Star Trek: The Next Generation: Season 7
Country of Origin: United States
Production year: 1993
Directors: Alexander Singer, Cliff Bole, Robert Wiemer, Peter Lauritson, Patrick Stewart, Les Landau, Jonathan Frakes, Robert Lederman, Robert Scheerer, LeVar Burton, Gabrielle Beaumont, Winrich Kolbe, Gates McFadden, Corey Allen, Jonathan West
Rating: NR(Television)
UPC [Locale]: 032429-155887
Running time: 19:36 (1176 Min.)
Casetype: HD Keep Case, Slip Cover
Format: 1.33:1, Full Frame
DVD-Format: Single-Sided, Double-Layered
Released: December 02, 2014
Collection type: Owned (#4457)
Status: Available
Purchase date: December 02, 2014
Purchase price: Hidden
Review (movie): 9 / 10
Review (video): 9 / 10
Overview
The final season like you've never seen it!

The intergalactic voyage reaches infinite new depths in Star Trek: The Next Generation Season Seven. Featuring the crystal clarity 1080p high definition Blu-ray™, digitally remastered 7.1 sound, and effects rebuilt from the original elements, you'll experience the mission of the USS Enterprise™ like never before. In this Emmy®-nominated* final season, Lt. Commander Data (Brent Spiner) confronts an alliance between his sinister duplicate and the unstoppable Borg; Lt. Worf (Michael Dorn) guides his son in becoming a warrior; and Captain Jean-Luc Picard (Patrick Stewart) faces a time-shattering confrontation with the mysterious, god-like Q – in the landmark finale that won science fiction's prestigious Hugo Award. Plus, discover unexpected secrets of the universe with a rich array of special features.

*Primetime Emmy® Award Nominee: OutstandingDrama Series, 1994.

Episodes:
1. Descent, Part II
2. Liaisons
3. Interface
4. Gambit, Part I
5. Gambit, Part II
6. Phantasms
7. Dark Page
8. Attached
9. Force of Nature
10. Inheritance
11. Parallels
12. The Pegasus
13. Homeward
14. Sub Rosa
15. Lower Decks
16. Thine Own Self
17. Masks
18. Eye of the Beholder
19. Genesis
20. Journey's End
21. Firstborn
22. Bloodlines
23. Emergence
24. Preemptive Strike
25. All Good Things...
DVD Covers
Star Trek: The Next Generation: Season 7
Star Trek: The Next Generation: Season 7
Misc.
 • Profile Contributors
 • Invelos Profile Links
 • US IMDb
Genres
Television
Science-Fiction
Adventure
Studios
Production Studios:
 • Paramount Pictures
Media Companies:
 • Paramount Home Entertainment
 • CBS Home Entertainment
 • CBS Television Distribution
Audio format
English  DTS HD Master Audio 7.1
English  Dolby Digital Surround
French  Dolby Digital Surround
German  Dolby Digital Surround
Spanish  Dolby Digital Mono
Italian  Dolby Digital Mono
Japanese  Dolby Digital Mono
Subtitles
Danish
Dutch
English
Finnish
French
German
Italian
Japanese
Norwegian
Spanish
Swedish
Tags
TV
Discs
# Description A B DS DL A DL B
1Episodes 1-5
2Episodes 6-9
3Episodes 10-14
4Episodes 15-19
5Episodes 20-24
6Episode 25
Features
 • Featurettes
 • Commentary
 • Deleted Scenes
 • Outtakes/Bloopers
Crew
 1. Descent, Part II
Direction
Alexander Singer....Director
Writing
Gene Roddenberry....Created By
René Echevarria....Writer
Production
Ronald D. Moore....Producer
Peter Lauritson....Producer
Jeri Taylor....Executive Producer
Michael Piller....Executive Producer
Rick Berman....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Jonathan West....Director of Photography
Film Editing
J. P. Farrell....Film Editor
Music
Jay Chattaway....Composer
Jerry Goldsmith....Theme By
Alexander Courage....Theme By
Sound
Alan Bernard....Production Sound Mixer
Mace Matiosian....Supervising Sound Editor
Miguel Rivera....Sound Editor
Masanobu Tomita....Sound Editor
Guy Tsujimoto....Sound Editor
Ruth Adelman....Sound Editor
Art
Richard D. James....Production Designer
Robert Blackman....Costume Designer
Dan Curry....Visual Effects
Ronald B. Moore....Visual Effects
Michael Westmore....Make-up Artist
Andy Neskoromny....Art Director
Dick Brownfield....Visual Effects
June Abston Haymore....Make-up Artist
Gil Mosko....Make-up Artist
 2. Liaisons
Direction
Cliff Bole....Director
Writing
Gene Roddenberry....Created By
Jeanne Carrigan Fauci....Screenwriter
Lisa Rich....Screenwriter
Roger Eschbacher....Story By
Jaq Greenspon....Story By
Production
Ronald D. Moore....Producer
Peter Lauritson....Producer
Jeri Taylor....Executive Producer
Michael Piller....Executive Producer
Rick Berman....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Jonathan West....Director of Photography
Film Editing
David Ramirez....Film Editor
Music
Dennis McCarthy....Composer
Jerry Goldsmith....Theme By
Alexander Courage....Theme By
Sound
Alan Bernard....Production Sound Mixer
Mace Matiosian....Supervising Sound Editor
Miguel Rivera....Sound Editor
Masanobu Tomita....Sound Editor
Guy Tsujimoto....Sound Editor
Ruth Adelman....Sound Editor
Art
Richard D. James....Production Designer
Robert Blackman....Costume Designer
Dan Curry....Visual Effects
David Stipes....Visual Effects
Michael Westmore....Make-up Artist
Andy Neskoromny....Art Director
