Animaniacs: Volume 3
Country of Origin: United States
Production year: 1994
Directors: Alfred Gimeno, Lenord Robinson, Michael Gerard, Dave Marshall, Rusty Mills, Greg Reyna, Barry Caldwell, Kirk Tingblad, Audu Paden, Rich Arons, Jon McClenahan, Jeff Siergey, Jenny Lerew, Gary Hartle, Al Zegler, Liz Holzman
Rating: NR(Television)
UPC [Locale]: 085391-122432
Running time: 8:52 (532 Min.)
Casetype: Digipak, Slip Cover
Format: NTSC, 1.33:1, Full Frame
DVD-Format: Single-Sided, Double-Layered
Released: June 19, 2007
Collection type: Owned (#2511)
Status: Available
Purchase date: June 19, 2007
Purchase price: Hidden
Review (movie): 10 / 10
Review (video): 8 / 10
Overview
Dot, Yakko, Wakko...uh-oh! Those rambunctious rascals of riot, those slaphappy siblings of silliness, those Warner wild-things of wackiness, those - well, you get the idea - are back (and they're bringing pals like Slappy the Squirrel with them) as they roar through 25 new-on-DVD episodes like someone poured 'habañero' hot sauce on their brains. Back, too, is 'Animaniacs'' ready-fire-aim sense of comedy. In Vol. 3's 5 discs, you'll find literary lampoons, political jabs, cultural sendups, movie parodies, zany songs and much more - all on target (and dead-on funny). Watch. Laugh out loud. Sing along if you must. Just don't blame us if the neighbors come knocking.

EPISODES:
1. Branimaniacs / The Warners and the Beanstalk / Frontier Slappy
2. Ups and Downs / The Brave Little Trailer / Yes, Always
3. Drive-Insane / Girlfeathers / I'm Cute
4. Brain Meets Brawn / Meet Minerva
5. Gold Rush / A Gift of Gold / Dot's Quiet Time
6. Schnitzelbank / The Helpinki Formula / Les Boutons et le Ballon / Kung Boo
7. Of Course, You Know This Means Warners / Up a Tree / Wakko's Gizmo
8. Oh, Oh, Ethel / Meet John Brain / Smell Ya Later / Spike
9. Ragamuffins / Woodstock Slappy
10. Karaoke-Dokie / Cranial Crusader / The Chicken Who Loved Me
11. Baloney and Kids / Super Buttons / Katie Ka-Boom: The Driving Lesson
12. Scare Happy Slappy / Witch One / MacBeth
13. With Three You Get Eggroll / Mermaid Mindy / Katie Ka-Boom: Call Waiting
14. Lookit the Fuzzy Heads / No Face Like Home
15. The Warners 65th Anniversary Special
16. Take My Siblings Please / The Mindy 500 / Morning Malaise
17. Miami Mama-Mia / Pigeon on the Roof
18. We're No Pigeons / Whistle Stop Mindy / Katie Ka-Boom: The Broken Date
19. Randy Beamen: Guy Gets Lost / I'm Mad! / MIME Time: Finding an Imaginary Coin / Bad Mood Bobby / Randy Beamen: Bath with Brother / Katie Ka-Boom: The Blemish / GIBI Combined #2 / Randy Beamen: Scab Collection / Fake
20. Super Strong Warner Siblings / Nutcracker Slappy / Wakko's New Gookie / A Quake, a Quake
21. Variety Speak / Three Tenors and You're Out / Bingo / Finale
22. Deduces Wild / Rest in Pieces / U.N. Me
23. A Hard Days Warner / Gimme a Break / Please Get a Life Foundation
24. The Tiger Prince Cold Opening / All the Words in the English Language / The Kid in the Lid / Method to Her Madness
25. The Presidents Song / Don't Treat on Us / The Flame Returns
DVD Covers
Animaniacs: Volume 3
Animaniacs: Volume 3
Misc.
