Star Trek: Enterprise: Season 3
Country of Origin: United States
Production year: 2003
Directors: Allan Kroeker, David Straiton, LeVar Burton, Mike Vejar, David Livingston, Roxann Dawson, Robert Duncan McNeill, Michael Grossman, James L. Conway
Rating: NR(Television)
UPC [Locale]: 032429-144119
Running time: 17:06 (1026 Min.)
Casetype: HD Keep Case, Slip Cover
Format: 1.78:1 Widescreen
DVD-Format: Single-Sided, Double-Layered
Released: January 07, 2014
Collection type: Owned (#3939)
Status: Available
Purchase date: January 22, 2014
Purchase price: Hidden
Review (movie): 9 / 10
Review (video): 10 / 10
Overview
After a surprise attack on Earth leaves over seven million people dead, Captain Jonathan Archer (Scott Bakula) and the crew of the Enterprise swear to find those responsible – the Xindi. Taking off into the uncharted region known as the Delphic Expanse, the crew of the Enterprise must hunt down the Xindi and stop them from enacting their ultimate plan: the total destruction of humanity. Along the way, they travel to the year 2004 to prevent a bioweapon attack, fend off the mysterious Sphere-Builders, and even meet their own descendants due to a wormhole mishap – all leading up to a desperate race back to Earth to prevent its destruction.

Episodes
1. The Xindi
2. Anomaly
3. Extinction
4. Rajiin
5. Impulse
6. Exile
7. The Shipment
8. Twilight
9. North Star
10. Similitude
11. Carpenter Street
12. Chosen Realm
13. Proving Ground
14. Stratagem
15. Harbinger
16. Doctor's Orders
17. Hatchery
18. Azati Prime
19. Damage
20. The Forgotten
21. E²
22. The Council
23. Countdown
24. Zero Hour
DVD Covers
Star Trek: Enterprise: Season 3
Star Trek: Enterprise: Season 3
Misc.
 • Profile Contributors
 • Invelos Profile Links
 • US IMDb
Genres
Television
Science-Fiction
Adventure
Studios
Production Studios:
 • Paramount Pictures
Media Companies:
 • Paramount Home Entertainment
 • CBS Home Entertainment
 • CBS Television Distribution
Audio format
English  DTS HD Master Audio 5.1
German  Dolby Digital 5.1
French  Dolby Digital 2-Channel Stereo
Japanese  Dolby Digital 2-Channel Stereo
Commentary  Dolby Digital 2-Channel Stereo
Subtitles
Dutch
English
French
German
Japanese
Norwegian
Spanish
Tags
TV
Discs
# Description A B DS DL A DL B
1Episodes 1-4
2Episodes 5-8
3Episodes 9-12
4Episodes 13-16
5Episodes 17-20
6Episodes 21-24
Features
 • Featurettes
 • Commentary
 • Deleted Scenes
 • Outtakes/Bloopers
Crew
 1. The Xindi
Direction
Allan Kroeker....Director
Writing
Rick Berman....Created By
Brannon Braga....Created By
Rick Berman....Writer
Brannon Braga....Writer
Production
Dawn Velazquez....Producer
J. P. Farrell....Producer
Merri D. Howard....Producer
Peter Lauritson....Producer
Rick Berman....Executive Producer
Brannon Braga....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Marvin V. Rush....Director of Photography
Film Editing
David A. Koeppel....Film Editor
Music
Diane Warren....Theme By
Dennis McCarthy....Composer
Sound
Greg Agalsoff....Production Sound Mixer
Bill Wistrom....Supervising Sound Editor
Jim Wolvington....Sound Editor
T. Ashley Harvey....Sound Editor
Dale Chaloukian....Sound Editor
Shaun Varney....Sound Editor
Art
Herman Zimmerman....Production Designer
Robert Blackman....Costume Designer
Dan Curry....Visual Effects
Ronald B. Moore....Visual Effects
Louise Dorton....Art Director
Michael Westmore....Make-up Artist
Suzanne Diaz-Westmore....Make-up Artist
Earl Ellis....Make-up Artist
Jeff Lewis....Make-up Artist
 2. Anomaly
Direction
David Straiton....Director
Writing
Rick Berman....Created By
Brannon Braga....Created By
Mike Sussman....Writer
Production
Dawn Velazquez....Producer
J. P. Farrell....Producer
Merri D. Howard....Producer
Peter Lauritson....Producer
Rick Berman....Executive Producer
Brannon Braga....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Marvin V. Rush....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Robert Lederman....Film Editor
Music
Diane Warren....Theme By
Jay Chattaway....Composer
Sound
Greg Agalsoff....Production Sound Mixer
Bill Wistrom....Supervising Sound Editor
Jim Wolvington....Sound Editor
T. Ashley Harvey....Sound Editor
Dale Chaloukian....Sound Editor
Shaun Varney....Sound Editor
Art
Herman Zimmerman....Production Designer
Robert Blackman....Costume Designer
Dan Curry....Visual Effects
Mitch Suskin....Visual Effects
Louise Dorton....Art Director
Michael Westmore....Make-up Artist
Suzanne Diaz-Westmore....Make-up Artist
Jeff Lewis....Make-up Artist
Bradley M. Look....Make-up Artist
 3. Extinction
Direction
LeVar Burton....Director
Writing
Rick Berman....Created By
Brannon Braga....Created By
André Bormanis....Writer
Production
Dawn Velazquez....Producer
J. P. Farrell....Producer
Merri D. Howard....Producer
Peter Lauritson....Producer
Rick Berman....Executive Producer
Brannon Braga....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Marvin V. Rush....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Daryl Baskin....Film Editor
