Stargate SG-1: Season 7
Box Set
Country of Origin: United States
Production year: 2003
Directors: Martin Wood, Peter DeLuise, Andy Mikita, Peter F. Woeste, William Waring, Amanda Tapping
Rating: Rating
UPC [Locale]: 027616-908278
Running time: 16:06 (966 Min.)
Casetype: Slip Case
Format: NTSC, 1.78:1 Anamorphic Widescreen
DVD-Format: Single-Sided, Double-Layered
Released: October 19, 2004
Collection type: Owned (#1887)
Status: Available
Purchase date: June 03, 2005
Purchase price: Hidden
Review (movie): 8 / 10
Review (video): 9 / 10
Overview
Episodes:
01. Fallen (Part 1)
02. Homecoming (Part 2)
03. Fragile Balance
04. Orpheus
05. Revisions
06. Lifeboat
07. Enemy Mine
08. Space Race
09. Avenger 2.0
10. Birthright
11. Evolution (Part 1)
12. Evolution (Part 2)
13. Grace
14. Fallout
15. Chimera
16. Death Knell
17. Heroes (Part 1)
18. Heroes (Part 2)
19. Resurrection
20. Inauguration
21. Lost City (Part 1)
22. Lost City (Part 2)
DVD Covers
Stargate SG-1: Season 7
Stargate SG-1: Season 7
Misc.
 • Profile Contributors
 • Invelos Profile Links
 • US IMDb
Genres
Science-Fiction
Television
Studios
Production Studios:
 • Metro Goldwyn Mayer
 • Double Secret Productions
 • Gekko Film Corp.
Audio format
 
Subtitles
 
Tags
TV
Discs
# Description A B DS DL A DL B
1Episodes 1-4
2Episodes 5-8
3Episodes 9-12
4Episodes 13-17
5Episodes 18-21
Features
 • Scene Access
 • Closed Captioned
Crew
 1. Fallen
Direction
Martin Wood....Director
Writing
Robert C. Cooper....Writer
Production
Michael Greenburg....Executive Producer
Richard Dean Anderson....Executive Producer
Robert C. Cooper....Executive Producer
Peter DeLuise....Producer
Andy Mikita....Producer
Cinematography
Jim Menard....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Rick Martin....Film Editor
Music
Joel Goldsmith....Composer
David Arnold....Composer
Sound
Wayne Finucan....Production Sound Mixer
Devan Kraushar....Supervising Sound Editor
Kelly Frey....Sound Editor
Sina Oroomchi....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Iain Pattison....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Bridget McGuire....Production Designer
Peter Bodnarus....Art Director
James Robbins....Art Director
 2. Homecoming
Direction
Martin Wood....Director
Writing
Joseph Mallozzi....Writer
Paul Mullie....Writer
Production
Michael Greenburg....Executive Producer
Richard Dean Anderson....Executive Producer
Robert C. Cooper....Executive Producer
Peter DeLuise....Producer
Andy Mikita....Producer
Cinematography
Jim Menard....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Eric Hill....Film Editor
Music
Joel Goldsmith....Composer
David Arnold....Composer
Sound
David Cyr....Production Sound Mixer
Devan Kraushar....Supervising Sound Editor
James Wallace....Sound Editor
Sina Oroomchi....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Dave Hibbert....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Bridget McGuire....Production Designer
Peter Bodnarus....Art Director
James Robbins....Art Director
 3. Fragile Balance
Direction
Peter DeLuise....Director
Writing
Peter DeLuise....Original Material By
Michael Greenburg....Original Material By
Damian Kindler....Screenwriter
Production
Michael Greenburg....Executive Producer
Richard Dean Anderson....Executive Producer
Robert C. Cooper....Executive Producer
Peter DeLuise....Producer
Andy Mikita....Producer
Cinematography
Peter Woeste....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Brad Rines....Film Editor
Music
Joel Goldsmith....Composer
David Arnold....Composer
Sound
David Cyr....Production Sound Mixer
Devan Kraushar....Supervising Sound Editor
James Wallace....Sound Editor
Paul Sharpe....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Bill Mellow....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Bridget McGuire....Production Designer
Peter Bodnarus....Art Director
