Stargate SG-1: Season 5
Box Set
Country of Origin: United States
Production year: 2001
Directors: Martin Wood, Peter DeLuise, William Gereghty, Andy Mikita, Peter F. Woeste, William Waring
Rating: Rating
UPC [Locale]: 027616-901576
Running time: 16:13 (973 Min.)
Casetype: Slip Case
Format: NTSC, 1.78:1 Anamorphic Widescreen
DVD-Format: Single-Sided, Double-Layered
Released: January 20, 2004
Collection type: Owned (#1885)
Status: Available
Purchase date: June 03, 2005
Purchase price: Hidden
Review (movie): 8 / 10
Review (video): 9 / 10
Overview
Episode 1: Enemies
Episode 2: Threshold
Episode 3: Ascension
Episode 4: The Fifth Man
Episode 5: Red Sky
Episode 6: Rite of Passage
Episode 7: Beast of Burden
Episode 8: The Tomb
Episode 9: Between Two Fires
Episode 10: 2001
Episode 11: Desperate Measures
Episode 12: Wormhole X-Treme!
Episode 13: Proving Ground
Episode 14: 48 Hours
Episode 15: Summit
Episode 16: Last Stand
Episode 17: Fail Safe
Episode 18: The Warrior
Episode 19: Menace
Episode 20: The Sentinel
Episode 21: Meridian
Episode 22: Revelations
DVD Covers
Stargate SG-1: Season 5
Stargate SG-1: Season 5
Misc.
 • Profile Contributors
 • Invelos Profile Links
 • US IMDb
Genres
Science-Fiction
Television
Adventure
Studios
Production Studios:
 • MGM Home Entertainment
 • Metro Goldwyn Mayer
 • Double Secret Productions
Audio format
English  Dolby Digital 5.1
Commentary  Dolby Digital 2-Channel Stereo
Subtitles
 
Tags
TV
Discs
# Description A B DS DL A DL B
1Episodes 1-4
2Episodes 5-8
3Episodes 9-12
4Episodes 13-17
5Episodes 18-22
Features
 • Scene Access
 • Featurettes
 • Commentary
 • Production Notes/Bios
 • Closed Captioned
Crew
 1. Enemies
Direction
Martin Wood....Director
Writing
Brad Wright....Original Material By
Robert C. Cooper....Original Material By
Joseph Mallozzi....Original Material By
Paul Mullie....Original Material By
Robert C. Cooper....Screenwriter
Production
Michael Greenburg....Executive Producer
Richard Dean Anderson....Executive Producer
Brad Wright....Executive Producer
Robert C. Cooper....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Jim Menard....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Brad Rines....Film Editor
Music
Joel Goldsmith....Composer
David Arnold....Composer
Sound
Philip MacCormick....Production Sound Mixer
Devan Kraushar....Supervising Sound Editor
James Wallace....Sound Editor
Sina Oroomchi....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Iain Pattison....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Richard Hudolin....Production Designer
Bridget McGuire....Art Director
Doug McLean....Art Director
Ivana Vasak....Art Director
Brentan Harron....Art Director
 2. Threshold
Direction
Peter DeLuise....Director
Writing
Brad Wright....Writer
Production
Michael Greenburg....Executive Producer
Richard Dean Anderson....Executive Producer
Brad Wright....Executive Producer
Robert C. Cooper....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Peter Woeste....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Rick Martin....Film Editor
Music
Joel Goldsmith....Composer
Kevin Kiner....Composer
David Arnold....Composer
Sound
Wayne Finucan....Production Sound Mixer
Devan Kraushar....Supervising Sound Editor
Kelly Frey....Sound Editor
Sina Oroomchi....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Iain Pattison....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Richard Hudolin....Production Designer
Bridget McGuire....Art Director
Doug McLean....Art Director
Ivana Vasak....Art Director
Brentan Harron....Art Director
 3. Ascension
Direction
Martin Wood....Director
Writing
Robert C. Cooper....Writer
Production
Michael Greenburg....Executive Producer
Richard Dean Anderson....Executive Producer
Brad Wright....Executive Producer
Robert C. Cooper....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Jim Menard....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Kevin Willis....Film Editor
Music
Joel Goldsmith....Composer
David Arnold....Composer
Sound
Wayne Finucan....Production Sound Mixer
Devan Kraushar....Supervising Sound Editor
Kirby Jinnah....Sound Editor
Sina Oroomchi....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Iain Pattison....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Richard Hudolin....Production Designer