Dick Brownfield....Visual Effects
June Abston Haymore....Make-up Artist
Gil Mosko....Make-up Artist
 3. Interface
Direction
Robert Wiemer....Director
Writing
Gene Roddenberry....Created By
Joe Menosky....Writer
Production
Ronald D. Moore....Producer
Peter Lauritson....Producer
Jeri Taylor....Executive Producer
Michael Piller....Executive Producer
Rick Berman....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Jonathan West....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Steve Tucker....Film Editor
Music
Jay Chattaway....Composer
Jerry Goldsmith....Theme By
Alexander Courage....Theme By
Sound
Alan Bernard....Production Sound Mixer
Mace Matiosian....Supervising Sound Editor
Miguel Rivera....Sound Editor
Masanobu Tomita....Sound Editor
Guy Tsujimoto....Sound Editor
Ruth Adelman....Sound Editor
Art
Richard D. James....Production Designer
Robert Blackman....Costume Designer
Dan Curry....Visual Effects
Ronald B. Moore....Visual Effects
Michael Westmore....Make-up Artist
Andy Neskoromny....Art Director
Dick Brownfield....Visual Effects
June Abston Haymore....Make-up Artist
Gil Mosko....Make-up Artist
 4. Gambit, Part I
Direction
Peter Lauritson....Director
Writing
Gene Roddenberry....Created By
Naren Shankar....Screenwriter
Christopher Hatton....Story By
Naren Shankar....Story By
Production
Ronald D. Moore....Producer
Peter Lauritson....Producer
Jeri Taylor....Executive Producer
Michael Piller....Executive Producer
Rick Berman....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Jonathan West....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Daryl Baskin....Film Editor
Music
Jay Chattaway....Composer
Jerry Goldsmith....Theme By
Alexander Courage....Theme By
Sound
Alan Bernard....Production Sound Mixer
Mace Matiosian....Supervising Sound Editor
Miguel Rivera....Sound Editor
Masanobu Tomita....Sound Editor
Guy Tsujimoto....Sound Editor
Ruth Adelman....Sound Editor
Art
Richard D. James....Production Designer
Robert Blackman....Costume Designer
Dan Curry....Visual Effects
David Stipes....Visual Effects
Michael Westmore....Make-up Artist
Andy Neskoromny....Art Director
Dick Brownfield....Visual Effects
June Abston Haymore....Make-up Artist
Gil Mosko....Make-up Artist
 5. Gambit, Part II
Direction
Alexander Singer....Director
Writing
Gene Roddenberry....Created By
Ronald D. Moore....Screenwriter
Naren Shankar....Story By
Production
Ronald D. Moore....Producer
Peter Lauritson....Producer
Jeri Taylor....Executive Producer
Michael Piller....Executive Producer
Rick Berman....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Jonathan West....Director of Photography
Film Editing
David Ramirez....Film Editor
Music
Jay Chattaway....Composer
Jerry Goldsmith....Theme By
Alexander Courage....Theme By
Sound
Alan Bernard....Production Sound Mixer
Mace Matiosian....Supervising Sound Editor
Miguel Rivera....Sound Editor
Masanobu Tomita....Sound Editor
Guy Tsujimoto....Sound Editor
Ruth Adelman....Sound Editor
Art
Richard D. James....Production Designer
Robert Blackman....Costume Designer
Dan Curry....Visual Effects
Ronald B. Moore....Visual Effects
Michael Westmore....Make-up Artist
Andy Neskoromny....Art Director
Dick Brownfield....Visual Effects
June Abston Haymore....Make-up Artist
Gil Mosko....Make-up Artist
 6. Phantasms
Direction
Patrick Stewart....Director
Writing
Gene Roddenberry....Created By
Brannon Braga....Writer
Production
Ronald D. Moore....Producer
Peter Lauritson....Producer
Jeri Taylor....Executive Producer
Michael Piller....Executive Producer
Rick Berman....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Jonathan West....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Steve Tucker....Film Editor
Music
Dennis McCarthy....Composer
Jerry Goldsmith....Theme By
Alexander Courage....Theme By
Sound
Alan Bernard....Production Sound Mixer
Mace Matiosian....Supervising Sound Editor
Miguel Rivera....Sound Editor
Masanobu Tomita....Sound Editor
Guy Tsujimoto....Sound Editor
Ruth Adelman....Sound Editor
Art
Richard D. James....Production Designer
Robert Blackman....Costume Designer
Dan Curry....Visual Effects
David Stipes....Visual Effects
Michael Westmore....Make-up Artist
Andy Neskoromny....Art Director
Dick Brownfield....Visual Effects
June Abston Haymore....Make-up Artist
Gil Mosko....Make-up Artist
 7. Dark Page
Direction
Les Landau....Director
Writing
Gene Roddenberry....Created By
Hilary J. Bader....Writer
Production
Ronald D. Moore....Producer
Peter Lauritson....Producer
Jeri Taylor....Executive Producer
Michael Piller....Executive Producer
Rick Berman....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Jonathan West....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Daryl Baskin....Film Editor
Music
Jay Chattaway....Composer
Jerry Goldsmith....Theme By
Alexander Courage....Theme By
Sound
Alan Bernard....Production Sound Mixer
Mace Matiosian....Supervising Sound Editor
Miguel Rivera....Sound Editor
Masanobu Tomita....Sound Editor
