Justified: Season 1
Country of Origin: United States
Production year: 2010
Directors: Michael Dinner, Fred Keller, Adam Arkin, Jon Avnet, Rod Holcomb, Michael Watkins, Peter Werner, John Dahl, Tony Goldwyn, Michael Katleman
Rating: NR(Television)
UPC [Locale]: 043396-368545
Running time: 9:32 (572 Min.)
Casetype: HD Keep Case
Format: 1.78:1 Widescreen
DVD-Format: Single-Sided, Double-Layered
Released: January 25, 2011
Collection type: Owned (#3405)
Status: Available
Purchase date: January 19, 2011
Purchase price: Hidden
Review (movie): 0 / 10
Review (video): 0 / 10
Overview
Timothy Olyphant ("Damages," "Deadwood") stars as a modern-day Western hero based on the character created by legendary crime novelist Elmore Leonard from his short story, "Fire in the Hole." Deputy Marshal Raylan Givens (Olyphant) is exiled to his hometown of Harlan County, Kentucky after the shooting of a Miami drug cartel hit man raises debate over Givens' renegade style of law enforcement. Unfortunately, it isn't long before the people he left behind begin to surface in the most unexpected ways.

Episodes:
1. Fire in the Hole
2. Riverbrook
3. Fixer
4. Long in the Tooth
5. The Lord of War and Thunder
6. The Collection
7. Blind Spot
8. Blowback
9. Hatless
10. The Hammer
11. Veterans
12. Fathers and Sons
13. Bulletville
DVD Covers

Justified: Season 1


Justified: Season 1

Misc.
 • Profile Contributors
 • Invelos Profile Links
 • US IMDb
Genres
Television
Crime
Drama
Studios
Production Studios:
 • Sony Pictures Television
 • Bluebush Productions
 • FX Productions
Media Companies:
 • Sony Pictures Home Entertainment
Audio format
English  DTS HD Master Audio 5.1
Commentary  Dolby Digital Surround
Subtitles
English
Tags
TV
Discs
# Description A B DS DL A DL B
1Episodes 1-5
2Episodes 6-9
3Episodes 10-13
Features
 • Bonus Trailers
 • Featurettes
 • Commentary
 • BD-Live
 • Music Videos
Crew
 1. Fire in the Hole
Direction
Michael Dinner....Director
Writing
Graham Yost....Screenwriter
Elmore Leonard....Original Material By
Production
Don Kurt....Producer
Sarah Timberman....Executive Producer
Carl Beverly....Executive Producer
Michael Dinner....Executive Producer
Graham Yost....Executive Producer
Elmore Leonard....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Edward J. Pei....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Victor DuBois....Film Editor
Music
Steve Porcaro....Composer
Art
Marek Dobrowolski....Production Designer
Ane Crabtree....Costume Designer
 2. Riverbrook
Direction
Michael Dinner....Director
Writing
Graham Yost....Writer
Elmore Leonard....Original Material By
Production
Gary Lennon....Producer
Don Kurt....Producer
Sarah Timberman....Executive Producer
Carl Beverly....Executive Producer
Michael Dinner....Executive Producer
Graham Yost....Executive Producer
Elmore Leonard....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Peter Levy....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Bill Johnson....Film Editor
Music
Steve Porcaro....Composer
Art
Michael Z. Hanan....Production Designer
Ane Crabtree....Costume Designer
 3. Fixer
Direction
Fred Keller....Director
Writing
Benjamin Cavell....Writer
Elmore Leonard....Original Material By
Production
Gary Lennon....Producer
Don Kurt....Producer
Sarah Timberman....Executive Producer
Carl Beverly....Executive Producer
Michael Dinner....Executive Producer
Graham Yost....Executive Producer
Elmore Leonard....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Francis Kenny....Director of Photography