Bridget McGuire....Art Director
Doug McLean....Art Director
Brentan Harron....Art Director
Ivana Vasak....Art Director
 4. The Fifth Man
Direction
Peter DeLuise....Director
Writing
Joseph Mallozzi....Writer
Paul Mullie....Writer
Production
Michael Greenburg....Executive Producer
Richard Dean Anderson....Executive Producer
Brad Wright....Executive Producer
Robert C. Cooper....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Peter Woeste....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Brad Rines....Film Editor
Music
Joel Goldsmith....Composer
Kevin Kiner....Composer
David Arnold....Composer
Sound
Wayne Finucan....Production Sound Mixer
Devan Kraushar....Supervising Sound Editor
Kelly Frey....Sound Editor
Paul Sharpe....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Iain Pattison....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Richard Hudolin....Production Designer
Bridget McGuire....Art Director
Doug McLean....Art Director
Ivana Vasak....Art Director
Brentan Harron....Art Director
 5. Red Sky
Direction
Martin Wood....Director
Writing
Ron Wilkerson....Writer
Production
Michael Greenburg....Executive Producer
Richard Dean Anderson....Executive Producer
Brad Wright....Executive Producer
Robert C. Cooper....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Jim Menard....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Rick Martin....Film Editor
Music
Joel Goldsmith....Composer
David Arnold....Composer
Sound
Wayne Finucan....Production Sound Mixer
Devan Kraushar....Supervising Sound Editor
James Wallace....Sound Editor
Sina Oroomchi....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Iain Pattison....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Richard Hudolin....Production Designer
Bridget McGuire....Art Director
Doug McLean....Art Director
Ivana Vasak....Art Director
Brentan Harron....Art Director
 6. Rite of Passage
Direction
Peter DeLuise....Director
Writing
Heather E. Ash....Writer
Production
Michael Greenburg....Executive Producer
Richard Dean Anderson....Executive Producer
Brad Wright....Executive Producer
Robert C. Cooper....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Peter Woeste....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Kevin Willis....Film Editor
Music
Joel Goldsmith....Composer
Richard Band....Composer
David Arnold....Composer
Sound
Wayne Finucan....Production Sound Mixer
Devan Kraushar....Supervising Sound Editor
Kirby Jinnah....Sound Editor
Sina Oroomchi....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Iain Pattison....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Richard Hudolin....Production Designer
Bridget McGuire....Art Director
Doug McLean....Art Director
Ivana Vasak....Art Director
Brentan Harron....Art Director
 7. Beast of Burden
Direction
Martin Wood....Director
Writing
Peter DeLuise....Writer
Production
Michael Greenburg....Executive Producer
Richard Dean Anderson....Executive Producer
Brad Wright....Executive Producer
Robert C. Cooper....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Jim Menard....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Brad Rines....Film Editor
Music
Joel Goldsmith....Composer
David Arnold....Composer
Sound
Wayne Finucan....Production Sound Mixer
Devan Kraushar....Supervising Sound Editor
Kelly Frey....Sound Editor
Sina Oroomchi....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Iain Pattison....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Richard Hudolin....Production Designer
Bridget McGuire....Art Director
Doug McLean....Art Director
Ivana Vasak....Art Director
Brentan Harron....Art Director
 8. The Tomb
Direction
Peter DeLuise....Director
Writing
Joseph Mallozzi....Writer
Paul Mullie....Writer
Production
Michael Greenburg....Executive Producer
Richard Dean Anderson....Executive Producer
Brad Wright....Executive Producer
Robert C. Cooper....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Peter Woeste....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Rick Martin....Film Editor
Music
Joel Goldsmith....Composer
David Arnold....Composer
Sound
Wayne Finucan....Production Sound Mixer
