Stargate SG-1: Season 6
Box Set
Country of Origin: United States
Production year: 2002
Directors: Martin Wood, Peter DeLuise, Andy Mikita, Peter F. Woeste, William Gereghty, William Waring
Rating: Rating
UPC [Locale]: 027616-903020
Running time: 16:07 (967 Min.)
Casetype: Slip Case
Format: NTSC, 1.78:1 Anamorphic Widescreen
DVD-Format: Single-Sided, Double-Layered
Released: March 02, 2004
Collection type: Owned (#1886)
Status: Available
Purchase date: June 03, 2005
Purchase price: Hidden
Review (movie): 8 / 10
Review (video): 9 / 10
Overview
Episode 1: Redemption (Part 1)
Episode 2: Redemption (Part 2)
Episode 3: Descent
Episode 4: Frozen
Episode 5: Nightwalkers
Episode 6: Abyss
Episode 7: Shadow Play
Episode 8: The Other Guys
Episode 9: Allegiance
Episode 10: Cure
Episode 11: Prometheus
Episode 12: Unnatural Selection
Episode 13: Sight Unseen
Episode 14: Smoke & Mirrors
Episode 15: Paradise Lost
Episode 16: Metamorphosis
Episode 17: Disclosure
Episode 18: Forsaken
Episode 19: The Changeling
Episode 20: Memento
Episode 21: Prophecy
Episode 22: Full Circle
DVD Covers
Stargate SG-1: Season 6
Stargate SG-1: Season 6
Misc.
 • Profile Contributors
 • Invelos Profile Links
 • US IMDb
Genres
Science-Fiction
Television
Adventure
Studios
Production Studios:
 • MGM Home Entertainment
 • Metro Goldwyn Mayer
 • Double Secret Productions
Audio format
English  Dolby Digital 5.1
Commentary  Dolby Digital 2-Channel Stereo
Subtitles
 
Tags
TV
Discs
# Description A B DS DL A DL B
1Episodes 1-4
2Episodes 5-8
3Episodes 9-12
4Episodes 13-17
5Episodes 18-22
Features
 • Scene Access
 • Featurettes
 • Commentary
 • Closed Captioned
Crew
 1. Redemption (Part 1)
Direction
Martin Wood....Director
Writing
Robert C. Cooper....Writer
Production
Michael Greenburg....Executive Producer
Richard Dean Anderson....Executive Producer
Brad Wright....Executive Producer
Robert C. Cooper....Executive Producer
Andy Mikita....Producer
Cinematography
Jim Menard....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Rick Martin....Film Editor
Music
Joel Goldsmith....Composer
David Arnold....Composer
Sound
David Cyr....Production Sound Mixer
Devan Kraushar....Supervising Sound Editor
James Wallace....Sound Editor
Sina Oroomchi....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Iain Pattison....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Bridget McGuire....Production Designer
Ricardo Spinace....Art Director
 2. Redemption (Part 2)
Direction
Martin Wood....Director
Writing
Robert C. Cooper....Writer
Production
Michael Greenburg....Executive Producer
Richard Dean Anderson....Executive Producer
Brad Wright....Executive Producer
Robert C. Cooper....Executive Producer
Andy Mikita....Producer
Cinematography
Jim Menard....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Brad Rines....Film Editor
Music
Joel Goldsmith....Composer
David Arnold....Composer
Sound
David Cyr....Production Sound Mixer
Devan Kraushar....Supervising Sound Editor
Kirby Jinnah....Sound Editor
Sina Oroomchi....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Iain Pattison....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Bridget McGuire....Production Designer
Ricardo Spinace....Art Director
 3. Descent
Direction
Peter DeLuise....Director
Writing
Joseph Mallozzi....Writer
Paul Mullie....Writer
Production
Michael Greenburg....Executive Producer
Richard Dean Anderson....Executive Producer
Brad Wright....Executive Producer
Robert C. Cooper....Executive Producer
Andy Mikita....Producer
Cinematography
Peter Woeste....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Eric Hill....Film Editor
Music
Joel Goldsmith....Composer
David Arnold....Composer
Sound
David Cyr....Production Sound Mixer
Devan Kraushar....Supervising Sound Editor
Kelly Frey....Sound Editor
Sina Oroomchi....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Iain Pattison....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Bridget McGuire....Production Designer
