The Outer Limits (New): Season 3
Country of Origin: Canada
Production year: 1997
Directors: Neill Fearnley, Mario Azzopardi, Brenton Spencer, Helen Shaver, Joe Nimziki, Jonathan Glassner, George Bloomfield, Jason Priestley, Jeff Woolnough, David Warry-Smith, Steven Weber, Melvin Van Peebles, Ken Girotti
Rating: 14A(Film, Television)
UPC [Locale]: 065935-836759
Running time: 13:30 (810 Min.)
Casetype: Digipak
Format: NTSC, 1.33:1, Full Frame
DVD-Format: Single-Sided, Double-Layered
Released: June 01, 2010
Collection type: Owned (#3251)
Status: Available
Purchase date: June 08, 2010
Purchase price: Hidden
Review (movie): 9 / 10
Review (video): 5 / 10
Overview
There is nothing wrong with your television. Do not attempt to adjust the picture. The complete third season of THE OUTER LIMITS, Sci-Fi's critically-acclaimed and most original series, pushes the sci-fi envelope and takes you to places and worlds you never though existed. Featuring special guest appearances by Kim Cattral, Ryan Reynolds, Joshua Jackson, Catherine O'Hara, Jennifer Beals, Jason Priestly, Eric McCormack, Howie Mandel, Nathasha Henstridge and Fred Savage, the third season of THE OUTER LIMITS will grip you in fear and leave you on the edge of your seat The Emmy® nominated series deals with the consequences of such controversial and thought-provoking topics as genetic manipulation, alien visitation and life after death.

Episodes:

1. Bits of Love
2. Second Thoughts
3. Re-Generation
4. The Last Supper
5. Stream of Consciousness
6. Dark Rain
7. The Camp
8. Heart's Desire
9. Tempests
10. The Awakening
11. New Lease
12. Double Helix
13. Dead Man's Switch
14. Music of the Spheres
15. The Revelations of Becka Paulson
16. Bodies of Evidence
17. Feasibility Study
18. A Special Edition
DVD Covers
The Outer Limits (New): Season 3
The Outer Limits (New): Season 3
Misc.
 • Profile Contributors
 • Invelos Profile Links
 • US IMDb
Genres
Television
Science-Fiction
Studios
Production Studios:
 • Trilogy Entertainment Group
 • Atlantis Films Limited
Media Companies:
 • Alliance Atlantis
Audio format
English  Dolby Digital 2-Channel Stereo
French  Dolby Digital 2-Channel Stereo
Subtitles
 
Tags
TV
Discs
# Description A B DS DL A DL B
1Episodes 1-4
2Episodes 5-8
3Episodes 9-12
4Episodes 13-16
5Episodes 17-18
Features
 
Crew
 1. Bits of Love
Direction
Neill Fearnley....Director
Writing
James Crocker....Writer
Production
Brent Karl Clackson....Producer
Jonathan Glassner....Executive Producer
Richard B. Lewis....Executive Producer
Pen Densham....Executive Producer
John Watson....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Rick Wincenty....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Judy Andreson....Film Editor
Music
Mark Mancina....Theme By
John Van Tongeren....Theme By
John Van Tongeren....Composer
Sound
Bill Skinner....Production Sound Mixer
Brian Campbell....Sound Editor
Paul Sharpe....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Dean Giammarco....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Steve Geaghan....Production Designer
Lawrence Pevec....Art Director
Stephanie Nolin....Costume Designer
Fay Von Schroeder....Make-up Artist
Michael Blacklock....Visual Effects
Matthew Gore....Visual Effects
Simon Lacey....Visual Effects
 2. Second Thoughts
Direction
Mario Azzopardi....Director
Writing
Sam Eagan....Writer
Production
Brent Karl Clackson....Producer
Jonathan Glassner....Executive Producer
Richard B. Lewis....Executive Producer
Pen Densham....Executive Producer
John Watson....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Rick Wincenty....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Ron Yoshida....Film Editor
Music
Mark Mancina....Theme By
John Van Tongeren....Theme By
Joel Goldsmith....Composer
Sound
Bill Skinner....Production Sound Mixer
Ken Cade....Sound Editor
Paul Sharpe....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Dean Giammarco....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Steve Geaghan....Production Designer
Lawrence Pevec....Art Director
Stephanie Nolin....Costume Designer
Fay Von Schroeder....Make-up Artist
Steve Anker....Visual Effects
Simon Lacey....Visual Effects
Matthew Gore....Visual Effects
 3. Re-Generation
Direction
Brenton Spencer....Director
Writing