Devan Kraushar....Supervising Sound Editor
James Wallace....Sound Editor
Sina Oroomchi....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Iain Pattison....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Richard Hudolin....Production Designer
Bridget McGuire....Art Director
Doug McLean....Art Director
Ivana Vasak....Art Director
Brentan Harron....Art Director
 9. Between Two Fires
Direction
William Gereghty....Director
Writing
Ron Wilkerson....Writer
Production
Michael Greenburg....Executive Producer
Richard Dean Anderson....Executive Producer
Brad Wright....Executive Producer
Robert C. Cooper....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Jim Menard....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Kevin Willis....Film Editor
Music
Joel Goldsmith....Composer
David Arnold....Composer
Sound
Wayne Finucan....Production Sound Mixer
Devan Kraushar....Supervising Sound Editor
Kirby Jinnah....Sound Editor
Sina Oroomchi....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Iain Pattison....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Richard Hudolin....Production Designer
Bridget McGuire....Art Director
Doug McLean....Art Director
Ivana Vasak....Art Director
Brentan Harron....Art Director
 10. 2001
Direction
Peter DeLuise....Director
Writing
Brad Wright....Writer
Production
Michael Greenburg....Executive Producer
Richard Dean Anderson....Executive Producer
Brad Wright....Executive Producer
Robert C. Cooper....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Peter Woeste....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Brad Rines....Film Editor
Music
Joel Goldsmith....Composer
David Arnold....Composer
Sound
Wayne Finucan....Production Sound Mixer
Devan Kraushar....Supervising Sound Editor
Brian Ruryk....Sound Editor
Paul Sharpe....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Iain Pattison....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Richard Hudolin....Production Designer
Bridget McGuire....Art Director
Doug McLean....Art Director
Ivana Vasak....Art Director
Brentan Harron....Art Director
 11. Desperate Measures
Direction
William Gereghty....Director
Writing
Joseph Mallozzi....Writer
Paul Mullie....Writer
Production
Michael Greenburg....Executive Producer
Richard Dean Anderson....Executive Producer
Brad Wright....Executive Producer
Robert C. Cooper....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Jim Menard....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Rick Martin....Film Editor
Music
Joel Goldsmith....Composer
David Arnold....Composer
Sound
Wayne Finucan....Production Sound Mixer
Devan Kraushar....Supervising Sound Editor
James Wallace....Sound Editor
Paul Sharpe....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Iain Pattison....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Richard Hudolin....Production Designer
Bridget McGuire....Art Director
Doug McLean....Art Director
Ivana Vasak....Art Director
Brentan Harron....Art Director
 12. Wormhole X-treme!
Direction
Peter DeLuise....Director
Writing
Brad Wright....Original Material By
Joseph Mallozzi....Original Material By
Paul Mullie....Original Material By
Joseph Mallozzi....Screenwriter
Paul Mullie....Screenwriter
Production
Michael Greenburg....Executive Producer
Richard Dean Anderson....Executive Producer
Brad Wright....Executive Producer
Robert C. Cooper....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Peter Woeste....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Allan Lee....Film Editor
Music
Joel Goldsmith....Composer
David Arnold....Composer
Sound
Wayne Finucan....Production Sound Mixer
Devan Kraushar....Supervising Sound Editor
Kirby Jinnah....Sound Editor
Sina Oroomchi....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Iain Pattison....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Richard Hudolin....Production Designer
Bridget McGuire....Art Director
Doug McLean....Art Director
Ivana Vasak....Art Director
Brentan Harron....Art Director
 13. Proving Ground
Direction
Andy Mikita....Director
Writing
Ron Wilkerson....Writer
Production
Michael Greenburg....Executive Producer
Richard Dean Anderson....Executive Producer
Brad Wright....Executive Producer
