Studio 60 on the Sunset Strip
Country of Origin: United States
Production year: 2006
Directors: Thomas Schlamme, Christopher Misiano, Timothy Busfield, David Petrarca, David Semel, Lesli Linka Glatter, John Fortenberry, Bryan Gordon, Dan Attias, Lawrence Trilling, Laura Innes, Andrew Bernstein, Dave Chameides, Bradley Whitford
Rating: NR(Television)
UPC [Locale]: 085391-173229
Running time: 15:31 (931 Min.)
Casetype: Slip Case
Format: NTSC, 1.78:1 Anamorphic Widescreen
DVD-Format: Single-Sided, Double-Layered
Released: October 16, 2007
Collection type: Owned (#2629)
Status: Available
Purchase date: October 16, 2007
Purchase price: Hidden
Review (movie): 10 / 10
Review (video): 8 / 10
Overview
What goes on behind the scenes of a nationwide late-night comedy sketch show? Aaron Sorkin, creator of The West Wing, answers that question with a must-see show within a show filled with engaging characters, ear-grabbing dialogue and a Hollywood hive of insider buzz.

Matthew Perry and Bradley Whitford portray the likable hotshots brought in to revive NBS-TV's sagging flagship comedy series and Amanda Peet plays their savvy boss in episodes exploring the lives and loves of and the make-or-break creative pressures on the show's staff. Panic. Chaos. Fear. Sleep deprivation. Just make sure it's funny by Friday. Because that's when a nation tunes in to Studio 60 On The Sunset Strip.

Episodes:
1. Pilot
2. The Cold Open
3. The Focus Group
4. The West Coast Delay
5. The Long Lead Story
6. The Wrap Party
7. Nevada Day, Part I
8. Nevada Day, Part II
9. The Option Period
10. B-12
11. The Christmas Show
12. Monday
13. The Harriet Dinner, Part I
14. The Harriet Dinner, Part II
15. The Friday Night Slaughter
16. 4AM Miracle
17. The Disaster Show
18. Breaking News
19. K&R, Part I
20. K&R, Part II
21. K&R, Part III
22. What Kind of Day Has It Been
DVD Covers
Studio 60 on the Sunset Strip
Studio 60 on the Sunset Strip
Misc.
 • Profile Contributors
 • Invelos Profile Links
 • US IMDb
Genres
Drama
Comedy
Television
Studios
Production Studios:
 • Shoe Money Productions
 • Warner Bros. Television
Media Companies:
 • Warner Home Video
Audio format
English  Dolby Digital 5.1
Subtitles
Chinese
English
Spanish
Tags
TV
Discs
# Description A B DS DL A DL B
1Episodes 1-4
2Episodes 5-8
3Episodes 9-12
4Episodes 13-16
5Episodes 17-20
6Episodes 21-22
Features
 • Featurettes
 • Commentary
Crew
 1. Pilot
Direction
Thomas Schlamme....Director
Writing
Aaron Sorkin....Created By
Aaron Sorkin....Writer
Production
Sarah Caplan....Producer
Thomas Schlamme....Executive Producer
Aaron Sorkin....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Thomas Del Ruth....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Rob Seidenglanz....Film Editor
Music
W. G. Snuffy Walden....Composer
Sound
Frank D. Menges....Production Sound Mixer
Walter Newman....Supervising Sound Editor
Dan Hiland....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Gary D. Rogers....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Carlos Barbosa....Production Designer
Kathryn Morrison....Costume Designer
Mary Burton....Make-up Artist
 2. The Cold Open
Direction
Thomas Schlamme....Director
Writing
Aaron Sorkin....Created By
Aaron Sorkin....Writer
Production
Mark Goffman....Producer
Patrick Ward....Producer
Dylan K. Massin....Producer
Thomas Schlamme....Executive Producer
Aaron Sorkin....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Thomas Del Ruth....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Rob Seidenglanz....Film Editor
Music
W. G. Snuffy Walden....Composer
Sound
Patrick Hanson....Production Sound Mixer
Walter Newman....Supervising Sound Editor
Bob Redpath....Supervising Sound Editor
Dan Hiland....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Edward Carr....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Kenneth Hardy....Production Designer
Amy Stofsky....Costume Designer
Kathleen Crawford....Make-up Artist
Sharon Sampson....Costume Designer
Roz Wold-Harrison....Costume Designer
 3. The Focus Group
Direction
Christopher Misiano....Director
Writing
Aaron Sorkin....Created By
Aaron Sorkin....Writer
Production
Mark Goffman....Producer
Patrick Ward....Producer
Dylan K. Massin....Producer
Thomas Schlamme....Executive Producer
Aaron Sorkin....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Thomas Del Ruth....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Russell Denove....Film Editor
Music
W. G. Snuffy Walden....Composer
Sound
Patrick Hanson....Production Sound Mixer
Walter Newman....Supervising Sound Editor
Bob Redpath....Supervising Sound Editor
Dan Hiland....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Gary D. Rogers....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Kenneth Hardy....Production Designer
Amy Stofsky....Costume Designer
Kathleen Crawford....Make-up Artist
Sharon Sampson....Costume Designer
Roz Wold-Harrison....Costume Designer
 4. The West Coast Delay
Direction
Timothy Busfield....Director
Writing
Aaron Sorkin....Created By
Mark Goffman....Writer
Aaron Sorkin....Writer
Production
Mark Goffman....Producer
Patrick Ward....Producer
Dylan K. Massin....Producer
Thomas Schlamme....Executive Producer
Aaron Sorkin....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Thomas Del Ruth....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Janet Ashikaga....Film Editor
Music
W. G. Snuffy Walden....Composer
Sound
Patrick Hanson....Production Sound Mixer
Walter Newman....Supervising Sound Editor
Bob Redpath....Supervising Sound Editor
Dan Hiland....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Gary D. Rogers....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Kenneth Hardy....Production Designer
Amy Stofsky....Costume Designer
Kathleen Crawford....Make-up Artist
Sharon Sampson....Costume Designer
Roz Wold-Harrison....Costume Designer
 5. The Long Lead Story
Direction
David Petrarca....Director
Writing
Aaron Sorkin....Created By