Ricardo Spinace....Art Director
 4. Frozen
Direction
Martin Wood....Director
Writing
Robert C. Cooper....Writer
Production
Michael Greenburg....Executive Producer
Richard Dean Anderson....Executive Producer
Brad Wright....Executive Producer
Robert C. Cooper....Executive Producer
Damian Kindler....Producer
Andy Mikita....Producer
Cinematography
Jim Menard....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Eric Hill....Film Editor
Music
Joel Goldsmith....Composer
David Arnold....Composer
Sound
Wayne Finucan....Production Sound Mixer
Devan Kraushar....Supervising Sound Editor
Kelly Frey....Sound Editor
Sina Oroomchi....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Iain Pattison....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Bridget McGuire....Production Designer
Ricardo Spinace....Art Director
 5. Nightwalkers
Direction
Peter DeLuise....Director
Writing
Joseph Mallozzi....Writer
Paul Mullie....Writer
Production
Michael Greenburg....Executive Producer
Richard Dean Anderson....Executive Producer
Brad Wright....Executive Producer
Robert C. Cooper....Executive Producer
Andy Mikita....Producer
Cinematography
Peter Woeste....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Brad Rines....Film Editor
Music
Joel Goldsmith....Composer
David Arnold....Composer
Sound
David Cyr....Production Sound Mixer
Devan Kraushar....Supervising Sound Editor
Kirby Jinnah....Sound Editor
Sina Oroomchi....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Iain Pattison....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Bridget McGuire....Production Designer
Ricardo Spinace....Art Director
 6. Abyss
Direction
Martin Wood....Director
Writing
Brad Wright....Writer
Production
Michael Greenburg....Executive Producer
Richard Dean Anderson....Executive Producer
Brad Wright....Executive Producer
Robert C. Cooper....Executive Producer
Andy Mikita....Producer
Cinematography
Jim Menard....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Rick Martin....Film Editor
Music
Joel Goldsmith....Composer
David Arnold....Composer
Sound
Wayne Finucan....Production Sound Mixer
Devan Kraushar....Supervising Sound Editor
James Wallace....Sound Editor
Sina Oroomchi....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Iain Pattison....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Bridget McGuire....Production Designer
Ricardo Spinace....Art Director
 7. Shadow Play
Direction
Peter DeLuise....Director
Writing
Joseph Mallozzi....Writer
Paul Mullie....Writer
Production
Michael Greenburg....Executive Producer
Richard Dean Anderson....Executive Producer
Brad Wright....Executive Producer
Robert C. Cooper....Executive Producer
Andy Mikita....Producer
Damian Kindler....Producer
Cinematography
Peter Woeste....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Rick Martin....Film Editor
Music
Joel Goldsmith....Composer
David Arnold....Composer
Sound
David Cyr....Production Sound Mixer
Devan Kraushar....Supervising Sound Editor
James Wallace....Sound Editor
Sina Oroomchi....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Iain Pattison....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Bridget McGuire....Production Designer
Ricardo Spinace....Art Director
 8. The Other Guys
Direction
Martin Wood....Director
Writing
Damian Kindler....Writer
Production
Michael Greenburg....Executive Producer
Richard Dean Anderson....Executive Producer
Brad Wright....Executive Producer
Robert C. Cooper....Executive Producer
Andy Mikita....Producer
Damian Kindler....Producer
Cinematography
Jim Menard....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Brad Rines....Film Editor
Music
Joel Goldsmith....Composer
David Arnold....Composer
Sound
Wayne Finucan....Production Sound Mixer
Devan Kraushar....Supervising Sound Editor
Kirby Jinnah....Sound Editor
