The Outer Limits (New): Season 2
Country of Origin: Canada
Production year: 1996
Directors: Mario Azzopardi, Joseph L. Scanlan, Brad Turner, Allan Eastman, Jonathan Glassner, Ken Girotti, Neill Fearnley, Michael Keusch
Rating: 14A(Film, Television)
UPC [Locale]: 065935-836445
Running time: 16:09 (969 Min.)
Casetype: Digipak, Slip Cover
Format: NTSC, 1.33:1, Full Frame
DVD-Format: Single-Sided, Double-Layered
Released: May 04, 2010
Collection type: Owned (#3220)
Status: Available
Purchase date: May 04, 2010
Purchase price: Hidden
Review (movie): 9 / 10
Review (video): 5 / 10
Overview
There is nothing wrong with your television. Do not attempt to adjust the picture. The complete second season of THE OUTER LIMITS, Sci-Fi's critically-acclaimed and most original series, pushes the sci-fi envelope and takes you to places and worlds you never though existed. Explore your greatest fears in this riveting second season that includes special guest appearances by Ryan Phillippe, Heather Graham, Neil Patrick Harris, David Hyde Pierce, Barry Pepper, Colm Feore and more. The Emmy® nominated series deals with the consequences of such controversial and thought-provoking topics as genetic manipulation, alien visitation and life after death.

Episodes:
1. A Stitch in Time
2. Resurrection
3. Unnatural Selection
4. I Hear You Calling
5. Mind Over Matter
6. Beyond the Veil
7. First Anniversary
8. Straight and Narrow
9. Trial by Fire
10. Worlds Apart
11. The Refuge
12. Inconstant Moon
13. From Within
14. The Heist
15. Afterlife
16. The Deprogrammers
17. Paradise
18. The Light Brigade
19. Falling Star
20. Out of Body
21. Vanishing Act
22. The Sentence
DVD Covers
The Outer Limits (New): Season 2
The Outer Limits (New): Season 2
Misc.
 • Profile Contributors
 • Invelos Profile Links
 • US IMDb
Genres
Television
Science-Fiction
Studios
Production Studios:
 • GP XVII Limited Partnership
 • Trilogy Entertainment Group
 • Atlantis Films
Media Companies:
 • Alliance Atlantis
Audio format
English  Dolby Digital 2-Channel Stereo
French  Dolby Digital 2-Channel Stereo
Subtitles
 
Tags
TV
Discs
# Description A B DS DL A DL B
1Season 2: Disc 1
2Season 2: Disc 2
3Season 2: Disc 3
4Season 2: Disc 4
5Season 2: Disc 5
6Season 2: Disc 6
Features
 
Crew
 1. A Stitch in Time
Direction
Mario Azzopardi....Director
Writing
Steven Barnes....Writer
Production
Brad Wright....Producer
Brent Karl Clackson....Producer
Richard B. Lewis....Executive Producer
Pen Densham....Executive Producer
John Watson....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Philip Linzey....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Rick Martin....Film Editor
Music
Mark Mancina....Theme By
John Van Tongeren....Theme By
J. Peter Robinson....Composer
Sound
Bill Skinner....Production Sound Mixer
Jacqueline Christianini....Sound
Sean Fortier....Sound Editor
Paul Sharpe....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Dean Giammarco....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Tony Hall....Production Designer
Sheila Haley....Art Director
Michael Blacklock....Visual Effects
Stephanie Nolin....Costume Designer
Fay Von Schroeder....Make-up Artist
Steve Anker....Visual Effects
 2. Resurrection
Direction
Mario Azzopardi....Director
Writing
Chris Brancato....Writer
Production
Brad Wright....Producer
Brent Karl Clackson....Producer
Richard B. Lewis....Executive Producer
Pen Densham....Executive Producer
John Watson....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Philip Linzey....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Brad Rines....Film Editor
Music
Mark Mancina....Theme By
John Van Tongeren....Theme By
John Van Tongeren....Composer
Sound
Bill Skinner....Production Sound Mixer
Jacqueline Christianini....Sound
Ken Cade....Sound Editor
Paul Sharpe....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Dean Giammarco....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Sheila Haley....Production Designer