Guy Tsujimoto....Sound Editor
Ruth Adelman....Sound Editor
Art
Richard D. James....Production Designer
Robert Blackman....Costume Designer
Dan Curry....Visual Effects
Ronald B. Moore....Visual Effects
Michael Westmore....Make-up Artist
Andy Neskoromny....Art Director
Dick Brownfield....Visual Effects
June Abston Haymore....Make-up Artist
Gil Mosko....Make-up Artist
 8. Attached
Direction
Jonathan Frakes....Director
Writing
Gene Roddenberry....Created By
Nicholas Sagan....Writer
Production
Ronald D. Moore....Producer
Peter Lauritson....Producer
Jeri Taylor....Executive Producer
Michael Piller....Executive Producer
Rick Berman....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Jonathan West....Director of Photography
Film Editing
David Ramirez....Film Editor
Music
Dennis McCarthy....Composer
Jerry Goldsmith....Theme By
Alexander Courage....Theme By
Sound
Alan Bernard....Production Sound Mixer
Mace Matiosian....Supervising Sound Editor
Miguel Rivera....Sound Editor
Masanobu Tomita....Sound Editor
Guy Tsujimoto....Sound Editor
Ruth Adelman....Sound Editor
Art
Richard D. James....Production Designer
Robert Blackman....Costume Designer
Dan Curry....Visual Effects
David Stipes....Visual Effects
Michael Westmore....Make-up Artist
Andy Neskoromny....Art Director
Dick Brownfield....Visual Effects
June Abston Haymore....Make-up Artist
Gil Mosko....Make-up Artist
 9. Force of Nature
Direction
Robert Lederman....Director
Writing
Gene Roddenberry....Created By
Naren Shankar....Writer
Production
Ronald D. Moore....Producer
Peter Lauritson....Producer
Jeri Taylor....Executive Producer
Michael Piller....Executive Producer
Rick Berman....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Jonathan West....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Steve Tucker....Film Editor
Music
Dennis McCarthy....Composer
Jerry Goldsmith....Theme By
Alexander Courage....Theme By
Sound
Alan Bernard....Production Sound Mixer
Mace Matiosian....Supervising Sound Editor
Miguel Rivera....Sound Editor
Masanobu Tomita....Sound Editor
Guy Tsujimoto....Sound Editor
Ruth Adelman....Sound Editor
Art
Richard D. James....Production Designer
Robert Blackman....Costume Designer
Dan Curry....Visual Effects
Ronald B. Moore....Visual Effects
Michael Westmore....Make-up Artist
Andy Neskoromny....Art Director
Dick Brownfield....Visual Effects
June Abston Haymore....Make-up Artist
Gil Mosko....Make-up Artist
 10. Inheritance
Direction
Robert Scheerer....Director
Writing
Gene Roddenberry....Created By
Dan Koeppel....Screenwriter
René Echevarria....Screenwriter
Dan Koeppel....Story By
Production
Ronald D. Moore....Producer
Peter Lauritson....Producer
Jeri Taylor....Executive Producer
Michael Piller....Executive Producer
Rick Berman....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Jonathan West....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Daryl Baskin....Film Editor
Music
Jay Chattaway....Composer
Jerry Goldsmith....Theme By
Alexander Courage....Theme By
Sound
Alan Bernard....Production Sound Mixer
Mace Matiosian....Supervising Sound Editor
Miguel Rivera....Sound Editor
Masanobu Tomita....Sound Editor
Guy Tsujimoto....Sound Editor
Ruth Adelman....Sound Editor
Art
Richard D. James....Production Designer
Robert Blackman....Costume Designer
Dan Curry....Visual Effects
David Stipes....Visual Effects
Michael Westmore....Make-up Artist
Andy Neskoromny....Art Director
Dick Brownfield....Visual Effects
June Abston Haymore....Make-up Artist
Gil Mosko....Make-up Artist
 11. Parallels
Direction
Robert Wiemer....Director
Writing
Gene Roddenberry....Created By
Brannon Braga....Writer
Production
Ronald D. Moore....Producer
Peter Lauritson....Producer
Jeri Taylor....Executive Producer
Michael Piller....Executive Producer
Rick Berman....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Jonathan West....Director of Photography
Film Editing
David Ramirez....Film Editor
Music
Dennis McCarthy....Composer
Jerry Goldsmith....Theme By
Alexander Courage....Theme By
Sound
Alan Bernard....Production Sound Mixer
Mace Matiosian....Supervising Sound Editor
Miguel Rivera....Sound Editor
Masanobu Tomita....Sound Editor
Guy Tsujimoto....Sound Editor
Ruth Adelman....Sound Editor
Art
Richard D. James....Production Designer
Robert Blackman....Costume Designer
Dan Curry....Visual Effects
Ronald B. Moore....Visual Effects
Michael Westmore....Make-up Artist
Andy Neskoromny....Art Director
Dick Brownfield....Visual Effects
June Abston Haymore....Make-up Artist
Gil Mosko....Make-up Artist
 12. The Pegasus
Direction
LeVar Burton....Director
Writing
Gene Roddenberry....Created By
Ronald D. Moore....Writer
Production
Ronald D. Moore....Producer
Peter Lauritson....Producer
Jeri Taylor....Executive Producer
Michael Piller....Executive Producer
Rick Berman....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Jonathan West....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Steve Tucker....Film Editor
Music
John Debney....Composer
