The Outer Limits (New): Season 4
Country of Origin: Canada
Production year: 1998
Directors: Steve Anker, Mario Azzopardi, Brad Turner, Allan Eastman, David Warry-Smith, Ken Girotti, Jorge Montesi, Jimmy Kaufman, Catherine O'Hara, Nick Fearnley, James Head, Helen Shaver, Jeff Woolnough, Neill Fearnley, Steve Johnson, Steven Weber
Rating: 14A(Film, Television)
UPC [Locale]: 065935-836766
Running time: 18:46 (1126 Min.)
Casetype: Digipak
Format: NTSC, 1.33:1, Full Frame
DVD-Format: Single-Sided, Double-Layered
Released: July 06, 2010
Collection type: Owned (#3260)
Status: Available
Purchase date: July 07, 2010
Purchase price: Hidden
Review (movie): 9 / 10
Review (video): 5 / 10
Overview
There is nothing wrong with your television. Do not attempt to adjust the picture. The complete fourth season of THE OUTER LIMITS, Sci-Fi's critically-acclaimed and most original series, pushes the sci-fi envelope and takes you to places and worlds you never though existed. Featuring special guest appearances by Ryan Reynolds, James Marsden, Ron Pearlman, Rachel Leigh Cook, Lou Diamond Phillips, Steven Bauer and more, the Fourth Season of THE OUTER LIMITS will grip you in fear and leave you on the edge of your seat The Emmy® nominated series deals with the consequences of such controversial and thought-provoking topics as cold fusion, disease outbreak, unexplained monsters and terrorism.

Episodes:

1. Criminal Nature
2. The Hunt
3. Hearts and Minds
4. In Another Life
5. In The Zone
6. Relativity Theory
7. Josh
8. Rite of Passage
9. Glyphic
10. Identity Crisis
11. The Vaccine
12. Fear Itself
13. The Joining
14. To Tell the Truth
15. Mary 25
16. Final Exam
17. Lithia
18. Monster
19. Sarcophagus
20. Nightmare
21. Promised Land
22. Balance of Nature
23. Origin of Species
24. Phobos Rising
25. Black Box
26. In Our Own Image
DVD Covers
The Outer Limits (New): Season 4
The Outer Limits (New): Season 4
Misc.
 • Profile Contributors
 • Invelos Profile Links
 • US IMDb
Genres
Science-Fiction
Television
Studios
Production Studios:
 • Trilogy Entertainment Group
 • Atlantis Films Limited
Media Companies:
 • Alliance Atlantis
Audio format
English  Dolby Digital 2-Channel Stereo
French  Dolby Digital 2-Channel Stereo
Subtitles
 
Tags
TV
Discs
# Description A B DS DL A DL B
1Episodes 1-4
2Episodes 5-8
3Episodes 9-12
4Episodes 13-16
5Episodes 17-20
6Episodes 21-24
7Episodes 25-26
Features
 • Scene Access
Crew
 1. Criminal Nature
Direction
Steve Anker....Director
Writing
Brad Markowitz....Writer
Production
Brent Karl Clackson....Producer
Jonathan Glassner....Executive Producer
Richard B. Lewis....Executive Producer
Pen Densham....Executive Producer
John Watson....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Rick Wincenty....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Lisa Binkley....Film Editor
Music
Mark Mancina....Theme By
John Van Tongeren....Theme By
Joel Goldsmith....Composer
Sound
Bill Skinner....Production Sound Mixer
Ken Cade....Sound Designer
Real Gauvreau....Sound Editor
Paul Sharpe....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Dean Giammarco....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Steve Geaghan....Production Designer
Lawrence Pevec....Art Director
Stephanie Nolin....Costume Designer
Fay Von Schroeder....Make-up Artist
Michael Blacklock....Visual Effects
Steve Anker....Visual Effects
Eric Bonerz....Visual Effects
Tom Tennisco....Visual Effects
 2. The Hunt
Direction
Mario Azzopardi....Director
Writing
Sam Egan....Writer
Production
Brent Karl Clackson....Producer
Jonathan Glassner....Executive Producer
Richard Barton Lewis....Executive Producer
Pen Densham....Executive Producer
John Watson....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Rick Wincenty....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Brad Rines....Film Editor
Music
Mark Mancina....Theme By
John Van Tongeren....Theme By
Randy Miller....Composer
Sound
Bill Skinner....Production Sound Mixer
Ken Cade....Sound Designer
Brian Campbell....Sound Editor
Kelly Cole....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Bill Mellow....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Steve Geaghan....Production Designer
Lawrence Pevec....Art Director
Stephanie Nolin....Costume Designer
Fay Von Schroeder....Make-up Artist
Michael Blacklock....Visual Effects
Michael Gore....Visual Effects
Paolo Venturi....Visual Effects
Gord Dunick....Visual Effects
 3. Hearts and Minds
Direction
Brad Turner....Director
Writing
Naren Shankar....Writer
Production
Brent Karl Clackson....Producer
Jonathan Glassner....Executive Producer
Richard B. Lewis....Executive Producer
Pen Densham....Executive Producer
John Watson....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Rick Wincenty....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Ron Yoshida....Film Editor
Music
Mark Mancina....Theme By
John Van Tongeren....Theme By