Roxanne Narver....Art Director
Michael Blacklock....Visual Effects
Stephanie Nolin....Costume Designer
Fay Von Schroeder....Make-up Artist
Steve Anker....Visual Effects
 3. Unnatural Selection
Direction
Joseph L. Scanlan....Director
Writing
Eric A. Morris....Writer
Production
Brad Wright....Producer
Brent Karl Clackson....Producer
Richard B. Lewis....Executive Producer
Pen Densham....Executive Producer
John Watson....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Philip Linzey....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Ron Yoshida....Film Editor
Music
Mark Mancina....Theme By
John Van Tongeren....Theme By
John Van Tongeren....Composer
Mark Mancina....Composer
Sound
Bill Skinner....Production Sound Mixer
Jacqueline Christianini....Sound
Kevin Townshend....Sound Editor
Paul Sharpe....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Dean Giammarco....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Sheila Haley....Production Designer
Roxanne Narver....Art Director
Michael Blacklock....Visual Effects
Stephanie Nolin....Costume Designer
Fay Von Schroeder....Make-up Artist
 4. I Hear You Calling
Direction
Mario Azzopardi....Director
Writing
Catherine Weber....Original Material By
Scott Shepherd....Screenwriter
Production
Brad Wright....Producer
Brent Karl Clackson....Producer
Richard B. Lewis....Executive Producer
Pen Densham....Executive Producer
John Watson....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Philip Linzey....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Rick Martin....Film Editor
Music
Mark Mancina....Theme By
John Van Tongeren....Theme By
John Van Tongeren....Composer
Sound
Bill Skinner....Production Sound Mixer
Jacqueline Christianini....Sound
Sean Kelly....Sound Editor
Paul Sharpe....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Dean Giammarco....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Tony Hall....Production Designer
Sheila Haley....Art Director
Michael Blacklock....Visual Effects
Stephanie Nolin....Costume Designer
Fay Von Schroeder....Make-up Artist
Steve Anker....Visual Effects
 5. Mind Over Matter
Direction
Brad Turner....Director
Writing
Jonathan Glassner....Writer
Production
Brad Wright....Producer
Brent Karl Clackson....Producer
Richard B. Lewis....Executive Producer
Pen Densham....Executive Producer
John Watson....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Philip Linzey....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Brad Rines....Film Editor
Music
Mark Mancina....Theme By
John Van Tongeren....Theme By
John Van Tongeren....Composer
Steven M. Stern....Composer
Sound
Bill Skinner....Production Sound Mixer
Jacqueline Christianini....Sound
Isaac Strozberg....Sound Editor
Paul Sharpe....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Dean Giammarco....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Tony Hall....Production Designer
Sheila Haley....Art Director
Michael Blacklock....Visual Effects
Stephanie Nolin....Costume Designer
Fay Von Schroeder....Make-up Artist
John Gajdecki....Visual Effects
 6. Beyond the Veil
Direction
Allan Eastman....Director
Writing
Chris Brancato....Writer
Production
Brad Wright....Producer
Brent Karl Clackson....Producer
Richard B. Lewis....Executive Producer
Pen Densham....Executive Producer
John Watson....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Philip Linzey....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Ron Yoshida....Film Editor
Music
Mark Mancina....Theme By
John Van Tongeren....Theme By
Peter Bernstein....Composer
Sound
Bill Skinner....Production Sound Mixer
Jacqueline Christianini....Sound
Sean Kelly....Sound Editor
Paul Sharpe....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Dean Giammarco....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Sheila Haley....Production Designer