 • Profile Contributors
 • Invelos Profile Links
 • US IMDb
Genres
Television
Animation
Comedy
Studios
Production Studios:
 • Warner Bros. Television
 • Amblin Entertainment
Media Companies:
 • Warner Home Video
Audio format
English  Dolby Digital 5.1
English  Dolby Digital Surround
Subtitles
 
Tags
TV
Discs
# Description A B DS DL A DL B
1Episodes 1-5
2Episodes 6-10
3Episodes 11-15
4Episodes 16-20
5Episodes 21-25
Features
 • Feature Trailers
 • Featurettes
 • Closed Captioned
Crew
 1. Branimaniacs / The Warners and the Beanstalk / Frontier Slappy
Frontier Slappy
Direction
Alfred Gimeno....Director
Frontier Slappy
Writing
John P. McCann....Writer
Production
Tom Ruegger....Producer
Rich Arons....Producer
Sherri Stoner....Producer
Steven Spielberg....Executive Producer
Film Editing
Joe Gall....Film Editor
Al Breitenbach....Film Editor
Kelly Ann Foley....Film Editor
Theresa Gilroy-Nielsen....Film Editor
Music
Richard Stone....Theme By
Richard Stone....Composer
Carl Johnson....Composer
Sound
Thomas J. Maydeck....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Russell Brower....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Pat Rodman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
 2. Ups and Downs / The Brave Little Trailer / Yes, Always
The Brave Little Trailer
Direction
Lenord Robinson....Director
Yes, Always
Michael Gerard....Director
Dave Marshall....Director
The Brave Little Trailer
Writing
Tom Minton....Writer
Yes, Always
Peter Hastings....Writer
Production
Tom Ruegger....Producer
Rich Arons....Producer
Sherri Stoner....Producer
Steven Spielberg....Executive Producer
Film Editing
Joe Gall....Film Editor
Al Breitenbach....Film Editor
Kelly Ann Foley....Film Editor
Theresa Gilroy-Nielsen....Film Editor
Music
Richard Stone....Theme By
Richard Stone....Composer
Steve Bernstein....Composer
Sound
Thomas J. Maydeck....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Russell Brower....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Pat Rodman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
 3. Drive-Insane / Girlfeathers / I'm Cute
Drive-Insane
Direction
Rusty Mills....Director
Girlfeathers
Greg Reyna....Director
I'm Cute
Rusty Mills....Director
Drive-Insane
Writing
Earl Kress....Writer
Paul Rugg....Writer
Girlfeathers
Deanna Oliver....Writer
I'm Cute
Randy Rogel....Writer
Production
Tom Ruegger....Producer
Rich Arons....Producer
Sherri Stoner....Producer
Steven Spielberg....Executive Producer
Film Editing
Joe Gall....Film Editor
Al Breitenbach....Film Editor
Kelly Ann Foley....Film Editor
Theresa Gilroy-Nielsen....Film Editor
Music
Richard Stone....Theme By
Richard Stone....Composer
Steve Bernstein....Composer
Sound
Thomas J. Maydeck....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Russell Brower....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Pat Rodman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
 4. Brain Meets Brawn / Meet Minerva
Brain Meets Brawn
Direction
Michael Gerard....Director
Meet Minerva
Barry Caldwell....Director
Kirk Tingblad....Director
Brain Meets Brawn
Writing
Peter Hastings....Writer
Tom Minton....Writer
Meet Minerva
Sherri Stoner....Writer
Production
Tom Ruegger....Producer
Rich Arons....Producer
Sherri Stoner....Producer
Steven Spielberg....Executive Producer
Film Editing
Joe Gall....Film Editor
Al Breitenbach....Film Editor
Kelly Ann Foley....Film Editor
Theresa Gilroy-Nielsen....Film Editor
Music
Richard Stone....Composer
Sound
Thomas J. Maydeck....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Russell Brower....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Pat Rodman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
 5. Gold Rush / A Gift of Gold / Dot's Quiet Time
Gold Rush
Direction
Michael Gerard....Director
Dave Marshall....Director
A Gift of Gold
Michael Gerard....Director
Gold Rush
Writing
Randy Rogel....Story By
A Gift of Gold
Nicholas Hollander....Writer
Production
Tom Ruegger....Producer
Rich Arons....Producer
Sherri Stoner....Producer
Steven Spielberg....Executive Producer
Film Editing
Joe Gall....Film Editor
Al Breitenbach....Film Editor
Kelly Ann Foley....Film Editor
Theresa Gilroy-Nielsen....Film Editor
Music
Richard Stone....Theme By
Richard Stone....Composer
Steve Bernstein....Composer
Sound
Thomas J. Maydeck....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Russell Brower....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Pat Rodman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
 6. Schnitzelbank / The Helpinki Formula / Les Boutons et le Ballon / Kung Boo
