe....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Iain Pattison....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Richard Hudolin....Production Designer
Bridget McGuire....Art Director
 6. Point of View
Direction
Peter DeLuise....Director
Writing
Jonathan Glassner....Original Material By
Brad Wright....Original Material By
Robert C. Cooper....Original Material By
Tor Alexander Valenza....Original Material By
Jonathan Glassner....Writer
Brad Wright....Writer
Production
Michael Greenburg....Executive Producer
Richard Dean Anderson....Executive Producer
Jonathan Glassner....Executive Producer
Brad Wright....Executive Producer
Robert C. Cooper....Producer
N. John Smith....Producer
Cinematography
Peter Woeste....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Richard Benwick....Film Editor
Music
Joel Goldsmith....Composer
David Arnold....Composer
Sound
Wayne Finucan....Production Sound Mixer
James Fonnyadt....Supervising Sound Editor
Kirby Jinnah....Sound Editor
Kelly Cole....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Iain Pattison....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Richard Hudolin....Production Designer
Bridget McGuire....Art Director
 7. Deadman Switch
Direction
Martin Wood....Director
Writing
Robert C. Cooper....Writer
Production
Michael Greenburg....Executive Producer
Richard Dean Anderson....Executive Producer
Jonathan Glassner....Executive Producer
Brad Wright....Executive Producer
Robert C. Cooper....Producer
N. John Smith....Producer
Cinematography
Jim Menard....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Allan Lee....Film Editor
Music
Joel Goldsmith....Composer
David Arnold....Composer
Sound
David Cyr....Production Sound Mixer
James Fonnyadt....Supervising Sound Editor
Kelly Frey....Sound Editor
Sina Oroomchi....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Bill Mellow....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Richard Hudolin....Production Designer
Bridget McGuire....Art Director
 8. Demons
Direction
Peter DeLuise....Director
Writing
Carl Binder....Writer
Production
Michael Greenburg....Executive Producer
Richard Dean Anderson....Executive Producer
Jonathan Glassner....Executive Producer
Brad Wright....Executive Producer
Robert C. Cooper....Producer
N. John Smith....Producer
Cinematography
Peter Woeste....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Rick Martin....Film Editor
Music
Joel Goldsmith....Composer
David Arnold....Composer
Sound
Wayne Finucan....Production Sound Mixer
James Fonnyadt....Supervising Sound Editor
Lisa Doyle....Sound Editor
Paul Sharpe....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Iain Pattison....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Richard Hudolin....Production Designer
Bridget McGuire....Art Director
 9. Rules of Engagement
Direction
William Gereghty....Director
Writing
Terry Curtis Fox....Writer
Production
Michael Greenburg....Executive Producer
Richard Dean Anderson....Executive Producer
Jonathan Glassner....Executive Producer
Brad Wright....Executive Producer
Robert C. Cooper....Producer
N. John Smith....Producer
Cinematography
Jim Menard....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Richard Benwick....Film Editor
Music
Joel Goldsmith....Composer
David Arnold....Composer
Sound
David Cyr....Production Sound Mixer
James Fonnyadt....Supervising Sound Editor
Lisa Doyle....Sound Editor
Kelly Cole....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Bill Mellow....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Richard Hudolin....Production Designer
Bridget McGuire....Art Director
 10. Forever in a Day
Direction
Peter DeLuise....Director
Writing
Jonathan Glassner....Writer
Production
Michael Greenburg....Executive Producer
Richard Dean Anderson....Executive Producer
Jonathan Glassner....Executive Producer
Brad Wright....Executive Producer