Roxanne Narver....Art Director
Michael Blacklock....Visual Effects
Stephanie Nolin....Costume Designer
Fay Von Schroeder....Make-up Artist
Steve Anker....Visual Effects
 7. First Anniversary
Direction
Brad Turner....Director
Writing
Richard Matheson, Sr.....Original Material By
Jon Cooksey....Screenwriter
Ali Marie Matheson....Screenwriter
Production
Brad Wright....Producer
Brent Karl Clackson....Producer
Richard B. Lewis....Executive Producer
Pen Densham....Executive Producer
John Watson....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Philip Linzey....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Brad Rines....Film Editor
Music
Mark Mancina....Theme By
John Van Tongeren....Theme By
John Van Tongeren....Composer
Sound
Bill Skinner....Production Sound Mixer
Jacqueline Christianini....Sound
Anke Bakker....Sound Editor
Paul Sharpe....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Dean Giammarco....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Tony Hall....Production Designer
Sheila Haley....Art Director
Michael Blacklock....Visual Effects
Stephanie Nolin....Costume Designer
Fay Von Schroeder....Make-up Artist
John Gajdecki....Visual Effects
 8. Straight and Narrow
Direction
Joseph L. Scanlan....Director
Writing
Joel Metzger....Writer
Production
Brad Wright....Producer
Brent Karl Clackson....Producer
Richard B. Lewis....Executive Producer
Pen Densham....Executive Producer
John Watson....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Philip Linzey....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Judy Andreson....Film Editor
Music
Mark Mancina....Theme By
John Van Tongeren....Theme By
John Van Tongeren....Composer
Mark Mancina....Composer
Sound
Bill Skinner....Production Sound Mixer
Jacqueline Christianini....Sound
Sophie Hottie....Sound Editor
Paul Sharpe....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Dean Giammarco....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Sheila Haley....Production Designer
Roxanne Narver....Art Director
Michael Blacklock....Visual Effects
Stephanie Nolin....Costume Designer
Fay Von Schroeder....Make-up Artist
 9. Trial by Fire
Direction
Jonathan Glassner....Director
Writing
Brad Wright....Writer
Production
Brad Wright....Producer
Brent Karl Clackson....Producer
Richard B. Lewis....Executive Producer
Pen Densham....Executive Producer
John Watson....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Philip Linzey....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Brad Rines....Film Editor
Music
Mark Mancina....Theme By
John Van Tongeren....Theme By
John Van Tongeren....Composer
Steven M. Stern....Composer
Sound
Bill Skinner....Production Sound Mixer
Jacqueline Christianini....Sound
Isaac Strozberg....Sound Editor
Paul Sharpe....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Dean Giammarco....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Sheila Haley....Production Designer
Roxanne Narver....Art Director
Michael Blacklock....Visual Effects
Stephanie Nolin....Costume Designer
Fay Von Schroeder....Make-up Artist
John Gajdecki....Visual Effects
 10. Worlds Apart
Direction
Brad Turner....Director
Writing
Chris Dickie....Writer
Production
Brad Wright....Producer
Brent Karl Clackson....Producer
Richard B. Lewis....Executive Producer
Pen Densham....Executive Producer
John Watson....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Philip Linzey....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Judy Andreson....Film Editor
Music
Mark Mancina....Theme By
John Van Tongeren....Theme By
Christophe Beck....Composer
Sound
Bill Skinner....Production Sound Mixer
Anke Bakker....Sound
Real Gauvreau....Sound Editor
Paul Sharpe....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Dean Giammarco....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Steve Geaghan....Production Designer
Richard Cook....Art Director