Robert C. Cooper....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Jim Menard....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Brad Rines....Film Editor
Music
Joel Goldsmith....Composer
David Arnold....Composer
Sound
David Cyr....Production Sound Mixer
Devan Kraushar....Supervising Sound Editor
Brian Ruryk....Sound Editor
Sina Oroomchi....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Bill Mellow....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Richard Hudolin....Production Designer
Doug McLean....Art Director
Ivana Vasak....Art Director
Bridget McGuire....Art Director
Brentan Harron....Art Director
 14. 48 Hours
Direction
Peter F. Woeste....Director
Writing
Robert C. Cooper....Original Material By
Production
Michael Greenburg....Executive Producer
Richard Dean Anderson....Executive Producer
Brad Wright....Executive Producer
Robert C. Cooper....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Andrew D. Wilson....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Rick Martin....Film Editor
Music
Joel Goldsmith....Composer
David Arnold....Composer
Sound
Wayne Finucan....Production Sound Mixer
Devan Kraushar....Supervising Sound Editor
James Wallace....Sound Editor
Sina Oroomchi....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Iain Pattison....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Richard Hudolin....Production Designer
Bridget McGuire....Art Director
Doug McLean....Art Director
Ivana Vasak....Art Director
Brentan Harron....Art Director
 15. Summit
Direction
Martin Wood....Director
Writing
Joseph Mallozzi....Writer
Paul Mullie....Writer
Production
Michael Greenburg....Executive Producer
Richard Dean Anderson....Executive Producer
Brad Wright....Executive Producer
Robert C. Cooper....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Peter Woeste....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Brad Rines....Film Editor
Music
Joel Goldsmith....Composer
David Arnold....Composer
Sound
Wayne Finucan....Production Sound Mixer
Devan Kraushar....Supervising Sound Editor
Kelly Frey....Sound Editor
Sina Oroomchi....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Iain Pattison....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Richard Hudolin....Production Designer
Bridget McGuire....Art Director
Doug McLean....Art Director
Ivana Vasak....Art Director
Brentan Harron....Art Director
 16. Last Stand
Direction
Martin Wood....Director
Writing
Robert C. Cooper....Writer
Production
Michael Greenburg....Executive Producer
Richard Dean Anderson....Executive Producer
Brad Wright....Executive Producer
Robert C. Cooper....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Peter Woeste....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Rick Martin....Film Editor
Music
Joel Goldsmith....Composer
David Arnold....Composer
Sound
David Cyr....Production Sound Mixer
Devan Kraushar....Supervising Sound Editor
James Wallace....Sound Editor
Sina Oroomchi....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Iain Pattison....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Richard Hudolin....Production Designer
Bridget McGuire....Art Director
Doug McLean....Art Director
Ivana Vasak....Art Director
Brentan Harron....Art Director
 17. Fail Safe
Direction
Andy Mikita....Director
Writing
Joseph Mallozzi....Writer
Paul Mullie....Writer
Production
Michael Greenburg....Executive Producer
Richard Dean Anderson....Executive Producer
Brad Wright....Executive Producer
Robert C. Cooper....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Jim Menard....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Allan Lee....Film Editor
Music
Joel Goldsmith....Composer
Richard Band....Composer
David Arnold....Composer
Sound
Wayne Finucan....Production Sound Mixer
Devan Kraushar....Supervising Sound Editor
Kirby Jinnah....Sound Editor
Sina Oroomchi....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Iain Pattison....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Richard Hudolin....Production Designer
Bridget McGuire....Art Director
Doug McLean....Art Director
Ivana Vasak....Art Director
Brentan Harron....Art Director
 18. The Warrior
Direction
Peter DeLuise....Director