Edward J. Pei....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Victor DuBois....Film Editor
Music
Steve Porcaro....Composer
Art
Charles M. Lagola....Production Designer
Ane Crabtree....Costume Designer
 4. Long in the Tooth
Direction
Adam Arkin....Director
Writing
Chris Provenzano....Writer
Elmore Leonard....Original Material By
Production
Gary Lennon....Producer
Don Kurt....Producer
Sarah Timberman....Executive Producer
Carl Beverly....Executive Producer
Michael Dinner....Executive Producer
Graham Yost....Executive Producer
Elmore Leonard....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Francis Kenny....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Bill Johnson....Film Editor
Music
Steve Porcaro....Composer
Art
Charles M. Lagola....Production Designer
Ane Crabtree....Costume Designer
 5. The Lord of War and Thunder
Direction
Jon Avnet....Director
Writing
Gary Lennon....Writer
Elmore Leonard....Original Material By
Production
Gary Lennon....Producer
Don Kurt....Producer
Sarah Timberman....Executive Producer
Carl Beverly....Executive Producer
Michael Dinner....Executive Producer
Graham Yost....Executive Producer
Elmore Leonard....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Peter Levy....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Victor DuBois....Film Editor
Music
Steve Porcaro....Composer
Art
Michael Z. Hanan....Production Designer
Ane Crabtree....Costume Designer
 6. The Collection
Direction
Rod Holcomb....Director
Writing
Graham Yost....Writer
Elmore Leonard....Original Material By
Production
Gary Lennon....Producer
Don Kurt....Producer
Sarah Timberman....Executive Producer
Carl Beverly....Executive Producer
Michael Dinner....Executive Producer
Elmore Leonard....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Francis Kenny....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Keith Henderson....Film Editor
Music
Steve Porcaro....Composer
Art
Charles M. Lagola....Production Designer
Ane Crabtree....Costume Designer
 7. Blindspot
Direction
Michael Watkins....Director
Writing
Wendy Calhoun....Writer
Elmore Leonard....Original Material By
Production
Gary Lennon....Producer
Don Kurt....Producer
Sarah Timberman....Executive Producer
Carl Beverly....Executive Producer
Michael Dinner....Executive Producer
Graham Yost....Executive Producer
Elmore Leonard....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Francis Kenny....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Victor DuBois....Film Editor
Music
Steve Porcaro....Composer
Art
Charles M. Lagola....Production Designer
Ane Crabtree....Costume Designer
 8. Blowback
Direction
Jon Avnet....Director
Writing
Keith Cavelle....Writer
Elmore Leonard....Original Material By
Production
Gary Lennon....Producer
Don Kurt....Producer
Sarah Timberman....Executive Producer
Carl Beverly....Executive Producer
Michael Dinner....Executive Producer
Graham Yost....Executive Producer
Elmore Leonard....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Francis Kenny....Director of Photography
Edward J. Pei....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Keith Henderson....Film Editor
Music
Steve Porcaro....Composer
Art
Charles M. Lagola....Production Designer
Ane Crabtree....Costume Designer
 9. Hatless
Direction
Peter Werner....Director
Writing
Dave Anderson....Writer
Elmore Leonard....Original Material By
Production
Gary Lennon....Producer
Don Kurt....Producer