John Van Tongeren....Composer
Mark Mancina....Composer
Randy Miller....Composer
Joel Goldsmith....Composer
Sound
Bill Skinner....Production Sound Mixer
Ken Cade....Sound Designer
Brian Campbell....Sound Editor
Kelly Cole....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Bill Mellow....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Steve Geaghan....Production Designer
Lawrence Pevec....Art Director
Stephanie Nolin....Costume Designer
Fay Von Schroeder....Make-up Artist
Michael Blacklock....Visual Effects
Steve Anker....Visual Effects
Paolo G. Venturi....Visual Effects
Matthew Gore....Visual Effects
Simon Lacey....Visual Effects
 4. In Another Life
Direction
Allan Eastman....Director
Writing
Naren Shankar....Story By
Brad Wright....Story By
Chris Brancato....Story By
Naren Shankar....Screenwriter
Production
Brent Karl Clackson....Producer
Jonathan Glassner....Executive Producer
Richard B. Lewis....Executive Producer
Pen Densham....Executive Producer
John Watson....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Rick Wincenty....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Ron Yoshida....Film Editor
Music
Mark Mancina....Theme By
John Van Tongeren....Theme By
Joel Goldsmith....Composer
John Van Tongeren....Composer
Graeme Coleman....Composer
Sound
Bill Skinner....Production Sound Mixer
Kris Fenske....Sound Editor
Paul Sharpe....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Dean Giammarco....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Steve Geaghan....Production Designer
Lawrence Pevec....Art Director
Stephanie Nolin....Costume Designer
Fay Von Schroeder....Make-up Artist
Michael Blacklock....Visual Effects
Steve Anker....Visual Effects
Simon Lacey....Visual Effects
Matthew Gore....Visual Effects
 5. In The Zone
Direction
David Warry-Smith....Director
Writing
Jon Povill....Story By
Naren Shankar....Screenwriter
Production
Brent Karl Clackson....Producer
Jonathan Glassner....Executive Producer
Richard B. Lewis....Executive Producer
Pen Densham....Executive Producer
John Watson....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Rick Wincenty....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Lisa Binkley....Film Editor
Music
Mark Mancina....Theme By
John Van Tongeren....Theme By
Randy Miller....Composer
Sound
Bill Skinner....Production Sound Mixer
Real Gauvreau....Sound Editor
Paul Sharpe....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Dean Giammarco....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Steve Geaghan....Production Designer
Lawrence Pevec....Art Director
Stephanie Nolin....Costume Designer
Fay Von Schroeder....Make-up Artist
Michael Blacklock....Visual Effects
Steve Anker....Visual Effects
Matthew Gore....Visual Effects
Simon Lacey....Visual Effects
 6. Relativity Theory
Direction
Ken Girotti....Director
Writing
Carleton Eastlake....Writer
Production
Brent Karl Clackson....Producer
Jonathan Glassner....Executive Producer
Richard Barton Lewis....Executive Producer
Pen Densham....Executive Producer
John Watson....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Rick Wincenty....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Ron Yoshida....Film Editor
Music
Mark Mancina....Theme By
John Van Tongeren....Theme By
John Van Tongeren....Composer
Sound
Bill Skinner....Production Sound Mixer
Brian Campbell....Sound Editor
Kelly Cole....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Dean Giammarco....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Steve Geaghan....Production Designer
Lawrence Pevec....Art Director
Stephanie Nolin....Costume Designer
Fay Von Schroeder....Make-up Artist
Michael Blacklock....Visual Effects
Paolo Venturi....Visual Effects
Michael Gore....Visual Effects
Gord Dunick....Visual Effects
 7. Josh
Direction
Jorge Montesi....Director
Writing
Chris Ruppenthal....Writer
Production
Brent Karl Clackson....Producer
Jonathan Glassner....Executive Producer
Richard Barton Lewis....Executive Producer
Pen Densham....Executive Producer
John Watson....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Rick Wincenty....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Lisa Binkley....Film Editor
Music
Mark Mancina....Theme By
John Van Tongeren....Theme By
John Van Tongeren....Composer
Sound
Bill Skinner....Production Sound Mixer
Brian Campbell....Sound Editor
Paul Sharpe....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Dean Giammarco....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Steve Geaghan....Production Designer
Lawrence Pevec....Art Director
Stephanie Nolin....Costume Designer
Fay Von Schroeder....Make-up Artist
Michael Blacklock....Visual Effects
Steve Anker....Visual Effects
Matthew Gore....Visual Effects
 8. Rite of Passage
Direction
Jimmy Kaufman....Director
Writing
Chris Dickie....Writer
Production
Brent Karl Clackson....Producer
Jonathan Glassner....Executive Producer