Music
Diane Warren....Theme By
Velton Ray Bunch....Composer
Sound
Greg Agalsoff....Production Sound Mixer
Bill Wistrom....Supervising Sound Editor
Jim Wolvington....Sound Editor
T. Ashley Harvey....Sound Editor
Dale Chaloukian....Sound Editor
Shaun Varney....Sound Editor
Art
Herman Zimmerman....Production Designer
Robert Blackman....Costume Designer
Dan Curry....Visual Effects
Ronald B. Moore....Visual Effects
Louise Dorton....Art Director
Michael Westmore....Make-up Artist
Suzanne Diaz-Westmore....Make-up Artist
Bradley M. Look....Make-up Artist
Earl Ellis....Make-up Artist
 4. Rajiin
Direction
Mike Vejar....Director
Writing
Rick Berman....Created By
Brannon Braga....Created By
Brent V. Friedman....Screenwriter
Chris Black....Screenwriter
Paul Brown....Story By
Brent V. Friedman....Story By
Production
Dawn Velazquez....Producer
J. P. Farrell....Producer
Merri D. Howard....Producer
Peter Lauritson....Producer
Rick Berman....Executive Producer
Brannon Braga....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Marvin V. Rush....Director of Photography
Film Editing
David A. Koeppel....Film Editor
Music
Diane Warren....Theme By
Paul Baillargeon....Composer
Sound
Greg Agalsoff....Production Sound Mixer
Bill Wistrom....Supervising Sound Editor
Jim Wolvington....Sound Editor
T. Ashley Harvey....Sound Editor
Dale Chaloukian....Sound Editor
Shaun Varney....Sound Editor
Art
Herman Zimmerman....Production Designer
Robert Blackman....Costume Designer
Dan Curry....Visual Effects
Mitch Suskin....Visual Effects
Louise Dorton....Art Director
Michael Westmore....Make-up Artist
Suzanne Diaz-Westmore....Make-up Artist
Earl Ellis....Make-up Artist
Jeff Lewis....Make-up Artist
 5. Impulse
Direction
David Livingston....Director
Writing
Rick Berman....Created By
Brannon Braga....Created By
Jonathan Fernandez....Screenwriter
Jonathan Fernandez....Story By
Terry Matalas....Story By
Production
Dawn Velazquez....Producer
J. P. Farrell....Producer
Merri D. Howard....Producer
Peter Lauritson....Producer
Rick Berman....Executive Producer
Brannon Braga....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Marvin V. Rush....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Robert Lederman....Film Editor
Music
Diane Warren....Theme By
Dennis McCarthy....Composer
Sound
Greg Agalsoff....Production Sound Mixer
Bill Wistrom....Supervising Sound Editor
Jim Wolvington....Sound Editor
T. Ashley Harvey....Sound Editor
Dale Chaloukian....Sound Editor
Shaun Varney....Sound Editor
Art
Herman Zimmerman....Production Designer
Robert Blackman....Costume Designer
Dan Curry....Visual Effects
Ronald B. Moore....Visual Effects
Louise Dorton....Art Director
Michael Westmore....Make-up Artist
Suzanne Diaz-Westmore....Make-up Artist
Jeff Lewis....Make-up Artist
Bradley M. Look....Make-up Artist
 6. Exile
Direction
Roxann Dawson....Director
Writing
Rick Berman....Created By
Brannon Braga....Created By
Phyllis Strong....Writer
Production
Dawn Velazquez....Producer
J. P. Farrell....Producer
Merri D. Howard....Producer
Peter Lauritson....Producer
Rick Berman....Executive Producer
Brannon Braga....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Marvin V. Rush....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Daryl Baskin....Film Editor
Music
Diane Warren....Theme By
Velton Ray Bunch....Composer
Sound
Greg Agalsoff....Production Sound Mixer
Bill Wistrom....Supervising Sound Editor
Jim Wolvington....Sound Editor
T. Ashley Harvey....Sound Editor
Dale Chaloukian....Sound Editor
Shaun Varney....Sound Editor
Art
Herman Zimmerman....Production Designer
Robert Blackman....Costume Designer
Dan Curry....Visual Effects
Mitch Suskin....Visual Effects
Louise Dorton....Art Director
Michael Westmore....Make-up Artist
Suzanne Diaz-Westmore....Make-up Artist
Bradley M. Look....Make-up Artist
Earl Ellis....Make-up Artist
 7. The Shipment
Direction
David Straiton....Director
Writing
Rick Berman....Created By
Brannon Braga....Created By
Chris Black....Writer
Brent V. Friedman....Writer
Production
Dawn Velazquez....Producer
J. P. Farrell....Producer
Merri D. Howard....Producer
Peter Lauritson....Producer
Rick Berman....Executive Producer
Brannon Braga....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Marvin V. Rush....Director of Photography
Film Editing
David A. Koeppel....Film Editor
Music
Diane Warren....Theme By
Jay Chattaway....Composer
Sound
Greg Agalsoff....Production Sound Mixer
Bill Wistrom....Supervising Sound Editor
Jim Wolvington....Sound Editor
T. Ashley Harvey....Sound Editor
Dale Chaloukian....Sound Editor
Shaun Varney....Sound Editor
Art
Herman Zimmerman....Production Designer
Robert Blackman....Costume Designer
Dan Curry....Visual Effects
Ronald B. Moore....Visual Effects
Louise Dorton....Art Director
Michael Westmore....Make-up Artist
Suzanne Diaz-Westmore....Make-up Artist
Earl Ellis....Make-up Artist
Jeff Lewis....Make-up Artist
 8. Twilight
Direction