Tom J. Astle....Writer
Production
Brent Karl Clackson....Producer
Jonathan Glassner....Executive Producer
Richard B. Lewis....Executive Producer
Pen Densham....Executive Producer
John Watson....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Rick Wincenty....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Brad Rines....Film Editor
Music
Mark Mancina....Theme By
John Van Tongeren....Theme By
John Van Tongeren....Composer
Sound
Bill Skinner....Production Sound Mixer
Ken Cade....Sound Editor
Paul Sharpe....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Dean Giammarco....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Steve Geaghan....Production Designer
Lawrence Pevec....Art Director
Stephanie Nolin....Costume Designer
Fay Von Schroeder....Make-up Artist
Michael Blacklock....Visual Effects
Steve Anker....Visual Effects
Matthew Gore....Visual Effects
Simon Lacey....Visual Effects
 4. The Last Supper
Direction
Helen Shaver....Director
Writing
Scott Shepherd....Writer
Production
Brent Karl Clackson....Producer
Jonathan Glassner....Executive Producer
Richard B. Lewis....Executive Producer
Pen Densham....Executive Producer
John Watson....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Rick Wincenty....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Ron Yoshida....Film Editor
Music
Mark Mancina....Theme By
John Van Tongeren....Theme By
Steven M. Stern....Composer
Sound
Bill Skinner....Production Sound Mixer
Brian Campbell....Sound Editor
Paul Sharpe....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Dean Giammarco....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Steve Geaghan....Production Designer
Lawrence Pevec....Art Director
Stephanie Nolin....Costume Designer
Fay Von Schroeder....Make-up Artist
Michael Blacklock....Visual Effects
Steve Anker....Visual Effects
Simon Lacey....Visual Effects
Matthew Gore....Visual Effects
 5. Stream of Consciousness
Direction
Joe Nimziki....Director
Writing
David Shore....Writer
Production
Brent Karl Clackson....Producer
Jonathan Glassner....Executive Producer
Richard B. Lewis....Executive Producer
Pen Densham....Executive Producer
John Watson....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Rick Wincenty....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Lisa Binkley....Film Editor
Music
Mark Mancina....Theme By
John Van Tongeren....Theme By
Joel Goldsmith....Composer
Sound
Bill Skinner....Production Sound Mixer
Kris Fenske....Sound Editor
Paul Sharpe....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Dean Giammarco....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Steve Geaghan....Production Designer
Lawrence Pevec....Art Director
Stephanie Nolin....Costume Designer
Fay Von Schroeder....Make-up Artist
Michael Blacklock....Visual Effects
Steve Anker....Visual Effects
Matthew Gore....Visual Effects
Simon Lacey....Visual Effects
 6. Dark Rain
Direction
Mario Azzopardi....Director
Writing
David Braff....Writer
Production
Brent Karl Clackson....Producer
Jonathan Glassner....Executive Producer
Richard B. Lewis....Executive Producer
Pen Densham....Executive Producer
John Watson....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Rick Wincenty....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Lisa Binkley....Film Editor
Music
Mark Mancina....Theme By
John Van Tongeren....Theme By
Joel Goldsmith....Composer
Sound
Bill Skinner....Production Sound Mixer
Sean Kelly....Sound Editor
Paul Sharpe....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Dean Giammarco....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Steve Geaghan....Production Designer
Richard Cook....Art Director
Stephanie Nolin....Costume Designer
Fay Von Schroeder....Make-up Artist
Michael Blacklock....Visual Effects
Bruce Turner....Visual Effects
Simon Lacey....Visual Effects
 7. The Camp
Direction
Jonathan Glassner....Director
Writing
Brad Wright....Writer
Production
Brent Karl Clackson....Producer
Jonathan Glassner....Executive Producer
Richard B. Lewis....Executive Producer
Pen Densham....Executive Producer
John Watson....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Rick Wincenty....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Brad Rines....Film Editor
Music
Mark Mancina....Theme By
