The Blacklist: Season 1
Country of Origin: United States
Production year: 2013
Directors: Joe Carnahan, Jace Alexander, Michael Watkins, Vince Misiano, Nick Gomez, Adam Arkin, Stephen Surjik, Dan Lerner, Michael Zinberg, Peter Werner, Randy Zisk, Steven A. Adelson, Paul Edwards, Karen Gaviola
Rating: NR(Television)
UPC [Locale]: 043396-436466
Running time: 15:41 (941 Min.)
Casetype: HD Keep Case, Slip Cover
Format: 1.78:1 Widescreen
DVD-Format: Single-Sided, Double-Layered
Released: August 12, 2014
Collection type: Owned (#4190)
Status: Available
Purchase date: November 27, 2014
Purchase price: Hidden
Review (movie): 10 / 10
Review (video): 8 / 10
Overview
For decades, ex-government agent Raymond "Red" Reddington (James Spader, TV's "The Office," "Boston Legal") has been one of the FBI's most wanted fugitives. Brokering shadowy deals for criminals across the globe, Red was known by many as "The Concierge of Crime." Now, he's mysteriously surrendered to the FBI with an explosive offer: he will help catch the world's most elusive criminals under the condition that he speaks only to Elizabeth "Liz" Keen (Megan Boone, TV's "Law & Order: Los Angeles"), an FBI profiler fresh out of Quantico. For Liz, it's going to be one hell of a first day on the job.

Episodes:

1. Pilot
2. The Freelancer (No. 145)
3. Wujing (No. 84)
4. The Stewmaker (No. 161)
5. The Courier (No. 85)
6. Gina Zanetakos (No. 152)
7. Frederick Barnes (No. 47)
8. General Ludd (No. 109)
9. Anslo Garrick (No. 16) Part 1
10. Anslo Garrick (No. 16) Part 2
11. The Good Samaritan (No. 106)
12. The Alchemist (No. 101)
13. The Cryprus Agency (No. 64)
14. Madeline Pratt (No. 73)
15. The Judge (No. 57)
16. Mako Tanida (No. 83)
17. Ivan (No. 88)
18. Milton Bobbit (No. 135)
19. The Pavlovich Brothers (No. 119-122)
20. The Kingmaker (No. 42)
21. Berlin
22. Berlin: Conclusion
DVD Covers
The Blacklist: Season 1
The Blacklist: Season 1
Misc.
 • Profile Contributors
 • Invelos Profile Links
 • US IMDb
Genres
Television
Crime
Action
Studios
Production Studios:
 • Davis Entertainment
 • Universal TV
 • Sony Pictures Television
Media Companies:
 • Sony Pictures Home Entertainment
Audio format
English  DTS HD Master Audio 5.1
Subtitles
English
French
Tags
TV
UltraViolet
Discs
# Description A B DS DL A DL B
1Episodes 1-5
2Episodes 6-10
3Episodes 11-14
4Episodes 15-18
5Episodes 19-22
Features
 • Featurettes
 • Commentary
 • Digital Copy
 • Gallery
Crew
 1. Pilot
Direction
Joe Carnahan....Director
Writing
Jon Bokenkamp....Created By
Jon Bokenkamp....Writer
Production
Joe Carnahan....Executive Producer
John Davis....Executive Producer
John Fox....Executive Producer
Jon Bokenkamp....Executive Producer
John Eisendrath....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Yasu Tanida....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Jason Hellmann....Film Editor
Kevin Hale....Film Editor
Music
James S. Levine....Composer
Sound
Mark Lanza....Sound
Frank Marrone....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Todd Beckett....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Andrew Jackness....Production Designer
Amy Westcott....Costume Designer
Bradley Schmidt....Art Director
Amy Tagliamonti....Make-up Artist
Linda Giammarese....Costume Designer
 2. The Freelancer
Direction
Jace Alexander....Director
Writing
Jon Bokenkamp....Created By
Jon Bokenkamp....Writer
Production
Anthony Sparks....Producer
John Davis....Executive Producer
John Fox....Executive Producer
Jon Bokenkamp....Executive Producer
John Eisendrath....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Frank Prinzi....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Harvey Rosenstock....Film Editor
Music
James S. Levine....Composer
Daniel Licht....Composer
Sound
Jack Hutson....Production Sound Mixer
Jason George....Supervising Sound Editor
Elmo Ponsdomenech....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Todd Beckett....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Andrew Jackness....Production Designer
Christine Bean....Costume Designer
Bradley Schmidt....Art Director
Arielle Toelke....Make-up Artist
Linda Giammarese....Costume Designer
Devin Maggio....Visual Effects
Chris Healer....Visual Effects
 3. Wujing
Direction
Michael Watkins....Director
Writing
Jon Bokenkamp....Created By
Lukas Reiter....Writer
Production
Anthony Sparks....Producer
John Davis....Executive Producer
John Fox....Executive Producer
Jon Bokenkamp....Executive Producer
John Eisendrath....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Frank Prinzi....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Chris Brookshire....Film Editor
Music
James S. Levine....Composer
Sound
Jack Hutson....Production Sound Mixer
Jason George....Supervising Sound Editor
Elmo Ponsdomenech....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Todd Beckett....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Andrew Jackness....Production Designer