Robert Duncan McNeill....Director
Writing
Rick Berman....Created By
Brannon Braga....Created By
Mike Sussman....Writer
Production
Dawn Velazquez....Producer
J. P. Farrell....Producer
Merri D. Howard....Producer
Peter Lauritson....Producer
Rick Berman....Executive Producer
Brannon Braga....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Marvin V. Rush....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Robert Lederman....Film Editor
Music
Diane Warren....Theme By
Dennis McCarthy....Composer
Sound
Greg Agalsoff....Production Sound Mixer
Bill Wistrom....Supervising Sound Editor
Jim Wolvington....Sound Editor
T. Ashley Harvey....Sound Editor
Dale Chaloukian....Sound Editor
Shaun Varney....Sound Editor
Art
Herman Zimmerman....Production Designer
Robert Blackman....Costume Designer
Dan Curry....Visual Effects
Mitch Suskin....Visual Effects
Louise Dorton....Art Director
Michael Westmore....Make-up Artist
Suzanne Diaz-Westmore....Make-up Artist
Jeff Lewis....Make-up Artist
Bradley M. Look....Make-up Artist
 9. North Star
Direction
David Straiton....Director
Writing
Rick Berman....Created By
Brannon Braga....Created By
David A. Goodman....Writer
Production
Dawn Velazquez....Producer
J. P. Farrell....Producer
Merri D. Howard....Producer
Peter Lauritson....Producer
Rick Berman....Executive Producer
Brannon Braga....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Marvin V. Rush....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Daryl Baskin....Film Editor
Music
Diane Warren....Theme By
Jay Chattaway....Composer
Sound
Greg Agalsoff....Production Sound Mixer
Bill Wistrom....Supervising Sound Editor
Jim Wolvington....Sound Editor
T. Ashley Harvey....Sound Editor
Dale Chaloukian....Sound Editor
Shaun Varney....Sound Editor
Art
Herman Zimmerman....Production Designer
Robert Blackman....Costume Designer
Dan Curry....Visual Effects
Ronald B. Moore....Visual Effects
Louise Dorton....Art Director
Michael Westmore....Make-up Artist
Suzanne Diaz-Westmore....Make-up Artist
Bradley M. Look....Make-up Artist
Earl Ellis....Make-up Artist
 10. Similitude
Direction
LeVar Burton....Director
Writing
Rick Berman....Created By
Brannon Braga....Created By
Manny Coto....Writer
Production
Dawn Velazquez....Producer
J. P. Farrell....Producer
Merri D. Howard....Producer
Peter Lauritson....Producer
Rick Berman....Executive Producer
Brannon Braga....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Douglas Knapp....Director of Photography
Film Editing
David A. Koeppel....Film Editor
Music
Diane Warren....Theme By
Velton Ray Bunch....Composer
Sound
Greg Agalsoff....Production Sound Mixer
Bill Wistrom....Supervising Sound Editor
Jim Wolvington....Sound Editor
T. Ashley Harvey....Sound Editor
Dale Chaloukian....Sound Editor
Shaun Varney....Sound Editor
Art
Herman Zimmerman....Production Designer
Robert Blackman....Costume Designer
Dan Curry....Visual Effects
Mitch Suskin....Visual Effects
Louise Dorton....Art Director
Michael Westmore....Make-up Artist
Suzanne Diaz-Westmore....Make-up Artist
Earl Ellis....Make-up Artist
Jeff Lewis....Make-up Artist
 11. Carpenter Street
Direction
Mike Vejar....Director
Writing
Rick Berman....Created By
Brannon Braga....Created By
Rick Berman....Writer
Brannon Braga....Writer
Production
Mike Sussman....Producer
Dawn Velazquez....Producer
J. P. Farrell....Producer
Merri D. Howard....Producer
Peter Lauritson....Producer
Rick Berman....Executive Producer
Brannon Braga....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Marvin V. Rush....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Robert Lederman....Film Editor
Music
Diane Warren....Theme By
Dennis McCarthy....Composer
Sound
Greg Agalsoff....Production Sound Mixer
Bill Wistrom....Supervising Sound Editor
Jim Wolvington....Sound Editor
T. Ashley Harvey....Sound Editor
Dale Chaloukian....Sound Editor
Shaun Varney....Sound Editor
Art
Herman Zimmerman....Production Designer
Robert Blackman....Costume Designer
Dan Curry....Visual Effects
Ronald B. Moore....Visual Effects
Louise Dorton....Art Director
Michael Westmore....Make-up Artist
Suzanne Diaz-Westmore....Make-up Artist
Jeff Lewis....Make-up Artist
Bradley M. Look....Make-up Artist
 12. Chosen Realm
Direction
Roxann Dawson....Director
Writing
Rick Berman....Created By
Brannon Braga....Created By
Manny Coto....Writer
Production
Mike Sussman....Producer
Dawn Velazquez....Producer
J. P. Farrell....Producer
Merri D. Howard....Producer
Peter Lauritson....Producer
Rick Berman....Executive Producer
Brannon Braga....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Marvin V. Rush....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Daryl Baskin....Film Editor
Music
Diane Warren....Theme By
Paul Baillargeon....Composer
Sound
Greg Agalsoff....Production Sound Mixer
Bill Wistrom....Supervising Sound Editor
Jim Wolvington....Sound Editor
T. Ashley Harvey....Sound Editor
Dale Chaloukian....Sound Editor
Shaun Varney....Sound Editor
Art
Herman Zimmerman....Production Designer
