Dawson's Creek: Season 4
Country of Origin: United States
Production year: 2000
Directors: Greg Prange, Sandy Smolan, Michael Lange, Nancy Malone, Bruce Seth Green, John Behring, James Whitmore, Jr., Perry Lang, David Petrarca, Keith Samples, Harry Winer, Krishna Rao, David Straiton, Lev L. Spiro, David Grossman, Jason Moore
Rating: NR(Television)
UPC [Locale]: 043396-054431
Running time: 16:39 (999 Min.)
Casetype: Digipak, Slip Cover
Format: NTSC, 1.33:1, Full Frame
DVD-Format: Single-Sided, Double-Layered
Released: October 05, 2004
Collection type: Owned (#1613)
Status: Available
Purchase date: May 30, 2005
Purchase price: Hidden
Review (movie): 6 / 10
Review (video): 6 / 10
Overview
It's senior year for Dawson, Joey, Pacey, Jen and Jack! After spending the summer together, Joey and Pacey find it difficult to keep their romance going with the realities of school, college applications and their strained relationship with Dawson. Dawson rediscovers his true life's dream, Jen turns over a new leaf after getting a new boyfriend, and Jack tries to rebuild relationships after revealing he's gay. This DVD includes new music exclusively provided for this release including the international opening theme song.

EPISODES:
1. Coming Home
2. Falling Down
3. Two Gentlemen of Capeside
4. Future Tense
5. A Family Way
6. Great Xpectations
7. You Had Me At Goodbye
8. The Unusual Suspects
9. Kiss Kiss Bang Bang
10. Self-Reliance
11. The Tao of Dawson
12. The Te of Pacey
13. Hopeless
14. A Winter's Tale
15. Four Stories
16. Mind Games
17. Admissions
18. Eastern Standard Time
19. Late
20. Promicide
21. Separation Anxiety
22. The Graduate
23. Coda
DVD Covers
Dawson's Creek: Season 4
Dawson's Creek: Season 4
Misc.
 • Profile Contributors
 • Invelos Profile Links
 • US IMDb
Genres
Drama
Television
Studios
Production Studios:
 • Columbia TriStar Television
 • Outerbanks Entertainment
 • Sony Pictures Television
Media Companies:
 • Columbia TriStar Home Entertainment
Audio format
English  Dolby Digital Surround
Commentary  Dolby Digital Surround
Subtitles
Portuguese
Spanish
Tags
TV
Discs
# Description A B DS DL A DL B
1Episodes 1-6
2Episodes 7-12
3Episodes 13-18
4Episodes 19-23
Features
 • Scene Access
 • Feature Trailers
 • Commentary
 • Interactive Game
 • Closed Captioned
Crew
 1. Coming Home
Direction
Greg Prange....Director
Writing
Greg Berlanti....Writer
Production
David Blake Hartley....Producer
Paul Stupin....Executive Producer
Greg Berlanti....Executive Producer
Greg Prange....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Frank Perl....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Jan Northrop....Film Editor
Music
Adam Fields....Composer
Jann Arden....Song Writer
Sound
Albert Ibbotson....Supervising Sound Editor
Tim Philbon....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Alan Decker....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Carlos Delareos....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Larry Long....Production Sound Mixer
Art
Alan Hook....Production Designer
Bill Davis....Art Director
 2. Falling Down
Direction
Sandy Smolan....Director
Writing
Tom Kapinos....Writer
Production
David Blake Hartley....Producer
Paul Stupin....Executive Producer
Greg Berlanti....Executive Producer
Greg Prange....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Frank Perl....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Daniel Valverde....Film Editor
Music
Adam Fields....Composer
Jann Arden....Song Writer
Sound
Albert Ibbotson....Supervising Sound Editor
Tim Philbon....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Alan Decker....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Carlos Delareos....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Larry Long....Production Sound Mixer
Art
Alan Hook....Production Designer
Bill Davis....Art Director
 3. Two Gentlemen of Capeside
Direction
Sandy Smolan....Director
Writing
Jeffrey Stepakoff....Writer
Production
David Blake Hartley....Producer
Paul Stupin....Executive Producer
Greg Berlanti....Executive Producer
Greg Prange....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Frank Perl....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Jan Northrop....Film Editor