Writing
Christopher Judge....Original Material By
Peter DeLuise....Screenwriter
Production
Michael Greenburg....Executive Producer
Richard Dean Anderson....Executive Producer
Brad Wright....Executive Producer
Robert C. Cooper....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Jim Menard....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Allan Lee....Film Editor
Music
Joel Goldsmith....Composer
David Arnold....Composer
Sound
David Cyr....Production Sound Mixer
Devan Kraushar....Supervising Sound Editor
Kirby Jinnah....Sound Editor
Sina Oroomchi....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Iain Pattison....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Richard Hudolin....Production Designer
Bridget McGuire....Art Director
Doug McLean....Art Director
Ivana Vasak....Art Director
Brentan Harron....Art Director
 19. Menace
Direction
Martin Wood....Director
Writing
James Tichenor....Original Material By
Peter DeLuise....Screenwriter
Production
Michael Greenburg....Executive Producer
Richard Dean Anderson....Executive Producer
Brad Wright....Executive Producer
Robert C. Cooper....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Peter Woeste....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Brad Rines....Film Editor
Music
Joel Goldsmith....Composer
David Arnold....Composer
Sound
Wayne Finucan....Production Sound Mixer
Devan Kraushar....Supervising Sound Editor
Kelly Frey....Sound Editor
Sina Oroomchi....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Iain Pattison....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Richard Hudolin....Production Designer
Bridget McGuire....Art Director
Doug McLean....Art Director
Ivana Vasak....Art Director
Brentan Harron....Art Director
 20. The Sentinel
Direction
Peter DeLuise....Director
Writing
Ron Wilkerson....Writer
Production
Michael Greenburg....Executive Producer
Richard Dean Anderson....Executive Producer
Brad Wright....Executive Producer
Robert C. Cooper....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Jim Menard....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Rick Martin....Film Editor
Music
Joel Goldsmith....Composer
David Arnold....Composer
Sound
Wayne Finucan....Production Sound Mixer
Devan Kraushar....Supervising Sound Editor
James Wallace....Sound Editor
Sina Oroomchi....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Iain Pattison....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Richard Hudolin....Production Designer
Bridget McGuire....Art Director
Doug McLean....Art Director
Ivana Vasak....Art Director
Brentan Harron....Art Director
 21. Meridian
Direction
William Waring....Director
Writing
Robert C. Cooper....Writer
Production
Michael Greenburg....Executive Producer
Richard Dean Anderson....Executive Producer
Brad Wright....Executive Producer
Robert C. Cooper....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Jim Menard....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Brad Rines....Film Editor
Music
Joel Goldsmith....Composer
David Arnold....Composer
Sound
Wayne Finucan....Production Sound Mixer
Devan Kraushar....Supervising Sound Editor
Kelly Frey....Sound Editor
Kelly Cole....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Iain Pattison....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Richard Hudolin....Production Designer
Bridget McGuire....Art Director
Doug McLean....Art Director
Ivana Vasak....Art Director
Brentan Harron....Art Director
 22. Revelations
Direction
Martin Wood....Director
Writing
Joseph Mallozzi....Writer
Paul Mullie....Writer
Production
Michael Greenburg....Executive Producer
Richard Dean Anderson....Executive Producer
Brad Wright....Executive Producer
Robert C. Cooper....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Peter Woeste....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Allan Lee....Film Editor
Music
Joel Goldsmith....Composer
David Arnold....Composer
Sound
David Cyr....Production Sound Mixer
Devan Kraushar....Supervising Sound Editor
Kirby Jinnah....Sound Editor
Sina Oroomchi....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Iain Pattison....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Richard Hudolin....Production Designer