Christine Bean....Costume Designer
Bradley Schmidt....Art Director
Arielle Toelke....Make-up Artist
Linda Giammarese....Costume Designer
Steve Kirshoff....Visual Effects
Luke DiTommaso....Visual Effects
 4. The Stewmaker
Direction
Vince Misiano....Director
Writing
Jon Bokenkamp....Created By
Patrick Massett....Writer
John Zinman....Writer
Production
Anthony Sparks....Producer
John Davis....Executive Producer
John Fox....Executive Producer
Jon Bokenkamp....Executive Producer
John Eisendrath....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Frank Prinzi....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Nathan Gunn....Film Editor
Music
Dave Porter....Composer
Sound
Jack Hutson....Production Sound Mixer
Jason George....Supervising Sound Editor
Elmo Ponsdomenech....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Todd Beckett....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Andrew Jackness....Production Designer
Christine Bean....Costume Designer
Bradley Schmidt....Art Director
Arielle Toelke....Make-up Artist
Linda Giammarese....Costume Designer
Jack Kirshoff....Visual Effects
 5. The Courier
Direction
Nick Gomez....Director
Writing
Jon Bokenkamp....Created By
John C. Kelley....Writer
Production
Anthony Sparks....Producer
John Davis....Executive Producer
John Fox....Executive Producer
Jon Bokenkamp....Executive Producer
John Eisendrath....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Arthur Albert....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Harvey Rosenstock....Film Editor
Music
Dave Porter....Composer
Sound
Jack Hutson....Production Sound Mixer
Jason George....Supervising Sound Editor
Elmo Ponsdomenech....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Todd Beckett....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Andrew Jackness....Production Designer
Christine Bean....Costume Designer
Bradley Schmidt....Art Director
Arielle Toelke....Make-up Artist
Linda Giammarese....Costume Designer
Devin Maggio....Visual Effects
 6. Gina Zanetakos
Direction
Adam Arkin....Director
Writing
Jon Bokenkamp....Created By
Wendy West....Writer
Production
Anthony Sparks....Producer
John Davis....Executive Producer
John Fox....Executive Producer
Jon Bokenkamp....Executive Producer
John Eisendrath....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Arthur Albert....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Chris Brookshire....Film Editor
Music
Dave Porter....Composer
Sound
Jack Hutson....Production Sound Mixer
Jason George....Supervising Sound Editor
Elmo Ponsdomenech....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Todd Beckett....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Andrew Jackness....Production Designer
Christine Bean....Costume Designer
Bradley Schmidt....Art Director
Arielle Toelke....Make-up Artist
Linda Giammarese....Costume Designer
Jack Kirshoff....Visual Effects
 7. Frederick Barnes
Direction
Michael Watkins....Director
Writing
Jon Bokenkamp....Created By
J. R. Orci....Writer
Production
Anthony Sparks....Producer
John Davis....Executive Producer
John Fox....Executive Producer
Jon Bokenkamp....Executive Producer
John Eisendrath....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Arthur Albert....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Nathan Gunn....Film Editor
Music
Dave Porter....Composer
Sound
Jack Hutson....Production Sound Mixer
Jason George....Supervising Sound Editor
Elmo Ponsdomenech....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Todd Beckett....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Andrew Jackness....Production Designer
Christine Bean....Costume Designer
Bradley Schmidt....Art Director
Arielle Toelke....Make-up Artist
Linda Giammarese....Costume Designer
Steve Kirshoff....Visual Effects
 8. General Ludd
Direction
Stephen Surjik....Director
Writing
Jon Bokenkamp....Created By
Amanda Kate Shuman....Writer
Production
Anthony Sparks....Producer
John Davis....Executive Producer
John Fox....Executive Producer
Jon Bokenkamp....Executive Producer
John Eisendrath....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Arthur Albert....Director of Photography
Film Editing
David Post....Film Editor
Music
Dave Porter....Composer
Sound
Jack Hutson....Production Sound Mixer
Jason George....Supervising Sound Editor
Elmo Ponsdomenech....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Todd Beckett....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Andrew Jackness....Production Designer
Christine Bean....Costume Designer
Bradley Schmidt....Art Director
Arielle Toelke....Make-up Artist
Linda Giammarese....Costume Designer
Devin Maggio....Visual Effects
 9. Anslo Garrick
Direction
Joe Carnahan....Director
Writing
Jon Bokenkamp....Created By
Joe Carnahan....Screenwriter
Joe Carnahan....Story By
Jason George....Story By
Production
Anthony Sparks....Producer