Music
Adam Fields....Composer
Jann Arden....Song Writer
Sound
Albert Ibbotson....Supervising Sound Editor
Tim Philbon....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Alan Decker....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Carlos Delareos....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Larry Long....Production Sound Mixer
Art
Alan Hook....Production Designer
Bill Davis....Art Director
 4. Future Tense
Direction
Michael Lange....Director
Writing
Gina Fattore....Writer
Production
David Blake Hartley....Producer
Paul Stupin....Executive Producer
Greg Berlanti....Executive Producer
Greg Prange....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Frank Perl....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Barbara Gerard....Film Editor
Music
Adam Fields....Composer
Jann Arden....Song Writer
Sound
Albert Ibbotson....Supervising Sound Editor
Tim Philbon....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Alan Decker....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Carlos Delareos....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Larry Long....Production Sound Mixer
Art
Alan Hook....Production Designer
Bill Davis....Art Director
 5. A Family Way
Direction
Nancy Malone....Director
Writing
Maggie Friedman....Writer
Production
David Blake Hartley....Producer
Paul Stupin....Executive Producer
Greg Berlanti....Executive Producer
Greg Prange....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Frank Perl....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Daniel Valverde....Film Editor
Music
Adam Fields....Composer
Jann Arden....Song Writer
Sound
Albert Ibbotson....Supervising Sound Editor
Tim Philbon....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Alan Decker....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Carlos Delareos....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Larry Long....Production Sound Mixer
Art
Alan Hook....Production Designer
Bill Davis....Art Director
 6. Great Xpectations
Direction
Bruce Seth Green....Director
Writing
Nan Hagan....Writer
Production
David Blake Hartley....Producer
Paul Stupin....Executive Producer
Greg Berlanti....Executive Producer
Greg Prange....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Frank Perl....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Barbara Gerard....Film Editor
Music
Adam Fields....Composer
Jann Arden....Song Writer
Sound
Albert Ibbotson....Supervising Sound Editor
Tim Philbon....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Alan Decker....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Joel Fein....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Larry Long....Production Sound Mixer
Art
Alan Hook....Production Designer
Bill Davis....Art Director
 7. You Had Me At Goodbye
Direction
John Behring....Director
Writing
Chris Levinson....Writer
Zack Estrin....Writer
Production
David Blake Hartley....Producer
Greg Prange....Executive Producer
Greg Berlanti....Executive Producer
Paul Stupin....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Frank Perl....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Jan Northrop....Film Editor
Music
Adam Fields....Composer
Jann Arden....Song Writer
Sound
Albert Ibbotson....Supervising Sound Editor
Tim Philbon....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Alan Decker....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Carlos Delareos....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Larry Long....Production Sound Mixer
Art
Alan Hook....Production Designer
Bill Davis....Art Director
 8. The Unusual Suspects
Direction
James Whitmore, Jr.....Director
Writing
Jonathan Kasdan....Writer
Production
David Blake Hartley....Producer
Paul Stupin....Executive Producer
Greg Berlanti....Executive Producer
Greg Prange....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Frank Perl....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Daniel Valverde....Film Editor
Music
Adam Fields....Composer
Jann Arden....Song Writer
Sound
Albert Ibbotson....Supervising Sound Editor