Robert Blackman....Costume Designer
Dan Curry....Visual Effects
Mitch Suskin....Visual Effects
Louise Dorton....Art Director
Michael Westmore....Make-up Artist
Suzanne Diaz-Westmore....Make-up Artist
Bradley M. Look....Make-up Artist
Earl Ellis....Make-up Artist
 13. Proving Ground
Direction
David Livingston....Director
Writing
Rick Berman....Created By
Brannon Braga....Created By
Chris Black....Writer
Production
Mike Sussman....Producer
Dawn Velazquez....Producer
J. P. Farrell....Producer
Merri D. Howard....Producer
Peter Lauritson....Producer
Rick Berman....Executive Producer
Brannon Braga....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Marvin V. Rush....Director of Photography
Film Editing
David A. Koeppel....Film Editor
Music
Diane Warren....Theme By
John Frizzell....Composer
Sound
Greg Agalsoff....Production Sound Mixer
Bill Wistrom....Supervising Sound Editor
Jim Wolvington....Sound Editor
T. Ashley Harvey....Sound Editor
Dale Chaloukian....Sound Editor
Shaun Varney....Sound Editor
Art
Herman Zimmerman....Production Designer
Robert Blackman....Costume Designer
Dan Curry....Visual Effects
Ronald B. Moore....Visual Effects
Louise Dorton....Art Director
Michael Westmore....Make-up Artist
Suzanne Diaz-Westmore....Make-up Artist
Earl Ellis....Make-up Artist
Jeff Lewis....Make-up Artist
 14. Stratagem
Direction
Mike Vejar....Director
Writing
Rick Berman....Created By
Brannon Braga....Created By
Mike Sussman....Screenwriter
Terry Matalas....Story By
Production
Mike Sussman....Producer
Dawn Velazquez....Producer
J. P. Farrell....Producer
Merri D. Howard....Producer
Peter Lauritson....Producer
Rick Berman....Executive Producer
Brannon Braga....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Marvin V. Rush....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Robert Lederman....Film Editor
Music
Diane Warren....Theme By
Jay Chattaway....Composer
Sound
Greg Agalsoff....Production Sound Mixer
Bill Wistrom....Supervising Sound Editor
Jim Wolvington....Sound Editor
T. Ashley Harvey....Sound Editor
Dale Chaloukian....Sound Editor
Shaun Varney....Sound Editor
Art
Herman Zimmerman....Production Designer
Robert Blackman....Costume Designer
Dan Curry....Visual Effects
Mitch Suskin....Visual Effects
Louise Dorton....Art Director
Michael Westmore....Make-up Artist
Suzanne Diaz-Westmore....Make-up Artist
Jeff Lewis....Make-up Artist
Bradley M. Look....Make-up Artist
 15. Harbinger
Direction
David Livingston....Director
Writing
Rick Berman....Created By
Brannon Braga....Created By
Manny Coto....Screenwriter
Rick Berman....Story By
Brannon Braga....Story By
Production
Mike Sussman....Producer
Dawn Velazquez....Producer
J. P. Farrell....Producer
Merri D. Howard....Producer
Peter Lauritson....Producer
Rick Berman....Executive Producer
Brannon Braga....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Marvin V. Rush....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Daryl Baskin....Film Editor
Music
Diane Warren....Theme By
Velton Ray Bunch....Composer
Sound
Greg Agalsoff....Production Sound Mixer
Bill Wistrom....Supervising Sound Editor
Jim Wolvington....Sound Editor
T. Ashley Harvey....Sound Editor
Dale Chaloukian....Sound Editor
Shaun Varney....Sound Editor
Art
Herman Zimmerman....Production Designer
Robert Blackman....Costume Designer
Dan Curry....Visual Effects
Ronald B. Moore....Visual Effects
Louise Dorton....Art Director
Michael Westmore....Make-up Artist
Suzanne Diaz-Westmore....Make-up Artist
Bradley M. Look....Make-up Artist
Earl Ellis....Make-up Artist
 16. Doctor's Orders
Direction
Roxann Dawson....Director
Writing
Rick Berman....Created By
Brannon Braga....Created By
Chris Black....Writer
Production
Mike Sussman....Producer
Dawn Velazquez....Producer
J. P. Farrell....Producer
Merri D. Howard....Producer
Peter Lauritson....Producer
Rick Berman....Executive Producer
Brannon Braga....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Marvin V. Rush....Director of Photography
Film Editing
David A. Koeppel....Film Editor
Music
Diane Warren....Theme By
Dennis McCarthy....Composer
Kevin Kiner....Composer
Sound
Greg Agalsoff....Production Sound Mixer
Bill Wistrom....Supervising Sound Editor
Jim Wolvington....Sound Editor
T. Ashley Harvey....Sound Editor
Dale Chaloukian....Sound Editor
Shaun Varney....Sound Editor
Art
Herman Zimmerman....Production Designer
Robert Blackman....Costume Designer
Dan Curry....Visual Effects
Mitch Suskin....Visual Effects
Louise Dorton....Art Director
Michael Westmore....Make-up Artist
Suzanne Diaz-Westmore....Make-up Artist
Earl Ellis....Make-up Artist
Jeff Lewis....Make-up Artist
 17. Hatchery
Direction
Michael Grossman....Director
Writing
Rick Berman....Created By
Brannon Braga....Created By
André Bormanis....Screenwriter
André Bormanis....Story By
Mike Sussman....Story By
Production
Mike Sussman....Producer
Dawn Velazquez....Producer
J. P. Farrell....Producer
Merri D. Howard....Producer