Schnitzelbank
Direction
Greg Reyna....Director
The Helpinki Formula
Audu Paden....Director
Dave Marshall....Director
Les Boutons et le Ballon
Barry Caldwell....Director
Kung Boo
Audu Paden....Director
Schnitzelbank
Writing
Randy Rogel....Writer
Paul Rugg....Writer
The Helpinki Formula
Gordon Bressack....Writer
Les Boutons et le Ballon
Sherri Stoner....Writer
Kung Boo
Deanna Oliver....Writer
Production
Tom Ruegger....Producer
Rich Arons....Producer
Sherri Stoner....Producer
Steven Spielberg....Executive Producer
Film Editing
Joe Gall....Film Editor
Al Breitenbach....Film Editor
Kelly Ann Foley....Film Editor
Theresa Gilroy-Nielsen....Film Editor
Music
Richard Stone....Theme By
Richard Stone....Composer
Steve Bernstein....Composer
Carl Johnson....Composer
Sound
Thomas J. Maydeck....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Russell Brower....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Pat Rodman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
 7. Of Course, You Know This Means Warners / Up a Tree / Wakko's Gizmo
Of Course, You Know This Means Warners
Direction
Lenord Robinson....Director
Dave Marshall....Director
Up A Tree
Greg Reyna....Director
Wakko's Gizmo
Rusty Mills....Director
Dave Marshall....Director
Of Course, You Know This Means Warners
Writing
Tom Minton....Writer
Up A Tree
Deanna Oliver....Writer
Wakko's Gizmo
Peter Hastings....Writer
Production
Tom Ruegger....Producer
Rich Arons....Producer
Sherri Stoner....Producer
Steven Spielberg....Executive Producer
Film Editing
Joe Gall....Film Editor
Al Breitenbach....Film Editor
Kelly Ann Foley....Film Editor
Theresa Gilroy-Nielsen....Film Editor
Music
Richard Stone....Theme By
Richard Stone....Composer
Steve Bernstein....Composer
Carl Johnson....Composer
Sound
Thomas J. Maydeck....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Russell Brower....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Pat Rodman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
 8. Oh, Oh, Ethel / Meet John Brain / Smell Ya Later / Spike
Meet John Brain
Direction
Greg Reyna....Director
Kirk Tingblad....Director
Smell Ya Later
Rich Arons....Director
Lenord Robinson....Director
Meet John Brain
Writing
Peter Hastings....Writer
Smell Ya Later
Earl Kress....Writer
Tom Ruegger....Writer
Production
Tom Ruegger....Producer
Rich Arons....Producer
Sherri Stoner....Producer
Steven Spielberg....Executive Producer
Film Editing
Joe Gall....Film Editor
Al Breitenbach....Film Editor
Kelly Ann Foley....Film Editor
Theresa Gilroy-Nielsen....Film Editor
Music
Richard Stone....Theme By
Richard Stone....Composer
Steve Bernstein....Composer
Sound
Thomas J. Maydeck....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Russell Brower....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Pat Rodman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
 9. Ragamuffins / Woodstock Slappy
Ragamuffins
Direction
Barry Caldwell....Director
Jon McClenahan....Director
Woodstock Slappy
Audu Paden....Director
Ragamuffins
Writing
Tom Minton....Writer
Woodstock Slappy
John P. McCann....Writer
Tom Ruegger....Writer
Production
Tom Ruegger....Producer
Rich Arons....Producer
Sherri Stoner....Producer
Steven Spielberg....Executive Producer
Film Editing
Joe Gall....Film Editor
Al Breitenbach....Film Editor
Kelly Ann Foley....Film Editor
Theresa Gilroy-Nielsen....Film Editor
Music
Richard Stone....Composer
Sound
Thomas J. Maydeck....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Russell Brower....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Pat Rodman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
 10. Karaoke-Dokie / Cranial Crusader / The Chicken Who Loved Me
Karaoke-Dokie
Direction
Rusty Mills....Director
Jon McClenahan....Director
Cranial Crusader
Rusty Mills....Director
Dave Marshall....Director
The Chicken Who Loved Me
Audu Paden....Director
Karaoke-Dokie
Writing
Peter Hastings....Writer
Cranial Crusader
Tom Minton....Writer
The Chicken Who Loved Me
Deanna Oliver....Writer
Production
Tom Ruegger....Producer
Rich Arons....Producer
Sherri Stoner....Producer
Steven Spielberg....Executive Producer
Film Editing
Joe Gall....Film Editor
Al Breitenbach....Film Editor
Kelly Ann Foley....Film Editor
Theresa Gilroy-Nielsen....Film Editor
Music
Richard Stone....Theme By
Richard Stone....Composer
Steve Bernstein....Composer
Carl Johnson....Composer
Sound
Thomas J. Maydeck....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Russell Brower....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Pat Rodman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