Michael Blacklock....Visual Effects
Stephanie Nolin....Costume Designer
Fay Von Schroeder....Make-up Artist
Steve Anker....Visual Effects
 11. The Refuge
Direction
Ken Girotti....Director
Writing
Alan Brennert....Writer
Production
Brad Wright....Producer
Brent Karl Clackson....Producer
Richard B. Lewis....Executive Producer
Pen Densham....Executive Producer
John Watson....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Philip Linzey....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Ron Yoshida....Film Editor
Music
Mark Mancina....Theme By
John Van Tongeren....Theme By
Joel Goldsmith....Composer
Sound
Bill Skinner....Production Sound Mixer
Jacqueline Christianini....Sound
Kevin Townshend....Sound Editor
Paul Sharpe....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Dean Giammarco....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Steve Geaghan....Production Designer
Richard Cook....Art Director
Michael Blacklock....Visual Effects
Stephanie Nolin....Costume Designer
Fay Von Schroeder....Make-up Artist
John Gajdecki....Visual Effects
 12. Inconstant Moon
Direction
Joseph L. Scanlan....Director
Writing
Larry Niven....Original Material By
Brad Wright....Screenwriter
Production
Brad Wright....Producer
Brent Karl Clackson....Producer
Richard B. Lewis....Executive Producer
Pen Densham....Executive Producer
John Watson....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Philip Linzey....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Brad Rines....Film Editor
Music
Mark Mancina....Theme By
John Van Tongeren....Theme By
John Van Tongeren....Composer
Mark Mancina....Composer
Sound
Bill Skinner....Production Sound Mixer
Anke Bakker....Sound
Sean Fortier....Sound Editor
Paul Sharpe....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Dean Giammarco....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Steve Geaghan....Production Designer
Richard Cook....Art Director
Michael Blacklock....Visual Effects
Stephanie Nolin....Costume Designer
Fay Von Schroeder....Make-up Artist
Steve Anker....Visual Effects
 13. From Within
Direction
Neill Fearnley....Director
Writing
Jonathan Glassner....Writer
Production
Brad Wright....Producer
Brent Karl Clackson....Producer
Richard B. Lewis....Executive Producer
Pen Densham....Executive Producer
John Watson....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Philip Linzey....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Judy Andreson....Film Editor
Music
Mark Mancina....Theme By
John Van Tongeren....Theme By
John Van Tongeren....Composer
Mark Mancina....Composer
Steven M. Stern....Composer
Sound
Bill Skinner....Production Sound Mixer
Steve Smith....Sound Editor
Paul Sharpe....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Dean Giammarco....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Steve Geaghan....Production Designer
Richard Cook....Art Director
Michael Blacklock....Visual Effects
Stephanie Nolin....Costume Designer
Fay Von Schroeder....Make-up Artist
John Gajdecki....Visual Effects
 14. The Heist
Direction
Brad Turner....Director
Writing
Steven Barnes....Writer
Production
Brad Wright....Producer
Brent Karl Clackson....Producer
Richard B. Lewis....Executive Producer
Pen Densham....Executive Producer
John Watson....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Philip Linzey....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Ron Yoshida....Film Editor
Music
Mark Mancina....Theme By
John Van Tongeren....Theme By
Randy Miller....Composer
Sound
Bill Skinner....Production Sound Mixer
Sean Fortier....Sound Editor
Kelly Cole....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Bill Mellow....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Steve Geaghan....Production Designer
Richard Cook....Art Director
Michael Blacklock....Visual Effects
Stephanie Nolin....Costume Designer
Fay Von Schroeder....Make-up Artist
