Reaper: Season 1
Country of Origin: United States
Production year: 2007
Directors: Kevin Smith, Peter Lauer, Michael Rohl, Ron Underwood, Victoria Hochberg, James Head, Stephen Cragg, Michael Robison, Kevin Dowling, Michael Grossman, Jeff Melman, John Fortenberry
Rating: NR(Television)
UPC [Locale]: 031398-102694
Running time: 13:30 (810 Min.)
Casetype: Keep Case, Slip Cover
Format: NTSC, 1.78:1 Anamorphic Widescreen
DVD-Format: Single-Sided, Double-Layered
Released: November 04, 2008
Collection type: Owned (#3008)
Status: Available
Purchase date: March 14, 2009
Purchase price: Hidden
Review (movie): 10 / 10
Review (video): 8 / 10
Overview
Sam (Bret Harrison) is a slacker whose world turns upside down on his 21st birthday when he learns that his parents sold his soul to the Devil (Ray Wise). Forced to be Hell's bounty hunter, Sam, with the aid of his goofball friends, must track down evildoers and send them back where they belong.

Episodes:
1. Pilot
2. Charged
3. All Mine
4. Magic
5. What About Blob?
6. Leon
7. Love, Bullets and Blacktop
8. The Cop
9. Ashes to Ashes
10. Cash Out
11. Hungry for Fame
12. Unseen
13. Acid Queen
14. Rebellion
15. Coming to Grips
16. Greg, Schmeg
17. The Leak
18. Cancun
DVD Covers
Reaper: Season 1
Reaper: Season 1
Misc.
 • Profile Contributors
 • Invelos Profile Links
 • US IMDb
Genres
Adventure
Fantasy
Television
Studios
Production Studios:
 • ABC Studios
Media Companies:
 • Lions Gate Home Entertainment
Audio format
English  Dolby Digital 2-Channel Stereo
Commentary  Dolby Digital 2-Channel Stereo
Subtitles
English
Spanish
Tags
TV
Discs
# Description A B DS DL A DL B
1Episodes 1-4
2Episodes 5-8
3Episodes 9-12
4Episodes 13-16
5Episodes 17-18
Features
 • Commentary
 • Deleted Scenes
 • Outtakes/Bloopers
 • Closed Captioned
Crew
 1. Pilot
Direction
Kevin Smith....Director
Writing
Michele Fazekas....Created By
Tara Butters....Created By
Michele Fazekas....Writer
Tara Butters....Writer
Production
Joseph Patrick Finn....Producer
Kevin Smith....Executive Producer
Deborah Spera....Executive Producer
Tom Spezialy....Executive Producer
Michele Fazekas....Executive Producer
Tara Butters....Executive Producer
Mark Gordon....Executive Producer
Cinematography
David Klein....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Peter Ellis....Film Editor
Music
David Schwartz....Composer
Sound
David Husby....Production Sound Mixer
Robb Navrides....Supervising Sound Editor
Andre Perreault....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Ken Burton....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Richard Hudolin....Production Designer
Tish Monaghan....Costume Designer
Krista Young....Make-up Artist
Bill Terezakis....Make-up Effects
Doug MacLean....Art Director
Eric Grenaudier....Visual Effects
 2. Charged
Direction
Peter Lauer....Director
Writing
Michele Fazekas....Created By
Tara Butters....Created By
Michele Fazekas....Writer
Tara Butters....Writer
Production
Joseph Patrick Finn....Producer
Peter Lauer....Producer
Deborah Spera....Executive Producer
Tom Spezialy....Executive Producer
Michele Fazekas....Executive Producer
Tara Butters....Executive Producer
Mark Gordon....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Attila Szalay....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Christopher Cooke....Film Editor
Music
David Schwartz....Theme By
David Schwartz....Composer
Sound
Bill Skinner....Production Sound Mixer
Robb Navrides....Supervising Sound Editor