Aaron Sorkin....Screenwriter
Dana Calvo....Story By
Production
Mark Goffman....Producer
Patrick Ward....Producer
Dylan K. Massin....Producer
Thomas Schlamme....Executive Producer
Aaron Sorkin....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Thomas Del Ruth....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Rob Seidenglanz....Film Editor
Music
W. G. Snuffy Walden....Composer
Sound
Patrick Hanson....Production Sound Mixer
Walter Newman....Supervising Sound Editor
Bob Redpath....Supervising Sound Editor
Dan Hiland....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Gary D. Rogers....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Kenneth Hardy....Production Designer
Amy Stofsky....Costume Designer
Kathleen Crawford....Make-up Artist
Sharon Sampson....Costume Designer
Roz Wold-Harrison....Costume Designer
 6. The Wrap Party
Direction
David Semel....Director
Writing
Aaron Sorkin....Created By
Aaron Sorkin....Screenwriter
Melissa Myers....Story By
Amy Turner....Story By
Production
Mark Goffman....Producer
Patrick Ward....Producer
Dylan K. Massin....Producer
Thomas Schlamme....Executive Producer
Aaron Sorkin....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Thomas Del Ruth....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Russell Denove....Film Editor
Music
W. G. Snuffy Walden....Composer
Sound
Patrick Hanson....Production Sound Mixer
Walter Newman....Supervising Sound Editor
Bob Redpath....Supervising Sound Editor
Dan Hiland....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Gary D. Rogers....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Kenneth Hardy....Production Designer
Amy Stofsky....Costume Designer
Kathleen Crawford....Make-up Artist
Sharon Sampson....Costume Designer
Roz Wold-Harrison....Costume Designer
Christopher S. Nushawg....Art Director
 7. Nevada Day Part I
Direction
Lesli Linka Glatter....Director
Timothy Busfield....Director
Writing
Aaron Sorkin....Created By
Aaron Sorkin....Screenwriter
Mark McKinney....Story By
Production
Mark Goffman....Producer
Patrick Ward....Producer
Dylan K. Massin....Producer
Thomas Schlamme....Executive Producer
Aaron Sorkin....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Thomas Del Ruth....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Janet Ashikaga....Film Editor
Music
W. G. Snuffy Walden....Composer
Sound
Patrick Hanson....Production Sound Mixer
Walter Newman....Supervising Sound Editor
Bob Redpath....Supervising Sound Editor
Dan Hiland....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Gary D. Rogers....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Kenneth Hardy....Production Designer
Amy Stofsky....Costume Designer
Kathleen Crawford....Make-up Artist
Nicole Capasso....Costume Designer
Roz Wold-Harrison....Costume Designer
 8. Nevada Day Part II
Direction
Timothy Busfield....Director
Writing
Aaron Sorkin....Created By
Aaron Sorkin....Screenwriter
David Handelman....Story By
Cinque Henderson....Story By
Production
Mark Goffman....Producer
Patrick Ward....Producer
Dylan K. Massin....Producer
Thomas Schlamme....Executive Producer
Aaron Sorkin....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Thomas Del Ruth....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Janet Ashikaga....Film Editor
Music
W. G. Snuffy Walden....Composer
Sound
Patrick Hanson....Production Sound Mixer
Walter Newman....Supervising Sound Editor
Bob Redpath....Supervising Sound Editor
Dan Hiland....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Gary D. Rogers....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Kenneth Hardy....Production Designer
Amy Stofsky....Costume Designer
Kathleen Crawford....Make-up Artist
Nicole Capasso....Costume Designer
 9. The Option Period
Direction
John Fortenberry....Director
Writing
Aaron Sorkin....Created By
Aaron Sorkin....Screenwriter
Christina Kiang Booth....Story By
Mark Goffman....Story By
Production
Mark Goffman....Producer
Patrick Ward....Producer
Dylan K. Massin....Producer
Thomas Schlamme....Executive Producer
Aaron Sorkin....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Thomas Del Ruth....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Rob Seidenglanz....Film Editor
Music
W. G. Snuffy Walden....Composer
Sound
Patrick Hanson....Production Sound Mixer
Walter Newman....Supervising Sound Editor
Bob Redpath....Supervising Sound Editor
Dan Hiland....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Gary D. Rogers....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Kenneth Hardy....Production Designer
Amy Stofsky....Costume Designer
Kathleen Crawford....Make-up Artist
Nicole Capasso....Costume Designer
 10. B-12
Direction
Bryan Gordon....Director
Writing
Aaron Sorkin....Created By
Eli Attie....Writer
Aaron Sorkin....Writer
Production
Mark Goffman....Producer
Patrick Ward....Producer
Dylan K. Massin....Producer
Thomas Schlamme....Executive Producer
Aaron Sorkin....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Thomas Del Ruth....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Russell Denove....Film Editor
Music
W. G. Snuffy Walden....Composer
Sound
Patrick Hanson....Production Sound Mixer
Walter Newman....Supervising Sound Editor
Bob Redpath....Supervising Sound Editor
Dan Hiland....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Gary D. Rogers....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Kenneth Hardy....Production Designer
Amy Stofsky....Costume Designer
Kathleen Crawford....Make-up Artist
Nicole Capasso....Costume Designer
 11. The Christmas Show
Direction
Dan Attias....Director
Writing
Aaron Sorkin....Created By
Aaron Sorkin....Screenwriter
Christina Kiang Booth....Story By
Cinque Henderson....Story By
Production
Patrick Ward....Producer
Mark Goffman....Producer
Dylan K. Massin....Producer
Thomas Schlamme....Executive Producer
Aaron Sorkin....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Thomas Del Ruth....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Janet Ashikaga....Film Editor