 11. Baloney and Kids / Super Buttons / Katie Ka-Boom: The Driving Lesson
Baloney and Kids
Direction
Michael Gerard....Director
Dave Marshall....Director
Super Buttons
Lenord Robinson....Director
Katie Ka-Boom: The Driving Lesson
Audu Paden....Director
Baloney and Kids
Writing
Peter Hastings....Writer
Super Buttons
Nicholas Hollander....Writer
Katie Ka-Boom: The Driving Lesson
Nicholas Hollander....Writer
Production
Tom Ruegger....Producer
Rich Arons....Producer
Steven Spielberg....Executive Producer
Film Editing
Joe Gall....Film Editor
Al Breitenbach....Film Editor
Kelly Ann Foley....Film Editor
Theresa Gilroy-Nielsen....Film Editor
Music
Richard Stone....Theme By
Richard Stone....Composer
Steve Bernstein....Composer
Sound
Thomas J. Maydeck....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Russell Brower....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Pat Rodman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
 12. Scare Happy Slappy / Witch One / MacBeth
Scare Happy Slappy
Direction
Michael Gerard....Director
Jeff Siergey....Director
Witch One
Rusty Mills....Director
MacBeth
Michael Gerard....Director
Jon McClenahan....Director
Scare Happy Slappy
Writing
John P. McCann....Writer
Witch One
John P. McCann....Writer
MacBeth
Deanna Oliver....Writer
Production
Tom Ruegger....Producer
Rich Arons....Producer
Steven Spielberg....Executive Producer
Film Editing
Joe Gall....Film Editor
Al Breitenbach....Film Editor
Kelly Ann Foley....Film Editor
Theresa Gilroy-Nielsen....Film Editor
Music
Richard Stone....Theme By
Richard Stone....Composer
Steve Bernstein....Composer
Carl Johnson....Composer
Sound
Thomas J. Maydeck....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Russell Brower....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Pat Rodman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
 13. With Three You Get Eggroll / Mermaid Mindy / Katie Ka-Boom: Call Waiting
With Three You Get Eggroll
Direction
Greg Reyna....Director
Dave Marshall....Director
Mermaid Mindy
Alfred Gimeno....Director
Katie Ka-Boom: Call Waiting
Greg Reyna....Director
Dave Marshall....Director
With Three You Get Eggroll
Writing
Deanna Oliver....Writer
Mermaid Mindy
Nicholas Hollander....Writer
Katie Ka-Boom: Call Waiting
Nicholas Hollander....Writer
Production
Tom Ruegger....Producer
Rich Arons....Producer
Steven Spielberg....Executive Producer
Film Editing
Joe Gall....Film Editor
Al Breitenbach....Film Editor
Kelly Ann Foley....Film Editor
Theresa Gilroy-Nielsen....Film Editor
Music
Richard Stone....Theme By
Richard Stone....Composer
Steve Bernstein....Composer
Carl Johnson....Composer
Sound
Thomas J. Maydeck....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Russell Brower....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Pat Rodman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
 14. Lookit the Fuzzy Heads / No Face Like Home
Lookit the Fuzzy Heads
Direction
Barry Caldwell....Director
Dave Marshall....Director
No Face Like Home
Rusty Mills....Director
Lookit the Fuzzy Heads
Writing
Peter Hastings....Writer
No Face Like Home
John P. McCann....Writer
Production
Tom Ruegger....Producer
Rich Arons....Producer
Steven Spielberg....Executive Producer
Film Editing
Joe Gall....Film Editor
Al Breitenbach....Film Editor
Kelly Ann Foley....Film Editor
Theresa Gilroy-Nielsen....Film Editor
Music
Richard Stone....Theme By
Richard Stone....Composer
Steve Bernstein....Composer
Carl Johnson....Composer
Sound
Thomas J. Maydeck....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Russell Brower....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Pat Rodman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
 15. The Warners 65th Anniversary Special
Direction
Alfred Gimeno....Director
Writing
Tom Ruegger....Story By
Paul Rugg....Story By
Sherri Stoner....Story By
Paul Rugg....Writer
Production
Tom Ruegger....Producer
Rich Arons....Producer
Steven Spielberg....Executive Producer
Film Editing
Joe Gall....Film Editor
Al Breitenbach....Film Editor
Kelly Ann Foley....Film Editor
Theresa Gilroy-Nielsen....Film Editor
Sound
Thomas J. Maydeck....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Russell Brower....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Pat Rodman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
 16. Take My Siblings Please / The Mindy 500 / Morning Malaise
Take My Siblings Please
Direction
Michael Gerard....Director
The Mindy 500
Michael Gerard....Director
Morning Malaise
Alfred Gimeno....Director