Michael Colomby....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Rachel O'Toole....Production Designer
Maya Mani....Costume Designer
Dana Hamel....Make-up Artist
Bill Terezakis....Make-up Effects
Murray Gilmore....Art Director
Victor Scalise....Visual Effects
 3. All Mine
Direction
Michael Rohl....Director
Writing
Michele Fazekas....Created By
Tara Butters....Created By
Jeffrey Vlaming....Writer
Production
Peter Lauer....Producer
Joseph Patrick Finn....Producer
Deborah Spera....Executive Producer
Tom Spezialy....Executive Producer
Michele Fazekas....Executive Producer
Tara Butters....Executive Producer
Mark Gordon....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Attila Szalay....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Jim Towne....Film Editor
Music
David Schwartz....Theme By
David Schwartz....Composer
Sound
Bill Skinner....Production Sound Mixer
Robb Navrides....Supervising Sound Editor
Michael Colomby....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Rachel O'Toole....Production Designer
Maya Mani....Costume Designer
Dana Hamel....Make-up Artist
Bill Terezakis....Make-up Effects
Murray Gilmore....Art Director
Victor Scalise....Visual Effects
 4. Magic
Direction
Ron Underwood....Director
Writing
Michele Fazekas....Created By
Tara Butters....Created By
Kevin Murphy....Writer
Production
Peter Lauer....Producer
Joseph Patrick Finn....Producer
Deborah Spera....Executive Producer
Tom Spezialy....Executive Producer
Michele Fazekas....Executive Producer
Tara Butters....Executive Producer
Mark Gordon....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Attila Szalay....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Joe Hobeck....Film Editor
Music
David Schwartz....Composer
Sound
Bill Skinner....Production Sound Mixer
Robb Navrides....Supervising Sound Editor
Michael Colomby....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Rachel O'Toole....Production Designer
Maya Mani....Costume Designer
Dana Hamel....Make-up Artist
Bill Terezakis....Make-up Effects
Murray Gilmore....Art Director
Victor Scalise....Visual Effects
 5. What About Blob?
Direction
Peter Lauer....Director
Writing
Michele Fazekas....Created By
Tara Butters....Created By
Thomas Schnauz....Writer
Production
Peter Lauer....Producer
Joseph Patrick Finn....Producer
Deborah Spera....Executive Producer
Tom Spezialy....Executive Producer
Michele Fazekas....Executive Producer
Tara Butters....Executive Producer
Mark Gordon....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Attila Szalay....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Christopher Cooke....Film Editor
Music
David Schwartz....Composer
Sound
Bill Skinner....Production Sound Mixer
Robb Navrides....Supervising Sound Editor
Michael Colomby....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Rachel O'Toole....Production Designer
Maya Mani....Costume Designer
Dana Hamel....Make-up Artist
Bill Terezakis....Make-up Effects
Murray Gilmore....Art Director
Victor Scalise....Visual Effects
 6. Leon
Direction
Victoria Hochberg....Director
Writing
Michele Fazekas....Created By
Tara Butters....Created By
Craig DiGregorio....Writer
Production
Peter Lauer....Producer
Joseph Patrick Finn....Producer
Deborah Spera....Executive Producer
Tom Spezialy....Executive Producer
Michele Fazekas....Executive Producer
Tara Butters....Executive Producer
Mark Gordon....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Attila Szalay....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Joe Hobeck....Film Editor