Music
W. G. Snuffy Walden....Composer
Sound
Patrick Hanson....Production Sound Mixer
Walter Newman....Supervising Sound Editor
Bob Redpath....Supervising Sound Editor
Dan Hiland....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Gary D. Rogers....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Kenneth Hardy....Production Designer
Amy Stofsky....Costume Designer
Kathleen Crawford....Make-up Artist
Nicole Capasso....Costume Designer
 12. Monday
Direction
Lawrence Trilling....Director
Writing
Aaron Sorkin....Created By
Aaron Sorkin....Screenwriter
Dana Calvo....Story By
David Handelman....Story By
Production
Mark Goffman....Producer
Patrick Ward....Producer
Dylan K. Massin....Producer
Thomas Schlamme....Executive Producer
Aaron Sorkin....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Thomas Del Ruth....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Rob Seidenglanz....Film Editor
Music
W. G. Snuffy Walden....Composer
Sound
Patrick Hanson....Production Sound Mixer
Walter Newman....Supervising Sound Editor
Bob Redpath....Supervising Sound Editor
Dan Hiland....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Gary D. Rogers....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Kenneth Hardy....Production Designer
Amy Stofsky....Costume Designer
Kathleen Crawford....Make-up Artist
Nicole Capasso....Costume Designer
 13. The Harriet Dinner Part I
Direction
Timothy Busfield....Director
Writing
Aaron Sorkin....Created By
Aaron Sorkin....Screenwriter
Eli Attie....Story By
Production
Patrick Ward....Producer
Mark Goffman....Producer
Dylan K. Massin....Producer
Thomas Schlamme....Executive Producer
Aaron Sorkin....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Thomas Del Ruth....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Russell Denove....Film Editor
Music
W. G. Snuffy Walden....Composer
Sound
Patrick Hanson....Production Sound Mixer
Walter Newman....Supervising Sound Editor
Bob Redpath....Supervising Sound Editor
Dan Hiland....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Gary D. Rogers....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Kenneth Hardy....Production Designer
Amy Stofsky....Costume Designer
Kathleen Crawford....Make-up Artist
Nicole Capasso....Costume Designer
 14. The Harriet Dinner Part II
Direction
John Fortenberry....Director
Writing
Aaron Sorkin....Created By
Aaron Sorkin....Screenwriter
Mark Goffman....Story By
Dana Calvo....Story By
Production
Mark Goffman....Producer
Patrick Ward....Producer
Dylan K. Massin....Producer
Thomas Schlamme....Executive Producer
Aaron Sorkin....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Thomas Del Ruth....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Janet Ashikaga....Film Editor
Music
W. G. Snuffy Walden....Composer
Sound
Patrick Hanson....Production Sound Mixer
Walter Newman....Supervising Sound Editor
Bob Redpath....Supervising Sound Editor
Dan Hiland....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Gary D. Rogers....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Kenneth Hardy....Production Designer
Amy Stofsky....Costume Designer
Kathleen Crawford....Make-up Artist
Nicole Capasso....Costume Designer
 15. The Friday Night Slaughter
Direction
Thomas Schlamme....Director
Writing
Aaron Sorkin....Created By
Aaron Sorkin....Screenwriter
Melissa Myers....Story By
Amy Turner....Story By
Production
Patrick Ward....Producer
Mark Goffman....Producer
Dylan K. Massin....Producer
Thomas Schlamme....Executive Producer
Aaron Sorkin....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Dennis S. Hall....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Rob Seidenglanz....Film Editor
Music
W. G. Snuffy Walden....Composer
Sound
Patrick Hanson....Production Sound Mixer
Walter Newman....Supervising Sound Editor
Bob Redpath....Supervising Sound Editor
Dan Hiland....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Gary D. Rogers....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Kenneth Hardy....Production Designer
Lyn Elizabeth Paolo....Costume Designer
Kathleen Crawford....Make-up Artist
Nicole Capasso....Costume Designer
Philip Hayman....Costume Designer
 16. 4 A.M. Miracle
Direction
Laura Innes....Director
Writing
Aaron Sorkin....Created By
Aaron Sorkin....Screenwriter
Mark McKinney....Story By
Production
Mark Goffman....Producer
Patrick Ward....Producer
Dylan K. Massin....Producer
Thomas Schlamme....Executive Producer
Aaron Sorkin....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Dennis S. Hall....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Russell Denove....Film Editor
Music
W. G. Snuffy Walden....Composer
Sound
Patrick Hanson....Production Sound Mixer
Walter Newman....Supervising Sound Editor
Bob Redpath....Supervising Sound Editor
Dan Hiland....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Gary D. Rogers....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Kenneth Hardy....Production Designer
Lyn Elizabeth Paolo....Costume Designer
Kathleen Crawford....Make-up Artist
Nicole Capasso....Costume Designer
Philip Hayman....Costume Designer
 17. The Disaster Show
Direction
Thomas Schlamme....Director
Writing
Aaron Sorkin....Created By
Aaron Sorkin....Screenwriter
Chad Gomez Creasey....Story By
Dara Resnik Creasey....Story By
Production
Mark Goffman....Producer
Patrick Ward....Producer
Dylan K. Massin....Producer
Thomas Schlamme....Executive Producer
Aaron Sorkin....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Dennis S. Hall....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Russell Denove....Film Editor
Music
W. G. Snuffy Walden....Composer
Sound
Patrick Hanson....Production Sound Mixer
Walter Newman....Supervising Sound Editor
Bob Redpath....Supervising Sound Editor
Dan Hiland....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Gary D. Rogers....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Kenneth Hardy....Production Designer