Robert C. Cooper....Producer
N. John Smith....Producer
Cinematography
Peter Woeste....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Allan Lee....Film Editor
Music
Joel Goldsmith....Composer
David Arnold....Composer
Sound
Wayne Finucan....Production Sound Mixer
James Fonnyadt....Supervising Sound Editor
Kelly Frey....Sound Editor
Kelly Cole....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Bill Mellow....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Richard Hudolin....Production Designer
Bridget McGuire....Art Director
 11. Past and Present
Direction
William Gereghty....Director
Writing
Tor Alexander Valenza....Writer
Production
Michael Greenburg....Executive Producer
Richard Dean Anderson....Executive Producer
Jonathan Glassner....Executive Producer
Brad Wright....Executive Producer
Robert C. Cooper....Producer
N. John Smith....Producer
Cinematography
Jim Menard....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Rick Martin....Film Editor
Music
Joel Goldsmith....Composer
David Arnold....Composer
Sound
David Cyr....Production Sound Mixer
James Fonnyadt....Supervising Sound Editor
Kirby Jinnah....Sound Editor
Kelly Cole....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Bill Mellow....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Richard Hudolin....Production Designer
Bridget McGuire....Art Director
 12. Jolinar's Memories
Direction
Peter DeLuise....Director
Writing
Sonny Wareham....Writer
Daniel Stashower....Writer
Production
Michael Greenburg....Executive Producer
Richard Dean Anderson....Executive Producer
Jonathan Glassner....Executive Producer
Brad Wright....Executive Producer
Robert C. Cooper....Producer
N. John Smith....Producer
Cinematography
Peter Woeste....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Brad Rines....Film Editor
Music
Joel Goldsmith....Composer
David Arnold....Composer
Sound
Wayne Finucan....Production Sound Mixer
James Fonnyadt....Supervising Sound Editor
Kirby Jinnah....Sound Editor
Sina Oroomchi....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Iain Pattison....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Richard Hudolin....Production Designer
Bridget McGuire....Art Director
 13. The Devil You Know
Direction
Peter DeLuise....Director
Writing
Robert C. Cooper....Writer
Production
Michael Greenburg....Executive Producer
Richard Dean Anderson....Executive Producer
Jonathan Glassner....Executive Producer
Brad Wright....Executive Producer
Robert C. Cooper....Producer
N. John Smith....Producer
Cinematography
Peter Woeste....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Brad Rines....Film Editor
Music
Joel Goldsmith....Composer
David Arnold....Composer
Sound
David Cyr....Production Sound Mixer
James Fonnyadt....Supervising Sound Editor
Adam Boyd....Sound Editor
Sina Oroomchi....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Iain Pattison....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Richard Hudolin....Production Designer
Bridget McGuire....Art Director
 14. Foothold
Direction
Andy Mikita....Director
Writing
Heather E. Ash....Writer
Production
Michael Greenburg....Executive Producer
Richard Dean Anderson....Executive Producer
Jonathan Glassner....Executive Producer
Brad Wright....Executive Producer
Robert C. Cooper....Producer
N. John Smith....Producer
Cinematography
Jim Menard....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Allan Lee....Film Editor
Music
Joel Goldsmith....Composer
Kevin Kiner....Composer
David Arnold....Composer
Sound
Wayne Finucan....Production Sound Mixer
James Fonnyadt....Supervising Sound Editor
Kelly Frey....Sound Editor
Kelly Cole....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Iain Pattison....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Richard Hudolin....Production Designer
Bridget McGuire....Art Director
 15. Pretense
Direction
David Warry-Smith....Director
Writing