Music
David Schwartz....Composer
Sound
Bill Skinner....Production Sound Mixer
Robb Navrides....Supervising Sound Editor
Michael Colomby....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Rachel O'Toole....Production Designer
Maya Mani....Costume Designer
Dana Hamel....Make-up Artist
Bill Terezakis....Make-up Effects
Murray Gilmore....Art Director
Victor Scalise....Visual Effects
 7. Love, Bullets and Blacktop
Direction
James Head....Director
Writing
Michele Fazekas....Created By
Tara Butters....Created By
Yolonda Lawrence....Writer
Production
Peter Lauer....Producer
Joseph Patrick Finn....Producer
Deborah Spera....Executive Producer
Tom Spezialy....Executive Producer
Michele Fazekas....Executive Producer
Tara Butters....Executive Producer
Mark Gordon....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Attila Szalay....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Jim Towne....Film Editor
Music
David Schwartz....Composer
Sound
Bill Skinner....Production Sound Mixer
Robb Navrides....Supervising Sound Editor
Michael Colomby....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Rachel O'Toole....Production Designer
Maya Mani....Costume Designer
Dana Hamel....Make-up Artist
Bill Terezakis....Make-up Effects
Murray Gilmore....Art Director
Victor Scalise....Visual Effects
 8. The Cop
Direction
Peter Lauer....Director
Writing
Michele Fazekas....Created By
Tara Butters....Created By
David Babcock....Writer
Production
Peter Lauer....Producer
Joseph Patrick Finn....Producer
Deborah Spera....Executive Producer
Tom Spezialy....Executive Producer
Michele Fazekas....Executive Producer
Tara Butters....Executive Producer
Mark Gordon....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Attila Szalay....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Christopher Cooke....Film Editor
Music
David Schwartz....Composer
Sound
Bill Skinner....Production Sound Mixer
Robb Navrides....Supervising Sound Editor
Michael Colomby....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Rachel O'Toole....Production Designer
Maya Mani....Costume Designer
Dana Hamel....Make-up Artist
Bill Terezakis....Make-up Effects
Murray Gilmore....Art Director
Victor Scalise....Visual Effects
 9. Ashes to Ashes
Direction
James Head....Director
Writing
Michele Fazekas....Created By
Tara Butters....Created By
Thomas Schnauz....Screenwriter
Tom Spezialy....Story By
Production
Peter Lauer....Producer
Joseph Patrick Finn....Producer
Deborah Spera....Executive Producer
Tom Spezialy....Executive Producer
Michele Fazekas....Executive Producer
Tara Butters....Executive Producer
Mark Gordon....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Attila Szalay....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Joe Hobeck....Film Editor
Music
David Schwartz....Composer
Sound
Bill Skinner....Production Sound Mixer
Robb Navrides....Supervising Sound Editor
Michael Colomby....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Rachel O'Toole....Production Designer
Maya Mani....Costume Designer
Dana Hamel....Make-up Artist
Bill Terezakis....Make-up Effects
Murray Gilmore....Art Director
Victor Scalise....Visual Effects
 10. Cash Out
Direction
Stephen Cragg....Director
Writing
Michele Fazekas....Created By
Tara Butters....Created By
Yolonda Lawrence....Writer
Production
Peter Lauer....Producer
Joseph Patrick Finn....Producer
Deborah Spera....Executive Producer