John Van Tongeren....Theme By
Joel Goldsmith....Composer
Sound
Bill Skinner....Production Sound Mixer
Kris Fenske....Sound Editor
Paul Sharpe....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Dean Giammarco....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Steve Geaghan....Production Designer
Lawrence Pevec....Art Director
Stephanie Nolin....Costume Designer
Fay Von Schroeder....Make-up Artist
Michael Blacklock....Visual Effects
Steve Anker....Visual Effects
Simon Lacey....Visual Effects
Matthew Gore....Visual Effects
 8. Heart's Desire
Direction
Mario Azzopardi....Director
Writing
Alan Brennert....Writer
Production
Brent Karl Clackson....Producer
Jonathan Glassner....Executive Producer
Richard B. Lewis....Executive Producer
Pen Densham....Executive Producer
John Watson....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Rick Wincenty....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Ron Yoshida....Film Editor
Music
Mark Mancina....Theme By
John Van Tongeren....Theme By
Graeme Coleman....Composer
Sound
Bill Skinner....Production Sound Mixer
Kris Fenske....Sound Editor
Paul Sharpe....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Dean Giammarco....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Steve Geaghan....Production Designer
Lawrence Pevec....Art Director
Stephanie Nolin....Costume Designer
Fay Von Schroeder....Make-up Artist
Michael Blacklock....Visual Effects
Steve Anker....Visual Effects
Matthew Gore....Visual Effects
Simon Lacey....Visual Effects
 9. Tempests
Direction
Mario Azzopardi....Director
Writing
Hart Hanson....Writer
Production
Brent Karl Clackson....Producer
Jonathan Glassner....Executive Producer
Richard B. Lewis....Executive Producer
Pen Densham....Executive Producer
John Watson....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Rick Wincenty....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Judy Andreson....Film Editor
Music
Mark Mancina....Theme By
John Van Tongeren....Theme By
John Van Tongeren....Composer
Sound
Bill Skinner....Production Sound Mixer
Brian Campbell....Sound Editor
Paul Sharpe....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Dean Giammarco....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Steve Geaghan....Production Designer
Lawrence Pevec....Art Director
Stephanie Nolin....Costume Designer
Fay Von Schroeder....Make-up Artist
Michael Blacklock....Visual Effects
Steve Anker....Visual Effects
Simon Lacey....Visual Effects
Matthew Gore....Visual Effects
 10. The Awakening
Direction
George Bloomfield....Director
Writing
James Crocker....Writer
Production
Brent Karl Clackson....Producer
Jonathan Glassner....Executive Producer
Richard B. Lewis....Executive Producer
Pen Densham....Executive Producer
John Watson....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Rick Wincenty....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Brad Rines....Film Editor
Music
Mark Mancina....Theme By
John Van Tongeren....Theme By
Joel Goldsmith....Composer
John Van Tongeren....Composer
Randy Miller....Composer
Sound
Bill Skinner....Production Sound Mixer
Kris Fenske....Sound Editor
Kelly Cole....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Bill Mellow....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Steve Geaghan....Production Designer
Lawrence Pevec....Art Director
Stephanie Nolin....Costume Designer
Fay Von Schroeder....Make-up Artist
Michael Blacklock....Visual Effects
Steve Anker....Visual Effects
Matthew Gore....Visual Effects
Simon Lacey....Visual Effects
Sean Taylor....Make-up Effects
Scott Tebeau....Make-up Effects
Bill Bryan....Make-up Effects
Pat Gerrety....Make-up Effects
 11. New Lease
Direction
Jason Priestley....Director
Writing
Sam Egan....Writer
Production
Brent Karl Clackson....Producer
Jonathan Glassner....Executive Producer
Richard B. Lewis....Executive Producer
Pen Densham....Executive Producer
John Watson....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Rick Wincenty....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Ron Yoshida....Film Editor
Music
Mark Mancina....Theme By
John Van Tongeren....Theme By
Joel Goldsmith....Composer
John Van Tongeren....Composer
J. Peter Robinson....Composer
Sound
Bill Skinner....Production Sound Mixer
Brian Campbell....Sound Editor