Lyn Elizabeth Paolo....Costume Designer
Kathleen Crawford....Make-up Artist
Kate Crowley....Costume Designer
Caroline Quiroga....Costume Designer
 18. Breaking News
Direction
Andrew Bernstein....Director
Writing
Aaron Sorkin....Created By
Aaron Sorkin....Writer
Production
Patrick Ward....Producer
Mark Goffman....Producer
Dylan K. Massin....Producer
Thomas Schlamme....Executive Producer
Aaron Sorkin....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Dennis S. Hall....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Janet Ashikaga....Film Editor
Music
W. G. Snuffy Walden....Composer
Sound
Patrick Hanson....Production Sound Mixer
Walter Newman....Supervising Sound Editor
Bob Redpath....Supervising Sound Editor
Dan Hiland....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Gary D. Rogers....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Kenneth Hardy....Production Designer
Lyn Elizabeth Paolo....Costume Designer
Kathleen Crawford....Make-up Artist
Nicole Capasso....Costume Designer
Philip Hayman....Costume Designer
 19. K & R Part I
Direction
Timothy Busfield....Director
Writing
Aaron Sorkin....Created By
Aaron Sorkin....Screenwriter
Mark Goffman....Story By
Production
Mark Goffman....Producer
Patrick Ward....Producer
Dylan K. Massin....Producer
Thomas Schlamme....Executive Producer
Aaron Sorkin....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Dennis S. Hall....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Rob Seidenglanz....Film Editor
Music
W. G. Snuffy Walden....Composer
Sound
Patrick Hanson....Production Sound Mixer
Walter Newman....Supervising Sound Editor
Bob Redpath....Supervising Sound Editor
Dan Hiland....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Gary D. Rogers....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Kenneth Hardy....Production Designer
Lyn Elizabeth Paolo....Costume Designer
Kathleen Crawford....Make-up Artist
Nicole Capasso....Costume Designer
Philip Hayman....Costume Designer
Gigi Williams....Make-up Artist
 20. K & R Part II
Direction
Dave Chameides....Director
Writing
Aaron Sorkin....Created By
Aaron Sorkin....Screenwriter
Jack Gutowitz....Story By
Ian Reichbach....Story By
Production
Patrick Ward....Producer
Mark Goffman....Producer
Dylan K. Massin....Producer
Thomas Schlamme....Executive Producer
Aaron Sorkin....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Dennis S. Hall....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Russell Denove....Film Editor
Music
W. G. Snuffy Walden....Composer
Sound
Patrick Hanson....Production Sound Mixer
Walter Newman....Supervising Sound Editor
Bob Redpath....Supervising Sound Editor
Dan Hiland....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Gary D. Rogers....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Kenneth Hardy....Production Designer
Lyn Elizabeth Paolo....Costume Designer
Kathleen Crawford....Make-up Artist
Kate Crowley....Costume Designer
Caroline Quiroga....Costume Designer
 21. K & R Part III
Direction
Timothy Busfield....Director
Writing
Aaron Sorkin....Created By
Aaron Sorkin....Writer
Mark McKinney....Writer
Production
Mark Goffman....Producer
Patrick Ward....Producer
Dylan K. Massin....Producer
Thomas Schlamme....Executive Producer
Aaron Sorkin....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Dennis S. Hall....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Matthew V. Colonna....Film Editor
Music
W. G. Snuffy Walden....Composer
Sound
Patrick Hanson....Production Sound Mixer
Walter Newman....Supervising Sound Editor
Bob Redpath....Supervising Sound Editor
Dan Hiland....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Gary D. Rogers....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Kenneth Hardy....Production Designer
Lyn Elizabeth Paolo....Costume Designer
Kathleen Crawford....Make-up Artist
Kate Crowley....Costume Designer
Caroline Quiroga....Costume Designer
 22. What Kind Of Day Has It Been
Direction
Bradley Whitford....Director
Writing
Aaron Sorkin....Created By
Aaron Sorkin....Writer
Production
Patrick Ward....Producer
Mark Goffman....Producer
Dylan K. Massin....Producer
Thomas Schlamme....Executive Producer
Aaron Sorkin....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Dennis S. Hall....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Rob Seidenglanz....Film Editor
Music
W. G. Snuffy Walden....Composer
Sound
Patrick Hanson....Production Sound Mixer
Walter Newman....Supervising Sound Editor
Bob Redpath....Supervising Sound Editor
Dan Hiland....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Gary D. Rogers....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Kenneth Hardy....Production Designer
Lyn Elizabeth Paolo....Costume Designer
Kathleen Crawford....Make-up Artist
Kate Crowley....Costume Designer
Caroline Quiroga....Costume Designer
Cast
 1. Pilot
Matthew Perry....Matt Albie
Amanda Peet....Jordan McDeere
Bradley Whitford....Danny Tripp
Steven Weber....Jack Rudolph
D. L. Hughley....Simon Stiles
Sarah Paulson....Harriet Hayes
Nate Corddry....Tom Jeter
Timothy Busfield....Cal Shanley
Ed Asner....Wilson White
Judd Hirsch....Wes Mendell
Jayma Mays....Daphne
Donna Murphy....Blair
Wendy Phillips....Shelley Green
Michael Stuhlbarg....Jerry
Three 6 Mafia....Themselves
Simon Helberg....Alex
Nate Torrence....Dylan
John F. Carpenter....Herb Sheldon
Emiko Parise....Associate Producer
Jennifer Pennington....Control Room Assistant
Clement Blake....Cue Card Man
William Stanford Davis....Floor Manager
Merritt Wever....Suzanne
Kirstin Pierce....Marylyn Rudolph
Jason Workman....Waiter
Amy Watt....PA 1
Jah Shams Abdul-Mumin....PA 2
Dave Clark....Monitor Reporter #1
Glen Walker....Monitor Reporter #2
Shaun Cherise Robinson....Monitor Reporter #3
Dilva Henry....Monitor Reporter #4
Andrew Friedman....Alan
Vernee Watson-Johnson....Zelda
Josh Weinstein....Michael
Mandy Siegfried....Julie
Kris Murphy....Karen
Josh Phillips....M.C.
