Stargate SG-1: Season 4
Box Set
Country of Origin: United States
Production year: 2000
Directors: Martin Wood, Peter DeLuise, William Gereghty, Andy Mikita, Peter F. Woeste, Allan Lee, Michael Shanks, David Warry-Smith
Rating: Rating
UPC [Locale]: 027616-895264
Running time: 16:13 (973 Min.)
Casetype: Slip Case
Format: NTSC, 1.78:1 Anamorphic Widescreen
DVD-Format: Single-Sided, Double-Layered
Released: September 02, 2003
Collection type: Owned (#1884)
Status: Available
Purchase date: June 03, 2005
Purchase price: Hidden
Review (movie): 8 / 10
Review (video): 9 / 10
Overview
Episode 1: Small Victories
Episode 2: The Other Side
Episode 3: Upgrades
Episode 4: Crossroads
Episode 5: Divide and Conquer
Episode 6: Window of Opportunity
Episode 7: Watergate
Episode 8: The First Ones
Episode 9: Scorched Earth
Episode 10: Beneath the Surface
Episode 11: Point of No Return
Episode 12: Tangent
Episode 13: The Curse
Episode 14: The Serpent's Venom
Episode 15: Chain Reaction
Episode 16: 2010
Episode 17: Absolute Power
Episode 18: The Light
Episode 19: Prodigy
Episode 20: The Entity
Episode 21: Double Jeopardy
Episode 22: Exodus
DVD Covers
Stargate SG-1: Season 4
Stargate SG-1: Season 4
Misc.
 • Profile Contributors
 • Invelos Profile Links
 • US IMDb
Genres
Television
Science-Fiction
Adventure
Studios
Production Studios:
 • MGM Home Entertainment
 • Metro Goldwyn Mayer
 • Double Secret Productions
Audio format
English  Dolby Digital 5.1
Commentary  Dolby Digital 2-Channel Stereo
Subtitles
 
Tags
TV
Discs
# Description A B DS DL A DL B
1Episodes 1-4
2Episodes 5-8
3Episodes 9-13
4Episodes 14-18
5Episodes 19-22
Features
 • Scene Access
 • Featurettes
 • Commentary
 • Production Notes/Bios
 • Closed Captioned
Crew
 1. Small Victories
Direction
Martin Wood....Director
Writing
Robert C. Cooper....Writer
Production
Michael Greenburg....Executive Producer
Richard Dean Anderson....Executive Producer
Brad Wright....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Jim Menard....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Rick Martin....Film Editor
Music
Joel Goldsmith....Composer
David Arnold....Composer
Sound
David Cyr....Production Sound Mixer
Devan Kraushar....Sound Editor
James Wallace....Sound Editor
Sina Oroomchi....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Iain Pattison....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Richard Hudolin....Production Designer
Bridget McGuire....Art Director
 2. The Other Side
Direction
Peter DeLuise....Director
Writing
Brad Wright....Writer
Production
Michael Greenburg....Executive Producer
Richard Dean Anderson....Executive Producer
Brad Wright....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Peter Woeste....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Brad Rines....Film Editor
Music
Kevin Kiner....Composer
David Arnold....Composer
Sound
Wayne Finucan....Production Sound Mixer
Devan Kraushar....Sound Editor
James Wallace....Sound Editor
Sina Oroomchi....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Iain Pattison....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Richard Hudolin....Production Designer
Bridget McGuire....Art Director
 3. Upgrades
Direction
Martin Wood....Director
Writing
David Rich....Writer
Production
Michael Greenburg....Executive Producer
Richard Dean Anderson....Executive Producer
Brad Wright....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Jim Menard....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Allan Lee....Film Editor
Music
Joel Goldsmith....Composer
Richard Band....Composer
Kevin Kiner....Composer
David Arnold....Composer
Sound
David Cyr....Production Sound Mixer
Devan Kraushar....Sound Editor
Kelly Frey....Sound Editor
Sina Oroomchi....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Iain Pattison....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Richard Hudolin....Production Designer
Bridget McGuire....Art Director
 4. Crossroads
Direction
Peter DeLuise....Director
Writing
Katharyn Powers....Writer
Production
Michael Greenburg....Executive Producer
Richard Dean Anderson....Executive Producer