James Robbins....Art Director
 4. Orpheus
Direction
Peter DeLuise....Director
Writing
Peter DeLuise....Writer
Production
Michael Greenburg....Executive Producer
Richard Dean Anderson....Executive Producer
Robert C. Cooper....Executive Producer
Peter DeLuise....Producer
Andy Mikita....Producer
Cinematography
Peter Woeste....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Brad Rines....Film Editor
Music
Joel Goldsmith....Composer
Kevin Kiner....Composer
David Arnold....Composer
Sound
Wayne Finucan....Production Sound Mixer
Devan Kraushar....Supervising Sound Editor
Kirby Jinnah....Sound Editor
Sina Oroomchi....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Dave Hibbert....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Bridget McGuire....Production Designer
Peter Bodnarus....Art Director
James Robbins....Art Director
 5. Revisions
Direction
Martin Wood....Director
Writing
Joseph Mallozzi....Writer
Paul Mullie....Writer
Production
Michael Greenburg....Executive Producer
Richard Dean Anderson....Executive Producer
Robert C. Cooper....Executive Producer
Peter DeLuise....Producer
Andy Mikita....Producer
Cinematography
Jim Menard....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Rick Martin....Film Editor
Music
Joel Goldsmith....Composer
David Arnold....Composer
Sound
Wayne Finucan....Production Sound Mixer
Devan Kraushar....Supervising Sound Editor
Kirby Jinnah....Sound Editor
Sina Oroomchi....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Dave Hibbert....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Bridget McGuire....Production Designer
Peter Bodnarus....Art Director
James Robbins....Art Director
 6. Lifeboat
Direction
Peter DeLuise....Director
Writing
Brad Wright....Writer
Production
Michael Greenburg....Executive Producer
Richard Dean Anderson....Executive Producer
Robert C. Cooper....Executive Producer
Peter DeLuise....Producer
Andy Mikita....Producer
Cinematography
Peter Woeste....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Brad Rines....Film Editor
Music
Joel Goldsmith....Composer
David Arnold....Composer
Sound
David Cyr....Production Sound Mixer
Devan Kraushar....Supervising Sound Editor
Kelly Frey....Sound Editor
Sina Oroomchi....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Dave Hibbert....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Bridget McGuire....Production Designer
Peter Bodnarus....Art Director
James Robbins....Art Director
 7. Enemy Mine
Direction
Peter DeLuise....Director
Writing
Peter DeLuise....Writer
Production
Michael Greenburg....Executive Producer
Richard Dean Anderson....Executive Producer
Robert C. Cooper....Executive Producer
Peter DeLuise....Producer
Andy Mikita....Producer
Cinematography
Peter Woeste....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Eric Hill....Film Editor
Music
Joel Goldsmith....Composer
David Arnold....Composer
Sound
David Cyr....Production Sound Mixer
Devan Kraushar....Supervising Sound Editor
Kelly Frey....Sound Editor
Sina Oroomchi....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Dave Hibbert....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Bridget McGuire....Production Designer
Peter Bodnarus....Art Director
James Robbins....Art Director
 8. Space Race
Direction
Andy Mikita....Director
Writing
Damian Kindler....Writer
Production
Michael Greenburg....Executive Producer
Richard Dean Anderson....Executive Producer
Robert C. Cooper....Executive Producer
Peter DeLuise....Producer
Andy Mikita....Producer
Cinematography
Jim Menard....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Rick Martin....Film Editor
Music
Joel Goldsmith....Composer
David Arnold....Composer
Sound
Wayne Finucan....Production Sound Mixer
Devan Kraushar....Supervising Sound Editor
James Wallace....Sound Editor