John Davis....Executive Producer
John Fox....Executive Producer
Jon Bokenkamp....Executive Producer
John Eisendrath....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Arthur Albert....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Chris Brookshire....Film Editor
Amy Fleming....Film Editor
Music
Dave Porter....Composer
Sound
Jack Hutson....Production Sound Mixer
Jason George....Supervising Sound Editor
Elmo Ponsdomenech....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Todd Beckett....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Andrew Jackness....Production Designer
Christine Bean....Costume Designer
Bradley Schmidt....Art Director
Arielle Toelke....Make-up Artist
Linda Giammarese....Costume Designer
Jack Kirshoff....Visual Effects
 10. Anslo Garrick: Conclusion
Direction
Michael Watkins....Director
Writing
Jon Bokenkamp....Created By
Lukas Reiter....Writer
J. R. Orci....Writer
Production
Anthony Sparks....Producer
John Davis....Executive Producer
John Fox....Executive Producer
Jon Bokenkamp....Executive Producer
John Eisendrath....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Michael Caracciolo....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Nathan D. Gunn....Film Editor
Music
Dave Porter....Composer
Sound
Jack Hutson....Production Sound Mixer
Jason George....Supervising Sound Editor
Elmo Ponsdomenech....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Todd Beckett....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Andrew Jackness....Production Designer
Christine Bean....Costume Designer
Bradley Schmidt....Art Director
Arielle Toelke....Make-up Artist
Linda Giammarese....Costume Designer
Devin Maggio....Visual Effects
 11. The Good Samaritan
Direction
Dan Lerner....Director
Writing
Jon Bokenkamp....Created By
Brandon Margolis....Writer
Brandon Sonnier....Writer
Production
Anthony Sparks....Producer
John Davis....Executive Producer
John Fox....Executive Producer
Jon Bokenkamp....Executive Producer
John Eisendrath....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Arthur Albert....Director of Photography
Film Editing
David Post....Film Editor
Music
Dave Porter....Composer
Sound
Jack Hutson....Production Sound Mixer
Jason George....Supervising Sound Editor
Elmo Ponsdomenech....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Todd Beckett....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Andrew Jackness....Production Designer
Christine Bean....Costume Designer
Bradley Schmidt....Art Director
Arielle Toelke....Make-up Artist
Linda Giammarese....Costume Designer
Jack Kirshoff....Visual Effects
 12. The Alchemist
Direction
Vince Misiano....Director
Writing
Jon Bokenkamp....Created By
Anthony Sparks....Writer
Production
Anthony Sparks....Producer
John Davis....Executive Producer
John Fox....Executive Producer
Jon Bokenkamp....Executive Producer
John Eisendrath....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Arthur Albert....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Chris Brookshire....Film Editor
Music
Dave Porter....Composer
Sound
Jack Hutson....Production Sound Mixer
Jason George....Supervising Sound Editor
Elmo Ponsdomenech....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Todd Beckett....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Andrew Jackness....Production Designer
Christine Bean....Costume Designer
Bradley Schmidt....Art Director
Arielle Toelke....Make-up Artist
Linda Giammarese....Costume Designer
Devin Maggio....Visual Effects
 13. The Cyprus Agency
Direction
Michael Watkins....Director
Writing
Jon Bokenkamp....Created By
Lukas Reiter....Writer
Production
Anthony Sparks....Producer
John Davis....Executive Producer
John Fox....Executive Producer
Jon Bokenkamp....Executive Producer
John Eisendrath....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Arthur Albert....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Nathan D. Gunn....Film Editor
Music
Dave Porter....Composer
Sound
Jack Hutson....Production Sound Mixer
Jason George....Supervising Sound Editor
Elmo Ponsdomenech....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Todd Beckett....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Nick Lundy....Production Designer
Christine Bean....Costume Designer
Bradley Schmidt....Art Director
Arielle Toelke....Make-up Artist
Linda Giammarese....Costume Designer
Jack Kirshoff....Visual Effects
 14. Madeline Pratt
Direction
Michael Zinberg....Director
Writing
Jon Bokenkamp....Created By
Jim Campolongo....Writer
Production
Michael Watkins....Executive Producer
John Davis....Executive Producer
John Fox....Executive Producer
Jon Bokenkamp....Executive Producer
John Eisendrath....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Michael Caracciolo....Director of Photography
Film Editing
David Post....Film Editor
Music
Dave Porter....Composer
Sound
Jack Hutson....Production Sound Mixer