Brad Wright....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Peter Woeste....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Rick Martin....Film Editor
Music
Joel Goldsmith....Composer
David Arnold....Composer
Sound
Wayne Finucan....Production Sound Mixer
Devan Kraushar....Supervising Sound Editor
Kelly Frey....Sound Editor
Sina Oroomchi....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Iain Pattison....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Richard Hudolin....Production Designer
Bridget McGuire....Art Director
 5. Divide and Conquer
Direction
Martin Wood....Director
Writing
Tor Alexander Valenza....Writer
Production
Michael Greenburg....Executive Producer
Richard Dean Anderson....Executive Producer
Brad Wright....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Jim Menard....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Brad Rines....Film Editor
Music
Joel Goldsmith....Composer
Kevin Kiner....Composer
David Arnold....Composer
Sound
David Cyr....Production Sound Mixer
Devan Kraushar....Supervising Sound Editor
Kirby Jinnah....Sound Editor
Sina Oroomchi....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Iain Pattison....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Richard Hudolin....Production Designer
Bridget McGuire....Art Director
 6. Window of Opportunity
Direction
Peter DeLuise....Director
Writing
Joseph Mallozzi....Writer
Paul Mullie....Writer
Production
Michael Greenburg....Executive Producer
Richard Dean Anderson....Executive Producer
Brad Wright....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Peter Woeste....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Allan Lee....Film Editor
Music
Joel Goldsmith....Composer
David Arnold....Composer
Sound
Wayne Finucan....Production Sound Mixer
Devan Kraushar....Supervising Sound Editor
Kirby Jinnah....Sound Editor
Sina Oroomchi....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Iain Pattison....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Richard Hudolin....Production Designer
Bridget McGuire....Art Director
 7. Watergate
Direction
Martin Wood....Director
Writing
Robert C. Cooper....Writer
Production
Michael Greenburg....Executive Producer
Richard Dean Anderson....Executive Producer
Brad Wright....Executive Producer
Joseph Mallozzi....Producer
Paul Mullie....Producer
Cinematography
Jim Menard....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Rick Martin....Film Editor
Music
Joel Goldsmith....Composer
David Arnold....Composer
Sound
David Cyr....Production Sound Mixer
Devan Kraushar....Supervising Sound Editor
James Wallace....Sound Editor
Sina Oroomchi....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Iain Pattison....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Richard Hudolin....Production Designer
Bridget McGuire....Art Director
 8. The First Ones
Direction
Peter DeLuise....Director
Writing
Peter DeLuise....Writer
Production
Michael Greenburg....Executive Producer
Richard Dean Anderson....Executive Producer
Brad Wright....Executive Producer
Joseph Mallozzi....Producer
Paul Mullie....Producer
Cinematography
Peter Woeste....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Brad Rines....Film Editor
Music
Joel Goldsmith....Composer
David Arnold....Composer
Sound
Wayne Finucan....Production Sound Mixer
Devan Kraushar....Supervising Sound Editor
James Wallace....Sound Editor
Sina Oroomchi....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Iain Pattison....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Richard Hudolin....Production Designer
Bridget McGuire....Art Director
 9. Scorched Earth
Direction
Martin Wood....Director
Writing
Joseph Mallozzi....Writer
Paul Mullie....Writer
Production
Michael Greenburg....Executive Producer
Richard Dean Anderson....Executive Producer
Brad Wright....Executive Producer
Joseph Mallozzi....Producer
Paul Mullie....Producer
Cinematography
Jim Menard....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Allan Lee....Film Editor
Music
Joel Goldsmith....Composer
David Arnold....Composer
Sound
David Cyr....Production Sound Mixer
Devan Kraushar....Supervising Sound Editor