Peter Lauritson....Producer
Rick Berman....Executive Producer
Brannon Braga....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Marvin V. Rush....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Robert Lederman....Film Editor
Music
Diane Warren....Theme By
Paul Baillargeon....Composer
Sound
Greg Agalsoff....Production Sound Mixer
Bill Wistrom....Supervising Sound Editor
Jim Wolvington....Sound Editor
T. Ashley Harvey....Sound Editor
Dale Chaloukian....Sound Editor
Shaun Varney....Sound Editor
Art
Herman Zimmerman....Production Designer
Robert Blackman....Costume Designer
Dan Curry....Visual Effects
Ronald B. Moore....Visual Effects
Louise Dorton....Art Director
Michael Westmore....Make-up Artist
Suzanne Diaz-Westmore....Make-up Artist
Jeff Lewis....Make-up Artist
Bradley M. Look....Make-up Artist
 18. Azati Prime
Direction
Allan Kroeker....Director
Writing
Rick Berman....Created By
Brannon Braga....Created By
Manny Coto....Screenwriter
Rick Berman....Story By
Brannon Braga....Story By
Manny Coto....Story By
Production
Mike Sussman....Producer
Dawn Velazquez....Producer
J. P. Farrell....Producer
Merri D. Howard....Producer
Peter Lauritson....Producer
Rick Berman....Executive Producer
Brannon Braga....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Marvin V. Rush....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Daryl Baskin....Film Editor
Music
Diane Warren....Theme By
Jay Chattaway....Composer
Sound
Greg Agalsoff....Production Sound Mixer
Bill Wistrom....Supervising Sound Editor
Jim Wolvington....Sound Editor
T. Ashley Harvey....Sound Editor
Dale Chaloukian....Sound Editor
Shaun Varney....Sound Editor
Art
Herman Zimmerman....Production Designer
Robert Blackman....Costume Designer
Dan Curry....Visual Effects
Mitch Suskin....Visual Effects
Louise Dorton....Art Director
Michael Westmore....Make-up Artist
Suzanne Diaz-Westmore....Make-up Artist
Bradley M. Look....Make-up Artist
Earl Ellis....Make-up Artist
 19. Damage
Direction
James L. Conway....Director
Writing
Rick Berman....Created By
Brannon Braga....Created By
Phyllis Strong....Writer
Production
Mike Sussman....Producer
Dawn Velazquez....Producer
J. P. Farrell....Producer
Merri D. Howard....Producer
Peter Lauritson....Producer
Rick Berman....Executive Producer
Brannon Braga....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Marvin V. Rush....Director of Photography
Film Editing
David A. Koeppel....Film Editor
Music
Diane Warren....Theme By
Dennis McCarthy....Composer
Kevin Kiner....Composer
Sound
Greg Agalsoff....Production Sound Mixer
Bill Wistrom....Supervising Sound Editor
Jim Wolvington....Sound Editor
T. Ashley Harvey....Sound Editor
Dale Chaloukian....Sound Editor
Shaun Varney....Sound Editor
Art
Herman Zimmerman....Production Designer
Robert Blackman....Costume Designer
Dan Curry....Visual Effects
Ronald B. Moore....Visual Effects
Louise Dorton....Art Director
Michael Westmore....Make-up Artist
Suzanne Diaz-Westmore....Make-up Artist
Earl Ellis....Make-up Artist
Jeff Lewis....Make-up Artist
 20. The Forgotten
Direction
LeVar Burton....Director
Writing
Rick Berman....Created By
Brannon Braga....Created By
Chris Black....Writer
David A. Goodman....Writer
Production
Mike Sussman....Producer
Dawn Velazquez....Producer
J. P. Farrell....Producer
Merri D. Howard....Producer
Peter Lauritson....Producer
Rick Berman....Executive Producer
Brannon Braga....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Marvin V. Rush....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Robert Lederman....Film Editor
Music
Diane Warren....Theme By
Paul Baillargeon....Composer
Sound
Greg Agalsoff....Production Sound Mixer
Bill Wistrom....Supervising Sound Editor
Jim Wolvington....Sound Editor
T. Ashley Harvey....Sound Editor
Dale Chaloukian....Sound Editor
Shaun Varney....Sound Editor
Art
Herman Zimmerman....Production Designer
Robert Blackman....Costume Designer
Dan Curry....Visual Effects
Mitch Suskin....Visual Effects
Arthur J. Codron....Visual Effects
Louise Dorton....Art Director
Michael Westmore....Make-up Artist
Suzanne Diaz-Westmore....Make-up Artist
Jeff Lewis....Make-up Artist
Bradley M. Look....Make-up Artist
 21. E˛
Direction
Roxann Dawson....Director
Writing
Rick Berman....Created By
Brannon Braga....Created By
Mike Sussman....Writer
Production
Mike Sussman....Producer
Dawn Velazquez....Producer
J. P. Farrell....Producer
Merri D. Howard....Producer
Peter Lauritson....Producer
Rick Berman....Executive Producer
Brannon Braga....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Marvin V. Rush....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Daryl Baskin....Film Editor
Music
Diane Warren....Theme By
Jay Chattaway....Composer
Sound
Greg Agalsoff....Production Sound Mixer
Bill Wistrom....Supervising Sound Editor
Jim Wolvington....Sound Editor
T. Ashley Harvey....Sound Editor
Dale Chaloukian....Sound Editor
Shaun Varney....Sound Editor
Art
Herman Zimmerman....Production Designer
