Justified: Season 2
Country of Origin: United States
Production year: 2011
Directors: Adam Arkin, Jon Avnet, Peter Werner, John Dahl, Michael Watkins, Tony Goldwyn, John David Coles, Michael Dinner
Rating: NR(Television)
UPC [Locale]: 043396-379893
Running time: 9:08 (548 Min.)
Casetype: HD Keep Case
Format: 1.78:1 Widescreen
DVD-Format: Single-Sided, Double-Layered
Released: January 03, 2012
Collection type: Owned (#4343)
Status: Available
Purchase date: July 21, 2015
Purchase price: Hidden
Review (movie): 0 / 10
Review (video): 0 / 10
Overview
In the aftermath of the deadly showdown that freed Harlan County from the Crowder family crime reign, U.S. Marshal Raylan Givens must now take on even greater criminal forces looking to seize power — including hell-bent nemesis Boyd Crowder and the arrival of brutal new adversary Mags Bennett (Emmy® winner Margo Martindale*). Filled with treacherous twists at every turn, the second season of "Justified" proves "spectacularly entertaining" (TV Guide Magazine) and has established itself as a show for the ages.

*Winner, Emmy® for Best Supporting Actress in a Drama Series (2011).

Episodes:
1. The Moonshine War
2. The Life Inside
3. The I of the Storm
4. For Blood or Money
5. Cottonmouth
6. Blaze of Glory
7. Save My Love
8. The Spoil
9. Brother's Keeper
10. Debts and Accounts
11. Full Commitment
12. Reckoning
13. Bloody Harlan
DVD Covers

Justified: Season 2


Justified: Season 2

Misc.
 • Profile Contributors
 • Invelos Profile Links
 • US IMDb
Genres
Television
Crime
Drama
Studios
Production Studios:
 • Sony Pictures Television
 • Bluebush Productions
 • FX Productions
Media Companies:
 • Sony Pictures Home Entertainment
Audio format
English  DTS HD Master Audio 5.1
Subtitles
English
French
Tags
TV
Discs
# Description A B DS DL A DL B
1Episodes 1-5
2Episodes 6-9
3Episodes 10-13
Features
 • Bonus Trailers
 • Featurettes
 • Deleted Scenes
 • BD-Live
 • Outtakes/Bloopers
Crew
 1. The Moonshine War
Direction
Adam Arkin....Director
Writing
Graham Yost....Screenwriter
Elmore Leonard....Story By
Graham Yost....Story By
Elmore Leonard....Original Material By
Production
Timothy Olyphant....Producer
Don Kurt....Producer
Fred Golan....Executive Producer
Sarah Timberman....Executive Producer
Carl Beverly....Executive Producer
Michael Dinner....Executive Producer
Graham Yost....Executive Producer
Elmore Leonard....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Francis Kenny....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Bill Johnson....Film Editor
Music
Steve Porcaro....Composer
Art
Dave Blass....Production Designer
Gina Cranham....Art Director
Patia Prouty....Costume Designer
 2. The Life Inside
Direction
Jon Avnet....Director
Writing
Benjamin Cavell....Writer
Elmore Leonard....Original Material By
Production
Timothy Olyphant....Producer
Don Kurt....Producer
Fred Golan....Executive Producer
Sarah Timberman....Executive Producer
Carl Beverly....Executive Producer
Michael Dinner....Executive Producer
Graham Yost....Executive Producer
Elmore Leonard....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Kirk Francis....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Keith Henderson....Film Editor
Music
Steve Porcaro....Composer
Art
Dave Blass....Production Designer
Gina Cranham....Art Director
Patia Prouty....Costume Designer
 3. The I of the Storm
Direction
Peter Werner....Director