Sina Oroomchi....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Iain Pattison....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Bridget McGuire....Production Designer
Peter Bodnarus....Art Director
James Robbins....Art Director
 9. Avenger 2.0
Direction
Martin Wood....Director
Writing
Joseph Mallozzi....Writer
Paul Mullie....Writer
Production
Michael Greenburg....Executive Producer
Richard Dean Anderson....Executive Producer
Robert C. Cooper....Executive Producer
Peter DeLuise....Producer
Andy Mikita....Producer
Cinematography
Jim Menard....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Brad Rines....Film Editor
Music
Joel Goldsmith....Composer
David Arnold....Composer
Sound
Wayne Finucan....Production Sound Mixer
Devan Kraushar....Supervising Sound Editor
Kirby Jinnah....Sound Editor
Sina Oroomchi....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Iain Pattison....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Bridget McGuire....Production Designer
Peter Bodnarus....Art Director
James Robbins....Art Director
 10. Birthright
Direction
Peter F. Woeste....Director
Writing
Christopher Judge....Writer
Production
Michael Greenburg....Executive Producer
Richard Dean Anderson....Executive Producer
Robert C. Cooper....Executive Producer
Peter DeLuise....Producer
Andy Mikita....Producer
Cinematography
Jim Menard....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Rick Martin....Film Editor
Music
Joel Goldsmith....Composer
Kevin Kiner....Composer
David Arnold....Composer
Sound
Wayne Finucan....Production Sound Mixer
Devan Kraushar....Supervising Sound Editor
Kirby Jinnah....Sound Editor
Sina Oroomchi....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Dave Hibbert....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Bridget McGuire....Production Designer
Peter Bodnarus....Art Director
James Robbins....Art Director
 11. Evolution (Part 1)
Direction
Peter DeLuise....Director
Writing
Damian Kindler....Original Material By
Michael Shanks....Original Material By
Damian Kindler....Screenwriter
Production
Michael Greenburg....Executive Producer
Richard Dean Anderson....Executive Producer
Robert C. Cooper....Executive Producer
Peter DeLuise....Producer
Andy Mikita....Producer
Cinematography
Jim Menard....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Brad Rines....Film Editor
Music
Joel Goldsmith....Composer
David Arnold....Composer
Sound
David Cyr....Production Sound Mixer
Devan Kraushar....Supervising Sound Editor
Kelly Frey....Sound Editor
Sina Oroomchi....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Dave Hibbert....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Bridget McGuire....Production Designer
Peter Bodnarus....Art Director
James Robbins....Art Director
 12. Evolution (Part 2)
Direction
Peter DeLuise....Director
Writing
Peter DeLuise....Original Material By
Damian Kindler....Original Material By
Peter DeLuise....Screenwriter
Production
Michael Greenburg....Executive Producer
Richard Dean Anderson....Executive Producer
Robert C. Cooper....Executive Producer
Peter DeLuise....Producer
Andy Mikita....Producer
Cinematography
Jim Menard....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Rick Martin....Film Editor
Music
Joel Goldsmith....Composer
David Arnold....Composer
Sound
David Cyr....Production Sound Mixer
Devan Kraushar....Supervising Sound Editor
Kelly Frey....Sound Editor
Sina Oroomchi....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Dave Hibbert....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Bridget McGuire....Production Designer
Peter Bodnarus....Art Director
James Robbins....Art Director
 13. Grace
Direction
Peter F. Woeste....Director
Writing
Damian Kindler....Writer
Production
Michael Greenburg....Executive Producer
Richard Dean Anderson....Executive Producer
Robert C. Cooper....Executive Producer
Peter DeLuise....Producer
Andy Mikita....Producer