Steve Anker....Visual Effects
 15. Afterlife
Direction
Mario Azzopardi....Director
Writing
John Whelpley....Writer
Production
Brad Wright....Producer
Brent Karl Clackson....Producer
Richard B. Lewis....Executive Producer
Pen Densham....Executive Producer
John Watson....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Philip Linzey....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Brad Rines....Film Editor
Music
Mark Mancina....Theme By
John Van Tongeren....Theme By
Ray Bunch....Composer
Sound
Bill Skinner....Production Sound Mixer
Sean Kelly....Sound Editor
Paul Sharpe....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Dean Giammarco....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Steve Geaghan....Production Designer
Richard Cook....Art Director
Michael Blacklock....Visual Effects
Stephanie Nolin....Costume Designer
Fay Von Schroeder....Make-up Artist
John Gajdecki....Visual Effects
 16. The Deprogrammers
Direction
Joseph L. Scanlan....Director
Writing
James Crocker....Writer
Production
Brad Wright....Producer
Brent Karl Clackson....Producer
Richard B. Lewis....Executive Producer
Pen Densham....Executive Producer
John Watson....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Peter Woeste....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Judy Andreson....Film Editor
Music
Mark Mancina....Theme By
John Van Tongeren....Theme By
Joel Goldsmith....Composer
Sound
Bill Skinner....Production Sound Mixer
Bryan Campbell....Sound Editor
Kelly Cole....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Bill Mellow....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Steve Geaghan....Production Designer
Richard Cook....Art Director
Michael Blacklock....Visual Effects
Stephanie Nolin....Costume Designer
Fay Von Schroeder....Make-up Artist
Steve Anker....Visual Effects
Bill Lae....Visual Effects
 17. Paradise
Direction
Mario Azzopardi....Director
Writing
Jonathan Walker....Writer
Chris Dickie....Writer
Production
Brad Wright....Producer
Brent Karl Clackson....Producer
Richard B. Lewis....Executive Producer
Pen Densham....Executive Producer
John Watson....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Philip Linzey....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Ron Yoshida....Film Editor
Music
Mark Mancina....Theme By
John Van Tongeren....Theme By
Randy Miller....Composer
Sound
Bill Skinner....Production Sound Mixer
Steve Smith....Sound Editor
Paul Sharpe....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Dean Giammarco....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Steve Geaghan....Production Designer
Richard Cook....Art Director
Michael Blacklock....Visual Effects
Stephanie Nolin....Costume Designer
Fay Von Schroeder....Make-up Artist
John Gajdecki....Visual Effects
 18. The Light Brigade
Direction
Michael Keusch....Director
Writing
Brad Wright....Writer
Production
Brad Wright....Producer
Brent Karl Clackson....Producer
Richard B. Lewis....Executive Producer
Pen Densham....Executive Producer
John Watson....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Philip Linzey....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Brad Rines....Film Editor
Music
Mark Mancina....Theme By
John Van Tongeren....Theme By
John Van Tongeren....Composer
Mark Mancina....Composer
Sound
Bill Skinner....Production Sound Mixer
Marc Chiasson....Sound Editor
Paul Sharpe....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Dean Giammarco....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Steve Geaghan....Production Designer
Richard Cook....Art Director
Michael Blacklock....Visual Effects
Stephanie Nolin....Costume Designer
Fay Von Schroeder....Make-up Artist
Steve Anker....Visual Effects
Bill Lae....Visual Effects
 19. Falling Star
Direction
Ken Girotti....Director
Writing
Michael Bryant....Writer
Production
Brad Wright....Producer
Brent Karl Clackson....Producer