Sarah Timberman....Executive Producer
Carl Beverly....Executive Producer
Michael Dinner....Executive Producer
Graham Yost....Executive Producer
Elmore Leonard....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Edward J. Pei....Director of Photography
Francis Kenny....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Bill Johnson....Film Editor
Music
Steve Porcaro....Composer
Art
Charles M. Lagola....Production Designer
Ane Crabtree....Costume Designer
 10. The Hammer
Direction
John Dahl....Director
Writing
Fred Golan....Writer
Chris Provenzano....Writer
Elmore Leonard....Original Material By
Production
Gary Lennon....Producer
Don Kurt....Producer
Sarah Timberman....Executive Producer
Carl Beverly....Executive Producer
Michael Dinner....Executive Producer
Graham Yost....Executive Producer
Elmore Leonard....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Edward J. Pei....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Keith Henderson....Film Editor
Music
Steve Porcaro....Composer
Art
Charles M. Lagola....Production Designer
Ane Crabtree....Costume Designer
 11. Veterans
Direction
Tony Goldwyn....Director
Writing
Benjanin Daniel Lobato....Writer
Production
Gary Lennon....Producer
Don Kurt....Producer
Sarah Timberman....Executive Producer
Carl Beverly....Executive Producer
Michael Dinner....Executive Producer
Graham Yost....Executive Producer
Elmore Leonard....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Francis Kenny....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Bill Johnson....Film Editor
Music
Steve Porcaro....Composer
Art
Charles M. Lagola....Production Designer
Ane Crabtree....Costume Designer
 12. Fathers and Sons
Direction
Michael Katleman....Director
Writing
Dave Andron....Writer
Elmore Leonard....Original Material By
Production
Gary Lennon....Producer
Don Kurt....Producer
Sarah Timberman....Executive Producer
Carl Beverly....Executive Producer
Michael Dinner....Executive Producer
Graham Yost....Executive Producer
Elmore Leonard....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Francis Kenny....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Victor DuBois....Film Editor
Music
Steve Porcaro....Composer
Art
Dave Blass....Production Designer
Ane Crabtree....Costume Designer
 13. Bulletville
Direction
Adam Arkin....Director
Writing
Fred Golan....Writer
Elmore Leonard....Original Material By
Production
Gary Lennon....Producer
Don Kurt....Producer
Sarah Timberman....Executive Producer
Carl Beverly....Executive Producer
Michael Dinner....Executive Producer
Graham Yost....Executive Producer
Elmore Leonard....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Francis Kenny....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Keith Henderson....Film Editor
Music
Steve Porcaro....Composer
Art
Dave Blass....Production Designer
Ane Crabtree....Costume Designer
Cast
 1. Fire in the Hole
Timothy Olyphant....Raylan Givens
Nick Searcy....Chief Deputy Art Mullen
Jacob Pitts....Tim Gutterson
Erica Tazel....Rachel Brooks
Joelle Carter....Ava Crowder
Natalie Zea....Winona Hawkins
Damon Herriman....Dewey Crowe
Matt Craven....Dan Grant
Peter Greene....Thomas Buckley
Doug E. Doug....Israel Fandi
Kevin Rankin....Devil
Ryan O'Nan....Jared Hale
Joel Marsh Garland
Daniel Stewart Sherman
Walton Goggins....Boyd Crowder
John Eddins....Lawyer
John Ciccolini....Miami AUSA
Danny Wildman....19 Year Old Raylan
David Michael Holmes....19 Year Old Boyd
 2. Riverbrook