Bridget McGuire....Art Director
Doug McLean....Art Director
Ivana Vasak....Art Director
Brentan Harron....Art Director
Cast
 1. Enemies
Richard Dean Anderson....Colonel Jack O'Neill
Michael Shanks....Dr. Daniel Jackson
Amanda Tapping....Major Samantha Carter
Christopher Judge....Teal'c
Don S. Davis....General George Hammond
Carmen Argenziano....Jacob Carter / Selmak
Peter Williams....Apophis
Jennifer Calvert....Renal
Gary Jones....Sgt. Walter Harriman
Thomas Milburn Jr.....Jaffa
Dean Moen....Jaffa
 2. Threshold
Richard Dean Anderson....Colonel Jack O'Neill
Michael Shanks....Dr. Daniel Jackson
Amanda Tapping....Major Samantha Carter
Christopher Judge....Teal'c
Don S. Davis....General George Hammond
Tony Amendola....Master Bra'tac
Brook Parker....Drey'auc
Peter Williams....Apophis
David Lovgren....Va'lar
Teryl Rothery....Dr. Janet Fraiser
Eric Schneider....Dr. MacKenzie
Karen van Blankenstein....Nurse
 3. Ascension
Richard Dean Anderson....Colonel Jack O'Neill
Michael Shanks....Dr. Daniel Jackson
Amanda Tapping....Major Samantha Carter
Christopher Judge....Teal'c
Don S. Davis....General George Hammond
Sean Patrick Flanery....Orlen
John de Lancie....Colonel Frank Simmons
Teryl Rothery....Dr. Janet Fraiser
Ben Wilkinson....O'Brien
Eric Breker....Colonel Reynolds
Rob Fournier....Special Forces Commander
 4. The Fifth Man
Richard Dean Anderson....Colonel Jack O'Neill
Michael Shanks....Dr. Daniel Jackson
Amanda Tapping....Major Samantha Carter
Christopher Judge....Teal'c
Don S. Davis....General George Hammond
Dion Johnstone....Lt. Tyler
Gary Jones....Sgt. Walter Harriman
John de Lancie....Colonel Frank Simmons
Teryl Rothery....Dr. Janet Fraiser
Karen van Blankenstein....Nurse
Brad Kelly....Jaffa
Shawn Stewart....Jaffa
Dario De Iaco....Jaffa
 5. Red Sky
Richard Dean Anderson....Colonel Jack O'Neill
Michael Shanks....Dr. Daniel Jackson
Amanda Tapping....Major Samantha Carter
Christopher Judge....Teal'c
Don S. Davis....General George Hammond
Fred Applegate....Elrad
John Prosky....Malchus
Norman Armour....Dr. MacLaren
Brian Jensen....Freyr
 6. Rite of Passage
Richard Dean Anderson....Colonel Jack O'Neill
Michael Shanks....Dr. Daniel Jackson
Amanda Tapping....Major Samantha Carter
Christopher Judge....Teal'c
Don S. Davis....General George Hammond
Colleen Rennison....Cassandra
Jacqueline Samuda....Nirrti
Teryl Rothery....Dr. Janet Fraiser
Richard de Klerk....Dominic
Karen van Blankenstein....Nurse
 7. Beast of Burden
Richard Dean Anderson....Colonel Jack O'Neill
Michael Shanks....Dr. Daniel Jackson
Amanda Tapping....Major Samantha Carter
Christopher Judge....Teal'c
Don S. Davis....General George Hammond
Larry Drake....Burrock
Dion Johnstone....Chaka
Alex Zahara...."Shy One" Unas
Vincent Hammond....Big Unas
Noel Callaghan....Boy
Dean Paul Gibson....Man From Store
Herbert Duncanson....Guard
Finn Michael....Guard
Wycliff Hartwig....Unas
Trevor Jones....Unas
 8. The Tomb
Richard Dean Anderson....Colonel Jack O'Neill
Michael Shanks....Dr. Daniel Jackson
Amanda Tapping....Major Samantha Carter
Christopher Judge....Teal'c
Don S. Davis....General George Hammond
Earl Pastko....Colonel Zukhov
Alexander Kalugin....Major Valerin
Jennifer Halley....Lt. Toleniava
Vitaliy Kravchenko....Lt. Marchenko
Garry Chalk....Colonel Chekov
 9. Between Two Fires
Richard Dean Anderson....Colonel Jack O'Neill
Michael Shanks....Dr. Daniel Jackson
Amanda Tapping....Major Samantha Carter