Katharyn Powers....Writer
Production
Michael Greenburg....Executive Producer
Richard Dean Anderson....Executive Producer
Jonathan Glassner....Executive Producer
Brad Wright....Executive Producer
Robert C. Cooper....Producer
N. John Smith....Producer
Cinematography
Peter Woeste....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Rick Martin....Film Editor
Music
Joel Goldsmith....Composer
Richard Band....Composer
David Arnold....Composer
Sound
David Cyr....Production Sound Mixer
James Fonnyadt....Supervising Sound Editor
Kirby Jinnah....Sound Editor
Kelly Cole....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Miguel Nunes....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Richard Hudolin....Production Designer
Bridget McGuire....Art Director
 16. Urgo
Direction
Peter DeLuise....Director
Writing
Tor Alexander Valenza....Writer
Production
Michael Greenburg....Executive Producer
Richard Dean Anderson....Executive Producer
Jonathan Glassner....Executive Producer
Brad Wright....Executive Producer
Robert C. Cooper....Producer
N. John Smith....Producer
Cinematography
Jim Menard....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Brad Rines....Film Editor
Music
Joel Goldsmith....Composer
David Arnold....Composer
Sound
Wayne Finucan....Production Sound Mixer
James Fonnyadt....Supervising Sound Editor
Adam Boyd....Sound Editor
Sina Oroomchi....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Iain Pattison....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Richard Hudolin....Production Designer
Bridget McGuire....Art Director
 17. A Hundred Days
Direction
David Warry-Smith....Director
Writing
V. C. James....Original Material By
Brad Wright....Writer
Production
Michael Greenburg....Executive Producer
Richard Dean Anderson....Executive Producer
Jonathan Glassner....Executive Producer
Brad Wright....Executive Producer
Robert C. Cooper....Producer
N. John Smith....Producer
Cinematography
Peter Woeste....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Allan Lee....Film Editor
Music
Joel Goldsmith....Composer
David Arnold....Composer
Sound
David Cyr....Production Sound Mixer
James Fonnyadt....Supervising Sound Editor
Kelly Frey....Sound Editor
Sina Oroomchi....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Iain Pattison....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Richard Hudolin....Production Designer
Bridget McGuire....Art Director
 18. Shades of Grey
Direction
Martin Wood....Director
Writing
Jonathan Glassner....Writer
Production
Michael Greenburg....Executive Producer
Richard Dean Anderson....Executive Producer
Jonathan Glassner....Executive Producer
Brad Wright....Executive Producer
Robert C. Cooper....Producer
N. John Smith....Producer
Cinematography
Jim Menard....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Rick Martin....Film Editor
Music
Kevin Kiner....Composer
David Arnold....Composer
Sound
Wayne Finucan....Production Sound Mixer
James Fonnyadt....Supervising Sound Editor
Kirby Jinnah....Sound Editor
Sina Oroomchi....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Iain Pattison....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Richard Hudolin....Production Designer
Bridget McGuire....Art Director
 19. New Ground
Direction
Chris McMullin....Director
Writing
Heather E. Ash....Writer
Production
Michael Greenburg....Executive Producer
Richard Dean Anderson....Executive Producer
Jonathan Glassner....Executive Producer
Brad Wright....Executive Producer
Robert C. Cooper....Producer
N. John Smith....Producer
Cinematography
Tim Atkins....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Brad Rines....Film Editor
Music
Joel Goldsmith....Composer
Kevin Kiner....Composer
David Arnold....Composer
Sound
David Cyr....Production Sound Mixer
James Fonnyadt....Supervising Sound Editor
Adam Boyd....Sound Editor