Akiva Goldsman....Self
Rod Tate....Security Man #1
Samantha Coker....Waitress
Kate Bayley....Shelly's Assistant
Felicity Huffman....Herself (uncredited)
 2. The Cold Open
Matthew Perry....Matt Albie
Amanda Peet....Jordan McDeere
Bradley Whitford....Danny Tripp
Steven Weber....Jack Rudolph
D. L. Hughley....Simon Stiles
Sarah Paulson....Harriet Hayes
Nate Corddry....Tom Jeter
Timothy Busfield....Cal Shanley
Evan Handler....Ricky
Carlos Jacott....Ron
Ayda Field....Jeannie Whatley
Simon Helberg....Alex
Wendy Phillips....Shelley Green
Diana-Maria Riva....Lilly Rodriguez
Merritt Wever....Suzanne
Margaret Easley....Constance Gower
Scott Klace....Peter Goldman
Kimberly Huie....Jane
John Mahon....George
John Mauceri....Himself
Nate Torrence....Dylan
Camille Chen....Samantha Li
John Cabrera....Elliot
John Ennis....Denny
Chris Hogan....Hal
Wendle Josepher....Deb
Ben Murray....Louis
Amir Talai....Fred
Bill Escudier....Mitch
John F. Carpenter....Herb Sheldon
Mark Edward Smith....Joe Reardon
Robin Karfo....Gail
Bob Jesser....Bill
Terry Walters....Kathleen
Edward Stanley....Martin
Ursula Garcia-Schmidt....Veronica
Emiko Parise....Producer
Parisa Fitz-Henley....Celia
Jane Yamamoto....TV Reporter
 3. The Focus Group
Matthew Perry....Matt Albie
Amanda Peet....Jordan McDeere
Bradley Whitford....Danny Tripp
Steven Weber....Jack Rudolph
D. L. Hughley....Simon Stiles
Sarah Paulson....Harriet Hayes
Nate Corddry....Tom Jeter
Timothy Busfield....Cal Shanley
Evan Handler....Ricky
Carlos Jacott....Ron
Ayda Field....Jeannie Whatley
Simon Helberg....Alex
Wendy Phillips....Shelley Green
Michael Hyatt....Maisey
Lucy Davis....Lucy Kenwright
John Ennis....Denny
Mircea Monroe....Crystal
Rob Nagle....Moderator
Nate Torrence....Dylan
Camille Chen....Samantha Li
John F. Carpenter....Herb Sheldon
Kirstin Pierce....Marylyn Rudolph
William Stanford Davis....Floor Manager
Tom Ayers....Participant
Bayani Ison....Concierge
Nathan Dana Aldrich....Fan
Rob Reiner....Himself (uncredited)
 4. The West Coast Delay
Matthew Perry....Matt Albie
Amanda Peet....Jordan McDeere
Bradley Whitford....Danny Tripp
Steven Weber....Jack Rudolph
D. L. Hughley....Simon Stiles
Sarah Paulson....Harriet Hayes
Nate Corddry....Tom Jeter
Timothy Busfield....Cal Shanley
Evan Handler....Ricky
Carlos Jacott....Ron
Cyia Batten....Wendy
Kelvin Yu....Kevin Yu
Michael Hyatt....Maisey
Ayda Field....Jeannie Whatley
Diana-Maria Riva....Lilly Rodriguez
Merritt Wever....Suzanne
Fred Stoller....Lenny Gold
Christine Lahti....Martha O'Dell
Nate Torrence....Dylan
Camille Chen....Samantha Li
Teddy Sears....Darren Wells
Amir Talai....Fred
Lucy Davis....Lucy Kenwright
Chris Hogan....Hal
John Ennis....Denny
John Cabrera....Elliot
Wendle Josepher....Deb
Staci Flood....Staci
Karla Andrade....Karla
Kasey Campbell....Kasey
Telisha Shaw....Telisha
Amita Balla....Antonia
William Stanford Davis....Floor Manager
Amy Honey....P.A. #1
Jah Shams....P.A. #2
 5. The Long Lead Story
Matthew Perry....Matt Albie
Amanda Peet....Jordan McDeere
Bradley Whitford....Danny Tripp
Steven Weber....Jack Rudolph
D. L. Hughley....Simon Stiles
Sarah Paulson....Harriet Hayes
Nate Corddry....Tom Jeter
Timothy Busfield....Cal Shanley
Merritt Wever....Suzanne
Diana-Maria Riva....Lilly Rodriguez
Ayda Field....Jeannie Whatley
Simon Helberg....Alex
Harry Van Gorkum....Martin Sykes
Zeb Newman....Trevor Loughlin
Christine Lahti....Martha O'Dell
Ed Asner....Wilson White
Nate Torrence....Dylan
John F. Carpenter....Herb Sheldon
Stephanie Jeffrey....Waitress
Joseph Will....Agent #1
Liza De Weerd....Agent #2
Lauren Graham....Herself (uncredited)
Sting....Himself (uncredited)
 6. The Wrap Party
Matthew Perry....Matt Albie
Amanda Peet....Jordan McDeere