Richard B. Lewis....Executive Producer
Pen Densham....Executive Producer
John Watson....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Philip Linzey....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Judy Andreson....Film Editor
Music
Mark Mancina....Theme By
John Van Tongeren....Theme By
Joel Goldsmith....Composer
Sound
Bill Skinner....Production Sound Mixer
Steve Smith....Sound Editor
Paul Sharpe....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Dean Giammarco....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Steve Geaghan....Production Designer
Richard Cook....Art Director
Michael Blacklock....Visual Effects
Stephanie Nolin....Costume Designer
Fay Von Schroeder....Make-up Artist
John Gajdecki....Visual Effects
 20. Out of Body
Direction
Mario Azzopardi....Director
Writing
James Crocker....Writer
Production
Brad Wright....Producer
Brent Karl Clackson....Producer
Richard B. Lewis....Executive Producer
Pen Densham....Executive Producer
John Watson....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Philip Linzey....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Ron Yoshida....Film Editor
Music
Mark Mancina....Theme By
John Van Tongeren....Theme By
Randy Miller....Composer
Sound
Bill Skinner....Production Sound Mixer
Sheena Macrae....Sound Editor
Paul Sharpe....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Dean Giammarco....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Steve Geaghan....Production Designer
Richard Cook....Art Director
Michael Blacklock....Visual Effects
Stephanie Nolin....Costume Designer
Fay Von Schroeder....Make-up Artist
Steve Anker....Visual Effects
Bill Lae....Visual Effects
 21. Vanishing Act
Direction
Jonathan Glassner....Director
Writing
Jonathan Walker....Story By
Chris Dickie....Screenwriter
Production
Brad Wright....Producer
Brent Karl Clackson....Producer
Richard B. Lewis....Executive Producer
Pen Densham....Executive Producer
John Watson....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Philip Linzey....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Brad Rines....Film Editor
Music
Mark Mancina....Theme By
John Van Tongeren....Theme By
David Bergeaud....Composer
Sound
Bill Skinner....Production Sound Mixer
Marc Chiasson....Sound Editor
Paul Sharpe....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Dean Giammarco....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Steve Geaghan....Production Designer
Richard Cook....Art Director
Michael Blacklock....Visual Effects
Stephanie Nolin....Costume Designer
Fay Von Schroeder....Make-up Artist
John Gajdecki....Visual Effects
 22. The Sentence
Direction
Joseph L. Scanlan....Director
Writing
Melissa Rosenberg....Writer
Production
Brad Wright....Producer
Brent Karl Clackson....Producer
Richard B. Lewis....Executive Producer
Pen Densham....Executive Producer
John Watson....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Attila Szalay....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Judy Andreson....Film Editor
Music
Mark Mancina....Theme By
John Van Tongeren....Theme By
Joel Goldsmith....Composer
Sound
Bill Skinner....Production Sound Mixer
Ken Cade....Sound Editor
Paul Sharpe....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Dean Giammarco....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Steve Geaghan....Production Designer
Richard Cook....Art Director
Michael Blacklock....Visual Effects
Stephanie Nolin....Costume Designer
Fay Von Schroeder....Make-up Artist
Steve Anker....Visual Effects
Bill Lae....Visual Effects
Cast
 1. A Stitch in Time
Amanda Plummer....Dr. Theresa Givens
Andrew Airlie....Corey Lonn
Michelle Forbes....Jamie Pratt
Brian Arnold....Newscaster
Samuel Khouth....Jerome Horowitz
Adrian Hughes....Warren
Kendall Cross....Allison
Corrie Clark....Young Theresa Givens
William McDonald....Mugger
Brent JD Sheppard....F.B.I. Agent #1