Jason George....Supervising Sound Editor
Elmo Ponsdomenech....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Todd Beckett....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Nicholas Lundy....Production Designer
Christine Bean....Costume Designer
Bradley Schmidt....Art Director
Arielle Toelke....Make-up Artist
Linda Giammarese....Costume Designer
Devin Maggio....Visual Effects
 15. The Judge
Direction
Peter Werner....Director
Writing
Jon Bokenkamp....Created By
Jonathan Shapiro....Writer
Lukas Reiter....Writer
Production
Michael Watkins....Executive Producer
John Davis....Executive Producer
John Fox....Executive Producer
Jon Bokenkamp....Executive Producer
John Eisendrath....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Arthur Albert....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Chris Brookshire....Film Editor
Music
Dave Porter....Composer
Sound
Jack Hutson....Production Sound Mixer
Jason George....Supervising Sound Editor
Elmo Ponsdomenech....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Todd Beckett....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Nicholas Lundy....Production Designer
Christine Bean....Costume Designer
Bradley Schmidt....Art Director
Arielle Toelke....Make-up Artist
Linda Giammarese....Costume Designer
Jack Kirshoff....Visual Effects
 16. Mako Tanida
Direction
Michael Watkins....Director
Writing
Jon Bokenkamp....Created By
John Eisendrath....Screenwriter
Jon Bokenkamp....Screenwriter
Patrick Massett....Screenwriter
John Zinman....Screenwriter
Joe Carnahan....Story By
Production
Michael Watkins....Executive Producer
John Davis....Executive Producer
John Fox....Executive Producer
Jon Bokenkamp....Executive Producer
John Eisendrath....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Michael Caracciolo....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Nathan D. Gunn....Film Editor
Music
Dave Porter....Composer
Sound
Jack Hutson....Production Sound Mixer
Jason George....Supervising Sound Editor
Elmo Ponsdomenech....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Todd Beckett....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Nicholas Lundy....Production Designer
Christine Bean....Costume Designer
Bradley Schmidt....Art Director
Arielle Toelke....Make-up Artist
Linda Giammarese....Costume Designer
Devin Maggio....Visual Effects
 17. Ivan
Direction
Randy Zisk....Director
Writing
Jon Bokenkamp....Created By
J. R. Orci....Writer
Amanda Kate Shuman....Writer
Production
Michael Watkins....Executive Producer
John Davis....Executive Producer
John Fox....Executive Producer
Jon Bokenkamp....Executive Producer
John Eisendrath....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Arthur Albert....Director of Photography
Film Editing
David Post....Film Editor
Music
Dave Porter....Composer
Sound
Jack Hutson....Production Sound Mixer
Jason George....Supervising Sound Editor
Elmo Ponsdomenech....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Todd Beckett....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Nicholas Lundy....Production Designer
Christine Bean....Costume Designer
Bradley Schmidt....Art Director
Arielle Toelke....Make-up Artist
Linda Giammarese....Costume Designer
Jack Kirshoff....Visual Effects
 18. Milton Bobbit
Direction
Steven A. Adelson....Director
Writing
Jon Bokenkamp....Created By
Daniel Voll....Writer
Production
Michael Watkins....Executive Producer
John Davis....Executive Producer
John Fox....Executive Producer
Jon Bokenkamp....Executive Producer
John Eisendrath....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Michael Caracciolo....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Chris Brookshire....Film Editor
Music
Dave Porter....Composer
Sound
Jack Hutson....Production Sound Mixer
Jason George....Supervising Sound Editor
Elmo Ponsdomenech....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Todd Beckett....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Nicholas Lundy....Production Designer
Christine Bean....Costume Designer
Bradley Schmidt....Art Director
Arielle Toelke....Make-up Artist
Linda Giammarese....Costume Designer
Devin Maggio....Visual Effects
 19. The Pavlovich Brothers
Direction
Paul Edwards....Director
Writing
Jon Bokenkamp....Created By
Elizabeth Benjamin....Writer
Production
Michael Watkins....Executive Producer
John Davis....Executive Producer
John Fox....Executive Producer
Jon Bokenkamp....Executive Producer
John Eisendrath....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Arthur Albert....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Chris Brookshire....Film Editor
Nathan D. Gunn....Film Editor
Music
Dave Porter....Composer
Sound
Jack Hutson....Production Sound Mixer
Jason George....Supervising Sound Editor
Elmo Ponsdomenech....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Todd Beckett....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Nicholas Lundy....Production Designer