Writing
Dave Andron....Writer
Elmore Leonard....Original Material By
Production
Timothy Olyphant....Producer
Don Kurt....Producer
Fred Golan....Executive Producer
Sarah Timberman....Executive Producer
Carl Beverly....Executive Producer
Michael Dinner....Executive Producer
Graham Yost....Executive Producer
Elmore Leonard....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Francis Kenny....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Victor DuBois....Film Editor
Music
Steve Porcaro....Composer
Art
Dave Blass....Production Designer
Gina Cranham....Art Director
Patia Prouty....Costume Designer
 4. For Blood or Money
Direction
John Dahl....Director
Writing
Wendy Calhoun....Writer
Elmore Leonard....Original Material By
Production
Timothy Olyphant....Producer
Don Kurt....Producer
Fred Golan....Executive Producer
Sarah Timberman....Executive Producer
Carl Beverly....Executive Producer
Michael Dinner....Executive Producer
Graham Yost....Executive Producer
Elmore Leonard....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Francis Kenny....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Bill Johnson....Film Editor
Music
Steve Porcaro....Composer
Art
Dave Blass....Production Designer
Gina Cranham....Art Director
Patia Prouty....Costume Designer
 5. Cottonmouth
Direction
Michael Watkins....Director
Writing
Taylor Elmore....Writer
Elmore Leonard....Original Material By
Production
Timothy Olyphant....Producer
Don Kurt....Producer
Fred Golan....Executive Producer
Sarah Timberman....Executive Producer
Carl Beverly....Executive Producer
Michael Dinner....Executive Producer
Graham Yost....Executive Producer
Elmore Leonard....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Francis Kenny....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Keith Henderson....Film Editor
Music
Steve Porcaro....Composer
Art
Dave Blass....Production Designer
Gina Cranham....Art Director
Patia Prouty....Costume Designer
 6. Blaze of Glory
Direction
Jon Avnet....Director
Writing
Benjamin Cavell....Writer
Elmore Leonard....Original Material By
Production
Timothy Olyphant....Producer
Don Kurt....Producer
Fred Golan....Executive Producer
Sarah Timberman....Executive Producer
Carl Beverly....Executive Producer
Michael Dinner....Executive Producer
Graham Yost....Executive Producer
Elmore Leonard....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Francis Kenny....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Victor DuBois....Film Editor
Music
Steve Porcaro....Composer
Art
Dave Blass....Production Designer
Gina Cranham....Art Director
Patia Prouty....Costume Designer
 7. Save My Love
Direction
Jon Avnet....Director
Writing
Graham Yost....Writer
Elmore Leonard....Original Material By
Production
Timothy Olyphant....Producer
Don Kurt....Executive Producer
Fred Golan....Executive Producer
Sarah Timberman....Executive Producer
Carl Beverly....Executive Producer
Michael Dinner....Executive Producer
Graham Yost....Executive Producer
Elmore Leonard....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Francis Kenny....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Bill Johnson....Film Editor
Music
Steve Porcaro....Composer
Art
Dave Blass....Production Designer
Gina Cranham....Art Director
Patia Prouty....Costume Designer
 8. The Spoil
Direction
Michael Watkins....Director
Writing
Dave Andron....Screenwriter