Richard B. Lewis....Executive Producer
Pen Densham....Executive Producer
John Watson....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Rick Wincenty....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Lisa Binkley....Film Editor
Music
Mark Mancina....Theme By
John Van Tongeren....Theme By
David Bergeaud....Composer
Sound
Bill Skinner....Production Sound Mixer
Brian Campbell....Sound Editor
Paul Sharpe....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Dean Giammarco....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Steve Geaghan....Production Designer
Lawrence Pevec....Art Director
Stephanie Nolin....Costume Designer
Fay Von Schroeder....Make-up Artist
Michael Blacklock....Visual Effects
Steve Anker....Visual Effects
Simon Lacey....Visual Effects
Matthew Gore....Visual Effects
 9. Glyphic
Direction
Catherine O'Hara....Director
Writing
Naren Shankar....Writer
Production
Brent Karl Clackson....Producer
Jonathan Glassner....Executive Producer
Richard Barton Lewis....Executive Producer
Pen Densham....Executive Producer
John Watson....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Rick Wincenty....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Brad Rines....Film Editor
Music
Mark Mancina....Theme By
John Van Tongeren....Theme By
John Van Tongeren....Composer
Joel Goldsmith....Composer
David Bergeaud....Composer
Sound
Bill Skinner....Production Sound Mixer
Real Gauvreau....Sound Editor
Paul Sharpe....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Dean Giammarco....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Steve Geaghan....Production Designer
Lawrence Pevec....Art Director
Stephanie Nolin....Costume Designer
Fay Von Schroeder....Make-up Artist
Michael Blacklock....Visual Effects
Steve Anker....Visual Effects
Matthew Gore....Visual Effects
 10. Identity Crisis
Direction
Brad Turner....Director
Writing
James Crocker....Writer
Production
Brent Karl Clackson....Producer
Jonathan Glassner....Executive Producer
Richard Barton Lewis....Executive Producer
Pen Densham....Executive Producer
John Watson....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Rick Wincenty....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Brad Rines....Film Editor
Music
Mark Mancina....Theme By
John Van Tongeren....Theme By
John Van Tongeren....Composer
Joel Goldsmith....Composer
Mark Mancina....Composer
Sound
Bill Skinner....Production Sound Mixer
Brian Campbell....Sound Editor
Kelly Cole....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Bill Mellow....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Steve Geaghan....Production Designer
Lawrence Pevec....Art Director
Stephanie Nolin....Costume Designer
Fay Von Schroeder....Make-up Artist
Michael Blacklock....Visual Effects
Paolo Venturi....Visual Effects
Michael Gore....Visual Effects
Tom Tennisco....Visual Effects
 11. The Vaccine
Direction
Nick Fearnley....Director
Writing
Brad Wright....Writer
Production
Brent Karl Clackson....Producer
Jonathan Glassner....Executive Producer
Richard Barton Lewis....Executive Producer
Pen Densham....Executive Producer
John Watson....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Rick Wincenty....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Lisa Binkley....Film Editor
Music
Mark Mancina....Theme By
John Van Tongeren....Theme By
Joel Goldsmith....Composer
Sound
Bill Skinner....Production Sound Mixer
Ken Cade....Sound Designer
Réal Gauvreau....Sound Editor
Kelly Cole....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Bill Mellow....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Steve Geaghan....Production Designer
Lawrence Pevec....Art Director
Stephanie Nolin....Costume Designer
Fay Von Schroeder....Make-up Artist
Michael Blacklock....Visual Effects
Steve Anker....Visual Effects
Matthew Gore....Visual Effects
 12. Fear Itself
Direction
James Head....Director
Writing
Sam Egan....Writer
Production
Brent Karl Clackson....Producer
Jonathan Glassner....Executive Producer
Richard Barton Lewis....Executive Producer
Pen Densham....Executive Producer
John Watson....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Rick Wincenty....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Ron Yoshida....Film Editor
Music
Mark Mancina....Theme By
John Van Tongeren....Theme By
David Bergeaud....Composer
Sound
Bill Skinner....Production Sound Mixer
Ken Cade....Sound Designer
Réal Gauvreau....Sound Editor
Sina Oroomchi....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Dean Giammarco....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Steve Geaghan....Production Designer
Lawrence Pevec....Art Director
Stephanie Nolin....Costume Designer
Fay Von Schroeder....Make-up Artist
Michael Blacklock....Visual Effects
Steve Anker....Visual Effects
Matthew Gore....Visual Effects
 13. The Joining
Direction
Brad Turner....Director
Writing
Sam Egan....Story By
Jonathan Glassner....Story By
