The Outer Limits (New): Season 5
Country of Origin: Canada
Production year: 1999
Directors: Neill Fearnley, Jimmy Kaufman, Jorge Montesi, Jeff Woolnough, James Head, Lou Diamond Phillips, Helen Shaver, Stuart Gillard, Mario Azzopardi, Steve Anker, Brian Giddens, Mike Rohl, Brad Turner, Michael Robison, Martin Cummins
Rating: 14A(Film, Television)
UPC [Locale]: 065935-839088
Running time: 16:16 (976 Min.)
Casetype: Digipak, Slip Cover
Format: NTSC, 1.33:1, Full Frame
DVD-Format: Single-Sided, Double-Layered
Released: August 03, 2010
Collection type: Owned (#3275)
Status: Available
Purchase date: August 05, 2010
Purchase price: Hidden
Review (movie): 9 / 10
Review (video): 5 / 10
Overview
There is nothing wrong with your television. Do not attempt to adjust the picture. The complete fifth season of THE OUTER LIMITS, Sci-Fi's critically-acclaimed and most original series, takes you on sci-fi adventures you never thought possible. Featuring special guest appearances by Joe Pantoliano, Marcia Cross, Malcolm McDowall, Cary Elwes, Daniel Baldwin, Michael Ironside, Kevin Nealon and more, the fifth season of THE OUTER LIMITS will take you to ultimate extremes of the paranormal. The fifth season of the Emmy® nominated series deals with the consequences of such controversial and thought-provoking topics as alternate universes, time travel, artificial intelligence and conspiracy theories.

Episodes:
1. Alien Radio
2. Donor
3. Small Friends
4. The Grell
5. The Other Side
6. Joyride
7. The Human Operators
8. Blank Slate
9. What Will Neighbours Think
10. The Shroud
11. Ripper
12. Tribunal
13. Summit
14. Descent
15. The Haven
16. Déjà Vu
17. The Inheritors
18. Essence of Life
19. Stranded
20. Fathers & Sons
21. Star Crossed
22. Better Luck Next Time
DVD Covers
The Outer Limits (New): Season 5
The Outer Limits (New): Season 5
Misc.
 • Profile Contributors
 • Invelos Profile Links
 • US IMDb
Genres
Television
Science-Fiction
Studios
Production Studios:
 • Alliance Films
Media Companies:
 • Alliance Atlantis
Audio format
English  Dolby Digital 2-Channel Stereo
French  Dolby Digital 2-Channel Stereo
Subtitles
 
Tags
TV
Discs
# Description A B DS DL A DL B
1Episodes 1-4
2Episodes 5-8
3Episodes 9-12
4Episodes 13-16
5Episodes 17-20
6Episodes 21-22
Features
 
Crew
 1. Alien Radio
Direction
Neill Fearnley....Director
Writing
A L Katz....Writer
Production
Will Dixon....Producer
Naren Shankar....Producer
Sam Egan....Executive Producer
Brent Karl Clackson....Executive Producer
Richard Barton Lewis....Executive Producer
Pen Densham....Executive Producer
John Watson....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Rick Wincenty....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Brad Rines....Film Editor
Music
Mark Mancina....Theme By
John Van Tongeren....Theme By
John Van Tongeren....Composer
Sound
Bill Skinner....Production Sound Mixer
Adam Gejdos....Sound Designer
Adam Boyd....Sound Editor
Kelly Cole....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Bill Mellow....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Steve Geaghan....Production Designer
Stephanie Nolin....Costume Designer
Susan Parker....Art Director
Dave Allinson....Visual Effects
Fay Von Schroeder....Make-up Artist
Steve Anker....Visual Effects
 2. Donor
Direction
Jimmy Kaufman....Director
Writing
Sam Egan....Writer
Production
Will Dixon....Producer
Brent Karl Clackson....Producer
Richard Barton Lewis....Executive Producer
Pen Densham....Executive Producer
John Watson....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Rick Wincenty....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Lisa Binkley....Film Editor
Music
Mark Mancina....Theme By
John Van Tongeren....Theme By
Steven M. Stern....Composer
Sound
Bill Skinner....Production Sound Mixer
Adam Gejdos....Sound Designer
Brian Campbell....Sound Editor
Sina Oroomchi....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Bill Mellow....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Steve Geaghan....Production Designer
Stephanie Nolin....Costume Designer
Susan Parker....Art Director
Dave Allinson....Visual Effects
Fay Von Schroeder....Make-up Artist
Steve Anker....Visual Effects
 3. Small Friends
Direction
Neill Fearnley....Director
Writing
Tom Szollosi....Writer
Production
Will Dixon....Producer
Naren Shankar....Producer
Sam Egan....Executive Producer
Brent Karl Clackson....Producer
Richard Barton Lewis....Executive Producer
Pen Densham....Executive Producer
John Watson....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Rick Wincenty....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Brad Rines....Film Editor
Music
Mark Mancina....Theme By
John Van Tongeren....Theme By
John Van Tongeren....Composer
Sound
Bill Skinner....Production Sound Mixer
Adam Boyd....Sound Editor
Kelly Cole....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Miguel Nunes....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Steve Geaghan....Production Designer
Stephanie Nolin....Costume Designer