Kelly Frey....Sound Editor
Sina Oroomchi....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Iain Pattison....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Richard Hudolin....Production Designer
Bridget McGuire....Art Director
 10. Beneath the Surface
Direction
Peter DeLuise....Director
Writing
Heather E. Ash....Writer
Production
Michael Greenburg....Executive Producer
Richard Dean Anderson....Executive Producer
Brad Wright....Executive Producer
Joseph Mallozzi....Producer
Paul Mullie....Producer
Cinematography
Peter Woeste....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Rick Martin....Film Editor
Music
Joel Goldsmith....Composer
David Arnold....Composer
Sound
Wayne Finucan....Production Sound Mixer
Devan Kraushar....Supervising Sound Editor
Kelly Frey....Sound Editor
Sina Oroomchi....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Iain Pattison....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Richard Hudolin....Production Designer
Bridget McGuire....Art Director
 11. Point of No Return
Direction
William Gereghty....Director
Writing
Joseph Mallozzi....Writer
Paul Mullie....Writer
Production
Michael Greenburg....Executive Producer
Richard Dean Anderson....Executive Producer
Brad Wright....Executive Producer
Joseph Mallozzi....Producer
Paul Mullie....Producer
Cinematography
Jim Menard....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Brad Rines....Film Editor
Music
Joel Goldsmith....Composer
David Arnold....Composer
Sound
David Cyr....Production Sound Mixer
Devan Kraushar....Supervising Sound Editor
Kirby Jinnah....Sound Editor
Sina Oroomchi....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Iain Pattison....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Richard Hudolin....Production Designer
Bridget McGuire....Art Director
 12. Tangent
Direction
Peter DeLuise....Director
Writing
Michael Cassutt....Writer
Production
Michael Greenburg....Executive Producer
Richard Dean Anderson....Executive Producer
Brad Wright....Executive Producer
Joseph Mallozzi....Producer
Paul Mullie....Producer
Cinematography
Peter Woeste....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Allan Lee....Film Editor
Music
Joel Goldsmith....Composer
David Arnold....Composer
Sound
Wayne Finucan....Production Sound Mixer
Devan Kraushar....Supervising Sound Editor
Kirby Jinnah....Sound Editor
Sina Oroomchi....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Iain Pattison....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Richard Hudolin....Production Designer
Bridget McGuire....Art Director
 13. The Curse
Direction
Andy Mikita....Director
Writing
Joseph Mallozzi....Writer
Paul Mullie....Writer
Production
Michael Greenburg....Executive Producer
Richard Dean Anderson....Executive Producer
Brad Wright....Executive Producer
Joseph Mallozzi....Producer
Paul Mullie....Producer
Cinematography
Peter Woeste....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Brad Rines....Film Editor
Music
Joel Goldsmith....Composer
David Arnold....Composer
Sound
Wayne Finucan....Production Sound Mixer
Devan Kraushar....Supervising Sound Editor
James Wallace....Sound Editor
Paul Sharpe....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Iain Pattison....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Richard Hudolin....Production Designer
Bridget McGuire....Art Director
 14. The Serpent's Venom
Direction
Martin Wood....Director
Writing
Peter DeLuise....Writer
Production
Michael Greenburg....Executive Producer
Richard Dean Anderson....Executive Producer
Brad Wright....Executive Producer
Joseph Mallozzi....Producer
Paul Mullie....Producer
Cinematography
Jim Menard....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Rick Martin....Film Editor
Music
Joel Goldsmith....Composer
David Arnold....Composer
Sound
David Cyr....Production Sound Mixer
Devan Kraushar....Supervising Sound Editor
James Wallace....Sound Editor
Sina Oroomchi....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Iain Pattison....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Richard Hudolin....Production Designer
Bridget McGuire....Art Director