Elmore Leonard....Story By
Dave Andron....Story By
Elmore Leonard....Original Material By
Production
Timothy Olyphant....Producer
Don Kurt....Producer
Fred Golan....Executive Producer
Sarah Timberman....Executive Producer
Carl Beverly....Executive Producer
Michael Dinner....Executive Producer
Graham Yost....Executive Producer
Elmore Leonard....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Francis Kenny....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Keith Henderson....Film Editor
Music
Steve Porcaro....Composer
Art
Dave Blass....Production Designer
Gina Cranham....Art Director
Patia Prouty....Costume Designer
 9. Brother's Keeper
Direction
Tony Goldwyn....Director
Writing
Taylor Elmore....Writer
Elmore Leonard....Original Material By
Production
Timothy Olyphant....Producer
Don Kurt....Executive Producer
Fred Golan....Executive Producer
Sarah Timberman....Executive Producer
Carl Beverly....Executive Producer
Michael Dinner....Executive Producer
Graham Yost....Executive Producer
Elmore Leonard....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Francis Kenny....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Victor DuBois....Film Editor
Music
Steve Porcaro....Composer
Art
Dave Blass....Production Designer
Gina Cranham....Art Director
Patia Prouty....Costume Designer
 10. Debts and Accounts
Direction
John David Coles....Director
Writing
Chris Provenzano....Writer
Elmore Leonard....Original Material By
Production
Timothy Olyphant....Producer
Don Kurt....Producer
Fred Golan....Executive Producer
Sarah Timberman....Executive Producer
Carl Beverly....Executive Producer
Michael Dinner....Executive Producer
Graham Yost....Executive Producer
Elmore Leonard....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Francis Kenny....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Bill Johnson....Film Editor
Music
Steve Porcaro....Composer
Art
Dave Blass....Production Designer
Gina Cranham....Art Director
Patia Prouty....Costume Designer
 11. Full Commitment
Direction
Peter Werner....Director
Writing
Benjamin Cavell....Writer
Elmore Leonard....Original Material By
Production
Timothy Olyphant....Producer
Don Kurt....Producer
Fred Golan....Executive Producer
Sarah Timberman....Executive Producer
Carl Beverly....Executive Producer
Michael Dinner....Executive Producer
Graham Yost....Executive Producer
Elmore Leonard....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Francis Kenny....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Keith Henderson....Film Editor
Music
Steve Porcaro....Composer
Art
Dave Blass....Production Designer
Gina Cranham....Art Director
Patia Prouty....Costume Designer
 12. Reckoning
Direction
Adam Arkin....Director
Writing
Dave Andron....Writer
Elmore Leonard....Original Material By
Production
Timothy Olyphant....Producer
Don Kurt....Producer
Fred Golan....Executive Producer
Sarah Timberman....Executive Producer
Carl Beverly....Executive Producer
Michael Dinner....Executive Producer
Graham Yost....Executive Producer
Elmore Leonard....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Francis Kenny....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Victor DuBois....Film Editor
Music
Steve Porcaro....Composer
Art
Dave Blass....Production Designer
Gina Cranham....Art Director
Patia Prouty....Costume Designer
 13. Bloody Harlan
Direction
Michael Dinner....Director
Writing
Fred Golan....Writer