Susan Parker....Art Director
Dave Allinson....Visual Effects
Fay Von Schroeder....Make-up Artist
Steve Anker....Visual Effects
 4. The Grell
Direction
Jorge Montesi....Director
Writing
Jeff King....Writer
Production
Will Dixon....Producer
Sam Egan....Executive Producer
Brent Karl Clackson....Producer
Richard Barton Lewis....Executive Producer
Pen Densham....Executive Producer
John Watson....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Rick Wincenty....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Elisabeth Pechlaner....Film Editor
Music
Mark Mancina....Theme By
John Van Tongeren....Theme By
Randy Miller....Composer
David Bergeaud....Composer
Joel Goldsmith....Composer
Sound
Bill Skinner....Production Sound Mixer
Brian Campbell....Sound Editor
Marc S. Perlman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sina Oroomchi....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Iain Pattison....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Steve Geaghan....Production Designer
Stephanie Nolin....Costume Designer
Susan Parker....Art Director
Dave Allinson....Visual Effects
Fay Von Schroeder....Make-up Artist
Steve Anker....Visual Effects
 5. The Other Side
Direction
Jeff Woolnough....Director
Writing
Bruce Lacey....Writer
Production
Will Dixon....Producer
Naren Shankar....Producer
Sam Egan....Executive Producer
Brent Karl Clackson....Executive Producer
Richard Barton Lewis....Executive Producer
Pen Densham....Executive Producer
John Watson....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Rick Wincenty....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Daria Ellerman....Film Editor
Music
Mark Mancina....Theme By
John Van Tongeren....Theme By
Randy Miller....Composer
David Bergeaud....Composer
Joel Goldsmith....Composer
Sound
Bill Skinner....Production Sound Mixer
Adam Boyd....Sound Editor
Kelly Cole....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Miguel Nunes....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Steve Geaghan....Production Designer
Stephanie Nolin....Costume Designer
Susan Parker....Art Director
Dave Allinson....Visual Effects
Fay Von Schroeder....Make-up Artist
Steve Anker....Visual Effects
 6. Joyride
Direction
James Head....Director
Writing
Dan Wright....Story By
David Alexander....Story By
Sam Egan....Story By
Sam Egan....Screenwriter
Production
Will Dixon....Producer
Brent Karl Clackson....Producer
Richard Barton Lewis....Executive Producer
Pen Densham....Executive Producer
John Watson....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Rick Wincenty....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Brad Rines....Film Editor
Music
Mark Mancina....Theme By
John Van Tongeren....Theme By
Randy Miller....Composer
John Van Tongeren....Composer
Joel Goldsmith....Composer
Sound
Bill Skinner....Production Sound Mixer
Brian Campbell....Sound Editor
Sina Oroomchi....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Bill Mellow....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Steve Geaghan....Production Designer
Stephanie Nolin....Costume Designer
Susan Parker....Art Director
Dave Allinson....Visual Effects
Fay Von Schroeder....Make-up Artist
Steve Anker....Visual Effects
 7. The Human Operators
Direction
Jeff Woolnough....Director
Writing
Harlan Ellison....Original Material By
A.E. Van Vogt....Original Material By
Naren Shankar....Story By
Naren Shankar....Screenwriter
Production
Will Dixon....Producer
Sam Egan....Executive Producer
Brent Karl Clackson....Producer
Richard Barton Lewis....Executive Producer
Pen Densham....Executive Producer
John Watson....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Rick Wincenty....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Elisabeth Pechlaner....Film Editor
Music
Mark Mancina....Theme By
John Van Tongeren....Theme By
Steven M. Stern....Composer
Sound
Bill Skinner....Production Sound Mixer
Adam Boyd....Sound Editor
Sina Oroomchi....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Bill Mellow....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Steve Geaghan....Production Designer
Stephanie Nolin....Costume Designer
Susan Parker....Art Director
Dave Allinson....Visual Effects
Fay Von Schroeder....Make-up Artist
Steve Anker....Visual Effects
 8. Blank Slate
Direction
Lou Diamond Phillips....Director
Writing
Will Dixon....Writer
Production
Brent Karl Clackson....Producer
Richard Barton Lewis....Executive Producer
Pen Densham....Executive Producer
John Watson....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Rick Wincenty....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Daria Ellerman....Film Editor
Music
Mark Mancina....Theme By
John Van Tongeren....Theme By
John Van Tongeren....Composer
Joel Goldsmith....Composer
Randy Miller....Composer
Sound
Bill Skinner....Production Sound Mixer
Brian Campbell....Sound Editor
Sina Oroomchi....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Bill Mellow....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Steve Geaghan....Production Designer