Kelly Cole....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Bill Mellow....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Steve Geaghan....Production Designer
Lawrence Pevec....Art Director
Stephanie Nolin....Costume Designer
Fay Von Schroeder....Make-up Artist
Michael Blacklock....Visual Effects
Steve Anker....Visual Effects
Simon Lacey....Visual Effects
Matthew Gore....Visual Effects
 12. Double Helix
Direction
Mario Azzopardi....Director
Writing
Jonathan Glassner....Writer
Production
Brent Karl Clackson....Producer
Jonathan Glassner....Executive Producer
Richard B. Lewis....Executive Producer
Pen Densham....Executive Producer
John Watson....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Rick Wincenty....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Judy Andreson....Film Editor
Music
Mark Mancina....Theme By
John Van Tongeren....Theme By
Joel Goldsmith....Composer
Sound
Bill Skinner....Production Sound Mixer
Kris Fenske....Sound Editor
Paul Sharpe....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Dean Giammarco....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Steve Geaghan....Production Designer
Lawrence Pevec....Art Director
Stephanie Nolin....Costume Designer
Fay Von Schroeder....Make-up Artist
Michael Blacklock....Visual Effects
Steve Anker....Visual Effects
Matthew Gore....Visual Effects
Simon Lacey....Visual Effects
Sean Taylor....Make-up Effects
Joe Colwell....Make-up Effects
Pat Gerrety....Make-up Effects
Joseph Hahn....Make-up Effects
 13. Dead Man's Switch
Direction
Jeff Woolnough....Director
Writing
Ben Richardson....Writer
Production
Brent Karl Clackson....Producer
Jonathan Glassner....Executive Producer
Richard B. Lewis....Executive Producer
Pen Densham....Executive Producer
John Watson....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Rick Wincenty....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Brad Rines....Film Editor
Music
Mark Mancina....Theme By
John Van Tongeren....Theme By
John Van Tongeren....Composer
Mark Mancina....Composer
J. Peter Robinson....Composer
Joel Goldsmith....Composer
Sound
Bill Skinner....Production Sound Mixer
Brian Campbell....Sound Editor
Paul Sharpe....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Dean Giammarco....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Steve Geaghan....Production Designer
Lawrence Pevec....Art Director
Stephanie Nolin....Costume Designer
Fay Von Schroeder....Make-up Artist
Michael Blacklock....Visual Effects
Steve Anker....Visual Effects
Simon Lacey....Visual Effects
Matthew Gore....Visual Effects
 14. Music of the Spheres
Direction
David Warry-Smith....Director
Writing
Steven Barnes....Writer
Production
Brent Karl Clackson....Producer
Jonathan Glassner....Executive Producer
Richard B. Lewis....Executive Producer
Pen Densham....Executive Producer
John Watson....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Rick Wincenty....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Judy Andreson....Film Editor
Music
Mark Mancina....Theme By
John Van Tongeren....Theme By
Joel Goldsmith....Composer
Sound
Bill Skinner....Production Sound Mixer
Kris Fenske....Sound Editor
Paul Sharpe....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Dean Giammarco....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Steve Geaghan....Production Designer
Lawrence Pevec....Art Director
Stephanie Nolin....Costume Designer
Fay Von Schroeder....Make-up Artist
Michael Blacklock....Visual Effects
Steve Anker....Visual Effects
Simon Lacey....Visual Effects
Matthew Gore....Visual Effects
 15. The Revelations of Becka Paulson
Direction
Steven Weber....Director
Writing
Stephen King....Original Material By
Brad Wright....Writer
Production
Brent Karl Clackson....Producer
Jonathan Glassner....Executive Producer
Richard B. Lewis....Executive Producer
Pen Densham....Executive Producer
John Watson....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Rick Wincenty....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Ron Yoshida....Film Editor
Music
Mark Mancina....Theme By
John Van Tongeren....Theme By
John Van Tongeren....Composer
Sound
Bill Skinner....Production Sound Mixer
Brian Campbell....Sound Editor