Jerry Goldsmith....Theme By
Alexander Courage....Theme By
Sound
Alan Bernard....Production Sound Mixer
Mace Matiosian....Supervising Sound Editor
Miguel Rivera....Sound Editor
Masanobu Tomita....Sound Editor
Guy Tsujimoto....Sound Editor
Ruth Adelman....Sound Editor
Art
Richard D. James....Production Designer
Robert Blackman....Costume Designer
Dan Curry....Visual Effects
David Stipes....Visual Effects
Michael Westmore....Make-up Artist
Andy Neskoromny....Art Director
Dick Brownfield....Visual Effects
June Abston Haymore....Make-up Artist
Gil Mosko....Make-up Artist
 13. Homeward
Direction
Alexander Singer....Director
Writing
Gene Roddenberry....Created By
Naren Shankar....Screenwriter
Spike Steingasser....Story By
Production
Ronald D. Moore....Producer
Peter Lauritson....Producer
Jeri Taylor....Executive Producer
Michael Piller....Executive Producer
Rick Berman....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Jonathan West....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Daryl Baskin....Film Editor
Music
Dennis McCarthy....Composer
Jerry Goldsmith....Theme By
Alexander Courage....Theme By
Sound
Alan Bernard....Production Sound Mixer
Mace Matiosian....Supervising Sound Editor
Miguel Rivera....Sound Editor
Masanobu Tomita....Sound Editor
Guy Tsujimoto....Sound Editor
Ruth Adelman....Sound Editor
Art
Richard D. James....Production Designer
Robert Blackman....Costume Designer
Dan Curry....Visual Effects
Ronald B. Moore....Visual Effects
Michael Westmore....Make-up Artist
Andy Neskoromny....Art Director
Dick Brownfield....Visual Effects
June Abston Haymore....Make-up Artist
Gil Mosko....Make-up Artist
 14. Sub Rosa
Direction
Jonathan Frakes....Director
Writing
Gene Roddenberry....Created By
Brannon Braga....Screenwriter
Jeri Taylor....Story By
Production
Ronald D. Moore....Producer
Jeri Taylor....Executive Producer
Michael Piller....Executive Producer
Rick Berman....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Jonathan West....Director of Photography
Film Editing
David Ramirez....Film Editor
Music
Jay Chattaway....Composer
Jerry Goldsmith....Theme By
Alexander Courage....Theme By
Sound
Alan Bernard....Production Sound Mixer
Mace Matiosian....Supervising Sound Editor
Miguel Rivera....Sound Editor
Masanobu Tomita....Sound Editor
Guy Tsujimoto....Sound Editor
Ruth Adelman....Sound Editor
Art
Richard D. James....Production Designer
Robert Blackman....Costume Designer
Dan Curry....Visual Effects
David Stipes....Visual Effects
Michael Westmore....Make-up Artist
Andy Neskoromny....Art Director
Dick Brownfield....Visual Effects
June Abston Haymore....Make-up Artist
Gil Mosko....Make-up Artist
 15. Lower Decks
Direction
Gabrielle Beaumont....Director
Writing
Gene Roddenberry....Created By
René Echevarria....Screenwriter
Ronald Wilkerson....Story By
Jean Louise Matthias....Story By
Production
Ronald D. Moore....Producer
Jeri Taylor....Executive Producer
Michael Piller....Executive Producer
Rick Berman....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Jonathan West....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Steve Tucker....Film Editor
Music
Jay Chattaway....Composer
Jerry Goldsmith....Theme By
Alexander Courage....Theme By
Sound
Alan Bernard....Production Sound Mixer
Mace Matiosian....Supervising Sound Editor
Miguel Rivera....Sound Editor
Masanobu Tomita....Sound Editor
Guy Tsujimoto....Sound Editor
Ruth Adelman....Sound Editor
Art
Richard D. James....Production Designer
Robert Blackman....Costume Designer
Dan Curry....Visual Effects
Ronald B. Moore....Visual Effects
Michael Westmore....Make-up Artist
Andy Neskoromny....Art Director
Dick Brownfield....Visual Effects
June Abston Haymore....Make-up Artist
Gil Mosko....Make-up Artist
 16. Thine Own Self
Direction
Winrich Kolbe....Director
Writing
Gene Roddenberry....Created By
Ronald D. Moore....Screenwriter
Christopher Hatton....Story By
Production
Ronald D. Moore....Producer
Jeri Taylor....Executive Producer
Michael Piller....Executive Producer
Rick Berman....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Jonathan West....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Daryl Baskin....Film Editor
Music
Dennis McCarthy....Composer
Jerry Goldsmith....Theme By
Alexander Courage....Theme By
Sound
Alan Bernard....Production Sound Mixer
Mace Matiosian....Supervising Sound Editor
Miguel Rivera....Sound Editor
Masanobu Tomita....Sound Editor
Guy Tsujimoto....Sound Editor
Ruth Adelman....Sound Editor
Art
Richard D. James....Production Designer
Robert Blackman....Costume Designer
Dan Curry....Visual Effects
David Stipes....Visual Effects
Michael Westmore....Make-up Artist
Andy Neskoromny....Art Director
Dick Brownfield....Visual Effects
June Abston Haymore....Make-up Artist
Gil Mosko....Make-up Artist
 17. Masks
Direction
Robert Wiemer....Director
Writing
Gene Roddenberry....Created By
Joe Menosky....Writer
Production
Ronald D. Moore....Producer
Jeri Taylor....Executive Producer