Stephanie Nolin....Costume Designer
Susan Parker....Art Director
Dave Allinson....Visual Effects
Fay Von Schroeder....Make-up Artist
Steve Anker....Visual Effects
 9. What Will Neighbours Think?
Direction
Helen Shaver....Director
Writing
A L Katz....Writer
Production
Naren Shankar....Producer
Sam Egan....Executive Producer
Brent Karl Clackson....Producer
Richard Barton Lewis....Executive Producer
Pen Densham....Executive Producer
John Watson....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Rick Wincenty....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Elisabeth Pechlaner....Film Editor
Music
Mark Mancina....Theme By
John Van Tongeren....Theme By
Nicholas Pike....Composer
Sound
Bill Skinner....Production Sound Mixer
Adam Boyd....Sound Editor
Sina Oroomchi....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Bill Mellow....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Steve Geaghan....Production Designer
Stephanie Nolin....Costume Designer
Susan Parker....Art Director
Dave Allinson....Visual Effects
Fay Von Schroeder....Make-up Artist
Steve Anker....Visual Effects
 10. The Shroud
Direction
Stuart Gillard....Director
Writing
Pen Densham....Story By
Scott Peters....Story By
Scott Peters....Screenwriter
Production
Naren Shankar....Producer
Sam Egan....Executive Producer
Brent Karl Clackson....Producer
Richard Barton Lewis....Executive Producer
Pen Densham....Executive Producer
John Watson....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Rick Wincenty....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Alison Grace....Film Editor
Music
Mark Mancina....Theme By
John Van Tongeren....Theme By
John Van Tongeren....Composer
Sound
Bill Skinner....Production Sound Mixer
Brian Campbell....Sound Editor
Sina Oroomchi....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Bill Mellow....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Steve Geaghan....Production Designer
Stephanie Nolin....Costume Designer
Susan Parker....Art Director
Dave Allinson....Visual Effects
Fay Von Schroeder....Make-up Artist
Steve Anker....Visual Effects
 11. Ripper
Direction
Mario Azzopardi....Director
Writing
Chris Ruppenthal....Writer
Production
Naren Shankar....Producer
Sam Egan....Executive Producer
Brent Karl Clackson....Producer
Richard Barton Lewis....Executive Producer
Pen Densham....Executive Producer
John Watson....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Rick Wincenty....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Daria Ellerman....Film Editor
Music
Mark Mancina....Theme By
John Van Tongeren....Theme By
John Van Tongeren....Composer
Sound
Bill Skinner....Production Sound Mixer
Brian Campbell....Sound Editor
Paul Sharpe....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Bill Mellow....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Steve Geaghan....Production Designer
Stephanie Nolin....Costume Designer
Susan Parker....Art Director
Dave Allinson....Visual Effects
Fay Von Schroeder....Make-up Artist
Steve Anker....Visual Effects
 12. Tribunal
Direction
Mario Azzopardi....Director
Writing
Sam Egan....Writer
Production
Brent Karl Clackson....Producer
Richard Barton Lewis....Executive Producer
Pen Densham....Executive Producer
John Watson....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Rick Wincenty....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Brad Rines....Film Editor
Music
Mark Mancina....Theme By
John Van Tongeren....Theme By
John Van Tongeren....Composer
Sound
Bill Skinner....Production Sound Mixer
Brian Campbell....Sound Editor
Sina Oroomchi....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Bill Mellow....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Steve Geaghan....Production Designer
Stephanie Nolin....Costume Designer
Susan Parker....Art Director
Dave Allinson....Visual Effects
Fay Von Schroeder....Make-up Artist
Steve Anker....Visual Effects
Gord Dunick....Visual Effects
 13. Summit
Direction
James Head....Director
Writing
Scott Peters....Writer
Production
Sam Egan....Executive Producer
Brent Karl Clackson....Producer
Richard Barton Lewis....Executive Producer
Pen Densham....Executive Producer
John Watson....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Rick Wincenty....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Brad Rines....Film Editor