Kelly Cole....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Bill Mellow....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Steve Geaghan....Production Designer
Lawrence Pevec....Art Director
Stephanie Nolin....Costume Designer
Fay Von Schroeder....Make-up Artist
Michael Blacklock....Visual Effects
Simon Lacey....Visual Effects
Matthew Gore....Visual Effects
Gord Dunick....Visual Effects
 16. Bodies of Evidence
Direction
Melvin Van Peebles....Director
Writing
Chris Dickie....Story By
Ryland Kelley....Story By
Chris Dickie....Screenwriter
Production
Brent Karl Clackson....Producer
Jonathan Glassner....Executive Producer
Richard B. Lewis....Executive Producer
Pen Densham....Executive Producer
John Watson....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Rick Wincenty....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Brad Rines....Film Editor
Music
Mark Mancina....Theme By
John Van Tongeren....Theme By
Graeme Coleman....Composer
Sound
Bill Skinner....Production Sound Mixer
Brian Campbell....Sound Editor
Kelly Cole....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Bill Mellow....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Steve Geaghan....Production Designer
Lawrence Pevec....Art Director
Stephanie Nolin....Costume Designer
Fay Von Schroeder....Make-up Artist
Michael Blacklock....Visual Effects
Steve Anker....Visual Effects
Matthew Gore....Visual Effects
Simon Lacey....Visual Effects
 17. Feasibility Study
Direction
Ken Girotti....Director
Writing
Joseph Stefano....Writer
Production
Brent Karl Clackson....Producer
Jonathan Glassner....Executive Producer
Richard B. Lewis....Executive Producer
Pen Densham....Executive Producer
John Watson....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Rick Wincenty....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Brad Rines....Film Editor
Music
Mark Mancina....Theme By
John Van Tongeren....Theme By
John Van Tongeren....Composer
Sound
Bill Skinner....Production Sound Mixer
Brian Campbell....Sound Editor
Kelly Cole....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Bill Mellow....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Steve Geaghan....Production Designer
Lawrence Pevec....Art Director
Stephanie Nolin....Costume Designer
Fay Von Schroeder....Make-up Artist
Michael Blacklock....Visual Effects
Steve Anker....Visual Effects
Simon Lacey....Visual Effects
Matthew Gore....Visual Effects
 18. A Special Edition
Direction
Mario Azzopardi....Director
Writing
Naren Shankar....Story By
Jonathan Glassner....Story By
Naren Shankar....Screenwriter
Excerpts
Scott Shepherd....Writer
Sam Egan....Writer
Brad Wright....Writer
Naren Shankar....Writer
Chris Brancato....Writer
John Whelpley....Writer
David Braff....Writer
Production
Brent Karl Clackson....Producer
Jonathan Glassner....Executive Producer
Richard B. Lewis....Executive Producer
Pen Densham....Executive Producer
John Watson....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Rick Wincenty....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Elisabeth Pechlaner....Film Editor
Music
Mark Mancina....Theme By
John Van Tongeren....Theme By
John Van Tongeren....Composer
Mark Mancina....Composer
Steven M. Stern....Composer
J. Peter Robinson....Composer
Sound
Bill Skinner....Production Sound Mixer
Real Gauvreau....Sound Editor
Paul Sharpe....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Dean Giammarco....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Steve Geaghan....Production Designer
Lawrence Pevec....Art Director
Stephanie Nolin....Costume Designer
Fay Von Schroeder....Make-up Artist
Michael Blacklock....Visual Effects
Steve Anker....Visual Effects
Simon Lacey....Visual Effects
Matthew Gore....Visual Effects
Cast
 1. Bits of Love
Jon Tenney....Aidan Hunter
Matthew Walker....Trevor Hunter
Sheila Larken....Francis Hunter
Steve Bacic....Griff
Natasha Henstridge....Emma
Ingrid Kavelaars....Nicole
Crystal Cass....Claire
Brett Stone....Michelle
Kevin Conway....Control Voice (voice)
 2. Second Thoughts
Howie Mandel....Karl Durand
Jennifer Rubin....Rose Ciotti
John Gilbert....Dr. Valerian
Terry David Mulligan....Detective Landers
Lorena Gale....Louise
William S. Taylor....On Scene Detective
Ryan Michael....Thomas Langley Russell
Jerry Wasserman....William Talbot
Dean Balkwill....Willy
Althea McAdam....Dr. Behrens