Cinematography
Jim Menard....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Brad Rines....Film Editor
Music
Joel Goldsmith....Composer
David Arnold....Composer
Sound
David Cyr....Production Sound Mixer
Devan Kraushar....Supervising Sound Editor
James Wallace....Sound Editor
Sina Oroomchi....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Dave Hibbert....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Bridget McGuire....Production Designer
Peter Bodnarus....Art Director
James Robbins....Art Director
 14. Fallout
Direction
Martin Wood....Director
Writing
Corin Nemec....Original Material By
Joseph Mallozzi....Screenwriter
Paul Mullie....Screenwriter
Production
Michael Greenburg....Executive Producer
Richard Dean Anderson....Executive Producer
Robert C. Cooper....Executive Producer
Peter DeLuise....Producer
Andy Mikita....Producer
Cinematography
Jim Menard....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Eric Hill....Film Editor
Music
Joel Goldsmith....Composer
David Arnold....Composer
Sound
Wayne Finucan....Production Sound Mixer
Devan Kraushar....Supervising Sound Editor
James Wallace....Sound Editor
Sina Oroomchi....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Dave Hibbert....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Bridget McGuire....Production Designer
Peter Bodnarus....Art Director
James Robbins....Art Director
 15. Chimera
Direction
William Waring....Director
Writing
Robert C. Cooper....Original Material By
Damian Kindler....Writer
Production
Michael Greenburg....Executive Producer
Richard Dean Anderson....Executive Producer
Robert C. Cooper....Executive Producer
Peter DeLuise....Producer
Andy Mikita....Producer
Cinematography
Peter Woeste....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Eric Hill....Film Editor
Music
Joel Goldsmith....Composer
David Arnold....Composer
Sound
David Cyr....Production Sound Mixer
Devan Kraushar....Supervising Sound Editor
Kelly Frey....Sound Editor
Sina Oroomchi....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Dave Hibbert....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Bridget McGuire....Production Designer
Peter Bodnarus....Art Director
James Robbins....Art Director
 16. Death Knell
Direction
Peter DeLuise....Director
Writing
Peter DeLuise....Writer
Production
Michael Greenburg....Executive Producer
Richard Dean Anderson....Executive Producer
Robert C. Cooper....Executive Producer
Peter DeLuise....Producer
Andy Mikita....Producer
Cinematography
Andrew D. Wilson....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Rick Martin....Film Editor
Music
Joel Goldsmith....Composer
David Arnold....Composer
Sound
Wayne Finucan....Production Sound Mixer
Devan Kraushar....Supervising Sound Editor
Kirby Jinnah....Sound Editor
Sina Oroomchi....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Iain Pattison....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Bridget McGuire....Production Designer
Peter Bodnarus....Art Director
James Robbins....Art Director
 17. Heroes (Part 1)
Direction
Andy Mikita....Director
Writing
Robert C. Cooper....Writer
Production
Michael Greenburg....Executive Producer
Richard Dean Anderson....Executive Producer
Robert C. Cooper....Executive Producer
Peter DeLuise....Producer
Andy Mikita....Producer
Cinematography
Andrew D. Wilson....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Eric Hill....Film Editor
Music
Joel Goldsmith....Composer
David Arnold....Composer
Sound
David Cyr....Production Sound Mixer
Devan Kraushar....Supervising Sound Editor
James Wallace....Sound Editor
Sina Oroomchi....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Dave Hibbert....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Bridget McGuire....Production Designer
Peter Bodnarus....Art Director
James Robbins....Art Director
 18. Heroes (Part 2)