Paul Sharpe....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Iain Pattison....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Richard Hudolin....Production Designer
Bridget McGuire....Art Director
 20. Maternal Instinct
Direction
Peter F. Woeste....Director
Writing
Robert C. Cooper....Writer
Production
Michael Greenburg....Executive Producer
Richard Dean Anderson....Executive Producer
Jonathan Glassner....Executive Producer
Brad Wright....Executive Producer
Robert C. Cooper....Producer
N. John Smith....Producer
Cinematography
Jim Menard....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Allan Lee....Film Editor
Music
Joel Goldsmith....Composer
David Arnold....Composer
Sound
Wayne Finucan....Production Sound Mixer
James Fonnyadt....Supervising Sound Editor
Kelly Frey....Sound Editor
Paul Sharpe....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Bill Mellow....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Richard Hudolin....Production Designer
Bridget McGuire....Art Director
 21. Crystal Skull
Direction
Brad Turner....Director
Writing
Michael Greenburg....Original Material By
Jarrad Paul....Original Material By
Brad Wright....Writer
Production
Michael Greenburg....Executive Producer
Richard Dean Anderson....Executive Producer
Jonathan Glassner....Executive Producer
Brad Wright....Executive Producer
Robert C. Cooper....Producer
N. John Smith....Producer
Cinematography
Peter Woeste....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Rick Martin....Film Editor
Music
Joel Goldsmith....Composer
David Arnold....Composer
Sound
David Cyr....Production Sound Mixer
James Fonnyadt....Supervising Sound Editor
Kirby Jinnah....Sound Editor
Paul Sharpe....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Bill Mellow....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Richard Hudolin....Production Designer
Bridget McGuire....Art Director
 22. Nemesis
Direction
Martin Wood....Director
Writing
Robert C. Cooper....Writer
Production
Michael Greenburg....Executive Producer
Richard Dean Anderson....Executive Producer
Jonathan Glassner....Executive Producer
Brad Wright....Executive Producer
Robert C. Cooper....Producer
N. John Smith....Producer
Cinematography
Jim Menard....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Brad Rines....Film Editor
Music
Joel Goldsmith....Composer
David Arnold....Composer
Sound
Wayne Finucan....Production Sound Mixer
James Fonnyadt....Supervising Sound Editor
Adam Boyd....Sound Editor
Paul Sharpe....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Iain Pattison....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Richard Hudolin....Production Designer
Bridget McGuire....Art Director
Cast
 1. Into the Fire
Richard Dean Anderson....Colonel Jack O'Neill
Michael Shanks....Dr. Daniel Jackson
Amanda Tapping....Captain Samantha Carter
Christopher Judge....Teal'c
Don S. Davis....General George Hammond
Tony Amendola....Master Bra'tac
Suanne Braun....Hathor
Tom Butler....Major General Trofsky
Colin Cunningham....Major Paul Davis
Samantha Ferris....Dr. Raully
Gary Jones....Sgt. Walter Harriman
Steve Makaj....Colonel Robert Makepeace
Kelly Dean Sereda....Lieutenant
Oliver Svensson-Tan....Marine
Alicia Thorgrimsson....Jaffa
 2. Seth
Richard Dean Anderson....Colonel Jack O'Neill
Michael Shanks....Dr. Daniel Jackson
Amanda Tapping....Captain Samantha Carter
Christopher Judge....Teal'c
Don S. Davis....General George Hammond
Carmen Argenziano....Jacob Carter / Selmak
Robert Duncan....Seth
Mitchell Kosterman....Special Agent James Hamner
Stuart O'Connell....Tommy
Lucia Walters....Disciple
Greg Michaels....Joe Levinson
Rob Morton....Sheriff
 3. Fair Game
Richard Dean Anderson....Colonel Jack O'Neill
Michael Shanks....Dr. Daniel Jackson
Amanda Tapping....Major Samantha Carter
Christopher Judge....Teal'c
Don S. Davis....General George Hammond
Michael David Simms....Secretary Of Defense Arthur Simms
Ron Halder....Cronus
Jacqueline Samuda....Nirrti