Robert Blackman....Costume Designer
Dan Curry....Visual Effects
Ronald B. Moore....Visual Effects
Louise Dorton....Art Director
Michael Westmore....Make-up Artist
Suzanne Diaz-Westmore....Make-up Artist
Bradley M. Look....Make-up Artist
Earl Ellis....Make-up Artist
 22. The Council
Direction
David Livingston....Director
Writing
Rick Berman....Created By
Brannon Braga....Created By
Manny Coto....Writer
Production
Mike Sussman....Producer
Dawn Velazquez....Producer
J. P. Farrell....Producer
Merri D. Howard....Producer
Peter Lauritson....Producer
Rick Berman....Executive Producer
Brannon Braga....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Marvin V. Rush....Director of Photography
Film Editing
David A. Koeppel....Film Editor
Music
Diane Warren....Theme By
Velton Ray Bunch....Composer
Sound
Greg Agalsoff....Production Sound Mixer
Bill Wistrom....Supervising Sound Editor
Jim Wolvington....Sound Editor
T. Ashley Harvey....Sound Editor
Dale Chaloukian....Sound Editor
Shaun Varney....Sound Editor
Art
Herman Zimmerman....Production Designer
Robert Blackman....Costume Designer
Dan Curry....Visual Effects
Arthur J. Codron....Visual Effects
Louise Dorton....Art Director
Michael Westmore....Make-up Artist
Suzanne Diaz-Westmore....Make-up Artist
Earl Ellis....Make-up Artist
Jeff Lewis....Make-up Artist
 23. Countdown
Direction
Robert Duncan McNeill....Director
Writing
Rick Berman....Created By
Brannon Braga....Created By
André Bormanis....Writer
Chris Black....Writer
Production
Mike Sussman....Producer
Dawn Velazquez....Producer
J. P. Farrell....Producer
Merri D. Howard....Producer
Peter Lauritson....Producer
Rick Berman....Executive Producer
Brannon Braga....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Marvin V. Rush....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Robert Lederman....Film Editor
Music
Diane Warren....Theme By
Dennis McCarthy....Composer
Kevin Kiner....Composer
Sound
Greg Agalsoff....Production Sound Mixer
Bill Wistrom....Supervising Sound Editor
Jim Wolvington....Sound Editor
T. Ashley Harvey....Sound Editor
Dale Chaloukian....Sound Editor
Shaun Varney....Sound Editor
Art
Herman Zimmerman....Production Designer
Robert Blackman....Costume Designer
Dan Curry....Visual Effects
Ronald B. Moore....Visual Effects
Louise Dorton....Art Director
Michael Westmore....Make-up Artist
Suzanne Diaz-Westmore....Make-up Artist
Jeff Lewis....Make-up Artist
Bradley M. Look....Make-up Artist
 24. Zero Hour
Direction
Allan Kroeker....Director
Writing
Rick Berman....Created By
Brannon Braga....Created By
Rick Berman....Writer
Brannon Braga....Writer
Production
Mike Sussman....Producer
Dawn Velazquez....Producer
J. P. Farrell....Producer
Merri D. Howard....Producer
Peter Lauritson....Producer
Rick Berman....Executive Producer
Brannon Braga....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Marvin V. Rush....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Daryl Baskin....Film Editor
Music
Diane Warren....Theme By
Jay Chattaway....Composer
Sound
Greg Agalsoff....Production Sound Mixer
Bill Wistrom....Supervising Sound Editor
Jim Wolvington....Sound Editor
T. Ashley Harvey....Sound Editor
Dale Chaloukian....Sound Editor
Shaun Varney....Sound Editor
Art
Herman Zimmerman....Production Designer
Robert Blackman....Costume Designer
Dan Curry....Visual Effects
Arthur J. Codron....Visual Effects
Louise Dorton....Art Director
Michael Westmore....Make-up Artist
Suzanne Diaz-Westmore....Make-up Artist
Bradley M. Look....Make-up Artist
Earl Ellis....Make-up Artist
Cast
 1. The Xindi
Scott Bakula....Captain Jonathan Archer
John Billingsley....Dr. Phlox
Jolene Blalock....Sub-Commander T'Pol
Dominic Keating....Lt. Malcolm Reed
Anthony Montgomery....Ensign Travis Mayweather
Linda Park....Ensign Hoshi Sato
Connor Trinneer....Cmdr. Charles 'Trip' Tucker III
Richard Lineback....Kessick
Stephen McHattie....Alien Foreman
Tucker Smallwood....Xindi-Humanoid
Randy Oglesby....Degra
Rick Worthy....Xindi-Arboreal
Scott MacDonald....Xindi-Reptilian
Marco Sanchez....Corporal Romero
Daniel Dae Kim....Corporal Chang
Nathan Anderson....Sergeant Kemper
Steven Culp....Major Hayes
Chris Freeman....Alien Head Guard
Adam Taylor Gordon....Young Trip
 2. Anomaly
Scott Bakula....Captain Jonathan Archer
John Billingsley....Dr. Phlox
Jolene Blalock....Sub-Commander T'Pol
Dominic Keating....Lt. Malcolm Reed
Anthony Montgomery....Ensign Travis Mayweather
Linda Park....Ensign Hoshi Sato
Connor Trinneer....Cmdr. Charles 'Trip' Tucker III
Robert Rusler....Orgoth
Nathan Anderson....Sergeant Kemper
Julia Rose....McKenzie
Sean McGowan....Hawkins
Kenneth A. White....Engineering Crewman
Ryan Honey....Guard
Ken Lally....Security Guard
 3. Extinction
Scott Bakula....Captain Jonathan Archer
John Billingsley....Dr. Phlox
Jolene Blalock....Sub-Commander T'Pol
Dominic Keating....Lt. Malcolm Reed
Anthony Montgomery....Ensign Travis Mayweather
Linda Park....Ensign Hoshi Sato
Connor Trinneer....Cmdr. Charles 'Trip' Tucker III