Timothy Olyphant....Raylan Givens
Nick Searcy....Chief Deputy Art Mullen
Joelle Carter....Ava Crowder
Jacob Pitts....Tim Gutterson
Erica Tazel....Rachel Brooks
Natalie Zea....Winona Hawkins
Kristin Bauer....Shirley Kelso
Chris Ellis....Douglas Cooper
Damon Herriman....Dewey Crowe
Johnny Sneed....Dupree
Myk Watford....Price
Bill Glass....Mr. Lawlor
Colleen McGrann....Mrs. Lawlor
Walton Goggins....Boyd Crowder
Jeremy Denzlinger....Henry
Richmond Duain Martyn....Guard on Walkie
April Hall....Party Planner
Cheryl McWilliams....Hostess
Jeorge Bennett Watson....Detention Deputy
 3. Fixer
Timothy Olyphant....Raylan Givens
Nick Searcy....Chief Deputy Art Mullen
Joelle Carter....Ava Crowder
Jacob Pitts....Tim Gutterson
Erica Tazel....Rachel Brooks
Natalie Zea....Winona Hawkins
David Eigenberg....Arnold Pinter
Greg Cromer....Travis Travers
Page Kennedy....Curtis Mims
Erin Cardillo....Samantha
Jessica Camacho....Sherese
Kiersten Lyons....Laurie Slade
Todd Cattell....EMT
Sam Ayers....Jimmy the Bartender
 4. Long in the Tooth
Timothy Olyphant....Raylan Givens
Nick Searcy....Chief Deputy Art Mullen
Joelle Carter....Ava Crowder
Jacob Pitts....Tim Gutterson
Erica Tazel....Rachel Brooks
Natalie Zea....Winona Hawkins
Alan Ruck....Roland Pike
Michele Nordin....Mindy Springer
Lance Barber....Frank
Brian Goodman....Joe
Brandon Keener....Mr. Ferguson
David Warshofsky....Jim Ferzinsky
Clarence Williams III....Mr. Jones
Carla Jimenez....Mrs. Pena
Chalo Gonzalez....Don Jaime
Eddie Zamora....Raul
Rico E. Anderson....FBI Agent
Bert Belasco....Lane
Kelly Gullett....Peters
Ivo Nardi....Coyote
Jennifer Lutheran....Shawni Burnett
Alejandro Furth....Hec
Daniela Aflalo....Paula
 5. The Lord of War and Thunder
Timothy Olyphant....Raylan Givens
Nick Searcy....Chief Deputy Art Mullen
Joelle Carter....Ava Crowder
Jacob Pitts....Tim Gutterson
Erica Tazel....Rachel Brooks
Natalie Zea....Winona Hawkins
Linda Gehringer....Helen Givens
Rick Gomez....AUSA David Vasquez
Eddie Jemison....Stan Perkins
Brent Sexton....Sheriff Hunter Mosley
Karina Logue....Sonya Toomey
David Meunier....Johnny Crowder
Raymond J. Barry....Arlo Givens
Frank Pacheco....Ted Bentley
Daniel Betances....Mick Bentley
Jonathan Fraser....Wlson Toomey
Steffany Huckaby....Nurse
Byrne Offutt....Doctor
Don Kurt....Lawyer
 6. The Collection
Timothy Olyphant....Raylan Givens
Nick Searcy....Chief Deputy Art Mullen
Joelle Carter....Ava Crowder
Jacob Pitts....Tim Gutterson
Erica Tazel....Rachel Brooks
Natalie Zea....Winona Hawkins
Katherine LaNassa....Caryn Carnes
Brett Cullen....Gerg Davis
Rick Gomez....AUSA David Vasquez
Tony Hale....David Mortimer
Peter Jason....Owen Carnes
Robert Picardo....Karl Hanselman
William Ragsdale....Gary Hawkins
Walton Goggins....Boyd Crowder
Stefan Marks....FBI SAC
 7. Blind Spot
Timothy Olyphant....Raylan Givens
Nick Searcy....Chief Deputy Art Mullen
Joelle Carter....Ava Crowder
Jacob Pitts....Tim Gutterson
Erica Tazel....Rachel Brooks
Natalie Zea....Winona Hawkins
M. C. Gainey....Bo Crowder
Linda Gehringer....Helen Givens
James Immekus....Red
Ray McKinnon....Mr. Duke
David Meunier....Johnny Crowder
Brent Sexton....Sheriff Hunter Mosley
Walton Goggins....Boyd Crowder
Blake Adams....Wood
Jack Harding....Jeb
Howard S. Miller....Mike Jackson
Keith Talley....Bartender
Kevin "Repo" Thomas....Corker
 8. Blowback
Timothy Olyphant....Raylan Givens
Nick Searcy....Chief Deputy Art Mullen
Joelle Carter....Ava Crowder
Jacob Pitts....Tim Gutterson
Erica Tazel....Rachel Brooks