Brad Wright....Story By
Sam Egan....Screenwriter
Production
Brent Karl Clackson....Producer
Jonathan Glassner....Executive Producer
Richard Barton Lewis....Executive Producer
Pen Densham....Executive Producer
John Watson....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Rick Wincenty....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Ron Yoshida....Film Editor
Music
Mark Mancina....Theme By
John Van Tongeren....Theme By
John Van Tongeren....Composer
Steven M. Stern....Composer
J. Peter Robinson....Composer
Sound
Bill Skinner....Production Sound Mixer
Ken Cade....Sound Designer
Real Gauvreau....Sound Editor
Paul Sharpe....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Bill Mellow....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Steve Geaghan....Production Designer
Lawrence Pevec....Art Director
Stephanie Nolin....Costume Designer
Fay Von Schroeder....Make-up Artist
Michael Blacklock....Visual Effects
Steve Anker....Visual Effects
Matthew Gore....Visual Effects
 14. To Tell the Truth
Direction
Mario Azzopardi....Director
Writing
Lawrence Meyers....Writer
Production
Brent Karl Clackson....Producer
Jonathan Glassner....Executive Producer
Richard Barton Lewis....Executive Producer
Pen Densham....Executive Producer
John Watson....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Rick Wincenty....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Brad Rines....Film Editor
Music
Mark Mancina....Theme By
John Van Tongeren....Theme By
John Van Tongeren....Composer
Joel Goldsmith....Composer
Steven M. Stern....Composer
Sound
Bill Skinner....Production Sound Mixer
Ken Cade....Sound Designer
Brian Campbell....Sound Editor
Bill Mellow....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Kelly Cole....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Steve Geaghan....Production Designer
Lawrence Pevec....Art Director
Stephanie Nolin....Costume Designer
Fay Von Schroeder....Make-up Artist
Michael Blacklock....Visual Effects
Steve Anker....Visual Effects
Steve Meyer....Visual Effects
Matthew Gore....Visual Effects
 15. Mary 25
Direction
James Head....Director
Writing
Jonathan Glassner....Writer
Production
Brent Karl Clackson....Producer
Jonathan Glassner....Executive Producer
Richard Barton Lewis....Executive Producer
Pen Densham....Executive Producer
John Watson....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Rick Wincenty....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Lisa Binkley....Film Editor
Music
Mark Mancina....Theme By
John Van Tongeren....Theme By
Joel Goldsmith....Composer
Sound
Bill Skinner....Production Sound Mixer
Ken Cade....Sound Designer
Kirby Jinnah....Sound Editor
Kelly Cole....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sina Oroomchi....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Steve Geaghan....Production Designer
Lawrence Pevec....Art Director
Stephanie Nolin....Costume Designer
Fay Von Schroeder....Make-up Artist
Michael Blacklock....Visual Effects
Steve Anker....Visual Effects
Simon Lacey....Visual Effects
Matthew Gore....Visual Effects
 16. Final Exam
Direction
Mario Azzopardi....Director
Writing
Carleton Eastlake....Writer
Production
Brent Karl Clackson....Producer
Jonathan Glassner....Executive Producer
Richard Barton Lewis....Executive Producer
Pen Densham....Executive Producer
John Watson....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Rick Wincenty....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Ron Yoshida....Film Editor
Music
Mark Mancina....Theme By
John Van Tongeren....Theme By
Randy Miller....Composer
Sound
Bill Skinner....Production Sound Mixer
Ken Cade....Sound Designer
Réal Gauvreau....Sound Editor
Kelly Cole....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sina Oroomchi....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Steve Geaghan....Production Designer
Lawrence Pevec....Art Director
Stephanie Nolin....Costume Designer
Fay Von Schroeder....Make-up Artist
Michael Blacklock....Visual Effects
Steve Anker....Visual Effects
Matthew Gore....Visual Effects
 17. Lithia
Direction
Helen Shaver....Director
Writing
Sam Egan....Writer
Production
Brent Karl Clackson....Producer
Jonathan Glassner....Executive Producer
Richard Barton Lewis....Executive Producer
Pen Densham....Executive Producer
John Watson....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Rick Wincenty....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Elisabeth Pechlaner....Film Editor
Music
Mark Mancina....Theme By
John Van Tongeren....Theme By
John Van Tongeren....Composer
Steven M. Stern....Composer
Joel Goldsmith....Composer
Sound
Bill Skinner....Production Sound Mixer
Ken Cade....Sound Designer
Brian Campbell....Sound Editor
Paul Sharpe....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Bill Mellow....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Steve Geaghan....Production Designer