Vince Crestejo....Yu
Teryl Rothery....Dr. Janet Fraiser
T. M. Sandulak....Sergeant Ziplinski
Laara Sadiq....Technician
 4. Legacy
Richard Dean Anderson....Colonel Jack O'Neill
Michael Shanks....Dr. Daniel Jackson
Amanda Tapping....Major Samantha Carter
Christopher Judge....Teal'c
Don S. Davis....General George Hammond
Kevin McNulty....Dr. Warner
Eric Schneider....Dr. MacKenzie
Teryl Rothery....Dr. Janet Fraiser
Michael Shanks....Ma'chello
 5. Learning Curve
Richard Dean Anderson....Colonel Jack O'Neill
Michael Shanks....Dr. Daniel Jackson
Amanda Tapping....Major Samantha Carter
Christopher Judge....Teal'c
Don S. Davis....General George Hammond
Andrew Airlie....Kalan
Brittney Irvin....Merrin
Teryl Rothery....Dr. Janet Fraiser
Lachlan Murdoch....Tomin
Stephanie Shea....Solen
Diane Stapley....Mrs. Struble
Rob Farrell....SF Guard
Sarah Goodwill....Student
Laara Sadiq....Technician
 6. Point of View
Richard Dean Anderson....Colonel Jack O'Neill
Michael Shanks....Dr. Daniel Jackson
Amanda Tapping....Major Samantha Carter
Christopher Judge....Teal'c
Don S. Davis....General George Hammond
Jay Acovone....Charles Kawalsky
Peter Williams....Apophis
Teryl Rothery....Dr. Janet Fraiser
Ty Olsson....Jaffa #1
Shawn Reis....Jaffa #2
Tracy Westerholm....SF Guard
 7. Deadman Switch
Richard Dean Anderson....Colonel Jack O'Neill
Michael Shanks....Dr. Daniel Jackson
Amanda Tapping....Major Samantha Carter
Christopher Judge....Teal'c
Don S. Davis....General George Hammond
Sam J. Jones....Aris Boch
Mark Holden....Korra
 8. Demons
Richard Dean Anderson....Colonel Jack O'Neill
Michael Shanks....Dr. Daniel Jackson
Amanda Tapping....Major Samantha Carter
Christopher Judge....Teal'c
Don S. Davis....General George Hammond
David McNally....Simon
Alan C. Peterson....The Canon
Laura Mennell....Mary
Richard Morwich....Unas
John R. Taylor....Elder
Christopher Judge....Voice of Unas
 9. Rules of Engagement
Richard Dean Anderson....Colonel Jack O'Neill
Michael Shanks....Dr. Daniel Jackson
Amanda Tapping....Major Samantha Carter
Christopher Judge....Teal'c
Don S. Davis....General George Hammond
Peter Williams....Apophis
Aaron Craven....Captain Kyle Rogers
Dion Johnstone....Captain Nelson
Jesse Moss....Lieutenant J. Hibbard
Teryl Rothery....Dr. Janet Fraiser
Josh Byer....Sergeant
 10. Forever in a Day
Richard Dean Anderson....Colonel Jack O'Neill
Michael Shanks....Dr. Daniel Jackson
Amanda Tapping....Major Samantha Carter
Christopher Judge....Teal'c
Don S. Davis....General George Hammond
Erick Avari....Kasuf
Vaitiare Bandera....Sha're / Amaunet
Teryl Rothery....Dr. Janet Fraiser
Jason Schombing....Dr. Robert Rothman
 11. Past and Present
Richard Dean Anderson....Colonel Jack O'Neill
Michael Shanks....Dr. Daniel Jackson
Amanda Tapping....Major Samantha Carter
Christopher Judge....Teal'c
Don S. Davis....General George Hammond
Megan Leitch....Ke'ra
Marya Delver....Layale
Jason Gray-Stanford....Orner
Teryl Rothery....Dr. Janet Fraiser
Luisa Cianni....Woman
 12. Jolinar's Memories
Richard Dean Anderson....Colonel Jack O'Neill
Michael Shanks....Dr. Daniel Jackson
Amanda Tapping....Major Samantha Carter
Christopher Judge....Teal'c
Don S. Davis....General George Hammond
Carmen Argenziano....Jacob Carter / Selmak
J.R. Bourne....Martouf / Lantash
William DeVry....Aldwin
Bob Dawson....Bynarr
Dion Johnstone....Na'onak
Peter Williams....Apophis
Peter H. Kent....Kintac
David Palffy....Sokar
Daniel Bacon....Technician
Eli Gabay....Jumar
Tanya Reid....Jolinar
Christine Kennedy....Young Samantha Carter
Dillon Moen....Charlie
 13. The Devil You Know
Richard Dean Anderson....Colonel Jack O'Neill
Michael Shanks....Dr. Daniel Jackson
Amanda Tapping....Major Samantha Carter
Christopher Judge....Teal'c
Don S. Davis....General George Hammond
Carmen Argenziano....Jacob Carter / Selmak
J.R. Bourne....Martouf / Lantash
William DeVry....Aldwin
Bob Dawson....Bynarr