Dave Marshall....Director
Take My Siblings Please
Writing
Paul Rugg....Writer
The Mindy 500
John P. McCann....Writer
Morning Malaise
Nicholas Hollander....Writer
Production
Tom Ruegger....Producer
Rich Arons....Producer
Steven Spielberg....Executive Producer
Film Editing
Joe Gall....Film Editor
Al Breitenbach....Film Editor
Kelly Ann Foley....Film Editor
Theresa Gilroy-Nielsen....Film Editor
Music
Richard Stone....Theme By
Richard Stone....Composer
Steve Bernstein....Composer
Carl Johnson....Composer
Sound
Thomas J. Maydeck....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Russell Brower....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Pat Rodman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
 17. Miami Mama-Mia / Pigeon on the Roof
Miami Mama-Mia
Direction
Alfred Gimeno....Director
Pigeon on the Roof
Jenny Lerew....Director
Miami Mama-Mia
Writing
Deanna Oliver....Writer
Pigeon on the Roof
Deanna Oliver....Writer
Production
Tom Ruegger....Producer
Rich Arons....Producer
Sherri Stoner....Producer
Steven Spielberg....Executive Producer
Film Editing
Joe Gall....Film Editor
Al Breitenbach....Film Editor
Kelly Ann Foley....Film Editor
Theresa Gilroy-Nielsen....Film Editor
Music
Richard Stone....Theme By
Richard Stone....Composer
Steve Bernstein....Composer
Julie Bernstein....Composer
Sound
Thomas J. Maydeck....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Russell Brower....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Pat Rodman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
 18. We're No Pigeons / Whistle Stop Mindy / Katie Ka-Boom: The Broken Date
We're No Pigeons
Direction
Alfred Gimeno....Director
Whistle Stop Mindy
Greg Reyna....Director
Katie Ka-Boom: The Broken Date
Gary Hartle....Director
We're No Pigeons
Writing
Deanna Oliver....Writer
Whistle Stop Mindy
Tom Minton....Writer
Katie Ka-Boom: The Broken Date
Nicholas Hollander....Writer
Production
Tom Ruegger....Producer
Rich Arons....Producer
Steven Spielberg....Executive Producer
Film Editing
Joe Gall....Film Editor
Al Breitenbach....Film Editor
Kelly Ann Foley....Film Editor
Theresa Gilroy-Nielsen....Film Editor
Music
Richard Stone....Theme By
Richard Stone....Composer
Steve Bernstein....Composer
Sound
Thomas J. Maydeck....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Russell Brower....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Pat Rodman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
 19. Randy Beamen: Guy Gets Lost / I'm Mad! / MIME Time: Finding an Imaginary Coin / Bad Mood Bobby / Randy Beamen: Bath with Brother / Katie Ka-Boom:
I'm Mad
Direction
Rich Arons....Director
Audu Paden....Director
Dave Marshall....Director
Bad Mood Bobby
Audu Paden....Director
Katie Ka-Boom: The Blemish
Gary Hartle....Director
Fake
Alfred Gimeno....Director
Writing
Tom Ruegger....Story By
Randy Rogel....Writer
Bad Mood Bobby
Deanna Oliver....Writer
Katie Ka-Boom: The Blemish
Nicholas Hollander....Writer
Fake
Paul Rugg....Writer
I'm Mad
Production
Tom Ruegger....Producer
Rich Arons....Producer
Steven Spielberg....Executive Producer
Film Editing
Joe Gall....Film Editor
Al Breitenbach....Film Editor
Kelly Ann Foley....Film Editor
Theresa Gilroy-Nielsen....Film Editor
Music
Richard Stone....Theme By
Richard Stone....Composer
Steve Bernstein....Composer
Sound
Thomas J. Maydeck....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Russell Brower....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Pat Rodman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
 20. Super Strong Warner Siblings / Nutcracker Slappy / Wakko's New Gookie / A Quake, a Quake
Super Strong Warner Siblings
Direction
Audu Paden....Director
Nutcracker Slappy
Audu Paden....Director
Wakko's New Gookie
Audu Paden....Director
A Quake, A Quake
Al Zegler....Director
Super Strong Warner Siblings
Writing
Paul Rugg....Writer
Nutcracker Slappy
Earl Kress....Writer
Wakko's New Gookie
Paul Rugg....Writer
A Quake, A Quake
Randy Rogel....Writer
Production
Tom Ruegger....Producer
Peter Hastings....Producer
Rusty Mills....Producer
Steven Spielberg....Executive Producer
Film Editing
Joe Gall....Film Editor
Al Breitenbach....Film Editor
Music
Richard Stone....Theme By
Richard Stone....Composer
Carl Johnson....Composer
Sound
Harry Andronis....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Thomas J. Maydeck....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
 21. Variety Speak / Three Tenors and You're Out / Bingo / Finale
Variety Speak
Direction
Al Zegler....Director
Three Tenors and You're Out
Audu Paden....Director