Direction
Andy Mikita....Director
Writing
Robert C. Cooper....Writer
Production
Michael Greenburg....Executive Producer
Richard Dean Anderson....Executive Producer
Robert C. Cooper....Executive Producer
Peter DeLuise....Producer
Andy Mikita....Producer
Cinematography
Andrew D. Wilson....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Eric Hill....Film Editor
Music
Joel Goldsmith....Composer
David Arnold....Composer
Sound
David Cyr....Production Sound Mixer
Devan Kraushar....Supervising Sound Editor
Kirby Jinnah....Sound Editor
Sina Oroomchi....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Dave Hibbert....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Bridget McGuire....Production Designer
Peter Bodnarus....Art Director
James Robbins....Art Director
 19. Resurrection
Direction
Amanda Tapping....Director
Writing
Michael Shanks....Writer
Production
Michael Greenburg....Executive Producer
Richard Dean Anderson....Executive Producer
Robert C. Cooper....Executive Producer
Peter DeLuise....Producer
Andy Mikita....Producer
Cinematography
Jim Menard....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Brad Rines....Film Editor
Music
Joel Goldsmith....Composer
David Arnold....Composer
Sound
Wayne Finucan....Production Sound Mixer
Devan Kraushar....Supervising Sound Editor
Kelly Frey....Sound Editor
Sina Oroomchi....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Dave Hibbert....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Bridget McGuire....Production Designer
Peter Bodnarus....Art Director
James Robbins....Art Director
 20. Inauguration
Direction
Peter F. Woeste....Director
Writing
Joseph Mallozzi....Writer
Paul Mullie....Writer
Robert C. Cooper....Writer
Peter DeLuise....Writer
Damian Kindler....Writer
Joseph Mallozzi....Writer
Paul Mullie....Writer
Katharyn Powers....Writer
David Rich....Writer
Michael Shanks....Writer
Ron Wilkerson....Writer
Brad Wright....Writer
Production
Michael Greenburg....Executive Producer
Richard Dean Anderson....Executive Producer
Robert C. Cooper....Executive Producer
Peter DeLuise....Producer
Andy Mikita....Producer
Cinematography
Peter Woeste....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Eric Hill....Film Editor
Music
Joel Goldsmith....Composer
David Arnold....Composer
Sound
David Cyr....Production Sound Mixer
Devan Kraushar....Supervising Sound Editor
Kirby Jinnah....Sound Editor
Sina Oroomchi....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Iain Pattison....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Bridget McGuire....Production Designer
Peter Bodnarus....Art Director
James Robbins....Art Director
 21. Lost City
Direction
Martin Wood....Director
Writing
Brad Wright....Writer
Robert C. Cooper....Writer
Production
Michael Greenburg....Executive Producer
Richard Dean Anderson....Executive Producer
Robert C. Cooper....Executive Producer
Peter DeLuise....Producer
Andy Mikita....Producer
Cinematography
Jim Menard....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Brad Rines....Film Editor
Rick Martin....Film Editor
Music
Joel Goldsmith....Composer
David Arnold....Composer
Sound
Wayne Finucan....Production Sound Mixer
Devan Kraushar....Supervising Sound Editor
James Wallace....Sound Editor
Sina Oroomchi....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Dave Hibbert....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Bridget McGuire....Production Designer
Peter Bodnarus....Art Director
James Robbins....Art Director
Cast
 1. Fallen
Richard Dean Anderson....Colonel Jack O'Neill
Amanda Tapping....Major Samantha Carter
Michael Shanks....Dr. Daniel Jackson
Christopher Judge....Teal'c
Don S. Davis....General George Hammond
Corin Nemec....Jonas Quinn
George Touliatos....Shamda
Kevan Ohtsji....Oshu - First Prime Of Yu
David Palffy....Anubis
Michael Adamthwaite....Her'ak