Lawrence Pevec....Art Director
Stephanie Nolin....Costume Designer
Fay Von Schroeder....Make-up Artist
Michael Blacklock....Visual Effects
Matthew Gore....Visual Effects
Gord Dunick....Visual Effects
 18. Monster
Direction
Allan Eastman....Director
Writing
Chris Ruppenthal....Writer
Production
Brent Karl Clackson....Producer
Jonathan Glassner....Executive Producer
Richard Barton Lewis....Executive Producer
Pen Densham....Executive Producer
John Watson....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Rick Wincenty....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Lisa Binkley....Film Editor
Music
Mark Mancina....Theme By
John Van Tongeren....Theme By
Steven M. Stern....Composer
Sound
Bill Skinner....Production Sound Mixer
Ken Cade....Sound Designer
Réal Gauvreau....Sound Editor
Bill Mellow....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Kelly Cole....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Steve Geaghan....Production Designer
Lawrence Pevec....Art Director
Stephanie Nolin....Costume Designer
Fay Von Schroeder....Make-up Artist
Michael Blacklock....Visual Effects
Steve Anker....Visual Effects
Mark Benard....Visual Effects
Matthew Gore....Visual Effects
 19. Sarcophagus
Direction
Jeff Woolnough....Director
Writing
Bill Froelich....Writer
Production
Brent Karl Clackson....Producer
Jonathan Glassner....Executive Producer
Richard Barton Lewis....Executive Producer
Pen Densham....Executive Producer
John Watson....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Rick Wincenty....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Brad Rines....Film Editor
Music
Mark Mancina....Theme By
John Van Tongeren....Theme By
John Van Tongeren....Composer
Steven M. Stern....Composer
David Bergeaud....Composer
Sound
Mark Noda....Production Sound Mixer
Ken Cade....Sound Designer
Réal Gauvreau....Sound Editor
Kelly Cole....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Miguel Nunes....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Steve Geaghan....Production Designer
Lawrence Pevec....Art Director
Stephanie Nolin....Costume Designer
Fay Von Schroeder....Make-up Artist
Dave Allinson....Visual Effects
Steve Anker....Visual Effects
Matthew Gore....Visual Effects
Tom Tennisco....Visual Effects
 20. Nightmare
Direction
James Head....Director
Writing
Joseph Stefano....Original Material By
Sam Egan....Story By
Tracy Tormé....Story By
Sam Egan....Screenwriter
Production
Brent Karl Clackson....Producer
Jonathan Glassner....Executive Producer
Richard Barton Lewis....Executive Producer
Pen Densham....Executive Producer
John Watson....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Rick Wincenty....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Alison Grace....Film Editor
Music
Mark Mancina....Theme By
John Van Tongeren....Theme By
Graeme Coleman....Composer
Sound
Bill Skinner....Production Sound Mixer
Ken Cade....Sound Designer
Brian Campbell....Sound Editor
Kelly Cole....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Bill Mellow....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Steve Geaghan....Production Designer
Lawrence Pevec....Art Director
Stephanie Nolin....Costume Designer
Fay Von Schroeder....Make-up Artist
Dave Allinson....Visual Effects
Steve Anker....Visual Effects
Matthew Gore....Visual Effects
 21. Promised Land
Direction
Neill Fearnley....Director
Writing
Brad Markowitz....Story By
Brad Wright....Story By
Brad Markowitz....Screenwriter
Production
Brent Karl Clackson....Producer
Jonathan Glassner....Executive Producer
Richard Barton Lewis....Executive Producer
Pen Densham....Executive Producer
John Watson....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Rick Wincenty....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Lisa Binkley....Film Editor
Music
Mark Mancina....Theme By
John Van Tongeren....Theme By
John Van Tongeren....Composer
Mark Mancina....Composer
Joel Goldsmith....Composer
Sound
Bill Skinner....Production Sound Mixer
Ken Cade....Sound Designer
Brian Campbell....Sound Editor
Kelly Cole....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Dean Giammarco....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Steve Geaghan....Production Designer
Lawrence Pevec....Art Director
Stephanie Nolin....Costume Designer
Fay Von Schroeder....Make-up Artist
Dave Allinson....Visual Effects
Matthew Gore....Visual Effects
Paolo Venturi....Visual Effects
Tom Tennisco....Visual Effects
 22. Balance of Nature
Direction
Steve Johnson....Director
Writing
Derek Lowe....Writer
Production
Brent Karl Clackson....Producer
Jonathan Glassner....Executive Producer
Richard Barton Lewis....Executive Producer
Pen Densham....Executive Producer
John Watson....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Rick Wincenty....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Brad Rines....Film Editor
Music
Mark Mancina....Theme By
John Van Tongeren....Theme By