Tom Spezialy....Executive Producer
Michele Fazekas....Executive Producer
Tara Butters....Executive Producer
Mark Gordon....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Attila Szalay....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Jim Towne....Film Editor
Music
David Schwartz....Composer
Sound
Bill Skinner....Production Sound Mixer
Robb Navrides....Supervising Sound Editor
Michael Colomby....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Rachel O'Toole....Production Designer
Maya Mani....Costume Designer
Dana Hamel....Make-up Artist
Bill Terezakis....Make-up Effects
Murray Gilmore....Art Director
Victor Scalise....Visual Effects
 11. Hungry for Fame
Direction
James Head....Director
Writing
Michele Fazekas....Created By
Tara Butters....Created By
James Eagan....Writer
Production
Peter Lauer....Producer
Joseph Patrick Finn....Producer
Deborah Spera....Executive Producer
Tom Spezialy....Executive Producer
Michele Fazekas....Executive Producer
Tara Butters....Executive Producer
Mark Gordon....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Attila Szalay....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Christopher Cooke....Film Editor
Music
David Schwartz....Theme By
David Schwartz....Composer
Sound
Bill Skinner....Production Sound Mixer
Robb Navrides....Supervising Sound Editor
Michael Colomby....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Rachel O'Toole....Production Designer
Maya Mani....Costume Designer
Dana Hamel....Make-up Artist
Bill Terezakis....Make-up Effects
Murray Gilmore....Art Director
Victor Scalise....Visual Effects
 12. Unseen
Direction
Michael Robison....Director
Writing
Michele Fazekas....Created By
Tara Butters....Created By
Melissa R. Byer....Writer
Treena Hancock....Writer
Production
Peter Lauer....Producer
Joseph Patrick Finn....Producer
Deborah Spera....Executive Producer
Tom Spezialy....Executive Producer
Michele Fazekas....Executive Producer
Tara Butters....Executive Producer
Mark Gordon....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Attila Szalay....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Joe Hobeck....Film Editor
Music
David Schwartz....Theme By
David Schwartz....Composer
Sound
Bill Skinner....Production Sound Mixer
Robb Navrides....Supervising Sound Editor
Michael Colomby....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Rachel O'Toole....Production Designer
Maya Mani....Costume Designer
Dana Hamel....Make-up Artist
Bill Terezakis....Make-up Effects
Murray Gilmore....Art Director
Victor Scalise....Visual Effects
 13. Acid Queen
Direction
James Head....Director
Writing
Michele Fazekas....Created By
Tara Butters....Created By
Alan Cross....Writer
Production
Peter Lauer....Producer
Joseph Patrick Finn....Producer
Deborah Spera....Executive Producer
Tom Spezialy....Executive Producer
Michele Fazekas....Executive Producer
Tara Butters....Executive Producer
Mark Gordon....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Attila Szalay....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Jim Towne....Film Editor
Music
David Schwartz....Theme By
David Schwartz....Composer
Sound
Bill Skinner....Production Sound Mixer
Robb Navrides....Supervising Sound Editor
Michael Colomby....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Rachel O'Toole....Production Designer
Maya Mani....Costume Designer
Dana Hamel....Make-up Artist
Bill Terezakis....Make-up Effects
Murray Gilmore....Art Director
Victor Scalise....Visual Effects