Elmore Leonard....Original Material By
Production
Timothy Olyphant....Producer
Don Kurt....Producer
Fred Golan....Executive Producer
Sarah Timberman....Executive Producer
Carl Beverly....Executive Producer
Michael Dinner....Executive Producer
Graham Yost....Executive Producer
Elmore Leonard....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Francis Kenny....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Bill Johnson....Film Editor
Music
Steve Porcaro....Composer
Art
Dave Blass....Production Designer
Gina Cranham....Art Director
Patia Prouty....Costume Designer
Cast
 1. The Moonshine War
Timothy Olyphant....Raylan Givens
Nick Searcy....Chief Deputy Art Mullen
Joelle Carter....Ava Crowder
Jacob Pitts....Tim Gutterson
Erica Tazel....Rachel Brooks
Natalie Zea....Winona Hawkins
Walton Goggins....Boyd Crowder
Margo Martindale....Mags Bennett
Jeremy Davies....Dickie Bennett
Alexandra Barreto....Pilar
Jordi Caballero....Gio Reyes
Matt Craven....Dan Grant
Kaitlyn Dever....Loretta McCready
Brad William Henke....Coover Bennett
Chris Mulkey....Walt McCready
Joseph Lyle Taylor....Doyle Bennett
Billy Miller....James Earl Dean
Peter Murnik....Trooper Tom Bergen
Mark Irvingsen....Truck Driver
John Kelly....AUSA #1
Michelle Allsopp....AUSA #2
Reggie Jordan....AUSA #3
 2. The Life Inside
Timothy Olyphant....Raylan Givens
Nick Searcy....Chief Deputy Art Mullen
Joelle Carter....Ava Crowder
Jacob Pitts....Tim Gutterson
Erica Tazel....Rachel Brooks
Natalie Zea....Winona Hawkins
Walton Goggins....Boyd Crowder
Linda Gehringer....Helen Givens
Jeremy Davies....Dickie Bennett
Margo Martindale....Mags Bennett
Kaitlyn Dever....Loretta McCready
Brad William Henke....Coover Bennett
Sarah Jones....Jamie Berglund
James Jordan....Van
Kai Lennox....Glenn Cosgrove
Chris Mulkey....Walt McCready
William Ragsdale....Gary Hawkins
Christie Lynn Smith....Gayle Cosgrove
David Sullivan....Jess Timmons
Joseph Lyle Taylor....Doyle Bennett
Raymond J. Barry....Arlo Givens
Heather Fox....Alisha
Leif Gantvoort....A. J. Logan
 3. The I of the Storm
Timothy Olyphant....Raylan Givens
Nick Searcy....Chief Deputy Art Mullen
Joelle Carter....Ava Crowder
Jacob Pitts....Tim Gutterson
Erica Tazel....Rachel Brooks
Natalie Zea....Winona Hawkins
Walton Goggins....Boyd Crowder
Jeremy Davies....Dickie Bennett
Will Harris....Elrod
Brad William Henke....Coover Bennett
Damon Herriman....Dewey Crowe
Michael Mosley....Kyle Easterly
Peter Murnik....Trooper Tom Bergen
Channon Roe....Cutter
Joseph Lyle Taylor....Doyle Bennett
Dave Alvin....Himself
Tyler R. Brooks....Bobby Brown
Darrell Davis....Bus Driver
Leonard Kelly-Young....Sporting Goods Manager
John A. Lorenz....Bartender
Jes Miller....Cassie
Abby Miller....Ellen May
Katie Locke O'Brien....Stevie
Nathan Sutton....Pruitt
 4. For Blood or Money
Timothy Olyphant....Raylan Givens
Nick Searcy....Chief Deputy Art Mullen
Joelle Carter....Ava Crowder
Jacob Pitts....Tim Gutterson
Erica Tazel....Rachel Brooks
Natalie Zea....Winona Hawkins
Walton Goggins....Boyd crowder
Margo Martindale....Mags Bennett
Jeremy Davies....Dickie Bennett
Chadwick Boseman....Ralph "Flex" Beeman
Kaitlyn Dever....Loretta McCready
Jakobe Dempsey....Nick Moss
Steven Flynn....Emmitt Arnett
Brad William Henke....Coover Bennett
Juanita Jennings....Rachel's Mother
Joel McCrary....Olander
Michael Mosley....Kyle Easterly
William Ragsdale....Gary Hawkins