Paul Sharpe....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Iain Pattison....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Bridget McGuire....Production Designer
Ricardo Spinace....Art Director
 9. Allegiance
Direction
Peter DeLuise....Director
Writing
Peter DeLuise....Writer
Production
Michael Greenburg....Executive Producer
Richard Dean Anderson....Executive Producer
Brad Wright....Executive Producer
Robert C. Cooper....Executive Producer
Andy Mikita....Producer
Damian Kindler....Producer
Cinematography
Peter Woeste....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Eric Hill....Film Editor
Music
Joel Goldsmith....Composer
Kevin Kiner....Composer
David Arnold....Composer
Sound
David Cyr....Production Sound Mixer
Devan Kraushar....Supervising Sound Editor
Kelly Frey....Sound Editor
Paul Sharpe....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Iain Pattison....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Bridget McGuire....Production Designer
Ricardo Spinace....Art Director
 10. Cure
Direction
Andy Mikita....Director
Writing
Damian Kindler....Writer
Production
Michael Greenburg....Executive Producer
Richard Dean Anderson....Executive Producer
Brad Wright....Executive Producer
Robert C. Cooper....Executive Producer
Andy Mikita....Producer
Damian Kindler....Producer
Cinematography
Jim Menard....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Rick Martin....Film Editor
Music
Joel Goldsmith....Composer
David Arnold....Composer
Sound
Wayne Finucan....Production Sound Mixer
Devan Kraushar....Supervising Sound Editor
James Wallace....Sound Editor
Kelly Cole....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Iain Pattison....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Bridget McGuire....Production Designer
Ricardo Spinace....Art Director
 11. Prometheus
Direction
Peter F. Woeste....Director
Writing
Joseph Mallozzi....Writer
Paul Mullie....Writer
Production
Michael Greenburg....Executive Producer
Richard Dean Anderson....Executive Producer
Brad Wright....Executive Producer
Robert C. Cooper....Executive Producer
Andy Mikita....Producer
Damian Kindler....Producer
Cinematography
Andrew D. Wilson....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Brad Rines....Film Editor
Music
Joel Goldsmith....Composer
David Arnold....Composer
Sound
David Cyr....Production Sound Mixer
Devan Kraushar....Supervising Sound Editor
Kirby Jinnah....Sound Editor
Kelly Cole....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Iain Pattison....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Bridget McGuire....Production Designer
Ricardo Spinace....Art Director
 12. Unnatural Selection
Direction
Andy Mikita....Director
Writing
Jeffrey F. King....Writer
Brad Wright....Original Material By
Robert C. Cooper....Original Material By
Brad Wright....Screenwriter
Production
Michael Greenburg....Executive Producer
Richard Dean Anderson....Executive Producer
Brad Wright....Executive Producer
Robert C. Cooper....Executive Producer
Andy Mikita....Producer
Damian Kindler....Producer
Cinematography
Jim Menard....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Eric Hill....Film Editor
Music
Joel Goldsmith....Composer
David Arnold....Composer
Sound
Wayne Finucan....Production Sound Mixer
Devan Kraushar....Supervising Sound Editor
Kirby Jinnah....Sound Editor
Sina Oroomchi....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Iain Pattison....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Bridget McGuire....Production Designer
Ricardo Spinace....Art Director
 13. Sight Unseen
Direction
Peter F. Woeste....Director
Writing
Ron Wilkerson....Original Material By
Damian Kindler....Screenwriter
Production
Michael Greenburg....Executive Producer
Richard Dean Anderson....Executive Producer
Brad Wright....Executive Producer
Robert C. Cooper....Executive Producer
Andy Mikita....Producer