 15. Chain Reaction
Direction
Martin Wood....Director
Writing
Joseph Mallozzi....Writer
Paul Mullie....Writer
Production
Michael Greenburg....Executive Producer
Richard Dean Anderson....Executive Producer
Brad Wright....Executive Producer
Joseph Mallozzi....Producer
Paul Mullie....Producer
Cinematography
Jim Menard....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Allan Lee....Film Editor
Music
Joel Goldsmith....Composer
David Arnold....Composer
Sound
David Cyr....Production Sound Mixer
Devan Kraushar....Supervising Sound Editor
Kelly Frey....Sound Editor
Sina Oroomchi....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Iain Pattison....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Richard Hudolin....Production Designer
Bridget McGuire....Art Director
 16. 2010
Direction
Andy Mikita....Director
Writing
Brad Wright....Writer
Production
Michael Greenburg....Executive Producer
Richard Dean Anderson....Executive Producer
Brad Wright....Executive Producer
Joseph Mallozzi....Producer
Paul Mullie....Producer
Cinematography
Peter Woeste....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Rick Martin....Film Editor
Music
Joel Goldsmith....Composer
David Arnold....Composer
Sound
Wayne Finucan....Production Sound Mixer
Devan Kraushar....Supervising Sound Editor
Kelly Frey....Sound Editor
Sina Oroomchi....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Iain Pattison....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Richard Hudolin....Production Designer
Bridget McGuire....Art Director
Doug McLean....Art Director
Ivana Vasak....Art Director
Brentan Harron....Art Director
 17. Absolute Power
Direction
Peter DeLuise....Director
Writing
Robert C. Cooper....Writer
Production
Michael Greenburg....Executive Producer
Richard Dean Anderson....Executive Producer
Brad Wright....Executive Producer
Joseph Mallozzi....Producer
Paul Mullie....Producer
Cinematography
Jim Menard....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Brad Rines....Film Editor
Music
Joel Goldsmith....Composer
Kevin Kiner....Composer
David Arnold....Composer
Sound
David Cyr....Production Sound Mixer
Devan Kraushar....Supervising Sound Editor
Kirby Jinnah....Sound Editor
Sina Oroomchi....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Iain Pattison....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Richard Hudolin....Production Designer
Bridget McGuire....Art Director
Doug McLean....Art Director
Ivana Vasak....Art Director
Brentan Harron....Art Director
 18. The Light
Direction
Peter F. Woeste....Director
Writing
James Phillips....Writer
Production
Michael Greenburg....Executive Producer
Richard Dean Anderson....Executive Producer
Brad Wright....Executive Producer
Joseph Mallozzi....Producer
Paul Mullie....Producer
Cinematography
Jim Menard....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Allan Lee....Film Editor
Music
Joel Goldsmith....Composer
David Arnold....Composer
Sound
Wayne Finucan....Production Sound Mixer
Devan Kraushar....Supervising Sound Editor
Kirby Jinnah....Sound Editor
Sina Oroomchi....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Iain Pattison....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Richard Hudolin....Production Designer
Bridget McGuire....Art Director
Doug McLean....Art Director
Ivana Vasak....Art Director
Brentan Harron....Art Director
 19. Prodigy
Direction
Peter DeLuise....Director
Writing
Brad Wright....Original Material By
Joseph Mallozzi....Original Material By
Paul Mullie....Original Material By
Joseph Mallozzi....Screenwriter
Paul Mullie....Screenwriter
Production
Michael Greenburg....Executive Producer
Richard Dean Anderson....Executive Producer
Brad Wright....Executive Producer
Joseph Mallozzi....Producer
Paul Mullie....Producer
Cinematography
Jim Menard....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Rick Martin....Film Editor
Music
Joel Goldsmith....Composer
David Arnold....Composer
Sound
David Cyr....Production Sound Mixer
Devan Kraushar....Supervising Sound Editor
James Wallace....Sound Editor