Tim Philbon....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Alan Decker....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Carlos Delareos....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Larry Long....Production Sound Mixer
Art
Alan Hook....Production Designer
Bill Davis....Art Director
 9. Kiss Kiss Bang Bang
Direction
Perry Lang....Director
Writing
Tom Kapinos....Writer
Production
David Blake Hartley....Producer
Paul Stupin....Executive Producer
Greg Berlanti....Executive Producer
Greg Prange....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Frank Perl....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Barbara Gerard....Film Editor
Music
Adam Fields....Composer
Jann Arden....Song Writer
Sound
Albert Ibbotson....Supervising Sound Editor
Tim Philbon....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Alan Decker....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Carlos Delareos....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Larry Long....Production Sound Mixer
Art
Alan Hook....Production Designer
Bill Davis....Art Director
 10. Self-Reliance
Direction
David Petrarca....Director
Writing
Gina Fattore....Writer
Production
David Blake Hartley....Producer
Paul Stupin....Executive Producer
Greg Berlanti....Executive Producer
Greg Prange....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Frank Perl....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Jan Northrop....Film Editor
Music
Adam Fields....Composer
Jann Arden....Song Writer
Sound
Albert Ibbotson....Supervising Sound Editor
Tim Philbon....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Alan Decker....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Carlos Delareos....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Larry Long....Production Sound Mixer
Art
Alan Hook....Production Designer
Bill Davis....Art Director
 11. The Tao of Dawson
Direction
Keith Samples....Director
Writing
Jeffrey Stepakoff....Writer
Production
David Blake Hartley....Producer
Paul Stupin....Executive Producer
Greg Berlanti....Executive Producer
Greg Prange....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Frank Perl....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Daniel Valverde....Film Editor
Music
Adam Fields....Composer
Jann Arden....Song Writer
Sound
Albert Ibbotson....Supervising Sound Editor
Tim Philbon....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Alan Decker....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Carlos Delareos....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Larry Long....Production Sound Mixer
Art
Alan Hook....Production Designer
Bill Davis....Art Director
 12. The Te of Pacey
Direction
Harry Winer....Director
Writing
Maggie Friedman....Writer
Production
David Blake Hartley....Producer
Paul Stupin....Executive Producer
Greg Berlanti....Executive Producer
Greg Prange....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Frank Perl....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Barbara Gerard....Film Editor
Music
Adam Fields....Composer
Jann Arden....Song Writer
Sound
Albert Ibbotson....Supervising Sound Editor
Tim Philbon....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Alan Decker....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Carlos Delareos....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Larry Long....Production Sound Mixer
Art
Alan Hook....Production Designer
Bill Davis....Art Director
 13. Hopeless
Direction
Krishna Rao....Director
Writing
Nan Hagan....Writer
Production
David Blake Hartley....Producer
Paul Stupin....Executive Producer
Greg Berlanti....Executive Producer
Greg Prange....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Frank Perl....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Jan Northrop....Film Editor
Music
Adam Fields....Composer
Jann Arden....Song Writer
Sound
Albert Ibbotson....Supervising Sound Editor
Tim Philbon....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Alan Decker....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Carlos Delareos....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Larry Long....Production Sound Mixer
Art
Alan Hook....Production Designer