Music
Mark Mancina....Theme By
John Van Tongeren....Theme By
John Van Tongeren....Composer
Joel Goldsmith....Composer
Steven M. Stern....Composer
Sound
Bill Skinner....Production Sound Mixer
Adam Boyd....Sound Editor
Kelly Cole....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Miguel Nunes....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Steve Geaghan....Production Designer
Stephanie Nolin....Costume Designer
Susan Parker....Art Director
Dave Allinson....Visual Effects
Fay Von Schroeder....Make-up Artist
Steve Anker....Visual Effects
Paolo Venturi....Visual Effects
 14. Descent
Direction
Steve Anker....Director
Writing
Erik Saltzgaber....Writer
Production
Naren Shankar....Producer
Sam Egan....Executive Producer
Brent Karl Clackson....Producer
Richard Barton Lewis....Executive Producer
Pen Densham....Executive Producer
John Watson....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Rick Wincenty....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Elisabeth Pechlaner....Film Editor
Music
Mark Mancina....Theme By
John Van Tongeren....Theme By
John Van Tongeren....Composer
Steven M. Stern....Composer
Joel Goldsmith....Composer
Sound
Bill Skinner....Production Sound Mixer
Brian Campbell....Sound Editor
Sina Oroomchi....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Miguel Nunes....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Steve Geaghan....Production Designer
Stephanie Nolin....Costume Designer
Susan Parker....Art Director
David W. Allinson....Visual Effects
Fay Von Schroeder....Make-up Artist
Steve Anker....Visual Effects
Eric Bonerz....Visual Effects
 15. The Haven
Direction
Jimmy Kaufman....Director
Writing
James Crocker....Writer
Production
Sam Egan....Executive Producer
Brent Karl Clackson....Producer
Richard Barton Lewis....Executive Producer
Pen Densham....Executive Producer
John Watson....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Rick Wincenty....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Daria Ellerman....Film Editor
Music
Mark Mancina....Theme By
John Van Tongeren....Theme By
John Van Tongeren....Composer
Joel Goldsmith....Composer
Mark Mancina....Composer
Sound
Bill Skinner....Production Sound Mixer
Adam Boyd....Sound Editor
Paul Sharpe....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Bill Mellow....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Steve Geaghan....Production Designer
Stephanie Nolin....Costume Designer
Susan Parker....Art Director
David W. Allinson....Visual Effects
Fay Von Schroeder....Make-up Artist
Steve Anker....Visual Effects
Patrick Halm....Visual Effects
 16. Déjà Vu
Direction
Brian Giddens....Director
Writing
A L Katz....Writer
Naren Shankar....Writer
Production
Sam Egan....Executive Producer
Brent Karl Clackson....Producer
Richard Barton Lewis....Executive Producer
Pen Densham....Executive Producer
John Watson....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Rick Wincenty....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Brad Rines....Film Editor
Music
Mark Mancina....Theme By
John Van Tongeren....Theme By
John Van Tongeren....Composer
J. Peter Robinson....Composer
Mark Mancina....Composer
Sound
Bill Skinner....Production Sound Mixer
Brian Campbell....Sound Editor
Sina Oroomchi....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Miguel Nunes....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Steve Geaghan....Production Designer
Stephanie Nolin....Costume Designer
Susan Parker....Art Director
David W. Allinson....Visual Effects
Fay Von Schroeder....Make-up Artist
Steve Anker....Visual Effects
Tom Tennisco....Visual Effects
 17. The Inheritors
Direction
Mike Rohl....Director
Writing
Sam Neuman....Original Material By
Seeleg Lester....Original Material By
Ed Adamson....Original Material By
Sam Egan....Writer
Production
Naren Shankar....Producer
Brent Karl Clackson....Producer
Richard Barton Lewis....Executive Producer
Pen Densham....Executive Producer
John Watson....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Rick Wincenty....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Elisabeth Pechlaner....Film Editor
Music
Mark Mancina....Theme By
John Van Tongeren....Theme By
John Van Tongeren....Composer
Sound
Bill Skinner....Production Sound Mixer
Adam Boyd....Sound Editor