Bingo
Liz Holzman....Director
Al Zegler....Director
Finale
Audu Paden....Director
Variety Speak
Writing
Randy Rogel....Writer
Three Tenors and You're Out
Jeff Kwitny....Writer
Nicholas Hollander....Writer
Bingo
Peter Hastings....Writer
Finale
Tom Ruegger....Writer
Production
Tom Ruegger....Producer
Peter Hastings....Producer
Rusty Mills....Producer
Steven Spielberg....Executive Producer
Film Editing
Joe Gall....Film Editor
Al Breitenbach....Film Editor
Music
Richard Stone....Composer
Sound
Harry Andronis....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Thomas J. Maydeck....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
 22. Deduces Wild / Rest in Pieces / U.N. Me
Deduces Wild
Direction
Liz Holzman....Director
Rest in Pieces
Audu Paden....Director
U.N. Me
Audu Paden....Director
Previously, On Animaniacs
Liz Holzman....Director
Deduces Wild
Writing
Sib Ventress....Writer
Rest in Pieces
Charles M. Howell IV....Writer
U.N. Me
John McCann....Writer
Previously, On Animaniacs
Peter Hastings....Writer
Production
Tom Ruegger....Producer
Peter Hastings....Producer
Rusty Mills....Producer
Steven Spielberg....Executive Producer
Film Editing
Joe Gall....Film Editor
Al Breitenbach....Film Editor
Music
Richard Stone....Composer
Sound
Harry Andronis....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Thomas J. Maydeck....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
 23. A Hard Days Warner / Gimme a Break / Please Get a Life Foundation
A Hard Days Warner
Direction
Audu Paden....Director
Gimme a Break
Liz Holzman....Director
Please Please Please Get A Life Foundation
Audu Paden....Director
A Hard Days Warner
Writing
Gordon Bressack....Writer
Charles M. Howell IV....Writer
Gimme a Break
Sherri Stoner....Writer
Please Please Please Get A Life Foundation
Peter Hastings....Writer
Production
Tom Ruegger....Producer
Peter Hastings....Producer
Rusty Mills....Producer
Steven Spielberg....Executive Producer
Film Editing
Joe Gall....Film Editor
Al Breitenbach....Film Editor
Music
Richard Stone....Composer
Sound
Harry Andronis....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Thomas J. Maydeck....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Pat Rodman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
 24. The Tiger Prince Cold Opening / All the Words in the English Language / The Kid in the Lid / Method to Her Madness
The Kid In The Lid
Direction
Al Zegler....Director
Method To Her Madness
Liz Holzman....Director
The Tiger Prince
Liz Holzman....Director
All The Words In The English Language
Liz Holzman....Director
The Kid In The Lid
Writing
Paul Rugg....Writer
Tom Ruegger....Writer
Method To Her Madness
Jeff Kwitny....Writer
The Tiger Prince
Peter Hastings....Writer
All The Words In The English Language
Randy Rogel....Writer
Paul Rugg....Writer
Production
Tom Ruegger....Producer
Peter Hastings....Producer
Rusty Mills....Producer
Steven Spielberg....Executive Producer
Film Editing
Joe Gall....Film Editor
Al Breitenbach....Film Editor
Music
Richard Stone....Theme By
Richard Stone....Composer
Steve Bernstein....Composer
Sound
Harry Andronis....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Thomas J. Maydeck....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
 25. The Preidents Song / Don't Treat on Us / The Flame Returns
The Preidents Song
Direction
Al Zegler....Director
Don't Treat on Us
Al Zegler....Director
The Flame Returns
Barry Caldwell....Director
Audu Paden....Director
The Presidents Song
Writing
Randy Rogel....Writer
Don't Treat on Us
Gordon Bressack....Writer
Charles M. Howell IV....Writer
A Midsummer Night's Dream
Henry Wadsworth Longfellow....Original Material By
Nicholas Hollander....Screenwriter
Production
Tom Ruegger....Producer
Peter Hastings....Producer
Rusty Mills....Producer
Steven Spielberg....Executive Producer
Film Editing
Joe Gall....Film Editor
Al Breitenbach....Film Editor
Music
Richard Stone....Theme By
Steve Bernstein....Composer
Carl Johnson....Composer
Sound
Harry Andronis....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Thomas J. Maydeck....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Cast
 1. Branimaniacs / The Warners and the Beanstalk / Frontier Slappy
Rob Paulsen....Yakko (voice)
Jess Harnell....Wakko (voice)
Tress MacNeille....Dot (voice)
Frank Welker....Ralph (voice)
Sherri Stoner....Slappy (voice)
Nathan Ruegger....Skippy (voice)
Jim Cummings....Boone (voice)
Jon Bauman....Singer (voice)
Jeff Bennett....Singer (voice)
 2. Ups and Downs / The Brave Little Trailer / Yes, Always
Jess Harnell....Wakko (voice)