Sina Oroomchi....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Iain Pattison....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Richard Hudolin....Production Designer
Bridget McGuire....Art Director
Doug McLean....Art Director
Ivana Vasak....Art Director
Brentan Harron....Art Director
 20. Entity
Direction
Allan Lee....Director
Writing
Peter DeLuise....Writer
Production
Michael Greenburg....Executive Producer
Richard Dean Anderson....Executive Producer
Brad Wright....Executive Producer
Joseph Mallozzi....Producer
Paul Mullie....Producer
Cinematography
Peter Woeste....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Rick Martin....Film Editor
Music
Joel Goldsmith....Composer
David Arnold....Composer
Sound
Wayne Finucan....Production Sound Mixer
Devan Kraushar....Supervising Sound Editor
Kelly Frey....Sound Editor
Sina Oroomchi....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Iain Pattison....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Richard Hudolin....Production Designer
Bridget McGuire....Art Director
Doug McLean....Art Director
Ivana Vasak....Art Director
Brentan Harron....Art Director
 21. Double Jeopardy
Direction
Michael Shanks....Director
Writing
Robert C. Cooper....Writer
Production
Michael Greenburg....Executive Producer
Richard Dean Anderson....Executive Producer
Brad Wright....Executive Producer
Joseph Mallozzi....Producer
Paul Mullie....Producer
Cinematography
Peter Woeste....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Brad Rines....Film Editor
Music
Joel Goldsmith....Composer
Kevin Kiner....Composer
David Arnold....Composer
Sound
Wayne Finucan....Production Sound Mixer
Devan Kraushar....Supervising Sound Editor
James Wallace....Sound Editor
Sina Oroomchi....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Iain Pattison....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Richard Hudolin....Production Designer
Bridget McGuire....Art Director
Doug McLean....Art Director
Ivana Vasak....Art Director
Brentan Harron....Art Director
 22. Exodus
Direction
David Warry-Smith....Director
Writing
Joseph Mallozzi....Writer
Paul Mullie....Writer
Production
Michael Greenburg....Executive Producer
Richard Dean Anderson....Executive Producer
Brad Wright....Executive Producer
Joseph Mallozzi....Producer
Paul Mullie....Producer
Cinematography
Jim Menard....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Kevin Willis....Film Editor
Music
Joel Goldsmith....Composer
David Arnold....Composer
Sound
Wayne Finucan....Production Sound Mixer
Devan Kraushar....Supervising Sound Editor
Kirby Jinnah....Sound Editor
Sina Oroomchi....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Iain Pattison....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Lee Parker....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Richard Hudolin....Production Designer
Bridget McGuire....Art Director
Doug McLean....Art Director
Ivana Vasak....Art Director
Brentan Harron....Art Director
Cast
 1. Small Victories
Richard Dean Anderson....Colonel Jack O'Neill
Amanda Tapping....Major Samantha Carter
Michael Shanks....Dr. Daniel Jackson
Christopher Judge....Teal'c
Don S. Davis....General George Hammond
Colin Cunningham....Major Paul Davis
Gary Jones....Sgt. Walter Harriman
Teryl Rothery....Dr. Janet Fraiser
Dan Shea....Sgt. Siler
Yurij Kis....Yuri
Dmitry Chepovetsky....Boris
 2. The Other Side
Richard Dean Anderson....Colonel Jack O'Neill
Amanda Tapping....Major Samantha Carter
Michael Shanks....Dr. Daniel Jackson
Christopher Judge....Teal'c
Don S. Davis....General George Hammond
Rene Auberjonois....Alar
Anne Marie Loder....Farrell
Gary Jones....Sgt. Walter Harriman
Dan Shea....Sgt. Siler
Stephen Park....Controller
Kyle Cassie....Eurondan Soldier
Kris Keeler....Zombie Pilot
 3. Upgrades
Richard Dean Anderson....Colonel Jack O'Neill
Amanda Tapping....Major Samantha Carter
Michael Shanks....Dr. Daniel Jackson
Christopher Judge....Teal'c
Don S. Davis....General George Hammond
Vanessa Angel....Anise / Freya
Teryl Rothery....Dr. Janet Fraiser
Dan Shea....Sgt. Siler
Kristina Copeland....Waitress
Frank Topol....Big Guy
Bill Nikolai....Technician #1
Laara Sadiq....Technician #2