Michael Piller....Executive Producer
Rick Berman....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Jonathan West....Director of Photography
Film Editing
David Ramirez....Film Editor
Music
Dennis McCarthy....Composer
Jerry Goldsmith....Theme By
Alexander Courage....Theme By
Sound
Alan Bernard....Production Sound Mixer
Mace Matiosian....Supervising Sound Editor
Miguel Rivera....Sound Editor
Masanobu Tomita....Sound Editor
Guy Tsujimoto....Sound Editor
Ruth Adelman....Sound Editor
Art
Richard D. James....Production Designer
Robert Blackman....Costume Designer
Dan Curry....Visual Effects
Ronald B. Moore....Visual Effects
Michael Westmore....Make-up Artist
Andy Neskoromny....Art Director
Dick Brownfield....Visual Effects
June Abston Haymore....Make-up Artist
Gil Mosko....Make-up Artist
 18. Eye of the Beholder
Direction
Cliff Bole....Director
Writing
Gene Roddenberry....Created By
René Echevarria....Screenwriter
Brannon Braga....Story By
Production
Ronald D. Moore....Producer
Jeri Taylor....Executive Producer
Michael Piller....Executive Producer
Rick Berman....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Jonathan West....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Steve Tucker....Film Editor
Music
Jay Chattaway....Composer
Jerry Goldsmith....Theme By
Alexander Courage....Theme By
Sound
Alan Bernard....Production Sound Mixer
Mace Matiosian....Supervising Sound Editor
Miguel Rivera....Sound Editor
Masanobu Tomita....Sound Editor
Guy Tsujimoto....Sound Editor
Ruth Adelman....Sound Editor
Art
Richard D. James....Production Designer
Robert Blackman....Costume Designer
Dan Curry....Visual Effects
David Stipes....Visual Effects
Michael Westmore....Make-up Artist
Andy Neskoromny....Art Director
Dick Brownfield....Visual Effects
June Abston Haymore....Make-up Artist
Gil Mosko....Make-up Artist
 19. Genesis
Direction
Gates McFadden....Director
Writing
Gene Roddenberry....Created By
Brannon Braga....Writer
Production
Ronald D. Moore....Producer
Jeri Taylor....Executive Producer
Michael Piller....Executive Producer
Rick Berman....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Jonathan West....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Daryl Baskin....Film Editor
Music
Dennis McCarthy....Composer
Jerry Goldsmith....Theme By
Alexander Courage....Theme By
Sound
Alan Bernard....Production Sound Mixer
Mace Matiosian....Supervising Sound Editor
Miguel Rivera....Sound Editor
Masanobu Tomita....Sound Editor
Guy Tsujimoto....Sound Editor
Ruth Adelman....Sound Editor
Art
Richard D. James....Production Designer
Robert Blackman....Costume Designer
Michael Backauskas....Visual Effects
Michael Westmore....Make-up Artist
Andy Neskoromny....Art Director
Dick Brownfield....Visual Effects
June Abston Haymore....Make-up Artist
Gil Mosko....Make-up Artist
 20. Journey's End
Direction
Corey Allen....Director
Writing
Gene Roddenberry....Created By
Ronald D. Moore....Writer
Production
Ronald D. Moore....Producer
Jeri Taylor....Executive Producer
Michael Piller....Executive Producer
Rick Berman....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Kris Krosskove....Director of Photography
Film Editing
David Ramirez....Film Editor
Music
Jay Chattaway....Composer
Jerry Goldsmith....Theme By
Alexander Courage....Theme By
Sound
Alan Bernard....Production Sound Mixer
Mace Matiosian....Supervising Sound Editor
Miguel Rivera....Sound Editor
Masanobu Tomita....Sound Editor
Guy Tsujimoto....Sound Editor
Ruth Adelman....Sound Editor
Art
Richard D. James....Production Designer
Robert Blackman....Costume Designer
David Stipes....Visual Effects
Michael Westmore....Make-up Artist
Andy Neskoromny....Art Director
Dick Brownfield....Visual Effects
June Abston Haymore....Make-up Artist
Gil Mosko....Make-up Artist
 21. Firstborn
Direction
Jonathan West....Director
Writing
Gene Roddenberry....Created By
René Echevarria....Screenwriter
Mark Kalbfeld....Story By
Production
Ronald D. Moore....Producer
Jeri Taylor....Executive Producer
Michael Piller....Executive Producer
Rick Berman....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Kris Krosskove....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Steve Tucker....Film Editor
Music
Dennis McCarthy....Composer
Jerry Goldsmith....Theme By
Alexander Courage....Theme By
Sound
Alan Bernard....Production Sound Mixer
Mace Matiosian....Supervising Sound Editor
Miguel Rivera....Sound Editor
Masanobu Tomita....Sound Editor
Guy Tsujimoto....Sound Editor
Ruth Adelman....Sound Editor
Art
Richard D. James....Production Designer
Robert Blackman....Costume Designer
Michael Backauskas....Visual Effects
Michael Westmore....Make-up Artist
Andy Neskoromny....Art Director
Dick Brownfield....Visual Effects
June Abston Haymore....Make-up Artist
Gil Mosko....Make-up Artist
 22. Bloodlines
Direction
Les Landau....Director
Writing
Gene Roddenberry....Created By
Nicholas Sagan....Writer
Production
Ronald D. Moore....Producer
Jeri Taylor....Executive Producer