Damian Kindler....Producer
Cinematography
Andrew D. Wilson....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Rick Martin....Film Editor
Music
Joel Goldsmith....Composer
David Arnold....Composer
Sound
David Cyr....Production Sound Mixer
Devan Kraushar....Supervising Sound Editor
Kelly Frey....Sound Editor
Kelly Cole....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Bill Mellow....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Bridget McGuire....Production Designer
Ricardo Spinace....Art Director
 14. Smoke & Mirrors
Direction
Peter DeLuise....Director
Writing
Katharyn Powers....Original Material By
Joseph Mallozzi....Screenwriter
Paul Mullie....Screenwriter
Production
Michael Greenburg....Executive Producer
Richard Dean Anderson....Executive Producer
Brad Wright....Executive Producer
Robert C. Cooper....Executive Producer
Andy Mikita....Producer
Damian Kindler....Producer
Cinematography
Jim Menard....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Brad Rines....Film Editor
Music
Joel Goldsmith....Composer
David Arnold....Composer
Sound
Wayne Finucan....Production Sound Mixer
Devan Kraushar....Supervising Sound Editor
James Wallace....Sound Editor
Sina Oroomchi....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Iain Pattison....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Bridget McGuire....Production Designer
Ricardo Spinace....Art Director
 15. Paradise Lost
Direction
William Gereghty....Director
Writing
Robert C. Cooper....Writer
Production
Michael Greenburg....Executive Producer
Richard Dean Anderson....Executive Producer
Brad Wright....Executive Producer
Robert C. Cooper....Executive Producer
Andy Mikita....Producer
Damian Kindler....Producer
Cinematography
Peter Woeste....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Eric Hill....Film Editor
Music
Joel Goldsmith....Composer
David Arnold....Composer
Sound
David Cyr....Production Sound Mixer
Devan Kraushar....Supervising Sound Editor
Kelly Frey....Sound Editor
Sina Oroomchi....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Iain Pattison....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Bridget McGuire....Production Designer
Ricardo Spinace....Art Director
 16. Metamorphosis
Direction
Peter DeLuise....Director
Writing
Jacqueline Samuda....Original Material By
James Tichenor....Original Material By
James Tichenor....Screenwriter
Production
Michael Greenburg....Executive Producer
Richard Dean Anderson....Executive Producer
Brad Wright....Executive Producer
Robert C. Cooper....Executive Producer
Andy Mikita....Producer
Damian Kindler....Producer
Cinematography
Jim Menard....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Rick Martin....Film Editor
Music
Joel Goldsmith....Composer
David Arnold....Composer
Sound
Wayne Finucan....Production Sound Mixer
Devan Kraushar....Supervising Sound Editor
James Wallace....Sound Editor
Sina Oroomchi....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Dave Hibbert....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Bridget McGuire....Production Designer
Ricardo Spinace....Art Director
 17. Disclosure
Direction
William Gereghty....Director
Writing
Heather E. Ash....Writer
Michael Cassutt....Writer
Robert C. Cooper....Writer
Peter DeLuise....Writer
Sam Egan....Writer
Jonathan Glassner....Writer
Michael Greenburg....Writer
Joseph Mallozzi....Writer
Paul Mullie....Writer
Jarrad Paul....Writer
Misha Rashovich....Writer
Ron Wilkerson....Writer
Brad Wright....Writer
Joseph Mallozzi....Writer
Paul Mullie....Writer
Production
Michael Greenburg....Executive Producer
Richard Dean Anderson....Executive Producer
Brad Wright....Executive Producer
Robert C. Cooper....Executive Producer
Andy Mikita....Producer
Damian Kindler....Producer
Cinematography
Jim Menard....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Brad Rines....Film Editor
Music
Joel Goldsmith....Composer