Cindy Girling....Saleswoman
Gordon Tipple....Detective #1
Kevin Conway....Control Voice (voice)
 3. Re-Generation
Kim Cattrall....Rebecca Highfield
Daniel Benzali....Graham Highfield
Teryl Rothery....Dr. Lucy Cole
Liam Ranger....Justin Highfield
Bart Anderson....Doctor
Joseph Ramyr-Pascual....Paramedic
Carrie Cain Sparks....Nurse
Kevin Conway....Control Voice (voice)
 4. The Last Supper
Peter Onorati....Frank Martin
Sandrine Holt....Jade/Laura
Dey Young....Carol Martin
Michael Hogan....Dr. Lawrence Sinclair
Ron Halder....Lab Assistant
Fred Savage....Danny Martin
Scott Vickaryous....Young Sinclair
Kevin Conway....Control Voice (voice)
 5. Stream of Consciousness
George Newbern....Ryan Unger
Suki Kaiser....Cheryl
Shane Meier....Mark
Blu Mankuma....Stanley
Tyler Van Blankenstein....Young Ryan
Kate Twa....Dr. Annaud
Andrew Airlie....Dr. Kevington
Angela Moore....Nurse #1
Dolly Scarr....Patient
Peta Brookstone....Waitress
Jennifer Sterling....Janet
Kevin Conway....Control Voice (voice)
 6. Dark Rain
Don Franklin....Tim McAllister
Rachael Crawford....Sherry McAllister
Susan Hogan....Dr. Marissa Golding
Christopher Bolton....Orderly Grant
Christine Willes....Nurse Yvette
Alan Scarfe....Dr. Royce
Louva Meloche....Annie
Kyle Labine....Joe
Kenneth Ryan....Leader
Maxine McKay....Tessa
Chilton Crane....Pregnant Woman
Jean Daigle....N.W.A. Spokesperson
Kevin Conway....Control Voice (voice)
 7. The Camp
Harley Jane Kozak....Prisoner 98843
David Hemblen....Commandant
Bill Cobbs....Prisoner 91777
John Tench....Scarred Man
Frank C. Turner....Elder
Karen Austin....Old Woman
Jessica Harmon....Little Girl
Robert Weiss....Overseer #1
Mark Gibbon....Overseer #2
David Cameron....Overseer #3
Jonathon Young....Young Man
Izabella Zalewski....Young Woman
Kevin Conway....Control Voice (voice)
 8. Heart's Desire
Caspar Van Dien....Jake Miller
Gary Basaraba....Ben Miller
Jed Rees....J. D. Kelton
David Longworth....Preacher
Ocean Hellman....Miriam Turner
John Novak....Tom Grant
Esai Morales....Frank Kelton
Tom Heaton....Josiah Miller
Hamish Tildesley....Will
John Bear Curtis....Blacksmith
Bart Anderson....Townsman
Zook Matthews....Bartender
Dana Grahame....German Woman
Kevin Conway....Control Voice (voice)
 9. Tempests
Eric McCormack....John Virgil
Kenneth Welsh....Dr. Vasquez
Marie Stillin....Governor Mudry
Charlene Fernetz....Corinne Virgil
Burt Young....Captain Parker
Lee Taylor....Colonel Lynne
Lachlan Buchanan....John Virgil Jr.
Kevin Conway....Control Voice (voice)
 10. The Awakening
Lela Rochon....Beth Carter
Gordon Pinsent....Dr. Steven Molstad
Michele Greene....Joan Garrison
Roger R. Cross....Kevin Flynn
Micki Maunsell....Dolly Kellerman
Lloyd Berry....Mike Kellerman
Alannah Ong....Woman Journalist
Joanna Piros....T.V. Newscaster
Scott Owen....Robber
Desiree Nicholson....Jenny
Michael Reid MacKay....Alien #1
Kelly Anne Conroy....Alien #2
Kevin Conway....Control Voice (voice)
 11. New Lease
Stephen Lang....Dr. James Houghton
Terence Kelly....Oscar Reynolds
Nancy Sorel....Page Houghton
Michael Ontkean....Dr. Charles McCamber
Brittney Irvin....Katrine Houghton
Jason Priestley....Anthony Szigetti
Michael Kopsa....Detective Broder
Rick Ravanello....Driver
Kevin Conway....Control Voice (voice)
 12. Double Helix
Ron Rifkin....Dr. Martin Nodel
Ryan Reynolds....Paul Nodel
Ken Pogue....Dean Hardwick
Andrew Johnston....DeWitt
L. Harvey Gold....Dr. Greeson
Scott Swanson....Reverend LeBlanc
William De Vry....Ben
Tara Spencer-Nairn....Heather
Kathleen Duborg....Hope
Edward Diaz....Derek
Sara Johnson....Brittany
Kirsten Williamson....Sharon
Linda Ko....Female Student
Brent Fordham....Overweight Student
Kevin Conway....Control Voice (voice)
 13. Dead Man's Switch
James LeGros....Lieutenant Ben Conklin
Kristin Lehman....Katya Rubanoff
Donnelly Rhodes....General James Eiger
Yee Jee Tso....Hong
Merrilyn Gann....Gwen Wellington
Ellis Williams....Donald
Kevin Conway....Control Voice (voice)
 14. Music of the Spheres
Howard Hesseman....Dr. Emory Taylor
Joshua Jackson....Devon Taylor
Larry Musser....Dr. Evan Swift
Anna Hagan....Dr. Riddle
Kirsten Dunst....Joyce Taylor
Ryan Taylor....Vic
Jonathan Whittaker....Colonel Bowen
David Kaye....News Anchor
Ronin Wong....Doctor #1
Kamilyn Kaneko....Kelly
Andrew Younghusband....D.J.