Joseph Lyle Taylor....Doyle Bennett
Larenz Tate....Clinton Ross
Mitch Baker....Manager
Jennifer Birmingham....Yvette
Mark Patrick Gleason....Deputy
Linsay Halladay....Roxanne
Nathan Sutton....Pruitt
Carlos Pratts....Vinnie
Emily Happe....Sophie
 5. Cottonmouth
Timothy Olyphant....Raylan Givens
Nick Searcy....Chief Deputy Art Mullen
Joelle Carter....Ava Crowder
Jacob Pitts....Tim Gutterson
Erica Tazel....Rachel Brooks
Natalie Zea....Winona Hawkins
Walton Goggins....Boyd Crowder
Margo Martindale....Mags Bennett
Jeremy Davies....Dickie Bennett
Jim Beaver....Shelby
Kaitlyn Dever....Loretta McCready
Linda Gehringer....Helen Givens
Brad William Henke....Coover Bennett
Damon Herriman....Dewey Crowe
Michael Mosley....Kyle Easterly
Peter Murnik....Trooper Tom Bergen
Joseph Lyle Taylor....Doyle Bennett
Michael Shamus Wiles....Winston Baines
Alex Solowitz....Marcus
Nathan Sutton....Pruitt
Raymond J. Barry....Arlo Givens
Keith Page....Prison Guard
Andrew Shea....Levon
Doug Haley....Teenage #2
 6. Blaze of Glory
Timothy Olyphant....Raylan Givens
Nick Searcy....Chief Deputy Art Mullen
Joelle Carter....Ava Crowder
Jacob Pitts....Tim Gutterson
Erica Tazel....Rachel Brooks
Natalie Zea....Winona Hawkins
Walton Goggins....Boyd Crowder
Ronnie Gene Blevins....Carter Hayes
Chris Coy....Bobby Green
Conor O'Farrell....ATF Agent Keaton
Connie Ray....Mrs. Reasoner
Scott Wilson....Frank Reasoner
Jill Basey....Older Woman
Mel Fair....Nelson Dunlop
Rodney J. Hobbs....Teller
Rodney J. Hobbs....Teller
Andy Hoff....Starke
Roderick McCarthy....Burnes
Kinsey McLean....Chris
Stefan Marks....Frankel
Casey Sander....Weaver
Tom Schmid....Davi
 7. Save My Love
Timothy Olyphant....Raylan Givens
Nick Searcy....Chief Deputy Art Mullen
Joelle Carter....Ava Crowder
Jacob Pitts....Tim Gutterson
Erica Tazel....Rachel Brooks
Natalie Zea....Winona Hawkins
Walton Goggins....Boyd Crowder
Stephen Root....Judge Mike Reardon
Jere Burns....Wynn Duffy
William Ragsdale....Gary Hawkins
Tara Buck....Sally Peener
Karen Landry....Mrs. Peener
Rebecca Creskoff....Carol Johnson
Walter Addison....Purdy
Meghan Andrews....Jill
Marcus Ashley....Pike
Tony Becker....Bomb Squad Team Leader
Cory Blevins....Lawyer
Tom Kinckerbocker....Kirby Peener Sr.
Jonathan Kowalsky....Mike
James Lashly....Jimbo
Randy McDowell....Pete
Brooklyn McLinn....Johnson
Cary Wayne Moore....Kirby Peener Jr.
Kim Robillard....Wolf
Casey Sander....Weaver
Cooper Thornton....Sanchez
 8. The Spoil
Timothy Olyphant....Raylan Givens
Nick Searcy....Chief Deputy Art Mullen
Joelle Carter....Ava Crowder
Jacob Pitts....Tim Gutterson
Erica Tazel....Rachel Brooks
Natalie Zea....Winona Hawkins
Walton Goggins....Boyd Crowder
Rebecca Creskoff....Carol Johnson
Margo Martindale....Mags Bennett
Jeremy Davies....Dickie Bennett
Tara Buck....Sally Peener
Kaitlyn Dever....Loretta McCready
Linda Gehringer....Helen Givens
Peter Murnik....Trooper Tom Bergen
Joseph Lyle Taylor....Doyle Bennett
Raymond J. Barry....Arlo Givens
Rolando Boyce....Reginald Eames
Timothy Brennen....Protester #2
Allen Cutler....Billy Blake
William Gregory Lee....Nick Mooney
Penny L. Moore....Protester #1
Darin Toonder....EMT
Trevor Trout....Kid at Batting Cage
 9. Brother's Keeper
Timothy Olyphant....Raylan Givens
Nick Searcy....Chief Deputy Art Mullen
Joelle Carter....Ava Crowder
Jacob Pitts....Tim Gutterson
Erica Tazel....Rachel Brooks
Natalie Zea....Winona Hawkins