Kevin Kiner....Composer
David Arnold....Composer
Sound
Martin Borycki....Production Sound Mixer
Devan Kraushar....Supervising Sound Editor
Kirby Jinnah....Sound Editor
Sina Oroomchi....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Dave Hibbert....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Bridget McGuire....Production Designer
Ricardo Spinace....Art Director
 18. Forsaken
Direction
Andy Mikita....Director
Writing
Damian Kindler....Writer
Production
Michael Greenburg....Executive Producer
Richard Dean Anderson....Executive Producer
Brad Wright....Executive Producer
Robert C. Cooper....Executive Producer
Andy Mikita....Producer
Damian Kindler....Producer
Cinematography
Peter Woeste....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Eric Hill....Film Editor
Music
Joel Goldsmith....Composer
David Arnold....Composer
Sound
David Cyr....Production Sound Mixer
Devan Kraushar....Supervising Sound Editor
Kelly Cole....Sound Editor
Sina Oroomchi....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Dave Hibbert....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Bridget McGuire....Production Designer
Ricardo Spinace....Art Director
 19. The Changeling
Direction
Martin Wood....Director
Writing
Christopher Judge....Writer
Production
Michael Greenburg....Executive Producer
Richard Dean Anderson....Executive Producer
Brad Wright....Executive Producer
Robert C. Cooper....Executive Producer
Andy Mikita....Producer
Damian Kindler....Producer
Cinematography
Jim Menard....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Rick Martin....Film Editor
Music
Joel Goldsmith....Composer
David Arnold....Composer
Sound
Wayne Finucan....Production Sound Mixer
Devan Kraushar....Supervising Sound Editor
James Wallace....Sound Editor
Sina Oroomchi....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Dave Hibbert....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Bridget McGuire....Production Designer
Ricardo Spinace....Art Director
 20. Memento
Direction
Peter DeLuise....Director
Writing
Damian Kindler....Writer
Production
Michael Greenburg....Executive Producer
Richard Dean Anderson....Executive Producer
Brad Wright....Executive Producer
Robert C. Cooper....Executive Producer
Andy Mikita....Producer
Damian Kindler....Producer
Cinematography
Peter Woeste....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Brad Rines....Film Editor
Music
Joel Goldsmith....Composer
David Arnold....Composer
Sound
David Cyr....Production Sound Mixer
Devan Kraushar....Supervising Sound Editor
Kirby Jinnah....Sound Editor
Sina Oroomchi....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Iain Pattison....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Bridget McGuire....Production Designer
Ricardo Spinace....Art Director
 21. Prophecy
Direction
William Waring....Director
Writing
Joseph Mallozzi....Writer
Paul Mullie....Writer
Production
Michael Greenburg....Executive Producer
Richard Dean Anderson....Executive Producer
Brad Wright....Executive Producer
Robert C. Cooper....Executive Producer
Andy Mikita....Producer
Damian Kindler....Producer
Cinematography
Peter Woeste....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Rick Martin....Film Editor
Music
Joel Goldsmith....Composer
David Arnold....Composer
Sound
David Cyr....Production Sound Mixer
Devan Kraushar....Supervising Sound Editor
Kelly Frey....Sound Editor
Paul Sharpe....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Iain Pattison....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Bridget McGuire....Production Designer
Ricardo Spinace....Art Director
 22. Full Circle
Direction
Martin Wood....Director
Writing
Robert C. Cooper....Writer
Production
Michael Greenburg....Executive Producer
Richard Dean Anderson....Executive Producer
Brad Wright....Executive Producer
Robert C. Cooper....Executive Producer
Andy Mikita....Producer
Damian Kindler....Producer