Gary Jones....Sgt. Walter Harriman
Teryl Rothery....Dr. Janet Fraiser
Vince Crestejo....Yu
Eric Breker....Colonel Reynolds
Raahul Singh....Khordib
Johannah Newmarch....Sina
Mary-Jane Baker....SF
 2. Homecoming
Richard Dean Anderson....Colonel Jack O'Neill
Amanda Tapping....Major Samantha Carter
Michael Shanks....Dr. Daniel Jackson
Christopher Judge....Teal'c
Don S. Davis....General George Hammond
Corin Nemec....Jonas Quinn
Cliff Simon....Ba'al
Kevan Ohtsji....Oshu - First Prime Of Yu
David Palffy....Anubis
Michael Adamthwaite....Her'ak
Doug Abrahams....Commander Hale
Adrian Hough....Gou'ald Lieutenant
Gillian Barber....Ambassador Dreylock
Gary Jones....Sgt. Walter Harriman
Glynis Davies....Ambassador Noor
Jan Bos....Ambassador Sevaarin
Daniel Cudmore....Jaffa
Aaron Thompson....Jaffa
 3. Fragile Balance
Richard Dean Anderson....Colonel Jack O'Neill
Amanda Tapping....Major Samantha Carter
Michael Shanks....Dr. Daniel Jackson
Christopher Judge....Teal'c
Don S. Davis....General George Hammond
Carmen Argenziano....Jacob Carter / Selmak
Michael Welch....Young Jack O'Neill
Teryl Rothery....Dr. Janet Fraiser
Gregory Bennett....Lt. Col. Harlan Beck
Tom Heaton....Werner
Poppi Reiner....Pamela
Ed Hong-Louie....Zyang Wu
Theresa Lee....Interpreter
Ralph Alderman....Shop Owner
Evan Lendrum....Pilot #1
Chris Kramer....Pilot #2
Noah Beggs....SF
Dan Payne....SF
Michael Shanks....Thor (voice)
Peter DeLuise....Loki (voice)
 4. Orpheus
Richard Dean Anderson....Colonel Jack O'Neill
Amanda Tapping....Major Samantha Carter
Michael Shanks....Dr. Daniel Jackson
Christopher Judge....Teal'c
Don S. Davis....General George Hammond
Tony Amendola....Master Bra'tac
Obi Ndefo....Rak'nor
Neil Denis....Rya'c
David Richmond-Peck....Jaffa Commander
Gary Jones....Sgt. Walter Harriman
Teryl Rothery....Dr. Janet Fraiser
Sheri Noel....Physiotherapist
 5. Revisions
Richard Dean Anderson....Colonel Jack O'Neill
Amanda Tapping....Major Samantha Carter
Michael Shanks....Dr. Daniel Jackson
Christopher Judge....Teal'c
Don S. Davis....General George Hammond
Christopher Heyerdahl....Pallan
Peter Lacroix....Kendrick
Tiffany Knight....Evalla
Liam Ranger....Nevin
Gary Jones....Sgt. Walter Harriman
Wendy Noel....Councilwoman
Michael Robinson....Councilman
Patrick Keating....Councilman
Finn Michael....Councilman
 6. Lifeboat
Richard Dean Anderson....Colonel Jack O'Neill
Amanda Tapping....Major Samantha Carter
Michael Shanks....Dr. Daniel Jackson
Christopher Judge....Teal'c
Don S. Davis....General George Hammond
James Parks....Pharrin
Gary Jones....Sgt. Walter Harriman
Teryl Rothery....Dr. Janet Fraiser
Travis Webster....Tryan
Ryan Drescher....Keenin
Kimberly Unger....Infirmary Nurse
Rob Hayter....Orderly
Colin Corrigan....Team Leader
 7. Enemy Mine
Richard Dean Anderson....Colonel Jack O'Neill
Amanda Tapping....Major Samantha Carter
Michael Shanks....Dr. Daniel Jackson
Christopher Judge....Teal'c
Don S. Davis....General George Hammond
Michael Rooker....Colonel Edwards
Steven Williams....General Vidrine
Alex Zahara....Iron Shirt
Kavan Smith....Major Evan Lorne
Patrick Currie....Chaka
Gary Jones....Sgt. Walter Harriman
Michael Shore....Lt. Menard
Dean Redman....Lt. Woeste
Kirk Caouette....Lt. Ritter
Sean Tyson....Unas
Wycliff Hartwig....Unas
 8. Space Race
Richard Dean Anderson....Colonel Jack O'Neill
Amanda Tapping....Major Samantha Carter
Michael Shanks....Dr. Daniel Jackson
Christopher Judge....Teal'c
Don S. Davis....General George Hammond
Scott MacDonald....Golen Jarlath
Alex Zahara....Captain Warrick Trevor
Patrick Currie....Eamon
Terence Kelly....Hagan
Allan Lysell....Del Tynan
Hillary Cooper....Receptionist
Colin Murdock....Ardal Hadraig
Peter Kelamis....Coyle Boron
Ben Ayres....Muirios
Nick Misura....Taupen
Lindsay Maxwell....La'el Montrose
 9. Avenger 2.0
Richard Dean Anderson....Colonel Jack O'Neill