 14. Rebellion
Direction
Kevin Dowling....Director
Writing
Michele Fazekas....Created By
Tara Butters....Created By
Kevin Murphy....Writer
Craig DiGregorio....Writer
Production
Joseph Patrick Finn....Producer
Deborah Spera....Executive Producer
Tom Spezialy....Executive Producer
Michele Fazekas....Executive Producer
Tara Butters....Executive Producer
Mark Gordon....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Laszlo George....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Christopher Cooke....Film Editor
Music
David Schwartz....Theme By
David Schwartz....Composer
Sound
Bill Skinner....Production Sound Mixer
Robb Navrides....Supervising Sound Editor
Michael Colomby....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Rachel O'Toole....Production Designer
Maya Mani....Costume Designer
Dana Hamel....Make-up Artist
Bill Terezakis....Make-up Effects
Murray Gilmore....Art Director
Kevin Little....Visual Effects
 15. Coming to Grips
Direction
Michael Grossman....Director
Writing
Michele Fazekas....Created By
Tara Butters....Created By
Thomas Schnauz....Writer
Kevin Etten....Writer
Production
Joseph Patrick Finn....Producer
Deborah Spera....Executive Producer
Tom Spezialy....Executive Producer
Michele Fazekas....Executive Producer
Tara Butters....Executive Producer
Mark Gordon....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Laszlo George....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Joe Hobeck....Film Editor
Music
David Schwartz....Theme By
David Schwartz....Composer
Sound
Bill Skinner....Production Sound Mixer
Robb Navrides....Supervising Sound Editor
Michael Colomby....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Rachel O'Toole....Production Designer
Maya Mani....Costume Designer
Dana Hamel....Make-up Artist
Bill Terezakis....Make-up Effects
Murray Gilmore....Art Director
Kevin Little....Visual Effects
 16. Greg, Schmeg
Direction
Jeff Melman....Director
Writing
Michele Fazekas....Created By
Tara Butters....Created By
Chris Black....Writer
Jeffrey Vlaming....Writer
Production
Joseph Patrick Finn....Producer
Deborah Spera....Executive Producer
Tom Spezialy....Executive Producer
Michele Fazekas....Executive Producer
Tara Butters....Executive Producer
Mark Gordon....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Attila Szalay....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Jim Towne....Film Editor
Music
David Schwartz....Theme By
David Schwartz....Composer
Charles Pollard....Composer
Sound
Bill Skinner....Production Sound Mixer
Robb Navrides....Supervising Sound Editor
Michael Colomby....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Rachel O'Toole....Production Designer
Maya Mani....Costume Designer
Dana Hamel....Make-up Artist
Bill Terezakis....Make-up Effects
Murray Gilmore....Art Director
Simon Lacey....Visual Effects
 17. The Leak
Direction
John Fortenberry....Director
Writing
Michele Fazekas....Created By
Tara Butters....Created By
Chris Dingess....Writer
Production
Joseph Patrick Finn....Producer
Deborah Spera....Executive Producer
Tom Spezialy....Executive Producer
Michele Fazekas....Executive Producer
Tara Butters....Executive Producer
Mark Gordon....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Attila Szalay....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Christopher Cooke....Film Editor
Music
David Schwartz....Theme By
David Schwartz....Composer
Charles Pollard....Composer
Sound
Bill Skinner....Production Sound Mixer