Natalie Zea....Winona Hawkins
W. Earl Brown....Cal Wallace
Jere Burns....Wynn Duffy
M. C. Gainey....Bo Crowder
Rick Gomez....AUSA David Vasquez
Fredrick Lehne....SWAT Commanding Officer
William Ragsdale....Gary Hawkins
Walton Goggins....Boyd Crowder
David Haley....Guard
Chris Stacy....Porter
 9. Hatless
Timothy Olyphant....Raylan Givens
Nick Searcy....Chief Deputy Art Mullen
Joelle Carter....Ava Crowder
Jacob Pitts....Tim Gutterson
Erica Tazel....Rachel Brooks
Natalie Zea....Winona Hawkins
Malik Yoba....Toby Griffin
Jere Burns....Wynn Duffy
David Eigenberg....Arnold Pinter
Steven Flynn....Emmitt Arnett
Tom Kiesche....Drunk #1
William Ragsdale....Gary Hawkins
Travis Wester....Billy Mac
Kimberly Arland....Amanda Griffin
Joe Unger....Bartender
Michael Maize....Drunk #2
Sarah Baldwin....Gale
 10. The Hammer
Timothy Olyphant....Raylan Givens
Nick Searcy....Chief Deputy Art Mullen
Joelle Carter....Ava Crowder
Jacob Pitts....Tim Gutterson
Erica Tazel....Rachel Brooks
Natalie Zea....Winona Hawkins
Stephen Root....Judge Mike Reardon
Doug E. Doug....Israel Fandi
Jenni Blong....Molly Tucker
Sean Bridgers....Virgil Corum
Brad Carter....Bobby Joe Packer
Darin Heames....Mickey
David Meunier....Johnny Crowder
Walton Goggins....Boyd Crowder
John Ainsworth....EMT
Jackson Finn Bridgers....Jake
Gary Cairns II....Bunny Higgins
Dean Chekvala....Gil
Mel Fair....Nelson Dunlop
Pilar Holland....Brandy
Peggy Stewart....Mrs. Inez Davis
Josh Wingate....Puller
 11. Veterans
Timothy Olyphant....Raylan Givens
Nick Searcy....Chief Deputy Art Mullen
Joelle Carter....Ava Crowder
Jacob Pitts....Tim Gutterson
Erica Tazel....Rachel Brooks
Natalie Zea....Winona Hawkins
Raymond J. Barry....Arlo Givens
M. C. Gainey....Bo Crowder
Linda Gehringer....Helen Givens
Jim Haynie....Lemuel Briggs
Damon Herriman....Dewey Crowe
Brent Sexton....Sheriff Hunter Mosley
Kevin E. West....Frank Choate
Brad Carter....Bobby Joe Packer
David Meunier....Johnny Crowder
Ray Porter....Hestler
Walton Goggins....Boyd Crowder
John Lee Ames....Boyd's Man #2
Emerson Brooks....MP Sykes
Mark Elias....Boyd's Man #1
David Haley....Guard #1
Darin Heames....Mickey
Travis Johns....Luther Perry
Josh Wingate....Puller
 12. Fathers and Sons
Timothy Olyphant....Raylan Givens
Nick Searcy....Chief Deputy Art Mullen
Joelle Carter....Ava Crowder
Jacob Pitts....Tim Gutterson
Erica Tazel....Rachel Brooks
Natalie Zea....Winona Hawkins
Raymond J. Barry....Arlo Givens
Alexandra Barreto....Pilar
Jordi Caballero....Gio Reyes
Mo Gaffney....Sheriff
M. C. Gainey....Bo Crowder
Linda Gehringer....Helen Givens
Rick Gomez....AUSA David Vasquez
William Ragsdale....Gary Hawkins
David Meunier....Johnny Crowder
Ray Porter....Hestler
Omar Avila....Ernesto
Joshua Bitton....Lucky
Pat Skipper....The Reverend
Walton Goggins....Boyd Crowder
Lizabeth Allen....Martha Simms
John Lee Ames....Boyd's Man #1
Ezra Buzzington....Roy the Bartender
Chris Gorbos....Sheriff's Deputy
Tommy Savas....Ronson
Ronnie Steadman....Hestler's Friend
 13. Bulletville
Timothy Olyphant....Raylan Givens
Nick Searcy....Chief Deputy Art Mullen
Joelle Carter....Ava Crowder
Jacob Pitts....Tim Gutterson
Erica Tazel....Rachel Brooks
Natalie Zea....Winona Hawkins
Raymond J. Barry....Arlo Givens
Alexandra Barreto....Pilar
M. C. Gainey....Bo Crowder
Omar Avila....Ernesto
David Meunier....Johnny Crowder
Ray Porter....Hestler
Walton Goggins....Boyd Crowder
John Lee Ames....Boyd's Man #1
Mark Elias....Boyd's Man #2
Charlie Paulson....Heckle