Rob Paulsen....Dr. Scratchansniff (voice)
Paul Rugg....Goyt (voice)
Maurice LaMarche....The Brain (voice)
Tom Ruegger....Producer (voice)
Peter Hastings....Writer (voice)
Andrea Romano....Director (voice)
Harry Andronis....Engineer (voice)
Luke Ruegger....The Little Trailer (voice)
Jim Cummings....Narrator (voice)
Tress MacNeille....Dot (voice)
 3. Drive-Insane / Girlfeathers / I'm Cute
Rob Paulsen....Yakko (voice)
Jess Harnell....Wakko (voice)
Tress MacNeille....Dot (voice)
Maurice LaMarche....Squit (voice)
Chick Vennera....Pesto (voice)
John Mariano....Bobby (voice)
Gail Matthius....Lana (voice)
Jeff Bennett....Mitch (voice)
 4. Brain Meets Brawn / Meet Minerva
Maurice LaMarche....The Brain (voice)
Rob Paulsen....Pinky (voice)
Jeff Bennett....Dr. Jeckyl (voice)
Julie Brown....Minerva (voice)
Arte Johnson....Newt (voice)
Tress MacNeille....Dot (voice)
Jess Harnell....Wakko (voice)
Colin Wells....Colin (voice)
 5. Gold Rush / A Gift of Gold / Dot's Quiet Time
Rob Paulsen....Yakko (voice)
Jess Harnell....Wakko (voice)
Tress MacNeille....Dot (voice)
Michael McKean....Jake (voice)
Jim Cummings....Narrator (voice)
Nancy Cartwright....Mindy (voice)
Frank Welker....Dad (voice)
 6. Schnitzelbank / The Helpinki Formula / Les Boutons et le Ballon / Kung Boo
Rob Paulsen....Yakko (voice)
Jess Harnell....Wakko (voice)
Tress MacNeille....Dot (voice)
Jim Cummings....Otto (voice)
Maurice LaMarche....The Brain (voice)
Nancy Cartwright....Mindy (voice)
Frank Welker....Buttons (voice)
Nathan Ruegger....Baby Plucky (voice)
 7. Of Course, You Know This Means Warners / Up a Tree / Wakko's Gizmo
Rob Paulsen....Yakko (voice)
Jess Harnell....Wakko (voice)
Tress MacNeille....Dot (voice)
Jim Cummings....Narrator (voice)
Tom Bodett....Announcer (voice)
Frank Welker....Runt (voice)
Bernadette Peters....Rita (voice)
 8. Oh, Oh, Ethel / Meet John Brain / Smell Ya Later / Spike
Maurice La Marche....The Brain (voice)
Rob Paulsen....Pinky (voice)
Sherri Stoner....Slappy (voice)
Nathan Ruegger....Skippy (voice)
Jonathan Winters....Stinkbob (voice)
Luke Ruegger....Bumpo (voice)
Frank Welker....Chicken Boo (voice)
Tress MacNeille....Dot (voice)
Jess Harnell....Wakko (voice)
Brian Cummings....Announcer (voice)
Lauri Fraser....Reporter (voice)
 9. Ragamuffins / Woodstock Slappy
Sherri Stoner....Slappy (voice)
Nathan Ruegger....Skippy (voice)
Frank Welker....Narrator (voice)
Rob Paulsen....Yakko (voice)
Jess Harnell....Wakko (voice)
Tress MacNeille....Dot (voice)
Jim Cummings....Rock Singers (voice)
 10. Karaoke Dokie / Cranial Crusader / The Chicken Who Loved Me
Rob Paulsen....Yakko (voice)
Jess Harnell....Wakko (voice)
Tress MacNeille....Dot (voice)
Maurice LaMarche....The Brain (voice)
Frank Welker....Chicken Boo (voice)
 11. Baloney and Kids / Super Buttons / Katie Ka-Boom: The Driving Lesson
Rob Paulsen....Yakko (voice)
Jess Harnell....Wakko (voice)
Tress MacNeille....Dot (voice)
Jeff Bennett....Baloney (voice)
Nancy Cartwright....Mindy (voice)
Frank Welker....Buttons (voice)
Laura Mooney....Katie Ka-Boom (voice)
Mary Gross....Katie's Mom (voice)
Maggie Roswell....Princess of Props (voice)
Neil Ross....Crook (voice)
 12. Scare Happy Slappy / Witch One / MacBeth
Sherri Stoner....Slappy (voice)
Nathan Ruegger....Skippy (voice)
Jack Burns....Sid the Squid (voice)
Avery Schreiber....Beanie the Bison (voice)
Rob Paulsen....Yakko (voice)
Jess Harnell....Walter Wolf (voice)
Tress MacNeille....Dot (voice)
Tom Bodett....The Announcer (voice)
 13. With Three You Get Eggroll / Mermaid Mindy / Katie Ka-Boom: Call Waiting
Maurice LaMarche....Squit (voice)
Chick Vennera....Pesto (voice)
John Mariano....Bobby (voice)
Tress MacNeille....Sasha (voice)
Gail Matthius....Lana (voice)
Nancy Cartwright....Mindy (voice)
Frank Welker....Buttons (voice)
Ed Gilbert....Neptune (voice)
Laura Mooney....Katie Ka-Boom (voice)
Mary Gross....Katie's Mom (voice)
Rob Paulsen....Katie's Dad (voice)
Jess Harnell....Wakko (voice)
Deanna Oliver....Zacky's Mom
 14. Lookit the Fuzzy Heads / No Face Like Home
Rob Paulsen....Yakko (voice)
Jess Harnell....Wakko (voice)
Tress MacNeille....Dot (voice)
Cree Summer....Elmyra (voice)
Sherri Stoner....Slappy (voice)
Nathan Ruegger....Skippy (voice)
Nancy Cartwright....Mindy (voice)
Frank Welker....Buttons (voice)
Maurice LaMarche....Golfing Doctor (voice)
William Katt....Dr. Roma (voice)
Colin Wells....Randy Beaman's Pal (voice)
 15. The Warners 65th Anniversary Special
Rob Paulsen....Yakko (voice)
Tress MacNeille....Dot (voice)
Jess Harnell....Wakko (voice)
Frank Welker....Thaddeus Plotz (voice)