Bill Davis....Art Director
 14. A Winter's Tale
Direction
Greg Prange....Director
Writing
Zack Estrin....Writer
Chris Levinson....Writer
Production
Janice Cooke-Leonard....Producer
David Blake Hartley....Producer
Paul Stupin....Executive Producer
Greg Berlanti....Executive Producer
Greg Prange....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Frank Perl....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Daniel Valverde....Film Editor
Music
Adam Fields....Composer
Jann Arden....Song Writer
Sound
Albert Ibbotson....Supervising Sound Editor
Tim Philbon....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Alan Decker....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Carlos Delareos....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Larry Long....Production Sound Mixer
Art
Alan Hook....Production Designer
Bill Davis....Art Director
 15. Four Stories
Direction
David Petrarca....Director
Writing
Tom Kapinos....Writer
Production
Janice Cooke-Leonard....Producer
David Blake Hartley....Producer
Paul Stupin....Executive Producer
Greg Berlanti....Executive Producer
Greg Prange....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Frank Perl....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Barbara Gerard....Film Editor
Music
Adam Fields....Composer
Jann Arden....Song Writer
Sound
Albert Ibbotson....Supervising Sound Editor
Tim Philbon....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Alan Decker....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Carlos Delareos....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Larry Long....Production Sound Mixer
Art
Alan Hook....Production Designer
Bill Davis....Art Director
 16. Mind Games
Direction
David Straiton....Director
Writing
Gina Fattore....Writer
Production
Janice Cooke-Leonard....Producer
David Blake Hartley....Producer
Paul Stupin....Executive Producer
Greg Berlanti....Executive Producer
Greg Prange....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Frank Perl....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Jan Northrop....Film Editor
Music
Adam Fields....Composer
Jann Arden....Song Writer
Sound
Albert Ibbotson....Supervising Sound Editor
Tim Philbon....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Alan Decker....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Carlos Delareos....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Larry Long....Production Sound Mixer
Art
Alan Hook....Production Designer
Bill Davis....Art Director
 17. Admissions
Direction
Lev L. Spiro....Director
Writing
Barb Siebertz....Writer
Production
Janice Cooke-Leonard....Producer
David Blake Hartley....Producer
Paul Stupin....Executive Producer
Greg Berlanti....Executive Producer
Greg Prange....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Frank Perl....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Daniel Valverde....Film Editor
Music
Adam Fields....Composer
Jann Arden....Song Writer
Sound
Albert Ibbotson....Supervising Sound Editor
Sherry Klein....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Richard Weingart....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Ken Kobett....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Larry Long....Production Sound Mixer
Art
Alan Hook....Production Designer
Bill Davis....Art Director
 18. Eastern Standard Time
Direction
David Grossman....Director
Writing
Jonathan Kasdan....Writer
Production
Janice Cooke-Leonard....Producer
David Blake Hartley....Producer
Paul Stupin....Executive Producer
Greg Berlanti....Executive Producer
Greg Prange....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Frank Perl....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Barbara Gerard....Film Editor
Music
Adam Fields....Composer
Jann Arden....Song Writer
Sound
Albert Ibbotson....Supervising Sound Editor
Sherry Klein....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Joel Fein....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Ken Kobett....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Larry Long....Production Sound Mixer
Art
Alan Hook....Production Designer
Bill Davis....Art Director
 19. Late
Direction