Michael Piller....Executive Producer
Rick Berman....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Jonathan West....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Daryl Baskin....Film Editor
Music
Dennis McCarthy....Composer
Jerry Goldsmith....Theme By
Alexander Courage....Theme By
Sound
Alan Bernard....Production Sound Mixer
Mace Matiosian....Supervising Sound Editor
Miguel Rivera....Sound Editor
Masanobu Tomita....Sound Editor
Guy Tsujimoto....Sound Editor
Ruth Adelman....Sound Editor
Art
Richard D. James....Production Designer
Robert Blackman....Costume Designer
David Stipes....Visual Effects
Michael Westmore....Make-up Artist
Andy Neskoromny....Art Director
Dick Brownfield....Visual Effects
June Abston Haymore....Make-up Artist
Gil Mosko....Make-up Artist
 23. Emergence
Direction
Cliff Bole....Director
Writing
Gene Roddenberry....Created By
Joe Menosky....Screenwriter
Brannon Braga....Story By
Production
Ronald D. Moore....Producer
Jeri Taylor....Executive Producer
Michael Piller....Executive Producer
Rick Berman....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Jonathan West....Director of Photography
Film Editing
David Ramirez....Film Editor
Music
Jay Chattaway....Composer
Jerry Goldsmith....Theme By
Alexander Courage....Theme By
Sound
Alan Bernard....Production Sound Mixer
Mace Matiosian....Supervising Sound Editor
Miguel Rivera....Sound Editor
Masanobu Tomita....Sound Editor
Guy Tsujimoto....Sound Editor
Ruth Adelman....Sound Editor
Art
Richard D. James....Production Designer
Robert Blackman....Costume Designer
Philip Barberio....Visual Effects
Michael Westmore....Make-up Artist
Andy Neskoromny....Art Director
Dick Brownfield....Visual Effects
June Abston Haymore....Make-up Artist
Gil Mosko....Make-up Artist
 24. Preemptive Strike
Direction
Patrick Stewart....Director
Writing
Gene Roddenberry....Created By
René Echevarria....Screenwriter
Naren Shankar....Story By
Production
Ronald D. Moore....Producer
Jeri Taylor....Executive Producer
Michael Piller....Executive Producer
Rick Berman....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Jonathan West....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Steve Tucker....Film Editor
Music
Jay Chattaway....Composer
Jerry Goldsmith....Theme By
Alexander Courage....Theme By
Sound
Alan Bernard....Production Sound Mixer
Mace Matiosian....Supervising Sound Editor
Miguel Rivera....Sound Editor
Masanobu Tomita....Sound Editor
Guy Tsujimoto....Sound Editor
Ruth Adelman....Sound Editor
Art
Richard D. James....Production Designer
Robert Blackman....Costume Designer
Joe Bauer....Visual Effects
Michael Westmore....Make-up Artist
Andy Neskoromny....Art Director
Dick Brownfield....Visual Effects
June Abston Haymore....Make-up Artist
Gil Mosko....Make-up Artist
 25. All Good Things
Direction
Winrich Kolbe....Director
Writing
Gene Roddenberry....Created By
Ronald D. Moore....Writer
Brannon Braga....Writer
Production
Ronald D. Moore....Producer
Jeri Taylor....Executive Producer
Michael Piller....Executive Producer
Rick Berman....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Jonathan West....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Daryl Baskin....Film Editor
David Ramirez....Film Editor
Music
Dennis McCarthy....Composer
Jerry Goldsmith....Theme By
Alexander Courage....Theme By
Sound
Alan Bernard....Production Sound Mixer
Mace Matiosian....Supervising Sound Editor
Miguel Rivera....Sound Editor
Masanobu Tomita....Sound Editor
Guy Tsujimoto....Sound Editor
Ruth Adelman....Sound Editor
Chris Haire....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Doug Davey....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Richard Morrison....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Richard D. James....Production Designer
Robert Blackman....Costume Designer
David Stipes....Visual Effects
Ronald B. Moore....Visual Effects
Michael Westmore....Make-up Artist
Andy Neskoromny....Art Director
Dick Brownfield....Visual Effects
June Abston Haymore....Make-up Artist
Gil Mosko....Make-up Artist
Cast
 1. Descent, Part II
Patrick Stewart....Capt. Jean-Luc Picard
Jonathan Frakes....Cmdr. William T. Riker
LeVar Burton....Lt. Cmdr. Geordi La Forge
Michael Dorn....Lieutenant Worf
Gates McFadden....Dr. Beverly Crusher
Marina Sirtis....Counselor Deanna Troi
Brent Spiner....Lt. Commander Data
Jonathan Del Arco....Hugh
Alex Datcher....Taitt
James Horan....Barnaby
Brian Cousins....Crosis
Benito Martinez....Salazar
Michael Reilly Burke....Goval
 2. Liaisons
Patrick Stewart....Capt. Jean-Luc Picard
Jonathan Frakes....Cmdr. William T. Riker
LeVar Burton....Lt. Cmdr. Geordi La Forge
Michael Dorn....Lieutenant Worf
Gates McFadden....Dr. Beverly Crusher
Marina Sirtis....Counselor Deanna Troi
Brent Spiner....Lt. Commander Data
Barbara Williams....Anna
Eric Pierpoint....Voval
Paul Eiding....Loquel
Michael Harris....Byleth
Rickey D'Shon Collins....Boy
 3. Interface
Patrick Stewart....Capt. Jean-Luc Picard