Sina Oroomchi....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Miguel Nunes....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Steve Geaghan....Production Designer
Stephanie Nolin....Costume Designer
Susan Parker....Art Director
David W. Allinson....Visual Effects
Fay Von Schroeder....Make-up Artist
Steve Anker....Visual Effects
 18. Essence of Life
Direction
Brad Turner....Director
Writing
Steven Weber....Story By
Scott Peters....Story By
Scott Peters....Screenwriter
Production
Naren Shankar....Producer
Sam Egan....Executive Producer
Brent Karl Clackson....Producer
Richard Barton Lewis....Executive Producer
Pen Densham....Executive Producer
John Watson....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Rick Wincenty....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Daria Ellerman....Film Editor
Music
Mark Mancina....Theme By
John Van Tongeren....Theme By
Steven M. Stern....Composer
Sound
Bill Skinner....Production Sound Mixer
Brian Campbell....Sound Editor
Sina Oroomchi....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Bill Mellow....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Steve Geaghan....Production Designer
Stephanie Nolin....Costume Designer
Susan Parker....Art Director
David W. Allinson....Visual Effects
Fay Von Schroeder....Make-up Artist
Steve Anker....Visual Effects
 19. Stranded
Direction
Steve Anker....Director
Writing
Chris Ruppenthal....Story By
Naren Shankar....Story By
Tom Szollosi....Story By
Tom Szollosi....Screenwriter
Production
Sam Egan....Executive Producer
Brent Karl Clackson....Producer
Richard Barton Lewis....Executive Producer
Pen Densham....Executive Producer
John Watson....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Rick Wincenty....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Brad Rines....Film Editor
Music
Mark Mancina....Theme By
John Van Tongeren....Theme By
John Van Tongeren....Composer
Sound
Bill Skinner....Production Sound Mixer
Adam Boyd....Sound Editor
Sina Oroomchi....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Brad Hillman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Steve Geaghan....Production Designer
Stephanie Nolin....Costume Designer
Susan Parker....Art Director
David W. Allinson....Visual Effects
Fay Von Schroeder....Make-up Artist
Steve Anker....Visual Effects
 20. Fathers & Sons
Direction
Michael Robison....Director
Writing
William Mikulak....Story By
A L Katz....Story By
A L Katz....Screenwriter
Scott Nimerfro....Screenwriter
Production
Sam Egan....Executive Producer
Brent Karl Clackson....Producer
Richard Barton Lewis....Executive Producer
Pen Densham....Executive Producer
John Watson....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Rick Wincenty....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Elisabeth Pechlaner....Film Editor
Music
Mark Mancina....Theme By
John Van Tongeren....Theme By
Graeme Coleman....Composer
Sound
Bill Skinner....Production Sound Mixer
Brian Campbell....Sound Editor
Sina Oroomchi....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Brad Hillman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Steve Geaghan....Production Designer
Stephanie Nolin....Costume Designer
Susan Parker....Art Director
David W. Allinson....Visual Effects
Fay Von Schroeder....Make-up Artist
Steve Anker....Visual Effects
 21. Star Crossed
Direction
Helen Shaver....Director
Writing
Chris Ruppenthal....Writer
Production
Naren Shankar....Producer
Sam Egan....Executive Producer
Brent Karl Clackson....Producer
Richard Barton Lewis....Executive Producer
Pen Densham....Executive Producer
John Watson....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Rick Wincenty....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Daria Ellerman....Film Editor
Music
Mark Mancina....Theme By
John Van Tongeren....Theme By
John Van Tongeren....Composer
'Accidents of Life' and 'Salvation'
Robbie Buchanan....Song Writer
Adrian Gurvitz....Song Writer
Richard Barton Lewis....Song Writer
'Funky Boy' and 'It Hurts'
Robbie Buchanan....Song Writer
Sound
Bill Skinner....Production Sound Mixer
Adam Boyd....Sound Editor
Sina Oroomchi....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Brad Hillman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Steve Geaghan....Production Designer
Stephanie Nolin....Costume Designer
Susan Parker....Art Director