Cinematography
Jim Menard....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Eric Hill....Film Editor
Music
Joel Goldsmith....Composer
David Arnold....Composer
Sound
Wayne Finucan....Production Sound Mixer
Devan Kraushar....Supervising Sound Editor
James Wallace....Sound Editor
Sina Oroomchi....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Iain Pattison....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Bridget McGuire....Production Designer
Ricardo Spinace....Art Director
Cast
 1. Redemption (Part 1)
Richard Dean Anderson....Colonel Jack O'Neill
Amanda Tapping....Major Samantha Carter
Christopher Judge....Teal'c
Corin Nemec....Jonas Quinn
Don S. Davis....General George Hammond
Tony Amendola....Master Bra'tac
Christopher Kennedy....Dr. Larry Murphy
David Hewlett....Dr. Rodney McKay
Garry Chalk....Colonel Chekov
Neil Denis....Rya'c
Gary Jones....Sgt. Walter Harriman
Tobias Mehler....Lt. Graham Simmons
David Palffy....Anubis
Aleks Paunovic....Shaq'rel
Ivan Cermak....Captain Hagman
Craig McNair....Technician
Carrie Richie....Technician
Dan Shea....Sgt. Siler
Michael Soltis....Medic
 2. Redemption (Part 2)
Richard Dean Anderson....Colonel Jack O'Neill
Amanda Tapping....Major Samantha Carter
Christopher Judge....Teal'c
Corin Nemec....Jonas Quinn
Don S. Davis....General George Hammond
Tony Amendola....Master Bra'tac
Christopher Kennedy....Dr. Larry Murphy
David Hewlett....Dr. Rodney McKay
Garry Chalk....Colonel Chekov
Neil Denis....Rya'c
Gary Jones....Sgt. Walter Harriman
Aleks Paunovic....Shaq'rel
Robert Clarke....Scientist
Robert Thurston....Scientist
Dale Hall....Jaffa Commander
Aaron Douglas....Jaffa
Grizz Salzl....Jaffa
Dan Shea....Sgt. Siler
 3. Descent
Richard Dean Anderson....Colonel Jack O'Neill
Amanda Tapping....Major Samantha Carter
Christopher Judge....Teal'c
Corin Nemec....Jonas Quinn
Don S. Davis....General George Hammond
Carmen Argenziano....Jacob Carter / Selmak
Colin Cunningham....Major Paul Davis
Gary Jones....Sgt. Walter Harriman
John Shaw....Dr. Friesen
Peter DeLuise....Lieutenant
 4. Frozen
Richard Dean Anderson....Colonel Jack O'Neill
Amanda Tapping....Major Samantha Carter
Christopher Judge....Teal'c
Corin Nemec....Jonas Quinn
Don S. Davis....General George Hammond
Venus Terzo....Dr. Francine Michaels
Bruce Harwood....Dr. Osbourne
Paul Perri....Dr. Woods
Dorian Harewood....Thoran
Ona Grauer....Ayiana
Gary Jones....Sgt. Walter Harriman
Teryl Rothery....Dr. Janet Fraiser
 5. Nightwalkers
Richard Dean Anderson....Colonel Jack O'Neill
Amanda Tapping....Major Samantha Carter
Christopher Judge....Teal'c
Corin Nemec....Jonas Quinn
Don S. Davis....General George Hammond
Blu Mankuma....Sheriff Knox
Vincent Gale....Deputy / Agent Cross
Michael Eklund....Dark-Haired Man
Peter Anderson....Flemming
Adrian Holmes....Special Ops. Sergeant
Scott McNeil....Townsperson
Carin Moffat....Snake Townsperson
Sean Tyson....Barkeep / Agent Singer
Dave Squatch' Ward....Anatgonistic Bar Guy
Christie Wilkes....Delivery Woman
 6. Abyss
Richard Dean Anderson....Colonel Jack O'Neill
Amanda Tapping....Major Samantha Carter
Christopher Judge....Teal'c
Corin Nemec....Jonas Quinn
Don S. Davis....General George Hammond
Dorian Harewood....Thoran
Cliff Simon....Ba'al
Gary Jones....Sgt. Walter Harriman
Michael Shanks....Dr. Daniel Jackson
Teryl Rothery....Dr. Janet Fraiser
Ulla Friis....Shallan
Patrick Gallagher....Jaffa Commander
 7. Shadow Play
Richard Dean Anderson....Colonel Jack O'Neill
Amanda Tapping....Major Samantha Carter
Christopher Judge....Teal'c
Corin Nemec....Jonas Quinn
Don S. Davis....General George Hammond
Dean Stockwell....Dr. Kieran
Joel Swetow....First Minister Velis
Doug Abrahams....Commander Hale
Gillian Barber....Ambassador Dreylock
Gary Jones....Sgt. Walter Harriman
Teryl Rothery....Dr. Janet Fraiser
Rob Daly....Resistance Leader
Paul Schiele....Kelowanan Soldier
Susie Wickstead....Kelownan Aide