Robb Navrides....Supervising Sound Editor
Michael Colomby....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Rachel O'Toole....Production Designer
Maya Mani....Costume Designer
Dana Hamel....Make-up Artist
Bill Terezakis....Make-up Effects
Murray Gilmore....Art Director
Patti Gannon....Visual Effects
 18. Cancun
Direction
Stephen Cragg....Director
Writing
Michele Fazekas....Created By
Tara Butters....Created By
Michele Fazekas....Writer
Tara Butters....Writer
Tom Spezialy....Writer
Production
Joseph Patrick Finn....Producer
Deborah Spera....Executive Producer
Tom Spezialy....Executive Producer
Michele Fazekas....Executive Producer
Tara Butters....Executive Producer
Mark Gordon....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Attila Szalay....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Joe Hobeck....Film Editor
Music
David Schwartz....Theme By
David Schwartz....Composer
Charles Pollard....Composer
Sound
Bill Skinner....Production Sound Mixer
Robb Navrides....Supervising Sound Editor
Michael Colomby....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Rachel O'Toole....Production Designer
Maya Mani....Costume Designer
Dana Hamel....Make-up Artist
Bill Terezakis....Make-up Effects
Murray Gilmore....Art Director
Simon Lacey....Visual Effects
Cast
 1. Pilot
Bret Harrison....Sam Oliver
Tyler Labine....Bert 'Sock' Wysocki
Missy Peregrym....Andi Prendergast
Rick Gonzalez....Ben Gonzalez
Valarie Rae Miller....Josie
Donavon Stinson....Ted
Andrew Airlie....Mr. Oliver
Ray Wise....The Devil
Kyle Switzer....Kyle Oliver
Allison Hossack....Mrs. Oliver
Marci T. House....Motorist
Christine Willes....DMV Demon
Fraser Aitcheson....Fireman
 2. Charged
Bret Harrison....Sam Oliver
Tyler Labine....Bert 'Sock' Wysocki
Rick Gonzalez....Ben Gonzalez
Missy Peregrym....Andi Prendergast
Ray Wise....The Devil
Andrew Airlie....Mr. Oliver
Valarie Rae Miller....Josie
Donavon Stinson....Ted
Kyle Switzer....Kyle Oliver
Allison Hossack....Mrs. Oliver
Mark Rolston....Arthur Ferrey
Christine Willes....DMV Demon
Tricia Collins....Blackberry Girl
Steve Makaj....Engineer
Jennifer Paterson....Nurse
 3. All Mine
Bret Harrison....Sam Oliver
Tyler Labine....Bert 'Sock' Wysocki
Rick Gonzalez....Ben Gonzalez
Missy Peregrym....Andi Prendergast
Ray Wise....The Devil
Andrew Airlie....Mr. Oliver
Valarie Rae Miller....Josie
Donavon Stinson....Ted
Robert Foxworth....Harold
Julia Anderson....Gloria
Colby Johannson....Greg
James Ashcroft....Exterminator
Dwayne Bryshun....Scofield
 4. Magic
Bret Harrison....Sam Oliver
Tyler Labine....Bert 'Sock' Wysocki
Rick Gonzalez....Ben Gonzalez
Missy Peregrym....Andi Prendergast
Ray Wise....The Devil
Andrew Airlie....Mr. Oliver
Valarie Rae Miller....Josie
Donavon Stinson....Ted
Allison Hossack....Mrs. Oliver
Darren Shahlavi....Dash Ariell
Christine Willes....DMV Demon
Jason Benson....Paramedic
Agam Darshi....Bubbly Employee
David Flemming....Guy
Murray Lowry....Cabbie
Graeme McComb....Skinny Employee
Jennifer McCollum....Little Girl
Howard Siegel....Passing Motorist
Bronwen Smith....Female Customer
Kerry Vandergriend....Customer #1
Kasper Michaels....Customer #2
James Wilson....Golfer
 5. What About Blob?
Bret Harrison....Sam Oliver
Tyler Labine....Bert 'Sock' Wysocki
Rick Gonzalez....Ben Gonzalez
Missy Peregrym....Andi Prendergast
Ray Wise....The Devil
Andrew Airlie....Mr. Oliver
Valarie Rae Miller....Josie
Donavon Stinson....Ted
Aaron Douglas....Delivery Demon
Patrick Gilmore....Bobby Hartford