Daniel Melles....SF #1
Tracy Westerholm....SF #2
Fraser Aitcheson....Jaffa Commander
Shawn Reis....Jaffa
 4. Crossroads
Richard Dean Anderson....Colonel Jack O'Neill
Amanda Tapping....Major Samantha Carter
Michael Shanks....Dr. Daniel Jackson
Christopher Judge....Teal'c
Don S. Davis....General George Hammond
Vanessa Angel....Anise / Freya
Musetta Vander....Shan'auc
Peter Wingfield....Hebron / Tanith
Gary Jones....Sgt. Walter Harriman
Teryl Rothery....Dr. Janet Fraiser
Ron Halder....Cronus
Sean Millington....Ronac
 5. Divide and Conquer
Richard Dean Anderson....Colonel Jack O'Neill
Amanda Tapping....Major Samantha Carter
Michael Shanks....Dr. Daniel Jackson
Christopher Judge....Teal'c
Don S. Davis....General George Hammond
Vanessa Angel....Anise / Freya
J.R. Bourne....Martouf / Lantash
Kirsten Robek....Lt. Astor
Andrew Jackson....Supreme High Councillor Per'sus
Teryl Rothery....Dr. Janet Fraiser
Phillip Mitchell....Major Graham
Bill Nikolai....Technician
Roger Allford....The President
 6. Window of Opportunity
Richard Dean Anderson....Colonel Jack O'Neill
Amanda Tapping....Major Samantha Carter
Michael Shanks....Dr. Daniel Jackson
Christopher Judge....Teal'c
Don S. Davis....General George Hammond
Robin Mossley....Malikai
Teryl Rothery....Dr. Janet Fraiser
Dan Shea....Sgt. Siler
Daniel Bacon....Technician
Bill Nikolai....Technician
Cam Cronin....Door Airman
 7. Watergate
Richard Dean Anderson....Colonel Jack O'Neill
Amanda Tapping....Major Samantha Carter
Michael Shanks....Dr. Daniel Jackson
Christopher Judge....Teal'c
Don S. Davis....General George Hammond
Marina Sirtis....Dr. Svetlana Markov
Tom McBeath....Colonel Harry Maybourne
Gary Jones....Sgt. Walter Harriman
Darryl Scheelar....Co-Pilot
 8. The First Ones
Richard Dean Anderson....Colonel Jack O'Neill
Amanda Tapping....Major Samantha Carter
Michael Shanks....Dr. Daniel Jackson
Christopher Judge....Teal'c
Don S. Davis....General George Hammond
Dion Johnstone....Chaka
Jason Schombing....Dr. Robert Rothman
Vincent Hammond....Alpha Male Unas
Gary Jones....Sgt. Walter Harriman
Barry Levy....Major Hawkins
Steve Bacic....Major Coburn
Russell Ferrier....Captain Griff
Rob Lee....Major Pierce
 9. Scorched Earth
Richard Dean Anderson....Colonel Jack O'Neill
Amanda Tapping....Major Samantha Carter
Michael Shanks....Dr. Daniel Jackson
Christopher Judge....Teal'c
Don S. Davis....General George Hammond
Brian Markinson....Lotan
Marilyn Norry....Hedrazar
Alessandro Juliani....Eliam
Rob Court....Caleb
Nikki Smook....Nikka
 10. Beneath the Surface
Richard Dean Anderson....Colonel Jack O'Neill
Amanda Tapping....Major Samantha Carter
Michael Shanks....Dr. Daniel Jackson
Christopher Judge....Teal'c
Don S. Davis....General George Hammond
Alison Matthews....Brenna
Kim Hawthorne....Kegan
Laurie Murdoch....Administrator Calder
Gary Jones....Sgt. Walter Harriman
Teryl Rothery....Dr. Janet Fraiser
Russell Ferrier....Major Griff
Brian Drummond....Attendant
Jason Griffith....Worker
Bruce Campbell....Worker
 11. Point of No Return
Richard Dean Anderson....Colonel Jack O'Neill
Amanda Tapping....Major Samantha Carter
Michael Shanks....Dr. Daniel Jackson
Christopher Judge....Teal'c
Don S. Davis....General George Hammond
Willie Garson....Martin Lloyd
Robert Lewis....Dr. Peter Tanner
Matthew Bennett....Ted
Teryl Rothery....Dr. Janet Fraiser
Mar Andersons....Bob
Francis Boyle....Sgt. Peters
 12. Tangent
Richard Dean Anderson....Colonel Jack O'Neill
Amanda Tapping....Major Samantha Carter
Michael Shanks....Dr. Daniel Jackson
Christopher Judge....Teal'c
Don S. Davis....General George Hammond
Carmen Argenziano....Jacob Carter / Selmak
Colin Cunningham....Major Paul Davis
Peter Williams....Apophis (voice)
Steven Williams....General Vidrine
 13. The Curse
Richard Dean Anderson....Colonel Jack O'Neill
Amanda Tapping....Major Samantha Carter
Michael Shanks....Dr. Daniel Jackson
Christopher Judge....Teal'c
Don S. Davis....General George Hammond
Anna-Louise Plowman....Dr. Sarah Gardner / Osiris
Ben Bass....Steven Rayner
Teryl Rothery....Dr. Janet Fraiser
David Abbott....Dr. Jordan
Lorena Gale....Curator
Dan Shea....Sgt. Siler