Amanda Tapping....Major Samantha Carter
Michael Shanks....Dr. Daniel Jackson
Christopher Judge....Teal'c
Don S. Davis....General George Hammond
Patrick McKenna....Dr. Jay Felger
Jocelyne Loewen....Chloe
Gary Jones....Sgt. Walter Harriman
 10. Birthright
Richard Dean Anderson....Colonel Jack O'Neill
Amanda Tapping....Major Samantha Carter
Michael Shanks....Dr. Daniel Jackson
Christopher Judge....Teal'c
Don S. Davis....General George Hammond
Jolene Blalock....Ishta
Christine Adams....Mala
Kathleen Duborg....Neath
Kristen Prout....Nesa
Teryl Rothery....Dr. Janet Fraiser
Simone Bailly....Ka'lel
Nigel Vonas....Ryk'l
Elizabeth Weinstein....Emta
Julie Hill....Ginra
Nikki Smook....Nictal
Cory Martin....Fallen Jaffa
Kimberly Unger....Nurse
 11. Evolution (Part 1)
Richard Dean Anderson....Colonel Jack O'Neill
Amanda Tapping....Major Samantha Carter
Michael Shanks....Dr. Daniel Jackson
Christopher Judge....Teal'c
Don S. Davis....General George Hammond
Carmen Argenziano....Jacob Carter / Selmak
Tony Amendola....Master Bra'tac
Frank Roman....Rafael
Bill Dow....Dr. Bill Lee
Zak Santiago....Rogelio
Eric Breker....Colonel Reynolds
Craig Erickson....Adal
Michael Jonsson....Jaffa Guard
Dan Payne....Kull Warrior
Todd Thomson....Ramius' First Prime
Victor Favrin....Chalo
Sean Whale....Ramius
 12. Evolution (Part 2)
Richard Dean Anderson....Colonel Jack O'Neill
Amanda Tapping....Major Samantha Carter
Michael Shanks....Dr. Daniel Jackson
Christopher Judge....Teal'c
Don S. Davis....General George Hammond
Carmen Argenziano....Jacob Carter / Selmak
Tony Amendola....Master Bra'tac
Frank Roman....Rafael
Bill Dow....Dr. Bill Lee
David Palffy....Anubis
Zak Santiago....Rogelio
Enrico Colantoni....Burke
Victor Favrin....Chalo
Ian Marsh....Thoth
Miguel Castillo....Pedro
Dan Shea....Sgt. Siler
Dan Payne....Kull Warrior
 13. Grace
Richard Dean Anderson....Colonel Jack O'Neill
Amanda Tapping....Major Samantha Carter
Michael Shanks....Dr. Daniel Jackson
Christopher Judge....Teal'c
Don S. Davis....General George Hammond
Carmen Argenziano....Jacob Carter / Selmak
Ingrid Kavelaars....Major Erin Grant
John Novak....Colonel William Ronson
Sasha Pieterse....Grace
Craig Veroni....Weapons Officer
 14. Fallout
Richard Dean Anderson....Colonel Jack O'Neill
Amanda Tapping....Major Samantha Carter
Michael Shanks....Dr. Daniel Jackson
Christopher Judge....Teal'c
Don S. Davis....General George Hammond
Corin Nemec....Jonas Quinn
Emily Holmes....Kianna Cyr
Gillian Barber....First Minister Dreylock
Patricia Drake....Tarthus
Julian Christopher....Eremal
Bill Nikolai....Technician
 15. Chimera
Richard Dean Anderson....Colonel Jack O'Neill
Amanda Tapping....Major Samantha Carter
Michael Shanks....Dr. Daniel Jackson
Christopher Judge....Teal'c
Don S. Davis....General George Hammond
Anna-Louise Plowman....Dr. Sarah Gardner / Osiris
David DeLuise....Pete Shanahan
Paul Jarrett....Special Agent Farrity
 16. Death Knell
Richard Dean Anderson....Colonel Jack O'Neill
Amanda Tapping....Major Samantha Carter
Michael Shanks....Dr. Daniel Jackson
Christopher Judge....Teal'c
Don S. Davis....General George Hammond
Carmen Argenziano....Jacob Carter / Selmak
Sebastian Spence....Delek
Mark Gibbon....M'zel
Gary Jones....Sgt. Walter Harriman
Eric Breker....Colonel Reynolds
Nels Lennarson....Major Green
Sam MacMillan....Lt. Glenn
Dan Shea....Sgt. Siler
Dan Payne....Kull Warrior
 17. Heroes (Part 1)
Richard Dean Anderson....Colonel Jack O'Neill
Amanda Tapping....Major Samantha Carter
Michael Shanks....Dr. Daniel Jackson
Christopher Judge....Teal'c
Don S. Davis....General George Hammond
Saul Rubinek....Emmett Bregman
Mitchell Kosterman....Colonel Tom Rundell
Gary Jones....Sgt. Walter Harriman
David Lewis....Cameron Balinsky
Tobias Slezak....Tech Sergeant Dale James
Christopher Redman....Airman Shep Wickenhouse
Adam Baldwin....Colonel Dave Dixon