Colby Johannson....Greg
Ron Lea....Campaign Manager
Jill Teed....Mrs. Prendergast
Christine Willes....Dmv Demon
Dna Ashbaugh....Gwynne
Jeremy Dangerfield....Passing Customer
Darren Moore....Skinny Inmate
Phillip Mitchell....Campaign Worker
 6. Leon
Bret Harrison....Sam Oliver
Tyler Labine....Bert 'Sock' Wysocki
Rick Gonzalez....Ben Gonzalez
Missy Peregrym....Andi Prendergast
Ray Wise....The Devil
Andrew Airlie....Mr. Oliver
Valarie Rae Miller....Josie
Donavon Stinson....Ted
Patton Oswalt....Leon
Christine Willes....DMV Demon
Darcy Michael....Roger
Gillian Barber....Therapist
Jake Smith....Little Kid
Karolina Turek....Cinnamon
Dean Paul Gibson....DMV Employee
Lisa Dahling....DMV Janitor
 7. Love, Bullets and Blacktop
Bret Harrison....Sam Oliver
Tyler Labine....Bert 'Sock' Wysocki
Rick Gonzalez....Ben Gonzalez
Missy Peregrym....Andi Prendergast
Ray Wise....The Devil
Andrew Airlie....Mr. Oliver
Valarie Rae Miller....Josie
Donavon Stinson....Ted
Curtis Armstrong....Russ
Jill Teed....Mrs. Prendergast
Pascale Hutton....Taylor
Mercedes McNab....Holly
Craig Stanghetta....Kit
Spencer Maybee....Kit Actor
Tammy Gillis....Holly Actor
Kea Wong....Bride-to-be
Rob McConachie....Burly Man
Benita Ha....Reporter
Stephanie Belding....Customer
Carmen Lavigne....Bubbly Girl
 8. The Cop
Bret Harrison....Sam Oliver
Tyler Labine....Bert 'Sock' Wysocki
Rick Gonzalez....Ben Gonzalez
Missy Peregrym....Andi Prendergast
Ray Wise....The Devil
Andrew Airlie....Mr. Oliver
Valarie Rae Miller....Josie
Donavon Stinson....Ted
Jim Shield....Curtis Dean Mays
Fulvio Cecere....Evan
Colby Johannson....Greg
Mitch Pileggi....Detective Dan Stafford
Christine Willes....DMV Demon
Jase-Anthony Griffith....Court Officer
Scott Patey....Frank Potts
Ian Neeson....Waiter
Daniel Brodsky....Kid #1
Gerad Conte....Kid #2
 9. Ashes to Ashes
Bret Harrison....Sam Oliver
Tyler Labine....Bert 'Sock' Wysocki
Rick Gonzalez....Ben Gonzalez
Missy Peregrym....Andi Prendergast
Ray Wise....The Devil
Andrew Airlie....Mr. Oliver
Valarie Rae Miller....Josie
Donavon Stinson....Ted
Lillian Hurst....Ben's Grandmother
Melinda Clarke....Mimi
Robin Mossley....Mr. Negly
Jessica Stroup....Cady
Marci House....Mrs. Lambon
Michael Robinson....Male Mourner
Scott Patey....Cashier
Sonia Mais....Contest Winner #1
Leonard Tenisci....Contest Winner #2
Michelle Hewitt-Williams....Contest Winner #3
 10. Cash Out
Bret Harrison....Sam Oliver
Tyler Labine....Bert 'Sock' Wysocki
Rick Gonzalez....Ben Gonzalez
Missy Peregrym....Andi Prendergast
Ray Wise....The Devil
Andrew Airlie....Mr. Oliver
Valarie Rae Miller....Josie
Donavon Stinson....Ted
Jessica Stroup....Cady
Vyto Ruginis....Rick Forester
Byron Lawson....Paul Huang
Sean Owen Roberts....Thaddeus Johnson
Christine Willes....DMV Demon
Christopher Gauthier....Donut Shop Manager
Jeremy Radick....Customer - Workbench
Roosevelt Nave....Dealer
Jeremy Jones....Poker Guy
Patrick Pon....Chinese Man at Door
Don House....Security Guard #1
Hector Johnson....Security Guard #2
 11. Hungry for Fame
Bret Harrison....Sam Oliver
Tyler Labine....Bert 'Sock' Wysocki
Rick Gonzalez....Ben Gonzalez
Missy Peregrym....Andi Prendergast
Ray Wise....The Devil
Andrew Airlie....Mr. Oliver
Valarie Rae Miller....Josie
Donavon Stinson....Ted
Jamie Kennedy....Ryan Milner
Allison Hossack....Mrs. Oliver
Jessica Stroup....Cady
Maxine Miller....Mrs. Carmona
Marilyn Norry....Sock's Mom
Thomas Saunders....Phillip Carmona
Tristin Leffler....Rachel
Rob Carpenter....Guard