Christine Bean....Costume Designer
Bradley Schmidt....Art Director
Arielle Toelke....Make-up Artist
Linda Giammarese....Costume Designer
Jack Kirshoff....Visual Effects
 20. The Kingmaker
Direction
Karen Gaviola....Director
Writing
Jon Bokenkamp....Created By
J. R. Orci....Writer
Lukas Reiter....Writer
Production
Michael Watkins....Executive Producer
John Davis....Executive Producer
John Fox....Executive Producer
Jon Bokenkamp....Executive Producer
John Eisendrath....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Michael Caracciolo....Director of Photography
Film Editing
David Post....Film Editor
Music
Dave Porter....Composer
Sound
Jack Hutson....Production Sound Mixer
Jason George....Supervising Sound Editor
Elmo Ponsdomenech....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Todd Beckett....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Nicholas Lundy....Production Designer
Christine Bean....Costume Designer
Bradley Schmidt....Art Director
Arielle Toelke....Make-up Artist
Linda Giammarese....Costume Designer
Devin Maggio....Visual Effects
 21. Berlin
Direction
Michael Zinberg....Director
Writing
Jon Bokenkamp....Created By
John Eisendrath....Writer
Jon Bokenkamp....Writer
Production
Michael Watkins....Executive Producer
John Davis....Executive Producer
John Fox....Executive Producer
Jon Bokenkamp....Executive Producer
John Eisendrath....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Arthur Albert....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Nathan D. Gunn....Film Editor
Music
Dave Porter....Composer
Sound
Jack Hutson....Production Sound Mixer
Jason George....Supervising Sound Editor
Elmo Ponsdomenech....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Todd Beckett....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Nicholas Lundy....Production Designer
Christine Bean....Costume Designer
Bradley Schmidt....Art Director
Arielle Toelke....Make-up Artist
Linda Giammarese....Costume Designer
Jack Kirshoff....Visual Effects
 22. Berlin: Conclusion
Direction
Michael Watkins....Director
Writing
Jon Bokenkamp....Created By
John Eisendrath....Screenwriter
Jon Bokenkamp....Screenwriter
Lukas Reiter....Screenwriter
J. R. Orci....Screenwriter
Richard D'Ovidio....Story By
Production
Michael Watkins....Executive Producer
John Davis....Executive Producer
John Fox....Executive Producer
Jon Bokenkamp....Executive Producer
John Eisendrath....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Michael Caracciolo....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Chris Brookshire....Film Editor
Music
Dave Porter....Composer
Sound
Jack Hutson....Production Sound Mixer
Jason George....Supervising Sound Editor
Elmo Ponsdomenech....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Todd Beckett....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Nicholas Lundy....Production Designer
Christine Bean....Costume Designer
Bradley Schmidt....Art Director
Arielle Toelke....Make-up Artist
Linda Giammarese....Costume Designer
Devin Maggio....Visual Effects
Cast
 1. Pilot
James Spader....Raymond Reddington
Megan Boone....Elizabeth Keen
Diego Klattenhoff....Donald Ressler
Ryan Eggold....Tom Keen
Ilfenesh Hadera....Jennifer Palmer
Harry Lennix....Harold Cooper
Chance Kelly....Daniel Ryker
Jamie Jackson....Ranko Zamani
Delphina Belle....Beth
Charles Baker....Grey
Donnetta Lavinia Grays....FBI Lobby Guard
Annet Mahendru....Agent Rosen
Jeremy Beiler....Tech (Hive)
Christine Walker....Cooper's Aide
Jennifer Kim....Analyst (War Room)
Nick Blaemire....Analyst #2 (War Room)
Tyler McGee....Marine
Roman Roytberg....Ukrainian Man
Alexandra Milne....Instructor
Alexander Blaise....Bell Boy
John Huh....Addl FBI Tech #2
 2. The Freelancer
James Spader....Raymond Reddington
Megan Boone....Elizabeth Keen
Diego Klattenhoff....Donald Ressler
Ryan Eggold....Tom Keen
Parminder Nagra....Meera Malik
Harry Lennix....Harold Cooper
Daniel Sauli....The Freelancer
Hisham Tawfiq....Dembe
Deborah S. Craig....Luli Zeng
Isabella Rossellini....Floriana Campo
Jane Alexander....Diane Fowler
Anastasia Barzee....Staff Lawyer
Staff Lawyer....Staff Lawyer #2
Kaija Matiss....Anya Kedrov
Yelena Noah....Montreal Waitress
Doug Barron....Polygrapher
Marc Webster....Squad Captain
Gregory Konow....Agent
Christopher Lapanta....Officer
Pascal Yen-Pfister....Sommelier
Doreen Gentzler....Newscaster
 3. Wujing
James Spader....Raymond Reddington
Megan Boone....Elizabeth Keen
Diego Klattenhoff....Donald Ressler
Ryan Eggold....Tom Keen
Parminder Nagra....Meera Malik
Harry Lennix....Harold Cooper
Chin Han....Wujing
Amir Arison....Aram Mojtabai
Hisham Tawfiq....Dembe
Deborah S. Craig....Luli Zeng
Graeme Malcolm....Secret Observer
Rob Yang....Jin Sun
Andrew Pang....Henry Cho
David Andrew MacDonald....Reddington's Contact
Susan Kelechi Watson....Ellie
Matthew Kim....Henry's Son
Jamil Mena....FBI Agent #1
Jeremiah Zinger....FBI Agent #2