Bradley Whitford....Danny Tripp
Steven Weber....Jack Rudolph
D. L. Hughley....Simon Stiles
Sarah Paulson....Harriet Hayes
Nate Corddry....Tom Jeter
Timothy Busfield....Cal Shanley
Nancy Lenehan....Mrs. Jeter
Randy Oglesby....Mr. Jeter
Columbus Short....Darius Hawthorne
Teddy Sears....Darren Wells
Diana-Maria Riva....Lilly Rodriguez
Merritt Wever....Suzanne
Mystro Clark....Willy Wilz
Ayda Field....Jeannie Whatley
Simon Helberg....Alex
Nate Torrence....Dylan
Eli Wallach....Eli Weinraub
Camille Chen....Samantha Li
Sarah Christine Smith....Treasure
Vanessa Born....Laci
Hayley Marie Norman....Shana
Budd Friedman....Himself
Kirstin Pierce....Marylyn Rudolph
Greg D. Wilson....Improv MC
Stacey Hinnen....Sound Engineer
Alejandro Furth....Security Officer #1
Reggie Jordan....Security Officer #2
Geno Monteiro....Posse Boy #1
Brett Barrett....Posse Boy #2
Lauren Graham....Herself (uncredited)
Sting....Himself (uncredited)
 7. Nevada Day Part I
Matthew Perry....Matt Albie
Amanda Peet....Jordan McDeere
Bradley Whitford....Danny Tripp
Steven Weber....Jack Rudolph
D. L. Hughley....Simon Stiles
Sarah Paulson....Harriet Hayes
Nate Corddry....Tom Jeter
Timothy Busfield....Cal Shanley
John Goodman....Judge Robert Bebe
Columbus Short....Darius Hawthorne
Lucy Davis....Lucy Kenwright
Raymond Ma....Zhang Tao
Julia Ling....Kim Tao
Jay Paulson....Deputy Roger Boone
Michael Kostroff....David Langenfeld
Ayda Field....Jeannie Whatley
Simon Helberg....Alex
Nate Torrence....Dylan
Diana-Maria Riva....Lilly Rodriguez
Christopher Shea....Jim
Daniel Escobar....Jim's Friend
Ed Asner....Wilson White
Chris Flanders....Detective Trentanelli
Joshua Wolf Coleman....Detective Hillary
Lee Dawson....State Trooper
Ron Ostrow....Richard
Larry A. Macias....P.A.
Josh DuBose....Fan #2
Cecil Parker....Executive
 8. Nevada Day Part II
Matthew Perry....Matt Albie
Amanda Peet....Jordan McDeere
Bradley Whitford....Danny Tripp
Steven Weber....Jack Rudolph
D. L. Hughley....Simon Stiles
Sarah Paulson....Harriet Hayes
Nate Corddry....Tom Jeter
Timothy Busfield....Cal Shanley
John Goodman....Judge Robert Bebe
Lucy Davis....Lucy Kenwright
Nate Torrence....Dylan
Jay Paulson....Deputy Roger Boone
Michael Kostroff....David Langenfeld
Julia Ling....Kim Tao
Raymond Ma....Zhang Tao
Columbus Short....Darius Hawthorne
Ayda Field....Jeannie Whatley
Simon Helberg....Alex
Camille Chen....Samantha Li
Diana-Maria Riva....Lilly Rodriguez
Ed Asner....Wilson White
D. David Morin....Finney
Jennifer Lee....Flight Attendant
Jah Shams....Office P.A.
 9. The Option Period
Matthew Perry....Matt Albie
Amanda Peet....Jordan McDeere
Bradley Whitford....Danny Tripp
Steven Weber....Jack Rudolph
D. L. Hughley....Simon Stiles
Sarah Paulson....Harriet Hayes
Nate Corddry....Tom Jeter
Timothy Busfield....Cal Shanley
Evan Handler....Ricky
Carlos Jacott....Ron
Lucy Davis....Lucy Kenwright
Ayda Field....Jeannie Whatley
Columbus Short....Darius Hawthorne
 10. B-12
Matthew Perry....Matt Albie
Amanda Peet....Jordan McDeere
Bradley Whitford....Danny Tripp
Steven Weber....Jack Rudolph
D. L. Hughley....Simon Stiles
Sarah Paulson....Harriet Hayes
Nate Corddry....Tom Jeter
Timothy Busfield....Cal Shanley
Mark McKinney....Andy Mackinaw
Todd Stashwick....Bill
Lucy Davis....Lucy Kenwright
Columbus Short....Darius Hawthorne
Ayda Field....Jeannie Whatley
Simon Helberg....Alex
Nate Torrence....Dylan
Camille Chen....Samantha Li
Merritt Wever....Suzanne
John Mahon....George
Wendy Phillips....Shelley Green
Christine Lahti....Martha O'Dell
Monica Garcia....Nurse
John F. Carpenter....Herb Sheldon
William Stanford Davis....Floor Manager
Stephen Alvarez....TV News Anchor
Amanda Tepe....Bobbie
Tate Hanyok....Carrie
Christopher Carley....Jeff
Amy Honey....P.A.