David Petrarca....Director
Writing
Jeffrey Stepakoff....Writer
Production
Janice Cooke-Leonard....Producer
David Blake Hartley....Producer
Paul Stupin....Executive Producer
Greg Berlanti....Executive Producer
Greg Prange....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Frank Perl....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Jan Northrop....Film Editor
Music
Adam Fields....Composer
Jann Arden....Song Writer
Sound
Albert Ibbotson....Supervising Sound Editor
Sherry Klein....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Joel Fein....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Ken Kobett....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Larry Long....Production Sound Mixer
Art
Alan Hook....Production Designer
Bill Davis....Art Director
 20. Promicide
Direction
Jason Moore....Director
Writing
Maggie Friedman....Writer
Production
Janice Cooke-Leonard....Producer
David Blake Hartley....Producer
Paul Stupin....Executive Producer
Greg Berlanti....Executive Producer
Greg Prange....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Frank Perl....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Daniel Valverde....Film Editor
Music
Adam Fields....Composer
Jann Arden....Song Writer
Sound
Albert Ibbotson....Supervising Sound Editor
Sherry Klein....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Joel Fein....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Ken Kobett....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Larry Long....Production Sound Mixer
Art
Alan Hook....Production Designer
Bill Davis....Art Director
 21. Separation Anxiety
Direction
Krishna Rao....Director
Writing
Rina Mimoun....Writer
Production
Janice Cooke-Leonard....Producer
David Blake Hartley....Producer
Paul Stupin....Executive Producer
Greg Berlanti....Executive Producer
Greg Prange....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Frank Perl....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Barbara Gerard....Film Editor
Music
Adam Fields....Composer
Jann Arden....Song Writer
Sound
Albert Ibbotson....Supervising Sound Editor
Sherry Klein....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Joel Fein....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Ken Kobett....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Larry Long....Production Sound Mixer
Art
Alan Hook....Production Designer
Bill Davis....Art Director
 22. The Graduate
Direction
Harry Winer....Director
Writing
Alan Cross....Writer
Production
Janice Cooke-Leonard....Producer
David Blake Hartley....Producer
Paul Stupin....Executive Producer
Greg Berlanti....Executive Producer
Greg Prange....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Frank Perl....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Jan Northrop....Film Editor
Katie Schaefer....Film Editor
Music
Adam Fields....Composer
Jann Arden....Song Writer
Sound
Albert Ibbotson....Supervising Sound Editor
Sherry Klein....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Joel Fein....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Ken Kobett....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Larry Long....Production Sound Mixer
Art
Alan Hook....Production Designer
Bill Davis....Art Director
 23. Coda
Direction
Greg Prange....Director
Writing
Gina Fattore....Writer
Tom Kapinos....Writer
Production
Janice Cooke-Leonard....Producer
David Blake Hartley....Producer
Paul Stupin....Executive Producer
Greg Berlanti....Executive Producer
Greg Prange....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Frank Perl....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Barbara Gerard....Film Editor
Jan Northrop....Film Editor
Music
Adam Fields....Composer
Jann Arden....Song Writer
Sound
Albert Ibbotson....Supervising Sound Editor
Sherry Klein....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Joel Fein....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Ken Kobett....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Larry Long....Production Sound Mixer
Art
Alan Hook....Production Designer
Bill Davis....Art Director
Cast
 1. Coming Home
James Van Der Beek....Dawson Leery
Katie Holmes....Joey Potter