David W. Allinson....Visual Effects
Fay Von Schroeder....Make-up Artist
Steve Anker....Visual Effects
 22. Better Luck Next Time
Direction
Martin Cummins....Director
Excertps by
Writing
Chris Ruppenthal....Writer
Alan Brennert....Writer
Steven Barnes....Writer
Pen Densham....Writer
Melinda Snodgrass....Writer
Naren Shankar....Writer
Production
Sam Egan....Executive Producer
Brent Karl Clackson....Producer
Richard Barton Lewis....Executive Producer
Pen Densham....Executive Producer
John Watson....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Rick Wincenty....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Brad Rines....Film Editor
Music
Mark Mancina....Theme By
John Van Tongeren....Theme By
John Van Tongeren....Composer
Steven M. Stern....Composer
J. Peter Robinson....Composer
Sound
Bill Skinner....Production Sound Mixer
Brian Campbell....Sound Editor
Sina Oroomchi....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Iain Pattison....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Steve Geaghan....Production Designer
Stephanie Nolin....Costume Designer
Susan Parker....Art Director
David W. Allinson....Visual Effects
Fay Von Schroeder....Make-up Artist
Steve Anker....Visual Effects
Cast
 1. Alien Radio
Joe Pantoliano....Stan Harbinger
Leslie Hope....Darcy Kipling
Malcolm Stewart....Phil Krepuski
Alex Diakun....Moses Saxon
Barry Levy....Jules Mason
Eric Keenleyside....Friedkin
Cynthia Nixon....Trudy
Daryl Shuttleworth....Burns
Allan Zinyk....Eldon DeVries
Charles Payne....McCoy
Kasper Michaels....Bartender
Nancy Sivak....Eldon's Wife
Klodyne Rodney....Reporter
Clay St. Thomas....Reporter
Federico Cervantes III....Alien
Kevin Conway....Control Voice (voice)
 2. Donor
Robert Hays....Dr. Peter Halstead
Wendel Meldrum....Renee Stuyvescent
Thomas Cavanagh....Vance Ridout
Lorraine Landry....Deirdre Laird
Chantal Conlin....Kylie Laird
Rice Honeywell....Timothy Laird
B.J. Harrison....Administrator
Kimberly Unger....Reporter #1
Verne Prior....Reporter #2
Ross Douglas....Andy Morgan
Kevin Conway....Control Voice (voice)
 3. Small Friends
Ralph Waite....Gene Morton
Richard Yearwood....Lawrence
Ingrid Torrance....Becky
Andrew Johnston....Warden Taylor
Roddy Piper....Marlon
Joel Palmer....Phillip
Marc Baur....Board Member
Dean Wray....Tito
Tim Progosh....Walter Black
Bill Croft....Gabriel
Gerry Rousseau....Jimmy
Michasha Armstrong....Policeman
Benz Antoine....Fence Guard
Kevin Conway....Control Voice (voice)
 4. The Grell
Ted Shackelford....High Secretary Paul Kohler
Maurice Dean Wint....Jesha
Britt McKillip....Sara Kohler
Blair Slater....Ken Kohler
Roger R. Cross....Lt. Lockhart
Marina Sirtis....Olivia Kohler
David McNally....Shak-El
Jane Spence....Female Rebel
Gerry Currie....Ep
Jake T. Roberts....Colonel Vaux
Kevin Conway....Control Voice (voice)
 5. The Other Side
Ralph Macchio....Dr. Neal Eberhardt
Susannah Hoffman....Janice Claymore
Aaron Smolinski....Adam Finlay
Emmanuelle Vaugier....Lisa Dobkins
Alec Willows....Warner Oland
Anthony Ulc....Roger Bowden
Michael Sarrazin....Marty Kilgore
Trevor White....Vince Carter
Scott Swanson....Emil Dobkins
P. Lynn Johnson....Vera Dobkins
Kevin Conway....Control Voice (voice)
 6. Joyride
Cliff Robertson....Theodore Harris
Andrea Martin....Lil Vaughn
Mackenzie Gray....Martin Reese
Erin Daniels....Barbara Chafey
Adam Harrington....Ty Chafey
Scott Hylands....Wayne
Barry Corbin....Carlton Powers
Peter Bryant....Commander Sullivan
Pamela Perry....Madelaine Parkhurst
Gerry Currie....Young Harris
Lorena Gale....Committee Member
Peter Kelamis....Brian Wakefield
Paul Magel....Navy Frogman
Joanna Piros....Reporter #1
Kevin Hayes....Reporter #2
Kevin Conway....Control Voice (voice)
 7. The Human Operators
Jack Noseworthy....Man
Polly Shannon....Human Operator of Starfighter-88
David Kaye....Young Man
Noah Heney....Man's Father
Malcolm McDowell....Ship (voice)
Kevin Conway....Control Voice (voice)
 8. Blank Slate
Dale Midkiff....Tom Cooper
Robbi Chong....Hope Wilson
Larry Musser....Jack Parsons
Brian Jensen....Cole
Michael Tiernan....Vincent
David Palffy....Kramer
Dean McKenzie....Kellar
Carmen Aguirre....Vagrant #1
Jimmy Herman....Mickey
Jeff Burnett....Terry
Harmoni Everett....Older Paula
Chelsea Jonasson....Younger Paula
Jerry Walliser....Father
Chris Moras....Young Brother
Kevin Conway....Control Voice (voice)