Jonathan Frakes....Cmdr. William T. Riker
LeVar Burton....Lt. Cmdr. Geordi La Forge
Michael Dorn....Lieutenant Worf
Gates McFadden....Dr. Beverly Crusher
Marina Sirtis....Counselor Deanna Troi
Brent Spiner....Lt. Commander Data
Madge Sinclair....Capt. Silva La Forge
Warren Munson....Admiral Holt
Ben Vereen....Doctor La Forge
 4. Gambit, Part I
Patrick Stewart....Capt. Jean-Luc Picard
Jonathan Frakes....Cmdr. William T. Riker
LeVar Burton....Lt. Cmdr. Geordi La Forge
Michael Dorn....Lieutenant Worf
Gates McFadden....Dr. Beverly Crusher
Marina Sirtis....Counselor Deanna Troi
Brent Spiner....Lt. Commander Data
Richard Lynch....Baran
Robin Curtis....Tallera
Caitlin Brown....Vekor
Cameron Thor....Narik
Alan Altshuld....Yranac
Bruce Gray....Admiral Chekote
Sabrina LeBeauf....Ensign Giusti
Stephen Lee....Bartender
Derek Webster....Lt. Sanders
 5. Gambit, Part II
Patrick Stewart....Capt. Jean-Luc Picard
Jonathan Frakes....Cmdr. William T. Riker
LeVar Burton....Lt. Cmdr. Geordi La Forge
Michael Dorn....Lieutenant Worf
Gates McFadden....Dr. Beverly Crusher
Marina Sirtis....Counselor Deanna Troi
Brent Spiner....Lt. Commander Data
Richard Lynch....Baran
Robin Curtis....Tallera
Caitlin Brown....Vekor
Cameron Thor....Narik
James Worthy....Koral
Sabrina LeBeauf....Ensign Giusti
Martin Goslins....Setok
 6. Phantasms
Patrick Stewart....Capt. Jean-Luc Picard
Jonathan Frakes....Cmdr. William T. Riker
LeVar Burton....Lt. Cmdr. Geordi La Forge
Michael Dorn....Lieutenant Worf
Gates McFadden....Dr. Beverly Crusher
Marina Sirtis....Counselor Deanna Troi
Brent Spiner....Lt. Commander Data
Gina Ravarra....Ensign Tyler
Bernard Kates....Sigmund Freud
Clyde Kusatsu....Admiral Nakamura
David L. Crowley....Workman
David L. Crowley....Boy
 7. Dark Page
Patrick Stewart....Capt. Jean-Luc Picard
Jonathan Frakes....Cmdr. William T. Riker
LeVar Burton....Lt. Cmdr. Geordi La Forge
Michael Dorn....Lieutenant Worf
Gates McFadden....Dr. Beverly Crusher
Marina Sirtis....Counselor Deanna Troi
Brent Spiner....Lt. Commander Data
Majel Barrett....Lwaxana Troi
Norman Large....Maques
Kirsten Dunst....Hedril
Amick Byram....Mr. Troi
Andreana Weiner....Kestra
 8. Attached
Patrick Stewart....Capt. Jean-Luc Picard
Jonathan Frakes....Cmdr. William T. Riker
LeVar Burton....Lt. Cmdr. Geordi La Forge
Michael Dorn....Lieutenant Worf
Gates McFadden....Dr. Beverly Crusher
Marina Sirtis....Counselor Deanna Troi
Brent Spiner....Lt. Commander Data
Robin Gammell....Mauric
Lenore Kasdorf....Lorin
J. C. Stevens....Kes Aide
 9. Force of Nature
Patrick Stewart....Capt. Jean-Luc Picard
Jonathan Frakes....Cmdr. William T. Riker
LeVar Burton....Lt. Cmdr. Geordi La Forge
Michael Dorn....Lieutenant Worf
Gates McFadden....Dr. Beverly Crusher
Marina Sirtis....Counselor Deanna Troi
Brent Spiner....Lt. Commander Data
Michael Corbett....Rabal
Margaret Reed....Serova
Lee Arenberg....Prak
Majel Barrett....Computer Voice (voice)
 10. Inheritance
Patrick Stewart....Capt. Jean-Luc Picard
Jonathan Frakes....Cmdr. William T. Riker
LeVar Burton....Lt. Cmdr. Geordi La Forge
Michael Dorn....Lieutenant Worf
Gates McFadden....Dr. Beverly Crusher
Marina Sirtis....Counselor Deanna Troi
Brent Spiner....Lt. Commander Data
Fionnula Flanagan....Juliana
William Lithgow....Pran
 11. Parallels
Patrick Stewart....Capt. Jean-Luc Picard
Jonathan Frakes....Cmdr. William T. Riker
LeVar Burton....Lt. Cmdr. Geordi La Forge
Michael Dorn....Lieutenant Worf
Gates McFadden....Dr. Beverly Crusher
Marina Sirtis....Counselor Deanna Troi
Brent Spiner....Lt. Commander Data
Wil Wheaton....Ensign Wesley Crusher
Patti Yasutake....Nurse
Mark Bramhall....Gul Nador
Majel Barrett....Computer Voice (voice)
 12. The Pegasus
Patrick Stewart....Capt. Jean-Luc Picard
Jonathan Frakes....Cmdr. William T. Riker
LeVar Burton....Lt. Cmdr. Geordi La Forge
Michael Dorn....Lieutenant Worf
Gates McFadden....Dr. Beverly Crusher
Marina Sirtis....Counselor Deanna Troi
Brent Spiner....Lt. Commander Data
Nancy Vawter....Admiral Blackwell
Terry O'Quinn....Admiral Pressman
Michael Mack....Sirol
 13. Homeward
Patrick Stewart....Capt. Jean-Luc Picard
Jonathan Frakes....Cmdr. William T. Riker
LeVar Burton....Lt. Cmdr. Geordi La Forge
Michael Dorn....Lieutenant Worf
Gates McFadden....Dr. Beverly Crusher
Marina Sirtis....Counselor Deanna Troi
Brent Spiner....Lt. Commander Data
Penny Johnson....Dobara
Brian Markinson....Vorin
Edward Penn....Kateras
Paul Sorvino....Nikolai
Susan Christy....Tarrana
Majel Barrett....Computer Voice (voice)
 14. Sub Rosa
Patrick Stewart....Capt. Jean-Luc Picard
Jonathan Frakes....Cmdr. William T. Riker
LeVar Burton....Lt. Cmdr. Geordi La Forge
Michael Dorn....Lieutenant Worf
Gates McFadden....Dr. Beverly Crusher
Marina Sirtis....Counselor Deanna Troi
Brent Spiner....Lt. Commander Data
Michael Keenan....Maturin
Shay Duffin....Quint
Duncan Regehr....Ronin
Ellen Albertini Dow....Felisa
 15. Lower Decks
Patrick Stewart....Capt. Jean-Luc Picard
Jonathan Frakes....Cmdr. William T. Riker
LeVar Burton....Lt. Cmdr. Geordi La Forge