Michelle Williams....Jen Lindley
Joshua Jackson....Pacey Witter
Kerr Smith....Jack McPhee
Meredith Monroe....Andie McPhee
Mary-Margaret Humes....Gail Leery
John Wesley Shipp....Mitch Leery
Mary Beth Peil....Evelyn Ryan
Nina Repeta....Bessie Potter
Sasha Alexander....Gretchen Witter
Dylan Neal....Doug Witter
Garikayi Mutambirwa....Jean
Jason Daniel Roberts....Jean-Jean
 2. Falling Down
James Van Der Beek....Dawson Leery
Katie Holmes....Joey Potter
Michelle Williams....Jen Lindley
Joshua Jackson....Pacey Witter
Kerr Smith....Jack McPhee
Meredith Monroe....Andie McPhee
Mary-Margaret Humes....Gail Leery
John Wesley Shipp....Mitch Leery
Mary Beth Peil....Evelyn Ryan
Nina Repeta....Bessie Potter
Sasha Alexander....Gretchen Witter
Mark Matkevich....Drue Valentine
Carolyn Hennesy....Mrs. Valentine
 3. Two Gentlemen of Capeside
James Van Der Beek....Dawson Leery
Katie Holmes....Joey Potter
Michelle Williams....Jen Lindley
Joshua Jackson....Pacey Witter
Kerr Smith....Jack McPhee
Meredith Monroe....Andie McPhee
Mary-Margaret Humes....Gail Leery
John Wesley Shipp....Mitch Leery
Mary Beth Peil....Evelyn Ryan
Nina Repeta....Bessie Potter
Mark Matkevich....Drue Valentine
Harve Presnell....Arthur Brooks
Carolyn Hennesy....Mrs. Valentine
David Downs....Mr. Kasdan
Chris Marshall....Weatherman
Steven G. Tyler....Harbor Master
 4. Future Tense
James Van Der Beek....Dawson Leery
Katie Holmes....Joey Potter
Michelle Williams....Jen Lindley
Joshua Jackson....Pacey Witter
Kerr Smith....Jack McPhee
Meredith Monroe....Andie McPhee
Mary-Margaret Humes....Gail Leery
John Wesley Shipp....Mitch Leery
Mary Beth Peil....Evelyn Ryan
Nina Repeta....Bessie Potter
Sasha Alexander....Gretchen Witter
Mark Matkevich....Drue Valentine
Alex Wharff....Jason
Nicole Arviso....Stacy
Heather Avery Clyde....Ms. Watson
Ethan Wilcox....Random Student #1
Sean Sullivan....Random Student #2
Casey Kelvington....Randon Student #3
 5. A Family Way
James Van Der Beek....Dawson Leery
Katie Holmes....Joey Potter
Michelle Williams....Jen Lindley
Joshua Jackson....Pacey Witter
Kerr Smith....Jack McPhee
Meredith Monroe....Andie McPhee
Mary-Margaret Humes....Gail Leery
John Wesley Shipp....Mitch Leery
Mary Beth Peil....Evelyn Ryan
Nina Repeta....Bessie Potter
Sasha Alexander....Gretchen Witter
Obi Ndefo....Bodie Wells
Harve Presnell....Arthur Brooks
Carly Schroeder....Molly Sey
Bridgett Newton....Caroline Sey
Christian Durango....Billy
Avis-Marie Barnes....Counselor
 6. Great Xpectations
James Van Der Beek....Dawson Leery
Katie Holmes....Joey Potter
Michelle Williams....Jen Lindley
Joshua Jackson....Pacey Witter
Kerr Smith....Jack McPhee
Meredith Monroe....Andie McPhee
Mary-Margaret Humes....Gail Leery
John Wesley Shipp....Mitch Leery
Mary Beth Peil....Evelyn Ryan
Nina Repeta....Bessie Potter
Sasha Alexander....Gretchen Witter
Mark Matkevich....Drue Valentine
David Dukes....Joseph McPhee
Jed Carpenter....Map Point Guy
Todd Thompson....Driver #1
Kendrick Cross....Medic
 7. You Had Me At Goodbye
James Van Der Beek....Dawson Leery
Katie Holmes....Joey Potter
Michelle Williams....Jen Lindley
Joshua Jackson....Pacey Witter
Kerr Smith....Jack McPhee
Meredith Monroe....Andie McPhee
Mary-Margaret Humes....Gail Leery
John Wesley Shipp....Mitch Leery
Mary Beth Peil....Evelyn Ryan
Nina Repeta....Bessie Potter
Sasha Alexander....Gretchen Witter
Mark Matkevich....Drue Valentine
Harve Presnell....Arthur Brooks
David Dukes....Joseph McPhee
Carolyn Hennesy....Mrs. Valentine
Heather Avery Clyde....Ms. Watson
Tammy Christine Arnold....Office Assistant
Mike Harding....Officer Morris
 8. The Unusual Suspects
James Van Der Beek....Dawson Leery
Katie Holmes....Joey Potter
Michelle Williams....Jen Lindley
Joshua Jackson....Pacey Witter
Kerr Smith....Jack McPhee
Meredith Monroe....Andie McPhee
Mary-Margaret Humes....Gail Leery
John Wesley Shipp....Mitch Leery
Mary Beth Peil....Evelyn Ryan
Nina Repeta....Bessie Potter
Sasha Alexander....Gretchen Witter
Dylan Neal....Doug Witter
Mark Matkevich....Drue Valentine
Harry Shearer....Principal Peskin
Harve Presnell....Arthur Brooks
Carolyn Hennesy....Mrs. Valentine
Carly Schroeder....Molly Sey
Bridgett Newton....Caroline Sey