Yung-I Chang....Shun Lee
Heland Lee....Chinese Agent
 4. The Stewmaker
James Spader....Raymond Reddington
Megan Boone....Elizabeth Keen
Diego Klattenhoff....Donald Ressler
Ryan Eggold....Tom Keen
Parminder Nagra....Meera Malik
Harry Lennix....Harold Cooper
Clifton Collins, Jr.....Hector Lorca
Hisham Tawfiq....Dembe
Deborah S. Craig....Luli Zeng
Maryann Plunkett....Ellenore Kornish
Sharon Washington....Prosecutor
Tom Noonan....Stanley Cornish
Louis Arcella....Luis Peņa
Mariann Aalda....Risa Peņa
Paul Urcioli....Lawyer
James Hindman....Judge
James Rutledge....Heart Attack Juror
Daoud Heidami....Desk Clerk
Gameela Wright....Juror
Erik Martin....US Marshal #1
Maduka Steady....The Academic
Toussaint Abessolo....Haitian Buyer
Richard Arthur Scola....Danny Kornish
Christopher Parker....Security Guard
 5. The Courier
James Spader....Raymond Reddington
Megan Boone....Elizabeth Keen
Diego Klattenhoff....Donald Ressler
Ryan Eggold....Tom Keen
Parminder Nagra....Meera Malik
Harry Lennix....Harold Cooper
Barbara Schulz....Laurence Dechambou
Charles Baker....Grey
Hisham Tawfiq....Dembe
Deborah S. Craig....Luli Zeng
Graeme Malcolm....Secret Observer
Brian Tarantina....Edgar Phelps
Robert Knepper....Tommy Phelps
Jay Devore....Seth Nelson
Roy Jackson....Bouncer
Omar Koury....Hamid Soroush
Tony Carlin....Doctor Richard Pike
Trevor Zhou....ND FBI Clerk
Cormac Bluestone....ND FBI Tech
Dave E. Baker....Boy
R. Marcus Taylor....US Marshall
Lars Gerhard....Shadow
 6. Gina Zanetakos
James Spader....Raymond Reddington
Megan Boone....Elizabeth Keen
Diego Klattenhoff....Donald Ressler
Ryan Eggold....Tom Keen
Parminder Nagra....Meera Malik
Harry Lennix....Harold Cooper
Margarita Levieva....Gina Zanetakos
Dikran Tulaine....Max Ruddiger
Amir Arison....Aram Mojtabai
Charles Baker....Grey
Hisham Tawfiq....Dembe
Graeme Malcolm....Secret Observer
Derek Peith....Nadeem Idris
Gregory Konow....Agent
Robert C. Kirk....Port Security Head
Jonathan Dwyer....Security Officer
Shawn T. Andrew....SWAT Captain
Ed Moran....SWAT Team Commander
Don Castro....Bomb Tech
Mark Tallman....E.R.T. Agent
Martin Barabas....Coach
Kristina Reyes....Volleyball Player #1
Elizabeth Gallagher....Volleyball Player #2
Lars Gerhard....Shadow
 7. Frederick Barnes
James Spader....Raymond Reddington
Megan Boone....Elizabeth Keen
Diego Klattenhoff....Donald Ressler
Ryan Eggold....Tom Keen
Parminder Nagra....Meera Malik
Harry Lennix....Harold Cooper
Robert Sean Leonard....Frederick Barnes
Amir Arison....Aram Mojtabai
Amy Hargreaves....Anne Forrester
Geraldine Hughes....Dr. Nina
David Zayas....Manny Soto
Aja Naomi King....Elysa Ruben
Hisham Tawfiq....Dembe
Deborah S. Craig....Luli Zeng
Colby Minifie....Girl on Train
Brit Whittle....Eric Forrester
Mitchell Michaliszyn....Ethan Forrester
Kenneth Maharaj....Clerk
Chris Santangelo....Male Passenger
Gregory Konow....ND Agent
Margaret Daly....Realtor
Jeanine Ramirez....Reporter
Fortuna Calvo-Roth....Old Woman
Rey Lucas....Security Guard
Wolfgang Scheitinger....Boy on Subway
 8. General Ludd
James Spader....Raymond Reddington
Megan Boone....Elizabeth Keen
Diego Klattenhoff....Donald Ressler
Ryan Eggold....Tom Keen
Parminder Nagra....Meera Malik
Harry Lennix....Harold Cooper
Justin Kirk....Nathaniel Wolfe
Hisham Tawfiq....Dembe
Deborah S. Craig....Luli Zeng
Amir Arison....Aram Mojtabai
William Sadler....Samuel Howen
Graeme Malcolm....Secret Observer
Kelly Deadmon....Mary
Richard Bekins....Gold Club Member
Andrew Dice Clay....Abraham Maltz
Katie Paxton....Sophie
Royce Johnson....Agent Heller
Reza Salazar....Young Man
Emilie Miller....Nurse
Kendra Mylnechuk....Oncologist
Dana Shiraki....Acolyte
Samuel Ray Gates....Mike Hobbs
Morgan Priester....Bobby Hobbs
Jim Vance....Reporter
 9. Anslo Garrick
James Spader....Raymond Reddington
Megan Boone....Elizabeth Keen
Diego Klattenhoff....Donald Ressler
Ryan Eggold....Tom Keen
Parminder Nagra....Meera Malik
Harry Lennix....Harold Cooper
Ritchie Coster....Anslo Garrick
Hisham Tawfiq....Dembe
Deborah S. Craig....Luli Zeng
Amir Arison....Aram Mojtabai
Dikran Tulaine....Max Ruddiger
David Carranza....Wild Bunch Merc
Tony Jeffries....Merc #2
Jonathan Wilde....Radio Merc
Jennifer Kim....Tech
 10. Anslo Garrick: Conclusion
James Spader....Raymond Reddington
Megan Boone....Elizabeth Keen
Diego Klattenhoff....Donald Ressler
Ryan Eggold....Tom Keen
Parminder Nagra....Meera Malik
Harry Lennix....Harold Cooper
Alan Alda....Alan Fitch
Ritchie Coster....Anslo Garrick
Hisham Tawfiq....Dembe
Deborah S. Craig....Luli Zeng
Amir Arison....Aram Mojtabai
Susan Blommaert....Mr. Kaplan
Graeme Malcolm....Secret Observer
Emily Tremaine....Audrey Bidwell
Jane Alexander....Diane Fowler
Amir Darvish....EMT
Stacey Sargeant....Female EMT
Joseph Ademola Adeyemo....Merc #1
Tony Jeffries....Merc #2
Jonathan Tindle....The Technician
David Carranza....WB Merc
Juan-Pablo Veza....Team Member
 11. The Good Samaritan