Peter Williams....Apophis
Dion Johnstone....Na'onak
Peter Kent....Kintac
David Palffy....Sokar
Daniel Bacon....Technician
Eli Gabay....Jumar
Tanya Reid....Jolinar
Christine Kennedy....Young Samantha Carter
Dillon Moen....Charlie
 14. Foothold
Richard Dean Anderson....Colonel Jack O'Neill
Michael Shanks....Dr. Daniel Jackson
Amanda Tapping....Major Samantha Carter
Christopher Judge....Teal'c
Don S. Davis....General George Hammond
Tom McBeath....Colonel Harry Maybourne
Colin Cunningham....Major Paul Davis
Teryl Rothery....Dr. Janet Fraiser
Richard Leacock....Colonel Brogen
Colin Lawrence....Sgt. Warren
Dan Shea....Sgt. Siler
Alex Zahara....Alien Leader / Alien #1
Dion Johnstone....Alien #2
Tracy Westerholm....Surveillance SF
Biski Gugushe....SF Guard
 15. Pretense
Richard Dean Anderson....Colonel Jack O'Neill
Michael Shanks....Dr. Daniel Jackson
Amanda Tapping....Major Samantha Carter
Christopher Judge....Teal'c
Don S. Davis....General George Hammond
Alexis Cruz....Skaara / Klorel
Frida Betrani....Lya
Marie Stillin....High Chancellor Travell
Garwin Sanford....Narim
Kevin Durand....Zipacna
Bill Nikolai....Technician
 16. Urgo
Richard Dean Anderson....Colonel Jack O'Neill
Michael Shanks....Dr. Daniel Jackson
Amanda Tapping....Major Samantha Carter
Christopher Judge....Teal'c
Don S. Davis....General George Hammond
Dom DeLuise....Urgo / Togar
Teryl Rothery....Dr. Janet Fraiser
Nickolas Baric....SF Guard
Bill Nikolai....Technician
 17. A Hundred Days
Richard Dean Anderson....Colonel Jack O'Neill
Michael Shanks....Dr. Daniel Jackson
Amanda Tapping....Major Samantha Carter
Christopher Judge....Teal'c
Don S. Davis....General George Hammond
Michele Greene....Laira
Julie Patzwald....Naytha
Gary Jones....Sgt. Walter Harriman
Shane Meier....Garan
Teryl Rothery....Dr. Janet Fraiser
Marcel Maillard....Paynan
 18. Shades of Grey
Richard Dean Anderson....Colonel Jack O'Neill
Michael Shanks....Dr. Daniel Jackson
Amanda Tapping....Major Samantha Carter
Christopher Judge....Teal'c
Don S. Davis....General George Hammond
Tom McBeath....Colonel Harry Maybourne
Steve Makaj....Colonel Robert Makepeace
Marie Stillin....High Chancellor Travell
Christian Bocher....Neumann
Teryl Rothery....Dr. Janet Fraiser
Linnea Sharples....Lt. Clare Tobias
 19. New Ground
Richard Dean Anderson....Colonel Jack O'Neill
Michael Shanks....Dr. Daniel Jackson
Amanda Tapping....Major Samantha Carter
Christopher Judge....Teal'c
Don S. Davis....General George Hammond
Richard Ian Cox....Nyan
Daryl Shuttleworth....Commander Rigar
Teryl Rothery....Dr. Janet Fraiser
Desiree Zuroski....Parey
Jennifer Copping....Mallin
Bill Nikolai....Technician
Finn Michael....Soldier
 20. Maternal Instinct
Richard Dean Anderson....Colonel Jack O'Neill
Michael Shanks....Dr. Daniel Jackson
Amanda Tapping....Major Samantha Carter
Christopher Judge....Teal'c
Don S. Davis....General George Hammond
Tony Amendola....Master Bra'tac
Terry Chen....Monk
Teryl Rothery....Dr. Janet Fraiser
Aaron Douglas....Moac
Steve Bacic....Major Coburn
D. Harlan Cutshall....Jaffa Commander
Carla Boudreau....Oma Desala
 21. Crystal Skull
Richard Dean Anderson....Colonel Jack O'Neill
Michael Shanks....Dr. Daniel Jackson
Amanda Tapping....Major Samantha Carter
Christopher Judge....Teal'c
Don S. Davis....General George Hammond
Jan Rubes....Nick Ballard
Teryl Rothery....Dr. Janet Fraiser
Jason Schombing....Dr. Robert Rothman
Dan Shea....Sgt. Siler
Russell Roberts....Psychiatrist
Jacquie Janzen....Nurse
Daniel Bacon....Technician
Tracy Westerholm....Surveillance SF
Christopher Judge....Voice of Quetlzelcoatl
 22. Nemesis
Richard Dean Anderson....Colonel Jack O'Neill
Michael Shanks....Dr. Daniel Jackson
Amanda Tapping....Major Samantha Carter
Christopher Judge....Teal'c
Don S. Davis....General George Hammond
Colin Cunningham....Major Paul Davis
Gary Jones....Sgt. Walter Harriman
Guyle Lee-Fraizer....Technician #2