Michael Dorn....Lieutenant Worf
Gates McFadden....Dr. Beverly Crusher
Marina Sirtis....Counselor Deanna Troi
Brent Spiner....Lt. Commander Data
Dan Gauthier....Lavelle
Shannon Fill....Sito
Alexander Enberg....Taurik
Bruce Beatty....Ben
Patti Yasutake....Nurse
Don Reilly....Joret
 16. Thine Own Self
Patrick Stewart....Capt. Jean-Luc Picard
Jonathan Frakes....Cmdr. William T. Riker
LeVar Burton....Lt. Cmdr. Geordi La Forge
Michael Dorn....Lieutenant Worf
Gates McFadden....Dr. Beverly Crusher
Marina Sirtis....Counselor Deanna Troi
Brent Spiner....Lt. Commander Data
Ronnie Claire Edwards....Talur
Michael Rothhaar....Garvin
Kimberly Cullum....Gia
Michael G. Hagerty....Skoran
Andy Kossin....Apprentice
Richard Ortega-Miró....Rainer
Majel Barrett....Computer Voice (voice)
 17. Masks
Patrick Stewart....Capt. Jean-Luc Picard
Jonathan Frakes....Cmdr. William T. Riker
LeVar Burton....Lt. Cmdr. Geordi La Forge
Michael Dorn....Lieutenant Worf
Gates McFadden....Dr. Beverly Crusher
Marina Sirtis....Counselor Deanna Troi
Brent Spiner....Lt. Commander Data
Rickey D'Shon Collins....Eric
 18. Eye of the Beholder
Patrick Stewart....Capt. Jean-Luc Picard
Jonathan Frakes....Cmdr. William T. Riker
LeVar Burton....Lt. Cmdr. Geordi La Forge
Michael Dorn....Lieutenant Worf
Gates McFadden....Dr. Beverly Crusher
Marina Sirtis....Counselor Deanna Troi
Brent Spiner....Lt. Commander Data
Mark Rolston....Walter Pierce
Nancy Harewood....Lt. Nara
Tim Lounibos....Lt. Kwan
Johanna McCloy....Calloway
Nora Leonhardt....Woman
Dugan Savoye....Man
Majel Barrett....Computer Voice (voice)
 19. Genesis
Patrick Stewart....Capt. Jean-Luc Picard
Jonathan Frakes....Cmdr. William T. Riker
LeVar Burton....Lt. Cmdr. Geordi La Forge
Michael Dorn....Lieutenant Worf
Gates McFadden....Dr. Beverly Crusher
Marina Sirtis....Counselor Deanna Troi
Brent Spiner....Lt. Commander Data
Patti Yasutake....Nurse
Dwight Schultz....Barclay
Carlos Ferro....Ensign Dern
Majel Barrett....Computer Voice (voice)
 20. Journey's End
Patrick Stewart....Capt. Jean-Luc Picard
Jonathan Frakes....Cmdr. William T. Riker
LeVar Burton....Lt. Cmdr. Geordi La Forge
Michael Dorn....Lieutenant Worf
Gates McFadden....Dr. Beverly Crusher
Marina Sirtis....Counselor Deanna Troi
Brent Spiner....Lt. Commander Data
Wil Wheaton....Ensign Wesley Crusher
Tom Jackson....Lakanta
Natalija Nogulich....Admiral Nechayev
Ned Romero....Anthwara
George Aguilar....Wakasa
Richard Poe....Gul Evek
Eric Menyuk....Traveler
Doug Wert....Jack Crusher
 21. Firstborn
Patrick Stewart....Capt. Jean-Luc Picard
Jonathan Frakes....Cmdr. William T. Riker
LeVar Burton....Lt. Cmdr. Geordi La Forge
Michael Dorn....Lieutenant Worf
Gates McFadden....Dr. Beverly Crusher
Marina Sirtis....Counselor Deanna Troi
Brent Spiner....Lt. Commander Data
James Sloyan....K'mtar
Brian Bonsall....Alexander
Gwynyth Walsh....B'Etor
Barbara March....Lursa
Joel Swetow....Yog
Colin Mitchell....Gorta
Armin Shimerman....Quark
Michael Danek....Singer
John Kenton Shull....Molor
Rickey D'Shon Collins....Eric
Majel Barrett....Computer Voice (voice)
 22. Bloodlines
Patrick Stewart....Capt. Jean-Luc Picard
Jonathan Frakes....Cmdr. William T. Riker
LeVar Burton....Lt. Cmdr. Geordi La Forge
Michael Dorn....Lieutenant Worf
Gates McFadden....Dr. Beverly Crusher
Marina Sirtis....Counselor Deanna Troi
Brent Spiner....Lt. Commander Data
Ken Olandt....Jason
Lee Arenberg....Bok
Peter Slutsker....Birta
Amy Pietz....Lt. Rhodes
Michelan Sisti....Tol
Majel Barrett....Computer Voice (voice)
 23. Emergence
Patrick Stewart....Capt. Jean-Luc Picard
Jonathan Frakes....Cmdr. William T. Riker
LeVar Burton....Lt. Cmdr. Geordi La Forge
Michael Dorn....Lieutenant Worf
Gates McFadden....Dr. Beverly Crusher
Marina Sirtis....Counselor Deanna Troi
Brent Spiner....Lt. Commander Data
David Huddleston....Conductor
Vinny Argiro....Hitman
Thomas Kopache....Engineer
Arlee Reed....Hayseed
 24. Preemptive Strike
Patrick Stewart....Capt. Jean-Luc Picard
Jonathan Frakes....Cmdr. William T. Riker
LeVar Burton....Lt. Cmdr. Geordi La Forge
Michael Dorn....Lieutenant Worf
Gates McFadden....Dr. Beverly Crusher
Marina Sirtis....Counselor Deanna Troi
Brent Spiner....Lt. Commander Data
Michelle Forbes....Ro Laren
John Franklyn-Robbins....Macias
Natalija Nogulich....Admiral Nechayev
William Thomas, Jr.....Santos
Shannon Cochran....Kalita
Richard Poe....Gul Evek
 25. All Good Things
Patrick Stewart....Capt. Jean-Luc Picard
Jonathan Frakes....Cmdr. William T. Riker
LeVar Burton....Lt. Cmdr. Geordi La Forge
Michael Dorn....Lieutenant Worf
Gates McFadden....Dr. Beverly Crusher
Marina Sirtis....Counselor Deanna Troi
Brent Spiner....Lt. Commander Data
John de Lancie....Q
Andreas Katsulas....Tomalak
Clyde Kusatsu....Admiral Nakamura
Patti Yasutake....Nurse
Denise Crosby....Tasha Yar
Colm Meaney....O'Brien
Pamela Kosh....Jessel
Tim Kelleher....Lt. Gaines
Alison Brooks....Ensign Chilton
Stephen Matthew Garvin....Ensign
Majel Barrett....Computer Voice (voice)