James Spader....Raymond Reddington
Megan Boone....Elizabeth Keen
Diego Klattenhoff....Donald Ressler
Ryan Eggold....Tom Keen
Parminder Nagra....Meera Malik
Harry Lennix....Harold Cooper
Alan Alda....Alan Fitch
Frank Whaley....Karl Hoffman
Hisham Tawfiq....Dembe
Amir Arison....Aram Mojtabai
Charles Baker....Grey
Shirley Roeca....Melissa Wilkinson
Victor Slezak....Henry Krueger
Kate Nowlin....Karen Brodine
Deborah S. Craig....Luli Zeng
Dominik Tiefenthaler....Fyodor
Frank Pando....George
Neal Matarazzo....Mr. Brodine
Elisa Davis....ND Agent
Graham Winton....Support Group Leader
Jane Alexander....Diane Fowler
Stacey Sargeant....Female EMT
Nolan Lyons....Michael Brodine
Pat Squire....Louise Hoffman
Jonathan Tindle....The Technician
Lindsey Gates....Janice Kreuger
Lars Gerhard....Bowler
Alexis Suarez....Armed Gaurd
Zina Wilde....Nurse
Shawn T. Andrew....ND SWAT Agent
Jennifer Kim....ND Agent
James Michael Reilly....Suit #1
 12. The Alchemist
James Spader....Raymond Reddington
Megan Boone....Elizabeth Keen
Diego Klattenhoff....Donald Ressler
Ryan Eggold....Tom Keen
Parminder Nagra....Meera Malik
Harry Lennix....Harold Cooper
Ryan O'Nan....Eric Trettel
Hisham Tawfiq....Dembe
Amir Arison....Aram Mojtabai
Rachel Brosnahan....Jolene Parker
Elisabeth Waterston....Molly Trettel
David Vadim....Pytor Madrczyk
Dan McCabe....Borochov
Emily Tremaine....Audrey Bidwell
Aimee Laurence....Annie
Ruza Madarevic....Catherine Madrczyk
Robert King....Whistleblower #1
Wynter Kullman....Sarah
Turhan Caylak...."Not" Pytor
Mick O'Rourke....Bob
Tricia Parks....Jackie
Martha Karl....Mrs. Klump
James Sautter....Sniper
Joseph Melendez....SWAT Nick Reyes
Mariann Aalda....Mrs. Wempon
Jennifer Kim....ND Tech
Cormac Bluestone....ND Agent
Jeremiah Zinger....Agent
 13. The Cyprus Agency
James Spader....Raymond Reddington
Megan Boone....Elizabeth Keen
Diego Klattenhoff....Donald Ressler
Ryan Eggold....Tom Keen
Parminder Nagra....Meera Malik
Harry Lennix....Harold Cooper
Campbell Scott....Owen Mallory
Hisham Tawfiq....Dembe
Amir Arison....Aram Mojtabai
Rachel Brosnahan....Jolene Parker
Wass Stevens....Perry
James Murtaugh....Charles Lassiter
Ezra Knight....Dr. Gideon Hadley
Matthew Rauch....Ted Caldwell
Susan Blommaert....Mr. Kaplan
Beth Dixon....Jill Lassiter
Joseph Adams....Medical Examiner
Kati Rediger....Kate Ellison
Jane Alexander....Diane Fowler
Bjorn Dupaty....Nestor
Edward Baker-Duly....David Roland
Heidi Armbruster....Wendy Roland
Teddy Coluca....Brimley
Elizabeth Loyacano....Caldwell's Assistant
Matt Golden....Dog Owner
Raushanah Simmons....Wealthy Woman
Elizabeth Inghram....Nicole Baldwin
Kate Franz....Charlotte Patterson
David Gelles....Russell Quinn
Anne Richardson....Dominic's Mom
Jennifer Kim....FBI Tech
Steve Sanpietro....NYC Traffic Cop
Allan Gilbert....Lecture Professor
 14. Madeline Pratt
James Spader....Raymond Reddington
Megan Boone....Elizabeth Keen
Diego Klattenhoff....Donald Ressler
Ryan Eggold....Tom Keen
Parminder Nagra....Meera Malik
Harry Lennix....Harold Cooper
Jennifer Ehle....Madeline Pratt
Hisham Tawfiq....Dembe
Amir Arison....Aram Mojtabai
Rachel Brosnahan....Jolene Parker
Zach Grenier....Novak
Jason Butler Harner....Walter Gary Martin
Osh Ghanimah....Dirar Marwan
Jonathan Raviv....Rasil Kalif
Fajer Al-Kaisi....Firas (Cleric)
Obaid Kadwani....Embassy Guard #3
Danny Boushebel....Bank Manager
Stan Demidoff....Ivan
Dana Jacks....Female Attendant
 15. The Judge
James Spader....Raymond Reddington
Megan Boone....Elizabeth Keen
Diego Klattenhoff....Donald Ressler
Ryan Eggold....Tom Keen
Parminder Nagra....Meera Malik
Harry Lennix....Harold Cooper
Dianne Wiest....Ruth Kipling
Hisham Tawfiq....Dembe
Amir Arison....Aram Mojtabai
Rachel Brosnahan....Jolene Parker
Reed Birney....Tom Connally
Trevor Long....Alan Ray Rifkin
Lance Reddick....The Cowboy
Thomas Kopache....Frank Gordon
Robert Clohessy....Richard Abraham
Brian Russell....William Muson
John Leonard Thompson....Mark Hastings
Mary Ward....Donna Hastings
Jacqueline Knapp....Anne Lance
Warren Kelly....Burt
Robyn Hatcher....Rosa
Gregory Porter Miller....Federal Warden
Jimmy Gary Jr.....Guard
Charlie Romanelli....Farmer
John Mondin....State Trooper
Victor La Mantia....Prisoner
 16. Mako Tanida
James Spader....Raymond Reddington
Megan Boone....Elizabeth Keen
Diego Klattenhoff....Donald Ressler
Ryan Eggold....Tom Keen
Parminder Nagra....Meera Malik
Harry Lennix....Harold Cooper
Hisham Tawfiq....Dembe
Amir Arison....Aram Mojtabai
Rachel Brosnahan....Jolene Parker
Lance Reddick....The Cowboy
Hoon Lee....Mako Tanida
Casey Siemaszko....Sam Raimo
James Colby....Bobby Johnson
Emily Tremaine....Audrey Bidwell
Hassan Iniko Johnson....Pete Maguire
Stacey Yen....Sarah Raimo
Erica Sweany....Elise Paschen
Melle Powers....Customs Agent
Jennifer Kim....FBI Tech
Jeremy Burnett....Strip Club Worker
Patti Goettlicher....Ballerina #1
Nat DeWolf....Man #1
Yasu Suzuki....Tanida Goon
Tara Anika Nicolas....Ballerina #2