 14. The Serpent's Venom
Richard Dean Anderson....Colonel Jack O'Neill
Amanda Tapping....Major Samantha Carter
Michael Shanks....Dr. Daniel Jackson
Christopher Judge....Teal'c
Don S. Davis....General George Hammond
Carmen Argenziano....Jacob Carter / Selmak
Obi Ndefo....Rak'nor
Paul Koslo....Terok
Peter Williams....Apophis
Douglas H. Arthurs....Heru'ur
Art Kitching....Ma'kar
Daniel Bacon....Technician
Wren Robertz....Red Guard
Nicholas Harrison....Red Guard
Kyle Hogg....Jaffa Boy
Chris Duggan....Heru'ur's Jaffa
 15. Chain Reaction
Richard Dean Anderson....Colonel Jack O'Neill
Amanda Tapping....Major Samantha Carter
Michael Shanks....Dr. Daniel Jackson
Christopher Judge....Teal'c
Don S. Davis....General George Hammond
Lawrence Dane....General Bauer
Tom McBeath....Colonel Harry Maybourne
Gary Jones....Sgt. Walter Harriman
Ronny Cox....Senator Robert Kinsey
Dan Shea....Sgt. Siler
Patti Allan....Mrs. Kinsey
Gina Stockdale....Maid
Mark Pawson....Reporter
Norma Jean Wick....Reporter
Jacquie Janzen....Aide
 16. 2010
Richard Dean Anderson....Colonel Jack O'Neill
Amanda Tapping....Major Samantha Carter
Michael Shanks....Dr. Daniel Jackson
Christopher Judge....Teal'c
Don S. Davis....General George Hammond
Christopher Cousins....Ambassador Joseph Faxon
Dion Luther....Mollem
Gary Jones....Sgt. Walter Harriman
Ronny Cox....President Robert Kinsey
Teryl Rothery....Dr. Janet Fraiser
David Neale....Dialer
Linnea Johnson....Guide
Bryce Hodgson....Kid
Liza Huget....Waitress
 17. Absolute Power
Richard Dean Anderson....Colonel Jack O'Neill
Amanda Tapping....Major Samantha Carter
Michael Shanks....Dr. Daniel Jackson
Christopher Judge....Teal'c
Don S. Davis....General George Hammond
Lane Gates....Shifu
Peter Williams....Apophis
Colin Cunningham....Major Paul Davis
Gary Jones....Sgt. Walter Harriman
William DeVry....Aldwin
Erick Avari....Kasuf
Steven Williams....General Vidrine
Teryl Rothery....Dr. Janet Fraiser
Michelle Harrison....Assistant
Yee Jee Tso....Left Tech
Jenn Forgie....Right Tech
Barbara Fixx....Rear Tech
Coleen Christie....Reporter
June B. Wilde....Maid
 18. The Light
Richard Dean Anderson....Colonel Jack O'Neill
Amanda Tapping....Major Samantha Carter
Michael Shanks....Dr. Daniel Jackson
Christopher Judge....Teal'c
Don S. Davis....General George Hammond
Kristian Ayre....Loran
Gary Jones....Sgt. Walter Harriman
Teryl Rothery....Dr. Janet Fraiser
Link Baker....Sgt. Barber
 19. Prodigy
Richard Dean Anderson....Colonel Jack O'Neill
Amanda Tapping....Major Samantha Carter
Michael Shanks....Dr. Daniel Jackson
Christopher Judge....Teal'c
Don S. Davis....General George Hammond
Elisabeth Rosen....Air Force Cadet Jennifer Haley
Hrothgar Mathews....Dr. Hamiton
Bill Dow....Dr. Bill Lee
General Ryan....Himself
Keith Martin Gordey....Professor Monroe
Michael Kopsa....General Kerrigan
Roger Haskett....Dr. Thompson
Russell Ferrier....Major Griff
Ivon R. Bartok....Cadet
 20. Entity
Richard Dean Anderson....Colonel Jack O'Neill
Amanda Tapping....Major Samantha Carter
Michael Shanks....Dr. Daniel Jackson
Christopher Judge....Teal'c
Don S. Davis....General George Hammond
Gary Jones....Sgt. Walter Harriman
Teryl Rothery....Dr. Janet Fraiser
Dan Shea....Sgt. Siler
 21. Double Jeopardy
Richard Dean Anderson....Colonel Jack O'Neill
Amanda Tapping....Major Samantha Carter
Michael Shanks....Dr. Daniel Jackson
Christopher Judge....Teal'c
Don S. Davis....General George Hammond
Belinda Waymouth....Ja'din
Jay Brazeau....Harlan
Ron Halder....Cronus
Matthew Harrison....Darien
Bill Croft....Sindar
Daniel Bacon....Technician
Tracey Hway....Hira
Michael Jonsson....Juna Warrior
John DeSantis....Jaffa
Paul Stafford....Jaffa
 22. Exodus
Richard Dean Anderson....Colonel Jack O'Neill
Amanda Tapping....Major Samantha Carter
Michael Shanks....Dr. Daniel Jackson
Christopher Judge....Teal'c
Don S. Davis....General George Hammond
Carmen Argenziano....Jacob Carter / Selmak
Peter Wingfield....Hebron / Tanith
Peter Williams....Apophis
Malik McCall....First Guard
Kenton Reid....Red Jaffa
Paul Norman....Apophis' Red Guard
Kirsten Williamson....Tok'ra #1
Anastasia Bandey....Tok'ra #2