Maurice LaMarche....Spartacus (voice)
Jim Cummings....Buddy (voice)
Jeff Bennett....Weed Memlo (voice)
Paul Rugg....Lon Borax (voice)
Sherri Stoner....Slappy (voice)
Nathan Ruegger....Skippy (voice)
Cree Summer....Elymra (voice)
John Mariano....Guenther (voice)
Greg Burson....Bugs Bunny (voice)
 16. Take My Siblings Please / The Mindy 500 / Morning Malaise
Rob Paulsen....Yakko (voice)
Jess Harnell....Wakko (voice)
Tress MacNeille....Dot (voice)
Nancy Cartwright....Mindy (voice)
Frank Welker....Buttons (voice)
Jeff Bennett....The Troll (voice)
Maurice LaMarche....Howie Turn (voice)
Peter Scolari....The Driver (voice)
Vernee Watson-Johnson....Robin (voice)
 17. Miami Mama-Mia / Pigeon on the Roof
Chick Vennera....Pesto (voice)
Maurice La Marche....Squit (voice)
John Mariano....Bobby (voice)
Tress MacNeille....Sasha (voice)
Gail Matthius....Lana (voice)
Lainie Kazan....Molly (voice)
David Kaufman....Steven Seagull (voice)
Jeff Bennett....Bobby (singing) (voice)
Julie Bernstein....Zombie (voice)
Colin Wells....Randy Beaman's Pal (voice)
Tom Bodett....Announcer (voice)
 18. We're No Pigeons / Whistle Stop Mindy / Katie Ka-Boom: The Broken Date
Maurice LaMarche....Squit (voice)
John Mariano....Bobby (voice)
Chick Vennera....Pesto (voice)
Gabriel Luque....Pipsqueak (voice)
Nancy Cartwright....Mindy (voice)
Frank Welker....Buttons (voice)
Tress MacNeille....Mom (voice)
Jess Harnell....Wakko (voice)
Rob Paulsen....Yakko (voice)
Laura Mooney....Katie (voice)
Mary Gross....Katie's Mom (voice)
Justin Garms....Tinker (voice)
Eric Balfour....Jared (voice)
Gail Matthius....Singer (voice)
Tom Bodett....Announcer (voice)
 19. Randy Beamen: Guy Gets Lost / I'm Mad! / MIME Time: Finding an Imaginary Coin / Bad Mood Bobby / Randy Beamen: Bath with Brother / Katie Ka-Boom:
Rob Paulsen....Yakko (voice)
Jess Harnell....Wakko (voice)
Tress MacNeille....Dot (voice)
Jim Cummings....Ring Announcer (voice)
John Mariano....Bobby (voice)
Maurice La Marche....Squit (voice)
Chick Vennera....Pesto (voice)
Laura Mooney....Katie (voice)
Mary Gross....Katie's Mom (voice)
Justin Garms....Tinker (voice)
Eric Balfour....Jared (voice)
Colin Wells....Randy Beaman's Pal (voice)
Tom Bodett....Announcer (voice)
 20. Super Strong Warner Siblings / Nutcracker Slappy / Wakko's New Gookie / A Quake, a Quake
Rob Paulsen....Yakko (voice)
Jess Harnell....Wakko (voice)
Tress MacNeille....Dot (voice)
Sherri Stoner....Slappy (voice)
Nathan Ruegger....Skippy (voice)
Frank Welker....Plotz (voice)
Maurice LaMarche....Michelangelo (voice)
Jeff Glen Bennett....Charlton (voice)
 21. Variety Speak / Three Tenors and You're Out / Bingo / Finale
Rob Paulsen....Yakko (voice)
Jess Harnell....Wakko (voice)
Tress MacNeille....Dot (voice)
Sherri Stoner....Slappy (voice)
Nathan Ruegger....Skippy (voice)
Frank Welker....Runt (voice)
Tom Randle....Pepperoni (voice)
Sterling Branton....Carumba (voice)
Jonathan Mack....Domino (voice)
Elizabeth Lamers....Chorus Girl #1 (voice)
Julie Bernstein....Chorus Girl #2 (voice)
Sandi Miller....Chorus Girl #3 (voice)
 22. Deduces Wild / Rest in Pieces / U.N. Me
Rob Paulsen....Yakko (voice)
Jess Harnell....Wakko (voice)
Tress MacNeille....Dot (voice)
Sherri Stoner....Slappy (voice)
Nathan Ruegger....Skippy (voice)
Frank Welker....Plotz (voice)
Jeff Bennett....Holmes (voice)
Jack Burns....Sid the Squid (voice)
Avery Schreiber....Beany the Bison (voice)
 23. A Hard Days Warner / Gimme a Break / Please Get a Life Foundation
Rob Paulsen....Yakko (voice)
Jess Harnell....Wakko (voice)
Tress MacNeille....Dot (voice)
Sherri Stoner....Slappy (voice)
Nathan Ruegger....Skippy (voice)
Frank Welker....Ralph (voice)
Maurice LaMarche....The Brain (voice)
Jeff Glen Bennett....Captain (voice)
Tom Bodett....Announcer (voice)
 24. The Tiger Prince Cold Opening / All the Words in the English Language / The Kid in the Lid / Method to Her Madness
Rob Paulsen....Yakko (voice)
Jess Harnell....Wakko (voice)
Tress MacNeille....Dot (voice)
Dick Button....Dick Button (voice)
Jim Cummings....Singer (voice)
Cree Summer....Singer (voice)
Sherri Stoner....Slappy (voice)
Nathan Ruegger....Skippy (voice)
Frank Welker....Stressbird (voice)
Jeff Glen Bennett....Charlton (voice)
Scott McAfee....Scooter (voice)
Fiona Lander....Mary (voice)
 25. The Presidents Song / Don't Treat on Us / The Flame Returns
Rob Paulsen....Yakko (voice)
Jess Harnell....Wakko (voice)
Tress MacNeille....Dot (voice)
Maurice LaMarche....The Brain (voice)
Luke Ruegger....The Flame (voice)
John Mariano....Longfellow (voice)
Frank Welker....Chicken Boo (voice)