Roger Cross....Tret
Daniel Dae Kim....Corporal Chang
Troy Mittleider....Palmer
Philip Boyd....Com Officer
Brian J. Williams....Alien Decon Agent
 4. Rajiin
Scott Bakula....Captain Jonathan Archer
John Billingsley....Dr. Phlox
Jolene Blalock....Sub-Commander T'Pol
Dominic Keating....Lt. Malcolm Reed
Anthony Montgomery....Ensign Travis Mayweather
Linda Park....Ensign Hoshi Sato
Connor Trinneer....Cmdr. Charles 'Trip' Tucker III
Nikita Ager....Rajiin
Tucker Smallwood....Xindi-Humanoid
Randy Oglesby....Degra
Rick Worthy....Xindi-Arboreal
Scott MacDonald....Xindi-Reptilian
Steve Larson....Zjod
Dell Yount....B'rat
BK Kennelly....Alien Merchant
Ken Lally....Security Guard
 5. Impulse
Scott Bakula....Captain Jonathan Archer
John Billingsley....Dr. Phlox
Jolene Blalock....Sub-Commander T'Pol
Dominic Keating....Lt. Malcolm Reed
Anthony Montgomery....Ensign Travis Mayweather
Linda Park....Ensign Hoshi Sato
Connor Trinneer....Cmdr. Charles 'Trip' Tucker III
Sean McGowan....Hawkins
 6. Exile
Scott Bakula....Captain Jonathan Archer
John Billingsley....Dr. Phlox
Jolene Blalock....Sub-Commander T'Pol
Dominic Keating....Lt. Malcolm Reed
Anthony Montgomery....Ensign Travis Mayweather
Linda Park....Ensign Hoshi Sato
Connor Trinneer....Cmdr. Charles 'Trip' Tucker III
Maury Sterling....Tarquin
Philip Boyd....Com Officer
 7. The Shipment
Scott Bakula....Captain Jonathan Archer
John Billingsley....Dr. Phlox
Jolene Blalock....Sub-Commander T'Pol
Dominic Keating....Lt. Malcolm Reed
Anthony Montgomery....Ensign Travis Mayweather
Linda Park....Ensign Hoshi Sato
Connor Trinneer....Cmdr. Charles 'Trip' Tucker III
John Cothran, Jr.....Gralik
Randy Oglesby....Degra
Steven Culp....Major Hayes
John Eddins....Xindi Reptilian
Jack Alsted....Sloth #2
Sam Witwer....Sloth #3
 8. Twilight
Scott Bakula....Captain Jonathan Archer
John Billingsley....Dr. Phlox
Jolene Blalock....Sub-Commander T'Pol
Dominic Keating....Lt. Malcolm Reed
Anthony Montgomery....Ensign Travis Mayweather
Linda Park....Ensign Hoshi Sato
Connor Trinneer....Cmdr. Charles 'Trip' Tucker III
Gary Graham....Soval
Brett Rickaby....Yedrin Koss
Richard Anthony Crenna....Guard
 9. North Star
Scott Bakula....Captain Jonathan Archer
John Billingsley....Dr. Phlox
Jolene Blalock....Sub-Commander T'Pol
Dominic Keating....Lt. Malcolm Reed
Anthony Montgomery....Ensign Travis Mayweather
Linda Park....Ensign Hoshi Sato
Connor Trinneer....Cmdr. Charles 'Trip' Tucker III
Emily Bergl....Bethany
Glenn Morshower....Sheriff MacReady
James Parks....Deputy Bennings
Paul Rae....Bartender
Steven Klein....Draysik
Gary Bristow....Stablehand
Alexandria M. Salling....Skagaran Girl
Jon Baron....Skagaran Boy
 10. Similitude
Scott Bakula....Captain Jonathan Archer
John Billingsley....Dr. Phlox
Jolene Blalock....Sub-Commander T'Pol
Dominic Keating....Lt. Malcolm Reed
Anthony Montgomery....Ensign Travis Mayweather
Linda Park....Ensign Hoshi Sato
Connor Trinneer....Cmdr. Charles 'Trip' Tucker III
Adam Taylor Gordon....Sim-Trip at 8
Shane Sweet....Sim-Trip at 17
Maximillian Orion Kesmodel....Sim-Trip at 4
 11. Carpenter Street
Scott Bakula....Captain Jonathan Archer
John Billingsley....Dr. Phlox
Jolene Blalock....Sub-Commander T'Pol
Dominic Keating....Lt. Malcolm Reed
Anthony Montgomery....Ensign Travis Mayweather
Linda Park....Ensign Hoshi Sato
Connor Trinneer....Cmdr. Charles 'Trip' Tucker III
Leland Orser....Loomis
Matt Winston....Daniels
Jeffrey Dean Morgan....Xindi-Reptilian #1
Michael Childers....Strode
Donna Duplantier....Prostitute #2
Billy Mayo....Officer #1
Dan Warner....Officer #2
Erin Cummings....Prostitute #1
 12. Chosen Realm
Scott Bakula....Captain Jonathan Archer
John Billingsley....Dr. Phlox
Jolene Blalock....Sub-Commander T'Pol
Dominic Keating....Lt. Malcolm Reed
Anthony Montgomery....Ensign Travis Mayweather
Linda Park....Ensign Hoshi Sato
Connor Trinneer....Cmdr. Charles 'Trip' Tucker III
Conor O'Farrell....D'Jamat
Vince Grant....Yarrick
Lindsey Stoddart....Indava
Tayler Sheridan....Jareb
David Youse....Nalbis
Gregory Wagrowski....Ceris
Matt Huhn....ND Triannon
Kim Fitzgerald....Crewman
 13. Proving Ground
Scott Bakula....Captain Jonathan Archer
John Billingsley....Dr. Phlox
Jolene Blalock....Sub-Commander T'Pol
Dominic Keating....Lt. Malcolm Reed
Anthony Montgomery....Ensign Travis Mayweather
Linda Park....Ensign Hoshi Sato
Connor Trinneer....Cmdr. Charles 'Trip' Tucker III
Molly Brink....Talas
Randy Oglesby....Degra
Scott MacDonald....Xindi-Reptilian
Tucker Smallwood....Xindi-Humanoid
Rick Worthy....Xindi-Sloth
Granville Van Dusen....Andorian General
Jeffrey Combs....Shran
Josh Drennen....Degra's Assistant
 14. Stratagem
Scott Bakula....Captain Jonathan Archer
John Billingsley....Dr. Phlox
Jolene Blalock....Sub-Commander T'Pol
Dominic Keating....Lt. Malcolm Reed
Anthony Montgomery....Ensign Travis Mayweather
Linda Park....Ensign Hoshi Sato
Connor Trinneer....Cmdr. Charles 'Trip' Tucker III
Randy Oglesby....Degra
Josh Drennen....Thalen