Rob Morton....F.B.I. Agent #2
David Longworth....Robert Beck
Gary Jones....Duncan
Sharon Holownia-Alexander....Angry Woman
Mar Andersons....Student
Kevin Conway....Control Voice (voice)
 2. Resurrection
Heather Graham....Alicia
Nick Mancuso....Martin
Patrick Keating....GX-17
Dana Ashbrook....Cain
Ken Kirzinger....Moloch
Brad Loree....Patrol Android
Fawnia Louise Mondey....New Human
Kevin Conway....Control Voice (voice)
 3. Unnatural Selection
Alan Ruck....Howard Sharp
Catherine Mary Stewart....Joanne Sharp
Mary Elizabeth Rubens....Fran Blake
Harrison Robert Coe....John Arkelian
Andrew Wheeler....Tony Blake
Ryan Slater....Timmy Blake
Pat Bermel....Dr. Reid
Braden McAfee....Pete
Roger Barnes....Tyler
Catherine Swing....Nurse
Kevin Conway....Control Voice (voice)
Police Officers
Sean Campbell
Mitchell Kosterman
Candice Connelly....Mother
Desiree Nicholson....Little Girl
 4. I Hear You Calling
Ally Sheedy....Carter Jones
Michael Sarrazin....Stranger
Ken Pogue....Carter's Father
John Tench....Toby Collins
Jon Cuthbert....Detective
Ken Camroux....George Fallson
Susan Hogan....Phoebe Collins
Jano Frandsen....Taylor
Eric Keenleyside....Peters
Russell Ferrier....Detective
Alan Peterson....Motel Manager
Francesco Ferrucci....Receptionist
Kevin Conway....Control Voice (voice)
 5. Mind Over Matter
Debrah Farentino....Dr. Rachel Carter
Scott Hylands....Dr. Howard Sarrazin
Noah Heney....James Kendal
Natsuko Ohama....Dr. Stephanie Codada
Peter Breck....Kendal's Father
Mark Hamill....Dr. Sam Stein
Sara Jane Redmond....Kendal's Girlfriend
Kevin Conway....Control Voice (voice)
 6. Beyond the Veil
Michael O'Keefe....Eddie Wexler
Finn Carter....Courtney Bowe
Nathaniel Deveaux....Don Hattaway
Alex Diakun....Quasga
Stephen McHattie....Dr. Sherrick
Brian McGugan....Paramedic #1
Ingrid Tesch....Paramedic #2
Wren Robertz....Orderly
Bill Finck....Herman Fitch
Janyse Jaud....Woman on Suicide Helpline
Danny Wattley....Orderly #2
Paul Isaacson....Orderly #3
Bob Wilde....Lab Tech
Kevin Conway....Control Voice (voice)
 7. First Anniversary
Matt Frewer....Norman Glass
Jayne Heitmeyer....Barbara
Clint Howard....Dennis
Steve Bacic....Roy
Michelle Johnson....Ady Sutton
Paul McLean....Dr. Phillips
Gillian Carfra....Angie
Garvin Cross....Ralph Sutton
Angela Moore....African American Woman
Morgan Lee Fae....Stacy
Kathrin Nicholson....Ady #1
Kevin Conway....Control Voice (voice)
 8. Straight and Narrow
Ryan Phillippe....Rusty Dobson
Tom Butler....Dr. Werner
Jonathan Scarfe....Charlie Walters
Kavan Smith....Harrison Taylor
Peter Donat....Principal Kern
Jane McDougall....Marianne Dobson
Peter Yunker....Instructor
Tygh Runyan....James Scardale
Jabin Litwiniec....Student #1
Austin Basille....Student #2
Arnie Walters....Committee Member
Paul Hubbard....Officer Scovil
Steve Makaj....Officer Brown
Campbell Lane....Roland Baker
Kevin Hansen....Young Man
Kevin Conway....Control Voice (voice)
 9. Trial by Fire
Robert Foxworth....President Charles Halsey
Ian Tracey....Mr. Tarquin
Lawrence Dane....General Covington
Teryl Rothery....Janet Preston
Dale Wilson....NORAD General
Diana Scarwid....Elizabeth Halsey
Claire Riley....News Anchor
David Bloom....Expert
Bruce Harwood....Dr. Norris
Jason Gray-Stanford....Airman
Scott McNeil....Astronaut
Sudsy Ewan Clark....Congressman
Kevin Conway....Control Voice (voice)
 10. Worlds Apart
Bonnie Bedelia....Nancy McDonald
Robert Ito....Colonel Raymond
Michael MacRae....Greg Tilman
Chad Willett....Lt. Christopher Lindy
Donnelly Rhodes....Senator
Alison Matthews....Karen Dunn
Robert Lewis....Commander Guy LeClerc
Colin Cunningham....Professor Ernst
Jan Bailey Mattia....Susan
Kevin Conway....Control Voice (voice)
 11. The Refuge
James Wilder....Raymond Dalton
Jessica Steen....Gina Beaumont
David McNally....Thomas Vallé
Deb Podowski....Justine Vallé
Lisa Melilli....Debi Richardson
Paul Jarrett....Dr. Franklin Dreiden