Howie Mandel....Himself (uncredited)
Corinne Bailey Rae....Herself (uncredited)
 11. The Christmas Show
Matthew Perry....Matt Albie
Amanda Peet....Jordan McDeere
Bradley Whitford....Danny Tripp
Steven Weber....Jack Rudolph
D. L. Hughley....Simon Stiles
Sarah Paulson....Harriet Hayes
Nate Corddry....Tom Jeter
Timothy Busfield....Cal Shanley
Mark McKinney....Andy Mackinaw
Merritt Wever....Suzanne
Lucy Davis....Lucy Kenwright
Columbus Short....Darius Hawthorne
Nate Torrence....Dylan
John Mahon....George
Josh Stamberg....Luke Scott
Ben Bodé....OB/GYN Doctor
Scott Lawrence....NBS Legal Counsel
Juan Garcia....NBS Legal Counsel
Ed Asner....Wilson White
Kevin Eubanks....Himself
William Stanford Davis....Floor Manager
Troy Michael Andrews....Trumpet Player
Mimi Cozzens....Mrs. White
Teresa Huang....Nurse
Larry Stahoviak....Assistant
 12. Monday
Matthew Perry....Matt Albie
Amanda Peet....Jordan McDeere
Bradley Whitford....Danny Tripp
Steven Weber....Jack Rudolph
D. L. Hughley....Simon Stiles
Sarah Paulson....Harriet Hayes
Nate Corddry....Tom Jeter
Timothy Busfield....Cal Shanley
Kurt Fuller....Ted Atkins
Mark McKinney....Andy Mackinaw
Stephanie Childers....Hallie Gallaway
Raymond Ma....Zhang Tao
Columbus Short....Darius Hawthorne
Lucy Davis....Lucy Kenwright
Nate Torrence....Dylan
Merritt Wever....Suzanne
Kelvin Yu....Kevin Yu
Julia Ling....Kim Tao
Ed Asner....Wilson White
Amy Jo Brogan....Gym Employee
 13. The Harriet Dinner Part I
Matthew Perry....Matt Albie
Amanda Peet....Jordan McDeere
Bradley Whitford....Danny Tripp
Steven Weber....Jack Rudolph
D. L. Hughley....Simon Stiles
Sarah Paulson....Harriet Hayes
Nate Corddry....Tom Jeter
Timothy Busfield....Cal Shanley
Mark McKinney....Andy Mackinaw
Merritt Wever....Suzanne
Casey Sander....Bevo
Christian Camargo....Actor Playing Keith Richards
Lucy Davis....Lucy Kenwright
Columbus Short....Darius Hawthorne
Josh Stamberg....Luke Scott
Stephanie Childers....Hallie Gallaway
Julia Ling....Kim Tao
Nate Torrence....Dylan
Camille Chen....Samantha Li
John Mahon....George
Vernee Watson-Johnson....Zelda
Nina Mann....Shirley
Eddie Hassell....Cody
Sean Donnellan....Philip
Ross MacKenzie....Ribner
Brian Hatton....D.P.
Richard Wharton....Photographer
Lisa Haskins....Jill
Hilary Griffiths....Tina
Jacqueline Johnson....Cody's #1 Fan
Masi Oka....Himself (uncredited)
 14. The Harriet Dinner Part II
Matthew Perry....Matt Albie
Amanda Peet....Jordan McDeere
Bradley Whitford....Danny Tripp
Steven Weber....Jack Rudolph
D. L. Hughley....Simon Stiles
Sarah Paulson....Harriet Hayes
Nate Corddry....Tom Jeter
Timothy Busfield....Cal Shanley
Mark McKinney....Andy Mackinaw
Lucy Davis....Lucy Kenwright
Columbus Short....Darius Hawthorne
Julia Ling....Kim Tao
Casey Sander....Bevo
Molly Price....Nona Pruitt
Cyia Batten....Wendy
Ayda Field....Jeannie Whatley
Camille Chen....Samantha Li
Nate Torrence....Dylan
Raymond Ma....Zhang Tao
Elizabeth Sung....Mrs. Tao
Nina Mann....Shirley
Eddie Hassell....Cody
Robert Noble....Crew Foreman
Jacqueline Johnson....Cody's #1 Fan
Natalie Cole....Herself (uncredited)
 15. The Friday Night Slaughter
Matthew Perry....Matt Albie
Amanda Peet....Jordan McDeere
Bradley Whitford....Danny Tripp
Steven Weber....Jack Rudolph
D. L. Hughley....Simon Stiles
Sarah Paulson....Harriet Hayes
Nate Corddry....Tom Jeter
Timothy Busfield....Cal Shanley
Mark McKinney....Andy Mackinaw
Josh Stamberg....Luke Scott
Stephen Tobolowsky....Joe
Joseph Lyle Taylor....Tim Batale
Stephanie Childers....Hallie Gallaway
Gina La Piana....Diana Valdes
Nate Torrence....Dylan
Diana-Maria Riva....Lilly Rodriguez
John Ennis....Writer #1
Wendle Josepher....Writer #2
Lisa Haskins....Wardrobe Assistant
Emiko Parise....Emiko
Jennifer Peo....P.A.
Valeri Ross....Mrs. Dobson
 16. 4 A.M. Miracle
Matthew Perry....Matt Albie
Amanda Peet....Jordan McDeere
Bradley Whitford....Danny Tripp
Steven Weber....Jack Rudolph
D. L. Hughley....Simon Stiles
Sarah Paulson....Harriet Hayes
Nate Corddry....Tom Jeter
Timothy Busfield....Cal Shanley
Mark McKinney....Andy Mackinaw
Merritt Wever....Suzanne
Kari Matchett....Mary Tate
Josh Stamberg....Luke Scott
Lucy Davis....Lucy Kenwright
Columbus Short....Darius Hawthorne
Blake Hood....Actor Playing Scott
John Hemphill....A.D.
Sharon Brathwaite....P.A.