Joel Goldsmith....Composer
John Van Tongeren....Composer
David Bergeaud....Composer
Sound
Bill Skinner....Production Sound Mixer
Ken Cade....Sound Designer
Brian Campbell....Sound Editor
Sina Oroomchi....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Bill Mellow....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Steve Geaghan....Production Designer
Susan Parker....Art Director
Stephanie Nolin....Costume Designer
Fay Von Schroeder....Make-up Artist
Dave Allinson....Visual Effects
Steve Anker....Visual Effects
Matthew Gore....Visual Effects
 23. Origin of Species
Direction
Brad Turner....Director
Writing
Jonathan Glassner....Story By
Naren Shankar....Story By
Naren Shankar....Screenwriter
Exceprts
Jonathan Glassner....Writer
Production
Brent Karl Clackson....Producer
Jonathan Glassner....Executive Producer
Richard Barton Lewis....Executive Producer
Pen Densham....Executive Producer
John Watson....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Rick Wincenty....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Alison Grace....Film Editor
Music
Mark Mancina....Theme By
John Van Tongeren....Theme By
John Van Tongeren....Composer
Sound
Bill Skinner....Production Sound Mixer
Ken Cade....Sound Designer
Brian Campbell....Sound Editor
Sina Oroomchi....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Bill Mellow....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Steve Geaghan....Production Designer
Lawrence Pevec....Art Director
Stephanie Nolin....Costume Designer
Fay Von Schroeder....Make-up Artist
Dave Allinson....Visual Effects
Steve Anker....Visual Effects
Matthew Gore....Visual Effects
 24. Phobos Rising
Direction
Helen Shaver....Director
Writing
Garth Gerald Wilson....Writer
Production
Brent Karl Clackson....Producer
Jonathan Glassner....Executive Producer
Richard Barton Lewis....Executive Producer
Pen Densham....Executive Producer
John Watson....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Rick Wincenty....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Lisa Binkley....Film Editor
Music
Mark Mancina....Theme By
John Van Tongeren....Theme By
John Van Tongeren....Composer
Joel Goldsmith....Composer
David Bergeaud....Composer
Sound
Bill Skinner....Production Sound Mixer
Ken Cade....Sound Designer
Réal Gauvreau....Sound Editor
Kelly Cole....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Bill Mellow....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Steve Geaghan....Production Designer
Susan Parker....Art Director
Stephanie Nolin....Costume Designer
Fay Von Schroeder....Make-up Artist
Dave Allinson....Visual Effects
Matthew Gore....Visual Effects
Paolo Venturi....Visual Effects
Tom Tennisco....Visual Effects
 25. Black Box
Direction
Steven Weber....Director
Writing
Brad Markowitz....Writer
Production
Brent Karl Clackson....Producer
Jonathan Glassner....Executive Producer
Richard Barton Lewis....Executive Producer
Pen Densham....Executive Producer
John Watson....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Rick Wincenty....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Alison Grace....Film Editor
Music
Mark Mancina....Theme By
John Van Tongeren....Theme By
John Van Tongeren....Composer
Sound
Bill Skinner....Production Sound Mixer
Ken Cade....Sound Designer
Brian Campbell....Sound Editor
Kelly Cole....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sina Oroomchi....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Steve Geaghan....Production Designer
Susan Parker....Art Director
Stephanie Nolin....Costume Designer
Fay Von Schroeder....Make-up Artist
Dave Allinson....Visual Effects
Matthew Gore....Visual Effects
Tom Tennisco....Visual Effects
 26. In Our Own Image
Direction
Steve Anker....Director
Writing
Naren Shankar....Story By
Naren Shankar....Screenwriter
Carleton Eastlake....Screenwriter
Chris Ruppenthal....Screenwriter
Brad Markowitz....Screenwriter
Excerpts
Brad Wright....Writer
James Crocker....Writer
Jonathan Glassner....Writer
Production
Brent Karl Clackson....Producer
Jonathan Glassner....Executive Producer
Richard Barton Lewis....Executive Producer
Pen Densham....Executive Producer
John Watson....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Rick Wincenty....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Brad Rines....Film Editor
Music
Mark Mancina....Theme By
John Van Tongeren....Theme By
John Van Tongeren....Composer
Randy Miller....Composer
David Bergeaud....Composer
Sound
Bill Skinner....Production Sound Mixer
Ken Cade....Sound Designer
Réal Gauvreau....Sound Editor
Kelly Cole....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Miguel Nunes....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Steve Geaghan....Production Designer
Susan Parker....Art Director
Stephanie Nolin....Costume Designer
Fay Von Schroeder....Make-up Artist
Dave Allinson....Visual Effects
Steve Anker....Visual Effects