 9. What Will Neighbours Think?
Jane Adams....Mona Bailey
Peter Outerbridge....Ned Bailey
Jill Teed....Tory-Beth Walters
Brent Stait....Vince Baxter
April Telek....Shirley Baxter
Bruce Harwood....Miles Pendergast
Tabitha St. Germain....Delia Pendergast
Sheila Paterson....Leona Fletcher
Rondel Reynoldson....Esme O'Brien
Woody Jeffreys....Beck Sanders
Garwin Sanford....Dom Pardo
Kevin Conway....Control Voice (voice)
 10. The Shroud
Samantha Mathis....Marie Wells
Robert Wisden....Justin Wells
Sara Botsford....Dr. Gail Cowlings
Nathaniel Deveaux....Roger Cress
David Ogden Stiers....Reverend Thomas Tilford
John Innes....Priest
Jennifer Sterling....Nurse
Ben Eberhard....Orderly
Luc Corbeil....Driver
Kevin Conway....Control Voice (voice)
 11. Ripper
Cary Elwes....Dr. John York
Clare Sims....Lady Ellen
Eliza Murbach....Lady Sophie
Robert Saunders....Appleby
France Nuyen....Madame Li Yu
Frances Fisher....Lady Julia
David Warner....Inspector Harold Langford
Deni Delory....Annie Chapman
Marnie Alton....Lizzie Stride
Colin Skinner....Worthington
Scott Elam....Lord Reston
Mary Ann Skoll....Mary Jane Kelly
Candice Connelly....Woman in Cream Dress
Brian Linds....Reporter
Danielle Ayotte....Newsboy
Jim Boardman....Wickett
Marie-Sophie Girard....Young Prostitute
Bonnie Catterson....Blonde Woman
Carmen Casanova....Street Prostitute #1
Janet Funk....Street Prostitute #2
Maya Chang....Street Prostitute #3
Kevin Conway....Control Voice (voice)
 12. Tribunal
Saul Rubinek....Aaron Zgierski
Alex Diakun....Nicholas Prentice
Alex Zahara....Karl Rademacher
Peter Boretski....Leon Zgierski
Jan Rubes....Robert Greene
Lindsay Crouse....Gwen Sawyer
Roman Danylo....Young Leon Zgierski
Holly Ferguson....Miriam
Kyra Azzopardi....Hannah
Robert Weiss....Guard
Apollonia Vanova....Female Prisoner
Vince Walker....Prisoner
Sue Astley....Grace
Kevin Conway....Control Voice (voice)
 13. Summit
Marcia Cross....Kate Woods
Michael Ironside....Ambassador Prosser
Andrew Airlie....Jonathan Morris
Jonathan Walker....Brent Secor
Kevin Conway....Mr. Portis
John Spencer....Colonel Wallis Thurman
Eric Schneider....High Commander Reese
David Adams....Desmond Shiff
Campbell Lane....Noel Bachman
Darryl Scheelar....Gorum
Matthew Prior....Todd Woods
Kevin Conway....Control Voice (voice)
 14. Descent
Leland Orser....Dr. Arthur Zeller
Jenny Levine....Laura White
Greg Thirloway....James Feind
John Novak....Dr. Stansfield
Frank C. Turner....Mikulak
Benita Ha....Cute Lab Technician
John Bear Curtis....Bum
Robyn Driscoll....Detective
David Neale....Security Guard
Kevin Conway....Control Voice (voice)
 15. The Haven
Chris Eigeman....Caleb Vance
Torri Higginson....Alyssa Selwyn
Kim Hawthorne....Morgan Winters
Jody Racicot....Oren Edgar
Gerard Plunkett....George
Brenda McDonald....Mrs. Eikenberry
Madeline Elder....Self-Centered Woman
Kevin Conway....Control Voice (voice)
 16. Déjà Vu
Kevin Nealon....Dr. Mark Crest
Terri Hawkes....Dr. Cleo Lazar
Jennifer Copping....Julie Alger
David Lewis....Oakridge
Ronny Cox....Lt. Col. Lester Glade
Dean Marshall....Corporal Hanford