 17. Ivan
James Spader....Raymond Reddington
Megan Boone....Elizabeth Keen
Diego Klattenhoff....Donald Ressler
Ryan Eggold....Tom Keen
Parminder Nagra....Meera Malik
Harry Lennix....Harold Cooper
Hisham Tawfiq....Dembe
Amir Arison....Aram Mojtabai
Rachel Brosnahan....Jolene Parker
Susan Blommaert....Mr. Kaplan
Will Denton....Harrison Lee
Quinn Shephard....Abby Fisher
Frank Deal....David Fisher
Mark Ivanir....Ivan
Alfredo Narciso....Agent Galarza
Gibson Frazier....Nathan Platt
Thaddeus Daniels....Detective Barrows
Catherine Wolf....Ruby Lee
Ellie Bensinger....Jackie
Paul Castro, Jr.....Tyler
Sulekha Naidu....Teacher
Brian Patrick Faherty....Impound Officer
Yaegel T. Welch....Lead Agent
 18. Milton Bobbit
James Spader....Raymond Reddington
Megan Boone....Elizabeth Keen
Diego Klattenhoff....Donald Ressler
Ryan Eggold....Tom Keen
Parminder Nagra....Meera Malik
Harry Lennix....Harold Cooper
Damian Young....Milton Bobbit
Isiah Whitlock, Jr.....Danny
Hisham Tawfiq....Dembe
Amir Arison....Aram Mojtabai
Peter Scanavino....Craig Keen
Jacqueline Antaramian....Wahid's Wife
Susan Kelechi Watson....Ellie
Gregory Korostishevsky....Professor Svedka
Clark Jackson....Mitchell Travers
Angela Reed....Anna Mitchell
Kiran Merchant....Wahid Davi
Elena Hurst....Dee Torres
Jeff Lamarre....Sen Bennett Cochran
Martha Karl....Mrs. Sutton
James Riordan....Mr. Wright
Anthony Fazio....Jared
Sam Freed....Dr. Fredrick Osborn
Samantha Posey....Assistant (Bosnia)
Kathleen Peirce....Craig's Mother
 19. The Pavlovich Brothers
James Spader....Raymond Reddington
Megan Boone....Elizabeth Keen
Diego Klattenhoff....Donald Ressler
Ryan Eggold....Tom Keen
Parminder Nagra....Meera Malik
Harry Lennix....Harold Cooper
Hisham Tawfiq....Dembe
Amir Arison....Aram Mojtabai
Stivi Paskoski....Fingers Pavlovich
Goran Ivanovski....Pavlovich Brother #1
Renne Gjoni....Clock Petrovich
James Biberi....Pavlovich Brother #3
Natalie Kim....Xiaoping Li
Marc Damon Johnson....Jeffery P. Seivers
Christine Lin....Nurse #1
Angel Pai....Nurse #2
Yinka Adeboyeku....Outpost Guard
Airon Armstrong....Outpost Lead Guard
Ruy Iskandar....Prison Guard
Clem Cheung....Warden
Dion Sapp....Odgen's Driver
Jon Kit Lee....Ambulance Driver
Tyler Elliot Burke....Skater
Ron Domingo....Agent Morimoto
 20. The Kingmaker
James Spader....Raymond Reddington
Megan Boone....Elizabeth Keen
Diego Klattenhoff....Donald Ressler
Ryan Eggold....Tom Keen
Parminder Nagra....Meera Malik
Harry Lennix....Harold Cooper
Alan Alda....Alan Fitch
Linus Roache....Paul Smithson
Hisham Tawfiq....Dembe
Amir Arison....Aram Mojtabai
Joseph Siravo....Niko Demakis
Mike Doyle....Patrick Chandler
Jack Dimich....Emil Dusek
Michaela Waters....Mrs. Chandler
Alliance Members
Alok Tewari
Amr El-Bayoumi
Takeo Lee Wong
Ylfa Edelstein
Dominic Colon....Arturo Ruiz
Dan Ziskie....Albert R. Mitchell
Alexandra Neil....Mrs. Mitchel
Kyle Anderson....Young Guy
Antwayn Hopper....Clerk
Richaud Valls....Charles
Logan Crawford....Newscaster #1
Jeanine Ramirez....Newscaster #2
Tara Gadomski....BBC Reporter
Jane Fergus....Newscaster #3
Cullen Wheeler....Unknown Man
Ezra Barnes....Businessman
 21. Berlin
James Spader....Raymond Reddington
Megan Boone....Elizabeth Keen
Diego Klattenhoff....Donald Ressler
Ryan Eggold....Tom Keen
Parminder Nagra....Meera Malik
Harry Lennix....Harold Cooper
John Glover....Dr. Bruce Sanders
Hisham Tawfiq....Dembe
Amir Arison....Aram Mojtabai
Brennan Brown....Dr. Nikolaus Vogel
Geraldine Hughes....Dr. Nina
Jason Butler Harner....Walter Gary Martin
Victor Cruz....Paul Blankenship
Elizabeth Ward Land....Monique
Peter Stormare....Figure
Trish McCall....Amanda Blankenship
Fenton Lawless....David Klein
Lolita Brinkley....Maintenance Woman
Yevgeniy Dekhtyar....Pilot
Bill Cwikowski....Retiree
Gerard Ender....Electrician
Moti Margolin....Co-Pilot
Wayne Maugans....Man in the Ballcap
Brett Smith....Security Guard
Robert Arthur Wilson....Business Man
Erica Newhouse....Female Banker
Toni D'Antonio....Female EMT
Danae Nason....Mother at Bank
Tom Titone....Interrogator #1
Karen Pittman....Interrogator #2
Otoja Abit....Lead Commando
Erik Frandsen....Chechen
Eyas Younis....Syrian
Roman Blat....Serbian
Juan Carlos Hernandez....Ceasar Bico
John Sharian....Dimitri
 22. Berlin: Conclusion
James Spader....Raymond Reddington
Megan Boone....Elizabeth Keen
Diego Klattenhoff....Donald Ressler
Ryan Eggold....Tom Keen
Parminder Nagra....Meera Malik
Harry Lennix....Harold Cooper
Alan Alda....Alan Fitch
Andrew Howard....Milo
Peter Stormare....Berlin
Hisham Tawfiq....Dembe
Amir Arison....Aram Mojtabai
Jason Butler Harner....Walter Gary Martin
Juan Carlos Hernandez....Ceasar Bico
John Sharian....Dimitri
Misha Kuznetsov....Russian Ambassador
Matt Lauer....Anchor
Erik Frandsen....Chechen
Eyas Younis....Syrian
Roman Blat....Serbian
William Popp....Garrote Man
Nurit Monacelli....Doctor
Yevgeniy Dekhtyar....Pilot
Moti Margolin....Co-Pilot