Matthew Gore....Visual Effects
Cast
 1. Criminal Nature
Gary Cole....Detective Ray Venable
Louis Del Grande....Detective Renfro
Jason Gray-Stanford....Dylan Venable
Lynda Boyd....Marie Venable
Jill Teed....Carolyn
Anthony Ulc....Detective
Joel Palmer....Jesse Venable
Kavan Smith....Lieutenant O'Neill
Rachel Cronin....GRS Girl
John Maclaren....Rosen
Judith Maxie....Mayor Grant
Fred Henderson....Acosta
David Cameron....Medic
Kevin Conway....Control Voice (voice)
 2. The Hunt
Doug Savant....Kel-54
Ron White....George Nichols
Sarah Strange....Tara
David McNally....Pete-41
Don Thompson....Doc
Tobias Mehler....Eric Nichols
Bob Gunton....Clute
Robert Moloney....Veeter
D. Harlan Cutshall....Driver
Russell Ferrier....Game Warden
Kevin Conway....Control Voice (voice)
 3. Hearts and Minds
Christine Elise....Lt. Rosen
Miguel Fernandes....Captain Tavernier
Dylan Walsh....Sgt. Eldritch
Vincent Gale....Corporal Hawthorne
Heather Hanson....Archer
Tong Lung....Asian Leader
Darryl Quon....Asian Worker
Michael Todd....Alien
Kevin Conway....Control Voice (voice)
 4. In Another Life
Kelly Rowan....Kristin
Mitchell Laurance....Mason Stark
Matthew Laurance....Mr.Stark
Andrew Wheeler....Gary
Peter Yunker....Palmer
Cheryl Wilson....Cynthia
Deshka Peneff....Janice
Phillip Mitchell....Mugger
Jim Swansburg....Man
Benz Antoine....Security Guard #1
Rob Daprocida....Security Guard #2
Kevin Conway....Control Voice (voice)
 5. In The Zone
Adrian Pasdar....Tanner Brooks
Claudette Mink....Jessica Brooks
Dwight McFee....Ring Announcer
Pat Morita....Michael Chen
Rick Ravanello....Marcus
Douglas Smith....Kid
Paul Carson....Reporter #1
Catherine Swing....Reporter #2
Lori Fetrick....Helen
Kevin Conway....Control Voice (voice)
 6. Relativity Theory
Melissa Gilbert....Teresa Janovitch
Jeremy Ratchford....Sgt. Adam Sears
Tim Guinee....Corporal Charles Pendelton
Hiro Kanagawa....Tally
Michael Kopsa....Commander Ivers
Robert Lewis....Jake Sternlight
Mary Ann Skoll....Judith Mason
Doug Jones....Elder Alien
Eg Mahan....Wounded Alien
Kevin Conway....Control Voice (voice)
 7. Josh
Alex McArthur....Josh Butler
Kate Vernon....Judy Warren
Grant Heslov....Todd
Fulvio Cecere....Major
Larry Musser....Major Samuel Harbeck
Scott Hylands....Colonel Roger Tennent
Joe Pascual....Lt. Marquez
Caroline Elliot....Allison James
Allixandria East....Sarah Jones
Jon Raitt....Gordon Huntmeyer
Edward Evanko....Preacher
Kevin Conway....Control Voice (voice)
 8. Rite of Passage
Jimmy Marsden....Brav
Emmanuelle Vaugier....Shal
Camille Mitchell....Mother
Boyan Vukelic....Roan
Crystal Cass....K'Ren
Mark Gibbon....Male Vorak
Kevin Conway....Control Voice (voice)
 9. Glyphic
Rachael Leigh Cook....Cassie Boussard
Peter Flemming....Tom Young
Tom McBeath....Dr. Mitchell
Robin Duke....Sheriff
Tom Heaton....Jim
Lane Smith....Dr. Malcolm Boussard
Brad Swaile....Louis Boussard
Shannon Beaty....Young Cassie
Ryan DeBoer....Young Louis
Jonathon Young....Billy
Constance Barnes....Doctor
Heather Chopko....Receptionist
Kevin Conway....Control Voice (voice)
 10. Identity Crisis
Lou Diamond Phillips....Captain Cotter McCoy
Robert Joy....Dr. Robert Olander
Scott Kraft....Colonel Pete Butler
Dale Wilson....General Langston Chase
Teri Polo....Sally McCoy
John McConnach....Commando
Awaovieyi Agie....Guard
Kevin Conway....Control Voice (voice)
 11. The Vaccine
Maria Conchita Alonso....Marie Alexander
Lane Gates....Harry Andrews
Brent David Fraser....Graham
Biski Gugushe....James
Eric Keenleyside....Major
Jay Brazeau....Bernard Katz
Megan Leitch....Barb
Joy Coghill....Jean
Jason Gaffney....Kirk
Laurie Murdoch....Lawrence
Michael Buie....Soldier
Joanna Piros....News Anchor
Claire Riley....Dr. Egan
Kevin Conway....Control Voice (voice)
 12. Fear Itself
Arye Gross....Bernard Selden
Tanya Allen....Lisa
Lorena Gale....Doctor
Benjamin Ratner....Bianco
Alex Diakun....Mr. Wilkes
Jeffrey DeMunn....Dr. Pike
Eric Schneider....Dr. Osgoode
Althea McAdam....Woman
Matthew Prior....Boy
Darren Moore....Gangmember
Michael Cram....McKenna
Howard Siegel....Superiniendent
Max Peters....Young Bernard
Jim Smith....Orphanage Caretaker
Kevin Conway....Control Voice (voice)
 13. The Joining
C. Thomas Howell....Capt. Miles Davidow
Amanda Tapping....Commander Kate Girard
Jim Byrnes....Gary Latimer
Linda Darlow....Dr. Thoroughgood
Jeffrey Jones....Dr. Scott Perkins
Michael Tiernan....Major Braithwaite
Alvin Sanders....Chaplain
Kevin Conway....Control Voice (voice)
 14. To Tell the Truth
Gregory Harrison....Dr. Larry Chambers
Kim Huffman....Amanda Harper
Alan Scarfe....Montgomery Bennett
Ken Pogue....Ian Harper
William Atherton....Franklin Murdoch
David Allan Pearson....Stanley Fenton
Marcy Goldberg....Council Member Roark
Doug Jones....Alien #1
Eg Mahan....Alien #2
Kevin Conway....Control Voice (voice)
 15. Mary 25
Cynthia Geary....Teryl Bouton
Tom Butler....Charlie Bouton
Michael Shanks....Melburn Ross
Sofia Shinas....Mary 25