Ronny Cox....Senator Robert Kinsey
Teryl Rothery....Dr. Janet Fraiser
Julius Chapple....Senior Airman Simon Wells
Christopher Pearce....Senior Airman Jake Bosworth
Bill Dow....Dr. Bill Lee
Dan Shea....Sgt. Siler
Ryan W. Smith....SF
 18. Heroes (Part 2)
Richard Dean Anderson....Colonel Jack O'Neill
Amanda Tapping....Major Samantha Carter
Michael Shanks....Dr. Daniel Jackson
Christopher Judge....Teal'c
Don S. Davis....General George Hammond
Saul Rubinek....Emmett Bregman
Robert Picardo....Agent Richard Woolsey
Mitchell Kosterman....Colonel Tom Rundell
Gary Jones....Sgt. Walter Harriman
Tobias Slezak....Tech Sergeant Dale James
Christopher Redman....Airman Shep Wickenhouse
Julius Chapple....Senior Airman Simon Wells
Adam Baldwin....Colonel Dave Dixon
Teryl Rothery....Dr. Janet Fraiser
Jim Byrnes....Documentary Narrator
Katey Wright....Marci Wells
Christopher Pearce....Senior Airman Jake Bosworth
 19. Resurrection
Richard Dean Anderson....Colonel Jack O'Neill
Amanda Tapping....Major Samantha Carter
Michael Shanks....Dr. Daniel Jackson
Christopher Judge....Teal'c
Don S. Davis....General George Hammond
Kristen Dalton....Anna
Brad Greenquist....Dr. Keffler
Peter Flemming....N.I.D. Agent Malcolm Barrett
Bill Dow....Dr. Bill Lee
Martin Novotny....N.I.D. Interrogation Room Guard
 20. Inauguration
Richard Dean Anderson....Colonel Jack O'Neill
Amanda Tapping....Major Samantha Carter
Michael Shanks....Dr. Daniel Jackson
Christopher Judge....Teal'c
Don S. Davis....General George Hammond
William Devane....President Hayes
Robert Picardo....Agent Richard Woolsey
James McDaniel....General Francis Maynard
Jerry Wasserman....Chief Of Staff
Ronny Cox....Vice President Robert Kinsey
Mikka Dargel....Kinsey's Aide
Holly Dignard....President's Aide
Colin Cunningham....Major Paul Davis (archive footage)
Garry Chalk....Colonel Chekov (archive footage)
Martin Evans....British Ambassador (archive footage)
Paul Batten....French Ambassador (archive footage)
Michael Shanks....Thor (archive footage) (voice)
Bill Nikolai....Technician (archive footage)
Carmen Argenziano....Jacob Carter / Selmak (archive footage)
Teryl Rothery....Dr. Janet Fraiser (archive footage)
Peter Williams....Apophis (archive footage)
Thomas Milburn Jr.....Jaffa (archive footage)
Dean Moen....Jaffa (archive footage)
Jody Racicot....Vernon Sharpe (archive footage)
Brad Dryborough....Outta Control Driver (archive footage)
Gary Jones....Sgt. Walter Harriman (archive footage)
Tom McBeath....Colonel Harry Maybourne(archive footage)
Bill Dow....Dr. Bill Lee (archive footage)
Corin Nemec....Jonas Quinn (archive footage)
David Palffy....Anubis (archive footage)
Tony Amendola....Master Bra'tac (archive footage)
Eric Breker....Colonel Reynolds (archive footage)
Dan Payne....Kull Warrior (archive footage)
Terry Chen....Monk (archive footage)
Chris Harrison....Guard (archive footage)
 21. Lost City
Richard Dean Anderson....Colonel Jack O'Neill
Amanda Tapping....Major Samantha Carter
Michael Shanks....Dr. Daniel Jackson
Christopher Judge....Teal'c
Don S. Davis....General George Hammond
William Devane....President Hayes
Jessica Steen....Dr. Elizabeth Weir
Tony Amendola....Master Bra'tac
James McDaniel....General Francis Maynard
Marc Worden....Ronan
David Palffy....Anubis
Michael Adamthwaite....Her'ak
Ingrid Kavelaars....Major Erin Grant
Gary Jones....Sgt. Walter Harriman
General John P. Jumper....Himself
Ronny Cox....Vice President Robert Kinsey
Eric Breker....Colonel Reynolds
Jason Howell....Major Harper
Jerr Weddell....Jaffa Commander
Igor Morozov....Russian Man
Mark Pawson....Secret Service Agent
Dee Jay Jackson....Cab Driver
Ron Blecker....SG-3 Airman
John Prowse....Colonel Pearson
Holly Dignard....President's Aide
Kurt Max Runte....Colonel Kirkland
Peter Kufluk....Technician
Colleen Winton....National Security Advisor
Dan Payne....Kull Warrior