Christopher Judge....Teal'c
Don S. Davis....General George Hammond
Garwin Sanford....Narim
Marie Stillin....High Chancellor Travell
Peter Wingfield....Hebron / Tanith
Gary Jones....Sgt. Walter Harriman
Ryan Silverman....Tollan Guard
 10. 2001
Richard Dean Anderson....Colonel Jack O'Neill
Michael Shanks....Dr. Daniel Jackson
Amanda Tapping....Major Samantha Carter
Christopher Judge....Teal'c
Don S. Davis....General George Hammond
Christopher Cousins....Ambassador Joseph Faxon
Dion Luther....Mollem
Robert Moloney....Boren
Gary Jones....Sgt. Walter Harriman
Ronny Cox....Senator Robert Kinsey
Howard Siegel....Keel
Rob Lee....Major Pierce
 11. Desperate Measures
Richard Dean Anderson....Colonel Jack O'Neill
Michael Shanks....Dr. Daniel Jackson
Amanda Tapping....Major Samantha Carter
Christopher Judge....Teal'c
Don S. Davis....General George Hammond
John de Lancie....Colonel Frank Simmons
Tom McBeath....Colonel Harry Maybourne
Bill Marchant....Adrian Conrad / Goa'uld
Andrew Johnston....Doctor
Ted Cole....Doctor
Carrie Genzel....Diana Mendez
Teryl Rothery....Dr. Janet Fraiser
Robert Manitopyes....Guard
Jay Kramer....Guard
Frank C. Turner....Homeless Man
Tammy Pentecost....Assistant
Sasha Piltsin....Driver
Raoul Ganeev....Roadblock Soldier
Igor Morozov....Roadblock Soldier
 12. Wormhole X-Treme!
Richard Dean Anderson....Colonel Jack O'Neill
Michael Shanks....Dr. Daniel Jackson
Amanda Tapping....Major Samantha Carter
Christopher Judge....Teal'c
Don S. Davis....General George Hammond
Willie Garson....Martin Lloyd
Michael DeLuise....Colonel Danning / Nick Marlowe
Peter DeLuise....Director
Jill Teed....Major Stacey Monroe / Yolanda Reese
Robert Lewis....Dr. Peter Tanner
Benjamin Ratner....Producer
Teryl Rothery....Dr. Janet Fraiser
Christian Bocher....Dr. Levant / Ray Gunne
Don Thompson....Props Guy
Peter Flemming....N.I.D. Agent Malcolm Barrett
Herbert Duncanson....Grell / Doug Anders
David Sinclair....Bill A.D.
Kiara Hunter....Alien Princess
Mar Andersons....Bob
Laura Drummond....Security Guard
Keath Thome....Head SF
 13. Proving Ground
Richard Dean Anderson....Colonel Jack O'Neill
Michael Shanks....Dr. Daniel Jackson
Amanda Tapping....Major Samantha Carter
Christopher Judge....Teal'c
Don S. Davis....General George Hammond
Courtenay J. Stevens....Lt. Elliot
Elisabeth Rosen....Lt. Jennifer Haley
Grace Park....Lt. Satterfield
David Kopp....Lt. Grogan
Michael Kopsa....General Kerrigan
 14. 48 Hours
Richard Dean Anderson....Colonel Jack O'Neill
Michael Shanks....Dr. Daniel Jackson
Amanda Tapping....Major Samantha Carter
Christopher Judge....Teal'c
Don S. Davis....General George Hammond
David Hewlett....Dr. Rodney McKay
Tom McBeath....Colonel Harry Maybourne
Colin Cunningham....Major Paul Davis
Bill Marchant....Adrian Conrad / Goa'uld
Garry Chalk....Colonel Chekov
Gary Jones....Sgt. Walter Harriman
John de Lancie....Colonel Frank Simmons
Jeff Seymour....Mr. Black
Martin Blaiz....N.I.D. Guard
Dan Shea....Sgt. Siler
Tracy Westerholm....SF
Ken Phelan....Food Server
 15. Summit
Richard Dean Anderson....Colonel Jack O'Neill
Michael Shanks....Dr. Daniel Jackson
Amanda Tapping....Major Samantha Carter
Christopher Judge....Teal'c
Don S. Davis....General George Hammond
Carmen Argenziano....Jacob Carter / Selmak
Anna-Louise Plowman....Dr. Sarah Gardner / Osiris
Cliff Simon....Ba'al
Courtenay J. Stevens....Lt. Elliot / Lantash
Jennifer Calvert....Renal
Gary Jones....Sgt. Walter Harriman