David Andrews....Gus Weiner
Chris Jarman....Mike
Joe Rickman....Lone Student
Austin Taylor....Little Boy
 9. Kiss Kiss Bang Bang
James Van Der Beek....Dawson Leery
Katie Holmes....Joey Potter
Michelle Williams....Jen Lindley
Joshua Jackson....Pacey Witter
Kerr Smith....Jack McPhee
Meredith Monroe....Andie McPhee
Mary-Margaret Humes....Gail Leery
John Wesley Shipp....Mitch Leery
Mary Beth Peil....Evelyn Ryan
Nina Repeta....Bessie Potter
Sasha Alexander....Gretchen Witter
Mark Matkevich....Drue Valentine
Harve Presnell....Arthur Brooks
Carolyn Hennesy....Mrs. Valentine
Peter Jurasik....Walter Kubelik
Heather Avery Clyde....Ms. Watson
Aubrey Dollar....Anxiety Girl
Jessica R. Watson....Screaming Woman
 10. Self-Reliance
James Van Der Beek....Dawson Leery
Katie Holmes....Joey Potter
Michelle Williams....Jen Lindley
Joshua Jackson....Pacey Witter
Kerr Smith....Jack McPhee
Meredith Monroe....Andie McPhee
Mary-Margaret Humes....Gail Leery
John Wesley Shipp....Mitch Leery
Mary Beth Peil....Evelyn Ryan
Nina Repeta....Bessie Potter
Sasha Alexander....Gretchen Witter
David Monahan....Tobey Barret
Harve Presnell....Arthur Brooks
David Downs....Mr. Kasdan
Tim Grant....Family Guy
Elaine Nalee....Nurse
 11. The Tao of Dawson
James Van Der Beek....Dawson Leery
Katie Holmes....Joey Potter
Michelle Williams....Jen Lindley
Joshua Jackson....Pacey Witter
Kerr Smith....Jack McPhee
Meredith Monroe....Andie McPhee
Mary-Margaret Humes....Gail Leery
John Wesley Shipp....Mitch Leery
Mary Beth Peil....Evelyn Ryan
Nina Repeta....Bessie Potter
Sasha Alexander....Gretchen Witter
Mark Matkevich....Drue Valentine
Harve Presnell....Arthur Brooks
Christian Kane....Nick Taylor
Carolyn Hennesy....Mrs. Valentine
 12. The Te of Pacey
James Van Der Beek....Dawson Leery
Katie Holmes....Joey Potter
Michelle Williams....Jen Lindley
Joshua Jackson....Pacey Witter
Kerr Smith....Jack McPhee
Meredith Monroe....Andie McPhee
Mary-Margaret Humes....Gail Leery
John Wesley Shipp....Mitch Leery
Mary Beth Peil....Evelyn Ryan
Nina Repeta....Bessie Potter
Sasha Alexander....Gretchen Witter
Dylan Neal....Doug Witter
David Monahan....Tobey Barret
John Finn....John Witter
Jane Lynch....Mrs. Witter
Mary Holt Fickes....Drunk Girl's Friend
Laura Anne Greene....No Neck #1
Graciela Marin....Saferide Woman
Isaiah Pretulak....No Neck #2
Bing Putney....Crying Guy
Griffin Taylor....No Neck #3
Lauren Vaughan....Drunk Girl
Julia Wright....Kerry Witter
 13. Hopeless
James Van Der Beek....Dawson Leery
Katie Holmes....Joey Potter
Michelle Williams....Jen Lindley
Joshua Jackson....Pacey Witter
Kerr Smith....Jack McPhee
Meredith Monroe....Andie McPhee
Mary-Margaret Humes....Gail Leery
John Wesley Shipp....Mitch Leery
Mary Beth Peil....Evelyn Ryan
Nina Repeta....Bessie Potter
Sasha Alexander....Gretchen Witter
Mark Matkevich....Drue Valentine
David Monahan....Tobey Barret
Harve Presnell....Arthur Brooks
Carolyn Hennesy....Mrs. Valentine
Sabine Singh....Anna Evans
Rachel True....Kira
Deron Barnett....Will
Anthony Mauro....Bouncer
Jeanette Weegar....Jessica
Mary Beth Maziarz....Herself
 14. A Winter's Tale
James Van Der Beek....Dawson Leery
Katie Holmes....Joey Potter
Michelle Williams....Jen Lindley
Joshua Jackson....Pacey Witter
Kerr Smith....Jack McPhee
Meredith Monroe....Andie McPhee
Mary-Margaret Humes....Gail Leery
John Wesley Shipp....Mitch Leery
Mary Beth Peil....Evelyn Ryan
Nina Repeta....Bessie Potter
Sasha Alexander....Gretchen Witter
Mark Matkevich....Drue Valentine
Harve Presnell....Arthur Brooks
Sabine Singh....Anna Evans
Andy Griffith....Mr. Brooks' Friend
David Downs....Mr. Kasdan
Chad Michael Murray....Charlie Todd
Tony Hale....Dr. Bronin
Michael Horvath....Sudent
 15. Four Stories
James Van Der Beek....Dawson Leery
Katie Holmes....Joey Potter
Michelle Williams....Jen Lindley
Joshua Jackson....Pacey Witter
Kerr Smith....Jack McPhee
Meredith Monroe....Andie McPhee
Mary-Margaret Humes....Gail Leery
John Wesley Shipp....Mitch Leery
Mary Beth Peil....Evelyn Ryan
Nina Repeta....Bessie Potter
Sasha Alexander....Gretchen Witter
Mark Matkevich....Drue Valentine
Rob Nagle....Dr. Tom Frost
Arian Ash....Kissing Girl