 17. The Disaster Show
Matthew Perry....Matt Albie
Amanda Peet....Jordan McDeere
Bradley Whitford....Danny Tripp
Steven Weber....Jack Rudolph
D. L. Hughley....Simon Stiles
Sarah Paulson....Harriet Hayes
Nate Corddry....Tom Jeter
Timothy Busfield....Cal Shanley
Tamala Jones....Claire
Christine Adams....Stefanie
Lucy Davis....Lucy Kenwright
Shawn Michael Patrick....Geno
Ayda Field....Jeannie Whatley
Simon Helberg....Alex
Nate Torrence....Dylan
Camille Chen....Samantha Li
John Mahon....George
Austin Basis....Robby
Nick Nordella....Robbie Wyatt
William Stanford Davis....Floor Manager
Tara Radcliffe....Jennifer
Jennifer Pennington....Assistant
Ruben Pla....Cue Card Guy
John F. Carpenter....Herb Sheldon
Peter Story....PA
Chet Grissom....Canine Officer
Amy Honey....Jenny
Eriq F. Prince....Officer #1
Chic Daniel....Officer #2
Yervant Hagopian....Patrick
David O. Katz....Man In Green Room
Allison Janney....Herself (uncredited)
 18. Breaking News
Matthew Perry....Matt Albie
Amanda Peet....Jordan McDeere
Bradley Whitford....Danny Tripp
Steven Weber....Jack Rudolph
D. L. Hughley....Simon Stiles
Sarah Paulson....Harriet Hayes
Nate Corddry....Tom Jeter
Timothy Busfield....Cal Shanley
Kari Matchett....Mary Tate
Merritt Wever....Suzanne
Lucy Davis....Lucy Kenwright
Simon Helberg....Alex
Nate Torrence....Dylan
Camille Chen....Samantha Li
John F. Carpenter....Herb Sheldon
William Stanford Davis....Floor Manager
Evan Gaustad....Waiter
Annika P. Smith....Billie
David Brownstein....P.A.
Jenna Fischer....Herself (uncredited)
 19. K & R Part I
Matthew Perry....Matt Albie
Amanda Peet....Jordan McDeere
Bradley Whitford....Danny Tripp
Steven Weber....Jack Rudolph
D. L. Hughley....Simon Stiles
Sarah Paulson....Harriet Hayes
Nate Corddry....Tom Jeter
Timothy Busfield....Cal Shanley
Mark McKinney....Andy Mackinaw
Kari Matchett....Mary Tate
James Lesure....Captain Boyle
Josh Stamberg....Luke Scott
J. D. Walsh....Doctor
Tony Perez....Howard
Ayda Field....Jeannie Whatley
Camille Chen....Samantha Li
Nate Torrence....Dylan
John Mahon....George
Timothy Davis-Reed....Lt. Pierce
John Ennis....Denny
Ben Murray....Louis
John Cabrera....Elliot
Leslie Connelly....Steffi
Gwen Holloway....Nurse
Rich Skidmore....Newscaster
Stephen W. Alvarez....Anchor
Joanna Strapp....Attendant
 20. K & R Part II
Matthew Perry....Matt Albie
Amanda Peet....Jordan McDeere
Bradley Whitford....Danny Tripp
Steven Weber....Jack Rudolph
D. L. Hughley....Simon Stiles
Sarah Paulson....Harriet Hayes
Nate Corddry....Tom Jeter
Timothy Busfield....Cal Shanley
Mark McKinney....Andy Mackinaw
Kari Matchett....Mary Tate
James Lesure....Captain Boyle
Michael Stuhlbarg....Jerry
Lucy Davis....Lucy Kenwright
J. D. Walsh....Doctor
Josh Stamberg....Luke Scott
Simon Helberg....Alex
Ayda Field....Jeannie Whatley
Camille Chen....Samantha Li
Nate Torrence....Dylan
Amy Hill....Nurse
Tom Virtue....Leon Kushman
John Mahon....George
Matt McCoy....Russell
Rich Hutchman
John Ennis....Denny
John Cabrera....Elliot
Wendle Josepher....Deb
Ben Murray....Louis
Matt Weinhold....Actor/Hannibal
John F. Carpenter....Herb Sheldon
Gina St. John....Reporter #1
Mark Bloom....Reporter #2
Leyna Nguyen....News Anchor
Mel Fair....Newscaster
 21. K & R Part III
Matthew Perry....Matt Albie
Amanda Peet....Jordan McDeere
Bradley Whitford....Danny Tripp
Steven Weber....Jack Rudolph
D. L. Hughley....Simon Stiles
Sarah Paulson....Harriet Hayes
Nate Corddry....Tom Jeter
Timothy Busfield....Cal Shanley
Kari Matchett....Mary Tate
James Lesure....Captain Boyle
J. D. Walsh....Doctor
Ayda Field....Jeannie Whatley
James Michael Conner....Mike
Matt Weinhold....Sketch Player
Kim Topper....Stacey
Jason Alexander....Himself (uncredited)
 22. What Kind Of Day Has It Been
Matthew Perry....Matt Albie
Amanda Peet....Jordan McDeere
Bradley Whitford....Danny Tripp
Steven Weber....Jack Rudolph
D. L. Hughley....Simon Stiles
Sarah Paulson....Harriet Hayes
Nate Corddry....Tom Jeter
Timothy Busfield....Cal Shanley
Mark McKinney....Andy Mackinaw
Lucy Davis....Lucy Kentwright
James Lesure....Captain Boyle
J. D. Walsh....Doctor
Simon Helberg....Alex
Nate Torrence....Dylan
Merritt Wever....Suzanne
Ayda Field....Jeannie Whatley
Camille Chen....Samantha Li
John F. Carpenter....Herb Sheldon
Deirdre M. Smith....Nurse
Emmett Miller....News Anchor #1
Tanya Whitford....News Anchor #2