William DeVry....Aldwin
Anthony Ulc....Mansfield
Vince Crestejo....Yu
Kevin Durand....Zipacna
Kwesi Ameyaw....Olokun
Suleka Mathew....Kali
Paul Anthony....Slave
Andrew Kavadas....Zipacna's Jaffa
Simon Hayama....Jarren
Natasha Kahdr....Bastet
Bonnie Kilroe....Morrigan
 16. Last Stand
Richard Dean Anderson....Colonel Jack O'Neill
Michael Shanks....Dr. Daniel Jackson
Amanda Tapping....Major Samantha Carter
Christopher Judge....Teal'c
Don S. Davis....General George Hammond
Carmen Argenziano....Jacob Carter / Selmak
Anna-Louise Plowman....Dr. Sarah Gardner / Osiris
Cliff Simon....Ba'al
Courtenay J. Stevens....Lt. Elliot / Lantash
Jennifer Calvert....Renal
Gary Jones....Sgt. Walter Harriman
William DeVry....Aldwin
Anthony Ulc....Mansfield
Vince Crestejo....Yu
Kevin Durand....Zipacna
Kwesi Ameyaw....Olokun
Suleka Mathew....Kali
Paul Anthony....Slave
Andrew Kavadas....Zipacna's Jaffa
Simon Hayama....Jarren
Natasha Kahdr....Bastet
Bonnie Kilroe....Morrigan
 17. Fail Safe
Richard Dean Anderson....Colonel Jack O'Neill
Michael Shanks....Dr. Daniel Jackson
Amanda Tapping....Major Samantha Carter
Christopher Judge....Teal'c
Don S. Davis....General George Hammond
Colin Cunningham....Major Paul Davis
Gary Jones....Sgt. Walter Harriman
Teryl Rothery....Dr. Janet Fraiser
David Bloom....Spellman
Greg Anderson....Webber
Michael Teigen....Telescope Guy
Kirsten Williamson....Jalen
 18. The Warrior
Richard Dean Anderson....Colonel Jack O'Neill
Michael Shanks....Dr. Daniel Jackson
Amanda Tapping....Major Samantha Carter
Christopher Judge....Teal'c
Don S. Davis....General George Hammond
Tony Amendola....Master Bra'tac
Rick Worthy....K'tano / Imhotep
Obi Ndefo....Rak'nor
Kirby Morrow....Tara'c
Vince Crestejo....Yu
 19. Menace
Richard Dean Anderson....Colonel Jack O'Neill
Michael Shanks....Dr. Daniel Jackson
Amanda Tapping....Major Samantha Carter
Christopher Judge....Teal'c
Don S. Davis....General George Hammond
Danielle Nicolet....Reese
Gary Jones....Sgt. Walter Harriman
Teryl Rothery....Dr. Janet Fraiser
Colin Lawrence....Major Lawrence
Tracy Westerholm....SF
Biski Gugushe....SF
Kyle Riefsnyder....SF
Dan Shea....Sgt. Siler
 20. Sentinel
Richard Dean Anderson....Colonel Jack O'Neill
Michael Shanks....Dr. Daniel Jackson
Amanda Tapping....Major Samantha Carter
Christopher Judge....Teal'c
Don S. Davis....General George Hammond
Henry Gibson....Marul
Frank Cassini....Colonel Sean Grieves
Christina Cox....Lt. Kershaw
David Kopp....Lt. Grogan
Gary Jones....Sgt. Walter Harriman
Colin Lawrence....Major Lawrence
Shawn Reis....Jaffa Commander
Carrie Ann Fleming....Assistant
Chris Newton....Caretaker
 21. Meridian
Richard Dean Anderson....Colonel Jack O'Neill
Michael Shanks....Dr. Daniel Jackson
Amanda Tapping....Major Samantha Carter
Christopher Judge....Teal'c
Don S. Davis....General George Hammond
Corin Nemec....Jonas Quinn
Carmen Argenziano....Jacob Carter / Selmak
Gary Jones....Sgt. Walter Harriman
Mel Harris....Oma Desala
Teryl Rothery....Dr. Janet Fraiser
Dave Hurtubise....Tomis
Kevin McCrae....Scientist
 22. Revelations
Richard Dean Anderson....Colonel Jack O'Neill
Michael Shanks....Dr. Daniel Jackson
Amanda Tapping....Major Samantha Carter
Christopher Judge....Teal'c
Don S. Davis....General George Hammond
Anna-Louise Plowman....Dr. Sarah Gardner / Osiris
Teryl Rothery....Heimdall (voice)
David Palffy....Anubis
P. J. Johal....Jaffa
Shaker Paleja....Jaffa
Martin Sims....Jaffa