 8. The Other Guys
Richard Dean Anderson....Colonel Jack O'Neill
Amanda Tapping....Major Samantha Carter
Christopher Judge....Teal'c
Corin Nemec....Jonas Quinn
Don S. Davis....General George Hammond
Patrick McKenna....Dr. Jay Felger
John Billingsley....Simon Coombs
Adam Harrington....Khonsu
Michael Adamthwaite....Her'ak
Gary Jones....Sgt. Walter Harriman
Martin Sims....Dol'ok
Randy Schooley....Meyers
Michael Daingerfield....Big Jaffa
 9. Allegiance
Richard Dean Anderson....Colonel Jack O'Neill
Amanda Tapping....Major Samantha Carter
Christopher Judge....Teal'c
Corin Nemec....Jonas Quinn
Don S. Davis....General George Hammond
Carmen Argenziano....Jacob Carter / Selmak
Tony Amendola....Master Bra'tac
Obi Ndefo....Rak'nor
Peter Stebbings....Malek
Link Baker....Artok
Rob Lee....Major Pierce
Teryl Rothery....Dr. Janet Fraiser
Kimani Ray Smith....Ocker
Herbert Duncanson....SG Guard
Dan Payne....Ashrak
 10. Cure
Richard Dean Anderson....Colonel Jack O'Neill
Amanda Tapping....Major Samantha Carter
Christopher Judge....Teal'c
Corin Nemec....Jonas Quinn
Don S. Davis....General George Hammond
Peter Stebbings....Malek
Malcolm Stewart....Dollen
Gwynyth Walsh....Kelmaa / Queen Egeria
Allison Hossack....Zenna Valk
Daryl Shuttleworth....Commander Tagar
Teryl Rothery....Dr. Janet Fraiser
Trever Havixbeck....Pangar Sentry
Andrew Moxham....Pangar Sentry
 11. Prometheus
Richard Dean Anderson....Colonel Jack O'Neill
Amanda Tapping....Major Samantha Carter
Christopher Judge....Teal'c
Corin Nemec....Jonas Quinn
Don S. Davis....General George Hammond
George Wyner....Al Martell
Ian Tracey....Smith
Kendall Cross....Julia Donovan
Colin Cunningham....Major Paul Davis
Enid-Raye Adams....Jones
John de Lancie....Colonel Frank Simmons
Bill Marchant....Adrian Conrad
Jason Gaffney....Sanderson
Catherine Lough Haggquist....Technical Sergeant
Kyle Cassie....Reynolds
Todd Hann....SF Sergeant Gibson
Colby Johannson....SF Sergeant Finney
Michael Shanks....Thor (voice)
 12. Unnatural Selection
Richard Dean Anderson....Colonel Jack O'Neill
Amanda Tapping....Major Samantha Carter
Christopher Judge....Teal'c
Corin Nemec....Jonas Quinn
Don S. Davis....General George Hammond
Ian Buchanan....First
Patrick Currie....Fifth
Gary Jones....Sgt. Walter Harriman
Kristina Copeland....Second
Tahmoh Penikett....Third
Rebecca Robbins....Fourth
Shannon Powell....Sixth
Dan Shea....Sgt. Siler
Michael Shanks....Thor (voice)
Harley Jane Kozak....Sara O'Neill (archive footage)
 13. Sight Unseen
Richard Dean Anderson....Colonel Jack O'Neill
Amanda Tapping....Major Samantha Carter
Christopher Judge....Teal'c
Corin Nemec....Jonas Quinn
Don S. Davis....General George Hammond
Jody Racicot....Vernon Sharpe
Gary Jones....Sgt. Walter Harriman
Teryl Rothery....Dr. Janet Fraiser
Betty Linde....Mrs. Sharpe
Michael Karl Richards....Guardsman
Raimund Stamm....Hitchhike Driver
Jennifer Steede....Flight Attendant
Jacob Chaos....Ticked Off Passenger
Brad Dryborough....Outta Control Driver
Jacquie Janzen....Commissary Airman
 14. Smoke & Mirrors
Richard Dean Anderson....Colonel Jack O'Neill
Amanda Tapping....Major Samantha Carter
Christopher Judge....Teal'c
Corin Nemec....Jonas Quinn
Don S. Davis....General George Hammond
Colin Cunningham....Major Paul Davis
Peter Flemming....N.I.D. Agent Malcolm Barrett
Ronny Cox....Senator Robert Kinsey
Teryl Rothery....Dr. Janet Fraiser
Jon Cuthbert....Agent Devlin
Peter Kelamis....Dr. Langham
John Mann....Luthor
Yvonne Myers....Area 51 Technician
L. Harvey Gold....Committee Member #1
Don MacKay....Committee Member #2
Dale Wilson....Committee Member #3
Mi-Jung Lee....Reporter
Chris Harrison....Guard
Simon Egan....SF
Daniel Pepper....Hospital SF
James Michalopoulos....Leo
Darryl Scheeler....Man
 15. Paradise Lost
Richard Dean Anderson....Colonel Jack O'Neill
Amanda Tapping....Major Samantha Carter
Christopher Judge....Teal'c