Walton Goggins....Boyd Crowder
Margo Martindale....Mags Bennett
Jeremy Davies....Dickie Bennett
Kaitlyn Dever....Loretta McCready
Brad William Henke....Coover Bennett
Joseph Lyle Taylor....Doyle Bennett
Mark Colson....Hobart Curtis
Peter Murnik....Trooper Tom Bergen
Rebecca Creskoff....Carol Johnson
Matthew Fahey....Tyler Carroll
 10. Debts and Accounts
Timothy Olyphant....Raylan Givens
Nick Searcy....Chief Deputy Art Mullen
Joelle Carter....Ava Crowder
Jacob Pitts....Tim Gutterson
Erica Tazel....Rachel Brooks
Natalie Zea....Winona Hawkins
Walton Goggins....Boyd Crowder
Margo Martindale....Mags Bennett
Mark Colson....Hobart Curtis
Jeremy Davies....Dickie Bennett
Kaitlyn Dever....Loretta McCready
Linda Gehringer....Helen Givens
David Meunier....Johnny Crowder
William Ragsdale....Gary Hawkins
Kevin Rankin....Devil
Richard Speight, Jr.....Jed Berwind
Joseph Lyle Taylor....Doyle Bennett
Brian Allen....Poker Player #2
James Logan....Poker Player #1
Mandy McMillian....Winona's lawyer
Rebecca Metz....Emily
Matt Riedy....Owner
Sean Smith....Gary's Lawyer
 11. Full Commitment
Timothy Olyphant....Raylan Givens
Nick Searcy....Chief Deputy Art Mullen
Joelle Carter....Ava Crowder
Jacob Pitts....Tim Gutterson
Erica Tazel....Rachel Brooks
Natalie Zea....Winona Hawkins
Walton Goggins....Boyd Crowder
Margo Martindale....Mags Bennett
Jeremy Davies....Dickie Bennett
Jere Burns....Wynn Duffy
Matt Craven....Dan Grant
Linda Gehringer....Helen Givens
Mickey Jones....Rodney "Hot Rod" Dunham
David Meunier....Johnny Crowder
William Ragsdale....Gary Hawkins
Kevin Rankin....Devil
Richard Speight, Jr.....Jed Berwind
Joseph Lyle Taylor....Doyle Bennett
Raymond J. Barry....Arlo Givens
Boo Arnold....Ives
Bow Borden....J. D.
Patrick Cox....Boz
Allen Cutler....Billy Blake
Fitz Houston....Louie
Steve Humphreys....Logan
Jonathan Kowalsky....Mike
William Gregory Lee....Nick Mooney
Stefan Marks....Frankel
Ryan K. Smith....Cal
 12. Reckoning
Timothy Olyphant....Raylan Givens
Nick Searcy....Chief Deputy Art Mullen
Joelle Carter....Ava Crowder
Jacob Pitts....Tim Gutterson
Erica Tazel....Rachel Brooks
Natalie Zea....Winona Hawkins
Walton Goggins....Boyd Crowder
Margo Martindale....Mags Bennett
Jeremy Davies....Dickie Bennett
Kaitlyn Dever....Loretta McCready
David Meunier....Johnny Crowder
Peter Murnik....Trooper Tom Bergen
Kevin Rankin....Devil
Richard Speight, Jr.....Jed Berwind
Joseph Lyle Taylor....Doyle Bennett
Raymond J. Barry....Arlo Givens
Kacey Camp....Genny
Sean Donnellen....Glen
Tonja Kahlens....Foster Mom
Savannah McReynolds....Eldest Foster Sibling
Abby Miller....Ellen May
Ryan K. Smith....Cal
Nick Warnock....Deputy Miliken
 13. Bloody Harlan
Timothy Olyphant....Raylan Givens
Nick Searcy....Chief Deputy Art Mullen
Joelle Carter....Ava Crowder
Jacob Pitts....Tim Gutterson
Erica Tazel....Rachel Brooks
Natalie Zea....Winona Hawkins
Walton Goggins....Boyd Crowder
Margo Martindale....Mags Bennett
Jeremy Davies....Dickie Bennett
Kaitlyn Dever....Loretta McCready
James Le Gros....Wade Messer
David Meunier....Johnny Crowder
Peter Murnik....Trooper Tom Bergen
Kevin Rankin....Devil
Joseph Lyle Taylor....Doyle Bennett
Raymond J. Barry....Arlo Givens
Randolph Adams....Doc Stern
Mark Attenberry....Lexington Police Officer
Sean Donnellan....Glen
William Gregory Lee....Nick Mooney
Tonja Kahlens....Foster Mom
Savannah McReynolds....Eldest Foster Sibling
Ryan K. Smith....Cal