Gina Chiarelli....Doctor #2
Douglas Newell....Principal
Freda Perry....Nurse
Kevin Conway....Control Voice (voice)
 15. The Revelations of Becka Paulson
Catherine O'Hara....Becka Paulson
John Diehl....Joe Paulson
Bill Dow....Doc Fink
Marilyn Norry....Flo
Steven Weber....The Handsome Man
Barry Mickelson....Doctor
Jon Chardiet....Moss
Preston Maybank....Hank
Russell B. Porter....Actor
Carla White....Actress
Jo-Ann MacDonald....Cashier
David Glyn-Jones....Poker Pal
Kevin Conway....Control Voice (voice)
 16. Bodies of Evidence
Mario Van Peebles....Captain William Clark
Guylaine St. Onge....Dr. Helene Dufour
Ken Camroux....Admiral Jones
Barry W. Levy....Colonel Bell
Roman Podhora....Commander Louis Vidwell
Gerard Plunkett....Admiral Birch
Jennifer Beals....Robin Dysart
David Lloyd Austin....Admiral Sergei Yurov
Tatiana Checkova....Commander Lara Nabakov
David Neale....Commnader Richard Gordon
Linden Banks....Dr. Thomas Somerset
Patrick Keating....Technician
Alexander Pollock....Boy
Kathryn Anderson....Woman
Zinaid Memisevic....Young Man
Kevin Conway....Control Voice (voice)
 17. Feasibility Study
David McCallum....Joshua Hayward
Laura Harris....Sarah Hayward
Malcolm Stewart....Daniel Tenzer
Don MacKay....Pat Dooley
Peter Hanlon....Peter
Chilton Crane....Elaine Tenzer
Peter Bryant....Mike
Jesse Moss....Sean Tenzer
Zachary Ansley....Adrielo
Tobias Mehler....Nicky Reeves
French Tickner....Father Puglia
Christina Jastrzembska....Sonia
Eric Schneider....Triune
Kevin Conway....Control Voice (voice)
 18. A Special Edition
Alan Thicke....Donald Rivers
Bruce Harwood....Dr. Avery Strong
Louise Vallance....Sandra
Michael St. John Smith....Dr. Richard Morgan
Colin Lawrence....Technician
Harrison Coe....Man
Colleen Winton....Spokesperson
Gerry Rousseau....Bum
Kevin Conway....Control Voice (voice)
Last Supper
Peter Onorati....Frank Martin
Sandrine Holt....Jade/Laura
Michael Hogan....Dr. Lawrence Sinclair
Ron Halder....Lab Assistant
New Lease
Stephen Lang....Dr. James Houghton
Terence Kelly....Oscar Reynolds
Michael Ontkean....Dr. Charles McCamber
Blood Brothers
Thomas Cavanagh....Carl Toman
Martin Kemp....Michael Deighton
The Voice of Reason
Gordon Clapp....Randall Strong
Lochlyn Munro....Waters
Don S. Davis....General Callahan
Kate Robbins....Perry
Gillian Barber....Fisk
D. Neil Mark....Guard
Daniel J. Travanti....Thornwell
Afterlife
Clancy Brown....Sergeant Linden Styles
Barbara Garrick....Dr. Ellen Kersaw
In Another Life
Mitchell Laurence
Matthew Laurence
Benz Antoine
Rob Daprocida
Dark Rain
Don Franklin....Tim McAllister
Rachael Crawford....Sherry McAllister
Christopher Bolton....Orderly Grant