Corin Nemec....Jonas Quinn
Don S. Davis....General George Hammond
Tom McBeath....Colonel Harry Maybourne
Bill Dow....Dr. Bill Lee
Gary Jones....Sgt. Walter Harriman
Dan Shea....Sgt. Siler
 16. Metamorphosis
Richard Dean Anderson....Colonel Jack O'Neill
Amanda Tapping....Major Samantha Carter
Christopher Judge....Teal'c
Corin Nemec....Jonas Quinn
Don S. Davis....General George Hammond
Jacqueline Samuda....Nirrti
Alex Zahara....Eggar
Dion Johnstone....Wodan
Raoul Ganeev....Colonel Sergei Evanov
Gary Jones....Sgt. Walter Harriman
Teryl Rothery....Dr. Janet Fraiser
Alex Rae....Alebran
Jacquie Janzen....Lt. Rush
Dan Payne....Jaffa Comander
 17. Disclosure
Richard Dean Anderson....Colonel Jack O'Neill
Amanda Tapping....Major Samantha Carter
Christopher Judge....Teal'c
Corin Nemec....Jonas Quinn
Don S. Davis....General George Hammond
Francois Chau....Chinese Ambassador
Colin Cunningham....Major Paul Davis
Garry Chalk....Colonel Chekov
Martin Evans....British Ambassador
Paul Batten....French Ambassador
Ronny Cox....Senator Robert Kinsey
Olga Tot....Russian Aide
Michael Shanks....Thor (voice)
Michael Shanks....Dr. Daniel Jackson (archive footage)
Carmen Argenziano....Jacob Carter / Selmak (archive footage)
Henry Gibson....Marul (archive footage)
Gary Jones....Sgt. Walter Harriman (archive footage)
Jennifer Calvert....Renal (archive footage)
William DeVry....Aldwin (archive footage)
David Palffy....Anubis (archive footage)
Conan Graham....N.I.D. Agent (archive footage)
Christian Bocher....Neumann (archive footage)
Linnea Sharples....Lt. Clare Tobias (archive footage)
Dan Shea....Sgt. Siler (archive footage)
Alex Zahara...."Shy One" Unas (archive footage)
 18. Forsaken
Richard Dean Anderson....Colonel Jack O'Neill
Amanda Tapping....Major Samantha Carter
Christopher Judge....Teal'c
Corin Nemec....Jonas Quinn
Don S. Davis....General George Hammond
Martin Cummins....Aden Corso
Dion Johnstone....Captain Warrick Trevor
Sarah Deakins....Tanis Reynard
David Paetkau....Lyle Pender
Rob Lee....Major Pierce
Trevor Jones....Alien
Bruce Dawson....Crewman
 19. The Changeling
Richard Dean Anderson....Colonel Jack O'Neill
Amanda Tapping....Major Samantha Carter
Christopher Judge....Teal'c
Corin Nemec....Jonas Quinn
Don S. Davis....General George Hammond
Tony Amendola....Master Bra'tac
Carmen Argenziano....Jacob Carter / Selmak
Musetta Vander....Shan'auc
Peter Williams....Apophis
Michael Shanks....Dr. Daniel Jackson
Teryl Rothery....Dr. Janet Fraiser
John Ulmer....Firefighter
Gianna Patton....Nurse
Gary Jones....Radio Dispatcher
 20. Memento
Richard Dean Anderson....Colonel Jack O'Neill
Amanda Tapping....Major Samantha Carter
Christopher Judge....Teal'c
Corin Nemec....Jonas Quinn
Don S. Davis....General George Hammond
Robert Foxworth....Chairman Ashwan
John Novak....Colonel William Ronson
Miguel Fernandes....Commander Kalfas
Ingrid Kavelaars....Major Erin Grant
Alex Diakun....Tarek Solamun
Ray Galletti....Navigator
 21. Prophecy
Richard Dean Anderson....Colonel Jack O'Neill
Amanda Tapping....Major Samantha Carter
Christopher Judge....Teal'c
Corin Nemec....Jonas Quinn
Don S. Davis....General George Hammond
Thomas Kopache....Ellori
Victor Talmadge....Mot
Tom Scholte....Chazen
Gary Jones....Sgt. Walter Harriman
Rob Lee....Major Pierce
Teryl Rothery....Dr. Janet Fraiser
Sarah Edmondson....Natania
Johannah Newmarch....Sina
Karin Konoval....Dr. Van Densen
Karen van Blankenstein....Nurse
Brendan McClarty....Sendear
Dan Shea....Sgt. Siler
 22. Full Circle
Richard Dean Anderson....Colonel Jack O'Neill
Amanda Tapping....Major Samantha Carter
Christopher Judge....Teal'c
Corin Nemec....Jonas Quinn
Don S. Davis....General George Hammond
Alexis Cruz....Skaara
Gary Jones....Sgt. Walter Harriman
Michael Shanks....Dr. Daniel Jackson
David Palffy....Anubis
Sean Amsing....Tobay
Vince Crestejo....Yu
Michael Adamthwaite....Her'ak
Veena Sood....Abydonian Leader