Angela Moore....Rutherford
Kevin Conway....Control Voice (voice)
 17. The Inheritors
Tom Irwin....Dr. Ian Michaels
Nicholas Lea....Jacob Hardy
Stacy Grant....Kara Delaney
Don MacKay....Ollie Gibb
Sarah-Jane Redmond....Kelly Risely
Michael Kopsa....Curtis Sawyer
Bill Smitrovich....Lt. Joseph Dane
Corrine Koslo....Abby
Rachel Victoria....Shana
Michael St. John Smith....Angus Wheaton
Ron Small....Harold Sanborn
Nicole Robert....Librarian
Betty Linde....Helen Darnell
Candus Churchill....Nurse
Maya Massar....Daria Michaels
Kevin Conway....Control Voice (voice)
 18. Essence of Life
Daniel Baldwin....Dan Kagan
Jessica Steen....Stephanie Sawyer
Robert Moloney....Agent Pinter
Daphne Zuniga....Juliette Kagan
Joel Grey....Dr. Nathan Seward
Doris Chillcott....Mrs. Westbrook
Ron Halder....George White
John Moore....Butler
Benz Antoine....Sergeant
David Glyn-Jones....Mr. Westbrook
Kristina Matisic....Newscaster
Kyle Darling....Agent
Kevin Conway....Control Voice (voice)
 19. Stranded
Adam Hann-Byrd....Kevin Buchanan
Chris Potter....Captain Turner
Lynda Boyd....Danielle Buchanan
Myles Ferguson....Brad
Daniel Hugh Kelly....Alex Buchanan
David Koff....Josh Buchanan
Will Sanderson....Nelson Tyler
Daniella Evangelista....Cindy Parker
Chris Wilding....Mean Kid #1
Jonathan Ndukwe....Mean Kid #2
Sal Sortino....Janitor
Kevin Conway....Control Voice (voice)
 20. Fathers & Sons
Eugene Byrd....Ronnie Dell
Anthony Sherwood....Hank Dell
Julie Patzwald....Tara Vanatter
Bob Morrisey....Dr. Benton Adler
Lesley Ewen....Mrs. Dell
Peter Williams....Chili Wayne
Bill Cobbs....Joe Dell
Eleana Johnson....Edna Vanatter
Duane Keogh....Roger Nygard
Maria Louisa Figura....Inga
Matthew Harrison....Orderly
Tom Pickett....Security Guard
Barbara Dyke....Woman
Kevin Conway....Control Voice (voice)
 21. Star Crossed
Angeline Ball....Cass Trenton
Nathan Fillion....Michael Ryan
Justin Louis....Winston Meyerburg
Robbi Chong....Teresita Arboleda
Natasha Vasiluk....Alexandra Nevsky
Zoran....Hector
Derek de Lint....High Centurion
Jim Shield....Duro
Ian Marsh....Hing Centurion
Ian Brown....Innocuous Man
Stuart O'Connell....Hing Soldier
Kevin Conway....Control Voice (voice)
 22. Better Luck Next Time
Megan Gallagher....Detective Terry Russo
Michael Riley....Gerard
Gillian Barber....Lieutenant
Kate Twa....Patty Rydell
William McNamara....Kimble
Nicholas Campbell....Daniels
Benz Antoine....LaRue
Kevin Conway....Control Voice (voice)
RIPPER Excerpts Starring
Cary Elwes....Dr. John York
Deni Delory....Annie Chapman
Candice Connelly....Woman in Cream Dress
Bonnie Catterson....Blonde Woman
David Warner....Inspector Harold Langford
HEART'S DESIRE Excerpts Starring
Jed Rees....J.D. Kelton
John Bear Curtis....Blacksmith
Esai Morales....Frank Kelton
A STITCH IN TIME Excerpts Starring
Amanda Plummer....Dr. Theresa Givens
Adrian Hughes....Warren
Michelle Forbes....Jamie Pratt
 LIVING HELL Excerpts Starring
Elizabeth Peña....Dr. Jennifer Martinez
Stephen Shellen....Wayne Haas
Kymberly Sheppard....Woman in Bath
Michelle Grana....Woman in Woods