David Downs....Mr. Kasdan
Aaron Guilmette....Kissing Guy
Andrew Masset....Patrick Felker
 16. Mind Games
James Van Der Beek....Dawson Leery
Katie Holmes....Joey Potter
Michelle Williams....Jen Lindley
Joshua Jackson....Pacey Witter
Kerr Smith....Jack McPhee
Meredith Monroe....Andie McPhee
Mary-Margaret Humes....Gail Leery
John Wesley Shipp....Mitch Leery
Mary Beth Peil....Evelyn Ryan
Nina Repeta....Bessie Potter
Sasha Alexander....Gretchen Witter
Mark Matkevich....Drue Valentine
Rob Nagle....Dr. Tom Frost
Melissa Ponzio....Robin
 17. Admissions
James Van Der Beek....Dawson Leery
Katie Holmes....Joey Potter
Michelle Williams....Jen Lindley
Joshua Jackson....Pacey Witter
Kerr Smith....Jack McPhee
Meredith Monroe....Andie McPhee
Mary-Margaret Humes....Gail Leery
John Wesley Shipp....Mitch Leery
Mary Beth Peil....Evelyn Ryan
Nina Repeta....Bessie Potter
Sasha Alexander....Gretchen Witter
Mark Matkevich....Drue Valentine
Obi Ndefo....Bodie Wells
Rob Nagle....Dr. Tom Frost
Tammy Christine Arnold....Secretary
Heather Avery Clyde....Ms. Watson
 18. Eastern Standard Time
James Van Der Beek....Dawson Leery
Katie Holmes....Joey Potter
Michelle Williams....Jen Lindley
Joshua Jackson....Pacey Witter
Kerr Smith....Jack McPhee
Meredith Monroe....Andie McPhee
Mary-Margaret Humes....Gail Leery
John Wesley Shipp....Mitch Leery
Mary Beth Peil....Evelyn Ryan
Nina Repeta....Bessie Potter
Sasha Alexander....Gretchen Witter
Dylan Neal....Doug Witter
Mark Matkevich....Drue Valentine
Don McManus....Theo Lindley
Rob Nagle....Dr. Tom Frost
Pat Hingle....Irv
Shea Broom....Big Ace Waitress
Jenifer Crowell....Vera Waitress
Julie Ann Horanski....Donna
James Martin Kelly....Mack
Brian Lafontaine....Counter Guy
Josh Moore....Junior Boy
Cedric Pendleton....Typo
Mike Pniewski....Dr. Rochford
Toi Svane....Junior Girl
 19. Late
James Van Der Beek....Dawson Leery
Katie Holmes....Joey Potter
Michelle Williams....Jen Lindley
Joshua Jackson....Pacey Witter
Kerr Smith....Jack McPhee
Meredith Monroe....Andie McPhee
Mary-Margaret Humes....Gail Leery
John Wesley Shipp....Mitch Leery
Mary Beth Peil....Evelyn Ryan
Nina Repeta....Bessie Potter
Sasha Alexander....Gretchen Witter
David Monahan....Tobey Barret
Nance Williamson....Doctor
Deron Barnett....Will
 20. Promicide
James Van Der Beek....Dawson Leery
Katie Holmes....Joey Potter
Michelle Williams....Jen Lindley
Joshua Jackson....Pacey Witter
Kerr Smith....Jack McPhee
Meredith Monroe....Andie McPhee
Mary-Margaret Humes....Gail Leery
John Wesley Shipp....Mitch Leery
Mary Beth Peil....Evelyn Ryan
Nina Repeta....Bessie Potter
Sasha Alexander....Gretchen Witter
Mark Matkevich....Drue Valentine
David Monahan....Tobey Barret
Steve Vernon....Limo Driver
 21. Separation Anxiety
James Van Der Beek....Dawson Leery
Katie Holmes....Joey Potter
Michelle Williams....Jen Lindley
Joshua Jackson....Pacey Witter
Kerr Smith....Jack McPhee
Meredith Monroe....Andie McPhee
Mary-Margaret Humes....Gail Leery
John Wesley Shipp....Mitch Leery
Mary Beth Peil....Evelyn Ryan
Nina Repeta....Bessie Potter
Sasha Alexander....Gretchen Witter
Mark Matkevich....Drue Valentine
Peter Jurasik....Walter Kubelik
Liz Ernest....Snooty Woman
Eric Paisley....Dean Newman
Leslie Riley....Realtor
Martha Terry....Guard Sylvia
Lucas Waterworth....Brad
Rob Zapple....Snooty Man
 22. The Graduate
James Van Der Beek....Dawson Leery
Katie Holmes....Joey Potter
Michelle Williams....Jen Lindley
Joshua Jackson....Pacey Witter
Kerr Smith....Jack McPhee
Meredith Monroe....Andie McPhee
Mary-Margaret Humes....Gail Leery
John Wesley Shipp....Mitch Leery
Mary Beth Peil....Evelyn Ryan
Nina Repeta....Bessie Potter
Dylan Neal....Doug Witter
Mark Matkevich....Drue Valentine
David Monahan....Tobey Barret
Harry Shearer....Principal Peskin
David Downs....Mr. Kasdan
 23. Coda
James Van Der Beek....Dawson Leery
Katie Holmes....Joey Potter
Michelle Williams....Jen Lindley
Joshua Jackson....Pacey Witter
Kerr Smith....Jack McPhee
Meredith Monroe....Andie McPhee
Mary-Margaret Humes....Gail Leery
John Wesley Shipp....Mitch Leery
Mary Beth Peil....Evelyn Ryan
Nina Repeta....Bessie Potter
Martin Eckhardt....Salesperson
Wesley W. Morris....Rasta Dude