Britt McKillip....Brook Bouton
Matthew Prior....Brandon Bouton
Patricia Mayen Salazar....Carmen Ortega
Paula Shaw....Mrs. Janus
Ian Robison....Grant Kildale
Kevin Conway....Control Voice (voice)
Valerie 23 Excerpts
William Sadler....Frank Hellner
Nancy Allen....Rachel Rose
 16. Final Exam
Brett Cullen....Dr. James Martin
Peter Stebbings....Seth Todtman
Stellina Rusich....Sharon Martin
Kevin Tighe....General
Michael St. John Smith....Dean Irwin
Andrew McIlroy....Hal Kaplan
Garvin Cross....Lt. Jackson
Darcy Kirkpatrick....Communications Officer
Chris Nelson Norris....Captain Litvak
Derek Peakman....Professor Wylie
Kyra Azzopardi....Kate Martin
Gary Hetherington....Chief Davis
Bob Dawson....Mr. Walker
Sharon Alexander....Girl Hostage
Brennan Elliott....Tom
John Innes....Teacher
Derek Lowe....Student
Kevin Conway....Control Voice (voice)
 17. Lithia
David Keith....Maj. Jason Mercer
Claire Rankin....Ariel
Nadia Capone....MIranda
Kirsten Williamson....Pele
Camille Mitchell....Leader of Hyacinth
Julie Harris....Hera
Katie Stuart....Phoebe
Karin Konoval....Sarah
Jenny-Lynn Hutcheson....Nomi
Julie Bond....Pontella
Michelle Hart....Enya
Nadia Leigh Nascimento....Elysse
Kevin Conway....Control Voice (voice)
 18. Monster
Harry Hamlin....Ford Maddox
Nicole DeBoer....Rachel Sanders
Aaron Pearl....Roger Beckersly
Bridget O'Sullivan....Louise McDonnaugh
Robert Guillaume....Mr. Brown
David Lloyd Austin....Mistoslav Krupchin
Ronald Selmour....Colonel Kikongo
Nicholas Harrison....Head of Security
Sean Millington....Delta #1 Leader
Michael Brynjolfson....Delta #2 Leader
Scott Swanson....General Baker
Richard Leacock....Dairy Guard
Kevin Conway....Control Voice (voice)
 19. Sarcophagus
Lisa Zane....Natalie Grainger
David Cubitt....Curtis Grainger
Peter Wilds....Dean
Eli Gabay....Faber
Robert Picardo....Emmet Harley
Doug Jones....Alien/Alien Doctor
Patricia Dahlquist....Doctor
Kevin Conway....Control Voice (voice)
 20. Nightmare
Steven Bauer....Sgt. Waylon Dumar
Maurice Dean Wint....Capt. Roger Kimbro
Kerry Sandomirsky....Kristen Ann O'Keefe
Brandy Ledford....Dr. Elayna Chomski
Cameron Graham....Lt. Christopher Valentine
Garry Chalk....General
Robin Shou....Maj. Ronald Naguchi
Danny Wattley....Dennis Cameron
Adam Harrington....Billy Valentine
Eric Schneider....The Voice (voice)
Chantal Strand....Young Girl
Kevin Conway....Control Voice (voice)
 21. Promised Land
Caroline Goodall....Rebecca
Joseph Kell....David
Susan Hogan....Krenn
Rene Auberjonois....Diavan
Jessica Harmon....Tali
Jane Sowerby....Ruth
Lanchlan Murdoch....Ma'al
Paul Magel....Caleb
Kristian Ayre....T'sha
John Tench....Alex
Devin Drewitz....Isaac
Kevin Conway....Control Voice (voice)
 22. Balance of Nature
Maurice Godin....Dr. Noah Phillips
Harve Presnell....Greg Matheson
Lisa Maris....Meredith Phillips
Fiona Loewi....Young Barbara Matheson
Andrew Airlie....Dr. Don Kingsly
Barbara Rush....Barbara Matheson
Kevin Conway....Control Voice (voice)
 23. Origin of Species
Ryan Reynolds....Paul Nodel
Kathleen Duborg....Hope
William De Vry....Ben
Tara Spencer-Nairn....Heather
Kirby Morrow....Kirby
Clare Lapinskie....Claire
Terri Lynn Ibisoglu....Sarah
Silvio Pollio....Anthony
Ron Rifkin....Dr. Eric Nodel
Kevin Conway....Control Voice (voice)
Double Helix
Andrew Johnston....DeWitt
L. Harvey Gold....Dr. Greeson
 24. Phobos Rising
Adam Baldwin....Maj. James Bowen
Barbara Eve Harris....Col. Samantha Elliot
Gordon Currie....Stadetski
Kevin McNulty....Commander
Joan Chen....Major Dara Talif
Jennifer Copping....Corporal Harrier
Robert Luft....Corporal Edwards
Mina E. Mina....Colonel Paz
Brendan Stitchman....Private Juanas
Winston Brown....Sergeant Nichols
Rob Freeman....Captain Rosen
Daryl Scheelar....Sergeant Laughton
Kevin Conway....Control Voice (voice)
 25. Black Box
Ron Perlman....Lt. Col. Brandon Grace
Maria del Mar....Jennifer Rigny
Chris Mulkey....Mike
Michael David Simms....Ed
Belinda Metz....Karen
Peter DeLuise....Cop
Julie Patzwald....Cammi
Terence Kelly....General
Julie Fitzgerald....Penny
Nancy Kerr....Dr. Allensworth
Donny Lucas....Hornet
Kevin Conway....Control Voice (voice)
 26. In Our Own Image
Nana Visitor....Cecilia Fairman
Nicholas Lea....Mac 27
Timothy Webber....Martin Nash
Bill Dow....Dr. Keeler
Tim O'Halloran....Security Chief
Dana Pemberton....Security Guard
John Wardlow....Dr. Blake
Kevin Conway....Control Voice (voice)
Bits of Love
Jon Tenney....Aidan Hunter
Sheila Larken....Francis Hunter
Matthew Walker....Trevor Hunter
Steve Bacic....Griff
Natasha Henstridge....Emma
Valerie 23
William Sadler....Frank Hellner
Sofia Shinas....Valerie 23
Tom Butler....Charlie Rogers
Nancy Allen....Rachel Rose
Identity Crisis
Lou Diamond Phillips....Captain Cotter McCoy
Robert Joy....Dr. Robert Olander
Scott Kraft....Colonel Pete Butler
Dale Wilson....General Langston Chase
Teri Polo....Sally McCoy
The Camp
Harley Jane Kozak....Prisoner 98843
David Hemblen....Commandant