Lorretta Bailey....Sister Angelique
M. Emmet Walsh....Sanford Vallé
Malcolm Stewart....Joel Haas
Barry Levy....David Cohen
Warren Takeuchi....Male Med Tech
Lorraine Landry....Female Med Tech
Kevin Conway....Control Voice (voice)
 12. Inconstant Moon
Michael Gross....Stanley
Joanna Gleason....Leslie
Jeremy Hart....Henry Walker
Tom Heaton....Crazed Man
William DeVry....Bartender
Scott Swanson....Silver Haired Man
James Bell....Drunk Executive
Kevin Conway....Control Voice (voice)
 13. From Within
Neil Patrick Harris....Howie Morrison
Christianne Hirt....Sheila Morrison
Patrick Stevenson....Jake Hart
Gabrielle Miller....Charlotte Nichols
Charles André....Evan
Aaron Pearl....Clark
David Fredericks....Sheriff Lewis
Dwight McFee....Bruce Johnson
Bethoe Shirkoff....Mrs. Peal
Kevin Conway....Control Voice (voice)
 14. The Heist
Costas Mandylor....Lee Taylor
Colm Feore....Major Mackie
Jasmine Guy....Captain Teri Washington
Barry Pepper....Tyson Ruddick
Katya Gardner....Bethany Wallace
Philip Granger....Calvin Taylor
Kevin Conway....Control Voice (voice)
 15. Afterlife
Clancy Brown....Sergeant Linden Styles
Barbara Garrick....Dr. Ellen Kersaw
Duncan Fraser....General Post
Alan Rachins....Maculhaney
Sean Allan....Priest
Robin Mossley....Doctor
Michael Andaluz....Lab Tech
Richard Leacock....Taylor
Garvin Cross....Hawkes
Terry Howson....Alien
Kevin Conway....Control Voice (voice)
 16. The Deprogrammers
Brent Spiner....Professor Trent Davis
Erich Anderson....Evan Robert Cooper
Nicole Oliver....Jill Cooper
Sam Khouth....Akira Matsumoto
Vincent Hammond....Koltok / Megwan
Dean McKenzie....Newscaster
Adam Harrington....Puppet Show Host
Kevin Conway....Control Voice (voice)
 17. Paradise
Mel Harris....Dr. Christina Markham
Geraint Wyn Davies....Sheriff Grady Markham
Timothy Webber....Deputy Middleton
Maxine Miller....Helen
Heather Hanson....Young Helen
Betty Linde....Sylvia
Corrie Clark....Young Sylvia
Sebastian Spence....Young Gerry
April Telek....Young Lucy
Harold Gould....Gerry
Walter Marsh....Dr. O'Keefe
A.J. Unger....Peter
Lindsay Bourne....Administrator
David Lewis....Deputy
Maria Louisa Figura....Virginia Masters
Crystal Cass....Alien
Kevin Conway....Control Voice (voice)
 18. The Light Brigade
Robert Patrick....Major John Skokes
Graham Greene....Chief Weapons Officer
Wil Wheaton....Cadet
Adrian Hughes....Boromir
Mike Kopsa....Engineer
Adrian Holmes....Soldier
Nathaniel Deveaux....Voice of Captain (voice)
Kevin Conway....Control Voice (voice)
 19. Falling Star
Sheena Easton....Melissa McCammon
John Pyper-Ferguson....Brian Chason
Kristin Lehman....Janet Marshall
Sarah Strange....Rachel Connors
Victoria Morsell....Candace
Xander Berkeley....Terry McCammon
Peter Bryant....Geoff
Richard Lautsch....Eddie
Rick Burgess....Sam
Rod Wilson....D.J.
Kevin Conway....Control Voice (voice)
 20. Out of Body
Peri Gilpin....Dr. Rebecca Warfield
Victor Garber....Dr. Ben McCormick
William B. Davis....John Wymer
Joely Fisher....Amy
Alan Robertson....Dr. Minkoff
Richard Sargent....Carl Haven
Elan Ross Gibson....Woman
Stephen Tibbets....Campus Cop
Allixandria East....Nurse
Wally Dalton....Jason
Kevin Conway....Control Voice (voice)
 21. Vanishing Act
Jon Cryer....Trevor McPhee
Dean McDermott....Ray Carter
Richard Ian Cox....Mark McPhee
Jessica Lundy....Theresa McPhee
Eric Schneider....Dr. Golden
Brennan Kotowich....Young Mark
R. Nelson Brown....Bartender
Lenno Britos....Man in Bathroom
Kevin Conway....Control Voice (voice)
 22. The Sentence
David Hyde Pierce....Dr. Jack Henson
Andrea Roth....Dr. Dana Elwin
Garwin Sanford....Senator Meade
Jan D'arcy....Senator Sara Watson
Doran Bell Jr.....Cory Izacks
Dave "Squatch" Ward....Giant Convict
Tamsin Kelsey....Dr. Glass
Alexander Boynton....Ex Con
J. Douglas Stewart....Watts
Crystal Verge....Hall
Judith Maxie....Judge
Robyn Driscoll....Detective
Adrien Dorval....Convict #1
Kevin Conway....Control Voice (voice)