Henry Mah....Morris
 12. Unseen
Bret Harrison....Sam Oliver
Tyler Labine....Bert 'Sock' Wysocki
Rick Gonzalez....Ben Gonzalez
Missy Peregrym....Andi Prendergast
Ray Wise....The Devil
Andrew Airlie....Mr. Oliver
Valarie Rae Miller....Josie
Donavon Stinson....Ted
Jessica Stroup....Cady
Allison Hossack....Mrs. Oliver
Michael Ian Black....Steve
Ken Marino....Tony
Daniel Errey....Tree Hugging Jogger
Matthew Burgess....Organizer
Maija Tailfeathers....Dog Walker
Brad McPeake....Ira Greenblatt
Dan Shea....Herbert Schrim
Dawn Chubai....Reporter
 13. Acid Queen
Bret Harrison....Sam Oliver
Tyler Labine....Bert 'Sock' Wysocki
Rick Gonzalez....Ben Gonzalez
Missy Peregrym....Andi Prendergast
Ray Wise....The Devil
Andrew Airlie....Mr. Oliver
Valarie Rae Miller....Josie
Donavon Stinson....Ted
Erica Cerra....Nicole Manders
Kyle Labine....Kendall
Michael Ian Black....Steve
Ken Marino....Tony
Marlaina Mah....Angela
Brandi Alexander....Pretty Model
 14. Rebellion
Bret Harrison....Sam Oliver
Tyler Labine....Bert 'Sock' Wysocki
Rick Gonzalez....Ben Gonzalez
Missy Peregrym....Andi Prendergast
Ray Wise....The Devil
Andrew Airlie....Mr. Oliver
Valarie Rae Miller....Josie
Donavon Stinson....Ted
Robert Clendenin....Bob
Jay Brazeau....Demon Speaker
Serge Houde....Cubby Bryce
Michael Ian Black....Steve
Ken Marino....Tony
Jan Bos....Dr. Kenward
Elizabeth McCarthy....Sketchy Woman
Ann Warn Pegg....Mousy Female Demon
Kasey Kieler....Kidnapped Drug Dealer
 15. Coming to Grips
Bret Harrison....Sam Oliver
Tyler Labine....Bert 'Sock' Wysocki
Rick Gonzalez....Ben Gonzalez
Missy Peregrym....Andi Prendergast
Ray Wise....The Devil
Andrew Airlie....Mr. Oliver
Valarie Rae Miller....Josie
Donavon Stinson....Ted
Lucy Davis....Sara
Ian Gomez....Jack King
Kandyse McClure....Cassidy
Ken Marino....Tony
Christine Willes....DMV Demon
Ian Attewell....Doctor
David Beairsto....Store Clerk
Elan Ross Gibson....Older Woman
Kate Robbins....Receptionist
Jody Thompson....Pregnant Woman
 16. Greg, Schmeg
Bret Harrison....Sam Oliver
Tyler Labine....Bert 'Sock' Wysocki
Rick Gonzalez....Ben Gonzalez
Missy Peregrym....Andi Prendergast
Ray Wise....The Devil
Andrew Airlie....Mr. Oliver
Valarie Rae Miller....Josie
Donavon Stinson....Ted
Lucy Davis....Sara
Jeff Kober....Dennis
Kandyse McClure....Cassidy
Colby Johannson....Greg
Christine Willes....DMV Demon
 17. The Leak
Bret Harrison....Sam Oliver
Tyler Labine....Bert 'Sock' Wysocki
Rick Gonzalez....Ben Gonzalez
Missy Peregrym....Andi Prendergast
Ray Wise....The Devil
Andrew Airlie....Mr. Oliver
Valarie Rae Miller....Josie
Donavon Stinson....Ted
Lucy Davis....Sara
Kandyse McClure....Cassidy
Allison Hossack....Mrs. Oliver
Jonathan Potts....Agent Papalbaum
Christine Willes....DMV Demon
Richard Burgi....Mike Volta
Ken Marino....Tony
Ross Tweedale....James Carver
Annabel Kershaw....Luella Carver
Conrad Coates....Kenneth
David Mylrea....Winston
Alexandra Essoe....Young Bride
Sara Bynoe....Bridesmaid
Clifton Murray....Wedding Usher
Pearson Brodie....Young Man
Jennifer Kosovic....Young Woman
Geoff Wong....Angry Man
Sean Kennedy....Bouncer
 18. Cancun
Bret Harrison....Sam Oliver
Tyler Labine....Bert 'Sock' Wysocki
Rick Gonzalez....Ben Gonzalez
Missy Peregrym....Andi Prendergast
Ray Wise....The Devil
Andrew Airlie....Mr. Oliver
Valarie Rae Miller....Josie
Donavon Stinson....Ted
Cindy Sampson....Marlena
Allison Hossack....Mrs. Oliver
Sarah Lind....Madame Ozera
Ryan Robbins....Demon
Michael Ian Black....Steve
Ken Marino....Tony