 15. Harbinger
Scott Bakula....Captain Jonathan Archer
John Billingsley....Dr. Phlox
Jolene Blalock....Sub-Commander T'Pol
Dominic Keating....Lt. Malcolm Reed
Anthony Montgomery....Ensign Travis Mayweather
Linda Park....Ensign Hoshi Sato
Connor Trinneer....Cmdr. Charles 'Trip' Tucker III
Noa Tishby....Amanda Cole
Thomas Kopache....The Alien
Steven Culp....Major Hayes
 16. Doctor's Orders
Scott Bakula....Captain Jonathan Archer
John Billingsley....Dr. Phlox
Jolene Blalock....Sub-Commander T'Pol
Dominic Keating....Lt. Malcolm Reed
Anthony Montgomery....Ensign Travis Mayweather
Linda Park....Ensign Hoshi Sato
Connor Trinneer....Cmdr. Charles 'Trip' Tucker III
 17. Hatchery
Scott Bakula....Captain Jonathan Archer
John Billingsley....Dr. Phlox
Jolene Blalock....Sub-Commander T'Pol
Dominic Keating....Lt. Malcolm Reed
Anthony Montgomery....Ensign Travis Mayweather
Linda Park....Ensign Hoshi Sato
Connor Trinneer....Cmdr. Charles 'Trip' Tucker III
Daniel Dae Kim....Corporal Chang
Sean McGowan....Corporal Hawkins
Steven Culp....Major Hayes
Paul Eliopoulos....Crewman #1
 18. Azati Prime
Scott Bakula....Captain Jonathan Archer
John Billingsley....Dr. Phlox
Jolene Blalock....Sub-Commander T'Pol
Dominic Keating....Lt. Malcolm Reed
Anthony Montgomery....Ensign Travis Mayweather
Linda Park....Ensign Hoshi Sato
Connor Trinneer....Cmdr. Charles 'Trip' Tucker III
Matt Winston....Daniels
Randy Oglesby....Degra
Scott MacDonald....Reptilian Commander
Tucker Smallwood....Xindi-Humanoid
Rick Worthy....Xindi-Arboreal
Christopher Goodman....Thalen
 19. Damage
Scott Bakula....Captain Jonathan Archer
John Billingsley....Dr. Phlox
Jolene Blalock....Sub-Commander T'Pol
Dominic Keating....Lt. Malcolm Reed
Anthony Montgomery....Ensign Travis Mayweather
Linda Park....Ensign Hoshi Sato
Connor Trinneer....Cmdr. Charles 'Trip' Tucker III
Casey Biggs....Illyrian Captain
Randy Oglesby....Degra
Scott MacDonald....Reptilian Commander
Tucker Smallwood....Xindi-Humanoid
Rick Worthy....Xindi-Arboreal
Josette Di Carlo....Sphere-Builder
 20. The Forgotten
Scott Bakula....Captain Jonathan Archer
John Billingsley....Dr. Phlox
Jolene Blalock....Sub-Commander T'Pol
Dominic Keating....Lt. Malcolm Reed
Anthony Montgomery....Ensign Travis Mayweather
Linda Park....Ensign Hoshi Sato
Connor Trinneer....Cmdr. Charles 'Trip' Tucker III
Randy Oglesby....Degra
Rick Worthy....Xindi-Arboreal
Bob Morrisey....Reptilian Captain
Seth MacFarlane....Engineer
Kipleigh Brown....Taylor
 21. E˛
Scott Bakula....Captain Jonathan Archer
John Billingsley....Dr. Phlox
Jolene Blalock....Sub-Commander T'Pol
Dominic Keating....Lt. Malcolm Reed
Anthony Montgomery....Ensign Travis Mayweather
Linda Park....Ensign Hoshi Sato
Connor Trinneer....Cmdr. Charles 'Trip' Tucker III
Randy Oglesby....Degra
Tucker Smallwood....Xindi-Humanoid
Rick Worthy....Xindi-Arboreal
Tess Lina....Karyn Archer
David Andrews....Lorian
Tom Schanley....Greer
Steve Truitt....Crewman #1
 22. The Council
Scott Bakula....Captain Jonathan Archer
John Billingsley....Dr. Phlox
Jolene Blalock....Sub-Commander T'Pol
Dominic Keating....Lt. Malcolm Reed
Anthony Montgomery....Ensign Travis Mayweather
Linda Park....Ensign Hoshi Sato
Connor Trinneer....Cmdr. Charles 'Trip' Tucker III
Randy Oglesby....Degra
Tucker Smallwood....Xindi-Humanoid
Rick Worthy....Xindi-Arboreal
Scott MacDonald....Reptilian Commander
Josette Di Carlo....Spher-Builder Woman
Sean McGowan....Hawkins
Bruce Thomas....Reptilian Soldier
Andrew Borba....Reptilian Lieutenant
Mary Mara....Sphere-Builder Presage
Ruth Williamson....Sphere-Builder Primary
Eric Lemler....Helm Crewman
 23. Countdown
Scott Bakula....Captain Jonathan Archer
John Billingsley....Dr. Phlox
Jolene Blalock....Sub-Commander T'Pol
Dominic Keating....Lt. Malcolm Reed
Anthony Montgomery....Ensign Travis Mayweather
Linda Park....Ensign Hoshi Sato
Connor Trinneer....Cmdr. Charles 'Trip' Tucker III
Scott MacDonald....Reptilian Commander
Rick Worthy....Xindi-Arboreal
Tucker Smallwood....Xindi-Humanoid
Josette Di Carlo....Sphere-Builder Woman
Bruce Thomas....Reptilian Soldier
Andrew Borba....Reptilian Lieutenant
Mary Mara....Sphere-Builder Presage
Ruth Williamson....Sphere-Builder Primary
Steven Culp....Major Hayes
Paul Dean....Reptilian Technician
 24. Zero Hour
Scott Bakula....Captain Jonathan Archer
John Billingsley....Dr. Phlox
Jolene Blalock....Sub-Commander T'Pol
Dominic Keating....Lt. Malcolm Reed
Anthony Montgomery....Ensign Travis Mayweather
Linda Park....Ensign Hoshi Sato
Connor Trinneer....Cmdr. Charles 'Trip' Tucker III
Scott MacDonald....Reptilian Commander
Rick Worthy....Xindi-Arboreal
Tucker Smallwood....Xindi-Humanoid
Josette Di Carlo....Sphere-Builder Woman
Bruce Thomas....Reptilian Soldier
Andrew Borba....Reptilian Lieutenant
Matt Winston....Daniels
Mary Mara....Sphere-Builder Presage
Ruth Williamson....Sphere-Builder Primary
Jeffrey Combs....Shran
Gunter Ziegler....Doctor
J. Paul Boehmer....Officer
Zachary Krebs....Andorian N.D.